PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Indiana Intercollegiate Championships - 9/15/2017                
                     Purdue University Cross Country Course                      
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Men 8000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
 -- Kyle Griffith             FR Unattached            X26:12.0                  
 -- Caleb Kerr                   Unattached            X26:20.7                  
 -- Bailey McIntire           FR Unattached            X26:46.0                  
 -- Reece Jordan                 Una-Indiana           X27:03.6                  
 -- Cale Kilian                  Una-Indiana State     X27:50.4                  
 -- Ryan Hannaford               Una-Indiana State     X28:09.6                  
 -- Aaron Bennett                Una-Indiana           X28:20.7                  
 -- Luke Kerstiens               Una-Indiana State     X28:28.6                  
 -- Nick Yeend                   Una-Indiana State     X28:42.9                  
 -- Sam Nelson                SR Unattached            X28:56.2                  
 -- Tyler Bowling                Unattached            X28:56.7                  
 -- Ben Payton                   Una-Indiana State     X29:14.7                  
 -- Eric Hofmann              FR Unattached            X29:22.0                  
 -- Daniel Feltis             SR Unattached            X29:29.1                  
 -- Nick Bame                    Una-Indiana State     X30:09.2                  
Event 4  Men 8000 Meter Run Open Big State
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men Big State                                                          
  1 Trevor Thompson           FR Purdue                 26:01.6                  
  2 Greg Tippmann             SO Purdue                 26:44.3                  
  3 Danny Dalton              SO Purdue                 26:45.4                  
  4 Bryan Hester              SR Purdue                 26:55.0                  
  5 Kyle Collins              FR Indiana State          27:41.4                  
Event 4  Men 8000 Meter Run Open Little State
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men Little State                                                       
  1 Spencer Miller            JR DePauw                 28:49.7    1             
  2 Kyle Munz                 SO DePauw                 29:00.3    2             
  3 Nolan Gross               SO Rose-Hulman            29:34.4    3             
  4 Trace Perez               FR Indianapolis           29:41.5    4             
  5 Andrew Carr               SR Indianapolis           29:41.9    5             
  6 Michael DeMeyer           FR Vincennes              29:53.0    6             
  7 Alex Layton               JR DePauw                 29:58.4    7             
  8 Nathan Nordquist          FR Rose-Hulman            29:59.7    8             
  9 Janzen Franklin           SO Vincennes              30:06.2    9             
 10 Cail Brown                FR Vincennes              30:13.9   10             
 11 Ben Hall                  SO Rose-Hulman            30:19.8   11             
 12 Eric La Luz               FR DePauw                 30:21.0   12             
 13 Robert Corning            SO Purdue Northwest       30:23.0                  
 14 Nathaniel Reed            SR DePauw                 30:49.2   13             
 15 Jonathan Hall             SR Rose-Hulman            31:03.1   14             
 16 Spencer Golde             SO DePauw                 31:12.0   15             
 17 Collin Zollman            SO Vincennes              31:12.6   16             
 18 Dwayne Doss               FR Vincennes              31:13.3   17             
 19 Evan Ammidown             SO Rose-Hulman            31:22.2   18             
 20 Matthew Ajamie            SO Indianapolis           31:23.0   19             
 21 Steven Reidell            JR Wabash                 31:27.3                  
 22 Lucas Coleman             FR DePauw                 31:40.3   20             
 23 Dallas Spencer            SO Rose-Hulman            31:44.2   21             
 24 Kyle Gross                SO Indianapolis           31:49.0   22             
 25 Mitchell Lugsch           FR Rose-Hulman            31:56.9   23             
 26 Keegan Kirkwood           FR Wabash                 32:22.1                  
 27 Reed Sauter               FR Franklin               32:40.5                  
 28 Eric Johnson              SR Indianapolis           32:50.9   24             
 29 Jake Untener              SO Rose-Hulman            32:59.7                  
 30 William Smith             FR Rose-Hulman            33:25.3                  
 31 Kyle Zelt                 SO Indianapolis           33:37.6   25             
 32 Hunter Slater             SO Indianapolis           33:40.6   26             
 33 Wyatt Wagler              FR Vincennes              33:47.5   27             
 34 Josiah Barriteau-Zapata   FR Indianapolis           33:53.7                  
 35 Alex Breuhan              SO Earlham                33:55.8   28             
 36 Noah Boyce                SO DePauw                 34:19.2                  
 37 Cameron Kimmell           SO Manchester             34:22.3                  
 38 Alexander Morales         FR Purdue Northwest       34:22.6                  
 39 Jacob Kempinski           JR Earlham                34:27.2   29             
 40 Gavin Rue                 FR Rose-Hulman            34:32.2                  
 41 Brandon Davis             JR Purdue Northwest       34:42.8                  
 42 Joshua Waywood            SO Rose-Hulman            34:49.2                  
 43 Alex Pruitt               FR Indianapolis           34:50.7                  
 44 John-Tyler Butler         FR Manchester             34:54.3                  
 45 Alex Creamer              SO Franklin               35:10.4                  
 46 Emanuel Faria             FR Earlham                35:27.4   30             
 47 Michael Grady             FR Earlham                35:34.7   31             
 48 Spencer Shank             SO Wabash                 35:56.7                  
 49 Carlos Bernal             FR DePauw                 36:54.5                  
 50 Yuvraj Bisht              SR Earlham                37:16.0   32             
 51 Kurt Bauer                SO Vincennes              37:54.4   33             
 52 Sean Groves               SO Franklin               38:23.8                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men Little State                                                       
   1 DePauw                       35    1    2    7   12   13   15   20          
      Total Time:  2:28:58.60                                                    
         Average:    29:47.72                                                    
   2 Rose-Hulman                  54    3    8   11   14   18   21   23          
      Total Time:  2:32:19.20                                                    
         Average:    30:27.84                                                    
   3 Vincennes                    58    6    9   10   16   17   27   33          
      Total Time:  2:32:39.00                                                    
         Average:    30:31.80                                                    
   4 Indianapolis                 74    4    5   19   22   24   25   26          
      Total Time:  2:35:26.30                                                    
         Average:    31:05.26                                                    
   5 Earlham                     150   28   29   30   31   32                    
      Total Time:  2:56:41.10                                                    
         Average:    35:20.22