Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2018 10:13 PM
                 2018 Texas Tech Matador Qualifier - 2/16/2018                 
                        Hosted by Texas Tech University                        
                    Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F  7.15  1/13/2018   Mikiah Brisco, LSU                          
  Texas Tech: S  7.22  2/7/2015    Cierra White, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayla Kirkland            FR Florida Stat              7.34   1 
  2 Ka'Tia Seymour            FR Florida Stat              7.36   1 
  3 Devin Johnson             SO Wayland Bapt              7.46   2 
  4 Dianna Johnson            JR Adams State               7.51   1 
  5 Brittney Johnson          FR Western Texa              7.54   2 
  6 Sydney Washington         FR Baylor                    7.57   1 
  7 Shian Hyde                SO New Mexico J              7.59   1 
  8 Daja Gordan               FR Texas Tech                7.62   1 
  9 Cheyenne Hill-Johnson     FR Wayland Bapt              7.62   2 
 10 Omotayo Abolaji           SO South Plains              7.65   2 
 11 Raheema Westfall          FR New Mexico J              7.65   2 
 12 Trishawna Crawford        SO New Mexico J              7.68   1 
 13 Octavia Cato              FR New Mexico J              7.70   1 
 14 Ruth Usoro                FR South Plains              7.77   3 
 15 Sha'Vonne Jackson         SO Western Texa              7.85   2 
 16 Fatim Affessi             SO West Texas A              7.86   3 
 17 Ashley Myers              SO Texas Luther              7.87   3 
 18 Cieara Roberts            JR Southern Naz              7.91   4 
 19 Kylee Ponder              FR Tarleton Sta              7.91   3 
 20 Lateria Slaughter         SO Eastern New               7.97   2 
 21 Jasmine McQuirter         SO Tarleton Sta              7.99   3 
 22 Shariah Anderson          SO Oklahoma Bap              8.03   3 
 23 Kelsi Jones               JR West Texas A              8.11   4 
 24 Kearra Greer              FR Hardin-Simmo              8.13   4 
 25 Aundrea Culliver          SO Our Lady of               8.14   4 
 26 Lyric Jackson             SR TAMU-Commerc              8.15   3 
 27 Shelby Jesnica McNary     FR Texas Tech                8.15   3 
 28 Tahlia Grace              FR TAMU-Commerc              8.16   4 
 29 Octavyia Williams         FR Angelo State              8.19   7 
 30 Abrianna Drake            FR Southern Naz              8.22   4 
 31 Takehra Jones             FR Tarleton Sta              8.25   5 
 32 Makayla Baker             FR New Mexico J              8.27   4 
 33 Destani Warner            FR Hardin-Simmo              8.28   6 
 34 Miya El-Masri             FR Angelo State              8.30   6 
 35 Rhea Harris               JR Hardin-Simmo              8.34   5 
 36 Miki Romain               SO Our Lady of               8.37   5 
 37 Zhane Gurule              JR Eastern New               8.37   5 
 38 Samantha Millan           JR Our Lady of               8.38   6 
 39 LaQuishea Coleman         SO Tarleton Sta              8.38   5 
 40 Taveonna Greene-Griffin   FR Tarleton Sta              8.44   6 
 41 T'Kayla Baker             SO Eastern New               8.51   6 
 42 Temar Smith               FR Central Chri              8.58   5 
 43 Natasha Smith             FR Hardin-Simmo              8.63   6 
 44 Jenna Lord                FR Hardin-Simmo              8.82   6 
 45 Paige Lindstrom           JR Hardin-Simmo              8.82   7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 22.95  2/17/2018   Gabrielle Thomas, Harvard                   
  Texas Tech: S 22.90  3/14/2015   Cierra White, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kiana Horton              JR Baylor                   23.32   1 
  2 Cierra White                 Unattached               23.56   1 
  3 Lanece Clarke                DTSP-Houston             23.62   2 
  4 D'Jai Baker               SO New Mexico J             23.79   2 
  5 Shian Hyde                SO New Mexico J             24.16   2 
  6 Raheema Westfall          FR New Mexico J             24.33   3 
  7 Sydney Washington         FR Baylor                   24.52   3 
  8 Natassha McDonald         SO South Plains             24.59   2 
  9 Britney Hew               SO New Mexico J             24.60   4 
 10 Dianna Johnson            JR Adams State              25.07   1 
 11 Agnes Abrocquah           SO South Plains             25.26   4 
 12 Monique Rogers            FR Wayland Bapt             25.28   5 
 13 Brittney Johnson          FR Western Texa             25.29   6 
 14 Kaitlyn Matthews          FR Angelo State             25.44   5 
 15 Mckae Mitchell            JR Oklahoma Bap             25.51   3 
 16 Shariah Anderson          SO Oklahoma Bap             25.56   5 
 17 Cieara Roberts            JR Southern Naz             25.74   8 
 18 Ashley Myers              SO Texas Luther             25.77   4 
 19 Frida Corona              SR UACJ                     25.80   7 
 20 Patrice Moody             FR South Plains             25.81   6 
 21 Kylee Ponder              FR Tarleton Sta             25.91   8 
 22 Brandy Smith              SO Central Chri             25.99   8 
 23 April Pena                SR Unattached               26.18   7 
 24 Kelsi Jones               JR West Texas A             26.23   6 
 25 Lateria Slaughter         SO Eastern New              26.28   5 
 26 Octavyia Williams         FR Angelo State             26.41   9 
 27 Aundrea Culliver          SO Our Lady of              26.46   7 
 28 Kearra Greer              FR Hardin-Simmo             26.47  10 
 29 Oweneika Watson           SO Adams State              26.64   3 
 30 Abrianna Drake            FR Southern Naz             26.72   9 
 31 Zhane Gurule              JR Eastern New              26.93   7 
 32 Amanda Esparza            FR Our Lady of              26.95  11 
 33 Jessica Eastham           SO Hardin-Simmo             26.98  13 
 34 Kaitlyn Riley             FR Midwestern S             27.31  11 
 35 Xaviere Warren            FR Western Texa             27.38  10 
 36 Rhea Harris               JR Hardin-Simmo             27.46   9 
 37 Destani Warner            FR Hardin-Simmo             27.54  14 
 38 Kara Bickham              JR Tarleton Sta             27.58  12 
 39 Takehra Jones             FR Tarleton Sta             27.64  13 
 40 Miya El-Masri             FR Angelo State             27.64  12 
 41 Lyric Jackson             SR TAMU-Commerc             27.95  10 
 42 Caroline Bachman          FR Eastern New              27.99  14 
 43 Kyana Rivera              JR Southwest (N             28.01  12 
 44 Samantha Millan           JR Our Lady of              28.10  11 
 45 Dominque Mauney           FR Tarleton Sta             28.20  14 
 46 Bre'Anna Whigham          FR Central Chri             28.31  14 
 47 Maricela Castro           FR Our Lady of              28.37  11 
 48 Miki Romain               SO Our Lady of              28.39  15 
 49 Hannah Fredrickson        SR Central Chri             28.54  11 
 50 Natasha Smith             FR Hardin-Simmo             28.63   6 
 51 T'Kayla Baker             SO Eastern New              28.72  13 
 52 Victoria Valencia         FR Central Chri             28.84  15 
 53 Meaghan Brown             JR Tarleton Sta             28.93  12 
 54 Victoria De La Cruz       FR Our Lady of              29.04  15 
 55 Jenna Lord                FR Hardin-Simmo             29.69   5 
 56 Nelly O'Campo             FR Central Chri             30.43  15 
 57 Madison Wooten            SO Hardin-Simmo             34.04  10 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 51.39  2/16/2018   Georganne Moline, NIKE                      
  Texas Tech: S 52.41  2/5/2005    Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lanece Clarke                DTSP-Houston             53.28   1 
  2 Mariya Hudson             FR Western Texa             55.38   1 
  3 Jadsia Warden             SO Texas Tech               55.46   1 
  4 Tiana Bowen               FR Western Texa             56.92   2 
  5 Sherine Van Der Westhuiz  FR Oklahoma Bap             58.18   2 
  6 Breanna Hurlbut           SR Oklahoma Bap             58.28   2 
  7 Tontyana Sanders          FR Baylor                   58.50   3 
  8 JoziRose Mayfield         SO Oklahoma Bap             58.58   6 
  9 Kya Barnes                SO Oklahoma Bap             59.07   1 
 10 Frida Corona              SR UACJ                     59.19   3 
 11 April Pena                SR Unattached               59.34   3 
 12 Kayla Gilbert             FR Angelo State           1:00.02   7 
 13 Ruth King                 SO Oklahoma Bap           1:00.08   5 
 14 Melissa Limones           JR UACJ                   1:00.13   6 
 15 Tatjana Brown             FR Wayland Bapt           1:00.52   5 
 16 Chloe Cavazos             FR Texas Tech             1:00.69   2 
 17 Kara Bickham              JR Tarleton Sta           1:00.77   4 
 18 Brandy Smith              SO Central Chri           1:00.82   5 
 19 Amanda Esparza            FR Our Lady of            1:01.44   7 
 20 Maddie Kane               FR West Texas A           1:01.55   5 
 21 Sarah Hogan               JR TAMU-Commerc           1:02.56   4 
 22 Hannah Fredrickson        SR Central Chri           1:03.22   7 
 23 Callie Crockett           FR West Texas A           1:03.37   9 
 24 Xaviere Warren            FR Western Texa           1:03.88   6 
 25 Jessica Eastham           SO Hardin-Simmo           1:04.02   7 
 26 Kyana Rivera              JR Southwest (N           1:04.72   8 
 27 Victoria De La Cruz       FR Our Lady of            1:04.74   5 
 28 Kaitlyn Riley             FR Midwestern S           1:06.35   7 
 29 Dominque Mauney           FR Tarleton Sta           1:06.40   8 
 30 Bre'Anna Whigham          FR Central Chri           1:06.81   9 
 31 Maricela Castro           FR Our Lady of            1:07.56  10 
 32 Nelly O'Campo             FR Central Chri           1:07.69   9 
 33 Emily Lee                 SR Our Lady of            1:08.02   8 
 34 Meaghan Brown             JR Tarleton Sta           1:09.95   8 
 35 Avery Tudyk               FR Tarleton Sta           1:10.38  10 
 36 Victoria Valencia         FR Central Chri           1:11.12   9 
 37 Shenaya Thomas            SR Our Lady of            1:15.00   8 
 38 Madison Wooten            SO Hardin-Simmo           1:19.97  10 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ja'Ianna Williams         SR Wayland Bapt           1:32.85   1 
  2 Faith Roberson            FR Texas Tech             1:34.68   1 
  3 Tiffany Cano              JR Wayland Bapt           1:37.31   1 
  4 Patrice Daniels           SR Wayland Bapt           1:38.45   2 
  5 Ashley Hughes             SO South Plains           1:38.62   1 
  6 Erin Sermons              FR New Mexico J           1:38.80   3 
  7 Janiel Moore              FR South Plains           1:39.37   3 
  8 Melissa Limones           JR UACJ                   1:39.41   3 
  9 Brooklynn James           FR Oklahoma Bap           1:39.79   2 
 10 Kylee Garcia              SO Texas Luther           1:42.84   2 
 11 Breah Powell              FR South Plains           1:43.84   2 
 12 Katie Till                FR Midwestern S           1:45.85   2 
 13 Justice Espinoza          FR Central Chri           2:00.43   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 2:05.79  3/5/2011    Natoya Goule, South Plains                
  Texas Tech: S 2:05.77  3/1/2002    Shannon Spaulding, Texas Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tesa Potter               SO Oklahoma Bap           2:15.33   1 
  2 Ashley Rynard             FR Texas Luther           2:19.08   1 
  3 Alma Jasso                SR UACJ                   2:19.73   1 
  4 Allison Halloran          FR Texas Tech             2:20.14   1 
  5 Kristin Wright            JR Angelo State           2:21.66   1 
  6 Satanya Wright            FR Western Texa           2:21.92   1 
  7 Kyra Fuller               JR Southern Naz           2:22.30   1 
  8 Kate Halloran             FR Texas Tech             2:23.55   2 
  9 Rachel Hurtz              SO Southern Naz           2:25.87   2 
 10 Lauren Schiller           SO Texas Tech             2:26.09   1 
 11 Angelica Ramirez          FR Angelo State           2:26.41   2 
 12 Sydney Tencate            JR Hardin-Simmo           2:27.31   2 
 13 Tanya Pavez               JR Wayland Bapt           2:27.65   2 
 14 Madison Brown             SO Western Texa           2:31.54   2 
 15 Karly Burson              FR Tarleton Sta           2:32.34   3 
 16 Krystin Lackey            FR Lubbock Chri           2:32.80   3 
 17 Ivy Carey                 FR TAMU-Commerc           2:34.57   3 
 18 Avery Carey               FR TAMU-Commerc           2:35.21   3 
 19 Abbigale Butler           SO New Mexico J           2:35.30   2 
 20 Mikayla Maldonado         JR TAMU-Commerc           2:36.17   3 
 21 Kaitlin Bell              SO Lubbock Chri           2:36.93   3 
 22 Mercy Yermo               SO Midwestern S           2:41.30   3 
 23 Appolonia Juarez          FR Central Chri           2:54.31   3 
 24 MacKenzie Mills           SO Lubbock Chri           3:36.20   3 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Esther Gitahi             SO New Mexico J           2:51.54   1 
  2 Silvia Sosa               SR Wayland Bapt           2:51.85   1 
  3 Jessica Gallardo          SO Texas Tech             2:57.14   1 
  4 Elizabeth Williams        SO Wayland Bapt           2:58.06   1 
  5 Lauren Offerman           FR Texas Tech             2:58.66   1 
  6 Poro Gahekave             JR Lubbock Chri           3:01.43   1 
  7 Seselia Dala              SO South Plains           3:02.78   1 
  8 Teresha Jacobs            SO New Mexico J           3:03.76   1 
  9 Sharon Jerono             SO New Mexico J           3:05.11   2 
 10 Sheridan Hoyer            JR Oklahoma Cit           3:07.89   1 
 11 Sydney Tencate            JR Hardin-Simmo           3:09.15   2 
 12 Bridget Reilly            JR Unattached             3:12.14   2 
 13 Julia Winski              SO Lubbock Chri           3:13.30   2 
 14 Katie Till                FR Midwestern S           3:15.34   1 
 15 Cas Moore                 SO Lubbock Chri           3:18.62   2 
 16 Delaney Mayo              SO Oklahoma Cit           3:22.73   2 
 17 Alexandria Adams          SO Southwest (N           3:23.87   2 
 18 Alexis Metoyer            JR Oklahoma Cit           3:25.43   2 
 19 April Sandoval            FR Southwest (N           3:25.65   2 
 20 Andrea Grant              JR Southwest (N           3:32.73   2 
 21 Karla Prieto              SO Southwest (N           3:56.60   2 
 22 Gabriella Sites           SO Southwest (N           4:00.27   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 4:40.62  1989        Wilma Vanonna, UTEP                       
  Texas Tech: S 4:27.19  2/28/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vanessa Rivera            SR UACJ                   5:12.01   1 
  2 Ashley Rynard             FR Texas Luther           5:12.56   1 
  3 Bret Leigh Nance          SO Texas Tech             5:13.18   1 
  4 Kyra Fuller               JR Southern Naz           5:17.43   1 
  5 Kelsey Warren             SR Angelo State           5:26.53   1 
  6 Tyler Berge               JR Oklahoma Cit           5:30.15   1 
  7 Kassidy Williams          JR Oklahoma Cit           5:38.35   1 
  8 Ande Carlton              JR Tarleton Sta           5:40.68   1 
  9 Michelle Estrada          FR Midwestern S           5:42.66   2 
 10 Amerhyst Aguirre          FR Midwestern S           5:43.28   1 
 11 Lisa Flores               SO Tarleton Sta           5:44.33   2 
 12 Tessa Edwards             SO Lubbock Chri           5:45.67   2 
 13 Rebecca Spiegel           FR Tarleton Sta           5:47.82   2 
 14 Kylee Garcia              SO Texas Luther           5:48.10   1 
 15 Maddie Shubert            SO TAMU-Commerc           5:49.29   1 
 16 Bridgett Cadenhead        FR Angelo State           5:49.77   2 
 17 Jenna Rosales             SO Lubbock Chri           5:50.51   2 
 18 Clarissa Sanchez          FR Angelo State           5:51.79   2 
 19 Mercy Yermo               SO Midwestern S           5:57.36   2 
 20 Alexas Vargas             SO Oklahoma Cit           5:59.29   2 
 21 Michaela Yandell          FR Lubbock Chri           6:01.65   2 
 22 Allyson Grahn             SO Lubbock Chri           6:02.95   2 
 23 Angela Dees               SR Midwestern S           6:03.36   2 
 24 Mikayla Maldonado         JR TAMU-Commerc           6:06.09   1 
 25 Jakeline Blea             FR Southwest (N           7:02.15   2 
 -- Brooke Cassar             SR Oklahoma Cit               DNF   1 
 -- Jade Greer                SO Texas Tech                 DNF   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 9:24.30  1989        Rita Del Noye, UTEP                       
  Texas Tech: S 8:48.77  2/7/2009    Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaylee Amershek           JR Texas Tech            10:24.17   1 
  2 Amira Cunningham          SO Lubbock Chri          10:24.53   1 
  3 Gretzel Jimenez           SO Tarleton Sta          10:43.99   1 
  4 Imani Williams            FR Tarleton Sta          10:49.01   1 
  5 Andrea Sanchez            FR Lubbock Chri          10:54.20   1 
  6 Amerhyst Aguirre          FR Midwestern S          11:14.20   1 
  7 Cynthia Kipserem          SO New Mexico J          11:16.75   1 
  8 Natalie Parks             SO Texas Tech            11:19.39   1 
  9 Annie Trejo               SO Our Lady of           11:21.10   1 
 10 Delaney Locke             FR Midwestern S          11:22.38   1 
 11 Michelle Estrada          FR Midwestern S          11:22.68   1 
 12 Michelle Reives           JR Midwestern S          11:24.50   1 
 13 Nicole Coetzer            SR Midwestern S          11:29.96   2 
 14 Emily Ayers               SO Tarleton Sta          11:31.37   1 
 15 Cheyenne Hibbitts         FR Angelo State          11:31.45   2 
 16 Taylor Richards           FR Tarleton Sta          11:31.81   1 
 17 Journee Cotton            SO Lubbock Chri          11:32.15   2 
 18 Leslie Romero             SO South Plains          11:37.51   2 
 19 Caitlyn Mercer            SO South Plains          11:42.53   2 
 20 Alexus Ordaz              FR Angelo State          11:44.15   2 
 21 Sara Smith                JR Midwestern S          11:51.02   2 
 22 Kylee Gorney              JR Midwestern S          11:58.90   2 
 23 Nicole Penick             FR Western Texa          12:15.60   2 
 24 April Sandoval            FR Southwest (N          12:28.48   2 
 25 Alexandria Adams          SO Southwest (N          12:28.63   2 
 26 Andrea Grant              JR Southwest (N          14:05.29   2 
 27 Jakeline Blea             FR Southwest (N          14:15.10   2 
 28 Karla Prieto              SO Southwest (N          14:39.08   2 
 29 Gabriella Sites           SO Southwest (N          14:47.17   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F  8.17  1/19/2018   Kaylor Harris, Texas Tech                   
