Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2018 10:20 PM
                2018 Missouri Collegiate Challenge - 2/16/2018                 
                     Hosted by the University of Missouri                      
                        Hearnes Center -- Columbia, Mo.                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Advancement: Winner plus next 6 best times to final
    Facility: F  7.33  2015        LaQuisha Jackson, Missouri                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maya Cody                    Missouri                  7.48Q  1 
  2 Tsai-Anne Joseph             Missouri                  7.74Q  2 
  3 Keishonda Rose               Benedictine               7.85q  1 
  4 Donalda Desir             SR Webster                   8.34q  1 
  5 Jakara Davidson-Brooks       Webster                   8.40q  2 
  6 Brittney Griffin             Webster                   8.51q  1 
  7 Terri Saunders            SR William Jewe              9.07q  1 
  8 Kathleen Matecki             Webster                   9.47q  1 
 -- Jazmyn Shumaker           FR Missouri                    FS   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advancement: Winner plus next 6 best times to final
    Facility: F  7.33  2015        LaQuisha Jackson, Missouri                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Maya Cody                    Missouri                  7.36  
  2 Tsai-Anne Joseph             Missouri                  7.72  
  3 Keishonda Rose               Benedictine               7.86  
  4 Donalda Desir             SR Webster                   8.25  
  5 Brittney Griffin             Webster                   8.46  
  6 Jakara Davidson-Brooks       Webster                   8.47  
  7 Kathleen Matecki             Webster                   9.57  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 23.93  1991        Ximena Restrepo, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keishonda Rose               Benedictine              25.74   1 
  2 Jazmyn Shumaker           FR Missouri                 26.24   1 
  3 Gloria Mares                 Baker                    26.42   1 
  4 Savannah Butler              MidAmerica N             26.48   2 
  5 Heather Hughes            SR Truman                   26.67   2 
  6 Marissa Gress             JR Truman                   27.29   3 
  7 Maya Puller               FR Missouri                 27.31   2 
  8 Donalda Desir             SR Webster                  27.67   3 
  9 Meghan Illig              SR Webster                  28.26   2 
 10 Johnae Hightower             Webster                  28.29   5 
 11 Maya Wasserstrom          FR Truman                   28.78   4 
 12 Brittney Griffin             Webster                  28.91   3 
 13 Emma Teson                SR Webster                  30.52   4 
 14 Amaryha Williams             Webster                  31.41   5 
 15 Kathleen Matecki             Webster                  32.16   4 
 16 Whitney Mitchhart         SO Westminster              33.98   5 
 -- Jakara Davidson-Brooks       Webster                     DQ   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 53.59  2003        Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pearl Morgan                 Central Meth             58.93   1 
  2 Helen Thames                 Avila                    59.51   1 
  3 Karina Liz                SR Missouri                 59.79   2 
  4 Tonyelle Temple           SO William Jewe           1:00.29   2 
  5 Tenka Stringer               Avila                  1:01.34   2 
  6 Raelee Ibarra                MidAmerica N           1:01.76   2 
  7 Drevon Carter                Avila                  1:02.43   4 
  8 Lexi Pommer               SR William Jewe           1:02.51   3 
  9 Meghan Illig              SR Webster                1:03.29   3 
 10 Murielle Mercier             Avila                  1:03.65   3 
 11 Emma Teson                SR Webster                1:07.46   4 
 12 Charley Blair             SO Westminster            1:07.79   3 
 13 Ashton Leslie             SR Quincy                 1:11.61   4 
 14 Whitney Mitchhart         SO Westminster            1:19.11   4 
 -- Ariel Jackson                Lindenwood                  DQ   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:19.52  1988        Natasha Kaiser, Missouri                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Faramola Shonekan         SR Missouri               1:41.01  
  2 Savannah Brewer              Webster                1:52.20  
  3 Kaitlin Lewis             FR Truman                 1:52.35  
  4 Jessica Aguilar Adan      JR Webster                2:09.67  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 2:08.00  1996        Kristi Kloster, Kansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meredith Sowers           SR Webster                2:26.58  
  2 Erica Rideout                Missouri               2:27.64  
  3 Kathryn Lofland           JR William Jewe           2:28.64  
  4 Erica Lindsay             FR Truman                 2:30.60  
  5 Minnell Fundora           SR Webster                2:31.87  
  6 Courtney Bakken           SO Truman                 2:32.59  
  7 Athena Lesiotis           SR Quincy                 2:33.57  
  8 Nancy Chicas              SR Avila                  2:35.44  
  9 Richelle Bain             FR Missouri               2:40.04  
 10 Jessica Phibbs               Webster                2:48.91  
 11 Danielle Regnier          JR William Jewe           2:57.99  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 4:38.21  1988        Collette Goudreau, Indiana                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shannon Browning          FR Missouri               5:12.39   1 
  2 Susan Forbis                 Missouri               5:18.87   1 
  3 Samantha Farmer              Missouri               5:22.20   1 
  4 Kelly Doerr               FR Truman                 5:23.56   2 
  5 Gemma Saathoff            FR Truman                 5:23.88   2 
  6 Carly Garnett             SO Truman                 5:23.99   1 
  7 Emma Harrelson            FR Truman                 5:28.22   2 
  8 Elly Deturris                Missouri               5:31.55   1 
  9 Emmie Hahn                   Missouri               5:32.87   1 
 10 Kellyn Lamore             SR Quincy                 5:34.82   1 
 11 Alexis Mijares            SO William Jewe           5:35.53   2 
 12 Emily Harl                SO Truman                 5:39.46   1 
 13 Lexi Maddox               FR Missouri               5:39.88   2 
 14 Brittany Marr             SO William Jewe           5:47.07   2 
 15 Lauren Coleman               Webster                5:53.73   2 
 16 Annelise D'Annibale       JR William Jewe           6:02.93   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 9:19.80  1988        Kim Betz, Indiana                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teylar Adelsberger           Unattached            10:18.91  
  2 Kaelyn Balch                 Missouri              10:39.11  
  3 Jessica Kuykendall        JR Westminster           10:54.47  
  4 Kim Kaster                JR Truman                11:25.89  
  5 Kayli Brower              SO Lindenwood            11:26.89  
  6 Ashley LaPointe           SR Lindenwood            11:41.07  
  7 Hannah Horman             SR Quincy                12:36.97  
  8 Christy Boschert          SO Truman                12:54.07  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Advancement: Winner plus next 6 best times to final
    Facility: F  8.25  2016        Ladonna Richards, Lincoln (Mo.)             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erin Hodge                SR Lindenwood                8.76Q  2 
  2 Mya Dorsey                   Lindenwood                8.88Q  1 
  3 Lexanna Morgan               Central Meth              8.93q  1 
  4 Camry Bradford               MidAmerica N              9.16q  2 
  5 Daijha Wilkes             FR Truman                    9.45q  2 
  6 Tonyelle Temple           SO William Jewe              9.74q  1 
  7 Grace Feeney              FR Truman                    9.76q  1 
  8 Julia Parker              SR William Jewe              9.83q  1 
  9 Meredith Sowers           SR Webster                   9.93   2 
 10 Vanessa Jones             SR Webster                  10.52   2 
 11 Desiree Jones             SR Webster                  10.85   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Advancement: Winner plus next 6 best times to final
    Facility: F  8.25  2016        Ladonna Richards, Lincoln (Mo.)             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Hodge                SR Lindenwood                8.63  
  2 Mya Dorsey                   Lindenwood                8.72  
  3 Lexanna Morgan               Central Meth              8.97  
  4 Camry Bradford               MidAmerica N              9.22  
  5 Tonyelle Temple           SO William Jewe              9.56  
  6 Daijha Wilkes             FR Truman                    9.57  
  7 Grace Feeney              FR Truman                    9.67  
  8 Julia Parker              SR William Jewe              9.87  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Three Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 3:44.99  1989        Texas-El Paso                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Missouri                                            4:08.14  
     1) Maya Puller FR                  2) Karina Liz SR                  
     3) Valeska Halamicek SR            4) Faramola Shonekan SR           
  2 Webster                                             4:13.44  
     1) Meredith Sowers SR              2) Donalda Desir SR               
     3) Minnell Fundora SR              4) Meghan Illig SR                
  3 Truman                                              4:19.68  
