Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2018 08:16 AM
               2018 Texas Tech Classic - 1/26/2018 to 1/27/2018                
                        Hosted by Texas Tech University                        
                    Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Olympic Dev
===================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 6 best times advance to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morolake Akinuson            Nike                      7.18Q  1 
  2 Shawna Anderson              Unattached                7.52Q  2 
  3 Ja'Leesa Giles            FR Oklahoma                  7.65q  2 
  4 Queen Harrison               Asics                     7.70q  2 
  5 Kenaysia Dixon            FR Sam Houston               7.71q  1 
  6 Tyler Ragin               SR UTEP                      7.72q  1 
  7 Tori Hardy                FR Abilene Chri              7.75q  1 
  8 Tyriete Dixon             JR UT-Arlington              7.88q  2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  7.15  1/13/2018   Mikiah Brisco, LSU                          
  Texas Tech: S  7.22  2/7/2015    Cierra White, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leya Buchanan             SR Oklahoma                  7.37Q  3 
  2 Amanda Van Buren          SO Oklahoma                  7.54Q  4 
  3 Daja Gordan               FR Texas Tech                7.60Q  1 
  4 Tamea McKelvy             FR Texas                     7.64Q  2 
  5 Tiffani Johnson           JR Texas Tech                7.57q  4 
  6 Selena Wright             FR Sam Houston               7.68q  3 
  7 Taylor Blackshire         FR North Texas               7.69q  1 
  8 Alexis Barnes             JR Oklahoma                  7.71q  2 
  9 Hailey Patterson          JR Oklahoma                  7.71   1 
 10 La'Porcha Griggs          JR UL-Monroe                 7.74   4 
 11 Talajah Murrell           JR Texas Tech                7.80   1 
 12 Bria WILLIAMS             JR North Texas               7.82   4 
 12 Taylor Tolen              FR Abilene Chri              7.82   2 
 14 Victoria Rimpsey          SR UT-Arlington              7.83   3 
 15 LaShawnda Simmons         SR Incarnate Wo              7.88   3 
 16 Mya Henson                FR Abilene Chri              7.91   4 
 17 Deja Keys                 SO Incarnate Wo              7.93   1 
 18 Jessica King              JR Abilene Chri              8.02   2 
 19 Breanna Ransom            FR Incarnate Wo              8.05   1 
 20 Kiara PICKENS             FR North Texas               8.12   4 
 21 Jaida JOHNSON             SO North Texas               8.17   4 
 22 Madeline Jones            FR UTEP                      8.27   3 
 23 Kourtni Russell           JR UL-Monroe                 8.44   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Olympic Dev
================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 6 best times advance to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawna Anderson              Unattached                7.51  
  2 Ja'Leesa Giles            FR Oklahoma                  7.64  
  3 Tori Hardy                FR Abilene Chri              7.77  
  4 Tyler Ragin               SR UTEP                      7.77  
  5 Tyriete Dixon             JR UT-Arlington              7.88  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  7.15  1/13/2018   Mikiah Brisco, LSU                          
  Texas Tech: S  7.22  2/7/2015    Cierra White, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leya Buchanan             SR Oklahoma                  7.39  
  2 Amanda Van Buren          SO Oklahoma                  7.55  
  3 Tiffani Johnson           JR Texas Tech                7.60  
  4 Daja Gordan               FR Texas Tech                7.61  
  5 Tamea McKelvy             FR Texas                     7.62  
  6 Taylor Blackshire         FR North Texas               7.66  
  7 Selena Wright             FR Sam Houston               7.67  
  8 Alexis Barnes             JR Oklahoma                  7.67  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 23.10  3/5/2011    Jura Levy, South Plains                     
  Texas Tech: S 22.90  3/14/2015   Cierra White, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ama Pipi                  SR Oklahoma                 23.43   1 
  2 Robin Reynolds               Unattached               23.51   1 
  3 Daja Gordan               FR Texas Tech               23.83   2 
  4 Sara Limp                 JR Texas Tech               23.96   2 
  5 Amanda Van Buren          SO Oklahoma                 24.00   3 
  6 Tamea McKelvy             FR Texas                    24.27   3 
  7 Ja'Leesa Giles            FR Oklahoma                 24.35   4 
  8 Sabrina Mason             JR Oklahoma                 24.40   3 
  9 Tiffani Johnson           JR Texas Tech               24.40   4 
 10 DayeShon Roberson         SR Unattached               24.44   1 
 11 Mia Mukes                 SR Oklahoma                 24.47   4 
 12 Alexis Barnes             JR Oklahoma                 24.69   5 
 13 Shawna Anderson              Unattached               24.79   3 
 14 LaShawnda Simmons         SR Incarnate Wo             24.98   5 
 15 Kenaysia Dixon            FR Sam Houston              25.00   4 
 16 Brianna McClure           JR UT-Arlington             25.23   7 
 17 Jerica Love               JR Incarnate Wo             25.28   6 
 18 Erekha Sebastion          FR Incarnate Wo             25.30   6 
 19 Bria WILLIAMS             JR North Texas              25.36   6 
 20 Mya Henson                FR Abilene Chri             25.38   9 
 21 Kalia Hendrix             SO Incarnate Wo             25.49   9 
 22 Karrington Lewis          FR Abilene Chri             25.53   8 
 23 Jane Arinze               JR Incarnate Wo             25.53   5 
 24 Jessica King              JR Abilene Chri             25.62   8 
 25 Tori Hardy                FR Abilene Chri             25.63  10 
 26 La'Porcha Griggs          JR UL-Monroe                25.73   6 
 27 Taylor Tolen              FR Abilene Chri             25.74   7 
 28 Taylor Blackshire         FR North Texas              25.78  10 
 29 Brittni EMANUEL           FR North Texas              25.96   4 
 30 Tatiyana Terrell          FR UT-Arlington             26.02   8 
 31 Shelby Jesnica McNary     FR Texas Tech               26.11  10 
 32 Breanna Ransom            FR Incarnate Wo             26.31   7 
 33 Tyriete Dixon             JR UT-Arlington             26.33   7 
 34 Devyn Hosby               SR UL-Monroe                26.62   8 
 35 Germanii Murphy           SO UL-Monroe                26.97   5 
 36 Niaya Fant                FR UL-Monroe                27.58  10 
 37 Jaida JOHNSON             SO North Texas              27.70   9 
 38 Toni Corso                SO UL-Monroe                28.53   8 
 -- Artesha RICHARDSON        SO North Texas                 DQ   9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 52.41  2/5/2005    Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
  Texas Tech: S 52.41  2/5/2005    Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robin Reynolds               Unattached               52.97   1 
  2 Sara Limp                 JR Texas Tech               53.90   2 
  3 Medinah Spencer           SR Oklahoma                 55.24   4 
  4 Kirsten Johnson           SR Texas Tech               56.08   4 
  5 Taylor Rockwell           JR Texas Tech               56.14   3 
  6 Taylor Davis              SR UT-Arlington             56.66   4 
  7 Kodii Church              SR Sam Houston              56.68   2 
  8 DayeShon Roberson         SR Unattached               56.94   1 
  9 Tiffani Mays              JR Incarnate Wo             56.96   1 
 10 Faith Roberson            FR Texas Tech               57.11   5 
 11 Evette Blanks             FR Oklahoma                 57.18   2 
 12 Jadsia Warden             SO Texas Tech               57.24   5 
 13 Madison Gibson            SO UTEP                     57.44   2 
 14 Erekha Sebastion          FR Incarnate Wo             57.88   6 
 15 Teona Spivey              SO Sam Houston              57.95   5 
 16 Megan Smith               SO Sam Houston              58.03   6 
 17 Tatiyana Terrell          FR UT-Arlington             58.23   5 
 18 Brianna McClure           JR UT-Arlington             58.63   4 
 19 Annette Bolomboy          FR UTEP                     58.68   7 
 20 Ashley Joyner             SR Incarnate Wo             59.08   3 
 21 Gracen Odendahl           JR Incarnate Wo             59.27   6 
 22 Kalia Hendrix             SO Incarnate Wo             59.71   8 
 23 Jasmin Mitchell           FR Sam Houston              59.97   7 
 24 Devyn Hosby               SR UL-Monroe              1:00.08   8 
 25 Victoria Jackson          SO Incarnate Wo           1:00.71   6 
 26 Lauryn McCOLLUM           FR North Texas            1:00.77   7 
 27 Imani Adams               SR UTEP                   1:00.83   3 
 28 Natalia VELASCO           JR North Texas            1:01.06   7 
 29 Toni Corso                SO UL-Monroe              1:03.30   8 
 30 Niaya Fant                FR UL-Monroe              1:03.88   8 
 31 Jacelyn Garrett           FR UL-Monroe              1:04.50   7 
 32 Germanii Murphy           SO UL-Monroe              1:05.26   8 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 2:05.79  3/5/2011    Natoya Goule, South Plains                
  Texas Tech: S 2:05.77  3/1/2002    Shannon Spaulding, Texas Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lilian Koech              SR UTEP                   2:12.26   1 
  2 Dominique Allen           JR Incarnate Wo           2:13.31   1 
  3 Maygen Smith              JR Texas Tech             2:14.47   1 
  4 Megan Rourke              FR Texas                  2:15.27   1 
  5 Lauren Younger            JR Texas Tech             2:15.51   1 
  6 Baylee NELSON             JR North Texas            2:18.06   1 
  7 Victoria Junious          SR North Texas            2:19.59   2 
  8 Darrian Johnson           SO North Texas            2:19.95   2 
  9 Soren Underwood           FR Abilene Chri           2:22.37   2 
 10 Olivia ZINT               FR North Texas            2:22.92   2 
 11 Monica CARROLL            FR North Texas            2:23.81   2 
 12 Keila Rodriguez           SR Incarnate Wo           2:25.76   1 
 13 Anamarija Petters         JR UT-Arlington           2:27.70   1 
 14 Morgan Long               JR Oklahoma               2:27.76   2 
 15 Madison Henry             FR Incarnate Wo           2:28.74   2 
 16 Baillie Cunningham        SR UL-Monroe              2:29.11   2 
 17 Andrea Lucero             FR UTEP                   2:29.75   2 
 18 Katherine Ramirez         JR Incarnate Wo           2:30.39   2 
 19 Kennedy Smith             SO UL-Monroe              2:32.61   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 4:40.62  1989        Wilma Vanonna, UTEP                       
  Texas Tech: S 4:27.19  2/28/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Linda Cheruiyot           SO UTEP                   4:58.31   1 
  2 Alexandria Hackett        SR Abilene Chri           5:01.68   1 
  3 Astrid Rosvall            SO UT-Arlington           5:02.79   1 
  4 Madeleine Rowe            FR UT-Arlington           5:03.66   1 
  5 Carolyne Chepkosgei       FR UTEP                   5:05.05   1 
  6 Lauren Offerman           FR Texas Tech             5:16.95   1 
  7 Keila Rodriguez           SR Incarnate Wo           5:17.73   2 
  8 Kaylee Amershek           JR Texas Tech             5:17.94   2 
  9 Morgan Long               JR Oklahoma               5:19.51   1 
 10 Briahna Gerlach           FR Abilene Chri           5:20.06   2 
 11 Jessica Gallardo          SO Texas Tech             5:21.34   1 
 12 Madison Henry             FR Incarnate Wo           5:24.72   2 
 13 Stephanie Diaz            SR Incarnate Wo           5:25.03   2 
 14 Danielle Martinez         JR Incarnate Wo           5:25.42   2 
 15 Elizabeth Alvarado        FR Incarnate Wo           5:30.57   2 
 16 Jasmine Torres            SR Texas Tech             5:35.73   1 
 17 Angela Jepchirchir        JR UL-Monroe              5:35.86   2 
 18 Katherine Ramirez         JR Incarnate Wo           5:39.42   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 9:24.30  1989        Rita Del Noye, UTEP                       
  Texas Tech: S 8:48.77  2/7/2009    Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Belle Wallace             SR Oklahoma               9:35.72   1 
  2 Susannah Lynch            SR North Texas            9:40.69   1 
  3 Sarah Scott               SR Oklahoma               9:52.98   1 
  4 Alexandria Hackett        SR Abilene Chri           9:59.41   1 
  5 Tori Shelton              SR UT-Arlington           9:59.60   1 
  6 Christina Moralez         SR North Texas           10:00.01   1 
  7 Nokuthula Dlamini         SO Texas Tech            10:00.44   1 
  8 Carnley Graham            JR Abilene Chri          10:08.69   1 
  9 Taryn Otto                FR Texas Tech            10:19.57   2 
 10 Hattie Schunk             SR Texas Tech            10:29.00   1 
 11 Sarah Mwangi              FR UTEP                  10:33.76   2 
 12 Macey Beazley             JR UT-Arlington          10:38.71   2 
 13 Sierra Bennett            JR Abilene Chri          10:56.86   2 
 14 Megan Hernandez           SO Incarnate Wo          10:59.78   2 
 15 Jennifer White            SO North Texas           11:00.43   2 
 16 Hannah Marut              FR Abilene Chri          11:04.03   2 
 17 Edith Jebet               JR UL-Monroe             11:11.58   2 
 18 Cassidy ADAMS             JR North Texas           11:23.01   2 
 19 Bailey Balmer             FR UT-Arlington          11:30.87   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 5 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  8.17  1/19/2018   Kaylor Harris, Texas Tech                   
  Texas Tech: S  8.07  2/8/2014    Le'Tristan Pledger, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oluwatobiloba Amusan         adidas                  F 7.95Q  2 
  2 Queen Harrison               Asics                   F 8.17Q  1 
  3 Pedrya Seymour            SR Texas                     8.18Q  3 
  4 Mariam Abdul-Rashid       JR Texas                     8.41q  1 
  5 Kaylor Harris             FR Texas Tech                8.46q  3 
  6 Camri Austin              FR Oklahoma                  8.56q  3 
  6 Ariel Jones               SR Texas                     8.56q  2 
  8 Jerica Love               JR Incarnate Wo              8.60q  2 
  9 Rebecca Oshinbanjo        JR UTEP                      8.65   3 
 10 Ivy Walker                SO Texas Tech                8.74   1 
 11 Danielle Trought          SO UTEP                      8.97   1 
 12 Lyric CHOICE              FR North Texas               9.00   1 
 13 Shelby Jesnica McNary     FR Texas Tech                9.02   2 
 14 Alexus Henry              JR UT-Arlington              9.17   1 
 15 Jaycee Pannell            FR Abilene Chri              9.18   3 
 16 Kourtni Russell           JR UL-Monroe                 9.18   2 
 17 Irene Akwitti             SO Abilene Chri              9.34   2 
 18 Ava Paul                  SO UL-Monroe                 9.49   1 
 19 Spring Lucky-Dania        SR Incarnate Wo              9.77   3 
 20 Gracen Odendahl           JR Incarnate Wo              9.96   3 
 21 Mahogani Frazier          JR Incarnate Wo             10.62   3 
 22 Imunique Billingsley      FR UT-Arlington             11.01   2 
 -- Selena Wright             FR Sam Houston                 FS   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 5 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  8.17  1/19/2018   Kaylor Harris, Texas Tech                   
  Texas Tech: S  8.07  2/8/2014    Le'Tristan Pledger, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Oluwatobiloba Amusan         adidas                    7.94F 
  2 Queen Harrison               Asics                     8.03F 
  3 Pedrya Seymour            SR Texas                     8.22  
  4 Ariel Jones               SR Texas                     8.30  
  5 Mariam Abdul-Rashid       JR Texas                     8.40  
  6 Kaylor Harris             FR Texas Tech                8.46  
  7 Camri Austin              FR Oklahoma                  8.54  
  8 Jerica Love               JR Incarnate Wo              8.67  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 3:36.88  1987        Rice                                      
                         Bryant, Stewart, Welch, McIntosh                  
  Texas Tech: S 3:33.72  3/2/2013    Texas Tech                                
                         Blake, White, Rivers, Jackson                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oklahoma                                            3:47.51   1 
     1) Ama Pipi SR                     2) Mia Mukes SR                   
     3) Evette Blanks FR                4) Medinah Spencer SR             
  2 Sam Houston St.  'B'                                3:48.82   2 
     1) Teona Spivey SO                 2) Selena Wright FR               
     3) Kenaysia Dixon FR               4) Kodii Church SR                
  3 Incarnate Word                                      3:50.22   1 
     1) Tiffani Mays JR                 2) Victoria Jackson SO            
     3) LaShawnda Simmons SR            4) Erekha Sebastion FR            
  4 North Texas                                         3:57.85   2 
     1) Lyric CHOICE FR                 2) Artesha RICHARDSON SO          
     3) Lauryn McCOLLUM FR              4) Bria WILLIAMS JR               
  5 North Texas  'B'                                    4:01.13   2 
     1) Brittni EMANUEL FR              2) Darrian Johnson SO             
     3) Natalia VELASCO JR              4) Olivia ZINT FR                 
  6 Abilene Christian                                   4:03.03   2 
     1) Jessica King JR                 2) Mya Henson FR                  
     3) Taylor Tolen FR                 4) Karrington Lewis FR            
  7 UTEP                                                4:08.84   2 
     1) Madison Gibson SO               2) Annette Bolomboy FR            
     3) Madeline Jones FR               4) Andrea Lucero FR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.80
 cont. 1.85, 1.88 +3cm
    Facility: F 1.87m  1/25/2003   Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian        
  Texas Tech: S 1.85m  2/11/2017   Zarriea Willis, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zarriea Willis            JR Texas Tech               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Alexus Henry              JR UT-Arlington             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Falyn Reaugh              FR Oklahoma                 1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Cyre Virgo                SO Texas Tech               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ashtin Zamzow             JR Texas                    1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Morgan Heinrich           JR Sam Houston              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Makenzie Smajstrla        SO Sam Houston              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Amber WALKER              FR North Texas              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Amiah Parson              FR Incarnate Wo             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Marleen Guerrero          FR Texas                    1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 McKenna Moses             SO Incarnate Wo             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Nikaya Neal               FR Texas                    1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XPP 
 -- Ashley Joyner             SR Incarnate Wo                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.57, 3.72, 3.87, 4.02, 4.17, 4.27 +5cm
    Facility: F 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
  Texas Tech: S 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annie Rhodes- Johnigan       Unattached               4.52mF  14-10.00 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.27 4.32 4.37 4.42 4.47 4.52 4.57 4.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Anicka Newell             SR Puma                     4.52mF  14-10.00 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.27 4.32 4.37 4.42 4.47 4.52 4.57 4.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Kortney Ross                 Chula Vista              4.42mF  14-06.00 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.27 4.32 4.37 4.42 4.47 4.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  4 Kristen Brown                Nike                     4.42mF  14-06.00 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.27 4.32 4.37 4.42 4.47 4.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  5 Megan Clark                  Oiselle/NYAC             4.32m   14-02.00 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.27 4.32 4.37 4.42 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Kally Long                SR Texas                    4.17m   13-08.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 4.27 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Calie Spencer             SR Texas                    4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Shay Petty                SR Unattached               4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 
      PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Ali Uhle                  JR Texas                    4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 4.17 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Sydney King               JR Oklahoma                 3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Meagan Gray               SO Oklahoma                 3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 Madison Pecot             SR UT-Arlington             3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Tayler Jameson            SR Texas Tech               3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Chloe Wall                FR Texas Tech               3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Megan Wood                SR Texas Tech                  NH            
     3.57 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault B Section
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.22, 3.37, 3.52, 3.67, 3.82, 3.97 +10cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron Boedeker          SO Sam Houston              3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bailey ASHMORE            SO North Texas              3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Margaret Lassalle         JR Sam Houston              3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Emily Davila              FR Incarnate Wo             3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Claire Woodson            SO Incarnate Wo             3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Martha Hughes             FR Texas                    3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Sophie Morrow             SO Abilene Chri             3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Abby Bilsbury             FR Oklahoma                 3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 McKenna Moses             SO Incarnate Wo             3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jonesy Chauvot            FR Texas                    3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Kristen ADAIR             SR North Texas              3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Zara Amaechi              FR Incarnate Wo             3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Hannah Winn               JR North Texas                 NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 -- Mackenzie West            JR Abilene Chri                NH            
     3.22 3.37 3.52 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
  Texas Tech: S 6.47m  1/28/2006   Tori Polk, Texas Tech                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittney Reese               Nike                     6.57m   21-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.55m  6.28m  FOUL  6.57m
  2 Christabel Nettey            CANADA                   6.56m   21-06.25 
      6.52m  6.56m  6.43m  FOUL  6.38m  FOUL
  3 Baileh Simms              SR Unattached               6.28m   20-07.25 
      FOUL  5.97m  5.76m  6.09m  FOUL  6.28m
  4 Kylie Price                  Chula Vista              6.05m   19-10.25 
      5.96m  6.05m  5.91m  6.04m  6.03m  5.67m
  5 Viershanie Latham            Unattached               6.01m   19-08.75 
      5.71m  FOUL  5.97m  FOUL  6.01m  5.91m
  6 Zuliat Alli               SO Texas Tech               5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.85m  5.96m  FOUL  5.58m  5.53m  5.70m
  7 Aasha Marler                 Unattached               5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.60m  5.83m  5.85m  5.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ivy Walker                SO Texas Tech               5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.65m  5.67m  5.50m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Jane Arinze               JR Incarnate Wo             5.52m   18-01.50 
      4.91m  4.96m  5.44m  FOUL  5.51m  5.52m
 10 Chineme Obikudu           SR UT-Arlington             5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.40m  5.27m  FOUL            
 11 Chante Matthews           FR UT-Arlington             5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.35m  5.36m  5.34m            
 12 Tyler Ragin               SR UTEP                     5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.23m  5.34m  5.30m            
 13 Imunique Billingsley      FR UT-Arlington             5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.24m  5.09m  5.06m            
 14 Megan Kirby               FR Abilene Chri             5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.21m  5.15m  FOUL            
 15 Micaiah Dendy             FR UL-Monroe                5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.13m  5.10m  4.67m            
 16 Madison Miles             JR Incarnate Wo             5.12m   16-09.75 
      4.45m  5.12m  4.84m            
 17 Taejah Watkins            FR UL-Monroe                4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.72m  4.94m  4.64m            
 18 Victoria Jackson          SO Incarnate Wo             4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.75m  4.82m  4.60m            
 19 Payton Simpson            JR UL-Monroe                4.76m   15-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.76m            
 -- Valencia BULLOCK          FR North Texas               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Talajah Murrell           JR Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kiara PICKENS             FR North Texas               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 13.28m  2/5/2005    Nicole Whitman/Nelly Tchayem, Holyfield Int
  Texas Tech: S 13.39m  3/11/2017   Viershanie Latham, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danylle Kurywchak            Unattached              13.07m   42-10.75 
      13.01m  FOUL  12.65m  12.55m  13.07m  FOUL
  2 Viershanie Latham            Unattached              12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.45m  12.44m  FOUL  12.46m  12.91m  12.70m
  3 Essence Thomas            FR Oklahoma                12.72m   41-08.75 
      FOUL  12.08m  12.56m  12.44m  12.33m  12.72m
  4 Brianna Johnson           FR Texas Tech              12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.04m  12.15m  12.53m  FOUL  FOUL  12.51m
  5 Chineme Obikudu           SR UT-Arlington            12.15m   39-10.50 
      12.15m  11.99m  11.99m  11.79m  12.04m  12.03m
  6 Georgia Wahl              SO Texas                   12.14m   39-10.00 
      FOUL  11.99m  12.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Chelsey Cole              FR Texas Tech              12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.75m  12.05m  12.10m  11.99m  12.13m  FOUL
  8 Micaiah Dendy             FR UL-Monroe               11.71m   38-05.00 
      FOUL  11.47m  11.71m  11.51m  11.42m  11.40m
  9 Chante Matthews           FR UT-Arlington            11.67m   38-03.50 
      FOUL  11.67m  11.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Valencia BULLOCK          FR North Texas             11.26m   36-11.50 
      FOUL  11.26m  FOUL            
 -- Spring Lucky-Dania        SR Incarnate Wo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Taejah Watkins            FR UL-Monroe                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark - 11.58m
    Facility: F 18.35m  2/2/2013    Michelle Carter, Unattached                
  Texas Tech: S 17.27m  3/15/2008   Patience Knight, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Woodard           SR Oklahoma                17.01m   55-09.75 
      FOUL  16.65m  16.70m  16.96m  17.01m  16.84m
  2 Meia Gordon               SO Oklahoma                16.27m   53-04.50 
      15.65m  16.06m  16.12m  FOUL  FOUL  16.27m
  3 Elena Bruckner            SO Texas                   15.82m   51-11.00 
      14.27m  14.88m  14.65m  15.35m  14.95m  15.82m
  4 Crystal Onwukaife         SO Texas Tech              15.36m   50-04.75 
      14.09m  14.87m  15.27m  FOUL  14.82m  15.36m
  5 Lauryn Caldwell           SR Texas                   14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.32m  FOUL  14.64m  14.96m  14.67m  14.33m
  6 Lauren Jones              FR Oklahoma                13.98m   45-10.50 
      12.50m  13.63m  13.98m  13.56m  13.84m  12.78m
  7 Taylor Posey              JR Abilene Chri            13.19m   43-03.25 
      13.02m  13.19m  FOUL  FOUL  12.92m  13.08m
  8 Dominique Allen           SR UL-Monroe               13.15m   43-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put B Section
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark - 11.58m
  Texas Tech: S 17.27m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kayla Melgar              JR Abilene Chri            13.43m   44-00.75 
      12.55m  13.13m  12.77m  FOUL  13.10m  13.43m
  2 Haley WALKER              FR North Texas             12.95m   42-06.00 
      FOUL  12.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jaleisa SHAFFER           FR North Texas             12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.59m  12.33m  11.34m  12.64m  12.87m  12.57m
  4 Chloe Lewis               SR UT-Arlington            12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.19m  12.35m  12.67m  FOUL  12.66m  12.50m
  5 Allyssa Miller            FR Oklahoma                12.48m   40-11.50 
      11.13m  12.48m  12.43m  12.42m  12.44m  FOUL
  6 Patricia Nintcheu-Momo    JR Incarnate Wo            12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.08m  11.38m  11.90m  12.09m  12.00m  12.01m
  7 Alexus Henry              JR UT-Arlington            11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.91m  FOUL  11.91m  11.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Cierra Chenault           SO UTEP                    11.80m   38-08.75 
      10.68m  10.37m  10.34m  11.36m  11.31m  11.80m
  9 Kristyn ARCHULETA         SO North Texas             11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.40m  11.24m  11.15m  FOUL  11.55m  11.60m
 10 Brianna Blagowsky         JR Incarnate Wo            10.35m   33-11.50 
      10.25m  10.11m  10.35m            
 11 Brianna Sam               FR UL-Monroe               10.32m   33-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.32m            
 12 Antwanisha Riddle         FR Incarnate Wo             9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.86m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Lonnie Smith              JR Abilene Chri             9.64m   31-07.50 
      9.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Imunique Billingsley      FR UT-Arlington             9.01m   29-06.75 
      8.42m  9.01m  7.94m            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark - 12.19m
    Facility: F 21.56m  2/4/2012    Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
  Texas Tech: S 21.62m  2/10/2012   Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Bryant             SR Oklahoma                20.07m   65-10.25 
      19.01m  19.78m  19.25m  19.56m  FOUL  20.07m
  2 Jessica Woodard           SR Oklahoma                18.61m   61-00.75 
      18.10m  FOUL  17.67m  FOUL  18.61m  FOUL
  3 Lauryn Caldwell           SR Texas                   18.48m   60-07.75 
      16.85m  16.93m  18.48m  FOUL  FOUL  18.14m
  4 Lonnie Smith              JR Abilene Chri            18.31m   60-01.00 
      16.79m  16.69m  FOUL  18.31m  FOUL  18.22m
  5 Kayla Melgar              JR Abilene Chri            18.29m   60-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.04m  18.04m  18.29m  FOUL
  6 Elena Bruckner            SO Texas                   18.08m   59-04.00 
      17.69m  17.33m  FOUL  17.57m  18.08m  FOUL
  7 Brianna Sam               FR UL-Monroe               17.13m   56-02.50 
      16.40m  16.80m  17.13m  16.91m  16.73m  FOUL
  8 Camille Burge             SO Oklahoma                17.12m   56-02.00 
      16.38m  16.23m  16.33m  FOUL  17.12m  FOUL
  9 Taylor Posey              JR Abilene Chri            16.38m   53-09.00 
      16.38m  16.20m  15.82m  FOUL  15.64m  FOUL
 10 Lauren Jones              FR Oklahoma                15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.10m  15.90m  15.85m            
 11 Dominique Allen           SR UL-Monroe               15.76m   51-08.50 
      15.38m  FOUL  15.76m            
 12 Dorleta Armendariz-Lasa   SO Texas Tech              15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Alexandria Johnson        FR Texas Tech              15.43m   50-07.50 
      FOUL  15.43m  FOUL            
 14 Chloe Lewis               SR UT-Arlington            14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.91m  14.83m  14.92m            
 15 Allyssa Miller            FR Oklahoma                14.22m   46-08.00 
      13.41m  FOUL  14.22m            
 16 Hayden Holloway           FR UL-Monroe               14.21m   46-07.50 
      13.35m  FOUL  14.21m            
 17 Haley WALKER              FR North Texas             14.20m   46-07.25 
      FOUL  13.43m  14.20m            
 18 Ashlynn SMART             FR North Texas             13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.21m  12.82m  FOUL            
 19 Cierra Chenault           SO UTEP                    13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.17m  12.82m  13.05m            
 20 Kristyn ARCHULETA         SO North Texas             12.78m   41-11.25 
      FOUL  12.78m  FOUL            
 21 Brianna Blagowsky         JR Incarnate Wo            12.63m   41-05.25 
      FOUL  12.63m  12.58m            
 22 Jaleisa SHAFFER           FR North Texas             12.46m   40-10.50 
      11.68m  FOUL  12.46m            
 23 Antwanisha Riddle         FR Incarnate Wo            12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Reagan Mabery             JR Abilene Chri              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Happiness Okeke           SO Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                Nike                   2:20.45   1    817
  2 Allison Reaser            SR Arete Elite            2:21.28   1    806
  3 Kaylee Hinton             JR Texas Tech             2:23.61   1    775
  4 Lucia Mokrasova           SR UTEP                   2:24.82   1    759
  5 Annie Kunz                   Chula Vista            2:24.86   1    759
  6 Virginia Preiss           SO Texas                  2:25.29   1    753
  7 Kendell Williams             Under Armour           2:25.90   1    745
  8 Georgia Wahl              SO Texas                  2:27.42   1    726
  9 Ashtin Zamzow             JR Texas                  2:27.85   2    720
 10 Baylee Lara               SO Sam Houston            2:29.03   1    705
 11 Courtney Lord             JR Sam Houston            2:29.65   1    697
 12 Caitlin Lennon            SO Stephen F. A           2:31.52   2    674
 13 Sammi Jo Brashears        SO Stephen F. A           2:34.48   2    638
 14 Makayla Stephens          SR Oklahoma               2:35.40   1    627
 15 Madison Miles             JR Incarnate Wo           2:37.14   2    606
 16 Jillian Turner            JR Stephen F. A           2:37.23   2    605
 17 Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech             2:39.91   2    574
 18 Jaycee Pannell            FR Abilene Chri           2:41.26   2    558
 19 Megan Kirby               FR Abilene Chri           2:41.52   2    556
 20 Zara Amaechi              FR Incarnate Wo           2:41.60   2    555
 21 Avery Ellis-Byerly        FR Stephen F. A           2:42.27   2    547
 22 Amiah Parson              FR Incarnate Wo           2:45.37   2    513
 23 Brielle Collett           SO Abilene Chri           2:47.64   2    488
 24 Alie Angelo               FR Sam Houston            2:49.18   2    472
 25 Irene Akwitti             SO Abilene Chri           2:52.50   2    438
 26 G'Auna Edwards            FR Texas Tech             2:55.16   1    411
 27 Julia Seigerroth          SO TAMU-Commerce          2:55.81   2    405
 28 Chelsea Cheek             SO TAMU-Commerce          2:57.92   2    385
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
  Texas Tech: S  8.07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kendell Williams             Under Armour              8.39   3   1041
  2 Kaylee Hinton             JR Texas Tech                8.44   3   1030
  3 Allison Reaser            SR Arete Elite               8.49   3   1019
  4 Erica Bougard                Nike                      8.55   3   1006
  5 Annie Kunz                   Chula Vista               8.57   2   1002
  6 Baylee Lara               SO Sam Houston               8.58   2   1000
  7 Ashtin Zamzow             JR Texas                     8.61   2    993
  8 G'Auna Edwards            FR Texas Tech                8.67   2    980
  9 Makayla Stephens          SR Oklahoma                  8.82   1    948
 10 Georgia Wahl              SO Texas                     8.89   4    933
 11 Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech                8.90   1    931
 12 Jillian Turner            JR Stephen F. A              8.90   4    931
 13 Julia Seigerroth          SO TAMU-Commerce             8.94   6    922
 14 Virginia Preiss           SO Texas                     8.97   4    916
 15 Courtney Lord             JR Sam Houston               8.98   4    914
 16 Lucia Mokrasova           SR UTEP                      9.05   1    900
 17 Jaycee Pannell            FR Abilene Chri              9.12   5    885
 18 Irene Akwitti             SO Abilene Chri              9.15   5    879
 19 Megan Kirby               FR Abilene Chri              9.24   7    860
 20 Sammi Jo Brashears        SO Stephen F. A              9.33   6    842
 21 Rebekka Schubert          FR UL-Monroe                 9.39   8    830
 22 Alie Angelo               FR Sam Houston               9.41   8    826
 23 Avery Ellis-Byerly        FR Stephen F. A              9.51   7    806
 24 Caitlin Lennon            SO Stephen F. A              9.53   5    802
 25 Chelsea Cheek             SO TAMU-Commerce             9.57   5    794
 26 Amiah Parson              FR Incarnate Wo              9.73   6    763
 27 Karlee Young              SO TAMU-Commerce             9.81   6    748
 28 Madison Miles             JR Incarnate Wo              9.99   8    714
 29 Zara Amaechi              FR Incarnate Wo             10.45   7    630
 30 Brielle Collett           SO Abilene Chri             10.49   7    623
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                Nike                     1.87m    6-01.50   1067
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O 
  2 Kendell Williams             Under Armour             1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Makayla Stephens          SR Oklahoma                 1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Kaylee Hinton             JR Texas Tech               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 G'Auna Edwards            FR Texas Tech               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Annie Kunz                   Chula Vista              1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Courtney Lord             JR Sam Houston              1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Amiah Parson              FR Incarnate Wo             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Georgia Wahl              SO Texas                    1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Zara Amaechi              FR Incarnate Wo             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Allison Reaser            SR Arete Elite              1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Lucia Mokrasova           SR UTEP                     1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Julia Seigerroth          SO TAMU-Commerce            1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Baylee Lara               SO Sam Houston              1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Virginia Preiss           SO Texas                    1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 17 Madison Miles             JR Incarnate Wo             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 18 Irene Akwitti             SO Abilene Chri             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 18 Jillian Turner            JR Stephen F. A             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 18 Megan Kirby               FR Abilene Chri             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XPP   XX 
 18 Chelsea Cheek             SO TAMU-Commerce            1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 22 Sammi Jo Brashears        SO Stephen F. A             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Caitlin Lennon            SO Stephen F. A             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 24 Avery Ellis-Byerly        FR Stephen F. A             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 24 Alie Angelo               FR Sam Houston              1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 26 Rebekka Schubert          FR UL-Monroe                1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 27 Karlee Young              SO TAMU-Commerce            1.30m    4-03.25    409
     1.30 1.33 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ashtin Zamzow             JR Texas                       NH            
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jaycee Pannell            FR Abilene Chri                NH            
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Brielle Collett           SO Abilene Chri                NH            
     1.30 
      XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                Nike                     6.27m   20-07.00    934
      FOUL  6.27m  FOUL            
  2 Kendell Williams             Under Armour             6.14m   20-01.75    893
      6.14m  6.01m  FOUL            
  3 Kaylee Hinton             JR Texas Tech               5.91m   19-04.75    822
      5.62m  FOUL  5.91m            
  4 Allison Reaser            SR Arete Elite              5.79m   19-00.00    786
      5.79m  5.75m  5.72m            
  5 G'Auna Edwards            FR Texas Tech               5.75m   18-10.50    774
      5.56m  5.75m  5.74m            
  6 Georgia Wahl              SO Texas                    5.74m   18-10.00    771
      5.49m  5.74m  FOUL            
  7 Courtney Lord             JR Sam Houston              5.61m   18-05.00    732
      5.28m  5.61m  5.36m            
  8 Lucia Mokrasova           SR UTEP                     5.55m   18-02.50    715
      5.43m  5.55m  5.31m            
  9 Baylee Lara               SO Sam Houston              5.52m   18-01.50    706
      5.52m  5.18m  5.12m            
 10 Annie Kunz                   Chula Vista              5.51m   18-01.00    703
      FOUL  FOUL  5.51m            
 11 Virginia Preiss           SO Texas                    5.34m   17-06.25    654
      5.34m  5.25m  5.17m            
 12 Megan Kirby               FR Abilene Chri             5.33m   17-06.00    651
      FOUL  5.33m  5.18m            
 13 Zara Amaechi              FR Incarnate Wo             5.30m   17-04.75    643
      4.78m  5.30m  4.90m            
 13 Makayla Stephens          SR Oklahoma                 5.30m   17-04.75    643
      FOUL  5.30m  FOUL            
 15 Julia Seigerroth          SO TAMU-Commerce            5.28m   17-04.00    637
      5.28m  FOUL  5.20m            
 16 Ashtin Zamzow             JR Texas                    5.22m   17-01.50    620
      3.52m  5.22m  FOUL            
 17 Madison Miles             JR Incarnate Wo             5.15m   16-10.75    601
      5.15m  4.97m  4.95m            
 18 Alie Angelo               FR Sam Houston              5.12m   16-09.75    592
      FOUL  FOUL  5.12m            
 18 Jillian Turner            JR Stephen F. A             5.12m   16-09.75    592
      5.12m  5.04m  FOUL            
 20 Jaycee Pannell            FR Abilene Chri             5.09m   16-08.50    584
      5.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Caitlin Lennon            SO Stephen F. A             5.08m   16-08.00    581
      FOUL  FOUL  5.08m            
 22 Amiah Parson              FR Incarnate Wo             5.05m   16-07.00    573
      4.87m  4.91m  5.05m            
 23 Chelsea Cheek             SO TAMU-Commerce            5.02m   16-05.75    565
      5.02m  4.84m  4.95m            
 23 Irene Akwitti             SO Abilene Chri             5.02m   16-05.75    565
      5.02m  4.97m  4.92m            
 25 Sammi Jo Brashears        SO Stephen F. A             4.89m   16-00.50    530
      4.81m  4.83m  4.89m            
 26 Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech               4.74m   15-06.75    490
      FOUL  4.43m  4.74m            
 27 Avery Ellis-Byerly        FR Stephen F. A             4.64m   15-02.75    464
      4.49m  4.46m  4.64m            
 28 Brielle Collett           SO Abilene Chri             4.19m   13-09.00    352
      4.19m  4.06m  4.17m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Annie Kunz                   Chula Vista             13.67m   44-10.25    772
      13.10m  13.28m  13.67m            
  2 Kendell Williams             Under Armour            13.23m   43-05.00    743
      12.41m  12.82m  13.23m            
  3 Lucia Mokrasova           SR UTEP                    12.56m   41-02.50    698
      11.26m  12.26m  12.56m            
  4 Allison Reaser            SR Arete Elite             12.55m   41-02.25    698
      12.22m  12.55m  11.56m            
  5 Erica Bougard                Nike                    12.29m   40-04.00    680
      FOUL  12.29m  FOUL            
  6 Ashtin Zamzow             JR Texas                   12.14m   39-10.00    670
      12.14m  11.65m  12.07m            
  7 Avery Ellis-Byerly        FR Stephen F. A            12.07m   39-07.25    666
      10.40m  12.07m  11.31m            
  8 Makayla Stephens          SR Oklahoma                11.45m   37-06.75    625
      10.61m  11.45m  11.16m            
  9 Virginia Preiss           SO Texas                   10.39m   34-01.25    555
      10.39m  10.02m  9.77m            
 10 Sammi Jo Brashears        SO Stephen F. A            10.32m   33-10.25    550
      FOUL  10.01m  10.32m            
 11 Caitlin Lennon            SO Stephen F. A            10.28m   33-08.75    548
      10.28m  10.13m  10.18m            
 12 Alie Angelo               FR Sam Houston             10.20m   33-05.75    543
      10.20m  9.38m  9.81m            
 12 Rebekka Schubert          FR UL-Monroe               10.20m   33-05.75    543
      10.20m  FOUL  10.03m            
 14 Jillian Turner            JR Stephen F. A            10.17m   33-04.50    541
      10.16m  10.17m  9.85m            
 15 Kaylee Hinton             JR Texas Tech               9.84m   32-03.50    519
      8.69m  9.62m  9.84m            
 16 Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech               9.80m   32-02.00    516
      9.80m  9.54m  9.69m            
 17 Georgia Wahl              SO Texas                    9.79m   32-01.50    516
      FOUL  9.22m  9.79m            
 18 Irene Akwitti             SO Abilene Chri             9.71m   31-10.25    510
      9.71m  8.94m  9.63m            
 19 Madison Miles             JR Incarnate Wo             9.64m   31-07.50    506
      8.36m  9.64m  9.27m            
 20 Jaycee Pannell            FR Abilene Chri             9.62m   31-06.75    505
      9.19m  9.62m  8.93m            
 21 Julia Seigerroth          SO TAMU-Commerce            9.60m   31-06.00    503
      FOUL  9.60m  8.65m            
 21 Courtney Lord             JR Sam Houston              9.60m   31-06.00    503
      9.26m  9.44m  9.60m            
 23 Zara Amaechi              FR Incarnate Wo             9.56m   31-04.50    501
      8.72m  9.56m  7.76m            
 24 Chelsea Cheek             SO TAMU-Commerce            9.32m   30-07.00    485
      8.27m  9.32m  8.61m            
 25 Brielle Collett           SO Abilene Chri             9.05m   29-08.25    467
      9.05m  8.79m  8.48m            
 26 Megan Kirby               FR Abilene Chri             9.02m   29-07.25    465
      8.75m  8.49m  9.02m            
 27 G'Auna Edwards            FR Texas Tech               8.85m   29-00.50    454
      8.50m  8.41m  8.85m            
 28 Baylee Lara               SO Sam Houston              8.76m   28-09.00    449
      8.74m  8.76m  8.65m            
 29 Amiah Parson              FR Incarnate Wo             8.11m   26-07.25    406
      FOUL  FOUL  8.11m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                Nike                      4504  
  2 Kendell Williams             Under Armour              4375  
  3 Annie Kunz                   Chula Vista               4078  
  4 Allison Reaser            SR Arete Elite               4045  
  5 Kaylee Hinton             JR Texas Tech                4025  
  6 Lucia Mokrasova           SR UTEP                      3808  
  7 Makayla Stephens          SR Oklahoma                  3759  
  8 Georgia Wahl              SO Texas                     3717  
  9 Courtney Lord             JR Sam Houston               3688  
 10 Virginia Preiss           SO Texas                     3614  
 11 Baylee Lara               SO Sam Houston               3596  
 12 G'Auna Edwards            FR Texas Tech                3498  
 13 Jillian Turner            JR Stephen F. A              3335  
 14 Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech                3247  
 15 Caitlin Lennon            SO Stephen F. A              3237  
 16 Julia Seigerroth          SO TAMU-Commerce             3203  
 17 Megan Kirby               FR Abilene Chri              3198  
 18 Sammi Jo Brashears        SO Stephen F. A              3192  
 19 Madison Miles             JR Incarnate Wo              3128  
 20 Zara Amaechi              FR Incarnate Wo              3100  
 21 Amiah Parson              FR Incarnate Wo              3061  
 22 Irene Akwitti             SO Abilene Chri              3058  
 23 Avery Ellis-Byerly        FR Stephen F. A              3049  
 24 Ashtin Zamzow             JR Texas                     3003  
 25 Alie Angelo               FR Sam Houston               2999  
 26 Chelsea Cheek             SO TAMU-Commerce             2895  
 27 Jaycee Pannell            FR Abilene Chri              2532  
 28 Brielle Collett           SO Abilene Chri              1930  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 3 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  6.60  1/13/2018   Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
  Texas Tech: S  6.63  2/29/2008   Julius Walker, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Demarviae Gray            SO UT-Arlington              6.78Q  3 
  2 Clinton Cole              JR Incarnate Wo              6.85Q  5 
  3 Xavier Brown              SO Oklahoma                  6.86Q  1 
  4 Deontre Haynes            JR UT-Arlington              6.92Q  4 
  5 Andrew Leuthner           JR Incarnate Wo              6.97Q  2 
  6 Chris Jefferson           JR Sam Houston               6.81q  3 
  7 Jackson Webb              SO Oklahoma                  6.86q  5 
  8 Joel Latson               SO Texas Tech                6.89q  3 
  9 Ryan Linton               SO Abilene Chri              6.94   1 
 10 Fabian McCall             SO Sam Houston               6.97   5 
 11 Frederic Williams         FR UTEP                      6.98   4 
 12 Joseph Sheffield          FR Oklahoma                  6.99   2 
 13 Lawrence Coleman          SO Sam Houston               6.99   2 
 14 Terry Sims                JR Incarnate Wo              7.04   4 
 15 Bryan Henderson           SO Sam Houston               7.05   4 
 16 Kyler Scott               SO Sam Houston               7.06   5 
 17 Kenneth Johnson           FR UL-Monroe                 7.06   1 
 18 Kyle Farrell              JR UTEP                      7.06   4 
 19 Alford TRIBBLE            SR North Texas               7.07   4 
 20 Alonzo Woods              FR Incarnate Wo              7.08   1 
 21 AJ Tisdel                 SO Sam Houston               7.09   3 
 22 Phillip Epps              SR Incarnate Wo              7.10   2 
 23 Deondre Wiltshire         JR UT-Arlington              7.11   2 
 24 James COLE                JR North Texas               7.14   5 
 25 Emile Trahan              SO UL-Monroe                 7.18   5 
 26 Jovan Croom               FR Incarnate Wo              7.20   3 
 27 Bo Lott                   FR Abilene Chri              7.23   1 
 28 Will Claye                   Puma                      7.24   1 
 29 Howard GRANT              SO North Texas               7.51   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 3 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  6.60  1/13/2018   Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
  Texas Tech: S  6.63  2/29/2008   Julius Walker, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Jefferson           JR Sam Houston               6.78  
  2 Xavier Brown              SO Oklahoma                  6.83  
  3 Joel Latson               SO Texas Tech                6.86  
  4 Clinton Cole              JR Incarnate Wo              6.86  
  5 Demarviae Gray            SO UT-Arlington              6.88  
  6 Jackson Webb              SO Oklahoma                  6.89  
  7 Deontre Haynes            JR UT-Arlington              6.90  
  8 Andrew Leuthner           JR Incarnate Wo              6.98  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 20.49  1/19/2018   Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
  Texas Tech: S 20.49  1/19/2018   Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Jefferson           JR Sam Houston              21.18   1 
  2 Tyreek Mathis             SO Texas Tech               21.42   1 
  3 Demarviae Gray            SO UT-Arlington             21.52   4 
  4 Jackson Webb              SO Oklahoma                 21.61   3 
  5 Deontre Haynes            JR UT-Arlington             21.71   5 
  6 Clinton Cole              JR Incarnate Wo             21.75   1 
  7 Xavier Brown              SO Oklahoma                 21.75   5 
  8 Lawrence Coleman          SO Sam Houston              21.76   2 
  9 Joseph Sheffield          FR Oklahoma                 21.85   4 
 10 James COLE                JR North Texas              21.86   5 
 11 Ryan Linton               SO Abilene Chri             21.87   2 
 12 Josiah Macinnis           FR Texas Tech               21.92   2 
 13 D'Undre Mitchell          JR UT-Arlington             21.98   5 
 14 Joel Latson               SO Texas Tech               22.03   1 
 15 Jamari Gilbert            SR Incarnate Wo             22.04   4 
 16 Brenden Wallace           SO UT-Arlington             22.06   7 
 17 Wyatt Duvall              FR Abilene Chri             22.56   6 
 18 Andrew Leuthner           JR Incarnate Wo             22.66   3 
 19 Deondre Wiltshire         JR UT-Arlington             22.77   8 
 20 Phillip Epps              SR Incarnate Wo             22.85   6 
 21 Zach Kilpatrick           SO UL-Monroe                22.87   8 
 22 Bryce Douglas             SO Oklahoma                 22.94   7 
 23 Andre Johnson             JR UL-Monroe                23.14   8 
 24 Emile Trahan              SO UL-Monroe                23.14   8 
 25 Kenneth Johnson           FR UL-Monroe                23.21   7 
 26 Austin McBain             FR UL-Monroe                23.73   8 
 27 Bo Lott                   FR Abilene Chri             23.77   5 
 28 Mohamed Deyaf             JR Texas                    24.19   4 
 -- Alford TRIBBLE            SR North Texas                DNF   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 45.81  2/9/2008    Greg Nixon, Unattached                      
  Texas Tech: S 45.71  3/14/2009   Gil Roberts, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle Collins                 Unattached               46.55   1 
  2 Asa Guevara               SR UTEP                     46.77   1 
  3 David Seastrunk           JR UT-Arlington             47.80   2 
  4 Brenden Wallace           SO UT-Arlington             47.99   2 
  5 Avery Williams            SO Abilene Chri             48.10   3 
  6 D'Undre Mitchell          JR UT-Arlington             48.46   2 
  7 Mason Rhodes                 US Para                  48.86   1 
  8 Jamari Gilbert            SR Incarnate Wo             48.90   3 
  9 Eric Pouncy               SO Sam Houston              49.04   2 
 10 Jared Williams            FR Abilene Chri             49.22   5 
 11 Lee-Andrew Bloomfield     JR Abilene Chri             49.23   3 
 12 Zachary Gasca             SO Sam Houston              49.27   3 
 13 Lawrence Murray           FR Oklahoma                 50.05   4 
 14 Garrett Moore             JR UT-Arlington             50.41   4 
 15 Andre Johnson             JR UL-Monroe                50.61   6 
 16 Christopher Hernandez     FR Incarnate Wo             50.75   5 
 17 Austin Sandoval           JR Incarnate Wo             51.00   4 
 18 Matthew Hernandez         FR Incarnate Wo             51.19   5 
 19 Zach Kilpatrick           SO UL-Monroe                51.30   6 
 20 Austin McBain             FR UL-Monroe                51.54   5 
 21 Alejandro Alcazar         SO UTEP                     51.54   6 
 22 Kentonie Thomas           JR Incarnate Wo             51.58   4 
 23 Carvellion Horn           JR UTEP                     51.92   4 
 24 Austen Waters             JR Incarnate Wo             52.47   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 1:48.98  1/16/2010   Jonathan Johnson, Unattached              
  Texas Tech: S 1:46.80  2/25/2006   Zach Glavash, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Saruni            SO UTEP                   1:45.19F  1 
  2 Vincent Crisp             JR Texas Tech             1:48.01F  1 
  3 Leo Manzano                  Hoka One One           1:48.81F  1 
  4 Ricky Romero                 Unattached             1:49.24   1 
  5 Erik Martinsson           JR UT-Arlington           1:51.78   1 
  6 Jonah Koech               JR UTEP                   1:52.35   1 
  7 Calvin Miller             SO Oklahoma               1:54.13   2 
  8 Kenyon Butler                Unattached             1:54.20   2 
  9 Chris Bilbrew                Unattached             1:54.27   2 
 10 Trent Hamner              FR Oklahoma               1:55.83   2 
 11 Heath Warren              SO Oklahoma               1:56.10   2 
 12 Jett Buchanan             FR Texas Tech             1:56.93   2 
 13 Victor Bocanegra          FR UT-Arlington           1:56.97   3 
 14 Jordan Cherin             SO Incarnate Wo           1:57.04   3 
 15 Trevor Heinz              FR Texas                  1:57.59   3 
 16 Zach Kirkland             SR North Texas            1:57.90   2 
 17 Blaze Brownlow            FR Abilene Chri           1:57.91   3 
 18 Derek King                FR Oklahoma               1:58.11   2 
 19 Steven Duran              SO Texas Tech             1:58.27   2 
 20 Connor Butterfield        FR UT-Arlington           2:00.13   3 
 21 Eric Hawkins              FR UL-Monroe              2:00.17   3 
 22 Brandon McDonald          JR UL-Monroe              2:00.54   3 
 23 John Gomez                FR Abilene Chri           2:01.84   3 
 24 Asa Rice                  FR UT-Arlington           2:03.30   3 
 25 Taylor Williamson         FR Abilene Chri           2:07.33   3 
 26 Samuel Garcia             JR Abilene Chri           2:13.20   3 
 -- Cameron White             SO Incarnate Wo               DNF   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 3:58.48  2/9/2008    Haron Lagat, Unattached                   
  Texas Tech: S 3:59.53  1/26/2013   Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nick Rivera                  Unattached             4:11.56   1 
  2 Garett Cortez             JR Incarnate Wo           4:12.46   1 
  3 Cornelius Kiprotich       FR Texas Tech             4:13.38   1 
  4 Heath Warren              SO Oklahoma               4:15.15   1 
  5 Antony Kosgei             SR UTEP                   4:17.36   1 
  6 Cornelius Kapel           FR UTEP                   4:18.14   1 
  7 Andrew Doherty            JR Oklahoma               4:19.00   1 
  8 Todd Mickey               SR Texas Tech             4:19.14   1 
  9 Tim Jones                 SO North Texas            4:23.26   2 
 10 Zach Kirkland             SR North Texas            4:23.46   1 
 11 Cesar Moreno              JR Incarnate Wo           4:24.69   2 
 12 Grant LaSelle             SO Texas Tech             4:24.95   2 
 13 Victor Bocanegra          FR UT-Arlington           4:27.81   2 
 14 Elias Keter               JR UL-Monroe              4:31.75   2 
 15 Conner Miller             FR Abilene Chri           4:33.42   2 
 16 Asa Rice                  FR UT-Arlington           4:34.98   2 
 17 Shane BRACKEN             FR North Texas            4:39.43   2 
 18 Eliseo Rodriguez          FR UT-Arlington           4:39.48   2 
 19 Drew Cummings             SO Abilene Chri           4:43.75   2 
 20 Christopher Winski        JR Incarnate Wo           4:50.60   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 8:06.84  1/14/2012   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist          
  Texas Tech: S 7:50.26  2/2/2013    Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jorge Quintero            SR Incarnate Wo           8:33.30  
  2 Deion Hardy               JR Incarnate Wo           8:33.56  
  3 Florian Lussy             SO North Texas            8:36.76  
  4 Shea Whatley              SO Texas Tech             8:36.98  
  5 Eric Alldritt             SR Oklahoma               8:39.72  
  6 Joacim Zuniga             SO Texas Tech             8:41.05  
  7 Liam Meirow               SR Oklahoma               8:42.34  
  8 Mike Lowe                 SR North Texas            8:44.17  
  9 Boaz Ronoh                FR UTEP                   8:49.11  
 10 Rick Nally                SR North Texas            8:49.16  
 11 Clark Blunt               SR Texas Tech             8:53.61  
 12 Zach Gentry               SO Oklahoma               8:55.90  
 13 Eliseo Rodriguez          FR UT-Arlington           9:09.09  
 14 Adam Herrera              JR Incarnate Wo           9:14.74  
 15 Jonathon Lira                Unattached             9:16.42  
 16 Israel Orihuela           FR Incarnate Wo           9:22.37  
 17 Jacob Holland             JR UL-Monroe              9:30.03  
 18 Isaiah Murillo            SO Incarnate Wo           9:30.60  
 19 Matthew MORGAN            FR North Texas            9:36.34  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 5 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  7.85  1/13/2018   Amere Lattin, Houston                       
  Texas Tech: S  7.60  3/13/2010   Omo Osaghae, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Maxey                 Nike/ U.S. A              7.98Q  2 
  2 John Burt                 JR Texas                     8.00Q  3 
  3 Darien Tennon                Unattached                8.03Q  1 
  4 Norman Grimes             FR Texas Tech                8.01q  2 
  5 Fabian McCall             SO Sam Houston               8.10q  2 
  6 Shakeem Smith             SO UTEP                      8.15q  1 
  7 Emeka Nwangwu             SR UT-Arlington              8.15q  1 
  8 Bryce Douglas             SO Oklahoma                  8.16q  3 
  9 Medric Roberson           SO Texas                     8.18   2 
 10 Dorian Williams           SR Texas Tech                8.20   3 
 11 Levaughn Battick          SO UL-Monroe                 8.25   1 
 12 Jaron THOMAS              SR North Texas               8.25   2 
 13 Victor Fincher            JR UT-Arlington              8.30   3 
 14 Jacob KEVETTER            SO North Texas               8.35   1 
 15 Caleb Richmond            JR Texas Tech                8.38   3 
 16 David Rivera              FR UTEP                      8.43   2 
 17 David Gallegos            SO Incarnate Wo              8.82   2 
 18 Ricky Waer                FR Incarnate Wo              8.86   3 
 -- Ese Akpoyoware            FR Incarnate Wo                FS   1 
 -- Collin Sepulveda          JR Incarnate Wo                DQ   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 5 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  7.85  1/13/2018   Amere Lattin, Houston                       
  Texas Tech: S  7.60  3/13/2010   Omo Osaghae, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Maxey                 Nike/ U.S. A              7.93  
  2 Darien Tennon                Unattached                7.95  
  3 Bryce Douglas             SO Oklahoma                  8.03  
  4 Fabian McCall             SO Sam Houston               8.04  
  5 Emeka Nwangwu             SR UT-Arlington              8.14  
  6 Shakeem Smith             SO UTEP                      8.14  
  7 John Burt                 JR Texas                     8.15  
  8 Norman Grimes             FR Texas Tech                8.60  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 3:05.18  1/22/2011   South Plains                              
                         Kokorin, Gill, Taplinm, Bartholomew               
  Texas Tech: S 3:04.75  3/5/2005    Texas Tech                                
                         Jacob, Beard, Williams, Mathieu                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 UT-Arlington                                        3:17.49   1 
     1) D'Undre Mitchell JR             2) Deontre Haynes JR              
     3) Erik Martinsson JR              4) Garrett Moore JR               
  2 Abilene Christian                                   3:18.52   2 
     1) Avery Williams SO               2) Blaze Brownlow FR              
     3) Lee-Andrew Bloomfield JR        4) Ryan Linton SO                 
  3 Abilene Christian  'B'                              3:20.51   2 
     1) Jared Williams FR               2) Samuel Garcia JR               
     3) Taylor Williamson FR            4) Wyatt Duvall FR                
  4 Incarnate Word                                      3:20.83   1 
     1) Kentonie Thomas JR              2) Christopher Hernandez FR       
     3) Jordan Cherin SO                4) Jamari Gilbert SR              
  5 Oklahoma                                            3:22.38   1 
     1) Lawrence Murray FR              2) Jason Hamner FR                
     3) Derek King FR                   4) Sorre Bah FR                   
  6 Incarnate Word  'B'                                 3:26.77   2 
     1) Collin Sepulveda JR             2) Christopher Hernandez FR       
     3) David Gallegos SO               4) Ese Akpoyoware FR              
  7 North Texas                                         3:27.84   2 
     1) Jaron THOMAS SR                 2) James COLE JR                  
     3) Jacob KEVETTER SO               4) Zach Kirkland SR               
  8 UTEP                                                3:30.83   1 
     1) David Rivera FR                 2) Carvellion Horn JR             
     3) Shakeem Smith SO                4) Alejandro Alcazar SO           
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.12, 2.17
 cont. 2.21, 2.26, 2.30, 2.33 +3cm
    Facility: F 2.33m  1/13/2018   Trey Culver, Texas Tech                     
  Texas Tech: S 2.33m  1/13/2018   Trey Culver, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeron Robinson            SR Nike                     2.30m    7-06.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.21 2.26 2.30 2.33 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Trey Culver               SR Texas Tech               2.30m    7-06.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.21 2.26 2.30 2.33 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Vernon Turner             FR Oklahoma                 2.30m    7-06.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.21 2.26 2.30 2.33 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Isaac Jean-Paul              US Para                  2.17m    7-01.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kyle Landon                  Unattached               2.17m    7-01.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Bradley Adkins               Unattached               2.17m    7-01.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 2.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ricky Robertson              Nike                     2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Spender McCloud              Unattached               2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Carl Williams             SR Oklahoma                 2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Jake Benninghoff          FR Texas Tech               2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jamarkese Williams        JR Incarnate Wo             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Austin Ondijo             SO UTEP                     1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Rodney Harrison           SO UL-Monroe                1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.92 1.97 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Jared Dupree              FR Texas                    1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.92 1.97 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Christian Cuellar         FR UT-Arlington             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.92 1.97 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jourden TAYLOR            JR North Texas                 NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Derek Williams            JR Sam Houston                 NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.53, 4.68, 4.83, 4.98, 5.13, 4.28,5.38,5.48 +5cm
    Facility: F 5.71m  1996        Scott Hening, Unattached                    
  Texas Tech: S 5.50m  2/9/1990    Brit Pursley, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Drew McMichael            JR Texas Tech               5.13m   16-10.00 
     4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 5.28 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Brandon Bray              SO Texas Tech               5.13m   16-10.00 
     4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 5.28 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Nicholas Meaders          JR Texas                    5.13m   16-10.00 
     4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 5.28 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hunter Carlton            SR Texas Tech               4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Wiley Saavedra            SR Incarnate Wo             4.83m   15-10.00 
     4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jacob FRANKS              SO North Texas              4.68m   15-04.25 
     4.53 4.68 4.83 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Kyle Mann                 JR Abilene Chri             4.68m   15-04.25 
     4.53 4.68 4.83 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Joshua Zozaya             JR Incarnate Wo             4.68m   15-04.25 
     4.53 4.68 4.83 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Clayton Fritsch           FR Sam Houston              4.68m   15-04.25 
     4.53 4.68 4.83 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Ashton Summers            JR Sam Houston              4.68m   15-04.25 
     4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 
      PPP   XO  PPP  XPP   XX 
 11 Jaden Dement              JR Abilene Chri             4.68m   15-04.25 
     4.53 4.68 4.83 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Lucas Kelley              SO Oklahoma                 4.68m   15-04.25 
     4.53 4.68 4.83 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Justin Haines             SO Abilene Chri             4.53m   14-10.25 
     4.53 4.68 
        O  XXX 
 14 Graham Gonzalez           FR Texas                    4.53m   14-10.25 
     4.53 4.68 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Hagen Stoute              SO Texas Tech                  NH            
     4.53 
      XXX 
 -- Connor Graham             SO UTEP                        NH            
     4.53 
      XXX 
 -- Dylan Gale                SR UT-Arlington                NH            
     4.53 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob VAN PATTEN          FR North Texas                 NH            
     4.53 
      XXX 
 -- Phillip Caseres           FR Incarnate Wo                NH            
     4.53 
      XXX 
 -- Brady TRANKLE             JR North Texas                 NH            
     4.53 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 8.05m  1/26/2002   Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
  Texas Tech: S 8.14m  2/26/2010   Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Corey Crawford               Chula Vista              7.69m   25-02.75 
      7.69m  7.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Charles Brown             JR Texas Tech               7.68m   25-02.50 
      7.66m  7.44m  FOUL  7.54m  7.55m  7.68m
  3 Jemal Parharm             SR UL-Monroe                7.55m   24-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.55m  7.23m  7.39m  FOUL
  4 Justin Hall               SO Texas Tech               7.53m   24-08.50 
      7.52m  7.53m  7.39m  7.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Thomas Cheval             SR Oklahoma                 7.23m   23-08.75 
      6.70m  7.12m  6.93m  6.71m  7.23m  7.13m
  6 Dominique Drayden         SR North Texas              6.99m   22-11.25 
      6.99m  FOUL  6.87m  6.43m  FOUL  6.93m
  7 Greg Vann                 JR Oklahoma                 6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.67m  6.84m  6.90m  6.92m  6.50m  6.94m
  8 Trenten Merrill              US Para                  6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.68m  FOUL  6.83m  6.71m  FOUL  6.87m
  9 Frederic Williams         FR UTEP                     6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.69m  FOUL  6.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jorrdyn Dunn              FR UT-Arlington             6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.58m  6.75m  6.64m            
 11 Howard GRANT              SO North Texas              6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.55m  FOUL  6.64m            
 12 Noah Herring              FR Abilene Chri             6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.29m  6.36m  6.35m            
 13 Andrew Leuthner           JR Incarnate Wo             6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.26m  5.92m  6.21m            
 14 Chukwuebuka Emeodi        JR Incarnate Wo             5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.63m  FOUL  5.91m            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 16.50m  1996        Festus Inguthemerie, Unattached            
  Texas Tech: S 16.96m  3/9/2013    Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Benard                 Nike                    16.63mF  54-06.75 
      16.19m  FOUL  FOUL  16.37m  16.63m  15.18m
  2 Elvijs Misans                Latvia                  16.37m   53-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.81m  FOUL  16.37m  15.97m
  3 Alberto Alvarez              Mexico                  16.09m   52-09.50 
      16.09m  16.00m  15.83m  15.66m  16.04m  FOUL
  4 Papay Glaywulu            FR Oklahoma                15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.08m  13.43m  14.83m  15.64m  14.81m  15.38m
  5 Odaine Lewis              JR Texas Tech              15.60m   51-02.25 
      15.55m  15.35m  15.35m  15.30m  15.60m  15.57m
  6 Garry Williams            FR Oklahoma                15.15m   49-08.50 
      15.00m  FOUL  15.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Eneko Carrascal Korta     FR Oklahoma                14.86m   48-09.00 
      14.09m  FOUL  14.86m  14.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Marcus Mitchell           JR Oklahoma                14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.44m  14.50m  14.74m  14.49m  13.59m  14.52m
  9 Dominique Drayden         SR North Texas             14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.24m  FOUL  14.39m  FOUL  14.13m  PASS
 10 Noah Herring              FR Abilene Chri            14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  13.66m  13.93m            
 11 Chukwuebuka Emeodi        JR Incarnate Wo            14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.59m  13.62m  14.04m            
 12 Joshua Foster             JR Oklahoma                14.02m   46-00.00 
      13.77m  14.02m  FOUL            
 13 Devin Mungro              FR UTEP                    13.89m   45-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.89m            
 -- Christian Cuellar         FR UT-Arlington              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Donivan Ortega            SO UTEP                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put B Section
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark - 12.19m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alton Clay                SR UL-Monroe               16.98m   55-08.50 
      14.12m  15.70m  15.27m  15.51m  16.98m  16.90m
  2 Robert Gonzalez           FR Texas                   15.68m   51-05.50 
      14.11m  15.31m  FOUL  15.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Christopher Brinkley      FR UL-Monroe               15.15m   49-08.50 
      14.57m  13.93m  14.43m  15.15m  13.85m  FOUL
  4 David Rueff               SO Texas                   14.97m   49-01.50 
      13.75m  14.00m  FOUL  13.82m  13.60m  14.97m
  5 Benjamin Coronado         FR UTEP                    13.92m   45-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.76m  13.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ryan Simmons              JR Abilene Chri            13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.36m  13.31m  13.66m  13.57m  13.83m  FOUL
  7 Desmond Burnett           SO Incarnate Wo            13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.40m  FOUL  13.79m  FOUL  13.14m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark - 12.19m
    Facility: F 20.42m  1/23/2004   Janus Robert, Unattached                   
  Texas Tech: S 20.11m  2/8/2014    Kole Weldon, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adrian Piperi             FR Texas                   19.83m   65-00.75 
      19.73m  19.83m  FOUL  19.65m  19.44m  19.25m
  2 Eric Kicinski             JR Texas Tech              18.39m   60-04.00 
      17.05m  18.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Cooper Campbell           FR Oklahoma                18.10m   59-04.75 
      14.77m  17.63m  17.62m  18.10m  FOUL  18.03m
  4 Kai Schmidt               SR Unattached              17.87m   58-07.50 
      FOUL  16.41m  FOUL  16.53m  17.11m  17.87m
  5 Bradley Daboub            SO Oklahoma                17.30m   56-09.25 
      16.72m  17.30m  17.02m  16.93m  17.10m  17.04m
  6 Morgan Knight             JR Abilene Chri            16.29m   53-05.50 
      16.29m  16.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kyle Weiss                SR UL-Monroe               16.15m   53-00.00 
      15.90m  FOUL  FOUL  15.73m  16.15m  FOUL
  8 Micah Dye                 JR UL-Monroe               15.46m   50-08.75 
      14.89m  15.28m  15.46m  15.22m  FOUL  15.40m
  9 Joshua Hunter             JR Abilene Chri            15.35m   50-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.00m  FOUL  FOUL  15.35m
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark - 15.24m
    Facility: F 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
  Texas Tech: S 20.58m  2/20/2015   Kole Weldon, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alton Clay                SR UL-Monroe               21.74m   71-04.00 
      21.74m  FOUL  FOUL  19.23m  20.37m  FOUL
  2 Alan Zapalac              SR Texas                   20.86m   68-05.25 
      20.83m  20.14m  20.09m  20.70m  FOUL  20.86m
  3 Eric Kicinski             JR Texas Tech              18.44m   60-06.00 
      17.88m  FOUL  18.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Brian Peterson            JR Texas                   17.94m   58-10.25 
      FOUL  17.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.54m
  5 Morgan Knight             JR Abilene Chri            17.64m   57-10.50 
      16.68m  16.74m  16.72m  17.12m  17.45m  17.64m
  6 Kevone KENNEDY            SR North Texas             17.46m   57-03.50 
      15.99m  16.42m  17.42m  FOUL  17.28m  17.46m
  7 Ryan Simmons              JR Abilene Chri            16.70m   54-09.50 
      16.70m  FOUL  16.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Joshua Hunter             JR Abilene Chri            16.61m   54-06.00 
      15.51m  16.02m  16.61m  16.40m  16.25m  FOUL
  9 Kyle Weiss                SR UL-Monroe               15.14m   49-08.25 
      FOUL  14.16m  14.27m  15.14m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Micah Dye                 JR UL-Monroe               14.16m   46-05.50 
      14.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Benjamin Coronado         FR UTEP                    14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.57m  14.01m  FOUL            
 12 David Rueff               SO Texas                   13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 McKennon Cecil            JR Abilene Chri            12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Desmond Burnett           SO Incarnate Wo            12.63m   41-05.25 
      FOUL  12.56m  12.63m            
 15 Thomas Wilson             FR Abilene Chri            11.99m   39-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.99m            
 -- Diamond Cardona           JR UT-Arlington              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
  Texas Tech: S  6.63                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 George Patrick            SO Texas                     6.97   3    893
  2 Tyler Adams               SR Sam Houston               7.01   3    879
  3 Devon Williams               Under Armour              7.03   3    872
  4 Chris Stone               JR Auburn                    7.12   3    840
  5 Kagan Angers              SR Sam Houston               7.16   2    826
  6 Hunter Key                SR Stephen F. A              7.18   2    819
  7 Clark Griffith            FR Texas Tech                7.19   3    816
  8 Jeremy Taiwo                 Velaase/NYAC              7.22   3    806
  9 Denim Rogers              SO Garden City CC            7.29   2    782
 10 Riley Ellis               SO Abilene Chri              7.33   2    769
 11 Connor Wilbur             JR Stephen F. A              7.36   2    759
 12 James Manders             FR Texas A&M-CC              7.37   2    755
 13 Tanner Day                FR Sam Houston               7.38   1    752
 14 Bryan Wersterfer          JR Texas A&M-CC              7.41   1    742
 15 Tyji Yulee                JR Stephen F. A              7.42   2    739
 16 Brice Chaney              SR UL-Monroe                 7.43   1    736
 17 Daniel Rosado             FR Stephen F. A              7.47   1    723
 18 Bjoern Adden              JR Texas A&M-CC              7.50   2    713
 19 Bradley Beaty             JR Stephen F. A              7.57   1    690
 20 Cole Palka                FR Abilene Chri              7.63   1    671
 21 Cade Skuza                FR Sam Houston               7.65   1    665
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Adams               SR Sam Houston            2:44.85   1    820
  2 Hunter Key                SR Stephen F. A           2:51.05   1    755
  3 Clark Griffith            FR Texas Tech             2:52.87   1    736
  4 Tyji Yulee                JR Stephen F. A           2:53.76   2    727
  5 George Patrick            SO Texas                  2:55.65   1    708
  6 Jeremy Taiwo                 Velaase/NYAC           2:56.37   1    700
  7 James Manders             FR Texas A&M-CC           2:56.80   1    696
  8 Denim Rogers              SO Garden City CC         2:58.42   1    680
  9 Chris Stone               JR Auburn                 2:59.16   1    673
 10 Cade Skuza                FR Sam Houston            2:59.58   2    668
 11 Daniel Rosado             FR Stephen F. A           2:59.99   2    664
 12 Kagan Angers              SR Sam Houston            3:03.48   1    631
 13 Bryan Wersterfer          JR Texas A&M-CC           3:04.44   2    621
 14 Bradley Beaty             JR Stephen F. A           3:07.03   2    597
 15 Tanner Day                FR Sam Houston            3:07.41   2    593
 16 Bjoern Adden              JR Texas A&M-CC           3:08.03   1    588
 17 Cole Palka                FR Abilene Chri           3:08.12   2    587
 18 Riley Ellis               SO Abilene Chri           3:14.01   2    534
 19 Brice Chaney              SR UL-Monroe              3:16.52   2    511
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
  Texas Tech: S  7.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Adams               SR Sam Houston               8.05   2    969
  2 George Patrick            SO Texas                     8.19   3    935
  3 Denim Rogers              SO Garden City CC            8.29   1    910
  4 Chris Stone               JR Auburn                    8.32   2    903
  5 Hunter Key                SR Stephen F. A              8.39   1    886
  6 Clark Griffith            FR Texas Tech                8.47   2    867
  7 Jeremy Taiwo                 Velaase/NYAC              8.48   3    865
  8 James Manders             FR Texas A&M-CC              8.73   1    806
  9 Bjoern Adden              JR Texas A&M-CC              8.78   1    795
 10 Kagan Angers              SR Sam Houston               8.80   4    791
 11 Daniel Rosado             FR Stephen F. A              8.87   5    775
 12 Tyji Yulee                JR Stephen F. A              8.89   4    770
 13 Tanner Day                FR Sam Houston               8.98   6    750
 14 Brice Chaney              SR UL-Monroe                 9.01   4    744
 15 Bradley Beaty             JR Stephen F. A              9.11   5    722
 16 Bryan Wersterfer          JR Texas A&M-CC              9.23   4    696
 17 Riley Ellis               SO Abilene Chri              9.37   5    666
 18 Cole Palka                FR Abilene Chri              9.86   6    568
 19 Cade Skuza                FR Sam Houston              10.27   6    491
 20 Connor Wilbur             JR Stephen F. A             11.16   5    343
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo                 Velaase/NYAC             2.22m    7-03.25   1012
     1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tyler Adams               SR Sam Houston              2.19m    7-02.25    982
     1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Chris Stone               JR Auburn                   2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 George Patrick            SO Texas                    2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Denim Rogers              SO Garden City CC           1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Daniel Rosado             FR Stephen F. A             1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Riley Ellis               SO Abilene Chri             1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Devon Williams               Under Armour             1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Clark Griffith            FR Texas Tech               1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Connor Wilbur             JR Stephen F. A             1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Hunter Key                SR Stephen F. A             1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Tyji Yulee                JR Stephen F. A             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Bradley Beaty             JR Stephen F. A             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Bjoern Adden              JR Texas A&M-CC             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Kagan Angers              SR Sam Houston              1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 12 Cole Palka                FR Abilene Chri             1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 17 James Manders             FR Texas A&M-CC             1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 18 Tanner Day                FR Sam Houston              1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 19 Bryan Wersterfer          JR Texas A&M-CC             1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 20 Cade Skuza                FR Sam Houston              1.59m    5-02.50    457
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Brice Chaney              SR UL-Monroe                1.59m    5-02.50    457
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Taiwo                 Velaase/NYAC             4.84m   15-10.50    862
     3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 4.44 4.54 4.64 4.74 4.84 4.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  1 James Manders             FR Texas A&M-CC             4.84m   15-10.50    862
     3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 4.44 4.54 4.64 4.74 4.84 4.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Cade Skuza                FR Sam Houston              4.74m   15-06.50    831
     3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 4.44 4.54 4.64 4.74 4.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Tyler Adams               SR Sam Houston              4.64m   15-02.75    802
     3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 4.44 4.54 4.64 4.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 George Patrick            SO Texas                    4.44m   14-06.75    743
     2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 4.44 4.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Clark Griffith            FR Texas Tech               4.24m   13-11.00    685
     2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Bradley Beaty             JR Stephen F. A             4.14m   13-07.00    656
     2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Tanner Day                FR Sam Houston              4.14m   13-07.00    656
     2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Hunter Key                SR Stephen F. A             4.14m   13-07.00    656
     2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Bjoern Adden              JR Texas A&M-CC             3.94m   12-11.00    601
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Bryan Wersterfer          JR Texas A&M-CC             3.94m   12-11.00    601
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Denim Rogers              SO Garden City CC           3.94m   12-11.00    601
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP   XO   XO  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Kagan Angers              SR Sam Houston              3.94m   12-11.00    601
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  OPP   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Tyji Yulee                JR Stephen F. A             3.84m   12-07.25    573
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 15 Daniel Rosado             FR Stephen F. A             2.74m    8-11.75    296
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Cole Palka                FR Abilene Chri             2.74m    8-11.75    296
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 -- Brice Chaney              SR UL-Monroe                   NH            
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Chris Stone               JR Auburn                      NH            
     3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 4.44 4.54 4.64 4.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Riley Ellis               SO Abilene Chri                NH            
     2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
  Texas Tech: S 8.14m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tyler Adams               SR Sam Houston              7.50m   24-07.25    935
      7.10m  7.22m  7.50m            
  2 George Patrick            SO Texas                    7.30m   23-11.50    886
      7.30m  7.20m  7.30m            
  3 Devon Williams               Under Armour             7.26m   23-10.00    876
      6.98m  7.26m  FOUL            
  4 Jeremy Taiwo                 Velaase/NYAC             6.90m   22-07.75    790
      6.81m  6.90m  6.84m            
  5 Chris Stone               JR Auburn                   6.65m   21-10.00    732
      6.40m  6.65m  6.50m            
  6 Clark Griffith            FR Texas Tech               6.58m   21-07.25    716
      FOUL  6.58m  6.52m            
  7 Denim Rogers              SO Garden City CC           6.57m   21-06.75    713
      6.55m  FOUL  6.57m            
  8 Bjoern Adden              JR Texas A&M-CC             6.55m   21-06.00    709
      6.35m  6.55m  6.45m            
  9 Kagan Angers              SR Sam Houston              6.48m   21-03.25    693
      6.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Brice Chaney              SR UL-Monroe                6.45m   21-02.00    686
      FOUL  6.45m  6.33m            
 11 Connor Wilbur             JR Stephen F. A             6.44m   21-01.50    684
      6.21m  6.44m  PASS            
 12 Cole Palka                FR Abilene Chri             6.28m   20-07.25    648
      6.28m  5.79m  5.81m            
 13 Bryan Wersterfer          JR Texas A&M-CC             6.25m   20-06.25    641
      6.02m  6.25m  FOUL            
 14 Riley Ellis               SO Abilene Chri             6.23m   20-05.25    637
      5.95m  6.23m  6.23m            
 15 Tanner Day                FR Sam Houston              6.22m   20-05.00    635
      FOUL  6.22m  6.05m            
 16 Daniel Rosado             FR Stephen F. A             6.18m   20-03.50    626
      5.72m  6.05m  6.18m            
 17 Hunter Key                SR Stephen F. A             6.17m   20-03.00    624
      6.17m  FOUL  5.99m            
 18 James Manders             FR Texas A&M-CC             6.14m   20-01.75    617
      FOUL  6.14m  6.03m            
 19 Tyji Yulee                JR Stephen F. A             6.13m   20-01.50    615
      5.98m  6.13m  6.11m            
 20 Cade Skuza                FR Sam Houston              6.12m   20-01.00    613
      5.69m  5.83m  6.12m            
 21 Bradley Beaty             JR Stephen F. A             6.10m   20-00.25    608
      FOUL  6.10m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Devon Williams               Under Armour            14.22m   46-08.00    742
      14.20m  13.39m  14.22m            
  2 Chris Stone               JR Auburn                  13.67m   44-10.25    708
      FOUL  12.69m  13.67m            
  3 Jeremy Taiwo                 Velaase/NYAC            13.59m   44-07.00    703
      FOUL  13.46m  13.59m            
  4 George Patrick            SO Texas                   13.20m   43-03.75    679
      12.27m  13.20m  FOUL            
  5 Hunter Key                SR Stephen F. A            12.41m   40-08.75    631
      12.33m  12.41m  12.11m            
  6 Tyler Adams               SR Sam Houston             12.37m   40-07.00    629
      11.74m  12.30m  12.37m            
  7 Brice Chaney              SR UL-Monroe               11.93m   39-01.75    602
      10.58m  11.93m  11.86m            
  8 Bryan Wersterfer          JR Texas A&M-CC            11.62m   38-01.50    583
      11.10m  11.62m  11.19m            
  9 Kagan Angers              SR Sam Houston             11.20m   36-09.00    558
      10.38m  11.20m  10.53m            
 10 Bjoern Adden              JR Texas A&M-CC            11.19m   36-08.50    557
      11.19m  11.13m  10.77m            
 11 Clark Griffith            FR Texas Tech              11.05m   36-03.00    549
      11.00m  10.39m  11.05m            
 12 Connor Wilbur             JR Stephen F. A            10.77m   35-04.00    532
      10.52m  10.62m  10.77m            
 13 Riley Ellis               SO Abilene Chri            10.69m   35-01.00    527
      10.69m  10.50m  10.19m            
 14 James Manders             FR Texas A&M-CC            10.65m   34-11.25    525
      10.16m  10.65m  10.54m            
 15 Bradley Beaty             JR Stephen F. A            10.54m   34-07.00    518
      10.54m  9.46m  9.97m            
 16 Tyji Yulee                JR Stephen F. A            10.11m   33-02.00    492
      10.11m  9.90m  9.68m            
 17 Tanner Day                FR Sam Houston              9.88m   32-05.00    478
      9.88m  9.53m  9.62m            
 18 Cade Skuza                FR Sam Houston              9.80m   32-02.00    474
      8.88m  9.30m  9.80m            
 19 Denim Rogers              SO Garden City CC           9.67m   31-08.75    466
      9.67m  9.30m  9.62m            
 20 Daniel Rosado             FR Stephen F. A             9.23m   30-03.50    440
      9.23m  8.61m  FOUL            
 21 Cole Palka                FR Abilene Chri             8.67m   28-05.50    406
      8.67m  8.23m  8.03m            
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Adams               SR Sam Houston               6016  
  2 Jeremy Taiwo                 Velaase/NYAC              5738  
  3 George Patrick            SO Texas                     5657  
  4 Clark Griffith            FR Texas Tech                5048  
  5 Hunter Key                SR Stephen F. A              5024  
  6 Denim Rogers              SO Garden City CC            4910  
  7 James Manders             FR Texas A&M-CC              4863  
  8 Kagan Angers              SR Sam Houston               4727  
  9 Chris Stone               JR Auburn                    4669  
 10 Bjoern Adden              JR Texas A&M-CC              4590  
 11 Tyji Yulee                JR Stephen F. A              4543  
 12 Bradley Beaty             JR Stephen F. A              4418  
 13 Tanner Day                FR Sam Houston               4416  
 14 Bryan Wersterfer          JR Texas A&M-CC              4412  
 15 Daniel Rosado             FR Stephen F. A              4255  
 16 Cade Skuza                FR Sam Houston               4199  
 17 Riley Ellis               SO Abilene Chri              3864  
 18 Cole Palka                FR Abilene Chri              3803  
 19 Brice Chaney              SR UL-Monroe                 3736