Licensed to Prime Time Track Club      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/11/2009 08:41 PM
                          Waupaca Relays - 5/11/2009                           
                              Waupaca High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 3x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freedom  'A'                                     17:00.00   17:24.33    10  
  2 Xavier  'A'                                      17:30.00   17:36.44     8  
  3 Little Chute  'A'                                           17:57.82     6  
  4 Clintonville  'A'                                20:50.00   18:44.03     4  
 
Event 2  Boys 3x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Little Chute  'A'                                           14:36.49    10  
  2 Freedom  'A'                                     14:45.00   14:50.75     8  
  3 Nekoosa  'A'                                     14:40.00   15:05.01     6  
  4 Xavier  'A'                                      16:00.00   15:18.84     4  
  5 Clintonville  'A'                                15:20.60   15:24.33     2  
  6 Waupaca  'A'                                     15:55.00   15:52.25     1  
  7 Iola-Scandinavia  'A'                            15:52.00   16:31.65  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Relay
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewin, Alexa                 Freedom                 1.00      16.22   33.33333
  2 Smudde, Stephanie            Freedom                 2.00      17.85   23.33333
  3 Pugh, Lauren                 Clintonville            1.00      17.91   32.66666
  4 Christensen, Molly           Nekoosa                17.00      18.94   2    2  
  5 Hofacker, Alyssa             Freedom                 3.00      19.01   13.33333
  6 Peeters, Erin                Clintonville            2.00      19.50   22.66666
  7 Duesing, Emily               Xavier                  2.00      19.76   2 
  8 Knaack, Darcy                Clintonville            3.00      20.73   12.66666
  9 Nekoosa1, i                  Nekoosa                         1:00.00   4    2  
  9 Nekoosa2, i                  Nekoosa                         1:00.00   4    2  
 -- DeMars, Renee                Nekoosa                17.00         FS   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Relay
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Delveaux, Alex               Freedom                 1.00      15.92   33.33333
  2 Pisula, Bronson              Nekoosa                 1.00      17.17   3.666666
  3 Sorenson, Trace              Iola-Scandin            1.00      17.41   32.66666
  4 Ehlke, Mark                  Little Chute            1.00      17.58   3    2  
  5 Peterson, Tamas              Iola-Scandin            2.00      17.66   22.66666
  6 Vosters, Ben                 Freedom                 2.00      17.85   23.33333
  7 Hammen, Rick                 Little Chute            3.00      18.10   1    2  
  8 Kinderman, James             Xavier                  1.00      18.27   3 
  9 Van Hecke, Jake              Freedom                 3.00      18.48   13.33333
 10 Knaup, Kraig                 Clintonville            1.00      19.19   31.33333
 11 Romenesko, Nick              Little Chute            2.00      19.35   2    2  
 12 Abrahamson, Jeremy           Nekoosa                 2.00      19.58   2.666666
 13 Hardel, Bradley              Iola-Scandin            3.00      19.70   12.66666
 14 Spoerl, Mitchell             Waupaca                 2.00      20.69   2.333333
 15 Martin, Taylor               Clintonville            2.00      20.83   21.33333
 16 Rushing, Gary                Waupaca                 1.00      21.18   3.333333
 17 Thoma, Brandon               Clintonville            3.00      26.51   11.33333
 18 Nekoosa1, i                  Nekoosa                         1:00.00   4.666666
 18 Xavier1, i                   Xavier                          1:00.00   4 
 18 Xavier2, i                   Xavier                          1:00.00   4 
 18 Waupaca1, i                  Waupaca                         1:00.00   4.333333
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clintonville  'A'                                 4:25.00    4:25.30    10  
  2 Freedom  'A'                                      4:42.00    4:44.14     8  
  3 Waupaca  'A'                                      4:42.00    5:05.05     6  
  4 Nekoosa  'A'                                      4:45.00    5:06.21     4  