  Texas Tech: S  8.07  2/8/2014    Le'Tristan Pledger, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cortney Jones             SO Florida Stat              8.32   1 
  2 Kami Norton               SR Angelo State              8.57   1 
  3 Kennedy Bailey            FR Baylor                    8.62   1 
  4 Kimisha Chambers          SO Western Texa              8.67   1 
  5 Leah Molter               JR Oklahoma Bap              8.73   1 
  6 Telecia Briscoe           SO Wayland Bapt              8.74   1 
  7 Kyla Glenn                FR Texas Tech                8.75   1 
  8 Madison Thetford          SO West Texas A              8.76   2 
  9 Patrice Moody             FR South Plains              8.86   2 
 10 Oweneika Watson           SO Adams State               8.87   1 
 11 Karis Parker              SR Wayland Bapt              8.93   2 
 12 Shelby Jesnica McNary     FR Texas Tech                9.04   2 
 13 Amanda Murray             JR Central Chri              9.05   2 
 14 Isabella Lotz             FR Oklahoma Bap              9.09   2 
 15 Ashley Dendy              SR Angelo State              9.10   2 
 16 Jordan Nash               JR Angelo State              9.20   2 
 17 Miki Romain               SO Our Lady of               9.26   3 
 18 Maddie Kane               FR West Texas A              9.42   3 
 19 Natalie Schulz            SO Angelo State              9.44   3 
 20 Anne Spearman             FR TAMU-Commerc              9.45   3 
 21 Robbie Clarke             SR Tarleton Sta              9.69   3 
 22 Sierra Welch              FR Angelo State              9.72   4 
 23 Bosibori Mosongo          SO South Plains              9.86   4 
 24 Emily Castleberry         FR Tarleton Sta              9.95   4 
 25 Lindy Pasley              SR West Texas A              9.97   3 
 26 Abbigale Butler           SO New Mexico J              9.97   3 
 27 Sandra Henderson          JR Texas Luther             10.01   4 
 28 Brooklynn James           FR Oklahoma Bap             10.02   3 
 29 Bailey O'Connor           FR South Plains             10.19   4 
 30 Paige Lindstrom           JR Hardin-Simmo             10.28   4 
 31 Lexi Mahon                FR Angelo State             11.12   4 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 3:35.56  2/17/2018   Arizona, Arizona                          
                         D Gajda, K Pahlitzsch, B Andrews, T Waggoner      
  Texas Tech: S 3:33.72  3/2/2013    Texas Tech                                
                         Blake, White, Rivers, Jackson                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Mexico JC                                       3:48.60   1 
     1) Raheema Westfall FR             2) Erin Sermons FR                
     3) Britney Hew SO                  4) D'Jai Baker SO                 
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:50.57   1 
     1) Kya Barnes SO                   2) JoziRose Mayfield SO           
     3) Sherine Van Der Westhuizen FR   4) Mckae Mitchell JR              
  3 TAMU-Commerce                                       3:50.97   1 
     1) Minna Sveard FR                 2) Ro'Nisha Simpson FR            
     3) Maiya Collins JR                4) Kamryn McKee SR                
  4 Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                               3:58.69   3 
     1) Breanna Hurlbut SR              2) Ruth King SO                   
     3) Leah Molter JR                  4) Brooklynn James FR             
  5 Wayland Baptist                                     3:59.26   2 
     1) Tiffany Cano JR                 2) Monique Rogers FR              
     3) Karis Parker SR                 4) Tatjana Brown FR               
  6 Wayland Baptist  'B'                                4:02.82   3 
     1) Patrice Daniels SR              2) Elizabeth Williams SO          
     3) Silvia Sosa SR                  4) Tanya Pavez JR                 
  7 Texas Lutheran                                      4:08.41   2 
     1) Ashley Myers SO                 2) Kylee Garcia SO                
     3) Ashley Rynard FR                4) Sandra Henderson JR            
  8 Our Lady of the Lake                                4:20.50   2 
     1) Aundrea Culliver SO             2) Maricela Castro FR             
     3) Victoria De La Cruz FR          4) Amanda Esparza FR              
  9 Our Lady of the Lake  'B'                           4:39.33   3 
     1) Samantha Millan JR              2) Annie Trejo SO                 
     3) Emily Lee SR                    4) Shenaya Thomas SR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.62, 1.67, 1.72, 1.77, 1.80, 1.85 +3cm
    Facility: F 1.89m  2/17/2018   Zarriea Willis, Texas Tech                  
  Texas Tech: S 1.89m  2/17/2018   Zarriea Willis, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jelena Rowe               FR South Plains             1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.86 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Abigail kwarteng          SO Western Texa             1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Kaitlin Lumpkins          SR Angelo State             1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Akor Maywin               FR New Mexico J             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Rellie Kaputin            SR West Texas A             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
  5 Markie Abbott             SR Unattached               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
  7 Cayli Yarbrough           JR West Texas A             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Carri Yarbrough           JR West Texas A             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Kami Norton               SR Angelo State             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Bosibori Mosongo          SO South Plains             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Monique Rogers            FR Wayland Bapt                NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Kodee Scott               FR South Plains                NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Hailey Nelson             SR TAMU-Commerc                NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Abbigale Butler           SO New Mexico J                NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Gabriella Nunn            FR Tarleton Sta                NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Robbie Clarke             SR Tarleton Sta                NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.10, 3.30, 3.50, 3.67, 3.82, 3.92, 4.02 +5cm
    Facility: F 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
  Texas Tech: S 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tayler Jameson            SR Texas Tech               3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.10 3.30 3.50 3.67 3.82 3.92 4.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Chloe Wall                FR Texas Tech               3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.10 3.30 3.50 3.67 3.82 3.92 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Minna Sveard              FR TAMU-Commerc             3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.10 3.30 3.50 3.67 3.82 3.92 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Heather Shaffer           JR Angelo State             3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.10 3.30 3.50 3.67 3.82 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Taytum Morris             JR Angelo State             3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.10 3.30 3.50 3.67 3.82 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Kelby Pope                JR Angelo State             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.50 3.67 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Megan Wood                SR Texas Tech               3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.10 3.30 3.50 3.67 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kylie Ferguson            SO TAMU-Commerc             3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.30 
        O  XXX 
  9 Kati Culpepper            JR TAMU-Commerc             3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.30 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Priscille Guerin          FR New Mexico J             3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.30 
      XXO  XPP 
 -- Myrah Geter               FR South Plains                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Ally Denham               FR Angelo State                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Kodee Scott               FR South Plains                NH            
     3.10 3.30 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
  Texas Tech: S 6.47m  1/28/2006   Tori Polk, Texas Tech                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kristal Liburd            FR New Mexico J             5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.68m  FOUL  FOUL  5.80m  5.96m  5.98m
  2 G'Auna Edwards            FR Texas Tech               5.97m   19-07.00 
      FOUL  5.97m  5.81m  5.86m  5.85m  FOUL
  3 Ruth Usoro                FR South Plains             5.66m   18-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.66m  FOUL  5.09m  5.39m
