Licensed to Prime Time Track Club                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   5th Annual Demon Invitational - 5/8/2009                    
                            Burlington High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hudgins, Jasmyn           JR Bradley Tech             12.42Q  2 
  2 Gregory, Symona           JR Bradley Tech             12.45Q  1 
  3 Watkins, Marissa          JR Waukesha South           13.38q  2 
  4 Stark, Heather            FR Waukesha South           13.42q  1 
  5 Talbott, Sarah            FR Franklin                 13.53q  2 
  6 Shea, Caroline            JR Janesville Craig         13.70q  2 
  7 Beil, Carly               FR Badger                   13.84q  2 
  8 Beyer, Beth               JR Milton                   13.89q  1 
  9 Heitsman, Jessica         SO Janesville Parke         13.99   1 
 10 Peyer, Maria              JR Franklin                 14.02   1 
 11 Leuck, Natalie            FR Burlington               14.33   1 
 12 Wilder, Alex              SR Burlington               14.34   2 
 13 Bradley, Lauren           SO Milton                   14.38   2 
 14 Renner, Jenna             JR Franklin                 14.51   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gregory, Symona           JR Bradley Tech             12.44    10  
  2 Hudgins, Jasmyn           JR Bradley Tech             12.47     8  
  3 Watkins, Marissa          JR Waukesha South           13.46     6  
  4 Stark, Heather            FR Waukesha South           13.58     5  
  5 Talbott, Sarah            FR Franklin                 13.70     4  
  6 Shea, Caroline            JR Janesville Craig         13.79     3  
  7 Beil, Carly               FR Badger                   13.85     2  
  8 Beyer, Beth               JR Milton                   14.09     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryant, Dezerae           SO Bradley Tech             24.47   2   10  
  2 Hudgins, Jasmyn           JR Bradley Tech             25.68   2    8  
  3 Jones, Kelsey             SR Janesville Parke         26.65   2    6  
  4 Mulligan, Megan           SO Badger                   26.85   2    5  
  5 Schott, Casey             JR Franklin                 27.38   2    4  
  6 Zeman, Jessica            SO Franklin                 28.45   2    3  
  7 Stark, Heather            FR Waukesha South           28.73   1    2  
  8 Metcalf, Mia              SO Janesville Craig         29.32   2    1  
  9 Beil, Carly               FR Badger                   29.58   1 
 10 Peyer, Maria              JR Franklin                 29.68   1 
 11 Jensen, Talon             JR Milton                   30.08   1 
 12 Jensen, Kari              JR Badger                   30.29   1 
 13 Kawalec, Jasmin           FR Burlington               30.33   1 
 14 Wilder, Alex              SR Burlington               30.55   1 
 15 Quadarachi, Jen           FR Waukesha South           30.64   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whittley, Tajhe           SO Bradley Tech             58.48   2   10  
  2 Drohner, Katie            FR Burlington               59.49   2    8  
  3 Frederick, Brittany       SR Badger                 1:01.00   2    6  
  4 Koenen, Simone            SR Burlington             1:02.10   2    5  
  5 Rasmussen, Erica          JR Franklin               1:03.54   2    4  
  6 Shea, Caroline            JR Janesville Craig       1:04.89   2    2.5
  6 Scholze, Tomena           JR Burlington             1:04.89   1    2.5
  8 Granholm, Britt           JR Badger                 1:05.08   1    1  
  9 Hasse, Alicia             SO Badger                 1:07.07   1 
 10 Castro, Jill              SO Janesville Craig       1:07.37   1 
 11 Johnson, Sadie            SO Janesville Parke       1:08.99   1 
 12 York, Sharonda            JR Bradley Tech           1:10.02   2 
 13 Burki, Alexa              SO Milton                 1:14.75   1 
 14 Purnell, Hannah           FR Milton                 1:18.44   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthews, Tiffany         JR Bradley Tech           2:26.72    10  
  2 Frederick, Brittany       SR Badger                 2:28.56     8  
  3 Bagley, Katherine         FR Janesville Craig       2:31.47     6  
  4 Finnane, Jessie           FR Janesville Craig       2:34.57     5  
  5 Beyer, Alyssa             SO Badger                 2:36.41     4  
  6 King, Ashley              SO Janesville Parke       2:37.37     3  
  7 Steffens, Christina       SR Burlington             2:39.86     2  
  8 Frederick, Courtney       JR Badger                 2:41.64     1  
  9 O'Donnell, Emilie         FR Janesville Craig       2:41.64  
 10 Lathrop, Lexi             FR Janesville Parke       2:42.85  
 11 Schmidt, Hannah           JR Burlington             2:43.18  
 12 Dorgay, Coriann           FR Burlington             2:43.90  
 13 Fernandez, Rebecca        JR Waukesha South         2:49.73  
 14 Saahir, Asharae           SO Bradley Tech           2:51.01  
 15 Speer, Mandi              FR Milton                 2:51.75  
 16 Kosmopoulos, Anna         FR Milton                 2:52.78  
 17 Metzger, Kara             FR Waukesha South         2:53.24  
 18 Mussatti, Megan           JR Franklin               2:57.51  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fons, Lindsay             JR Franklin               5:33.22    10  
  2 Edge, Aaryn               FR Badger                 5:34.66     8  
  3 Matthews, Tiffany         JR Bradley Tech           5:41.48     6  
  4 Schaal, Emily             SO Burlington             5:42.40     5  
  5 Gilmore, Rachel           SO Janesville Craig       5:46.78     4  
  6 Wannarachhi, Gayana       FR Waukesha South         5:47.74     3  
  7 Kleitsch, Michelle        FR Burlington             5:50.39     2  
  8 Bakke, Nikki              SR Janesville Parke       5:50.76     1  
  9 Kocha, Annie              FR Burlington             5:51.42  
 10 Reinicke, Danica          FR Janesville Craig       6:02.03  
 11 Arndt, Maxine             FR Milton                 6:14.59  
 12 Fernandez, Rebecca        JR Waukesha South         6:17.22  
 13 Mussatti, Megan           JR Franklin               6:25.72  
 14 Schuh, Jacquelyn          JR Milton                 6:26.79  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Running, Cassidi          SR Janesville Craig      11:43.06    10  
  2 Muhs, Megan               JR Janesville Craig      11:55.61     8  
  3 Fons, Lindsay             JR Franklin              12:15.21     6  
  4 Edge, Aaryn               FR Badger                12:30.49     5  
  5 Kocha, Libby              JR Burlington            12:42.47     4  
  6 Houghton, Katitlynn       FR Badger                12:56.81     3  
  7 Roth, Chelsea             JR Milton                13:05.28     2  
  8 King, Brooke              SO Janesville Parke      13:24.44     1  
  9 Borucki, Liz              JR Burlington            13:47.04  
 10 Diamond, Megan            JR Milton                13:53.95  
 11 Koehling, Taylor          JR Burlington            13:55.62  
 12 Owens, Meghan             FR Waukesha South        14:28.44  
 13 Richardt, Leah            SO Waukesha South        15:20.07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Demos, Shelby             SR Janesville Parke         15.99Q  2 
  2 Niles, Cassie             SR Janesville Parke         17.01Q  1 
  3 Belden, Amanda            SO Janesville Parke         17.50q  2 
  4 York, Sharonda            JR Bradley Tech             17.74q  1 
  5 Campos, Brittany          SR Franklin                 17.89q  2 
  6 Fuller-Stewart, Elexis    FR Bradley Tech             18.08q  2 
  7 Arnold, Cassandra         JR Badger                   18.13q  1 
  8 Fry, Ashley               FR Janesville Craig         18.24q  1 
  9 Schneider, Rebecca        FR Janesville Craig         18.42   1 
 10 Warnloff, Emily           SR Milton                   18.92   2 
 11 Diedrich, Amanda          FR Franklin                 19.05   1 
 12 Klobucar, Amanda          SR Janesville Craig         19.11   2 
 13 Christensen, Sarah        JR Milton                   19.13   2 
 14 Mylin, Kasey              FR Milton                   19.16   1 
 15 Joerndt, Samantha         FR Burlington               20.07   2 
 16 Reins, Emilee             SO Burlington               21.95   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Demos, Shelby             SR Janesville Parke         15.71    10  
  2 York, Sharonda            JR Bradley Tech             16.78     8  
  3 Niles, Cassie             SR Janesville Parke         16.95     6  
  4 Belden, Amanda            SO Janesville Parke         17.45     5  
  5 Arnold, Cassandra         JR Badger                   17.67     4  
  6 Campos, Brittany          SR Franklin                 17.68     3  
  7 Fry, Ashley               FR Janesville Craig         18.51     2  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watts, Dinah              FR Bradley Tech             50.87   3   10  
  2 Marsh, Cassie             JR Janesville Craig         50.98   2    8  
  3 Belden, Amanda            SO Janesville Parke         51.18   3    6  
  4 Niles, Cassie             SR Janesville Parke         51.27   3    5  
  5 Demos, Paige              SO Janesville Parke         51.68   3    4  
  6 Arnold, Cassandra         JR Badger                   52.26   2    3  
  7 McCuen, Merissa           SR Franklin                 53.06   3    2  
  8 Ziemer, Alyssa            FR Janesville Craig         53.91   2    1  
  9 Keown, Hannah             JR Burlington               54.19   2 
 10 Mylin, Kasey              FR Milton                   54.55   3 
 11 Woodford, Libby           SO Waukesha South           55.19   1 
 12 Fry, Ashley               FR Janesville Craig         55.82   1 
 13 Diedrich, Amanda          FR Franklin                 56.96   1 
 14 Christensen, Sarah        JR Milton                   57.77   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waukesha South  'A'                                   57.99  
  2 Janesville Craig  'A'                                 59.97  
  3 Milton  'A'                                         1:00.57  
