Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2017 07:37 AM
            MSHSL Section 2AA Championships - 5/31/2017 to 6/2/2017            
                     Timing & Results by PrimeTime Timing                      
                               Gustavus Adolphus                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Section 2AA: # 11.67  5/28/2014   Jedah Caldwell, Chanhassen                  
                12.55  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Pioske           11 Waconia                  12.28QQUAL    NWI  1 
  2 Emma Baynes               12 Mankato East             12.76Q        NWI  2 
  3 Odell Frye                10 Waseca                   12.83Q        NWI  3 
  4 Erica Benson              12 Mankato West             12.90Q        NWI  6 
  5 Grace Rodriguez            9 Mankato East             13.20Q        NWI  4 
  6 Delaney Mcloone           12 New Prague               13.54Q        NWI  5 
  7 Josie Lavato               9 Buffalo                  13.09q        NWI  2 
  8 Mara Halvorson            11 Chaska                   13.11q        NWI  1 
  9 Anna Monarski             10 Chanhassen               13.15q        NWI  3 
 10 Madison Voigt             11 Waconia                  13.17         NWI  6 
 11 Hannah Bock               12 Marshall                 13.21         NWI  3 
 12 Sydney Johnson            11 Buffalo                  13.22         NWI  1 
 13 Taylor Eggers             10 Worthington              13.24         NWI  6 
 14 Paige Kalis                8 New Ulm                  13.25         NWI  4 
 15 Maya Carson               10 Delano                   13.34         NWI  6 
 16 Katie Lavato               9 Buffalo                  13.35         NWI  2 
 17 Quinn O'Connor            12 Chanhassen               13.48         NWI  3 
 18 Claire Shea               11 Chanhassen               13.52         NWI  1 
 19 Adriana Nelson-Rhoda       7 Hutchinson               13.55         NWI  2 
 20 Ellie Blackman             9 Mankato West             13.56         NWI  2 
 21 Klaire Harris             11 Waseca                   13.58         NWI  1  13.573
 22 Aidan Mcloone             10 New Prague               13.58         NWI  5  13.574
 23 Amiyah Rucker             10 Shakopee                 13.61         NWI  4 
 24 Alyssa Homeier            10 Waseca                   13.62         NWI  3 
 25 Maria Molitor              9 Delano                   13.65         NWI  4 
 26 Elizabeth Erenstein       10 Waconia                  13.75         NWI  6 
 27 Megan Jeurissen           10 Chaska                   13.80         NWI  5 
 28 Kennedy Schmidt            7 Mound Weston             13.91         NWI  1 
 29 Sydney Meister            11 Marshall                 13.96         NWI  2 
 30 Sophia Hillman             9 Dassel-Cokat             13.99         NWI  1  13.986
 31 Brynn Swift                7 Hutchinson               13.99         NWI  2  13.987
 32 Saphi McFarquhar           7 Marshall                 14.00         NWI  4 
 33 Sarah Strandemo           11 Delano                   14.06         NWI  5 
 34 Nallele Pena Gonzalez      9 Worthington              14.13         NWI  3 
 35 Kristen Rasmussen          9 Mankato West             14.15         NWI  4 
 36 Gabby Thom                12 Shakopee                 14.18         NWI  6 
 37 Mya Coley                  8 Mound Weston             14.19         NWI  4 
 38 Evy Potter                 9 New Prague               14.20         NWI  5 
 39 Elena Schmidt              9 Mound Weston             14.25         NWI  6 
 40 Elizabeth Neubauer        11 Chaska                   14.46         NWI  5 
 41 Alyssa Rannow             10 Hutchinson               14.48         NWI  4 
 42 Kiana Keith                9 Dassel-Cokat             14.55         NWI  6 
 43 Ally Steffensmeier         9 New Ulm                  14.65         NWI  3 
 44 Abigail Nelson             9 Dassel-Cokat             14.70         NWI  5 
 45 Rylee Wendinger           10 New Ulm                  14.73         NWI  5 
 46 Maria Contreras           11 Worthington              14.84         NWI  3 
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 11.67  5/28/2014   Jedah Caldwell, Chanhassen                  
                12.55  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle Pioske     11 Waconia                  12.18 QUAL    0.5  10   
  2 Odell Frye          10 Waseca                   12.63         0.5   8   
  3 Emma Baynes         12 Mankato East             12.73         0.5   6   
  4 Grace Rodriguez      9 Mankato East             12.79         0.5   5   
  5 Erica Benson        12 Mankato West             12.86         0.5   4   
  6 Mara Halvorson      11 Chaska                   12.97         0.5   3    12.961
  7 Delaney Mcloone     12 New Prague               12.97         0.5   2    12.970
  8 Josie Lavato         9 Buffalo                  13.05         0.5   1   
  9 Anna Monarski       10 Chanhassen               13.06         0.5 
Preliminaries
 10 Madison Voigt       11 Waconia                                    
 11 Hannah Bock         12 Marshall                                   
 12 Sydney Johnson      11 Buffalo                                    
 13 Taylor Eggers       10 Worthington                                
 14 Paige Kalis          8 New Ulm                                    
 15 Maya Carson         10 Delano                                     
 16 Katie Lavato         9 Buffalo                                    
 17 Quinn O'Connor      12 Chanhassen                                 
 18 Claire Shea         11 Chanhassen                                 
 19 Adriana Nelson-Rho   7 Hutchinson                                 
 20 Ellie Blackman       9 Mankato West                               
 21 Klaire Harris       11 Waseca                                     
 22 Aidan Mcloone       10 New Prague                                 
 23 Amiyah Rucker       10 Shakopee                                   
 24 Alyssa Homeier      10 Waseca                                     
 25 Maria Molitor        9 Delano                                     
 26 Elizabeth Erenstei  10 Waconia                                    
 27 Megan Jeurissen     10 Chaska                                     
 28 Kennedy Schmidt      7 Mound Weston                               
 29 Sydney Meister      11 Marshall                                   
 30 Sophia Hillman       9 Dassel-Cokat                               
 31 Brynn Swift          7 Hutchinson                                 
 32 Saphi McFarquhar     7 Marshall                                   
 33 Sarah Strandemo     11 Delano                                     
 34 Nallele Pena Gonza   9 Worthington                                
 35 Kristen Rasmussen    9 Mankato West                               
 36 Gabby Thom          12 Shakopee                                   
 37 Mya Coley            8 Mound Weston                               
 38 Evy Potter           9 New Prague                                 
 39 Elena Schmidt        9 Mound Weston                               
 40 Elizabeth Neubauer  11 Chaska                                     
 41 Alyssa Rannow       10 Hutchinson                                 
 42 Kiana Keith          9 Dassel-Cokat                               
 43 Ally Steffensmeier   9 New Ulm                                    
 44 Abigail Nelson       9 Dassel-Cokat                               
 45 Rylee Wendinger     10 New Ulm                                    
 46 Maria Contreras     11 Worthington                                
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Section 2AA: # 10.61  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
                11.07  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Jordan Hillesheim         12 New Ulm                  11.25Q        NWI  3 
  2 Eh Kyoo                   10 Worthington              11.33Q        NWI  4 
  3 Dylan Smerillo            12 Mound Weston             11.38Q        NWI  2 
  4 Jake Makela               12 Mankato West             11.53Q        NWI  1 
  5 Thomas Loeffler           12 Chanhassen               11.59Q        NWI  6 
  6 Maguire Petersen          11 Hutchinson               11.64Q        NWI  5 
  7 C.J. Terry                12 Mankato West             11.34q        NWI  4 
  8 Anders Janes              12 Chanhassen               11.58q        NWI  3 
  9 Michael Watts             11 Shakopee                 11.68q        NWI  5 
 10 Treyton Welch             10 Buffalo                  11.76         NWI  5  11.751
 11 Graham Jaeger              9 Waconia                  11.76         NWI  3  11.755
 12 Isaiah Cherrier           12 Mound Weston             11.79         NWI  4 
 13 Eddie Odanga              11 Chanhassen               11.86         NWI  6 
 14 Alex Baustian             12 Worthington              11.89         NWI  3 
 15 Alex Lang                 10 Mankato East             11.93         NWI  3 
 16 Eli Parker                11 New Prague               11.94         NWI  4 
 17 Logan Fitzgerald          11 Hutchinson               11.97         NWI  6  11.964
 18 Tristan Altenburg         10 Mankato West             11.97         NWI  2  11.970
 19 Joseph Farniok            11 Buffalo                  11.99         NWI  4 
 20 TJ McNeal                 10 Mankato East             12.00         NWI  6 
 21 Montez Hinton             10 Shakopee                 12.02         NWI  6 
 22 Adam Laumann              12 Waconia                  12.04         NWI  3 
 23 Blake Gleason             12 Buffalo                  12.10         NWI  5 
 24 Zavian Neal                9 Dassel-Cokat             12.14         NWI  3 
 25 Mike Shoultz              11 Delano                   12.17         NWI  5 
 26 Chinonso Nwakama          10 Marshall                 12.18         NWI  4 
 27 Andres Sauceda            11 Chaska                   12.22         NWI  5 
 28 Connor Clark              11 Mound Weston             12.25         NWI  2  12.242
 29 Saiveon Williamson        11 Waseca                   12.25         NWI  2  12.250
 30 Blake Wendland             9 Waseca                   12.27         NWI  5 
 31 Wyatt Huard               11 New Ulm                  12.28         NWI  2 
 32 Ethan Carter               8 Hutchinson               12.31         NWI  2  12.306
 33 Ryan Schoenbauer           9 New Prague               12.31         NWI  4  12.307
 34 Leslie Miller              9 Mankato East             12.35         NWI  1 
 35 Sean Howk                 10 New Ulm                  12.39         NWI  1 
 36 Collin Asplin              8 Dassel-Cokat             12.44         NWI  6 
 37 Daniel Papp               10 Chaska                   12.46         NWI  6 
 38 Robert Street              9 Worthington              12.49         NWI  1 
 39 Cale Jallen               10 New Prague               12.60         NWI  1  12.592
 40 Tanner Brinkman            9 Waseca                   12.60         NWI  4  12.595
 41 Raul Cordova              12 Chaska                   12.64         NWI  1 
 42 Davis Kirsch              10 Waconia                  12.75         NWI  2 
 43 Gabriel Raini              9 Marshall                 12.77         NWI  6 
 44 Nick Poll                 11 Delano                   13.22         NWI  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 10.61  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
                11.07  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake Makela         12 Mankato West             10.99 QUAL    0.4  10   
  2 Dylan Smerillo      12 Mound Weston             11.05 QUAL    0.4   8   
  3 Eh Kyoo             10 Worthington              11.29         0.4   6   
  4 C.J. Terry          12 Mankato West             11.41         0.4   5   
  5 Jordan Hillesheim   12 New Ulm                  11.44         0.4   4   
  6 Michael Watts       11 Shakopee                 11.46         0.4   3   
  7 Maguire Petersen    11 Hutchinson               11.51         0.4   2   
  8 Thomas Loeffler     12 Chanhassen               11.53         0.4   1   
  9 Anders Janes        12 Chanhassen               11.55         0.4 
Preliminaries
 10 Treyton Welch       10 Buffalo                                    
 11 Graham Jaeger        9 Waconia                                    
 12 Isaiah Cherrier     12 Mound Weston                               
 13 Eddie Odanga        11 Chanhassen                                 
 14 Alex Baustian       12 Worthington                                
 15 Alex Lang           10 Mankato East                               
 16 Eli Parker          11 New Prague                                 
 17 Logan Fitzgerald    11 Hutchinson                                 
 18 Tristan Altenburg   10 Mankato West                               
 19 Joseph Farniok      11 Buffalo                                    
 20 TJ McNeal           10 Mankato East                               
 21 Montez Hinton       10 Shakopee                                   
 22 Adam Laumann        12 Waconia                                    
 23 Blake Gleason       12 Buffalo                                    
 24 Zavian Neal          9 Dassel-Cokat                               
 25 Mike Shoultz        11 Delano                                     
 26 Chinonso Nwakama    10 Marshall                                   
 27 Andres Sauceda      11 Chaska                                     
 28 Connor Clark        11 Mound Weston                               
 29 Saiveon Williamson  11 Waseca                                     
 30 Blake Wendland       9 Waseca                                     
 31 Wyatt Huard         11 New Ulm                                    
 32 Ethan Carter         8 Hutchinson                                 
 33 Ryan Schoenbauer     9 New Prague                                 
 34 Leslie Miller        9 Mankato East                               
 35 Sean Howk           10 New Ulm                                    
 36 Collin Asplin        8 Dassel-Cokat                               
 37 Daniel Papp         10 Chaska                                     
 38 Robert Street        9 Worthington                                
 39 Cale Jallen         10 New Prague                                 
 40 Tanner Brinkman      9 Waseca                                     
 41 Raul Cordova        12 Chaska                                     
 42 Davis Kirsch        10 Waconia                                    
 43 Gabriel Raini        9 Marshall                                   
 44 Nick Poll           11 Delano                                     
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Section 2AA: # 24.12  5/28/2014   Jedah Caldwell, Chanhassen                  
                25.45  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Molly Reighard            12 Waconia                  25.60Q        NWI  2 
  2 Odell Frye                10 Waseca                   25.90Q        NWI  3 
  3 Taylor Eggers             10 Worthington              26.31Q        NWI  6 
  4 Megan Geraets              8 Mankato East             26.45Q        NWI  4 
  5 Emma Baynes               12 Mankato East             26.98Q        NWI  1 
  6 Paige Kalis                8 New Ulm                  27.09Q        NWI  5 
  7 Katelyn Elstad            12 Delano                   26.66q        NWI  2 
  8 Erin Johnson              10 Shakopee                 26.71q        NWI  6 
  9 Megan Jeurissen           10 Chaska                   26.80q        NWI  2 
 10 Lillian Halvorson          9 Chaska                   26.95         NWI  4 
 11 Mara Halvorson            11 Chaska                   27.08         NWI  3 
 12 Josie Lavato               9 Buffalo                  27.13         NWI  5 
 13 Aidan Mcloone             10 New Prague               27.17         NWI  3 
 14 Anna Monarski             10 Chanhassen               27.32         NWI  3 
 15 Rachel Tritch             11 Chanhassen               27.48         NWI  4 
 16 Katie Lavato               9 Buffalo                  27.52         NWI  6 
 17 Madison Voigt             11 Waconia                  27.59         NWI  5 
 18 Lila Finney               12 Mound Weston             27.61         NWI  4 
 19 Sophie Pawlyshyn          10 Chanhassen               27.62         NWI  1 
 20 Catie Skaja               11 New Prague               27.67         NWI  5 
 21 Sarah Strandemo           11 Delano                   27.78         NWI  6  27.773
 22 Adriana Nelson-Rhoda       7 Hutchinson               27.78         NWI  1  27.774
 23 Delaney Mcloone           12 New Prague               27.81         NWI  1 
 24 Klaire Harris             11 Waseca                   27.82         NWI  3 
 25 Miracle Miller            10 Mankato East             27.97         NWI  6 
 26 Olivia Grundhofer          9 Waconia                  28.03         NWI  4 
 27 Maya Aberle               11 Waseca                   28.35         NWI  5 
 28 Briann Banwart             9 Mankato West             28.46         NWI  2 
 29 Sydney Voss               11 Mankato West             28.59         NWI  2 
 30 Sydney Meister            11 Marshall                 28.62         NWI  4  28.614
 30 Sophia Hillman             9 Dassel-Cokat             28.62         NWI  6  28.614
 32 Maria Molitor              9 Delano                   28.63         NWI  1 
 33 Lily Kraemer               7 Dassel-Cokat             28.79         NWI  3 
 34 Gabrielle Grage           11 Buffalo                  28.93         NWI  3 
 35 Sophie Bock                  Marshall                 29.04         NWI  5 
 36 Cassidy Jenkins            9 Mound Weston             29.37         NWI  1 
 37 Jessica Ventura           10 Worthington              29.59         NWI  5 
 38 Maysa Gillingham           7 Marshall                 29.60         NWI  1 
 39 Kara Thuringer             9 Worthington              29.79         NWI  6 
 40 Gabriella LaFortune        7 Mound Weston             29.82         NWI  6 
 41 Shamel Gordon             10 New Ulm                  30.29         NWI  5  30.286
 42 Alyssa Rannow             10 Hutchinson               30.29         NWI  4  30.290
 43 Elle Cooper               10 New Ulm                  30.58         NWI  3 
 44 Jessica Weich             10 Hutchinson               30.78         NWI  4 
 -- Kady Ohm                  10 Dassel-Cokat                DQ         NWI  2  false start
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 24.12  5/28/2014   Jedah Caldwell, Chanhassen                  
                25.45  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Molly Reighard      12 Waconia                  25.47         2.5  10   
  2 Taylor Eggers       10 Worthington              25.71         2.5   8   
  3 Odell Frye          10 Waseca                   26.08         2.5   6   
  4 Megan Geraets        8 Mankato East             26.21         2.5   5   
  5 Emma Baynes         12 Mankato East             26.28         2.5   4   
  6 Megan Jeurissen     10 Chaska                   26.43         2.5   3   
  7 Katelyn Elstad      12 Delano                   26.83         2.5   2   
  8 Paige Kalis          8 New Ulm                  26.98         2.5   1   
  9 Erin Johnson        10 Shakopee                 27.04         2.5 
Preliminaries
 10 Lillian Halvorson    9 Chaska                                     
 11 Mara Halvorson      11 Chaska                                     
 12 Josie Lavato         9 Buffalo                                    
 13 Aidan Mcloone       10 New Prague                                 
 14 Anna Monarski       10 Chanhassen                                 
 15 Rachel Tritch       11 Chanhassen                                 
 16 Katie Lavato         9 Buffalo                                    
 17 Madison Voigt       11 Waconia                                    
 18 Lila Finney         12 Mound Weston                               
 19 Sophie Pawlyshyn    10 Chanhassen                                 
 20 Catie Skaja         11 New Prague                                 
 21 Sarah Strandemo     11 Delano                                     
 22 Adriana Nelson-Rho   7 Hutchinson                                 
 23 Delaney Mcloone     12 New Prague                                 
 24 Klaire Harris       11 Waseca                                     
 25 Miracle Miller      10 Mankato East                               
 26 Olivia Grundhofer    9 Waconia                                    
 27 Maya Aberle         11 Waseca                                     
 28 Briann Banwart       9 Mankato West                               
 29 Sydney Voss         11 Mankato West                               
 30 Sydney Meister      11 Marshall                                   
 30 Sophia Hillman       9 Dassel-Cokat                               
 32 Maria Molitor        9 Delano                                     
 33 Lily Kraemer         7 Dassel-Cokat                               
 34 Gabrielle Grage     11 Buffalo                                    
 35 Sophie Bock            Marshall                                   
 36 Cassidy Jenkins      9 Mound Weston                               
 37 Jessica Ventura     10 Worthington                                
 38 Maysa Gillingham     7 Marshall                                   
 39 Kara Thuringer       9 Worthington                                
 40 Gabriella LaFortun   7 Mound Weston                               
 41 Shamel Gordon       10 New Ulm                                    
 42 Alyssa Rannow       10 Hutchinson                                 
 43 Elle Cooper         10 New Ulm                                    
 44 Jessica Weich       10 Hutchinson                                 
 -- Kady Ohm            10 Dassel-Cokat                               
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Section 2AA: # 21.82  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
                22.29  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Dylan Smerillo            12 Mound Weston             22.40Q        NWI  2 
  2 Melik Davis               10 Mankato West             22.75Q        NWI  1 
  3 Jordan Hillesheim         12 New Ulm                  22.78Q        NWI  3 
  4 Brandon Wartner           12 Marshall                 23.18Q        NWI  6 
  5 Nolan Hoehn               11 Waconia                  23.31Q        NWI  4 
  6 Sam Yunker                11 Delano                   23.54Q        NWI  5 
  7 Garrett Sapp              11 Chanhassen               23.39q        NWI  1 
  8 Logan Fitzgerald          11 Hutchinson               23.68q        NWI  4 
  9 TJ McNeal                 10 Mankato East             23.72q        NWI  5 
 10 Andrew Davis              12 Mankato East             23.84         NWI  6 
 11 Reis Henriksen            10 Waconia                  23.90         NWI  3 
 12 Alex Volk                 10 Mankato West             23.95         NWI  4 
 13 Ethan Carter               8 Hutchinson               24.02         NWI  4 
 14 Carter Huwald             10 Chanhassen               24.11         NWI  1 
 15 Riley Habisch             10 Buffalo                  24.18         NWI  2  24.172
 16 Saiveon Williamson        11 Waseca                   24.18         NWI  3  24.175
 17 Elijah Ofori               9 Shakopee                 24.23         NWI  2 
 18 Tanner Johnson            12 Mankato East             24.27         NWI  6 
 19 Adam Laumann              12 Waconia                  24.29         NWI  6 
 20 Brennen Meyer             11 Delano                   24.30         NWI  5 
 21 Justin Fuhrman            11 New Ulm                  24.51         NWI  2 
 22 Mitchell Langford         11 Chaska                   24.52         NWI  1 
 23 Blake Wendland             9 Waseca                   24.55         NWI  3 
 24 Matthew Reich             11 Chanhassen               24.56         NWI  5 
 25 Deacon Carter              8 Hutchinson               24.65         NWI  6 
 26 Joseph Farniok            11 Buffalo                  24.78         NWI  5 
 27 Collin Asplin              8 Dassel-Cokat             24.81         NWI  1 
 28 Juan Berrones              9 Mankato West             24.85         NWI  6 
 29 Mason DeGross             10 New Prague               24.86         NWI  2  24.856
 30 Chinonso Nwakama          10 Marshall                 24.86         NWI  6  24.857
 31 Frank Rogers              12 Worthington              24.94         NWI  1 
 32 Andres Sauceda            11 Chaska                   24.99         NWI  4 
 33 Ryan Schoenbauer           9 New Prague               25.06         NWI  3 
 34 Loic Boyogueno            11 Shakopee                 25.07         NWI  5 
 35 Bryce Janke               10 Shakopee                 25.16         NWI  6 
 36 Jason Spaeth               7 Mound Weston             25.20         NWI  2 
 37 Jacob Blume               10 Mound Weston             25.25         NWI  1 
 38 Cameron Hanson            12 Dassel-Cokat             25.34         NWI  2 
 39 Nathan Boneschans         11 Worthington              25.39         NWI  3 
 40 Will Nelson               11 Dassel-Cokat             25.50         NWI  4 
 41 Gabriel Raini              9 Marshall                 25.93         NWI  5 
 42 Cesar Barralaga           11 Worthington              25.95         NWI  3 
 43 Sam Brown                 11 Delano                   26.42         NWI  2 
 44 Ryan Sandbeck             11 Waseca                   27.56         NWI  5 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 21.82  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
                22.29  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Smerillo      12 Mound Weston             21.74 QUAL    3.7  10   
  2 Melik Davis         10 Mankato West             22.25 QUAL    3.7   8   
  3 Jordan Hillesheim   12 New Ulm                  22.47         3.7   6   
  4 Brandon Wartner     12 Marshall                 22.82         3.7   5   
  5 Sam Yunker          11 Delano                   23.20         3.7   4   
  6 Garrett Sapp        11 Chanhassen               23.33         3.7   3   
  7 Logan Fitzgerald    11 Hutchinson               23.46         3.7   2   
  8 Nolan Hoehn         11 Waconia                  23.57         3.7   1   
  9 TJ McNeal           10 Mankato East             24.06         3.7 
Preliminaries
 10 Andrew Davis        12 Mankato East                               
 11 Reis Henriksen      10 Waconia                                    
 12 Alex Volk           10 Mankato West                               
 13 Ethan Carter         8 Hutchinson                                 
 14 Carter Huwald       10 Chanhassen                                 
 15 Riley Habisch       10 Buffalo                                    
 16 Saiveon Williamson  11 Waseca                                     
 17 Elijah Ofori         9 Shakopee                                   
 18 Tanner Johnson      12 Mankato East                               
 19 Adam Laumann        12 Waconia                                    
 20 Brennen Meyer       11 Delano                                     
 21 Justin Fuhrman      11 New Ulm                                    
 22 Mitchell Langford   11 Chaska                                     
 23 Blake Wendland       9 Waseca                                     
 24 Matthew Reich       11 Chanhassen                                 
 25 Deacon Carter        8 Hutchinson                                 
 26 Joseph Farniok      11 Buffalo                                    
 27 Collin Asplin        8 Dassel-Cokat                               
 28 Juan Berrones        9 Mankato West                               
 29 Mason DeGross       10 New Prague                                 
 30 Chinonso Nwakama    10 Marshall                                   
 31 Frank Rogers        12 Worthington                                
 32 Andres Sauceda      11 Chaska                                     
 33 Ryan Schoenbauer     9 New Prague                                 
 34 Loic Boyogueno      11 Shakopee                                   
 35 Bryce Janke         10 Shakopee                                   
 36 Jason Spaeth         7 Mound Weston                               
 37 Jacob Blume         10 Mound Weston                               
 38 Cameron Hanson      12 Dassel-Cokat                               
 39 Nathan Boneschans   11 Worthington                                
 40 Will Nelson         11 Dassel-Cokat                               
 41 Gabriel Raini        9 Marshall                                   
 42 Cesar Barralaga     11 Worthington                                
 43 Sam Brown           11 Delano                                     
 44 Ryan Sandbeck       11 Waseca                                     
 
Event 10  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Section 2AA: # 57.12  1988        Karma Suttles, Mankato West                 
                57.36  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Molly Reighard            12 Waconia                  58.81Q                  1 
  2 Catie Skaja               11 New Prague               59.82Q                  3 
  3 Kelly Klingelhutz         12 Chanhassen             1:00.07Q                  4 
  4 Chrissy Dennison          11 Hutchinson             1:00.49Q                  5 
  5 Jennifer Schommer         12 Hutchinson             1:01.64Q                  2 
  6 Kiera Grant               12 Delano                 1:00.44q                  3 
  7 Josie Herrmann            12 New Prague             1:00.94q                  3 
  8 Sam Gianelli              12 Marshall               1:01.00q                  4 
  9 Hannah Bock               12 Marshall               1:01.66q                  2 
 10 Lila Finney               12 Mound Weston           1:01.71                   1 
 11 Emma Thuringer            11 Worthington            1:01.89                   5 
 12 Ellie Norling             10 Delano                 1:02.87                   5 
 13 Ellie Snuggerud           12 Chaska                 1:03.14                   5 
 14 Kristin Thompson           9 Mankato West           1:03.18                   4 
 15 Shanie Streachek          12 Delano                 1:03.51                   3 
 16 Emma Latcham-Reiter        9 Buffalo                1:03.55                   4 
 17 Mallory Vacek              9 Waconia                1:03.64                   2 
 18 Lily Kraemer               7 Dassel-Cokat           1:03.88                   4 
 19 Kylie Melquist             7 Dassel-Cokat           1:04.63                   1 
 20 Ellie Logelin              9 Waconia                1:04.76                   1 
 21 Anneliese Peterson        12 Chaska                 1:04.84                   5 
 22 Grace Navara              10 Chanhassen             1:05.00                   2 
 23 Lydia Kessler              9 Mankato East           1:05.58                   2 
 24 Ida Christensen            9 Buffalo                1:05.73                   1  1:05.723
 25 Bryce Forseth             11 Chanhassen             1:05.73                   3  1:05.730
 26 Mackenzie Schweim          7 Mankato East           1:06.19                   1 
 27 Elle Cooper               10 New Ulm                1:07.17                   2 
 28 Liz Odenthal              10 Hutchinson             1:07.74                   5  1:07.738
 29 Laura Hankins             11 Mankato West           1:07.74                   2  1:07.740
 30 Paje Ewest                10 Waseca                 1:07.90                   4 
 31 Adamari Rangel             9 Worthington            1:08.91                   3 
 32 Megan Lachenmayer         12 Mound Weston           1:08.92                   5 
 33 Elizabeth McCue            7 Mound Weston           1:09.27                   4 
 34 Kady Ohm                  10 Dassel-Cokat           1:10.66                   5 
 35 Alyssa Smith              11 Marshall               1:11.66                   3 
 36 Georgia Gorr              12 Buffalo                1:14.21                   2 
 37 Taylor Hix                 9 Worthington            1:16.03                   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 57.12  1988        Karma Suttles, Mankato West                 
                57.36  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Molly Reighard      12 Waconia                  58.46                   10   
  2 Kelly Klingelhutz   12 Chanhassen               59.57                    8   
  3 Catie Skaja         11 New Prague               59.68                    6   
  4 Kiera Grant         12 Delano                 1:00.51                    5   
  5 Josie Herrmann      12 New Prague             1:00.79                    4   