  4 Cha'Kaylin Gilbert        SO South Plains             5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.49m  FOUL  FOUL  5.23m  5.17m  5.59m
  5 Trenadey Scott            SO Angelo State             5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.22m  5.57m  5.19m  5.25m  FOUL  5.31m
  6 Isabella Lotz             FR Oklahoma Bap             5.44m   17-10.25 
      4.76m  4.93m  5.26m  PASS  PASS  5.44m
  7 Jasmine McQuirter         SO Tarleton Sta             5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.42m  5.39m  5.32m  5.33m  5.20m  5.25m
  8 Cathilee Mullings         SO New Mexico J             5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.25m  FOUL  5.14m  5.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kamryn McKee              SR TAMU-Commerc             5.17m   16-11.50 
      FOUL  5.02m  5.17m  FOUL  3.72m  PASS
 10 Briana Simpson            FR New Mexico J             5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.04m  5.15m  4.85m            
 11 Karis Parker              SR Wayland Bapt             5.13m   16-10.00 
      4.99m  5.13m  5.04m            
 12 Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech               5.11m   16-09.25 
      FOUL  5.11m  5.02m            
 13 Tiona Owens               JR Wayland Bapt             5.10m   16-08.75 
      FOUL  5.10m  FOUL            
 14 Cortnee Priour            SO Texas Luther             5.08m   16-08.00 
      FOUL  5.08m  FOUL            
 15 Robbie Clarke             SR Tarleton Sta             5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.05m  FOUL  4.96m            
 15 Kyana Rivera              JR Southwest (N             5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.04m  5.05m  4.96m            
 17 Lindy Pasley              SR West Texas A             5.01m   16-05.25 
      FOUL  5.01m  4.88m            
 18 Ashley Dendy              SR Angelo State             4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.69m  4.75m  4.97m            
 19 Mackenzie Clark           JR TAMU-Commerc             4.92m   16-01.75 
      FOUL  4.92m  4.92m            
 20 Jordan Nash               JR Angelo State             4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.88m  FOUL  4.83m            
 21 LaQuishea Coleman         SO Tarleton Sta             4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.82m  4.87m  4.60m            
 22 Aundrea Culliver          SO Our Lady of              4.84m   15-10.50 
      4.39m  4.84m  4.76m            
 23 Abbigale Butler           SO New Mexico J             4.63m   15-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.63m            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 13.28m  2/5/2005    Nicole Whitman/Nelly Tchayem, Holyfield Int
  Texas Tech: S 13.39m  3/11/2017   Viershanie Latham, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Malika Ouedraogo             Unattached              12.81m   42-00.50 
      FOUL  12.48m  12.81m  12.53m  12.46m  12.51m
  2 Brianna Johnson           FR Texas Tech              12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.62m  FOUL  FOUL  12.27m  12.35m  12.21m
  3 Alex Madlock              FR Baylor                  12.41m   40-08.75 
      11.97m  FOUL  12.22m  FOUL  12.08m  12.41m
  4 Cathilee Mullings         SO New Mexico J            12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  FOUL  FOUL  12.00m  FOUL  11.96m
  5 Kristal Liburd            FR New Mexico J            12.36m   40-06.75 
      11.87m  FOUL  12.02m  12.19m  12.08m  12.36m
  6 Abena Ofori               JR Baylor                  11.96m   39-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.96m  11.44m  11.44m  11.67m
  7 Tiona Owens               JR Wayland Bapt            11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.78m  FOUL  11.87m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Trenadey Scott            SO Angelo State            11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.74m  11.37m  11.24m  11.54m  11.41m  11.34m
  9 Abigail kwarteng          SO Western Texa            11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.50m  11.56m  11.72m  11.67m  11.60m  11.44m
 10 Kaitlyn Matthews          FR Angelo State            11.14m   36-06.75 
      FOUL  11.14m  FOUL            
 -- Diana Cruz                SR UACJ                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 18.35m  2/2/2013    Michelle Carter, Unattached                
  Texas Tech: S 17.27m  3/15/2008   Patience Knight, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daisy Osakue              SO Angelo State            15.12m   49-07.25 
      14.20m  14.75m  FOUL  14.46m  14.89m  15.12m
  2 Crystal Onwukaife         SO Texas Tech              14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.02m  14.51m  14.50m  14.65m  14.03m  14.21m
  3 Norma Cunigan             JR West Texas A            14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.17m
  4 Lauryn Dixon              FR West Texas A            13.14m   43-01.50 
      13.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.14m
  5 Ellie Berry               FR West Texas A            12.62m   41-05.00 
      11.74m  12.02m  12.62m  FOUL  12.52m  FOUL
  6 Brie Dewbre               SO Angelo State            12.47m   40-11.00 
      11.92m  12.47m  12.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Julianna Horner           SO Oklahoma Bap            12.32m   40-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.32m  FOUL  12.08m  FOUL
  8 Paitlyn Tankersley        FR Angelo State            12.16m   39-10.75 
      11.81m  FOUL  12.16m  11.45m  11.44m  FOUL
  9 Sara Ramos                FR Angelo State            12.01m   39-05.00 
      12.01m  11.50m  11.33m  11.44m  11.53m  11.35m
 10 Hailey Wanoreck           JR TAMU-Commerc            11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.37m  11.82m  11.86m            
 11 Jada Jackson              FR Texas Luther            11.12m   36-05.75 
      11.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Dejah Carr                FR Texas Luther            11.09m   36-04.75 
      9.75m  10.56m  11.09m            
 13 Kinley Ganninger          FR Tarleton Sta            10.97m   36-00.00 
      9.94m  10.92m  10.97m            
 14 Abbigale Butler           SO New Mexico J             8.03m   26-04.25 
      8.03m  PASS  PASS            
 -- Erin Doan                 FR West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 21.56m  2/4/2012    Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
  Texas Tech: S 21.62m  2/10/2012   Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anitial'a Robins          SR TAMU-Commerc            17.79m   58-04.50 
      15.60m  15.43m  FOUL  16.40m  17.79m  17.25m
  2 Hailey Wanoreck           JR TAMU-Commerc            17.49m   57-04.75 
      16.52m  17.04m  17.22m  17.49m  17.27m  FOUL
  3 Abby Tieken               SR West Texas A            15.76m   51-08.50 
      14.35m  14.26m  14.62m  14.44m  15.76m  FOUL
  4 Seasons Usual             FR Texas Tech              15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.64m  FOUL  15.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Julianna Horner           SO Oklahoma Bap            15.16m   49-09.00 
      14.17m  14.45m  14.60m  14.37m  15.16m  14.50m
  6 Alexandria Johnson        FR Texas Tech              14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.81m  FOUL  FOUL  14.63m  14.36m  FOUL
  7 Raeana Mayo               FR Angelo State            14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.62m  14.06m  14.33m  13.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Iniuto Ukpong             FR TAMU-Commerc            14.46m   47-05.25 
      13.65m  14.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.52m
  9 Daisy Osakue              SO Angelo State            14.09m   46-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.09m  FOUL  14.00m  FOUL
 10 Brie Dewbre               SO Angelo State            14.00m   45-11.25 
      12.08m  14.00m  13.24m            
 11 Cheyenne Williams         JR West Texas A            13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.17m  FOUL  13.45m            
 12 Megan Hartline            FR West Texas A            13.19m   43-03.25 
      13.19m  FOUL  12.37m            
 13 Jamiah Evans              JR Southwest (N            13.03m   42-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.03m            
 -- Sara Ramos                FR Angelo State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F  6.60  2/16/2018   Emeilo Ferguson, TCU                        
    Facility: F  6.60  1/13/2018   Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
  Texas Tech: S  6.61  2/16/2018   Andrew Hudson, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Yeboah           FR Western Texa              6.62   1 
  2 Malik Wilson              SR Baylor                    6.72   1 
  3 Jaquone Hoyte             FR Western Texa              6.80   2 
  4 Qawtavis Johnson          JR Central Chri              6.82   1 
  5 Ever Gallegos             SR UACJ                      6.82   2 
  6 Andre Edwards             FR South Plains              6.83   2 
  7 Keion Sutton              FR South Plains              6.85   3 
  8 Isaiah Cunningham         FR Baylor                    6.85   1 
  9 Brandon Letts             FR South Plains              6.86   3 
 10 Micah Ballantyne          SR Adams State               6.89   1 
 11 Justin Scruggs               Unattached                6.89   7 
 12 Jullian Coronado Clark    JR Unattached                6.94   3 
 13 Joel Latson               SO Texas Tech                6.96   1 
 14 Jamel Anderson            SO Tarleton Sta              6.98   3 
 15 Gabriel Walker            SO Western Texa              7.01   3 
 16 Stadrian Taylor           SO TAMU-Commerc              7.01   4 
 17 Mason Weh                 SO South Plains              7.03   4 
 18 Reggie Kincade            SR TAMU-Commerc              7.03   2 
 19 Paris Foster              FR Texas Luther              7.04   4 
 19 Devon Sanders             SR TAMU-Commerc              7.04   2 
 21 Ja'Micah Polk             FR Angelo State              7.04   4 
 22 Micah Brewer              FR Oklahoma Bap              7.05   3 
 23 Demaijah Birdsong         FR Central Chri              7.05   2 
 24 Wendell Allgood           JR Southern Naz              7.07   2 
 25 Hayden Dibble             FR Tarleton Sta              7.10   4 
 26 Mark Noel                 FR Central Chri              7.11   5 
 27 Denzel Brown              SO Western Texa              7.13   2 
 28 Bryce Johnson             JR Texas Luther              7.15   5 
 29 Phillip Green             JR Texas Tech                7.16   4 
 30 Karrington Pierce         FR Western Texa              7.16   5 
 31 RJ Reyonlds               SR TAMU-Commerc              7.16   4 
 32 Brandon Sparks-Moffett    SR Hardin-Simmo              7.17   8 
 33 Nicholas Ellisor          FR Angelo State              7.21   8 
 34 Samuel Mosley             SO Southwest (N              7.21   5 
 35 Clayton Holmes            FR Hardin-Simmo              7.21   5 
 36 Brady Camp                FR Tarleton Sta              7.24   5 
 37 Mark Adams                FR South Plains              7.25   6 
 38 Easton Jones              FR TAMU-Commerc              7.32   6 
 39 Isaac Bettinger           FR Central Chri              7.32   6 
 40 Nick Dow                  JR West Texas A              7.33   3 
 41 Johnathan Reed            FR Hardin-Simmo              7.36   6 
 42 Cade Hitzfeld             SR Tarleton Sta              7.42   6 
 43 Finis Smith               FR Tarleton Sta              7.42   7 
 44 Kyle Byerly               FR Our Lady of               7.45   6 
 45 Xavier Harvery            FR TAMU-Commerc              7.46   6 
 46 Kristopher Moore          SO Southwest (N              7.51   8 
 47 Frank Hernandez           SO Central Chri              7.53   7 
 48 Blythe Smith              FR Central Chri              7.53   7 
 49 Matthew Bassett           JR West Texas A              7.54   7 
 50 Klayton O'Neal            SO Hardin-Simmo              7.88   7 
 -- Carlos Vela               SO Central Chri                FS   5 
 -- Maxwell Willis            SO Baylor                      FS   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 20.18  2/19/2018   Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
  Texas Tech: S 20.18  2/3/2018    Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maxwell Willis            SO Baylor                   21.08   1 
  2 Ever Gallegos             SR UACJ                     21.23   4 
  3 Malik Wilson              SR Baylor                   21.41   1 
  4 Jordan Atkinson           SO South Plains             21.48   3 
  5 quintaveon poole          JR Wayland Bapt             21.53   2 
  6 Steven Cooper             SR West Texas A             21.68   5 
  7 Qawtavis Johnson          JR Central Chri             21.70   2 
  8 Wendell Allgood           JR Southern Naz             21.70   4 
  9 Micah Ballantyne          SR Adams State              21.72   1 
 10 Brandon Letts             FR South Plains             21.85   3 
 11 Isaiah Cunningham         FR Baylor                   21.89   2 
 12 Keion Sutton              FR South Plains             21.94   4 
 13 Willari Watson            FR South Plains             22.01   5 
 14 Andre Edwards             FR South Plains             22.05   6 
 15 Devon Sanders             SR TAMU-Commerc             22.08   1 
 16 Stadrian Taylor           SO TAMU-Commerc             22.12   6 
 17 Phillip Green             JR Texas Tech               22.17   5 
 18 Edgar Elias               SO UACJ                     22.18   7 
 19 Gabriel Walker            SO Western Texa             22.18   8 
 20 Derek White               SO Central Chri             22.26   9 
 21 Joel Latson               SO Texas Tech               22.40   2 
 22 Zachary Martinez          FR Tarleton Sta             22.42   7 
 23 Paris Foster              FR Texas Luther             22.43  12 
 24 Eli Augusta               FR Texas Luther             22.47  10 
 25 Eric Age                  JR TAMU-Commerc             22.48   7 
 26 Jamel Anderson            SO Tarleton Sta             22.51   9 
 27 Erick Quiroz              SR TAMU-Commerc             22.54   7 
 28 Andra Richardson          JR Southern Naz             22.56  11 
 29 RJ Reyonlds               SR TAMU-Commerc             22.59  11 
 30 Ja'Micah Polk             FR Angelo State             22.60   8 
 31 DeQuan Dudley             JR TAMU-Commerc             22.62  12 
 32 Brandon Sparks-Moffett    SR Hardin-Simmo             22.66   6 
 33 Jevon Wallace             FR Tarleton Sta             22.77  10 
 34 Micah Brewer              FR Oklahoma Bap             22.78   3 
 35 Abel Hernandez            SO West Texas A             22.84  13 
 36 Xavier Harvery            FR TAMU-Commerc             22.91  14 
 37 Karrington Pierce         FR Western Texa             23.04  11 
 38 Michael Wong              FR Texas Luther             23.05   8 
 39 Mark Adams                FR South Plains             23.06  15 
 40 Myles Stennis             FR Hardin-Simmo             23.10  14 
 41 Connor Thompson           FR Texas Luther             23.13  13 
 42 Brady Camp                FR Tarleton Sta             23.19  14 
 43 Noah Weigant              FR Tarleton Sta             23.22  15 
 44 Nick Dow                  JR West Texas A             23.24  13 
 45 Clayton Holmes            FR Hardin-Simmo             23.29  15 
 46 Nicholas Ellisor          FR Angelo State             23.32  15 
 47 Hasanai Chanriang         SR Hardin-Simmo             23.34  10 
 48 Bryce Johnson             JR Texas Luther             23.38  15 
 49 Hayden Dibble             FR Tarleton Sta             23.44  14 
 50 Easton Jones              FR TAMU-Commerc             23.49  15 
 51 Samuel Mosley             SO Southwest (N             23.61   9 
 52 Finis Smith               FR Tarleton Sta             23.63   4 
 53 Cesar Ramirez             JR Hardin-Simmo             23.66   6 
 54 Austin Cooley             FR Central Chri             23.71   7 
 55 Johnathan Reed            FR Hardin-Simmo             23.74   3 
 56 Owen Sutherland           SR West Texas A             23.77  10 
 57 Kyle Byerly               FR Our Lady of              23.80  11 
 58 Frank Hernandez           SO Central Chri             23.98  12 
 59 Matthew Bassett           JR West Texas A             24.03   8 
 60 Jevon James               FR Central Chri             24.09   9 
 61 Blythe Smith              FR Central Chri             24.56   7 
 62 Chase Mann                FR Hardin-Simmo             24.75  12 
 63 Isaac Bettinger           FR Central Chri             24.76   5 
 64 Kristopher Moore          SO Southwest (N             24.86  14 
 65 Zach Fitch                FR Hardin-Simmo             24.94   4 
 66 Jacob Aguirre             FR Hardin-Simmo             25.29   9 
 67 Klayton O'Neal            SO Hardin-Simmo             26.15  10 
 68 Rene Perez                SO Our Lady of              26.94  13 
 69 Steven Gray               SR Southwest (N             28.46  12 
 -- John Jones                JR Central Chri                FS   4 
 -- Nicholas Martinez         FR Southwest (N               DNF   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 45.76  2/16/2018   Derrick Mokaleng, TCU                       
  Texas Tech: S 45.71  3/14/2009   Gil Roberts, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sean Bailey               SO Western Texa             47.79   1 
  2 Dedrian Windham           SR TAMU-Commerc             48.23   2 
  3 Ned Azemia                FR Western Texa             48.34   2 
  4 Jessie McNary                Unattached               48.52   1 
  5 Kershawn Whitaker         FR Wayland Bapt             48.95   3 
  6 Edgar Elias               SO UACJ                     49.25   5 
  7 Shirvante Knauls          FR Oklahoma Bap             49.26   4 
  8 Sayvon Milton             FR Oklahoma Bap             49.33   3 
  9 Zachary Martinez          FR Tarleton Sta             49.67   7 
 10 Anterius Brown            SO Tarleton Sta             49.88   4 
 11 Sergio Rios               SR UACJ                     49.95   4 
 12 Eli Augusta               FR Texas Luther             49.97   7 
 13 Chevy Robertson           SO Angelo State             50.08   5 
 14 Eric Age                  JR TAMU-Commerc             50.14   2 
 15 Ivan Chavira              SR UACJ                     50.15   5 
 16 Rizonn Hendricks          FR Wayland Bapt             50.17   5 
 17 Andra Richardson          JR Southern Naz             50.29   8 
 18 Alan Leyva                JR Central Chri             50.32   8 
 19 Myles Anderson            SO Southern Naz             50.39   8 
 20 Tyler Welch               FR Angelo State             50.56   9 
 21 Clayton Honeycutt         SR Oklahoma Bap             50.57   3 
 22 Hasanai Chanriang         SR Hardin-Simmo             50.80   7 
 23 Cole McLeroy              SO Lubbock Chri             50.80   6 
 24 Quincy Walker             FR Lubbock Chri             51.15   9 
 25 Dakota Kappelle           SR Oklahoma Bap             51.45  10 
 26 Jaime Cueto               FR Angelo State             51.49  11 
 27 Connor Thompson           FR Texas Luther             51.64  11 
 28 Dillan Wendel             FR Texas Luther             51.73  10 
 29 Erick Quiroz              SR TAMU-Commerc             51.88   6 
 30 Noah Weigant              FR Tarleton Sta             52.07  10 
 31 Ikechi Iromuanya          SO Tarleton Sta             52.09  11 
 32 Carlos Vela               SO Central Chri             52.24  11 
 33 Owen Sutherland           SR West Texas A             52.53   7 
 34 Myles Stennis             FR Hardin-Simmo             52.55   3 
 35 Tyler Andrews             FR Central Chri             52.90  11 
 36 Nygel Starling            FR Hardin-Simmo             53.15   4 
 37 Isaiah Martin             SO Angelo State             53.75  10 
 38 Bryan Nguyen              SO Lubbock Chri             54.65   8 
 39 Zach Fitch                FR Hardin-Simmo             54.78   7 
 40 Jacob Aguirre             FR Hardin-Simmo             56.68   9 
 41 Chase Mann                FR Hardin-Simmo             56.91   9 
 42 Kaleb King                SR Lubbock Chri             57.43   6 
 43 Tylor Randell             SO Tarleton Sta             57.52   5 
 44 Rene Perez                SO Our Lady of            1:01.81   8 
 45 Steven Gray               SR Southwest (N           1:03.92   6 
 -- Jevon Wallace             FR Tarleton Sta               DNF   6 
 -- Colton Troutman           SO Tarleton Sta               DNF   4 
 -- Michael Eschbach          JR Tarleton Sta               DNF   2 
 -- Abel Hernandez            SO West Texas A               DNF   6 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tre Hinds                 JR Wayland Bapt           1:16.99   1 
  2 Montel Hood               SO South Plains           1:19.65   2 
  3 Sean Hooper               FR Texas Tech             1:19.82   1 
  4 keiontae Williamson       FR Wayland Bapt           1:19.85   1 
  5 Tobia Lahbi               SR West Texas A           1:20.79   3 
  6 Ian Gonzales              FR South Plains           1:20.82   3 
  7 Dekaryea Freeman          SO South Plains           1:21.15   2 
  8 Brian Gonzales            SO Wayland Bapt           1:21.17   2 
  9 Andy Reyes                SO Lubbock Chri           1:22.22   2 
 10 Marquis Brown             SR Texas Luther           1:22.59   1 
 11 Gilbert Ramirez           JR Southwest (N           1:22.69   3 
 12 Sergio Rios               SR UACJ                   1:22.91   4 
 13 aaron lecesne             SR Unattached             1:23.58   3 
 14 Myles Scott               SO South Plains           1:23.95   5 
 15 Rayan Holmes              SO South Plains           1:24.24   4 
 16 Adam Berhe                SR Wayland Bapt           1:26.10   4 
 17 Nicholas Martinez         FR Southwest (N           1:27.63   3 
 18 Coalson Brown             SR West Texas A           1:27.85   4 
 19 Trevor Roberts            FR Texas Luther           1:28.90   5 
 20 Jylan Burris              SR Hardin-Simmo           1:34.67   5 
 21 Trenton Freeman           FR Lubbock Chri           1:35.31   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 1:45.19  1/27/2018   Michael Saruni, UTEP                      
  Texas Tech: S 1:46.80  2/25/2006   Zach Glavash, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles Jones             SR Texas Tech             1:48.98   1 
  2 Brandon Rivera            JR West Texas A           1:51.64   1 
  3 Carlos James              SR Oklahoma Bap           1:53.01   1 
  4 Jacob Suchors             JR West Texas A           1:53.64   1 
  5 Jaylen Tryon              SO Lubbock Chri           1:54.57   1 
  6 Steven Duran              SO Texas Tech             1:56.00   1 
  7 Brandon Reasoner          FR Tarleton Sta           1:58.34   2 
  8 Dillon Phillips           FR Oklahoma Bap           1:58.37   2 
  9 Johen Deleon              SO Tarleton Sta           1:58.39   2 
 10 Cody Jones                SO Southern Naz           1:58.61   2 
 11 Marcus Flores             FR West Texas A           1:59.25   2 
 12 Reginald Mouton           FR Western Texa           2:00.24   2 
 13 Jared Steele              FR Tarleton Sta           2:00.82   2 
 14 Josiah Dennis             SR TAMU-Commerc           2:01.89   3 
 15 Jakob Porter              SO Angelo State           2:02.02   2 
 16 Lorenzo Jones             FR Hardin-Simmo           2:03.52   3 
 17 Evan Reyes                FR Western Texa           2:04.46   3 
 18 Trenton Vanhuss           SO West Texas A           2:04.68   3 
 19 Erick Arambula            FR South Plains           2:05.20   3 
 20 Eddie Hernandez           FR Western Texa           2:05.61   3 
 21 Justin Castillo           FR Central Chri           2:07.24   3 
 22 Jylan Burris              SR Hardin-Simmo           2:08.31   3 
 23 Daniel Montiel            FR TAMU-Commerc           2:09.30   3 
 24 Sammy Magallen            FR Hardin-Simmo           2:11.85   3 
 -- Vincent Crisp             JR Texas Tech                 DNF   1 
 -- Samuel Higgins            SO Lubbock Chri               DNF   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Bosquez            FR South Plains           2:32.53   1 
  2 Jett Buchanan             FR Texas Tech             2:33.39   1 
  3 Jacob Nava                SO Lubbock Chri           2:33.87   1 
  4 Ryan Nielsen              SR Oklahoma Cit           2:33.98   1 
  5 Ulises Cardoza            FR South Plains           2:34.97   1 
  6 Felix Kosgei              SO South Plains           2:35.34   2 
  7 Jordan Brown              SO Lubbock Chri           2:37.44   2 
  8 Nehemiah Soap             SO Oklahoma Cit           2:37.52   1 
  9 Steeven Martinez          JR TAMU-Commerc           2:40.47   2 
 10 Daniel Montiel            FR TAMU-Commerc           2:45.90   2 
 11 Cabe Killingsworth        FR Oklahoma Cit           2:47.69   1 
 12 Kyle McKinley             FR Oklahoma Cit           2:49.07   1 
 13 Sammy Magallen            FR Hardin-Simmo           2:53.86   2 
 14 Jose Torres               FR Southwest (N           2:59.59   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 3:58.48  2/9/2008    Haron Lagat, Unattached                   
  Texas Tech: S 3:59.53  1/26/2013   Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Wahpepah-Harri  SR Oklahoma Cit           4:18.68   1 
  2 Justin Botello            FR Tarleton Sta           4:22.64   1 
  3 Grant LaSelle             SO Texas Tech             4:23.14   1 
  4 Aaron Brinegar            JR Southern Naz           4:23.52   1 
  5 Garrett Elmore            SO Oklahoma Bap           4:24.80   1 
  6 Jarred Elizondo           SO Tarleton Sta           4:25.22   1 
  7 Benjamin Ronoh            FR South Plains           4:26.96   1 
  8 Josiah Baker              JR Harding                4:29.61   1 
  9 Kyle Doty                 FR Tarleton Sta           4:31.31   1 
 10 Reese Montgomery          SO Angelo State           4:32.08   2 
 11 Oaklin Davis              JR Oklahoma Cit           4:34.12   1 
 12 Caleb Calderon            SO Texas Luther           4:34.94   1 
 13 Erick Arambula            FR South Plains           4:37.68   1 
 14 Jesse Ortiz               FR Western Texa           4:38.38   1 
 15 Filmon Beyene             FR South Plains           4:39.34   2 
 16 Jose Zarate               FR Our Lady of            4:42.53   2 
 17 Trenton Vanhuss           SO West Texas A           4:48.18   2 
 18 Jacob Gouldie             SO Wayland Bapt           4:48.67   2 
 19 Leobardo Michel           SO South Plains           4:49.60   2 
 20 Luis Macias               SO Lubbock Chri           4:54.35   2 
 21 Rylan Kaufman             FR Tarleton Sta           4:54.75   2 
 22 Cristian Cortez           SO Lubbock Chri           5:01.97   2 
 23 Samuel Suarez             SO Southwest (N           5:10.42   2 
 24 Freddy Rodriguez          SO Lubbock Chri           5:28.97   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 8:06.84  1/14/2012   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist          
  Texas Tech: S 7:50.26  2/2/2013    Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Harris            FR Oklahoma Bap           8:46.99   1 
  2 Quenten Lassester         SO Tarleton Sta           8:50.14   1 
  3 Nathan Gift               SO Texas Tech             8:51.02   1 
  4 Zach Cabrera              SO Angelo State           8:53.26   1 
  5 Clark Blunt               SR Texas Tech             8:54.12   1 
  6 Filmon Beyene             FR South Plains           9:05.29   1 
  7 Jesse Madrid              FR South Plains           9:13.03   1 
  8 Jackson Witt              JR Southern Naz           9:14.44   1 
  9 Luke Phillips                Unattached             9:14.68   1 
 10 Gerardo Tarango           FR Oklahoma Bap           9:15.57   1 
 11 Justin Vigil              FR Unattached             9:18.81   1 
 12 Keaton Howerton           FR Lubbock Chri           9:19.43   1 
 13 Patrick Torres            SR Our Lady of            9:20.88   2 
 14 Evan Luecke               JR TAMU-Commerc           9:24.68   2 
 15 Caleb Calderon            SO Texas Luther           9:24.82   2 
 16 Andrew Moczygemba         SO Our Lady of            9:24.95   2 
 17 Jesse Ortiz               FR Western Texa           9:25.38   1 
 18 Scott Phillips            FR Unattached             9:25.79   1 
 19 Joseph Carrasco           SO Lubbock Chri           9:29.99   1 
 20 Sage Breed                JR TAMU-Commerc           9:30.93   2 
 21 Jacob Gouldie             SO Wayland Bapt           9:33.59   2 
 22 Ulises Cardoza            FR South Plains           9:42.23   2 
 23 Leobardo Michel           SO South Plains          10:03.01   2 
 24 Jose Torres               FR Southwest (N          10:26.72   2 
 25 Josh Chavarria            SO Lubbock Chri          10:36.40   2 
 26 Ethan Jennings            FR Central Chri          10:55.64   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F  7.76  2/16/2018   Deuce Carter, Jamaica                       
  Texas Tech: S  7.60  3/13/2010   Omo Osaghae, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trey Cunningham           FR Florida Stat              7.85   1 
  2 William Watson            SO South Plains              7.98   1 
  3 Dalton Stidham            JR Tarleton Sta              8.00   1 
  4 Chris Cutcher             JR Adams State               8.08   1 
  5 Kylon Drones              SR West Texas A              8.18   1 
  6 Ayodeji Adedokyn          SO Angelo State              8.31   2 
  7 Caleb Richmond            JR Texas Tech                8.34   1 
  8 Paris Foster              FR Texas Luther              8.44   5 
  9 Donte Irving              SO Wayland Bapt              8.45   2 
 10 Ardran Carr               SO Texas Tech                8.47   2 
 11 Grant McLain              SR West Texas A              8.49   2 
 12 Ernesto Prieto            FR West Texas A              8.51   3 
 13 Harry Maslen              SO Angelo State              8.51   3 
 14 Tobia Lahbi               SR West Texas A              8.59   2 
 15 Cornelius Coleman         FR Tarleton Sta              8.62   2 
 16 Cayden Spain              SO Oklahoma Bap              8.64   3 
 17 Asani Hylton              FR South Plains              8.66   4 
 18 Traylen Drake             FR Wayland Bapt              8.68   3 
 19 Ikechi Iromuanya          SO Tarleton Sta              8.73   3 
 20 Brandon Crowley           SO Oklahoma Bap              8.76   2 
 21 Andrew Worley             JR Oklahoma Bap              8.78   3 
 22 Ezekiel Vaughan           SO Angelo State              8.79   3 
 23 Cade Hitzfeld             SR Tarleton Sta              8.81   2 
 24 Hayden Ashley             SO Oklahoma Bap              9.18   4 
 25 Coalson Brown             SR West Texas A              9.27   4 
 26 Jonathan Witt             SO South Plains              9.30   4 
 27 William Calvert           SO Angelo State              9.33   4 
 28 Colby Bagwell             JR Eastern New               9.62   4 
 29 Aaron Morton              FR TAMU-Commerc              9.71   5 
 30 Seth Demere               FR Angelo State             10.12   5 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 3:04.25  2/17/2018   TCU, TCU                                  
                         J Andrews, E Ogwo, K McClanahan, D Mokaleng       
  Texas Tech: S 3:04.75  3/5/2005    Texas Tech                                
                         Jacob, Beard, Williams, Mathieu                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Plains                                        3:12.87   1 
     1) Jordan Atkinson SO              2) William Watson SO              
     3) Rayan Holmes SO                 4) Montel Hood SO                 
  2 Oklahoma Baptist                                    3:14.04   1 
     1) Sayvon Milton FR                2) Dillon Phillips FR             
     3) Carlos James SR                 4) Shirvante Knauls FR            
  3 Wayland Baptist                                     3:14.97   1 
     1) Demetrius Turner SO             2) Kershawn Whitaker FR           
     3) Rizonn Hendricks FR             4) Traylen Drake FR               
  4 Texas Lutheran                                      3:20.91   2 
     1) Eli Augusta FR                  2) Connor Thompson FR             
     3) Dillan Wendel FR                4) Marquis Brown SR               
  5 Oklahoma Baptist  'B'                               3:23.41   2 
     1) Dakota Kappelle SR              2) Clayton Honeycutt SR           
     3) Nathan Crowson JR               4) Cayden Spain SO                
  6 Western Texas College  'B'                          3:24.04   2 
     1) Reginald Mouton FR              2) Evan Reyes FR                  
     3) Eddie Hernandez FR              4) Gabriel Walker SO              
  7 Central Christian                                   3:28.92   2 
     1) Mark Noel FR                    2) Carlos Vela SO                 
     3) Jevon James FR                  4) Alan Leyva JR                  
  8 Texas Lutheran  'B'                                 3:33.17   2 
     1) Paris Foster FR                 2) Michael Wong FR                
     3) Trevor Roberts FR               4) Caleb Calderon SO              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.12, 2.17 +3cm
    Facility: F 2.33m  1/13/2018   Trey Culver, Texas Tech                     
  Texas Tech: S 2.33m  1/13/2018   Trey Culver, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kenneth Lloyd             SR Eastern New              2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.15 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Zach Marshall             FR South Plains             2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Jordan Wilson             FR TAMU-Commerc             2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Paolo Lazaric             JR West Texas A             2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 David Smith               SO Western Texa             2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bryson Deberry            FR South Plains             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Traylen Drake             FR Wayland Bapt                NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Rascellis Williams        JR Tarleton Sta                NH            
     1.92 1.97 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Coalson Brown             SR West Texas A                NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Erin Lopez                SR Texas Tech                  NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Austin Cooley             FR Central Chri                NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Hayden Ashley             SO Oklahoma Bap                NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Rodriguez         SO Angelo State                NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Worley             JR Oklahoma Bap                NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Nathaniel Worley          FR Oklahoma Bap                NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.60, 4.80, 5.00, 5.15, 5.30, 5.42, 5.50 +5cm
    Facility: F 5.71m  1996        Scott Hening, Unattached                    
  Texas Tech: S 5.61m  3/5/1993    Brit Pursley, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Drew McMichael            JR Texas Tech               5.50m   18-00.50 
     4.60 4.80 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.42 5.50 5.55 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Riley Richards            FR Baylor                   5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.60 4.80 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.42 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Hunter Carlton            SR Texas Tech               5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.60 4.80 5.00 5.15 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Hunter Wigington          FR Texas Tech               5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.60 4.80 5.00 5.15 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Hagen Stoute              SO Texas Tech               4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.60 4.80 5.00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Austin Parrish            FR LeTourneau               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.80 
        O  XXX 
  6 Alex Hindman              FR LeTourneau               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.80 
        O  XXX 
  8 Parker Wood               FR South Plains             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Trivett Jones             SO Angelo State                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Trever Larson             FR Angelo State                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Kylon Drones              SR West Texas A                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Jimmie Vaughn             JR West Texas A                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Spencer Lashley           JR Oklahoma Bap                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Hayden Ashley             SO Oklahoma Bap                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Zach Holmes               SO Angelo State                NH            
     4.60 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Womack               JR Baylor                      NH            
     4.60 4.80 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 8.05m  1/26/2002   Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
