Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2009 07:08 PM
                        Heart of the North - 5/19/2009                         
                                Confernce Meet                                 
                            Northwesten High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayward  'A'                                        8:38.83   10   
  2 Bloomer  'A'                                        8:42.57    8   
  3 Northwestern  'A'                                   9:09.73    6   
  4 Spooner  'A'                                        9:39.04    5   
  5 Cumberland  'A'                                     9:53.47    4   
  6 Chetek  'A'                                        10:52.22    3   
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott Lee                 SR Ladysmith                11.94Q  2 
  2 Ben Wahlstrom             SR Spooner                  11.97Q  1 
  3 Joe Hendry                FR Spooner                  12.09q  2 
  4 Kyle Hetke                SR Chetek                  J12.09q  2 
  5 Turner Olson              SO Chetek                   12.13q  1 
  6 Mitch Nelson              FR Barron                   12.29q  2 
  7 Jim Strasburg             JR Spooner                  12.31q  1 
  8 Don Ronkainen             JR Northwestern             12.39q  2 
  9 Alex McCracken            SR Hayward                  12.40q  1 
 10 Matt Garrett              SR Barron                   12.43   1 
 11 Marvell Cooper            JR Barron                   12.45   1 
 12 Ian Malcolm               JR Hayward                  12.82   1 
 13 Nate Collier              SR Chetek                   12.97   2 
 14 Jesse Isbell              SO Cumberland               13.24   2 
 15 Mitchell Rockow           SR Cumberland               13.30   2 
 16 Nabil Shadlman            JR Ladysmith                14.21   2 
 17 Austin Fry                FR Cumberland               15.05   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott Lee                 SR Ladysmith                11.49   10   
  2 Ben Wahlstrom             SR Spooner                  11.53    8   
  3 Joe Hendry                FR Spooner                  11.82    6   
  4 Kyle Hetke                SR Chetek                   11.92    5   
  5 Turner Olson              SO Chetek                   11.98    4   
  6 Jim Strasburg             JR Spooner                  12.19    3   
  7 Alex McCracken            SR Hayward                  12.24    2   
  8 Mitch Nelson              FR Barron                   12.32    1   
 -- Don Ronkainen             JR Northwestern                DQ  
Preliminaries
 10 Matt Garrett              SR Barron                          
 11 Marvell Cooper            JR Barron                          
 12 Ian Malcolm               JR Hayward                         
 13 Nate Collier              SR Chetek                          
 14 Jesse Isbell              SO Cumberland                      
 15 Mitchell Rockow           SR Cumberland                      
 16 Nabil Shadlman            JR Ladysmith                       
 17 Austin Fry                FR Cumberland                      
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph Wistrcill          JR Cumberland               15.90Q  2 
  2 Jordan West               SO Chetek                   17.43Q  1 
  3 Jordan Ortman             JR Spooner                  17.66q  1 
  4 Mauro Silivira            JR Spooner                  18.16q  2 
  5 Tim O'Halloran            SR Northwestern             18.17q  2 
  6 Josh Pearson              SR Hayward                  18.33q  2 
  7 Aaron Kelley              JR Bloomer                  18.64q  2 
  8 Ian McNurlin              SO Spooner                  18.66q  1 
  9 Jay Blaskowski            SR Cumberland               19.16q  1 
 10 Matt LeBlanc              SO Hayward                  19.28   1 
 11 Ian Smith                 SR Ladysmith                19.36   1 
 12 Michael Naumann           FR Northwestern             19.42   2 
 13 Stefan Kerr               SO Cumberland               19.69   2 
 14 Ben Hlina                 SR Northwestern             19.73   1 
 15 Reece Flatland            FR Chetek                   19.94   2 
 16 Micheal Knudson           FR Bloomer                  20.79   2 
 17 Danny Rimmereid           SO Bloomer                  20.88   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph Wistrcill          JR Cumberland               15.51   10   
  2 Jordan West               SO Chetek                   17.05    8   
  3 Jordan Ortman             JR Spooner                  17.28    6   
  4 Josh Pearson              SR Hayward                  17.33    5   
  5 Tim O'Halloran            SR Northwestern             18.04    4   
  6 Ian McNurlin              SO Spooner                  18.11    3   
  7 Mauro Silivira            JR Spooner                  18.16    2   
  8 Aaron Kelley              JR Bloomer                  18.43    1   
  9 Jay Blaskowski            SR Cumberland               20.02  
Preliminaries
 10 Matt LeBlanc              SO Hayward                         
 11 Ian Smith                 SR Ladysmith                       
 12 Michael Naumann           FR Northwestern                    
 13 Stefan Kerr               SO Cumberland                      
 14 Ben Hlina                 SR Northwestern                    
 15 Reece Flatland            FR Chetek                          
 16 Micheal Knudson           FR Bloomer                         
 17 Danny Rimmereid           SO Bloomer                         
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Malcolm Wankel            JR Bloomer                4:47.66   10   
  2 Jimmy Hosey               JR Northwestern           4:50.21    8   
  3 Kurt Candler              SR Chetek                 4:51.63    6   
  4 Ian Cummings              JR Spooner                4:55.06    5   
  5 Jake Johnson              JR Hayward                4:57.70    4   
  6 Preston Hopkins           JR Cumberland             5:02.76    3   
  7 Andrew Hetke              SO Ladysmith              5:11.29    2   
  8 Ed Martin                 SO Chetek                 5:13.14    1   
  9 Matt Warwick              SO Cumberland             5:17.68  
 10 Alex Mayou                FR Hayward                5:19.16  
 11 Seth Korhonen             FR Northwestern           5:19.57  
 12 Cody Wright               SR Ladysmith              5:24.11  
 13 Valter Jardineiro         SR Northwestern           5:25.66  
 14 Trevor Rubenzer           SO Bloomer                5:26.62  
 15 Louie Van Erp             SR Cumberland             5:34.81  
 16 Tanner Flatland           SR Chetek                 5:44.72  
 17 Kris Crass                SR Barron                 6:09.30  
 -- Mursal Shire              JR Barron                X5:07.41  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ladysmith  'A'                                      1:35.83   10   
  2 Hayward  'A'                                        1:37.38    8   
  3 Northwestern  'A'                                   1:38.82    6   
  4 Spooner  'A'                                        1:40.44    5   
  5 Bloomer  'A'                                        1:44.91    4   
  6 Chetek  'A'                                         1:45.17    3   
  7 Cumberland  'A'                                     1:48.73    2   
  8 Barron  'A'                                         1:51.63    1   
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Wahlstrom             SR Spooner                  51.90   2  10   
  2 Nick Prete                JR Spooner                  52.72   2   8   
  3 Malcolm Wankel            JR Bloomer                  53.32   2   6   
  4 Anderson Michael          SR Cumberland               54.41   2   5   
  5 John Kenyon               SR Ladysmith                54.61   2   4   
  6 Levi Nayes                FR Bloomer                  54.63   2   3   
  7 Ryan Hetke                SO Chetek                   55.74   2   2   
  8 Robert Ecklor             SO Barron                 1:01.80   1   1   
  9 Jon Miels                 SO Cumberland             1:02.30   2 
 10 Jacob Stai                FR Northwestern           1:04.68   1 
 11 Adam Jacobsen             SO Barron                 1:11.39   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chetek  'A'                                           45.38   10   
  2 Ladysmith  'A'                                        45.94    8   
  3 Hayward  'A'                                          46.24    6   
  4 Spooner  'A'                                          46.77    5   
  5 Northwestern  'A'                                     47.06    4   
  6 Barron  'A'                                           48.79    3   
  7 Bloomer  'A'                                          52.80    2   
  8 Cumberland  'A'                                       53.91    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jim Menkol                SR Spooner                  41.22   2  10   
  2 Alex Knutsen              SR Hayward                  42.48   2   8   
  3 Joseph Wistrcill          JR Cumberland               42.66   2   6   
  4 Ian McNurlin              SO Spooner                  44.48   2   5   
  5 Josh Amys                 SO Chetek                   44.73   2   4   
  6 Nick Melton               FR Hayward                  44.93   2   3   
  7 Tim O'Halloran            SR Northwestern             46.02   2   2   
  8 Jordan West               SO Chetek                   46.54   1   1   
  9 Danny Rimmereid           SO Bloomer                  46.57   1 
 10 Aaron Kelley              JR Bloomer                  47.31   1 
 11 Ian Smith                 SR Ladysmith                48.20   1 
 12 Reece Flatland            FR Chetek                   49.35   1 
 13 Michael Naumann           FR Northwestern             49.74   1 
 14 Mark Naas                 SO Bloomer                  49.79   2 
 15 Ben Hlina                 SR Northwestern             50.37   1 
 16 Stefan Kerr               SO Cumberland               52.77   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jimmy Hosey               JR Northwestern           2:04.17   10   
  2 Ethan Zimmerman           SR Hayward                2:05.29    8   
  3 Malcolm Wankel            JR Bloomer                2:05.95    6   
  4 Andrew Olson              JR Spooner                2:07.42    5   
  5 Garrett Sarauer           FR Bloomer                2:07.68    4   
  6 Lee Brown                 JR Northwestern           2:10.38    3   
  7 Blaine Seibel             JR Bloomer                2:11.45    2   
  8 Preston Hopkins           JR Cumberland             2:12.93    1   
  9 Mullally Pat              JR Hayward                2:15.06  
 10 Jake Johnson              JR Hayward                2:16.37  
 11 Quinn McFaul              FR Chetek                 2:22.84  
 12 Cody Wright               SR Ladysmith              2:32.51  
 -- Mursal Shire              JR Barron                X2:15.85  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scottie Farkas            SR Ladysmith                24.09Q  2 
  2 Ben Wahlstrom             SR Spooner                  24.11Q  1 
  3 Anderson Michael          SR Cumberland               24.66q  2 
  4 Turner Olson              SO Chetek                   24.73q  1 
  5 Zane Holt                 JR Ladysmith                24.98q  2 
  6 Mitch Boettcher           FR Bloomer                  25.23q  1 
  7 Bobby Tart                SR Hayward                  25.33q  1 
  8 Nick deWerd               JR Chetek                   25.42q  2 
  9 Elijah Bell               SR Northwestern             25.60   1 
 10 Matt Smith                SO Cumberland               26.24   2 
 11 Bryant Strohmeyer         SR Barron                   26.70   1 
 12 Levi Stephens             SO Barron                   27.40   1 
 13 Mitchell Rockow           SR Cumberland               27.72   2 
 14 Hunter Karnitz            SO Barron                   28.10   2 
 15 Nabil Shadlman            JR Ladysmith                29.98   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Scottie Farkas            SR Ladysmith                23.54   10   
  2 Ben Wahlstrom             SR Spooner                  24.19    8   
  3 Zane Holt                 JR Ladysmith                24.72    6   
  4 Mitch Boettcher           FR Bloomer                  24.94    5   
  5 Turner Olson              SO Chetek                   25.27    4   
  6 Nick deWerd               JR Chetek                   25.41    3   
  7 Bobby Tart                SR Hayward                  25.45    2   
  8 Anderson Michael          SR Cumberland               26.31    1   
Preliminaries
  9 Elijah Bell               SR Northwestern                    
 10 Matt Smith                SO Cumberland                      
 11 Bryant Strohmeyer         SR Barron                          
 12 Levi Stephens             SO Barron                          
 13 Mitchell Rockow           SR Cumberland                      
 14 Hunter Karnitz            SO Barron                          
 15 Nabil Shadlman            JR Ladysmith                       
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kurt Candler              SR Chetek                10:36.43   10   
  2 John Vodacek              FR Bloomer               10:37.28    8   
  3 Zach Yepma                JR Northwestern          10:39.16    6   
  4 Christian Kressin         JR Bloomer               10:40.84    5   
  5 Dylan McGarthwaite        SO Hayward               10:45.94    4   
  6 Nathan Nelson             JR Northwestern          10:47.69    3   
  7 Ian Cummings              JR Spooner               10:59.90    2   
  8 Andy Kreyer               JR Hayward               11:09.25    1   
  9 Jari Mackie               JR Northwestern          11:13.69  
 10 Andrew Hetke              SO Ladysmith             11:28.89  
 11 Ed Martin                 SO Chetek                11:30.98  
 12 Jesse Kressin             FR Bloomer               11:31.68  
 13 Louis Ostrander           SO Hayward               11:38.92  
 14 Tyler Osterhues           SR Spooner               12:07.31  
 15 Tyler Tiegs               JR Cumberland            12:13.77  
 16 Jim Richie                SO Cumberland            13:12.84  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spooner  'A'                                        3:35.25   10   
  2 Northwestern  'A'                                   3:40.20    8   
  3 Hayward  'A'                                        3:41.53    6   
  4 Bloomer  'A'                                        3:42.72    5   
  5 Chetek  'A'                                         3:42.99    4   
  6 Cumberland  'A'                                     4:02.53    3   
 -- Barron  'A'                                              DQ  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Max Anderson              SR Spooner                5-10.00   10   
  2 Ryan Turner               SR Hayward                5-08.00    8   
  3 Josh Haas                 SR Chetek                 5-06.00    6   
  4 Mauro Silivira            JR Spooner                5-04.00    5   
 -- Mitch Nelson              FR Barron                      NH  
 -- Trent Schmidt             JR Ladysmith                   NH  
 -- Malcolm Wankel            JR Bloomer                     NH  
 -- Matt LeBlanc              SO Hayward                     NH  
 -- Robert Ecklor             SO Barron                      NH  
 -- Mitch Boettcher           FR Bloomer                     NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zak Reynolds              SR Northwestern          13-00.00   10   
  2 Chris Stovern             SR Northwestern          12-00.00    8   
  3 Nathan Nelson             JR Northwestern          11-00.00    6   
  4 Trent Schmidt             JR Ladysmith            J11-00.00    5   
  5 Robert Ecklor             SO Barron                 9-00.00    4   
  6 Bryant Strohmeyer         SR Barron                J9-00.00    3   
  7 Dan Feldhacker            SR Barron                J9-00.00    2   
  8 Aaron Kelley              JR Bloomer                8-06.00    1   
 -- Michael Feiten            SR Bloomer                     NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jim Menkol                SR Spooner               21-09.00   10   
  2 Tim Duch                  JR Spooner               20-04.00    8   
  3 Joe Hendry                FR Spooner               19-04.00    6   
  4 Turner Olson              SO Chetek                19-01.00    5   
  5 Joel Benson               SO Hayward               19-00.00    4   
  6 Scottie Farkas            SR Ladysmith             18-10.00    3   
  7 Scott Lee                 SR Ladysmith            J18-10.00    2   
  8 Ryan Hetke                SO Chetek                18-03.50    1   
  9 Matt Smith                SO Cumberland            17-02.50  
 10 Quinn McFaul              FR Chetek                17-01.25  
 11 Bobby Tart                SR Hayward               17-00.25  
 12 Levi Stephens             SO Barron                16-11.75  
 13 Mitch Nelson              FR Barron                16-10.25  
 14 Matt Garrett              SR Barron                16-08.00  
 15 Micheal Knudson           FR Bloomer               16-06.00  
 16 Craig Lundgren            FR Bloomer               16-04.25  
 17 Anderson Kyle             SR Cumberland            16-01.00  
 18 Jay Blaskowski            SR Cumberland            15-10.00  
 19 Jacob Stai                FR Northwestern          15-03.00  
 -- Nabil Shadlman            JR Ladysmith                   ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Knutsen              SR Hayward               39-10.00   10   
  2 Jared Taft                SR Chetek                39-08.00    8   
  3 Josh Haas                 SR Chetek                37-08.00    6   
  4 Josh Amys                 SO Chetek                37-05.25    5   
  5 Mauro Silivira            JR Spooner               36-03.00    4   
  6 Mitch Boettcher           FR Bloomer               35-10.50    3   
  7 Tim Duch                  JR Spooner               35-09.00    2   
  8 Aaron Kelley              JR Bloomer               35-04.00    1   
  9 Christian Kressin         JR Bloomer               34-11.00  
 10 Josh Pearson              SR Hayward               32-03.75  
 11 Dan Feldhacker            SR Barron                29-08.50  
 -- James Winrich             SO Hayward                     ND  
 -- Trent Schmidt             JR Ladysmith                   ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bucky Dixon               SR Hayward                 175-00   10   
  2 Ben Rasmussen             SO Hayward                 162-08    8   
  3 Chris Leverton            JR Hayward                 143-03    6   
  4 Ryan Miesbauer            JR Northwestern            137-05    5   
  5 Jordan Tape               JR Barron                  124-07    4   
  6 Craig Kiesow              JR Bloomer                 116-02    3   
  7 Chris Kroeze              SR Barron                  115-09    2   
  8 Zane Holt                 JR Ladysmith               112-01    1   
  9 Caleb Novak               JR Chetek                  111-04  
 10 Tim Wermter               JR Northwestern            105-05  
 11 Marcus Samens             JR Chetek                   98-07  
 12 Cory Gudus                JR Ladysmith                97-11  
 13 Michael Byrkit            SR Spooner                  91-09  
 14 Brendon Miller            JR Barron                   91-04  
 15 Mike Dorry                FR Cumberland               90-01  
 16 Ryan Murphy               SO Spooner                  85-01  
 17 Cody Lehman               FR Ladysmith                77-07  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bucky Dixon               SR Hayward               53-09.00   10   
  2 Ryan Miesbauer            JR Northwestern          53-00.50    8   
  3 Brendon Miller            JR Barron                45-00.50    6   
  4 Caleb Novak               JR Chetek                43-04.00    5   
  5 Alec LeBarre              JR Hayward               41-11.00    4   
  6 Tim Wermter               JR Northwestern          37-04.00    3   
  7 Cody Lehman               FR Ladysmith             36-04.50    2   
  8 Jordan Tape               JR Barron                36-03.50    1   
  9 Alex Greely               FR Spooner               35-10.00  
 10 Mike Dorry                FR Cumberland            35-05.50  
 11 Marcus Samens             JR Chetek                35-04.50  
 12 Chris Kroeze              SR Barron                34-04.25  
 13 Michael Byrkit            SR Spooner               34-00.50  
 13 Craig Kiesow              JR Bloomer               34-00.50  
 15 Cory Gudus                JR Ladysmith             31-08.75  
 16 Tyler Goin                JR Ladysmith             30-06.50  
 17 Bertelsen Randy           SO Cumberland            21-09.00  
 -- Chris Leverton            JR Hayward                     ND  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Spooner                    151        2) Hayward                   127   
    3) Chetek                     104        4) Northwestern              100   
    5) Bloomer                     77        6) Ladysmith                  63   
    7) Cumberland                  36        8) Barron                     28