  6 Jennifer Schommer   12 Hutchinson             1:01.00                    3   
  7 Hannah Bock         12 Marshall               1:01.27                    2   
  8 Chrissy Dennison    11 Hutchinson             1:01.52                    1   
  9 Sam Gianelli        12 Marshall               1:01.74                  
Preliminaries
 10 Lila Finney         12 Mound Weston                                    
 11 Emma Thuringer      11 Worthington                                     
 12 Ellie Norling       10 Delano                                          
 13 Ellie Snuggerud     12 Chaska                                          
 14 Kristin Thompson     9 Mankato West                                    
 15 Shanie Streachek    12 Delano                                          
 16 Emma Latcham-Reite   9 Buffalo                                         
 17 Mallory Vacek        9 Waconia                                         
 18 Lily Kraemer         7 Dassel-Cokat                                    
 19 Kylie Melquist       7 Dassel-Cokat                                    
 20 Ellie Logelin        9 Waconia                                         
 21 Anneliese Peterson  12 Chaska                                          
 22 Grace Navara        10 Chanhassen                                      
 23 Lydia Kessler        9 Mankato East                                    
 24 Ida Christensen      9 Buffalo                                         
 25 Bryce Forseth       11 Chanhassen                                      
 26 Mackenzie Schweim    7 Mankato East                                    
 27 Elle Cooper         10 New Ulm                                         
 28 Liz Odenthal        10 Hutchinson                                      
 29 Laura Hankins       11 Mankato West                                    
 30 Paje Ewest          10 Waseca                                          
 31 Adamari Rangel       9 Worthington                                     
 32 Megan Lachenmayer   12 Mound Weston                                    
 33 Elizabeth McCue      7 Mound Weston                                    
 34 Kady Ohm            10 Dassel-Cokat                                    
 35 Alyssa Smith        11 Marshall                                        
 36 Georgia Gorr        12 Buffalo                                         
 37 Taylor Hix           9 Worthington                                     
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Section 2AA: # 48.23  6/1/2012    Beau Bofferding, Marshall                   
                49.12  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Roderick Miller           12 Mankato East             50.87Q                  1 
  2 Garret Hoff               11 Marshall                 51.80Q                  3 
  3 Mason Balster             12 Mankato West             51.87Q                  5 
  4 Tyler Johnson             12 Buffalo                  52.00Q                  2 
  5 Andres Saldana            12 Chaska                   52.57Q                  4 
  6 Carter Broze               9 Shakopee                 52.55q                  5 
  7 Carter Huwald             10 Chanhassen               52.83q                  5 
  8 Gavin Bush                11 Waconia                  53.07q                  4 
  9 Sean Howk                 10 New Ulm                  53.38q                  3 
 10 Reis Henriksen            10 Waconia                  53.50                   1 
 11 Justin Fuhrman            11 New Ulm                  53.74                   2 
 12 Cole Fischer              10 Chanhassen               54.13                   5 
 13 Jacob Bowe                12 Mound Weston             54.16                   2 
 14 Karl Welbes               11 Waconia                  54.31                   1 
 15 Wren Stark                11 Mankato East             54.77                   4 
 16 Hunter Rodriguez          10 Waseca                   54.86                   3 
 17 Benjamen McCurry          11 Mound Weston             54.99                   2 
 18 Stewart Merrigan          11 Worthington              55.12                   1 
 19 Juan Berrones              9 Mankato West             55.21                   4 
 20 Nathan Schuck             11 Worthington              55.28                   2 
 21 Brandon Ocampo             9 New Ulm                  55.31                   2 
 22 Braeden Egeland            9 Mankato West             55.55                   4 
 23 Egan Beard                11 New Prague               55.68                   2 
 24 Grant Hoff                 9 Marshall                 55.71                   1 
 25 Damar Magee               10 Hutchinson               55.74                   1 
 26 Andrew Davis              12 Mankato East             55.97                   3  55.962
 27 Mitchell Piehl             7 Hutchinson               55.97                   5  55.968
 28 Henry Camp                12 Dassel-Cokat             55.98                   3 
 29 Adam Wraspir               9 Hutchinson               56.41                   3 
 30 Nathan Milligan           10 Chaska                   56.52                   2 
 31 Austin Ung                10 Shakopee                 56.63                   3 
 32 Kyle Peterson             12 Shakopee                 56.74                   3 
 33 Lindy Fiebiger            10 Waseca                   56.82                   4 
 34 Alex Gallegos              9 Waseca                   56.86                   1 
 35 Jacob Lee                  9 New Prague               56.94                   1 
 36 Colton Tritz              11 Delano                   57.29                   5 
 37 Mitchell Frank             9 Delano                   57.34                   2 
 38 Matt Friedges             10 Chaska                   57.57                   4 
 39 Adam Kielty               11 Chanhassen               57.86                   5 
 40 Noah Fishel                9 New Prague               58.11                   1 
 41 Isaac Miner                8 Mound Weston             58.52                   4 
 42 Matthew Reardon            9 Delano                   59.25                   3 
 43 Kendrick Bickett          11 Worthington            1:08.01                   4 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 48.23  6/1/2012    Beau Bofferding, Marshall                   
                49.12  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Roderick Miller     12 Mankato East             50.59                   10   
  2 Garret Hoff         11 Marshall                 50.74                    8   
  3 Tyler Johnson       12 Buffalo                  51.24                    6   
  4 Andres Saldana      12 Chaska                   52.77                    5   
  5 Sean Howk           10 New Ulm                  53.09                    4   
  6 Mason Balster       12 Mankato West             53.35                    3   
  7 Carter Broze         9 Shakopee                 53.40                    2   
  8 Gavin Bush          11 Waconia                  53.61                    1   
  9 Carter Huwald       10 Chanhassen               54.59                  
Preliminaries
 10 Reis Henriksen      10 Waconia                                         
 11 Justin Fuhrman      11 New Ulm                                         
 12 Cole Fischer        10 Chanhassen                                      
 13 Jacob Bowe          12 Mound Weston                                    
 14 Karl Welbes         11 Waconia                                         
 15 Wren Stark          11 Mankato East                                    
 16 Hunter Rodriguez    10 Waseca                                          
 17 Benjamen McCurry    11 Mound Weston                                    
 18 Stewart Merrigan    11 Worthington                                     
 19 Juan Berrones        9 Mankato West                                    
 20 Nathan Schuck       11 Worthington                                     
 21 Brandon Ocampo       9 New Ulm                                         
 22 Braeden Egeland      9 Mankato West                                    
 23 Egan Beard          11 New Prague                                      
 24 Grant Hoff           9 Marshall                                        
 25 Damar Magee         10 Hutchinson                                      
 26 Andrew Davis        12 Mankato East                                    
 27 Mitchell Piehl       7 Hutchinson                                      
 28 Henry Camp          12 Dassel-Cokat                                    
 29 Adam Wraspir         9 Hutchinson                                      
 30 Nathan Milligan     10 Chaska                                          
 31 Austin Ung          10 Shakopee                                        
 32 Kyle Peterson       12 Shakopee                                        
 33 Lindy Fiebiger      10 Waseca                                          
 34 Alex Gallegos        9 Waseca                                          
 35 Jacob Lee            9 New Prague                                      
 36 Colton Tritz        11 Delano                                          
 37 Mitchell Frank       9 Delano                                          
 38 Matt Friedges       10 Chaska                                          
 39 Adam Kielty         11 Chanhassen                                      
 40 Noah Fishel          9 New Prague                                      
 41 Isaac Miner          8 Mound Weston                                    
 42 Matthew Reardon      9 Delano                                          
 43 Kendrick Bickett    11 Worthington                                     
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Section 2AA: # 2:13.07  5/30/2014   Tess Misgen, Shakopee                     
                2:14.91  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Tess Misgen               12 Shakopee               2:18.16Q                  1 
  2 Lexi Herman                9 Waseca                 2:18.18Q                  4 
  3 Alexis O'Malley            9 Buffalo                2:19.81Q                  2 
  4 Natalee Sample             9 Marshall               2:20.78Q                  3 
  5 Amanda Montplaisir        11 Buffalo                2:21.36q                  4 
  6 Anna Egli                 12 Mankato West           2:23.52q                  2 
  7 Nichole Sample            11 Marshall               2:23.76q                  3 
  8 Shea Mccabe                9 Waconia                2:25.02q                  2 
  9 Ivy Glade                 12 Mankato East           2:26.11q                  1 
 10 Grace Navara              10 Chanhassen             2:30.50                   3 
 11 Claire Johnston           12 Mankato East           2:31.37                   4 
 12 Elizabeth Myster          11 Chanhassen             2:31.56                   3 
 13 Kate Bucher                9 Marshall               2:32.15                   2 
 14 Sarah Preisinger          11 New Ulm                2:32.43                   2 
 15 Elsie Hatlevig             9 New Prague             2:32.49                   1 
 16 Kate Chromy               10 New Prague             2:32.60                   3 
 17 Allison Folven             9 Dassel-Cokat           2:33.87                   1 
 18 Caiti Flannery            11 Mankato West           2:34.48                   4 
 19 Maya Thurston             10 Mound Weston           2:36.39                   1 
 20 Kelsi Miller              10 New Ulm                2:37.37                   4 
 21 Abby Wharram              11 Mound Weston           2:38.02                   1 
 22 Sarah Winkels              8 Waconia                2:38.07                   3 
 23 Grace Hanson               7 Hutchinson             2:38.65                   4 
 24 Sena Uli                   9 Worthington            2:38.76                   2 
 25 Katelyn Buth               8 Shakopee               2:38.97                   4 
 26 Baylee Peterson           11 Hutchinson             2:39.23                   1 
 27 Grace Jostock              8 Delano                 2:39.85                   4 
 28 Aubrey Mair                8 Waconia                2:40.40                   1 
 29 Jenna Bilden              12 Chanhassen             2:41.30                   1 
 30 Molly Scheid               9 New Ulm                2:42.30                   1 
 31 Annabel Schueneman         9 Mankato West           2:42.62                   2 
 32 Emily Haag                 8 Delano                 2:42.70                   4 
 33 Emily Eckheart             9 Mankato East           2:44.47                   3 
 34 Naomi Johnson              9 Delano                 2:46.01                   3 
 35 Gianni Solis              12 New Prague             2:46.97                   3 
 36 Nyiel Mayola              10 Worthington            2:47.38                   2 
 37 Emily Aho                  7 Dassel-Cokat           2:49.00                   2 
 38 Lila Hoover               11 Buffalo                2:49.09                   4 
 39 Emily DeMorett            10 Waseca                 2:50.62                   1 
 40 Gabriella Lund             7 Mound Weston           2:56.19                   2 
 41 Macy Ellis                 8 Hutchinson             2:56.22                   3 
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 2:13.07  5/30/2014   Tess Misgen, Shakopee                     
                2:14.91  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tess Misgen         12 Shakopee               2:12.16#QUAL              10   
  2 Lexi Herman          9 Waseca                 2:15.64                    8   
  3 Alexis O'Malley      9 Buffalo                2:18.91                    6   
  4 Natalee Sample       9 Marshall               2:19.37                    5   
  5 Amanda Montplaisir  11 Buffalo                2:25.44                    4   
  6 Anna Egli           12 Mankato West           2:27.41                    3   
  7 Shea Mccabe          9 Waconia                2:28.76                    2   
  8 Ivy Glade           12 Mankato East           2:31.57                    1   
  9 Nichole Sample      11 Marshall               2:37.01                  
Preliminaries
 10 Grace Navara        10 Chanhassen                                      
 11 Claire Johnston     12 Mankato East                                    
 12 Elizabeth Myster    11 Chanhassen                                      
 13 Kate Bucher          9 Marshall                                        
 14 Sarah Preisinger    11 New Ulm                                         
 15 Elsie Hatlevig       9 New Prague                                      
 16 Kate Chromy         10 New Prague                                      
 17 Allison Folven       9 Dassel-Cokat                                    
 18 Caiti Flannery      11 Mankato West                                    
 19 Maya Thurston       10 Mound Weston                                    
 20 Kelsi Miller        10 New Ulm                                         
 21 Abby Wharram        11 Mound Weston                                    
 22 Sarah Winkels        8 Waconia                                         
 23 Grace Hanson         7 Hutchinson                                      
 24 Sena Uli             9 Worthington                                     
 25 Katelyn Buth         8 Shakopee                                        
 26 Baylee Peterson     11 Hutchinson                                      
 27 Grace Jostock        8 Delano                                          
 28 Aubrey Mair          8 Waconia                                         
 29 Jenna Bilden        12 Chanhassen                                      
 30 Molly Scheid         9 New Ulm                                         
 31 Annabel Schueneman   9 Mankato West                                    
 32 Emily Haag           8 Delano                                          
 33 Emily Eckheart       9 Mankato East                                    
 34 Naomi Johnson        9 Delano                                          
 35 Gianni Solis        12 New Prague                                      
 36 Nyiel Mayola        10 Worthington                                     
 37 Emily Aho            7 Dassel-Cokat                                    
 38 Lila Hoover         11 Buffalo                                         
 39 Emily DeMorett      10 Waseca                                          
 40 Gabriella Lund       7 Mound Weston                                    
 41 Macy Ellis           8 Hutchinson                                      
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Section 2AA: # 1:51.72  2009        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
                1:55.32  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 John Starkey              10 Chaska                 1:59.87Q                  1 
  2 Jacob Evans               11 Shakopee               2:00.35Q                  3 
  3 Zachary Hennen            12 Waconia                2:00.88Q                  2 
  4 Torin Christianson        10 Chanhassen             2:00.92Q                  4 
  5 Ryan Houseman             12 Hutchinson             2:01.07q                  3 
  6 Kal McDonough             10 Waconia                2:01.70q                  4 
  7 Braden Benson             11 Buffalo                2:02.01q                  2 
  8 Nels Larson               10 Mound Weston           2:02.30q                  1 
  9 Logan Hoff                10 Hutchinson             2:02.44q                  4 
 10 Travis Scotting           11 Buffalo                2:03.16                   2 
 11 Colton Halla              10 Waseca                 2:03.54                   4 
 12 Calvin Rykhus              9 Mankato East           2:04.81                   2 
 13 Andrew Huber              10 Worthington            2:05.15                   2 
 14 Trygve Capistrant-Kinney  10 Waconia                2:05.20                   2 
 15 Carson Davis               9 New Prague             2:05.57                   2 
 16 Zach Wenning              11 Chanhassen             2:05.60                   1 
 17 Ethan More                11 Buffalo                2:05.65                   3 
 18 Quentin Blomme            10 Marshall               2:05.82                   4 
 19 Nathan Scruggs            12 Mankato East           2:05.84                   3 
 20 Kellen Brudwick           11 Mankato West           2:05.85                   4 
 21 Hans Rupnow                9 Mankato West           2:06.00                   4 
 22 Chris Nelsen              12 Worthington            2:07.97                   1 
 23 Derek Engen               11 Mankato West           2:08.16                   3 
 24 Simon Horning              9 Shakopee               2:08.69                   3 
 25 Christian Eidahl          12 Delano                 2:08.87                   2 
 26 Dylan Brazil              10 Chaska                 2:09.38                   4 
 27 Jack McCabe               11 Waseca                 2:09.60                   1 
 28 Corbin Michels            10 Shakopee               2:10.59                   2 
 29 Brandon Ung               11 Mound Weston           2:10.92                   3 
 30 William Stahl             10 Waseca                 2:12.19                   3 
 31 Jackson Davis             10 Chaska                 2:12.48                   3 
 32 Daniel Shore              10 Mankato East           2:12.83                   1 
 33 Braden Johnson            10 Chanhassen             2:12.86                   4 
 34 Hunter Tipka              12 Delano                 2:12.91                   3 
 35 Bryce Grebner             11 New Prague             2:13.33                   1 
 36 Nicholas Kayser            9 Marshall               2:13.48                   2 
 37 Ben Rietow                12 Delano                 2:13.96                   4 
 38 Tom Bock                  10 Hutchinson             2:14.10                   1 
 39 Zack Morris               10 New Prague             2:14.28                   1 
 40 John Busche               12 Dassel-Cokat           2:15.50                   1 
 41 Nicholas Schultz          11 New Ulm                2:17.17                   2 
 42 Kade Retterath            10 Mound Weston           2:17.19                   1 
 43 Zach Devaan                9 Marshall               2:19.94                   3 
 44 Brandon Gabrelcik         10 Dassel-Cokat           2:20.52                   4 
 45 Matthew Messenger         11 New Ulm                2:22.80                   3 
 46 Ammanuel Ojha             10 Worthington            2:26.03                   4 
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 1:51.72  2009        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
                1:55.32  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 John Starkey        10 Chaska                 1:55.91                   10   
  2 Jacob Evans         11 Shakopee               1:57.06                    8   
  3 Zachary Hennen      12 Waconia                2:00.07                    6   
  4 Nels Larson         10 Mound Weston           2:00.34                    5   
  5 Ryan Houseman       12 Hutchinson             2:00.82                    4   
  6 Logan Hoff          10 Hutchinson             2:02.73                    3   
  7 Kal McDonough       10 Waconia                2:03.77                    2   
  8 Torin Christianson  10 Chanhassen             2:05.44                    1   
  9 Braden Benson       11 Buffalo                2:11.59                  
Preliminaries
 10 Travis Scotting     11 Buffalo                                         
 11 Colton Halla        10 Waseca                                          