  Texas Tech: S 8.14m  2/26/2010   Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jalen Seals               FR Baylor                   7.60m   24-11.25 
      FOUL  7.35m  7.47m  FOUL  7.60m  7.58m
  2 Chris Cutcher             JR Adams State              7.10m   23-03.50 
      6.78m  6.80m  7.10m  PASS  6.93m  6.94m
  3 Leon Boyd                 SR Wayland Bapt             7.05m   23-01.75 
      6.92m  6.84m  7.05m  7.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jordan Wilson             FR TAMU-Commerc             7.03m   23-00.75 
      7.03m  PASS  6.77m  FOUL  6.77m  6.75m
  5 Asani Hylton              FR South Plains             6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.56m  6.49m  6.90m  FOUL  6.37m  PASS
  6 Kameron Washington        FR Texas Tech               6.89m   22-07.25 
      5.68m  6.89m  6.48m  6.72m  6.80m  6.12m
  7 Danylo Molchanov          FR South Plains             6.86m   22-06.25 
      6.86m  4.74m  6.64m  6.66m  FOUL  6.53m
  8 Nicholas King             SO Angelo State             6.79m   22-03.50 
      FOUL  6.72m  6.79m  6.65m  6.77m  FOUL
  8 Malik Johnson             FR Central Chri             6.79m   22-03.50 
      FOUL  6.74m  6.77m  6.79m  FOUL  6.61m
 10 Terrell Sims              JR West Texas A             6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.77m  6.54m  6.18m  6.28m  6.29m  PASS
 11 Donte Irving              SO Wayland Bapt             6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.66m  6.72m  6.29m            
 12 Dalton Rigdon             FR Texas Tech               6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Hayden Ashley             SO Oklahoma Bap             6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.52m  FOUL  6.69m            
 14 Sir Morgan Loudd          FR TAMU-Commerc             6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.67m  6.63m  PASS            
 15 D'Juan Martin             FR South Plains             6.65m   21-10.00 
      FOUL  6.45m  6.65m            
 16 Harry Maslen              SO Angelo State             6.61m   21-08.25 
      6.61m  6.35m  6.53m            
 17 Daniel Hurn               FR Wayland Bapt             6.58m   21-07.25 
      FOUL  6.58m  6.49m            
 18 Reggie Kincade            SR TAMU-Commerc             6.56m   21-06.25 
      5.79m  6.56m  6.13m            
 19 DJ Carpenter              FR TAMU-Commerc             6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.54m  6.41m  6.48m            
 20 Alan Leyva                JR Central Chri             6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.45m  6.47m  6.48m            
 21 Andrew Worley             JR Oklahoma Bap             6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.44m  6.41m  6.46m            
 22 Charles Mason             JR West Texas A             6.14m   20-01.75 
      FOUL  6.14m  FOUL            
 23 Rizonn Hendricks          FR Wayland Bapt             6.12m   20-01.00 
      6.06m  6.12m  6.04m            
 24 Zachary Martinez          FR Tarleton Sta             6.09m   19-11.75 
      5.75m  FOUL  6.09m            
 24 Jevon Wallace             FR Tarleton Sta             6.09m   19-11.75 
      6.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Darien Redd               JR TAMU-Commerc             6.09m   19-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.09m            
 27 Jonathan Witt             SO South Plains             6.03m   19-09.50 
      6.03m  5.86m  5.64m            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 16.50m  1996        Festus Inguthemerie, Unattached            
  Texas Tech: S 16.96m  3/9/2013    Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danylo Molchanov          FR South Plains            15.16m   49-09.00 
      13.76m  14.53m  14.97m  15.16m  14.90m  15.10m
  2 Fabian Zavala             SR UACJ                    15.10m   49-06.50 
      14.70m  14.66m  14.92m  14.63m  14.79m  15.10m
  3 Sir Morgan Loudd          FR TAMU-Commerc            14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.04m  13.58m  14.01m  13.18m  14.53m  14.22m
  4 Malik Johnson             FR Central Chri            14.18m   46-06.25 
      13.96m  FOUL  FOUL  14.18m  13.83m  FOUL
  5 Daniel Hurn               FR Wayland Bapt            14.02m   46-00.00 
      FOUL  13.89m  FOUL  14.02m  FOUL  11.25m
  6 Darien Redd               JR TAMU-Commerc            14.01m   45-11.75 
      14.01m  FOUL  13.34m  13.26m  13.41m  13.40m
  7 Nathaniel Worley          FR Oklahoma Bap            13.70m   44-11.50 
      FOUL  13.70m  FOUL  12.92m  13.14m  12.95m
  8 Michael Rodriguez         SO Angelo State            13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.06m  13.00m  13.00m  13.00m  13.09m  13.07m
  9 Ezekiel Vaughan           SO Angelo State            12.83m   42-01.25 
      FOUL  12.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 DJ Carpenter              FR TAMU-Commerc            12.76m   41-10.50 
      FOUL  12.76m  FOUL            
 11 Lorenzo Jones             FR Hardin-Simmo            12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.24m  11.15m  11.53m            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 20.42m  1/23/2004   Janus Robert, Unattached                   
  Texas Tech: S 20.11m  2/8/2014    Kole Weldon, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Kicinski             JR Texas Tech              17.25m   56-07.25 
      16.50m  17.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Melvin Flax               JR Southwest (N            16.08m   52-09.25 
      15.65m  15.37m  16.01m  FOUL  16.08m  15.40m
  3 Tyler Pickens             SO West Texas A            15.68m   51-05.50 
      15.35m  FOUL  15.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Markim Felix              FR South Plains            15.50m   50-10.25 
      FOUL  15.50m  FOUL  14.90m  FOUL  15.20m
  5 Joseph Brown              SR TAMU-Commerc            15.46m   50-08.75 
      15.12m  15.46m  15.10m  FOUL  14.87m  FOUL
  6 Armani Smith              SR TAMU-Commerc            15.46m   50-08.75 
      14.69m  14.55m  13.77m  14.80m  14.13m  15.46m
  7 Gabe Galvan               FR Angelo State            15.11m   49-07.00 
      14.79m  FOUL  14.69m  15.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Garrett Garza             JR Texas Luther            14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.32m  14.75m  14.77m  14.95m  FOUL  14.99m
  9 Braden Darrow             SO Texas Tech              14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.89m  14.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Dillen Littles            JR Angelo State            14.66m   48-01.25 
      13.93m  14.66m  FOUL            
 11 Austin Foster             FR West Texas A            14.53m   47-08.00 
      14.53m  14.30m  FOUL            
 12 Cameron Cross             FR Angelo State            13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.43m  13.53m  13.17m            
 13 Demetry Rodriguez         SO Eastern New             13.04m   42-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.04m            
 14 Alejandro Briseno         SR Texas Luther            12.81m   42-00.50 
      11.98m  FOUL  12.81m            
 15 Tanner Stavenhagen        FR West Texas A            12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.47m  FOUL  12.65m            
 -- Steven Sanchez            FR TAMU-Commerc              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
  Texas Tech: S 20.58m  2/20/2015   Kole Weldon, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Kicinski             JR Texas Tech              18.95m   62-02.25 
      17.32m  18.95m  18.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Chase Graham              SR TAMU-Commerc            17.55m   57-07.00 
      FOUL  16.41m  16.68m  FOUL  17.21m  17.55m
  3 Joseph Brown              SR TAMU-Commerc            17.30m   56-09.25 
      16.33m  17.27m  17.30m  FOUL  16.72m  FOUL
  4 Gabe Galvan               FR Angelo State            16.20m   53-01.75 
      15.50m  FOUL  FOUL  15.89m  16.20m  16.15m
  5 Mason Myrick              JR Angelo State            15.83m   51-11.25 
      14.58m  15.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Melvin Flax               JR Southwest (N            15.75m   51-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.50m  14.75m  15.75m  15.36m
  7 Armani Smith              SR TAMU-Commerc            15.71m   51-06.50 
      FOUL  15.71m  14.77m  15.21m  15.44m  FOUL
  8 Cade Halliburton          SO West Texas A            15.56m   51-00.75 
      15.41m  15.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Cameron Garcia            FR West Texas A            14.23m   46-08.25 
      FOUL  13.20m  14.23m  13.67m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jacob Reid                JR Angelo State            13.07m   42-10.75 
      12.57m  13.07m  13.02m            
 11 Matthew Granger           SO Southwest (N            12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.62m  FOUL  12.24m            
 12 Paul Marez                FR Southwest (N            12.03m   39-05.75 
      10.96m  11.89m  12.03m            
 13 Dylan Garner              JR Southwest (N            10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.29m  10.72m  10.89m            
 -- Steven Sanchez            FR TAMU-Commerc              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Quentin Weigle            FR West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL