Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2018 06:20 PM
               2018 Texas Tech Shootout - 2/9/2018 to 2/10/2018                
                        Hosted by Texas Tech University                        
                    Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  7.15  1/13/2018   Mikiah Brisco, LSU                          
  Texas Tech: S  7.22  2/7/2015    Cierra White, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabrielle Thomas          JR Harvard                   7.30Q  4 
  2 Kaylor Harris             FR Texas Tech                7.46Q  1 
  3 Viershanie Latham            Unattached                7.54Q  2 
  4 Olivia Okoli              FR Harvard                   7.56Q  3 
  5 Brena Andrews             JR Arizona                   7.48q  1 
  6 Tiffani Johnson           JR Texas Tech                7.49q  1 
  7 Hope Glenn                FR TCU                       7.54q  4 
  8 Briona Oliver             SR TCU                       7.57q  3 
  9 Ngozi Musa                JR Harvard                   7.59   3 
 10 Deshaunda Morrison        JR Arizona Stat              7.61   2 
 11 Daja Gordan               FR Texas Tech                7.61   2 
 12 Sierra Pruitt             SO Texas A&M-CC              7.64   3 
 13 Talajah Murrell           JR Texas Tech                7.65   4 
 14 Savaughn Christman        SR Arizona                   7.68   1 
 15 Victoria Rimpsey          SR UT-Arlington              7.70   4 
 16 Tori Hardy                FR Abilene Chri              7.72   3 
 17 Rachel Johns              SR Arizona                   7.72   3 
 18 Tyriete Dixon             JR UT-Arlington              7.73   1 
 19 Taylor Tolen              FR Abilene Chri              7.77   4 
 20 Claudette Allen           SR Kansas State              7.78   1 
 21 Juleen Lewis              SO UT-Arlington              7.78   2 
 22 Karrington Lewis          FR Abilene Chri              7.79   4 
 23 Pamela White              SO Arizona                   7.80   4 
 24 Kalei Matthews            JR Arizona Stat              7.84   3 
 25 Courtnee Oglesby          JR Arizona Stat              7.88   1 
 26 Kyla Glenn                FR Texas Tech                7.90   1 
 26 Jessica King              JR Abilene Chri              7.90   2 
 28 Tiana Bonds               SR Arizona                   7.91   2 
 29 Mya Henson                FR Abilene Chri              7.93   3 
 30 Alexandra Williams        JR Arizona Stat              8.11   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  7.15  1/13/2018   Mikiah Brisco, LSU                          
  Texas Tech: S  7.22  2/7/2015    Cierra White, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabrielle Thomas          JR Harvard                   7.32  
  2 Kaylor Harris             FR Texas Tech                7.43  
  3 Brena Andrews             JR Arizona                   7.45  
  4 Hope Glenn                FR TCU                       7.46  
  5 Olivia Okoli              FR Harvard                   7.51  
  6 Tiffani Johnson           JR Texas Tech                7.52  
  7 Briona Oliver             SR TCU                       7.57  
  8 Viershanie Latham            Unattached                7.61  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 23.10  3/5/2011    Jura Levy, South Plains                     
  Texas Tech: S 22.90  3/14/2015   Cierra White, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Thomas          JR Harvard                  22.95F  1 
  2 Georganne Moline             NIKE                     23.23   1 
  3 Lanece Clarke                DTSP Houston             23.60   2 
  4 A'Keyla Mitchell          SR Kansas State             23.81   1 
  5 Tiffani Johnson           JR Texas Tech               24.08   3 
  6 Brena Andrews             JR Arizona                  24.09   2 
  7 Olivia Okoli              FR Harvard                  24.30   2 
  8 Sha'Maya Flanagan         SO Arizona Stat             24.31   4 
  9 Savaughn Christman        SR Arizona                  24.31   2 
 10 Kelli Hardnett               DTSP Houston             24.41   3 
 11 Daja Gordan               FR Texas Tech               24.41   1 
 12 Sierra Pruitt             SO Texas A&M-CC             24.52   4 
 13 Hope Glenn                FR TCU                      24.60   3 
 14 Pamela White              SO Arizona                  24.64   4 
 15 Aubrey Ridgeway           FR Air Force                24.66   5 
 16 Micah Meekins             SO Harvard                  24.80   4 
 17 Kalei Matthews            JR Arizona Stat             24.82   5 
 18 Erica Cormier-Jordan      FR UT-Arlington             24.86   5 
 19 Brianna McClure           JR UT-Arlington             24.93   6 
 20 Tashonna Williams         FR Texas A&M-CC             25.12   3 
 21 Mya Henson                FR Abilene Chri             25.26   6 
 22 Karrington Lewis          FR Abilene Chri             25.28   7 
 23 Tatiyana Terrell          FR UT-Arlington             25.32   5 
 24 Jessica King              JR Abilene Chri             25.33   6 
 25 Taylor Tolen              FR Abilene Chri             25.35   8 
 26 Jamie Kennedy             SO Abilene Chri             25.38   8 
 27 Courtnee Oglesby          JR Arizona Stat             25.58   6 
 28 Shelby Jesnica McNary     FR Texas Tech               25.60   8 
 29 Tori Hardy                FR Abilene Chri             25.70   7 
 30 Kyla Glenn                FR Texas Tech               25.72   7 
 31 Taylor Davis              SR UT-Arlington             26.15   7 
 32 Tyriete Dixon             JR UT-Arlington             26.17   8 
 33 Kelsey Owens              SO Air Force                26.17   6 
 34 Alexandra Williams        JR Arizona Stat             26.48   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 52.41  2/5/2005    Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
  Texas Tech: S 52.41  2/5/2005    Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Georganne Moline             NIKE                     51.39F  1 
  2 Sara Limp                 JR Texas Tech               53.55   2 
  3 Lanece Clarke                DTSP Houston             53.67   1 
  4 Tatum Waggoner            JR Arizona                  54.13   1 
  5 Sha'Maya Flanagan         SO Arizona Stat             55.04   3 
  6 Taylor Rockwell           JR Texas Tech               55.07   2 
  7 Jadsia Warden             SO Texas Tech               55.15   2 
  8 Kelli Hardnett               DTSP Houston             55.27   3 
  9 Megan Irvine              SO Air Force                56.35   3 
 10 Erica Cormier-Jordan      FR UT-Arlington             56.51   3 
 11 Malia Bryant              SO Arizona                  56.59   3 
 12 Kennedy Crawford          FR TCU                      56.66   2 
 13 Taylor Davis              SR UT-Arlington             56.88   4 
 14 Tashonna Williams         FR Texas A&M-CC             57.13   4 
 15 Brianna McClure           JR UT-Arlington             57.45   5 
 16 Tatiyana Terrell          FR UT-Arlington             57.63   5 
 17 Micah Meekins             SO Harvard                  57.71   4 
 18 Aryn Maxwell              JR Air Force                58.53   4 
 19 Kendall Rodriguez         SO Texas A&M-CC             58.70   5 
 -- Chloe Cavazos             FR Texas Tech                  FS   5 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Karolina Pahlitzsch       SR Arizona                1:29.23   1 
  2 Diana Gajda               JR Arizona                1:29.75   1 
  3 Maygen Smith              JR Texas Tech             1:31.68   1 
  4 Maya Miklos               SO Harvard                1:32.26   1 
  5 Faith Roberson            FR Texas Tech             1:34.44   2 