 12 Calvin Rykhus        9 Mankato East                                    
 13 Andrew Huber        10 Worthington                                     
 14 Trygve Capistrant-  10 Waconia                                         
 15 Carson Davis         9 New Prague                                      
 16 Zach Wenning        11 Chanhassen                                      
 17 Ethan More          11 Buffalo                                         
 18 Quentin Blomme      10 Marshall                                        
 19 Nathan Scruggs      12 Mankato East                                    
 20 Kellen Brudwick     11 Mankato West                                    
 21 Hans Rupnow          9 Mankato West                                    
 22 Chris Nelsen        12 Worthington                                     
 23 Derek Engen         11 Mankato West                                    
 24 Simon Horning        9 Shakopee                                        
 25 Christian Eidahl    12 Delano                                          
 26 Dylan Brazil        10 Chaska                                          
 27 Jack McCabe         11 Waseca                                          
 28 Corbin Michels      10 Shakopee                                        
 29 Brandon Ung         11 Mound Weston                                    
 30 William Stahl       10 Waseca                                          
 31 Jackson Davis       10 Chaska                                          
 32 Daniel Shore        10 Mankato East                                    
 33 Braden Johnson      10 Chanhassen                                      
 34 Hunter Tipka        12 Delano                                          
 35 Bryce Grebner       11 New Prague                                      
 36 Nicholas Kayser      9 Marshall                                        
 37 Ben Rietow          12 Delano                                          
 38 Tom Bock            10 Hutchinson                                      
 39 Zack Morris         10 New Prague                                      
 40 John Busche         12 Dassel-Cokat                                    
 41 Nicholas Schultz    11 New Ulm                                         
 42 Kade Retterath      10 Mound Weston                                    
 43 Zach Devaan          9 Marshall                                        
 44 Brandon Gabrelcik   10 Dassel-Cokat                                    
 45 Matthew Messenger   11 New Ulm                                         
 46 Ammanuel Ojha       10 Worthington                                     
 
Event 18  Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 4:57.61  6/1/2012    Maria Hauger, Shakopee                    
                5:00.34  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anastasia Korzenow  12 Chanhassen             5:10.21                   2  10   
  2 Kaia Sueker         10 Marshall               5:10.37                   2   8   
  3 Ivy Glade           12 Mankato East           5:33.65                   2   6   
  4 Jamie Sorenson       8 Waconia                5:34.44                   2   5   
  5 Olivia Anderson     11 Chaska                 5:35.91                   2   4   
  6 Abbe Dufault        10 Waseca                 5:38.07                   2   3   
  7 Abigail Meger        9 Shakopee               5:41.41                   2   2   
  8 Karli Holm           8 Waconia                5:41.94                   1   1   
  9 Bellamy Sukalski     7 Marshall               5:43.22                   2 
 10 Grace Hanson         7 Hutchinson             5:46.66                   2 
 11 Sydney Siegle       10 New Prague             5:49.46                   1 
 12 Aubrey Mair          8 Waconia                5:51.21                   2 
 13 Kenzie Misgen        9 Shakopee               5:51.58                   2 
 14 Eve Anderson         8 Mankato East           5:52.16                   2 
 15 Meghan Pierson       8 Chanhassen             5:55.71                   2 
 16 Grace Jostock        8 Delano                 5:56.25                   2 
 17 Bella Maher         10 Hutchinson             5:57.06                   2 
 18 Maya Rachel         10 Shakopee               5:58.67                   2 
 19 Ava Matejcek         7 Mankato East           5:58.85                   1 
 20 Iris McCarthy       10 New Prague             6:01.17                   1 
 21 Grace Ewing         11 Chanhassen             6:01.70                   2 
 22 Emily Haag           8 Delano                 6:02.12                   1 
 23 Lily Hanson         10 Buffalo                6:02.47                   1 
 24 Areefa Seepersaud   10 Buffalo                6:03.56                   1 
 25 Kaye Rysdahl         9 New Ulm                6:06.68                   1 
 26 Serenity Zwaschka   10 Mankato West           6:17.49                   1 
 27 Emily Landgraff      7 Mankato West           6:18.69                   1 
 28 Morgan Brandt       10 New Prague             6:24.58                   1 
 29 Molly Scheid         9 New Ulm                6:27.12                   1 
 30 Jenna Hoffman        7 Worthington            6:27.24                   1 
 31 Devine Bauman       10 Marshall               6:27.79                   1 
 32 Lauren Knudson       9 Mankato West           6:30.68                   1 
 33 Sophia Braun         9 Buffalo                6:31.63                   1 
 34 Audrey Woychick     11 Mound Weston           6:34.22                   1 
 35 Sarah Malchow        9 Mound Weston           6:35.36                   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 4:17.62  2005        Dan Fadgen, Buffalo                       
                4:16.06  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cole Streich        12 Waseca                 4:32.33                   2  10   
  2 Tucker Sjomeling    12 Delano                 4:34.64                   2   8   
  3 Adam Ebent          11 Waconia                4:35.02                   2   6   
  4 Logan Reider        12 Delano                 4:38.59                   2   5   
  5 Andrew Huber        10 Worthington            4:42.48                   2   4   
  6 Brett Attenberger   11 Waseca                 4:44.29                   2   3   
  7 Alexei Hensel       10 Buffalo                4:44.95                   2   2   
  8 Hayden DeGross      11 New Prague             4:45.99                   2   1   
  9 Alec VanGelder       9 Mound Weston           4:46.44                   2 
 10 Brett Hanson        10 Buffalo                4:46.68                   2 
 11 Eric Heidal         12 Shakopee               4:47.06                   2 
 12 Jett Oachs           9 Mankato East           4:47.49                   2 
 13 Mitchell Holman     11 Chanhassen             4:48.68                   1 
 14 Simon Razidlo       10 Waconia                4:49.47                   2 
 15 Jacob Lipke         10 Hutchinson             4:50.25                   1 
 16 Austin Miler        12 Chaska                 4:50.40                   1 
 17 Chase VanKeulen     12 Marshall               4:51.25                   2 
 18 Ryan Russek         10 Buffalo                4:51.44                   2 
 19 Dylan Schaefer      10 Chaska                 4:52.12                   1 
 20 Jack Siegle         12 New Prague             4:52.54                   2 
 21 Tadhg Fitzpatrick   12 Mankato East           4:53.84                   2 
 22 Bryce Borland       10 Waconia                4:54.00                   2 
 23 Zachary Matzner      9 Marshall               4:57.35                   2 
 24 Adam Gilbert        10 Chanhassen             4:57.88                   1 
 25 Adam Anderson       12 Dassel-Cokat           4:57.99                   1 
 26 Charlie Otto        11 Delano                 4:58.40                   1 
 27 Antonio Berrones    11 Mankato West           4:59.08                   2 
 28 Matthew Dunn        12 Marshall               5:00.00                   1 
 29 Sam Csizmadia       10 Mankato West           5:02.74                   1 
 30 Ben Zobel           10 Dassel-Cokat           5:03.79                   1 
 31 Jacob Engler        11 Mankato East           5:03.85                   2 
 32 Matt Feldkamp        8 Waseca                 5:04.23                   1 
 33 Gavin Menning       12 Shakopee               5:04.87                   1 
 34 Ian Sandry          11 Mankato West           5:05.24                   2 
 35 Ben Becker           9 Hutchinson             5:06.24                   1 
 36 Alexander Weber     12 Shakopee               5:08.91                   1 
 37 Liam Fife           11 New Prague             5:09.82                   1 
 38 Daniel Diaz Ontive  11 Chaska                 5:11.22                   1 
 39 Jordan Melendez      8 Worthington            5:13.56                   1 
 40 Jack Jaeger          9 Hutchinson             5:13.91                   1 
 41 Ben Wilson          11 Chanhassen             5:14.27                   1 
 42 Erick Rossow        10 Dassel-Cokat           5:18.75                   1 
 43 Matt Messenger      11 New Ulm                5:20.03                   1 
 44 Nick Schultz        11 New Ulm                5:23.64                   1 
 45 Lars Kopietz        12 New Ulm                5:39.64                   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 10:24.32  5/30/2013   Maria Hauger, Shakopee                   
                10:50.55  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Anastasia Korzenow  12 Chanhassen            11:11.31                   2  10   
  2 Claire Boersma      12 Marshall              11:14.13                   2   8   
  3 Olivia Anderson     11 Chaska                11:36.35                   2   6   
  4 Kaleesa Houston     10 Waconia               11:37.78                   2   5   
  5 Maya Lindstrom       8 Waconia               11:43.17                   2   4   
  6 Isabel Meger         9 Shakopee              11:46.52                   2   3   
  7 Jayda Becker         8 Shakopee              11:52.47                   2   2   
  8 Kourtney Kulseth    12 Waseca                11:55.78                   2   1   
  9 Bellamy Sukalski     7 Marshall              11:55.88                   1 
 10 Hannah Osborne       9 New Ulm               12:03.13                   2 
 11 Eve Anderson         8 Mankato East          12:04.94                   2 
 12 Ana McCabe          10 Waseca                12:05.65                   2 
 13 Miranda Gilbertson  10 Chanhassen            12:07.67                   2 
 14 Jamie Sorenson       8 Waconia               12:11.04                   2 
 15 Sunshine Langworth   9 Mankato West          12:37.88                   1 
 16 Makayla Maher       11 Hutchinson            12:46.32                   1 
 17 Carly Gorter         8 Shakopee              12:56.92                   2 
 18 Meredith Reynolds   11 Buffalo               12:59.49                   1 
 19 Maret Elgren        11 Chanhassen            13:03.67                   1 
 20 Bethany Vasecka      9 New Prague            13:04.84                   2 
 21 Malia Bloemker       9 Marshall              13:08.62                   1 
 22 Iris McCarthy       10 New Prague            13:11.59                   1 
 23 Kaitlin Berg         9 Buffalo               13:13.52                   1 
 24 Erin Peters          8 Mankato West          13:14.27                   1 
 25 Abi Reiter          10 Hutchinson            13:16.12                   1 
 26 Addie Plath          9 Hutchinson            13:17.60                   1 
 27 Joanna Bristol       8 Mankato East          13:41.07                   1 
 28 Libby Midviedt       8 New Prague            13:46.33                   1 
 29 Jessica Darling     11 Worthington           13:46.84                   1 
 30 Brianna Newman      11 Worthington           17:10.26                   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 9:19.33  5/28/2014   Joey Duerr, Chaska                        
                9:13.38  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Isaac Basten        10 Buffalo                9:33.22                   2  10   
  2 Cole Streich        12 Waseca                 9:45.19                   2   8   
  3 Nicholas Scheller    9 Chanhassen             9:54.14                   2   6   
  4 Zachary Long         9 Chanhassen             9:55.61                   2   5   
  5 Nicholas Oak         9 Buffalo               10:09.39                   2   4   
  6 Tucker Sjomeling    12 Delano                10:10.03                   2   3   
  7 Logan Reider        12 Delano                10:10.55                   2   2   
  8 Adam Ebent          11 Waconia               10:11.27                   2   1   
  9 Chase VanKeulen     12 Marshall              10:14.82                   2 
 10 Eric Heidal         12 Shakopee              10:15.11                   2 
 11 Adam Koller          9 Worthington           10:15.33                   2 
 12 Simon Razidlo       10 Waconia               10:22.26                   2 
 13 Jett Oachs           9 Mankato East          10:22.74                   2 
 14 Austin Miler        12 Chaska                10:26.69                   2 
 15 Jack Siegle         12 New Prague            10:27.86                   2 
 16 Mitchell Grand      10 Hutchinson            10:29.11                   2 
 17 Dylan Schaefer      10 Chaska                10:30.25                   2 
 18 Hayden DeGross      11 New Prague            10:32.50                   2 
 19 Brett Attenberger   11 Waseca                10:33.78                   2 
 20 Charlie Reinhardt   10 Mound Weston          10:40.51                   1 
 21 Matt Feldkamp        8 Waseca                10:45.10                   1 
 22 Jacob Engler        11 Mankato East          10:46.64                   1 
 23 Sawyer Aleckson     10 Waconia               10:52.30                   2 
 24 Riley Jenum         10 Hutchinson            10:52.94                   1 
 25 Sam Csizmadia       10 Mankato West          10:57.28                   1 
 26 Adam Anderson       12 Dassel-Cokat          10:58.05                   1 
 27 Tanner Brady        10 Chanhassen            11:01.23                   1 
 28 Partrick Ricke       8 Mound Weston          11:08.11                   1 
 29 Carter Roles        10 Mankato East          11:09.05                   1 
 30 Zach Broome         10 Shakopee              11:17.10                   1 
 31 Joseph Wolff        11 Chaska                11:18.57                   1 
 32 Ammanuel Ojha       10 Worthington           11:22.29                   1 
 33 Gabe Stassen         9 Hutchinson            11:25.85                   1 
 34 Austin Willey       10 Buffalo               11:27.21                   1 
 35 Dan Olfert           7 Shakopee              11:29.22                   1 
 36 Jackson Bonnett     11 Worthington           11:48.62                   1 
 37 Grant Schaap        11 New Prague            11:49.60                   1 
 38 Isaiah Greathouse   12 Marshall              12:06.48                   1 
 39 Lars Kopietz        12 New Ulm               12:26.58                   1 
 -- Josh Landgraff       9 Mankato West               DNF                   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Section 2AA: # 14.50  1988        Lisa Ristau, Fairmont                       
                15.06  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Shimek             12 New Prague               16.15Q        NWI  4 
  2 Sydney Blomme             11 Marshall                 16.31Q        NWI  1 
  3 Madison Gehloff           10 Waseca                   16.33Q        NWI  5 
  4 Aliyah Dawkins            11 Mankato West             16.72Q        NWI  2 
  5 Indya Campbell             8 Mankato West             17.20Q        NWI  3 
  6 Katherine Livermore       12 Waconia                  16.79q        NWI  1 
  7 Lexi Isaacson             10 New Prague               16.95q        NWI  2 
  8 Ellie Miller              12 Chaska                   17.14q        NWI  4 
  9 Marianna Aho              10 Dassel-Cokat             17.23q        NWI  5 
 10 Acelyn Harried             9 Waconia                  17.28         NWI  1 
 11 Mikayla Chesley           10 Marshall                 17.38         NWI  3 
 12 Avery Forseth             11 Chanhassen               17.40         NWI  5 
 13 Lydia Gross                9 Hutchinson               17.41         NWI  2 
 14 Quinn Johnston            11 Mankato East             17.56         NWI  4 
 15 Payton Hard                8 New Prague               17.63         NWI  5 
 16 Bret Dial                 12 Chaska                   17.64         NWI  1 
 17 Megan Kalina              12 Mankato East             17.91         NWI  1 
 18 Kassidy Anderson          12 Dassel-Cokat             17.92         NWI  2 
 19 Caitlin Harrison          10 Shakopee                 17.95         NWI  3 
 20 Katie Burandt              9 Buffalo                  18.14         NWI  1 
 21 Shayla Karge              12 Mankato East             18.16         NWI  3 
 22 Sammy Dickhudt            11 Mankato West             18.20         NWI  3 
 23 Laura Klingelhutz         10 Chanhassen               18.28         NWI  2 
 24 Augusta Boyer              9 Waseca                   18.33         NWI  3 
 25 Sarah Koch                12 Shakopee                 18.36         NWI  4 
 26 Callin Hake                7 Chanhassen               18.37         NWI  2 
 27 Cecelia Miller            11 Buffalo                  18.47         NWI  5 
 28 Sarah Longtin             11 New Ulm                  18.52         NWI  4 
 29 Gabriela Paskach          10 Delano                   18.54         NWI  2 
 30 Allie Eischens             8 Hutchinson               18.57         NWI  5 
 31 Carsyn Hargraves           9 Mound Weston             18.58         NWI  2 
 32 Katelyn Hawkins            9 Waconia                  18.69         NWI  4 
 33 Adia LaFromboise           8 Delano                   18.72         NWI  1 
 34 Kiera Palmer              10 Delano                   18.76         NWI  1 
 35 Natasha Reinsma            9 Marshall                 18.80         NWI  3 
 36 Sarah Neve                12 Mound Weston             18.83         NWI  3 
 37 Julia Lowell              10 Buffalo                  19.09         NWI  4 
 38 Anjalique Bomar           12 Mound Weston             19.21         NWI  4 
 39 Bailey Bakken             11 Shakopee                 19.23         NWI  3 
 40 Ruthie Pany                9 Dassel-Cokat             19.49         NWI  4 
 41 Erika Ebert               10 New Ulm                  20.23         NWI  5 
 42 Hannah Stuewe              8 Hutchinson               20.37         NWI  1 
 43 Emily Perrizo             10 Waseca                   20.61         NWI  5 
 44 Malia Wagner               9 New Ulm                  21.71         NWI  2 
 45 Judy Keophimphone         10 Worthington              22.02         NWI  5 
 
Event 26  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 14.50  1988        Lisa Ristau, Fairmont                       
                15.06  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydney Blomme       11 Marshall                 15.57         0.9  10   
  2 Ashley Shimek       12 New Prague               15.74         0.9   8   
  3 Madison Gehloff     10 Waseca                   15.78         0.9   6   
  4 Aliyah Dawkins      11 Mankato West             16.07         0.9   5   
  5 Katherine Livermor  12 Waconia                  16.16         0.9   4   
  6 Ellie Miller        12 Chaska                   16.41         0.9   3   
  7 Lexi Isaacson       10 New Prague               16.87         0.9   2   
  8 Marianna Aho        10 Dassel-Cokat             17.12         0.9   1   
  9 Indya Campbell       8 Mankato West             17.45         0.9 
Preliminaries
 10 Acelyn Harried       9 Waconia                                    
 11 Mikayla Chesley     10 Marshall                                   
 12 Avery Forseth       11 Chanhassen                                 
 13 Lydia Gross          9 Hutchinson                                 
 14 Quinn Johnston      11 Mankato East                               
 15 Payton Hard          8 New Prague                                 
 16 Bret Dial           12 Chaska                                     
 17 Megan Kalina        12 Mankato East                               
 18 Kassidy Anderson    12 Dassel-Cokat                               
 19 Caitlin Harrison    10 Shakopee                                   
 20 Katie Burandt        9 Buffalo                                    
 21 Shayla Karge        12 Mankato East                               
 22 Sammy Dickhudt      11 Mankato West                               
 23 Laura Klingelhutz   10 Chanhassen                                 
 24 Augusta Boyer        9 Waseca                                     
 25 Sarah Koch          12 Shakopee                                   
 26 Callin Hake          7 Chanhassen                                 
 27 Cecelia Miller      11 Buffalo                                    
 28 Sarah Longtin       11 New Ulm                                    
 29 Gabriela Paskach    10 Delano                                     
 30 Allie Eischens       8 Hutchinson                                 
 31 Carsyn Hargraves     9 Mound Weston                               
 32 Katelyn Hawkins      9 Waconia                                    
 33 Adia LaFromboise     8 Delano                                     
 34 Kiera Palmer        10 Delano                                     
 35 Natasha Reinsma      9 Marshall                                   
 36 Sarah Neve          12 Mound Weston                               
 37 Julia Lowell        10 Buffalo                                    
 38 Anjalique Bomar     12 Mound Weston                               
 39 Bailey Bakken       11 Shakopee                                   
 40 Ruthie Pany          9 Dassel-Cokat                               
 41 Erika Ebert         10 New Ulm                                    
 42 Hannah Stuewe        8 Hutchinson                                 
 43 Emily Perrizo       10 Waseca                                     
 44 Malia Wagner         9 New Ulm                                    
 45 Judy Keophimphone   10 Worthington                                
 
Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Section 2AA: # 14.39  1998        Jayme Pantekoek, Mankato West               
                14.88  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Peter Asplin              12 Dassel-Cokat             14.75QQUAL    NWI  1 
  2 Henry Weisman             12 Chanhassen               14.87QQUAL    NWI  5 
  3 Caden Turner              11 Waconia                  15.10Q        NWI  2 
  4 Jack Vetsch               11 Waseca                   15.55Q        NWI  3 
  5 Eric Chromy               12 New Prague               15.62Q        NWI  4 
  6 Obang Ojulu               11 Worthington              15.87q        NWI  5 
  7 Bryce Paulsen             10 Marshall                 15.91q        NWI  3 
  8 Joey Spott                12 Shakopee                 15.94q        NWI  3 
  9 Luke Reich                11 Chanhassen               16.06q        NWI  1 
 10 Connor Boster             12 Buffalo                  16.43         NWI  2 
 11 Cale Bordson              11 Hutchinson               16.45         NWI  5 
 12 Ben Ziegler               11 Mankato East             16.48         NWI  4 
 13 Trey Burmeister           12 Mankato West             16.53         NWI  2 
 14 Christian Velishek        11 New Prague               16.59         NWI  1 
 15 Joe Statsick              12 Chanhassen               16.74         NWI  3  16.736
 15 Nicholas Bangar           12 Shakopee                 16.74         NWI  1  16.736
 17 Jack Brown                11 Mankato West             16.85         NWI  2 
 18 Kiefer Servin             11 Waconia                  17.05         NWI  1 
 19 Jeremy Caulfield          11 Chaska                   17.07         NWI  4 
 20 Muse Abdi                  9 Mankato East             17.10         NWI  5 
 21 Dylan Langan              12 Hutchinson               17.21         NWI  4 
 22 Ethan Zimmerman           10 Waseca                   17.39         NWI  3 
 23 David Orthengren          12 Delano                   17.43         NWI  5 
 24 Nick Drilling             10 Mound Weston             17.51         NWI  1 
 25 Michael Ryynanen          11 Dassel-Cokat             17.73         NWI  2 
 26 Jacob Hagen               12 Buffalo                  17.98         NWI  3  17.974
 27 Ben Kvale                 12 Hutchinson               17.98         NWI  2  17.978
 28 Matthew Schlieman         11 New Ulm                  18.13         NWI  3 
 29 Reid Gruenes              11 Mankato East             18.16         NWI  4 
 30 Andrew McMahan             9 Delano                   18.20         NWI  4 
 31 Liam Aberle                9 Waseca                   18.23         NWI  4 
 32 Alejandro Castillo        10 New Ulm                  18.45         NWI  5  18.444
 32 Emmett Bicket              9 Worthington              18.45         NWI  1  18.444
 34 Robert Devine             11 New Prague               18.47         NWI  5 
 35 Martin Eichers            12 Delano                   18.67         NWI  4 
 36 Kristopher Kurtz          10 Mound Weston             18.70         NWI  1 
 37 Ethan Larson              11 Mankato West             19.18         NWI  1 
 38 Elijah Koopman            12 Buffalo                  19.20         NWI  2 
 39 Colin Leuthold            12 New Ulm                  19.93         NWI  3 
 40 William Frickstad          9 Dassel-Cokat             21.00         NWI  2 
 -- Terbuto Ochothow           8 Worthington                 DQ         NWI  5  Hand on hurdle
 
Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 14.39  1998        Jayme Pantekoek, Mankato West               
                14.88  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peter Asplin        12 Dassel-Cokat             14.51 QUAL    2.9  10   
  2 Henry Weisman       12 Chanhassen               14.67 QUAL    2.9   8   
  3 Caden Turner        11 Waconia                  14.76 QUAL    2.9   6   
  4 Eric Chromy         12 New Prague               14.85 QUAL    2.9   5   
  5 Jack Vetsch         11 Waseca                   15.21         2.9   4   
  6 Obang Ojulu         11 Worthington              15.47         2.9   3   
  7 Joey Spott          12 Shakopee                 15.51         2.9   2   
  8 Bryce Paulsen       10 Marshall                 15.75         2.9   1   
  9 Luke Reich          11 Chanhassen               15.88         2.9 
Preliminaries
 10 Connor Boster       12 Buffalo                                    
 11 Cale Bordson        11 Hutchinson                                 
 12 Ben Ziegler         11 Mankato East                               
 13 Trey Burmeister     12 Mankato West                               
 14 Christian Velishek  11 New Prague                                 
 15 Joe Statsick        12 Chanhassen                                 
 15 Nicholas Bangar     12 Shakopee                                   
 17 Jack Brown          11 Mankato West                               
 18 Kiefer Servin       11 Waconia                                    
 19 Jeremy Caulfield    11 Chaska                                     
 20 Muse Abdi            9 Mankato East                               
 21 Dylan Langan        12 Hutchinson                                 
 22 Ethan Zimmerman     10 Waseca                                     
 23 David Orthengren    12 Delano                                     
 24 Nick Drilling       10 Mound Weston                               
 25 Michael Ryynanen    11 Dassel-Cokat                               
 26 Jacob Hagen         12 Buffalo                                    
 27 Ben Kvale           12 Hutchinson                                 
 28 Matthew Schlieman   11 New Ulm                                    
 29 Reid Gruenes        11 Mankato East                               
 30 Andrew McMahan       9 Delano                                     
 31 Liam Aberle          9 Waseca                                     
 32 Alejandro Castillo  10 New Ulm                                    
 32 Emmett Bicket        9 Worthington                                
 34 Robert Devine       11 New Prague                                 
 35 Martin Eichers      12 Delano                                     
 36 Kristopher Kurtz    10 Mound Weston                               
 37 Ethan Larson        11 Mankato West                               
 38 Elijah Koopman      12 Buffalo                                    
 39 Colin Leuthold      12 New Ulm                                    
 40 William Frickstad    9 Dassel-Cokat                               
 -- Terbuto Ochothow     8 Worthington                                
 
Event 30  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Section 2AA: # 43.69  1988        Lisa Ristau, Fairmont                       
                44.85  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Erica Benson              12 Mankato West             46.16Q                  2 
  2 Sydney Blomme             11 Marshall                 47.14Q                  1 
  3 Ashley Frick              11 Chaska                   47.30Q                  3 
  4 Madison Gehloff           10 Waseca                   47.31Q                  5 
  5 Taylor Lange              11 Waconia                  48.50Q                  4 
  6 Indya Campbell             8 Mankato West             48.14q                  3 
  7 Lydia Gross                9 Hutchinson               48.15q                  1 
  8 Tianna Johnson             9 Mankato West             48.58q                  5 
  9 Melodee Grant             12 Marshall                 48.68q                  4 
 10 Ashley Shimek             12 New Prague               48.86                   5 
 11 Marianna Aho              10 Dassel-Cokat             48.97                   2 
 12 Payton Hard                8 New Prague               49.27                   3 
 13 Allie Eischens             8 Hutchinson               49.41                   4 
 14 Alison Mortier            11 Marshall                 49.57                   5 
 15 Katelyn Miller            10 Chanhassen               49.70                   4 
 16 Claire Shea               11 Chanhassen               49.72                   2 
 17 Quinn Johnston            11 Mankato East             49.79                   1 
 18 Laura Klingelhutz         10 Chanhassen               50.18                   3 
 19 Katherine Livermore       12 Waconia                  50.52                   2 
 20 Gabriela Paskach          10 Delano                   50.57                   1 
 21 Kezia Lee                  8 Dassel-Cokat             51.23                   3 
 22 Erika Ebert               10 New Ulm                  51.39                   1 
 23 Bret Dial                 12 Chaska                   52.29                   3 
 24 Augusta Boyer              9 Waseca                   52.48                   5 
 25 Kirsten Johnson           11 Shakopee                 52.50                   4 
 26 Sarah Longtin             11 New Ulm                  52.58                   5 
 27 Bailey Bakken             11 Shakopee                 52.68                   1 
 28 Kiera Palmer              10 Delano                   52.86                   1 
 29 Ellie Miller              12 Chaska                   52.94                   4 
 30 Hannah Stuewe              8 Hutchinson               53.21                   2 
 31 Avery Hennen               7 New Prague               53.70                   3 
 32 Megan Kalina              12 Mankato East             54.34                   2 
 33 Cecelia Miller            11 Buffalo                  54.56                   5 
 34 Lily Pokornowski          10 Dassel-Cokat             54.57                   5 
 35 Anjalique Bomar           12 Mound Weston             55.01                   3 
 36 Caitlin Harrison          10 Shakopee                 55.24                   4 
 37 Malia Wagner               9 New Ulm                  56.83                   1 
 38 Leandra O'Connell         10 Mound Weston             57.03                   2 
 39 Adia LaFromboise           8 Delano                   57.52                   4 
 40 Emma Weber                11 Buffalo                  58.57                   1 
 41 Gracie Barber              9 Worthington              59.91                   2 
 42 Emily Perrizo             10 Waseca                 1:04.03                   3 
 43 Judy Keophimphone         10 Worthington            1:07.60                   4 
 -- