Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2018 05:14 PM
              2018 Lone Star Conference - 2/24/2018 to 2/25/2018               
                    Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 2 from each heat plus next 2 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  7.15  1/13/2018   Mikiah Brisco, LSU                          
LSC All-Time: L  7.40  2/9/2017    Deana Richardson, Texas A&M-Kingsville      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy Hudson            SO West Texas A              7.54Q  1 
  2 Valda Kabia               JR West Texas A              7.55Q  3 
  3 Plaserae Johnson          SR TAMU-Kingsvi              7.57Q  2 
  4 Keandria Taylor           SO TAMU-Kingsvi              7.69Q  1 
  5 Courtlyn Gant             SO TAMU-Commerc              7.71Q  2 
  6 Deana Richardson          JR TAMU-Kingsvi              7.71Q  3 
  7 Lateria Slaughter         SO Eastern New               7.76q  1 
  8 Mackenzie Clark           JR TAMU-Commerc              7.77q  3 
  9 Taylor Roberson           FR TAMU-Kingsvi              7.79   2 
 10 Jasmine McQuirter         SO Tarleton Sta              7.84   3 
 11 Rhy'neisccea Paul         JR TAMU-Commerc              7.90   3 
 12 Fatim Affessi             SO West Texas A              7.91   1 
 13 Octavyia Williams         FR Angelo State              7.97   1 
 14 Joy Spann                 JR TAMU-Commerc              7.97   2 
 15 Lyric Jackson             SR TAMU-Commerc              7.99   3 
 16 Kelsi Jones               JR West Texas A              8.05   2 
 17 Kylee Ponder              FR Tarleton Sta              8.11   1 
 18 Takehra Jones             FR Tarleton Sta              8.21   2 
 19 Maryam Muhammad           SO TAMU-Commerc              8.24   1 
 20 Miya El-Masri             FR Angelo State              8.27   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 2 from each heat plus next 2 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  7.15  1/13/2018   Mikiah Brisco, LSU                          
LSC All-Time: L  7.40  2/9/2017    Deana Richardson, Texas A&M-Kingsville      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy Hudson            SO West Texas A              7.49   10   
  2 Plaserae Johnson          SR TAMU-Kingsvi              7.54    8   
  3 Valda Kabia               JR West Texas A              7.56    6   
  4 Courtlyn Gant             SO TAMU-Commerc              7.70    5   
  5 Deana Richardson          JR TAMU-Kingsvi              7.72    4   
  6 Mackenzie Clark           JR TAMU-Commerc              7.73    3   
  7 Lateria Slaughter         SO Eastern New               7.77    2   
  8 Keandria Taylor           SO TAMU-Kingsvi              7.79    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to two section final
    Facility: F 22.95  2/17/2018   Gabrielle Thomas, Harvard                   
LSC All-Time: L 23.51  3/7/2013    Reyare Thomas, Abilene Christian            
    LSC Meet: M 23.97  2/24/2013   Reyare Thomas, Abilene Christian            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valda Kabia               JR West Texas A             24.24q  7 
  2 Danee Bustos              JR Eastern New              24.67q  4 
  3 Kandace Miles             SO Eastern New              24.75q  6 
  4 Plaserae Johnson          SR TAMU-Kingsvi             24.86q  8 
  5 Keandria Taylor           SO TAMU-Kingsvi             24.87q  5 
  6 Kennedy Hudson            SO West Texas A             24.93q  3 
  7 Kamryn McKee              SR TAMU-Commerc             24.93q  8 
  8 Taylor Roberson           FR TAMU-Kingsvi             25.01q  2 
  9 Mackenzie Clark           JR TAMU-Commerc             25.17   2 
 10 Kaitlyn Matthews          FR Angelo State             25.23   3 
 11 Courtlyn Gant             SO TAMU-Commerc             25.26   6 
 12 Ro'Nisha Simpson          FR TAMU-Commerc             25.48   1 
 13 LaGae Brigance            JR TAMU-Kingsvi             25.49   7 
 14 Alia Griffin              SO TAMU-Kingsvi             25.55   7 
 15 Octavyia Williams         FR Angelo State             25.55   5 
 16 Lateria Slaughter         SO Eastern New              25.66   4 
 17 Deana Richardson          JR TAMU-Kingsvi             25.77   6 
 18 Joy Spann                 JR TAMU-Commerc             25.97   4 
 19 Kelsi Jones               JR West Texas A             25.99   5 
 20 Kylee Ponder              FR Tarleton Sta             26.13   1 
 21 Larissa Sanchez           FR TAMU-Kingsvi             26.26   1 
 22 Rhy'neisccea Paul         JR TAMU-Commerc             26.59   6 
 23 Zhane Gurule              JR Eastern New              26.61   2 
 24 Miya El-Masri             FR Angelo State             26.69   8 
 25 Callie Crockett           FR West Texas A             26.83   8 
 26 Kaitlyn Riley             FR Midwestern S             26.92   3 
 27 Takehra Jones             FR Tarleton Sta             27.39   3 
 28 Lyric Jackson             SR TAMU-Commerc             27.42   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to two section final
    Facility: F 22.95  2/17/2018   Gabrielle Thomas, Harvard                   
LSC All-Time: L 23.51  3/7/2013    Reyare Thomas, Abilene Christian            
    LSC Meet: M 23.97  2/24/2013   Reyare Thomas, Abilene Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Valda Kabia               JR West Texas A             24.22   2  10   
  2 Kamryn McKee              SR TAMU-Commerc             24.52   2   8   
  3 Danee Bustos              JR Eastern New              24.52   2   6   
  4 Kandace Miles             SO Eastern New              24.57   1   5   
  5 Kennedy Hudson            SO West Texas A             24.82   1   4   
  6 Plaserae Johnson          SR TAMU-Kingsvi             24.91   1   3   
  7 Taylor Roberson           FR TAMU-Kingsvi             24.97   1   2   
  8 Keandria Taylor           SO TAMU-Kingsvi             24.99   2   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to two section final
 Two turn stagger
    Facility: F 51.39  2/16/2018   Georganne Moline, NIKE                      
LSC All-Time: L 54.57  2/9/2013    Elea Diarra, Abilene Christian              
    LSC Meet: M 55.06  3/1/2015    Amber Perry, Texas A&M-Kingsville           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kamryn McKee              SR TAMU-Commerc             56.06q  2 
  2 Danee Bustos              JR Eastern New              56.13q  6 
  3 Kandace Miles             SO Eastern New              56.32q  6 
  4 Nele Heinrich             SO West Texas A             56.67q  5 
  5 Minna Sveard              FR TAMU-Commerc             56.94q  3 
  6 Kaitlyn Matthews          FR Angelo State             57.36q  4 
  7 Alia Griffin              SO TAMU-Kingsvi             57.37q  4 
  8 Arlene Crossan            FR West Texas A             57.72q  2 
  9 Ro'Nisha Simpson          FR TAMU-Commerc             57.94   1 
 10 LaGae Brigance            JR TAMU-Kingsvi             58.72   1 
 11 Madison Thetford          SO West Texas A             58.93   2 
 12 Kayla Gilbert             FR Angelo State             59.25   5 
 12 Kiana Covington           JR Eastern New              59.25   2 
 14 Larissa Sanchez           FR TAMU-Kingsvi             59.42   3 
 15 Brooke Walker             JR Eastern New            1:00.24   1 
 16 Kara Bickham              JR Tarleton Sta           1:00.34   5 
 17 Sarah Hogan               JR TAMU-Commerc           1:02.21   6 
 18 Callie Crockett           FR West Texas A           1:02.60   4 
 19 Abbey Aultman             JR Eastern New            1:03.17   4 
 20 Adriana Bonin             JR TAMU-Kingsvi           1:03.38   3 
 21 Dominque Mauney           FR Tarleton Sta           1:04.85   1 
 22 Meaghan Brown             JR Tarleton Sta           1:08.72   6 
 23 Avery Tudyk               FR Tarleton Sta           1:09.85   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to two section final
 Two turn stagger
    Facility: F 51.39  2/16/2018   Georganne Moline, NIKE                      
LSC All-Time: L 54.57  2/9/2013    Elea Diarra, Abilene Christian              
    LSC Meet: M 55.06  3/1/2015    Amber Perry, Texas A&M-Kingsville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nele Heinrich             SO West Texas A             55.19   1  10   
  2 Kamryn McKee              SR TAMU-Commerc             55.20   2   8   
  3 Minna Sveard              FR TAMU-Commerc             55.65   2   6   
  4 Kandace Miles             SO Eastern New              55.96   1   5   
  5 Danee Bustos              JR Eastern New              56.03   2   4   
  6 Kaitlyn Matthews          FR Angelo State             56.63   1   3   
  7 Alia Griffin              SO TAMU-Kingsvi             57.22   2   2   
  8 Arlene Crossan            FR West Texas A           1:02.14   1   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Top 2 from each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
    Facility: F 2:05.79  3/5/2011    Natoya Goule, South Plains                
LSC All-Time: L 2:06.83  3/7/2013    Jaylen Rodgers, Angelo State              
    LSC Meet: M 2:08.67  3/1/2015    Jaylen Rodgers, Angelo State              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nikolina Hrelec           SR West Texas A           2:20.12Q  1 
  2 Aubri Wrye                FR West Texas A           2:22.42Q  2 
  3 Mason Swanson             SO Eastern New            2:20.24Q  1 
  4 Poro Gahekave             JR Lubbock Chri           2:22.64Q  2 
  5 Carnecia Scott            SO TAMU-Kingsvi           2:21.07q  1 
  6 Kristin Wright            JR Angelo State           2:21.46q  1 
  7 Jenna McLaughlin          SR TAMU-Commerc           2:21.95q  1 
  8 Katie Till                FR Midwestern S           2:24.90q  1 
  9 Taylor Richards           FR Tarleton Sta           2:25.53   1 
 10 Angelica Ramirez          FR Angelo State           2:25.83   2 
 11 Sierra Quinones           SO Eastern New            2:25.87   2 
 12 Julia Winski              SO Lubbock Chri           2:26.55   2 
 13 Maiya Collins             JR TAMU-Commerc           2:29.86   2 
 14 Rebecca Spiegel           FR Tarleton Sta           2:34.46   1 
 15 Karly Burson              FR Tarleton Sta           2:36.52   2 
 16 MacKenzie Mills           SO Lubbock Chri           3:29.18   1 
 -- Avery Carey               FR TAMU-Commerc               DNS   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top 2 from each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
    Facility: F 2:05.79  3/5/2011    Natoya Goule, South Plains                
LSC All-Time: L 2:06.83  3/7/2013    Jaylen Rodgers, Angelo State              
    LSC Meet: M 2:08.67  3/1/2015    Jaylen Rodgers, Angelo State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason Swanson             SO Eastern New            2:20.39   10   
  2 Nikolina Hrelec           SR West Texas A           2:20.47    8   
  3 Kristin Wright            JR Angelo State           2:21.30    6   
  4 Poro Gahekave             JR Lubbock Chri           2:23.76    5   
  5 Katie Till                FR Midwestern S           2:24.06    4   
  6 Aubri Wrye                FR West Texas A           2:28.03    3   
  7 Jenna McLaughlin          SR TAMU-Commerc           2:30.45    2   
 -- Carnecia Scott            SO TAMU-Kingsvi               DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 Timed Final
    Facility: F 4:40.62  1989        Wilma Vanonna, UTEP                       
LSC All-Time: L 4:44.97  1/25/2015   Ewa Zaborowska, Harding                   
    LSC Meet: M 4:58.78  3/1/2015    Ewa Zaborowska, Harding                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nikolina Hrelec           SR West Texas A           5:15.92   2  10   
  2 Gretzel Jimenez           SO Tarleton Sta           5:16.16   2   8   
  3 Poro Gahekave             JR Lubbock Chri           5:21.40   2   6   
  4 Kelsey Warren             SR Angelo State           5:23.98   2   5   
  5 Ande Carlton              JR Tarleton Sta           5:28.45   2   4   
  6 Imani Williams            FR Tarleton Sta           5:29.78   2   3   
  7 Aubri Wrye                FR West Texas A           5:32.07   2   2   
  8 Abby Kepfer               JR Eastern New            5:32.97   2   1   
  9 Taylor Richards           FR Tarleton Sta           5:36.09   1 
 10 Rebecca Spiegel           FR Tarleton Sta           5:36.98   1 
 11 Gwyneth Garcia            FR Tarleton Sta           5:37.21   1 
 12 Jasmine Amo               SO TAMU-Commerc           5:38.46   2 
 13 Bridgett Cadenhead        FR Angelo State           5:38.52   1 
 14 Krystin Lackey            FR Lubbock Chri           5:39.82   1 
 15 Michelle Estrada          FR Midwestern S           5:40.13   2 
 16 Kelly McCaskill           FR West Texas A           5:41.97   2 
 17 Julia Winski              SO Lubbock Chri           5:43.12   1 
 18 Cas Moore                 SO Lubbock Chri           5:44.15   1 
 19 Lisa Flores               SO Tarleton Sta           5:45.70   1 
 20 Clarissa Sanchez          FR Angelo State           5:50.64   1 
 21 Tessa Edwards             SO Lubbock Chri           5:50.65   1 
 22 Amerhyst Aguirre          FR Midwestern S           5:53.32   2 
 23 Mercy Yermo               SO Midwestern S           5:53.98   1 
 24 Mikayla Maldonado         JR TAMU-Commerc           5:57.95   1 
 25 Allyson Grahn             SO Lubbock Chri           5:58.20   1 
 26 Michaela Yandell          FR Lubbock Chri           5:58.21   1 
 27 Kaitlin Bell              SO Lubbock Chri           5:58.24   1 
 28 Kylee Gorney              JR Midwestern S           6:09.92   1 
 -- Estephanie Mendes         JR Eastern New                DNS   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Timed Final
    Facility: F 9:24.30  1989        Rita Del Noye, UTEP                       
LSC All-Time: L 9:23.01  2/13/2015   Ewa Zaborowska, Harding                   
    LSC Meet: M 9:54.74  3/1/2015    Ewa Zaborowska, Harding                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amira Cunningham          SO Lubbock Chri          10:25.79   2  10   
  2 Gretzel Jimenez           SO Tarleton Sta          10:40.02   2   8   
  3 Laura Alicke              FR TAMU-Commerc          10:40.82   2   6   
  4 Nikolina Hrelec           SR West Texas A          10:43.06   2   5   
  5 Kelsey Warren             SR Angelo State          10:43.34   2   4   
  6 Imani Williams            FR Tarleton Sta          10:51.60   2   3   
  7 Coley Norcross            SR Eastern New           11:04.27   1   2   
  8 Brandi Stalder            SO TAMU-Commerc          11:08.90   2   1   
  9 Jade Guerrero             JR TAMU-Kingsvi          11:12.00   1 
 10 Delaney Locke             FR Midwestern S          11:18.97   1 
 11 Emily Ayers               SO Tarleton Sta          11:20.85   1 
 12 Sara Smith                JR Midwestern S          11:21.30   1 
 13 Michelle Estrada          FR Midwestern S          11:23.28   1 
 14 Abby Kepfer               JR Eastern New           11:24.03   2 
 15 Amerhyst Aguirre          FR Midwestern S          11:26.42   2 
 16 Cheyenne Hibbitts         FR Angelo State          11:27.74   1 
 17 Lisa Flores               SO Tarleton Sta          11:28.49   1 
 18 Nicole Coetzer            SR Midwestern S          11:29.88   1 
 19 Jasmine Amo               SO TAMU-Commerc          11:34.25   2 
 20 Kelly McCaskill           FR West Texas A          11:36.30   2 
 21 Jenna Rosales             SO Lubbock Chri          11:39.59   1 
 22 Gwyneth Garcia            FR Tarleton Sta          11:46.51   1 
 23 Rebecca Spiegel           FR Tarleton Sta          11:46.94   1 
 24 Lauren Rodriguez          FR TAMU-Kingsvi          11:47.83   1 
 25 Alexus Ordaz              FR Angelo State          11:54.19   1 
 26 Angela Dees               SR Midwestern S          12:26.86   1 
 27 Kylee Gorney              JR Midwestern S          12:31.99   1 
 -- Aubri Wrye                FR West Texas A               DNF   2 
 -- Maddie Shubert            SO TAMU-Commerc               DNF   1 
 -- Karen James               FR Tarleton Sta               DNS   1 
 -- Michelle Reives           JR Midwestern S               DNS   1 
 -- Marissa Perez             FR Lubbock Chri               DNS   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Timed Final
    Facility: F 16:07.12  1/24/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
LSC All-Time: L 17:23.96  2/13/2015   Michaela Johnson, West Texas A&M         
    LSC Meet: M 17:27.73  3/1/2015    Annifer Flores, Angelo State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amira Cunningham          SO Lubbock Chri          18:21.12   2  10   
  2 Laura Alicke              FR TAMU-Commerc          18:40.08   2   8   
  3 Brandi Stalder            SO TAMU-Commerc          18:40.51   2   6   
  4 Imani Williams            FR Tarleton Sta          18:50.36   1   5   
  5 Andrea Sanchez            FR Lubbock Chri          18:57.29   2   4   
  6 Kelly McCaskill           FR West Texas A          19:13.41   2   3   
  7 Coley Norcross            SR Eastern New           19:17.51   2   2   
  8 Jade Guerrero             JR TAMU-Kingsvi          19:27.18   2   1   
  9 Mallory Shehan            FR West Texas A          19:39.61   2 
 10 Emily Ayers               SO Tarleton Sta          19:47.95   1 
 11 Michelle Reives           JR Midwestern S          19:48.85   1 
 12 Journee Cotton            SO Lubbock Chri          19:49.68   2 
 13 Gwyneth Garcia            FR Tarleton Sta          20:12.71   2 
 14 Cheyenne Hibbitts         FR Angelo State          20:17.20   1 
 15 Alexus Ordaz              FR Angelo State          20:23.98   1 
 16 Maddie Shubert            SO TAMU-Commerc          20:35.38   2 
 17 Nicole Coetzer            SR Midwestern S          20:39.44   1 
 18 Marissa Perez             FR Lubbock Chri          20:41.99   2 
 19 Nancy Rodriguez           SR Eastern New           20:53.68   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 2 from each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  8.17  1/19/2018   Kaylor Harris, Texas Tech                   
LSC All-Time: L  8.46  3/13/2015   Sharon Kwarula, West Texas A&M              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kami Norton               SR Angelo State              8.64Q  1 
  2 Madison Thetford          SO West Texas A              8.67Q  2 
  3 Irene Almarcha            SR TAMU-Kingsvi              8.82Q  1 
  4 Jessica Clay              SR TAMU-Commerc              9.08Q  2 
  5 Ashley Dendy              SR Angelo State              8.97q  1 
  6 Jordan Nash               JR Angelo State              9.02q  1 
  7 Maryam Muhammad           SO TAMU-Commerc              9.20q  1 
  8 Natalie Schulz            SO Angelo State              9.21q  2 
  9 Julia Seigerroth          SO TAMU-Commerc              9.32   2 
 10 Anne Spearman             FR TAMU-Commerc              9.35   1 
 11 Chelsea Cheek             SO TAMU-Commerc              9.44   2 
 12 Maddie Kane               FR West Texas A              9.68   2 
 13 Sierra Welch              FR Angelo State              9.86   1 
 14 Maria Avila               SO TAMU-Kingsvi             10.09   2 
 15 Sarah Hogan               JR TAMU-Commerc             10.21   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top 2 from each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  8.17  1/19/2018   Kaylor Harris, Texas Tech                   
LSC All-Time: L  8.46  3/13/2015   Sharon Kwarula, West Texas A&M              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kami Norton               SR Angelo State              8.55   10   
  2 Irene Almarcha            SR TAMU-Kingsvi              8.73    8   
  3 Madison Thetford          SO West Texas A              8.75    6   
  4 Jordan Nash               JR Angelo State              8.99    5   
  5 Ashley Dendy              SR Angelo State              9.03    4   
  6 Jessica Clay              SR TAMU-Commerc              9.06    3   
  7 Maryam Muhammad           SO TAMU-Commerc              9.13    2   
  8 Natalie Schulz            SO Angelo State              9.43    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 3:35.56  2/17/2018   Arizona, Arizona                          
                         D Gajda, K Pahlitzsch, B Andrews, T Waggoner      
LSC All-Time: L 3:45.40  1/28/2013   Abilene Christian, Abilene Christian      
                         S. Steele,R. Thomas,A. Rumble,E. Diarra           
    LSC Meet: M 3:45.41  2/24/2013   Abilene Christian, Abilene Christian      
                         S. Steele,R. Thomas,A. Rumble,E.Diarra            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 TAMU-Commerce                                       3:45.45   2  10   
     1) Ro'Nisha Simpson FR             2) Joy Spann JR                   
     3) Minna Sveard FR                 4) Kamryn McKee SR                
  2 West Texas A&M                                      3:46.55   2   8   
     1) Arlene Crossan FR               2) Valda Kabia JR                 
     3) Madison Thetford SO             4) Nele Heinrich SO               
  3 Angelo State                                        3:49.22   2   6   
     1) Kami Norton SR                  2) Kaitlyn Matthews FR            
     3) Kayla Gilbert FR                4) Jordan Nash JR                 
  4 TAMU-Kingsville                                     3:54.66   2   5   
     1) LaGae Brigance JR               2) Irene Almarcha SR              
     3) Larissa Sanchez FR              4) Alia Griffin SO                
  5 Eastern New Mexico                                  3:59.61   1   4   
     1) Danee Bustos JR                 2) Kiana Covington JR             
     3) Mason Swanson SO                4) Kandace Miles SO               
  6 Tarleton State                                      4:03.67   1   3   
     1) Kara Bickham JR                 2) Kylee Ponder FR                
     3) Ande Carlton JR                 4) Taylor Richards FR             
  7 Lubbock Christian                                   4:22.82   1   2   
     1) Julia Winski SO                 2) Cas Moore SO                   
     3) Poro Gahekave JR                4) Krystin Lackey FR              
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
LSC All-Time: L 11:32.15  3/13/2015   Harding, Harding                         
                          K. Taylor,T. Kim,D. Bailey,E. Zabororwska         
    LSC Meet: M 11:44.20  3/1/2015    Harding, Harding                         
                          K. Taylor,T. Kim,D. Bailey,E. Zaborowska          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tarleton State                                     12:39.02   10   
     1) Imani Williams FR               2) Kara Bickham JR                
     3) Ande Carlton JR                 4) Gretzel Jimenez SO             
  2 West Texas A&M                                     12:54.98    8   
     1) Kelly McCaskill FR              2) Maddie Kane FR                 
     3) Aubri Wrye FR                   4) Nikolina Hrelec SR             
  3 TAMU-Commerce                                      13:09.92    6   
     1) Maiya Collins JR                2) Jessica Clay SR                
     3) Shanecia Baker JR               4) Jasmine Amo SO                 
  4 Midwestern St.                                     13:18.69    5   
     1) Michelle Estrada FR             2) Kaitlyn Riley FR               
     3) Katie Till FR                   4) Amerhyst Aguirre FR            
  5 Angelo State                                       13:30.13    4   
     1) Clarissa Sanchez FR             2) Kayla Gilbert FR               
     3) Angelica Ramirez FR             4) Bridgett Cadenhead FR          