  6 April Sutton              SO Arizona                1:35.34   2 
  7 Renee Payne               FR TCU                    1:37.45   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 2:05.79  3/5/2011    Natoya Goule, South Plains                
  Texas Tech: S 2:05.77  3/1/2002    Shannon Spaulding, Texas Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alethia Marrero              Unattached             2:09.61   1 
  2 Lauren Younger            JR Texas Tech             2:13.13   1 
  3 Katelin Warren            JR Arizona                2:13.31   1 
  4 Jessica Gallardo          SO Texas Tech             2:16.64   2 
  5 Cayli Hume                FR Kansas State           2:16.95   1 
  6 Victoria Robinson         FR Kansas State           2:17.35   2 
  7 Emily Gallegos-Francksen  FR Arizona Stat           2:19.54   2 
  8 Allison Halloran          FR Texas Tech             2:21.37   2 
  9 Renee Payne               FR TCU                    2:22.43   1 
 10 Kate Halloran             FR Texas Tech             2:23.89   2 
 11 Dasia Rolfe               SR UT-Arlington           2:25.28   1 
 12 Lauren Schiller           SO Texas Tech             2:28.78   2 
 13 Lauryn Asiedu             FR Abilene Chri           2:31.49   2 
 14 Arianna Lopez             FR Texas Tech             2:35.62   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 4:40.62  1989        Wilma Vanonna, UTEP                       
  Texas Tech: S 4:27.19  2/28/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allyson Girard            JR Texas A&M-CC           5:04.80  
  2 Erin Barth                JR TCU                    5:10.98  
  3 Lauren Offerman           FR Texas Tech             5:12.61  
  4 Elizabeth Baker           JR TCU                    5:13.36  
  5 Bret Leigh Nance          SO Texas Tech             5:13.58  
  6 Kelly Fairchild           SO TCU                    5:18.13  
  7 Morgan McCutchen          SO Texas A&M-CC           5:25.22  
  8 Jade Greer                SO Texas Tech             5:28.46  
  9 Jasmine Torres            SR Texas Tech             5:34.79  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 9:24.30  1989        Rita Del Noye, UTEP                       
  Texas Tech: S 8:48.77  2/7/2009    Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rabea Schoneborn          SR Texas A&M-CC           9:36.95  
  2 Michaela Hackett          SR Abilene Chri           9:44.46  
  3 Alexandria Hackett        SR Abilene Chri           9:56.71  
  4 Madeleine Rowe            FR UT-Arlington          10:05.40  
  5 Carnley Graham            JR Abilene Chri          10:05.47  
  6 Kaylee Amershek           JR Texas Tech            10:31.36  
  7 Taryn Otto                FR Texas Tech            10:38.12  
  8 Liz Romo                  SR Texas A&M-CC          10:41.99  
  9 Briahna Gerlach           FR Abilene Chri          10:47.46  
 10 Valentina Campos          FR Texas A&M-CC          10:49.09  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 16:07.12  1/24/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
  Texas Tech: S 15:27.42  3/9/2007    Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macey Beazley             JR UT-Arlington          18:37.48  
  2 Hannah Marut              FR Abilene Chri          18:50.89  
  3 Sierra Bennett            JR Abilene Chri          18:57.72  
  4 Cynthia Quiroga           JR Texas A&M-CC          19:06.46  
  5 Taylor Repa               FR UT-Arlington          20:04.90  
 -- Bailey Balmer             FR UT-Arlington               DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  8.17  1/19/2018   Kaylor Harris, Texas Tech                   
  Texas Tech: S  8.07  2/8/2014    Le'Tristan Pledger, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deshaunda Morrison        JR Arizona Stat              8.28Q  3 
  2 Ariel Okorie              SO Kansas State              8.32Q  2 
  3 Lauren Taubert            SO Kansas State              8.54Q  4 
  4 Kaylor Harris             FR Texas Tech                8.57Q  1 
  5 Brittney Trought          JR TCU                       8.41q  2 
  6 Yasmin Brooks             FR TCU                       8.51q  2 
  7 Kyla Glenn                FR Texas Tech                8.52q  3 
  8 Ivy Walker                SO Texas Tech                8.56q  4 
  9 Karina Joiner             SO Harvard                   8.62   4 
 10 Tiana Bonds               SR Arizona                   8.67   3 
 11 Alexandra Williams        JR Arizona Stat              8.68   2 
 12 Rachel Johns              SR Arizona                   8.81   1 
 13 Alexus Henry              JR UT-Arlington              9.01   3 
 14 Irene Akwitti             SO Abilene Chri              9.07   2 
 15 Megan Kirby               FR Abilene Chri              9.11   1 
 16 Devyn Jones               FR Air Force                 9.12   1 
 17 Jaycee Pannell            FR Abilene Chri              9.15   4 
 18 Chloe Young               SR Texas A&M-CC              9.22   1 
 19 Shelby Jesnica McNary     FR Texas Tech                9.23   4 
 20 Kirsten Johnson           SR Texas Tech                9.25   3 
 21 Ashley Cameron            SO Air Force                 9.39   2 
 22 Imunique Billingsley      FR UT-Arlington              9.79   1 
 23 Paige Kimble              FR Kansas State             16.93   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  8.17  1/19/2018   Kaylor Harris, Texas Tech                   
  Texas Tech: S  8.07  2/8/2014    Le'Tristan Pledger, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaylor Harris             FR Texas Tech                8.20  
  2 Deshaunda Morrison        JR Arizona Stat              8.32  
  3 Yasmin Brooks             FR TCU                       8.41  
  4 Ivy Walker                SO Texas Tech                8.44  
  5 Brittney Trought          JR TCU                       8.50  
  6 Lauren Taubert            SO Kansas State              8.57  
  7 Kyla Glenn                FR Texas Tech                8.61  
 -- Ariel Okorie              SO Kansas State                FS  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 3:36.88  1987        Rice                                      
                         Bryant, Stewart, Welch, McIntosh                  
  Texas Tech: S 3:33.72  3/2/2013    Texas Tech                                
                         Blake, White, Rivers, Jackson                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arizona                                             3:35.56F  1 
     1) Diana Gajda JR                  2) Karolina Pahlitzsch SR         
     3) Brena Andrews JR                4) Tatum Waggoner JR              
  2 Harvard                                             3:38.45   1 
     1) Karina Joiner SO                2) Gabrielle Thomas JR            
     3) Olivia Okoli FR                 4) Maya Miklos SO                 
  3 Kansas State                                        3:41.30   1 
     1) Lauren Taubert SO               2) A'Keyla Mitchell SR            
     3) Nina Schultz SO                 4) Akia Guerrier SO               
  4 Arizona  'B'                                        3:45.63   2 
     1) Savaughn Christman SR           2) Katelin Warren JR              
     3) Malia Bryant SO                 4) April Sutton SO                
  5 Texas Tech                                          3:45.67   1 
     1) Sara Limp JR                    2) Taylor Rockwell JR             
     3) Maygen Smith JR                 4) Kirsten Johnson SR             
  6 Air Force                                           3:49.54   2 
     1) Aubrey Ridgeway FR              2) Aryn Maxwell JR                
