Licensed to Black River Falls High School
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/7/2009 08:47 PM
                       Black River Falls Tri - 4/7/2009                        
                        Black River Falls  High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Black River Falls                                11:28.00   11:41.85     5  
  2 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                         11:36.00   12:03.81     3  
  3 Black River Falls  'B'                           11:50.00  x12:32.41  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Black River Falls                                 8:50.00    9:17.39     5  
  2 La Crosse Central Red                             9:00.00    9:25.02     3  
  3 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                          9:40.00    9:45.20  
  4 La Crosse Central Red  'B'                        9:15.00   x9:45.98  
  5 Black River Falls  'B'                            9:22.00  x10:21.60  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Klos                 SO La Crosse Ce           13.30      12.68   3    5  
  2 Jessie Bere               FR Black River            14.40      13.06   2    3  
  3 Fawn Jessie               JR Black River            13.80      13.08   3    2  
  4 Maura Lee                 SR Gale-Ettrick           13.60      13.19   3    1  
  5 Erica Olson               FR Black River            15.00      13.53   2 
  6 Lilly Nimmer              SO Gale-Ettrick           15.40      13.60   2 
  7 Carolyn Lubben            SR La Crosse Ce           13.80      13.68   3 
  8 Ashlee German             FR Black River            14.50     x14.08   2 
  8 Ashley Heilman            SO La Crosse Ce           14.50      14.08   2 
 10 Jenny Burns               SO La Crosse Ce           14.30     x14.54   3 
 11 Amanda Thorson            FR La Crosse Ce           14.20     x14.78   3 
 12 Bryanna Eggen             FR Black River            15.40     x14.85   2 
 13 Carley Williams           SO La Crosse Ce           14.30     x14.97   3 
 14 Joanna Roybal             SO Black River            16.00     x15.66   1 
 15 Sarah Gerzsik             SO Black River            16.20     x16.44   1 
 16 Courtney Slosser          FR Black River            16.10     x16.48   1 
 17 Lori Perzina              SO Gale-Ettrick           16.20      16.70   1 
 18 Courtney O'Laughlin       SO La Crosse Ce           14.40     x17.78   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jake Wuensch              JR La Crosse Ce           11.50      11.01   5    5  
  2 Sam Glomstad-Foster       SO Gale-Ettrick           11.63      11.20   5    3  
  3 Chris Grove               SR Gale-Ettrick           11.80      11.31   5    2  
  4 Dillon Mattes             JR La Crosse Ce           11.60      11.55   5    1  
  5 Justin Barton             SR Black River            11.90      11.60   4 
  6 Derek Groskreutz          SR La Crosse Ce           11.92      11.69   4 
  7 Joel Millis               JR Black River            11.70      11.75   5 
  8 Nick LaRue                JR La Crosse Ce           12.20     x11.79   3 
  9 David Yang                JR La Crosse Ce           12.30     x11.92   3 
 10 Matt Hammes               SR La Crosse Ce           12.70     x12.00   2 
 11 Casey Porcari             JR La Crosse Ce           12.90     x12.04   2 
 12 Dustin Dittner            JR Black River            11.90      12.06   5 
 13 Zach Tully                JR La Crosse Ce           12.00     x12.15   4 
 14 Cole Sanders              SO Black River            12.00     x12.24   4 
 15 Devin Casper              FR Black River            12.70     x12.26   2 
 15 Lukas Arenz               JR La Crosse Ce           12.50     x12.26   3 
 17 Alex Valentine            JR La Crosse Ce           11.95     x12.27   4 
 18 Nate Ulrich               JR La Crosse Ce           12.20     x12.30   4 
 19 Willy Roesler             SR La Crosse Ce           13.10     x12.36   1 
 20 Dylan Hill                FR Black River            12.20     x12.45   3 
 21 Kevin Urban               JR La Crosse Ce           12.50     x12.55   3 
 22 Dylan Pronschinske        SO Black River            12.40     x12.64   3 
 23 Vincent Johnson           SR Black River            12.30     x12.80   3 
 24 Derek Finnsterwalder      SO La Crosse Ce           11.92     x12.90   4 
 25 Tom Van Every             SR La Crosse Ce           12.90     x12.91   2 
 26 Blake Woestman            SO Gale-Ettrick           13.30      12.98   1 
 27 Alec Strittmater          JR La Crosse Ce           13.10     x13.00   1 
 28 John Hobein               JR Black River            12.60     x13.13   2 
 29 Rob Coates                SR La Crosse Ce           12.00     x13.22   4 
 30 Jesse Johnson             FR La Crosse Ce           12.70     x13.27   2 
 31 Tyler Masewicz            SO La Crosse Ce           13.60     x13.28   1 
 32 Sam Witcraft              FR La Crosse Ce           12.80     x13.75   2 
 33 Brandon Urban             SO La Crosse Ce           13.20     x14.31   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Slawson              JR Gale-Ettrick           17.23      16.06     5  
  2 Adam Nichols              JR Black River            17.50      16.13     3  
  3 Mark Pennebecker          SR La Crosse Ce           17.50      16.49     2  
  4 Robert Gerzsik            SO Black River            19.20      17.45     1  
  5 Kody Michaels             FR La Crosse Ce           19.10      17.90  
  6 Nick Mahairas             SO La Crosse Ce           18.80      19.88  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amy Kallenbach            JR La Crosse Ce           16.80      17.74     5  
  2 Jackie Ebner              FR La Crosse Ce           17.40      18.01     3  
  3 Emily Dunneison           SO Black River            17.33      18.59     2  
  4 Emma Windsor              FR Black River            20.80      21.92     1  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abby Knutson              JR La Crosse Ce         5:45.00    5:35.82     5  
  2 Ashley Hammes             SR La Crosse Ce         5:50.00    5:54.82     3  
  3 Miranda Sanchez           SO La Crosse Ce         5:55.00    6:02.63     2  
  4 Emma Smalley              SO La Crosse Ce         6:25.00   x6:24.96  
  5 Wehonna Toth              FR Black River          6:27.00    6:28.94     1  
  6 Alexandria Turner         FR Black River          6:45.00    6:46.08  
  7 Jessica Rieple            SO Gale-Ettrick         6:22.50    6:46.43  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 William Peasley           SO Black River          4:52.00    4:48.21     5  
  2 Ali Jandal                FR La Crosse Ce         4:45.00    4:48.62     3  
  3 Brandon Maatouk           SR La Crosse Ce         5:02.00    4:57.28     2  
  4 Jake Kuhse                SR La Crosse Ce         4:50.00    4:59.34     1  
  5 Derek Finnsterwalder      SO La Crosse Ce         4:45.00   x5:10.29  
  6 Derek Groskreutz          SR La Crosse Ce         4:45.00   x5:11.42  
  7 William Ottow             SO La Crosse Ce         5:05.00   x5:16.88  
  8 Mitchell Doerr            FR Gale-Ettrick         5:15.00    5:23.11  
  9 Christian Cloud           SO Black River          5:04.00    5:24.00  
 10 Kevin Lakey               FR Gale-Ettrick         5:31.00    5:24.48  
 11 Connor Semb               JR La Crosse Ce         5:15.00   x5:43.11  
 12 Cody Sanchez              FR Black River          5:35.00    5:43.82  
 13 Zachary Markhardt         SO Black River          5:27.00   x5:45.17  
 14 Logan Peters              FR La Crosse Ce         5:45.00   x6:08.42  
 15 Kyle Jasek                SR Gale-Ettrick         6:20.00    6:37.33  
 16 Lyle Lien                 SR Black River          5:59.00   x6:41.79  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Black River Falls                                 1:59.00    1:57.01     5  
  2 La Crosse Central                                 2:00.00    2:03.50     3  
  3 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                          2:04.50    2:06.81  
  4 Black River Falls  'B'                            2:06.00   x2:23.80  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 La Crosse Central Red                             1:40.00    1:36.71     5  
  2 La Crosse Central Red  'B'                        1:40.00   x1:41.04  
  3 Black River Falls                                 1:50.00    1:47.93     3  
 -- Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                          1:45.00         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Klos                 SO La Crosse Ce         1:02.50    1:04.26   2    5  
  2 Jourdan Stacey            SO La Crosse Ce         1:02.50    1:06.25   2    3  
  3 Megan Baumler             FR La Crosse Ce         1:04.60    1:06.45   2    2  
  4 Azjja Kjos                SR La Crosse Ce         1:06.70   x1:08.21   2 
