Bay Conference Championship
                            October 14th, 2017
                       Colburn Park - Green Bay, WI
                        Green Bay West High School

                    ********** Girls Varsity **********

Place TmPl Name               Year School                Time     Pace     
===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======== ===== 
    1    1 Annie Higgins      SO   Xavier                19:21.13  6:14 
    2    2 Lydia Beyer        FR   Shawano               20:15.70  6:32 
    3    3 Jessica Kwasny     SO   Xavier                20:26.42  6:35 
    4    4 Rebekah Buboltz    FR   West De Pere          20:36.96  6:39 
    5    5 Laura Spaude       JR   Seymour               21:04.37  6:47 
    6    6 Natalie Novak      SR   West De Pere          21:07.44  6:48 
    7    7 Sophia Decleene    SR   West De Pere          21:10.80  6:50 
    8    8 Alex Mastorides    SR   Xavier                21:12.81  6:50 
    9    9 Samantha Eisch     SR   Seymour               21:15.72  6:51 
   10   10 Mari Seidler       JR   Xavier                21:26.44  6:55 
   11   11 Sami Turriff       SR   West De Pere          21:26.80  6:55 
   12   12 Valerie Lambert    SR   Xavier                21:28.81  6:55 
   13   13 Desiree Fields     SO   Green Bay West        21:29.74  6:56 
   14   14 Mackenzie Kirwan   SO   Xavier                21:32.68  6:57 
   15   15 Ingrid Schwiesow   SO   Green Bay East        21:41.35  6:59 
   16   16 Sydney Stroschein  JR   New London            21:43.75  7:00 
   17   17 Taya Fecteau       JR   New London            21:51.00  7:02 
   18   18 Olivia Nevins      SR   Xavier                21:51.32  7:03 
   19   19 Alice Hoffman      JR   Shawano               21:56.17  7:04 
   20   20 Bianca Gaytan      SO   Green Bay East        21:56.91  7:04 
   21   21 Claire Jensen      JR   West De Pere          21:57.80  7:05 
   22   22 Emily Killian      SR   Green Bay East        21:58.42  7:05 
   23   23 Addy Graber        SR   New London            22:01.86  7:06 
   24   24 Emily Mathias      SO   Green Bay West        22:10.40  7:09 
   25   25 Jenna Rollin       SR   West De Pere          22:14.93  7:10 
   26   26 Claire Guenther    FR   Shawano               22:16.81  7:11 
   27   27 Kaitlyn Wall       JR   West De Pere          22:21.71  7:12 
   28   28 Taylor Helm        JR   Menasha               22:26.31  7:14 
   29   29 Dinah King         SO   Seymour               22:31.18  7:15 
   30   30 Madeline Hanson    JR   Shawano               22:32.53  7:16 
   31   31 Sophia Gerbec      JR   Green Bay East        22:33.33  7:16 
   32      Ann Van Hout       SR   Xavier                22:35.87  7:17 
   33   32 Emily Hodell       JR   Menasha               22:36.24  7:17 
   34   33 Halee Stanchik     SR   Menasha               22:52.36  7:22 
   35   34 Elizabeth Zahn     FR   Seymour               22:54.31  7:23 
   36      Olivia Bowe        SR   West De Pere          22:55.80  7:23 
   37   35 Elizabeth Jamrosz- FR   Green Bay West        23:11.99  7:29 
   38   36 Erika Dorow        SR   New London            23:14.12  7:29 
   39   37 Dayna Besaw        JR   Shawano               23:15.51  7:30 
   40   38 Alexandria Ireland JR   Green Bay West        23:23.79  7:32 
   41   39 Fynn Corcoran      SO   New London            23:29.47  7:34 
   42   40 Paige Weyer        JR   Seymour               23:36.05  7:36 
   43   41 Paige Faucher      JR   New London            23:36.53  7:36 
   44   42 Morgan Iverson     JR   New London            23:43.53  7:39 
   45   43 Diahanna King      SO   Seymour               23:50.19  7:41 
   46   44 Alexa Yost         SO   Menasha               23:52.37  7:42 
   47   45 Greta Schwiesow    SR   Green Bay East        24:10.68  7:47 
   48   46 Daniela Salinas Ar SO   Green Bay East        24:16.06  7:49 
   49   47 Isabel Piarulli    FR   Menasha               24:23.46  7:52 
   50   48 Guadalupe Trevino  JR   Green Bay East        24:32.78  7:55 
   51   49 Sabrina Leisgang   SO   Seymour               24:32.90  7:55 
   52   50 Sarah Mente        SO   Shawano               24:54.86  8:02 
   53   51 Elara Herman       SO   Green Bay West        25:12.70  8:07 
   54   52 Liberty Helm       SR   Menasha               25:16.84  8:09 
   55   53 Jenna Ellis        FR   Menasha               25:37.70  8:15 
   56      Caroline Mejia     JR   Green Bay East        26:33.49  8:33 

                  ========== GIRLS TEAM SCORE ==========
                       ========== Varsity ==========


  1.    34  Xavier                (  20:48  1:43:58   2:07)
====================================
  1      1  Annie Higgins           SO    19:22
  2      3  Jessica Kwasny          SO    20:27
  3      8  Alex Mastorides         SR    21:13
  4     10  Mari Seidler            JR    21:27
  5     12  Valerie Lambert         SR    21:29
  6   ( 14) Mackenzie Kirwan        SO    21:33
  7   ( 18) Olivia Nevins           SR    21:52

  2.    49  West De Pere          (  21:17  1:46:21   1:21)
====================================
  1      4  Rebekah Buboltz         FR    20:37
  2      6  Natalie Novak           SR    21:08
  3      7  Sophia DeCleene         SR    21:11
  4     11  Sami Turriff            SR    21:27
  5     21  Claire Jensen           JR    21:58
  6   ( 25) Jenna Rollin            SR    22:15
  7   ( 27) Kaitlyn Wall            JR    22:22

  3.   114  Shawano               (  22:04  1:50:19   3:00)
====================================
  1      2  Lydia Beyer             FR    20:16
  2     19  Alice Hoffman           JR    21:57
  3     26  Claire Guenther         FR    22:17
  4     30  Madeline Hanson         JR    22:33
  5     37  Dayna Besaw             JR    23:16
  6   ( 50) Sarah Mente             SO    24:55

  4.   117  Seymour               (  22:17  1:51:25   2:32)
====================================
  1      5  Laura Spaude            JR    21:05
  2      9  Samantha Eisch          SR    21:16
  3     29  Dinah King              SO    22:32
  4     34  Elizabeth Zahn          FR    22:55
  5     40  Paige Weyer             JR    23:37
  6   ( 43) Diahanna King           SO    23:51
  7   ( 49) Sabrina Leisgang        SO    24:33

  5.   131  New London            (  22:29  1:52:22   1:46)
====================================
  1     16  Sydney Stroschein       JR    21:44
  2     17  Taya Fecteau            JR    21:51
  3     23  Addy Graber             SR    22:02
  4     36  Erika Dorow             SR    23:15
  5     39  Fynn Corcoran           SO    23:30
  6   ( 41) Paige Faucher           JR    23:37
  7   ( 42) Morgan Iverson          JR    23:44

  6.   133  Green Bay East        (  22:29  1:52:23   2:29)
====================================
  1     15  Ingrid Schwiesow        SO    21:42
  2     20  Bianca Gaytan           SO    21:57
  3     22  Emily Killian           SR    21:59
  4     31  Sophia Gerbec           JR    22:34
  5     45  Greta Schwiesow         SR    24:11
  6   ( 46) Daniela Salinas Arro    SO    24:17
  7   ( 48) Guadalupe Trevino       JR    24:33

  7.   161  Green Bay West        (  23:06  1:55:30   3:43)
====================================
  1     13  Desiree Fields          SO    21:30
  2     24  Emily Mathias           SO    22:11
  3     35  Elizabeth Jamrosz-Moen  FR    23:12
  4     38  Alexandria Ireland      JR    23:24
  5     51  Elara Herman            SO    25:13

  8.   184  Menasha               (  23:15  1:56:14   1:57)
====================================
  1     28  Taylor Helm             JR    22:27
  2     32  Emily Hodell            JR    22:37
  3     33  Halee Stanchik          SR    22:53
  4     44  Alexa Yost              SO    23:53
  5     47  Isabel Piarulli         FR    24:24
  6   ( 52) Liberty Helm            SR    25:17
  7   ( 53) Jenna Ellis             FR    25:38

Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC.  www.pttiming.com