  4 Janesville Parker  'A'                              1:00.70  
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       1:01.93  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradley Tech  'A'                                     48.16    10  
  2 Janesville Parker  'A'                                52.49     8  
  3 Waukesha South  'A'                                   52.79     6  
  4 Janesville Craig  'A'                                 53.41     5  
  5 Franklin  'A'                                         53.84     4  
  6 Burlington  'A'                                       54.03     3  
  7 Milton  'A'                                           54.34     2  
  8 Badge  'A'                                            55.30     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradley Tech  'A'                                   1:42.59    10  
  2 Janesville Parker  'A'                              1:48.04     8  
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       1:51.12     6  
  4 Milton  'A'                                         1:53.24     5  
  5 Badge  'A'                                          1:54.79     4  
  6 Waukesha South  'A'                                 1:56.73     3  
  7 Burlington  'A'                                     1:58.70     2  
 -- Janesville Craig  'A'                                    DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradley Tech  'A'                                   4:04.23    10  
  2 Burlington  'A'                                     4:08.19     8  
  3 Janesville Craig  'A'                               4:15.45     6  
  4 Badge  'A'                                          4:16.27     5  
  5 Milton  'A'                                         4:22.66     4  
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       4:24.06     3  
  7 Janesville Parker  'A'                              4:27.01     2  
  8 Waukesha South  'A'                                 4:42.23     1  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burlington  'A'                                    10:00.53    10  
  2 Janesville Parker  'A'                             10:32.05     8  
  3 Badge  'A'                                         10:48.19     6  
  4 Janesville Craig  'A'                              10:50.18     5  
  5 Bradley Tech  'A'                                  12:15.61     4  
 -- Milton  'A'                                              DQ  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Demos, Shelby             SR Janesville Parke       5-09.00    10  
  2 Grandi, Ellie             SO Burlington             5-00.00     7  
  2 Demos, Paige              SO Janesville Parke       5-00.00     7  
  4 Watts, Dinah              FR Bradley Tech           4-10.00     5  
  5 Woodford, Libby           SO Waukesha South         4-08.00     4  
  6 Mylin, Kasey              FR Milton                J4-08.00     3  
  7 Schneider, Rebecca        FR Janesville Craig      J4-08.00     2  
  8 Pilon, Melanie            SO Waukesha South         4-06.00     0.5
  8 Talbott, Sarah            FR Franklin               4-06.00     0.5
 10 Morgan, Anne              JR Janesville Craig      J4-06.00  
 11 Christensen, Sarah        JR Milton                 4-04.00  
 11 Carter, Lianna            SO Bradley Tech           4-04.00  
 13 Dahl, Megen               FR Burlington             4-02.00  
 -- Allen, Katy               FR Waukesha South              NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sima, Sara                JR Burlington             9-06.00    10  
  2 Pilon, Melanie            SO Waukesha South         9-00.00     8  
  3 Metzger, Kara             FR Waukesha South         8-00.00     6  
  4 Tolle, Anna               SO Burlington            J8-00.00     5  
  5 Perkins, Kate             SR Janesville Parke      J8-00.00     4  
  6 Klobucar, Amanda          SR Janesville Craig       7-00.00     1.5
  6 Moran, Lauren             JR Janesville Craig       7-00.00     1.5
  6 Harman, Korina            SR Franklin               7-00.00     1.5
  6 Oines, Alex               SR Janesville Parke       7-00.00     1.5
 10 Renner, Jenna             JR Franklin              J7-00.00  
 11 Singer, Kim               SR Franklin              J7-00.00  
 12 Kohn, Jessica             JR Franklin              J7-00.00  
 13 Stewart, Leslie           SR Badger                 6-00.00  
 -- Bregger, Amanda           FR Waukesha South              NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watkins, Marissa          JR Waukesha South        15-11.25    10  
  2 Hudgins, Jasmyn           JR Bradley Tech          15-08.25     8  
  3 Schaser, Lydia            SO Waukesha South        15-05.75     6  
  4 Whitson, Erika            SO Janesville Parke      15-00.25     5  
  5 Kenerson, Niquisha        JR Janesville Parke      14-10.50     4  
  6 Schneider, Rebecca        FR Janesville Craig      14-10.00     3  
  7 Bregger, Amanda           FR Waukesha South        14-09.00     2  
  8 Beyer, Beth               JR Milton                14-05.75     1  
