Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2009 07:07 PM
                        Heart of the North - 5/19/2009                         
                                Confernce Meet                                 
                            Northwesten High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Northwestern  'A'                                  11:11.16   10   
  2 Hayward  'A'                                       11:22.21    8   
  3 Ladysmith  'A'                                     11:56.84    6   
  4 Bloomer  'A'                                       12:25.13    5   
  5 Cumberland  'A'                                    12:52.07    4   
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Buske             SO Bloomer                  13.98Q  1 
  2 Christina Swangim         SR Chetek                   14.11Q  2 
  3 Kassie Church             SR Barron                   14.05q  1 
  4 Lindsay Taipale           SR Northwestern             14.10q  1 
  5 Katie Burling             JR Cumberland               14.20q  2 
  6 Leah Karna                SO Northwestern             14.38q  2 
  7 Amber Masters             SR Chetek                   14.53q  2 
  8 Nichole Kelsey            FR Hayward                  14.59q  1 
  9 Lindsay Borofka           FR Bloomer                 J14.59q  1 
 10 Ashley Irvine             FR Spooner                 J14.59   1 
 11 Sydney Flatland           FR Chetek                   15.58   2 
 12 Tyler Lau                 SO Spooner                  15.95   2 
 13 Mariah Armstrong          JR Ladysmith                16.14   2 
 14 Hannah Stone              SO Spooner                  16.25   1 
 15 Chelsey Loback            FR Barron                   16.31   2 
 16 Abby Mickelson            FR Barron                   16.37   1 
 17 Monika Khosa              FR Cumberland               18.11   1 
 18 Jessica Hanson            JR Ladysmith                18.48   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Buske             SO Bloomer                  13.53   10   
  2 Christina Swangim         SR Chetek                   13.54    8   
  3 Katie Burling             JR Cumberland               13.72    6   
  4 Lindsay Taipale           SR Northwestern             13.75    5   
  5 Leah Karna                SO Northwestern             13.83    4   
  6 Kassie Church             SR Barron                   13.90    3   
  7 Amber Masters             SR Chetek                   13.94    2   
  8 Lindsay Borofka           FR Bloomer                  14.42    1   
  9 Nichole Kelsey            FR Hayward                  14.53  
Preliminaries
 10 Ashley Irvine             FR Spooner                     J   
 11 Sydney Flatland           FR Chetek                          
 12 Tyler Lau                 SO Spooner                         
 13 Mariah Armstrong          JR Ladysmith                       
 14 Hannah Stone              SO Spooner                         
 15 Chelsey Loback            FR Barron                          
 16 Abby Mickelson            FR Barron                          
 17 Monika Khosa              FR Cumberland                      
 18 Jessica Hanson            JR Ladysmith                       
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keri Steinmetz            JR Bloomer                  16.77Q  2 
  2 Morgan Lee                JR Hayward                  18.55Q  1 
  3 Lyndsey Anttila           FR Northwestern             17.86q  2 
  4 Molly Konczak             FR Northwestern             19.05q  2 
  5 Hillary Zimmer            SO Cumberland               19.21q  1 
  6 Lisa Follis               SR Northwestern             19.73q  1 
  7 Caroline Larson           FR Cumberland               20.06q  2 
  8 Alexis Schaaf             JR Chetek                   20.31q  2 
  9 JoAnna Neby               FR Cumberland               20.85q  2 
 10 Maddie Kunkel             SO Spooner                  21.10   2 
 11 Bridget Zehner            FR Ladysmith                21.16   1 
 12 Kaitlyn Holt              SO Spooner                  22.53   1 
 -- Shaina Lane               SR Ladysmith                   DQ   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Keri Steinmetz            JR Bloomer                  16.39   10   
  2 Lyndsey Anttila           FR Northwestern             17.53    8   
  3 Morgan Lee                JR Hayward                  17.97    6   
  4 Hillary Zimmer            SO Cumberland               18.48    5   
  5 Lisa Follis               SR Northwestern             19.66    4   
  6 JoAnna Neby               FR Cumberland               19.79    3   
  7 Caroline Larson           FR Cumberland               20.06    2   
  8 Alexis Schaaf             JR Chetek                   20.44    1   
 -- Molly Konczak             FR Northwestern                DQ  
Preliminaries
 10 Maddie Kunkel             SO Spooner                         