  5 Iola-Scandinavia  'A'                             5:15.00    5:18.56     2  
  6 Xavier  'A'                                       5:10.00    5:21.04     1  
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nekoosa  'A'                                      3:40.00    3:49.83    10  
  2 Freedom  'A'                                      3:45.00    3:51.51     8  
  3 Clintonville  'A'                                 3:49.00    3:55.52     6  
  4 Waupaca  'A'                                      3:56.00    3:55.97     4  
  5 Xavier  'A'                                       4:35.00    4:18.91     2  
  6 Iola-Scandinavia  'A'                             4:14.00    4:20.13     1  
  7 Little Chute  'A'                                            4:22.63  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Xavier  'A'                                         53.10      52.69    10  
  2 Waupaca  'A'                                        56.05      55.62     8  
  3 Freedom  'A'                                      1:00.00      58.81     6  
  4 Little Chute  'A'                                              58.85     4  
  5 Clintonville  'A'                                   58.89    1:01.60     2  
  6 Iola-Scandinavia  'A'                             1:02.00    1:01.82     1  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Iola-Scandinavia  'A'                               45.33      45.65    10  
  2 Xavier  'A'                                         46.80      45.77     8  
  3 Waupaca  'A'                                        45.72      45.78     6  
  4 Little Chute  'A'                                              45.90     4  
  5 Clintonville  'A'                                   45.74      46.14     2  
  6 Freedom  'A'                                        47.90      49.20     1  
  7 Nekoosa  'A'                                        47.00      49.35  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clintonville  'A'                                10:29.00   10:24.88    10  
  2 Freedom  'A'                                     10:35.00   10:55.44     8  
  3 Waupaca  'A'                                     12:08.24   12:23.48     6  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nekoosa  'A'                                      8:20.00    8:22.65    10  
  2 Xavier  'A'                                       8:26.00    8:24.94     8  
  3 Freedom  'A'                                      8:40.00    8:45.76     6  
  4 Waupaca  'A'                                      9:12.26    8:56.57     4  
  5 Clintonville  'A'                                 8:49.00    8:59.91     2  
  6 Little Chute  'A'                                            9:09.19     1  
  7 Iola-Scandinavia  'A'                             9:21.00    9:27.50  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freedom  'A'                                      1:53.00    1:51.84    10  
  2 Little Chute  'A'                                            1:54.07     8  
  3 Xavier  'A'                                       1:51.00    1:54.16     6  
  4 Waupaca  'A'                                      1:56.17    1:56.74     4  
  5 Iola-Scandinavia  'A'                             1:55.00    1:58.21     2  
  6 Clintonville  'A'                                 2:01.20    2:06.09     1  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Little Chute  'A'                                            1:34.08    10  
  2 Clintonville  'A'                                 1:34.00    1:35.72     8  
  3 Iola-Scandinavia  'A'                             1:36.00    1:36.16     6  
  4 Waupaca  'A'                                      1:37.69    1:37.80     4  
  5 Freedom  'A'                                      1:38.80    1:38.78     2  
  6 Nekoosa  'A'                                      1:42.00    1:43.77     1  
 -- Xavier  'A'                                       1:35.00         DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewin, Alexa                 Freedom                 1.00      50.63   33.33333
  2 Hofacker, Samantha           Freedom                 2.00      51.42   23.33333
  3 Pugh, Lauren                 Clintonville            1.00      54.31   3    2  
  4 Smudde, Stephanie            Freedom                 3.00      54.44   13.33333
  5 Huffman, Nicole              Iola-Scandin            1.00      55.15   32.66666
  6 Duesing, Emily               Xavier                  2.00      56.23   21.33333
  7 Peeters, Erin                Clintonville            2.00      57.78   2    2  
  8 Melum, Ashley                Iola-Scandin            3.00      58.94   12.66666
  9 Douglas, Aleisha             Iola-Scandin            2.00      59.16   22.66666
 10 Faust, Kristin               Xavier                  3.00      59.81   11.33333
 11 Knaack, Darcy                Clintonville            3.00    1:03.81   1    2  
 12 Xavier1, i                   Xavier                          4:00.00   31.33333
 
Event 14  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Delveaux, Alex               Freedom                 1.00      41.79   33.33333
  2 Vosters, Ben                 Freedom                 2.00      44.03   23.33333
  3 Peterson, Tamas              Iola-Scandin            1.00      44.04   32.66666
  4 Sorenson, Trace              Iola-Scandin            2.00      44.25   22.66666
  5 Ehlke, Mark                  Little Chute            1.00      46.10   3    2  
  6 Van Hecke, Jake              Freedom                 3.00      46.42   13.33333
  7 Beyersdorf, Jordan           Iola-Scandin            3.00      47.25   12.66666
  8 Hammen, Rick                 Little Chute            2.00      47.77   2    2  
  9 Knaup, Kraig                 Clintonville            1.00      49.19   3.666666
 10 Smith, Sawyer                Nekoosa                 1.00      49.26   31.33333
 11 Spoerl, Mitchell             Waupaca                 1.00      49.33   3.333333
 12 Abrahamson, Jeremy           Nekoosa                 2.00      50.59   21.33333
 13 Romenesko, Nick              Little Chute            3.00      50.98   1    2  
 14 Stephens, Tyler              Nekoosa                 3.00      50.99   11.33333
 15 Rushing, Gary                Waupaca                 2.00      52.29   2.333333
 16 Martin, Taylor               Clintonville            2.00      53.15   2.666666
 17 Kersten, Dylan               Clintonville            3.00      53.86   1.666666
 18 Waupaca1, i                  Waupaca                         4:00.00   1.333333
 
Event 15  Girls 3x100 Meter Relay Throwers
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Xavier  'A'                                                    46.10   2   10  
  2 Clintonville  'A'                                              46.87   1    8  
  3 Little Chute  'A'                                              47.81   1    6  
  4 Freedom  'A'                                        48.00      48.11   1    4  
  5 Iola-Scandinavia  'A'                               47.00      49.73   1    2  
 -- Waupaca  'A'                                        58.00         DQ   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 3x100 Meter Relay Throwers
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clintonville  'A'                                              38.54   1   10  
  2 Xavier  'A'                                                    38.87   2    8  
  3 Freedom  'A'                                                   39.31   1    6  
  4 Waupaca  'A'                                        40.50      39.56   2    4  
  5 Little Chute  'A'                                              39.87   1    2  
  6 Iola-Scandinavia  'A'                               39.00      41.20   1    1  
  7 Nekoosa  'A'                                                   41.35   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Xavier  'A'                                       4:18.00    4:16.15    10  
  2 Little Chute  'A'                                            4:25.70     8  
  3 Freedom  'A'                                      4:27.00    4:27.46     6  
  4 Clintonville  'A'                                 4:30.00    4:32.00     4  
  5 Iola-Scandinavia  'A'                             4:33.70    4:32.89     2  
  6 Nekoosa  'A'                                      4:23.00    4:33.90     1  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freedom  'A'                                      3:32.00    3:34.96    10  
  2 Xavier  'A'                                       3:28.00    3:36.53     8  
  3 Clintonville  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:40.70     6  
  4 Little Chute  'A'                                            3:41.24     4  
  5 Iola-Scandinavia  'A'                             3:45.00    3:48.27     2  
  6 Nekoosa  'A'                                      3:40.00    3:54.53     1  
  7 Waupaca  'A'                                      4:04.00    4:06.43  
 
Event 19  Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Melum, Rachel                Iola-Scandin         5-06.00    5-05.00 2.66666
  2 Christensen, Molly           Nekoosa                         5-00.00 3.33333
  2 Taylor, Kelsey               Waupaca                         5-00.00 1.33333
  4 Johnson, Ashley              Clintonville                    4-08.00     2  
  4 Hartjes, Danielle            Little Chute                    4-08.00 .666666
  4 Peeters, Erin                Clintonville                    4-08.00     2  
  7 VanAsten, Carissa            Freedom                         4-06.00 .333333
  7 Janssen, Coley               Little Chute                    4-06.00 .666666
  7 Lane, Lauren                 Waupaca                         4-06.00 1.33333
  7 Sorbo, Chelsea               Nekoosa                         4-06.00 3.33333
  7 Elsen, Amanda                Nekoosa                         4-06.00 3.33333
 12 Bowers, Nicole               Freedom                         4-04.00 .333333
 12 Paisar, Nichole              Clintonville                    4-04.00     2  
 12 Hooyman, Kelsey              Little Chute                    4-04.00 .666666
 12 VanEperen, Jill              Freedom                         4-04.00 .333333
 16 Griffin, Samantha            Iola-Scandin         4-04.00    4-02.00 2.66666
 16 Wogsland, Lindsey            Iola-Scandin         4-04.00    4-02.00 2.66666
 18 Kolbb, Emily                 Waupaca                         4-01.00 1.33333
 -- Kolb, Emily                  Waupaca                        X4-02.00  
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Cody                Waupaca                         6-02.00     1  
  2 Van Dyn Hoven, Scott         Little Chute                    6-00.00 3.33333
  3 Hammen, Rick                 Little Chute                    5-08.00 3.33333
  3 Pawlak, Sam                  Xavier                          5-08.00 1.33333
  5 Schommer, Craig              Freedom                         5-06.00 2.66666
  5 Thiede, Joshua               Freedom                         5-06.00 2.66666
  7 Hardel, Bradley              Iola-Scandin         5-04.00    5-04.00     2  
  7 Sether, Josh                 Iola-Scandin         5-06.00    5-04.00     2  
  7 Riske, Joey                  Iola-Scandin         5-04.00    5-04.00     2  
  7 Sajdak, Eric                 Freedom                         5-04.00 2.66666
  7 Dobbe, Chad                  Clintonville                    5-04.00     0.5
 12 Maley, Daniel                Little Chute                    5-02.00 3.33333
 12 Far, Andrew                  Xavier                          5-02.00 1.33333
 14 Stephens, Tyler              Nekoosa                         5-00.00  
 14 Nellis, Zach                 Waupaca                         5-00.00     1  
 14 Solberg, Tyler               Nekoosa                         5-00.00  
 14 Weid, Adam                   Clintonville                    5-00.00     0.5
 18 Korevec, Joe                 Xavier                          4-08.00 1.33333
 -- Eidenschink, Matt            Nekoosa                              NH  
 -- Abu-Dayyeh, Adam             Waupaca                              NH  
 -- Faulks, Alex                 Clintonville                         NH  
 
Event 21  Girls Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanson, Nicole               Clintonville                    8-00.00 3.33333
  2 Schommer, Nicole             Freedom                         7-06.00 2.66666
  2 Timm, Tori                   Freedom                         7-06.00 2.66666
  2 Hanson, April                Clintonville                    7-06.00 3.33333
  2 Pugh, Lauren                 Clintonville                    7-06.00 3.33333
  6 Theyel, Kelsey               Little Chute                    5-06.00     3  
  6 Wisnet, Abby                 Xavier                          5-06.00     4  
  6 Spurlock, Corynn             Freedom                         5-06.00 2.66666
  9 Dorn, Megan                  Little Chute                    5-00.00     3  
  9 McCrorey, Tara               Waupaca                         5-00.00     2  
 -- Powley, Leah                 Xavier                               NH  
 
Event 22  Boys Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abrahamson, Jeremy           Nekoosa                        11-00.00     2  
  1 Rulseh, Nick                 Clintonville                   11-00.00 2.66666
  3 Keyzers, Tanner              Little Chute                   10-06.00 3.33333
  3 Reynebeau, Ryan              Little Chute                   10-06.00 3.33333
  5 Leamons, Skylar              Nekoosa                        10-00.00     2  
  5 Nellis, Zach                 Waupaca                        10-00.00     2  
  5 Verhagen, Dan                Little Chute                   10-00.00 3.33333
  8 Iglar, Paul                  Xavier                          9-06.00     1  
  8 Schultz, Jeff                Clintonville                    9-06.00 2.66666
  8 Schultz, Uriah               Clintonville                    9-06.00 2.66666
  8 Vosters, Kevin               Freedom                         9-06.00     1  
 12 Wilson, Josh                 Waupaca                         8-00.00     2  
 13 Van Camp, Kevin              Freedom                         7-06.00     1  
 13 Obregon, Louie               Nekoosa                         7-06.00     2  
 -- Bernecker, Sean              Xavier                               NH  
 -- Osterberg, Wade              Freedom                              NH  
 -- Overman, Jacob               Waupaca                              NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schuh, Carlye                Xavier                         16-09.00     2  
  2 Hartjes, Danielle            Little Chute                   15-04.50 2.66666
  3 Schommer, Nicole             Freedom                        14-11.00 3.33333
  4 Hofacker, Samantha           Freedom                        14-09.00 3.33333
  5 Bowers, Nicole               Freedom                        14-04.25 3.33333
  6 Mayek, Holly                 Clintonville                   13-09.00 .666666
  7 Smith, Jenna                 Waupaca                        13-07.50 1.33333
  8 Davidson, Taylor             Waupaca                        13-06.00 1.33333
  9 Rosenfeldt, Taylor           Little Chute                   13-05.00 2.66666
 10 Wogsland, Lindsey            Iola-Scandin        13-00.00   13-04.00 .333333
 11 Biesterveld, Ashley          Little Chute                   12-11.00 2.66666
 12 Brumer, Sarah                Iola-Scandin        13-00.00   12-09.00 .333333
 13 Mohnen, Megan                Clintonville                   12-05.25 .666666
 14 Ralph, Elizabeth             Xavier                         12-03.00     2  
 15 Van Asten, Paige             Xavier                         11-07.50     2  
 16 Lund, Ashlie                 Clintonville                   11-05.25 .666666
 17 Robins, Taylor               Iola-Scandin        11-00.00   11-03.75 .333333
 18 Camann, Rebecca              Waupaca                        11-03.25 1.33333
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Iglar, Paul                  Xavier                         19-06.00 3.33333
  2 Zuehl, Cody                  Clintonville                   18-09.00 .333333
  3 Krueger, Dan                 Xavier                         18-05.25 3.33333
  4 White, Kenny                 Iola-Scandin        18-00.00   18-03.75 2.66666
  5 Obrien, Conner               Xavier                         18-03.50 3.33333
  6 Wilson, Jake                 Waupaca                        17-11.50  
  7 Pisula, Bronson              Nekoosa                        17-10.00 1.33333
  8 Bos, Anthony                 Freedom                        17-08.50     2  
  9 Pfeifer, Robert              Clintonville                   17-07.00 .333333
 10 Selig, Nick                  Freedom                        17-06.50     2  
 11 Miller, Stewart              Waupaca                        17-05.75  
 11 Hietpas, Nick                Little Chute                   17-05.75 .666666
 13 Mathany, Mitchell            Iola-Scandin        18-00.00   17-04.00 2.66666
 14 Pierce, Clay                 Iola-Scandin        17-00.00   17-01.75 2.66666
 15 Smith, Sawyer                Nekoosa                        16-10.50 1.33333
 16 Osterberg, Wade              Freedom                        16-09.75     2  
 17 Demerath, Jordan             Little Chute                   16-09.25 .666666
 18 Hurst, Troy                  Little Chute                   16-05.00 .666666
 19 Solberg, Tyler               Nekoosa                        16-03.50 1.33333
 20 Gauthier, Trenton            Clintonville                   14-02.25 .333333
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ebbe, Raquel                 Nekoosa                        35-03.00 2.66666
  2 Christensen, Molly           Nekoosa                        32-05.00 2.66666
  3 Schommer, Nicole             Freedom                        32-01.00 3.33333
  4 Kiecker, Jessica             Freedom                        31-10.50 3.33333
  5 Schroeder, Karena            Clintonville                   31-10.00     2  
