PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Indiana Intercollegiate Championships - 9/15/2017                
                     Purdue University Cross Country Course                      
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8000 Meter Run Championship Big State
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men Big State                                                          
  1 Jaret Carpenter           SO Purdue                 25:15.2    1             
  2 Curt Eckstein             FR Purdue                 25:27.1    2             
  3 Jeremy Craven             SR Purdue                 25:35.1    3             
  4 Matt Grider               JR Purdue                 25:50.7    4             
  5 Akis Medrano              JR Indiana State          25:53.2    5             
  6 Levi Taylor               SO Purdue                 25:54.2    6             
  7 Theo Burgwald             SO Purdue                 26:19.0    7             
  8 Ben Anderson              JR Purdue                 26:27.8    8             
  9 Seth Cousins              SO Indiana State          26:32.7    9             
 10 Ben Mohrdieck             SR Purdue                 26:35.3                  
 11 Jake Hanawalt             JR Purdue                 26:47.5                  
 12 Ted Browning              FR Indiana                26:47.8                  
 13 Corey Alfredson           JR Indiana State          27:05.1   10             
 14 Cameron Clements          FR Indiana                27:18.3                  
 15 Isaac Bentz               FR Indiana State          27:32.2   11             
 16 Blake Kramer              JR Indiana State          27:39.0   12             
 17 Quentin Pierce            JR Indiana State          27:48.7   13             
 18 Ryan Cash                 SO Indiana State          28:09.8   14             
 19 Ryan Kritzer              SO Indiana State          28:13.1                  
 20 Adam Wallace              SO Indiana                30:00.0                  
 21 Logan Hambrock            SR Indiana State          30:26.5                  
Event 2  Men 8000 Meter Run Championship Little State
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men Little State                                                       
  1 Dominic Patacsil          JR Wabash                 25:39.0    1             
  2 Blake Harris              SR Manchester             26:39.7    2             
  3 Alton Anspaugh            SR Rose-Hulman            26:44.5    3             
  4 Polo Burguete             SR DePauw                 26:59.2    4             
  5 Marcus Graham             FR Vincennes              27:08.4    5             
  6 Kennedy Schnieders        JR Rose-Hulman            27:10.9    6             
  7 Matthew Stevenot          SO Rose-Hulman            27:16.2    7             
  8 Jacob Hedrick             JR Hanover                27:17.9    8             
  9 Gabriel Penk              SR Earlham                27:18.9    9             
 10 Jacob Woodrow             FR Indianapolis           27:22.8   10             
 11 Joe Rector                SR Hanover                27:28.9   11             
 12 Luke Doughty              SR Wabash                 27:44.9   12             
 13 Nate Papachristos         FR Earlham                27:53.2   13             
 14 Adam Russell              FR Indianapolis           27:54.2   14             
 15 Cole Martin               SO DePauw                 27:59.6   15             
 16 Taylor Kleyn              JR Indianapolis           28:01.8   16             
 17 Walt Dearing              SR Rose-Hulman            28:04.2   17             
 18 Chandler Harkins          SR Rose-Hulman            28:06.0   18             
 19 Kieffer Vittetow          FR Indianapolis           28:11.3   19             
 20 Aaron Tincher             SR Wabash                 28:19.3   20             
 21 Atlantis Green            FR Vincennes              28:20.2   21             
 22 Nick Meszaros             SR DePauw                 28:23.6   22             
 23 Zach Batt                 JR DePauw                 28:26.6   23             
 24 Keyen Taulbee             FR Manchester             28:29.9   24             
 25 Ian Leatherman            SO Anderson (Ind.)        28:32.8   25             
 26 Lucas Fontanez            FR Manchester             28:36.2   26             
 27 Clayton Brumfield         SO Franklin               28:36.4   27             
 28 Kevin Wuest               JR Rose-Hulman            28:39.1   28             
 29 Danny Rockley             FR Indianapolis           28:40.6   29             
 30 Hayden Baehl              SR Wabash                 28:40.8   30             
 31 Seth Vaquero              FR Vincennes              28:42.4   31             
 32 Noah Scherf               FR Earlham                28:44.0   32             
 33 Andy Vilardo              FR Hanover                28:47.2   33             
 34 Charles Mettler           SR Wabash                 28:47.4   34             
 35 Casey Wendorff            SR Indianapolis           28:48.5   35             
 36 Zack Titus                FR Wabash                 28:49.1   36             
 37 Blaine Conners            SO Franklin               28:51.4   37             
 38 Samuel Meyer              FR DePauw                 28:52.9   38             
 39 Aaron Worley              FR DePauw                 28:57.4   39             
 40 Hunter Ingle              SO Vincennes              29:01.2   40             
 41 Dylan Brown               SO Indianapolis           29:05.6   41             
 42 Salvador Cordova          SR Purdue Northwest       29:05.9   42             
 43 Nathan Ciriacks           SO Rose-Hulman            29:06.9   43             
 44 Bineyam Tumbo             FR Earlham                29:12.5   44             
 45 Pierce Sheehan            SR DePauw                 29:16.2   45             
 46 Adam Klipstine            SR Indiana East           29:17.0   46             
 47 Cole Dudley               JR Indiana East           29:18.3   47             
 48 Andrew Lukens             SO Wabash                 29:19.2   48             
 49 Adam Joseph               FR Purdue Northwest       29:22.1   49             
 50 Joe Deiser                FR Wabash                 29:25.5                  
 51 Jordan Love               JR St. Mary-of-           29:32.3   50             
 52 Matthew Bailey            JR Wabash                 29:39.7                  
 53 Oliver Daniel             SO Earlham                29:46.8   51             
 54 Josse Smith               SR DePauw                 29:49.0                  
 55 Daniel Baker              SO Manchester             29:51.5   52             
 56 Will Reid                 FR Indianapolis           30:00.0                  
 57 Ben Willey                SO Indiana East           30:02.4   53             
 58 Chris Graham              FR Franklin               30:11.0   54             
 59 Jona Odell                JR Anderson (Ind.)        30:19.0   55             
 60 Ethan Sharp               SO Indiana Kokomo         30:22.2   56             
 61 Daniel Kibet              JR Earlham                30:24.1   57             
 62 Brady Page                FR St. Mary-of-           30:25.4   58             
 63 Ian Shriner               FR Earlham                30:26.8   59             
 64 Andrew Clegg              FR Hanover                30:27.5   60             
 65 Parker Nuest              FR St. Mary-of-           30:33.7   61             
 66 Ethan Dubbels             JR Indiana Kokomo         30:39.6   62             
 67 Aaron Lannoy              SO Rose-Hulman            30:40.2                  
 68 Ethan Collins             FR St. Mary-of-           30:51.3   63             
 69 Cameron Kimmell           SO Manchester             30:59.7   64             
 70 Sean Sullivan             JR Rose-Hulman            31:03.5                  
 71 Cristian Zendejas         FR Purdue Northwest       31:07.2   65             
 72 Salvador Campos           SO Indiana East           31:09.0   66             
 73 Osvaldo Gonzalez          FR Purdue Northwest       31:11.5   67             
 74 Caleb Phillips            FR Vincennes              31:14.5   68             
 75 Kole Kelley               FR Manchester             31:15.9   69             
 76 Trey Pemberton            FR Indiana East           31:16.6   70             
 77 Robert Claycomb           SR Anderson (Ind.)        31:19.8   71             
 78 Jordan Fivecoate          SO Indiana Kokomo         31:21.0   72             
 79 Clayton Wilson            FR Anderson (Ind.)        31:28.4   73             
 80 Jacob Admas               FR Vincennes              31:33.8   74             
 81 Logan Tilton              FR Indiana East           31:48.5   75             
 82 Chris Ramos               SO Purdue Northwest       31:51.3   76             
 83 J.T. Sargent              JR Franklin               31:56.1   77             
 84 Hananiah Davis            SO Hanover                31:57.0   78             
 85 Ruben Gonzalez            FR Purdue Northwest       31:58.4   79             
 86 Jacob Turner              FR St. Mary-of-           32:00.1   80             
 87 Mark Peters               JR Purdue Northwest       32:15.6   81             
 88 Logan Vandermark          FR Franklin               32:22.7   82             
 89 Carson Bruner             SO Anderson (Ind.)        32:24.8   83             
 90 Adam Rector               SO Franklin               32:28.8   84             
 91 Ernesto Cabrera           SO Earlham                32:40.8                  
 92 Blake Brooks              JR Indiana East           32:53.0   85             
 93 Hunter Purtee             FR Indiana Kokomo         33:24.2   86             
 94 Alec Hicks                FR Indiana East           33:39.7                  
 95 Matthew Young             JR Hanover                33:56.0   87             
