Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2018 05:38 PM
                  2018 Texas Tech Open - 2/2/2018 to 2/3/2018                  
                        Hosted by Texas Tech University                        
                    Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Advancement: Top 8 Times Advance to Final
    Facility: F  7.15  1/13/2018   Mikiah Brisco, LSU                          
  Texas Tech: S  7.22  2/7/2015    Cierra White, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Payton Chadwick           JR Arkansas                  7.37q  5 
  2 Taliyah Brooks            SR Arkansas                  7.42q  9 
  2 Kiara Parker              JR Arkansas                  7.42q  1 
  4 Aneikeme Etim             FR Oral Roberts              7.48q 10 
  5 Alexis Brown                 Unattached                7.54q  7 
  6 Octavia Cato              FR New Mexico J              7.54q  4 
  7 Tamara Kuykendall         SO Arkansas                  7.56q  8 
  8 Janeek Brown              FR Arkansas                  7.59q  6 
  9 Talajah Murrell           JR Texas Tech                7.63   3 
 10 Trishawna Crawford        SO New Mexico J              7.63   4 
 11 Devin Johnson             SO Wayland Bapt              7.64  10 
 12 Cheyenne Hill-Johnson     FR Wayland Bapt              7.65   8 
 13 Kennedy Hudson            SO West Texas A              7.66   2 
 14 Melicha Smith             JR Sam Houston               7.67   2 
 15 Kenaysia Dixon            FR Sam Houston               7.68   5 
 16 Raheema Westfall          FR New Mexico J              7.69  10 
 17 Mercy Abire               SO Oral Roberts              7.71   3 
 18 Valda Kabia               JR West Texas A              7.72   6 
 19 Morgan Burks Magee        FR Arkansas                  7.73   4 
 20 Jovanna Jones             SR UT-Rio Grand              7.75   1 
 21 Idatonye Cheetham-West    SO UT-Rio Grand              7.76   7 
 22 Brittney Johnson          FR Western Texa              7.77   4 
 23 Cameron Hilliard          SR Oral Roberts              7.78   9 
 24 Selena Wright             FR Sam Houston               7.80   1 
 25 Sasha Wells               FR Oral Roberts              7.82   3 
 26 Maijah Mathis             SO Eastern New               7.82   8 
 27 Britney Hew               SO New Mexico J              7.83   5 
 28 Chloe Cavazos             FR Texas Tech                7.83   6 
 29 Tiana Bowen               FR Western Texa              7.84   2 
 30 Tristyn Allen             JR Sam Houston               7.85   9 
 31 Victoria Neville          FR Oral Roberts              7.89   8 
 32 Lateria Slaughter         SO Eastern New               7.91   9 
 33 Kylee Ponder              FR Tarleton Sta              7.92   1 
 34 Jasmine McQuirter         SO Tarleton Sta              7.93   6 
 35 Kyla Glenn                FR Texas Tech                7.94   5 
 36 Sha'Vonne Jackson         SO Western Texa              7.95   3 
 37 Rhy'neisccea Paul         JR TAMU-Commerc              7.95   4 
 38 Aliyah Trotter            FR Oral Roberts              7.96   9 
 38 Lakeydra Mosley           JR Prairie View              7.96  10 
 40 JayRielle Joseph          SO Prairie View              7.97   7 
 41 Courtlyn Gant             SO TAMU-Commerc              7.97   7 
 42 Trenadey Scott            SO Angelo State              8.08   3 
 43 Lyric Jackson             SR TAMU-Commerc              8.13   5 
 43 McKaila Shelfer           SR McMurry                   8.13   9 
 45 Robbie Clarke             SR Tarleton Sta              8.21   7 
 45 Kelsi Jones               JR West Texas A              8.21  10 
 47 Kearra Greer              FR Hardin-Simmo              8.22   2 
 48 Callie Crockett           FR West Texas A              8.29   3 
 49 Ronnece Galloway          FR LeTourneau                8.30   4 
 50 Kennedy Connor            JR Hardin-Simmo              8.30   2 
 51 Makayla Baker             FR New Mexico J              8.33   2 
 52 Samantha Pennese          JR Hardin-Simmo              8.36  10 
 53 Zhane Gurule              JR Eastern New               8.36   8 
 54 Rhea Harris               JR Hardin-Simmo              8.38   1 
 55 Brookelyn Malone          SO McMurry                   8.39   9 
 55 Takehra Jones             FR Tarleton Sta              8.39   6 
 57 LaQuishea Coleman         SO Tarleton Sta              8.39   4 
 58 Alize Tarver              SO McMurry                   8.40   3 
 59 Destani Warner            FR Hardin-Simmo              8.41   7 
 60 Anne Spearman             FR TAMU-Commerc              8.45   2 
 61 Daija Coleman             JR UT-Rio Grand              8.45   8 
 62 Taveonna Greene-Griffin   FR Tarleton Sta              8.49   5 
 63 T'Kayla Baker             SO Eastern New               8.61   5 
 64 Aylin Neri                FR Hardin-Simmo              8.73   8 
 65 Crystal Jones             FR LeTourneau                8.75   7 
 66 Tori Fields               FR LeTourneau                8.80   8 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advancement: Top 8 Times Advance to Final
    Facility: F  7.15  1/13/2018   Mikiah Brisco, LSU                          
  Texas Tech: S  7.22  2/7/2015    Cierra White, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Payton Chadwick           JR Arkansas                  7.34  
  2 Aneikeme Etim             FR Oral Roberts              7.37  
  3 Kiara Parker              JR Arkansas                  7.43  
  4 Taliyah Brooks            SR Arkansas                  7.44  
  5 Tamara Kuykendall         SO Arkansas                  7.47  
  6 Alexis Brown                 Unattached                7.49  
  7 Janeek Brown              FR Arkansas                  7.50  
  8 Octavia Cato              FR New Mexico J              7.63  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 23.10  3/5/2011    Jura Levy, South Plains                     
  Texas Tech: S 22.90  3/14/2015   Cierra White, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jada Baylark              SO Arkansas                 23.52   1 
  2 Cierra White                 Unattached               23.64   1 
  3 Kiara Parker              JR Arkansas                 23.66   1 
  4 Aneikeme Etim             FR Oral Roberts             24.03   2 
  5 Morgan Burks Magee        FR Arkansas                 24.07   3 
  6 Jayla Hollis                 Unattached               24.08   4 
  7 Kennedy Blackmon             D2R                      24.15   4 
  8 D'Jai Baker               SO New Mexico J             24.23   2 
  9 Janeek Brown              FR Arkansas                 24.24   3 
 10 Alexis Brown                 Unattached               24.37   5 
 11 Tamara Kuykendall         SO Arkansas                 24.37   3 
 12 Bailey Lear                  D2R                      24.46   5 
 13 Devin Johnson             SO Wayland Bapt             24.54   2 
 14 Valda Kabia               JR West Texas A             24.66   5 
 15 Raheema Westfall          FR New Mexico J             24.74   8 
 16 Kayvon Stubbs             FR Oral Roberts             24.78   6 
 17 Melicha Smith             JR Sam Houston              24.85   2 
 18 Jakerria Hughes           SO Prairie View             24.85  16 
 19 Deonca Bookman            SR Prairie View             24.87   5 
 20 Shian Hyde                SO New Mexico J             24.89   1 
 21 Takara Coleman            SR Prairie View             24.90   3 
 22 Idatonye Cheetham-West    SO UT-Rio Grand             24.95   7 
 23 Kenaysia Dixon            FR Sam Houston              25.02   8 
 24 Cameron Hilliard          SR Oral Roberts             25.03   4 
 25 Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech               25.04   7 
 26 Britney Hew               SO New Mexico J             25.20   6 
 27 Mia Robinson              SO Prairie View             25.29  11 
 28 Maijah Mathis             SO Eastern New              25.31   9 
 29 Cheyenne Hill-Johnson     FR Wayland Bapt             25.32   6 
 30 Sasha Wells               FR Oral Roberts             25.36  14 
 31 Kamryn McKee              SR TAMU-Commerc             25.39   7 
 32 Kaitlyn Matthews          FR Angelo State             25.42  11 
 33 Trishawna Crawford        SO New Mexico J             25.42   8 
 34 Victoria Neville          FR Oral Roberts             25.48  14 
 35 Alicia Carter             FR Prairie View             25.51  13 
 36 Brittney Johnson          FR Western Texa             25.59  12 
 37 Kennedy Hudson            SO West Texas A             25.68   4 
 38 Courtlyn Gant             SO TAMU-Commerc             25.78  12 
 39 Kaizha Roberts            FR Prairie View             25.91  14 
 40 Shelby Jesnica McNary     FR Texas Tech               26.03  11 
 41 Lateria Slaughter         SO Eastern New              26.22   9 
 42 Sha'Vonne Jackson         SO Western Texa             26.23  11 
 43 Kylee Ponder              FR Tarleton Sta             26.29  15 
 44 Kelsi Jones               JR West Texas A             26.43  10 
 45 Julia Seigerroth          SO TAMU-Commerc             26.47  16 
 46 Joy Spann                 JR TAMU-Commerc             26.67  12 
 47 Jessica Clay              SR TAMU-Commerc             26.77  13 
 48 Octavyia Williams         FR Angelo State             26.79  15 
 49 Kearra Greer              FR Hardin-Simmo             27.16  16 
 50 Zhane Gurule              JR Eastern New              27.20  13 
 51 Alize Tarver              SO McMurry                  27.36  13 
 52 Samantha Pennese          JR Hardin-Simmo             27.38  15 
 53 Ronnece Galloway          FR LeTourneau               27.42  12 
 54 Brooke Walker             JR Eastern New              27.52   9 
 55 Callie Crockett           FR West Texas A             27.55  16 
 56 Haley Allen               SO UT-Rio Grand             27.71  10 
 57 Kara Bickham              JR Tarleton Sta             27.75  11 
 58 Miya El-Masri             FR Angelo State             27.83  13 
 59 Brookelyn Malone          SO McMurry                  28.01  15 
 60 Abbey Aultman             JR Eastern New              28.19   8 
 61 Zada Washington           FR Hardin-Simmo             28.51   6 
 62 Takehra Jones             FR Tarleton Sta             28.53  14 
 63 Cassidy Doggett           SO McMurry                  28.53   7 
 64 Dominque Mauney           FR Tarleton Sta             28.59  10 
 65 Kennedy Connor            JR Hardin-Simmo             28.67  13 
 66 T'Kayla Baker             SO Eastern New              28.99  15 
 67 Aylin Neri                FR Hardin-Simmo             29.32  12 
 68 Paige Lindstrom           JR Hardin-Simmo             29.34   7 
 69 Tori Fields               FR LeTourneau               30.24  14 
 70 Claire Burson             FR LeTourneau               30.65   9 
 71 Harlee Garner             FR Southwest (N             32.28   8 
 -- Chloe Cavazos             FR Texas Tech                  FS   8 
 -- Chelsea Cheek             SO TAMU-Commerc                DQ  12 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 52.41  2/5/2005    Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
  Texas Tech: S 52.41  2/5/2005    Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bailey Lear                  D2R                      53.20   1 
  2 Payton Chadwick           JR Arkansas                 53.74   1 
  3 Morgan Burks Magee        FR Arkansas                 53.77   1 
  4 Kennedy Blackmon             D2R                      54.74   2 
  5 Sydney Hammit             JR Arkansas                 55.35   2 
  6 Nele Heinrich             SO West Texas A             55.57   3 
  7 Kimisha Chambers          SO Western Texa             55.83   2 
  8 Mariya Hudson             FR Western Texa             55.87   6 
  9 Sydney Davis              JR Arkansas                 55.98   4 
 10 Kodii Church              SR Sam Houston              56.23   2 
 11 Takara Coleman            SR Prairie View             56.31   1 
 12 Sasha Smith-Pollard       SR Oral Roberts             56.98   6 
 13 Erin Sermons              FR New Mexico J             57.35   5 
 14 Joy Ripslinger            FR Arkansas                 57.50   3 
 15 Teona Spivey              SO Sam Houston              57.59   4 
 16 Danee Bustos              JR Eastern New              57.90  10 
 17 Megan Smith               SO Sam Houston              58.15   6 
 18 Mia Robinson              SO Prairie View             58.28   9 
 19 Sydnee Mitchell-Jemison   SO Prairie View             58.77   9 
 20 Valerie Mancha            JR UT-Rio Grand             58.85   4 
 21 Kandace Miles             SO Eastern New              58.90   8 
 22 Tiana Bowen               FR Western Texa             58.94   3 
 23 Alicia Carter             FR Prairie View             58.94  11 
 24 Jasmin Mitchell           FR Sam Houston              59.11   7 
 25 Destiny Rutherford        JR UT-Rio Grand             59.43   5 
 26 Madison Thetford          SO West Texas A             59.53   8 
 27 Ro'Nisha Simpson          FR TAMU-Commerc             59.62   7 
 28 Taylor Crouch             FR Western Texa             59.84   4 
 29 Christina Ollison         FR Oral Roberts             59.87   7 
 30 G'Auna Edwards            FR Texas Tech             1:00.22   3 
 31 Maddie Kane               FR West Texas A           1:00.48   9 
 32 Kara Bickham              JR Tarleton Sta           1:01.33   7 
 33 Kiana Covington           JR Eastern New            1:01.82   5 
 34 Haley Allen               SO UT-Rio Grand           1:02.23  11 
 35 Xaviere Warren            FR Western Texa           1:02.27  11 
 36 Tatjana Brown             FR Wayland Bapt           1:02.97  10 
 37 Felicia Wills             JR UT-Rio Grand           1:03.04  11 
 38 Sarah Hogan               JR TAMU-Commerc           1:03.37  11 
 39 Jessica Eastham           SO Hardin-Simmo           1:04.54  12 
 40 Kaitlyn Riley             FR Midwestern S           1:04.63  13 
 41 Kyana Rivera              JR Southwest (N           1:04.82  13 
 42 Alexus Scott              FR McMurry                1:04.95  12 
 43 Alyssa Molina             SO McMurry                1:05.09  12 
 44 Caroline Bachman          FR Eastern New            1:05.11   9 
 45 Dominque Mauney           FR Tarleton Sta           1:05.68  13 
 46 Claire Burson             FR LeTourneau             1:07.98  13 
 47 Natasha Smith             FR Hardin-Simmo           1:10.18   4 
 48 Amye Templeton            SO McMurry                1:10.80  13 
 49 Lexi Funk                 FR LeTourneau             1:11.77   5 
 50 Harlee Garner             FR Southwest (N           1:12.03   7 
 51 Madison Wooten            SO Hardin-Simmo           1:20.56   8 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 2:05.79  3/5/2011    Natoya Goule, South Plains                
  Texas Tech: S 2:05.77  3/1/2002    Shannon Spaulding, Texas Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Camry Grigsby             SR Sam Houston            2:12.15   1 
  2 Ruth Wiggins              FR Arkansas               2:13.12   1 
  3 Tiffany Cano              JR Wayland Bapt           2:16.81   2 
  4 Ja'Ianna Williams         SR Wayland Bapt           2:16.81   2 
  5 Elizabeth Williams        SO Wayland Bapt           2:17.12   1 
  6 Jamie Eckford             JR Sam Houston            2:17.31   1 
  7 Esther Gitahi             SO New Mexico J           2:17.47   2 
  8 Rebeca Gonzalez           FR Sam Houston            2:18.30   2 
  9 Nikolina Hrelec           SR West Texas A           2:18.31   1 
 10 Patrice Daniels           SR Wayland Bapt           2:19.40   2 
 11 Teresha Jacobs            SO New Mexico J           2:19.59   3 
 12 Husniyyah Rogers          JR Prairie View           2:19.90   4 
 13 Omega Reese               SR Oral Roberts           2:19.99   1 
 14 Valeria Gandera           SO Angelo State           2:20.26   3 
 15 Gretzel Jimenez           SO Tarleton Sta           2:22.29   3 
 16 Darlene Samuels           SO Prairie View           2:23.02   4 
 17 Allison Halloran          FR Texas Tech             2:24.24   4 
 18 Mason Swanson             SO Eastern New            2:24.46   1 
 19 Alana Williams            JR Prairie View           2:25.02   3 
 20 Noelia Rodriguez          SO Prairie View           2:25.16   2 
 21 Hope Drury                FR McMurry                2:25.69   4 
 22 Satanya Wright            FR Western Texa           2:26.04   6 
 23 Aubri Wrye                FR West Texas A           2:26.23   4 
 24 Kelly Aguinaga            FR UT-Rio Grand           2:26.47   3 
 25 Kristin Wright            JR Angelo State           2:26.82   1 
 26 Katie Till                FR Midwestern S           2:27.26   2 
 27 Kate Halloran             FR Texas Tech             2:27.38   5 
 28 Madolyn Palodichuk        SO Oral Roberts           2:27.46   4 
 29 Angelica Ramirez          FR Angelo State           2:27.84   6 
 30 Margarita Jones           SO Trinidad Sta           2:28.15   3 
 31 Maiya Collins             JR TAMU-Commerc           2:28.22   3 
 32 Alysse Grogan             SR Prairie View           2:28.28   3 
 33 Lauren Schiller           SO Texas Tech             2:28.38   3 
 34 Taylor Richards           FR Tarleton Sta           2:29.80   6 
 35 Adrianna Cruz             FR UT-Rio Grand           2:29.81   5 
 36 Kayla Gilbert             FR Angelo State           2:30.20   6 
 37 Tanya Pavez               JR Wayland Bapt           2:30.96   5 
 38 Madison Brown             SO Western Texa           2:30.97   5 
 39 Lauren Robson             FR Hardin-Simmo           2:31.10   5 
 40 McKayla Roberts           JR Oral Roberts           2:31.47   2 
 41 Lyndi Wilkinson           FR McMurry                2:32.17   5 
 42 Mikayla Maldonado         JR TAMU-Commerc           2:32.40   5 
 43 Laura Alicke              FR TAMU-Commerc           2:32.63   6 
 44 Shelby McWilliams         SO McMurry                2:33.21   4 
 45 Kennedy Keer              FR LeTourneau             2:33.42   6 
 46 Shanecia Baker            JR TAMU-Commerc           2:33.62   4 
 47 Rebecca Spiegel           FR Tarleton Sta           2:33.90   6 
 48 Karly Burson              FR Tarleton Sta           2:37.80   6 
 49 Andrea Grant              JR Southwest (N           2:40.94   6 
 50 Alexandria Adams          SO Southwest (N           2:41.87   5 
 51 Kylie Fonville            SO McMurry                2:42.08   5 
 52 April Sandoval            FR Southwest (N           2:42.50   6 
 53 MacKenzie Mills           SO Lubbock Chri           3:33.44   6 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 4:40.62  1989        Wilma Vanonna, UTEP                       
  Texas Tech: S 4:27.19  2/28/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Omega Reese               SR Oral Roberts           5:12.52   1 
  2 Meaghen Seales            SR Sam Houston            5:14.22   1 
  3 Kaylee Amershek           JR Texas Tech             5:15.16   1 
  4 Poro Gahekave             JR Lubbock Chri           5:19.16   1 
  5 Kelly McCaskill           FR West Texas A           5:25.52   2 
  6 Amira Cunningham          SO Lubbock Chri           5:26.08   1 
  7 Laura Alicke              FR TAMU-Commerc           5:27.51   3 
  8 Imani Williams            FR Tarleton Sta           5:28.19   2 
  9 Jessica Romero            SO Oral Roberts           5:28.68   1 
 10 Sydney Tencate            JR Hardin-Simmo           5:29.67   2 
 11 Jasmine Amo               SO TAMU-Commerc           5:30.67   1 
 12 Abby Kepfer               JR Eastern New            5:37.04   2 
 13 Amerhyst Aguirre          FR Midwestern S           5:37.26   2 
 14 Aubri Wrye                FR West Texas A           5:37.55   3 
 15 JoAnna Benavidez          SO Prairie View           5:37.67   1 
 16 Cynthia Kipserem          SO New Mexico J           5:38.43   2 
 17 Margarita Jones           SO Trinidad Sta           5:42.07   2 
 18 Michelle Estrada          FR Midwestern S           5:43.11   1 
 19 Gwyneth Garcia            FR Tarleton Sta           5:43.33   2 
 20 Alexis Segura             FR LeTourneau             5:45.42   2 
 21 Lisa Flores               SO Tarleton Sta           5:46.51   2 
 22 Teresa Sova               JR UT-Rio Grand           5:49.78   1 
 23 Karen James               FR Tarleton Sta           5:50.01   3 
 24 Estephanie Mendes         JR Eastern New            5:50.04   3 
 25 Kylee Gorney              JR Midwestern S           5:51.56   2 
 26 Anytcy Marin              SO Western Texa           5:52.15   2 
 27 Julia Winski              SO Lubbock Chri           5:53.02   2 
 28 Cas Moore                 SO Lubbock Chri           5:55.12   3 
 29 Mallory Shehan            FR West Texas A           5:55.29   2 
 30 Sierra Quinones           SO Eastern New            5:55.30   3 
 31 Sadie Dolbear-Craven      JR McMurry                5:59.11   2 
 32 Mercy Yermo               SO Midwestern S           6:02.19   1 
 33 Nicole Penick             FR Western Texa           6:07.65   3 
 34 Allyson Grahn             SO Lubbock Chri           6:12.22   2 
 35 Kirstiana Welch           FR LeTourneau             6:12.76   3 
 36 Katlynn Nichols           SO Hardin-Simmo           6:39.15   3 
 37 Jakeline Blea             FR Southwest (N           6:50.52   3 
 38 Gabriella Sites           SO Southwest (N           6:52.93   3 
 39 Allison Fuller            FR LeTourneau             7:01.12   3 
 40 Karla Prieto              SO Southwest (N           7:01.24   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 9:24.30  1989        Rita Del Noye, UTEP                       
  Texas Tech: S 8:48.77  2/7/2009    Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Silvia Sosa               SR Wayland Bapt          10:18.03   1 
  2 Jennifer Zapata           SR UT-Rio Grand          10:18.80   1 
  3 Kelsey Warren             SR Angelo State          10:52.75   1 
  4 Ana Bautista              FR UT-Rio Grand          10:55.43   1 
  5 Jessica Romero            SO Oral Roberts          10:56.31   1 
  6 Alma Villanueva           SO UT-Rio Grand          11:04.02   1 
  7 Brandi Stalder            SO TAMU-Commerc          11:06.35   1 
  8 Jasmine Amo               SO TAMU-Commerc          11:11.41   1 
  9 Kelly McCaskill           FR West Texas A          11:12.52   1 
 10 Benadine Chelimo          FR Trinidad Sta          11:12.63   1 
 11 JoAnna Benavidez          SO Prairie View          11:16.22   1 
 12 Imani Williams            FR Tarleton Sta          11:18.48   2 
 13 Natalie Parks             SO Texas Tech            11:23.39   1 
 14 Michelle Reives           JR Midwestern S          11:23.72   1 
 15 Delaney Locke             FR Midwestern S          11:25.78   1 
 16 Ande Carlton              JR Tarleton Sta          11:29.61   2 
 17 Sabrina Desantiago           Unattached            11:31.26   1 
 18 Madison Guenzler          SR Oral Roberts          11:37.30   2 
 19 Tessa Edwards             SO Lubbock Chri          11:39.74   2 
 20 Alexis Segura             FR LeTourneau            11:41.77   2 
 21 Nicole Coetzer            SR Midwestern S          11:42.33   1 
 22 Maddie Shubert            SO TAMU-Commerc          11:48.88   2 
 23 Jenna Rosales             SO Lubbock Chri          11:51.52   2 
 24 Emily Ayers               SO Tarleton Sta          11:53.24   2 
 25 Sara Smith                JR Midwestern S          11:56.92   2 
 26 Kaitlin Bell              SO Lubbock Chri          11:58.39   2 
 27 Michaela Yandell          FR Lubbock Chri          12:00.34   2 
 28 Tiffany Cox               FR McMurry               12:08.05   2 
 29 Bryanna Barnett           FR Prairie View          12:21.17   2 
 -- Meaghen Seales            SR Sam Houston                DNF   2 
 -- Journee Cotton            SO Lubbock Chri               DNF   2 
 -- Hope Ngo                  SO Oral Roberts               DNF   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 16:07.12  1/24/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
  Texas Tech: S 15:27.42  3/9/2007    Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cynthia Kipserem          SO New Mexico J          19:11.55  
  2 Bryana Rios               SO UT-Rio Grand          19:13.75  
  3 Coley Norcross            SR Eastern New           19:30.86  
  4 Gwyneth Garcia            FR Tarleton Sta          19:55.01  
  5 Anytcy Marin              SO Western Texa          20:15.78  
  6 Emily Ayers               SO Tarleton Sta          20:35.87  
  7 Karen James               FR Tarleton Sta          20:46.19  
  8 Tiffany Cox               FR McMurry               20:56.63  
  9 Nancy Rodriguez           SR Eastern New           20:58.37  
 10 Bryanna Barnett           FR Prairie View          21:30.63  
 11 Alex Fulton               JR McMurry               22:15.98  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Advancement: Top 8 Times Advance to Final
    Facility: F  7.94  1/27/2018   Oluwatobiloba Amusan, adidas                
  Texas Tech: S  8.07  2/8/2014    Le'Tristan Pledger, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaylor Harris             FR Texas Tech                8.37q  2 
  2 Jada Baylark              SO Arkansas                  8.44q  5 
  3 Ivy Walker                SO Texas Tech                8.57q  1 
  4 Kimisha Chambers          SO Western Texa              8.65q  4 
  5 Baylee Lara               SO Sam Houston               8.66q  3 
  6 Kyla Glenn                FR Texas Tech                8.67q  3 
  7 Jayla Hollis                 Unattached                8.70q  2 
  8 Kami Norton               SR Angelo State              8.71q  1 
  9 Sasha Wells               FR Oral Roberts              8.75   5 
 10 Deonca Bookman            SR Prairie View              8.78   4 
 11 Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech                8.81   4 
 12 Julia Seigerroth          SO TAMU-Commerc              8.82   3 
 13 Madison Thetford          SO West Texas A              8.86   1 
 14 Karis Parker              SR Wayland Bapt              8.99   4 
 15 Courtney Lord             JR Sam Houston               9.00   2 
 16 Jordan Nash               JR Angelo State              9.13   5 
 17 Ashley Dendy              SR Angelo State              9.27   1 
 18 Shelby Jesnica McNary     FR Texas Tech                9.27   2 
 19 Alie Angelo               FR Sam Houston               9.48   3 
 20 Chelsea Cheek             SO TAMU-Commerc              9.50   2 
 21 Natalie Schulz            SO Angelo State              9.54   1 
 22 Maddie Kane               FR West Texas A              9.56   2 
 23 Anne Spearman             FR TAMU-Commerc              9.61   1 
 24 Karlee Young              SO TAMU-Commerc              9.84   4 
 25 Shanecia Baker            JR TAMU-Commerc             10.04   4 
 26 Emily Castleberry         FR Tarleton Sta             10.09   1 
 27 Sierra Welch              FR Angelo State             10.32   5 
 28 Jessica Clay              SR TAMU-Commerc             10.34   5 
 29 Paige Lindstrom           JR Hardin-Simmo             10.53   2 
 30 Tori Fields               FR LeTourneau               10.79   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Advancement: Top 8 Times Advance to Final
    Facility: F  7.94  1/27/2018   Oluwatobiloba Amusan, adidas                
  Texas Tech: S  8.07  2/8/2014    Le'Tristan Pledger, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaylor Harris             FR Texas Tech                8.28  
  2 Ivy Walker                SO Texas Tech                8.40  
  3 Kyla Glenn                FR Texas Tech                8.55  
  4 Kimisha Chambers          SO Western Texa              8.55  
  5 Baylee Lara               SO Sam Houston               8.60  
  6 Kami Norton               SR Angelo State              8.63  
  7 Jayla Hollis                 Unattached                8.70  
 -- Jada Baylark              SO Arkansas                   DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 3:36.88  1987        Rice                                      
                         Bryant, Stewart, Welch, McIntosh                  
  Texas Tech: S 3:33.72  3/2/2013    Texas Tech                                
                         Blake, White, Rivers, Jackson                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sam Houston St.                                     3:47.46   1 
     1) Teona Spivey SO                 2) Kenaysia Dixon FR              
     3) Camry Grigsby SR                4) Kodii Church SR                
  2 Prairie View                                        3:53.50   1 
     1) Husniyyah Rogers JR             2) Mia Robinson SO                
     3) Deonca Bookman SR               4) Sydnee Mitchell-Jemison SO     
  3 UT-Rio Grande Valley                                3:55.71   1 
     1) Valerie Mancha JR               2) Jovanna Jones SR               
     3) Idatonye Cheetham-West SO       4) Destiny Rutherford JR          
  4 Oral Roberts                                        3:58.25   1 
     1) Sasha Smith-Pollard SR          2) Christina Ollison FR           
     3) Madolyn Palodichuk SO           4) Omega Reese SR                 
  5 Eastern New Mexico                                  3:59.21   3 
     1) Kiana Covington JR              2) Mason Swanson SO               
     3) Danee Bustos JR                 4) Kandace Miles SO               
  6 Angelo State                                        4:00.38   2 
     1) Kaitlyn Matthews FR             2) Kami Norton SR                 
     3) Valeria Gandera SO              4) Kayla Gilbert FR               
  7 Angelo State  'B'                                   4:01.60   3 
     1) Jordan Nash JR                  2) Octavyia Williams FR           
     3) Kristin Wright JR               4) Ashley Dendy SR                
  8 Wayland Baptist  'B'                                4:03.81   2 
     1) Tatjana Brown FR                2) Karis Parker SR                
     3) Tanya Pavez JR                  4) Patrice Daniels SR             
  9 Prairie View  'B'                                   4:05.43   1 
     1) Alana Williams JR               2) Alicia Carter FR               
     3) Noelia Rodriguez SO             4) Darlene Samuels SO             
 10 McMurry                                             4:07.94   3 
     1) Shamaujae Crockett JR           2) Hope Drury FR                  
     3) Shelby McWilliams SO            4) Lyndi Wilkinson FR             
 11 Eastern New Mexico  'B'                             4:11.60   3 
     1) Brooke Walker JR                2) Abbey Aultman JR               
     3) Caroline Bachman FR             4) Sierra Quinones SO             
 12 Angelo State  'C'                                   4:12.06   4 
     1) Lexi Mahon FR                   2) Angelica Ramirez FR            
     3) Sierra Welch FR                 4) Miya El-Masri FR               
 13 Hardin-Simmons                                      4:18.04   4 
     1) Kearra Greer FR                 2) Sydney Tencate JR              
     3) Lauren Robson FR                4) Jessica Eastham SO             
 14 McMurry  'B'                                        4:20.16   4 
     1) Alexus Scott FR                 2) Alize Tarver SO                
     3) Alyssa Molina SO                4) Lyndi Wilkinson FR             
 -- Sam Houston St.  'C'                                    DNF   2 
     1) Baylee Lara SO                  2) Courtney Lord JR               
     3) Alie Angelo FR                  4) Melicha Smith JR               
 -- Sam Houston St.  'B'                                     DQ   2 
     1) Jasmin Mitchell FR              2) Megan Smith SO                 
     3) Meaghen Seales SR               4) Jamie Eckford JR               
 
Women Distance Medley
===================================================================
    Facility: F 11:20.75  1/16/2009   Texas Tech                               
                          Badaru, Boleware, Diaz, Kipyego                   
  Texas Tech: S 11:01.67  3/11/2011   Texas Tech                               
                          Jepleting, Alexander, Biwott, Kasunde             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Mexico JC                                      11:49.48   1 
     1) Teresha Jacobs SO               2) D'Jai Baker SO                 
     3) Erin Sermons FR                 4) Esther Gitahi SO               
  2 Texas Tech                                         11:58.63   1 
     1) Lauren Offerman FR              2) Maygen Smith JR                
     3) Lauren Younger JR               4) Nokuthula Dlamini SO           
  3 Wayland Baptist                                    12:00.78   1 
     1) Ja'Ianna Williams SR            2) Tiffany Cano JR                
     3) Elizabeth Williams SO           4) Silvia Sosa SR                 
  4 Texas Tech  'B'                                    12:24.53   1 
     1) Jessica Gallardo SO             2) Kate Halloran FR               
     3) Bret Leigh Nance SO             4) Kaylee Amershek JR             
  5 UT-Rio Grande Valley                               12:37.94   1 
     1) Ana Bautista FR                 2) Haley Allen SO                 
     3) Adrianna Cruz FR                4) Jennifer Zapata SR             
  6 Tarleton State                                     12:47.31   1 
     1) Imani Williams FR               2) Kara Bickham JR                
     3) Ande Carlton JR                 4) Gretzel Jimenez SO             
  7 Lubbock Christian                                  12:49.88   1 
     1) Poro Gahekave JR                2) Cas Moore SO                   
     3) Julia Winski SO                 4) Amira Cunningham SO            
  8 Lubbock Christian  'B'                             13:25.04   2 
     1) Marissa Perez FR                2) Jordan Gegelman FR             
     3) Michaela Yandell FR             4) Andrea Sanchez FR              
  9 McMurry                                            13:37.04   2 
     1) Hope Drury FR                   2) Lyndi Wilkinson FR             
     3) Shelby McWilliams SO            4) Sadie Dolbear-Craven JR        
 10 Midwestern St.  'B'                                13:41.41   2 
     1) Kylee Gorney JR                 2) Michelle Estrada FR            
     3) Kaitlyn Riley FR                4) Delaney Locke FR               
 11 Tarleton State  'B'                                13:45.47   2 
     1) Taylor Richards FR              2) Karly Burson FR                
     3) Rebecca Spiegel FR              4) Karen James FR                 
 12 Hardin-Simmons                                     14:09.17   2 
     1) Sydney Tencate JR               2) Jessica Eastham SO             
     3) Lauren Robson FR                4) Katlynn Nichols SO             
 13 Southwest (N.M.)                                   15:11.99   2 
     1) April Sandoval FR               2) Kyana Rivera JR                
     3) Alexandria Adams SO             4) Andrea Grant JR                
 -- Midwestern St.                                           DQ   1 
     1) Amerhyst Aguirre FR             2) Mercy Yermo SO                 
     3) Katie Till FR                   4) Nicole Coetzer SR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.62, 1.67, 1.72, 1.77, 1.80, 1.83 +3cm
  Texas Tech: S 1.85m  1/27/2018   Zarriea Willis, Texas Tech                  
    Facility: F 1.87m  1/25/2003   Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian        
  Texas Tech: S 1.85m  2/11/2017   Zarriea Willis, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Susan Jackson                Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.85 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Kaylee Hinton             JR Texas Tech               1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Morgan Heinrich           JR Sam Houston              1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Carri Yarbrough           JR West Texas A             1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Akor Maywin               FR New Mexico J             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
  5 Makenzie Smajstrla        SO Sam Houston              1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
  5 Rellie Kaputin            SR West Texas A             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
  5 Abigail kwarteng          SO Western Texa             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
  5 Cayli Yarbrough           JR West Texas A             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
 10 Chelsea Cheek             SO TAMU-Commerc             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Hailey Nelson             SR TAMU-Commerc             1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Iesha Broussard           FR Prairie View                NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Ashley Dendy              SR Angelo State                NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Marta Vargues             SO UT-Rio Grand                NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Hosanna Wilder            SO Oral Roberts                NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Kami Norton               SR Angelo State                NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Traya Joiner              FR McMurry                     NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Abigail Lally             SO McMurry                     NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Jordan Nash               JR Angelo State                NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Julia Mokoko              FR TAMU-Commerc                NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Baylee Lara               SO Sam Houston                 NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Castleberry         FR Tarleton Sta                NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Gabriella Nunn            FR Tarleton Sta                NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Toronica Duncan           FR Prairie View                NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault B Section
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.06, 3.21, 3.36, 3.51, 3.66, 3.76, 3.86 +10cm
    Facility: F 4.52m  1/27/2018   Annie Rhodes-Johnigan, Unattached           
  Texas Tech: S 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Minna Sveard              FR TAMU-Commerc             3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.76 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Makayla Linebarger        FR Oral Roberts             3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.76 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Heather Shaffer           JR Angelo State             3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brianna Robinson          SO Prairie View             3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lakeydra Mosley           JR Prairie View             3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Heather Ward              FR Oral Roberts             3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kelby Pope                JR Angelo State             3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.06 3.21 3.36 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Priscille Guerin          FR New Mexico J             3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.21 
        O  XXX 
  9 Kylie Ferguson            SO TAMU-Commerc             3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.21 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kati Culpepper            JR TAMU-Commerc                NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 -- Geordann Yelder           JR Prairie View                NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 -- Hannah Cabeldue           FR Eastern New                 NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 -- Camryn Ridge              FR Prairie View                NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.54, 3.69, 3.84, 3.99, 4.14, 4.24, 4.29 +5cm
    Facility: F 4.52m  1/27/2018   Annie Rhodes- Johnigan, Unattached          
  Texas Tech: S 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Jacobus            JR Arkansas                 4.64mF  15-02.75 
     3.54 3.69 3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 4.29 4.34 4.39 4.44 4.49 4.54 4.59 4.64 4.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  PPP    O   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Victoria Hoggard          JR Arkansas                 4.54mF  14-10.75 
     3.54 3.69 3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 4.29 4.34 4.39 4.44 4.49 4.54 4.59 4.64 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Desiree Freier            JR Arkansas                 4.39m   14-04.75 
     3.54 3.69 3.84 3.99 4.14 4.24 4.29 4.34 4.39 4.44 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Morgan Hartsell           JR Arkansas                 3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.54 3.69 3.84 3.99 4.14 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Rylee Robinson            JR Arkansas                 3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.54 3.69 3.84 3.99 4.14 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Tiffany Estala            JR Oral Roberts             3.99m   13-01.00 
     3.54 3.69 3.84 3.99 4.14 
      XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Elizabeth Ramos Mata      FR Arkansas                 3.84m   12-07.25 
     3.54 3.69 3.84 3.99 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Brittany McDonald         SR Oral Roberts             3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.54 3.69 3.84 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Cameron Boedeker          SO Sam Houston              3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.54 3.69 3.84 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Margaret Lassalle         JR Sam Houston              3.69m   12-01.25 
     3.54 3.69 3.84 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Chloe Wall                FR Texas Tech               3.54m   11-07.25 
     3.54 3.69 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Taytum Morris             JR Angelo State             3.54m   11-07.25 
     3.54 3.69 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Tayler Jameson            SR Texas Tech                  NH            
     3.54 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Wood                SR Texas Tech                  NH            
     3.54 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
  Texas Tech: S 6.47m  1/28/2006   Tori Polk, Texas Tech                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taliyah Brooks            SR Arkansas                 6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.01m  6.07m  6.04m  FOUL  6.37m  FOUL
  2 Rellie Kaputin            SR West Texas A             6.04m   19-09.75 
      FOUL  6.04m  5.81m  6.03m  PASS  PASS
  2 Viershanie Latham            Unattached               6.04m   19-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.04m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Kami Norton               SR Angelo State             5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.70m  5.41m  FOUL  5.83m  5.92m  5.97m
  5 Ivy Walker                SO Texas Tech               5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.70m  5.92m  5.92m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Talajah Murrell           JR Texas Tech               5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.45m  5.89m  5.80m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Kristal Liburd            FR New Mexico J             5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.77m  5.61m  5.86m  FOUL  FOUL  5.21m
  8 Chelsey Cole              FR Texas Tech               5.70m   18-08.50 
      FOUL  5.70m  5.62m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Paetyn Revell             SR Texas Tech               5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.32m  5.70m  5.37m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Tristyn Allen             JR Sam Houston              5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Mercy Abire               SO Oral Roberts             5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.63m  4.90m  5.35m            
 12 Jasmine McQuirter         SO Tarleton Sta             5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.35m  5.48m  5.60m            
 13 Amaya Christon            SR Oral Roberts             5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.35m  5.19m  5.56m            
 14 Brianna Johnson           FR Texas Tech               5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.54m  5.40m  5.17m            
 14 Jakerria Hughes           SO Prairie View             5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.54m  5.38m  5.54m            
 16 Trenadey Scott            SO Angelo State             5.53m   18-01.75 
      FOUL  5.53m  FOUL            
 17 Kamryn McKee              SR TAMU-Commerc             5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.48m  5.28m  5.25m            
 17 Courtney Lord             JR Sam Houston              5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.47m  5.48m  5.37m            
 17 Mariya Hudson             FR Western Texa             5.48m   17-11.75 
      FOUL  5.27m  5.48m            
 20 Kaylor Harris             FR Texas Tech               5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.41m  FOUL  5.25m            
 21 Robbie Clarke             SR Tarleton Sta             5.26m   17-03.25 
      FOUL  4.92m  5.26m            
 21 Julia Seigerroth          SO TAMU-Commerc             5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.04m  5.26m  5.01m            
 23 Kishel Stubbs             SR Oral Roberts             5.21m   17-01.25 
      4.71m  4.94m  5.21m            
 24 LaQuishea Coleman         SO Tarleton Sta             5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.12m  5.00m  FOUL            
 25 Jasmine Roberts           SR TAMU-Commerc             5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.02m  5.09m  5.07m            
 26 Daija Coleman             JR UT-Rio Grand             5.02m   16-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.02m            
 27 Jessica Clay              SR TAMU-Commerc             4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.97m  4.94m  4.88m            
 28 Cathilee Mullings         SO New Mexico J             4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.80m  4.96m  4.91m            
 29 Jordan Nash               JR Angelo State             4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.93m  4.89m  4.84m            
 30 Ashley Dendy              SR Angelo State             4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.64m  FOUL  4.78m            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 13.28m  2/5/2005    Nicole Whitman/Nelly Tchayem, Holyfield Int
  Texas Tech: S 13.39m  3/11/2017   Viershanie Latham, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Viershanie Latham            Unattached              12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.73m  12.82m  12.96m  12.97m  12.93m  12.93m
  2 Jasmine Moore                Unattached              12.83m   42-01.25 
      FOUL  12.83m  12.75m  12.71m  12.77m  12.57m
  3 Brianna Johnson           FR Texas Tech              12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.17m  12.80m  12.31m  12.72m  FOUL  12.58m
  4 Tristyn Allen             JR Sam Houston             12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.55m  12.52m  12.42m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Chelsey Cole              FR Texas Tech              12.46m   40-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.46m  12.23m  12.15m  FOUL
  6 Paetyn Revell             SR Texas Tech              12.41m   40-08.75 
      12.28m  11.27m  12.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kristal Liburd            FR New Mexico J            12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.86m  FOUL  11.65m  FOUL  11.74m  12.06m
  8 Trenadey Scott            SO Angelo State            11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.88m  11.87m  11.73m  FOUL  11.70m  FOUL
  9 Darian Bucknor            JR Sam Houston             11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.64m  11.80m  FOUL  11.70m  FOUL  11.81m
 10 Cathilee Mullings         SO New Mexico J            11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.77m  FOUL  11.52m            
 11 Kaitlyn Matthews          FR Angelo State            11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Akor Maywin               FR New Mexico J            11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.30m  11.26m  11.48m            
 13 Jasmine Lipscomb          SR Sam Houston             11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.44m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Toronica Duncan           FR Prairie View            11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Devynn King               FR Prairie View            11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Marta Vargues             SO UT-Rio Grand              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kassandra Rocha           JR UT-Rio Grand              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Daija Coleman             JR UT-Rio Grand              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Syntyche Laguerre         FR Prairie View              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tiona Owens               JR Wayland Bapt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Talia Lujua               FR TAMU-Commerc              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jasmine Roberts           SR TAMU-Commerc              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 18.35m  2/2/2013    Michelle Carter, Unattached                
  Texas Tech: S 17.27m  3/15/2008   Patience Knight, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daisy Osakue              SO Angelo State            14.98m   49-01.75 
      14.80m  14.68m  FOUL  14.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Crystal Onwukaife         SO Texas Tech              14.88m   48-10.00 
      14.14m  14.75m  14.88m  14.68m  FOUL  14.81m
  3 Kristine Hanks            SR Sam Houston             14.55m   47-09.00 
      13.98m  FOUL  FOUL  14.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Norma Cunigan             JR West Texas A            14.42m   47-03.75 
      14.16m  13.86m  14.42m  14.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Halie Daniel              SO Sam Houston             14.00m   45-11.25 
      14.00m  FOUL  FOUL  13.78m  FOUL  13.76m
  6 Lauryn Dixon              FR West Texas A            13.90m   45-07.25 
      FOUL  12.88m  13.14m  FOUL  12.56m  13.90m
  7 Cheyenne Williams         JR West Texas A            13.32m   43-08.50 
      12.39m  12.64m  FOUL  FOUL  13.32m  13.05m
  8 Jasmine Kellar            FR Sam Houston             13.04m   42-09.50 
      12.68m  FOUL  12.04m  12.90m  13.04m  FOUL
  9 Brie Dewbre               SO Angelo State            12.67m   41-07.00 
      FOUL  12.67m  FOUL  12.34m  FOUL  12.58m
 10 Paitlyn Tankersley        FR Angelo State            12.60m   41-04.25 
      11.67m  12.60m  11.62m            
 11 Ellie Berry               FR West Texas A            12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.16m  12.45m  12.15m            
 12 Abby Tieken               SR West Texas A            12.38m   40-07.50 
      10.96m  12.38m  12.23m            
 13 Bristol O'Connor          SO New Mexico J            12.22m   40-01.25 
      11.96m  12.22m  FOUL            
 14 Anitial'a Robins          SR TAMU-Commerc            11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Sara Ramos                FR Angelo State            11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.20m  11.03m  11.73m            
 16 Hailey Wanoreck           JR TAMU-Commerc            11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Megan Hartline            FR West Texas A            11.39m   37-04.50 
      FOUL  11.19m  11.39m            
 18 Carly Kantrowitz          FR McMurry                 11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.37m  10.88m  11.32m            
 19 Adilene Adame'            SR Eastern New             11.14m   36-06.75 
      10.92m  11.14m  10.89m            
 20 Iniuto Ukpong             FR TAMU-Commerc            11.11m   36-05.50 
      10.76m  11.11m  10.62m            
 21 Gwen Murchison            FR McMurry                 11.06m   36-03.50 
      10.24m  10.20m  11.06m            
 22 Karlee Young              SO TAMU-Commerc            10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.95m  10.09m  10.14m            
 22 Sabrina Ozigbo            SO Prairie View            10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.95m  9.59m  FOUL            
 24 Shanecia Baker            JR TAMU-Commerc            10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.89m  10.34m  10.32m            
 25 Bryanna Willaims          SO Eastern New             10.62m   34-10.25 
      9.79m  10.62m  10.32m            
 26 Jamiah Evans              JR Southwest (N            10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.49m  FOUL  10.45m            
 27 Alie Angelo               FR Sam Houston             10.22m   33-06.50 
      9.94m  10.22m  10.04m            
 28 Lexi Mahon                FR Angelo State            10.04m   32-11.25 
      9.61m  9.00m  10.04m            
 29 Elena Reagan              FR Tarleton Sta             9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.90m  FOUL  9.51m            
 30 Courtney Lord             JR Sam Houston              9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.60m  9.81m  9.72m            
 31 Shelby Bartley            JR Southwest (N             8.78m   28-09.75 
      FOUL  8.15m  8.78m            
 32 Kaylee Hinton             JR Texas Tech               8.61m   28-03.00 
      8.61m  8.42m  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 21.56m  2/4/2012    Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
  Texas Tech: S 21.62m  2/10/2012   Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hailey Wanoreck           JR TAMU-Commerc            17.48m   57-04.25 
      16.02m  16.33m  16.57m  16.69m  16.15m  17.48m
  2 Yarixza Rivera            JR Sam Houston             16.60m   54-05.50 
      FOUL  16.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bethany Everett           JR McMurry                 16.14m   52-11.50 
      15.39m  15.61m  FOUL  16.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Alexandria Johnson        FR Texas Tech              16.14m   52-11.50 
      15.58m  16.14m  FOUL  15.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sydney Marr               FR Sam Houston             15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.89m  15.70m  14.93m  FOUL  15.64m  15.53m
  6 Daisy Osakue              SO Angelo State            15.73m   51-07.25 
      FOUL  15.73m  15.10m  FOUL  15.53m  FOUL
  7 Adilene Adame'            SR Eastern New             15.55m   51-00.25 
      15.23m  FOUL  15.55m  14.63m  15.38m  15.29m
  8 Halie Daniel              SO Sam Houston             15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.39m  14.59m  15.12m  15.34m  15.49m  FOUL
  9 Kristine Hanks            SR Sam Houston             15.45m   50-08.25 
      14.82m  15.14m  15.45m  15.00m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Dorleta Armendariz-Lasa   SO Texas Tech              15.37m   50-05.25 
      FOUL  15.37m  FOUL            
 11 Anitial'a Robins          SR TAMU-Commerc            14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.97m  FOUL  14.15m            
 11 Cheyenne Williams         JR West Texas A            14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.47m  FOUL  14.97m            
 13 Abby Tieken               SR West Texas A            14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  FOUL  13.70m            
 14 Raeana Mayo               FR Angelo State            14.21m   46-07.50 
      13.61m  13.70m  14.21m            
 15 Bristol O'Connor          SO New Mexico J            14.12m   46-04.00 
      FOUL  14.12m  FOUL            
 16 Iniuto Ukpong             FR TAMU-Commerc            13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.63m  13.83m  FOUL            
 17 Megan Hartline            FR West Texas A            13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.75m  13.28m  13.79m            
 18 Jamiah Evans              JR Southwest (N            13.57m   44-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.57m            
 19 Lauryn Dixon              FR West Texas A            13.53m   44-04.75 
      13.48m  13.53m  FOUL            
 20 Brie Dewbre               SO Angelo State            13.37m   43-10.50 
      FOUL  12.64m  13.37m            
 21 Makellia Jackson          SO Southwest (N            13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.32m  FOUL  13.16m            
 22 Sabrina Ozigbo            SO Prairie View            12.98m   42-07.00 
      FOUL  12.97m  12.98m            
 23 Alexus Washington         SO Southwest (N            12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.61m  FOUL  12.48m            
 24 Ellie Berry               FR West Texas A            12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.98m  12.00m  FOUL            
 25 Shelby Bartley            JR Southwest (N            11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.57m  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Hannah Ponder             FR Midwestern S            11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Carly Kantrowitz          FR McMurry                 11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.47m  FOUL  FOUL            
 28 Tiana Rodgers             SO Texas Tech              11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.41m  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Erin Doan                 FR West Texas A            11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 30 Rebekah Stevenson         FR LeTourneau               8.68m   28-05.75 
      8.68m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Selena Ornelas            SR Southwest (N              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Happiness Okeke           SO Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Advancement: Top 8 Times Advance to Final
    Facility: F  6.60  1/13/2018   Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
  Texas Tech: S  6.63  2/29/2008   Julius Walker, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Divine Oduduru            FR Texas Tech                6.64q  4 
  2 Chris Jefferson           JR Sam Houston               6.77q  2 
  3 Emmanuel Yeboah           FR Western Texa              6.81q  3 
  3 Marcus Parker             SO Eastern New               6.81q  7 
  5 Justin Scruggs               Unattached                6.86q  1 
  6 Jullian Coronado Clark       Unattached                6.92q  8 
  7 Bryan Henderson           SO Sam Houston               6.92q  2 
  8 Fabian McCall             SO Sam Houston               6.96q  4 
  9 Aobakwe Malau             SO Oral Roberts              6.96   6 
 10 Jamel Anderson            SO Tarleton Sta              6.97   3 
 11 AJ Tisdel                 SO Sam Houston               6.99   8 
 12 Kyler Scott               SO Sam Houston               7.00   7 
 13 Lawrence Coleman          SO Sam Houston               7.02   1 
 14 Devon Sanders             SR TAMU-Commerc              7.07   6 
 15 Brice Ashburn             FR TAMU-Commerc              7.07   4 
 16 Tyler Adams               SR Sam Houston               7.08   6 
 17 Quinton Sansing           FR West Texas A              7.08   1 
 18 Phillip Green             JR Texas Tech                7.10   7 
 19 DeQuan Dudley             JR TAMU-Commerc              7.11   5 
 20 Reggie Kincade            SR TAMU-Commerc              7.13   5 
 21 Ja'Micah Polk             FR Angelo State              7.14   8 
 22 Denzel Brown              SO Western Texa              7.15   1 
 23 Isaia Turner              FR Wayland Bapt              7.16   4 
 24 Ty'Ron Baker              JR Prairie View              7.16   3 
 25 RJ Reyonlds               SR TAMU-Commerc              7.16   4 
 26 Gavin Steele              SO Oral Roberts              7.18   2 
 27 Clayton Holmes            FR Hardin-Simmo              7.20   6 
 28 Travonne Armstead         SO Eastern New               7.22   5 
 29 Nick Dow                  JR West Texas A              7.23   3 
 30 LT Jessie                 FR TAMU-Commerc              7.25   6 
 31 Karrington Pierce         FR Western Texa              7.25   5 
 32 Zachary Martinez          FR Tarleton Sta              7.26   3 
 33 Kalieb Granger            SO McMurry                   7.28   6 
 34 Samuel Mosley             SO Southwest (N              7.29   6 
 35 Daniel Hurn               FR Wayland Bapt              7.30   2 
 36 Tre' Smith                JR McMurry                   7.32   8 
 37 Cristian Reyna            SR UT-Rio Grand              7.33   5 
 38 D'Andre Jackson-Reeves    SR Prairie View              7.35   8 
 39 Tanner Wright             SO McMurry                   7.37   7 
 40 Avery Rasher                 Unattached                7.37   2 
 41 Zachary Burt              FR McMurry                   7.39   8 
 42 Kaprice Griffin           SO McMurry                   7.41   4 
 43 Jevon Wallace             FR Tarleton Sta              7.41   1 
 44 Johnathan Reed            FR Hardin-Simmo              7.41   5 
 45 Stanley Williams          FR LeTourneau                7.45   3 
 46 Alfonso Salinas           FR McMurry                   7.50   3 
 47 Matthew Bassett           JR West Texas A              7.50   8 
 48 Bryce Tubbs               FR Tarleton Sta              7.51   5 
 49 Nathan Berlandier         FR LeTourneau                7.55   2 
 50 Keishaun McMillian        FR LeTourneau                7.69   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advancement: Top 8 Times Advance to Final
    Facility: F  6.60  1/13/2018   Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
  Texas Tech: S  6.63  2/29/2008   Julius Walker, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Divine Oduduru            FR Texas Tech                6.58F 
  2 Marcus Parker             SO Eastern New               6.74  
  3 Chris Jefferson           JR Sam Houston               6.75  
  4 Justin Scruggs               Unattached                6.87  
  5 Bryan Henderson           SO Sam Houston               6.92  
  6 Jullian Coronado Clark       Unattached                7.04  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 20.49  1/19/2018   Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
  Texas Tech: S 20.49  1/19/2018   Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Divine Oduduru            FR Texas Tech               20.18F  1 
  2 Andrew Hudson             JR Texas Tech               20.42F  1 
  3 Chris Jefferson           JR Sam Houston              20.85   2 
  4 Steven Champlin           SR Texas Tech               20.89   1 
  5 Samuel Omoera             JR Prairie View             21.01   2 
  6 Marcus Parker             SO Eastern New              21.46   1 
  7 Aobakwe Malau             SO Oral Roberts             21.54   3 
  8 Deandre Wade              JR Angelo State             21.66   5 
  9 Jessie McNary                Unattached               21.74   5 
 10 Victor Peka               FR Oral Roberts             21.83   3 
 11 Omar Johnson                 Unattached               21.84   2 
 12 Ben Thiel                 SR Angelo State             21.84   6 
 13 Emmanuel Mwewa            JR Oral Roberts             21.87  14 
 14 Jullian Coronado Clark       Unattached               21.92   7 
 15 D'Lance Sharp             JR TAMU-Commerc             21.97   6 
 16 Phillip Green             JR Texas Tech               21.97   7 
 17 Bryan Henderson           SO Sam Houston              21.98  10 
 18 Malcolm Woods             JR TAMU-Commerc             22.02   3 
 19 AJ Tisdel                 SO Sam Houston              22.04   6 
 20 Tyler Welch               FR Angelo State             22.08   9 
 21 Cameron Neely             FR Oral Roberts             22.16  16 
 22 Justin Scruggs               Unattached               22.22   4 
 23 Quinton Sansing           FR West Texas A             22.27   4 
 24 Zachary Martinez          FR Tarleton Sta             22.37  10 
 25 Devon Sanders             SR TAMU-Commerc             22.39   2 
 26 Eric Age                  JR TAMU-Commerc             22.39   7 
 27 Fabian McCall             SO Sam Houston              22.41   9 
 28 Antonio Barrancos         SR West Texas A             22.45   8 
 29 Jamel Anderson            SO Tarleton Sta             22.47  12 
 30 Dezmand Bryant            FR Western Texa             22.52   8 
 31 Jevon Wallace             FR Tarleton Sta             22.58  10 
 32 Karrington Pierce         FR Western Texa             22.61  13 
 33 Cole McLeroy              SO Lubbock Chri             22.63   9 
 34 Reggie Kincade            SR TAMU-Commerc             22.64   4 
 35 Ja'Micah Polk             FR Angelo State             22.71   8 
 36 Ansar Richardson          FR Prairie View             22.74  11 
 37 Ty'Ron Baker              JR Prairie View             22.79   9 
 38 Jaime Cueto               FR Angelo State             22.83   8 
 39 Gabriel Walker            SO Western Texa             22.88   8 
 40 Quincy Walker             FR Lubbock Chri             22.92  12 
 41 Dalton Stidham            JR Tarleton Sta             23.11  10 
 42 Tre' Smith                JR McMurry                  23.12  11 
 43 Giovanni Pieters          JR West Texas A             23.17  13 
 44 Isaia Turner              FR Wayland Bapt             23.25  14 
 45 Nick Dow                  JR West Texas A             23.26   7 
 46 Clayton Holmes            FR Hardin-Simmo             23.29  10 
 47 D'Andre Jackson-Reeves    SR Prairie View             23.36   7 
 48 Zachary Burt              FR McMurry                  23.46  13 
 49 Tanner Wright             SO McMurry                  23.53   6 
 50 Fred Lawrence             FR Angelo State             23.58  13 
 51 Avery Rasher                 Unattached               23.62   5 
 52 Samuel Mosley             SO Southwest (N             23.75   9 
 53 Cristian Reyna            SR UT-Rio Grand             23.79  11 
 54 Johnathan Reed            FR Hardin-Simmo             23.79  12 
 55 Matthew Bassett           JR West Texas A             23.88  15 
 56 Bryan Nguyen              SO Lubbock Chri             23.94  11 
 57 Chase Mann                FR Hardin-Simmo             24.17  15 
 58 Kaleb King                SR Lubbock Chri             24.23  14 
 59 Stanley Williams          FR LeTourneau               24.42  11 
 60 Nathan Berlandier         FR LeTourneau               24.70  13 
 61 Cahlyl Rossin             FR McMurry                  24.86  13 
 62 Gavin Thorne                 USA Masters/             24.87  15 
 63 Arvin Hrushka             FR LeTourneau               25.33  11 
 64 Trenton Freeman           FR Lubbock Chri             25.53  15 
 65 Antojuan Spoons           FR Hardin-Simmo             25.73  16 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 45.81  2/9/2008    Greg Nixon, Unattached                      
  Texas Tech: S 45.71  3/14/2009   Gil Roberts, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rashard Clark             JR TAMU-Commerc             46.88   2 
  2 Javon Francis                Jamaica                  47.23   1 
  3 quintaveon poole          JR Wayland Bapt             47.32   1 
  4 Daniel Gyasi              SR West Texas A             47.36   2 
  5 Khamal Stewart-Baynes     FR Western Texa             47.37   2 
  6 Peter Matthews               Jamaica                  47.57   1 
  7 Tyreek Mathis             SO Texas Tech               47.66   1 
  8 Sonwabiso Skhosana        JR Wayland Bapt             47.93   3 
  9 Dedrian Windham           SR TAMU-Commerc             47.94   3 
 10 Jude Christine            FR TAMU-Commerc             48.03   4 
 11 Omeiza Akerele            SR Oral Roberts             48.19   3 
 12 Eric Pouncy               SO Sam Houston              48.20   4 
 13 Ethan Woods               SO Sam Houston              48.38   5 
 14 Demetrius Turner          SO Wayland Bapt             48.66   3 
 15 Zachary Gasca             SO Sam Houston              48.69   5 
 15 Freddie Johnson           FR Oral Roberts             48.69   7 
 17 Jessie McNary                Unattached               48.92   8 
 18 William Polley            SR Prairie View             49.02   4 
 19 Brandon Kirby             SR Prairie View             49.25   6 
 20 Ned Azemia                FR Western Texa             49.29   9 
 21 Kershawn Whitaker         FR Wayland Bapt             49.30   6 
 22 Josiah Dennis             SR TAMU-Commerc             49.32   5 
 23 Gabriel Peterson          FR TAMU-Commerc             49.33   7 
 24 Carl Jordan               SO Prairie View             49.41   6 
 25 Lawrence Coleman          SO Sam Houston              49.86   2 
 26 Jevon Wallace             FR Tarleton Sta             49.92   8 
 27 Antonio Barrancos         SR West Texas A             49.94  11 
 28 Carlos Serna-Hernandez    SO UT-Rio Grand             49.97  12 
 29 Sydeny Holt-Washington    JR Prairie View             49.99   7 
 30 Terrell Moses             SO Prairie View             50.01   6 
 31 Zachary Martinez          FR Tarleton Sta             50.12   8 
 32 Hasanai Chanriang         SR Hardin-Simmo             50.22  12 
 33 Travonne Armstead         SO Eastern New              50.46   8 
 34 Tobia Lahbi               SR West Texas A             50.49  10 
 35 Yaw Sekyere               SO Prairie View             50.70   9 
 36 Giovanni Pieters          JR West Texas A             51.06   3 
 37 Dimitris Levantinos       JR UT-Rio Grand             51.14  13 
 38 Joshua Mack               JR Sam Houston              51.19  10 
 39 Zadziso Kamhara           FR Oral Roberts             51.26   2 
 40 Noah Weigant              FR Tarleton Sta             51.28  13 
 41 Michael Eschbach          JR Tarleton Sta             51.38   9 
 42 Ikechi Iromuanya          SO Tarleton Sta             51.79   6 
 43 Myles Stennis             FR Hardin-Simmo             52.22   9 
 44 Michael Limones           SO McMurry                  52.38  13 
 45 Nygel Starling            FR Hardin-Simmo             52.79   8 
 46 Avery Rasher                 Unattached               52.80   5 
 47 Jacob Williams            FR McMurry                  52.87  13 
 48 Dobri Stalev              FR UT-Rio Grand             53.20  13 
 49 Owen Sutherland           SR West Texas A             53.25  11 
 50 Zach Fitch                FR Hardin-Simmo             53.37  11 
 51 Arvin Hrushka             FR LeTourneau               54.24  10 
 52 Michael Chambers          SO McMurry                  54.71   4 
 53 Daniel Gerik              FR McMurry                  55.07   7 
 54 Mason Townley             SO McMurry                  55.18  12 
 55 Nicholas Martinez         FR Southwest (N             55.85   5 
 56 Jacob Aguirre             FR Hardin-Simmo             55.98  12 
 -- Antojuan Spoons           FR Hardin-Simmo                DQ  11 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 1:45.19  1/27/2018   Michael Saruni, UTEP                      
  Texas Tech: S 1:46.80  2/25/2006   Zach Glavash, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Derek Holdsworth          FR Trinidad Sta           1:48.53   1 
  2 James Gilreath               Team Green R           1:48.99   1 
  3 Tre Hinds                 JR Wayland Bapt           1:49.16   1 
  4 Rayon Buttler             FR Western Texa           1:50.37   1 
  5 Brandon Rivera            JR West Texas A           1:52.03   1 
  6 Godfrey Chama             FR Trinidad Sta           1:54.00   1 
  7 Marshall Tousant          SO Angelo State           1:55.53   2 
  8 Jaylen Tryon              SO Lubbock Chri           1:55.76   2 
  9 Joey Gonzalez             SR Wayland Bapt           1:56.26   3 
 10 Ivar Moinat               SO Eastern New            1:56.26   2 
 11 keiontae Williamson       FR Wayland Bapt           1:56.60   3 
 12 Jacob Suchors             JR West Texas A           1:57.02   2 
 13 Mikel Escobar             FR UT-Rio Grand           1:57.07   4 
 14 Brandon Reasoner          FR Tarleton Sta           1:57.45   4 
 15 Darwin Allen              SR Prairie View           1:57.83   2 
 16 Brian Gonzales            SO Wayland Bapt           1:58.34   4 
 17 Gilbert Ramirez           JR Southwest (N           1:58.44   2 
 18 Andy Reyes                SO Lubbock Chri           1:59.33   3 
 19 Stephen Southall          FR Sam Houston            1:59.94   3 
 20 Michael Simcho            SO Tarleton Sta           2:00.27   3 
 21 Daniel Montiel            FR TAMU-Commerc           2:01.83   4 
 22 Gavin Coffee              FR West Texas A           2:01.90   4 
 23 Evan Reyes                FR Western Texa           2:02.18   4 
 24 Steeven Martinez          JR TAMU-Commerc           2:02.20   1 
 25 Aaron Webb                FR McMurry                2:03.36   6 
 26 Josh Ybarra               SO Lubbock Chri           2:03.60   3 
 27 Logan Swires              SO McMurry                2:04.17   4 
 28 Lorenzo Jones             FR Hardin-Simmo           2:04.55   6 
 29 Bryce Choate              JR Oral Roberts           2:04.71   2 
 30 Marcus Flores             FR West Texas A           2:04.99   6 
 31 Trenton Vanhuss           SO West Texas A           2:05.44   5 
 32 Reginald Mouton           FR Western Texa           2:08.01   3 
 33 Alexander Small           JR Oral Roberts           2:08.10   4 
 34 Jylan Burris              SR Hardin-Simmo           2:08.20   5 
 35 Jaren Brooks              SO Eastern New            2:08.45   5 
 36 Cristian Cortez           SO Lubbock Chri           2:10.53   5 
 37 Robert Wood               SO TAMU-Commerc           2:10.74   5 
 38 Alec Hanshaw              SO McMurry                2:11.61   5 
 39 Bryce Tubbs               FR Tarleton Sta           2:12.88   6 
 40 Brandon Cardenas          FR Trinidad Sta           2:13.19   6 
 41 Miguel Baltazar           FR Trinidad Sta           2:18.05   5 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 3:58.48  2/9/2008    Haron Lagat, Unattached                   
  Texas Tech: S 3:59.53  1/26/2013   Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ricardo Mendoza           SO UT-Rio Grand           4:17.91   1 
  2 Wes Mcphail                  Unattached             4:19.11   1 
  3 Justin Botello            FR Tarleton Sta           4:21.08   1 
  4 Jacob Nava                SO Lubbock Chri           4:22.48   1 
  5 Michael Benoit            JR Texas Tech             4:25.97   1 
  6 Johen Deleon              SO Tarleton Sta           4:26.11   1 
  7 Shane Walsh               JR Eastern New            4:26.99   1 
  8 Brian Yanez               SO UT-Rio Grand           4:28.22   1 
  9 Riley Gonzales            SO Texas Tech             4:29.57   2 
 10 Kyle Doty                 FR Tarleton Sta           4:30.83   2 
 11 Quenten Lassester         SO Tarleton Sta           4:30.94   1 
 12 Jarred Elizondo           SO Tarleton Sta           4:31.04   2 
 13 Gavin Coffee              FR West Texas A           4:31.87   1 
 14 Aaron Austin              SR Prairie View           4:33.35   1 
 15 Alex Hernandez            SO Sam Houston            4:33.88   2 
 16 Levante Williams          SO Prairie View           4:35.56   2 
 17 Trenton Vanhuss           SO West Texas A           4:35.74   2 
 18 Jordan Brown              SO Lubbock Chri           4:35.93   2 
 19 Peyton Heinig             SR Tarleton Sta           4:38.57   1 
 20 Derek Wieck               SO West Texas A           4:41.00   3 
 21 Samuel Higgins            SO Lubbock Chri           4:41.26   2 
 22 Jesus Mata                FR Western Texa           4:42.90   3 
 23 Luis Villasenor           JR Eastern New            4:43.09   2 
 24 Garrett Cole                 Unattached             4:44.45   3 
 25 Marcus Flores             FR West Texas A           4:45.14   2 
 26 Jacob Gouldie             SO Wayland Bapt           4:47.37   2 
 27 Gabriel Price             JR Prairie View           4:47.79   2 
 28 Lorien Nightingale        FR LeTourneau             4:51.90   3 
 29 Brandon Cardenas          FR Trinidad Sta           4:58.49   3 
 30 Sammy Magallen            FR Hardin-Simmo           5:01.73   3 
 31 Ben Splain                FR Hardin-Simmo           5:01.95   3 
 32 Nathan Glastetter         FR LeTourneau             5:02.24   3 
 33 Miguel Baltazar           FR Trinidad Sta           5:04.86   3 
 34 Samuel Suarez             SO Southwest (N           5:08.94   3 
 35 Cristian Cortez           SO Lubbock Chri           5:14.01   3 
 36 Alexander Charles         FR Prairie View           5:14.59   3 
 37 Wolfgang Simmons          FR Lubbock Chri           5:40.39   3 
 38 Lamar Lee-Kane Jr         FR Southwest (N           6:03.32   3 
 -- Jordan Leon               JR Sam Houston                DNF   1 
 -- Michael Field             FR LeTourneau                 DNF   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 8:06.84  1/14/2012   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist          
  Texas Tech: S 7:50.26  2/2/2013    Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abraham Chirchir          FR UT-Rio Grand           8:24.87   1 
  2 Ricky Harvie              FR West Texas A           8:28.15   1 
  3 Cornelius Kiprotich       FR Texas Tech             8:33.16   1 
  4 Raul Almaraz              JR Wayland Bapt           8:38.72   1 
  5 Geoffrey Kipchumba        SR West Texas A           8:40.26   1 
  6 Eric Villagrana           SO Wayland Bapt           8:41.37   1 
  7 Owen Hind                 SR West Texas A           8:42.01   1 
  8 Briggs Wittlake           FR West Texas A           8:42.19   1 
  9 Gabriel Kiprono           FR UT-Rio Grand           8:45.37   1 
 10 Alberto Herrera           JR UT-Rio Grand           8:50.95   1 
 11 Ryan Thomson              SR West Texas A           8:53.17   1 
 12 Justin Botello            FR Tarleton Sta           8:54.42   2 
 13 Stephen Alvarez           FR Texas Tech             8:57.90   2 
 14 Wes Mcphail                  Unattached             9:01.21   1 
 15 Nathan Gift               SO Texas Tech             9:02.68   2 
 16 Trevor Montgomery         JR TAMU-Commerc           9:07.14   2 
 17 Garvin Chilton            FR TAMU-Commerc           9:09.28   2 
 18 Geoffrey Speelman            Team Green             9:13.09   1 
 19 Derek Wieck               SO West Texas A           9:14.77   2 
 20 Mathew Peynado            JR UT-Rio Grand           9:17.50   2 
 21 Levante Williams          SO Prairie View           9:20.15   2 
 22 Garrett Meyer             JR Eastern New            9:21.49   3 
 23 Jesse Ortiz               FR Western Texa           9:24.63   2 
 24 Evan Luecke               JR TAMU-Commerc           9:26.77   2 
 25 Jose Serna                FR UT-Rio Grand           9:33.15   2 
 26 Eddie Hernandez           FR Western Texa           9:34.51   3 
 27 Lorenzo Juarez            JR Eastern New            9:37.09   3 
 28 Tyler Rohrman             SO McMurry                9:37.18   3 
 29 Sage Breed                JR TAMU-Commerc           9:44.54   2 
 30 Louis Bolander            SO Eastern New            9:45.70   3 
 31 Abraham Martinez          FR McMurry                9:47.33   3 
 32 Gabriel Price             JR Prairie View           9:48.27   3 
 33 Jacob Gouldie             SO Wayland Bapt           9:49.72   3 
 34 Jonathon Bermudez            Unattached             9:58.60   2 
 35 Harold Rodriguez Pavon    SO Prairie View          10:05.79   3 
 36 Syed Hussain              JR Prairie View          10:09.05   2 
 37 Tate McMillan             FR TAMU-Commerc          10:09.87   1 
 38 Tyler Sanchez             JR McMurry               10:10.02   3 
 39 Jose Torres               FR Southwest (N          10:31.20   3 
 40 Alexander Charles         FR Prairie View          11:01.20   3 
 41 Freddy Rodriguez          SO Lubbock Chri          11:32.16   3 
 -- Ricardo Mendoza           SO UT-Rio Grand               DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 13:54.54  2/6/2010    Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist         
  Texas Tech: S 13:25.38  3/8/2013    Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johen Deleon              SO Tarleton Sta          15:36.50  
  2 Quenten Lassester         SO Tarleton Sta          15:39.11  
  3 Peyton Heinig             SR Tarleton Sta          15:48.00  
  4 Juan Manzano              FR UT-Rio Grand          15:50.40  
  5 Kyle Doty                 FR Tarleton Sta          15:53.65  
  6 Jarred Elizondo           SO Tarleton Sta          15:57.39  
  7 Jesse Ortiz               FR Western Texa          16:25.13  
  8 John McMahon              FR Trinidad Sta          16:39.91  
  9 Christian Monroy          SR Eastern New           16:42.36  
 10 Eddie Hernandez           FR Western Texa          16:46.71  
 11 Aaron Austin              SR Prairie View          16:57.22  
 12 Harold Rodriguez Pavon    SO Prairie View          17:38.60  
 13 Toby Kirk                 FR Eastern New           17:52.43  
 14 Syed Hussain              JR Prairie View          18:00.73  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Advancement: Top 8 Times Advance to Final
    Facility: F  7.85  1/13/2018   Amere Lattin, Houston                       
  Texas Tech: S  7.60  3/13/2010   Omo Osaghae, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duece Carter                 Jamaica                 F 7.84q  2 
  2 Fabian McCall             SO Sam Houston               8.01q  4 
  3 Israel Nelson             JR Oral Roberts              8.04q  5 
  4 Dalton Stidham            JR Tarleton Sta              8.15q  1 
  5 Logan Williams            SR Prairie View              8.28q  3 
  6 Zachary Johnson           FR Sam Houston               8.30q  4 
  7 Caleb Richmond            JR Texas Tech                8.34q  3 
  8 Florian Obst              SO TAMU-Commerc              8.34q  2 
  9 Ayodeji Adedokyn          SO Angelo State              8.39   1 
 10 Cornelius Coleman         FR Tarleton Sta              8.44   5 
 11 Harry Maslen              SO Angelo State              8.53   3 
 12 Ezekiel Vaughan           SO Angelo State              8.57   4 
 13 Ernesto Prieto            FR West Texas A              8.59   1 
 14 Ikechi Iromuanya          SO Tarleton Sta              8.64   5 
 15 Cade Hitzfeld             SR Tarleton Sta              8.65   1 
 16 Grant McLain              SR West Texas A              8.66   4 
 17 Landen Gray               FR Tarleton Sta              8.73   2 
 18 Sethren Wells             SO Oral Roberts              8.79   2 
 19 Traylen Drake             FR Wayland Bapt              8.81   5 
 20 Tanner Day                FR Sam Houston               8.83   3 
 21 Tristan Ham               SO Prairie View              8.86   3 
 22 Bryce Tubbs               FR Tarleton Sta              8.93   2 
 23 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems     SO Prairie View              9.02   4 
 24 Kagan Angers              SR Sam Houston               9.07   4 
 25 Dobri Stalev              FR UT-Rio Grand              9.10   1 
 26 Colby Bagwell             JR Eastern New               9.20   1 
 27 Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State              9.54   1 
 28 Cade Skuza                FR Sam Houston               9.87   5 
 29 Arvin Hrushka             FR LeTourneau                9.89   4 
 30 Seth Demere               FR Angelo State              9.90   2 
 31 Donte Irving              SO Wayland Bapt             10.38   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Advancement: Top 8 Times Advance to Final
    Facility: F  7.85  1/13/2018   Amere Lattin, Houston                       
  Texas Tech: S  7.60  3/13/2010   Omo Osaghae, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Duece Carter                 Jamaica                   7.79F 
  2 Fabian McCall             SO Sam Houston               7.95  
  3 Israel Nelson             JR Oral Roberts              7.99  
  4 Dalton Stidham            JR Tarleton Sta              8.10  
  5 Logan Williams            SR Prairie View              8.15  
  6 Caleb Richmond            JR Texas Tech                8.25  
  7 Zachary Johnson           FR Sam Houston               8.25  
  8 Florian Obst              SO TAMU-Commerc              8.28  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 3:05.18  1/22/2011   South Plains                              
                         Kokorin, Gill, Taplinm, Bartholomew               
  Texas Tech: S 3:04.75  3/5/2005    Texas Tech                                
                         Jacob, Beard, Williams, Mathieu                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Texas College                               3:08.68   1 
     1) Khamal Stewart-Baynes FR        2) Rayon Buttler FR               
     3) Ned Azemia FR                   4) Sean Bailey SO                 
  2 Wayland Baptist                                     3:09.09   1 
     1) quintaveon poole JR             2) Sonwabiso Skhosana JR          
     3) Demetrius Turner SO             4) Tre Hinds JR                   
  3 Oral Roberts                                        3:09.26   1 
     1) Cameron Neely FR                2) Emmanuel Mwewa JR              
     3) Freddie Johnson FR              4) Omeiza Akerele SR              
  4 TAMU-Commerce                                       3:10.26   2 
     1) Jude Christine FR               2) Dedrian Windham SR             
     3) D'Lance Sharp JR                4) Rashard Clark JR               
  5 Sam Houston St.                                     3:12.05   2 
     1) Zachary Gasca SO                2) Ethan Woods SO                 
     3) Lawrence Coleman SO             4) Eric Pouncy SO                 
  6 Prairie View                                        3:13.60   2 
     1) Brandon Kirby SR                2) Carl Jordan SO                 
     3) Logan Williams SR               4) William Polley SR              
  7 Angelo State                                        3:14.88   2 
     1) Ben Thiel SR                    2) Deandre Wade JR                
     3) Marshall Tousant SO             4) Ayodeji Adedokyn SO            
  8 Wayland Baptist  'B'                                3:17.96   3 
     1) Kershawn Whitaker FR            2) Brian Gonzales SO              
     3) Joey Gonzalez SR                4) Traylen Drake FR               
  9 Angelo State  'B'                                   3:19.21   4 
     1) Brett Rasberry FR               2) Tyler Welch FR                 
     3) Nicholas King SO                4) Harry Maslen SO                
 10 Prairie View  'B'                                   3:20.14   4 
     1) Sydeny Holt-Washington JR       2) Terrell Moses SO               
     3) Samuel Omoera JR                4) Yaw Sekyere SO                 
 11 TAMU-Commerce  'B'                                  3:20.24   4 
     1) Florian Obst SO                 2) Malcolm Woods JR               
     3) Gabriel Peterson FR             4) Josiah Dennis SR               
 12 Angelo State  'C'                                   3:23.92   5 
     1) Chevy Robertson SO              2) Jaime Cueto FR                 
     3) William Calvert SO              4) Ezekiel Vaughan SO             
 13 Tarleton State                                      3:24.14   5 
     1) Michael Eschbach JR             2) Ikechi Iromuanya SO            
     3) Noah Weigant FR                 4) Colton Troutman SO             
 14 Lubbock Christian                                   3:24.70   4 
     1) Cole McLeroy SO                 2) Quincy Walker FR               
     3) Andy Reyes SO                   4) Jaylen Tryon SO                
 15 Sam Houston St.  'B'                                3:25.28   3 
     1) Joshua Mack JR                  2) Kagan Angers SR                
     3) Stephen Southall FR             4) Tanner Day FR                  
 16 Tarleton State  'B'                                 3:25.55   6 
     1) Jevon Wallace FR                2) Dalton Stidham JR              
     3) Landen Gray FR                  4) Zachary Martinez FR            
 17 UT-Rio Grande Valley                                3:26.58   2 
     1) Carlos Serna-Hernandez SO       2) Mikel Escobar FR               
     3) Dobri Stalev FR                 4) Dimitris Levantinos JR         
 18 McMurry                                             3:26.97   3 
     1) Michael Limones SO              2) Aaron Webb FR                  
     3) Jacob Williams FR               4) Sean Germany FR                
 19 Hardin-Simmons                                      3:27.43   5 
     1) Hasanai Chanriang SR            2) Cesar Ramirez JR               
     3) Myles Stennis FR                4) Nygel Starling FR              
 20 West Texas A&M                                      3:29.25   3 
     1) Brandon Rivera JR               2) Jacob Suchors JR               
     3) Marcus Flores FR                4) Gavin Coffee FR                
 21 Oral Roberts  'B'                                   3:31.90   4 
     1) Zadziso Kamhara FR              2) Sethren Wells SO               
     3) Alexander Small JR              4) Gavin Steele SO                
 22 Eastern New Mexico  'B'                             3:31.98   5 
     1) Ivar Moinat SO                  2) Colby Bagwell JR               
     3) Shane Walsh JR                  4) Luis Villasenor JR             
 23 Lubbock Christian  'B'                              3:37.32   6 
     1) Bryan Nguyen SO                 2) Trenton Freeman FR             
     3) Jordan Brown SO                 4) Kaleb King SR                  
 24 Hardin-Simmons  'B'                                 3:39.77   5 
     1) Jylan Burris SR                 2) Chase Mann FR                  
     3) Jacob Aguirre FR                4) Zach Fitch FR                  
 25 Southwest (N.M.)                                    3:45.34   6 
     1) Gilbert Ramirez JR              2) Samuel Suarez SO               
     3) Samuel Mosley SO                4) Lamar Lee-Kane Jr FR           
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    Facility: F 9:54.16  1/23/2010   Texas Tech                                
                         Limio, Pinario, Cattin-Masson, Kemboi             
  Texas Tech: S 9:40.71  2/9/2013    Texas Tech                                
                         Kissorio, Richards III, Rivera, Kithuka           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 West Texas A&M  'B'                                10:01.92  
     1) Jacob Suchors JR                2) Tobia Lahbi SR                 
     3) Marcus Flores FR                4) Trenton Vanhuss SO             
  2 Wayland Baptist                                    10:14.14  
     1) Tre Hinds JR                    2) keiontae Williamson FR         
     3) Joey Gonzalez SR                4) Raul Almaraz JR                
  3 Texas Tech                                         10:18.25  
     1) Matthew Munoz SO                2) Charles Jones SR               
     3) Grant LaSelle SO                4) Todd Mickey SR                 
  4 Tarleton State                                     10:19.02  
     1) Johen Deleon SO                 2) Colton Troutman SO             
     3) Brandon Reasoner FR             4) Justin Botello FR              
  5 Tarleton State  'B'                                10:36.05  
     1) Kyle Doty FR                    2) Noah Weigant FR                
     3) Michael Simcho SO               4) Quenten Lassester SO           
  6 Lubbock Christian                                  10:36.95  
     1) Josh Ybarra SO                  2) Cole McLeroy SO                
     3) Jaylen Tryon SO                 4) Jacob Nava SO                  
  7 Sam Houston St.                                    10:42.76  
     1) Jordan Leon JR                  2) Ethan Woods SO                 
     3) Stephen Southall FR             4) Alex Hernandez SO              
  8 Lubbock Christian  'B'                             10:56.85  
     1) Jordan Brown SO                 2) Quincy Walker FR               
     3) Andy Reyes SO                   4) Samuel Higgins SO              
  9 Angelo State                                       10:59.01  
     1) Michael Johnson JR              2) Chevy Robertson SO             
     3) William Calvert SO              4) Reese Montgomery SO            
 10 McMurry                                            11:28.06  
     1) Tyler Rohrman SO                2) Aaron Webb FR                  
     3) Abraham Martinez FR             4) Tyler Sanchez JR               
 11 Hardin-Simmons                                     11:29.70  
     1) Sammy Magallen FR               2) Nygel Starling FR              
     3) Lorenzo Jones FR                4) Ben Splain FR                  
 12 Southwest (N.M.)                                   11:55.45  
     1) Samuel Suarez SO                2) Nicholas Martinez FR           
     3) Gilbert Ramirez JR              4) Jose Torres FR                 
 -- West Texas A&M                                          DNF  
     1) Ryan Thomson SR                 2) Daniel Gyasi SR                
     3) Brandon Rivera JR               4) Ricky Harvie FR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.12, 2.17 +3cm
    Facility: F 2.33m  1/13/2018   Trey Culver, Texas Tech                     
  Texas Tech: S 2.33m  1/13/2018   Trey Culver, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Paolo Lazaric             JR West Texas A             2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kenneth Lloyd             SR Eastern New              2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Tyler Russell             FR Angelo State             2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Rascellis Williams        JR Tarleton Sta             2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Henry Brown               FR Prairie View             2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Anthony Magallon          JR UT-Rio Grand             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Tiyoshi Hopes             SO McMurry                  1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.92 1.97 
        O  XXX 
  7 Derek Williams            JR Sam Houston              1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.92 1.97 
        O  XXX 
  9 Deante Crittenden         SO Prairie View             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.92 1.97 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ezekiel Vaughan           SO Angelo State                NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Mauricio Campos           FR UT-Rio Grand                NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Rodriguez         SO Angelo State                NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Traylen Drake             FR Wayland Bapt                NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Levi Jaramillo            SO McMurry                     NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Devante Gilliam           SO Prairie View                NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Aaron Webb                FR McMurry                     NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Tanner Day                FR Sam Houston                 NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault B Section
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.09, 4.24, 4.39, 4.54, 4.69, 4.79, 4.89 +10cm
    Facility: F 5.71m  1996        Scott Hening, Unattached                    
  Texas Tech: S 5.50m  2/9/1990    Brit Pursley, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tristan Ham               SO Prairie View             4.89m   16-00.50 
     4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.79 4.89 4.99 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Colin Millsap             SO TAMU-Commerc             4.89m   16-00.50 
     4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.79 4.89 4.99 
      PPP  XXO  XXO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Cade Skuza                FR Sam Houston              4.69m   15-04.50 
     4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Christian Patterson       FR Oral Roberts             4.69m   15-04.50 
     4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Alex Hindman              FR LeTourneau               4.69m   15-04.50 
     4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.79 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Zach Holmes               SO Angelo State             4.69m   15-04.50 
     4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 4.79 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Trever Larson             FR Angelo State             4.54m   14-10.75 
     4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Austin Parrish            FR LeTourneau               4.54m   14-10.75 
     4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 4.69 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Colby Bagwell             JR Eastern New              4.39m   14-04.75 
     4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Wesley Culbertson         FR TAMU-Commerc             4.39m   14-04.75 
     4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Harry Maslen              SO Angelo State             4.39m   14-04.75 
     4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Jake Graf                 FR TAMU-Commerc             4.39m   14-04.75 
     4.09 4.24 4.39 4.54 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Kabren Wills              FR McMurry                  4.24m   13-11.00 
     4.09 4.24 4.39 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 14 Michael McCarroll         SO McMurry                  4.09m   13-05.00 
     4.09 4.24 
        O  XXX 
 15 Cameron Carson            FR Prairie View             4.09m   13-05.00 
     4.09 4.24 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Seth Demere               FR Angelo State                NH            
     4.09 
      XXX 
 -- Kagan Angers              SR Sam Houston                 NH            
     4.09 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.69, 4.84, 4.99, 5.14, 5.29, 5.39, 5.44 +5cm
    Facility: F 5.71m  1996        Scott Hening, Unattached                    
  Texas Tech: S 5.50m  2/9/1990    Brit Pursley, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Drew McMichael            JR Texas Tech               5.39m   17-08.25 
     4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14 5.29 5.39 5.44 5.49 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Brandon Bray              SO Texas Tech               5.39m   17-08.25 
     4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14 5.29 5.39 5.44 5.49 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Ashton Summers            JR Sam Houston              5.29m   17-04.25 
     4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14 5.29 5.39 5.44 5.49 
      PPP  XXO  PPP   XO    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  4 Clayton Fritsch           FR Sam Houston              5.14m   16-10.25 
     4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14 5.29 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Garrett Larson               Unattached               5.14m   16-10.25 
     4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14 5.29 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Tommy Dial                JR Oral Roberts             4.99m   16-04.50 
     4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hunter Carlton            SR Texas Tech               4.99m   16-04.50 
     4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Hudson Hall               SO TAMU-Commerc             4.99m   16-04.50 
     4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Matt Owen                 JR Oral Roberts             4.99m   16-04.50 
     4.69 4.84 4.99 5.14 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Hunter Wigington          FR Texas Tech               4.84m   15-10.50 
     4.69 4.84 4.99 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Trivett Jones             SO Angelo State             4.84m   15-10.50 
     4.69 4.84 4.99 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Hagen Stoute              SO Texas Tech               4.69m   15-04.50 
     4.69 4.84 
        O  XXX 
 12 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems     SO Prairie View             4.69m   15-04.50 
     4.69 4.84 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 8.05m  1/26/2002   Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
  Texas Tech: S 8.14m  2/26/2010   Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Odaine Lewis              JR Texas Tech               7.80m   25-07.25 
      FOUL  7.80m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Jerome Wilson                Unattached               7.72m   25-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.72m  7.64m  7.44m  7.48m
  3 Ramone Bailey                Jamaica                  7.53m   24-08.50 
      7.31m  7.53m  7.45m  6.01m  7.36m  7.25m
  4 Zachary Johnson           FR Sam Houston              7.41m   24-03.75 
      7.06m  7.18m  6.97m  7.41m  7.26m  7.38m
  5 Jaden Purnell             JR Oral Roberts             7.25m   23-09.50 
      6.56m  7.05m  7.25m  6.63m  6.87m  7.14m
  6 Kameron Washington        FR Texas Tech               7.14m   23-05.25 
      6.60m  6.85m  6.91m  6.80m  7.03m  7.14m
  7 Leon Boyd                 SR Wayland Bapt             7.06m   23-02.00 
      6.84m  6.82m  6.76m  6.96m  7.06m  FOUL
  8 Kagan Angers              SR Sam Houston              7.01m   23-00.00 
      FOUL  6.86m  7.01m  6.72m  6.24m  6.65m
  9 Kaleb Presley             SR Oral Roberts             6.92m   22-08.50 
      6.90m  6.92m  6.76m  FOUL  6.68m  6.74m
 10 Terrell Sims              JR West Texas A             6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.84m  6.45m  6.44m  6.42m  6.53m  6.28m
 11 Nicholas King             SO Angelo State             6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.83m  FOUL  6.61m            
 12 DJ Carpenter              FR TAMU-Commerc             6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.66m  6.55m  FOUL            
 13 Harry Maslen              SO Angelo State             6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.51m  6.62m  6.38m            
 14 Stephen King              FR Oral Roberts             6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.31m  6.20m  6.57m            
 15 DeVontae Steele           SR TAMU-Commerc             6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.21m  6.48m  6.44m            
 16 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems     SO Prairie View             6.43m   21-01.25 
      6.37m  6.43m  6.26m            
 17 Charles Mason             JR West Texas A             6.39m   20-11.75 
      FOUL  6.29m  6.39m            
 18 Daniel Hurn               FR Wayland Bapt             6.30m   20-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.30m            
 19 Donte Irving              SO Wayland Bapt             6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.27m  FOUL  6.03m            
 20 Tyler Russell             FR Angelo State             6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.26m  6.13m  6.22m            
 21 Tristan Ham               SO Prairie View             6.23m   20-05.25 
      6.02m  6.09m  6.23m            
 22 Cade Skuza                FR Sam Houston              6.11m   20-00.50 
      5.92m  5.71m  6.11m            
 22 Brock Foster              SO McMurry                  6.11m   20-00.50 
      5.63m  5.91m  6.11m            
 24 Darien Redd               JR TAMU-Commerc             5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.99m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Keishaun McMillian        FR LeTourneau               5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.97m  5.94m  FOUL            
 26 Colby Bagwell             JR Eastern New              5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.85m  5.78m  5.64m            
 27 Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State             5.65m   18-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.65m            
 28 Dillon Gainey             JR McMurry                  5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.20m            
 -- Sean Germany              FR McMurry                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Dalton Ridgon             FR Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 16.63m  1/27/2018   Chris Benard, Nike                         
  Texas Tech: S 16.96m  3/9/2013    Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Odaine Lewis              JR Texas Tech              15.93m   52-03.25 
      15.60m  15.93m  15.39m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Justin Hall               SO Texas Tech              15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.64m  15.39m  15.11m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 DeVontae Steele           SR TAMU-Commerc            15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.47m  15.07m  15.62m  15.48m  15.21m  PASS
  4 Abraham Seaneke           JR West Texas A            15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.46m  15.49m  PASS  15.33m  PASS  15.36m
  5 Jaden Purnell             JR Oral Roberts            15.09m   49-06.25 
      FOUL  15.09m  14.86m  FOUL  14.33m  FOUL
  6 Donte Irving              SO Wayland Bapt            14.93m   48-11.75 
      FOUL  13.94m  14.93m  FOUL  FOUL  14.69m
  7 Jerome Wilson                Unattached              14.88m   48-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.88m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Joshua Hamilton           FR Sam Houston             14.42m   47-03.75 
      14.11m  14.22m  FOUL  14.42m  14.30m  FOUL
  9 Sir Morgan Loudd          FR TAMU-Commerc            14.36m   47-01.50 
      FOUL  13.79m  14.35m  14.05m  13.53m  14.36m
 10 Darien Redd               JR TAMU-Commerc            14.05m   46-01.25 
      14.05m  13.86m  FOUL            
 11 DaJean Green                 Unattached              13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.21m  FOUL  13.83m            
 12 Sean Germany              FR McMurry                 13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.78m  13.81m  13.75m            
 13 Michael Rodriguez         SO Angelo State            13.51m   44-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.51m            
 14 Daniel Hurn               FR Wayland Bapt            13.50m   44-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.50m            
 -- Ty Pugh                   SR West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kameron Washington        FR Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- DJ Carpenter              FR TAMU-Commerc              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nathan Berlandier         FR LeTourneau                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 20.42m  1/23/2004   Janus Robert, Unattached                   
  Texas Tech: S 20.11m  2/8/2014    Kole Weldon, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Kicinski             JR Texas Tech              18.01m   59-01.25 
      16.94m  17.52m  FOUL  18.01m  FOUL  17.63m
  2 Michael Nichols           SR Sam Houston             16.85m   55-03.50 
      15.90m  16.27m  16.85m  16.40m  16.34m  16.49m
  3 Paul May                  JR UT-Rio Grand            16.62m   54-06.50 
      16.35m  16.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.07m
  4 Tyler Pickens             SO West Texas A            16.19m   53-01.50 
      FOUL  15.29m  15.83m  15.64m  16.19m  FOUL
  5 Braden Darrow             SO Texas Tech              16.09m   52-09.50 
      13.81m  15.50m  16.09m  15.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Joseph Brown              SR TAMU-Commerc            15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.14m  FOUL  14.96m  14.38m  FOUL  15.87m
  7 Antonio Salinas           SR UT-Rio Grand            15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.16m
  8 Aaron Akens               JR Sam Houston             15.36m   50-04.75 
      15.36m  FOUL  15.11m  15.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Gabe Galvan               FR Angelo State            15.35m   50-04.50 
      15.35m  FOUL  15.24m  15.16m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Florian Obst              SO TAMU-Commerc            14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.81m  14.37m  FOUL            
 11 Krystofer Campos          JR McMurry                 14.60m   47-11.00 
      13.46m  14.60m  14.38m            
 12 Michael Gonzalez          SO UT-Rio Grand            14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Dillen Littles            JR Angelo State            14.41m   47-03.50 
      14.41m  13.55m  13.47m            
 14 Christian Hall-Gardner    SO UT-Rio Grand            14.34m   47-00.75 
      13.80m  14.34m  FOUL            
 14 Joshua Hernandez          SO Sam Houston             14.34m   47-00.75 
      13.53m  14.17m  14.34m            
 16 Armani Smith              SR TAMU-Commerc            14.29m   46-10.75 
      14.29m  14.29m  13.81m            
 17 Cameron Cross             FR Angelo State            13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.02m  13.65m  13.52m            
 18 Austin Foster             FR West Texas A            13.62m   44-08.25 
      12.66m  13.09m  13.62m            
 19 Jovondi Williams          SO Prairie View            13.02m   42-08.75 
      FOUL  13.02m  FOUL            
 20 Tanner Stavenhagen        FR West Texas A            12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.94m  FOUL  12.80m            
 21 Steven Sanchez            FR TAMU-Commerc            12.10m   39-08.50 
      11.59m  12.10m  FOUL            
 22 Tyler Adams               SR Sam Houston             11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.80m  11.49m  11.96m            
 23 Clark Griffith            FR Texas Tech              11.46m   37-07.25 
      FOUL  11.46m  11.24m            
 24 Paul Marez                FR Southwest (N            10.34m   33-11.25 
      10.34m  9.58m  10.05m            
 25 Brett Rasberry            FR Angelo State             9.27m   30-05.00 
      8.28m  9.27m  8.80m            
 26 Matthew Granger           SO Southwest (N             9.16m   30-00.75 
      FOUL  9.16m  FOUL            
 -- Dylan Garner              JR Southwest (N              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
  Texas Tech: S 20.58m  2/20/2015   Kole Weldon, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joshua Hernandez          SO Sam Houston             19.57m   64-02.50 
      FOUL  17.63m  19.42m  18.92m  FOUL  19.57m
  2 Eric Kicinski             JR Texas Tech              19.18m   62-11.25 
      18.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.18m  18.99m
  3 Joseph Brown              SR TAMU-Commerc            17.88m   58-08.00 
      17.88m  17.63m  16.05m  FOUL  17.77m  FOUL
  4 Aaron Akens               JR Sam Houston             17.26m   56-07.50 
      16.42m  FOUL  16.70m  17.26m  17.19m  FOUL
  5 Paul May                  JR UT-Rio Grand            16.62m   54-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.72m  15.37m  16.58m  16.62m
  6 Michael Nichols           SR Sam Houston             16.56m   54-04.00 
      FOUL  16.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Armani Smith              SR TAMU-Commerc            16.13m   52-11.00 
      14.45m  15.16m  15.60m  15.19m  16.13m  15.80m
  8 Cade Halliburton          SO West Texas A            15.78m   51-09.25 
      13.45m  15.78m  FOUL  15.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Gabe Galvan               FR Angelo State            15.63m   51-03.50 
      15.63m  15.06m  15.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mason Myrick              JR Angelo State            15.32m   50-03.25 
      15.32m  FOUL  15.10m            
 11 Steven Sanchez            FR TAMU-Commerc            15.06m   49-05.00 
      15.06m  14.27m  FOUL            
 12 Cannon Andrews            FR Angelo State            14.88m   48-10.00 
      14.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Jovondi Williams          SO Prairie View            14.48m   47-06.25 
      14.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Austin Foster             FR West Texas A            14.06m   46-01.50 
      14.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Michael Gonzalez          SO UT-Rio Grand            13.95m   45-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.95m            
 16 Quentin Weigle            FR West Texas A            13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.03m  13.26m  13.63m            
 17 Tyler Pickens             SO West Texas A            13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.30m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Matthew Granger           SO Southwest (N            12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.68m  12.65m  FOUL            
 19 Cameron Garcia            FR West Texas A            12.31m   40-04.75 
      FOUL  12.12m  12.31m            
 20 TJ Cleveland              SR McMurry                 12.29m   40-04.00 
      FOUL  12.29m  FOUL            
 21 Dylan Garner              JR Southwest (N            11.88m   38-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.88m            
 -- Adrik Kling               FR LeTourneau                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Christian Hall-Gardner    SO UT-Rio Grand              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Paul Marez                FR Southwest (N              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL