Licensed to Prime Time Track Club       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/7/2009 02:33 PM
                      2009 Vance Butler Invite - 4/3/2009                      
                                   4/3/2009                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 44  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kempers, Jen                 Unattached            11:09.06  
  2 Davis, Nicole                SDSU                  11:17.46  
  3 Clark, Molly                 Augustana             11:25.75  
  4 Verhulst, Alicia             Black Hills           11:29.95  
  5 Dahlheimer, Kristi           North Dakota          11:43.50  
  6 Dunlop, Lexi                 South Dakota          12:18.97  
  7 Enabnit, Katherine           North Dakota          13:02.17  
  8 Ludvik, Jessica              SDSU                  13:21.11  
 
Event 43  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vollmer, Greg                SDSU                   9:28.22  
  2 Beniak, Travis               Augustana              9:46.30  
  3 Fideler, Matt                Dakota State           9:57.26  
  4 Fried, Lucas                 SD School of          10:00.68  
  5 Fitzsimmons, Sean            South Dakota          10:05.67  
  6 Black, Dan                   Augustana             10:08.74  
  7 Kyllo, Ronnie                SDSU                  10:15.11  
  8 Hayden, Mark                 South Dakota          10:30.69  
  9 Everett, Thomas              SD School of          10:47.61  
 10 Moor, Marcus                 SD School of          10:57.63  
 11 Boyle, Dustin                University o          11:52.64  
 
Event 7  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 SDSU  'A'                                             48.84   1 
  2 University of Sioux Falls  'A'                        49.63   1 
  3 North Dakota  'A'                                     49.98   1 
  4 Dakota Wesleyan University  'A'                       50.91   1 
  5 Dordt College  'A'                                    51.32   1 
  6 Augustana  'A'                                        51.69   1 
  7 North Dakota  'B'                                     51.75   2 
  8 Dakota State University  'A'                          52.16   2 
  9 Dordt College  'B'                                    53.14   2 
 
Event 8  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SDSU  'A'                                             43.33  
  2 University of Sioux Falls  'A'                        43.36  
  3 North Dakota  'A'                                     43.76  
  4 Dordt College  'A'                                    44.68  
  5 Dakota State University  'A'                          45.57  
  6 University of Sioux Falls  'B'                        46.05  
 
Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scheffler, Shelli            Black Hills            4:48.52  
  2 Storm, Ashley                SDSU                   4:48.99  
  3 Hovda, Miriam                Unattached             4:54.74  
  4 Brenny, Brittany             North Dakota           4:56.11  
  5 Kougl, Kelly                 Augustana              4:59.28  
  6 O'Lexey, Wendy               Black Hills            5:01.15  
  7 Benke, Lori                  North Dakota           5:04.84  
  8 Frohling, Amanda             SDSU                   5:05.55  
  9 Strom, Joni                  SDSU                   5:07.55  
 10 Henke, Allison               Augustana              5:07.79  
 11 Rosechandler, Robyn          Black Hills            5:08.30  
 12 Stordahl, Hannah             SDSU                   5:08.84  
 13 Garner, Anna                 SDSU                   5:08.85  
 14 Erger, Lindsay               University o           5:09.89  
 15 Swett, Suzanne               Dakota State           5:10.05  
 16 Enabnit, Meghan              North Dakota           5:10.23  
 17 Steiger, Michelle            Dordt Colleg           5:10.35  
 18 Duba, Allison                South Dakota           5:11.49  
 19 Wickman, Sarah               South Dakota           5:13.34  
 20 Bauer, Clarice               Dakota State           5:14.16  
 21 Warnke, Stephanie            Dakota State           5:15.34  
 22 Unruh, Ashley                University o           5:18.43  
 23 Warnke, Samantha             Dakota State           5:20.95  
 24 Hurtado, Tianna              South Dakota           5:29.68  
 25 Wolles, Casey                University o           5:52.40  
 26 Lopez, Ashley                University o           6:06.62  
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanPeursem, Tyler            Dakota State           4:05.82  
  2 Krsnak, Mike                 SDSU                   4:06.37  
  3 Wood, Allen                  Black Hills            4:07.51  
  4 Vlieger, Todd                SDSU                   4:09.26  
  5 Herrold, Paul                Black Hills            4:10.33  
  6 Downs, Kyle                  North Dakota           4:12.77  
  7 Rosseau, Kyle                North Dakota           4:13.57  
  8 Beesley, Greg                Unattached             4:14.34  
  9 Morgan, Jed                  Black Hills            4:15.66  
 10 Drealan, Anthony             Unattached             4:16.64  
 11 Christensen, David           Dordt Colleg           4:17.07  
 12 White Buffalo, William       Unattached             4:17.60  
 13 Heesch, Matt                 Augustana              4:18.26  
 14 Heezen, Chris                Unattached             4:18.44  
 15 Rose, Tyler                  North Dakota           4:18.79  
 16 Parish, Laine                Black Hills            4:19.74  
 17 Stenger, Eddie               SDSU                   4:20.81  
 18 Grassmeyer, Justin           Augustana              4:20.94  
 19 Berkness, Devon              Dakota State           4:20.98  
 20 Goforth, Sam                 Black Hills            4:21.28  
 21 Lohr, Alex                   Unattached             4:21.53  
 22 Tullock, Brandon             University o           4:22.16  
 23 Tudor, Eric                  Dordt Colleg           4:24.36  
 24 Bierle, Jason                Black Hills            4:26.18  
 25 Poss, Kyle                   South Dakota           4:27.23  
 26 Manning, Andrew              Dakota State           4:28.65  
 27 Miller, Jeremy               Black Hills            4:29.07  
 28 Kambestad, Marshall          SDSU                   4:29.76  
 29 Fiedler, Trev                Black Hills            4:29.80  
 30 Blatherwick, Joss            North Dakota           4:32.34  
 31 Aberle, Bryan                South Dakota           4:34.88  
 32 Bintliff, John               Dakota State           4:35.62  
 33 Elder, Glen                  University o           4:37.26  
 34 Absey, Cory                  North Dakota           4:37.89  
 35 Nordahl, Eben                SD School of           4:37.96  
 36 Brelje, Dan                  Black Hills            4:39.47  
 37 Quenzer, Andy                Dakota State           4:41.36  
 38 Sanderson, Kyle              Dakota State           4:45.20  
 39 Huffman, Keith               Dakota State           4:51.09  
 40 Ronne, Derek                 University o           4:51.64  
 41 Brumfield, Derek             Dordt Colleg           4:54.24  
 42 Brumfield, Ryan              Dordt Colleg           4:54.41  
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Schienbeck, Crystal          South Dakota             14.98   2.8  1 
  2 Butler, Jessica              North Dakota             15.09   2.8  1 
  3 Clausnitzer, Jessica         North Dakota             15.37   2.8  1 
  4 Juhnke, Haley                South Dakota             15.59   2.8  1 
  5 Fashant, Rachael             North Dakota             16.16   2.8  1 
  6 Streyle, Kim                 Dakota State             16.27   4.0  2 
  7 Severson, Claire             Augustana                16.51   2.8  1 
  8 Grandgenett, Meagan          Augustana                16.51   2.8  1 
  9 Markham, Kim                 SDSU                     17.07   4.0  2 
 10 Schultz, Sara                Dakota State             18.22   4.0  2 
 11 Petrik, Andrea               University o             18.59   4.0  2 
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Duitsman, Andrew             SDSU                     14.90   1.3  1 
  2 Schanaman, Nick              SDSU                     15.25   1.3  1 
  3 Priebe, Brandon              SDSU                     15.49   1.3  1 
  4 Mallory, Paul                Augustana                15.66   1.3  1 
  5 Jasinski, Ben                SDSU                     15.92   1.3  1 
  6 Hanson, Erik                 Unattached               16.11   1.3  1 
  7 Peters, Caleb                South Dakota             17.08   1.3  1 
  8 Green, Alan                  South Dakota             17.28   1.3  1 
  9 Salomon, Bryant              North Dakota             17.61   2.7  2 
 10 Hunt, Dan                    Black Hills              17.95   2.7  2 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lauseng, Megan               SDSU                     60.08   1 
  2 Sikkema, Sarah               Dordt Colleg             60.90   1 
  3 Rosenbrook, Christi          SDSU                     60.93   1 
  4 Fritz, Jill                  SDSU                     61.79   1 
  5 Hunter, Rose                 Black Hills              62.35   1 
  6 Zomer, Sierra                Dordt Colleg             62.65   1 
  7 Gau, Brandi                  Dakota State             63.57   2 
  8 Sunsted, Maria               North Dakota             65.79   2 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tucker, Cole                 SDSU                     50.34   1 
  2 Velgersdyk, Brady            University o             50.79   1 
  3 Bunkers, Evan                SDSU                     51.08   2 
  4 Gibbons, Dustin              SDSU                     51.09   2 
  5 Torak, Tommy                 University o             51.37   2 
  6 Peterson, Zane               University o             51.45   1 
  7 Barclay, Mark                North Dakota             51.49   2 
  8 Kashale, Gary                University o             52.09   2 
  9 Thompson, DJ                 Unattached               52.26   1 
 10 Stoks, Chris                 North Dakota             53.03   1 
 11 Williamson, Tyler            South Dakota             53.26   1 
 12 DeWaard, Jared               Dakota Wesle             53.40   2 
 13 Kohler, Dan                  University o             54.94   3 
 14 Cordel, Nathaniel            Dordt Colleg             56.89   3 
 -- Magnussen, Kristian          Unattached                  FS   1 
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garner, Brittany             SDSU                     12.23   3.1  1 
  2 Wasser, Kyla                 Black Hills              12.29   3.1  1 
  3 Bedard, Becca                University o             12.55   3.1  1 
  4 Roberts, Christina           South Dakota             12.67   3.1  1 
  5 Johnson, Ashlea              South Dakota             12.78   3.1  1 
  6 Wipf, Natalie                Dakota Wesle             12.91   3.1  1 
  7 Vander Zee, Crystal          Dordt Colleg             12.95   3.4  2 
  8 Aesoph, Kristina             University o             12.98   3.1  1 
  9 Franje, Sarah                Dordt Colleg             13.06   3.4  2 
 10 Cota, Andrea                 SDSU                     13.23   3.4  2 
 11 Krell, Lauren                South Dakota             13.32   3.4  2 
 12 Hunhoff, Kailey              Dakota Wesle             13.34   3.4  2 