  5 Erika Slenczka            FR Black River          1:20.00    1:10.77   1    1  
  6 Amanda Tomten             SO La Crosse Ce         1:08.40   x1:10.80   2 
  7 Cara Jostad               SO Gale-Ettrick         1:10.50    1:11.99   2 
  8 Samantha Stawarz          SO Gale-Ettrick         1:17.40    1:21.20   1 
  9 Jennifer Walski           JR Gale-Ettrick         1:27.00    1:29.05   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joey Riedel               JR Black River            54.00      53.76   2    5  
  2 Gus Hinton                JR La Crosse Ce           59.00      57.61   2    3  
  3 Ben Bronkhorst            JR La Crosse Ce         1:01.00      58.27   2    2  
  4 Huston Mahan              FR Black River            58.00    1:00.07   2    1  
  5 Jordan Hill               JR Black River            59.10    1:00.56   2 
  6 Adam Decorah              SO Black River            59.00   x1:01.08   2 
  7 Kevin Urban               JR La Crosse Ce         1:00.00    1:01.41   2 
  8 Kenneth J. Callaway       FR Gale-Ettrick         1:02.00    1:01.66   1 
  9 Tyler Tupper              JR La Crosse Ce         1:06.00   x1:03.48   1 
 10 Xavier Moody              FR Gale-Ettrick         1:07.00    1:10.15   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                            54.60      55.46     5  
  2 La Crosse Central                                   55.30      57.62     3  
  3 Black River Falls  'B'                            1:04.00     x59.01  
  4 Black River Falls                                 1:02.00    1:01.03  
  5 La Crosse Central  'B'                              58.70   x1:01.87  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Black River Falls                                   47.50      46.33     5  
  2 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                            47.00      47.60     3  
  3 La Crosse Central Red  'B'                          49.50     x48.37  
  4 La Crosse Central Red                               47.50      49.47  
  5 Black River Falls  'B'                              50.00     x55.11  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Dunneison           SO Black River            56.70      51.87     5  
  2 Amy Kallenbach            JR La Crosse Ce           52.00      53.91     3  
  3 Kim Syring                SO La Crosse Ce           52.00      54.15     2  
  4 Kelsey Peterson           SO Black River            59.00      56.49     1  
  5 Jackie Ebner              FR La Crosse Ce           53.00      56.66  
  6 Shilo Wood                SO Gale-Ettrick           56.10      56.71  
  7 Margarita Hernandez-Whit  FR Black River          1:10.00      56.94  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adam Nichols              JR Black River            46.00      41.95   2    5  
  2 Chris Grove               SR Gale-Ettrick           42.68      42.42   2    3  
  3 Mark Ekiss                SR La Crosse Ce           43.00      42.74   2    2  
  4 Robert Gerzsik            SO Black River            47.50      44.73   2    1  
  5 Jake Slawson              JR Gale-Ettrick           48.20      45.37   2 
  6 Mark Pennebecker          SR La Crosse Ce           46.00      45.42   2 
  7 Kody Michaels             FR La Crosse Ce           48.50      45.82   1 
  8 Nick Wuensch              JR La Crosse Ce           47.00     x46.53   2 
  9 Seth Stegemeyer           SO Gale-Ettrick           50.00      50.53   1 
 10 Tyler Mason               FR Gale-Ettrick           52.00     x50.57   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Azjja Kjos                SR La Crosse Ce         2:30.00    2:30.62     5  
  2 Amanda Tomten             SO La Crosse Ce         2:36.00    2:39.26     3  
  3 Megan Baumler             FR La Crosse Ce         2:33.00    2:41.48     2  
  4 Kelsey Quinn              JR La Crosse Ce         2:42.00   x2:42.16  
  5 Hannah Dvorak             JR Black River          2:47.00    2:47.47     1  
  6 Lilly Nimmer              SO Gale-Ettrick         3:00.20    2:58.23  
  7 Lizzy Barnum              JR Black River          3:02.00    2:59.71  
  8 Autumn Schacherl          FR Gale-Ettrick         2:51.10    3:01.80  
  9 Tove Ekblom               SR Black River          3:20.00    3:26.58  
 10 Stephanie Kinyon          SR Black River          3:10.00   x3:30.22  
 11 Jasmine Guetschow         SO La Crosse Ce         3:15.00   x3:54.99  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon Maatouk           SR La Crosse Ce         2:08.00    2:08.79     5  
  2 Ali Jandal                FR La Crosse Ce         2:10.00    2:10.09     3  
  3 William Ottow             SO La Crosse Ce         2:12.00    2:10.79     2  
  4 James Saxton              FR La Crosse Ce         2:12.00   x2:12.23  
  5 Luke Neitzel              SR Gale-Ettrick         2:12.00    2:13.38     1  
  6 Jake Kuhse                SR La Crosse Ce         2:12.00   x2:17.84  
  7 Mitchell Doerr            FR Gale-Ettrick         2:18.00    2:21.63  
  8 Kenneth J. Callaway       FR Gale-Ettrick         2:52.00    2:38.39  
  9 Shane Cline               FR Gale-Ettrick         2:50.00   x2:41.41  
 10 Sam Mergendahl            SO Gale-Ettrick         2:45.00   x2:49.08  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Klos                 SO La Crosse Ce           27.70      26.70   3    5  
  2 LaCrystal Newell          JR Black River            29.90      27.31   3    3  
  3 Maura Lee                 SR Gale-Ettrick           28.20      28.26   3    2  
  4 Tatiana Rice              FR Gale-Ettrick           28.50      29.30   3    1  
  5 Carolyn Lubben            SR La Crosse Ce           29.30      29.38   3 
  6 Jessie Bere               FR Black River            30.50      30.14   3 
  7 Savannah Hansen           FR Black River            31.30      30.72   2 
  8 Jenny Burns               SO La Crosse Ce           31.20      30.74   2 
  9 Ashley Heilman            SO La Crosse Ce           32.40     x31.28   2 
 10 Erica Olson               FR Black River            31.00     x31.44   3 
 11 Ashlee German             FR Black River            31.50     x32.24   2 
 12 Bryanna Eggen             FR Black River            32.00     x33.17   2 
 13 Carley Williams           SO La Crosse Ce           32.60     x33.46   2 
 14 Samantha Stawarz          SO Gale-Ettrick           34.60      34.13   1 
 15 Courtney O'Laughlin       SO La Crosse Ce           32.60     x34.16   2 
 16 Courtney Slosser          FR Black River            34.00     x34.66   1 
 17 Lori Perzina              SO Gale-Ettrick           37.50     x35.17   1 
 18 Heather Laylan            SO La Crosse Ce           34.50     x35.40   1 
 19 Sarah Gerzsik             SO Black River            35.00     x35.97   1 
 20 Jennifer Walski           JR Gale-Ettrick           37.60     x37.21   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jake Wuensch              JR La Crosse Ce           23.50      22.48   5    5  
  2 Sam Glomstad-Foster       SO Gale-Ettrick           24.00      23.21   5    3  
  3 Tyler Daffinson           JR Gale-Ettrick           24.32      23.82   5    2  
  4 Jason Hengel              JR La Crosse Ce           24.50      23.86   5    1  
  5 Corwin Nichols            JR Gale-Ettrick           25.50      24.01   4 
  6 Nick Henderson            SR La Crosse Ce           24.90      24.02   5 
  6 Joel Millis               JR Black River            24.40      24.02   5 
  8 Justin Barton             SR Black River            25.50      24.09   4 
  9 Bill Sierzant             SO La Crosse Ce           25.80     x24.88   4 
 10 Nate Ulrich               JR La Crosse Ce           26.50     x25.13   3 
 11 Lukas Arenz               JR La Crosse Ce           26.50     x25.21   3 
 12 David Yang                JR La Crosse Ce           25.90     x25.55   4 
 13 Nick LaRue                JR La Crosse Ce           26.20     x25.61   3 
 14 Vincent Johnson           SR Black River            26.00      25.62   3 
 15 Huston Mahan              FR Black River            25.90     x25.91   4 
 16 Alex Valentine            JR La Crosse Ce           25.50     x26.35   4 
 17 Dylan Pronschinske        SO Black River            26.40     x26.75   3 
 18 Alec Strittmater          JR La Crosse Ce           27.80     x27.07   2 
 19 Jesse Johnson             FR La Crosse Ce           27.00     x27.48   2 
 20 Hunter Lange              SO La Crosse Ce           25.50     x28.27   4 
 21 Tyler Masewicz            SO La Crosse Ce           28.80     x28.33   1 
 22 Sam Witcraft              FR La Crosse Ce           27.50     x28.60   2 
 23 Brandon Urban             SO La Crosse Ce           29.00     x29.49   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marissa Fellenz           FR La Crosse Ce        12:55.00   12:55.12     5  
  2 Anne Waniger              FR La Crosse Ce        13:20.00   13:49.01     3  
  3 Lily Murphy               FR Black River         14:41.00   14:21.05     2  
  4 Amanda Lien               SR Black River         15:37.00   14:47.37     1  
  5 Abbey Sepich              SO Gale-Ettrick        14:11.50   14:56.21  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunter Levan              SR La Crosse Ce        10:50.00   11:01.79     5  
  2 Eric Linnel               SO La Crosse Ce        11:20.00   11:26.88     3  
  3 Alex Magnuson             SO Gale-Ettrick        11:30.00   11:44.66     2  
  4 Boye Ladd                 SO Black River         11:35.00   11:47.91     1  
  5 Ray Callaway              FR Gale-Ettrick        11:17.00   11:58.78  
  6 Derek Smidt               SO Gale-Ettrick        11:17.00   12:19.09  
  7 Roger Stahl               SO Black River         11:36.00   12:22.06  
  8 Jacob Rieple              SR Gale-Ettrick        11:16.00  x13:35.31  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 La Crosse Central                                 4:25.00    4:28.13     5  
  2 La Crosse Central  'B'                            4:30.00   x4:40.01  
  3 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                          4:44.50    4:49.78     3  
  4 Black River Falls                                 4:52.00    4:53.46  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 La Crosse Central Red                             3:39.00    3:39.31     5  
  2 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau                          3:50.00    3:43.18     3  
  3 La Crosse Central Red  'B'                        3:45.00   x3:47.79  
  4 Black River Falls                                 3:43.00    3:53.12  
  5 Black River Falls  'B'                            3:49.00   x3:53.57  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maura Lee                 SR Gale-Ettrick         4-08.00    4-06.00     5  
  2 Jourdan Stacey            SO La Crosse Ce         4-09.00   J4-06.00     3  
  3 Sabrina Aspenson          FR La Crosse Ce         4-01.00    3-10.00     2  
 -- Samantha Stawarz          SO Gale-Ettrick         3-08.00         NH  
 -- Lori Perzina              SO Gale-Ettrick         3-10.00         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Hammes               SR La Crosse Ce         5-10.00    5-06.00     5  
  2 William Peasley           SO Black River          5-08.00   J5-06.00     3  
  3 Luke Neitzel              SR Gale-Ettrick         5-06.00    5-04.00     2  
  4 Jason Hengel              JR La Crosse Ce         5-08.00   J5-04.00     1  
  5 Jack Taylor               SR Black River          5-06.00    5-02.00  
  5 Kyle Malin                SO La Crosse Ce         5-08.00    5-02.00  
  5 Ray Callaway              FR Gale-Ettrick         5-04.00    5-02.00  
  5 Jake Goodman              JR La Crosse Ce         5-07.00   x5-02.00  
  9 Mitchel Rush              SR Black River          5-08.00    5-00.00  
 -- Seth Stegemeyer           SO Gale-Ettrick         5-02.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Echo Maki                 SO Gale-Ettrick         8-00.00    7-00.00     5  
 -- Heather Laylan            SO La Crosse Ce         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Kim Syring                SO La Crosse Ce         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Shilo Wood                SO Gale-Ettrick         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Amy Kallenbach            JR La Crosse Ce         6-06.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willy Roesler             SR La Crosse Ce        11-00.00   10-00.00     5  
  2 Jake Karbula              JR Gale-Ettrick        10-00.00    9-06.00     3  
  3 Tom Van Every             SR La Crosse Ce         9-00.00    9-00.00     2  
  4 Zach Tully                JR La Crosse Ce        10-00.00   J9-00.00     1  
  5 Kyle Colemen              SR La Crosse Ce        10-00.00   x8-06.00  
  6 Christopher Buening       FR Gale-Ettrick         9-00.00    8-00.00  
  6 Jake Goodman              JR La Crosse Ce         8-06.00   x8-00.00  
  6 Caleb Thatcher            SO Gale-Ettrick         8-06.00   x8-00.00  
  6 Erik Low                  FR Gale-Ettrick         8-00.00    8-00.00  
 10 Xavier Moody              FR Gale-Ettrick         7-00.00   x7-06.00  
 11 Casey Porcari             JR La Crosse Ce         9-00.00   x7-00.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tatiana Rice              FR Gale-Ettrick        16-04.00   14-08.00     5  
  2 Fawn Jessie               JR Black River         15-03.00   14-07.00     3  
  3 Carley Williams           SO La Crosse Ce        12-00.00   11-01.50     2  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Grove               SR Gale-Ettrick        20-10.00   20-04.00     5  
  2 Nate Ulrich               JR La Crosse Ce        17-05.00   18-10.00     3  
  3 Jake Slawson              JR Gale-Ettrick        18-01.00   18-07.50     2  
  4 Derek Groskreutz          SR La Crosse Ce                   18-04.50     1  
  5 Matt Hammes               SR La Crosse Ce        17-06.00   18-03.75  
  6 Jason Hengel              JR La Crosse Ce        19-02.00  x18-01.50  
  7 Kody Michaels             FR La Crosse Ce                  x17-04.00  
  8 Mitchel Rush              SR Black River         18-00.00   17-01.00  
  9 Adam Decorah              SO Black River         16-06.00   16-11.00  
 10 Mark Ekiss                SR La Crosse Ce                  x16-07.50  
 11 Lukas Arenz               JR La Crosse Ce        16-06.00  x16-05.50  
 12 Corey Roseth              JR Black River         16-00.00   16-05.00  
 13 Zach Tully                JR La Crosse Ce                  x16-00.00  
 14 Sam Witcraft              FR La Crosse Ce                  x15-01.00  
 15 Rob Coates                SR La Crosse Ce                  x14-10.00  
 16 Alex Valentine            JR La Crosse Ce                  x14-06.00  
 17 Jesse Johnson             FR La Crosse Ce                  x13-11.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tatiana Rice              FR Gale-Ettrick        31-11.00   31-02.75     5  
  2 Erica Olson               FR Black River         26-00.00   29-04.00     3  
  3 Sierra Johnson            JR Black River         29-00.00   28-07.25     2  
  4 LeAnna Bender             FR Gale-Ettrick        29-04.00   28-05.00     1  
  5 Jackie Ebner              FR La Crosse Ce        25-00.00   28-00.25  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jake Goodman              JR La Crosse Ce                   40-00.50     5  
  2 Mitchel Rush              SR Black River         41-00.00   38-06.75     3  
  3 Adam Decorah              SO Black River         35-06.00   37-10.00     2  
  4 Derek Finnsterwalder      SO La Crosse Ce                   37-07.75     1  
  5 Bill Sierzant             SO La Crosse Ce        38-11.00   37-04.25  
  6 Christopher Buening       FR Gale-Ettrick        38-01.00   36-10.25  
  7 Erik Low                  FR Gale-Ettrick        33-00.00   35-07.25  
  8 Tyler Mason               FR Gale-Ettrick        33-00.00   33-08.75  
  9 Xavier Moody              FR Gale-Ettrick        30-00.00  x28-00.25  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeAnna Bender             FR Gale-Ettrick           80-11      89-03     5  
  2 Sierra Johnson            JR Black River            95-00      87-06     3  
  3 Amanda Thorson            FR La Crosse Ce           55-00      79-06     2  
  4 Cassie Turner             JR Black River            75-00      74-09     1  
  5 Morgan Stittleburg        JR Black River            75-00      68-01  
  6 Joanna Roybal             SO Black River            61-00     x67-01  
  7 Sabrina Aspenson          FR La Crosse Ce           55-00      65-01  
  8 Jade Blackburn            SO La Crosse Ce           55-00      58-10  
  9 Samantha Bahr             FR Black River            60-00     x58-07  
 10 Cassie Olson              SO Black River            45-00     x56-09  
 11 Maria Deerer              FR Gale-Ettrick           55-04      55-08  
 12 Christina Griggs          FR Black River            60-00     x54-10  
 13 Hannah Schmitt            JR Black River            48-00     x52-07  
 14 Molly Neumann             SO La Crosse Ce           55-00     x45-06  
 15 Lindsay Flock             SO La Crosse Ce           55-00     x44-07  
 16 Caitlin Nelson            SO Black River            54-00     x40-03  
 17 Karen Devendorf           JR Black River            42-00     x36-11  
 18 Tessa Johnson             SO La Crosse Ce           55-00     x36-05  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Babbeneck              Gale-Ettrick                     148-01     5  
  2 Kyle Waldvogel            SO Gale-Ettrick          122-05     114-05     3  
  3 Dylan Hagen               JR Gale-Ettrick          107-08     112-10     2  
  4 Justin Putman             SR Black River           110-00     111-03     1  
  5 Josh Mendez               SR Black River           109-00     111-00  
  6 Tyler Bondy                  La Crosse Ce                     106-09  
  7 Neil Canar                SO Gale-Ettrick           87-03    x105-10  
  8 Blake Woestman            SO Gale-Ettrick          100-06    x105-08  
  9 Andrew Zeisler            SO La Crosse Ce                     104-10  
 10 Zach Stuhr                JR Gale-Ettrick          102-11    x102-04  
 11 Dalton Ebert              SO Black River            90-00      96-04  
 12 Alex Dureski              FR La Crosse Ce                      93-02  
 13 Conrad Bragee             SO Black River           100-00     x87-11  
 14 Soren LaValley            SO Black River           100-00     x87-05  
 15 Tony Middlebrook          JR La Crosse Ce                      86-08  
 16 Jake Karbula              JR Gale-Ettrick           92-05     x83-05  
 17 Zach Gendreau             JR Gale-Ettrick           92-04     x81-05  
 18 William Speckeen          FR Gale-Ettrick           80-00     x72-09  
 19 Thomas Kinyon             FR Black River            70-00     x54-09  
 20 Andy Fogel                JR La Crosse Ce                     x47-02  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeAnna Bender             FR Gale-Ettrick        35-04.00   33-11.50     5  
  2 LaCrystal Newell          JR Black River         36-02.00   30-09.00     3  
  3 Morgan Stittleburg        JR Black River         29-11.00   28-09.25     2  
  4 Cassie Turner             JR Black River         28-10.00   28-04.00     1  
  5 Amanda Thorson            FR La Crosse Ce        26-03.00   25-05.25  
  6 Jade Blackburn            SO La Crosse Ce        24-00.00   23-10.50  
  7 Christina Griggs          FR Black River         23-00.00  x23-09.00  
  8 Maria Deerer              FR Gale-Ettrick        24-01.00   23-06.50  
  9 Tessa Johnson             SO La Crosse Ce        23-00.00   22-08.50  
 10 Lindsay Flock             SO La Crosse Ce        23-00.00  x22-01.00  
 11 Molly Neumann             SO La Crosse Ce        23-00.00  x21-08.50  
 12 Sabrina Aspenson          FR La Crosse Ce        22-06.00  x20-11.00  
 13 Samantha Bahr             FR Black River         21-09.00  x20-02.50  
 14 Caitlin Nelson            SO Black River         15-00.00  x16-04.25  
 15 Karen Devendorf           JR Black River         15-10.00  x15-11.50  
 16 Hannah Schmitt            JR Black River         14-10.00  x15-08.50  
 17 Cassie Olson              SO Black River         19-08.00   x8-07.25  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Josh Mendez               SR Black River         48-00.00   47-05.25     5  
  2 Jacob Bambeneck              Gale-Ettrick                   47-02.50     3  
  3 Andrew Zeisler            SO La Crosse Ce        47-08.00   45-07.00     2  
  4 Kyle Waldvogel            SO Gale-Ettrick        40-01.00   42-02.50     1  
  5 Zach Stuhr                JR Gale-Ettrick        41-04.00   40-10.00  
  6 Conrad Bragee             SO Black River         41-00.00   39-10.00  
  7 Blake Woestman            SO Gale-Ettrick        41-08.00  x39-03.50  
  8 Zach Gendreau             JR Gale-Ettrick        40-00.00  x38-09.00  
  9 Dalton Ebert              SO Black River         36-00.00   38-08.00  
 10 Tyler Bondy                  La Crosse Ce        38-07.00   38-07.00  
 11 Justin Putman             SR Black River         38-00.00  x38-02.50  
 12 Cole Sanders              SO Black River         41-00.00  x37-09.00  
 13 Dylan Hagen               JR Gale-Ettrick        42-10.00  x37-05.25  
 14 Andrew Brekke             SO La Crosse Ce        35-00.00   36-07.50  
 15 Neil Canar                SO Gale-Ettrick        35-07.00  x36-06.50  
 16 Alex Dureski              FR La Crosse Ce        33-10.00   35-01.50  
 17 William Speckeen          FR Gale-Ettrick        31-02.00  x33-10.00  
 18 Tony Middlebrook          JR La Crosse Ce        36-00.00  x30-08.25  
 19 Thomas Kinyon             FR Black River         24-00.00  x21-08.00  
 20 Andy Fogel                JR La Crosse Ce        28-00.00  x20-09.25  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) La Crosse Central           81        2) Black River Falls          51   
    3) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau    46                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) La Crosse Central Red       84        2) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau   53   
    3) Black River Falls           49