Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2018 05:51 PM
                       2018 Red & Black Open - 1/26/2018                       
                        Hosted by Texas Tech University                        
                    Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F  7.15  1/13/2018   Mikiah Brisco, LSU                          
  Texas Tech: S  7.22  2/7/2015    Cierra White, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Cheyenne Hill-Johnson     FR Wayland Bapt              7.61   1 
  2 Trishawna Crawford        SO New Mexico J              7.64   1 
  3 Octavia Cato              FR New Mexico J              7.65   2 
  4 Kennedy Hudson            SO West Texas A              7.68   1 
  5 Chloe Cavazos             FR Texas Tech                7.75   2 
  6 Omotayo Abolaji           SO South Plains              7.76   1 
  7 Valda Kabia               JR West Texas A              7.77   1 
  8 Brittney Johnson          FR Western Texa              7.78   2 
  9 Maijah Mathis             SO Eastern New               7.81   3 
 10 Tiana Bowen               FR Western Texa              7.84   3 
 11 Sha'Vonne Jackson         SO Western Texa              7.86   2 
 12 Shian Hyde                SO New Mexico J              7.87   1 
 13 Lateria Slaughter         SO Eastern New               7.91   2 
 14 Kolby Ganther             SO Garden City               7.94   2 
 15 Jasmine McQuirter         SO Tarleton Sta              7.95   2 
 16 Kylee Ponder              FR Tarleton Sta              7.97   1 
 17 Marisa Puente             SO Garden City               8.03   3 
 18 Deja Gadison              SO Garden City               8.07   3 
 19 Mariana Castaņeda         SR UACJ                      8.10   2 
 20 Kelsi Jones               JR West Texas A              8.16   3 
 21 Deidre Smith              SO Garden City               8.25   3 
 22 Takehra Jones             FR Tarleton Sta              8.27   4 
 23 Makayla Baker             FR New Mexico J              8.29   4 
 24 Robbie Clarke             SR Tarleton Sta              8.39   3 
 25 Zhane Gurule              JR Eastern New               8.40   4 
 26 Taveonna Greene-Griffin   FR Tarleton Sta              8.51   3 
 27 Miya El-Masri             FR Angelo State              8.60   4 
 28 T'Kayla Baker             SO Eastern New               8.68   4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 23.10  3/5/2011    Jura Levy, South Plains                     
  Texas Tech: S 22.90  3/14/2015   Cierra White, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kimisha Chambers          SO Western Texa             24.34   1 
  2 Jadsia Warden             SO Texas Tech               24.45   2 
  3 Mariya Hudson             FR Western Texa             24.49   2 
  4 Valda Kabia               JR West Texas A             24.66   4 
  5 Tiana Bowen               FR Western Texa             24.79   3 
  6 Taylor Rockwell           JR Texas Tech               24.82   1 
  7 Shian Hyde                SO New Mexico J             24.90   1 
  8 Omotayo Abolaji           SO South Plains             25.08   2 
  9 Britney Hew               SO New Mexico J             25.10   2 
 10 Rachel McCoy                 Unattached               25.18   3 
 11 Maijah Mathis             SO Eastern New              25.21   4 
 12 Rosa Cook                 FR UACJ                     25.43   3 
 13 Kolby Ganther             SO Garden City              25.74   5 
 14 Kelsi Jones               JR West Texas A             26.37   4 
 15 Lateria Slaughter         SO Eastern New              26.49   3 
 16 Frida Corona              SR UACJ                     26.52   6 
 17 Mariana Castaņeda         SR UACJ                     26.56   5 
 18 Hazel Sanders             FR Garden City              26.73   6 
 19 Deidre Smith              SO Garden City              26.77   6 
 20 Brianna Cunningham        FR Southwest (N             26.80   7 
 21 Callie Crockett           FR West Texas A             27.07   9 
 22 Deja Gadison              SO Garden City              27.30   7 
 23 Sierra Welch              FR Angelo State             27.33   9 
 24 Zhane Gurule              JR Eastern New              27.49   5 
 25 Lizeth Montes             SR UACJ                     27.56   7 
 26 Miya El-Masri             FR Angelo State             28.46   6 
 27 Takehra Jones             FR Tarleton Sta             28.48   7 
 28 Kyana Rivera              JR Southwest (N             28.70   5 
 29 Katie Till                FR Midwestern S             28.91   8 
 30 Caroline Bachman          FR Eastern New              28.99   3 
 31 T'Kayla Baker             SO Eastern New              29.15   8 
 32 Meaghan Brown             JR Tarleton Sta             30.01   8 
 33 Melissa Limones           JR UACJ                     30.68   6 
 34 Harlee Garner             FR Southwest (N             32.25   9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 52.41  2/5/2005    Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
  Texas Tech: S 52.41  2/5/2005    Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natassha McDonald         SO South Plains             55.09   1 
  2 D'Jai Baker               SO New Mexico J             55.19   1 
  3 Nele Heinrich             SO West Texas A             56.31   2 
  4 Satanya Wright            FR Western Texa             56.69   1 
  5 Minna Sveard              FR TAMU-Commerc             56.84   2 
  6 Erin Sermons              FR New Mexico J             57.04   1 
  7 Rosa Cook                 FR UACJ                     57.08   2 
  8 Rachel McCoy                 Unattached               58.37   3 
  9 Kaitlyn Matthews          FR Angelo State             58.52   3 
 10 Raheema Westfall          FR New Mexico J             58.67   2 
 11 Kandace Miles             SO Eastern New              59.50   5 
 12 Mason Swanson             SO Eastern New              59.90   4 
 13 Brianna Cunningham        FR Southwest (N           1:00.22   5 
 14 Frida Corona              SR UACJ                   1:01.58   4 
 15 Kiana Covington           JR Eastern New            1:01.65   3 
 16 Xaviere Warren            FR Western Texa           1:02.23   5 
 17 Melissa Limones           JR UACJ                   1:02.26   3 
 18 Breah Powell              FR South Plains           1:02.29   6 
 19 Kara Bickham              JR Tarleton Sta           1:02.45   4 
 20 Octavyia Williams         FR Angelo State           1:03.01   5 
 21 Brooke Walker             JR Eastern New            1:03.24   4 
 22 Abbey Aultman             JR Eastern New            1:03.79   6 
 23 Jameshia Battle           SO Eastern New            1:06.17   6 
 24 Dominque Mauney           FR Tarleton Sta           1:07.53   6 
 25 Avery Tudyk               FR Tarleton Sta           1:11.91   7 
 26 Harlee Garner             FR Southwest (N           1:14.58   7 
 27 Alisae' Gomez             FR Southwest (N           1:16.22   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 2:05.79  3/5/2011    Natoya Goule, South Plains                
  Texas Tech: S 2:05.77  3/1/2002    Shannon Spaulding, Texas Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sandra Szpott             FR Garden City            2:17.77   1 
  2 Nikolina Hrelec           SR West Texas A           2:18.00   1 
  3 Aubri Wrye                FR West Texas A           2:24.64   1 
  4 Allison Halloran          FR Texas Tech             2:26.02   1 
  5 Julia Winski              SO Lubbock Chri           2:27.25   1 
  6 Kate Halloran             FR Texas Tech             2:28.03   2 
  7 Lordes Covarrubias        SO Garden City            2:29.13   2 
  8 Sierra Quinones           SO Eastern New            2:30.89   1 
  9 Madison Brown             SO Western Texa           2:31.62   2 
 10 Lauren Schiller           SO Texas Tech             2:31.73   1 
 11 Krystin Lackey            FR Lubbock Chri           2:33.03   3 
 12 Mercy Yermo               SO Midwestern S           2:34.50   2 
 13 Cas Moore                 SO Lubbock Chri           2:35.42   3 
 14 Ashley Hughes             SO South Plains           2:36.11   2 
 15 Alexandria Adams          SO Southwest (N           2:37.75   3 
 16 Arianna Lopez             FR Texas Tech             2:37.95   3 
 17 Michelle Estrada          FR Midwestern S           2:38.10   1 
 18 Tanya Pavez               JR Wayland Bapt           2:38.19   2 
 19 Andrea Grant              JR Southwest (N           2:40.74   3 
 20 Rebecca Spiegel           FR Tarleton Sta           2:42.57   1 
 21 Natalie McLaurin          JR Midwestern S           2:42.79   2 
 22 April Sandoval            FR Southwest (N           2:43.00   3 
 23 Kaitlin Bell              SO Lubbock Chri           2:48.48   3 
 -- Lindy Pasley              SR West Texas A               DNF   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 4:40.62  1989        Wilma Vanonna, UTEP                       
  Texas Tech: S 4:27.19  2/28/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Esther Gitahi             SO New Mexico J           4:56.13   1 
  2 Nokuthula Dlamini         SO Texas Tech             5:02.78   1 
  3 Sandra Szpott             FR Garden City            5:04.83   1 
  4 Silvia Sosa               SR Wayland Bapt           5:06.11   1 
  5 Seselia Dala              SO South Plains           5:12.40   1 
  6 Poro Gahekave             JR Lubbock Chri           5:18.19   1 
  7 Gretzel Jimenez           SO Tarleton Sta           5:18.62   1 
  8 Amira Cunningham          SO Lubbock Chri           5:22.31   1 
  9 Soren Underwood           FR Abilene Chri           5:23.24   1 
 10 Leslie Romero             SO South Plains           5:25.52   1 
 11 Jade Greer                SO Texas Tech             5:26.76   1 
 12 Sharon Jerono             SO New Mexico J           5:28.20   2 
 13 Alma Jasso                SR UACJ                   5:29.33   1 
 14 Ande Carlton              JR Tarleton Sta           5:30.34   1 
 15 Imani Williams            FR Tarleton Sta           5:32.80   2 
 16 Kelly McCaskill           FR West Texas A           5:37.47   1 
 17 Abby Kepfer               JR Eastern New            5:39.87   1 
 18 Tessa Edwards             SO Lubbock Chri           5:49.74   2 
 19 Taylor Richards           FR Tarleton Sta           5:49.79   2 
 20 Emily Ayers               SO Tarleton Sta           5:51.51   2 
 21 Kylee Garcia              SO Texas Luther           5:52.62   1 
 22 Kaitlin Bell              SO Lubbock Chri           5:53.70   2 
 23 Mallory Shehan            FR West Texas A           5:53.78   1 
 24 Lisa Flores               SO Tarleton Sta           5:54.95   2 
 25 Michaela Yandell          FR Lubbock Chri           6:00.17   2 
 26 Alexandria Adams          SO Southwest (N           6:00.30   2 
 27 Nicole Penick             FR Western Texa           6:11.64   2 
 28 Angela Dees               SR Midwestern S           6:16.98   2 
 29 Andrea Grant              JR Southwest (N           6:55.17   2 
 30 Jakeline Blea             FR Southwest (N           7:12.48   2 
 31 Karla Prieto              SO Southwest (N           7:12.53   2 
 32 MacKenzie Mills           SO Lubbock Chri           7:53.24   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 9:24.30  1989        Rita Del Noye, UTEP                       
  Texas Tech: S 8:48.77  2/7/2009    Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Teresha Jacobs            SO New Mexico J          10:38.61   2 
  2 Seselia Dala              SO South Plains          10:40.18   1 
  3 Amira Cunningham          SO Lubbock Chri          10:43.37   1 
  4 Leslie Romero             SO South Plains          10:58.72   1 
  5 Cynthia Kipserem          SO New Mexico J          11:10.47   2 
  6 Coley Norcross            SR Eastern New           11:15.01   1 
  7 Andrea Sanchez            FR Lubbock Chri          11:17.66   2 
  8 Kelly McCaskill           FR West Texas A          11:19.53   1 
  9 Amerhyst Aguirre          FR Midwestern S          11:22.19   1 
 10 Natalie Parks             SO Texas Tech            11:24.85   1 
 11 Marissa Perez             FR Lubbock Chri          11:25.68   2 
 12 Gwyneth Garcia            FR Tarleton Sta          11:25.81   1 
 13 Delaney Locke             FR Midwestern S          11:26.25   1 
 14 Journee Cotton            SO Lubbock Chri          11:35.49   2 
 15 Aubrey Watson             SO West Texas A          11:39.29   1 
 16 Caitlyn Mercer            SO South Plains          11:40.51   2 
 17 Anytcy Marin              SO Western Texa          11:46.54   2 
 18 Karen James               FR Tarleton Sta          11:52.03   2 
 19 Jenna Rosales             SO Lubbock Chri          11:56.45   2 
 20 Nancy Rodriguez           SR Eastern New           12:02.15   2 
 21 Kylee Gorney              JR Midwestern S          12:03.46   2 
 22 Mallory Shehan            FR West Texas A          12:03.74   1 
 23 Kylee Garcia              SO Texas Luther          12:11.33   2 
 24 Allyson Grahn             SO Lubbock Chri          12:28.73   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F  8.17  1/19/2018   Kaylor Harris, Texas Tech                   
  Texas Tech: S  8.07  2/8/2014    Le'Tristan Pledger, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kimisha Chambers          SO Western Texa              8.71   1 
  2 Kami Norton               SR Angelo State              8.91   1 
  3 Patrice Moody             FR South Plains              8.93   1 
  4 Madison Thetford          SO West Texas A              9.11   1 
  5 Karis Parker              SR Wayland Bapt              9.12   1 
  6 Kirsten Johnson           SR Texas Tech                9.19   2 
  7 Jordan Nash               JR Angelo State              9.28   2 
  8 Janiel Moore              FR South Plains              9.37   1 
  9 Ashley Dendy              SR Angelo State              9.41   1 
 10 Lizeth Montes             SR UACJ                      9.51   1 
 11 Kaylah Stephens           SR Tarleton Sta              9.68   2 
 12 Natalie Schulz            SO Angelo State              9.72   2 
 13 Sierra Welch              FR Angelo State             10.07   2 
 14 Bosibori Mosongo          SO South Plains             10.19   2 
 15 Maddie Kane               FR West Texas A             10.29   3 
 16 Bailey O'Connor           FR South Plains             10.88   3 
 17 Abbigale Butler           SO New Mexico J             11.11   2 
 18 Lexi Mahon                FR Angelo State             11.90   3 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 3:36.88  1987        Rice                                      
                         Bryant, Stewart, Welch, McIntosh                  
  Texas Tech: S 3:33.72  3/2/2013    Texas Tech                                
                         Blake, White, Rivers, Jackson                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Texas A&M                                      3:48.33   1 
     1) Arlene Crossan FR               2) Valda Kabia JR                 
     3) Madison Thetford SO             4) Nele Heinrich SO               
  2 South Plains                                        3:49.01   1 
     1) Janiel Moore FR                 2) Patrice Moody FR               
     3) Ashley Hughes SO                4) Natassha McDonald SO           
  3 New Mexico JC                                       3:49.36   1 
     1) Britney Hew SO                  2) D'Jai Baker SO                 
     3) Raheema Westfall FR             4) Erin Sermons FR                
  4 Angelo State                                        3:56.17   1 
     1) Kami Norton SR                  2) Kaitlyn Matthews FR            
     3) Valeria Gandera SO              4) Jordan Nash JR                 
  5 Wayland Baptist                                     3:56.57   2 
     1) Ja'Ianna Williams SR            2) Karis Parker SR                
     3) Devin Johnson SO                4) Monique Rogers FR              
  6 Eastern New Mexico                                  4:03.56   2 
     1) Brooke Walker JR                2) Mason Swanson SO               
     3) Kiana Covington JR              4) Kandace Miles SO               
  7 West Texas A&M  'B'                                 4:07.98   2 
     1) Maddie Kane FR                  2) Callie Crockett FR             
     3) Aubri Wrye FR                   4) Nikolina Hrelec SR             
  8 Angelo State  'B'                                   4:08.07   3 
     1) Natalie Schulz SO               2) Kristin Wright JR              
     3) Angelica Ramirez FR             4) Kayla Gilbert FR               
  9 South Plains  'B'                                   4:08.40   2 
     1) Breah Powell FR                 2) Agnes Abrocquah SO             
     3) Bosibori Mosongo SO             4) Bailey O'Connor FR             
 10 Angelo State  'C'                                   4:10.64   3 
     1) Octavyia Williams FR            2) Ashley Dendy SR                
     3) Lexi Mahon FR                   4) Sierra Welch FR                
 11 Eastern New Mexico  'B'                             4:19.93   3 
     1) Abbey Aultman JR                2) Caroline Bachman FR            
     3) Sierra Quinones SO              4) Jameshia Battle SO             
 12 Lubbock Christian                                   4:23.35   3 
     1) Cas Moore SO                    2) Poro Gahekave JR               
     3) Julia Winski SO                 4) Krystin Lackey FR              
 13 Southwest (N.M.)                                    4:27.51   3 
     1) Kyana Rivera JR                 2) Alexandria Adams SO            
     3) April Sandoval FR               4) Brianna Cunningham FR          
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Tech                                          9:17.68  
     1) Jessica Gallardo SO             2) Bret Leigh Nance SO            
     3) Lauren Offerman FR              4) Lauren Younger JR              
  2 Wayland Baptist                                     9:18.43  
     1) Ja'Ianna Williams SR            2) Patrice Daniels SR             
     3) Tiffany Cano JR                 4) Elizabeth Williams SO          
  3 Angelo State                                        9:50.99  
     1) Valeria Gandera SO              2) Angelica Ramirez FR            
     3) Kristin Wright JR               4) Kayla Gilbert FR               
  4 Midwestern St.                                     10:23.74  
     1) Michelle Estrada FR             2) Delaney Locke FR               
     3) Amerhyst Aguirre FR             4) Katie Till FR                  
  5 Midwestern St.  'B'                                10:30.43  
     1) Mercy Yermo SO                  2) Natalie McLaurin JR            
     3) Michelle Reives JR              4) Kylee Gorney JR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.55, 1.60, 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.80
 cont. 1.85, 1.88 +3cm
    Facility: F 1.87m  1/25/2003   Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian        
  Texas Tech: S 1.85m  2/11/2017   Zarriea Willis, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Susan Jackson                Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kaitlin Lumpkins          SR Angelo State             1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Abigail kwarteng          SO Western Texa             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Carri Yarbrough           JR West Texas A             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Markie Abbott             SR Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Akor Maywin               FR New Mexico J             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Kaylee Line               FR Garden City              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Cayli Yarbrough           JR West Texas A             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Rellie Kaputin            SR West Texas A             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10 Danee Bustos              JR Eastern New              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 10 Monique Rogers            FR Wayland Bapt             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 12 Gabriella Nunn            FR Tarleton Sta             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Ashley Dendy              SR Angelo State             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Taylor Gikas              FR Eastern New                 NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Sydney Gainer             SO Tarleton Sta                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Abbigale Butler           SO New Mexico J                NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.10, 3.25, 3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.80, 3.90 +5cm
    Facility: F 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
  Texas Tech: S 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heather Shaffer           JR Angelo State             3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Minna Sveard              FR TAMU-Commerc             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Taytum Morris             JR Angelo State             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Priscille Guerin          FR New Mexico J             3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Kylie Ferguson            SO TAMU-Commerc             3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kelby Pope                JR Angelo State             3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hannah Cabeldue           FR Eastern New              3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
        O  XXX 
 -- Kati Culpepper            JR TAMU-Commerc                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Kodee Scott               FR South Plains                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Myrah Geter               FR South Plains                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
  Texas Tech: S 6.47m  1/28/2006   Tori Polk, Texas Tech                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ruth Usoro                FR South Plains             5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.31m  5.36m  5.86m  5.92m  5.97m  5.99m
  2 Kami Norton               SR Angelo State             5.82m   19-01.25 
      FOUL  5.82m  5.59m  5.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Mariya Hudson             FR Western Texa             5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.39m  5.46m  5.56m  5.30m  FOUL  5.78m
  4 Kristal Liburd            FR New Mexico J             5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.64m  5.77m  5.70m  FOUL  5.41m  4.73m
  5 Jasmine McQuirter         SO Tarleton Sta             5.50m   18-00.50 
      FOUL  5.50m  5.32m  5.23m  5.29m  5.33m
  6 Trenadey Scott            SO Angelo State             5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.46m  5.24m
  6 Cha'Kaylin Gilbert        SO South Plains             5.46m   17-11.00 
      FOUL  5.46m  5.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Tiona Owens               JR Wayland Bapt             5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.45m  4.94m  FOUL  FOUL  5.17m  PASS
  9 Taylor Crouch             FR Western Texa             5.25m   17-02.75 
      FOUL  4.82m  5.25m  5.02m  FOUL  PASS
 10 Robbie Clarke             SR Tarleton Sta             5.21m   17-01.25 
      FOUL  5.21m  5.04m            
 11 Chim'sly Pericles         FR Garden City              5.08m   16-08.00 
      4.95m  5.08m  5.03m            
 12 Ilishia Tarver            SO Garden City              5.02m   16-05.75 
      5.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Lindy Pasley              SR West Texas A             5.02m   16-05.75 
      FOUL  5.02m  4.66m            
 14 Haley Polk                SO Angelo State             4.97m   16-03.75 
      FOUL  4.97m  FOUL            
 15 Jordan Nash               JR Angelo State             4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.94m  4.79m  FOUL            
 16 Taveonna Greene-Griffin   FR Tarleton Sta             4.81m   15-09.50 
      FOUL  4.81m  4.76m            
 16 Bosibori Mosongo          SO South Plains             4.81m   15-09.50 
      FOUL  4.70m  4.81m            
 18 Briana Simpson            FR New Mexico J             4.68m   15-04.25 
      FOUL  4.62m  4.68m            
 19 Meaghan Brown             JR Tarleton Sta             4.12m   13-06.25 
      4.11m  4.12m  4.10m            
 20 Abbigale Butler           SO New Mexico J             4.11m   13-06.00 
      4.11m  4.10m  PASS            
 21 Bailey O'Connor           FR South Plains             4.07m   13-04.25 
      3.98m  3.95m  4.07m            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 13.28m  2/5/2005    Nicole Whitman/Nelly Tchayem, Holyfield Int
  Texas Tech: S 13.39m  3/11/2017   Viershanie Latham, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rellie Kaputin            SR West Texas A            12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.81m  12.82m  12.93m  PASS  12.56m  PASS
  2 Cathilee Mullings         SO New Mexico J            12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.30m  11.76m  FOUL  11.54m  FOUL  12.09m
  3 Trenadey Scott            SO Angelo State            11.73m   38-06.00 
      FOUL  11.61m  FOUL  11.66m  11.73m  11.67m
  4 Taylor Crouch             FR Western Texa            11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.35m  11.56m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  5 Kaitlyn Matthews          FR Angelo State            11.34m   37-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.15m  11.34m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Cha'Kaylin Gilbert        SO South Plains              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 -- Chim'sly Pericles         FR Garden City               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Ilishia Tarver            SO Garden City               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Jayda Cooper              FR New Mexico J              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put B Section
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark - 11.58m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ellie Berry               FR West Texas A            12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.82m  12.66m  12.64m  12.15m  12.76m  12.21m
  2 Erin Doan                 FR West Texas A            12.08m   39-07.75 
      10.87m  12.08m  10.74m  FOUL  10.75m  11.30m
  3 Jada Jackson              FR Texas Luther            11.31m   37-01.25 
      10.68m  10.16m  9.91m  11.15m  11.31m  10.09m
  4 Jamiah Evans              JR Southwest (N            11.12m   36-05.75 
      10.00m  11.12m  10.94m  10.71m  11.11m  10.37m
  5 Lexi Mahon                FR Angelo State            10.56m   34-07.75 
      FOUL  10.02m  10.56m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Shelby Bartley            JR Southwest (N            10.30m   33-09.50 
      10.30m  9.97m  10.26m  9.63m  9.82m  9.64m
  7 Bryanna Willaims          SO Eastern New             10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.08m  10.28m  10.24m  9.59m  9.18m  9.90m
  8 Elena Reagan              FR Tarleton Sta            10.24m   33-07.25 
      8.64m  10.24m  8.59m  8.82m  9.95m  9.99m
  9 Maghan Baxter             FR Texas Luther            10.23m   33-06.75 
      FOUL  9.89m  10.08m  10.13m  10.23m  9.70m
 10 Makellia Jackson          SO Southwest (N            10.07m   33-00.50 
      10.07m  9.56m  9.68m            
 11 Alexus Washington         SO Southwest (N             9.27m   30-05.00 
      9.01m  8.77m  9.27m            
 12 Alexandra Romero          FR Eastern New              8.97m   29-05.25 
      8.46m  8.97m  8.70m            
 13 Selena Ornelas            SR Southwest (N             8.61m   28-03.00 
      7.99m  8.24m  8.61m            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark - 11.58m
    Facility: F 18.35m  2/2/2013    Michelle Carter, Unattached                
  Texas Tech: S 17.27m  3/15/2008   Patience Knight, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daisy Osakue              SO Angelo State            15.26m   50-00.75 
      14.73m  15.20m  14.93m  FOUL  15.26m  14.96m
  2 Crystal Onwukaife         SO Texas Tech              14.92m   48-11.50 
      FOUL  14.55m  14.79m  14.41m  FOUL  14.92m
  3 Cheyenne Williams         JR West Texas A            13.41m   44-00.00 
      11.78m  13.05m  FOUL  13.19m  13.41m  13.07m
  4 Paitlyn Tankersley        FR Angelo State            13.26m   43-06.00 
      11.38m  12.14m  12.48m  12.09m  12.33m  13.26m
  5 Bristol O'Connor          SO New Mexico J            12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.96m  12.70m  FOUL  FOUL  12.54m  12.42m
  6 Jennifer Herrera          SR UACJ                    12.55m   41-02.25 
      11.60m  11.28m  12.24m  12.44m  12.12m  12.55m
  7 Brie Dewbre               SO Angelo State            12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.34m  12.31m  FOUL  12.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Abby Tieken               SR West Texas A            12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.85m  FOUL  12.12m  11.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lauryn Dixon              FR West Texas A            11.76m   38-07.00 
      11.37m  FOUL  11.76m  10.41m  FOUL  11.68m
 10 Sara Ramos                FR Angelo State            11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.72m  11.07m  11.34m            
 -- Norma Cunigan             JR West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark - 12.19m
    Facility: F 21.56m  2/4/2012    Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
  Texas Tech: S 21.62m  2/10/2012   Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daisy Osakue              SO Angelo State            15.76m   51-08.50 
      15.76m  15.01m  FOUL  15.10m  FOUL  14.73m
  2 Adilene Adame'            SR Eastern New             15.26m   50-00.75 
      13.80m  15.26m  FOUL  14.33m  FOUL  15.11m
  3 Brie Dewbre               SO Angelo State            14.98m   49-01.75 
      13.81m  14.17m  14.48m  FOUL  14.55m  14.98m
  4 Cheyenne Williams         JR West Texas A            14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.14m  13.96m  14.35m  FOUL  14.08m  14.63m
  5 Bristol O'Connor          SO New Mexico J            14.41m   47-03.50 
      FOUL  14.08m  FOUL  14.41m  14.38m  FOUL
  6 Gabriela Amparan          JR UACJ                    14.22m   46-08.00 
      13.83m  13.31m  14.17m  14.22m  14.01m  14.05m
  7 Abby Tieken               SR West Texas A            14.15m   46-05.25 
      14.15m  14.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.13m
  8 Lauryn Dixon              FR West Texas A            14.08m   46-02.50 
      13.15m  14.08m  12.83m  13.14m  FOUL  13.69m
  9 Megan Hartline            FR West Texas A            13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.36m  13.90m  13.34m  12.00m  12.01m  12.49m
 10 Makellia Jackson          SO Southwest (N            13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m  12.88m  13.33m            
 11 Tiana Rodgers             SO Texas Tech              13.63m   44-08.75 
      FOUL  13.29m  13.63m            
 12 Norma Cunigan             JR West Texas A            13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.59m  FOUL  13.24m            
 13 Raeana Mayo               FR Angelo State            12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.58m  12.34m  FOUL            
 14 Shelby Bartley            JR Southwest (N            12.50m   41-00.25 
      11.90m  FOUL  12.50m            
 15 Jamiah Evans              JR Southwest (N            12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Ellie Berry               FR West Texas A            12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.27m  FOUL  12.32m            
 17 Alexus Washington         SO Southwest (N            11.23m   36-10.25 
      11.23m  10.51m  FOUL            
 18 Hannah Ponder             FR Midwestern S            11.11m   36-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.11m            
 19 Selena Ornelas            SR Southwest (N            10.28m   33-08.75 
      FOUL  10.28m  9.32m            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F  6.60  1/13/2018   Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
  Texas Tech: S  6.63  2/29/2008   Julius Walker, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaquone Hoyte             FR Western Texa              6.80   1 
  2 Shivnarine Smalling       SO Western Texa              6.81   1 
  3 Marcus Parker             SO Eastern New               6.81   1 
  4 Darien Tennon                Unattached                6.87   1 
  5 Brandon Letts             FR South Plains              6.91   2 
  6 Andre Edwards             FR South Plains              6.94   4 
  7 Jamel Anderson            SO Tarleton Sta              6.97   1 
  8 Gabriel Walker            SO Western Texa              7.01   4 
  9 Johnathan Smith           FR Garden City               7.04   3 
 10 Paris Foster              FR Texas Luther              7.06   4 
 11 Ja'Micah Polk             FR Angelo State              7.06   2 
 12 Phillip Green             JR Texas Tech                7.09   1 
 13 Hayden Dibble             FR Tarleton Sta              7.12   3 
 14 Parnelle Shands              All Air Forc              7.13   3 
 15 Isaia Turner              FR Wayland Bapt              7.18   2 
 16 Travonne Armstead         SO Eastern New               7.19   3 
 17 Zachary Martinez          FR Tarleton Sta              7.19   2 
 18 Fred Lawrence             FR Angelo State              7.21   3 
 19 Bryce Johnson             JR Texas Luther              7.22   3 
 20 Tre McClary               SO Garden City               7.23   5 
 21 Asani Hylton              FR South Plains              7.26   5 
 22 Nick Dow                  JR West Texas A              7.27   2 
 23 Jevon Wallace             FR Tarleton Sta              7.28   2 
 24 Mark Adams                FR South Plains              7.29   6 
 25 Juan Favela               SR UACJ                      7.29   3 
 26 Braulio Reynoso           SR UACJ                      7.31   4 
 27 Samuel Mosley             SO Southwest (N              7.31   6 
 28 Patrick Johnson           SO South Plains              7.31   5 
 29 Karrington Pierce         FR Western Texa              7.35   4 
 30 Orion Hosey               FR Texas Luther              7.37   2 
 31 Elijah Clark              SO Garden City               7.39   4 
 32 Kylon Drones              SR West Texas A              7.42   5 
 33 Finis Smith               FR Tarleton Sta              7.45   4 
 34 Enrique Garibay           FR UACJ                      7.46   6 
 35 Grant McLain              SR West Texas A              7.58   5 
 -- Keion Sutton              FR South Plains                FS   1 
 -- Emmanuel Yeboah           FR Western Texa                FS   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 20.49  1/19/2018   Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
  Texas Tech: S 20.49  1/19/2018   Divine Oduduru, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marcus Parker             SO Eastern New              21.29   1 
  2 Khamal Stewart-Baynes     FR Western Texa             21.48   1 
  3 Quinton Sansing           FR West Texas A             21.85   4 
  4 Andre Edwards             FR South Plains             22.15   6 
  5 Phillip Green             JR Texas Tech               22.22   3 
  6 Keion Sutton              FR South Plains             22.40   4 
  7 Gabriel Walker            SO Western Texa             22.41   6 
  7 Ja'Micah Polk             FR Angelo State             22.41   5 
  9 Travonne Armstead         SO Eastern New              22.61   1 
 10 Cole McLeroy              SO Lubbock Chri             22.78   6 
 11 Zachary Martinez          FR Tarleton Sta             22.78   2 
 12 Eli Augusta               FR Texas Luther             22.79   9 
 13 Jevon Wallace             FR Tarleton Sta             22.83   3 
 14 Brady Camp                FR Tarleton Sta             23.15   6 
 15 Quincy Walker             FR Lubbock Chri             23.17   8 
 16 Connor Thompson           FR Texas Luther             23.18   9 
 17 Fred Lawrence             FR Angelo State             23.19   9 
 18 Karrington Pierce         FR Western Texa             23.19   7 
 19 Juan Favela               SR UACJ                     23.21   7 
 20 Mark Adams                FR South Plains             23.22   8 
 21 Nick Dow                  JR West Texas A             23.36   4 
 22 Bryce Johnson             JR Texas Luther             23.41   3 
 23 Finis Smith               FR Tarleton Sta             23.47   7 
 24 Tre McClary               SO Garden City              23.61   8 
 25 Isaia Turner              FR Wayland Bapt             23.63   5 
 26 Camilo Guerrrero          FR UACJ                     23.67   4 
 27 Samuel Mosley             SO Southwest (N             23.79   5 
 28 Llewelldyn Jones          SO Texas Luther             23.90   5 
 29 Nicholas Martinez         FR Southwest (N             24.42   5 
 30 Bryan Nguyen              SO Lubbock Chri             24.51   7 
 31 Kaleb King                SR Lubbock Chri             24.96   2 
 32 Steven Gray               SR Southwest (N             28.35   6 
 -- Chancellor Stephenson     SO Texas Tech                 DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 45.81  2/9/2008    Greg Nixon, Unattached                      
  Texas Tech: S 45.71  3/14/2009   Gil Roberts, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Junior Charles            SO South Plains             47.95   3 
  2 Daniel Gyasi              SR West Texas A             48.06   1 
  3 Ned Azemia                FR Western Texa             49.26   1 
  4 Jordan Atkinson           SO South Plains             49.43   3 
  5 Caleb Richmond            JR Texas Tech               49.50   1 
  6 Jessie McNary                Unattached               49.57   2 
  7 Ben Thiel                 SR Angelo State             49.67   2 
  8 Colton Troutman           SO Tarleton Sta             49.84   1 
  9 Antonio Barrancos         SR West Texas A             49.99   5 
 10 Ardran Carr               SO Texas Tech               50.07   2 
 11 Willari Watson            FR South Plains             50.22   4 
 12 Ivar Moinat               SO Eastern New              50.31   4 
 13 Brett Rasberry            FR Angelo State             50.46   7 
 14 Tyler Welch               FR Angelo State             50.57   6 
 15 Dezmand Bryant            FR Western Texa             50.78   4 
 16 Eli Augusta               FR Texas Luther             50.93   7 
 17 Ivan Chavira              SR UACJ                     50.95   6 
 18 Nicholas King             SO Angelo State             50.95   3 
 19 Abel Hernandez            SO West Texas A             50.98   7 
 20 Jose Fraire               SO UACJ                     51.05   3 
 21 Zach Velasquez            JR Texas Luther             51.70   9 
 22 Dillan Wendel             FR Texas Luther             51.73   7 
 23 Noah Weigant              FR Tarleton Sta             51.79   8 
 24 Jaime Cueto               FR Angelo State             51.87   6 
 25 Connor Thompson           FR Texas Luther             52.12   5 
 26 Giovanni Pieters          JR West Texas A             52.37   9 
 27 Ikechi Iromuanya          SO Tarleton Sta             52.56   6 
 28 Jose Luis Favela          SR UACJ                     52.75   8 
 29 Rene Villarreal           FR Texas Luther             52.99   9 
 30 Trevor Roberts            FR Texas Luther             53.15   5 
 31 Michael Eschbach          FR Tarleton Sta             53.16   2 
 32 Owen Sutherland           SR West Texas A             53.92   5 
 33 Nicholas Martinez         FR Southwest (N             55.46   9 
 34 Trenton Freeman           FR Lubbock Chri             59.37   8 
 35 Steven Gray               SR Southwest (N           1:04.25   6 
 -- Anterius Brown            SO Tarleton Sta               DNF   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 1:48.98  1/16/2010   Jonathan Johnson, Unattached              
  Texas Tech: S 1:46.80  2/25/2006   Zach Glavash, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rayon Buttler             FR Western Texa           1:55.36   1 
  2 Ricky Harvie              FR West Texas A           1:56.73   1 
  3 Montel Hood               SO South Plains           1:57.40   2 
  4 Dekaryea Freeman          SO South Plains           1:57.47   1 
  5 Reginald Mouton           FR Western Texa           1:57.91   2 
  6 Brandon Reasoner          FR Tarleton Sta           1:58.04   2 
  7 Brandon Rivera            JR West Texas A           1:59.13   1 
  8 Gilbert Ramirez           JR Southwest (N           1:59.21   1 
  9 Gavin Coffee              FR West Texas A           1:59.85   2 
 10 Holden Stoutte               Unattached             1:59.86   1 
 11 Ulises Cardoza            FR South Plains           2:00.71   2 
 12 Michael Simcho            SO Tarleton Sta           2:01.79   1 
 13 Jared Steele              FR Tarleton Sta           2:02.62   2 
 14 Trenton Vanhuss           SO West Texas A           2:02.95   3 
 15 Myles Scott               SO South Plains           2:03.07   2 
 16 Jacob Suchors             JR West Texas A           2:03.16   1 
 17 Jordan Brown              SO Lubbock Chri           2:04.90   2 
 18 Samuel Higgins            SO Lubbock Chri           2:05.17   3 
 19 Oscar Guzman              SO Garden City            2:06.07   3 
 20 Rylan Kaufman             FR Tarleton Sta           2:07.24   3 
 21 Jaren Brooks              SO Eastern New            2:07.32   3 
 22 Donald Manuszewski        JR Texas Luther           2:09.00   1 
 23 Edgar Avalos              SO Garden City            2:10.52   3 
 24 Robert Wood               SO TAMU-Commerc           2:11.82   3 
 25 Cristian Cortez           SO Lubbock Chri           2:13.47   3 
 26 Luis Villasenor           JR Eastern New            2:15.17   2 
 27 Bryce Tubbs               FR Tarleton Sta           2:19.62   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 3:58.48  2/9/2008    Haron Lagat, Unattached                   
  Texas Tech: S 3:59.53  1/26/2013   Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ricky Harvie              FR West Texas A           4:12.73   1 
  2 Andrew Bosquez            FR South Plains           4:18.53   1 
  3 Ryan Thomson              SR West Texas A           4:18.61   1 
  4 Justin Botello            FR Tarleton Sta           4:18.86   1 
  5 Geoffrey Kipchumba        SR West Texas A           4:20.23   1 
  6 Quenten Lassester         SO Tarleton Sta           4:22.00   1 
  7 Johen Deleon              SO Tarleton Sta           4:23.24   2 
  8 Brandon Rivera            JR West Texas A           4:23.38   1 
  9 Jacob Nava                SO Lubbock Chri           4:26.25   1 
 10 Jacob Suchors             JR West Texas A           4:30.49   1 
 11 Kyle Doty                 FR Tarleton Sta           4:31.88   2 
 12 Jesse Madrid              FR South Plains           4:34.67   2 
 13 Michael Simcho            SO Tarleton Sta           4:35.83   1 
 14 Garrett Meyer             JR Eastern New            4:35.93   3 
 15 Filmon Beyene             FR South Plains           4:36.24   2 
 16 Peyton Heinig             SR Tarleton Sta           4:36.76   2 
 17 Benjamin Ronoh            FR South Plains           4:37.28   2 
 18 Lorenzo Juarez            JR Eastern New            4:37.65   3 
 19 Simon Rodewohl            FR Lubbock Chri           4:37.85   2 
 20 Samuel Higgins            SO Lubbock Chri           4:41.74   3 
 21 Roy Kipkorir              FR Abilene Chri           4:43.81   3 
 22 Louis Bolander            SO Eastern New            4:44.53   3 
 23 Scott Phillips            FR Unattached             4:45.65   2 
 24 Christian Monroy          SR Eastern New            4:47.55   3 
 25 Oscar Guzman              SO Garden City            4:49.19   3 
 26 Seth Crockett             FR Abilene Chri           4:50.66   2 
 27 Leobardo Michel           SO South Plains           4:56.84   2 
 28 Toby Kirk                 FR Eastern New            4:59.32   3 
 29 Edgar Avalos              SO Garden City            5:04.36   3 
 -- Shane Walsh               JR Eastern New                DNF   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 8:06.84  1/14/2012   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist          
  Texas Tech: S 7:50.26  2/2/2013    Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Felix Kosgei              SO South Plains           8:35.53   1 
  2 Johen Deleon              SO Tarleton Sta           8:36.84   1 
  3 Daniel Reyes              SR UACJ                   8:37.39   1 
  4 Andrew Bosquez            FR South Plains           8:49.09   1 
  5 Justin Botello            FR Tarleton Sta           8:51.63   1 
  6 Jarred Elizondo           SO Tarleton Sta           8:56.36   1 
  7 Riley Gonzales            SO Texas Tech             8:59.94   1 
  8 Simon Rodewohl            FR Lubbock Chri           9:03.33   1 
  9 Filmon Beyene             FR South Plains           9:06.91   1 
 10 Stephen Alvarez           FR Texas Tech             9:07.66   1 
 11 Jesse Madrid              FR South Plains           9:08.52   1 
 12 Reid Splawn               JR West Texas A           9:10.99   1 
 13 Benjamin Ronoh            FR South Plains           9:11.28   1 
 14 Kyle Doty                 FR Tarleton Sta           9:15.88   1 
 15 Luke Phillips                Unattached             9:19.84   2 
 16 Derek Wieck               SO West Texas A           9:20.70   1 
 17 Victor Marquez            SO UACJ                   9:22.57   2 
 18 Connor Hughes                Unattached             9:23.67   2 
 19 Justin Vigil              FR Unattached             9:24.32   2 
 20 Caleb Berlinger           FR Unattached             9:24.59   2 
 21 Jacob Nava                SO Lubbock Chri           9:26.22   2 
 22 Manuel Hernandez          SR UACJ                   9:30.44   2 
 23 Reese Montgomery          SO Angelo State           9:32.31   2 
 24 Caleb Calderon            SO Texas Luther           9:33.15   2 
 25 Gavin Coffee              FR West Texas A           9:35.08   2 
 26 Garrett Meyer             JR Eastern New            9:35.31   2 
 27 Joseph Carrasco           SO Lubbock Chri           9:38.64   2 
 28 Keaton Howerton           FR Lubbock Chri           9:40.05   2 
 29 Christian Monroy          SR Eastern New            9:48.94   2 
 30 Rylan Kaufman             FR Tarleton Sta          10:11.71   2 
 31 Jose Torres               FR Southwest (N          10:21.05   2 
 32 Rudolph Calderon          JR Texas Luther          10:32.94   2 
 33 Josh Chavarria            SO Lubbock Chri          10:35.91   2 
 34 Blake Westbrook           JR Texas Luther          11:07.93   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Texas Tech: S 13:25.38  3/8/2013    Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raul Almaraz              JR Wayland Bapt          15:14.24  
  2 Ebenether Wondaferew      JR Texas Tech            15:24.37  
  3 Eric Villagrana           SO Wayland Bapt          15:33.36  
  4 Michael Benoit            JR Texas Tech            16:13.61  
  5 Eddie Hernandez           FR Western Texa          16:34.77  
  6 Jesse Ortiz               FR Western Texa          16:53.94  
  7 Blake Westbrook           JR Texas Luther          17:21.83  
 -- Jacob Gouldie             SO Wayland Bapt               DNF  
 -- Erick Arambula            FR South Plains               DNF  
 -- Leobardo Michel           SO South Plains               DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F  7.85  1/13/2018   Amere Lattin, Houston                       
  Texas Tech: S  7.60  3/13/2010   Omo Osaghae, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marcus Maxey                 Nike/ U.S. A              7.90   1 
  2 William Watson            SO South Plains              7.99   1 
  3 Mason Weh                 SO South Plains              8.07   1 
  4 Dalton Stidham            JR Tarleton Sta              8.13   1 
  5 Patrick Johnson           SO South Plains              8.27   2 
  6 Kylon Drones              SR West Texas A              8.30   1 
  7 Ayodeji Adedokyn          SO Angelo State              8.37   1 
  8 Paris Foster              FR Texas Luther              8.39   3 
  9 Cornelius Coleman         FR Tarleton Sta              8.40   3 
 10 Harry Maslen              SO Angelo State              8.50   2 
 11 Ezekiel Vaughan           SO Angelo State              8.61   2 
 12 Grant McLain              SR West Texas A              8.63   1 
 13 Donte Irving              SO Wayland Bapt              8.64   2 
 14 Ernesto Prieto            FR West Texas A              8.64   2 
 15 Traylen Drake             FR Wayland Bapt              8.70   3 
 16 Landen Gray               FR Tarleton Sta              8.80   1 
 17 Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State              8.92   3 
 18 Ikechi Iromuanya          SO Tarleton Sta              9.12   2 
 19 Bryce Tubbs               FR Tarleton Sta              9.21   3 
 20 William Calvert           SO Angelo State              9.22   3 
 21 Jonathan Witt             SO South Plains              9.30   3 
 22 Seth Demere               FR Angelo State             10.50   3 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 3:05.18  1/22/2011   South Plains                              
                         Kokorin, Gill, Taplinm, Bartholomew               
  Texas Tech: S 3:04.75  3/5/2005    Texas Tech                                
                         Jacob, Beard, Williams, Mathieu                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wayland Baptist                                     3:11.33   1 
     1) quintaveon poole JR             2) Demetrius Turner SO            
     3) Tre Hinds JR                    4) Sonwabiso Skhosana JR          
  2 South Plains                                        3:11.96   1 
     1) Junior Charles SO               2) Willari Watson FR              
     3) Jordan Atkinson SO              4) Montel Hood SO                 
  3 Wayland Baptist  'B'                                3:14.90   2 
     1) Brian Gonzales SO               2) Joey Gonzalez SR               
     3) Kershawn Whitaker FR            4) keiontae Williamson FR         
  4 West Texas A&M                                      3:16.85   1 
     1) Quinton Sansing FR              2) Tobia Lahbi SR                 
     3) Antonio Barrancos SR            4) Daniel Gyasi SR                
  5 Angelo State                                        3:18.84   1 
     1) Ayodeji Adedokyn SO             2) Ben Thiel SR                   
     3) Marshall Tousant SO             4) William Calvert SO             
  6 South Plains  'B'                                   3:21.03   3 
     1) William Watson SO               2) Myles Scott SO                 
     3) Dekaryea Freeman SO             4) Rayan Holmes SO                
  7 Angelo State  'B'                                   3:21.10   3 
     1) Brett Rasberry FR               2) Tyler Welch FR                 
     3) Chevy Robertson SO              4) Jaime Cueto FR                 
  8 Wayland Baptist  'C'                                3:23.78   4 
     1) Donte Irving SO                 2) Traylen Drake FR               
     3) Rizonn Hendricks FR             4) Daniel Hurn FR                 
  9 Angelo State  'C'                                   3:24.08   4 
     1) Harry Maslen SO                 2) Ezekiel Vaughan SO             
     3) Dragan Pesic SR                 4) Michael Johnson JR             
 10 Texas Lutheran                                      3:24.14   4 
     1) Zach Velasquez JR               2) Dillan Wendel FR               
     3) Eli Augusta FR                  4) Connor Thompson FR             
 11 West Texas A&M  'B'                                 3:25.04   2 
     1) Giovanni Pieters JR             2) Kylon Drones SR                
     3) Abel Hernandez SO               4) Brandon Rivera JR              
 12 Lubbock Christian                                   3:25.19   2 
     1) Quincy Walker FR                2) Cole McLeroy SO                
     3) Andy Reyes SO                   4) Jaylen Tryon SO                
 13 Tarleton State  'B'                                 3:26.85   5 
     1) Jevon Wallace FR                2) Ikechi Iromuanya SO            
     3) Noah Weigant FR                 4) Zachary Martinez FR            
 14 Eastern New Mexico                                  3:32.28   4 
     1) Ivar Moinat SO                  2) Shane Walsh JR                 
     3) Jaren Brooks SO                 4) Luis Villasenor JR             
 15 Texas Lutheran  'B'                                 3:33.05   5 
     1) Rene Villarreal FR              2) Trevor Roberts FR              
     3) Llewelldyn Jones SO             4) Donald Manuszewski JR          
 16 West Texas A&M  'C'                                 3:34.10   5 
     1) Brandon Rivera JR               2) Jacob Suchors JR               
     3) Trenton Vanhuss SO              4) Owen Sutherland SR             
 17 South Plains  'C'                                   3:39.28   3 
     1) Jonathan Witt SO                2) Patrick Johnson SO             
     3) Ulises Cardoza FR               4) Collin Rodriguez SO            
 18 Lubbock Christian  'B'                              3:45.28   2 
     1) Bryan Nguyen SO                 2) Trenton Freeman FR             
     3) Cristian Cortez SO              4) Kaleb King SR                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wayland Baptist                                     7:41.85  
     1) keiontae Williamson FR          2) Brian Gonzales SO              
     3) Joey Gonzalez SR                4) Tre Hinds JR                   
  2 Texas Tech                                          7:47.86  
     1) Jett Buchanan FR                2) Steven Duran SO                
     3) Grant LaSelle SO                4) Matthew Munoz SO               
  3 Angelo State                                        7:55.83  
     1) Michael Johnson JR              2) Marshall Tousant SO            
     3) Reese Montgomery SO             4) Laban Kandie SO                
  4 Lubbock Christian                                   8:08.42  
     1) Jaylen Tryon SO                 2) Andy Reyes SO                  
     3) Jordan Brown SO                 4) Cristian Cortez SO             
  5 Texas Lutheran                                      8:27.94  
     1) Donald Manuszewski JR           2) Dillan Wendel FR               
     3) Rudolph Calderon JR             4) Caleb Calderon SO              
  6 Southwest (N.M.)                                    8:48.50  
     1) Gilbert Ramirez JR              2) Samuel Suarez SO               
     3) Nicholas Martinez FR            4) Jose Torres FR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.12, 2.17
 cont. 2.21, 2.26, 2.30, 2.33 +3cm
    Facility: F 2.33m  1/13/2018   Trey Culver, Texas Tech                     
  Texas Tech: S 2.33m  1/13/2018   Trey Culver, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James Willingham             South Plains             2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Kenneth Lloyd             SR Eastern New              2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Asani Hylton              FR South Plains             2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 David Smith               SO Western Texa             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tyler Russell             FR Angelo State             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bryson Deberry            FR South Plains             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Rascellis Williams        JR Tarleton Sta             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.92 1.97 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Kelvin White              FR Tarleton Sta             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.92 1.97 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Traylen Drake             FR Wayland Bapt                NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Robert Wood               SO TAMU-Commerc                NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State                NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Harry Maslen              SO Angelo State                NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Rodriguez         SO Angelo State                NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Zach Marshall             FR South Plains                NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 -- Patrick Johnson           SO South Plains                NH            
     1.92 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.10, 4.25, 4.40, 4.55, 4.70, 4.80, 4.90 +5cm
    Facility: F 5.71m  1996        Scott Hening, Unattached                    
  Texas Tech: S 5.50m  2/9/1990    Brit Pursley, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trivett Jones             SO Angelo State             5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Hudson Hall               SO TAMU-Commerc             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 4.95 5.00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Colin Millsap             SO TAMU-Commerc             4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Jimmie Vaughn             JR West Texas A             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Parker Wood               FR South Plains             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Brian Rodriguez           FR Garden City              4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Wesley Culbertson         FR TAMU-Commerc             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kylon Drones              SR West Texas A             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jake Graf                 FR TAMU-Commerc             4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Trever Larson             FR Angelo State             4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Jancen Power              FR Abilene Chri             4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
        O  XXX 
 11 Chad Weiland              FR Texas Luther             4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
        O  XXX 
 11 John Hames                FR South Plains             4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 
        O  XXX 
 -- Colby Bagwell             JR Eastern New                 NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Seth Demere               FR Angelo State                NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Collin Rodriguez          SO South Plains                NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 -- Zach Holmes               SO Angelo State                NH            
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jonathan Witt             SO South Plains                NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 8.05m  1/26/2002   Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
  Texas Tech: S 8.14m  2/26/2010   Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye        Turks and Ca             7.63m   25-00.50 
      7.63m  7.24m  7.13m  FOUL  7.39m  7.43m
  2 Abraham Seaneke           JR West Texas A             6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.94m  6.94m  PASS  6.84m  PASS  PASS
  3 Dewayne Reed              SO Garden City              6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.75m  FOUL
  4 D'Juan Martin             FR South Plains             6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.04m  6.02m  6.58m  6.36m  6.70m  6.51m
  5 Terrell Sims              JR West Texas A             6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.64m  6.57m  6.65m  6.30m  6.33m  6.58m
  6 Jonathan Witt             SO South Plains             6.50m   21-04.00 
      4.41m  6.50m  5.99m  6.01m  6.31m  6.41m
  7 Daniel Hurn               FR Wayland Bapt             6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.42m  6.04m  6.45m  6.33m  6.30m  FOUL
  8 Tyler Russell             FR Angelo State             6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.25m  6.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Charles Mason             JR West Texas A             6.35m   20-10.00 
      6.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Yancey Otto                  Unattached               6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.28m  5.77m  6.19m            
 11 Patrick Johnson           SO South Plains             6.19m   20-03.75 
      5.88m  6.15m  6.19m            
 12 Fabian Zavala             SR UACJ                     6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.03m  6.04m  6.15m            
 13 Bryce Tubbs               FR Tarleton Sta             5.99m   19-08.00 
      FOUL  5.99m  5.88m            
 14 Enrique Garibay           FR UACJ                     5.91m   19-04.75 
      FOUL  5.91m  FOUL            
 15 Brett Rasberry            FR Angelo State             5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Seth Demere               FR Angelo State             5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.11m  5.04m  4.97m            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 16.50m  1996        Festus Inguthemerie, Unattached            
  Texas Tech: S 16.96m  3/9/2013    Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leon Boyd                 SR Wayland Bapt            15.38m   50-05.50 
      14.82m  15.38m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Danylo Molchanov          FR South Plains            15.09m   49-06.25 
      14.48m  FOUL  14.93m  14.63m  15.09m  FOUL
  3 Abraham Seaneke           JR West Texas A            14.92m   48-11.50 
      14.55m  FOUL  14.92m  14.79m  PASS  14.84m
  4 Fabian Zavala             SR UACJ                    14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.56m  14.61m  14.61m  FOUL  13.46m  14.69m
  5 Idiato Jeremiah           SR Unattached              14.15m   46-05.25 
      FOUL  14.05m  13.90m  14.15m  FOUL  14.11m
  6 Michael Rodriguez         SO Angelo State            13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.69m
  7 Ty Pugh                   SR West Texas A            13.47m   44-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Donte Irving              SO Wayland Bapt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put B Section
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark - 12.19m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Markim Felix              FR South Plains            15.23m   49-11.75 
      13.81m  15.23m  14.32m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Austin Foster             FR West Texas A            14.25m   46-09.00 
      12.84m  13.05m  13.68m  14.25m  13.93m  FOUL
  3 Cameron Cross             FR Angelo State            14.02m   46-00.00 
      13.07m  13.34m  14.02m  13.43m  13.39m  14.02m
  4 Demetry Rodriguez         SO Eastern New             13.52m   44-04.25 
      13.52m  FOUL  13.08m  FOUL  FOUL  13.24m
  5 Tanner Stavenhagen        FR West Texas A            13.31m   43-08.00 
      12.64m  12.54m  12.88m  FOUL  12.54m  13.31m
  6 Charles Smith             SR Tarleton Sta            12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.20m  12.67m  12.75m  12.83m  FOUL  12.82m
  7 Dragan Pesic              SR Angelo State            12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.71m  FOUL  12.61m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Josh Norman               FR Garden City             12.39m   40-07.75 
      FOUL  12.30m  FOUL  12.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Colton Wood               SO Tarleton Sta            11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.57m  11.23m  11.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Matthew Granger           SO Southwest (N            10.13m   33-03.00 
      10.13m  9.85m  9.73m            
 11 Colby Bagwell             JR Eastern New             10.08m   33-01.00 
      10.08m  9.63m  9.35m            
 12 Dylan Garner              JR Southwest (N             9.44m   30-11.75 
      9.44m  8.71m  8.70m            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark - 12.19m
    Facility: F 20.42m  1/23/2004   Janus Robert, Unattached                   
  Texas Tech: S 20.11m  2/8/2014    Kole Weldon, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Uziel Muņoz               SR UACJ                    17.81m   58-05.25 
      17.00m  16.99m  17.32m  FOUL  FOUL  17.81m
  2 Eric Kicinski             JR Texas Tech              17.20m   56-05.25 
      16.46m  FOUL  17.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Braden Darrow             SO Texas Tech              15.53m   50-11.50 
      15.21m  15.02m  15.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Gabe Galvan               FR Angelo State            15.19m   49-10.00 
      13.45m  14.43m  14.84m  14.85m  15.19m  15.19m
  5 Garrett Garza             JR Texas Luther            14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.53m  14.96m  14.58m  14.68m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dillen Littles            JR Angelo State            14.44m   47-04.50 
      12.88m  10.98m  11.02m  13.62m  14.44m  13.83m
  7 Alejandro Briseno         SR Texas Luther            12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.11m  12.70m  12.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Tyler Pickens             SO West Texas A              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark - 13.71m
    Facility: F 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
  Texas Tech: S 20.58m  2/20/2015   Kole Weldon, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Noel Aguirre              SR UACJ                    17.21m   56-05.75 
      16.74m  16.94m  16.76m  16.52m  17.21m  FOUL
  2 Cade Halliburton          SO West Texas A            16.49m   54-01.25 
      16.49m  FOUL  15.85m  FOUL  16.03m  15.65m
  3 Gabe Galvan               FR Angelo State            16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.01m  15.22m  16.10m  15.31m  FOUL  15.75m
  4 Cannon Andrews            FR Angelo State            15.14m   49-08.25 
      FOUL  14.34m  15.14m  FOUL  14.79m  FOUL
  5 Austin Foster             FR West Texas A            14.43m   47-04.25 
      13.80m  13.62m  14.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Tyler Pickens             SO West Texas A            13.94m   45-09.00 
      11.67m  13.16m  13.94m  13.32m  FOUL  13.58m
  7 Quentin Weigle            FR West Texas A            13.87m   45-06.25 
      FOUL  11.93m  13.75m  13.64m  FOUL  13.87m
  8 McKennon Cecil            JR Abilene Chri            13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.05m  13.57m
  9 Jacob Reid                JR Angelo State            13.20m   43-03.75 
      FOUL  12.85m  13.11m  12.60m  FOUL  13.20m
 10 Thomas Wilson             FR Abilene Chri            13.10m   42-11.75 
      FOUL  12.00m  13.10m            
 11 Matthew Granger           SO Southwest (N            12.75m   41-10.00 
      FOUL  12.37m  12.75m            
 12 Cameron Garcia            FR West Texas A            12.42m   40-09.00 
      11.56m  12.24m  12.42m            
 13 Dylan Garner              JR Southwest (N            11.15m   36-07.00 
      FOUL  10.93m  11.15m            
 -- Mason Myrick              JR Angelo State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL