Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2018 05:25 PM
                   2018 Texas Tech Corky Classic - 1/13/2018                   
                        Hosted by Texas Tech University                        
                    Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
  Texas Tech: S  7.22  2/7/2015    Cierra White, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Mikiah Brisco             SR LSU                       7.15   1 
  2 Aleia Hobbs               SR LSU                       7.21   1 
  3 Taylor Bennett            JR Baylor                    7.41   1 
  4 Raven Grant               JR Baylor                    7.45   1 
  5 Sydney Washington         FR Baylor                    7.46   1 
  6 Shayna Yon                JR LSU                       7.47   1 
  7 Tiffani Johnson           JR Texas Tech                7.48   2 
  8 Daja Gordan               FR Texas Tech                7.52   1 
  9 Juanita Mainoo            SR Baylor                    7.56   2 
 10 Caira Pettway             FR Baylor                    7.72   2 
 11 Talajah Murrell           JR Texas Tech                7.77   2  7.763
 12 Kira White                SO Oklahoma Sta              7.77   2  7.768
 13 Demitra Carter            FR Baylor                    7.78   2  7.771
 14 Lexie Lewis               SR Oklahoma Sta              7.78   2  7.780
 15 Chloe Cavazos             FR Texas Tech                7.79   2 
 -- Kaylor Harris             FR Texas Tech                  FS   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 23.10  3/5/2011    Jura Levy, South Plains                     
  Texas Tech: S 22.90  3/14/2015   Cierra White, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kiana Horton              JR Baylor                   23.38   2 
  2 Taylor Bennett            JR Baylor                   23.46   1 
  3 Zakiya Denoon             JR LSU                      23.56   2 
  4 Teahna Daniels            JR Texas                    23.62   1 
  5 Rachel Misher             JR LSU                      23.64   1 
  6 Kortnei Johnson           JR LSU                      23.97   1 
  7 Raven Grant               JR Baylor                   24.11   3  24.105
  8 Cassondra Hall            SO LSU                      24.11   2  24.107
  9 Juanita Mainoo            SR Baylor                   24.13   3 
 10 Victoria Powell           SO Baylor                   24.32   3 
 11 Daja Gordan               FR Texas Tech               24.37   2 
 12 Sydney Washington         FR Baylor                   24.47   4 
 13 Kymber Payne              SR LSU                      24.52   4 
 14 Tiffani Johnson           JR Texas Tech               24.54   3 
 15 Mariam Abdul-Rashid       JR Texas                    24.71   5 
 16 Shayna Yon                JR LSU                      24.86   2 
 17 Ariel Jones               SR Texas                    24.89   4 
 18 Askana Lawrence           JR LSU                      24.98   5 
 19 Chloe Cavazos             FR Texas Tech               25.44   4 
 20 Sarah Horan               FR Oklahoma Sta             25.93   4 
 21 Kyla Glenn                FR Texas Tech               26.14   5 
 22 Jordan Rockins            FR Oklahoma Sta             26.80   5 
 23 Emily Hart                SR Oklahoma Sta             27.23   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 52.41  2/5/2005    Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
  Texas Tech: S 52.41  2/5/2005    Licretia Sibley, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Serenity Douglas          SO Texas                    54.01   1 
  2 Sara Limp                 JR Texas Tech               54.63   1 
  3 Anne Sofie Kirkegaard     FR Texas                    55.67   2 
  4 Kirsten Johnson           SR Texas Tech               56.68   2 
  5 Jhane' King               SO Baylor                   56.84   1 
  6 Jadsia Warden             SO Texas Tech               57.64   1 
  7 Venae Jessurun            FR Baylor                   59.82   2 
  8 Brittany Kelly            JR LSU                    1:01.08   2 
  9 Megan Harris              JR Oklahoma Sta           1:01.76   2 
 
Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 1:18.82  1/22/2011   Natoya Goule, South Plains                
  Texas Tech: S 1:20.38  2/24/2001   Ngozi Iwu, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sydne Fowler              JR Texas                  1:21.90   4 
  2 Megan Rourke              FR Texas                  1:22.08   3 
  3 Morgan Stewart            FR Baylor                 1:22.47   1 
  4 Kiana Hawn                SR Baylor                 1:22.65   1 
  5 Kaylee Dodd               JR Oklahoma Sta           1:22.87   1 
  6 Amira Coleman             JR Oklahoma Sta           1:23.31   1 
  7 Maygen Smith              JR Texas Tech             1:23.38   2 
  8 Faith Roberson            FR Texas Tech             1:24.16   2 
  9 Taylor Rockwell           JR Texas Tech             1:24.30   2 
 10 Stephanie Ferrante        SR Oklahoma Sta           1:25.23   3 
 11 Nicholette Dixon          FR Oklahoma Sta           1:25.53   1 
 12 Kaytlyn Larson            JR Oklahoma Sta           1:26.08   3 
 13 Latriciea Smith           FR Oklahoma Sta           1:26.18   3 
 14 Chelsea Jarvis            SR Oklahoma Sta           1:27.02   2 
 15 Mackenzie Frank           SO Texas Tech             1:28.71   4 
 16 Emma Bakke                SO Baylor                 1:29.04   4 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 2:44.73  2/18/2011   Natoya Goule, South Plains                
  Texas Tech: S 2:48.46  2/25/2011   Devin Bailey, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ariane Ballner            SO Oklahoma Sta           2:48.51   1 
  2 Alison Andrews-Paul       SO Baylor                 2:49.06   1 
  3 Ersula Farrow             JR LSU                    2:50.01   1 
  4 Aaliyah Miller            SO Baylor                 2:50.52   1 
  5 Molly Sughroue            JR Oklahoma Sta           2:53.17   1 
  6 Hollie Parker             JR LSU                    2:53.31   2 
  7 Gabrielle Satterlee       SO Baylor                 2:54.02   2 
  8 Nokuthula Dlamini         SO Texas Tech             2:55.11   1 
  9 Lauren Younger            JR Texas Tech             2:55.65   2 
 10 Haley Geissler            SO Oklahoma Sta           3:01.59   2 
 11 Ebony White               SR Houston                3:02.19   2 
 12 Lauren Offerman           FR Texas Tech             3:03.89   2 
 13 Ambra Wesley              SR Oklahoma Sta           3:05.84   2 
 14 Jasmine Torres            SR Texas Tech             3:06.18   2 
 15 Sinclaire Johnson         SO Oklahoma Sta           3:09.36   2 
 16 Jade Greer                SO Texas Tech             3:12.71   2 
 -- Abbie Hetherington        JR Oklahoma Sta               DNF   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 4:40.62  1989        Wilma Vanonna, UTEP                       
  Texas Tech: S 4:27.19  2/28/2009   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gintare Zenkeviciute      SR Oklahoma Sta           4:55.97  
  2 Hattie Schunk             SR Texas Tech             5:09.55  
  3 Cheyenne Walden           FR Oklahoma Sta           5:10.45  
  4 Kaylee Amershek           JR Texas Tech             5:17.24  
  5 Taylor Somers             FR Oklahoma Sta           5:17.80  
  6 Kami Hankins              SO Oklahoma Sta           5:29.07  
  7 Sydney Gandy              SO Baylor                 5:44.28  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 9:24.30  1989        Rita Del Noye, UTEP                       
  Texas Tech: S 8:48.77  2/7/2009    Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooke Gilmore            FR Baylor                10:18.86  
  2 Sarah Antrich             FR Baylor                10:29.83  
  3 Taryn Otto                FR Texas Tech            10:35.61  
  4 Madelaine Johnston        FR Baylor                10:36.78  
  5 Hattie Schunk             SR Texas Tech            10:40.73  
  6 Katherine Ruck            FR Oklahoma Sta          10:50.85  
  7 Bret Leigh Nance          SO Texas Tech            10:55.01  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F  8.33  1/29/2015   Shanice Stewart, Texas Tech                 
  Texas Tech: S  8.07  2/8/2014    Le'Tristan Pledger, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tonea Marshall            SO LSU                       8.21F  1 
  2 Ariel Jones               SR Texas                     8.22F  1 
  3 Brittley Humphrey         SO LSU                       8.25F  1 
  4 Milan Young               FR LSU                       8.28F  1 
  5 Mariam Abdul-Rashid       JR Texas                     8.29F  2 
  6 Naomi Taylor              FR Houston                   8.36   2 
  7 Kaylee Hinton             JR Texas Tech                8.49   2 
  8 G'Auna Edwards            FR Texas Tech                8.51   2 
  9 Jurnee Woodward           FR LSU                       8.52   1 
 10 Kennedy Bailey            FR Baylor                    8.54   2 
 11 Kaylor Harris             FR Texas Tech                8.69   1 
 12 Danielle Phillips         SR LSU                       8.76   1 
 13 Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech                8.81   3 
 14 Kyla Glenn                FR Texas Tech                8.83   2 
 15 Emily Hart                SR Oklahoma Sta              8.90   2 
 16 Brittany Kelly            JR LSU                       8.92   2 
 17 Sarah Yocum               FR Baylor                    9.00   3 
 18 Shelby Jesnica McNary     FR Texas Tech                9.01   3 
 19 Virginia Preiss           SO Texas                     9.09   3 
 20 Demitra Carter            FR Baylor                    9.12   3 
 21 Kennedy Turner            JR Oklahoma Sta              9.74   3 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 3:36.88  1987        Rice                                      
                         Bryant, Stewart, Welch, McIntosh                  
  Texas Tech: S 3:33.72  3/2/2013    Texas Tech                                
                         Blake, White, Rivers, Jackson                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baylor                                              3:37.80   1 
     1) Victoria Powell SO              2) Aaliyah Miller SO              
     3) Kiana Hawn SR                   4) Leticia De Souza JR            
  2 LSU                                                 3:42.14   1 
     1) Cassondra Hall SO               2) Zakiya Denoon JR               
     3) Milan Young FR                  4) Rachel Misher JR               
  3 Texas  'B'                                          3:44.01   2 
     1) Serenity Douglas SO             2) Anne Sofie Kirkegaard FR       
     3) Teahna Daniels JR               4) Sydne Fowler JR                
  4 Texas Tech                                          3:44.24   1 
     1) Taylor Rockwell JR              2) Sara Limp JR                   
     3) Faith Roberson FR               4) Maygen Smith JR                
  5 LSU  'B'                                            3:45.96   2 
     1) Jurnee Woodward FR              2) Brittley Humphrey SO           
     3) Ersula Farrow JR                4) Askana Lawrence JR             
  6 Oklahoma State                                      3:46.01   2 
     1) Nicholette Dixon FR             2) Amira Coleman JR               
     3) Latriciea Smith FR              4) Ambra Wesley SR                
  7 Baylor  'B'                                         3:46.80   2 
     1) Tontyana Sanders FR             2) Jhane' King SO                 
     3) Morgan Stewart FR               4) Alison Andrews-Paul SO         
  8 Texas                                               3:48.13   1 
     1) Ariel Jones SR                  2) Mariam Abdul-Rashid JR         
     3) Megan Rourke FR                 4) Virginia Preiss SO             
  9 Oklahoma State  'B'                                 3:54.05   3 
     1) Stephanie Ferrante SR           2) Kaylee Dodd JR                 
     3) Ariane Ballner SO               4) Molly Sughroue JR              
 10 Texas Tech  'B'                                     3:55.88   2 
     1) Kirsten Johnson SR              2) Jadsia Warden SO               
     3) Mackenzie Frank SO              4) Rose Njoku SO                  
 11 Baylor  'C'                                         3:58.93   3 
     1) Venae Jessurun FR               2) Gabrielle Satterlee SO         
     3) Sarah Yocum FR                  4) Emma Bakke SO                  
 12 Oklahoma State  'C'                                 4:02.38   3 
     1) Sarah Horan FR                  2) Chelsea Jarvis SR              
     3) Megan Harris JR                 4) Jordan Rockins FR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.62, 1.67, 1.72, 1.77, 1.82, 1.85 +3cm
    Facility: F 1.87m  1/25/2003   Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian        
  Texas Tech: S 1.83m  2/24/2007   Lacy Wilson, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zarriea Willis            JR Texas Tech               1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Abigail O'Donoghue        FR LSU                      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cyre Virgo                SO Texas Tech               1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kaylee Hinton             JR Texas Tech               1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Emily Rogers              FR Oklahoma Sta             1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kaitlyn Walker            JR LSU                      1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 G'Auna Edwards            FR Texas Tech               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
  7 Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
  7 Briana Kelly              SR LSU                      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.62 1.67 
        O  XXX 
 -- Marleen Guerrero          FR Texas                       NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Alexandra Lord            JR Baylor                      NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 -- Virginia Preiss           SO Texas                       NH            
     1.62 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.32, 3.47, 3.62, 3.77, 3.92, 4.02
 cont. 4.12, 4.22, 4.27 +5cm
    Facility: F 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
  Texas Tech: S 4.40m  1/22/2011   Shade Weygandt, Texas Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kally Long                SR Texas                    4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.27 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Tuesdi Tidwell            FR Baylor                   3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ali Uhle                  JR Texas                    3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 4.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Calie Spencer             SR Texas                    3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 3.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Elliett Kulkin            SO Oklahoma Sta             3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Tayler Jameson            SR Texas Tech               3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Chloe Wall                FR Texas Tech               3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 3.77 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Megan Wood                SR Texas Tech               3.47m   11-04.50 
     3.32 3.47 3.62 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Allie Stern               FR Oklahoma Sta             3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.32 3.47 
        O  XXX 
  9 Tiffani Peacock           FR Baylor                   3.32m   10-10.75 
     3.32 3.47 
        O  XXX 
 -- Martha Hughes             FR Texas                       NH            
     3.32 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 6.59m  1/23/2010   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
  Texas Tech: S 6.47m  1/28/2006   Tori Polk, Texas Tech                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 G'Auna Edwards            FR Texas Tech               5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.77m  5.67m  FOUL  PASS  5.94m  5.99m
  2 Kaylee Hinton             JR Texas Tech               5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.91m  5.91m  FOUL  5.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Viershanie Latham            Unattached               5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.82m  5.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Schuyler Wood-Hilderbran  JR Oklahoma Sta             5.86m   19-02.75 
      5.79m  FOUL  5.69m  FOUL  5.86m  FOUL
  5 Zuliat Alli               SO Texas Tech               5.78m   18-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.78m  FOUL  FOUL  5.48m
  6 Danielle Phillips         SR LSU                      5.75m   18-10.50 
      FOUL  5.75m  5.73m  FOUL  FOUL  5.71m
  7 Ryan Roane                FR Oklahoma Sta             5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.65m  5.66m  5.50m  5.65m  5.59m  PASS
  8 Talajah Murrell           JR Texas Tech               5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.63m  FOUL  FOUL  5.17m  5.23m  FOUL
  9 Chelsey Cole              FR Texas Tech               5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.54m  5.34m  FOUL  5.53m  5.40m  5.59m
 10 Caira Pettway             FR Baylor                   5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.44m  5.43m  5.48m            
 11 Alex Madlock              FR Baylor                   5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.36m  5.47m  5.42m            
 12 Jacinta Fisher            SO Baylor                   5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.32m  5.37m  5.38m            
 13 Virginia Preiss           SO Texas                    5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.32m  5.25m  FOUL            
 14 Shelby Jesnica McNary     FR Texas Tech               5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.14m  5.09m  5.02m            
 15 Rose Njoku                SO Texas Tech               4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.93m  4.95m  4.58m            
 16 Sarah Yocum               FR Baylor                   4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.95m  4.58m  4.70m            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 13.28m  2/5/2005    Nicole Whitman/Nelly Tchayem, Holyfield Int
  Texas Tech: S 13.31m  2/13/2016   Viershanie Latham, Texas Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Viershanie Latham            Unattached              12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.48m  FOUL  12.64m  FOUL  12.51m  12.43m
  2 Brianna Johnson           FR Texas Tech              12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.03m  FOUL  12.23m  12.49m  12.21m  12.12m
  3 Chelsey Cole              FR Texas Tech              12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.62m  12.27m  12.26m  12.17m  11.86m  PASS
  4 Georgia Wahl              SO Texas                   12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.94m  12.25m  FOUL  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Paetyn Revell                Unattached              12.17m   39-11.25 
      12.07m  12.08m  FOUL  12.17m  FOUL  12.12m
  6 Kyndal McKnight           FR LSU                     11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.89m  11.83m  11.52m  FOUL  FOUL  11.41m
  7 Ryan Roane                FR Oklahoma Sta            11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.75m  11.58m  11.67m  FOUL  FOUL  11.79m
  8 Abena Ofori               JR Baylor                  11.57m   37-11.50 
      FOUL  11.57m  11.55m  11.41m  11.31m  11.41m
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Throws are rolling schedule: mWT, wWT, mSP, wSP
    Facility: F 18.35m  2/2/2013    Michelle Carter, Unattached                
  Texas Tech: S 17.27m  3/15/2008   Patience Knight, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elena Bruckner            SO Texas                   16.47m   54-00.50 
      15.25m  16.47m  15.92m  16.20m  15.43m  15.89m
  2 Crystal Onwukaife         SO Texas Tech              15.19m   49-10.00 
      15.19m  FOUL  15.02m  FOUL  14.76m  14.68m
  3 Lauryn Caldwell           SR Texas                   14.54m   47-08.50 
      13.45m  14.47m  14.30m  13.96m  14.06m  14.54m
  4 Seasons Usual             FR Texas Tech              13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.70m  13.27m  13.74m  12.97m  FOUL  12.55m
  5 Natalie Manders           FR Oklahoma Sta            12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.14m  11.85m  12.85m  11.11m  12.39m  FOUL
  6 Georgia Wahl              SO Texas                   10.17m   33-04.50 
      9.80m  10.17m  9.70m  9.07m  8.99m  PASS
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Throws are rolling schedule: mWT, wWT, mSP, wSP
    Facility: F 21.56m  2/4/2012    Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
  Texas Tech: S 21.62m  2/10/2012   Kelly Closse, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Happiness Okeke           SO Texas Tech              14.48m   47-06.25 
      14.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lauryn Caldwell           SR Texas                   17.42m   57-02.00 
      17.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.04m  17.37m
  3 Elena Bruckner            SO Texas                   17.21m   56-05.75 
      16.77m  16.68m  16.82m  17.21m  FOUL  17.20m
  4 Seasons Usual             FR Texas Tech              16.53m   54-02.75 
      FOUL  15.91m  16.06m  15.54m  16.53m  15.49m
  5 Dorleta Armendariz-Lasa   SO Texas Tech              16.08m   52-09.25 
      16.03m  FOUL  16.08m  FOUL  FOUL  15.59m
  6 Alexandria Johnson        FR Texas Tech              15.24m   50-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.24m  FOUL  14.56m  FOUL
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
  Texas Tech: S  6.63  2/29/2008   Julius Walker, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                      6.60   1 
  2 Divine Oduduru            FR Texas Tech                6.66   1 
  3 Malik Givens              JR Oklahoma Sta              6.72   1 
  4 Andrew Hudson             JR Texas Tech                6.73   1 
  5 Malik Wilson              SR Baylor                    6.76   1 
  6 Isaiah Cunningham         FR Baylor                    6.80   1 
  7 Charles Brown             JR Texas Tech                6.83   2 
  8 Micah Harris              FR Texas                     6.84   2 
  9 Christopher Ntreh         JR Texas                     6.89   3 
 10 Christopher Lewis         JR LSU                       6.94   2 
 11 Joel Latson               SO Texas Tech                6.95   2 
 12 Washington Brown          FR Texas                     6.98   2 
 13 Justin Hall               SO Texas Tech                6.99   2 
 14 Ian Braxton               SO Baylor                    7.00   3  6.994
 15 Kwame Donyinah            SR Oklahoma Sta              7.00   4  6.996
 16 Logan Daily               SO Oklahoma Sta              7.02   2 
 17 Cole Norton               SO Oklahoma Sta              7.06   3 
 18 Isaiah Lucas              SO Texas                     7.08   4 
 19 Charles Butler            FR Baylor                    7.13   3 
 20 Cody Cunningham           JR Baylor                    7.18   4 
 21 Phillip Green             JR Texas Tech                7.20   2 
 22 Kameron Washington        FR Texas Tech                7.22   3 
 -- Maxwell Willis            SO Baylor                      FS   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 20.63  1988        Stanley Kerr, Texas A&M                     
  Texas Tech: S 20.51  1/31/1998   Josephus Howard, Texas Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jaron Flournoy            JR LSU                      20.95   1 
  2 Jahnoy Thompson           JR LSU                      21.02   2 
  3 Correion Mosby            JR LSU                      21.19   2 
  4 Kyle Collins                 Unattached               21.32   1 
  5 Akanni Hislop             SO LSU                      21.59   1 
  6 Maxwell Willis            SO Baylor                   21.63   1 
  7 Malik Wilson              SR Baylor                   21.67   2 
  8 Antwuan Musgrove          JR Baylor                   21.82   3 
  9 Kwame Donyinah            SR Oklahoma Sta             21.84   4 
 10 Ian Braxton               SO Baylor                   22.00   4 
 11 Eric Cain                 FR Texas                    22.03   3 
 12 Joel Latson               SO Texas Tech               22.13   2 
 13 Charles Butler            FR Baylor                   22.18   5 
 14 Christian Boyd            JR LSU                      22.21   4 
 15 Xavier Mulugata           SO LSU                      22.45   5 
 16 Cody Cunningham           JR Baylor                   22.52   5 
 17 Cameron Turner            FR Baylor                   22.60   5 
 18 Jacob Fincham-Dukes       JR Oklahoma Sta             22.63   4 
 19 Phillip Green             JR Texas Tech               22.79   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 45.81  2/9/2008    Greg Nixon, Unattached                      
  Texas Tech: S 45.71  3/14/2009   Gil Roberts, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyreek Mathis             SO Texas Tech               46.48   1 
  2 Steven Champlin           SR Texas Tech               46.57   1 
  3 Trey Fields               FR Baylor                   46.95   1 
  4 Jayson Baldridge          FR Baylor                   48.09   2 
  5 Terry Brown Jr.           SO Texas                    48.13   2 
  6 Naaman Outing             FR Houston                  48.85   3 
  7 Kirema Macharia           JR Texas                    49.11   2 
  8 Jessie McNary                Unattached               49.23   3 
  9 Mohamed Deyaf             JR Texas                    56.79   3 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 1:08.24  1/24/2009   Andrae Williams, Unattached               
  Texas Tech: S 1:08.53  2/6/2010    LaToy Williams, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norman Grimes             FR Texas Tech             1:11.78   2 
  2 Caleb Dickson             JR Baylor                 1:12.15   1 
  3 Elijah Gifford            FR Baylor                 1:12.50   2 
  4 Tanner Green              JR Oklahoma Sta           1:12.90   1 
  5 Brandon Singleton         SR Oklahoma Sta           1:13.10   1 
  6 Chancellor Stephenson     SO Texas Tech             1:13.14   1 
  7 Robert Dutton             SR Baylor                 1:13.31   2 
  8 Calahan Newsome           FR Oklahoma Sta           1:15.21   2 
  9 Andrew Price              SO Texas                  1:16.12   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 2:23.76  2/7/2009    Fred Samoei, South Plains                 
  Texas Tech: S 2:22.71  3/13/1987   Zach Gwandu, Texas Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew Fayers            SR Oklahoma Sta           2:26.10   1 
  2 Cameron Cooper            FR LSU                    2:27.14   1 
  3 Jack Wilkes               SR LSU                    2:27.33   1 
  4 Kyler True                FR Oklahoma Sta           2:29.90   1 
  5 Todd Mickey               SR Texas Tech             2:30.36   1 
  6 Danny Leland              JR Baylor                 2:31.85   2 
  7 TJ Sugg                   SO Baylor                 2:32.15   2 
  8 Garrett Calhoun           SO Oklahoma Sta           2:33.00   2 
  9 Jett Buchanan             FR Texas Tech             2:33.88   2 
 10 Ryan Wheeling             FR Oklahoma Sta           2:33.94   2 
 11 Eugene Grayson            FR Oklahoma Sta           2:34.41   2 
 12 Jonathan Sandlund         FR Baylor                 2:35.19   2 
 13 Steven Duran              SO Texas Tech             2:38.07   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 3:58.48  2/9/2008    Haron Lagat, Unattached                   
  Texas Tech: S 3:59.53  1/26/2013   Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Rivera                  Unattached             4:09.58  
  2 Isai Rodriguez            FR Oklahoma Sta           4:16.87  
  3 Grant LaSelle             SO Texas Tech             4:26.53  
  4 Matthew Munoz             SO Texas Tech             4:41.52  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 8:06.84  1/14/2012   Kennedy Kithuka, Wayland Baptist          
  Texas Tech: S 7:50.26  2/2/2013    Kennedy Kithuka, Texas Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miguel Bautista              Unattached             8:29.20  
  2 Dajour Braxton            JR LSU                    8:32.82  
  3 Bryce Quigley             FR Oklahoma Sta           8:37.27  
  4 Joacim Zuniga             SO Texas Tech             8:38.30  
  5 Jeremy Meadows            FR Baylor                 8:44.14  
  6 Shea Whatley              SO Texas Tech             8:44.47  
  7 Owen Krewsome             FR Oklahoma Sta           8:50.24  
  8 Ben Butler                FR Oklahoma Sta           8:50.74  
  9 Eric Coston               FR LSU                    8:52.99  
 10 Reagan Mead               FR Texas Tech             9:05.83  
 11 Clark Blunt               SR Texas Tech             9:05.90  
 12 Michael Benoit            JR Texas Tech             9:12.93  
 13 Riley Gonzales            SO Texas Tech             9:17.42  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F  7.88  2/3/2007    Marlon Odom, Texas Tech                     
  Texas Tech: S  7.60  3/13/2010   Omo Osaghae, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amere Lattin              JR Houston                   7.85F  1 
  2 Damion Thomas             FR LSU                       7.98   1 
  3 Darien Tennon                Unattached                8.06   1  8.053
  4 John Burt                 JR Texas                     8.06   1  8.060
  5 George Patrick            SO Texas                     8.14   1 
  6 Steele Wasik              SR Texas                     8.16   1 
  7 Arthur Price              SR LSU                       8.18   1 
  8 Isaiah Lucas              SO Texas                     8.21   2 
  9 Dorian Williams           SR Texas Tech                8.22   1  8.217
 10 Quivell Jordan            FR Houston                   8.22   2  8.219
 11 Caleb Richmond            JR Texas Tech                8.34   2 
 12 Clark Griffith            FR Texas Tech                8.42   2 
 13 Mace Metcalf              JR Oklahoma Sta              8.57   3 
 14 Ardran Carr               SO Texas Tech                8.61   3 
 15 Kirema Macharia           JR Texas                     8.73   2 
 16 Luke Littlefield          SO Baylor                    8.75   2 
 17 Hootie Hurley             FR Oklahoma Sta              8.97   3 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 3:05.18  1/22/2011   South Plains                              
                         Kokorin, Gill, Taplinm, Bartholomew               
  Texas Tech: S 3:04.75  3/5/2005    Texas Tech                                
                         Jacob, Beard, Williams, Mathieu                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Houston                                             3:06.57   1 
     1) Amere Lattin JR                 2) Naaman Outing FR               
     3) Quivell Jordan FR               4) Kahmari Montgomery JR          
  2 Baylor                                              3:08.23   1 
     1) Trey Fields FR                  2) Caleb Dickson JR               
     3) Jayson Baldridge FR             4) Wil London JR                  
  3 Texas Tech                                          3:08.35   1 
     1) Andrew Hudson JR                2) Steven Champlin SR             
     3) Tyreek Mathis SO                4) Divine Oduduru FR              
  4 LSU                                                 3:08.37   1 
     1) Correion Mosby JR               2) Jaron Flournoy JR              
     3) Cameron Cooper FR               4) Jahnoy Thompson JR             
  5 Oklahoma State                                      3:14.98   2 
     1) Tyler Jackson SR                2) Brandon Singleton SR           
     3) Tanner Green JR                 4) Kwame Donyinah SR              
  6 LSU  'B'                                            3:15.71   2 
     1) Christian Boyd JR               2) Damion Thomas FR               
     3) Akanni Hislop SO                4) Jack Wilkes SR                 
  7 Texas Tech  'B'                                     3:16.65   2 
     1) Ardran Carr SO                  2) Chancellor Stephenson SO       
     3) Caleb Richmond JR               4) Norman Grimes FR               
  8 Texas  'B'                                          3:17.31   2 
     1) Micah Harris FR                 2) Christopher Ntreh JR           
     3) Washington Brown FR             4) Terry Brown Jr. SO             
  9 Baylor  'B'                                         3:20.52   3 
     1) Elijah Gifford FR               2) Antwuan Musgrove JR            
     3) Isaiah Cunningham FR            4) Robert Dutton SR               
 10 Oklahoma State  'C'                                 3:28.59   3 
     1) Mace Metcalf JR                 2) Logan Daily SO                 
     3) Calahan Newsome FR              4) Hootie Hurley FR               
 11 Oklahoma State  'B'                                 3:29.36   3 
     1) Kyler True FR                   2) Garrett Calhoun SO             
     3) Eugene Grayson FR               4) Ryan Wheeling FR               
 -- Texas                                                   DNF   2 
     1) Eric Cain FR                    2) Andrew Price SO                
     3) Isaiah Lucas SO                 4) Kirema Macharia JR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.06, 2.11, 2.16, 2.21 +3cm
    Facility: F 2.26m  1/23/2004   Terrance Woods, Unattached                  
  Texas Tech: S 2.29m  3/14/2015   JaCorian Duffield/Bradley Adkins, Texas Tech
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trey Culver               SR Texas Tech               2.33mS   7-07.75 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 2.27 2.30 2.33 2.36 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bradley Adkins               Unattached               2.24m    7-04.25 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24 2.27 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 JuVaughn Blake            FR LSU                      2.16m    7-01.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jake Benninghoff          FR Texas Tech               2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Clark Griffith            FR Texas Tech               1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Blaine Listach            JR Baylor                   1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jared Dupree              FR Texas                    1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
        O  XXX 
  8 Luke Littlefield          SO Baylor                   1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.91 1.96 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.27, 4.42, 4.57, 4.72, 4.87, 5.02, 5.12
 cont. 5.22, 5.32, 5.37 +5cm
    Facility: F 5.71m  1996        Scott Hening, Unattached                    
  Texas Tech: S 5.50m  2/9/1990    Brit Pursley, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barrett Poth              JR Texas                    5.22m   17-01.50 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Brandon Bray              SO Texas Tech               5.22m   17-01.50 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Nicholas Meaders          JR Texas                    5.12m   16-09.50 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Drew McMichael            JR Texas Tech               5.12m   16-09.50 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 5.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ryan Womack               JR Baylor                   5.02m   16-05.50 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Hunter Wigington          FR Texas Tech               4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hunter Carlton            SR Texas Tech               4.87m   15-11.75 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Graham Gonzalez           FR Texas                    4.72m   15-05.75 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Greyson Gonzalez          JR Baylor                   4.72m   15-05.75 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Blake Scott               SO Oklahoma Sta             4.72m   15-05.75 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hagen Stoute              SO Texas Tech               4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Hootie Hurley             FR Oklahoma Sta             4.27m   14-00.00 
     4.27 4.42 
        O  XXX 
 -- Paul Gaschen              SR Baylor                      NH            
     4.27 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 8.05m  1/26/2002   Kevin Dilworth, Unattached                  
  Texas Tech: S 8.14m  2/26/2010   Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Charles Brown             JR Texas Tech               8.03m   26-04.25 
      7.72m  8.03m  FOUL  7.46m  PASS  PASS
  2 O'Brien Wasome            SO Texas                    7.76m   25-05.50 
      7.21m  7.41m  7.76m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Steffin McCarter          JR Texas                    7.75m   25-05.25 
      7.42m  FOUL  FOUL  7.45m  7.33m  7.75m
  4 Justin Hall               SO Texas Tech               7.59m   24-11.00 
      7.55m  7.59m  7.53m  7.30m  7.32m  FOUL
  5 Jacob Fincham-Dukes       JR Oklahoma Sta             7.43m   24-04.50 
      FOUL  7.43m  FOUL  FOUL  7.43m  7.28m
  6 Jalen Seals               FR Baylor                   7.36m   24-01.75 
      7.21m  7.26m  7.10m  7.21m  7.36m  7.35m
  7 George Patrick            SO Texas                    7.36m   24-01.75 
      5.38m  6.70m  7.36m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Clark Griffith            FR Texas Tech               7.19m   23-07.25 
      6.88m  7.19m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  FOUL
  9 Kameron Washington        FR Texas Tech               7.08m   23-02.75 
      6.86m  7.08m  7.06m  7.01m  6.95m  6.90m
 10 Erin Lopez                SR Texas Tech               6.99m   22-11.25 
      6.91m  6.80m  6.99m            
 11 Christian Miller          SO LSU                      6.97m   22-10.50 
      6.89m  6.76m  6.97m            
 12 Ika Morton                JR Texas                    6.97m   22-10.50 
      FOUL  6.97m  FOUL            
 13 Da'Quan Bellard           SR LSU                      6.95m   22-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.95m            
 14 Joshua Anadu              FR Oklahoma Sta             6.86m   22-06.25 
      6.85m  6.86m  FOUL            
 15 Jason Attuso              SO LSU                      6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.29m  5.47m  6.84m            
 16 Simon Imagbe              SR Oklahoma Sta             6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.83m  6.77m  6.53m            
 17 Steele Wasik              SR Texas                    6.73m   22-01.00 
      5.04m  6.73m  6.49m            
 18 Luke Littlefield          SO Baylor                   6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.23m  6.42m  6.39m            
 19 Mace Metcalf              JR Oklahoma Sta             6.35m   20-10.00 
      6.35m  6.26m  FOUL            
 -- Rayvon Grey               SO LSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 16.50m  1996        Festus Inguthemerie, Unattached            
  Texas Tech: S 16.96m  3/9/2013    Bryce Lamb, Texas Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joshua Anadu              FR Oklahoma Sta            14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  13.72m  14.19m  FOUL  FOUL  13.95m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Throws are rolling schedule: mWT, wWT, mSP, wSP
    Facility: F 20.42m  1/23/2004   Janus Robert, Unattached                   
  Texas Tech: S 20.11m  2/8/2014    Kole Weldon, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adrian Piperi             FR Texas                   19.50m   63-11.75 
      18.86m  18.45m  18.74m  19.31m  FOUL  19.50m
  2 Eric Kicinski             JR Texas Tech              18.99m   62-03.75 
      17.33m  17.43m  FOUL  17.81m  FOUL  18.99m
  3 Torrey Hickel             FR Oklahoma Sta            15.65m   51-04.25 
      14.62m  FOUL  15.01m  15.65m  FOUL  14.50m
  4 Robert Gonzalez           FR Texas                   15.63m   51-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.85m  12.78m  FOUL  15.63m
  5 David Rueff               SO Texas                   13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.83m  13.45m  FOUL  13.76m  13.09m  13.67m
  6 Steele Wasik              SR Texas                   13.23m   43-05.00 
      FOUL  12.57m  13.23m            
 -- Braden Darrow             SO Texas Tech                  ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- George Patrick            SO Texas                       ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Throws are rolling schedule: mWT, wWT, mSP, wSP
    Facility: F 24.71m  1/19/2007   Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
  Texas Tech: S 20.58m  2/20/2015   Kole Weldon, Texas Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alan Zapalac              SR Texas                   21.30m   69-10.75 
      20.94m  FOUL  21.14m  20.39m  21.30m  19.80m
  2 Jake Norris               FR LSU                     18.36m   60-03.00 
      FOUL  18.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.48m
  3 Eric Kicinski             JR Texas Tech              18.33m   60-01.75 
      17.57m  FOUL  16.91m  18.33m  FOUL  17.99m
  4 Brian Peterson            JR Texas                   16.63m   54-06.75 
      16.02m  16.45m  FOUL  FOUL  16.22m  16.63m
  5 Zach Andrew               FR Oklahoma Sta            14.98m   49-01.75 
      FOUL  14.68m  14.30m  13.73m  14.06m  14.98m
  6 David Rueff               SO Texas                   14.83m   48-08.00 
      13.67m  14.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.83m
  7 Torrey Hickel             FR Oklahoma Sta            13.82m   45-04.25 
      12.90m  FOUL  13.82m  FOUL  FOUL  13.08m