Licensed to Prime Time Timing - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                             Big Rivers Conference                             
                     Timing & Results by PrimeTime Timing                      
                             Hudson   - 5/19/2009                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eau Claire Memorial                                10:10.13   10   
     1) Jenkins, Alana JR               2) Stephens, Hannah JR            
     3) Turner, Julia SO                4) Harp, Alyssa FR                
  2 Hudson                                             10:18.37    8   
     1) Fouks, Kaila SR                 2) Wetzstein, Keri JR             
     3) Zachar, Rachel JR               4) Hartzell, Shannon FR           
  3 Eau Claire North                                   10:24.57    6   
     1) Bachmeier, Gretchen SR          2) Gobler, Carlee SO              
     3) Heacox, Emmarie FR              4) Watkins, Haley FR              
  4 Menomonie                                          10:28.87    5   
     1) Wemmer, Kiko JR                 2) Nelson, Kaylee JR              
     3) Thoe, Kaitlyn JR                4) Siler, Allison FR              
  5 River Falls                                        10:48.54    4   
     1) Morgan, Monica JR               2) Anderson, Laura SO             
     3) Gribble, Hanna FR               4) Maione, Vanessa FR             
  6 Rice Lake                                          10:52.73    3   
     1) Swanson, Sarah SR               2) Fenske, Abby FR                
     3) Chandler, Taylor JR             4) Fenske, Alyssa JR              
  7 Chippewa Falls                                     11:27.99    2   
     1) Schaus, Jackie SR               2) Wallace, Allie JR              
     3) Kelly, Emily FR                 4) Long, Rachel FR                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hudson                                              8:19.74   10   
     1) Schloesser, Dan SR              2) Ball, Jacob JR                 
     3) Schumacher, Nicholas JR         4) Wusterbarth, Luke SO           
  2 River Falls                                         8:35.83    8   
     1) Taylor, Shae FR                 2) Schellhorn, Casey JR           
     3) Matchett, Will SR               4) Rogers, Colin SR               
  3 Menomonie                                           8:44.66    6   
     1) Miller, Nick SR                 2) McMahon, Chris SR              
     3) Emahiser, Tim SR                4) Reckard, Nathan SO             
  4 Eau Claire Memorial                                 8:56.91    5   
     1) Shook, Joe SR                   2) Schretenthaler, Mike SO        
     3) Menacher, Alex SO               4) Rozich, Isaiah SO              
  5 Eau Claire North                                    8:59.19    4   
     1) Fahrenkrog, Jake SR             2) Johnson, Erik SO               
     3) Paffel, Andrew JR               4) Petersen, Josh JR              
  6 Chippewa Falls                                      9:20.22    3   
     1) Wittwer, Justin JR              2) Salmonson, Kyle JR             
     3) Zubal, Zac FR                   4) Erickson, Luke FR              
  7 Rice Lake                                           9:26.46    2   
     1) Decker, Ben JR                  2) Fowler, Andrew JR              
     3) Gerlach, Jake JR                4) Orne, Matt FR                  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saathoff, Rachael         SR Hudson                   12.62Q  2 
  2 Nicolai, Melissa          SR Eau Claire N             12.84Q  1 
  3 Black, Yanique            SR River Falls              13.13Q  3 
  4 Solum, Bobbi              SR Rice Lake                12.89q  2 
  5 Thielmann, Katie          FR Hudson                   12.94q  1 
  5 Berg, Abbey               SR River Falls              12.94q  1 
  7 Retalick, Tressa          JR Eau Claire N             13.25q  2 
  8 Burrell, Jordan           SO Eau Claire M             13.27q  3 
  9 Klett, Amee               SR Chippewa Fal             13.29   2 
 10 Harmston, Mariah          FR Menomonie                13.30   1 
 11 Vang, Kim                 SR Chippewa Fal             13.33   1 
 12 Coggio, Tessa             SO River Falls              13.38   2 
 13 Bernier, Gina             JR Rice Lake                13.47   3 
 14 Kollross, Ali             FR Eau Claire M             13.77   2 
 15 Koepke, Hannah            SR Chippewa Fal             13.82   3 
 16 Quint, Samar              FR Eau Claire N             14.11   3 
 -- Nelson, Katie             SO Eau Claire M               DNS   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brutlag, Andy             JR Eau Claire M             11.10Q  2 
  2 Dias, Kent                JR Menomonie                11.16Q  1 
  3 Smith, Tyler              JR Hudson                   11.26q  2 
  4 Gallenberg, Eddie         JR River Falls              11.37q  1 
  5 Pederson, Nick            JR Rice Lake                11.40q  1 
  6 Mickelson, Trevor         JR Rice Lake                11.43q  2 
  7 Cutler, Tim               SR Chippewa Fal             11.61q  1 
  8 Ahrens, Kyle              SR Menomonie                11.70q  2 
  9 Heath, Matt               SR Eau Claire N             11.73   2 
 10 Kiehl, Trevor             JR Rice Lake                11.77   2 
 11 Linstedt, Mike            SR Eau Claire M             11.98   1 
 11 Rose, Luke                SO River Falls              11.98   2 
 13 Fashingbauer, Jason       FR Chippewa Fal             11.99   2 
 14 Allen, Brett              SR Eau Claire N             12.88   1 
 15 Rodriguez, Robert         JR Eau Claire N             12.98   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kramolis, Kali            JR River Falls              16.03Q  2 
  2 Rawdon, Whitney           SR Eau Claire N             16.61Q  1 
  3 Snyder, Emily             JR River Falls              16.93q  1 
  4 Smith, Taylor             SR Rice Lake                17.26q  1 
  5 Hartman, Sam              SR Eau Claire N             17.30q  2 
  6 Stark, Rachel             SO Menomonie                17.38q  2 
  7 McNamee, Kelsey           JR Hudson                   17.52q  2 
  8 Guenther, Kierstin        SR Hudson                   17.52q  1 
  9 Beaupre, Katie            SO Menomonie                17.59   1 
 10 Nelson, Myreeah           JR Eau Claire M             17.91   1 
 11 Brunette, Grace           FR Rice Lake                18.07   2 
 12 Jensen, Kaitlyn           SR Chippewa Fal             21.68   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smits, Nathan             SR Hudson                   16.47Q  1 
  2 Gilbert, Sean             SR River Falls              16.69Q  2 
  3 Jacott, Colin             SO Menomonie                16.66q  1 
  4 Hanson, Nate              SR Chippewa Fal             17.16q  2 
  5 Preusse, Drew             SR Menomonie                17.47q  2 
  6 Johnson, Mike             JR River Falls              17.90q  1 
  7 Anderson, Joel            JR Eau Claire M             18.29q  2 
  8 Lokken, Grant             SO Eau Claire N             18.40q  1 
  9 Baker, Tim                JR Eau Claire N             18.78   2 
 10 Birch, Austin             FR Chippewa Fal             19.14   1 
 11 Larson, Grey              SO Eau Claire N             21.34   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tipp, Angela              SO Hudson                   25.97Q  2 
  2 Tipp, Erika               SO Hudson                   26.64Q  1 
  3 Sveum, Ashley             SR Eau Claire N             26.74q  2 
  4 Black, Yanique            SR River Falls              26.92q  1 
  5 Poethke, Claire           SO Rice Lake                27.01q  1 
  6 Berg, Abbey               SR River Falls              27.09q  2 
  7 Coggio, Tessa             SO River Falls              27.16q  2 
  8 Klett, Amee               SR Chippewa Fal             27.27q  1 
  9 Gostomski, Nicole         FR Eau Claire N             27.90   1 
 10 Darwin, Jami              SO Menomonie                27.96   1 
 11 Weese, Elizabeth          FR Chippewa Fal             28.03   2 
 12 Baumgartner, Hannah       JR Eau Claire M             28.28   2 
 13 Roux, Ashley              SO Rice Lake                28.37   2 
 14 Brunk, Dani               JR Eau Claire M             28.83   1 
 15 Vincent, Alexa            SR Chippewa Fal             29.59   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jake              SR Menomonie                22.89Q  2 
  2 Tatah, Hakim              JR Eau Claire M             22.96Q  1 
  3 Gallenberg, Eddie         JR River Falls              23.43q  2 
  4 Mickelson, Trevor         JR Rice Lake                23.44q  2 
  5 Evans, Jordan             SR Chippewa Fal             23.59q  1 
  6 Dias, Kent                JR Menomonie                23.63q  1 
  7 Brown, Zach               SO Eau Claire M             24.02q  2 
  8 Stafford, Richard         FR Chippewa Fal             24.16q  2 
  9 Schug, Connor             JR River Falls              24.29   1 
 10 Matton, Curtis            SR Rice Lake                25.04   2 
 11 Arras, Lucas              FR Eau Claire N             25.98   1 
 12 Cadwallader, Nicholas     JR Hudson                   53.84   2 
 -- Johnson, Jesse            SO Rice Lake                  DNS   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kramolis, Kali            JR River Falls              15.79   10   
  2 Rawdon, Whitney           SR Eau Claire N             16.40    8   
  3 Snyder, Emily             JR River Falls              16.72    6   
  4 Stark, Rachel             SO Menomonie                17.10    5   
  5 Hartman, Sam              SR Eau Claire N             17.13    4   
  6 Smith, Taylor             SR Rice Lake                17.18    3   
  7 McNamee, Kelsey           JR Hudson                   17.44    2   
  8 Guenther, Kierstin        SR Hudson                   17.64    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smits, Nathan             SR Hudson                   16.16   10   
  2 Gilbert, Sean             SR River Falls              16.17    8   
  3 Jacott, Colin             SO Menomonie                16.40    6   
  4 Hanson, Nate              SR Chippewa Fal             16.51    5   
  5 Lokken, Grant             SO Eau Claire N             17.32    4   
  6 Johnson, Mike             JR River Falls              17.44    3   
  7 Preusse, Drew             SR Menomonie                17.95    2   
  8 Anderson, Joel            JR Eau Claire M             18.19    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Black, Yanique            SR River Falls              12.46   10   
  2 Saathoff, Rachael         SR Hudson                   12.58    8   
  3 Nicolai, Melissa          SR Eau Claire N             12.72    6   
  4 Solum, Bobbi              SR Rice Lake                12.74    5   
  5 Thielmann, Katie          FR Hudson                   13.10    4   
  6 Berg, Abbey               SR River Falls              13.16    3   
  7 Burrell, Jordan           SO Eau Claire M             13.20    2   
  8 Retalick, Tressa          JR Eau Claire N             13.32    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Tyler              JR Hudson                   11.17   10   
  2 Brutlag, Andy             JR Eau Claire M             11.19    8   
  3 Dias, Kent                JR Menomonie                11.23    6   
  4 Mickelson, Trevor         JR Rice Lake                11.41    5   
  5 Pederson, Nick            JR Rice Lake                11.43    4   
  6 Cutler, Tim               SR Chippewa Fal             11.71    3   
  7 Ahrens, Kyle              SR Menomonie                15.43    2   
 -- Gallenberg, Eddie         JR River Falls                DNS  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelch, Jordan             JR Menomonie              5:28.32   10   
  2 Wetzstein, Katie          FR Hudson                 5:35.22    8   
  3 Sawle, Courtney           SO Menomonie              5:40.80    6   
  4 Hartzell, Shannon         FR Hudson                 5:45.29    5   
  5 Anderson, Laura           SO River Falls            5:46.56    4   
  6 Morgan, Monica            JR River Falls            5:52.24    3   
  7 Smith, Maria              FR Eau Claire M           6:02.57    2   
  8 Schaus, Jackie            SR Chippewa Fal           6:06.04    1   
  9 Fahrenkrog, Molly         SO Eau Claire N           6:10.39  
 10 Fenske, Abby              FR Rice Lake              6:12.18  
 11 Mousel, Mariah            JR Eau Claire N           6:12.84  
 12 Smith, Meghan             SO Eau Claire M           6:13.55  
 13 Kelly, Emily              FR Chippewa Fal           6:25.50  
 14 Wallace, Allie            JR Chippewa Fal           6:42.34  
 15 Powers, Corrie            SR Rice Lake              6:42.95  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Heinz, Tyler              SR Eau Claire M           4:29.55   10   
  2 Wusterbarth, Luke         SO Hudson                 4:38.88    8   
  3 Ball, Jacob               JR Hudson                 4:49.14    6   
  4 Genco, Ethan              SO River Falls            4:54.45    5   
  5 Salmonson, Kyle           JR Chippewa Fal           5:00.92    4   
  6 Powers, Carson            SO Rice Lake              5:03.23    3   
  7 Smith, Chris              SR Eau Claire M           5:03.74    2   
  8 Van Natta, Matt           SR Rice Lake              5:04.12    1   
  9 Nielsen, Steffen          JR River Falls            5:11.86  
 10 Wittwer, Justin           JR Chippewa Fal           5:16.24  
 11 Paffel, Andrew            JR Eau Claire N           5:18.03  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 River Falls                                         1:47.14   10   
     1) Berg, Abbey SR                  2) Black, Yanique SR              
     3) Kramolis, Kali JR               4) Coggio, Tessa SO               
  2 Hudson                                              1:47.33    8   
     1) Saathoff, Rachael SR            2) Tipp, Erika SO                 
     3) Tipp, Angela SO                 4) Krinke, Danni JR               
  3 Eau Claire North                                    1:54.23    6   
     1) Brunetto, Kimberly SR           2) Heacox, Emmarie FR             
     3) Nicolai, Melissa SR             4) Rawdon, Whitney SR             
  4 Chippewa Falls                                      1:54.69    5   
     1) Klett, Amee SR                  2) McTavish, Emily SO             
     3) Weese, Elizabeth FR             4) Kukuk, Tahra SO                
  5 Menomonie                                           1:55.72    4   
     1) Dodor, Ellen SR                 2) Stark, Rachel SO               
     3) Darwin, Jami SO                 4) Descamps, Kayla FR             
  6 Eau Claire Memorial                                 1:57.67    3   
     1) Brunk, Dani JR                  2) Galfano, Gennie SR             
     3) Kollross, Taylor SO             4) Gagner, Kreisha FR             
  7 Rice Lake                                           1:57.96    2   
     1) Roux, Ashley SO                 2) Moe, Tia JR                    
     3) Biver, Frances FR               4) VonFeldt, Lindsay FR           
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eau Claire Memorial                                 1:31.73   10   
     1) Konz, John SR                   2) Brutlag, Andy JR               
     3) Tatah, Hakim JR                 4) Larsen, Clint SO               
  2 Hudson                                              1:32.82    8   
     1) Smith, Tyler JR                 2) Tully, Mark SR                 
     3) Malecha, Tucker FR              4) Meyer, Michael SR              
  3 Chippewa Falls                                      1:36.38    6   
     1) Adams, Michael SR               2) Evans, Jordan SR               
     3) Schindler, Collin SR            4) Thornton, Alex SR              
  4 Eau Claire North                                    1:37.20    5   
     1) Bollinger, Nathan SR            2) Gulotta, Andrew SR             
     3) Heath, Matt SR                  4) Lokken, Grant SO               
  5 River Falls                                         1:39.48    4   
     1) Rose, Luke SO                   2) Zeroth, Quentin SO             
     3) Schug, Connor JR                4) Gilbert, Sean SR               
  6 Rice Lake                                           1:41.90    3   
     1) Koester, Shane JR               2) Osterbauer, Andrew JR          
     3) Balsavich, Eric SR              4) Ester, Chris SO                
  7 Menomonie                                           1:45.09    2   
     1) Kraft, Levi JR                  2) Bauer, Blake SO                
     3) Wemmer, Josh SO                 4) White, Aaron SO                
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sveum, Ashley             SR Eau Claire N           1:01.07   2  10   
  2 Andrist, Kelsey           JR Menomonie              1:01.94   2   8   
  3 Bruegger, Nicole          JR Hudson                 1:02.53   2   6   
  4 Solum, Bobbi              SR Rice Lake              1:03.18   2   5   
  5 Gobler, Carlee            SO Eau Claire N           1:04.03   2   4   
  6 Weese, Catie              FR Hudson                 1:04.16   2   3   
  7 Durhman, Maddy            SO River Falls            1:04.27   2   2   
  8 Randall, Megan            SR Chippewa Fal           1:07.57   1   1   
  9 Stiles, Rochelle          SR Chippewa Fal           1:11.62   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Jake              SR Menomonie                52.05   2  10   
  2 Eggen, Keilor             JR Eau Claire N             52.91   2   8   
  3 Johnson, William          SO Hudson                   53.20   2   6   
  4 Kujala, Jeffrey           JR River Falls              54.12   2   5   
  5 Bennett, Zach             SR River Falls              54.45   2   4   
  6 Congdon, Michael          SO Hudson                   54.53   2   3   
  7 Stafford, Richard         FR Chippewa Fal             54.62   1   2   
  8 Matton, Curtis            SR Rice Lake                54.95   2   1   
  9 Johnson, Jesse            SO Rice Lake                55.11   1 
 10 Krebs, Dan                JR Rice Lake                55.21   2 
 11 Steahr, William           SO Eau Claire M             55.27   1 
 12 Johnson, Erik             SO Eau Claire N             55.83   1 
 13 Campbell, Lukas           JR Eau Claire M             55.86   1 
 14 Adams, Wesley             SO Chippewa Fal             56.90   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hudson                                                51.05   10   
     1) Saathoff, Rachael SR            2) Tipp, Erika SO                 
     3) Tipp, Angela SO                 4) Krinke, Danni JR               
  2 Eau Claire North                                      51.65    8   
     1) Brunetto, Kimberly SR           2) Nicolai, Melissa SR            
     3) Rawdon, Whitney SR              4) Retalick, Tressa JR            
  3 Eau Claire Memorial                                   51.71    6   
     1) Brunk, Dani JR                  2) Burrell, Jordan SO             
     3) Kollross, Taylor SO             4) Nelson, Katie SO               
  4 Rice Lake                                             53.04    5   
     1) Poethke, Claire SO              2) Rademaker, Tess SO             
     3) Bernier, Gina JR                4) Brunette, Grace FR             
  5 Chippewa Falls                                        53.96    4   
     1) Carli, Jenny JR                 2) Koepke, Hannah SR              
     3) Shilts, Mariah SO               4) Weese, Elizabeth FR            
  6 Menomonie                                             54.46    3   
     1) Smith, Kelsey SR                2) Dodor, Ellen SR                
     3) Stark, Rachel SO                4) Descamps, Kayla FR             
  7 River Falls                                           54.60    2   
     1) Parks, Anna JR                  2) Morrow, Chelsey JR             
     3) Robey, Kayla SO                 4) Squire, Aubri SR               
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eau Claire Memorial                                   44.47   10   
     1) Konz, John SR                   2) Brutlag, Andy JR               
     3) Tatah, Hakim JR                 4) Larsen, Clint SO               
  2 River Falls                                           44.76    8   
     1) Zeroth, Quentin SO              2) Gallenberg, Eddie JR           
     3) Gilbert, Sean SR                4) White, Oscar JR                
  3 Menomonie                                             44.79    6   
     1) Dias, Kent JR                   2) Kraft, Levi JR                 
     3) Bauer, Blake SO                 4) Wemmer, Josh SO                
  4 Hudson                                                45.33    5   
     1) Hilden, Travis JR               2) Smith, Tyler JR                
     3) Tully, Mark SR                  4) Malecha, Tucker FR             
  5 Rice Lake                                             45.81    4   
     1) Kiehl, Trevor JR                2) Krebs, Dan JR                  
     3) Pederson, Nick JR               4) Mickelson, Trevor JR           
  6 Chippewa Falls                                        45.90    3   
     1) Adams, Michael SR               2) Cutler, Tim SR                 
     3) Schnobrich, Christian JR        4) Fashingbauer, Jason FR         
  7 Eau Claire North                                      50.68    2   
     1) Allen, Brett SR                 2) Doroff, Jack FR                
     3) Lokken, Grant SO                4) Rodriguez, Robert JR           
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Galfano, Gennie           SR Eau Claire M             48.02   2  10   
  2 Smith, Taylor             SR Rice Lake                49.09   2   8   
  3 Brunette, Grace           FR Rice Lake                50.05   2   6   
  4 Stairs, Rachel            FR Menomonie                50.40   2   5   
  5 McNamee, Kelsey           JR Hudson                   50.99   2   4   
  6 Kramolis, Kali            JR River Falls              51.06   2   3   
  7 Vought, Cori              JR Hudson                   51.10   2   2   
  8 Snyder, Emily             JR River Falls              52.30   2   1   
  9 Beaupre, Katie            SO Menomonie                52.41   1 
 10 Kollross, Ali             FR Eau Claire M             53.08   1 
 11 Hartman, Sam              SR Eau Claire N             53.18   1 
 12 Kukuk, Tahra              SO Chippewa Fal             54.88   1 
 13 Nelson, Myreeah           JR Eau Claire M             57.90   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bollinger, Nathan         SR Eau Claire N             42.35   2  10   
  2 Tully, Mark               SR Hudson                   42.51   2   8   
  3 Smits, Nathan             SR Hudson                   42.69   2   6   
  4 Baker, Tim                JR Eau Claire N             43.52   2   5   
  5 Robers, Joshua            JR Hudson                   43.72   2   4   
  6 Koester, Shane            JR Rice Lake                43.75   2   3   
  7 Anderson, Joel            JR Eau Claire M             44.63   2   2   
  8 Preusse, Drew             SR Menomonie                45.18   1   1   
  9 Carr, Pat                 SR Menomonie                45.26   1 
 10 Solum, Nick               SO Rice Lake                45.56   2 
 11 Johnson, Mike             JR River Falls              46.57   1 
 12 Cutler, Tim               SR Chippewa Fal             46.69   1 
 13 Schug, Connor             JR River Falls              47.82   1 
 14 Larson, Grey              SO Eau Claire N             48.23   1 
 15 Facklam, Jeremy           FR Chippewa Fal             49.31   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bachmeier, Gretchen       SR Eau Claire N           2:28.07   10   
  2 Turner, Julia             SO Eau Claire M           2:28.59    8   
  3 Kelch, Jordan             JR Menomonie              2:31.30    6   
  4 Morgan, Monica            JR River Falls            2:32.70    5   
  5 Wetzstein, Keri           JR Hudson                 2:33.44    4   
  6 Sawle, Courtney           SO Menomonie              2:34.02    3   
  7 Hartzell, Shannon         FR Hudson                 2:34.11    2   
  8 Stephens, Hannah          JR Eau Claire M           2:36.35    1   
  9 Anderson, Laura           SO River Falls            2:38.89  
 10 Swanson, Josie            FR Eau Claire M           2:39.96  
 11 Woodhull, Jessica         SO Chippewa Fal           2:48.12  
 12 Andrist, Kelsey           JR Menomonie              2:48.60  
 13 Fenske, Abby              FR Rice Lake              2:50.60  
 14 Vesper, Devan             SR Rice Lake              3:03.94  
 15 Woodman, Stacie              Chippewa Fal           3:05.36  
 16 Burhmann, Alyssa          SR Rice Lake              3:19.60  
 -- Bresina, Laurel           JR Chippewa Fal               DNS  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schumacher, Nicholas      JR Hudson                 2:03.79   10   
  2 Schloesser, Dan           SR Hudson                 2:06.77    8   
  3 Parkman, Conlan           SO Rice Lake              2:08.69    6   
  4 Schellhorn, Casey         JR River Falls            2:10.58    5   
  5 Genco, Ethan              SO River Falls            2:10.79    4   
  6 Fahrenkrog, Jake          SR Eau Claire N           2:11.03    3   
  7 Matchett, Will            SR River Falls            2:11.46    2   
  8 Sokup, Chris              SR Chippewa Fal           2:12.76    1   
  9 Shook, Joe                SR Eau Claire M           2:13.58  
 10 Menacher, Alex            SO Eau Claire M           2:15.70  
 11 Miller, Nick              SR Menomonie              2:16.08  
 12 Kuester, Dillon           SO Chippewa Fal           2:16.47  
 13 McMahon, Chris            SR Menomonie              2:16.71  
 14 Reed, Matt                SO Menomonie              2:19.30  
 15 Thomson, Ethan            SO Eau Claire N           2:26.71  
 -- Heinz, Tyler              SR Eau Claire M               DNS  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tipp, Angela              SO Hudson                   26.13   10   
  2 Black, Yanique            SR River Falls              26.67    8   
  3 Tipp, Erika               SO Hudson                   26.92    6   
  4 Poethke, Claire           SO Rice Lake                27.34    5   
  5 Berg, Abbey               SR River Falls              27.59    4   
  6 Coggio, Tessa             SO River Falls              27.62    3   
  7 Sveum, Ashley             SR Eau Claire N             27.82    2   
  8 Klett, Amee               SR Chippewa Fal             28.18    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tatah, Hakim              JR Eau Claire M             23.02   10   
  2 Dias, Kent                JR Menomonie                23.16    8   
  3 Mickelson, Trevor         JR Rice Lake                23.26    6   
  4 Wilson, Jake              SR Menomonie                23.69    5   
  5 Gallenberg, Eddie         JR River Falls              23.83    4   
  6 Evans, Jordan             SR Chippewa Fal             23.97    3   
  7 Brown, Zach               SO Eau Claire M             24.16    2   
  8 Stafford, Richard         FR Chippewa Fal             24.73    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Powell, Natalie           FR River Falls           12:22.90   10   
  2 Zachar, Rachel            JR Hudson                12:25.29    8   
  3 Thoe, Kaitlyn             JR Menomonie             12:31.37    6   
  4 Jenkins, Alana            JR Eau Claire M          12:33.94    5   
  5 Wetzstein, Katie          FR Hudson                12:41.02    4   
  6 Pompret, Aislinn          FR River Falls           13:12.21    3   
  7 Watkins, Haley            FR Eau Claire N          13:24.57    2   
  8 Kehoe, Sarah              FR Hudson                13:25.16    1   
  9 Harp, Alyssa              FR Eau Claire M          13:31.64  
 10 Ponty, Laura              FR Eau Claire M          13:47.83  
 11 Gribble, Hanna            FR River Falls           13:49.92  
 12 Chandler, Taylor          JR Rice Lake             14:05.59  
 13 Long, Rachel              FR Chippewa Fal          14:16.22  
 14 Mousel, Mariah            JR Eau Claire N          14:33.84  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rogers, Colin             SR River Falls           10:07.75   10   
  2 Rudquist, Matthew         SO Hudson                10:14.27    8   
  3 Ball, Jacob               JR Hudson                10:26.15    6   
  4 Rozich, Isaiah            SO Eau Claire M          10:48.94    5   
  5 Schretenthaler, Mike      SO Eau Claire M          10:50.65    4   
  6 Ritter, David             JR River Falls           10:59.17    3   
  7 Farris, Andrew            FR Chippewa Fal          11:03.66    2   
  8 Lindstedt, Erik           JR Eau Claire M          11:05.42    1   
  9 Zubal, Charles            JR Chippewa Fal          11:11.80  
 10 Emahiser, Tim             SR Menomonie             11:12.47  
 11 Reckard, Nathan           SO Menomonie             11:17.39  
 12 Walters, Jake             JR Rice Lake             11:21.02  
 -- Wusterbarth, Luke         SO Hudson                     DNF  
 -- Petersen, Josh            JR Eau Claire N               DNF  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eau Claire North                                    4:11.56   10   
     1) Bachmeier, Gretchen SR          2) Gobler, Carlee SO              
     3) Heacox, Emmarie FR              4) Sveum, Ashley SR               
  2 Rice Lake                                           4:13.09    8   
     1) Smith, Taylor SR                2) Solum, Bobbi SR                
     3) Poethke, Claire SO              4) Bernier, Gina JR               
  3 Hudson                                              4:17.05    6   
     1) Bruegger, Nicole JR             2) Vought, Cori JR                
     3) Iverson, Emily SO               4) Weese, Catie FR                
  4 River Falls                                         4:19.41    5   
     1) Morrow, Chelsey JR              2) Durhman, Maddy SO              
     3) Ekstrom, Nikki FR               4) Ista, Mackinzie FR             
  5 Eau Claire Memorial                                 4:26.79    4   
     1) Stephens, Hannah JR             2) Galfano, Gennie SR             
     3) Turner, Julia SO                4) Gagner, Kreisha FR             
  6 Menomonie                                           4:37.12    3   
     1) Friedenfels, Ashley SR          2) Andrist, Kelsey JR             
     3) Kelch, Jordan JR                4) Sawle, Courtney SO             
  7 Chippewa Falls                                      4:43.84    2   
     1) Stiles, Rochelle SR             2) Woodhull, Jessica SO           
     3) Bresina, Laurel JR              4) Randall, Megan SR              
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eau Claire North                                    3:32.03   10   
     1) Bollinger, Nathan SR            2) Eggen, Keilor JR               
     3) Heath, Matt SR                  4) Kleist, Andy SR                
  2 Hudson                                              3:36.77    8   
     1) Schloesser, Dan SR              2) Cadwallader, Nicholas JR       
     3) Schumacher, Nicholas JR         4) Johnson, William SO            
  3 Rice Lake                                           3:40.49    6   
     1) Koester, Shane JR               2) Matton, Curtis SR              
     3) Johnson, Jesse SO               4) Smith, Brennan SO              
  4 River Falls                                         3:41.73    5   
     1) Berres, Matt SO                 2) Kujala, Jeffrey JR             
     3) Bennett, Zach SR                4) Rahgozar, Navid SR             
  5 Chippewa Falls                                      3:43.04    4   
     1) Schindler, Collin SR            2) Sokup, Chris SR                
     3) Thornton, Alex SR               4) Kuester, Dillon SO             
  6 Menomonie                                           3:49.34    3   
     1) Ausman, Josh SR                 2) Wilson, Jake SR                
     3) Kraft, Levi JR                  4) Reed, Matt SO                  
 -- Eau Claire Memorial                                     DNS  
     1) Heinz, Tyler SR                 2) Konz, John SR                  
     3) Larsen, Clint SO                4) Brown, Zach SO                 
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hazelton, Kalesha         JR Chippewa Fal           5-02.00   10   
  2 Ward, Meagan              SO Eau Claire N           5-01.00    8   
  3 Friedenfels, Ashley       SR Menomonie              5-00.00    6   
  4 Galfano, Gennie           SR Eau Claire M           4-10.00    4.50
  4 Sawle, Courtney           SO Menomonie              4-10.00    4.50
  6 Brunetto, Kimberly        SR Eau Claire N           4-10.00    2   
  6 Saathoff, Amber           SO Hudson                 4-10.00    2   
  6 Takishita, Cassie         FR Eau Claire M           4-10.00    2   
  9 Biver, Frances            FR Rice Lake              4-08.00  
  9 Duran, Rosa               SO River Falls            4-08.00  
  9 Peeples, Abby             FR Menomonie              4-08.00  
 12 Theisen, Whitney          SO Hudson                 4-06.00  
 12 Bernier, Gina             JR Rice Lake              4-06.00  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellenson, Wally           FR Eau Claire M           6-07.00   10   
  2 Wilen, Benjamin           JR Hudson                 6-02.00    8   
  3 Kleist, Andy              SR Eau Claire N           6-00.00    5.50
  3 Robers, Joshua            JR Hudson                 6-00.00    5.50
  5 Swenson, Brody            SR Hudson                 6-00.00    4   
  6 Schindler, Collin         SR Chippewa Fal           5-08.00    3   
  7 Johnson, Mike             JR River Falls            5-06.00    2   
  8 Zubal, Zac                FR Chippewa Fal           5-06.00    1   
  9 Saari, Mason              SR River Falls            5-06.00  
 10 Lokken, Grant             SO Eau Claire N           5-06.00  
 10 Jacott, Colin             SO Menomonie              5-06.00  
 10 Sand, Ben                 JR Menomonie              5-06.00  
 13 Wolfe, Cody               JR Menomonie              5-04.00  
 13 Solum, Nick               SO Rice Lake              5-04.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waller, Dani              JR Eau Claire M           9-07.00   10   
  2 Gagner, Kreisha           FR Eau Claire M           9-00.00    8   
  3 Berg, Abbey               SR River Falls            8-06.00    6   
  4 Rohl, Kayla               SO River Falls            8-06.00    5   
  5 Heckel, Ashley            JR Rice Lake              8-00.00    4   
  6 Fall, Casey               FR Hudson                 8-00.00    3   
  7 Salisbury, Allison        SR Rice Lake              8-00.00    2   
  8 Harmston, Mariah          FR Menomonie              8-00.00    1   
  9 Peterson, Lizzie          FR Eau Claire N           7-06.00  
  9 Pierce, Kelsey            SO Hudson                 7-06.00  
  9 Brunette, Grace           FR Rice Lake              7-06.00  
 12 Winegar, Andrea           SO Menomonie              7-00.00  
 12 Woodhull, Jessica         SO Chippewa Fal           7-00.00  
 -- Fahrenkrog, Molly         SO Eau Claire N                NH  
 -- Nutzmann, Olivia          SO Chippewa Fal                NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick, Mitch            SR Hudson                13-03.00   10   
  2 West, Derek               SR Rice Lake             13-00.00    8   
  3 Congdon, Michael          SO Hudson                12-03.00    6   
  4 Shea, Tim                 SR Eau Claire N          12-00.00    5   
  5 Macswain, Walker             Hudson                11-00.00    3   
  5 Adams, Michael            SR Chippewa Fal          11-00.00    3   
  5 Hunsley, Mitch            SR Eau Claire M          11-00.00    3   
  8 Johnson, Jesse            SO Rice Lake             10-06.00    1   
  9 Romportl, Malachi         FR Rice Lake             10-06.00  
 10 Bennett, Zach             SR River Falls           10-00.00  
 -- Mueller, Derek            SO Chippewa Fal                NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Hardisha           SR Hudson                16-10.50   10   
  2 Squire, Aubri             SR River Falls           16-02.00    8   
  3 Cutler, Brittany          JR Menomonie             15-10.00    6   
  4 Rawdon, Whitney           SR Eau Claire N          15-01.75    5   
  5 Rademaker, Tess           SO Rice Lake             15-00.75    4   
  6 Lamen, Gabby                 Menomonie             14-10.25    3   
  7 Klett, Amee               SR Chippewa Fal          14-07.00    2   
  8 Biver, Frances            FR Rice Lake             14-04.25    1   
  9 Nelson, Myreeah           JR Eau Claire M          14-00.00  
 10 Priest, Kali              SO Eau Claire N          13-07.25  
 11 Parks, Anna               JR River Falls           13-06.00  
 -- Brunk, Dani               JR Eau Claire M                ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mickelson, Trevor         JR Rice Lake             21-04.00   10   
  2 Gulotta, Andrew           SR Eau Claire N          20-11.50    8   
  3 Schug, Connor             JR River Falls           20-07.25    6   
  4 McGinnis, Taylor          JR Eau Claire M          20-04.00    5   
  5 Larsen, Clint             SO Eau Claire M          20-00.50    4   
  6 Wilson, Jake              SR Menomonie             19-11.00    3   
  7 Kraft, Levi               JR Menomonie             19-10.75    2   
  8 Kleist, Andy              SR Eau Claire N          19-07.50    1   
  9 Kiehl, Trevor             JR Rice Lake             19-02.50  
 10 Pederson, Nick            JR Rice Lake             19-02.25  
 11 Bhakta, Jenish            SR Hudson                18-09.75  
 12 Humphreys, Evan           SO Eau Claire M          18-07.00  
 13 Adams, Michael            SR Chippewa Fal          18-05.75  
 14 Mooney, Jam,es            JR Menomonie             17-07.00  
 15 Rodriguez, Robert         JR Eau Claire N          15-11.50  
 -- Kujala, Jeffrey           JR River Falls                 ND  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Hardisha           SR Hudson                35-06.00   10   
  2 Takishita, Cassie         FR Eau Claire M          33-09.00    8   
  3 Squire, Aubri             SR River Falls           33-06.00    6   
  4 Saathoff, Amber           SO Hudson                32-08.00    5   
  5 Waller, Dani              JR Eau Claire M          31-10.75    4   
  6 Biver, Frances            FR Rice Lake             31-09.50    3   
  7 Poethke, Claire           SO Rice Lake             31-08.75    2   
  8 Friedenfels, Ashley       SR Menomonie             31-04.50    1   
  9 Brunetto, Kimberly        SR Eau Claire N          31-01.50  
 10 Parks, Anna               JR River Falls           30-01.50  
 11 Thielbar, Ashley          SO Eau Claire M          29-09.50  
 12 Small, Danielle           JR Eau Claire N          28-03.50  
 13 Priest, Kali              SO Eau Claire N          27-01.75  
 -- Cutler, Brittany          JR Menomonie                   ND  
 -- Siverling, Ellen          JR Chippewa Fal                ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Sean             SR River Falls           42-09.25   10   
  2 Pederson, Nick            JR Rice Lake             42-04.00    8   
  3 Mooney, Jam,es            JR Menomonie             41-11.00    6   
  4 Lubinski, Nicholas        SO Hudson                41-08.00    5   
  5 Kleist, Andy              SR Eau Claire N          41-03.25    4   
  6 Weeks, Matthew            JR Hudson                41-00.50    3   
  7 Gulotta, Andrew           SR Eau Claire N          40-03.00    2   
  8 Humphreys, Evan           SO Eau Claire M          40-00.50    1   
  9 White, Oscar              JR River Falls           39-05.25  
 10 Schindler, Collin         SR Chippewa Fal          37-08.50  
 11 Hilden, Travis            JR Hudson                37-05.25  
 12 Wolfe, Cody               JR Menomonie             37-00.00  
 13 McGinnis, Taylor          JR Eau Claire M          36-08.25  
 14 Osterbauer, Andrew        JR Rice Lake             36-01.75  
 15 Mueller, Derek            SO Chippewa Fal          34-10.75  
 16 Allen, Brett              SR Eau Claire N          33-09.50  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bower, Alicia             SR Hudson                  116-11   10   
  2 Lindstrom, Jamie          SO Hudson                  113-00    8   
  3 DeLakis, Tina             JR Eau Claire M            112-03    6   
  4 Ward, Meagan              SO Eau Claire N             99-09    5   
  5 Buss, Sam                 SR Menomonie                98-09    4   
  6 Branigan, Ashley          SR River Falls              86-04    3   
  7 Koepke, Lauren            SR Chippewa Fal             86-00    2   
  8 Fuhrman, Jenna            SO Menomonie                83-06    1   
  9 Hurt, Jessica             SR Chippewa Fal             82-10  
 10 Darwin, Jami              SO Menomonie                81-06  
 11 Biver, Kathryn            SR Rice Lake                76-08  
 12 Curler, Missy             JR Eau Claire N             73-08  
 13 Hanson, Marsha            JR Rice Lake                73-04  
 14 Liddell, Sidney           SO Chippewa Fal             60-08  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ludgatis, Mike            SR Hudson                  145-08   10   
  2 Riedel, Hans              SR Eau Claire M            138-10    8   
  3 Swenson, Brody            SR Hudson                  131-09    6   
  4 Chouinard, Nate           SR Menomonie               128-02    5   
  5 Rowley, James             SR Chippewa Fal            127-08    4   
  6 Welch, Travis             JR Menomonie               126-05    3   
  7 Lillvis, Grant            JR River Falls             125-10    2   
  8 Lihrman, Mike             JR Rice Lake               120-01    1   
  9 Sandberg, Allen           SR Eau Claire M            107-09  
 10 Dahm, Ian                 SR Menomonie               106-06  
 11 Dahl, Isaac               JR Eau Claire N            105-05  
 12 Wing, Calvin              JR River Falls             102-09  
 13 Wing, Cameron             JR River Falls              88-10  
 -- Karr, Austin              JR Rice Lake                   ND  
 -- Street, Adam              SR Chippewa Fal                ND  
 -- Boatman, Casey            SO Eau Claire N                ND  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeLakis, Tina             JR Eau Claire M          39-08.50   10   
  2 Lindstrom, Jamie          SO Hudson                38-04.50    8   
  3 Bower, Alicia             SR Hudson                35-07.00    6   
  4 Biver, Kathryn            SR Rice Lake             34-00.00    5   
  5 Branigan, Ashley          SR River Falls           33-07.00    4   
  6 Ward, Meagan              SO Eau Claire N          31-07.50    3   
  7 Hurt, Jessica             SR Chippewa Fal          30-03.50    2   
  8 Darwin, Jami              SO Menomonie             30-01.00    1   
  9 Koepke, Lauren            SR Chippewa Fal          28-08.00  
 10 Morrow, Hannah            FR River Falls           28-05.00  
 11 Hanson, Marsha            JR Rice Lake             28-00.00  
 12 Fritz, Karlie             JR Menomonie             27-11.50  
 13 Fuhrman, Jenna            SO Menomonie             27-10.50  
 14 Liddell, Sidney           SO Chippewa Fal          26-03.50  
 15 Curler, Missy             JR Eau Claire N          25-08.50  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ludgatis, Mike            SR Hudson                48-10.00   10   
  2 Karr, Austin              JR Rice Lake             45-03.00    8   
  3 Nyland, Bobby             JR Eau Claire M          45-02.50    6   
  4 Rowley, James             SR Chippewa Fal          45-02.50    5   
  5 Lihrman, Mike             JR Rice Lake             43-11.00    4   
  6 Riedel, Hans              SR Eau Claire M          43-05.00    3   
  7 Chouinard, Nate           SR Menomonie             43-01.00    2   
  8 Hysell, Dillon            JR Chippewa Fal          40-11.50    1   
  9 Street, Adam              SR Chippewa Fal          40-09.00  
 10 Oakland, Matt             JR Menomonie             40-06.00  
 11 Lillvis, Grant            JR River Falls           39-08.00  
 12 Shook, John               JR Eau Claire M          37-08.00  
 13 Meyer, Andy               FR Menomonie             37-05.00  
 14 Dahl, Isaac               JR Eau Claire N          35-02.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hudson                     172        2) River Falls               128   
    3) Eau Claire Memorial        103.50     4) Eau Claire North          100   
    5) Menomonie                   91.50     6) Rice Lake                  71   
    7) Chippewa Falls              32                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hudson                     194.50     2) Eau Claire Memorial       110   
    3) River Falls                 98        4) Rice Lake                  84   
    5) Menomonie                   78        6) Eau Claire North           76.50
    7) Chippewa Falls              54