     1) Maya Wasserstrom FR             2) Heather Hughes SR              
     3) Marissa Gress JR                4) Grace Feeney FR                
  4 Webster  'B'                                        4:34.60  
     1) Vanessa Jones SR                2) Elena Hutson SR                
     3) Emma Teson SR                   4) Desiree Jones SR               
  5 Quincy                                              4:42.10  
     1) Kellyn Lamore SR                2) Ashton Leslie SR               
     3) Athena Lesiotis SR              4) Hannah Horman SR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.80 +3cm
    Facility: F 1.88m  1995        Gwen Wentland, Kansas State                 
    Facility: F 1.88m  1980        Sharon Burrill, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Valeria Kostiuk           JR Missouri                 1.83m    6-00.00 
  2 Karissa Roman                Missouri                 1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Anna Tyan                 JR Lindenwood               1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Julia Parker              SR William Jewe             1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Amaryha Williams             Webster                     NH            
 -- Colleen Coday                Webster                     NH            
 -- Desiree Jones             SR Webster                     NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.06,3.21,3.36,3.51,3.66,3.81,3.96,4.06 +10cm
    Facility: F 4.30m  2012        Vera Neuenswander, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Sells              SO Truman                   3.41m   11-02.25 
  2 Katie Reeves              FR Truman                   3.21m   10-06.25 
  2 Cassie Jennings           FR Truman                   3.21m   10-06.25 
  4 Amanda Parker             SO Lindenwood               3.21m   10-06.25 
  5 Hanna Jachino             SO Lindenwood               3.06m   10-00.50 
 -- Meredith Sowers           SR Webster                     NH            
 -- Maggie Porterfield        SR Quincy                      NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark: 5.30m  (17 -04.75)
    Facility: F 6.38m  1985        Lorinda Richardson, Missouri                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arielle Mack              FR Missouri                 5.77m   18-11.25 
  2 Kayvona Bragg                Avila                    5.38m   17-08.00 
  3 Johnae Hightower             Webster                  5.34m   17-06.25 
  4 Keyoni Mbroh                 Missouri                 5.25m   17-02.75 
  5 Hannah Oberdiek           JR Truman                   5.15m   16-10.75 
  6 Jakara Davidson-Brooks       Webster                  4.93m   16-02.25 
  7 Nicole Johnson            FR William Jewe             4.77m   15-07.75 
  8 Lexie Stull               SO William Jewe             4.63m   15-02.25 
  9 Alicia Albrecht           JR Truman                   4.57m   15-00.00 
 -- Hannah Keeney             SO William Jewe              FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark: 11.60m (38-00.50)
    Facility: F 12.88m  2004        Krisztina Kovesi, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Tyan                 JR Lindenwood              11.33m   37-02.25 
  2 Myan Elrington               Baker                   10.97m   36-00.00 
  3 Nicole Johnson            FR William Jewe            10.41m   34-02.00 
  4 Daijha Wilkes             FR Truman                  10.39m   34-01.25 
  5 Lexie Stull               SO William Jewe            10.08m   33-01.00 
 -- Vanessa Jones             SR Webster                   FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark: 11.00m (36-01.25)
    Facility: F 16.90m  2014        Jill Rushin, Missouri                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gabi Jacobs                  Missouri                15.54m   51-00.00 
  2 Emily Stauffer               Missouri                15.53m   50-11.50 
  3 Jordan Speer              FR Missouri                13.80m   45-03.50 
  4 Jordan McClendon             Unattached              13.78m   45-02.50 
  5 Allison Hinson            JR Lindenwood              13.53m   44-04.75 
  6 Serena Parker                Benedictine             12.37m   40-07.00 
  7 Talia Zook                JR William Jewe            12.13m   39-09.75 
  8 Tess Augustyn             SR Lindenwood              11.73m   38-06.00 
  9 Taylor Golden             FR William Jewe            11.59m   38-00.25 
 10 Kyla McBride              FR Truman                  11.29m   37-00.50 
 11 Morgan Flood              FR Truman                  11.23m   36-10.25 
 12 Allie Webb                   Missouri                11.21m   36-09.50 
 13 Miranda Green                Webster                 11.11m   36-05.50 
 14 Emmalee Hyde              SR William Jewe            11.01m   36-01.50 
 15 Cameron Meyer             FR Unattached              10.69m   35-01.00 
 16 Ariel Rogers              JR Truman                  10.26m   33-08.00 
 17 Blair Widmer              FR Missouri                10.18m   33-04.75 
 18 Tori Tyler                FR Truman                  10.15m   33-03.75 
 19 Terri Saunders            SR William Jewe             8.98m   29-05.50 
 20 Bailey Badger                Webster                  8.96m   29-04.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark: 12.00m (39-04.50)
    Facility: F 22.84m  2015        Kearsten Peoples, Missouri                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan McClendon             Unattached              19.55m   64-01.75 
  2 Emily Stauffer               Missouri                17.11m   56-01.75 
  3 Rebecca Keating              Missouri                16.98m   55-08.50 
  4 CeCe Johnson              FR Missouri                16.86m   55-03.75 
  5 Sydney Oberdick           FR Unattached              16.02m   52-06.75 
  6 Emily Montgomery          SO Lindenwood              15.63m   51-03.50 
  7 Tess Augustyn             SR Lindenwood              15.04m   49-04.25 
  8 Talia Zook                JR William Jewe            14.63m   48-00.00 
  9 Kelsey Cook                  Central Meth            13.90m   45-07.25 
 10 Sarah Marler              SO Lindenwood              13.86m   45-05.75 
 11 Bailey Badger                Webster                 12.98m   42-07.00 
 12 Emmalee Hyde              SR William Jewe            12.30m   40-04.25 
 13 Kyla McBride              FR Truman                  12.06m   39-07.00 
 14 Tori Tyler                FR Truman                  11.43m   37-06.00 
 15 Morgan Flood              FR Truman                  10.19m   33-05.25 
 16 Miranda Green                Webster                  9.19m   30-02.00 
 17 Abbie Stolzer                Webster                  8.79m   28-10.25 
 18 Ariel Rogers              JR Truman                   8.64m   28-04.25 
 19 Salin Pratt                  Webster                  8.31m   27-03.25 
 -- Taylor Golden             FR William Jewe              FOUL            
 -- Katelyn Keyte             SO William Jewe              FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Advancement: Winner plus next 5 best times to final
    Facility: F  6.67  2014        Mark Jelks, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jayson Ashford            FR Unattached                6.91Q  3 
  2 Caleb Clemons                Webster                   6.93Q  2 
  3 Jerrad Mason              SR Missouri                  7.20Q  1 
  4 Stephen Conner               MidAmerica N              7.04q  2 
  5 Carson Lackey             FR Truman                    7.13q  3 
  6 Tyrell Jeffries           FR William Jewe              7.20q  2 
  7 Henry Haughton            SR Quincy                    7.22q  3 
  8 Jacob Ridenhour              Webster                   7.27q  3 
  9 Keiondre Jordan              Lindenwood                7.28   2 
 10 Joseph Niblock            SO Truman                    7.32   1 
 11 Brandyn Robinson          SR Webster                   7.32   3 
 12 Carson Gross                 Webster                   7.33   1 
 13 Ike Gholston              FR Truman                    7.43   3 
 14 Nathan Bufka              FR Truman                    7.56   2 
 15 Tyreke Jones                 Lindenwood                7.66   1 
 16 Akeen Modica-Robinson     FR Westminster               8.12   2 
 17 Andrew Buckner            FR Westminster               8.21   3 
 18 Chase Vogt                FR Westminster               8.50   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advancement: Winner plus next 5 best times to final
    Facility: F  6.67  2014        Mark Jelks, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayson Ashford            FR Unattached                6.83  
  2 Jerrad Mason              SR Missouri                  6.93  
  3 Caleb Clemons                Webster                   6.94  
  4 Stephen Conner               MidAmerica N              6.97  
  5 Henry Haughton            SR Quincy                    7.09  
  6 Carson Lackey             FR Truman                    7.17  
  7 Tyrell Jeffries           FR William Jewe              7.22  
  8 Jacob Ridenhour              Webster                   7.29  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 21.26  1991        Jason Rouser, Oklahoma                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jayson Ashford            FR Unattached               21.58   1 
  2 Eddie Barrett             JR Truman                   22.83   1 
  3 Jordan Kaden              SR Webster                  23.26   2 
  4 Carson Lackey             FR Truman                   23.26   2 
  5 Joseph Niblock            SO Truman                   23.48   1 
  6 Tyrell Jeffries           FR William Jewe             23.62   2 
  7 Ike Gholston              FR Truman                   23.81   3 
