Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2018 04:19 PM
              2018 Texas Tech Under Armour HS Classic - 1/20/2018              
                        Hosted by Texas Tech University                        
                    Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 16 times advance to two section final
    Facility: F  7.15  1/13/2018   Mikiah Brisco, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly Rowe                SR NTC Elite                 7.59q  3 
  2 Le-Taija Jackson          JR Unattached                7.70q  8 
  3 Alexis Brown              JR Flash                     7.71q  5 
  4 JaEra Griffin             FR NTC Elite                 7.72q  1 
  5 Rajer Gurode                 World Class               7.73q  2 
  6 Taejha Badal              FR Track Housto              7.77q  3 
  7 Sadi Giles                SR Jackrabbits               7.77q  6 
  8 Sydnee Stewart            SO NTC Elite                 7.82q  8 
  9 Aasiyah Barr              JR Unattached                7.83q  5 
 10 Esther Ekeanyanwu         SR Allen                     7.85q  1 
 11 Ally Henson                  Premier Perf              7.87q  6 
 12 Justice Coutee McCullum      North Texas               7.88q  6 
 13 Kyra Collins              SR MadFrogs                  7.92q  9 
 14 Taylor Trower             SR apranch                   7.92q  4 
 15 Allison Warren               North Texas               7.92q  6 
 15 Daria Stewart                Lancaster Li              7.92q 10 
 17 Bria Bullard                 Team Quest                7.93   4 
 18 Micah Walker              JR MadFrogs                  7.94  10 
 19 Danyel Newsome            SR MadFrogs                  8.00   8 
 20 Kennedy Crystian             North Texas               8.02   5 
 21 Brandee Jackson           SR Apranch                   8.05   9 
 22 Jarina Williams           JR Unattached                8.07   7 
 23 Asia Hodge                FR A Running St              8.09   7 
 24 Tamia Badal               JR Track Housto              8.09   2 
 25 Pleasant Harris           SR Dash Track C              8.11   2 
 26 Alexandria Davis             Team Xtreme               8.11   5 
 27 emma simmons              JR Burner Natio              8.12   1 
 28 CARLI MCDONALD               flash                     8.13   4 
 29 Maniah Williams           FR NTC Elite                 8.17   1 
 30 Kyra Green                   Lancaster Li              8.17   8 
 31 Jasmine Polk              JR Allen                     8.19   4 
 32 Tonia Adeyemi                North Texas               8.20   5 
 33 Jaelynn Williams             Team Quest                8.22  10 
 34 Erica Womack                 Fort Worth F              8.23   6 
 35 Alexandria Kidd              North Texas               8.23   5 
 36 Lauren Lowe                  Premier Perf              8.24   8 
 37 Lauren Bradfield          FR Allen                     8.27   7 
 38 Cienna Womack                TEXAS GREYHO              8.27   2 
 39 Amayia Taylor             FR Allen                     8.32   4 
 40 Bailey Crouse             SR Burner Natio              8.33   8 
 41 Jaden Craig                  Team Quest                8.33   9 
 42 Daijah Baker              SO MadFrogs                  8.34   7 
 43 Kinnady Hawkins           SO Allen                     8.34   3 
 44 Alexis Chikaeze           SO Allen                     8.36   7 
 45 Nadia Good                   North Texas               8.36  10 
 46 Jalaysiya Smith           FR Running Tige              8.36   7 
 47 Jade Glover                  Border Unite              8.37   1 
 48 Addaley Maness            SO Azle                      8.38   1 
 49 Michaela Norton           SR Azle                      8.38   4 
 50 Madi Botello                 North Texas               8.39   9 
 51 Jaliyah Jackson           SO Wolfforth Fr              8.43  10 
 52 Kori Jones                SR MadFrogs                  8.44   2 
 53 Kayhle Scott              SR A Running St              8.45   6 
 54 Brayleigh Peoples         JR Fort Worth F              8.47   9 
 55 Bailey Martinez           SR Wolfforth Fr              8.49   8 
 56 Bailey McBee              JR Unattached                8.50   3 
 57 Lauryn Truesdell          SR Unattached                8.50   3 
 58 Audrey Schulze            JR Unattached                8.53   3 
 59 Cooper Mitchell           JR Wild West Tr              8.54   4 
 60 Kimberly Warren           SO Jackrabbits               8.56  10 
 61 Monai Owens               FR Azle                      8.57   2 
 62 Madison Tamjidi           FR Azle                      8.59   2 
 63 Ashley Peters             SR Lubbock Coop              8.64   6 
 64 Jordyn Loftis                MadFrogs                  8.65   3 
 65 Destiny Cummings          JR Panhandle                 8.68   1 
 66 Heather Peterson          SR Lubbock Coop              8.86   7 
 67 Lillie Sennett               BlackandGold              9.01   8 
 68 Sydney Knox               JR Running Tige              9.05   9 
 69 Heavn'ly Noriega          JR Tulia                     9.09   9 
 70 Danielle Hinton           JR El Paso Soco              9.16   3 
 71 Savannah Basaldua         JR Tulia                     9.21   6 
 72 Yaharia Lopez             JR Tulia                     9.44   7 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 16 times advance to two section final
    Facility: F  7.15  1/13/2018   Mikiah Brisco, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly Rowe                SR NTC Elite                 7.57   2 
  2 JaEra Griffin             FR NTC Elite                 7.62   2 
  3 Alexis Brown              JR Flash                     7.66   2 
  4 Rajer Gurode                 World Class               7.67   2 
  5 Taejha Badal              FR Track Housto              7.69   2 
  6 Sydnee Stewart            SO NTC Elite                 7.75   2 
  7 Aasiyah Barr              JR Unattached                7.75   1 
  8 Esther Ekeanyanwu         SR Allen                     7.79   1 
  9 Kyra Collins              SR MadFrogs                  7.82   1 
 10 Daria Stewart                Lancaster Li              7.87   1 
 11 Ally Henson                  Premier Perf              7.87   1 
 12 Taylor Trower             SR apranch                   7.87   1 
 13 Justice Coutee McCullum      North Texas               7.88   1 
 14 Allison Warren               North Texas               8.01   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 12 times advance to three section final
 No blocks in prelim
    Facility: F 23.10  3/5/2011    Jura Levy, South Plains                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy Blackmon          SR D2R                      24.21q 21 
  2 Bailey Lear               SR D2R                      24.30q 16 
  3 Jayla Hollis              SO NTC Elite                24.38q 19 
  4 JaEra Griffin             FR NTC Elite                24.52q 15 
  5 Kelly Rowe                SR NTC Elite                24.82q 14 
  6 Alexis Brown              JR Flash                    24.83q 20 
  7 Sadi Giles                SR Jackrabbits              25.04q  7 
  7 Taylor Trower             SR apranch                  25.04q  3 
  9 Justice Coutee McCullum      North Texas              25.05q  3 
 10 Kenondra Davis            SR Apranch                  25.18q  4 
 11 Esther Ekeanyanwu         SR Allen                    25.28q 17 
 12 Taejha Badal              FR Track Housto             25.46q  1 
 13 Aasiyah Barr              JR Unattached               25.62   4 
 14 Sydnee Stewart            SO NTC Elite                25.62  16 
 15 Jaylen Hogue                 Fort Worth F             25.64   9 
 16 Allison Warren               North Texas              25.67  15 
 17 Nicole Ezeokie               Team Quest               25.79  11 
 18 Micah Walker              JR MadFrogs                 25.81   6 
 19 Elizabeth Odeoye          SR Performance              25.87  17 
 20 Kyra Collins              SR MadFrogs                 25.94  10 
 21 Tonia Adeyemi                North Texas              26.10   4 
 22 Jaelynn Williams             Team Quest               26.10   7 
 23 Danyel Newsome            SR MadFrogs                 26.10  13 
 24 Sametria Smith               West Texas T             26.11   1 
 25 Alexandria Kidd              North Texas              26.16   6 
 26 Jarina Williams           JR Unattached               26.18  14 
 27 Simone Watkins               300 TC                   26.18  12 
 28 Lauren Bradfield          FR Allen                    26.26   5 
 29 Brandee Jackson           SR Apranch                  26.29   8 
 30 Serenity Rogers           JR Dash Track C             26.30  16 
 31 Asia Hodge                FR A Running St             26.30  11 
 32 Rhea Miles                   TEXAS GREYHO             26.34   2 
 33 Jaden Craig                  Team Quest               26.35   2 
 34 Kennedy Crystian             North Texas              26.40  10 
 35 Taylor Carr                  Fort Worth F             26.40  21 
 36 Mackenzie Grimes          JR Canyon                   26.49  17 
 37 Cameron Tracy                Prime Time E             26.52   1 
 38 Bria Bullard                 Team Quest               26.53   8 
 39 Payton Kirk               SR Unattached               26.60  19 
 40 Logan Neely               FR Desoto Swift             26.76  20 
 41 Kimberly Warren           SO Jackrabbits              26.94   5 
 42 Daria Stewart                Lancaster Li             27.00  20 
 43 Destiny Johnson           SR Dash Track C             27.03  15 
 44 Jasmine Polk              JR Allen                    27.07   7 
 45 Amayia Taylor             FR Allen                    27.09   9 
 46 Dearjanae Crammer            Lancaster Li             27.09  17 
 47 Kaitlyn Hernandez         SR Unattached               27.13   7 
 48 Jaliyah Jackson           SO Wolfforth Fr             27.13   2 
 49 Jayden Fiebiger           JR Unattached               27.18   6 
 50 Daijah Baker              SO MadFrogs                 27.21  19 
 51 Cecilia Kalu                 Team Quest               27.29   9 
 52 Kayhle Scott              SR A Running St             27.30   1 
 53 Nadia Good                   North Texas              27.44  20 
 54 Cameryn Boykin            SR Team Quest               27.45   6 
 55 Perside Ebengo            FR Abilene                  27.46  19 
 56 Bailey Martinez           SR Wolfforth Fr             27.47   7 
 57 Danielle Nanguang            Border Unite             27.50   6 
 58 Kezeagia Johnson Harris      TEXAS GREYHO             27.52   3 
 59 Tyresha Collins           JR Abilene                  27.53  13 
 60 Zoee Huerta                  Border Unite             27.54   4 
 61 Dasha Smith                  Fort Worth F             27.55   9 
 62 Kyra Green                   Lancaster Li             27.56  21 
 63 Riley Floerke             JR The Vault Ba             27.59   8 
 64 Kori Jones                SR MadFrogs                 27.63  13 
 65 Alexander Dews               Fort Worth F             27.69   2 
 66 Alexis Chikaeze           SO Allen                    27.74  11 
 67 Kennedy Adams                Team Quest               27.75  12 
 68 Cooper Mitchell           JR Wild West Tr             27.82  14 
 69 Addaley Maness            SO Azle                     27.85   3 
 70 LaDara Marcus             SO Performance              27.86   5 
 71 Brayleigh Peoples         JR Fort Worth F             27.96  18 
 72 Devin DeLaVega            SR Lubbock Coop             28.00   1 
 73 Michaela Norton           SR Azle                     28.00  10 
 74 Jordyn Loftis                MadFrogs                 28.01  19 
 75 Courtney Latham              BlackandGold             28.03   4 
 76 Ja'Mya Washington            MadFrogs                 28.10   3 
 77 Audrey Schulze            JR Unattached               28.15  21 
 78 Erica Womack                 Fort Worth F             28.21  12 
 79 Cameron McFadden             Central Texa             28.29  11 
 80 Jade Glover                  Border Unite             28.32  14 
 81 Payton Wall               SR Unattached               28.37   1 
 82 Kinnady Hawkins           SO Allen                    28.39  18 
 83 Maddie Slaughter          FR Allen                    28.39   8 
 84 Destiny Cummings          JR Panhandle                28.40  21 
 85 Amaris Hinojos            SR El Paso Soco             28.41   3 
 86 Mirakle Greer                MadFrogs                 28.50  10 
 87 Caujae Dunn               FR Abilene                  28.57  15 
 88 A'Nyah barner                Saginaw Elit             28.61  10 
 89 Monai Owens               FR Azle                     28.77   9 
 90 Ashley Peters             SR Lubbock Coop             28.85  17 
 91 Aliyah Barrow             SO Abilene                  28.93  12 
 92 Alejandra Montejano          Border Unite             28.93   8 
 93 Madison Tamjidi           FR Azle                     28.98   5 
 94 Lillie Sennett               BlackandGold             29.02   7 
 95 Kenadee LeHew                Border Unite             29.52  11 
 96 Ramiya Parsons            FR Abilene                  29.58   5 
 97 Shanice Stevenson         SR Abilene                  29.81   6 
 98 Kaylee Ortega                Team Xtreme              29.88  12 
 99 Zia Mathis                   Fort Worth F             29.89   8 
100 Lexi Smith                   BlackandGold             29.91  14 
101 carson may                JR Amarillo Spa             30.01  18 
102 Keirstyn Hall             FR Abilene                  30.05  20 
103 Jazmine England              Fort Worth F             30.24  16 
104 Heavn'ly Noriega          JR Tulia                    30.55  13 
105 Savannah Basaldua         JR Tulia                    30.74   5 
106 Kyla Navarrete               BlackandGold             31.25  13 
107 Ciyea' Chapman               Fort Worth F             31.54  15 
108 Cali Garcia               JR Abilene                  32.27   9 
109 Yaharia Lopez             JR Tulia                    33.30  12 
110 Natalie Davis             JR Canyon                   34.48  16 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 12 times advance to three section final
 No blocks in prelim
    Facility: F 23.10  3/5/2011    Jura Levy, South Plains                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayla Hollis              SO NTC Elite                24.20   3 
  2 Kennedy Blackmon          SR D2R                      24.42   3 
  3 JaEra Griffin             FR NTC Elite                24.59   3 
  4 Alexis Brown              JR Flash                    24.84   2 
  5 Esther Ekeanyanwu         SR Allen                    24.92   1 
  6 Taylor Trower             SR apranch                  25.13   2 
  7 Kenondra Davis            SR Apranch                  25.31   1 
  8 Taejha Badal              FR Track Housto             25.51   1 
  9 Kelly Rowe                SR NTC Elite                26.06   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 12 times advance to three section final
 No blocks in prelim
    Facility: F 52.41  2/5/2005    Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey Lear               SR D2R                      53.89q 11 
  2 Kennedy Blackmon          SR D2R                      54.90q  8 
  3 Arius Williams            JR NTC Elite                56.02q  7 
  4 Le-Taija Jackson          JR Unattached               56.85q  6 
  5 Jalese Moore              SR NTC Elite                57.07q  4 
  6 whitney williams             Team Quest               57.07q  9 
  7 Cierra Wash               SR D2R                      57.14q 10 
  8 Toi Williams              SR Jackrabbits              57.38q  3 
  9 Elizabeth Odeoye          SR Performance              57.69q  4 
 10 emma simmons              JR Burner Natio             57.74q  5 
 11 Liah Collins                 Team Quest               57.86q  2 
 12 Jaidyn McCallon           SR D2R                      58.29q  2 
 13 Daphne Matthews           FR Unattached               58.48   2 
 14 Destini Jeter             SR D2R                      58.50   5 
 15 Rhea Miles                   TEXAS GREYHO             58.86  10 
 16 Peyton Jones              SR D2R                      59.15   4 
 17 Geordan Blanchard         SR A Running St             59.24   6 
 18 Bailey Crouse             SR Burner Natio             59.95   8 
 19 Raven Woodson             SR Lubbock Coro             59.97   5 
 20 Jayden Fiebiger           JR Unattached             1:00.02   1 
 21 Taylor Carr                  Fort Worth F           1:00.09  10 
 22 Nicole Ezeokie               Team Quest             1:00.62   1 
 23 Jaylen Hogue                 Fort Worth F           1:00.69   5 
 24 Sarah Clifford            JR Unattached             1:01.13   2 
 25 Courtney Latham              BlackandGold           1:01.14   1 
 26 Jaelynn Williams             Team Quest             1:01.15   9 
 27 Kaitlyn Hernandez         SR Unattached             1:01.35   7 
 28 Hannah Stoutmire          FR Jackrabbits            1:01.94   1 
 29 LaDara Marcus             SO Performance            1:02.13   9 
 30 Devin DeLaVega            SR Lubbock Coop           1:02.34  11 
 31 Ariana Garcia                Saginaw Elit           1:02.38   6 
 32 Nia McGriff               JR Performance            1:02.54   3 
 33 Destiny Johnson           SR Dash Track C           1:02.59  10 
 34 Hanul Lewis               JR Decatur Runn           1:02.64   8 
 35 Dasha Smith                  Fort Worth F           1:02.72   4 
 36 Cameryn Boykin            SR Team Quest             1:02.78  11 
 37 Cameron Tracy                Prime Time E           1:02.88   8 
 38 Cecilia Kalu                 Team Quest             1:03.26  11 
 39 Elise Thompson            JR Performance            1:03.45   7 
 40 Andrea Abeyta                El Paso Stri           1:03.69   6 
 41 Danielle Nanguang            Border Unite           1:03.89   9 
 42 Kezeagia Johnson Harris      TEXAS GREYHO           1:04.05   3 
 43 A'Nyah barner                Saginaw Elit           1:04.18   2 
 44 Cameron McFadden             Central Texa           1:04.38  11 
 45 Dearjanae Crammer            Lancaster Li           1:04.50   4 
 46 Destiny Muniz             JR Abilene                1:04.59   5 
 47 Mirakle Greer                MadFrogs               1:04.59  10 
 48 Ja'Mya Washington            MadFrogs               1:05.34   8 
 49 Alexander Dews               Fort Worth F           1:05.38   2 
 50 Maddy Brown               JR Canyon                 1:05.75   1 
 51 kaylan codie                 Saginaw Elit           1:05.94   7 
 52 Caitlyn Galvan            SR El Paso Soco           1:06.81   9 
 53 Sydney Janke              FR Lubbock Coop           1:07.29   4 
 54 Kaylee Ortega                Team Xtreme            1:07.29   3 
 55 Jazmyne Rubio             FR El Paso Soco           1:07.32   3 
 56 Kenadee LeHew                Border Unite           1:08.13   5 
 57 Sela Arevalo                 Border Unite           1:08.95   6 
 58 Lauren DeAnda             JR Abilene                1:11.37   6 
 59 carson may                JR Amarillo Spa           1:11.75   7 
 60 Britni Starr              SR Abilene                1:12.90   1 
 61 Angilique Archuleta       FR Tulia                  1:22.86   9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 12 times advance to three section final
 No blocks in prelim
    Facility: F 52.41  2/5/2005    Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Arius Williams            JR NTC Elite                55.56   3 
  2 Cierra Wash               SR D2R                      56.63   2 
  3 Jalese Moore              SR NTC Elite                57.02   2 
  4 Le-Taija Jackson          JR Unattached               57.13   3 
  5 whitney williams             Team Quest               57.35   2 
  6 Toi Williams              SR Jackrabbits              57.73   2 
  7 emma simmons              JR Burner Natio             58.08   1 
  8 Jaidyn McCallon           SR D2R                      58.66   1 
  9 Elizabeth Odeoye          SR Performance              58.97   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 2:05.79  3/5/2011    Natoya Goule, South Plains                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daphne Matthews           FR Unattached             2:15.97   1 
  2 Liah Collins                 Team Quest             2:16.36   1 
  3 Rachel Anderson           SO NTC Elite              2:20.57   1 
  4 Hanul Lewis               JR Decatur Runn           2:25.25   2 
  5 Andrea Abeyta                El Paso Stri           2:25.52   1 
  6 Bailey Kinney             SR Unattached             2:26.32   2 
  7 Sarah Clifford            JR Unattached             2:27.73   2 
  8 Ariana Garcia                Saginaw Elit           2:28.86   1 
  9 Susanne Sides             SR El Paso Soco           2:29.53   1 
 10 Jaidah McCallon           SR D2R                    2:31.21   1 
 11 Kree Perkins              SR Unattached             2:32.04   2 
 12 Kyra Young                SR Unattached             2:33.10   1 
 13 Hannah Stoutmire          FR Jackrabbits            2:33.27   2 
 14 Breanne Springer          SO Lubbock Mont           2:36.04   2 
 15 Jaden McCallister         SR Earth Spring           2:39.22   2 
 16 Sela Arevalo                 Border Unite           2:43.22   3 
 17 Audrey Schulze            JR Unattached             2:43.51   2 
 18 Nia McGriff               JR Performance            2:44.24   3 
 19 Jasmine Agulilar          FR Tulia                  2:45.52   3 
 20 kaylan codie                 Saginaw Elit           2:45.69   3 
 21 Savannah Poehl            SO Lubbock Coro           2:48.25   3 
 22 Lacie Deboskie            FR Unattached             2:49.45   2 
 23 Zantasia White            SR Lubbock Mont           2:49.66   3 
 24 Jazmine Navarro           JR N Richland H           2:50.93   3 
 25 Maylea Brawner            FR N Richland H           2:54.46   3 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 4:40.62  1989        Wilma Vanonna, UTEP                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Binta Ka                  SR N Richland H           5:24.37   1 
  2 Helen Roddy               SR Texas Thunde           5:29.19   1 
  3 Natalie Gomez             SR El Paso Soco           5:31.48   1 
  4 Kree Perkins              SR Unattached             5:42.35   2 
  5 Emilie Morgan             SO Allen                  5:43.73   2 
  6 maddy castleberry         SR Unattached             5:44.41   1 
  7 Sienna Collins               Saltillo Eas           5:45.56   1 
  8 Daphne Matthews           FR Unattached             5:47.24   1 
  9 Cammie Mitchell              BlackandGold           5:49.20   1 
 10 Ayse Allison              SR Canyon                 5:49.36   1 
 11 Cammy Jenkins             SO Lubbock Coop           5:50.22   2 
 12 Gabi Davis                FR Canyon                 5:50.66   1 
 13 Kaleigh Ellis             JR Winner's Edg           5:52.06   2 
 14 Hanul Lewis               JR Decatur Runn           5:52.24   1 
 15 Bailey Kinney             SR Unattached             5:53.06   2 
 16 Alexis Roddy              FR Texas Thunde           5:53.71   2 
 17 Breanne Springer          SO Lubbock Mont           5:57.67   1 
 18 Michelle Monroe           JR Allen                  5:58.01   2 
 19 Kameron Diaz              SO Canyon                 6:02.19   1 
 20 Reese Pena                 5 Unattached             6:05.98   3 
 21 Presley Wall              FR Unattached             6:06.09   2 
 22 Paige Wohlgemuth             Texas Thunde           6:06.37   2 
 23 Jaden McCallister         SR Earth Spring           6:12.68   3 
 24 Leslie Filorio            SR Abilene                6:17.07   2 
 25 Jazmin Chacon             SO El Paso Soco           6:17.80   2 
 26 Emily Lunday              JR Lubbock Coop           6:22.84   3 
 27 Janeth Chacon             SO El Paso Soco           6:27.61   2 
 28 Clara Woods               JR Lubbock Coro           6:28.19   3 
 29 Summer Brown              FR N Richland H           6:35.81   3 
 30 Celeste Sanchez           SR Abilene                6:35.84   3 
 31 Jenna Bessent             FR Abilene                6:38.90   3 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 9:24.30  1989        Rita Del Noye, UTEP                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helen Roddy               SR Texas Thunde          11:02.56  
  2 Ayse Allison              SR Canyon                11:22.25  
  3 Michelle Monroe           JR Allen                 11:32.75  
  4 Paige Wohlgemuth             Texas Thunde          11:36.08  
  5 Cammie Mitchell              BlackandGold          11:44.08  
  6 Alexis Roddy              FR Texas Thunde          11:46.03  
  7 Kyra Young                SR Unattached            12:07.87  
  8 Sienna Collins               Saltillo Eas          12:11.16  
  9 Anastasia Brown           SO Lubbock Coro          12:29.07  
 10 Jennifer Duran            SO Azle                  12:36.53  
 11 Reese Pena                 5 Unattached            12:47.75  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 16 times advance to two section final
    Facility: F  8.21  1/13/2018   Tonea Marshall, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ally Henson                  Premier Perf              8.71q  4 
  2 Jayla Hollis              SO NTC Elite                 8.81q  3 
  3 Simone Watkins               300 TC                    8.82q  2 
  4 Sametria Smith               West Texas T              8.84q  5 
  5 Serenity Rogers           JR Dash Track C              8.91q  3 
  6 Tamia Badal               JR Track Housto              8.91q  2 
  7 Tonia Adeyemi                North Texas               9.04q  1 
  8 Lauren Lowe                  Premier Perf              9.16q  4 
  9 Jalaysiya Smith           FR Running Tige              9.18q  1 
 10 Maniah Williams           FR NTC Elite                 9.22q  1 
 11 Brooke Shepherd           SR D2R                       9.38q  5 
 12 Cameron Tracy                Prime Time E              9.48q  2 
 13 Madi Botello                 North Texas               9.49q  2 
 14 Lauryn Truesdell          SR Unattached                9.59q  5 
 15 Zoee Huerta                  Border Unite              9.60q  3 
 16 Kinnady Hawkins           SO Allen                     9.66q  4 
 17 Deijuane Watts            SR Running Tige              9.71   3 
 18 Montasia Shannon          SR Unattached                9.72   5 
 19 Mackenzie Grimes          JR Canyon                    9.72   4 
 20 Bailey McBee              JR Unattached                9.83   1 
 21 Cameron McFadden             Central Texa             10.25   5 
 22 Whitney Gilliam           JR Wolfforth Fr             10.46   5 
 23 Payton Kirk               SR Unattached               10.47   4 
 24 Angela Vinces                Wings Elite              10.61   4 
 25 Lesibrenae Contee         JR Lubbock Coro             10.79   1 
 26 Micah Mendoza             SR Lubbock Mont             10.84   2 
 27 Bomi Ogunlari             SO Unattached               10.86   3 
 28 Raven Houston             JR Lubbock Coro             10.91   1 
 29 Jennifer Godfrey             Running Tige             10.93   3 
 30 Monai Owens               FR Azle                     10.93   1 
 31 Payton Wall               SR Unattached               11.13   4 
 32 Brooklyn Mclemore         SO Lubbock Mont             11.18   3 
 33 Cali Garcia               JR Abilene                  11.89   2 
 34 Kyla Navarrete               BlackandGold             12.08   4 
 -- Cienna Womack                TEXAS GREYHO                DQ   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 16 times advance to two section final
    Facility: F  8.21  1/13/2018   Tonea Marshall, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayla Hollis              SO NTC Elite                 8.71   2 
  2 Ally Henson                  Premier Perf              8.75   2 
  3 Simone Watkins               300 TC                    8.86   2 
  4 Tamia Badal               JR Track Housto              8.86   2 
  5 Lauren Lowe                  Premier Perf              8.91   2 
  6 Sametria Smith               West Texas T              8.94   2 
  7 Serenity Rogers           JR Dash Track C              9.03   2 
  8 Jalaysiya Smith           FR Running Tige              9.08   1 
  9 Brooke Shepherd           SR D2R                       9.16   1 
 10 Madi Botello                 North Texas               9.22   1 
 11 Tonia Adeyemi                North Texas               9.28   2 
 12 Maniah Williams           FR NTC Elite                 9.31   1 
 13 Cameron Tracy                Prime Time E              9.52   1 
 14 Kinnady Hawkins           SO Allen                     9.67   1 
 15 Zoee Huerta                  Border Unite              9.77   1 
 16 Lauryn Truesdell          SR Unattached                9.94   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 3:36.88  1987        Rice                                      
                         Bryant, Stewart, Welch, McIntosh                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 NTC Elite                                           3:45.38   1 
     1) Arius Williams JR               2) Jalese Moore SR                
     3) JaEra Griffin FR                4) Jayla Hollis SO                
  2 D2R                                                 3:48.24   1 
     1) Kennedy Blackmon SR             2) Cierra Wash SR                 
     3) Destini Jeter SR                4) Bailey Lear SR                 
  3 D2R  'B'                                            4:01.39   1 
     1) Jaidyn McCallon SR              2) Peyton Jones SR                
     3) Jaidah McCallon SR              4) Brooke Shepherd SR             
  4 Lubbock Coronado                                    4:04.01   1 
     1) Daycha Lilly SR                 2) Diamond Lilly JR               
     3) TerriYona Adams JR              4) Raven Woodson SR               
  5 Apranch                                             4:12.68   2 
     1) Kenondra Davis SR               2) Taylor Trower SR               
     3) Brandee Jackson SR              4) Aliyah Wilson SR               
  6 Performance Track Club                              4:19.08   2 
     1) LaDara Marcus SO                2) Nia McGriff JR                 
     3) Elizabeth Odeoye SR             4) Payton Sears JR                
  7 Allen                                               4:23.50   1 
     1) Esther Ekeanyanwu SR            2) Madeline Hansen JR             
     3) Cameron Caveny SR               4) Cassandra Cruz SO              
  8 Abilene                                             4:37.17   2 
     1) Destiny Muniz JR                2) Tyresha Collins JR             
     3) Caujae Dunn FR                  4) Perside Ebengo FR              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen                                              10:08.82  
     1) Madeline Hansen JR              2) Cameron Caveny SR              
     3) Emilie Morgan SO                4) Cassandra Cruz SO              
  2 Canyon                                             10:20.14  
     1) Kameron Diaz SO                 2) Maddy Brown JR                 
     3) Ayse Allison SR                 4) Gabi Davis FR                  
  3 N Richland Hills Richland                          10:47.03  
     1) Jazmine Navarro JR              2) Summer Brown FR                
     3) Maylea Brawner FR               4) Binta Ka SR                    
  4 Lubbock Cooper                                     10:47.96  
     1) Emily Lunday JR                 2) Skyler Sena SR                 
     3) Nyia Sena SR                    4) Cammy Jenkins SO               
  5 Azle                                               10:53.46  
     1) Jacee Dinkins FR                2) Katy Davis SR                  
     3) Madison Rust SR                 4) Megan Green JR                 
  6 Abilene                                            10:59.76  
     1) Sabrie Alaniz FR                2) Jenna Bessent FR               
     3) Celeste Sanchez SR              4) Jasmin Mendez SO               
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.65 +5cm
    Facility: F 1.87m  1/25/2003   Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 NeNe Phenix               JR Lubbock Coro             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sanaa Barnes              SR Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Perside Ebengo            FR Abilene                  1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sylvia Harmon                BlackandGold             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bomi Ogunlari             SO Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Aliyah Barrow             SO Abilene                  1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Janessa Aleman               BlackandGold                NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 2.75, 2.90, 3.05, 3.20 +15cm
    Facility: F 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Cathryn Griffith     JR Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Rylee Flourke                Vault Barn               3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Isabella Coscetti            Vault Barn               3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sarah Tackitt             JR Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Skylar Hall                  Vault Barn               3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tyler Bowman              SR Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kaydin Pursley               TPC                      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Katy Bush                 FR Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Leah Rogers                8 VaultCats                2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 MacKenzie Griffin            West Texas T             2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Michaela Norton           SR Azle                     2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Rachel PettiJohn          JR Abilene                  2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
        O  XXX 
 13 Alexis Wood               FR Abilene                  2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Drew Doan                    West Texas T                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Joey Zimmerman            JR Lone Star Po                NH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Ashley Amico                 West Texas T                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Natalie Davis             JR Canyon                      NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Whitney Lawson            SR Unattached                  NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Maddie Slaughter          FR Allen                       NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Jacee Dinkins             FR Azle                        NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Addison Smith                West Texas T                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Caryce Guerrero              West Texas T                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Harlie Eggling            SO Wolfforth Fr                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Camille Ward              JR Hico Flyers                 NH            
     2.75 2.90 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tosin Alao                   Team Quest               5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.26m  5.23m  5.45m  5.31m  5.22m  5.42m
  2 Sametria Smith               West Texas T             5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.02m  5.36m  5.43m  5.31m  5.34m  5.01m
  3 Sanaa Barnes              SR Unattached               5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.14m  FOUL  5.21m  5.43m  5.30m  FOUL
  4 Pleasant Harris           SR Dash Track C             5.32m   17-05.50 
      FOUL  5.24m  5.32m  5.22m  5.30m  5.26m
  5 CARLI MCDONALD               flash                    5.30m   17-04.75 
      FOUL  5.15m  5.29m  5.30m  FOUL  4.95m
  6 Jaden Craig                  Team Quest               5.23m   17-02.00 
      4.96m  FOUL  5.23m  FOUL  FOUL  5.15m
  7 Payton Kirk               SR Unattached               5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.12m  5.01m  4.98m  5.15m  5.06m  5.08m
  8 Kennedy Adams                Team Quest               4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.72m  FOUL  4.76m  4.94m  4.76m  4.71m
  9 Alejandra Montejano          Border Unite             4.60m   15-01.25 
      4.60m  4.57m  4.37m  FOUL  4.37m  FOUL
 10 Eni Akinniyi                 Westside Bap             4.42m   14-06.00 
      FOUL  4.42m  4.36m            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 13.28m  2/5/2005    Nicole Whitman/Nelly Tchayem, Holyfield Int
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Moore             JR NTC Elite               13.04m   42-09.50 
      12.54m  13.04m  12.86m  FOUL  12.80m  FOUL
  2 Tosin Alao                   Team Quest              12.26m   40-02.75 
      11.65m  12.20m  12.24m  11.65m  12.14m  12.26m
  3 Eni Akinniyi                 Westside Bap            11.26m   36-11.50 
      11.19m  11.26m  11.02m  11.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kennedy Adams                Team Quest              10.47m   34-04.25 
      FOUL  9.38m  10.20m  10.34m  10.24m  10.47m
  5 Jaden Craig                  Team Quest              10.16m   33-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Angela Vinces                Wings Elite              9.89m   32-05.50 
      FOUL  9.89m  9.69m  9.65m  9.61m  9.36m
  7 Karla Delgado             SO El Paso Soco             9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.16m  9.53m  9.11m  9.41m  9.46m  9.88m
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 18.35m  2/2/2013    Michelle Carter, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Braylyn Dollar            SR Lubbock Mont            11.62m   38-01.50 
      10.90m  11.62m  11.51m  10.91m  11.56m  11.17m
  2 Audrey Hughes             JR Canyon                  11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.32m  10.92m  10.04m  9.53m  10.42m  10.95m
  3 Ka'Nesha Huey             SR Lubbock Coro            11.03m   36-02.25 
      10.62m  9.81m  10.89m  11.03m  10.66m  10.89m
  4 Berkleigh Crosby          SR Canyon                  10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.33m  10.09m  9.69m  10.24m  10.30m  FOUL
  5 Jizelle Eaton             JR Unattached               9.67m   31-08.75 
      9.26m  8.87m  9.17m  8.33m  8.81m  9.67m
  6 Danielle Burns            FR Canyon                   9.28m   30-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.19m  8.29m  8.69m  9.28m
  7 Britni Starr              SR Abilene                  9.05m   29-08.25 
      8.63m  8.60m  9.05m  8.79m  8.77m  9.02m
  8 Aliyanna Osbourn          SR Abilene                  9.00m   29-06.50 
      8.95m  8.93m  8.44m  8.76m  8.07m  9.00m
  9 Campbell Holt             JR Canyon                   8.95m   29-04.50 
      8.77m  8.10m  8.23m  8.73m  8.94m  8.95m
 10 Emerald Armenta           JR El Paso Soco             8.38m   27-06.00 
      8.38m  8.06m  8.02m            
 11 Zenaida Rentaria          SO Abilene                  8.26m   27-01.25 
      7.98m  8.26m  FOUL            
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 16 times advance to two section final
    Facility: F  6.60  1/13/2018   Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keishawn Everly           SR Apranch                   7.04q  4 
  2 Gregory Sholars II        SR Apranch                   7.04q  9 
  3 Asante Fazarro            SR Allen                     7.04q  1 
  4 Lejond Cavazos            SO Unattached                7.07q  2 
  5 Dante Hodge               JR A Running St              7.08q  2 
  6 Alfred Pemberton III      SR Unattached                7.10q  7 
  7 Bryson Stubblefield       SR Greater Hous              7.11q  1 
  8 Michael Collier           SR A Running St              7.13q  1 
  9 Tylin Jackson                Lancaster Li              7.14q  5 
 10 Ryan Gordon               SR Team Quest                7.15q  5 
 11 Austin Fuentes            SR Unattached                7.19q  7 
 12 Chidera Agim              JR Track Housto              7.20q  6 
 13 Glenn Bender              SR Allen                     7.20q  2 
 14 Caleb Molo                   Burner Natio              7.21q  3 
 15 Dennis Phillips           SO Jackrabbits               7.22q  9 
 16 Garvin Tolbert               flash                     7.23q  4 
 17 Cameron Seabrook             El Paso Stri              7.23   9 
 18 Nehemiah Martinez         SO Cyclones                  7.25   3 
 19 Kendrick Jackson          JR Team spartan              7.27   3 
 20 Erik Rogers                  North Texas               7.27   5 
 21 Gareth Ashton             SR Unattached                7.30   6 
 21 David Morgan              JR Unattached                7.30   3 
 23 Tre Vondric Manahan       SR Lubbock Mont              7.33   9 
 24 Christopher Moffett          MadFrogs                  7.35   2 
 25 kiennan beavers           SR Unattached                7.39   4 
 26 Christian Palmer          SR Burner Natio              7.44   8 
 27 Kristian Coleman          SR Cowboy Track              7.44   7 
 28 Nai' Sean Williams        SR A Running St              7.45   1 
 29 Steven Morin              SR Cowboy Track              7.47   6 
 30 Bradley Crawford          JR Azle                      7.47   9 
 31 Ryan Bornemeier           JR Unattached                7.48   2 
 32 Ahzaun Booker                Jackrabbits               7.49   7 
 33 Jacob Schunk              SR Jackrabbits               7.50   8 
 33 Muhummad Siddiqui            Border Unite              7.50   5 
 35 Jacob Matlock             SO All Saints E              7.51   8 
 36 Sammy Keith               JR All Saints E              7.54   7 
 37 Miguel Salinas            SO Childress                 7.56   4 
 38 Josh Gutierrez            JR Lubbock Mont              7.58   7 
 39 Tony Herring                 Border Unite              7.58   1 
 40 Zyron Johnson             SR Lubbock Mont              7.58   8 
 41 Tyler Mitchell            SR Unattached                7.58   5 
 42 Zachary Lane                 North Texas               7.61   9 
 43 Elijah Renteria              Wings Elite               7.61   4 
 44 Andrew Ashmore            JR Unattached                7.61   6 
 45 A'Kayzon Garrett          SO Childress                 7.63   2 
 46 Jett Whitfield            JR Unattached                7.65   4 
 47 Darrian Lowe              SO Running Tige              7.66   3 
 48 Darien Boyd               JR Furosity Tra              7.68   4 
 49 True Moore                   Cowboy Track              7.72   8 
 50 Noah Barrientez              PureSpeedPer              7.74   5 
 51 Sam Clay                     Team Quest                7.75   6 
 52 Reece Graham              SR Panhandle                 7.76   8 
 53 Ryan Jones                   MadFrogs                  7.80   9 
 54 Ryan Ross                    North Texas               7.80   3 
 55 David Morgan              JR Abilene                   7.83   3 
 56 Juwaun Johnson            SO Lubbock Coop              7.87   1 
 57 Justin Carrion            SR Muleshoe                  7.87   6 
 58 Nathan Embila             JR Abilene                   7.96   9 
 59 Niyungeko Moise           SR Abilene                   8.08   5 
 60 Robert Brooks             FR Furosity Tra              8.14   1 
 61 Carlos Corrales           FR Furosity Tra              8.66   5 
 -- Alex Cano                 JR Dallas Jesui                FS   6 
 -- Barry Skulark             SR TEXAS GREYHO               DNF   2 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 16 times advance to two section final
    Facility: F  6.60  1/13/2018   Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Keishawn Everly           SR Apranch                   6.89   2 
  2 Gregory Sholars II        SR Apranch                   6.91   2 
  3 Alfred Pemberton III      SR Unattached                6.98   2 
  4 Asante Fazarro            SR Allen                     7.00   2 
  5 Bryson Stubblefield       SR Greater Hous              7.02   2 
  6 Chidera Agim              JR Track Housto              7.05   1 
  7 Dante Hodge               JR A Running St              7.06   2 
  8 Garvin Tolbert               flash                     7.13   1 
  9 Tylin Jackson                Lancaster Li              7.13   1 
 10 Glenn Bender              SR Allen                     7.14   1 
 11 Austin Fuentes            SR Unattached                7.15   1 
 12 Dennis Phillips           SO Jackrabbits               7.16   1 
 13 Michael Collier           SR A Running St              7.19   2 
 14 Caleb Molo                   Burner Natio              7.23   1 
 15 Lejond Cavazos            SO Unattached                7.27   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 12 times advance to three section final
 No blocks in prelim
    Facility: F 20.63  1988        Stanley Kerr, Texas A&M                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gregory Sholars II        SR Apranch                  21.59q 11 
  2 Glenn Bender              SR Allen                    21.69q 16 
  3 Tylin Jackson                Lancaster Li             21.81q 17 
  4 QuaJon Fuller             SO Unattached               21.98q  5 
  5 Blanchard Montgomery         North Texas              22.04q  6 
  6 Keishawn Everly           SR Apranch                  22.06q  1 
  7 jake Chamberlin           SR Team Quest               22.07q  8 
  8 Asante Fazarro            SR Allen                    22.16q 15 
  9 Ryan Gordon               SR Team Quest               22.20q  2 
 10 Adrese Atkins             SR A Running St             22.25q  5 
 11 Larry Hawkins             SR TEXAS GREYHO             22.26q 17 
 12 Alfred Pemberton III      SR Unattached               22.34q 14 
 13 Dennis Phillips           SO Jackrabbits              22.44   9 
 14 Emmett Seals              SR Team Quest               22.46   1  22.453
 14 Bailey Stone              SR Team Quest               22.46   6  22.453
 16 Deontae Mcgraw            JR Unattached               22.56  12 
 17 Isom Williams             JR Apranch                  22.65  16 
 18 Austin Fuentes            SR Unattached               22.71   7 
 19 Angel Deloney             JR Team 07                  22.73  13  22.727
 20 Julian Russell            SR Greater Hous             22.73  15  22.730
 21 Nehemiah Martinez         SO Cyclones                 22.78   3 
 22 Matthew Norman            SO Allen                    22.79  11 
 23 Cameron Seabrook             El Paso Stri             22.82   9 
 24 Jude domingue             SR Track Housto             22.87   4 
 25 Caleb Brandon             JR A Running St             22.94   8 
 26 Christian Palmer          SR Burner Natio             22.97   5 
 27 kiennan beavers           SR Unattached               22.98   3 
 28 Harrison Manuel              Team Quest               23.03   2 
 29 Julian Claiborne          SR Unattached               23.04   3  23.035
 30 Noah Virgili              SR Lubbock Coop             23.04  14  23.039
 31 Malik Price                  flash                    23.07   6 
 32 Garvin Tolbert               flash                    23.10  14 
 33 Gareth Ashton             SR Unattached               23.14  16  23.132
 34 Christopher Moffett          MadFrogs                 23.14   1  23.135
 35 Raul Lahud Hirasawa       JR Dallas Jesui             23.16  12 
 36 Kendrick Jackson          JR Team spartan             23.17   4 
 37 Jordan Ashmore            SR Performance              23.21  13 
 38 Jacob Schunk              SR Jackrabbits              23.30  10 
 39 Zach Kontor               SR Unattached               23.32   3 
 40 Erik Rogers                  North Texas              23.33   4 
 41 Tory Mitchell             SR Performance              23.36   9 
 42 Charles Lee               SR Apranch                  23.40   1 
 43 Christian Fell            SR Apranch                  23.60  11 
 44 Bradley Crawford          JR Azle                     23.61   9 
 45 Benoi Umannakwe           SR Allen                    23.62   7 
 46 Je'von Henderson          JR Allen                    23.64  13 
 47 Sammy Keith               JR All Saints E             23.71   3 
 48 Luke Ray                  JR Panhandle                23.72  14 
 49 Brandon Coronado          SR Unattached               23.81   8 
 50 Ahzaun Booker                Jackrabbits              23.85  16 
 51 Nai' Sean Williams        SR A Running St             23.90  15 
 52 Ryan Bornemeier           JR Unattached               23.92  11 
 53 True Moore                   Cowboy Track             24.01  17 
 54 Trent Willis              JR Childress                24.05  11 
 55 Miguel Salinas            SO Childress                24.06  17 
 56 Muhummad Siddiqui            Border Unite             24.18  12 
 57 Tyler Mitchell            SR Unattached               24.21  13 
 58 Josh Gutierrez            JR Lubbock Mont             24.22   8  24.212
 59 Brandon Barreras          SR Unattached               24.22   7  24.214
 60 Jacob Matlock             SO All Saints E             24.25   4 
 61 Andrew Ashmore            JR Unattached               24.33   7  24.323
 62 Noah Barrientez              PureSpeedPer             24.33  10  24.326
 63 Bryce McCray                 Greather Hou             24.37   2 
 64 Darien Boyd               JR Furosity Tra             24.46   2 
 65 Jacob Montgomery             Team Xtreme              24.47   6 
 66 Reece Graham              SR Panhandle                24.54   5 
 67 Parker Lopez              SO Unattached               24.70   6 
 68 Sam Clay                     Team Quest               24.85  12 
 69 Ryan Ross                    North Texas              25.07  11 
 70 Isaiah Cunningham            Border Unite             25.11   8 
 71 Alex Cano                 JR Dallas Jesui             25.24   7 
 72 JAYLEN JONES              SR flash                    25.35   5 
 73 Alex Thompson             FR Panhandle                25.39   7 
 74 JULIAN SEWELL             SO Canyon                   25.75  12 
 75 Carlos Marinelarena       SO El Paso Soco             25.76   8 
 76 Colby Hall                SO Panhandle                25.79   6 
 77 Ozzy Nunez                SO Muleshoe                 25.80   5 
 78 Justin Carrion            SR Muleshoe                 25.84  17 
 79 Jesus Montiel             SO Muleshoe                 25.88  15 
 80 Jeremiah Hudson           SR Unattached               25.99  10 
 81 Alec Arredondo            SR Abilene                  26.21  13 
 82 Fred Hernandez            FR El Paso Soco             26.28   3 
 83 Julian Abasta             SR El Paso Soco             26.31   4 
 84 Ean Hasley                JR Muleshoe                 26.92   1 
 85 Angelo Cervantes          SO El Paso Soco             27.22   9 
 86 Carlos Corrales           FR Furosity Tra             27.87  13 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 12 times advance to three section final
 No blocks in prelim
    Facility: F 20.63  1988        Stanley Kerr, Texas A&M                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Gregory Sholars II        SR Apranch                  21.58   3 
  2 Glenn Bender              SR Allen                    21.66   3 
  3 Tylin Jackson                Lancaster Li             21.94   3 
  4 jake Chamberlin           SR Team Quest               22.00   2 
  5 QuaJon Fuller             SO Unattached               22.14   3 
  6 Adrese Atkins             SR A Running St             22.17   1 
  7 Asante Fazarro            SR Allen                    22.19   2 
  8 Keishawn Everly           SR Apranch                  22.47   2 
  9 Alfred Pemberton III      SR Unattached               22.51   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 12 times advance to three section final
 No blocks in prelim
    Facility: F 45.81  2/9/2008    Greg Nixon, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 kevin modesto             JR Unattached               48.95q 14 
  2 Tolulope Badmus              Richmond Gol             48.99q  8 
  3 Emmett Seals              SR Team Quest               50.24q  9 
  4 Gabriel Woodard           JR Apranch                  50.35q  7 
  5 Tairyn Ross               JR Unattached               50.49q 13 
  6 QuaJon Fuller             SO Unattached               50.90q 10 
  7 Ashton Hicks              SR Team Quest               51.02q 11 
  8 Charles Lee               SR Apranch                  51.04q  7 
  9 Tyler Emanuel                Xtreme Force             51.10q 10 
 10 Malik Price                  flash                    51.11q  5 
 11 Christopher Wise             Richmond Gol             51.25q  5 
 12 Angel Deloney             JR Team 07                  51.27q 12 
 13 Shamel Allwood            SR A Running St             51.35   4 
 14 Matthew Norman            SO Allen                    51.47   6 
 15 Zach Kontor               SR Unattached               51.49   3 
 16 Patrick Johnson           JR Unattached               51.60   6 
 17 Tory Mitchell             SR Performance              51.60   4 
 18 Julian Claiborne          SR Unattached               51.68   2 
 19 Michael Adams             JR A Running St             51.80   1 
 20 Lee Tyer                  SR Unattached               51.91   4 
 21 Jordan Ashmore            SR Performance              52.06   6 
 22 Jager Mundheim            SR Unattached               52.20  13 
 23 BEANA SEBASTIAO           JR Canyon                   52.33   2 
 24 Luke Ray                  JR Panhandle                52.35   2 
 25 Parker Lopez              SO Unattached               52.37   4 
 26 Cameron Hudson               Richmond Gol             52.41   9 
 27 Raul Lahud Hirasawa       JR Dallas Jesui             52.43   8 
 28 Ethan Griggs              SR Burner Natio             52.88  11 
 29 Francis Patterson            flash                    52.91   1 
 30 Solomon Brent             SR Summer Creek             52.95  14 
 31 Benoi Umannakwe           SR Allen                    53.21   1 
 32 Anthony Thompson          SO Unattached               53.25   3 
 33 Issac Rodriguez           SR TEXAS GREYHO             53.48   7 
 34 Bryce McCray                 Greather Hou             53.85   7 
 35 Jayden House                 Team Xtreme              53.90   6 
 36 Daidrien Thomas McCreany  SR TEXAS GREYHO             54.12  10 
 37 Graham Santilli           SR Allen                    54.22  13 
 38 Obi-Tabot Tabe            SR Allen                    54.32   6 
 39 Justin Anthony            SR North Texas              54.35   2 
 40 Blaze Miller              SR Azle                     54.35   3 
 41 Anaiah Matthews           SO Performance              54.36   3 
 42 Andrew Ashmore            JR Unattached               54.60   4 
 43 Hunter Evans                 D2R                      54.63  12 
 44 Christian Fell            SR Apranch                  54.64   9 
 45 Adriel Salinas            SR Abilene                  54.65  13 
 46 Nicky Quevedo             SO Azle                     54.86  10 
 47 Michael Lozano            SR Muleshoe                 54.87  12 
 48 WILDON WOOLLEY            JR Canyon                   55.58   4 
 49 Noah Barrientez              PureSpeedPer             55.62   1 
 50 Carlos Rodellegas            Wings Elite              55.71  13 
 51 Nicholas Williams         SR Unattached               55.85  11 
 52 Isaiah Cunningham            Border Unite             55.98  14 
 53 Tannar Holman             SR TEXAS GREYHO             56.52   6 
 54 JAYLEN JONES              SR flash                    56.52   1 
 55 Jacob Montgomery             Team Xtreme              56.71   2 
 56 Adrian Sanchez               Wings Elite              56.88   5 
 57 Jayden Hill               FR Performance              57.02   8 
 58 Casey Gill                JR Tulia                    57.02   2 
 59 A'Kayzon Garrett          SO Childress                57.27  14 
 60 Braden Durst              JR Panhandle                57.93  10 
 61 Alex Thompson             FR Panhandle                58.26   3 
 62 Robert Brooks             FR Furosity Tra             58.96   5 
 63 Victor Wakefield             East Texas T             59.41   7 
 64 Fredrick Johnson             Team Young               59.90  11 
 65 Jeremiah Hudson           SR Unattached             1:00.91   1 
 66 James Moody II            FR Unattached             1:01.00  12 
 67 Carlos Corrales           FR Furosity Tra           1:08.06   9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 12 times advance to three section final
 No blocks in prelim
    Facility: F 45.81  2/9/2008    Greg Nixon, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 kevin modesto             JR Unattached               48.26   3 
  2 Tolulope Badmus              Richmond Gol             48.60   3 
  3 Ashton Hicks              SR Team Quest               49.61   2 
  4 Tairyn Ross               JR Unattached               49.94   2 
  5 Gabriel Woodard           JR Apranch                  49.98   3 
  6 Angel Deloney             JR Team 07                  50.69   1 
  7 Tyler Emanuel                Xtreme Force             50.90   1 
  8 Charles Lee               SR Apranch                  51.01   2 
  9 Emmett Seals              SR Team Quest               51.18   3 
 10 Malik Price                  flash                    51.22   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 1:48.98  1/16/2010   Jonathan Johnson, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harrison Smith III        SR Eldorado HS            1:57.36   1 
  2 Michael Abeyta               El Paso Stri           1:57.65   1 
  3 Wesley McPhail            SR Amarillo Tas           2:00.68   1 
  4 Graham Santilli           SR Allen                  2:01.83   2 
  5 Cameron Hudson               Richmond Gol           2:02.42   1 
  6 Reid Little               SR Unattached             2:03.08   2 
  7 Chris Vescovo             JR Austin Sprin           2:03.28   2 
  8 Dominic Elsaw             JR Allen                  2:04.66   2 
  9 Solomon Brent             SR Summer Creek           2:04.67   1 
 10 Travis Whisler            JR Dallas Jesui           2:06.39   2 
 11 Carlos Rodriguez          SR Unattached             2:07.66   1 
 12 Jayden House                 Team Xtreme            2:07.70   2 
 13 Ray Longoria                 Lancaster Li           2:08.34   2 
 14 Dallas Anderson           SR Amarillo Tas           2:10.87   1 
 15 Hunter Evans                 D2R                    2:12.90   1 
 16 Mauricio Villanueva       FR Amarillo Tas           2:13.74   1 
 17 JADEN DOMINGUEZ           SO Canyon                 2:13.86   3 
 18 Shaw Atchley              SR Childress              2:15.05   2 
 19 Lee Tyer                  SR Unattached             2:17.37   2 
 20 Cole Martin               JR Unattached             2:19.36   3 
 21 Josiah Brown              JR Panhandle              2:21.97   3 
 22 Anaiah Matthews           SO Performance            2:22.00   3 
 23 MATTHEW JONES             SO Canyon                 2:23.63   3 
 24 Jayden Hill               FR Performance            2:24.09   3 
 25 Victor Wakefield             East Texas T           2:24.43   3 
 26 James Moody II            FR Unattached             2:24.66   3 
 27 Robert Brooks             FR Furosity Tra           2:27.80   3 
 28 Elijah Granados           SR Wellington             2:31.66   3 
 -- Sergio Parra              SR El Paso Soco               DNF   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 3:58.48  2/9/2008    Haron Lagat, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Abeyta               El Paso Stri           4:26.43   1 
  2 Nathan Perez              JR San Antonio            4:33.21   1 
  3 Cal Johnston                 Winners Edge           4:33.63   1 
  4 Cash Kunkel                  WC Running             4:35.42   1 
  5 Kobe Yepez                   Winners Edge           4:35.54   1 
  6 Conner Atkinson           SR Lubbock Coop           4:38.77   2 
  7 Erik Zamora               JR Amarillo Tas           4:40.63   2 
  8 Travis Jacobs             SR Unattached             4:42.01   1 
  9 Christopher Wise             Richmond Gol           4:46.80   1 
 10 Josh Morales              SO San Antonio            4:46.86   2 
 11 Jon Fuentes               JR Unattached             4:48.57   2 
 12 Hayden Gray                  Winners Edge           4:48.73   2 
 13 Donald Isom               SR Victory Trac           4:48.79   3 
 14 Francis Patterson            flash                  4:49.31   3 
 15 Carlos Barraza            SR Lubbock High           4:49.89   1 
 16 Christian Parra           SO El Paso Soco           4:50.81   2 
 17 Jonathan Chung            SO Allen                  4:51.56   1 
 18 Mario Luna                JR El Paso Soco           4:55.44   2 
 19 TJ Gregg                  SO Unattached             4:55.99   3 
 20 Isaiah Munoz              SO San Antonio            4:56.11   2 
 21 Sloan Lewis               JR Burkburnett            4:56.69   1 
 22 Cody Drolet               SR Azle                   4:56.83   2 
 23 Jacob Pruitt              SR Allen                  4:57.24   1 
 24 Jacob Krupa               JR Victory Trac           4:57.98   3 
 25 Mendel Demus                 MadFrogs               5:00.17   4 
 26 Nicholas Williams         SR Unattached             5:02.13   3 
 27 Zimri Ramos               SO Lubbock Mont           5:02.41   4 
 28 Loren Avila               JR Unattached             5:02.96   3 
 29 Sebastian Mendoza         JR El Paso Soco           5:03.02   2 
 30 DJ Guerrero               FR Amarillo Tas           5:03.78   3 
 31 Dallas Anderson           SR Amarillo Tas           5:03.89   3 
 32 Kaden McMurry             FR Amarillo Tas           5:03.92   3 
 33 Vincent Viner             JR Lubbock Mont           5:05.64   4 
 34 Ivan Carerra              JR El Paso Soco           5:07.32   2 
 35 Andrew Ybarra             SR San Antonio            5:07.91   2 
 36 Roger Brooks              SO Lubbock Mont           5:08.75   4 
 37 JACK McCONNELL            SR Canyon                 5:08.83   3 
 38 CADE REBSTOCK             SR Canyon                 5:16.33   3 
 39 Armando Varela            JR Amarillo Tas           5:17.75   3 
 40 Zachary Springer          SO Unattached             5:18.21   4 
 41 Azael Quintero               Unattached             5:20.68   4 
 42 Kenneth Nowlin            SR Abilene                5:22.18   4 
 43 Devin Cook                FR El Paso Soco           5:23.32   4 
 44 David Bustos              JR Lubbock Mont           5:23.76   4 
 45 Travis Letkeman           FR Lubbock Coop           5:23.88   4 
 46 Juan Sanchez              SR Abilene                5:32.57   4 
 47 Austin Deberry            FR Canyon                 5:35.56   4 
 48 COLLIN TREADWELL          SO Canyon                 5:38.68   4 
 -- Ray Longoria                 Lancaster Li               DNF   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 8:06.84  1/14/2012   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wesley McPhail            SR Amarillo Tas           8:56.08   1 
  2 Kobe Yepez                   Winners Edge           9:24.39   1 
  3 Samuel Ashley             FR Canyon                 9:32.94   1 
  4 Carlos Barraza            SR Lubbock High           9:36.04   1 
  5 Jon Fuentes               JR Unattached             9:43.89   1 
  6 Henry Domine              FR Dallas Jesui           9:44.98   1 
  7 Jonathan Chung            SO Allen                  9:48.16   1 
  8 Jesse chuey Hernandez        TEXAS GREYHO           9:48.64   2 
  9 Sloan Lewis               JR Burkburnett            9:49.12   1 
 10 Kaden McMurry             FR Amarillo Tas           9:49.15   1 
 11 Jacob Pruitt              SR Allen                  9:53.67   1 
 12 Cody Drolet               SR Azle                   9:55.16   2 
 13 Roger Brooks              SO Lubbock Mont          10:02.89   2 
 14 Mendel Demus                 MadFrogs              10:06.08   2 
 15 TRACER ROBERTS            SO Canyon                10:09.46   2 
 16 Zimri Ramos               SO Lubbock Mont          10:09.67   2 
 17 Jacob Krupa               JR Victory Trac          10:14.56   1 
 18 Shaw Atchley              SR Childress             10:22.02   2 
 19 Vincent Viner             JR Lubbock Mont          10:25.29   2 
 20 Loren Avila               JR Unattached            10:31.85   2 
 21 Michael Fahlin            JR Boyd                  10:31.85   2 
 22 Tristan Lemasters         JR Boyd                  10:33.51   2 
 23 Cole Martin               JR Unattached            11:52.18   2 
 24 Zachary Springer          SO Unattached            12:11.18   2 
 -- Gavin Canady              SR Amarillo Tas               DNF   1 
 -- Armando Varela            JR Amarillo Tas               DNF   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 16 times advance to two section final
    Facility: F  7.85  1/13/2018   Amere Lattin, Houston                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Edwards, Jr.         SR Unattached                7.96q  4 
  2 De'vion Wilson               L.C. Express              7.98q  2 
  3 Robert Teer Jr.           SR Performance               8.01q  3 
  4 Tre'Bien Gilbert          SR Unattached                8.05q  2 
  5 Brandon Peterson          SR Unattached                8.09q  5 
  6 Noah Green                   North Texas               8.10q  1 
  7 Lejond Cavazos            SO Unattached                8.11q  4 
  8 Blanchard Montgomery         North Texas               8.11q  1 
  9 Harrison Manuel              Team Quest                8.18q  2 
 10 Ahmad Young Jr.           SR Unattached                8.24q  3 
 11 TJ Smith                  JR Burner Natio              8.27q  5 
 12 Luke Williams             SR Team Troy                 8.31q  4 
 13 Daniel Rivera             SR Unattached                8.33q  3 
 14 Cole Crossnoe             SR Unattached                8.35q  4 
 15 Grant Levesque            JR Unattached                8.51q  1 
 16 Zachary Lane                 North Texas               8.65q  2 
 17 Raylen Sharpe             SO Allen                     8.66   2 
 18 Kobe Trout                SR Apranch                   8.73   5 
 19 Jacob Stroup              SR Unattached                8.74   3 
 20 Gerard Bryant             JR A Running St              8.77   1 
 21 Ashton Alexander             Cowboy Track              8.87   3 
 22 Ryan Bornemeier           JR Unattached                8.93   5 
 23 Willy Kimani              SR Lubbock Coop              9.04   5 
 24 Darrian Lowe              SO Running Tige              9.09   4 
 25 Shawn Attard              SO Azle                      9.10   4 
 26 Gunnar Coley              SR TEXAS GREYHO              9.17   1 
 27 Isom Williams             JR Apranch                   9.21   3 
 28 Tyler Cook                SR TEXAS GREYHO              9.27   3 
 29 Jager Mundheim            SR Unattached                9.57   2 
 30 Colton Brandt             SR Lubbock Coop              9.80   5 
 31 Tannar Holman             SR TEXAS GREYHO              9.85   4 
 32 Damion Barentine Jr       SO Running Tige              9.95   1 
 33 Khandon James             SO Abilene                  10.07   1 
 34 Ean Hasley                JR Muleshoe                 10.16   5 
 35 Mason Caraway             JR Abilene                  10.36   3 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 16 times advance to two section final
    Facility: F  7.85  1/13/2018   Amere Lattin, Houston                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Edwards, Jr.         SR Unattached                7.66F  2 
  2 Robert Teer Jr.           SR Performance               7.88   2 
  3 Brandon Peterson          SR Unattached                7.92   2 
  4 Tre'Bien Gilbert          SR Unattached                7.93   2 
  5 De'vion Wilson               L.C. Express              7.93   2 
  6 Blanchard Montgomery         North Texas               8.03   2 
  7 TJ Smith                  JR Burner Natio              8.04   1 
  8 Harrison Manuel              Team Quest                8.07   1 
  9 Daniel Rivera             SR Unattached                8.10   1 
 10 Lejond Cavazos            SO Unattached                8.13   2 
 11 Cole Crossnoe             SR Unattached                8.25   1 
 12 Ahmad Young Jr.           SR Unattached                8.32   1 
 13 Grant Levesque            JR Unattached                8.47   1 
 14 Zachary Lane                 North Texas               8.51   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 3:05.18  1/22/2011   South Plains                              
                         Kokorin, Gill, Taplinm, Bartholomew               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Team 07                                             3:18.27   1 
     1) Tairyn Ross JR                  2) Patrick Johnson II JR          
     3) Angel Deloney JR                4) Kevin Modesto JR               
  2 Team Quest                                          3:20.61   1 
     1) Ryan Gordon SR                  2) Bailey Stone SR                
     3) Ashton Hicks SR                 4) Lakyron Mays SR                
  3 Apranch                                             3:26.26   1 
     1) Gregory Sholars II SR           2) Charles Lee SR                 
     3) Isom Williams JR                4) Gabriel Woodard JR             
  4 A Running Start TC                                  3:27.93   1 
     1) Adrese Atkins SR                2) Shamel Allwood SR              
     3) Michael Adams JR                4) Gerard Bryant JR               
  5 Track Houston Youth Track Club                      3:28.65   2 
     1) Chidera Agim SR                 2) Jude Domingue SR               
     3) Travis Jacobs SR                4) Solomon Brent SR               
  6 Burner Nation                                       3:29.19   2 
     1) Ethen Griggs SR                 2) Terry Smith SR                 
     3) Justin Anthony SR               4) Christian Palmer SR            
  7 TEXAS GREYHOUNDS                                    3:30.31   3 
     1) Daidrien Thomas McCreany SR     2) Larry Hawkins SR               
     3) Jesse chuey Hernandez           4) Issac Rodriguez SR             
  8 Lubbock Cooper                                      3:31.11   3 
     1) Noah Virgili SR                 2) Willy Kimani SR                
     3) Juwaun Johnson SO               4) Conner Atkinson SR             
  9 Cowboy Track                                        3:36.42   2 
     1) John Grady SR                   2) Steven Morin SR                
     3) Cristian Jimenez SR             4) Sergio Hernandez SR            
 10 World Class Sprinters                               3:38.69   2 
     1) B'untrevous Searcy SR           2) Darius Peterson SR             
     3) Courtlyn Dickey SR              4) Giovonni Madison SR            
 11 Abilene                                             3:40.82   3 
     1) Rae'Quon Millsap SR             2) Adriel Salinas SR              
     3) Alec Arredondo SR               4) Niyungeko Moise SR             
 12 TEXAS GREYHOUNDS  'B'                               3:41.38   3 
     1) Nathan Garcia SR                2) Tyler Cook SR                  
     3) Gunnar Coley SR                 4) Tannar Holman SR               
 13 Panhandle                                           3:47.83   3 
     1) Luke Ray JR                     2) Colby Hall SO                  
     3) Reece Graham SR                 4) Alex Thompson FR               
 14 Muleshoe                                            3:52.90   2 
     1) Jesus Montiel SO                2) Yoel Reyes JR                  
     3) Ozzy Nunez SO                   4) Michael Lozano SR              
 -- Azle                                                    DNF   3 
     1) Nicky Quevedo SO                2) Bradley Crawford JR            
     3) Shawn Attard SO                 4) Blaze Miller SR                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Antonio Warren                                  8:20.55  
     1) Alan Gonzalez-Palacios JR       2) Andrew Ybarra SR               
     3) Nathan Perez JR                 4) Carlos Rodriguez SR            
  2 Amarillo Tascosa                                    8:21.11  
     1) Mauricio Villanueva FR          2) DJ Guerrero FR                 
     3) Erik Zamora JR                  4) Wesley McPhail SR              
  3 Abilene                                             8:51.06  
     1) Adriel Salinas SR               2) Kenneth Nowlin SR              
     3) Chris Ibarra SR                 4) Juan Sanchez SR                
  4 World Class Sprinters                               9:05.70  
     1) Darius Peterson SR              2) Courtlyn Dickey SR             
     3) B'untrevous Searcy SR           4) Giovonni Madison SR            
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.73, 1.78, 1.83, 1.88, 1.93 +5cm
    Facility: F 2.33m  1/13/2018   Trey Culver, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jack Cissne                  Unattached               2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 daniel wheeler            JR Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Nicholas Prentiss         JR Team Xtreme              1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Je'von Henderson          JR Allen                    1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.10 +15cm
    Facility: F 5.71m  1996        Scott Hening, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Williams             SR Team Troy                4.95m   16-02.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 4.95 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Logan Fraley              SR Lone Star Po             4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Warren Miller             SR Venom Vaulte             4.70m   15-05.00 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Taylor McCormick          SR West Athleti             4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Zach Davis                JR VaultCats                4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Burgin Foster             SR Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Rylan May-Olguin             Vault Barn               4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Kyler Frieble                Vault Barn               4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Grant Levesque            JR Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Collin Lark               JR Dallas Jesui             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Jayton Sharber-Acosta        Wings Elite              4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Ryan Brown                SR Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 13 James Doughtie            SR Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Jake Elrod                SR Dallas Jesui             4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Rory Maguire              SO Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Wesley Miller                Venom Vaulte             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Steven Coronado              West Texas T             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  XPP    O   XO  XXX 
 18 Kylor Aguilar             FR Unattached               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Nathan Linn               JR Abilene                  3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 20 Will Johnson                 West Texas T             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
 21 Nick Johnson                 West Texas T             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Fabian Llamas                Wings Elite              3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      XXO  PPP  XXX 
 -- Brennan Loyd                 West Texas T                NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Nathan Stover                Wings Elite                 NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Tristen Gillispie            West Texas T                NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Ethan Etheredge           JR Abilene                     NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Baylor Gillispie             West Texas T                NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 8.05m  1/26/2002   Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Golden Eke                SR Unattached               7.02m   23-00.50 
      6.97m  6.94m  FOUL  6.84m  6.87m  7.02m
  2 Ryan Bornemeier           JR Unattached               6.38m   20-11.25 
      FOUL  5.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.38m
  3 Gerard Bryant             JR A Running St             6.20m   20-04.25 
      6.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.01m  FOUL
  4 Jack Cissne                  Unattached               5.92m   19-05.25 
      FOUL  5.92m  5.80m  5.72m  5.88m  FOUL
  5 Garvin Tolbert               flash                    5.89m   19-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.54m  5.73m  5.89m  5.88m
  6 Nathan Garcia             SR TEXAS GREYHO             5.77m   18-11.25 
      4.95m  4.78m  5.27m  5.09m  5.56m  5.77m
  7 David Morgan              JR Unattached               5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.52m  5.68m  5.68m  5.67m  FOUL  5.60m
  8 Brandon Coronado          SR Unattached               5.59m   18-04.25 
      4.99m  5.34m  4.77m  5.37m  5.59m  5.26m
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 16.50m  1996        Festus Inguthemerie, Unattached            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trent Willis              JR Childress               13.29m   43-07.25 
      11.27m  FOUL  12.74m  12.75m  13.29m  12.92m
  2 Raekwon Millsap           SR Abilene                 13.14m   43-01.50 
      12.77m  12.49m  13.09m  13.14m  13.00m  13.14m
  3 Obi-Tabot Tabe            SR Allen                   12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.34m  12.56m  12.33m  FOUL  12.84m  12.88m
 -- David Trice               SR Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 20.42m  1/23/2004   Janus Robert, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brayden Hodgest              CL Athletic             15.22m   49-11.25 
      14.74m  FOUL  15.13m  14.92m  FOUL  15.22m
  2 James Rainey              JR Unattached              15.00m   49-02.50 
      15.00m  14.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jager Mundheim            SR Unattached              14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.73m  FOUL  14.51m  FOUL  FOUL  14.57m
  4 Misael Ortiz              JR El Paso Soco            14.13m   46-04.25 
      14.13m  14.04m  FOUL  FOUL  13.16m  FOUL
  5 Tommy Roy                 SO Dallas Jesui            13.07m   42-10.75 
      11.32m  12.03m  12.76m  13.07m  12.80m  12.61m
  6 Xavier Graves             SO Abilene                 12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.28m  FOUL  11.87m  11.42m  12.00m  12.57m
  7 Gavril Bone                  El Paso Stri            12.43m   40-09.50 
      FOUL  12.43m  FOUL  FOUL  11.97m  FOUL
  8 Gilbert Macias            SR El Paso Soco            12.21m   40-00.75 
      12.21m  12.06m  11.92m  11.76m  FOUL  11.85m
  9 Austin Wood               SO Dallas Jesui            11.76m   38-07.00 
      FOUL  11.38m  11.76m  11.00m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 LUCAS WILSON              JR Canyon                  11.62m   38-01.50 
      10.78m  9.80m  11.62m