Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2018 05:11 PM
                   2018 Red Raider Invitational - 1/19/2018                    
                        Hosted by Texas Tech University                        
                    Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 3 best times advance to final
 Collegiate Athletes Only
    Facility: F  7.15  1/13/2018   Mikiah Brisco, LSU                          
  Texas Tech: S  7.22  2/7/2015    Cierra White, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Francis           SO SMU                       7.39Q  3 
  2 Alfreda Steele            FR Miami                     7.46Q  5 
  3 Symone Mason              FR Miami                     7.53Q  2 
  4 Kristina Knott            SR Miami                     7.54Q  1  7.532
  5 Kaylor Harris             FR Texas Tech                7.54Q  4  7.539
  6 Aneikeme Etim             FR Oral Roberts              7.44q  3 
  7 Tiffani Johnson           JR Texas Tech                7.48q  5 
  8 Daja Gordan               FR Texas Tech                7.57q  2 
  9 Oniesha Clarke            JR Rutgers                   7.59   4 
 10 Alexis Center             SO SMU                       7.62   5 
 11 Latessa Johnson           SO SMU                       7.67   1 
 12 Sierra Pruitt             SO Texas A&M-CC              7.74   1 
 13 De'Stini Henderson        JR UTSA                      7.75   2 
 14 Imani Nave                SO Stephen F. A              7.76   4 
 15 Anna Runia                JR Miami                     7.81   3 
 16 Olivia Esemena            SO UTSA                      7.86   4 
 17 Aaliyah Teel              FR Stephen F. A              7.91   2 
 18 Talajah Murrell           JR Texas Tech                7.92   1 
 19 Vanessa Egwuatu           SR Stephen F. A              7.93   4 
 20 Kyla Glenn                FR Texas Tech                7.97   5 
 21 Victoria Neville          FR Oral Roberts              7.98   2 
 22 Aliyah Trotter            FR Oral Roberts              8.01   3 
 23 Camille Singleton         FR Stephen F. A              8.02   3  8.011
 24 Kayvon Stubbs             FR Oral Roberts              8.02   2  8.020
 25 Mikayla Roell             SO Texas A&M-CC              8.07   4 
 26 Kadrienne Sanders         JR Stephen F. A              8.10   5 
 27 Imani Beauliere           SR Rutgers                   8.12   1 
 28 Ky'Ashlyn Price           JR Stephen F. A              8.13   1 
 29 Kayla Jackson             SR Oral Roberts              8.54   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Exhibition
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle-Lee Ahye            Adidas                    7.25  
  2 Remona Burchell              Adidas                    7.31  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Olympic Dev
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle-Lee Ahye            Adidas                    7.18  
  2 Remona Burchell              Adidas                    7.21  
  3 Stephanie Kalu               New Era Spri              7.41  
  4 Cierra White                 Unattached                7.51  
  5 Tawanna Meadows              New Era Spri              7.74  
  6 Melissa Gonzalez             Unattached                7.78  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 3 best times advance to final
 Collegiate Athletes Only
    Facility: F  7.15  1/13/2018   Mikiah Brisco, LSU                          
  Texas Tech: S  7.22  2/7/2015    Cierra White, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelsea Francis           SO SMU                       7.34  
  2 Aneikeme Etim             FR Oral Roberts              7.37  
  3 Alfreda Steele            FR Miami                     7.39  
  4 Tiffani Johnson           JR Texas Tech                7.43  
  5 Symone Mason              FR Miami                     7.48  
  6 Kaylor Harris             FR Texas Tech                7.54  
  7 Daja Gordan               FR Texas Tech                7.59  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 23.10  3/5/2011    Jura Levy, South Plains                     
  Texas Tech: S 22.90  3/14/2015   Cierra White, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cierra White                 Unattached               23.58   2 
  2 Latessa Johnson           SO SMU                      23.67   1 
  3 Lanece Clarke                DTSP - Houston           23.69   3 
  4 Aneikeme Etim             FR Oral Roberts             23.94   4 
  5 Sara Limp                 JR Texas Tech               23.95   3 
  6 Samantha Gonzalez         JR Miami                    24.11   5 
  7 Chelsea Francis           SO SMU                      24.12   1 
  8 Kelli Hardnett               DTSP - Houston           24.36   5 
  9 Alexis Center             SO SMU                      24.50   4 
 10 Erin Ford                 JR Miami                    24.53   4 
 11 De'Stini Henderson        JR UTSA                     24.66   3 
 12 Imani Nave                SO Stephen F. A             24.73   2 
 13 Cameron Hilliard          SR Oral Roberts             24.79   3 
 14 Kirsten Johnson           SR Texas Tech               24.80   9 
 15 Taylor Rockwell           JR Texas Tech               24.85   6 
 16 Bria Saunders             SR Rutgers                  24.91   1 
 17 Ariel Strunkey            JR Rutgers                  25.01   5 
 18 Sierra Pruitt             SO Texas A&M-CC             25.04   6 
 19 Sasha Smith-Pollard       SR Oral Roberts             25.06   8 
 20 Chloe Cavazos             FR Texas Tech               25.16   9 
 21 Kayvon Stubbs             FR Oral Roberts             25.21   9 
 22 Tashonna Williams         FR Texas A&M-CC             25.23   5 
 23 Camille Singleton         FR Stephen F. A             25.27   7 
 24 Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech               25.33   6 
 25 Vanessa Egwuatu           SR Stephen F. A             25.38   7 
 26 Shelby Jesnica McNary     FR Texas Tech               25.73  10 
 27 Madison Pyle              JR SMU                      25.80   9 
 28 Bukola Akinsola           FR Rutgers                  25.91   8 
 29 Olivia Esemena            SO UTSA                     25.98   6 
 30 McKaila Shelfer           SR McMurry                  26.06   7 
 31 Imani Beauliere           SR Rutgers                  26.12   8 
 32 Aliyah Trotter            FR Oral Roberts             26.15   9 
 33 Christina Ollison         FR Oral Roberts             26.16   8 
 34 Mikayla Roell             SO Texas A&M-CC             26.27   8 
 35 Camille Messer            FR Stephen F. A             26.73  10 
 36 Shamaujae Crockett        JR McMurry                  27.27   7 
 37 Alize Tarver              SO McMurry                  27.65  10 
 38 Diamond Williams          JR McMurry                  28.83  10 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 52.41  2/5/2005    Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
  Texas Tech: S 52.41  2/5/2005    Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lanece Clarke                DTSP - Houston           54.00   1 
  2 Melissa Gonzalez             Unattached               54.41   2 
  3 Kayla Heard               JR TCU                      55.73   1 
  4 Kelli Hardnett               DTSP - Houston           55.93   1 
  5 Jennifer Arinze           SR UTSA                     56.13   1 
  6 Tashonna Williams         FR Texas A&M-CC             56.54   2 
  7 Jadsia Warden             SO Texas Tech               56.99   3 
  8 Madison Pyle              JR SMU                      57.36   5 
  9 Dominique Jackson         JR Stephen F. A             57.49   4 
 10 Aaliyah Teel              FR Stephen F. A             57.74   3 
 11 Mackenzie Frank           SO Texas Tech               58.03   3 
 12 Ariel Watson              FR UTSA                     58.25   5 
 13 Sierra Andres             JR UTSA                     58.37   3 
 14 Jaden Davis               JR TCU                      58.63   2 
 15 Arianne Strunkey          JR Rutgers                  58.76   2 
 16 Kayla Jackson             FR Rutgers                  59.19   4 
 17 Christy Gilbert           JR UTSA                     59.39   5 
 18 Latrice Brooks               Unattached               59.65   4 
 19 Kendall Rodriguez         SO Texas A&M-CC           1:00.03   4 
 20 Rachel Grossman           SR UTSA                   1:00.31   5 
 21 Makalah Griffin           SO Texas A&M-CC           1:02.05   5 
 
Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 1:18.82  1/22/2011   Natoya Goule, South Plains                
  Texas Tech: S 1:20.38  2/24/2001   Ngozi Iwu, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maygen Smith              JR Texas Tech             1:24.30   1 
  2 Faith Roberson            FR Texas Tech             1:25.26   1 
  3 Tiffany Williams          SR Stephen F. A           1:25.29   1 
  4 Sarah Robbie              SR Rutgers                1:25.70   3 
  5 Allison Compass           JR Stephen F. A           1:26.96   1 
  6 Lauren Younger            JR Texas Tech             1:27.90   1 
  7 Ashton Woods              FR SMU                    1:29.18   2 
  8 Kadrienne Sanders         JR Stephen F. A           1:29.19   2 
  9 Dakota Gerges             FR Rutgers                1:31.11   2 
 10 Jessica Gallardo          SO Texas Tech             1:31.74   2 
 11 Madolyn Palodichuk        SO Oral Roberts           1:31.88   3 
 12 Phyllis Gordon            JR Rutgers                1:32.08   2 
 13 Hope Drury                FR McMurry                1:32.23   3 
 14 Shelby McWilliams         SO McMurry                1:36.08   3 
 15 Liz Williams              JR Texas A&M-CC           1:36.12   3 
 16 Lyndi Wilkinson           FR McMurry                1:38.81   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 2:05.79  3/5/2011    Natoya Goule, South Plains                
  Texas Tech: S 2:05.77  3/1/2002    Shannon Spaulding, Texas Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kayla Johnson             FR Miami                  2:12.75   1 
  2 LaSean Davis              FR Stephen F. A           2:15.31   1 
  3 Omega Reese               SR Oral Roberts           2:16.99   1 
  4 Brianna Haspel            SR Rutgers                2:18.56   1 
  5 Madison Compass           JR Stephen F. A           2:18.68   1 
  6 Lauren Offerman           FR Texas Tech             2:21.91   1 
  7 Bret Leigh Nance          SO Texas Tech             2:22.42   1 
  8 Shania Ford               FR Stephen F. A           2:23.14   2 
  9 Allison Halloran          FR Texas Tech             2:24.25   2 
 10 Jade Greer                SO Texas Tech             2:26.05   2 
 11 Kate Halloran             FR Texas Tech             2:26.25   2 
 12 Jenna Sobieski            JR Rutgers                2:26.85   1 
 13 Jayela Slack              SO UTSA                   2:28.30   2 
 14 McKayla Roberts           JR Oral Roberts           2:29.04   2 
 15 Arianna Lopez             FR Texas Tech             2:34.15   2 
 16 Rian Rodriquez            SO UTSA                   2:35.13   2 
 17 Lauren Schiller           SO Texas Tech             2:36.27   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 4:40.62  1989        Wilma Vanonna, UTEP                       
  Texas Tech: S 4:27.19  2/28/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allyson Girard            JR Texas A&M-CC           5:00.46   1 
  2 Evelyn Mandel             FR TCU                    5:04.80   1 
  3 Anne Den Otter            JR Miami                  5:09.02   1 
  4 Kelsey Ramirez            FR Stephen F. A           5:11.33   1 
  5 Alexandra Juzwiak         JR Rutgers                5:12.18   1 
  6 Christina Hernandez       FR Stephen F. A           5:13.54   1 
  7 Kiera Nealon              FR Rutgers                5:13.87   1 
  8 Erin Barth                JR TCU                    5:15.92   2 
  9 Kaitlyn Bragen            FR Rutgers                5:20.94   1 
 10 Kelly Fairchild           SO TCU                    5:23.16   1 
 11 Sydney Cole               FR Texas A&M-CC           5:23.49   2 
 12 Natalie Neamtu            FR Rutgers                5:25.05   2 
 13 Morgan McCutchen          SO Texas A&M-CC           5:29.43   2 
 14 Alison Esparza            SO SMU                    5:30.73   2 
 15 Robin Montemayor          JR SMU                    5:33.59   2 
 16 Elizabeth Baker           JR TCU                    5:42.52   2 
 17 Samantha Miller           JR Texas A&M-CC           5:43.28   2 
 18 Hope Ngo                  SO Oral Roberts           5:58.91   2 
 19 Grace Graves              FR SMU                    6:01.80   2 
 -- Latrice Brooks               Unattached                 DNF   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 9:24.30  1989        Rita Del Noye, UTEP                       
  Texas Tech: S 8:48.77  2/7/2009    Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olympia Martin            FR Rutgers               10:03.36   1 
  2 Nicole Hicks              SR TCU                   10:23.22   1 
  3 Nadia Saponara            SO Rutgers               10:25.87   1 
  4 Claire Crone              SO Stephen F. A          10:28.31   1 
  5 Rakel Barrientos          JR SMU                   10:38.21   1 
  6 Brittany Innis            SR Stephen F. A          10:43.55   1 
  7 Stephanie Mauer           FR Rutgers               10:49.99   2 
  8 Samantha Ottman           SR Stephen F. A          10:50.51   1 
  9 Molly Hamel               JR TCU                   10:51.23   2 
 10 Alison Esparza            SO SMU                   10:52.50   2 
 11 Lindsay Tomaini           SO TCU                   10:54.92   2 
 12 Jessica Romero            SO Oral Roberts          10:55.24   2 
 13 Lou Mialhe                FR Rutgers               10:57.23   2 
 14 Taryn Surratt             SO Stephen F. A          10:58.89   1 
 15 Valentina Campos          FR Texas A&M-CC          11:27.43   2 
 16 Rebekah Bosler            SR SMU                   11:31.47   2 
 17 Natalie Parks             SO Texas Tech            11:36.14   2 
 -- Anne Den Otter            JR Miami                      DNF   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  8.21  1/13/2018   Tonea Marshall, LSU                         
  Texas Tech: S  8.07  2/8/2014    Le'Tristan Pledger, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaylor Harris             FR Texas Tech                8.38Q  1 
  2 Kaylee Hinton             JR Texas Tech                8.44Q  3 
  3 Michelle Atherley         JR Miami                     8.60Q  2 
  4 Stefani Kerrison          SR Miami                     8.66Q  4 
  5 Tiara McMinn              FR Miami                     8.50q  1 
  6 Samantha Gonzalez         JR Miami                     8.75q  1 
  7 Anna Runia                JR Miami                     8.84q  4 
  8 Sasha Wells               FR Oral Roberts              8.85q  4 
  9 Ivy Walker                SO Texas Tech                8.88   3 
 10 Jamiah Jackson            FR UTSA                      8.89   2  8.888
 11 Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech                8.89   2  8.890
 12 Kyla Glenn                FR Texas Tech                8.90   2 
 13 Jillian Turner            JR Stephen F. A              8.93   3 
 14 Dominique Jackson         JR Stephen F. A              9.00   3 
 15 Anna Novosadova           SR SMU                       9.04   4 
 16 Shelby Jesnica McNary     FR Texas Tech                9.05   1 
 17 Chloe Young               SR Texas A&M-CC              9.14   3  9.140
 17 Kirsten Johnson           SR Texas Tech                9.14   2  9.140
 19 Drew Andrews              SR Rutgers                   9.17   1 
 20 Lexi Aitken               JR TCU                       9.21   1 
 21 Bukola Akinsola           FR Rutgers                   9.25   3 
 22 Chase Whiting             SO UTSA                      9.26   4 
 23 Amy Taintor               SR Miami                     9.28   2 
 24 Camille Messer            FR Stephen F. A              9.31   1 
 25 Sammi Jo Brashears        SO Stephen F. A              9.55   1 
 26 Sabrina Alexander         JR Rutgers                   9.56   4 
 27 Caitlin Lennon            SO Stephen F. A              9.66   3 
 28 Selena Thorne             SO Rutgers                   9.95   3 
 29 Avery Ellis-Byerly        FR Stephen F. A             10.00   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  8.21  1/13/2018   Tonea Marshall, LSU                         
  Texas Tech: S  8.07  2/8/2014    Le'Tristan Pledger, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaylor Harris             FR Texas Tech                8.17F 
  2 Tiara McMinn              FR Miami                     8.32  
  3 Kaylee Hinton             JR Texas Tech                8.38  
  4 Michelle Atherley         JR Miami                     8.50  
  5 Stefani Kerrison          SR Miami                     8.71   8.702
  6 Samantha Gonzalez         JR Miami                     8.71   8.706
  7 Sasha Wells               FR Oral Roberts              8.80  
  8 Anna Runia                JR Miami                     9.07  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 3:36.88  1987        Rice                                      
                         Bryant, Stewart, Welch, McIntosh                  
  Texas Tech: S 3:33.72  3/2/2013    Texas Tech                                
                         Blake, White, Rivers, Jackson                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miami                                               3:41.84   1 
     1) Anna Runia JR                   2) Kayla Johnson FR               
     3) Samantha Gonzalez JR            4) Erin Ford JR                   
  2 Texas Tech                                          3:43.94   1 
     1) Taylor Rockwell JR              2) Sara Limp JR                   
     3) Faith Roberson FR               4) Maygen Smith JR                
  3 SMU                                                 3:47.82   2 
     1) Latessa Johnson SO              2) Madison Pyle JR                
     3) Anna Novosadova SR              4) Alexis Center SO               
  4 Texas Tech  'B'                                     3:48.73   2 
     1) Jadsia Warden SO                2) Kirsten Johnson SR             
     3) Kaylee Hinton JR                4) Mackenzie Frank SO             
  5 Rutgers                                             3:52.83   2 
     1) Dakota Gerges FR                2) Bria Saunders SR               
     3) Arianne Strunkey JR             4) Phyllis Gordon JR              
  6 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:52.85   2 
     1) Imani Nave SO                   2) Dominique Jackson JR           
     3) Tiffany Williams SR             4) Aaliyah Teel FR                
  7 UTSA                                                3:53.91   1 
     1) Ariel Watson FR                 2) Jennifer Arinze SR             
     3) Sierra Andres JR                4) Christy Gilbert JR             
  8 Oral Roberts                                        3:55.10   3 
     1) Cameron Hilliard SR             2) Christina Ollison FR           
     3) Sasha Smith-Pollard SR          4) Omega Reese SR                 
  9 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:57.75   3 
     1) Kadrienne Sanders JR            2) Camille Singleton FR           
     3) Vanessa Egwuatu SR              4) Allison Compass JR             
 10 Texas A&M-CC                                        3:58.28   3 
     1) Kendall Rodriguez SO            2) Makalah Griffin SO             
     3) Sierra Pruitt SO                4) Tashonna Williams FR           
 11 Rutgers  'B'                                        3:59.39   3 
     1) Sarah Robbie SR                 2) Jenna Sobieski JR              
     3) Kayla Jackson FR                4) Ariel Strunkey JR              
 12 Stephen F. Austin  'C'                              4:03.08   3 
     1) Madison Compass JR              2) Shania Ford FR                 
     3) LaSean Davis FR                 4) Kelsey Ramirez FR              
 -- Texas Tech  'C'                                         DNF   3 
     1) Tiffani Johnson JR              2) Daja Gordan FR                 
     3) Chloe Cavazos FR                4) Lisa Egege FR                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78, 1.83, 1.86 +3cm
    Facility: F 1.87m  1/25/2003   Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian        
  Texas Tech: S 1.83m  2/24/2007   Lacy Wilson, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zarriea Willis            JR Texas Tech               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.86 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cyre Virgo                SO Texas Tech               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sashane Hanson            JR Texas A&M-CC             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Cassie Ackemann           FR SMU                      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Michelle Atherley         JR Miami                    1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Courteney Campbell        FR Rutgers                  1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Tiara McMinn              FR Miami                    1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Gabby Torres              JR UTSA                     1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Celine Thompson           SO Miami                    1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Kyra Maryland             JR Miami                    1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Kariyah Lanehart          JR Stephen F. A             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Mahlon Dawson             JR Stephen F. A             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 12 Kadejah Wilson            JR Stephen F. A             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 12 Erika Voyzey              SO Miami                    1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 12 Selena Thorne             SO Rutgers                  1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
        O  XXX 
 16 Oksana Sokolova           SR Rutgers                  1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Abigail Lally             SO McMurry                     NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Sammi Jo Brashears        SO Stephen F. A                NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Caitlin Lennon            SO Stephen F. A                NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Hosanna Wilder            SO Oral Roberts                NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 -- Jillian Turner            JR Stephen F. A                NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.32, 3.47, 3.62, 3.77, 3.92, 4.02
 cont. 4.12, 4.22, 4.27 +5cm
    Facility: F 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
  Texas Tech: S 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anicka Newell                PUMA                     4.27m   14-00.00 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.27 4.32 4.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Hannah McWilliams         SR Texas A&M-CC             4.02m   13-02.25 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 4.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tiffany Estala            JR Oral Roberts             3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Chloe Wall                FR Texas Tech               3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kaylee Bizzell            SO Stephen F. A             3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dakota Mayr               JR Stephen F. A             3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Makayla Linebarger        FR Oral Roberts             3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Caroline Bellows          JR UTSA                     3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Britton Chapman           FR UTSA                     3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Megan Wood                SR Texas Tech               3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Kendahl Shue              SO TCU                      3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Tayler Jameson            SR Texas Tech               3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.32 3.47 
        O  XXX 
 -- Heather Ward              FR Oral Roberts                NH            
     3.32 
      XXX 
 -- Brittany McDonald         SR Oral Roberts                NH            
     3.32 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
  Texas Tech: S 6.47m  1/28/2006   Tori Polk, Texas Tech                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaylee Hinton             JR Texas Tech               6.10m   20-00.25 
      6.07m  6.07m  5.94m  5.98m  5.86m  6.10m
  2 Zuliat Alli               SO Texas Tech               5.97m   19-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.97m  FOUL  5.89m  5.58m
  3 Oniesha Clarke            JR Rutgers                  5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.03m  5.61m  5.51m  5.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Amy Taintor               SR Miami                    5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.68m  5.48m  4.47m  5.73m  5.76m  5.76m
  5 Briona Oliver             SR TCU                      5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.76m  5.38m  FOUL  5.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Stefani Kerrison          SR Miami                    5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.65m  5.53m  5.48m  5.74m  FOUL  5.30m
  7 Mercy Abire               SO Oral Roberts             5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.45m  5.63m  FOUL  5.55m  5.66m  5.36m
  8 Kaylor Harris             FR Texas Tech               5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.51m  5.56m  5.60m  5.50m  PASS  PASS
  9 Talajah Murrell           JR Texas Tech               5.59m   18-04.25 
      FOUL  5.59m  FOUL  5.28m  5.43m  5.56m
 10 Amaya Christon            SR Oral Roberts             5.49m   18-00.25 
      FOUL  5.49m  FOUL            
 11 Aolani Harris             FR Stephen F. A             5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.40m  5.40m  5.33m            
 12 Atipa Mabonga             FR SMU                      5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.37m  5.40m  5.38m            
 13 Briana Washington         FR UTSA                     5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.22m  5.40m  FOUL            
 14 Darlene Charles           SO Miami                    5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  5.25m  5.36m            
 15 Anna Czajkowski           FR Rutgers                  5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  5.24m  5.24m            
 16 Jillian Turner            JR Stephen F. A             5.30m   17-04.75 
      FOUL  5.30m  5.08m            
 17 Oksana Sokolova           SR Rutgers                  5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.19m  5.13m  FOUL            
 18 Ky'Ashlyn Price           JR Stephen F. A             5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.12m  4.95m  4.77m            
 19 Sammi Jo Brashears        SO Stephen F. A             5.02m   16-05.75 
      5.02m  4.57m  4.92m            
 20 Kishel Stubbs             SR Oral Roberts             4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.96m  FOUL  4.83m            
 21 Shamaujae Crockett        JR McMurry                  4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.77m  4.80m  4.95m            
 22 Chase Whiting             SO UTSA                     4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.90m  4.83m  4.87m            
 23 Caitlin Lennon            SO Stephen F. A             4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.89m  4.87m  FOUL            
 24 Avery Ellis-Byerly        FR Stephen F. A             4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.74m  4.69m  4.75m            
 25 Diamond Williams          JR McMurry                  4.24m   13-11.00 
      FOUL  4.24m  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 13.28m  2/5/2005    Nicole Whitman/Nelly Tchayem, Holyfield Int
  Texas Tech: S 13.31m  2/13/2016   Viershanie Latham, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Viershanie Latham            Unattached              12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.54m  12.71m  12.67m  12.53m  12.60m  FOUL
  2 Brianna Johnson           FR Texas Tech              12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.46m  12.58m  FOUL  12.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bryanna Grant             SR Rutgers                 12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.00m  FOUL  12.18m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Chelsey Cole              FR Texas Tech              12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.98m  12.11m  11.93m  12.08m  11.85m  12.12m
  5 Paetyn Revell                Unattached              12.00m   39-04.50 
      11.97m  FOUL  FOUL  12.00m  FOUL  PASS
  6 Niara Hill                SR Miami                   11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.51m  FOUL  11.84m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  7 Kariyah Lanehart          JR Stephen F. A            11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  11.44m  11.39m  11.36m  11.56m  FOUL
  8 Peyton Russell            SO Miami                   11.54m   37-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.54m  FOUL  11.47m  FOUL
  9 Darlene Charles           SO Miami                   11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Raylie Huff               FR Stephen F. A            11.09m   36-04.75 
      11.09m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Taylor Terry              SR Stephen F. A              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Anna Czajkowski           FR Rutgers                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Lauren Brown              SO Texas A&M-CC              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 18.35m  2/2/2013    Michelle Carter, Unattached                
  Texas Tech: S 17.27m  3/15/2008   Patience Knight, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crystal Onwukaife         SO Texas Tech              15.02m   49-03.50 
      FOUL  14.07m  15.02m  14.32m  14.56m  14.30m
  2 Leilyn Miles              FR TCU                     14.47m   47-05.75 
      13.22m  13.95m  13.96m  13.93m  14.29m  14.47m
  3 Zakiya Rashid             JR Miami                   14.43m   47-04.25 
      14.43m  FOUL  FOUL  13.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Sherry Lubin              SO Miami                   14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.15m  FOUL  14.12m  FOUL  FOUL  13.91m
  5 Maia Campbell             SO UTSA                    13.60m   44-07.50 
      FOUL  13.41m  13.59m  12.47m  13.60m  13.27m
  6 Debbie Ajagbe             FR Miami                   13.56m   44-06.00 
      12.85m  12.94m  13.33m  13.56m  13.16m  12.28m
  7 Lacee Barnes              FR UTSA                    13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.06m  13.23m  FOUL  FOUL  13.55m  13.37m
  8 N'Dia Warren-Jacques      SR UTSA                    13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.53m  13.15m  12.95m  FOUL  FOUL  13.11m
  9 Daniella Murchison        JR SMU                     12.75m   41-10.00 
      11.90m  12.73m  12.67m  FOUL  12.75m  12.36m
 10 Mallory Dotson            FR Stephen F. A            12.53m   41-01.50 
      11.42m  11.88m  12.53m            
 11 Kennedy Godsey            JR SMU                     12.44m   40-09.75 
      11.86m  12.01m  12.44m            
 12 Diamond Thomas            JR Texas A&M-CC            12.31m   40-04.75 
      12.28m  12.10m  12.31m            
 13 Gwen Murchison            FR McMurry                 10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.16m  10.81m  10.95m            
 14 Carly Kantrowitz          FR McMurry                 10.22m   33-06.50 
      9.95m  10.12m  10.22m            
 15 Anna Novosadova           SR SMU                      8.58m   28-01.75 
      7.33m  7.91m  8.58m            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 21.56m  2/4/2012    Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
  Texas Tech: S 21.62m  2/10/2012   Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Debbie Ajagbe             FR Miami                   18.47m   60-07.25 
      17.90m  FOUL  16.51m  18.47m  17.55m  18.13m
  2 Zakiya Rashid             JR Miami                   17.72m   58-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.35m  17.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Mia Hicks                 JR UTSA                    16.74m   54-11.25 
      16.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.05m
  4 Seasons Usual             FR Texas Tech              16.61m   54-06.00 
      16.03m  15.54m  FOUL  15.43m  15.43m  16.61m
  5 Sherry Lubin              SO Miami                   16.35m   53-07.75 
      14.26m  16.10m  15.77m  15.85m  16.35m  16.08m
  6 Kaelin Simmons            SR Texas A&M-CC            16.19m   53-01.50 
      FOUL  15.49m  16.19m  FOUL  15.73m  FOUL
  7 Maia Campbell             SO UTSA                    15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.25m  15.76m  15.92m  FOUL  15.38m  FOUL
  8 Bethany Everett           JR McMurry                 15.76m   51-08.50 
      15.61m  15.23m  15.76m  FOUL  15.30m  FOUL
  9 Happiness Okeke           SO Texas Tech              15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.72m  15.48m  FOUL  FOUL  15.27m  15.59m
 10 N'Dia Warren-Jacques      SR UTSA                    15.52m   50-11.00 
      15.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Dorleta Armendariz-Lasa   SO Texas Tech              15.42m   50-07.25 
      15.31m  15.41m  15.42m            
 12 Maggie Okul               SO Stephen F. A            15.11m   49-07.00 
      14.71m  15.11m  14.58m            
 13 Daniella Murchison        JR SMU                     14.78m   48-06.00 
      FOUL  14.76m  14.78m            
 14 Diamond Thomas            JR Texas A&M-CC            14.56m   47-09.25 
      13.36m  14.56m  FOUL            
 15 Faith Olszak              JR UTSA                    14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.45m  FOUL  14.51m            
 16 Bellodgia Roberson        FR Stephen F. A            14.30m   46-11.00 
      13.55m  14.30m  13.91m            
 17 Mallory Dotson            FR Stephen F. A            14.19m   46-06.75 
      14.19m  13.10m  14.06m            
 18 Kennedy Godsey            JR SMU                     14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.14m  14.10m  FOUL            
 19 Alexandria Johnson        FR Texas Tech              13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.66m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Tierra Wilson             SO Stephen F. A            13.51m   44-04.00 
      FOUL  13.19m  13.51m            
 21 Carly Kantrowitz          FR McMurry                  9.71m   31-10.25 
      FOUL  9.71m  FOUL            
 22 Savannah Freeman          JR McMurry                  9.06m   29-08.75 
      FOUL  9.06m  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
 Collegiate Athletes Only
    Facility: F  6.60  1/13/2018   Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
  Texas Tech: S  6.63  2/29/2008   Julius Walker, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raymond Ekevwo            FR Oral Roberts              6.70Q  3 
  2 Emeilo Ferguson           SR TCU                       6.71Q  2 
  3 Jalen Miller              SR TCU                       6.75Q  1 
  4 Myles Valentine           SO Miami                     6.81Q  4  6.803
  5 Andrew Hudson             JR Texas Tech                6.81q  3  6.801
  6 Victor Peka               FR Oral Roberts              6.84q  3 
  7 Isaiah Taylor             JR Miami                     6.86q  2 
  8 Charles Brown             JR Texas Tech                6.87q  4  6.861
  9 Khalil Lacy               SO Stephen F. A              6.87   2  6.863
 10 Brandon Taylor            SO Miami                     6.87   4  6.864
 11 Jared Love                SR Stephen F. A              6.93   2 
 12 Roman Turner              FR Texas Southe              6.95   1 
 13 Joel Latson               SO Texas Tech                6.97   4 
 14 Dekan Ekpo                SR TCU                       6.98   1 
 15 Justin Hall               SO Texas Tech                6.99   3  6.984
 16 Aobakwe Malau             SO Oral Roberts              6.99   4  6.989
 17 Darrion Flowers           JR TCU                       7.00   1 
 18 Jahkwan Blackley          FR UTSA                      7.01   3 
 19 Jaren Colbert             FR UTSA                      7.03   4 
 20 Jordee Archer Harvey      SO Texas Southe              7.04   3 
 21 Karon Bain                FR Texas Southe              7.06   2 
 22 Jaalen Generette          FR Texas Southe              7.09   4 
 23 Brandon Walls             JR Texas A&M-CC              7.11   1 
 24 Jayden Bunting            FR UTSA                      7.19   3 
 25 Gavin Steele              SO Oral Roberts              7.28   1 
 26 Sergio Alcorta            FR Texas A&M-CC              7.30   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Exhibition
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 John Teeters                 Under Armour              6.72   6.715
  2 Emmanuel Matadi              Unattached                6.72   6.718
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Olympic Dev
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Matadi              Unattached                6.68  
  2 Cordero Gray                 Unattached                6.71  
  3 John Teeters                 Under Armour              6.88  
  4 Yancey Otto                  Unattached                7.22  
  5 Gavin Thorne                 New Era Spri              7.71  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
 Collegiate Athletes Only
    Facility: F  6.60  1/13/2018   Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
  Texas Tech: S  6.63  2/29/2008   Julius Walker, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jalen Miller              SR TCU                       6.66  
  2 Raymond Ekevwo            FR Oral Roberts              6.70  
  3 Emeilo Ferguson           SR TCU                       6.71  
  4 Andrew Hudson             JR Texas Tech                6.73  
  5 Isaiah Taylor             JR Miami                     6.77  
  6 Myles Valentine           SO Miami                     6.80  
  7 Victor Peka               FR Oral Roberts              6.86  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 20.63  1988        Stanley Kerr, Texas A&M                     
  Texas Tech: S 20.51  1/31/1998   Josephus Howard, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Divine Oduduru            FR Texas Tech               20.49F  1 
  2 Dedric Dukes                 Nike                     20.80   1 
  3 Kyle Collins                 Unattached               21.13   1 
  4 Darrion Flowers           JR TCU                      21.17   2 
  5 Shane Brathwaite             Adidas                   21.29   2 
  6 Victor Peka               FR Oral Roberts             21.31   6 
  7 Tedrick Hawkins           SR Stephen F. A             21.45   4 
  8 Cordero Gray                 Unattached               21.52   2 
  9 Khalil Lacy               SO Stephen F. A             21.77   4 
 10 Aobakwe Malau             SO Oral Roberts             21.80   3 
 11 Brandon Taylor            SO Miami                    21.82   4 
 12 Isaiah Taylor             JR Miami                    21.87   5 
 13 Omeiza Akerele            SR Oral Roberts             21.89   1 
 14 Joel Latson               SO Texas Tech               21.95   3 
 15 Terrian Spivey            SO Texas A&M-CC             22.03   6 
 16 Jared Love                SR Stephen F. A             22.14   5 
 17 Jessie McNary                Unattached               22.15   5 
 18 Kenneth White             FR Texas Southe             22.18   9 
 19 Jaren Colbert             FR UTSA                     22.28   4 
 20 Roman Turner              FR Texas Southe             22.37   9 
 21 Jaalen Generette          FR Texas Southe             22.47   8 
 22 Jayden Bunting            FR UTSA                     22.51   7 
 23 Jordee Archer Harvey      SO Texas Southe             22.55   6 
 24 Karon Bain                FR Texas Southe             22.63   9 
 25 Jordan Washington         JR Stephen F. A             22.96   7 
 26 Maliek Kendall            SO Texas Southe             23.14   9 
 27 Christopher Moree         FR Miami                    23.19   6 
 28 Gavin Steele              SO Oral Roberts             23.26   8 
 29 Zachary Burt              FR McMurry                  23.41   8 
 30 Sean Germany              FR McMurry                  23.50   8 
 31 Alfonso Salinas           FR McMurry                  23.76   7 
 32 Jon Brown-Shannon         SO McMurry                  23.93   8 
 33 Gavin Thorne                 New Era Spri             24.37   9 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 45.81  2/9/2008    Greg Nixon, Unattached                      
  Texas Tech: S 45.71  3/14/2009   Gil Roberts, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Steven Champlin           SR Texas Tech               46.46   1 
  2 Va-Sheku Sheriff          JR UTSA                     47.19   1 
  3 Emmanuel Mwewa            JR Oral Roberts             47.56   2 
  4 Desmond Jefferson         JR UTSA                     47.94   1 
  5 Darius Birden             SR Texas Southe             48.27   1 
  6 Cameron Neely             FR Oral Roberts             48.39   4 
  7 Austin Crocker            FR UTSA                     48.50   4 
  8 Payton Davis              FR Stephen F. A             48.52   2 
  9 Terrian Spivey            SO Texas A&M-CC             48.80   2 
 10 McKinly Brown             SO Miami                    48.82   2 
 11 Freddie Johnson           FR Oral Roberts             49.04   4 
 12 Mykele Young Sanders      JR Texas Southe             49.47   3 
 13 Charles Fentress          JR Stephen F. A             49.51   3 
 14 Isaiah Pittman            JR Stephen F. A             50.26   3 
 15 Michael Brown             SR McMurry                  50.33   5 
 16 Bronshaye Bolden          JR Texas Southe             50.67   7 
 17 Tyrone Stewart            FR Stephen F. A             50.85   7 
 18 Tarique Fisher            JR Texas Southe             50.92   7 
 19 Andrew Pirog              SO UTSA                     51.05   6 
 20 Christopher Rosales       SO UTSA                     51.71   5 
 21 Ricardo Ramos             SO UTSA                     51.84   7 
 22 Jonathan Boozer           SO UTSA                     51.94   6 
 23 Luca Bhalla               FR Miami                    52.11   5 
 24 Kevin Jaymez              SO Texas A&M-CC             52.44   6 
 25 Kenneth James             SR Oral Roberts             52.85   5 
 26 Michael Limones           SO McMurry                  53.18   6 
 27 Mason Townley             SO McMurry                  59.07   6 
 -- Ibrahim Dodo              SR Miami                      DNF   3 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 1:08.24  1/24/2009   Andrae Williams, Unattached               
  Texas Tech: S 1:08.53  2/6/2010    LaToy Williams, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vincent Crisp             JR Texas Tech             1:08.16F  1 
  2 Derrick Mokaleng          SO TCU                    1:08.18F  1 
  3 Jostyn Andrews            SO TCU                    1:10.15   1 
  4 Kevin McClanahan          SR TCU                    1:10.70   1 
  5 Chancellor Stephenson     SO Texas Tech             1:11.93   1 
  6 Kerry Gleason             SR Stephen F. A           1:13.58   2 
  7 Aaron Webb                FR McMurry                1:14.78   2 
  8 Steven Duran              SO Texas Tech             1:15.11   2 
  9 Jacob Williams            FR McMurry                1:20.09   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 1:48.98  1/16/2010   Jonathan Johnson, Unattached              
  Texas Tech: S 1:46.80  2/25/2006   Zach Glavash, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Drake Murphy              JR Stephen F. A           1:55.37   1 
  2 Jacob Price               JR Texas Southe           1:56.22   1 
  3 Jett Buchanan             FR Texas Tech             1:56.52   2 
  4 Bryce Choate              JR Oral Roberts           1:56.91   1 
  5 Grant LaSelle             SO Texas Tech             1:57.64   2 
  6 Dominic Baptiste          SO Texas A&M-CC           1:58.24   1 
  7 William Maraggia          SR Texas A&M-CC           1:58.72   1 
  8 Marcus Caldwell           SO Texas Southe           1:58.73   2 
  9 Jaran Cadena              SR Texas A&M-CC           1:58.84   1 
 10 Edgar Garcia              JR UTSA                   1:59.43   1 
 11 Holden Stoute                Unattached             2:00.64   2 
 12 Rashawn Black             SR Texas A&M-CC           2:01.60   2 
 13 Alexander Small           JR Oral Roberts           2:07.23   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 3:58.48  2/9/2008    Haron Lagat, Unattached                   
  Texas Tech: S 3:59.53  1/26/2013   Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornelius Kiprotich       FR Texas Tech             4:27.87  
  2 Brendon Hicks             JR TCU                    4:31.08  
  3 Sean Hagert               SO Miami                  4:33.13  
  4 Quinlin McGregor             Unattached             4:40.10  
  5 Patrick LaCour            JR TCU                    4:44.07  
  6 John Shirk                SR Stephen F. A           4:47.73  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 8:06.84  1/14/2012   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist          
  Texas Tech: S 7:50.26  2/2/2013    Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Kuck               SR Miami                  8:44.54  
  2 Sean Grossman             SR Miami                  8:48.75  
  3 Erick Rotich              SO Stephen F. A           8:49.21  
  4 Caleb Pickett             SO Stephen F. A           9:00.68  
  5 Jorge Marinez             SO Texas Southe           9:03.31  
  6 Larry Deramus             JR Stephen F. A           9:04.38  
  7 Adam George               JR Miami                  9:06.05  
  8 Titus Kiplagat            FR Stephen F. A           9:07.85  
  9 David Guzman              SR Texas Southe           9:14.44  
 10 Evan Barron               SO Stephen F. A           9:18.34  
 11 Nathan Gift               SO Texas Tech             9:19.14  
 12 Pedro Flores              FR Stephen F. A           9:24.17  
 13 Dylan Brokmeyer           SO TCU                    9:46.34  
 14 Caleb Turnbow             JR Oral Roberts           9:57.12  
 -- Caleb Mendoza             FR Oral Roberts               DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 5 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  7.85  1/13/2018   Amere Lattin, Houston                       
  Texas Tech: S  7.60  3/13/2010   Omo Osaghae, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darien Tennon                Unattached                7.97Q  1 
  2 Israel Nelson             JR Oral Roberts              8.06Q  2 
  3 Patrick Prince            JR UTSA                      8.15Q  3 
  4 Dorian Williams           SR Texas Tech                8.14q  1 
  5 Kerry Gleason             SR Stephen F. A              8.20q  1 
  6 Maliek Kendall            SO Texas Southe              8.23q  3 
  7 Ardran Carr               SO Texas Tech                8.30q  1 
  8 Jordan Washington         JR Stephen F. A              8.32q  3 
  9 Caleb Richmond            JR Texas Tech                8.42   2  8.412
 10 Clark Griffith            FR Texas Tech                8.42   3  8.417
 11 Mykele Young Sanders      JR Texas Southe              8.45   2 
 12 Hunter Key                SR Stephen F. A              8.54   2 
 13 Kevin Jaymez              SO Texas A&M-CC              8.57   3 
 14 James Manders             FR Texas A&M-CC              8.70   1 
 15 Sethren Wells             SO Oral Roberts              8.80   1 
 16 Bjoern Adden              JR Texas A&M-CC              8.81   2 
 17 Jonathan Boozer           SO UTSA                      8.83   1 
 18 Devall Harris             FR UTSA                      8.87   3 
 19 Tyji Yulee                JR Stephen F. A              9.02   2 
 20 Daniel Rosado             FR Stephen F. A              9.03   1 
 21 Bryan Wersterfer          JR Texas A&M-CC              9.09   3 
 22 Ricardo Ramos             SO UTSA                      9.31   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Winner of each heat plus next 5 best times advance to final
    Facility: F  7.85  1/13/2018   Amere Lattin, Houston                       
  Texas Tech: S  7.60  3/13/2010   Omo Osaghae, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Prince            JR UTSA                      7.97  
  2 Darien Tennon                Unattached                8.03  
  3 Israel Nelson             JR Oral Roberts              8.06  
  4 Dorian Williams           SR Texas Tech                8.09  
  5 Maliek Kendall            SO Texas Southe              8.12  
  6 Jordan Washington         JR Stephen F. A              8.24  
  7 Ardran Carr               SO Texas Tech                8.64  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 3:05.18  1/22/2011   South Plains                              
                         Kokorin, Gill, Taplinm, Bartholomew               
  Texas Tech: S 3:04.75  3/5/2005    Texas Tech                                
                         Jacob, Beard, Williams, Mathieu                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 TCU                                                 3:08.40   1 
     1) Emmanuel Ogwo SO                2) Kevin McClanahan SR            
     3) Jostyn Andrews SO               4) Derrick Mokaleng SO            
  2 Texas Tech                                          3:08.63   1 
     1) Tyreek Mathis SO                2) Andrew Hudson JR               
     3) Steven Champlin SR              4) Divine Oduduru FR              
  3 Oral Roberts                                        3:14.00   1 
     1) Omeiza Akerele SR               2) Freddie Johnson FR             
     3) Cameron Neely FR                4) Emmanuel Mwewa JR              
  4 Texas Tech  'B'                                     3:16.88   3 
     1) Josiah Macinnis FR              2) Norman Grimes FR               
     3) Caleb Richmond JR               4) Chancellor Stephenson SO       
  5 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:17.49   2 
     1) Payton Davis FR                 2) Tedrick Hawkins SR             
     3) Kerry Gleason SR                4) Drake Murphy JR                
  6 Texas Southern                                      3:19.88   2 
     1) Mykele Young Sanders JR         2) Darius Birden SR               
     3) Bronshaye Bolden JR             4) Kenneth White FR               
  7 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:22.20   3 
     1) Tyrone Stewart FR               2) Charles Fentress JR            
     3) Isaiah Pittman JR               4) Jordan Washington JR           
  8 Texas A&M-CC                                        3:25.96   3 
     1) Kevin Jaymez SO                 2) William Maraggia SR            
     3) James Manders FR                4) Terrian Spivey SO              
  9 UTSA  'B'                                           3:31.90   4 
     1) Andrew Pirog SO                 2) Ricardo Ramos SO               
     3) Jonathan Boozer SO              4) Christopher Rosales SO         
 -- Axis Athletics                                          DNF   2 
     1) Dedric Dukes                    2) Emmanuel Matadi                
     3) Shane Brathwaite                4) John Teeters                   
 -- Stephen F. Austin  'C'                                  DNF   4 
     1) Denzel Green FR                 2) Hunter Key SR                  
     3) Tyji Yulee JR                   4) Erick Rotich SO                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.06, 2.11, 2.16, 2.21
 cont. 2.26, 2.30, 2.33 +3cm
    Facility: F 2.33m  1/13/2018   Trey Culver, Texas Tech                     
  Texas Tech: S 2.33m  1/13/2018   Trey Culver, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bradley Adkins               Unattached               2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jake Benninghoff          FR Texas Tech               2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Zhafear Ray               SO Texas A&M-CC             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Noah Berney               SO Stephen F. A             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Jacob McDaniel            SO UTSA                     1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Taylor Levine             FR Texas Southe             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Daniel Rosado             FR Stephen F. A                NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 -- Chandler Iturriaga        FR UTSA                        NH            
     1.91 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.27, 4.42, 4.57, 4.72, 4.87, 5.02, 5.12
 cont. 5.22, 5.32, 5.37 +5cm
    Facility: F 5.71m  1996        Scott Hening, Unattached                    
  Texas Tech: S 5.50m  2/9/1990    Brit Pursley, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Bray              SO Texas Tech               5.32m   17-05.50 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 5.42 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Antonio Ruiz              JR Stephen F. A             5.22m   17-01.50 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Drew McMichael            JR Texas Tech               5.22m   17-01.50 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Matt Owen                 JR Oral Roberts             5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Hunter Carlton            SR Texas Tech               4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 James Manders             FR Texas A&M-CC             4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hunter Wigington          FR Texas Tech               4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Tommy Dial                JR Oral Roberts             4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Chad Horstmann            SO Stephen F. A             4.72m   15-05.75 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Hagen Stoute              SO Texas Tech               4.72m   15-05.75 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Christian Patterson       FR Oral Roberts             4.72m   15-05.75 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Logan Jorgensen           JR Texas A&M-CC             4.72m   15-05.75 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Colton Cohea              FR Texas A&M-CC             4.72m   15-05.75 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Kyle Real                 SO UTSA                     4.42m   14-06.00 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Fernando Martinez         FR TCU                      4.42m   14-06.00 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 16 Adam McAdoo               SO TCU                      4.42m   14-06.00 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 17 Alex Tyra                 FR UTSA                     4.27m   14-00.00 
     4.27 4.42 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Karney Linch              FR UTSA                        NH            
     4.27 
      XXX 
 -- Michael McCarroll         SO McMurry                     NH            
     4.27 
      XXX 
 -- Chad Gates                JR UTSA                        NH            
     4.27 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 8.05m  1/26/2002   Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
  Texas Tech: S 8.14m  2/26/2010   Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Hall               SO Texas Tech               7.79m   25-06.75 
      7.79m  FOUL  7.57m  7.23m  PASS  PASS
  2 Odaine Lewis              JR Texas Tech               7.66m   25-01.75 
      7.66m  7.17m  7.30m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3 Jerome Wilson                Unattached               7.45m   24-05.50 
      7.45m  7.40m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Adrian Riley              SR UTSA                     7.26m   23-10.00 
      7.26m  7.13m  7.19m  6.92m  7.13m  7.24m
  5 Brett Winnegan            FR UTSA                     7.14m   23-05.25 
      7.14m  6.79m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Drayton Rolle                DTSP - Houston           7.07m   23-02.50 
      6.87m  7.02m  7.07m  6.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Denzel Green              FR Stephen F. A             7.03m   23-00.75 
      6.82m  6.84m  7.03m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Clark Griffith            FR Texas Tech               7.00m   22-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.00m  4.08m  FOUL  6.76m
  9 Jahkwan Blackley          FR UTSA                     6.99m   22-11.25 
      FOUL  6.81m  6.74m  6.69m  6.99m  FOUL
 10 Kameron Johnson           FR Texas A&M-CC             6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.57m  6.66m  6.81m            
 11 Yancey Otto                  Unattached               6.63m   21-09.00 
      FOUL  6.63m  6.52m            
 12 Stephen King              FR Oral Roberts             6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.40m  6.50m  FOUL            
 13 Bjoern Adden              JR Texas A&M-CC             6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.49m  6.14m  6.23m            
 14 Andre Douglas             FR UTSA                     6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.42m  6.25m  6.25m            
 15 Kaleb Presley             SR Oral Roberts             6.34m   20-09.75 
      FOUL  6.34m  FOUL            
 16 Kameron Washington        FR Texas Tech               6.29m   20-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.29m            
 17 Daniel Rosado             FR Stephen F. A             6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  5.78m  5.86m            
 18 Tyji Yulee                JR Stephen F. A             5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.97m  5.92m  5.93m            
 19 Sergio Alcorta            FR Texas A&M-CC             5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.97m  FOUL  5.86m            
 20 Bryan Wersterfer          JR Texas A&M-CC             5.94m   19-06.00 
      FOUL  5.94m  FOUL            
 21 Hunter Key                SR Stephen F. A             5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.69m  5.82m  5.92m            
 -- De Kwaan Wynn             SR Texas A&M-CC              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hasani Knight             FR Miami                     FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 -- Dameon Creary             FR UTSA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 16.50m  1996        Festus Inguthemerie, Unattached            
  Texas Tech: S 16.96m  3/9/2013    Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Charles Brown             JR Texas Tech              16.03m   52-07.25 
      16.03m  15.55m  15.60m  15.77m  14.67m  15.84m
  2 Scotty Newton             SR TCU                     15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.58m  15.72m  15.36m  FOUL  15.03m  FOUL
  3 Jaden Purnell             JR Oral Roberts            15.09m   49-06.25 
      14.98m  15.09m  14.81m  14.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Andre Douglas             FR UTSA                    15.03m   49-03.75 
      14.90m  14.86m  FOUL  14.49m  15.03m  14.81m
  5 Idiato Jeremiah              Unattached              14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.04m  14.95m  FOUL  14.48m  14.57m  14.46m
  6 Tevin Kimble              SR Texas Southe            13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.66m  FOUL  13.59m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Greg Chikaeze             FR UTSA                    13.59m   44-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.59m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  8 De Kwaan Wynn             SR Texas A&M-CC            13.45m   44-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.45m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 20.42m  1/23/2004   Janus Robert, Unattached                   
  Texas Tech: S 20.11m  2/8/2014    Kole Weldon, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gian Ragonesi             SO Miami                   18.56m   60-10.75 
      18.03m  FOUL  17.49m  18.56m  FOUL  18.28m
  2 Eric Kicinski             JR Texas Tech              17.36m   56-11.50 
      16.29m  FOUL  17.36m  FOUL  16.59m  FOUL
  3 Isaiah Rogers             SO TCU                     17.17m   56-04.00 
      16.98m  17.17m  FOUL  FOUL  16.99m  FOUL
  4 Braden Darrow             SO Texas Tech              15.68m   51-05.50 
      14.20m  14.49m  FOUL  15.40m  15.68m  FOUL
  5 Kevin Steward             SO Stephen F. A            15.62m   51-03.00 
      15.07m  15.25m  15.43m  15.03m  15.62m  15.61m
  6 Logan Robinson            JR Texas A&M-CC            15.05m   49-04.50 
      FOUL  14.53m  FOUL  13.81m  15.05m  14.79m
  7 Krystofer Campos          JR McMurry                 14.55m   47-09.00 
      FOUL  13.61m  14.55m  13.74m  FOUL  13.54m
  8 Micheal Zungia            SO UTSA                    14.29m   46-10.75 
      14.29m  14.00m  14.25m  FOUL  14.22m  FOUL
  9 Ben Bibby                 SR Stephen F. A            14.16m   46-05.50 
      14.16m  FOUL  FOUL  13.93m  14.16m  13.80m
 10 Chris Allen               SR Texas Southe            14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.83m  14.06m  14.10m            
 11 Joshua Gay                SR Texas Southe            12.57m   41-03.00 
      FOUL  12.21m  12.57m            
 -- Derek Fenton              JR UTSA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
  Texas Tech: S 20.58m  2/20/2015   Kole Weldon, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Isaiah Rogers             SO TCU                     18.87m   61-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.54m  18.87m  FOUL  18.63m
  2 Ryan Camp                 SO TCU                     18.83m   61-09.50 
      17.68m  18.83m  FOUL  FOUL  18.52m  FOUL
  3 Justin Sanchez            JR TCU                     18.69m   61-04.00 
      18.18m  17.69m  18.69m  FOUL  FOUL  18.62m
  4 Steven Thomas             SO UTSA                    18.01m   59-01.25 
      FOUL  16.37m  FOUL  16.77m  17.22m  18.01m
  5 Vincent Perez             JR UTSA                    17.75m   58-03.00 
      17.08m  16.71m  16.43m  17.02m  17.75m  FOUL
  6 Eric Kicinski             JR Texas Tech              17.71m   58-01.25 
      17.71m  FOUL  17.53m  17.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Trenton Bridges           SO Stephen F. A            17.03m   55-10.50 
      16.03m  16.69m  15.88m  16.50m  FOUL  17.03m
  8 Terrell Perry             SR Texas Southe            16.40m   53-09.75 
      15.92m  FOUL  15.50m  16.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ben Bibby                 SR Stephen F. A            15.80m   51-10.00 
      15.80m  15.60m  FOUL  FOUL  14.86m  FOUL
 10 Fellan McGuigan           SO TCU                     15.63m   51-03.50 
      FOUL  15.63m  FOUL            
 11 Michael Holdship          FR Miami                   15.31m   50-02.75 
      15.31m  FOUL  14.44m            
 12 Corey Jennings            JR UTSA                    13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.84m  13.48m  FOUL            
 13 Logan Robinson            JR Texas A&M-CC            13.78m   45-02.50 
      12.56m  13.78m  FOUL            
 14 Ahmad Francis             SR Texas Southe            13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.64m  12.97m  13.13m            
 15 TJ Cleveland              SR McMurry                 12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  12.82m  12.12m            
 16 Joshua Gay                SR Texas Southe            11.48m   37-08.00 
      FOUL  11.48m  FOUL            
 17 Nick Vasquez              SO Texas A&M-CC             9.58m   31-05.25 
      8.98m  9.58m  FOUL