 96 Trace Perez               FR Indianapolis           33:57.9                  
 97 Roger Jachna              SR Purdue Northwest       34:00.3                  
 98 Adam Rood                 FR Indiana Kokomo         34:22.2   88             
 99 Thomas Shaw               JR St. Mary-of-           34:37.7   89             
100 Malik Davis               SR Anderson (Ind.)        35:34.9   90             
101 Justin Ray                FR Indiana East           35:35.3                  
102 Cory Duff                 JR Anderson (Ind.)        35:39.5   91             
103 Hunter Loller             FR Anderson (Ind.)        35:55.6                  
104 Jeremy Jakes              FR Indiana Kokomo         36:33.0   92             
105 Riley Green               SO Earlham                37:17.1                  
106 Sam Robinson              FR Indiana Kokomo         37:41.6   93             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men Big State                                                          
   1 Purdue                       16    1    2    3    4    6    7    8          
      Total Time:  2:08:02.30                                                    
         Average:    25:36.46                                                    
   2 Indiana State                47    5    9   10   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  2:14:42.20                                                    
         Average:    26:56.44                                                    
Results - Men Little State                                                       
   1 Rose-Hulman                  51    3    6    7   17   18   28   43          
      Total Time:  2:17:21.80                                                    
         Average:    27:28.36                                                    
   2 Indianapolis                 88   10   14   16   19   29   35   41          
      Total Time:  2:20:10.70                                                    
         Average:    28:02.14                                                    
   3 Wabash                       97    1   12   20   30   34   36   48          
      Total Time:  2:19:11.40                                                    
         Average:    27:50.28                                                    
   4 DePauw                      102    4   15   22   23   38   39   45          
      Total Time:  2:20:41.90                                                    
         Average:    28:08.38                                                    
   5 Earlham                     149    9   13   32   44   51   57   59          
      Total Time:  2:22:55.40                                                    
         Average:    28:35.08                                                    
   6 Vincennes                   165    5   21   31   40   68   74               
      Total Time:  2:24:26.70                                                    
         Average:    28:53.34                                                    
   7 Manchester                  168    2   24   26   52   64   69               
      Total Time:  2:24:37.00                                                    
         Average:    28:55.40                                                    
   8 Hanover                     190    8   11   33   60   78   87               
      Total Time:  2:25:58.50                                                    
         Average:    29:11.70                                                    
   9 Franklin                    277   27   37   54   77   82   84               
      Total Time:  2:31:57.60                                                    
         Average:    30:23.52                                                    
  10 Indiana East                282   46   47   53   66   70   75   85          
      Total Time:  2:31:03.30                                                    
         Average:    30:12.66                                                    
  11 Purdue Northwest            299   42   49   65   67   76   79   81          
      Total Time:  2:32:38.00                                                    
         Average:    30:31.60                                                    
  12 Anderson (Ind.)             307   25   55   71   73   83   90   91          
      Total Time:  2:34:04.80                                                    
         Average:    30:48.96                                                    
  13 St. Mary-of-the-Woods       312   50   58   61   63   80   89               
      Total Time:  2:33:22.80                                                    
         Average:    30:40.56                                                    
  14 Indiana Kokomo              364   56   62   72   86   88   92   93          
      Total Time:  2:40:09.20                                                    
         Average:    32:01.84