  6 Hartjes, Danielle            Little Chute                   31-04.00 1.33333
  7 Melum, Rachel                Iola-Scandin        32-00.00   30-02.00 .666666
  8 VanEperen, Jill              Freedom                        29-04.00 3.33333
  9 Miller, Sarah                Waupaca                        28-09.50 .333333
 10 Olson, Rebecca               Iola-Scandin        27-00.00   28-09.00 .666666
 11 Biesterveld, Ashley          Little Chute                   28-08.00 1.33333
 12 Paisar, Nichole              Clintonville                   28-07.00     2  
 13 Smith, Jenna                 Waupaca                        27-07.50 .333333
 14 Knaack, Darcy                Clintonville                   26-06.50     2  
 15 Locy, Hannah                 Little Chute                   25-04.50 1.33333
 16 Mathewson, Taylor            Nekoosa                        23-07.00 2.66666
 17 Vogelman, Stephanie          Iola-Scandin        27-00.00   22-11.00 .666666
 18 Lunde, Kasey                 Waupaca                        21-11.00 .333333
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nellis, Zach                 Waupaca                        40-02.50 2.66666
  2 Peterson, Devin              Iola-Scandin        40-04.00   38-09.00 3.33333
  3 Ebbe, Ross                   Nekoosa                        38-07.50 .666666
  4 Kiecker, Aaron               Freedom                        38-00.00     2  
  5 Schiller, Mike               Little Chute                   37-09.50 1.33333
  5 Pennebecker, Cody            Iola-Scandin        38-00.00   37-09.50 3.33333
  7 Iglar, Paul                  Xavier                         37-06.00 .333333
  8 Russell, A.J.                Clintonville                   37-04.50  
  9 Delveaux, Alex               Freedom                        37-02.50     2  
  9 Miller, Stewart              Waupaca                        37-02.50 2.66666
 11 Hardel, Bradley              Iola-Scandin        38-00.00   36-08.00 3.33333
 12 Messner, Scot                Clintonville                   36-02.00  
 12 Hurst, Troy                  Little Chute                   36-02.00 1.33333
 12 Zoglman, Neil                Xavier                         36-02.00 .333333
 15 Sajdak, Eric                 Freedom                        35-09.00     2  
 16 Demerath, Jordan             Little Chute                   35-03.50 1.33333
 17 Stephens, Tyler              Nekoosa                        35-01.50 .666666
 18 Sweeney, Cody                Waupaca                        34-07.00 2.66666
 19 Martinson, Derek             Nekoosa                        33-05.50 .666666
 20 Far, Andrew                  Xavier                         30-11.00 .333333
 21 Burns, Nick                  Clintonville                   30-03.50  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Petermann, Megan             Clintonville                     112-02     2  
  2 Derickson, Bria              Iola-Scandin          120-00     105-07 2.66666
  3 Raab, Hollie                 Freedom                           98-11 3.33333
  4 Billington, Lizzie           Waupaca                           87-00 1.33333
  5 Schremp, Emma                Xavier                            85-11 .333333
  6 Heenan, Whitney              Little Chute                      79-05 .666666
  7 Wichman, Emily               Freedom                           78-05 3.33333
  8 Springstroh, MacKenzie       Freedom                           77-02 3.33333
  9 Willarson, Haley             Waupaca                           71-05 1.33333
 10 Mazemke, Brittany            Iola-Scandin           80-00      68-09 2.66666
 11 Wittmann, Jordan             Little Chute                      67-03 .666666
 12 DeMars, Renee                Nekoosa                           66-00  
 13 Griswold, Kim                Clintonville                      65-05     2  
 14 Lessor, Amee                 Little Chute                      65-03 .666666
 14 Vande Hey, Abby              Xavier                            65-03 .333333
 16 Sorbo, Chelsea               Nekoosa                           60-08  
 17 Spindler, Jessica            Waupaca                           57-10 1.33333
 18 Snedden, Ashley              Iola-Scandin           75-00      57-01 2.66666
 19 Eagan, Mackenzie             Xavier                            52-09 .333333
 20 Hjort, Nicole                Clintonville                      47-10     2  
 21 Behr, Becca                  Nekoosa                           44-07  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tenpas, Ben                  Nekoosa                          159-03     2  
