Licensed to Prime Time Track Club                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   5th Annual Demon Invitational - 5/8/2009                    
                            Burlington High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trinh, Tha                SR Beloit Memorial          11.38Q  1 
  2 Farrington, Washington    SR Menomonee Falls          11.52Q  2 
  3 Mcivor, Hank              SR Milton                   11.57Q  3 
  4 Ingram, Keith             JR Beloit Memorial          11.55q  2 
  5 Tietyen, Brad             JR Menomonee Falls          11.62q  1 
  6 Bowers, Justin            JR Badger                   11.72q  3 
  7 Kelly, Keegan             JR Janesville Craig         11.77q  2 
  8 Avery, Andre              JR Bradley Tech             11.86q  1 
  9 Weis, Vaughn              SO Burlington               11.87   1 
 10 Broussard, Cory           FR Waukesha South           11.97   3 
 11 Copper, Monti             JR Waukesha South           11.98   1 
 12 Oates, Brady              SO Franklin                 12.01   2 
 13 Lincoln, Paul             JR Franklin                 12.02   3 
 14 Miesner, Andrew           SR Burlington               12.03   3 
 15 Szpek, Sam                JR Waukesha South           12.03   2 
 16 Bates, Brett              JR Janesville Craig         12.13   3 
 17 Scroggins, Kevin          SO Menomonee Falls          12.24   3 
 18 Bisswurm, Kyle            SO Franklin                 12.25   1 
 19 Schank, Brad              SR Badger                   12.30   2 
 20 Mccarthy, Philip          SO Milton                   12.49   1 
 21 Vandusseldorp, Keegan     FR Burlington               12.55   2 
 -- Kahill, Cecil             SR Bradley Tech                DQ   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Farrington, Washington    SR Menomonee Falls          11.22    10  
  2 Trinh, Tha                SR Beloit Memorial          11.39     8  
  3 Bowers, Justin            JR Badger                   11.58     6  
  4 Ingram, Keith             JR Beloit Memorial          11.59     5  
  5 Mcivor, Hank              SR Milton                   11.63     4  
  6 Tietyen, Brad             JR Menomonee Falls          11.66     3  
  7 Kelly, Keegan             JR Janesville Craig         11.80     2  
  8 Avery, Andre              JR Bradley Tech             11.90     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Rodney            FR Beloit Memorial          22.90   3   10  
  2 Aldridge, Brian           JR Menomonee Falls          23.34   3    8  
  3 Zeman, Nick               JR Menomonee Falls          23.55   3    6  
  4 Weis, Vaughn              SO Burlington               23.60   1    5  
  5 Aranda, Wes               JR Badger                   23.75   3    4  
  6 Butterfield, Chris        SR Badger                   23.82   2    3  
  7 Miesner, Andrew           SR Burlington               23.96   1    2  
  8 Baretz, Lance             SO Franklin                 23.97   2    1  
  9 Verhoeven, Connor         SR Waukesha South           24.19   3 
 10 Tolefree, Kyler           SO Waukesha South           24.21   2 
 11 Worzella, Alex            SR Franklin                 24.26   2 
 12 McLemore, Donovan         SR Bradley Tech             24.52   2 
 13 Grajcevci, Drillon        JR Janesville Craig         24.56   1 
 14 Jackson, Donovan          SR Bradley Tech             25.07   2 
 15 Kovars, Riley             FR Milton                   25.22   1 
 16 Janicek, John             SO Franklin                 25.46   2 
 17 Mccarthy, Philip          SO Milton                   25.48   1 
 18 McGilligan, Cory          JR Waukesha South           25.52   2 
 19 Ehlen, Eugene             JR Burlington               25.94   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Butterfield, Chris        SR Badger                   51.19   3   10  
  2 Stender, Josh             JR Franklin                 51.23   3    8  
  3 Miesner, Andrew           SR Burlington               52.29   3    6  
  4 Verhoeven, Connor         SR Waukesha South           52.72   3    5  
  5 McElroy, Derek            JR Franklin                 53.08   3    4  
  6 Grenzer, Michael          SR Bradley Tech             54.42   3    3  
  7 Mullvain, Joe             SO Beloit Memorial          54.73   3    2  
  8 Brady, Krien              JR Badger                   54.86   2    1  
  9 Nobles, Devon             JR Beloit Memorial          55.19   1 
 10 Braatz, Adam              SR Menomonee Falls          55.38   2 
 11 Cagney, Bradley           SR Janesville Craig         55.69   1 
 12 Udovich, Eric             SR Waukesha South           55.69   2 
 13 Maurizzi, Dave            SO Beloit Memorial          56.19   2 
 14 Stith, Thomas             SO Milton                   56.70   2 
 15 Ford-Morehouse, Alvin     FR Bradley Tech             57.76   1 
 16 Wiemer, Kyle              SR Burlington               58.12   1 
 17 Fraser, Steven            SR Janesville Craig         58.57   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Horne, Stewart        JR Menomonee Falls        2:01.49    10  
  2 Adams, Zac                SR Badger                 2:02.32     8  
  3 Wilson, Deonte            SR Bradley Tech           2:04.76     6  
  4 Dryden, George            JR Bradley Tech           2:05.91     5  
  5 Bordwell, Mathew          JR Janesville Craig       2:07.16     4  
  6 Roherty, Micheal          SR Milton                 2:09.20     3  
  7 Bruemmer, Evan            SR Franklin               2:09.54     2  
  8 Skates, Jordan            JR Badger                 2:10.81     1  
  9 Weirich, John             SO Janesville Craig       2:11.78  
 10 Bakke, Peter              JR Waukesha South         2:15.55  
 11 Zweifel, Logan            SO Waukesha South         2:16.06  
 12 Fernan, Alex              SR Milton                 2:16.68  
 13 Wittmann, Tyler           JR Menomonee Falls        2:18.88  
 14 Soeth, Max                SO Burlington             2:23.75  
 15 Vojta, David              SR Burlington             3:04.97  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Radloff, Devon               Janesville Craig       7:18.19  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bordwell, Mathew          JR Janesville Craig       4:41.68    10  
  2 Weyer, PJ                 SO Menomonee Falls        4:41.86     8  
  3 Goerke, Ron               JR Waukesha South         4:42.27     6  
  4 Meister, Thomas           FR Janesville Craig       4:47.32     5  
  5 Wilson, Deonte            SR Bradley Tech           4:47.95     4  
  6 Birschbach, Ryan          JR Menomonee Falls        4:48.22     3  
  7 Doyle, Chris              SR Waukesha South         4:52.33     2  
  8 Fenrick, Ryan             SO Janesville Craig       4:57.15     1  
  9 Sepe, Dan                 FR Badger                 5:00.63  
 10 Groth, Dominic            SR Franklin               5:01.79  
 11 Dryden, George            JR Bradley Tech           5:04.13  
 12 Peterson, Ross            SO Burlington             5:06.40  
 13 Eulgen, Micheal           SO Burlington             5:09.10  
 14 Wittmann, Tyler           JR Menomonee Falls        5:10.07  
 15 Wells, John               FR Milton                 5:12.10  
 16 Guilbault, Phillip        SO Franklin               5:15.65  
 17 Fernan, Alex              SR Milton                 5:26.27  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Mike               JR Waukesha South         9:47.93    10  
  2 Ahrens, Ryan              SR Janesville Craig       9:51.79     8  
  3 Gudgeon, Eric             JR Janesville Craig      10:10.53     6  
  4 Paulson, Nate             JR Menomonee Falls       10:14.56     5  
  5 Gilhart, Andrew           SO Waukesha South        10:43.07     4  
  6 Fallon, Kevin             SO Burlington            10:45.79     3  
  7 Grenzer, Michael          SR Bradley Tech          10:48.52     2  
  8 Clayton, Jack             SO Waukesha South        10:49.41     1  
  9 Resendiz, Luis            SO Bradley Tech          10:49.46  
 10 Jensen, Tyler             SO Franklin              10:53.55  
 11 Sepe, Dan                 FR Badger                10:56.18  
 12 Carlson, Timothy          SR Janesville Craig      11:16.63  
 13 Strohm, Jake              SO Burlington            11:22.05  
 -- Hovden, Kai               SR Badger                     DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Detione            SR Waukesha South           14.88q  1 
  2 Widule, Matt              JR Menomonee Falls          15.01q  2 
  3 Douglass, Robert          JR Beloit Memorial          16.00q  2 
  4 Werling, Josh             SO Beloit Memorial          16.23q  1 
  5 York, Trevor              SO Badger                   16.53q  2 
  6 Lofy, Kelly               SR Badger                   16.83q  1 
  7 Nielsen, Troy             SR Menomonee Falls          16.89q  2 
  8 Lawerence, Tyler          SR Janesville Craig         17.00q  2 
  9 Evans, KJ                 JR Beloit Memorial          17.06   1 
 10 Ehlert, Ben               JR Burlington               17.20   2 
 11 Morelock, Nick            SR Badger                   17.25   1 
 12 Young, Justin             SR Bradley Tech             17.63   1 
 13 Piasecki, Aaron           SR Burlington               19.02   2 
 14 Meister, Rutger           FR Janesville Craig         19.08   1 
 15 Ford-Morehouse, Alvin     FR Bradley Tech             19.86   1 
 16 Nienhaus, Emmett          SO Franklin                 20.75   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Detione            SR Waukesha South           14.42    10  
  2 Widule, Matt              JR Menomonee Falls          14.72     8  
  3 Douglass, Robert          JR Beloit Memorial          15.87     6  
  4 Werling, Josh             SO Beloit Memorial          16.06     5  
  5 York, Trevor              SO Badger                   16.60     4  
  6 Nielsen, Troy             SR Menomonee Falls          16.69     3  
  7 Lofy, Kelly               SR Badger                   16.80     2  
  8 Lawerence, Tyler          SR Janesville Craig         17.20     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Werling, Josh             SO Beloit Memorial          41.47   3   10  
  2 Young, Justin             SR Bradley Tech             41.92   3    8  
  3 Stender, Josh             JR Franklin                 42.26   3    6  
  4 York, Trevor              SO Badger                   42.69   3    5  
  5 Quadracci, Luke           SR Waukesha South           42.87   3    4  
  6 Schober, Zach             SR Beloit Memorial          43.05   3    3  
  7 Nelessen, Tony            JR Menomonee Falls          43.06   2    2  
  8 Nielsen, Troy             SR Menomonee Falls          43.34   2    1  
  9 Lofy, Kelly               SR Badger                   43.45   2 
 10 Ehlert, Ben               JR Burlington               43.52   1 
 11 Piasecki, Aaron           SR Burlington               43.86   1 
 12 Morelock, Nick            SR Badger                   43.91   2 
 13 Lawerence, Tyler          SR Janesville Craig         43.97   2 
 14 Keadle, Kevin             SR Waukesha South           45.24   2 
 15 Avery, Andre              JR Bradley Tech             45.64   2 
 16 Kitching, Thomas          SO Janesville Craig         47.44   1 
 17 Kinnard, Jason            FR Franklin                 48.34   1 
 18 Kinnard, Brad             SR Franklin                 49.42   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin  'A'                                         51.05  
  2 Menomonee Falls  'A'                                  51.44  
  3 Burlington  'A'                                       51.96  
  4 Waukesha South  'A'                                   52.28  
  5 Janesville Craig  'A'                               1:11.42  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beloit Memorial  'A'                                  43.67   2   10  
  2 Menomonee Falls  'A'                                  44.08   2    8  
  3 Bradley Tech  'A'                                     44.12   2    6  
  4 Milton  'A'                                           45.00   2    5  
  5 Franklin  'A'                                         45.35   2    4  
  6 Badge  'A'                                            45.35   2    3  
  7 Waukesha South  'A'                                   45.46   2    2  
  8 Janesville Craig  'A'                                 46.00   1    1  
  9 Burlington  'A'                                       48.72   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beloit Memorial  'A'                                1:30.84   2   10  
  2 Menomonee Falls  'A'                                1:31.09   2    8  
  3 Bradley Tech  'A'                                   1:32.44   2    6  
  4 Milton  'A'                                         1:35.26   2    5  
  5 Badge  'A'                                          1:36.43   2    4  
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       1:36.86   1    3  
  7 Janesville Craig  'A'                               1:37.78   1    2  
 -- Burlington  'A'                                          DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Menomonee Falls  'A'                                3:28.82   2   10  
  2 Bradley Tech  'A'                                   3:29.92   2    8  
  3 Badge  'A'                                          3:37.72   2    6  
  4 Waukesha South  'A'                                 3:38.42   2    5  
  5 Milton  'A'                                         3:39.11   2    4  
