Licensed to Bay Port High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/8/2009 06:57 PM
                           DeMerit Invite - 5/8/2009                           
                             Bay Port High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 100  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 
  1 Bay Port  'A'                                       8:05.39    10  
     1) Kaminski, Frank SR              2) Rogers, Brad SR                
     3) Stevens, Sam SR                 4) Buntman, Kevin JR              
  2 Ashwaubenon  'A'                                    8:29.31     8  
     1) Wetzel, Mike SR                 2) Proctor, Justin FR             
     3) Carpenter, Jordan SO            4) Selner, Brady FR               
  3 West De Pere  'A'                                   8:29.58     6  
     1) Benavides, Jhoan SO             2) Longlais, Jared JR             
     3) Nolte-Lemerond, Ray SR          4) Puckhaber, Mark SR             
  4 Green Bay Southwest  'A'                            8:49.40     4  
     1) Duckett, Tony JR                2) Rusch, Casey SR                
     3) Munson, Josh SR                 4) Kimble, Alex JR                
  5 Green Bay East  'A'                                 9:01.35     2  
     1) Basten, Travis JR               2) Warren, Scott SR               
     3) Block, Aron SR                  4) Denneau, Zach FR               
  6 Kaukauna  'A'                                       9:17.51     1  
     1) Hughes, Kris SR                 2) Brice, Nick SO                 
     3) Salamanca, Edgar FR             4) Justice, Jordan FR             
 
Event 34  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Morrow, Tydus             SR Green Bay Ea             11.45Q 
  2 Kuehn, Kevin              JR Green Bay So             11.61q 
  3 LeFevre, Jordan           SR Ashwaubenon              11.76q 
  4 Clemens, Matt             SO Bay Port                 12.20q 
  5 Stuiber, Adam             SR Ashwaubenon              12.39  
  6 Gries, Phillip            SO Kaukauna                 12.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dewitt, Alex              SR Bay Port                 11.08Q 
  2 Holly, Kevin              SR Ashwaubenon              11.68q 
  3 Hebert, Joe               SO West De Pere             11.79q 
  4 Rollo, Nicholas           FR Kaukauna                 12.12q 
  5 Stachura, Ryan            SO Green Bay So             12.32q 
 
Event 107  Boys 100 Yard Dash Quad 100
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Preliminaries
  1 Prange, Joe               SR Bay Port                 12.03  
  2 Pannier, Adam             SR West De Pere             12.23  
  3 Whiting, AJ                  Ashwaubenon              12.66  
  4 Coonen, Ryan              SR Kaukauna                 12.97  
  5 Fisher, Eric              FR Green Bay Ea             13.13  
Section  2 Preliminaries
  1 John, Jamon               SR Green Bay So             11.99  
  2 Arne, Mark                SR Bay Port                 12.08  
  3 Vander Veest, Chris          Ashwaubenon              12.26  
  4 Schroeder, korey          JR Kaukauna                 12.74  
  5 VandenHuevel, Ryan           West De Pere             12.84  
 
Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Preliminaries
  1 Roznowski, Andy           JR Green Bay So             15.69    10  
  2 McNeil, Ian               SR Ashwaubenon              15.74     8  
  3 Copp, Cody                SO Bay Port                 16.27     6  
  4 Ford, BJ                  FR Bay Port                 16.93     5  
  5 Lapierre, Brad            JR West De Pere             17.51     4  
  6 Umlauft, Brett            SO Kaukauna                 17.73     3  
  7 Russo, Henry              JR Kaukauna                 18.64     2  
 
Event 34  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dewitt, Alex              SR Bay Port                 11.32    10  
  2 Morrow, Tydus             SR Green Bay Ea             11.43     8  
  3 Kuehn, Kevin              JR Green Bay So             11.65     6  
  4 LeFevre, Jordan           SR Ashwaubenon              11.76     5  
  5 Holly, Kevin              SR Ashwaubenon              11.97     4  
  6 Rollo, Nicholas           FR Kaukauna                 12.08     3  
  7 Clemens, Matt             SO Bay Port                 12.11     2  
  8 Hebert, Joe               SO West De Pere             12.31     1  
  9 Stachura, Ryan            SO Green Bay So             12.58  
 
Event 37  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brice, Michael            SR Kaukauna               4:23.15    10  
  2 Baker, Kory               SR Bay Port               4:42.54     8  
  3 Carpenter, Jordan         SO Ashwaubenon            4:47.65     6  
  4 Perry, Dan                JR Green Bay So           4:47.90     5  
  5 Rathke, Jordan            FR Bay Port               4:48.13     4  
  6 Greenawald, Justin        SO Green Bay Ea           4:56.61     3  
  7 Balster, Andrew           SO Kaukauna               5:03.59     2  
  8 Leroy, Craig              FR Green Bay So           5:08.43     1  
  9 Carter, Brandon           FR West De Pere           5:09.10  
 10 VandenElzen, Paul         JR Green Bay Ea           5:25.05  
 11 Hoppen, Sam               SO Green Bay So           5:31.34  
 12 Gerrior, Max              SO Ashwaubenon            5:32.83  
 13 Chopin, Sam               JR West De Pere           5:36.77  
 
Event 43  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashwaubenon  'A'                                    1:30.86    10  
     1) Holly, Kevin SR                 2) Lepp, Alex JR                  
     3) Johnson, Doug SR                4) Wauters, Wes SR                
  2 Bay Port  'A'                                       1:32.87     8  
     1) Dewitt, Alex SR                 2) Petroski, Jacob SR             
     3) Wilson, Dustin SR               4) Thelen, Sam FR                 
  3 Green Bay East  'A'                                 1:39.65     6  
     1) Jensen, Mark SR                 2) Moses, Tevor JR                
     3) Klien, Jake FR                  4) Trembley, Thomas FR            
  4 Green Bay Southwest  'A'                            1:39.65     4  
     1) Revolinski, Brandon SR          2) Laabs, Dylan JR                
     3) Foster, Shawn SO                4) Duval, Sam SO                  
  5 West De Pere  'A'                                   1:43.58     2  
     1) Boyea, Chance SO                2) Hill, Randy SO                 
     3) Schmidt, David FR               4) Smyser, Spencer SR             
  6 Kaukauna  'A'                                       1:46.83     1  
     1) Vande Yacht, Reid JR            2) Gries, Phillip SO              
     3) Hoffman, Tanner SO              4) Reuter, Nick SR                
 
Event 49  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raymaker, Tyler           SO Ashwaubenon              55.21     2  
  2 Munson, Josh              SR Green Bay So             58.21  
  3 Lefevre, Ned              SO Green Bay Ea             58.24  
  4 Dax, Joey                 SO Ashwaubenon              58.50  
  5 Mulloy, Justin            JR Green Bay So             59.72  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Killian, James            SO Bay Port                 51.54    10  
  2 Hessel, Jack              SR West De Pere             52.16     8  
  3 Waller, Philip            SR Bay Port                 52.57     6  
  4 Utech, Brad               SR Bay Port                 52.75     5  
  5 Atkins, Dan               SR Green Bay So             53.83     4  
  6 Matheys, Ben              SO Ashwaubenon              54.54     3  
  7 Longlais, Jared           JR West De Pere             56.47     1  
  8 Boehnlein, Andrew         SO Kaukauna                 57.44  
 
Event 56  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bay Port  'A'                                         45.05    10  
     1) Petroski, Jacob SR              2) Thelen, Zachary JR             
     3) Grieg, Issac JR                 4) Peterson, Alex SO              
  2 Ashwaubenon  'A'                                      45.76     8  
     1) Stuiber, Adam SR                2) LeFevre, Jordan SR             
     3) Havener, Nathan SO              4) Pelishek, Jake SR              
  3 Green Bay East  'A'                                   47.25     6  
     1) Jensen, Mark SR                 2) Moses, Tevor JR                
     3) Klien, Jake FR                  4) Trembley, Thomas FR            
  4 Green Bay Southwest  'A'                              47.37     4  
     1) Revolinski, Brandon SR          2) Laabs, Dylan JR                
     3) Foster, Shawn SO                4) Duval, Sam SO                  
  5 West De Pere  'A'                                     47.84     2  
     1) Boyea, Chance SO                2) Hebert, Joe SO                 
     3) Piper, Brady JR                 4) Smyser, Spencer SR             
  6 Kaukauna  'A'                                         50.05     1  
     1) Vande Yacht, Reid JR            2) Gries, Phillip SO              
     3) Hoffman, Tanner SO              4) VanDeLeygraaf, Lance SO        
 
Event 62  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Russo, Henry              JR Kaukauna                 46.84     2  
  2 Luebker, Logan            SO Ashwaubenon              48.72  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Ford, Jake                SR Bay Port                 41.09    10  
  2 Warren, Scott             SR Green Bay Ea             42.97     8  
  3 Copp, Cody                SO Bay Port                 43.69     6  
  4 Roznowski, Andy           JR Green Bay So             43.84     5  
  5 Turiff, Spencer           FR West De Pere             44.55     4  
  6 Lapierre, Brad            JR West De Pere             45.88     3  
  7 Umlauft, Brett            SO Kaukauna                 47.43     1  
 
Event 64  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Buntman, Kevin            JR Bay Port               2:04.35    10  
  2 Darrow, Matt              JR Bay Port               2:05.21     8  
  3 Nolte-Lemerond, Ray       SR West De Pere           2:07.95     6  
  4 Proctor, Justin           FR Ashwaubenon            2:09.07     5  
  5 Puckhaber, Mark           SR West De Pere           2:09.62     4  
  6 Brice, Nick               SO Kaukauna               2:11.96     3  
  7 Koss, Taylor              FR Green Bay So           2:13.12     2  
  8 Salamanca, Edgar          FR Kaukauna               2:17.28     1  
  9 Duckett, Tony             JR Green Bay So           2:17.42  
 10 Simpson, Mason            JR Green Bay Ea           2:23.17  
 11 Kennedy, Alex             FR Green Bay Ea           2:31.31  
 12 Hermus, Andrew            JR Green Bay Ea           2:38.51  
 
Event 70  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weslowski, Drew           SO Bay Port                 23.75     4  
  2 Vandenlangenberg, Derek   JR West De Pere             24.45  
  3 Laabs, Dylan              JR Green Bay So             24.61  
  4 Rollo, Nicholas           FR Kaukauna                 25.23  
  5 Hessel, Jack              SR West De Pere             26.20  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Lepp, Alex                JR Ashwaubenon              22.88    10  
  2 Wetzel, Mike              SR Ashwaubenon              22.96     8  
  3 Morrow, Tydus             SR Green Bay Ea             23.09     6  
  4 McNeil, Ian               SR Ashwaubenon              23.28     5  
  5 Kuehn, Kevin              JR Green Bay So             23.87     3  
  6 Thelen, Zachary           JR Bay Port                 24.25     2  
  7 Atkins, Dan               SR Green Bay So             24.36     1  
  8 Moses, Tevor              JR Green Bay Ea             24.72  
  9 Jensen, Mark              SR Green Bay Ea             26.48  
 
Event 106  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Brice, Michael            SR Kaukauna               9:57.63    10  
  2 Selner, Brady             FR Ashwaubenon           10:17.75     8  
  3 Kimble, Alex              JR Green Bay So          10:23.34     6  
  4 Hughes, Kris              SR Kaukauna              10:39.59     5  
  5 Lessor, Mike              SR Kaukauna              10:43.39     4  
  6 Wagner, David             JR Bay Port              10:48.32     3  
  7 Block, Aron               SR Green Bay Ea          11:06.33     2  
  8 Johnsen-Duquaine, Cody    FR Green Bay Ea          11:15.36     1  
  9 LaMere, Ian               FR Green Bay So          11:40.41  
 
Event 108  Boys 800 Yard Run Quad 800
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coonen, Ryan              SR Kaukauna              J2:19.44     3  
  2 John, Jamon               SR Green Bay So          J2:20.72    10  
  3 Vander Veest, Chris          Ashwaubenon           J2:25.76     8  
  4 Arne, Mark                SR Bay Port               2:27.77     5  
  5 Pannier, Adam             SR West De Pere          J2:29.09     6  
  6 Prange, Joe               SR Bay Port              J2:31.41     4  
  7 Whiting, AJ                  Ashwaubenon            2:33.75     2  
  8 VandenHuevel, Ryan           West De Pere          J2:41.85  
  9 Schroeder, korey          JR Kaukauna              J2:57.31     1  
 
Event 80  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bay Port  'A'                                       3:26.59    10  
     1) Dewitt, Alex SR                 2) Stevens, Sam SR                
     3) Waller, Philip SR               4) Utech, Brad SR                 
  2 Ashwaubenon  'A'                                    3:32.25     8  
     1) Holly, Kevin SR                 2) McNeil, Ian SR                 
     3) Lepp, Alex JR                   4) Matheys, Ben SO                
  3 Green Bay Southwest  'A'                            3:40.00     6  
     1) Roznowski, Andy JR              2) Rusch, Casey SR                
     3) Atkins, Dan SR                  4) Perry, Dan JR                  
  4 West De Pere  'A'                                   3:40.49     4  
     1) Hessel, Jack SR                 2) Longlais, Jared JR             
     3) Puckhaber, Mark SR              4) Vandenlangenberg, Derek JR     
  5 Green Bay East  'A'                                 3:49.25     2  
     1) Morrow, Tydus SR                2) Basten, Travis JR              
     3) Fisher, Tom SR                  4) Deroche, Joey JR               
  6 Kaukauna  'A'                                       3:53.58     1  
     1) Brice, Michael SR               2) Hackel, Kyle JR                
     3) Boehnlein, Andrew SO            4) Brice, Nick SO                 
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Fisher, Tom               SR Green Bay Ea           6-06.00    10  
  2 Nyson, Josh               SR West De Pere           6-02.00     8  
  3 Hennes, Ben               JR Kaukauna               6-00.00     6  
  4 Fisher, Mike              FR Green Bay Ea           5-10.00     5  
  5 Hebert, Joe               SO West De Pere          J5-08.00     2  
  5 Hill, Randy               SO West De Pere          J5-08.00     3  
  5 Binns, Chaz               JR Bay Port               5-08.00     4  
  8 Russo, Henry              JR Kaukauna               5-06.00     1  
  8 Raymaker, Tyler           SO Ashwaubenon           J5-06.00  
 10 Matheys, Ben              SO Ashwaubenon            5-02.00  
 11 Matthews, Rob             SR Green Bay So           5-00.00  
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dewitt, Alex              SR Bay Port              21-00.00    10  
  2 Havener, Nathan           SO Ashwaubenon           20-01.00     8  
  3 Wilson, Dustin            SR Bay Port              19-05.00     6  
  4 Deroche, Joey             JR Green Bay Ea          19-00.00     5  
  5 Nicla, Ben                FR Bay Port              18-08.00     4  
  6 Laabs, Dylan              JR Green Bay So          18-07.00     3  
  7 Rollo, Nicholas           FR Kaukauna              17-05.00     2  
  7 Nyson, Josh               SR West De Pere         J17-05.00     1  
  9 Matheys, Ben              SO Ashwaubenon           17-01.00  
 10 Vandenlangenberg, Derek   JR West De Pere          16-08.00  
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cherney, Dylan            SR West De Pere          43-08.50     4  
  2 Schneider, Josh           FR Green Bay Ea          41-09.75  
  3 Sikowski, Travis          SR Ashwaubenon           38-08.75  
  4 Sipes, D.J.               SR Green Bay So          36-11.00  
  5 Klarkowski, Tyler         SR Green Bay Ea          36-09.50  
  6 Sanders, Rob              JR Green Bay So          34-05.75  
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Kontny, Jake              JR Bay Port              51-06.50    10  
  2 Reis, Jake                SR Kaukauna              50-08.50     8  
  3 Destache, Colin           SR Bay Port              48-07.00     6  
  4 Wendricks, Caleb          SO Bay Port              43-08.75     5  
  5 Albers, Nick              SR Ashwaubenon           43-07.25     3  
  6 Berrnarde, Brett          SR West De Pere          43-06.00     2  
  7 Eiting, Tim               SR Kaukauna              43-00.00     1  
  8 Amraen, Brandon           JR Ashwaubenon           42-07.25  
 