  2 Kiecker, Aaron               Freedom                          153-04 3.33333
  3 Hendricks, Pat               Clintonville                     140-08 .666666
  4 Evers, Cody                  Little Chute                     134-09 2.66666
  5 Uitenbroek, Matt             Freedom                          130-00 3.33333
  6 Wheeler, Sean                Iola-Scandin          130-00     122-11  
  7 Bruytte, Charlie             Little Chute                     122-06 2.66666
  8 Minton, Derrick              Waupaca                          119-07 1.33333
  9 Hammen, Kevin                Little Chute                     113-03 2.66666
 10 Elandt, Logan                Waupaca                          107-09 1.33333
 10 miaskowski, Tomek            Xavier                           107-09 .333333
 12 Walta, Gair                  Nekoosa                          106-11     2  
 13 Bates, Adam                  Xavier                           105-10 .333333
 14 Gerritts, Josh               Freedom                          101-07 3.33333
 15 Volkman, Matt                Waupaca                          100-04 1.33333
 16 Clark, Wyatt                 Nekoosa                           94-05     2  
 17 Pugh, Colton                 Clintonville                      90-04 .666666
 18 Albers, Luke                 Iola-Scandin          100-00      85-08  
 19 Korevec, Joe                 Xavier                            80-07 .333333
 20 Sorenson, Cole               Iola-Scandin          107-00      79-04  
 21 Lorentz, Brandon             Clintonville                      66-03 .666666
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiecker, Jessica             Freedom                        33-04.25 3.33333
  2 Petermann, Megan             Clintonville                   32-04.25     2  
  3 Springstroh, MacKenzie       Freedom                        30-10.00 3.33333
  4 Schremp, Emma                Xavier                         30-04.50 1.33333
  5 Heenan, Whitney              Little Chute                   29-02.00 2.66666
  6 Spindler, Caylee             Waupaca                        27-00.50 .666666
  7 Frederickson, Katie          Freedom                        26-00.00 3.33333
  8 Lessor, Amee                 Little Chute                   25-10.75 2.66666
  9 Ehlke, Laura                 Little Chute                   23-04.75 2.66666
 10 Denke, Dori                  Clintonville                   22-08.00     2  
 11 Trice, Cat                   Waupaca                        22-06.25 .666666
 12 Moe, Corryn                  Iola-Scandin        25-00.00   22-03.00 .333333
 13 Eagan, Mackenzie             Xavier                         21-04.00 1.33333
 14 Taber, Paige                 Waupaca                        20-04.25 .666666
 15 Wisnet, Abby                 Xavier                         19-03.50 1.33333
 16 Henschel, Amanda             Clintonville                   18-05.75     2  
 17 Mathewson, Taylor            Nekoosa                        18-01.25  
 18 Paulowski, Bobbie            Iola-Scandin        20-00.00   17-08.75 .333333
 19 Gray, Kaylee                 Iola-Scandin        17-00.00   14-08.75 .333333
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tenpas, Ben                  Nekoosa                        51-03.25 3.33333
  2 Evers, Cody                  Little Chute                   46-11.25     2  
  3 Hendricks, Pat               Clintonville                   44-11.75 .666666
  4 Gerritts, Josh               Freedom                        44-08.50 2.66666
  5 Volkman, Matt                Waupaca                        39-05.75 1.33333
  6 Uitenbroek, Matt             Freedom                        38-10.00 2.66666
  7 Kiecker, Aaron               Freedom                        38-07.00 2.66666
  8 Wheeler, Sean                Iola-Scandin        41-00.00   38-04.50  
  9 Walta, Gair                  Nekoosa                        38-02.00 3.33333
 10 miaskowski, Tomek            Xavier                         37-09.75 .333333
 11 Schuh, Kyle                  Little Chute                   37-03.50     2  
 12 Reichert, Kaleb              Nekoosa                        37-03.25 3.33333
 13 Fay, Brandon                 Waupaca                        36-01.25 1.33333
 14 Minton, Derrick              Waupaca                        36-00.00 1.33333
 15 Bruytte, Charlie             Little Chute                   35-10.75     2  
 16 Albers, Luke                 Iola-Scandin        36-00.00   34-10.25  
 17 Korevec, Joe                 Xavier                         33-10.75 .333333
 18 Obrien, Conner               Xavier                         32-11.25 .333333
 19 Lorentz, Brandon             Clintonville                   32-01.75 .666666
 20 Sorenson, Cole               Iola-Scandin        35-00.00   29-05.50  
 21 Monty, Nathan                Clintonville                   27-07.25 .666666
 
Event 31  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freedom  'A'                                     10:20.00   10:33.04    10  
  2 Little Chute  'A'                                           10:37.93     8  
  3 Nekoosa  'A'                                     10:45.00   11:17.46     6  
  4 Clintonville  'A'                                11:14.00   11:39.10     4  
  5 Waupaca  'A'                                     11:50.00   12:47.42     2  
 
Event 32  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nekoosa  'A'                                      8:30.00    8:40.42    10  
  2 Freedom  'A'                                      8:43.00    8:44.74     8  
  3 Waupaca  'A'                                      8:49.00    8:54.63     6  
  4 Clintonville  'A'                                 8:45.00    9:05.80     4  
  5 Little Chute  'A'                                            9:22.60     2  
  6 Xavier  'A'                                       9:25.00    9:40.78     1  
 -- Iola-Scandinavia  'A'                             9:30.00         DQ  
 
Event 33  Girls 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clintonville  'A'                                 1:58.00    1:55.45    10  
  2 Freedom  'A'                                      1:55.00    2:00.14     8  
  3 Iola-Scandinavia  'A'                             2:17.00    2:09.97     6  
  4 Xavier  'A'                                       2:05.00    2:10.67     4  
  5 Little Chute  'A'                                            2:17.38     2  
  6 Waupaca  'A'                                      2:16.00    2:24.23     1  
 
Event 34  Boys 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freedom  'A'                                      1:39.00    1:37.92    10  
  2 Little Chute  'A'                                            1:41.30     8  
  3 Waupaca  'A'                                      1:42.00    1:43.37     6  
  4 Clintonville  'A'                                 1:46.26    1:48.14     4  
  5 Nekoosa  'A'                                      1:50.00    1:49.41     2  
  6 Iola-Scandinavia  'A'                             1:57.00    1:55.07     1  
 
Event 35  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Mixed Bag
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nekoosa  'A'                                                 4:41.46  
  2 Clintonville  'A'                                            4:57.60  
  3 Waupaca  'A'                                                 5:11.50  
 
Event 36  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Mixed Bag
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clintonville  'A'                                            3:54.43  
  2 Freedom  'A'                                                 4:06.01  
  3 Waupaca  'A'                                                 4:10.46  
 
Event 37  Girls 1010 Sprint Medley Throwers
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Waupaca  'A'                                                 2:58.57  
  2 Clintonville  'A'                                            3:07.02  
 
Event 38  Boys 1010 Sprint Medley Throwers
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clintonville  'A'                                            2:30.49  
  2 Waupaca  'A'                                                 2:40.11  
  3 Nekoosa  'A'                                                 2:46.25  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Freedom                    139        2) Clintonville              103   
    3) Little Chute                72        4) Xavier                     68   
    5) Waupaca                     44        6) Iola-Scandinavia           43   
    7) Nekoosa                     35                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Freedom                    119        2) Little Chute               93   
    3) Nekoosa                     74        4) Clintonville               64   
    5) Iola-Scandinavia            61        6) Waupaca                    59   
    7) Xavier                      57