     3) Devyn Jones FR                  4) Megan Irvine SO                
  7 Texas Tech  'B'                                     3:49.64   3 
     1) Jadsia Warden SO                2) Faith Roberson FR              
     3) Daja Gordan FR                  4) Chloe Cavazos FR               
  8 Texas A&M-CC                                        3:51.49   3 
     1) Kendall Rodriguez SO            2) Tashonna Williams FR           
     3) Makalah Griffin SO              4) Sierra Pruitt SO               
  9 Abilene Christian                                   3:56.42   2 
     1) Taylor Tolen FR                 2) Jamie Kennedy SO               
     3) Mya Henson FR                   4) Karrington Lewis FR            
 10 Abilene Christian  'B'                              4:11.45   3 
     1) Tori Hardy FR                   2) Lauryn Asiedu FR               
     3) Megan Kirby FR                  4) Irene Akwitti SO               
 -- Kansas State  'B'                                       DNF   3 
     1) Ariel Okorie SO                 2) Paige Kimble FR                
     3) Ranae McKenzie JR               4) Victoria Robinson FR           
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.62, 1.67, 1.72, 1.77, 1.82, 1.86 +3cm
    Facility: F 1.87m  1/25/2003   Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian        
  Texas Tech: S 1.85m  2/11/2017   Zarriea Willis, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zarriea Willis            JR Texas Tech               1.89mF   6-02.25 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Shelley Spires            SR Air Force                1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.86 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Rhizlane Siba             SR Kansas State             1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sashane Hanson            JR Texas A&M-CC             1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Karla Teran               SO Arizona                  1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Shanae McKenzie           SO Kansas State             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Cyre Virgo                SO Texas Tech               1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Morgan Coffman            JR Kansas State             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Hannah Nance              FR Air Force                1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
 -- Irene Akwitti             SO Abilene Chri                NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions:3.52,3.67,3.82,3.97,4.07,4.17,4.27,4.32,+5cm
    Facility: F 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
  Texas Tech: S 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kathryn Tomczak           JR Air Force                4.17m   13-08.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hannah McWilliams         SR Texas A&M-CC             4.17m   13-08.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.27 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Madison Pecot             SR UT-Arlington             3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tayler Jameson            SR Texas Tech               3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Marlena Sabatino          SR Harvard                  3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jerni Self                JR Air Force                3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Nicole Trenchard          JR Harvard                  3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Chloe Wall                FR Texas Tech               3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.52 3.67 
        O  XXX 
  9 Sophie Morrow             SO Abilene Chri             3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.52 3.67 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Mackenzie West            JR Abilene Chri                NH            
     3.52 
      XXX 
 -- Kendahl Shue              SO TCU                         NH            
     3.52 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Wood                SR Texas Tech                  NH            
     3.52 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
  Texas Tech: S 6.47m  1/28/2006   Tori Polk, Texas Tech                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Viershanie Latham            Unattached               6.07m   19-11.00 
      5.69m  FOUL  5.91m  5.74m  5.98m  6.07m
  2 Jessica Barreira          JR Arizona Stat             5.94m   19-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Wurrie Njadoe             SO Kansas State             5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.37m  5.83m  5.70m  5.72m  5.86m  5.66m
  4 Ariel Okorie              SO Kansas State             5.83m   19-01.50 
      FOUL  5.77m  FOUL  5.40m  FOUL  5.83m
  5 Briona Oliver             SR TCU                      5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.71m  5.59m  5.81m  5.46m  PASS  PASS
  5 Ivy Walker                SO Texas Tech               5.81m   19-00.75 
      FOUL  5.78m  5.41m  5.50m  5.81m  5.80m
  7 Talajah Murrell           JR Texas Tech               5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.52m  FOUL  5.80m  FOUL  5.55m  FOUL
  8 Claudette Allen           SR Kansas State             5.78m   18-11.75 
      FOUL  5.78m  5.77m  FOUL  5.78m  FOUL
  9 Chyna Ries                JR TCU                      5.77m   18-11.25 
      FOUL  5.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Simi Fajemisin            SO Harvard                  5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.71m  5.77m  FOUL  5.58m  5.59m  5.36m
 11 Zuliat Alli               SO Texas Tech               5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Megan Kirby               FR Abilene Chri             5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.33m  5.60m  FOUL            
 13 Imunique Billingsley      FR UT-Arlington             5.46m   17-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.46m            
 14 Chante Matthews           FR UT-Arlington             5.44m   17-10.25 
      FOUL  5.41m  5.44m            
 15 Lauren Taubert            SO Kansas State             5.40m   17-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.40m            
 16 Juleen Lewis              SO UT-Arlington             5.39m   17-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.39m            
 17 Alexus Henry              JR UT-Arlington             5.37m   17-07.50 
      4.93m  5.20m  5.37m            
 18 Aleah Hurst               SR Arizona                  5.33m   17-06.00 
      4.93m  FOUL  5.33m            
 19 Rachael Estell            FR Harvard                  5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  5.06m  5.24m            
 20 Jaycee Pannell            FR Abilene Chri             5.18m   17-00.00 
      FOUL  5.18m  FOUL            
 21 Chineme Obikudu           SR UT-Arlington             4.91m   16-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.91m            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 13.28m  2/5/2005    Nicole Whitman/Nelly Tchayem, Holyfield Int
  Texas Tech: S 13.39m  3/11/2017   Viershanie Latham, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brianna Johnson           FR Texas Tech              12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.36m  12.79m  11.41m  FOUL  FOUL  12.92m
  2 Simi Fajemisin            SO Harvard                 12.66m   41-06.50 
      FOUL  12.27m  FOUL  12.66m  12.58m  12.62m
  3 Konstantina Romaiou       SO Kansas State            12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.37m  12.41m  12.66m  12.15m  12.40m  FOUL
  4 Shardia Lawrence          JR Kansas State            12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.56m  12.65m  12.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Chelsey Cole              FR Texas Tech              12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.24m  FOUL  12.28m  12.07m  12.15m  12.51m
  6 Jessica Barreira          JR Arizona Stat            12.48m   40-11.50 
      FOUL  12.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Chineme Obikudu           SR UT-Arlington            12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.37m  FOUL  12.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Juleen Lewis              SO UT-Arlington            12.33m   40-05.50 
      12.24m  11.84m  11.98m  11.74m  12.29m  12.33m
  9 Paetyn Revell             SR Texas Tech              12.28m   40-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Chante Matthews           FR UT-Arlington            11.57m   37-11.50 
      FOUL  11.57m  FOUL            
 -- Lauren Brown              SO Texas A&M-CC              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 18.35m  2/2/2013    Michelle Carter, Unattached                
  Texas Tech: S 17.27m  3/15/2008   Patience Knight, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jess St. John             JR Kansas State            15.48m   50-09.50 
      15.48m  15.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.33m
  2 Megan Dulaney             JR Arizona                 15.00m   49-02.50 
      14.35m  15.00m  FOUL  14.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Crystal Onwukaife         SO Texas Tech              14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.05m  FOUL  14.71m  14.56m  14.25m  14.58m
  4 Leilyn Miles              FR TCU                     13.73m   45-00.50 
      12.95m  FOUL  13.39m  13.33m  FOUL  13.73m
  5 Gabby Lavington           FR Kansas State            13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.41m  13.61m  13.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Taylor Posey              JR Abilene Chri            13.50m   44-03.50 
      12.12m  FOUL  13.35m  13.10m  13.39m  13.50m
  7 Amarissa Hawker           JR Arizona                 13.39m   43-11.25 
      11.93m  12.52m  12.89m  13.39m  13.01m  13.00m
  8 Chloe Lewis               SR UT-Arlington            13.29m   43-07.25 
      12.98m  13.29m  13.02m  12.81m  13.29m  13.05m
  9 Kayla Melgar              JR Abilene Chri            13.16m   43-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.72m  13.16m  12.93m  12.65m
 10 Diamond Thomas            JR Texas A&M-CC            12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.24m  12.54m  FOUL            
 11 Lonnie Smith              JR Abilene Chri             9.13m   29-11.50 
      7.98m  9.13m  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 21.56m  2/4/2012    Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
  Texas Tech: S 21.62m  2/10/2012   Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Helene Ingvaldsen         SO Kansas State            19.81m   65-00.00 
      19.65m  19.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.81m
  2 Shaelyn Ward              FR Kansas State            18.41m   60-05.00 
      FOUL  17.73m  18.41m  17.71m  18.12m  FOUL
  3 Kayla Melgar              JR Abilene Chri            18.30m   60-00.50 
      FOUL  18.30m  17.86m  17.57m  17.46m  17.23m
  4 Taylor Posey              JR Abilene Chri            17.44m   57-02.75 
      16.37m  17.44m  FOUL  15.03m  17.14m  16.97m
  5 Lonnie Smith              JR Abilene Chri            16.87m   55-04.25 
      16.78m  16.87m  FOUL  FOUL  16.56m  FOUL
  6 Seasons Usual             FR Texas Tech              16.67m   54-08.25 
      16.50m  16.10m  16.67m  16.60m  15.87m  16.17m
  7 Kaelin Simmons            SR Texas A&M-CC            16.44m   53-11.25 
      15.74m  15.92m  FOUL  16.43m  15.33m  16.44m
  8 Diamond Thomas            JR Texas A&M-CC            15.63m   51-03.50 
      15.63m  FOUL  14.93m  15.12m  FOUL  14.31m
  9 Alexandria Johnson        FR Texas Tech              15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.62m  FOUL  FOUL  15.11m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Dorleta Armendariz-Lasa   SO Texas Tech              15.37m   50-05.25 
      FOUL  15.37m  14.31m            
 11 Amarissa Hawker           JR Arizona                 15.32m   50-03.25 
      15.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Tiana Rodgers             SO Texas Tech              12.99m   42-07.50 
      11.90m  12.99m  12.68m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nina Schultz              SO Kansas State           2:19.79     826
  2 Kaylee Hinton             JR Texas Tech             2:23.54     776
  3 Alyssa Thompson           SR Arizona                2:24.30     766
  4 Zoe Hughes                SO Harvard                2:25.31     753
  5 G'Auna Edwards            FR Texas Tech             2:32.12     667
  6 Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech             2:33.04     655
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nina Schultz              SO Kansas State              8.28   2   1066
  2 Kaylee Hinton             JR Texas Tech                8.37   2   1046
  3 G'Auna Edwards            FR Texas Tech                8.48   2   1021
  4 Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech                8.74   1    965
  5 Alyssa Thompson           SR Arizona                   8.81   1    950
  6 Zoe Hughes                SO Harvard                   8.90   1    931
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nina Schultz              SO Kansas State             1.82m    5-11.50   1003
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 G'Auna Edwards            FR Texas Tech               1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kaylee Hinton             JR Texas Tech               1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech               1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Alyssa Thompson           SR Arizona                  1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Zoe Hughes                SO Harvard                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nina Schultz              SO Kansas State             6.39m   20-11.75    972
      6.39m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Alyssa Thompson           SR Arizona                  6.11m   20-00.50    883
      FOUL  6.11m  FOUL            
  3 Kaylee Hinton             JR Texas Tech               5.85m   19-02.50    804
      5.85m  FOUL  5.79m            
  4 G'Auna Edwards            FR Texas Tech               5.73m   18-09.75    768
      FOUL  5.73m  FOUL            
  5 Zoe Hughes                SO Harvard                  5.61m   18-05.00    732
      5.61m  FOUL  5.51m            
  6 Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech               4.82m   15-09.75    511
      4.68m  FOUL  4.82m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zoe Hughes                SO Harvard                 12.36m   40-06.75    685
      10.51m  12.36m  12.05m            
  2 Nina Schultz              SO Kansas State            11.61m   38-01.25    635
      11.61m  11.52m  FOUL            
  3 Alyssa Thompson           SR Arizona                 11.36m   37-03.25    619
      10.86m  11.33m  11.36m            
  4 Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech              10.74m   35-03.00    578
      10.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Kaylee Hinton             JR Texas Tech              10.44m   34-03.00    558
      9.51m  10.44m  8.52m            
  6 G'Auna Edwards            FR Texas Tech               9.44m   30-11.75    493
      9.12m  9.44m  9.31m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Facility: F  4504  1/26/2018   Erica Bougard, Nike                         
  Texas Tech: S  4152  1/29/2015   Shanice Stewart, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nina Schultz              SO Kansas State              4502  
  2 Kaylee Hinton             JR Texas Tech                4039  
  3 Alyssa Thompson           SR Arizona                   4001  
  4 G'Auna Edwards            FR Texas Tech                3840  
  5 Zoe Hughes                SO Harvard                   3813  
  6 Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech                3527  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Olympic Dev
===================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 6 best times advance to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cordero Gray                 Unattached                6.70Q  1 
  2 Lebogang Maloka           SO TCU                       6.81Q  2 
  3 Deontre Haynes            JR UT-Arlington              6.79q  1 
  4 Le'Gari Daniels           FR Abilene Chri              6.89q  1 
  5 Philip Redrick               Unattached                6.90q  2 
  6 Robbie Anderson           SR Air Force                 6.91q  2 
  7 Dekan Ekpo                SR TCU                       6.92q  2 
  8 Trent Holmes              SR Air Force                 7.00q  1 
  9 Phillip Green             JR Texas Tech                7.06   2 
 -- Joel Latson               SO Texas Tech                  FS   2 
 -- Charles Silmon               Unattached                  FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 5 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  6.60  1/13/2018   Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
  Texas Tech: S  6.63  2/29/2008   Julius Walker, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Hudson             JR Texas Tech                6.61Q  3 
  2 Emeilo Ferguson           SR TCU                       6.65Q  2 
  3 Jalen Miller              SR TCU                       6.76Q  1 
  4 Terrell Smith             SR Kansas State              6.69q  3 
  5 Jullane Walker            SO Kansas State              6.78q  1 
  6 Tinotenda Matiyenga       FR TCU                       6.79q  2 
  7 Demarviae Gray            SO UT-Arlington              6.84q  2 
  8 Miguel Molas              JR Air Force                 6.88q  1 
  9 Nick Albus                JR Kansas State              6.90   3 
 10 Isaac Hing                SR Arizona                   6.91   3 
 11 Ryan Linton               SO Abilene Chri              6.94   1 
 12 David Egbo                JR Arizona                   6.98   2 
 13 Imani Lee                 FR Arizona                   6.99   2 
 14 Trevor Volpe              FR Arizona                   7.02   3 
 15 Brandon Walls             JR Texas A&M-CC              7.06   3 
 16 Qays Mingo-Long           FR Arizona                   7.08   2 
 17 Marcus Howard             FR Arizona Stat              7.16   1 
 18 Matthew Treston           SO Arizona                   7.20   1 
 19 Bo Lott                   FR Abilene Chri              7.27   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Olympic Dev
================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 6 best times advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cordero Gray                 Unattached                6.70  
  2 Deontre Haynes            JR UT-Arlington              6.78  
  3 Lebogang Maloka           SO TCU                       6.78  
  4 Dekan Ekpo                SR TCU                       6.90  
  5 Philip Redrick               Unattached                6.92  
  6 Robbie Anderson           SR Air Force                 6.99  
  7 Le'Gari Daniels           FR Abilene Chri              7.00  
  8 Trent Holmes              SR Air Force                 7.02  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 5 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  6.60  1/13/2018   Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
  Texas Tech: S  6.63  2/29/2008   Julius Walker, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emeilo Ferguson           SR TCU                       6.60F 
  2 Jalen Miller              SR TCU                       6.60F 
  3 Terrell Smith             SR Kansas State              6.69  
  4 Jullane Walker            SO Kansas State              6.72  
  5 Tinotenda Matiyenga       FR TCU                       6.75  
  6 Miguel Molas              JR Air Force                 6.84  
  7 Demarviae Gray            SO UT-Arlington              6.87  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 20.18  2/19/2018   Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
  Texas Tech: S 20.18  2/3/2018    Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Terrell Smith             SR Kansas State             20.86   1 
  2 Darrion Flowers           JR TCU                      20.90   1 
  3 Cordero Gray                 Unattached               21.36   1 
  4 Emmanuel Ogwo             SO TCU                      21.36   2 
  5 Demarviae Gray            SO UT-Arlington             21.41   3 
  6 David Seastrunk           JR UT-Arlington             21.47   4 
  7 Nick Albus                JR Kansas State             21.65   2 
  8 Isaac Hing                SR Arizona                  21.70   3 
  9 Deontre Haynes            JR UT-Arlington             21.73   4 
 10 Robbie Anderson           SR Air Force                21.83   2 
 11 Dekan Ekpo                SR TCU                      21.89   3 
 12 Brenden Wallace           SO UT-Arlington             21.91   5 
 13 Miguel Molas              JR Air Force                21.93   8 
 14 Terrian Spivey            SO Texas A&M-CC             21.98   6 
 15 Qays Mingo-Long           FR Arizona                  22.01   6 
 16 Ryan Linton               SO Abilene Chri             22.02   2 
 17 David Egbo                JR Arizona                  22.06   3 
 18 Karl Goodman                 Unattached               22.06   4 
 19 Phillip Green             JR Texas Tech               22.09   5 
 20 Jessie McNary                Unattached               22.14   4 
 21 D'Undre Mitchell          JR UT-Arlington             22.15   5 
 22 Khalil Parris             SR Arizona Stat             22.19   7 
 23 Trevor Volpe              FR Arizona                  22.27   7 
 24 Jared Williams            FR Abilene Chri             22.29   8 
 25 Philip Redrick               Unattached               22.34   7 
 26 Micah Fontaine            JR Air Force                22.37   8 
 27 Garrett Moore             JR UT-Arlington             22.50   8 
 28 Jay Hebert                SR Harvard                  22.60   5 
 29 Le'Gari Daniels           FR Abilene Chri             22.64   6 
 30 Daniel Egbo               JR Arizona                  22.65   7 
 31 Luke Zuluaga              FR Air Force                22.77   6 
 32 Brandon Walls             JR Texas A&M-CC             23.62   6 
 33 Bo Lott                   FR Abilene Chri             24.20   8 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 45.81  2/9/2008    Greg Nixon, Unattached                      
  Texas Tech: S 45.71  3/14/2009   Gil Roberts, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Derrick Mokaleng          SO TCU                      45.76F  1 
  2 Gil Roberts                  Global Athle             45.80F  1 
  3 Steven Champlin           SR Texas Tech               45.97   1 
  4 Javon Francis                Jamaica                  45.97   2 
  5 Zakee Washington          SO Arizona                  46.98   3 
  6 Peter Matthews               Jamaica                  47.30   3 
  7 Maj Williams              FR Arizona                  47.35   4 
  8 Kevin McClanahan          SR TCU                      47.47   3 
  9 Tyler Koss                SR Air Force                47.49   2 
 10 Jostyn Andrews            SO TCU                      47.49   3 
 11 Darrion Flowers           JR TCU                      47.58   4 
 12 Brenden Wallace           SO UT-Arlington             47.82   5 
 13 Avery Williams            SO Abilene Chri             47.83   5 
 14 Sedacy Walden             JR Air Force                47.88   2 
 15 Emmanuel Ogwo             SO TCU                      47.92   2 
 16 Jessie McNary                Unattached               48.04   5 
 17 Zach Dicken               FR Air Force                48.50   7 
 18 Jared Williams            FR Abilene Chri             48.54   5 
 19 Angelo Garland               Unattached               48.57   6 
 20 D'Undre Mitchell          JR UT-Arlington             48.59   6 
 21 Justin Davis              SO Kansas State             48.65   7 
 22 Karl Goodman                 Unattached               48.68   3 
 23 Terrian Spivey            SO Texas A&M-CC             48.83   6 
 24 Khalil Parris             SR Arizona Stat             48.89   4 
 25 Daniel Egbo               JR Arizona                  48.92   4 
 26 Lee-Andrew Bloomfield     JR Abilene Chri             48.94   7 
 27 Chip White                SR Air Force                49.09   7 
 28 Justin Alexander          JR Arizona                  49.37   5 
 29 Luke Zuluaga              FR Air Force                49.38   2 
 30 Garrett Moore             JR UT-Arlington             49.60   6 
 31 Rene Perla                JR Kansas State             50.45   6 
 -- David Seastrunk           JR UT-Arlington               DNF   4 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles Jones             SR Texas Tech             1:16.94  
  2 Norman Grimes             FR Texas Tech             1:20.24  
  3 Callum Westaway           SO Arizona                1:20.57  
  4 Austin Alexander          SO Arizona                1:24.27  
  5 Samuel Garcia             JR Abilene Chri           1:27.06  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 1:48.98  1/16/2010   Jonathan Johnson, Unattached              
  Texas Tech: S 1:46.80  2/25/2006   Zach Glavash, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erik Martinsson           JR UT-Arlington           1:49.11   1 
  2 Vincent Crisp             JR Texas Tech             1:49.35   1 
  3 Michael Rhoads            SO Air Force              1:49.47   1 
  4 Kurt Loevenstein          JR Kansas State           1:51.20   1 
  5 Zac Petrie                SR Air Force              1:51.53   1 
  6 Collins Kibet             SR Arizona                1:51.98   1 
  7 William Maraggia          SR Texas A&M-CC           1:53.47   1 
  8 oraine wint                  Unattached             1:54.30   1 
  9 Gustavs Kehris            SR Arizona                1:54.67   2 
 10 Victor Bocanegra          FR UT-Arlington           1:54.71   3 
 11 Preston Roche             JR Air Force              1:55.37   2 
 12 Jaran Cadena              SR Texas A&M-CC           1:56.32   2 
 13 Noah Stevenson            SO Kansas State           1:56.82   2 
 14 Jett Buchanan             FR Texas Tech             1:57.40   3 
 15 Steven Duran              SO Texas Tech             1:57.70   2 
 16 CJ Maree                  FR Arizona Stat           1:57.85   3 
 17 Blaze Brownlow            FR Abilene Chri           1:58.06   2 
 18 Connor Butterfield        FR UT-Arlington           1:59.23   3 
 19 Taylor Williamson         FR Abilene Chri           2:05.55   3 
 -- Travis Hodge              SO Kansas State               DNF   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 3:58.48  2/9/2008    Haron Lagat, Unattached                   
  Texas Tech: S 3:59.53  1/26/2013   Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Rivera                  Unattached             4:09.33  
  2 Justin Domangue           SO UT-Arlington           4:18.45  
  3 Grant LaSelle             SO Texas Tech             4:25.12  
  4 Steven Galli              SR Texas A&M-CC           4:25.42  
  5 Riley Gonzales            SO Texas Tech             4:26.87  
  6 Abel Ketema                  Unattached             4:27.22  
  7 Matthew Munoz             SO Texas Tech             4:33.45  
  8 John Gomez                FR Abilene Chri           4:46.33  
 -- Miguel Bautista              Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 8:06.84  1/14/2012   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist          
  Texas Tech: S 7:50.26  2/2/2013    Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Cleary                  Unattached             8:43.39  
  2 Ryan Normand              JR Arizona Stat           8:48.85  
  3 Jordan Wright             JR Texas A&M-CC           8:50.77  
  4 Nathan Gift               SO Texas Tech             8:51.37  
  5 Isaac Vargas              FR Texas A&M-CC           8:52.88  
  6 Michael Benoit            JR Texas Tech             8:53.50  
  7 Ebenether Wondaferew      JR Texas Tech             8:56.30  
  8 Clark Blunt               SR Texas Tech             8:58.62  
  9 Asa Rice                  FR UT-Arlington           8:59.00  
 10 Stephen Alvarez           FR Texas Tech             8:59.85  
 11 Erik Gonzalez             FR Arizona Stat           9:03.55  
 12 Conner Miller             FR Abilene Chri           9:04.64  
 13 Luke Phillips                Unattached             9:09.62  
 14 Tyler Forde               SR UT-Arlington           9:14.28  
 15 Connor Hughes                Unattached             9:18.56  
 16 Eliseo Rodriguez          FR UT-Arlington           9:24.20  
 17 Drew Cummings             SO Abilene Chri           9:32.57  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 6 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  7.85  1/13/2018   Amere Lattin, Houston                       
  Texas Tech: S  7.60  3/13/2010   Omo Osaghae, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deuce Carter                 Jamaica                 F 7.80Q  2 
  2 Darien Tennon                Unattached                7.90Q  1 
  3 Jay Hebert                SR Harvard                   8.05q  2 
  4 Emeka Nwangwu             SR UT-Arlington              8.10q  1 
  5 Petter Gustafsson         SR UT-Arlington              8.13q  2 
  6 Dorian Williams           SR Texas Tech                8.21q  2 
  7 David Collins             JR Air Force                 8.22q  1 
  8 Victor Fincher            JR UT-Arlington              8.23q  2 
  9 Micah Fontaine            JR Air Force                 8.25   1 
 10 Caleb Richmond            JR Texas Tech                8.32   1 
 11 Marcus Howard             FR Arizona Stat              8.42   2 
 12 Erick Duffy               FR Harvard                   8.43   1 
 13 James Manders             FR Texas A&M-CC              8.57   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 6 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  7.85  1/13/2018   Amere Lattin, Houston                       
  Texas Tech: S  7.60  3/13/2010   Omo Osaghae, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Deuce Carter                 Jamaica                   7.76F 
  2 Darien Tennon                Unattached                7.93  
  3 Jay Hebert                SR Harvard                   7.96  
  4 Emeka Nwangwu             SR UT-Arlington              7.98  
  5 Victor Fincher            JR UT-Arlington              8.07  
  6 Petter Gustafsson         SR UT-Arlington              8.07  
  7 Dorian Williams           SR Texas Tech                8.17  
  8 David Collins             JR Air Force                 8.19  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 3:05.18  1/22/2011   South Plains                              
                         Kokorin, Gill, Taplinm, Bartholomew               
  Texas Tech: S 3:04.75  3/5/2005    Texas Tech                                
                         Jacob, Beard, Williams, Mathieu                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 TCU                                                 3:04.25F  1 
     1) Jostyn Andrews SO               2) Emmanuel Ogwo SO               
     3) Kevin McClanahan SR             4) Derrick Mokaleng SO            
  2 Texas Tech                                          3:05.18F  1 
     1) Tyreek Mathis SO                2) Steven Champlin SR             
     3) Charles Jones SR                4) Divine Oduduru FR              
  3 Air Force                                           3:09.18   1 
     1) Zach Dicken FR                  2) Sedacy Walden JR               
     3) Michael Rhoads SO               4) Tyler Koss SR                  
  4 Arizona                                             3:09.48   1 
     1) Isaac Hing SR                   2) Zakee Washington SO            
     3) Daniel Egbo JR                  4) Maj Williams FR                
  5 Texas Tech  'B'                                     3:13.67   3 
     1) Caleb Richmond JR               2) Andrew Hudson JR               
     3) Ardran Carr SO                  4) Vincent Crisp JR               
  6 Abilene Christian                                   3:14.57   2 
     1) Avery Williams SO               2) Blaze Brownlow FR              
     3) Lee-Andrew Bloomfield JR        4) Ryan Linton SO                 
  7 Arizona  'B'                                        3:17.59   2 
     1) Austin Alexander SO             2) David Egbo JR                  
     3) Trevor Volpe FR                 4) Qays Mingo-Long FR             
  8 Abilene Christian  'B'                              3:19.93   3 
     1) Jared Williams FR               2) Le'Gari Daniels FR             
     3) Samuel Garcia JR                4) Taylor Williamson FR           
  9 Texas A&M-CC                                        3:21.09   3 
     1) James Manders FR                2) William Maraggia SR            
     3) Jaran Cadena SR                 4) Terrian Spivey SO              
 -- Kansas State                                            DNF   2 
     1) Justin Davis SO                 2) Rene Perla JR                  
     3) Kurt Loevenstein JR             4) Noah Stevenson SO              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.09, 2.14, 2.18 +3cm
    Facility: F 2.33m  1/13/2018   Trey Culver, Texas Tech                     
  Texas Tech: S 2.33m  1/13/2018   Trey Culver, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bradley Adkins               Unattached               2.21m    7-03.00 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.18 2.21 2.24 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Justice Summerset         SO Arizona                  2.14m    7-00.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.18 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mason Ford                SR Arizona Stat             2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jake Benninghoff          FR Texas Tech               2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 NaTron Gipson             JR Kansas State             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Elijah Hughes             SO Arizona Stat             2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Joshua Canete             FR UT-Arlington             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Zhafear Ray               SO Texas A&M-CC             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ryan Bright               FR Arizona Stat             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Christian Cuellar         FR UT-Arlington             1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
 10 Sam Hinegardner           JR Air Force                1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.94 1.99 
        O  XXX 
 -- Petter Gustafsson         SR UT-Arlington                NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Riley Ellis               SO Abilene Chri                NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Jake LaCoste              SR Air Force                   NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 -- Erin Lopez                SR Texas Tech                  NH            
     1.94 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions:4.75,4.90,5.05,5.20,5.30,5.40,5.45,+5cm
    Facility: F 5.71m  1996        Scott Hening, Unattached                    
  Texas Tech: S 5.61m  3/5/1993    Brit Pursley, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Bray              SO Texas Tech               5.50m   18-00.50 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.42 5.50 5.62 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Drew McMichael            JR Texas Tech               5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Hunter Wigington          FR Texas Tech               5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 James Manders             FR Texas A&M-CC             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Hunter Carlton            SR Texas Tech               4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Logan Grizzle             SO Air Force                4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Connor Stevens            SO Air Force                4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Sam Hinegardner           JR Air Force                4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Justin Haines             SO Abilene Chri             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
        O  XXX 
  9 Kyle Mann                 JR Abilene Chri             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
        O  XXX 
  9 Justin Harmon             FR Air Force                4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
        O  XXX 
 12 Logan Jorgensen           JR Texas A&M-CC             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.75 4.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Fernando Martinez         FR TCU                         NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Jaden Dement              JR Abilene Chri                NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Mitch Lipe                FR Air Force                   NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Dylan Gale                SR UT-Arlington                NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Colton Cohea              FR Texas A&M-CC                NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Hagen Stoute              SO Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 -- Jancen Power              FR Abilene Chri                NH            
     4.75 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 8.05m  1/26/2002   Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
  Texas Tech: S 8.14m  2/26/2010   Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jerome Wilson                Unattached               7.65m   25-01.25 
      FOUL  7.44m  7.38m  7.14m  7.39m  7.65m
  2 Scotty Newton             SR TCU                      7.64m   25-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.48m  FOUL  FOUL  7.64m
  3 Ramone Bailey                Jamaica                  7.62m   25-00.00 
      7.09m  7.49m  7.56m  7.60m  7.50m  7.62m
  4 Justin Hall               SO Texas Tech               7.42m   24-04.25 
      7.42m  7.20m  FOUL  7.29m  7.39m  7.33m
  5 Jullane Walker            SO Kansas State             7.38m   24-02.50 
      7.03m  7.38m  FOUL  6.54m  7.27m  6.85m
  6 Myles Hawkins             SR Arizona                  7.30m   23-11.50 
      7.03m  FOUL  7.02m  7.03m  7.14m  7.30m
  7 Avery Mickens             SR Arizona                  7.27m   23-10.25 
      FOUL  7.21m  FOUL  7.27m  6.95m  FOUL
  8 Kameron Washington        FR Texas Tech               7.07m   23-02.50 
      6.98m  FOUL  6.91m  6.99m  FOUL  7.07m
  9 Dalton Rigdon             FR Texas Tech               7.04m   23-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.04m  FOUL  6.65m  FOUL
 10 John Reynolds             SR Air Force                6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.82m  6.90m  6.81m            
 11 Anthony DeNitto           SO Harvard                  6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.88m  6.62m  6.65m            
 12 Mason Ford                SR Arizona Stat             6.77m   22-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.77m            
 13 Jake LaCoste              SR Air Force                6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.49m  6.09m  6.71m            
 14 Imani Lee                 FR Arizona                  6.66m   21-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.66m            
 15 Jorrdyn Dunn              FR UT-Arlington             6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.64m  6.54m  FOUL            
 16 De Kwaan Wynn             SR Texas A&M-CC             6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.42m  6.63m  FOUL            
 17 Gregory Fernandez         FR Arizona Stat             6.58m   21-07.25 
      FOUL  6.58m  6.25m            
 18 Noah Herring              FR Abilene Chri             6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.45m  PASS  FOUL            
 19 Ivan Hinson               FR Arizona Stat             6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.28m  5.40m  6.37m            
 20 Riley Ellis               SO Abilene Chri             6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.32m  6.30m  6.29m            
 21 Sergio Alcorta            FR Texas A&M-CC             6.31m   20-08.50 
      6.15m  6.31m  6.23m            
 22 Cole Palka                FR Abilene Chri             5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.99m  5.67m  5.61m            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 16.50m  1996        Festus Inguthemerie, Unattached            
  Texas Tech: S 16.96m  3/9/2013    Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Charles Brown             JR Texas Tech              16.30m   53-05.75 
      FOUL  15.82m  16.30m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Scotty Newton             SR TCU                     16.25m   53-03.75 
      15.56m  FOUL  FOUL  16.25m  PASS  PASS
  3 Chengetayi Mapaya         FR TCU                     16.04m   52-07.50 
      15.19m  15.65m  15.45m  15.83m  15.71m  16.04m
  4 John Reynolds             SR Air Force               15.33m   50-03.50 
      FOUL  14.72m  15.10m  15.33m  PASS  15.05m
  5 Avery Mickens             SR Arizona                 14.84m   48-08.25 
      14.20m  14.84m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
  6 Javier Lowe               SO Kansas State            14.29m   46-10.75 
      13.24m  14.29m  13.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Noah Herring              FR Abilene Chri            14.28m   46-10.25 
      14.03m  14.28m  14.04m  14.01m  13.84m  14.25m
  8 Christian Cuellar         FR UT-Arlington            14.04m   46-00.75 
      FOUL  13.74m  14.04m  FOUL  13.67m  13.74m
  9 Ivan Hinson               FR Arizona Stat            13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.45m  FOUL  13.38m  FOUL  13.35m  13.60m
 -- Gregory Fernandez         FR Arizona Stat              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 20.42m  1/23/2004   Janus Robert, Unattached                   
  Texas Tech: S 20.11m  2/8/2014    Kole Weldon, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brett Neelly              JR Kansas State            19.19m   62-11.50 
      18.92m  18.14m  18.29m  18.95m  18.37m  19.19m
  2 Eric Kicinski             JR Texas Tech              17.20m   56-05.25 
      16.53m  17.20m  17.04m  FOUL  FOUL  17.12m
  3 Isaiah Rogers             SO TCU                     17.14m   56-03.00 
      FOUL  16.91m  16.93m  17.14m  17.13m  FOUL
  4 Kyle Mitchell             FR Kansas State            17.05m   55-11.25 
      16.62m  16.99m  16.88m  17.05m  FOUL  17.00m
  5 Morgan Knight             JR Abilene Chri            16.53m   54-02.75 
      16.07m  16.53m  FOUL  16.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Garrett Coalson           JR Air Force               16.27m   53-04.50 
      15.88m  16.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.13m
  7 Kai Schmidt                  Unattached              16.20m   53-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.69m  16.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jackson Spalding          SR Air Force               15.88m   52-01.25 
      15.07m  15.88m  15.75m  15.38m  15.81m  FOUL
  9 Logan Feasline            JR Air Force               15.34m   50-04.00 
      14.75m  15.27m  15.15m  14.94m  15.10m  15.34m
 10 Braden Darrow             SO Texas Tech              14.48m   47-06.25 
      14.35m  FOUL  14.48m            
 11 Michael Titherington      SO Arizona Stat            14.45m   47-05.00 
      FOUL  14.45m  14.36m            
 12 Logan Robinson            JR Texas A&M-CC            14.07m   46-02.00 
      13.52m  14.07m  FOUL            
 13 Ryan Simmons              JR Abilene Chri            13.64m   44-09.00 
      FOUL  13.64m  FOUL            
 14 Erin Lopez                SR Texas Tech              13.45m   44-01.50 
      13.45m  FOUL  11.91m            
 -- Joshua Hunter             JR Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
  Texas Tech: S 20.58m  2/20/2015   Kole Weldon, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitch Dixon               SR Kansas State            21.17m   69-05.50 
      20.97m  21.17m  20.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Isaiah Rogers             SO TCU                     19.26m   63-02.25 
      17.69m  FOUL  FOUL  18.68m  19.21m  19.26m
  3 Justin Sanchez            JR TCU                     19.05m   62-06.00 
      18.81m  FOUL  18.54m  FOUL  FOUL  19.05m
  4 Ryan Camp                 SO TCU                     18.79m   61-07.75 
      18.62m  FOUL  FOUL  18.49m  18.79m  FOUL
  5 Morgan Knight             JR Abilene Chri            17.49m   57-04.75 
      16.97m  16.93m  17.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Brooks Hardy              SR Air Force               17.30m   56-09.25 
      16.45m  17.08m  16.44m  17.30m  FOUL  16.66m
  7 Ryan Simmons              JR Abilene Chri            16.82m   55-02.25 
      16.57m  16.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Joshua Hunter             JR Abilene Chri            16.72m   54-10.25 
      15.27m  FOUL  FOUL  16.40m  FOUL  16.72m
  9 Thomas Wilson             FR Abilene Chri            14.88m   48-10.00 
      13.69m  14.24m  14.88m  14.09m  14.84m  FOUL
 10 Logan Robinson            JR Texas A&M-CC            13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.40m  13.63m  FOUL            
 -- Eric Kicinski             JR Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL