Bay Conference Championship
                            October 14th, 2017
                       Colburn Park - Green Bay, WI
                        Green Bay West High School

                    ********** Boys Varsity **********

Place TmPl Name               Year School                Time     Pace     
===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======== ===== 
    1    1 Jermaine Evans     JR   West De Pere          16:34.05  5:20 
    2    2 Noah Schiedermaye  JR   New London            17:27.39  5:38 
    3    3 Riley Volkman      JR   Seymour               17:29.22  5:38 
    4    4 Alexander Knutson  FR   Green Bay West        17:32.54  5:39 
    5    5 Riley Titterton    SO   New London            17:41.12  5:42 
    6    6 Kaden Reybrock     SO   New London            17:42.04  5:42 
    7    7 Chase Lhotka       SR   Shawano               17:44.07  5:43 
    8    8 Jackson Adler      JR   Green Bay East        17:44.65  5:43 
    9    9 Owen Salzer        FR   Green Bay West        17:51.90  5:46 
   10   10 Aaron Walters      SR   Seymour               18:01.96  5:49 
   11   11 Max Krause         SO   New London            18:03.83  5:49 
   12   12 Ethan Chelberg     FR   Shawano               18:05.21  5:50 
   13   13 Mitchell Lambert   SO   Xavier                18:05.73  5:50 
   14   14 Karsten Anderson   SO   Shawano               18:23.11  5:56 
   15   15 Joseph Mente       FR   Shawano               18:26.84  5:57 
   16   16 James Baumgart     JR   Seymour               18:32.67  5:59 
   17   17 Max Muller         SO   Menasha               18:40.06  6:01 
   18   18 Luis Villa         SR   Green Bay West        18:42.49  6:02 
   19   19 Ben Carroll        SO   Shawano               18:43.44  6:02 
   20   20 Logan Heimbruch    SO   New London            18:44.81  6:03 
   21   21 Johnny Dillenburg  SO   Shawano               18:44.82  6:03 
   22   22 Nick Mastorides    SO   Xavier                18:46.82  6:03 
   23   23 Blake Linsmeyer    FR   Seymour               18:47.88  6:04 
   24   24 Riley Clement      FR   Seymour               18:53.76  6:05 
   25   25 Will Parker        FR   Menasha               18:54.65  6:06 
   26   26 Jonah Decleene     SO   West De Pere          18:59.99  6:07 
   27   27 Matt Dobija        JR   New London            19:06.66  6:10 
   28   28 Bryar Tuchscherer  JR   New London            19:07.53  6:10 
   29   29 Dorjan Enick       JR   Green Bay East        19:08.52  6:10 
   30      Jeff Smolinski     SO   New London            19:10.60  6:11 
   31   30 Ben Drees          SO   Xavier                19:16.28  6:13 
   32   31 Gavin Doxtator     FR   Green Bay West        19:17.67  6:13 
   33   32 Carter Schmit      FR   Shawano               19:18.47  6:13 
   34   33 Zechariah Benoit   SR   Green Bay West        19:23.49  6:15 
   35   34 Dyllan Zakrzewski  JR   Seymour               19:28.43  6:17 
   36   35 Emmett Olson       SO   Green Bay West        19:30.82  6:17 
   37   36 Quincy Fields      FR   Xavier                19:31.23  6:17 
   38   37 Ian Mettelmann     SO   Xavier                19:34.09  6:18 
   39   38 Josh Hampton       FR   West De Pere          19:35.21  6:19 
   40   39 Clay Ryan          JR   Seymour               19:37.85  6:20 
   41   40 McGregor Farah     JR   West De Pere          19:41.88  6:21 
   42   41 Logan Nevins       FR   Xavier                19:46.62  6:22 
   43   42 Scott Gronbeck     JR   West De Pere          19:47.61  6:23 
   44   43 Raul Phillips-Cas  SO   Green Bay East        19:50.92  6:24 
   45   44 Dan Benthein       JR   Xavier                19:53.47  6:25 
   46   45 Connor Knoll       SO   Menasha               20:03.38  6:28 
   47   46 Karam Shahrouri    FR   Green Bay East        20:03.43  6:28 
   48   47 Jason Hovarter     SO   Menasha               20:05.75  6:29 
   49   48 Myles Chung        FR   Green Bay East        20:07.08  6:29 
   50      Karson Rades       JR   Shawano               20:07.38  6:29 
   51   49 Dominic Blanchard  JR   West De Pere          20:17.37  6:32 
   52   50 Matthew Burns      SO   West De Pere          20:17.46  6:32 
   53      Wyatt Kaczrowski   FR   Seymour               20:18.62  6:33 
   54   51 Brett Laes         SO   Menasha               20:20.50  6:33 
   55   52 Andrew Jessen      SR   Green Bay West        20:21.19  6:34 
   56      Austin Reckelberg  SR   West De Pere          20:31.82  6:37 
   57      Joe Heimerl        SR   Xavier                20:43.56  6:41 
   58   53 Jonah Wickesberg   SO   Menasha               20:47.02  6:42 
   59   54 Glen Genz          JR   Menasha               21:13.16  6:50 
   60   55 Blake McCurrie     FR   Green Bay East        21:39.74  6:59 

                   ========== BOYS TEAM SCORE ==========
                       ========== Varsity ==========


  1.    44  New London            (  17:57  1:29:42   1:17)
====================================
  1      2  Noah Schiedermaye       JR    17:28
  2      5  Riley Titterton         SO    17:42
  3      6  Kaden Reybrock          SO    17:43
  4     11  Max Krause              SO    18:04
  5     20  Logan Heimbruch         SO    18:45
  6   ( 27) Matt Dobija             JR    19:07
  7   ( 28) Bryar Tuchscherer       JR    19:08

  2.    67  Shawano               (  18:18  1:31:26   0:59)
====================================
  1      7  Chase Lhotka            SR    17:45
  2     12  Ethan Chelberg          FR    18:06
  3     14  Karsten Anderson        SO    18:24
  4     15  Joseph Mente            FR    18:27
  5     19  Ben Carroll             SO    18:44
  6   ( 21) Johnny Dillenburg       SO    18:45
  7   ( 32) Carter Schmit           FR    19:19

  3.    76  Seymour               (  18:22  1:31:47   1:24)
====================================
  1      3  Riley Volkman           JR    17:30
  2     10  Aaron Walters           SR    18:02
  3     16  James Baumgart          JR    18:33
  4     23  Blake Linsmeyer         FR    18:48
  5     24  Riley Clement           FR    18:54
  6   ( 34) Dyllan Zakrzewski       JR    19:29
  7   ( 39) Clay Ryan               JR    19:38

  4.    95  Green Bay West        (  18:34  1:32:50   1:51)
====================================
  1      4  Alexander Knutson       FR    17:33
  2      9  Owen Salzer             FR    17:52
  3     18  Luis Villa              SR    18:43
  4     31  Gavin Doxtator          FR    19:18
  5     33  Zechariah Benoit        SR    19:24
  6   ( 35) Emmett Olson            SO    19:31
  7   ( 52) Andrew Jessen           SR    20:22

  5.   138  Xavier                (  19:04  1:35:17   1:29)
====================================
  1     13  Mitchell Lambert        SO    18:06
  2     22  Nick Mastorides         SO    18:47
  3     30  Ben Drees               SO    19:17
  4     36  Quincy Fields           FR    19:32
  5     37  Ian Mettelmann          SO    19:35
  6   ( 41) Logan Nevins            FR    19:47
  7   ( 44) Dan Benthein            JR    19:54

  6.   147  West De Pere          (  18:57  1:34:41   3:13)
====================================
  1      1  Jermaine Evans          JR    16:35
  2     26  Jonah DeCleene          SO    19:00
  3     38  Josh Hampton            FR    19:36
  4     40  McGregor Farah          JR    19:42
  5     42  Scott Gronbeck          JR    19:48
  6   ( 49) Dominic Blanchard       JR    20:18
  7   ( 50) Matthew Burns           SO    20:18

  7.   174  Green Bay East        (  19:24  1:36:57   2:23)
====================================
  1      8  Jackson Adler           JR    17:45
  2     29  Dorjan Enick            JR    19:09
  3     43  Raul Phillips-Cas       SO    19:51
  4     46  Karam Shahrouri         FR    20:04
  5     48  Myles Chung             FR    20:08
  6   ( 55) Blake McCurrie          FR    21:40

  8.   185  Menasha               (  19:38  1:38:07   1:40)
====================================
  1     17  Max Muller              SO    18:41
  2     25  Will Parker             FR    18:55
  3     45  Connor Knoll            SO    20:04
  4     47  Jason Hovarter          SO    20:06
  5     51  Brett Laes              SO    20:21
  6   ( 53) Jonah Wickesberg        SO    20:48
  7   ( 54) Glen Genz               JR    21:14

Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC.  www.pttiming.com-Missed Entries Will Result in Omission From Results-