Licensed to Prime Time Track Club                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     CWC Small Conference Meet - 5/16/2009                     
                              Bowler High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malueg, Logan             SR Marion                   11.80Q  2 
  2 Williams, Patrick         SR Wild Rose                12.07Q  1 
  3 Dupree, Adam              SR Port Edwards             12.10q  2 
  4 Ysquierdo, Richie         SR Port Edwards             12.16q  1 
  5 Jaeger, Brad              JR Marion                   12.66q  2 
  6 Radies, Brett             SR Marion                   12.80q  1 
  7 Gauthier, Joshua          JR Menominee In             12.80q  2 
  8 Kramer, Jacob             SO Wild Rose                12.88q  1 
  9 Khalee, Jamal             SO Tigerton                 13.00   1 
 10 Leonardt, Cody            FR Almond-Bancr             13.35   2 
 11 Levandoski, Brandon       SO Tigerton                 13.67   2 
 12 Hernandez, Meshan         SO Gresham                  13.80   2 
 13 Pieters, Ray              JR Almond-Bancr             14.04   1 
 14 Partridge, Codey          SO Almond-Bancr             14.75   1 
 15 Stark, Sterling           FR Tigerton                 14.76   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Malueg, Logan             SR Marion                   11.72    10  
  2 Williams, Patrick         SR Wild Rose                11.86     8  
  3 Ysquierdo, Richie         SR Port Edwards             12.14     6  
  4 Dupree, Adam              SR Port Edwards             12.39     5  
  5 Gauthier, Joshua          JR Menominee In             12.97     4  
  6 Radies, Brett             SR Marion                   13.01     3  
  7 Jaeger, Brad              JR Marion                   13.04     2  
  8 Kramer, Jacob             SO Wild Rose                13.12     1  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malueg, Logan             SR Marion                   23.74Q  2 
  2 Williams, Patrick         SR Wild Rose                24.32Q  1 
  3 Daniels, Nick             JR Gresham                  25.18q  1 
  4 Schwartzman, Eric         SO Tri-County               25.32q  2 
  5 Malcorps, Jord            SR Rosholt                  25.48q  2 
  6 Schumaker, Taylor         SO Gresham                  25.96q  2 
  7 Juarez, Jose              FR Tri-County               26.00q  1 
  8 Khalee, Jamal             SO Tigerton                 26.24q  1 
  9 Gauthier, Joshua          JR Menominee In             26.68   2 
 10 Leonardt, Cody            FR Almond-Bancr             26.92   1 
 11 Behnke, Jeff              SO Tigerton                 29.20   1 
 12 Stark, Sterling           FR Tigerton                 30.26   2 
 13 Partridge, Codey          SO Almond-Bancr             30.35   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Malueg, Logan             SR Marion                   23.71    10  
  2 Williams, Patrick         SR Wild Rose                24.18     8  
  3 Schwartzman, Eric         SO Tri-County               25.03     6  
  4 Daniels, Nick             JR Gresham                  25.74     5  
  5 Khalee, Jamal             SO Tigerton                 25.75     4  
  6 Schumaker, Taylor         SO Gresham                  26.13     3  
  7 Juarez, Jose              FR Tri-County               26.49     2  
  8 Malcorps, Jord            SR Rosholt                  26.50     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nyman, Brandon            SR Wild Rose                52.84   2   10  
  2 Daniels, Nick             JR Gresham                  53.58   2    8  
  3 King, Max                 JR Rosholt                  54.53   2    6  
  4 Malcorps, Jord            SR Rosholt                  56.46   2    5  
  5 Juarez, Jose              FR Tri-County               57.02   2    4  
  6 Dopp, Kelton              SO Wild Rose                57.12   1    3  
  7 Schumaker, Taylor         SO Gresham                  57.80   2    2  
  8 Walsh, Storm              SO Tri-County               58.77   2    1  
  9 Singer, Codie             SO Rosholt                  59.12   2 
 10 Ayres, Sam                SR Port Edwards           1:02.40   1 
 11 Lehman, Brandon           FR Almond-Bancr           1:05.06   1 