 13 Veldhuizen, Larissa          Dordt Colleg             13.72   3.4  2 
 14 Brouwer, Jenna               Dordt Colleg             13.88   3.4  2 
 15 Leist, Stephanie             Dakota Wesle             14.01   2.3  3 
 16 Schmaltz, Wendy              Dakota Wesle             14.08   2.3  3 
 17 Lawton, Keely                SDSU                     14.31   2.3  3 
 18 Bechen, Cisalie              Dakota Wesle             14.82   2.3  3 
 19 Decker, Rosmarie             Dakota Wesle             15.49   2.3  3 
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Kelvin              Mankato                  10.76   6.9  2 
  2 Clement, Jared               South Dakota             10.89   5.3  1 
  3 Pedri, Tony                  University o             11.13   5.3  1 
  4 Lupi, Landon                 SDSU                     11.16   5.3  1 
  5 Simmons, Jason               SD School of             11.21   5.3  1 
  6 Dale, Jamie                  SD School of             11.31   6.9  2 
  7 Osae-Oppang, Roalnd          Dordt Colleg             11.39   6.9  2 
  8 Lammers, Joe                 Dordt Colleg             11.48   6.9  2 
  9 Pitts, Travis                Unattached               11.48   5.6  3 
 10 Mengenhausen, Jared          Dakota State             11.50   5.3  1 
 11 Sundall, Josh                SDSU                     11.57   5.3  1 
 12 Nelson, Eric                 North Dakota             11.61   5.3  1 
 13 Wynia, Juston                Unattached               11.95   6.9  2 
 14 Monize, Joe                  Dakota State             12.50   5.6  3 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Udsten, Cecile               Unattached             2:17.27  
  2 Scheffler, Shelli            Black Hills            2:24.05  
  3 Ivers, Kaila                 Black Hills            2:24.41  
  4 Wieringa, Tami               Dordt Colleg           2:24.61  
  5 Kougl, Kelly                 Augustana              2:25.14  
  6 Storm, Ashley                SDSU                   2:25.52  
  7 Severson, LeAnn              Augustana              2:25.81  
  8 Frohling, Amanda             SDSU                   2:26.25  
  9 Erspamer, Megan              Augustana              2:26.68  
 10 Kempers, Jen                 Unattached             2:28.10  
 11 Warnke, Stephanie            Dakota State           2:28.23  
 12 McIntyre, Gail               Dakota Wesle           2:28.55  
 13 Verhulst, Alicia             Black Hills            2:28.72  
 14 Kruthoff, Michelle           University o           2:28.75  
 15 Duba, Allison                South Dakota           2:28.80  
 16 Brenny, Brittany             North Dakota           2:30.11  
 17 Enabnit, Meghan              North Dakota           2:30.27  
 18 Brouwer, Janice              Dordt Colleg           2:30.43  
 19 Strom, Joni                  SDSU                   2:30.68  
 20 Crisman, Kendra              SD School of           2:30.74  
 21 Hovdenes, Brittney           SD School of           2:31.30  
 22 Steiger, Michelle            Dordt Colleg           2:32.47  
 23 Stordahl, Hannah             SDSU                   2:33.19  
 24 Newman, Natalie              South Dakota           2:33.81  
 25 Salazar, Keisha              University o           2:34.30  
 26 Benke, Lori                  North Dakota           2:35.18  
 27 Sahli, Taryn                 University o           2:36.20  
 28 Kopfmann, Molly              SDSU                   2:36.53  
 29 Hurtado, Tianna              South Dakota           2:36.86  
 30 Wickman, Sarah               South Dakota           2:37.19  
 31 Sahagian, Samantha           Dordt Colleg           2:37.86  
 32 Colby, Carmen                Black Hills            2:38.29  
 33 Van Singel, Christina        Dordt Colleg           2:39.15  
 34 Pociask, Katie               University o           2:40.16  
 35 Donegan, Kendall             SD School of           2:44.40  
 36 Leenie, Boardman             University o           2:49.28  
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schneller, Jake              SDSU                   1:57.77  
  2 Thielen, Dominic             SDSU                   1:58.56  
  3 Luttjeboer, Josiah           Dordt Colleg           1:58.96  
  4 Van Schepen, Brent           Dordt Colleg           1:59.21  
  5 Foreman, Cody                Dakota State           2:00.62  
  6 Vlieger, Todd                SDSU                   2:00.75  
  7 Fideler, Matt                Dakota State           2:00.84  
  8 Reid, Colton                 SD School of           2:01.12  
  9 VanPeursem, Tyler            Dakota State           2:01.41  
 10 Mattison, Lars               SDSU                   2:02.26  
 11 Werner, Brian                Augustana              2:02.82  
 12 Janssen, Charles             Black Hills            2:02.98  
 13 White Buffalo, William       Unattached             2:03.00  
 14 Fried, Lucas                 SD School of           2:03.62  
 15 Hall, Kelly                  SDSU                   2:04.59  
 16 Rosseau, Kyle                North Dakota           2:04.72  
 17 James, Blake                 SD School of           2:05.17  
 18 Bos, Nathan                  Dordt Colleg           2:05.19  
 19 Anderson, Scott              SD School of           2:05.22  
 20 Rose, Tyler                  North Dakota           2:05.44  
 21 Morgan, Jed                  Black Hills            2:05.86  
 22 Kuipers, Ian                 Dordt Colleg           2:06.00  
 23 Parish, Laine                Black Hills            2:06.06  
 24 Goforth, Sam                 Black Hills            2:07.27  
 25 Vrooman, Jesse               Black Hills            2:07.44  
 26 DeCurtins, Aaron             SD School of           2:07.61  
 27 Schlobohm, Jerad             Dakota State           2:07.72  
 28 Leavitt, Craig               Black Hills            2:07.98  
 29 Aberle, Bryan                South Dakota           2:08.16  
 30 Manning, Andrew              Dakota State           2:08.54  
 31 Downs, Kyle                  North Dakota           2:09.59  
 32 Drealan, Anthony             Unattached             2:09.62  
 33 Fiedler, Trev                Black Hills            2:10.26  
 34 Absey, Cory                  North Dakota           2:10.57  
 35 Wattier, Matt                University o           2:11.31  
 36 Blatherwick, Joss            North Dakota           2:11.31  
 37 Miller, Jeremy               Black Hills            2:11.79  
 38 Bintliff, John               Dakota State           2:12.26  
 39 Quenzer, Andy                Dakota State           2:13.14  
 40 Brelje, Dan                  Black Hills            2:14.83  
 41 Mollema, Peter               Dordt Colleg           2:15.43  
 42 Shoenfish, Kyle              Dakota Wesle           2:16.84  
 43 Huffman, Keith               Dakota State           2:17.40  
 44 Sanderson, Kyle              Dakota State           2:18.92  
 45 Brumfield, Derek             Dordt Colleg           2:20.19  
 46 Brumfield, Ryan              Dordt Colleg           2:23.17  
 47 Stuber, Alan                 Dakota Wesle           2:23.89  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Huss, Stacy                  SDSU                     63.09   1 
  2 Smith, Allie                 South Dakota             64.77   1 
  3 Dubois, Kris                 South Dakota             65.06   1 
  4 Shinkle, Nicki               Black Hills              66.27   2 
  5 Pepin, Annaliese             Augustana                66.74   1 
  6 Fashant, Rachael             North Dakota             68.79   2 
  7 Egging, Carrie               South Dakota             68.88   1 
  8 Grandgenett, Meagan          Augustana                69.91   1 
  9 Curry, Marissa               Black Hills              70.70   2 
 10 Juhnke, Haley                South Dakota             70.82   1 
 11 Vander Ark, Melinda          Dordt Colleg             72.57   2 
 12 Streyle, Kim                 Dakota State             75.47   2 
 13 Schultz, Sara                Dakota State             77.61   2 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Priebe, Brandon              SDSU                     54.84   1 
  2 Lane, Bill                   South Dakota             55.82   1 
  3 Dean, Cameron                Black Hills              55.97   1 
  4 Mallory, Paul                Augustana                56.66   1 
  5 Boonstra, Tim                Dordt Colleg             57.28   1 
  6 Buresh, Nathan               University o             57.66   2 
  7 Scheveck, Layne              Dakota Wesle             57.87   1 
  8 Gross, Corey                 South Dakota             59.33   1 
  9 Hunt, Dan                    Black Hills              59.79   1 
 10 Elbert, Matt                 North Dakota             60.08   2 
 11 Smith, Alex                  Augustana                60.25   2 
 12 Thomas, Jared                Dakota Wesle             60.90   2 
 13 Vander Woude, Andrew         Dordt Colleg             62.62   2 
 14 Salomon, Bryant              North Dakota             62.78   2 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garner, Brittany             SDSU                     25.46   1.4  1 
  2 Filler, Jenessa              Unattached               25.98   1.4  1 
  3 Wipf, Natalie                Dakota Wesle             26.53   1.4  1 
  4 Johnson, Ashlea              South Dakota             26.68   1.6  2 
  5 Roberts, Christina           South Dakota             26.74   1.4  1 
  6 Boyer, Cheri                 North Dakota             26.82   1.4  1 
  7 Wasser, Kyla                 Black Hills              27.00   1.6  2 
  8 Markham, Kim                 SDSU                     28.20   2.2  3 
  9 Krell, Lauren                South Dakota             28.31   1.4  1 
 10 Drew, Sarah                  Augustana                28.38   1.6  2 
 11 Franje, Sarah                Dordt Colleg             28.60   2.2  3 
 12 Bedard, Becca                University o             28.93   1.4  1 
 13 Lawton, Keely                SDSU                     29.35   2.2  3 
 13 Leist, Stephanie             Dakota Wesle             29.35   0.8  4 
 15 Gauwitz, Alexis              North Dakota             29.98   1.6  2 
 16 Brouwer, Jenna               Dordt Colleg             30.00   0.8  4 
 17 Ongstad, Joanna              North Dakota             30.65   2.2  3 
 18 Feist, Kelsey                SD School of             31.19   0.8  4 
 19 Decker, Rosmarie             Dakota Wesle             31.95   0.8  4 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Koth, Colin                  University o             22.57   0.3  1 
  2 Duitsman, Andrew             SDSU                     22.89   0.3  1 
  3 Magnussen, Kristian          Unattached               23.08  +0.0  3 
  4 Simmons, Jason               SD School of             23.09   0.3  1 
  5 Stoks, Chris                 North Dakota             23.30   0.3  1 
  6 Beffert, Corey               SDSU                     23.39   0.3  1 
  7 Velgersdyk, Brady            University o             23.44   0.3  1 
  8 Dale, Jamie                  SD School of             23.71   1.3  2 
  9 Uehran, Brandon              North Dakota             23.89   1.3  2 
 10 Torak, Tommy                 University o             23.94   0.3  1 
 11 De Jong, Josh                Dordt Colleg             24.23   1.3  2 
 12 Sundall, Josh                SDSU                     24.25   1.3  2 
 13 DeWaard, Jared               Dakota Wesle             24.33   1.3  2 
 14 Wynia, Juston                Unattached               24.87  +0.0  3 