  6 Eastern New Mexico                                 13:35.86    3   
     1) Estephanie Mendes JR            2) Abbey Aultman JR               
     3) Brooke Walker JR                4) Sierra Quinones SO             
  7 Lubbock Christian                                  13:54.11    2   
     1) Cas Moore SO                    2) Jordan Gegelman FR             
     3) Krystin Lackey FR               4) Kaitlin Bell SO                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progressions:1.57,1.62,1.67,1.72,1.75,1.78 +3cm
    Facility: F 1.89m  2/17/2018   Zarriea Willis, Texas Tech                  
LSC All-Time: L 1.77m  3/1/2014    Libby Strickland, West Texas A&M            
    LSC Meet: M 1.77m  3/1/2014    Libby Strickland, West Texas A&M            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Lumpkins          SR Angelo State             1.81mL   5-11.25  10   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.83 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Carri Yarbrough           JR West Texas A             1.67m    5-05.75   8   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Rellie Kaputin            SR West Texas A             1.67m    5-05.75   6   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Kami Norton               SR Angelo State             1.67m    5-05.75   5   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Danee Bustos              JR Eastern New              1.67m    5-05.75   4   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Cayli Yarbrough           JR West Texas A             1.62m    5-03.75   2   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  6 LaGae Brigance            JR TAMU-Kingsvi             1.62m    5-03.75   2   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Hailey Nelson             SR TAMU-Commerc             1.62m    5-03.75   2   
     1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Gabriella Nunn            FR Tarleton Sta             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
        O  XXX 
 10 Chelsea Cheek             SO TAMU-Commerc             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Ashley Dendy              SR Angelo State             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Maria Avila               SO TAMU-Kingsvi             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.57 1.62 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sydney Gainer             SO Tarleton Sta                NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 -- Shanecia Baker            JR TAMU-Commerc                NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Castleberry         FR Tarleton Sta                NH            
     1.57 
      XXX 
 -- Julia Seigerroth          SO TAMU-Commerc               DNS            
     1.57 
      DNS 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progressions:2.95,3.11,3.26,3.41,3.56,3.71,3.76,3.81 +5cm
    Facility: F 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
LSC All-Time: L 3.77m  2/12/2016   Lacy Harris, West Texas A&M                 
    LSC Meet: M 3.65m  2/20/2016   Lacy Harris, West Texas A&M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Minna Sveard              FR TAMU-Commerc             3.76mM  12-04.00  10   
     2.95 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.76 3.81 3.84 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Taytum Morris             JR Angelo State             3.71mM  12-02.00   8   
     2.95 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Heather Shaffer           JR Angelo State             3.71mM  12-02.00   6   
     2.95 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kelby Pope                JR Angelo State             3.41m   11-02.25   5   
     2.95 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Janeth Navarro            JR TAMU-Kingsvi             3.41m   11-02.25   4   
     2.95 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Hannah Cabeldue           FR Eastern New              3.26m   10-08.25   3   
     2.95 3.11 3.26 3.41 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Kati Culpepper            JR TAMU-Commerc             3.26m   10-08.25   2   
     2.95 3.11 3.26 3.41 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kylie Ferguson            SO TAMU-Commerc             3.11m   10-02.50   1   
     2.95 3.11 3.26 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Taylor McKinney           SO TAMU-Kingsvi             2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.11 
        O  XXX 
 -- Ally Denham               FR Angelo State                NH            
     2.95 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
LSC All-Time: L 6.27m  2/19/2017   Rellie Kaputin, West Texas A&M              
    LSC Meet: M 6.27m  2/19/2017   Rellie Kaputin, West Texas A&M              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fatim Affessi             SO West Texas A             6.30mL  20-08.00  10   
      6.11m  6.27m  6.30m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Rellie Kaputin            SR West Texas A             6.20m   20-04.25   8   
      6.20m  PASS  PASS  PASS  6.09m  FOUL
  3 Kami Norton               SR Angelo State             6.05m   19-10.25   6   
      6.01m  6.04m  6.05m  5.98m  5.92m  5.94m
  4 Trenadey Scott            SO Angelo State             5.54m   18-02.25   5   
      5.45m  5.48m  5.46m  5.54m  5.49m  5.39m
  5 Natalie Schulz            SO Angelo State             5.50m   18-00.50   4   
      5.50m  5.46m  5.29m  5.37m  5.48m  5.22m
  6 Jasmine McQuirter         SO Tarleton Sta             5.50m   18-00.50   3   
      5.25m  5.50m  5.43m  5.27m  5.47m  5.31m
  7 Ashley Dendy              SR Angelo State             5.39m   17-08.25   2   
      5.23m  FOUL  FOUL  5.39m  FOUL  4.08m
  8 Mackenzie Clark           JR TAMU-Commerc             5.38m   17-08.00   1   
      5.38m  5.33m  5.38m  FOUL  5.06m  4.98m
  9 Jordan Nash               JR Angelo State             5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.34m  5.15m  FOUL  FOUL  5.26m  5.27m
 10 Molly Martinez            SR TAMU-Kingsvi             5.28m   17-04.00 
      FOUL  5.28m  5.13m  FOUL  FOUL  5.23m
 11 Jasmine Roberts           SR TAMU-Commerc             5.08m   16-08.00 
      FOUL  5.08m  4.89m            
 12 Robbie Clarke             SR Tarleton Sta             5.07m   16-07.75 
      4.83m  4.83m  5.07m            
 13 LaQuishea Coleman         SO Tarleton Sta             5.02m   16-05.75 
      FOUL  5.02m  4.82m            
 14 Jessica Clay              SR TAMU-Commerc             5.01m   16-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.01m            
 15 My'Destinee Franklin      FR TAMU-Kingsvi             4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.82m  4.85m  4.89m            
 16 Taveonna Greene-Griffin   FR Tarleton Sta             4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.78m  4.54m  4.62m            
 17 Talia Lujua               FR TAMU-Commerc             4.66m   15-03.50 
      4.66m  FOUL  4.61m            
 18 Kamryn McKee              SR TAMU-Commerc             4.60m   15-01.25 
      FOUL  4.60m  FOUL            
 -- Julia Seigerroth          SO TAMU-Commerc              FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 13.28m  2/5/2005    Nicole Whitman/Nelly Tchayem, Holyfield Int
LSC All-Time: L 13.16m  3/7/2013    Kearah Danville, Angelo State              
    LSC Meet: M 13.12m  2/24/2013   Amanda Ouedraogo, Abilene Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fatim Affessi             SO West Texas A            13.20mL  43-03.75  10   
      12.77m  13.20m  FOUL  12.87m  12.83m  FOUL
  2 Rellie Kaputin            SR West Texas A            12.50m   41-00.25   8   
      PASS  FOUL  12.48m  FOUL  12.09m  12.50m
  3 Trenadey Scott            SO Angelo State            12.24m   40-02.00   6   
      11.92m  12.24m  12.09m  11.86m  12.03m  11.95m
  4 Jasmine Roberts           SR TAMU-Commerc            11.85m   38-10.50   5   
      11.74m  11.77m  11.59m  11.51m  11.44m  11.85m
  5 Mackenzie Clark           JR TAMU-Commerc            11.49m   37-08.50   4   
      10.96m  11.25m  FOUL  11.49m  11.17m  11.35m
  6 Molly Martinez            SR TAMU-Kingsvi            11.25m   36-11.00   3   
      FOUL  10.84m  11.10m  10.99m  11.08m  11.25m
  7 Kaitlyn Matthews          FR Angelo State            11.21m   36-09.50   2   
      11.11m  11.21m  FOUL  10.96m  10.09m  10.99m
  8 Talia Lujua               FR TAMU-Commerc            11.13m   36-06.25   1   
      10.89m  FOUL  11.10m  11.10m  11.13m  11.05m
  9 My'Destinee Franklin      FR TAMU-Kingsvi            10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.57m  10.47m  10.13m  10.26m  FOUL  9.86m
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 18.35m  2/2/2013    Michelle Carter, Unattached                
LSC All-Time: L 15.41m  3/11/2017   Norma Cunigan, West Texas A&M              
    LSC Meet: M 15.15m  3/1/2015    Holly Cunigan, West Texas A&M              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daisy Osakue              SO Angelo State            15.28mM  50-01.75  10   
      15.28m  14.56m  14.48m  15.28m  FOUL  14.67m
  2 Norma Cunigan             JR West Texas A            14.89m   48-10.25   8   
      14.73m  FOUL  FOUL  13.81m  14.89m  14.24m
  3 Zada Swoopes              FR West Texas A            14.05m   46-01.25   6   
      FOUL  13.63m  FOUL  13.52m  14.05m  FOUL
  4 Lauryn Dixon              FR West Texas A            13.64m   44-09.00   5   
      13.64m  FOUL  13.25m  13.14m  FOUL  13.34m
  5 Brie Dewbre               SO Angelo State            12.87m   42-02.75   4   
      12.87m  FOUL  12.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ellie Berry               FR West Texas A            12.81m   42-00.50   3   
      12.46m  FOUL  12.74m  FOUL  12.81m  FOUL
  7 Cheyenne Williams         JR West Texas A            12.80m   42-00.00   2   
      12.68m  12.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.72m
  8 Paitlyn Tankersley        FR Angelo State            12.69m   41-07.75   1   
      12.49m  12.69m  FOUL  11.85m  12.59m  12.28m
  9 Anitial'a Robins          SR TAMU-Commerc            12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.51m  12.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sara Ramos                FR Angelo State            12.08m   39-07.75 
      10.46m  11.22m  12.08m            
 11 Megan Hartline            FR West Texas A            12.02m   39-05.25 
      12.02m  FOUL  11.55m            
 12 Abby Tieken               SR West Texas A            11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.84m  FOUL  11.99m            
 13 Kinley Ganninger          FR Tarleton Sta            11.90m   39-00.50 
      FOUL  11.90m  11.37m            
 14 Hailey Wanoreck           JR TAMU-Commerc            11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.29m  11.35m  11.85m            
 15 Iniuto Ukpong             FR TAMU-Commerc            11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.16m  11.13m  11.47m            
 16 Erin Doan                 FR West Texas A            11.45m   37-06.75 
      11.22m  FOUL  11.45m            
 17 Adilene Adame'            SR Eastern New             11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.13m  11.31m  11.27m            
 18 Rachael Somoye            JR TAMU-Kingsvi            11.07m   36-04.00 
      FOUL  10.13m  11.07m            
 19 Karlee Young              SO TAMU-Commerc            10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.73m  10.20m  10.88m            
 20 Elena Reagan              FR Tarleton Sta            10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.67m  10.47m  10.31m            
 -- Gertrudis Ruiz-Balli      FR TAMU-Kingsvi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mia Van Oudsthoorn        FR Angelo State               DNS            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 21.56m  2/4/2012    Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
LSC All-Time: L 17.72m  1/13/2017   Rachael Somoye, Texas A&M-Kingsville       
    LSC Meet: M 17.36m  2/23/2013   Shalania Lakey, Abilene Christian          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hailey Wanoreck           JR TAMU-Commerc            17.42mM  57-02.00  10   
      16.50m  17.41m  17.42m  17.17m  17.05m  FOUL
  2 Anitial'a Robins          SR TAMU-Commerc            17.21m   56-05.75   8   
      17.21m  16.01m  16.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Daisy Osakue              SO Angelo State            15.88m   52-01.25   6   
      15.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Abby Tieken               SR West Texas A            15.74m   51-07.75   5   
      15.55m  15.66m  FOUL  15.62m  15.74m  FOUL
  5 Alyssa Canul              JR TAMU-Kingsvi            15.42m   50-07.25   4   
      14.89m  15.42m  15.18m  FOUL  15.14m  15.14m
  6 Cheyenne Williams         JR West Texas A            14.78m   48-06.00   3   
      13.92m  14.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Norma Cunigan             JR West Texas A            14.74m   48-04.50   2   
      12.89m  14.12m  14.64m  14.39m  14.74m  14.52m
  8 Brie Dewbre               SO Angelo State            14.72m   48-03.50   0.50
      14.31m  14.63m  14.36m  FOUL  14.72m  14.65m
  8 Raeana Mayo               FR Angelo State            14.72m   48-03.50   0.50
      14.72m  FOUL  FOUL  14.35m  FOUL  14.06m
 10 Adilene Adame'            SR Eastern New             14.46m   47-05.25 
      FOUL  13.90m  14.46m            
 11 Iniuto Ukpong             FR TAMU-Commerc            14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.19m  14.06m  13.23m            
 12 Lauryn Dixon              FR West Texas A            13.57m   44-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.57m            
 13 Megan Hartline            FR West Texas A            13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Sara Ramos                FR Angelo State            13.31m   43-08.00 
      FOUL  13.31m  12.73m            
 15 Gertrudis Ruiz-Balli      FR TAMU-Kingsvi            13.09m   42-11.50 
      FOUL  12.54m  13.09m            
 16 Autumn White              SR Tarleton Sta            11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.16m  11.41m  FOUL            
 17 Ellie Berry               FR West Texas A            10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.40m  9.67m  10.79m            
 18 Hannah Ponder             FR Midwestern S            10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Rachael Somoye            JR TAMU-Kingsvi              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kami Norton               SR Angelo State           2:21.87     798
  2 Shanecia Baker            JR TAMU-Commerc           2:28.21     715
  3 Jordan Nash               JR Angelo State           2:29.20     703
  4 Lexi Mahon                FR Angelo State           2:34.98     632
  5 Lindy Pasley              SR West Texas A           2:38.24     593
  6 Ashley Dendy              SR Angelo State           2:41.98     550
  7 Robbie Clarke             SR Tarleton Sta           2:43.57     533
  8 Sierra Welch              FR Angelo State           2:44.51     522
  9 Chelsea Cheek             SO TAMU-Commerc           2:47.50     490
 10 Tarah Aliceaacosta        JR TAMU-Kingsvi           2:51.79     445
 11 Julia Seigerroth          SO TAMU-Commerc           2:52.02     443
 12 Karlee Young              SO TAMU-Commerc           2:55.85     405
 13 Emily Castleberry         FR Tarleton Sta           3:00.59     360
 -- Jessica Clay              SR TAMU-Commerc               DNF  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kami Norton               SR Angelo State              8.52   3   1013
  2 Julia Seigerroth          SO TAMU-Commerc              8.54   3   1008
  3 Jordan Nash               JR Angelo State              8.97   2    916
  4 Jessica Clay              SR TAMU-Commerc              9.04   3    902
  5 Robbie Clarke             SR Tarleton Sta              9.20   2    869
  6 Ashley Dendy              SR Angelo State              9.27   1    854
  7 Shanecia Baker            JR TAMU-Commerc              9.46   1    816
  8 Chelsea Cheek             SO TAMU-Commerc              9.50   4    808
  9 Karlee Young              SO TAMU-Commerc              9.52   3    804
 10 Emily Castleberry         FR Tarleton Sta              9.60   1    789
 11 Lindy Pasley              SR West Texas A              9.84   2    742
 12 Tarah Aliceaacosta        JR TAMU-Kingsvi             10.11   4    692
 13 Lexi Mahon                FR Angelo State             10.97   4    541
 14 Sierra Welch              FR Angelo State             11.18   4    507
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Cheek             SO TAMU-Commerc             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kami Norton               SR Angelo State             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Julia Seigerroth          SO TAMU-Commerc             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XPP 
  4 Emily Castleberry         FR Tarleton Sta             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ashley Dendy              SR Angelo State             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jordan Nash               JR Angelo State             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Robbie Clarke             SR Tarleton Sta             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Shanecia Baker            JR TAMU-Commerc             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jessica Clay              SR TAMU-Commerc             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Lindy Pasley              SR West Texas A             1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Tarah Aliceaacosta        JR TAMU-Kingsvi             1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 11 Sierra Welch              FR Angelo State             1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Karlee Young              SO TAMU-Commerc             1.36m    4-05.50    470
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Lexi Mahon                FR Angelo State             1.33m    4-04.25    439
     1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kami Norton               SR Angelo State             6.04m   19-09.75    862
      5.81m  6.04m  6.00m            
  2 Julia Seigerroth          SO TAMU-Commerc             5.32m   17-05.50    648
      5.32m  PASS  5.09m            
  3 Chelsea Cheek             SO TAMU-Commerc             5.31m   17-05.25    645
      5.13m  5.12m  5.31m            
  4 Lindy Pasley              SR West Texas A             5.29m   17-04.25    640
      FOUL  5.03m  5.29m            
  5 Jordan Nash               JR Angelo State             5.22m   17-01.50    620
      4.90m  5.22m  FOUL            
  6 Robbie Clarke             SR Tarleton Sta             5.20m   17-00.75    614
      FOUL  5.20m  5.08m            
  7 Ashley Dendy              SR Angelo State             5.14m   16-10.50    598
      4.88m  FOUL  5.14m            
  8 Karlee Young              SO TAMU-Commerc             5.05m   16-07.00    573
      5.05m  4.89m  5.04m            
  9 Tarah Aliceaacosta        JR TAMU-Kingsvi             4.97m   16-03.75    551
      4.74m  4.82m  4.97m            
 10 Sierra Welch              FR Angelo State             4.80m   15-09.00    506
      FOUL  4.80m  FOUL            
 11 Shanecia Baker            JR TAMU-Commerc             4.68m   15-04.25    474
      4.68m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Lexi Mahon                FR Angelo State             4.28m   14-00.50    374
      FOUL  4.28m  4.12m            
 13 Emily Castleberry         FR Tarleton Sta             4.11m   13-06.00    333
      FOUL  4.11m  3.98m            
 -- Jessica Clay              SR TAMU-Commerc              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Karlee Young              SO TAMU-Commerc            10.87m   35-08.00    587
      10.73m  10.18m  10.87m            
  1 Kami Norton               SR Angelo State            10.87m   35-08.00    587
      10.87m  10.78m  10.81m            
  3 Shanecia Baker            JR TAMU-Commerc            10.65m   34-11.25    572
      10.65m  10.20m  10.31m            
  4 Jessica Clay              SR TAMU-Commerc            10.57m   34-08.25    567
      10.42m  10.51m  10.57m            
  5 Ashley Dendy              SR Angelo State            10.25m   33-07.50    546
      9.82m  9.83m  10.25m            
  6 Lexi Mahon                FR Angelo State            10.20m   33-05.75    543
      10.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Julia Seigerroth          SO TAMU-Commerc             9.89m   32-05.50    522
      9.80m  9.23m  9.89m            
  8 Chelsea Cheek             SO TAMU-Commerc             9.82m   32-02.75    518
      9.82m  8.72m  8.92m            
  9 Jordan Nash               JR Angelo State             9.64m   31-07.50    506
      9.64m  9.58m  9.45m            
 10 Emily Castleberry         FR Tarleton Sta             9.51m   31-02.50    497
      8.40m  8.67m  9.51m            
 11 Lindy Pasley              SR West Texas A             9.06m   29-08.75    468
      9.06m  8.57m  8.87m            
 12 Robbie Clarke             SR Tarleton Sta             8.67m   28-05.50    443
      8.57m  8.67m  8.47m            
 13 Sierra Welch              FR Angelo State             8.56m   28-01.00    436
      8.23m  8.56m  8.01m            
 14 Tarah Aliceaacosta        JR TAMU-Kingsvi             8.10m   26-07.00    406
      7.91m  FOUL  8.10m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
LSC All-Time: L  4045  3/11/2017   Kami Norton, Angelo State                   
    LSC Meet: M  3816  2/19/2017   Kami Norton, Angelo State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kami Norton               SR Angelo State              4066L  10   
  2 Jordan Nash               JR Angelo State              3411    8   
  3 Julia Seigerroth          SO TAMU-Commerc              3392    6   
  4 Chelsea Cheek             SO TAMU-Commerc              3303    5   
  5 Ashley Dendy              SR Angelo State              3249    4   
  6 Shanecia Baker            JR TAMU-Commerc              3243    3   
  7 Robbie Clarke             SR Tarleton Sta              3125    2   
  8 Lindy Pasley              SR West Texas A              2977    1   
  9 Karlee Young              SO TAMU-Commerc              2839  
 10 Emily Castleberry         FR Tarleton Sta              2680  
 11 Tarah Aliceaacosta        JR TAMU-Kingsvi              2596  
 12 Lexi Mahon                FR Angelo State              2529  
 13 Sierra Welch              FR Angelo State              2473  
 14 Jessica Clay              SR TAMU-Commerc              2035  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Winner from each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  6.60  1/13/2018   Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
    Facility: F  6.60  2/16/2018   Emeilo Ferguson, TCU                        
LSC All-Time: L  6.75  2/19/2017   Kenneth Turner, Angelo State                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Parker             SO Eastern New               6.78Q  1 
  2 Charles Greaves           JR TAMU-Kingsvi              6.83Q  3 
  3 Jamel Anderson            SO Tarleton Sta              6.91Q  2 
  4 Deon Hope                 JR TAMU-Kingsvi              6.93Q  4 
  5 Todd Nicholas             JR TAMU-Kingsvi              6.89q  1 
  6 Tyler Welch               FR Angelo State              6.89q  1 
  7 Stadrian Taylor           SO TAMU-Commerc              6.90q  3 
  8 Malcolm Woods             JR TAMU-Commerc              6.92q  2 
  9 Kentwaun Freeman          FR TAMU-Kingsvi              6.94   3 
 10 Devon Sanders             SR TAMU-Commerc              6.96   4 
 11 Ja'Micah Polk             FR Angelo State              6.96   4 
 12 Reggie Kincade            SR TAMU-Commerc              6.96   3 
 13 LT Jessie                 FR TAMU-Commerc              6.99   3 
 14 D'Lance Sharp             JR TAMU-Commerc              7.01   2 
 15 Sir Morgan Loudd          FR TAMU-Commerc              7.02   1 
 16 Quinton Sansing           FR West Texas A              7.03   2 
 17 Dylan Henderson           SO TAMU-Commerc              7.03   1 
 18 Brice Ashburn             FR TAMU-Commerc              7.03   4 
 19 Ben Thiel                 SR Angelo State              7.06   3 
 20 DeQuan Dudley             JR TAMU-Commerc              7.06   2 
 21 Deandre Wade              JR Angelo State              7.07   4 
 22 Steven Cooper             SR West Texas A              7.12   1 
 23 Nick Dow                  JR West Texas A              7.21   1 
 24 Brady Camp                FR Tarleton Sta              7.35   2 
 25 Finis Smith               FR Tarleton Sta              7.49   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Winner from each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  6.60  1/13/2018   Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
    Facility: F  6.60  2/16/2018   Emeilo Ferguson, TCU                        
LSC All-Time: L  6.75  2/19/2017   Kenneth Turner, Angelo State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Parker             SO Eastern New               6.67L  10   
  2 Charles Greaves           JR TAMU-Kingsvi              6.77    8   
  3 Stadrian Taylor           SO TAMU-Commerc              6.87    6   
  4 Deon Hope                 JR TAMU-Kingsvi              6.90    5   
  5 Jamel Anderson            SO Tarleton Sta              6.92    4   
  6 Malcolm Woods             JR TAMU-Commerc              6.93    3   
  7 Tyler Welch               FR Angelo State              6.94    2   
  8 Todd Nicholas             JR TAMU-Kingsvi              6.95    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to two section final
    Facility: F 20.18  2/19/2018   Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
LSC All-Time: L 21.21  2/19/2017   Marcus Parker, Eastern New Mexico           
    LSC Meet: M 21.00  3/2/2014    Tim Price, Texas A&M-Kingsville             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jude Christine            FR TAMU-Commerc             21.37q  7 
  2 D'Lance Sharp             JR TAMU-Commerc             21.42q  7 
  3 Deandre Wade              JR Angelo State             21.43q  3 
  4 Marcus Parker             SO Eastern New              21.51q  1 
  5 Malcolm Woods             JR TAMU-Commerc             21.58q  2 
  6 Quinton Sansing           FR West Texas A             21.61q  6 
  7 Javier Lopez              SR TAMU-Kingsvi             21.63q  5 
  8 Devon Sanders             SR TAMU-Commerc             21.68q  8 
  9 Rashard Clark             JR TAMU-Commerc             21.71  10 
 10 Steven Cooper             SR West Texas A             21.72   9 
 11 Stadrian Taylor           SO TAMU-Commerc             21.73   6 
 12 Tyler Welch               FR Angelo State             21.75   5 
 13 LT Jessie                 FR TAMU-Commerc             21.77   4 
 14 Ben Thiel                 SR Angelo State             21.85   4 
 15 Kentwaun Freeman          FR TAMU-Kingsvi             21.97   8 
 16 Todd Nicholas             JR TAMU-Kingsvi             21.98   3 
 17 Zachary Martinez          FR Tarleton Sta             22.00   9 
 18 Reggie Kincade            SR TAMU-Commerc             22.04   1 
 19 Gabriel Peterson          FR TAMU-Commerc             22.06   2 
 20 Deon Hope                 JR TAMU-Kingsvi             22.13   3 
 21 Josiah Dennis             SR TAMU-Commerc             22.18  10 
 22 Eric Age                  JR TAMU-Commerc             22.25   7 
 23 DeQuan Dudley             JR TAMU-Commerc             22.31   2 
 24 Ja'Micah Polk             FR Angelo State             22.42   3 
 25 Antonio Barrancos         SR West Texas A             22.56  10 
 26 William Calvert           SO Angelo State             22.59   9 
 27 Chevy Robertson           SO Angelo State             22.65   2 
 28 Jevon Wallace             FR Tarleton Sta             22.65   7 
 29 Travonne Armstead         SO Eastern New              22.67   9 
 30 Jamel Anderson            SO Tarleton Sta             22.73   1 
 31 Brice Ashburn             FR TAMU-Commerc             22.75   4 
 32 Jaime Cueto               FR Angelo State             22.78   5 
 33 Nick Dow                  JR West Texas A             22.91   8 
 34 Brady Camp                FR Tarleton Sta             23.05   8 
 35 Finis Smith               FR Tarleton Sta             23.37   5 
 36 Kaleb King                SR Lubbock Chri             23.95   6 
 37 Joseph Swierc             SO TAMU-Kingsvi             24.01   4 
 -- Dylan Henderson           SO TAMU-Commerc               DNS   6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to two section final
    Facility: F 20.18  2/19/2018   Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
LSC All-Time: L 21.21  2/19/2017   Marcus Parker, Eastern New Mexico           
    LSC Meet: M 21.00  3/2/2014    Tim Price, Texas A&M-Kingsville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Parker             SO Eastern New              21.01L  1  10   
  2 Jude Christine            FR TAMU-Commerc             21.17L  2   8   
  3 Deandre Wade              JR Angelo State             21.37   1   6   
  4 Quinton Sansing           FR West Texas A             21.43   1   5   
  5 Malcolm Woods             JR TAMU-Commerc             21.49   2   4   
  6 D'Lance Sharp             JR TAMU-Commerc             21.50   2   3   
  7 Javier Lopez              SR TAMU-Kingsvi             21.73   2   2   
  8 Devon Sanders             SR TAMU-Commerc             21.83   1   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to two section final
 Two turn stagger
    Facility: F 45.76  2/16/2018   Derrick Mokaleng, TCU                       
LSC All-Time: L 47.02  1/28/2017   Luis Perez, Angelo State                    
    LSC Meet: M 47.57  2/20/2016   Daniel Gyasi, West Texas A&M                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dedrian Windham           SR TAMU-Commerc             47.72q  8 
  2 Daniel Gyasi              SR West Texas A             47.93q  7 
  3 Rashard Clark             JR TAMU-Commerc             47.94q  4 
  4 Jude Christine            FR TAMU-Commerc             47.99q  2 
  5 Gabriel Peterson          FR TAMU-Commerc             48.39q  5 
  6 Josiah Dennis             SR TAMU-Commerc             48.81q  3 
  7 Anterius Brown            SO Tarleton Sta             48.83q  1 
  8 Antonio Barrancos         SR West Texas A             48.99q  1 
  9 Eric Age                  JR TAMU-Commerc             49.26   2 
 10 Brett Rasberry            FR Angelo State             49.59   7 
 11 Zachary Martinez          FR Tarleton Sta             49.81   6 
 12 Jaime Cueto               FR Angelo State             49.88   2 
 13 Jevon Wallace             FR Tarleton Sta             49.92   3 
 14 Cole McLeroy              SO Lubbock Chri             49.96   4 
 15 Chevy Robertson           SO Angelo State             49.97   5 
 16 Markenley Belony          SO TAMU-Kingsvi             50.32   8 
 17 Noah Weigant              FR Tarleton Sta             50.41   7 
 18 William Calvert           SO Angelo State             50.54   2 
 19 Michael Eschbach          JR Tarleton Sta             50.55   8 
 20 Quincy Walker             FR Lubbock Chri             50.65   4 
 21 Ikechi Iromuanya          SO Tarleton Sta             50.92   3 
 22 Raymond Borjon            FR TAMU-Kingsvi             52.70   1 
 23 Miguel Hanze              SR TAMU-Kingsvi             52.79   5 
 24 Joseph Swierc             SO TAMU-Kingsvi             53.07   6 
 25 Bryan Nguyen              SO Lubbock Chri             53.14   6 
 26 Kaleb King                SR Lubbock Chri             54.62   1 
 27 Trenton Freeman           FR Lubbock Chri             55.23   5 
 28 Tylor Randell             SO Tarleton Sta             57.06   3 
 -- Colton Troutman           SO Tarleton Sta               DNS   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to two section final
 Two turn stagger
    Facility: F 45.76  2/16/2018   Derrick Mokaleng, TCU                       
LSC All-Time: L 47.02  1/28/2017   Luis Perez, Angelo State                    
    LSC Meet: M 47.57  2/20/2016   Daniel Gyasi, West Texas A&M                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rashard Clark             JR TAMU-Commerc             46.43L  1  10   
  2 Jude Christine            FR TAMU-Commerc             46.98L  1   8   
  3 Daniel Gyasi              SR West Texas A             47.15M  2   6   
  4 Dedrian Windham           SR TAMU-Commerc             48.06   2   5   
  5 Anterius Brown            SO Tarleton Sta             48.74   2   4   
  6 Gabriel Peterson          FR TAMU-Commerc             48.82   2   3   
  7 Josiah Dennis             SR TAMU-Commerc             49.24   1   2   
  8 Antonio Barrancos         SR West Texas A             49.62   1   1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Top 2 from each heat plus next 2 best times advance to final
    Facility: F 1:48.98  1/16/2010   Jonathan Johnson, Unattached              
LSC All-Time: L 1:48.75  3/11/2016   Luis Romero, Texas A&M-Commerce           
    LSC Meet: M 1:51.67  2/24/2013   Michael Idziak, Texas A&M-Kingsville      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Downs              JR TAMU-Kingsvi           1:53.41Q  1 
  2 Ricky Harvie              FR West Texas A           1:54.36Q  2 
  3 Brandon Rivera            JR West Texas A           1:55.93Q  3 
  4 Ivar Moinat               SO Eastern New            1:54.05Q  1 
  5 Jacob Suchors             JR West Texas A           1:54.40Q  2 
  6 Marshall Tousant          SO Angelo State           1:56.27Q  3 
  7 Jaylen Tryon              SO Lubbock Chri           1:54.48q  2 
  8 Steeven Martinez          JR TAMU-Commerc           1:56.16q  1 
  9 Michael Johnson           JR Angelo State           1:56.54   3 
 10 Francisco Solis           SR TAMU-Kingsvi           1:57.06   1 
 11 Michael Simcho            SO Tarleton Sta           1:57.14   2 
 12 Marcus Flores             FR West Texas A           1:57.31   1 
 13 Brandon Reasoner          FR Tarleton Sta           1:57.44   2 
 14 Jared Steele              FR Tarleton Sta           1:58.24   1 
 15 Elias Madrid              SR TAMU-Kingsvi           1:59.47   3 
 16 Gavin Coffee              FR West Texas A           1:59.58   2 
 17 Andy Reyes                SO Lubbock Chri           2:00.08   3 
 18 Matthew Brown             SO TAMU-Commerc           2:01.84   3 
 19 Trenton Vanhuss           SO West Texas A           2:02.14   3 
 20 Samuel Higgins            SO Lubbock Chri           2:02.35   1 
 21 Rylan Kaufman             FR Tarleton Sta           2:04.43   2 
 22 Jaren Brooks              SO Eastern New            2:05.73   2 
 23 Daniel Montiel            FR TAMU-Commerc           2:06.16   3 
 24 Cristian Cortez           SO Lubbock Chri           2:09.20   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Top 2 from each heat plus next 2 best times advance to final
    Facility: F 1:48.98  1/16/2010   Jonathan Johnson, Unattached              
LSC All-Time: L 1:48.75  3/11/2016   Luis Romero, Texas A&M-Commerce           
    LSC Meet: M 1:51.67  2/24/2013   Michael Idziak, Texas A&M-Kingsville      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Downs              JR TAMU-Kingsvi           1:50.93M  10   
  2 Ricky Harvie              FR West Texas A           1:53.22    8   
  3 Ivar Moinat               SO Eastern New            1:53.24    6   
  4 Jaylen Tryon              SO Lubbock Chri           1:54.22    5   
  5 Brandon Rivera            JR West Texas A           1:54.68    4   
  6 Steeven Martinez          JR TAMU-Commerc           1:55.44    3   
  7 Marshall Tousant          SO Angelo State           1:55.68    2   
  8 Jacob Suchors             JR West Texas A           2:00.02    1   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
 Timed Final
    Facility: F 3:58.48  2/9/2008    Haron Lagat, Unattached                   
LSC All-Time: L 4:05.65  2/10/2017   Omer Almog, Eastern New Mexico            
    LSC Meet: M 4:13.58  3/1/2015    Luis Romero, Texas A&M-Commerce           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ricky Harvie              FR West Texas A           4:08.92M  2  10   
  2 Geoffrey Kipchumba        SR West Texas A           4:16.86   2   8   
  3 Jacob Suchors             JR West Texas A           4:21.11   2   6   
  4 Quenten Lassester         SO Tarleton Sta           4:22.21   2   5   
  5 Shane Walsh               JR Eastern New            4:22.79   2   4   
  6 Ryan Thomson              SR West Texas A           4:23.31   2   3   
  7 Jarred Elizondo           SO Tarleton Sta           4:23.75   2   2   
  8 Kyle Doty                 FR Tarleton Sta           4:28.47   1   1   
  9 Reese Montgomery          SO Angelo State           4:29.32   1 
 10 Elias Madrid              SR TAMU-Kingsvi           4:31.58   2 
 11 Johen Deleon              SO Tarleton Sta           4:33.41   2 
 12 Jordan Brown              SO Lubbock Chri           4:33.77   1 
 13 Marcus Flores             FR West Texas A           4:34.14   1 
 14 Trenton Vanhuss           SO West Texas A           4:34.21   1 
 15 Gavin Coffee              FR West Texas A           4:34.89   1 
 16 Justin Botello            FR Tarleton Sta           4:35.68   2 
 17 Josh Ybarra               SO Lubbock Chri           4:36.69   1 
 18 Jacob Nava                SO Lubbock Chri           4:39.92   2 
 19 Michael Simcho            SO Tarleton Sta           4:41.04   1 
 20 Samuel Higgins            SO Lubbock Chri           4:49.27   1 
 21 Tate McMillan             FR TAMU-Commerc           4:51.06   1 
 22 Luis Macias               SO Lubbock Chri           4:53.63   1 
 23 Rylan Kaufman             FR Tarleton Sta           4:55.55   1 
 24 Owen Hind                 SR West Texas A           4:56.54   2 
 25 Steeven Martinez          JR TAMU-Commerc           4:57.52   1 
 26 Cristian Cortez           SO Lubbock Chri           5:07.56   1 
 -- Lorenzo Juarez            JR Eastern New                DNS   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Timed Final
    Facility: F 8:06.84  1/14/2012   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist          
LSC All-Time: L 8:07.59  3/11/2017   Owen Hind, West Texas A&M                 
    LSC Meet: M 8:14.09  3/1/2014    Isaiah Samoei, Eastern New Mexico         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Geoffrey Kipchumba        SR West Texas A           8:49.83   2  10   
  2 Zach Cabrera              SO Angelo State           8:51.01   2   8   
  3 Owen Hind                 SR West Texas A           8:52.79   2   6   
  4 Briggs Wittlake           FR West Texas A           8:54.34   2   5   
  5 Ricky Harvie              FR West Texas A           8:58.67   2   4   
  6 Trevor Montgomery         JR TAMU-Commerc           8:59.57   2   3   
  7 Jarred Elizondo           SO Tarleton Sta           9:00.28   2   2   
  8 Garvin Chilton            FR TAMU-Commerc           9:01.61   1   1   
  9 Ryan Thomson              SR West Texas A           9:02.26   2 
 10 Shane Walsh               JR Eastern New            9:08.48   1 
 11 Peyton Heinig             SR Tarleton Sta           9:09.93   1 
 12 Kyle Doty                 FR Tarleton Sta           9:10.46   1 
 13 Derek Wieck               SO West Texas A           9:10.63   1 
 14 Jose Ventura IV           SO TAMU-Kingsvi           9:11.29   2 
 15 Keaton Howerton           FR Lubbock Chri           9:11.66   1 
 16 Sergio Marcello           JR TAMU-Commerc           9:12.06   1 
 17 Garrett Meyer             JR Eastern New            9:13.00   1 
 18 Reid Splawn               JR West Texas A           9:17.28   1 
 19 Justin Botello            FR Tarleton Sta           9:20.20   2 
 20 Quenten Lassester         SO Tarleton Sta           9:23.78   2 
 21 Sage Breed                JR TAMU-Commerc           9:23.84   1 
 22 Louis Bolander            SO Eastern New            9:33.41   1 
 23 Joseph Carrasco           SO Lubbock Chri           9:36.32   1 
 24 Toby Kirk                 FR Eastern New            9:48.03   1 
 25 Damian Feeney             SR TAMU-Kingsvi           9:55.06   1 
 26 Tate McMillan             FR TAMU-Commerc           9:57.63   1 
 27 Josh Chavarria            SO Lubbock Chri          10:42.51   1 
 28 Freddy Rodriguez          SO Lubbock Chri          11:15.47   1 
 -- Johen Deleon              SO Tarleton Sta               DNF   2 
 -- Michael Simcho            SO Tarleton Sta               DNS   1 
 -- Gavin Coffee              FR West Texas A               DNS   1 
 -- Jacob Suchors             JR West Texas A               DNS   1 
 -- Jordan Brown              SO Lubbock Chri               DNS   1 
 -- Jacob Nava                SO Lubbock Chri               DNS   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Timed Final
LSC All-Time: L 14:10.39  3/14/2014   Isaiah Samoei, Eastern New Mexico        
    LSC Meet: M 14:47.21  2/23/2013   Isaiah Samoei, Eastern New Mexico        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Owen Hind                 SR West Texas A          14:49.71   2  10   
  2 Ryan Thomson              SR West Texas A          15:03.78   2   8   
  3 Briggs Wittlake           FR West Texas A          15:04.82   2   6   
  4 Johen Deleon              SO Tarleton Sta          15:30.89   2   5   
  5 Quenten Lassester         SO Tarleton Sta          15:35.08   2   4   
  6 Jarred Elizondo           SO Tarleton Sta          15:35.31   1   3   
  7 Garvin Chilton            FR TAMU-Commerc          15:38.09   2   2   
  8 Jose Ventura IV           SO TAMU-Kingsvi          15:39.03   2   1   
  9 Kyle Doty                 FR Tarleton Sta          15:40.07   2 
 10 Reid Splawn               JR West Texas A          15:53.33   2 
 11 Derek Wieck               SO West Texas A          16:01.36   2 
 12 Sergio Marcello           JR TAMU-Commerc          16:03.06   1 
 13 Christian Monroy          SR Eastern New           16:04.49   1 
 14 Trevor Montgomery         JR TAMU-Commerc          16:15.35   2 
 15 Peyton Heinig             SR Tarleton Sta          16:24.39   2 
 16 Sage Breed                JR TAMU-Commerc          16:32.34   1 
 17 Joseph Carrasco           SO Lubbock Chri          16:42.17   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 2 from each heat plus next 2 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  7.76  2/16/2018   Deuce Carter, Jamaica                       
LSC All-Time: L  7.69  3/11/2016   Javier Lopez, Texas A&M-Kingsville          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Javier Lopez              SR TAMU-Kingsvi              7.93Q  1 
  2 Dalton Stidham            JR Tarleton Sta              8.05Q  2 
  3 Dorian Andrews            FR TAMU-Commerc              8.06Q  3 
  4 Florian Obst              SO TAMU-Commerc              8.17Q  1 
  5 Kylon Drones              SR West Texas A              8.25Q  2 
  6 Grant McLain              SR West Texas A              8.33Q  3 
  7 Ayodeji Adedokyn          SO Angelo State              8.18q  1 
  8 Supun Randeniya           JR TAMU-Kingsvi              8.34q  3 
  9 Cornelius Coleman         FR Tarleton Sta              8.36   2 
 10 Landen Gray               FR Tarleton Sta              8.49   3 
 11 Harry Maslen              SO Angelo State              8.52   3 
 12 Ernesto Prieto            FR West Texas A              8.53   2 
 13 Ezekiel Vaughan           SO Angelo State              8.55   1 
 14 Tobia Lahbi               SR West Texas A              8.56   1 
 15 Cade Hitzfeld             SR Tarleton Sta              8.57   3 
 16 Dylan Henderson           SO TAMU-Commerc              8.66   2 
 17 Ikechi Iromuanya          SO Tarleton Sta              8.67   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top 2 from each heat plus next 2 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  7.76  2/16/2018   Deuce Carter, Jamaica                       
LSC All-Time: L  7.69  3/11/2016   Javier Lopez, Texas A&M-Kingsville          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Javier Lopez              SR TAMU-Kingsvi              7.86   10   
  2 Dalton Stidham            JR Tarleton Sta              7.99    8   
  3 Dorian Andrews            FR TAMU-Commerc              8.01    6   
  4 Kylon Drones              SR West Texas A              8.22    5   
  5 Supun Randeniya           JR TAMU-Kingsvi              8.23    4   
  6 Florian Obst              SO TAMU-Commerc              8.27    3   
  7 Ayodeji Adedokyn          SO Angelo State              8.27    2   
  8 Grant McLain              SR West Texas A              8.38    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 3:04.25  2/17/2018   TCU, TCU                                  
                         J Andrews, E Ogwo, K McClanahan, D Mokaleng       
LSC All-Time: L 3:11.25  3/11/2016   West Texas A&M, West Texas A&M            
                         T. Piniau,S. Cooper,A. Schaffer,D. Gyasi          
    LSC Meet: M 3:13.21  3/1/2015    Texas A&M-Commerce, Texas A&M-Commerce    
                         D. Lee, J. Rollins,R. Dubose,S. Gnoss             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 TAMU-Commerce                                       3:11.32M  2  10   
     1) Jude Christine FR               2) Dedrian Windham SR             
     3) D'Lance Sharp JR                4) Rashard Clark JR               
  2 West Texas A&M                                      3:13.23   2   8   
     1) Quinton Sansing FR              2) Tobia Lahbi SR                 
     3) Antonio Barrancos SR            4) Daniel Gyasi SR                
  3 Angelo State                                        3:14.06   2   6   
     1) Brett Rasberry FR               2) Deandre Wade JR                
     3) Marshall Tousant SO             4) Ben Thiel SR                   
  4 TAMU-Kingsville                                     3:16.96   2   5   
     1) Javier Lopez SR                 2) Robert Downs JR                
     3) Raymond Borjon FR               4) Markenley Belony SO            
  5 Tarleton State                                      3:18.31   1   4   
     1) Anterius Brown SO               2) Zachary Martinez FR            
     3) Jevon Wallace FR                4) Michael Eschbach JR            
  6 Lubbock Christian                                   3:21.72   1   3   
     1) Cole McLeroy SO                 2) Quincy Walker FR               
     3) Andy Reyes SO                   4) Jaylen Tryon SO                
  7 Eastern New Mexico                                  3:24.17   1   2   
     1) Travonne Armstead SO            2) Marcus Parker SO               
     3) Colby Bagwell JR                4) Ivar Moinat SO                 
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
LSC All-Time: L  9:45.66  3/11/2017   Texas A&M-Commerce, Texas A&M-Commerce   
                          A. Yaeger,D. Windham,L. Osornio,L. Romero         
    LSC Meet: M 10:17.66  3/1/2015    West Texas A&M, West Texas A&M           
                          J. Baca,T. Greenfield,B. Rivera,G. Kipchumba      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Texas A&M                                     10:12.29M  10   
     1) Jacob Suchors JR                2) Tobia Lahbi SR                 
     3) Brandon Rivera JR               4) Geoffrey Kipchumba SR          
  2 Angelo State                                       10:23.38    8   
     1) Reese Montgomery SO             2) Ayodeji Adedokyn SO            
     3) Jakob Porter SO                 4) Zach Cabrera SO                
  3 Tarleton State                                     10:34.23    6   
     1) Johen Deleon SO                 2) Ikechi Iromuanya SO            
     3) Michael Simcho SO               4) Justin Botello FR              
  4 Eastern New Mexico                                 10:52.68    5   
     1) Louis Bolander SO               2) Jaren Brooks SO                
     3) Marcel Skalecki SR              4) Garrett Meyer JR               
  5 Lubbock Christian                                  10:56.52    4   
     1) Jordan Brown SO                 2) Bryan Nguyen SO                
     3) Samuel Higgins SO               4) Josh Ybarra SO                 
  6 TAMU-Commerce                                      11:12.80    3   
     1) Matthew Brown SO                2) Eric Age JR                    
     3) Daniel Montiel FR               4) Tate McMillan FR               
  7 TAMU-Kingsville                                    11:16.40    2   
     1) Francisco Solis SR              2) Miguel Hanze SR                
     3) Raymond Borjon FR               4) Damian Feeney SR               
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Progressions:1.73,1.78,1.83,1.88,1.93,1.98,2.03,2.08,2.12,2.15
 2.18,+3cm
    Facility: F 2.33m  1/13/2018   Trey Culver, Texas Tech                     
LSC All-Time: L 2.29m  2/20/2016   Jeron Robinson, Texas A&M-Kingsville        
    LSC Meet: M 2.29m  2/20/2016   Jeron Robinson, Texas A&M-Kingsville        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kenneth Lloyd             SR Eastern New              2.15m    7-00.50  10   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.15 2.18 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Paolo Lazaric             JR West Texas A             2.12m    6-11.50   8   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Tyler Russell             FR Angelo State             2.08m    6-09.75   6   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Robert Wood               SO TAMU-Commerc             1.93m    6-04.00   5   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Michael Rodriguez         SO Angelo State             1.88m    6-02.00   4   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State             1.88m    6-02.00   3   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Ezekiel Vaughan           SO Angelo State             1.78m    5-10.00   2   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Rascellis Williams        JR Tarleton Sta                NH            
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Arturo Huerta             SO TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS            
     1.73 
      DNS 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Progressions:4.25,4.41,4.56,4.71,4.81,4.91,5.01,5.06,5.11 +5cm
    Facility: F 5.71m  1996        Scott Hening, Unattached                    
LSC All-Time: L 5.41m  3/11/2016   Jordan Yamoah, Texas A&M-Kingsville         
    LSC Meet: M 5.25m  2/20/2016   Jordan Yamoah, Texas A&M-Kingsville         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hudson Hall               SO TAMU-Commerc             5.11m   16-09.25  10   
     4.25 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.06 5.11 5.20 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Trivett Jones             SO Angelo State             5.01m   16-05.25   8   
     4.25 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.06 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Florian Obst              SO TAMU-Commerc             4.81m   15-09.25   6   
     4.25 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.06 
      PPP  XXO    O    O   XO  PPP  PPP    X 
  4 Wesley Culbertson         FR TAMU-Commerc             4.71m   15-05.50   5   
     4.25 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.81 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Trever Larson             FR Angelo State             4.71m   15-05.50   4   
     4.25 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.81 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Zach Holmes               SO Angelo State             4.56m   14-11.50   3   
     4.25 4.41 4.56 4.71 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jake Graf                 FR TAMU-Commerc             4.56m   14-11.50   2   
     4.25 4.41 4.56 4.71 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Colin Millsap             SO TAMU-Commerc             4.56m   14-11.50   1   
     4.25 4.41 4.56 4.71 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jimmie Vaughn             JR West Texas A             4.56m   14-11.50 
     4.25 4.41 4.56 4.71 
      PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Harry Maslen              SO Angelo State             4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.25 4.41 4.56 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Colby Bagwell             JR Eastern New              4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.25 4.41 
        O  XXX 
 11 Zach McCauley             JR West Texas A             4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.25 4.41 
        O  XXX 
 13 Seth Demere               FR Angelo State             4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.25 4.41 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kylon Drones              SR West Texas A                NH            
     4.25 
      XXX 
 -- Drew Hill                 SR TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS            
     4.25 
      DNS 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 8.05m  1/26/2002   Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
LSC All-Time: L 7.91m  2/12/2016   Lutalo Boyce, Texas A&M-Kingsville          
    LSC Meet: M 7.69m  2/19/2017   Charles Greaves, Texas A&M-Kingsville       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charles Greaves           JR TAMU-Kingsvi             7.65m   25-01.25  10   
      FOUL  7.54m  FOUL  FOUL  7.28m  7.65m
  2 Terrell Sims              JR West Texas A             7.19m   23-07.25   8   
      6.70m  6.99m  6.61m  6.62m  6.95m  7.19m
  3 Nicholas King             SO Angelo State             7.16m   23-06.00   6   
      6.73m  7.16m  6.67m  6.68m  6.73m  FOUL
  4 Abraham Seaneke           JR West Texas A             7.13m   23-04.75   5   
      7.04m  7.13m  7.02m  6.81m  6.97m  7.01m
  5 Reggie Kincade            SR TAMU-Commerc             7.13m   23-04.75   4   
      FOUL  6.70m  7.13m  6.67m  6.82m  6.76m
  6 DeVontae Steele           SR TAMU-Commerc             7.03m   23-00.75   3   
      6.90m  6.73m  7.03m  6.94m  6.93m  6.99m
  7 Florian Obst              SO TAMU-Commerc             6.92m   22-08.50   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.92m  6.80m  6.81m  6.86m
  8 Harry Maslen              SO Angelo State             6.91m   22-08.00   1   
      6.91m  6.90m  FOUL  6.65m  6.72m  FOUL
  9 DJ Carpenter              FR TAMU-Commerc             6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.47m  6.88m  6.68m  6.45m  FOUL  6.46m
 10 Sir Morgan Loudd          FR TAMU-Commerc             6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.28m  6.34m  6.83m            
 11 Robert Wood               SO TAMU-Commerc             6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.68m  6.75m  FOUL            
 12 Zachary Martinez          FR Tarleton Sta             6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.56m  6.40m  6.68m            
 13 Jevon Wallace             FR Tarleton Sta             6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.60m  FOUL  6.64m            
 14 Darien Redd               JR TAMU-Commerc             6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.36m  6.54m  FOUL            
 15 Khoury Gaines             JR Tarleton Sta             5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.09m  PASS  5.87m            
 -- Charles Mason             JR West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Arturo Huerta             SO TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 16.50m  1996        Festus Inguthemerie, Unattached            
LSC All-Time: L 16.09m  3/11/2016   DeVontae Steele, Texas A&M-Commerce        
    LSC Meet: M 15.63m  2/20/2016   DeVontae Steele, Texas A&M-Commerce        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DeVontae Steele           SR TAMU-Commerc            16.03mM  52-07.25  10   
      15.36m  15.67m  15.69m  15.85m  16.03m  15.79m
  2 Charles Greaves           JR TAMU-Kingsvi            15.43m   50-07.50   8   
      FOUL  14.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.43m
  3 Abraham Seaneke           JR West Texas A            15.32m   50-03.25   6   
      15.06m  15.25m  15.17m  15.26m  14.97m  15.32m
  4 Sir Morgan Loudd          FR TAMU-Commerc            14.86m   48-09.00   5   
      14.59m  14.33m  14.60m  13.87m  14.86m  14.85m
  5 Darien Redd               JR TAMU-Commerc            14.33m   47-00.25   4   
      FOUL  13.83m  14.09m  FOUL  14.33m  13.74m
  6 Ty Pugh                   SR West Texas A            13.65m   44-09.50   3   
      13.61m  13.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.50m
  7 Michael Rodriguez         SO Angelo State            13.52m   44-04.25   2   
      FOUL  13.33m  13.05m  13.41m  13.52m  13.17m
  8 Kylon Drones              SR West Texas A            13.32m   43-08.50   1   
      12.90m  PASS  13.32m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Ezekiel Vaughan           SO Angelo State            13.26m   43-06.00 
      13.16m  13.26m  FOUL  13.24m  12.84m  FOUL
 10 DJ Carpenter              FR TAMU-Commerc            13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.61m  12.53m  13.10m            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 20.42m  1/23/2004   Janus Robert, Unattached                   
LSC All-Time: L 19.89m  1/31/2014   Paul Davis, McMurry                        
    LSC Meet: M 17.45m  3/2/2014    Zach Weatherly, West Texas A&M             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Richard Cervantes         JR TAMU-Kingsvi            18.34mM  60-02.00  10   
      16.63m  18.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Joseph Brown              SR TAMU-Commerc            16.62m   54-06.50   8   
      14.60m  16.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.82m
  3 Tyler Pickens             SO West Texas A            16.19m   53-01.50   6   
      16.00m  FOUL  15.92m  16.01m  16.19m  FOUL
  4 Lane Michna               SO TAMU-Kingsvi            16.07m   52-08.75   5   
      14.49m  14.93m  15.36m  15.11m  15.29m  16.07m
  5 Armani Smith              SR TAMU-Commerc            16.02m   52-06.75   4   
      14.09m  15.29m  FOUL  FOUL  14.87m  16.02m
  6 Gabe Galvan               FR Angelo State            15.95m   52-04.00   3   
      15.41m  FOUL  FOUL  15.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Florian Obst              SO TAMU-Commerc            15.78m   51-09.25   2   
      15.08m  15.20m  14.99m  14.84m  15.28m  15.78m
  8 Jorge Rios                SO TAMU-Kingsvi            15.75m   51-08.25   1   
      15.12m  15.13m  15.26m  15.75m  FOUL  15.14m
  9 Cameron Cross             FR Angelo State            15.59m   51-01.75 
      15.12m  15.07m  15.00m  15.59m  15.11m  FOUL
 10 Dillen Littles            JR Angelo State            14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.46m  14.97m  FOUL           
 11 AJ Perez                  FR TAMU-Kingsvi            14.60m   47-11.00 
      14.39m  14.48m  14.60m            
 12 Austin Foster             FR West Texas A            14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Steven Sanchez            FR TAMU-Commerc            13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.46m  13.29m  FOUL            
 14 Kenny Zamorano            SR TAMU-Kingsvi            13.44m   44-01.25 
      12.91m  FOUL  13.44m            
 15 Tanner Stavenhagen        FR West Texas A            13.25m   43-05.75 
      12.81m  13.25m  12.79m            
 16 Charles Smith             SR Tarleton Sta            12.19m   40-00.00 
      12.19m  FOUL  12.16m            
 17 Colton Wood               SO Tarleton Sta            11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  FOUL  11.02m            
 -- Demetry Rodriguez         SO Eastern New                DNS            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
LSC All-Time: L 20.40m  2/14/2015   Masoud Moghaddam, Texas A&M-Commerce       
    LSC Meet: M 19.69m  3/1/2015    Masoud Moghaddam, Texas A&M-Commerce       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph Brown              SR TAMU-Commerc            18.91m   62-00.50  10   
      18.21m  18.85m  FOUL  FOUL  18.91m  FOUL
  2 Richard Cervantes         JR TAMU-Kingsvi            18.80m   61-08.25   8   
      18.80m  18.59m  FOUL  FOUL  17.59m  17.71m
  3 Chase Graham              SR TAMU-Commerc            17.50m   57-05.00   6   
      16.61m  FOUL  17.45m  FOUL  17.50m  FOUL
  4 Jorge Rios                SO TAMU-Kingsvi            17.25m   56-07.25   5   
      16.47m  17.25m  16.67m  FOUL  16.03m  FOUL
  5 Gabe Galvan               FR Angelo State            16.35m   53-07.75   4   
      FOUL  15.22m  FOUL  16.33m  16.35m  FOUL
  6 Kenny Zamorano            SR TAMU-Kingsvi            16.20m   53-01.75   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  15.95m  FOUL  FOUL  16.20m
  7 Armani Smith              SR TAMU-Commerc            15.82m   51-11.00   2   
      15.75m  15.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.82m
  8 Cade Halliburton          SO West Texas A            15.66m   51-04.50   1   
      15.36m  FOUL  15.66m  FOUL  FOUL  15.44m
  9 Mason Myrick              JR Angelo State            15.65m   51-04.25 
      15.44m  15.65m  FOUL  15.46m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 AJ Perez                  FR TAMU-Kingsvi            14.61m   47-11.25 
      FOUL  14.61m  FOUL            
 11 Cannon Andrews            FR Angelo State            14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Quentin Weigle            FR West Texas A            14.33m   47-00.25 
      12.75m  14.33m  14.30m            
 13 Lane Michna               SO TAMU-Kingsvi            14.16m   46-05.50 
      13.59m  14.16m  14.06m            
 14 Steven Sanchez            FR TAMU-Commerc            13.99m   45-10.75 
      12.66m  12.89m  13.99m            
 15 Tyler Pickens             SO West Texas A            13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.46m  13.39m  FOUL            
 16 Cameron Garcia            FR West Texas A            12.94m   42-05.50 
      FOUL  12.94m  FOUL            
 17 Austin Foster             FR West Texas A            12.75m   41-10.00 
      FOUL  12.75m  FOUL            
 -- Jacob Reid                JR Angelo State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Florian Obst              SO TAMU-Commerc              6.98   2    889
  2 Jonathan Harper           FR TAMU-Kingsvi              7.11   1    844
  3 Robert Wood               SO TAMU-Commerc              7.31   1    775
  4 Kylon Drones              SR West Texas A              7.33   2    769
  5 Harry Maslen              SO Angelo State              7.35   1    762
  6 Colby Bagwell             JR Eastern New               7.42   2    739
  7 Coalson Brown             SR West Texas A              7.60   1    681
  8 Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State              7.62   2    675
  9 Arturo Huerta             SO TAMU-Kingsvi              7.82   2    613
 10 Seth Demere               FR Angelo State              8.18   1    509
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State           2:43.01     840
  2 Harry Maslen              SO Angelo State           2:48.01     786
  3 Jonathan Harper           FR TAMU-Kingsvi           2:49.28     773
  4 Coalson Brown             SR West Texas A           2:50.45     761
  5 Colby Bagwell             JR Eastern New            2:50.53     760
  6 Florian Obst              SO TAMU-Commerc           3:01.17     653
  7 Robert Wood               SO TAMU-Commerc           3:08.38     584
  8 Seth Demere               FR Angelo State           3:09.35     576
  9 Kylon Drones              SR West Texas A           3:16.79     509
 -- Arturo Huerta             SO TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Florian Obst              SO TAMU-Commerc              8.27   2    915
  2 Kylon Drones              SR West Texas A              8.27   3    915
  3 Harry Maslen              SO Angelo State              8.43   1    877
  4 Jonathan Harper           FR TAMU-Kingsvi              8.72   3    809
  5 Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State              8.89   2    770
  6 Coalson Brown             SR West Texas A              8.93   2    761
  7 Colby Bagwell             JR Eastern New               9.27   1    687
  8 Robert Wood               SO TAMU-Commerc              9.47   1    646
  9 Seth Demere               FR Angelo State             10.01   3    539
 -- Arturo Huerta             SO TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS   3 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robert Wood               SO TAMU-Commerc             1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State             1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Harry Maslen              SO Angelo State             1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Coalson Brown             SR West Texas A             1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kylon Drones              SR West Texas A             1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Florian Obst              SO TAMU-Commerc             1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jonathan Harper           FR TAMU-Kingsvi             1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Colby Bagwell             JR Eastern New              1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  9 Seth Demere               FR Angelo State             1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
       XO    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Arturo Huerta             SO TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS            
     1.58 
      DNS 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Florian Obst              SO TAMU-Commerc             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Harry Maslen              SO Angelo State             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Kylon Drones              SR West Texas A             4.30m   14-01.25    702
     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jonathan Harper           FR TAMU-Kingsvi             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Colby Bagwell             JR Eastern New              4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Robert Wood               SO TAMU-Commerc             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Seth Demere               FR Angelo State             4.10m   13-05.25    645
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State             3.80m   12-05.50    562
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  9 Coalson Brown             SR West Texas A             3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Arturo Huerta             SO TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS            
     2.50 
      DNS 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Florian Obst              SO TAMU-Commerc             7.05m   23-01.75    826
      7.05m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Harry Maslen              SO Angelo State             6.92m   22-08.50    795
      FOUL  6.88m  6.92m            
  3 Jonathan Harper           FR TAMU-Kingsvi             6.69m   21-11.50    741
      6.53m  FOUL  6.69m            
  4 Robert Wood               SO TAMU-Commerc             6.67m   21-10.75    736
      FOUL  FOUL  6.67m            
  5 Kylon Drones              SR West Texas A             6.34m   20-09.75    661
      6.26m  6.29m  6.34m            
  6 Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State             6.22m   20-05.00    635
      6.10m  FOUL  6.22m            
  7 Coalson Brown             SR West Texas A             6.00m   19-08.25    587
      5.88m  PASS  6.00m            
  8 Colby Bagwell             JR Eastern New              5.99m   19-08.00    584
      5.84m  5.99m  5.97m            
  9 Seth Demere               FR Angelo State             5.45m   17-10.75    471
      5.45m  FOUL  4.96m            
 -- Arturo Huerta             SO TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Florian Obst              SO TAMU-Commerc            14.90m   48-10.75    784
      14.90m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State            12.90m   42-04.00    661
      12.72m  12.90m  FOUL            
  3 Jonathan Harper           FR TAMU-Kingsvi            12.22m   40-01.25    620
      11.89m  11.84m  12.22m            
  4 Seth Demere               FR Angelo State            11.45m   37-06.75    573
      10.90m  11.10m  11.45m            
  5 Harry Maslen              SO Angelo State            11.25m   36-11.00    561
      11.25m  10.97m  10.79m            
  6 Robert Wood               SO TAMU-Commerc            10.97m   36-00.00    544
      FOUL  10.38m  10.97m            
  7 Kylon Drones              SR West Texas A            10.66m   34-11.75    525
      9.47m  9.86m  10.66m            
  8 Coalson Brown             SR West Texas A            10.40m   34-01.50    510
      9.87m  10.40m  9.96m            
  9 Colby Bagwell             JR Eastern New              9.79m   32-01.50    473
      9.36m  9.79m  9.45m            
 -- Arturo Huerta             SO TAMU-Kingsvi               DNS            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
LSC All-Time: L  5429  3/14/2015   Matt Rich, Texas A&M-Commerce               
    LSC Meet: M  5249  3/1/2015    Matt Rich, Texas A&M-Commerce               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Florian Obst              SO TAMU-Commerc              5468L  10   
  2 Harry Maslen              SO Angelo State              5208    8   
  3 Jonathan Harper           FR TAMU-Kingsvi              5130    6   
  4 Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State              4892    5   
  5 Kylon Drones              SR West Texas A              4751    4   
  6 Robert Wood               SO TAMU-Commerc              4734    3   
  7 Colby Bagwell             JR Eastern New               4509    2   
  8 Coalson Brown             SR West Texas A              4376    1   
  9 Seth Demere               FR Angelo State              3882  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Texas A&M             181        2) Angelo State              151   
    3) TAMU-Commerce              132        4) Eastern New Mexico         51   
    5) Tarleton State              49        6) TAMU-Kingsville            48   
    7) Lubbock Christian           39        8) Midwestern St.              9   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) TAMU-Commerce              186        2) West Texas A&M            168   
    3) TAMU-Kingsville            104        4) Angelo State               93   
    5) Eastern New Mexico          49        6) Tarleton State             48   
    7) Lubbock Christian           12