 12 Ellie, A.J.               FR Almond-Bancr           1:08.69   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenote, Tom               JR Gresham                2:05.81    10  
  2 Jagielo, Anthony          SR Tri-County             2:07.21     8  
  3 Nelson, Chase             JR Rosholt                2:10.69     6  
  4 Vanhomwegen, Henri        SR Port Edwards           2:13.62     5  
  5 Gonzales, Javier          FR Tri-County             2:18.34     4  
  6 Hudziak, Darren           FR Wild Rose              2:18.46     3  
  7 Nyman, Ben                SO Wild Rose              2:27.84     2  
  8 Fliss, Quentin            SO Rosholt                2:29.41     1  
  9 Breaker, Ben              FR Tigerton               2:46.04  
 10 Manock, Brad              JR Almond-Bancr           3:03.42  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jagielo, Anthony          SR Tri-County             4:52.91    10  
  2 Hudziak, Darren           FR Wild Rose              4:54.67     8  
  3 Kenote, Tom               JR Gresham                5:05.05     6  
  4 Wierzba, Ryan             SO Rosholt                5:05.80     5  
  5 Rekowski, Anthony         SR Rosholt                5:08.16     4  
  6 Gonzales, Javier          FR Tri-County             5:11.94     3  
  7 Nyman, Ben                SO Wild Rose              5:22.10     2  
  8 Yenter, Jordan            FR Rosholt                5:22.13     1  
  9 Workman, Richard          SR Marion                 5:34.12  
 10 Marzofka, Jake            SR Port Edwards           5:38.87  
 11 DeRoos, Thomas            SO Gresham                6:10.27  
 12 Manock, Brad              JR Almond-Bancr           6:14.78  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jagielo, Anthony          SR Tri-County            11:13.96    10  
  2 Peters, Ramon             SR Menominee In          11:29.07     8  
  3 Gonzales, Javier          FR Tri-County            11:33.21     6  
  4 Cook, Sam                 FR Rosholt               11:33.24     5  
  5 Mansheim, Mike            SO Rosholt               11:45.55     4  
  6 Gage, Levi                SO Wild Rose             11:48.76     3  
  7 Erickson, Brian           SO Wild Rose             11:56.21     2  
  8 Crawford, Jesse           JR Tri-County            12:27.67     1  
  9 Marzofka, Jake            SR Port Edwards          12:32.23  
 10 Schmidt, Dylan            FR Gresham               12:50.78  
 11 Lehman, Brandon           FR Almond-Bancr          13:40.40  
 12 Ellie, A.J.               FR Almond-Bancr          14:26.60  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Jacob           SR Wild Rose                17.41Q  2 
  2 Minniecheske, Matt        SR Tigerton                 17.75Q  1 
  3 Schwartzman, Eric         SO Tri-County               17.94q  2 
  4 Christie, Zach            JR Wild Rose                18.49q  1 
  5 Weis, Cameron             SR Tri-County               18.73q  1 
  6 Paugels, David            SR Wild Rose                18.77q  1 
  7 Roeske, Chris             JR Almond-Bancr             19.48q  2 
  8 Gotz, Jon                 SO Port Edwards             20.29q  2 
  9 Arellano, Craig           SR Gresham                  20.66   1 
 10 Verhasselt, Andy          SR Tri-County               21.06   2 
 11 Stuhr, Devin              SR Marion                   21.08   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Minniecheske, Matt        SR Tigerton                 16.44    10  
  2 Paugels, David            SR Wild Rose                17.02     8  
  3 Peterson, Jacob           SR Wild Rose                17.10     6  
  4 Schwartzman, Eric         SO Tri-County               17.69     5  
  5 Christie, Zach            JR Wild Rose                17.79     4  
  6 Weis, Cameron             SR Tri-County               17.98     3  
  7 Roeske, Chris             JR Almond-Bancr             18.42     2  
  8 Gotz, Jon                 SO Port Edwards             19.86     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paugels, David            SR Wild Rose                43.02   2   10  
  2 Minniecheske, Matt        SR Tigerton                 43.80   2    8  
  3 Peterson, Jacob           SR Wild Rose                44.69   2    6  
  4 Schwartzman, Eric         SO Tri-County               45.33   2    5  
  5 Roeske, Chris             JR Almond-Bancr             46.16   2    4  
  6 Gauthier, Joshua          JR Menominee In             46.32   2    3  
  7 Singer, Nate              SR Rosholt                  46.95   2    2  
  8 Barker, Philip            SR Tri-County               48.94   2    1  
  9 Wiza, Andy                FR Rosholt                  49.03   1 
 10 Stuhr, Devin              SR Marion                   49.61   1 
 11 Gotz, Jon                 SO Port Edwards             50.78   1 
 12 Verhasselt, Andy          SR Tri-County               51.90   1 
 13 Henry, Seth               SO Gresham                  52.66   1 
 14 Veness, Lucas             JR Gresham                  55.50   1 
 15 Boucher, Mason            FR Gresham                  56.42   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marion                                                46.40    10  
  2 Port Edwards High School                              47.76     8  
  3 Wild Rose                                             48.86     6  
  4 Tri-County                                            50.06     5  
  5 Rosholt                                               52.62     4  
  6 Gresham                                               54.05     3  
  7 Tigerton                                              54.93     2  
  8 Almond-Bancroft                                       57.77     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Port Edwards High School                            1:40.80    10  
  2 Wild Rose                                           1:41.66     8  
  3 Tri-County                                          1:43.78     6  
  4 Rosholt                                             1:44.80     5  
 -- Tigerton                                                 DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wild Rose                                           3:40.61    10  
  2 Rosholt                                             3:40.95     8  
  3 Gresham                                             3:49.11     6  
  4 Tri-County                                          3:51.28     5  
  5 Port Edwards High School                            4:01.59     4  
  6 Tigerton                                            4:43.85     3  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rosholt                                             8:47.78    10  
  2 Port Edwards High School                            9:05.72     8  
  3 Wild Rose                                           9:31.82     6  
  4 Gresham                                             9:58.36     5  
  5 Tri-County                                         10:04.65     4  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nyman, Brandon            SR Wild Rose              6-02.00    10  
  2 Weis, Cameron             SR Tri-County            J6-02.00     8  
  3 Wierzba, Ryan             SO Rosholt               J6-02.00     6  
  4 Peterson, Jacob           SR Wild Rose              6-00.00     5  
  5 Keranen, Venn             JR Marion                 5-08.00     4  
  6 King, Max                 JR Rosholt                5-04.00     3  
  7 Gauthier, Joshua          JR Menominee In          J5-04.00     2  
  8 Workman, Richard          SR Marion                 5-02.00     1  
  9 Stark, Sterling           FR Tigerton               5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Patrick         SR Wild Rose             19-03.00    10  
  2 Mengert, Jeremy           SR Marion                19-02.50     8  
  3 Lambert, Blake            SO Marion                19-00.75     6  
  4 Malueg, Logan             SR Marion                18-09.50     5  
  5 Malcorps, Jord            SR Rosholt               18-03.75     4  
  6 Paugels, David            SR Wild Rose             18-01.75     3  
  7 Minniecheske, Matt        SR Tigerton              17-10.50     2  
  8 Roeske, Chris             JR Almond-Bancr          17-08.75     1  
  9 Schwartzman, Eric         SO Tri-County            16-08.50  
 10 Singer, Codie             SO Rosholt               15-11.75  
 11 Levandoski, Brandon       SO Tigerton              14-11.75  
 12 Leonardt, Cody            FR Almond-Bancr          14-04.50  
 13 Fuller, Sam               JR Gresham               13-09.75  
 14 Khalee, Jamal             SO Tigerton              13-04.50  
 15 Ellie, A.J.               FR Almond-Bancr          12-11.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mengert, Jeremy           SR Marion                40-03.75    10  
  2 Nyman, Brandon            SR Wild Rose             38-08.50     8  
  3 Lambert, Blake            SO Marion                37-01.50     6  
  4 Ysquierdo, Richie         SR Port Edwards          36-11.75     5  
  5 Klicka, Pete              JR Wild Rose             35-04.00     4  
  6 Weis, Cameron             SR Tri-County            35-02.00     3  
  7 Kenote, Tom               JR Gresham               34-10.00     2  
  8 Barker, Philip            SR Tri-County            33-08.50     1  
  9 Singer, Nate              SR Rosholt               33-07.00  
 10 Schumaker, Taylor         SO Gresham               32-00.75  
 11 Kulas, Colin              JR Rosholt               31-08.50  
 12 Manock, Brad              JR Almond-Bancr          25-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Groshek, Darren           SR Rosholt               47-00.00    10  
  2 Engel, Clint              JR Wild Rose             46-04.00     8  
  3 Grubba, Scott             SO Rosholt               41-02.00     6  
  4 Mengert, Jeremy           SR Marion                40-11.00     5  
  5 Schuelke, Ethan           SR Tri-County            39-05.00     4  
  6 Dombrowski, Dan           SR Port Edwards          38-09.50     3  
  7 Kovach, Joseph            SR Marion                37-02.50     2  
  8 Milanowski, Skylar        SR Almond-Bancr          36-08.00     1  
  9 Gauthier, Brian           JR Menominee In          36-07.50  
 10 Stuhr, Devin              SR Marion                36-03.50  
 11 Clapper, Brandon          SO Tri-County            35-08.00  
 12 Bestul, Matt              SR Gresham               34-09.00  
 13 Vang, Meng                SR Port Edwards          34-08.50  
 14 Flores, Chris             SR Gresham               34-04.50  
 15 Nimmer, Nick              JR Wild Rose             33-03.00  
 16 Miller, Tyler             SO Gresham               32-11.00  
 17 Miller, Gary              SO Menominee In          32-10.00  
 18 Johnson, Tom              FR Rosholt               31-10.00  
 19 Jackson, Aqueel           JR Tigerton              31-05.00  
 20 Griepentrog, William      SR Tigerton              31-03.50  
 21 Pieters, Ray              JR Almond-Bancr          30-06.50  
 22 Levandoski, Brandon       SO Tigerton              29-03.00  
 23 Milanowski, Levi          JR Almond-Bancr          27-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Engel, Clint              JR Wild Rose               140-04    10  
  2 Groshek, Darren           SR Rosholt                 127-09     8  
  3 Schuelke, Ethan           SR Tri-County              122-03     6  
  4 Clapper, Brandon          SO Tri-County              119-08     5  
  5 Dombrowski, Dan           SR Port Edwards            115-02     4  
  6 Milanowski, Skylar        SR Almond-Bancr            114-11     3  
  7 Stuhr, Devin              SR Marion                  101-07     2  
  8 Vang, Meng                SR Port Edwards            100-04     1  
  9 Grubba, Scott             SO Rosholt                  97-11  
 10 Gauthier, Brian           JR Menominee In             95-08  
 11 Kovach, Joseph            SR Marion                   93-11  
 12 Milanowski, Levi          JR Almond-Bancr             93-09  
 13 Nimmer, Nick              JR Wild Rose                92-02  
 14 Bestul, Matt              SR Gresham                  92-00  
 15 Miller, Gary              SO Menominee In             90-01  
 16 Gildenzoph, Seth          SO Port Edwards             81-00  
 17 Miller, Tyler             SO Gresham                  74-05  
 18 Verhasselt, Andy          SR Tri-County               64-07  
 19 Pieters, Ray              JR Almond-Bancr             62-01  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wild Rose                  172        2) Tri-County                116   
    3) Rosholt                    104        4) Marion                     84   
    5) Port Edwards High School    60        6) Gresham                    50   
    7) Tigerton                    29        8) Menominee Indian HS        17   
    9) Almond-Bancroft             12