Event 81  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Reis, Jake                SR Kaukauna             140-11.50    10  
  2 Krysiak, Jon              SR West De Pere         139-02.50     8  
  3 Eiting, Tim               SR Kaukauna                138-04     6  
  4 Kleist, James             SR Bay Port             137-10.50     5  
  5 Albers, Nick              SR Ashwaubenon             137-05     4  
  6 Destache, Colin           SR Bay Port                132-10     3  
  7 Kontny, Jake              JR Bay Port             130-00.50     2  
  8 Grosschadle, Jacob        JR Ashwaubenon             123-11     1  
  9 Kolb, Ethan               JR Green Bay Ea         123-06.50  
 10 Amraen, Brandon           JR Ashwaubenon             122-04  
 11 Berrnarde, Brett          SR West De Pere         101-00.50  
 12 Schneider, Josh           FR Green Bay Ea             97-10  
 13 Sipes, D.J.               SR Green Bay So          93-11.50  
 
Event 95  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fisher, Tom               SR Green Bay Ea          42-00.75    10  
  2 Vandenlangenberg, Derek   JR West De Pere          38-11.50     8  
  3 Hessel, Jack              SR West De Pere          38-05.50     6  
  4 Pelishek, Jake            SR Ashwaubenon           38-03.00     5  
  5 Ryerson, Travis           SO Bay Port              37-11.75     4  
  6 Matthews, Rob             SR Green Bay So          35-03.00     3  
  7 Hoffman, Tanner           SO Kaukauna              35-00.75     2  
  8 Foster, Shawn             SO Green Bay So          34-06.50     1  
 
Event 89  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanderHeyden, John        SR Ashwaubenon           12-06.00    10  
  2 Germait, Clint            SR Green Bay Ea          11-06.00     8  
  3 VanRooy, Ethan            SO Ashwaubenon           10-06.00     6  
  4 Mamrosch, Matt            JR Green Bay So          10-00.00     5  
  5 Jones, Cody               SR Green Bay So           9-06.00     4  
  6 Reuter, Nick              SR Kaukauna               8-06.00     3  
  7 Georgia, Ty               JR Green Bay Ea           8-00.00     2  
  8 Vande Yacht, Reid         JR Kaukauna               7-06.00     1  
 -- Szapa, Aaron              JR Bay Port                    NH  
 
Event 109  Boys Triple Jump Quad Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John, Jamon               SR Green Bay So          21-04.00  
  2 Prange, Joe               SR Bay Port              18-04.25  
  3 Pannier, Adam             SR West De Pere          18-01.00  
  4 Vander Veest, Chris          Ashwaubenon           17-06.75  
  5 Arne, Mark                SR Bay Port              17-05.00  
  6 Schroeder, korey          JR Kaukauna              17-03.75  
  7 Coonen, Ryan              SR Kaukauna              16-09.00  
  8 Whiting, AJ                  Ashwaubenon           15-07.75  
  9 VandenHuevel, Ryan           West De Pere          15-07.00  
 -- Fisher, Eric              FR Green Bay Ea                ND  
 
Event 110  Boys Discus Throw Quad Discus
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vander Veest, Chris          Ashwaubenon              47-01  
  2 Pannier, Adam             SR West De Pere             42-06  
  3 Arne, Mark                SR Bay Port                 41-08  
  4 Whiting, AJ                  Ashwaubenon              41-06  
  5 Schroeder, korey          JR Kaukauna                 39-04  
  6 Fisher, Eric              FR Green Bay Ea             39-03  
  7 Coonen, Ryan              SR Kaukauna                 36-08  
  8 Prange, Joe               SR Bay Port                 36-03  
  9 John, Jamon               SR Green Bay So             35-08  
 10 VandenHuevel, Ryan           West De Pere             27-09  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bay Port                   205        2) Ashwaubenon               145   
    3) Kaukauna                    94        4) West De Pere               93   
    5) Green Bay Southwest         87        6) Green Bay East             84