Licensed to Homestead High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/12/2009 07:12 PM
                            big man 09 - 5/12/2009                             
                                   5/12/2009                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aprahanian, Mitch            Brookfield Centr      52-08.75q 
  2 Guell, Henry                 St Mary Springs       52-07.25q 
  3 Jacobs, Hank                 Beaver Dam            51-07.00q 
  4 Saez, Rafael                 Oak Creek             51-06.50q 
  5 Urban, Alex                  Brookfield Centr      51-03.00q 
  6 Dubois, Tom                  Brookfield Centr      50-01.00q 
  7 Schrubbe, Chris              Catholic memoria      49-11.50q 
  8 Barber, Justin               Homestead             49-10.25q 
  9 Bias, Jeff                   Racine Horlick        48-05.00  
 10 Scarpinato, Mark             Marquette             48-04.50  
 11 Tell, Charlie                Catholic memoria      47-05.50  
 12 Botticelli, Cameron          Marquette            J47-05.50  
 13 Engel, Clint                 Wild Rose             47-01.00  
 14 Silas, Mike                  Catholic memoria      46-11.00  
 15 DelaGarza, Raul              Beaver Dam            46-03.00  
 16 Verbanac, Taylor             Random Llke           45-05.50  
 17 Coleman, Ethan               Beaver Dam            44-04.50  
 18 Karadinez, Mustafa           Nicolet               43-04.25  
 19 Sczerzen, Jeff               West Allis Hale       42-10.50  
 20 Taylor, Montel               Milwaukee King        42-08.50  
 21 Vielmetti, Max               Homestead             42-07.50  
 22 Dominiak, Joe                Greendale             42-04.25  
 23 Immel, Nate                  St Mary Springs       41-04.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aprahanian, Mitch            Brookfield Centr      55-03.00    20  
  2 Saez, Rafael                 Oak Creek             53-02.75    17  
  3 Guell, Henry                 St Mary Springs       52-08.00    16  
  4 Urban, Alex                  Brookfield Centr      51-09.25    15  
  5 Jacobs, Hank                 Beaver Dam            51-07.00    14  
  6 Barber, Justin               Homestead             51-00.00    13  
  7 Schrubbe, Chris              Catholic memoria      50-11.50    12  
  8 Dubois, Tom                  Brookfield Centr      50-06.75    11  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guell, Henry                 St Mary Springs         151-06q 
  2 Karadinez, Mustafa           Nicolet                 151-01q 
  3 Tell, Charlie                Catholic memoria        149-00q 
  4 Schrubbe, Chris              Catholic memoria        142-11q 
  5 Barber, Justin               Homestead               141-11q 
  6 Jentges, Austin              Random Llke             139-02q 
  7 Saez, Rafael                 Oak Creek               138-06q 
  8 Lotharius, Zak               Oak Creek               137-06q 
  9 Engel, Clint                 Wild Rose               136-05  
 10 Aprahanian, Mitch            Brookfield Centr        133-10  
 11 Bias, Jeff                   Racine Horlick          133-09  
 12 Hansen, Joe                  Greendale               129-04  
 13 Spelman, Mark                Marquette               129-02  
 14 Upson, Matt                  Brookfield Centr        126-10  
 15 Streator, Sam                Marquette               126-06  
 16 Dubois, Tom                  Brookfield Centr        126-03  
 17 Seefeld, Zach                West Allis Hale         125-11  
 18 Pohlmann, Lucas              Greendale               124-11  
 19 DelaGarza, Raul              Beaver Dam              123-07  
 20 Jacobs, Hank                 Beaver Dam              122-03  
 21 Jones, Drew                  Brown Deer              122-01  
 22 Roy, Max                     Random Llke             120-03  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Guell, Henry                 St Mary Springs         155-01    20  
  2 Karadinez, Mustafa           Nicolet                 151-01    17  
  3 Tell, Charlie                Catholic memoria        149-00    16  
  4 Schrubbe, Chris              Catholic memoria        142-11    15  
  5 Barber, Justin               Homestead               141-11    14  
  6 Lotharius, Zak               Oak Creek               141-08    13  
  7 Saez, Rafael                 Oak Creek               139-04    12  
  8 Jentges, Austin              Random Llke             139-02    11  
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brookfield Central          57        2) Catholic memorial          52   
    3) Oak Creek                   42        4) St Mary Springs            36   
    5) Homestead                   27        6) Marquette                  18   
    7) Nicolet                     17        8) Beaver Dam                 16   
    9) Racine Horlick              15       10) Wild Rose                  13   
   11) Random Lake                 12       12) Greendale                   5