Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2018 01:49 AM
                   2017 Missouri Holiday Opener - 12/8/2017                    
                     Hosted by the University of Missouri                      
                        Hearnes Center -- Columbia, Mo.                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Facility: F  7.33  2015        LaQuisha Jackson, Missouri                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rene Medley                  Lincoln (Mo.            7.54       7.53Q  2 
  2 Marissa Kurtimah             Unattached              7.37       7.63Q  3 
  3 Asha Cave                    Missouri Sta            7.59       7.64Q  4 
  4 Taryn Smiley                 Missouri Sta            7.67       7.70Q  1 
  5 Diana Cauldwell              Lincoln (Mo.            7.69       7.71q  1 
  6 Timeka Jordan                Missouri Sta            7.81       7.80q  2 
  7 Jazmyn Shumaker              Unattached                         7.84q  2 
  8 Tsai-Anne Joseph             Missouri                7.77       7.87q  4 
  9 TsiTsi Mahachi               McKendree                          7.90   4 
 10 Mollie Bowman                McKendree                          7.96   1 
 11 Nikki Smith               SR Columbia (Mo            8.06       7.98   4 
 12 Amalie Gunn                  Missouri Sta            7.92       8.01   3 
 13 Kirby Smith               SR McKendree               8.16       8.03   4 
 14 Arielle Mack              FR Missouri                           8.03   4 
 15 Sidne' Williamson            Missouri Sta            7.93       8.04   3 
 16 Kaleea Johnson            SR Columbia (Mo            8.14       8.06   1 
 17 Mya Watson-Blake             McKendree                          8.08   4 
 18 Rebecca McKee                McKendree               7.96       8.09   2 
 19 A'ja Nauden                  McKendree                          8.10   3 
 20 Ciara Jones                  McKendree                          8.15   4 
 21 Jordyn Looman             SR McKendree                          8.24   2 
 22 Maya Puller               FR Missouri                           8.27   3 
 23 Tessa Edgar               SR Columbia (Mo                       8.31   1 
 24 Megan Molinari               McKendree                          8.74   2 
 25 Catherine Auguste         SR Columbia (Mo                       8.78   2 
 26 Kaitlin Hayden            SR McKendree                          8.83   3 
 27 Madeline Cade                McKendree                          9.12   1 
 28 Lilia Mastersen              McKendree               9.82       9.43   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Facility: F  7.33  2015        LaQuisha Jackson, Missouri                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rene Medley                  Lincoln (Mo.            7.53       7.49  
  2 Marissa Kurtimah             Unattached              7.63       7.56  
  3 Asha Cave                    Missouri Sta            7.64       7.63  
  4 Taryn Smiley                 Missouri Sta            7.70       7.65  
  5 Diana Cauldwell              Lincoln (Mo.            7.71       7.67  
  6 Timeka Jordan                Missouri Sta            7.80       7.77  
  7 Jazmyn Shumaker              Unattached              7.84       7.78  
  8 Tsai-Anne Joseph             Missouri                7.87       7.96  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Facility: F 23.93  1991        Ximena Restrepo, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Divina Henry              SR Missouri Sta           25.36      25.46   1 
  2 Kadisha Francois             Missouri Sta           25.02      25.91   1 
  3 TsiTsi Mahachi               McKendree                         26.04   4 
  4 Timeka Jordan                Missouri Sta           25.97      26.04   2 
  5 Jazmyn Shumaker              Unattached                        26.09   5 
  6 Jordyn Looman             SR McKendree              25.82      26.31   2 
  7 Kaleea Johnson            SR Columbia (Mo           26.33      26.32   3 
  8 Chelsey Linton               Missouri Sta           25.71      26.37   2 
  9 Nikki Smith               SR Columbia (Mo           24.92      26.42   1 
 10 Kirby Smith               SR McKendree              26.11      26.50   3 
 11 Mollie Bowman                McKendree              27.29      26.63   3 
 12 Amalie Gunn                  Missouri Sta           26.43      26.70   3 
 13 Chicago Bains             SR Missouri Sta           25.49      26.81   1 
 14 Maya Puller               FR Missouri                          27.06   6 
 15 Kiara Chapman                McKendree                         27.38   4 
 16 Ebony Kimmins             SR Columbia (Mo                      27.39   5 
 17 Melissa Calcara           SR McKendree                         27.58   4 
 18 Nadia Porro - Saurez      SR Columbia (Mo                      28.62   6 
 19 Catherine Auguste         SR Columbia (Mo                      29.11   6 
 20 Kaitlin Hayden            SR McKendree              28.57      29.54   4 
 21 Maddison Cook                Columbia (Mo                      30.32   6 
 22 Madeline Cade                McKendree                         30.45   6 
 -- A'ja Nauden                  McKendree                            DQ   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 53.59  2003        Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quincy McSweeney          SR McKendree              56.17      57.09  
 -- Nikki Dentzman               Unattached                          DNF  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 1:19.52  1988        Natasha Kaiser, Missouri                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isa Videler               SR Missouri Sta                    1:34.40  
  2 Valeska Halamicek            Missouri                        1:37.91  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 2:08.00  1996        Kristi Kloster, Kansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kaylee Fann                  McKendree                       2:17.28  
  2 Erica Rideout             FR Missouri                        2:24.31  
  3 Alexandra Singleton          McKendree            2:36.29    2:26.27  
  4 Shayna Phillips              McKendree            2:18.25    2:26.93  
 -- Elizabeth Kiblinger          Unattached                          DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Facility: F  8.25  2016        Ladonna Richards, Lincoln (Mo.)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chicago Bains             SR Missouri Sta            8.82       8.95  
  2 Isa Videler               SR Missouri Sta            9.13       9.25  
  3 Hannah Crow               SR Columbia (Mo                       9.29  
  4 Chelsey Linton               Missouri Sta            9.44       9.36  
  5 Melissa Calcara           SR McKendree               9.39       9.42  
  6 Abby Stricker             SR Columbia (Mo            9.63       9.72  
  7 Meaghan Rice                 Columbia (Mo           10.52      10.13  
  8 Ebony Kimmins             SR Columbia (Mo                      10.28  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 3:44.99  1989        Texas-El Paso                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Columbia (Mo.)                                    4:22.10    4:21.40  
     1) Ebony Kimmins SR                2) Nikki Smith SR                 
     3) Hannah Crow SR                  4) Kaleea Johnson SR              
  2 Columbia (Mo.)  'B'                               4:22.10    4:43.64  
     1) Tessa Edgar SR                  2) Mikayla Sehlmeyer SR           
     3) Abby Stricker SR                4) Kaleena Logan SR               
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 1.88m  1995        Gwen Wentland, Kansas State                 
    Facility: F 1.88m  1980        Sharon Burrill, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Karissa Roman                Missouri                          1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Valeria Kostiuk           JR Missouri                          1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Shelby Mourey             JR McKendree              1.63m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Mya Watson-Blake             McKendree                         1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Maddison Cook                Columbia (Mo                      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
        O  XXX 
 -- Tessa Edgar               SR Columbia (Mo                         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Chelsey Linton               Missouri Sta           1.55m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 6.38m  1985        Lorinda Richardson, Missouri                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Abby Stricker             SR Columbia (Mo           5.96m      5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.78m  5.82m  5.86m  5.84m  5.76m  5.86m
  2 Jamilah James                Missouri Sta           5.77m      5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.39m  5.58m  5.50m  5.55m  5.57m  5.69m
  3 Sidne' Williamson            Missouri Sta           5.62m      5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.49m  FOUL  5.58m  5.53m  5.62m  FOUL
  4 Daijha Heron                 Missouri Sta           5.81m      5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.40m  5.57m  5.56m  5.57m  FOUL  5.57m
  5 Ciara Jones                  McKendree              5.38m      5.51m   18-01.00 
      4.84m  4.95m  5.24m  5.51m  PASS  PASS
  6 Keyoni Mbroh                 Missouri                          5.20m   17-00.75 
      5.16m  4.98m  5.19m  5.10m  4.94m  5.20m
  7 Arielle Mack              FR Missouri                          5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.17m  4.96m  5.20m  5.15m
  8 Meaghan Rice                 Columbia (Mo           4.66m      5.01m   16-05.25 
      4.90m  FOUL  5.01m  4.97m  4.96m  4.76m
  9 Tessa Edgar               SR Columbia (Mo                      4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.98m  4.88m  FOUL  4.97m  4.86m  4.77m
 10 Kaleena Logan             SR Columbia (Mo           5.32m      4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.92m  4.97m  4.97m            
 11 Mollie Bowman                McKendree              4.90m      4.92m   16-01.75 
      FOUL  4.82m  4.92m            
 12 Kirby Smith               SR McKendree              4.98m      4.85m   15-11.00 
      FOUL  4.85m  4.72m            
 13 Nadia Porro - Saurez      SR Columbia (Mo                      4.60m   15-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.60m            
 14 Rebecca McKee                McKendree              5.42m      4.49m   14-08.75 
      FOUL  4.34m  4.49m            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 12.88m  2004        Krisztina Kovesi, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jamilah James                Missouri Sta          12.31m     12.31m   40-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.31m  FOUL  12.07m  FOUL
  2 Daijha Heron                 Missouri Sta          12.16m     11.96m   39-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.55m  11.96m  11.87m  11.82m
  3 Abby Stricker             SR Columbia (Mo          11.64m     11.62m   38-01.50 
      10.32m  11.30m  FOUL  11.62m  11.41m  11.21m
  4 Sidne' Williamson            Missouri Sta                     11.07m   36-04.00 
      FOUL  10.92m  PASS  11.02m  11.07m  10.96m
  5 Kaleena Logan             SR Columbia (Mo          11.24m     10.87m   35-08.00 
      FOUL  10.64m  10.57m  FOUL  10.76m  10.87m
  6 Mikayla Sehlmeyer         SR Columbia (Mo          10.96m     10.72m   35-02.00 
      FOUL  10.12m  10.71m  10.33m  10.37m  10.72m
 -- TsiTsi Mahachi               McKendree                          FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 -- Megan Molinari               McKendree                          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 16.90m  2014        Jill Rushin, Missouri                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gabi Jacobs                  Missouri              15.78m     14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.48m  FOUL  14.52m  14.21m  14.58m  14.91m
  2 Emily Stauffer               Missouri                         14.17m   46-06.00 
      FOUL  14.17m  13.77m  FOUL  13.76m  FOUL
  3 Jordan Speer              FR Missouri                         13.71m   44-11.75 
      FOUL  10.88m  13.71m  12.32m  13.24m  12.53m
  4 Brittany McPike              Missouri Sta          12.49m     12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.35m  FOUL  11.63m  12.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Megan Haley               FR Missouri                         11.82m   38-09.50 
      11.82m  FOUL  10.89m  FOUL  10.46m  10.61m
  6 Allie Webb                   Missouri                         11.35m   37-03.00 
      10.97m  10.41m  10.85m  11.12m  10.53m  11.35m
  7 Amanthi Silva                Missouri Sta          11.51m     11.21m   36-09.50 
      10.21m  10.01m  11.07m  11.21m  10.18m  10.48m
  8 Mirissa Massey               Missouri Sta          11.50m     11.08m   36-04.25 
      10.60m  FOUL  FOUL  10.88m  10.83m  11.08m
  9 Hannah Ricketts              Columbia (Mo                     11.01m   36-01.50 
      11.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Blair Widmer              FR Missouri                         10.54m   34-07.00 
      FOUL  9.98m  10.54m            
 11 Emily Harper                 McKendree             11.25m     10.41m   34-02.00 
      FOUL  10.41m  FOUL            
 12 Christina Hill               McKendree             11.36m     10.36m   34-00.00 
      10.36m  FOUL  9.91m            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 22.84m  2015        Kearsten Peoples, Missouri                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan McClendon             Unattached                       18.42m   60-05.25 
      FOUL  17.90m  17.83m  17.80m  18.42m  FOUL
  2 CeCe Johnson              FR Missouri                         17.78m   58-04.00 
      16.92m  17.19m  FOUL  FOUL  17.36m  17.78m
  3 Emily Stauffer               Missouri                         17.11m   56-01.75 
      FOUL  16.12m  16.17m  15.75m  15.44m  17.11m
  4 Brittany McPike              Missouri Sta          17.10m     15.58m   51-01.50 
      15.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.47m  14.67m
  5 Sydney Oberdick              Unattached                       13.82m   45-04.25 
      12.40m  12.37m  12.26m  13.82m  11.84m  FOUL
  6 Mirissa Massey               Missouri Sta          13.50m     13.29m   43-07.25 
      11.94m  12.83m  FOUL  12.41m  13.29m  13.03m
  7 Hannah Ricketts              Columbia (Mo                     11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.63m  FOUL  FOUL  10.30m  11.06m  FOUL
  8 Christina Hill               McKendree             12.47m     11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.26m  FOUL  11.34m  10.84m  11.06m  11.41m
  9 Emily Harper                 McKendree              8.50m     11.26m   36-11.50 
      FOUL  9.35m  FOUL  9.67m  9.93m  11.26m
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Facility: F  6.67  2014        Mark Jelks, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberto Smith                Lincoln (Mo.            6.81       6.84Q  3 
  2 Jakiel David              SR Lincoln (Mo.            6.88       6.85Q  2 
  3 Tyree Allen                  McKendree               7.02       6.98Q  1 
  4 Javan Gray                   Lincoln (Mo.            6.89       6.87q  3 
  5 DeMontez McCray           SR McKendree               6.87       6.88q  2 
  5 Jayson Ashford               Unattached                         6.88q  3 
  7 Stephen Rose                 Lincoln (Mo.            6.79       7.03q  1 
  8 Alexis Palmer             SR McKendree               7.05       7.18q  3 
  9 Louis Gianopulos             Columbia (Mo                       7.21   1 
 10 Alex Fritz                SR Columbia (Mo            7.41       7.22   2 
 11 Sharrod Connor            SR Columbia (Mo                       7.27   2 
 12 Gabriel Silva                McKendree                          7.29   2 
 13 Matt Prescott                Computomarx TC                     7.30   3 
 14 Aidin Rolley              SR Columbia (Mo            7.54       7.32   3 
 15 Najee Sylvester              McKendree                          7.39   3 
 16 Jason Edwards             FR Missouri                           7.49   2 
 17 Rauno Liitmae             SR Missouri                7.33       7.50   2 
 18 Lukas Flacke                 Columbia (Mo                       7.59   1 
 19 Tyler Traub                  McKendree                          7.62   1 
 20 Josh Jenkins                 Columbia (Mo            8.12       8.06   1 
 21 Zach Nichols                 Columbia (Mo                       8.08   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Facility: F  6.67  2014        Mark Jelks, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberto Smith                Lincoln (Mo.            6.84       6.81  
  2 Javan Gray                   Lincoln (Mo.            6.87       6.81  
  3 Jakiel David              SR Lincoln (Mo.            6.85       6.85  
  4 DeMontez McCray           SR McKendree               6.88       6.87  
  5 Jayson Ashford               Unattached              6.88       6.92  
  6 Stephen Rose                 Lincoln (Mo.            7.03       6.99  
  7 Tyree Allen                  McKendree               6.98       7.00  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Facility: F 21.26  1991        Jason Rouser, Oklahoma                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jayson Ashford               Unattached                        21.94   5 
  2 DeMontez McCray           SR McKendree              20.98      22.08   1 
  3 Tyree Allen                  McKendree              21.71      22.56   1 
  4 Alex Fritz                SR Columbia (Mo           21.77      22.83   1 
  5 Jacob Fritz                  Columbia (Mo                      23.24   3 
  6 Najee Sylvester              McKendree                         23.27   4 
  7 Louis Gianopulos             Columbia (Mo                      24.01   5 
  8 Damian Payne              SR Columbia (Mo                      24.10   5 
  9 Ethan Kubat               SR Columbia (Mo           23.34      24.49   2 
 10 Luke Lohmeyer                Columbia (Mo           24.22      24.51   3 
 11 Josh Goble                   Columbia (Mo                      24.80   5 
 12 Lukas Flacke                 Columbia (Mo                      24.86   4 
 13 Josh Vitoux               SR Columbia (Mo           23.81      25.22   2 
 14 Zach Nichols                 Columbia (Mo                      26.97   3 
 15 Josh Jenkins                 Columbia (Mo           25.42      28.08   3 
 -- Sharrod Connor            SR Columbia (Mo                         DQ   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 46.59  1991        Jason Rouser, Oklahoma                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tyler Johnson                McKendree              50.44      50.75  
  2 Alexis Palmer             SR McKendree              50.30      50.84  
  3 Andrew Gardewine             McKendree              50.96      50.87  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Facility: F 1:08.00  1987        Ray Armstead, ATC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Christopher Conrad        SR Missouri                        1:19.82   2 
  2 Jerrad Mason              SR Missouri                        1:21.99   2 
  3 Robert Kuhlmann           SR Missouri             1:22.39    1:24.54   1 
  4 Mark Sheridan             SR Missouri             1:22.75    1:25.47   1 
  5 Damian Payne              SR Columbia (Mo                    1:28.36   2 
  6 Ethan Kubat               SR Columbia (Mo         1:35.73    1:30.38   1 
  7 Josh Vitoux               SR Columbia (Mo         1:37.17    1:32.52   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 1:49.51  1994        Jared Wilmes, Missouri                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ryan Krause                  McKendree            1:58.58    1:58.94  
  2 Joe Shannon                  McKendree            2:00.13    2:02.82  
 -- Andrew Gardewine             McKendree                           DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 3:55.40  1977        N. O'Shaughnessy, Arkansas                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ben Goodman               SR Missouri             4:14.81    4:26.25  
  2 Trevor White              SR McKendree            4:32.05    4:31.68  
 -- Cain Winebrenner             Unattached                          DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Facility: F  7.77  2001        Aubrey Herring, Indiana State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matt Prescott                Computomarx TC                     8.27  
  2 Andrew Pieper             SR Columbia (Mo            8.62       8.65  
  3 Darren Arzu               SR McKendree               8.58       8.66  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 3:11.14  1991        Iowa State                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Columbia (Mo.)                                    3:23.48    3:42.28  
     1) Alex Fritz SR                   2) Damian Payne SR                
     3) Andrew Pieper SR                4) Sharrod Connor SR              
  2 Columbia (Mo.)  'B'                               3:23.48    3:58.06  
     1) Aidin Rolley SR                 2) Shunn Grace SR                 
     3) Ethan Kubat SR                  4) Josh Vitoux SR                 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 2.26m  1991        Brian Brown, ANC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Landon Cuskelly           JR Missouri                          2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.15 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Jacob Fritz                  Columbia (Mo                      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Matthew DeTore               McKendree                         1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 5.91m  1986        Joe Dial, AWTC                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Monte Wolke                  McKendree              4.70m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 -- Luke Lohmeyer                Columbia (Mo           3.65m         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Michael Nichols              Columbia (Mo           4.15m         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 8.02m  1984        Yussaf Alli, Missouri                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lafayette Waters             McKendree              7.20m      6.80m   22-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.73m  FOUL  FOUL  6.80m
  2 Eric Imel                    McKendree                         6.56m   21-06.25 
      FOUL  6.56m  6.45m  FOUL  6.55m  6.17m
  3 Nicholas Horton              Columbia (Mo                      6.49m   21-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.34m  6.49m  6.18m  FOUL
  4 Tyler Traub                  McKendree                         6.14m   20-01.75 
      5.48m  5.97m  6.14m  6.00m  6.01m  FOUL
  5 Aidin Rolley              SR Columbia (Mo           6.12m      6.05m   19-10.25 
      FOUL  5.89m  6.05m  6.03m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Gabriel Silva                McKendree                          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 16.28m  1978        Ajayi Agebebaku, Missouri                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Horton              Columbia (Mo                     14.21m   46-07.50 
      FOUL  13.92m  13.77m  13.82m  13.64m  14.21m
  2 Shunn Grace               SR Columbia (Mo                     14.00m   45-11.25 
      FOUL  13.92m  FOUL  FOUL  13.17m  14.00m
  3 Josh Goble                   Columbia (Mo                     13.70m   44-11.50 
      12.95m  13.70m  FOUL  13.14m  13.17m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 21.95m  2004        Christian Cantwell, Nike                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Avery Carter                 Missouri              17.85m     17.09m   56-01.00 
      FOUL  17.09m  16.68m  15.90m  FOUL  16.55m
  2 Will Fife                    Missouri              17.31m     16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.31m  16.99m  16.53m  FOUL  16.73m  16.55m
  3 Ethan Hanson              FR Missouri                         15.65m   51-04.25 
      14.46m  15.18m  15.45m  FOUL  15.65m  15.11m
  4 Zachary Llewellyn            McKendree                        14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.85m  14.59m  14.83m  FOUL  14.48m  FOUL
  5 Chase Hagene                 McKendree             15.81m     14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.30m  FOUL  14.22m  14.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jake Wirthwein               Unattached                       14.59m   47-10.50 
      14.37m  FOUL  FOUL  12.90m  13.91m  14.59m
  7 Kyle Hostetter               McKendree             13.02m     13.87m   45-06.25 
      12.77m  12.74m  13.87m  12.98m  12.90m  FOUL
  8 Mason McCaleb                Columbia (Mo          13.98m     13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.84m  FOUL  FOUL  12.30m  12.51m  FOUL
  9 Rauno Liitmae             SR Missouri              13.05m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      12.99m  13.17m  12.83m  13.20m  13.08m  12.97m
 10 Harry Uyehara                Unattached                       12.77m   41-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.77m            
 11 Jason Edwards             FR Missouri                         10.84m   35-06.75 
      FOUL  10.84m  10.55m            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 23.71m  2002        Scott Russell, Kansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Avery Carter                 Missouri              15.55m     16.75m   54-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.77m  15.52m  15.51m  16.75m
  2 Harry Uyehara                Unattached                       15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.87m  FOUL  FOUL  15.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sean Harrell                 Missouri              16.52m     15.59m   51-01.75 
      15.01m  14.90m  15.42m  FOUL  14.90m  15.59m
  4 Mason McCaleb                Columbia (Mo          14.69m     14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.94m  13.68m  14.24m  FOUL  13.84m  FOUL
  5 Jake Wirthwein               Unattached                       13.98m   45-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.84m  13.32m  FOUL  13.98m
  6 Josh Brooks                  Columbia (Mo          13.88m     13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.43m  13.87m  13.58m  13.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ethan Hanson              FR Missouri                         13.47m   44-02.50 
      FOUL  13.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Chase Hagene                 McKendree             13.68m     13.02m   42-08.75 
      11.08m  12.92m  FOUL  13.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Trent Nichols                Columbia (Mo          11.86m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.39m  12.79m  FOUL  FOUL  12.54m  FOUL
 10 Zachary Llewellyn            McKendree                        11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Kyle Hostetter               McKendree             11.18m     10.96m   35-11.50 
      FOUL  10.44m  10.96m