 15 Osae-Oppang, Roalnd          Dordt Colleg             24.88  +0.0  3 
 
Event 46  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wood, Allen                  Black Hills           15:14.79  
  2 Gregiore, Rob                South Dakota          15:22.62  
  3 Heezen, Chris                Unattached            15:24.51  
  4 Waage, Trent                 Black Hills           15:24.54  
  5 Braithwaite, Matt            Augustana             15:43.76  
  6 Haraden, Birch               Black Hills           15:44.58  
  7 Heesch, Matt                 Augustana             16:00.03  
  8 Berkness, Devon              Dakota State          16:03.41  
  9 Petrich, Nathaniel           Augustana             16:04.82  
 10 Bierle, Jason                Black Hills           16:12.40  
 11 Oien, Peter                  Augustana             16:19.66  
 12 Beare, Nicholas              South Dakota          16:22.04  
 13 Duba, Andrew                 South Dakota          16:29.37  
 14 Christiansen, Thomas         University o          16:29.64  
 15 VanDyke, Isaac               Dakota Wesle          16:34.75  
 16 Noyes, Joe                   University o          16:35.86  
 17 Pike, Matt                   SD School of          17:07.47  
 18 Bjornson, Mark               Black Hills           17:13.26  
 19 Sewell, Jesse                Unattached            17:14.28  
 20 Thomas, Jimmy                University o          17:51.83  
 21 Schindler, Dustin            Dakota Wesle          18:01.36  
 22 Sedgeman, Carl               North Dakota          18:10.02  
 -- Krsnak, Mike                 SDSU                       DNF  
 
Event 41  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fitzsimmons, Ramsey          South Dakota          10:02.35  
  2 Maloney, Kelsey              South Dakota          10:11.87  
  3 Kuhlmann, Heather            South Dakota          10:12.61  
  4 Burke, Danielle              SDSU                  10:28.13  
  5 Steinke, Claire              SDSU                  10:28.57  
  6 Wagner, Miranda              Augustana             10:32.41  
  7 Hovda, Miriam                Unattached            10:37.06  
  8 O'Lexey, Wendy               Black Hills           10:39.04  
  9 Aune, Kelsey                 SDSU                  10:40.15  
 10 Anderson, Alyssa             Augustana             10:45.74  
 11 Gefroh, Mandy                North Dakota          10:49.70  
 12 Smith, Emily                 SDSU                  10:56.22  
 13 Johnson, Laura               Augustana             10:58.17  
 14 Rasmussen, Courtney          Augustana             11:09.97  
 15 Swett, Suzanne               Dakota State          11:12.42  
 16 Garner, Anna                 SDSU                  11:12.67  
 17 Wehde, Barb                  SDSU                  11:22.77  
 18 Duling, Abby                 South Dakota          11:23.21  
 19 Bauer, Clarice               Dakota State          11:28.31  
 20 Wyffels, Brooke              SDSU                  11:30.63  
 21 Adams, Jaime                 Black Hills           11:34.73  
 22 Warnke, Samantha             Dakota State          11:49.74  
 23 Broekhuis, Laura             Dordt Colleg          12:00.02  
 24 Dekkers, Kari                Augustana             12:41.02  
 25 Mettler, Abby                Dakota Wesle          13:31.29  
 26 Quiett, Christie             SD School of          14:00.05  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 South Dakota  'A'                                   4:02.15   1 
  2 Black Hills State University  'A'                   4:08.98   1 
  3 Dordt College  'A'                                  4:10.94   1 
  4 Augustana  'A'                                      4:12.24   1 
  5 Dakota State University  'A'                        4:23.82   2 
  6 Dordt College  'B'                                  4:26.92   2 
  7 University of Sioux Falls  'B'                      4:32.62   2 
  8 SD School of Mines  'A'                             4:41.97   2 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 SDSU  'A'                                           3:23.62   1 
  2 Dordt College  'A'                                  3:25.89   1 
  3 Dakota State University  'A'                        3:25.96   1 
  4 Dordt College  'B'                                  3:30.59   2 
  5 SD School of Mines  'A'                             3:30.82   2 
  6 SDSU  'B'                                           3:36.90   2 
  7 University of Sioux Falls  'B'                      3:39.41   1 
  8 Dakota State University  'B'                        3:41.47   2 
  9 Dordt College  'C'                                  3:43.71   2 
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lange, Ashley                SDSU                    11.42m   2.7  37-05.75 
  2 Haines, Tia                  South Dakota            11.12m   1.6  36-05.75 
  3 Vander Zee, Crystal          Dordt Colleg            11.07m   2.7  36-04.00 
  4 Shearer, Lora                SDSU                    10.68m   1.1  35-00.50 
  5 Weidler, Sarah               Dakota Wesle            10.43m  -0.1  34-02.75 
  6 Anthony, Margie              Dakota State            10.33m  -0.1  33-10.75 
  7 Gauwitz, Alexis              North Dakota            10.24m   NWI  33-07.25 
  8 Carpenter, Sara              North Dakota            10.11m  -0.1  33-02.00 
  9 Sanderson, Abby              South Dakota             9.80m  -0.6  32-02.00 
 10 Johnson, Ashlea              South Dakota             9.68m   1.1  31-09.25 
 11 Van Drunen, Liz              Dordt Colleg             9.46m   1.3  31-00.50 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jasinski, Ben                SDSU                    14.83m   1.8  48-08.00 
  2 Ryan, Jon                    University o            14.81m   3.2  48-07.25 
  3 Linder, Cody                 South Dakota            14.01m   1.5  45-11.75 
  4 Sebern, Jeff                 South Dakota            13.88m   0.2  45-06.50 
  5 Pedri, Tony                  University o            13.44m  +0.0  44-01.25 
  6 De Jong, Josh                Dordt Colleg            13.35m   0.1  43-09.75 
  7 Bridgeman, Nathaniel         University o            12.65m   1.6  41-06.00 
  8 Boonstra, Tim                Dordt Colleg            12.45m   2.6  40-10.25 
  9 Uehran, Brandon              North Dakota            12.21m   1.1  40-00.75 
 10 Carmody, Phillip             Dakota State            11.96m   4.1  39-03.00 
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ackman, Sara                 SDSU                    47.80m     156-10 
  2 Schuch, Michelle             SDSU                    46.09m     151-02 
  3 Brodersen, Amber             Black Hills             44.76m     146-10 
  4 Landmark, Christa            SDSU                    40.72m     133-07 
  5 Garner, Brooke               SDSU                    38.55m     126-06 
  6 Milbourn, Cody               Black Hills             36.83m     120-10 
  7 Velthoff, Amy                South Dakota            36.03m     118-02 
  8 Healy, Bridget               University o            35.07m     115-01 
  9 Christiansen, Rachel         Augustana               35.03m     114-11 
 10 Thompson, Shara              South Dakota            33.55m     110-01 
 11 Mischke, Cali                University o            33.20m     108-11 
 12 Crowley, Ashley              University o            32.53m     106-09 
 13 Biederstedt, Brooke          North Dakota            31.15m     102-02 
 14 Dennis, Avery                University o            30.42m      99-10 
 15 Weeldryer, Kristin           University o            30.11m      98-09 
 16 Krull, Erica                 South Dakota            26.59m      87-03 
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boeding, Jason               Black Hills             46.23m     151-08 
  2 Walters, Ben                 South Dakota            44.87m     147-02 
  3 Lynch, Tyler                 Augustana               42.62m     139-10 
  4 Brinkmann, Jake              SDSU                    42.21m     138-06 
  5 Kroger, Travis               University o            42.17m     138-04 
  6 Schultz, Travis              North Dakota            41.91m     137-06 
  7 Brill, Everett               SD School of            39.93m     131-00 
  8 Versteeg, Jake               University o            39.73m     130-04 
  9 Nicholas, Cole               Black Hills             39.30m     128-11 
 10 Meidinger, Justin            University o            38.25m     125-06 
 11 Scott, Preston               South Dakota            37.41m     122-09 
 12 Heidema, Brett               Dordt Colleg            37.01m     121-05 
 13 Glick, Matt                  Dakota State            36.72m     120-06 
 14 Moe, Spencer                 North Dakota            35.66m     117-00 
 15 Sjarpe, Dan                  North Dakota            35.21m     115-06 
 16 Norris, Kirby                Dakota Wesle            34.60m     113-06 
 17 Burns, Sean                  SDSU                    32.33m     106-01 
 18 Kruse, Tim                   University o            32.32m     106-00 
 19 Laveranz, Landon             University o            31.73m     104-01 
 20 Shammas, Bassem              South Dakota            30.59m     100-04 
 21 Brunsting, Kyle              South Dakota            28.36m      93-00 
 22 Holland, Matt                Dakota State            28.14m      92-04 
 23 Burke, Casey                 Dordt Colleg            21.69m      71-02 
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gierke, Ashley               North Dakota            34.04m     111-08 
  2 Thompson, Shara              South Dakota            31.94m     104-09 
  3 Christiansen, Rachel         Augustana               28.61m      93-10 
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Arran                 SDSU                    47.46m     155-08 
  2 Baue, Mark                   SD School of            45.19m     148-03 
  3 Kruse, Tim                   University o            45.06m     147-10 
  4 Brill, Everett               SD School of            44.16m     144-10 
  5 Hedgepeth, Chad              South Dakota            43.24m     141-10 
  6 Versteeg, Jake               University o            42.78m     140-04 
  7 Kjos, Rusty                  North Dakota            42.36m     139-00 
  8 Meidinger, Justin            University o            39.46m     129-05 
  9 Brunsting, Kyle              South Dakota            38.99m     127-11 
 10 Laveranz, Landon             University o            36.29m     119-01 
 11 Vander Woude, Andrew         Dordt Colleg            35.56m     116-08 
 12 Glick, Matt                  Dakota State            32.91m     108-00 
 13 Alberty, Judd                Dakota State            28.09m      92-02 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ackman, Sara                 SDSU                    14.24m   46-08.75 
  2 Garner, Brooke               SDSU                    13.76m   45-01.75 
  3 Brodersen, Amber             Black Hills             13.71m   44-11.75 
  4 Bentele, Noel                Augustana               12.23m   40-01.50 
  5 Milbourn, Cody               Black Hills             11.99m   39-04.00 
  6 Biederstedt, Brooke          North Dakota            11.93m   39-01.75 
  7 Landmark, Christa            SDSU                    11.91m   39-01.00 
  8 Cottier, Maci                University o            11.69m   38-04.25 
  9 Christiansen, Rachel         Augustana               11.56m   37-11.25 
 10 Healy, Bridget               University o            11.25m   36-11.00 
 11 Crowley, Ashley              University o            11.10m   36-05.00 
 12 Krull, Erica                 South Dakota            11.09m   36-04.75 
 13 Youngstrom, Darci            South Dakota            10.85m   35-07.25 
 14 Dennis, Avery                University o             9.85m   32-03.75 
 15 Underhill, Samantha          North Dakota             1.20m    3-11.25 
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walters, Ben                 South Dakota            15.72m   51-07.00 
  2 Jung, Aaron                  Augustana               15.61m   51-02.75 
  3 Lynch, Tyler                 Augustana               14.69m   48-02.50 
  4 Kroger, Travis               University o            14.51m   47-07.25 
  5 Scott, Preston               South Dakota            14.28m   46-10.25 
  6 Isder, Luke                  Unattached              13.66m   44-09.75 
  7 Burns, Sean                  SDSU                    13.53m   44-04.75 
  8 Schultz, Travis              North Dakota            13.49m   44-03.25 
  9 Meidinger, Justin            University o            12.91m   42-04.25 
 10 Sjarpe, Dan                  North Dakota            12.37m   40-07.00 
 11 Brewster, Brock              South Dakota            11.48m   37-08.00 
 12 Brill, Everett               SD School of            11.33m   37-02.25 
 13 Shammas, Bassem              South Dakota            11.03m   36-02.25 
 14 Brunsting, Kyle              South Dakota            10.87m   35-08.00 
 15 Burke, Casey                 Dordt Colleg            10.45m   34-03.50 
 16 Glick, Matt                  Dakota State            10.23m   33-06.75 
 17 Jensen, Riley                Dakota State             8.03m   26-04.25 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schuch, Michelle             SDSU                    49.59m     162-08 
  2 Landmark, Christa            SDSU                    45.09m     147-11 
  3 Brodersen, Amber             Black Hills             40.83m     133-11 
  4 Velthoff, Amy                South Dakota            40.08m     131-06 
  5 Garner, Brooke               SDSU                    40.04m     131-04 
  6 Bentele, Noel                Augustana               38.19m     125-03 
  7 Weeldryer, Kristin           University o            36.65m     120-03 
  8 Christiansen, Rachel         Augustana               36.36m     119-03 
  9 Youngstrom, Darci            South Dakota            32.76m     107-06 
 10 Krull, Erica                 South Dakota            32.40m     106-03 
 11 Biederstedt, Brooke          North Dakota            29.75m      97-07 
 12 Stewart, Ashley              SD School of            26.84m      88-01 
 13 Underhill, Samantha          North Dakota            25.69m      84-03 
 14 Gierke, Ashley               North Dakota            24.00m      78-09 
 15 Milbourn, Cody               Black Hills             23.84m      78-02 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boeding, Jason               Black Hills             50.80m     166-08 
  2 Scott, Preston               South Dakota            46.68m     153-02 
  3 Burns, Sean                  SDSU                    44.20m     145-00 
  4 Brill, Everett               SD School of            43.05m     141-03 
  5 Kjos, Rusty                  North Dakota            41.91m     137-06 
  6 Moe, Spencer                 North Dakota            39.60m     129-11 
  7 Brinkmann, Jake              SDSU                    39.20m     128-07 
  8 Schultz, Travis              North Dakota            37.02m     121-05 
  9 Brewster, Brock              South Dakota            35.68m     117-01 
 10 Kruse, Tim                   University o            35.50m     116-06 
 11 Shammas, Bassem              South Dakota            32.40m     106-03 
 12 Glick, Matt                  Dakota State            31.70m     104-00 
 13 Kroger, Travis               University o            31.18m     102-03 
 14 Sjarpe, Dan                  North Dakota            31.00m     101-08 
 15 Brunsting, Kyle              South Dakota            28.28m      92-09 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kopfmann, Tamiko             SDSU                     5.51m   0.8  18-01.00 
  2 Johnson, Ashlea              South Dakota             5.50m   1.7  18-00.50 
  3 Cota, Andrea                 SDSU                     5.49m   2.5  18-00.25 
  4 Gilbert, Sarah               University o             5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75 
  5 Roberts, Christina           South Dakota             4.98m   2.6  16-04.25 
  6 Carpenter, Sara              North Dakota             4.96m   2.9  16-03.25 
  7 Pepin, Karissa               Augustana                4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75 
  8 Krogstad, Amber              University o             4.70m  +0.0  15-05.00 
  9 Bechen, Cisalie              Dakota Wesle             4.00m   3.7  13-01.50 
 10 Kruthoff, Megan              Black Hills              3.64m  +0.0  11-11.50 
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Kelvin              Mankato                  7.15m   2.3  23-05.50 
  2 Ryan, Jon                    University o             6.99m   2.7  22-11.25 
  3 Vlastuin, Jared              SDSU                     6.82m   0.1  22-04.50 
  4 Dale, Jamie                  SD School of             6.54m   3.0  21-05.50 
  5 Pinkelman, Chad              South Dakota             6.51m  +0.0  21-04.25 
  6 Wilkens, Nickolas            North Dakota             6.37m   2.1  20-10.75 
  7 Beffert, Corey               SDSU                     6.36m   0.5  20-10.50 
  8 Lammers, Joe                 Dordt Colleg             6.10m   0.7  20-00.25 
  9 Hutchenson, Danny            Dakota Wesle             5.99m   3.4  19-08.00 
 10 Carmody, Phillip             Dakota State             5.76m   2.9  18-10.75 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rains, Katelin               Mankato                  3.84m   12-07.25 
  2 Clausnitzer, Jessica         North Dakota             3.69m   12-01.25 
  3 Friesen, Kayla               University o             3.53m   11-07.00 
  3 Buyck, Bobbi Jo              Augustana                3.53m   11-07.00 
  5 Peterson, Haley              South Dakota             3.38m   11-01.00 
  5 Koch, Lisa                   Black Hills              3.38m   11-01.00 
  7 Mortenson, Kristi            SDSU                     3.23m   10-07.00 
  8 Kahler, Megan                South Dakota             2.92m    9-07.00 
  8 Jacobs, Michelle             University o             2.92m    9-07.00 
 10 Erickson, Kacia              Augustana                2.77m    9-01.00 
 -- Baum, Kallie                 Dakota Wesle                NH            
 -- Beal, Laurette               SD School of                NH            
 -- Van Singel, Christina        Dordt Colleg                NH            
 -- Newman, Natalie              South Dakota                NH            
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mauch, Ben                   Mankato                  4.96m   16-03.25 
  2 Novak, Dan                   Mankato                  4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Owens, Tane                  South Dakota             4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Schiferl, Tyler              SDSU                     4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Aurich, Chad                 University o             4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Schenavar, Brian             University o             4.65m   15-03.00 
  7 Coffee, Caleb                University o             4.50m   14-09.00 
  7 Cammack, Calvin              SDSU                     4.50m   14-09.00 
  9 Rust, Tim                    South Dakota             4.35m   14-03.25 
  9 Schroeder, Jay               North Dakota             4.35m   14-03.25 
  9 Johnson, Eric                North Dakota             4.35m   14-03.25 
  9 Ellsworth, Andrew            University o             4.35m   14-03.25 
 13 Beekman, Troy                SDSU                     4.20m   13-09.25 
 14 Arampatzis, Tony             South Dakota             4.04m   13-03.00 
 15 Liberty, Alex                Dakota Wesle             3.89m   12-09.00 
 15 Braley, Bryan                South Dakota             3.89m   12-09.00 
 15 Nauman, Cal                  North Dakota             3.89m   12-09.00 
 -- Diede, Lee                   Black Hills                 NH            
 -- Houtman, Hank                Dordt Colleg                NH            
 -- Harer, Jordan                Dakota Wesle                NH            
 -- Schroeder, Clint             SDSU                        NH            
 -- Ostby, Dillon                Dakota Wesle                NH            
 
Event 39  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bauder, Eric                 Dakota State             1.98m    6-06.00 
  1 Helder, Camden               SDSU                     1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Jasinski, Ben                SDSU                     1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Vlastuin, Jared              SDSU                     1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Hoodjer, Beau                South Dakota             1.88m    6-02.00 
  6 Ryan, Jon                    University o             1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 Peters, Caleb                South Dakota             1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 Ridgway, Blake               Augustana                1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 Liberty, Alex                Dakota Wesle             1.83m    6-00.00 
 -- Brederson, Mike              Unattached                  NH            
 -- Pinkelman, Chad              South Dakota                NH            
 -- Sebern, Jeff                 South Dakota                NH            
 -- Heidema, Kyle                Dordt Colleg                NH            
 -- Alexander, Zach              University o                NH            
 -- Schock, Kyle                 University o                NH            
 -- Wilkens, Nickolas            North Dakota                NH            
 
Event 40  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Danielle               Dakota State             1.65m    5-05.00 
  1 Masters, Andrea              Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Butler, Jessica              North Dakota             1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Shearer, Lora                SDSU                     1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Lane, Madi                   SD School of             1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Stewart, Ashley              SD School of             1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Pepin, Karissa               Augustana                1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Ongstad, Joanna              North Dakota             1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Krogstad, Amber              University o             1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Van Drunen, Liz              Dordt Colleg             1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Erickson, Sarah              North Dakota             1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Beal, Laurette               SD School of                NH            
 -- Gilbert, Sarah               University o                NH