  6 Beloit Memorial  'A'                                3:40.77   1    3  
  7 Burlington  'A'                                     3:42.12   1    2  
  8 Janesville Craig  'A'                               3:42.49   2    1  
  9 Franklin  'A'                                       3:48.60   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janesville Craig  'A'                               8:18.64    10  
  2 Menomonee Falls  'A'                                8:29.51     8  
  3 Badge  'A'                                          8:32.00     6  
  4 Burlington  'A'                                     8:36.08     5  
  5 Bradley Tech  'A'                                   8:49.72     4  
  6 Milton  'A'                                         8:54.56     3  
  7 Franklin  'A'                                       9:05.02     2  
  8 Waukesha South  'A'                                 9:09.65     1  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pregont, Joseph           SR Janesville Craig       6-04.00    10  
  2 Washington, Brian         SR Waukesha South        J6-04.00     8  
  3 Douglass, Robert          JR Beloit Memorial        6-00.00     6  
  4 Young, Timothy            SR Bradley Tech          J6-00.00     5  
  5 Schmidt, Derek            SR Menomonee Falls        5-10.00     4  
  6 Kernien, Stephen          JR Milton                 5-08.00     2.5
  6 Leflore, Aaron            JR Bradley Tech           5-08.00     2.5
  8 Kacanek, Keith            SR Waukesha South        J5-08.00     1  
  9 Brown, Jacob              JR Milton                J5-08.00  
 10 Vogt, Keith               JR Burlington             5-06.00  
 10 Kinnard, Jason            FR Franklin               5-06.00  
 10 Kovars, Riley             FR Milton                 5-06.00  
 13 Oates, Brady              SO Franklin               5-04.00  
 13 Anderson, Hunter          FR Burlington             5-04.00  
 13 Evans, KJ                 JR Beloit Memorial        5-04.00  
 13 Braatz, Adam              SR Menomonee Falls        5-04.00  
 13 Morelock, Nick            SR Badger                 5-04.00  
 18 Soeth, Max                SO Burlington             5-02.00  
 18 Poeske, Max               JR Menomonee Falls        5-02.00  
 18 Coleman, Calvin           FR Janesville Craig       5-02.00  
 21 Lorenzi, Henry            SR Badger                 5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warden, Andrew            JR Menomonee Falls       12-00.00    10  
  2 Pipp, AJ                  JR Franklin              11-06.00     8  
  3 Lueth, Aaron              SR Janesville Craig      11-00.00     6  
  4 Crandall, Alex            JR Janesville Craig     J11-00.00     5  
  5 Syens, John               JR Burlington           J11-00.00     4  
  6 Kitching, Thomas          SO Janesville Craig      10-00.00     2  
  6 Yazumbek, David           SR Janesville Craig      10-00.00     2  
  6 Keesey, Alex              SO Beloit Memorial       10-00.00     2  
  9 Bietz, Nick               JR Menomonee Falls      J10-00.00  
 10 Aguirre, Brandon          FR Burlington             9-09.00  
 11 Roberts, James            SR Badger                 9-00.00  
 11 Kernien, Stephen          JR Milton                 9-00.00  
 13 Fernan, Alex              SR Milton                 8-00.00  
 13 Wells, John               FR Milton                 8-00.00  
 -- Butterfield, Chris        SR Badger                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowers, Justin            JR Badger                21-00.50    10  
  2 Pregont, Joseph           SR Janesville Craig      20-04.25     8  
  3 Schmidt, Derek            SR Menomonee Falls       19-10.00     6  
  4 Badertscher, Cy           SO Janesville Craig     J19-10.00     5  
  5 Leavy, Anthony            JR Beloit Memorial       19-05.00     4  
  6 Johnson, Cameron          SR Bradley Tech          19-00.00     3  
  7 Schank, Brad              SR Badger                18-06.50     2  
  8 York, Trevor              SO Badger                18-06.00     1  
  9 Braatz, Adam              SR Menomonee Falls      J18-06.00  
 10 Maurizzi, Dave            SO Beloit Memorial       18-03.00  
 11 Nobles, Devon             JR Beloit Memorial       18-02.00  
 12 Szpek, Sam                JR Waukesha South        17-09.00  
 13 McGilligan, Cory          JR Waukesha South        16-10.00  
 14 Brown, Jacob              JR Milton                16-08.75  
 15 Leflore, Aaron            JR Bradley Tech          16-01.00  