  8 Kyle Goessler             SR Webster                  23.92   4 
  9 Keiondre Jordan              Lindenwood               24.04   3 
 10 Zachary Smercina          SR Webster                  24.09   2 
 11 Carson Gross                 Webster                  24.09   6 
 12 Jose Mejia                   Webster                  24.23   4 
 13 Luis Mendoza              SR Webster                  24.54   6 
 14 Tyreke Jones                 Lindenwood               24.64   4 
 15 Joseph Souvannarath       SR Webster                  24.85   6 
 16 Kole Rackers              JR Westminster              25.63   5 
 17 Trenton Hendricks         FR Truman                   25.68   4 
 18 Akeen Modica-Robinson     FR Westminster              26.68   5 
 19 Andrew Buckner            FR Westminster              27.06   5 
 -- Nathan Bufka              FR Truman                      DQ   3 
 -- Noah James                SR Quincy                      DQ   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 46.59  1991        Jason Rouser, Oklahoma                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hunter Drew               SO Lindenwood               51.42   1 
  2 Robert Kuhlmann           SR Missouri                 51.68   2 
  3 Jordan Kaden              SR Webster                  51.77   1 
  4 Drew Gandy                   Unattached               51.92   1 
  5 Brandyn Robinson          SR Webster                  52.28   2 
  6 Daniel Essien             JR William Jewe             52.90   2 
  7 Zachary Smercina          SR Webster                  53.39   2 
  8 Damon Fowler              SR Webster                  54.72   3 
  9 Kole Rackers              JR Westminster              56.33   3 
 10 William Wallis               Lindenwood             1:01.10   3 
 -- Noah James                SR Quincy                      DQ   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: F 1:08.00  1987        Ray Armstead, ATC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Goertz               SR MidAmerica N           1:22.88   1 
  2 Ero Doce                  JR Lindenwood             1:23.57   3 
  3 Mark Sheridan             SR Missouri               1:23.87   1 
  4 Dylan Lane                FR Truman                 1:29.92   1 
  5 Will Hopkins              SO Truman                 1:30.75   2 
  6 Joseph Madu               JR Truman                 1:30.76   1 
  7 David Gunn                FR Truman                 1:32.12   2 
  8 Shawn Swindell            SR Webster                1:32.22   3 
  9 Will Jacobs               FR Truman                 1:33.49   2 
 10 Adam Kelso                SO Lindenwood             1:37.11   3 
 -- Dante McCummings             Webster                     DQ   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 1:49.51  1994        Jared Wilmes, Missouri                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zach McKinley             JR Lindenwood             2:00.51   1 
  2 Mitch Henderson           JR Truman                 2:00.92   1 
  3 Connor Allen              JR Truman                 2:05.32   1 
  4 Riley Flynn                  Webster                2:11.21   1 
  5 Collin Whalen             JR William Jewe           2:11.35   1 
  6 Will Kipping              SR Quincy                 2:11.39   1 
  7 Shawn Swindell            SR Webster                2:12.71   1 
  8 Austin Dudley             SR Webster                2:16.40   2 
  9 Wilson Rosner             SR Quincy                 2:17.47   2 
 10 Wendell Bias              SR Quincy                 2:18.20   1 
 11 Brian Hartmann            SR Webster                2:18.32   2 
 12 Patrick Rohlfing          SO William Jewe           2:21.37   2 
 13 Austin McIntrye           SO William Jewe           2:35.96   2 
 14 James Blessing            SR Quincy                 2:52.86   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 3:55.40  1977        N. O'Shaughnessy, Arkansas                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brice Pavey                  Unattached             4:18.43   1 
  2 Branden Schaff            FR Truman                 4:34.45   2 
  3 Mike Grasing              JR Truman                 4:34.64   2 
  4 Taylor Stephen            SR Missouri               4:35.92   1 
  5 Michael Young             SO Truman                 4:36.14   1 
  6 Keegan Walsh              JR Truman                 4:38.42   1 
  7 Quinn Miller              SO Truman                 4:38.98   1 
  8 Stephen Mugeche              Missouri               4:39.88   2 
  9 Riley Flynn                  Webster                4:40.78   1 
 10 Stephen Renuart           FR Truman                 4:41.14   1 
 11 Thomas Cormier            FR Truman                 4:43.86   1 
 12 Will Kipping              SR Quincy                 4:46.29   2 
 13 Bryan Chac                FR Truman                 4:47.18   1 
 14 Christopher Griese        SR MidAmerica N           4:47.57   2 
 15 Chance Lister             SO William Jewe           4:55.32   2 
 16 Wilson Rosner             SR Quincy                 4:59.22   2 
 17 Logan Waid                SR Quincy                 5:02.55   2 
 18 Collin Whalen             JR William Jewe           5:03.10   1 
 19 Abram Donovan                Webster                5:04.15   2 
 20 Austin McIntrye           SO William Jewe           5:22.65   2 
 21 Patrick Rohlfing          SO William Jewe           5:28.55   2 
 22 Jimmy Ariel               SR Quincy                 5:38.94   2 
 -- Will Crocker                 Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 8:13.46  2004        Chris Powers, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jerod Broadbooks          JR Lindenwood             8:38.51  
  2 Austin Crowe              SO Lindenwood             8:40.80  
  3 Michael Golian            SR Lindenwood             8:41.90  
  4 Elijah Green                 Benedictine            8:56.56  
  5 Justin Loquercio             Missouri               9:08.00  
  6 Alfred Kimaiyo               Missouri               9:28.95  
  7 Carson Rohan              FR Truman                 9:45.46  
  8 Joseph Labitska           FR Westminster           10:20.92  
  9 Tim Cobb                  FR Truman                10:21.56  
 10 Adam Kelso                SO Lindenwood            11:04.87  
 11 Brian Sellenriek          SO Westminster           12:53.78  
 -- Will Crocker                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tommy Skosky                 Unattached            15:17.82  
  2 Alex Thompson                Columbia (Mo          15:19.63  
 -- Seth Schenck                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Final.
    Facility: F  7.77  2001        Aubrey Herring, Indiana State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stallone Watson              Unattached                8.14  
  2 Michal Riha                  MidAmerica N              8.34  
  3 Joseph Souvannarath       SR Webster                   9.05  
  4 Damon Fowler              SR Webster                   9.13  
  5 Jason Edwards             FR Missouri                  9.19  
  6 Trenton Hendricks         FR Truman                    9.38  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Three Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 3:11.14  1991        Iowa State                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Missouri                                            3:24.08  
     1) Jerrad Mason SR                 2) Christopher Conrad SR          
     3) Robert Kuhlmann SR              4) Mark Sheridan SR               
  2 Webster                                             3:25.82  
     1) Jordan Kaden SR                 2) Zachary Smercina SR            
     3) Mason Stevens SR                4) Brandyn Robinson SR            
  3 Truman                                              3:27.38  
     1) Connor Allen JR                 2) Mitch Henderson JR             
     3) Elijah Farrales JR              4) Eddie Barrett JR               
  4 Webster  'B'                                        3:40.96  
     1) Luis Mendoza SR                 2) Kyle Goessler SR               
     3) Joseph Souvannarath SR          4) Damon Fowler SR                
  5 Truman  'B'                                         3:42.29  
     1) Joseph Madu JR                  2) Will Hopkins SO                
     3) Dylan Lane FR                   4) Will Jacobs FR                 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    Facility: F 9:50.60  1973        Missouri                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 MidAmerica Nazarene                                10:32.76  
     1) Dakota Myers SR                 2) Kyren Martin SR                
     3) Alex Goertz SR                  4) Carlos Guzman SR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10 +3cm
    Facility: F 2.26m  1991        Brian Brown, ANC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Akintunde Akinyemi        SR Lindenwood               2.04m    6-08.25 
  2 Janeal Talton                Benedictine              1.95m    6-04.75 
 -- Chase Vogt                FR Westminster                 NH            
 -- Jett Jones                SR Quincy                      NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.00, 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90
 cont... 5.05, 5.20 +10cm
    Facility: F 5.91m  1986        Joe Dial, AWTC                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Vani                    Bell Athletics           5.43m   17-09.75 
  2 Xavier Boland             SR Lindenwood               5.20m   17-00.75 
  3 Nick Homan                   Denver TC                5.05m   16-06.75 
  4 Peyton Besand                Central Meth             4.75m   15-07.00 
  5 Joshua Broadus               Central Meth             4.30m   14-01.25 
  6 Alex Horn                 JR Truman                   4.15m   13-07.25 
  7 Blake Laird               SO Truman                   4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Mason Stevens             SR Webster                     NH            
 -- Drew Gandy                   Unattached                  NH            
 -- Dante McCummings             Webster                     NH            
 -- Matt Eaton                   Lindenwood                  NH            
 -- Kyle Stevison                Lindenwood                  NH            
 -- Alex Hollingsworth           Lindenwood                  NH            
 -- Bryce Tognozzi            SO Lindenwood                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark: 6.75m (22-01.75)
    Facility: F 8.02m  1984        Yussaf Alli, Missouri                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ja'Mari Ward                 Missouri                 7.97m   26-01.75 
  2 Kyle Goessler             SR Webster                  6.52m   21-04.75 
  3 Jose Mejia                   Webster                  6.24m   20-05.75 
  4 Jacob Ridenhour              Webster                  6.20m   20-04.25 
  5 Luis Mendoza              SR Webster                  5.97m   19-07.00 
 -- Chase Vogt                FR Westminster               FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark: 14.00m (45-11)
    Facility: F 16.28m  1978        Ajayi Agebebaku, Missouri                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bumnene Ndebele           SO Lindenwood              14.63m   48-00.00 
  2 Austin Wagner                Webster                 12.93m   42-05.25 
  3 Eddie Barrett             JR Truman                  12.29m   40-04.00 
  4 Jose Mejia                   Webster                 11.45m   37-06.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark: 12.00m (39-04.50)
    Facility: F 21.95m  2004        Christian Cantwell, Nike                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Will Fife                    Missouri                17.62m   57-09.75 
  2 Avery Carter                 Missouri                17.34m   56-10.75 
  3 Ethan Hanson              FR Missouri                16.17m   53-00.75 
  4 Jake Wirthwein            FR Unattached              15.50m   50-10.25 
  5 Sam Stewart               SR Truman                  15.07m   49-05.50 
  6 Ryan Graves                  Avila                   14.28m   46-10.25 
  7 Rauno Liitmae             SR Missouri                13.67m   44-10.25 
  8 Chase Lowenstein             Quincy                  13.33m   43-09.00 
  9 Jason Edwards             FR Missouri                13.06m   42-10.25 
 10 Charles Kempf                Lindenwood              12.59m   41-03.75 
 11 Kavanaugh Weiss           SR Truman                  12.53m   41-01.50 
 12 Trace Williams            SO William Jewe            12.20m   40-00.50 
 13 Brendan Baker             FR Truman                  12.12m   39-09.25 
 14 Zack Dobbins              FR William Jewe            11.93m   39-01.75 
 15 James Green               SO Lindenwood              11.14m   36-06.75 
 16 Anthony Soest             SO Truman                  11.06m   36-03.50 
 17 Caleb Stull               SO Truman                  10.72m   35-02.00 
 18 Christopher Idleburg      SO Westminster             10.54m   34-07.00 
 19 John Martin               SO Westminster             10.40m   34-01.50 
 20 Daniel Presler            FR William Jewe            10.10m   33-01.75 
 21 James York                   Webster                  8.49m   27-10.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark: 12.00m (39-04.50)
    Facility: F 23.71m  2002        Scott Russell, Kansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Avery Carter                 Missouri                18.55m   60-10.50 
  2 Patrick Kunza                Missouri                18.51m   60-08.75 
  3 Jake Wirthwein            FR Unattached              16.73m   54-10.75 
  4 Sean Harrell                 Missouri                16.28m   53-05.00 
  5 Charles Kempf                Lindenwood              15.86m   52-00.50 
  6 Sam Stewart               SR Truman                  15.85m   52-00.00 
  7 Bobby Campbell            FR Truman                  15.70m   51-06.25 
  8 Trace Williams            SO William Jewe            14.62m   47-11.75 
  9 Ethan Hanson              FR Missouri                13.94m   45-09.00 
 10 Zack Dobbins              FR William Jewe            13.78m   45-02.50 
 11 James Green               SO Lindenwood              13.53m   44-04.75 
 12 Caleb Stull               SO Truman                  13.52m   44-04.25 
 13 Brendon Schiltz           SO Lindenwood              12.08m   39-07.75 
 14 James York                   Webster                 11.13m   36-06.25 
 -- Anthony Soest             SO Truman                    FOUL