 11 Bridget Zehner            FR Ladysmith                       
 12 Kaitlyn Holt              SO Spooner                         
 -- Shaina Lane               SR Ladysmith                       
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Elizabeth Simak           JR Hayward                5:36.80   10   
  2 Ali Olson                 FR Bloomer                5:38.78    8   
  3 Shelby Berning            SR Chetek                 5:46.05    6   
  4 Amber Gurske              SR Northwestern           5:52.99    5   
  5 Sofia Jarvis              SO Spooner                5:55.23    4   
  6 Tori Ostenso              SO Ladysmith              5:57.54    3   
  7 Nicolette Amber           FR Northwestern           5:57.62    2   
  8 Iciar Ocariz              FR Spooner                6:04.65    1   
  9 Kathryn Zehm              SR Spooner                6:23.65  
 10 Vanessa Schultz           SR Chetek                 6:41.71  
 11 Cassie Long               JR Ladysmith              7:04.43  
 12 Jessica Fillion           SR Cumberland             7:07.42  
 13 Megan Rogness             SO Ladysmith              7:26.34  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bloomer  'A'                                        1:52.51   10   
  2 Hayward  'A'                                        1:55.26    8   
  3 Northwestern  'A'                                   2:00.85    6   
  4 Chetek  'A'                                         2:01.23    5   
  5 Cumberland  'A'                                     2:04.22    4   
  6 Spooner  'A'                                        2:04.97    3   
  7 Ladysmith  'A'                                      2:12.59    2   
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Simak           JR Hayward                1:01.55   2  10   
  2 Brianna Buske             SO Bloomer                1:03.11   2   8   
  3 Lindsay Taipale           SR Northwestern           1:04.15   2   6   
  4 Natalie Williamson        SR Hayward                1:05.04   2   5   
  5 Brooke Adams              JR Spooner                1:05.54   2   4   
  6 Ally May                  FR Northwestern           1:05.74   2   3   
  7 Sydney Flatland           FR Chetek                 1:05.81   2   2   
  8 Chelsea Speros            SO Hayward                1:07.62   2   1   
  9 Sigrid Stensvold          SO Ladysmith              1:09.48   1 
 10 Jessica Coggins           JR Ladysmith              1:10.79   1 
 11 Ranae Ricci               JR Cumberland             1:25.96   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chetek  'A'                                           55.57   10   
  2 Bloomer  'A'                                          56.01    8   
  3 Cumberland  'A'                                       56.07    6   
  4 Hayward  'A'                                          56.56    5   
  5 Barron  'A'                                           57.20    4   
  6 Spooner  'A'                                          58.07    3   
  7 Ladysmith  'A'                                      1:03.88    2   
 -- Northwestern  'A'                                        DQ  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keri Steinmetz            JR Bloomer                  49.69   2  10   
  2 Allie Somerville          SO Hayward                  49.93   2   8   
  3 Lyndsey Anttila           FR Northwestern             51.12   2   6   
  4 Jaime Ludwigson           SO Bloomer                  51.20   2   5   
  5 Morgan Lee                JR Hayward                  51.64   2   4   
  6 Steph Christianson        SR Ladysmith                54.18   2   3   
  7 Carinda Larson            JR Northwestern             55.87   2   2   
  8 Caroline Larson           FR Cumberland             1:00.65   1   1   
  9 Maddie Kunkel             SO Spooner                1:04.28   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Simak           JR Hayward                2:30.16   10   
  2 Beth Kujala               FR Spooner                2:33.96    8   
  3 Jenny Xu                  FR Hayward                2:38.35    6   
  4 Jessi Morris              SO Northwestern           2:40.55    5   
  5 Lakyn Lombard             JR Northwestern           2:45.47    4   
  6 Danielle Forrest          SO Hayward                2:50.77    3   
  7 Monica Winiarczyk         SR Ladysmith              2:51.96    2   
  8 Rachel Books              FR Chetek                 2:57.72    1   
  9 Hannah Rothbauer          SR Bloomer                2:58.80  
 10 Loran Zwiefelhofer        FR Bloomer                3:00.57  
 11 Vanessa Schultz           SR Chetek                 3:00.82  
 12 Cassie Long               JR Ladysmith              3:12.85  
 13 Addey Weissinger          FR Ladysmith              3:17.34  
 14 Callie Johnson            JR Spooner                3:23.97  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsay Taipale           SR Northwestern             28.77Q  2 
  2 Allie Somerville          SO Hayward                  28.92Q  1 
  3 Kassie Church             SR Barron                   29.00q  2 
  4 Katie Burling             JR Cumberland               29.17q  2 
  5 Brianna Buske             SO Bloomer                  29.22q  1 
  6 Natalie Williamson        SR Hayward                  29.53q  1 
  7 Ashley Irvine             FR Spooner                  30.00q  2 
  8 Natalya Borgen            JR Barron                   30.38q  2 
  9 Stephanie Germer          SO Cumberland               30.60   1 
 10 Ciara Rockow              JR Cumberland               31.32   1 
 11 Josie Reisner             FR Chetek                   32.02   2 
 12 Jolene Erickson           JR Ladysmith                32.57   2 
 13 Chelsey Loback            FR Barron                   32.65   2 
 14 Keala Wright              FR Spooner                  33.37   1 
 15 Morgan Kramschuster       FR Bloomer                  36.56   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay Taipale           SR Northwestern             28.43   10   
  2 Brianna Buske             SO Bloomer                  28.69    8   
  3 Katie Burling             JR Cumberland               28.71    6   
  4 Kassie Church             SR Barron                   28.86    5   
  5 Natalie Williamson        SR Hayward                  29.43    4   
  6 Allie Somerville          SO Hayward                  29.63    3   
  7 Ashley Irvine             FR Spooner                  30.15    2   
  8 Natalya Borgen            JR Barron                   31.11    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Stephanie Germer          SO Cumberland                      
 10 Ciara Rockow              JR Cumberland                      
 11 Josie Reisner             FR Chetek                          
 12 Jolene Erickson           JR Ladysmith                       
 13 Chelsey Loback            FR Barron                          
 14 Keala Wright              FR Spooner                         
 15 Morgan Kramschuster       FR Bloomer                         
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ali Olson                 FR Bloomer               12:24.80   10   
  2 Amber Gurske              SR Northwestern          12:28.29    8   
  3 Tori Ostenso              SO Ladysmith             12:30.38    6   
  4 Shelby Berning            SR Chetek                12:38.07    5   
  5 Elli Teige                FR Northwestern          13:11.71    4   
  6 Sofia Jarvis              SO Spooner               13:25.02    3   
  7 Carly Fredrickson         SO Hayward               13:37.67    2   
  8 Leanne French             SO Hayward               13:50.37    1   
  9 Kathryn Zehm              SR Spooner               13:54.59  
 10 Kaylee Thornley           FR Spooner               14:15.15  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwestern  'A'                                   4:27.70   10   
  2 Hayward  'A'                                        4:35.76    8   
  3 Spooner  'A'                                        4:43.14    6   
  4 Ladysmith  'A'                                      4:44.81    5   
  5 Cumberland  'A'                                     4:58.79    4   
  6 Bloomer  'A'                                        5:03.84    3   
  7 Chetek  'A'                                         5:05.62    2   
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayla Ashland             JR Bloomer                5-00.00   10   
  2 Morgan Ruff               SR Bloomer                4-08.00    8   
  3 Steph Christianson        SR Ladysmith             J4-08.00    6   
  4 Abby Roche                SR Hayward                4-06.00    5   
  5 Ally May                  FR Northwestern          J4-06.00    4   
  6 Jenny Xu                  FR Hayward               J4-06.00    3   
  7 Jaime Ludwigson           SO Bloomer                4-04.00    2   
 -- Monica Winiarczyk         SR Ladysmith                   NH  
 -- Mollie Steinback          JR Spooner                     NH  
 -- Josie Reisner             FR Chetek                      NH  
 -- Katy Konczak              SO Northwestern                NH  
 -- Emma Kunkel               JR Spooner                     NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carolyn Prochaska         JR Northwestern           9-00.00   10   
  2 Christina Swangim         SR Chetek                 8-00.00    8   
  3 Kayla Daken               JR Bloomer                7-00.00    6   
  4 Ali Olson                 FR Bloomer               J7-00.00    5   
  5 Shaina Lane               SR Ladysmith              6-06.00    3.50
  5 April Johnson             JR Northwestern           6-06.00    3.50
  7 Kayla Lambert             JR Barron                J6-06.00    1.50
  7 Beth Olson                SR Northwestern          J6-06.00    1.50
  9 Gianna Zappa              FR Barron                 6-00.00  
 -- Morgan Kramschuster       FR Bloomer                     NH  
 -- Emily Sarauer             SR Ladysmith                   NH  
 -- Chelsey Loback            FR Barron                      NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christina Swangim         SR Chetek                17-01.50   10   
  2 Steph Christianson        SR Ladysmith             15-05.00    8   
  3 Arien Becker              FR Hayward               15-04.50    6   
  4 Leah Karna                SO Northwestern          15-01.00    5   
  5 Natalya Borgen            JR Barron                15-00.00    4   
  6 Jaime Ludwigson           SO Bloomer               14-11.00    3   
  7 Ashley Irvine             FR Spooner               13-09.50    2   
  8 Corrie Hansen             FR Hayward               13-09.00    1   
  9 Kassie Church             SR Barron                13-07.00  
 10 Nichole Kelsey            FR Hayward               13-06.00  
 11 Tyler Lau                 SO Spooner               13-04.25  
 12 Morgan Ruff               SR Bloomer               13-03.25  
 13 Keala Wright              FR Spooner               13-01.00  
 14 Mariah Armstrong          JR Ladysmith             12-11.00  
 15 JoAnna Neby               FR Cumberland            12-10.00  
 16 Ali Olson                 FR Bloomer               12-09.25  
 17 Caroline Larson           FR Cumberland            11-09.75  
 18 Lauren Zappitello         FR Barron                11-06.75  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leah Karna                SO Northwestern          32-07.50   10   
  2 Natalya Borgen            JR Barron                32-00.50    8   
  3 Natalie Williamson        SR Hayward               31-09.00    6   
  4 Steph Christianson        SR Ladysmith             31-02.50    5   
  5 Arien Becker              FR Hayward               31-01.00    4   
  6 Carinda Larson            JR Northwestern          31-01.00    3   
  7 Amber Masters             SR Chetek                30-06.00    2   
  8 Caitlyn Beckman           FR Hayward               30-04.50    1   
  9 Jolene Erickson           JR Ladysmith             30-00.75  
 10 Morgan Ruff               SR Bloomer               29-05.25  
 11 Nicole Yadon              SO Northwestern          28-10.00  
 12 Hillary Zimmer            SO Cumberland            28-04.00  
 13 Taylor Bednar             FR Spooner               28-02.50  
 14 Mollie Steinback          JR Spooner               24-10.75  
 15 Emma Kunkel               JR Spooner               22-09.50  
 -- AJ Sunderland             SR Chetek                      ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Turnbull           SR Hayward                 112-09   10   
  2 Nicole Flackey            SR Ladysmith               110-03    8   
  3 Khia Lockbaum             SR Chetek                   95-08    6   
  4 Cheyenne Heggie           JR Hayward                  89-10    5   
  5 Jaclyn Amys               JR Northwestern            J89-10    4   
  6 Shannon Neby              JR Cumberland               84-01    3   
  7 Grace Ingrebritson        SO Bloomer                  83-08    2   
  8 Jenna Barrett             FR Spooner                  80-11    1   
  9 Chloe Zeman               FR Bloomer                  75-00  
 10 Abby Mickelson            FR Barron                   69-10  
 11 Ranae Ricci               JR Cumberland               68-03  
 12 Maygen Hall               SO Ladysmith                58-05  
 13 Jessica Stout             SR Spooner                  51-02  
 14 AJ Sunderland             SR Chetek                   37-07  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Turnbull           SR Hayward               40-08.50   10   
  2 Nicole Flackey            SR Ladysmith             38-01.00    8   
  3 Jaclyn Amys               JR Northwestern          32-04.00    6   
  4 Cheyenne Heggie           JR Hayward               31-08.00    5   
  5 Hillary Zimmer            SO Cumberland            29-03.50    4   
  6 Khia Lockbaum             SR Chetek                28-07.00    3   
  7 Emily Williamson          FR Hayward               27-09.50    2   
  8 Kayla Ogren               SR Northwestern          27-06.00    1   
  9 Shannon Neby              JR Cumberland            26-11.00  
 10 Kayla Daken               JR Bloomer               24-00.50  
 11 Jenna Barrett             FR Spooner               22-10.25  
 12 Michelle Morgan           FR Ladysmith             21-07.00  
 13 AJ Sunderland             SR Chetek                21-03.00  
 14 Jessica Sieg              SO Ladysmith             20-11.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hayward                    160        2) Northwestern              150   
    3) Bloomer                    132        4) Chetek                     71   
    5) Ladysmith                   67.50     6) Cumberland                 48   
    7) Spooner                     37        8) Barron                     26.50