 16 Falk, Luke                FR Burlington            15-10.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kunz, Jarek               JR Badger                43-03.00    10  
  2 Badertscher, Cy           SO Janesville Craig      41-08.00     8  
  3 Thorn, Jeff               SR Burlington            41-01.00     6  
  4 Pregont, Joseph           SR Janesville Craig     J41-01.00     5  
  5 Kacanek, Keith            SR Waukesha South        40-07.00     4  
  6 Maurizzi, Dave            SO Beloit Memorial       40-04.00     3  
  7 Leavy, Anthony            JR Beloit Memorial       39-10.00     2  
  8 Brown, Jacob              JR Milton                38-10.00     1  
  9 Nielsen, Troy             SR Menomonee Falls      J38-10.00  
 10 Schank, Brad              SR Badger                38-07.50  
 11 Kovars, Riley             FR Milton                38-02.00  
 12 Evans, KJ                 JR Beloit Memorial       38-01.00  
 13 Jackson, Donovan          SR Bradley Tech          37-08.00  
 14 Johnson, Cameron          SR Bradley Tech          36-09.00  
 15 Poeske, Max               JR Menomonee Falls       36-07.00  
 15 Kernien, Stephen          JR Milton                36-07.00  
 17 Morelock, Nick            SR Badger                35-09.00  
 18 Tolefree, Kyler           SO Waukesha South        35-04.00  
 19 Pipp, AJ                  JR Franklin              35-01.00  
 20 Ehlen, Eugene             JR Burlington            32-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bachinski, Ethan          JR Milton                48-05.00    10  
  2 Salb, Bobby               JR Waukesha South        47-04.00     8  
  3 Schnieder, Miles          SR Milton                46-04.00     6  
  4 Cychner, Joe              JR Badger                45-11.00     5  
  5 Cramer, Jon               SR Waukesha South       J45-11.00     4  
  6 Nelessen, Tony            JR Menomonee Falls       45-08.50     3  
  7 Roth, Nick                SR Milton                45-07.00     2  
  8 Polhber, Tim                 Badger                44-06.00     1  
  9 Blanquel, Mario           SO Badger                43-04.00  
 10 Hayden, Kyle                 Beloit Memorial       43-02.00  
 11 Hielegenthal, Jeff        SR Burlington            41-05.00  
 12 Swanson, David            JR Janesville Craig      40-10.50  
 13 Lauersdorf, Mateo         JR Beloit Memorial       39-08.00  
 14 Nwonye, Kenny             JR Menomonee Falls       39-05.00  
 15 Peterson, Dan             SR Burlington            39-01.00  
 16 Spaulding, Michael        JR Janesville Craig      38-00.00  
 17 Watkins, Brandon          SR Bradley Tech          37-09.00  
 18 Kojis, Steven             SO Burlington            36-07.00  
 19 McCarthy, Nate            FR Franklin              36-05.00  
 20 Worzella, Alex            SR Franklin              33-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bachinski, Ethan          JR Milton                  155-05    10  
  2 Hielegenthal, Jeff        SR Burlington              130-08     8  
  3 Nelessen, Tony            JR Menomonee Falls         123-09     6  
  4 Salb, Bobby               JR Waukesha South          121-02     5  
  5 Rusch, Jake               SR Milton                  116-06     4  
  6 Blanquel, Mario           SO Badger                  115-08     3  
  7 Wroblewski, Andy          JR Franklin                114-00     2  
  8 Cramer, Jon               SR Waukesha South          110-11     1  
  9 Fillbach, Nick            SO Beloit Memorial         110-05  
 10 Dixon, Zach               SR Milton                  109-06  
 11 Polhber, Tim                 Badger                  109-00  
 12 Watkins, Brandon          SR Bradley Tech            104-08  
 13 Bliss, Dakota             JR Janesville Craig        103-03  
 14 Cullen, Andrew            JR Janesville Craig        100-06  
 15 Kojis, Steven             SO Burlington               94-05  
 16 Lauersdorf, Mateo         JR Beloit Memorial          93-00  
 17 Nwonye, Kenny             JR Menomonee Falls          90-08  
 18 Tobin, James              SO Franklin                 90-07  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Menomonee Falls            130        2) Janesville Craig          102   
    3) Badge                       95        4) Beloit Memorial            89   
    5) Waukesha South              81        6) Bradley Tech               63.50
    7) Milton                      59.50     8) Burlington                 41   
    9) Franklin                    40