  9 Campos, Brittany          SR Franklin              14-03.50  
 10 Sroda, Ciarra             SO Janesville Craig      13-10.50  
 11 Renner, Jenna             JR Franklin              13-09.00  
 12 Frisque, Lauren           SO Milton                13-07.25  
 12 Simonson, Kylie           JR Janesville Parke      13-07.25  
 14 Schultz, Michelle         JR Badger                13-06.50  
 15 Singer, Kim               SR Franklin              13-04.00  
 16 Kawalec, Jasmin           FR Burlington            13-03.00  
 17 Green, Breanna            FR Janesville Craig      12-11.00  
 18 Humphrey, Alyssa          FR Badger                11-07.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Katy               FR Waukesha South        33-09.00    10  
  2 Kenerson, Niquisha        JR Janesville Parke      32-10.00     8  
  3 Reinicke, Carmen          JR Janesville Craig      32-07.00     6  
  4 Whitson, Erika            SO Janesville Parke      32-05.00     5  
  5 Thiele, Caitria           FR Franklin              32-00.00     4  
  6 McCuen, Merissa           SR Franklin              31-05.00     3  
  7 Hegeman, Meagan           FR Burlington            31-02.00     2  
  8 Gray, Morgan              FR Janesville Craig     J31-02.00     1  
  9 Harman, Korina            SR Franklin              30-07.00  
  9 Frisque, Lauren           SO Milton                30-07.00  
 11 Metzger, Kara             FR Waukesha South        30-06.00  
 12 Hasse, Alicia             SO Badger                30-04.00  
 12 Hunn, Emi Lou             SO Milton                30-04.00  
 14 Keown, Hannah             JR Burlington            29-11.00  
 15 Simonson, Kylie           JR Janesville Parke      29-06.00  
 16 Fronberry, Anna           JR Badger                28-11.00  
 17 Carter, Lianna            SO Bradley Tech          28-08.00  
 18 Reinicke, Danica          FR Janesville Craig      28-04.00  
 19 Bregger, Amanda           FR Waukesha South        28-01.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devries, Leah             JR Milton                38-02.00    10  
  2 Blanquel, Gloria (Alex)   SR Badger                33-00.00     8  
  3 Bruni, Megan              SO Burlington            32-10.00     6  
  4 Fiz, Kaylyn                  Janesville Craig      32-08.00     5  
  5 Morrison, Marissa         SR Burlington            31-04.00     4  
  6 Pilon, Melanie            SO Waukesha South        30-10.00     3  
  7 Natter, Gretchen          JR Milton               J30-10.00     2  
  8 Brumm, Brittany           JR Badger               J30-10.00     1  
  9 Allen-Miller, Rhonda      JR Bradley Tech          30-07.00  
 10 Rivera, Danielle          FR Waukesha South        30-06.00  
 11 Moen, Erika               SR Janesville Parke      30-00.00  
 12 Klemp, Abby               SO Franklin              28-02.00  
 13 Larson, Frankie           SO Janesville Parke      26-04.00  
 14 Maike, Katie              SR Franklin              26-02.00  
 15 Sodemann, Sarah           JR Janesville Parke      25-02.00  
 16 Rohr, Kayla               SO Janesville Craig      24-11.00  
 17 Held, Katie               SR Burlington            24-06.00  
 18 Zillmer, Brittany         JR Waukesha South        24-05.00  
 19 Stalker, Erin             SR Milton                22-11.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moen, Erika               SR Janesville Parke        116-10    10  
  2 Natter, Gretchen          JR Milton                  111-01     8  
  3 Blanquel, Gloria (Alex)   SR Badger                  109-09     6  
  4 Devries, Leah             JR Milton                  104-06     5  
  5 Woodford, Libby           SO Waukesha South          102-10     4  
  6 Rivera, Danielle          FR Waukesha South           97-04     3  
  7 Maike, Katie              SR Franklin                 96-02     2  
  8 Fiz, Kaylyn                  Janesville Craig         95-01     1  
  9 Brumm, Brittany           JR Badger                   94-11  
 10 Rohr, Kayla               SO Janesville Craig         85-09  
 11 Larson, Frankie           SO Janesville Parke         84-07  
 12 Kohn, Jessica             JR Franklin                 82-11  
 13 Morrison, Marissa         SR Burlington               82-06  
 14 Weber, Breanna            JR Milton                   81-00  
 15 Allen-Miller, Rhonda      JR Bradley Tech             75-00  
 16 Moen, Bethany             SO Janesville Parke         74-09  
 17 Klemp, Abby               SO Franklin                 74-07  
 18 Held, Katie               SR Burlington               68-09  
 19 Ruzga, Diana              SR Badger                   55-02  
 19 Zillmer, Brittany         JR Waukesha South           55-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Janesville Parker          127.50     2) Bradley Tech              127   
    3) Janesville Craig            87.50     4) Burlington                 85.50
    5) Waukesha South              82.50     6) Badge                      81   
    7) Franklin                    60        8) Milton                     43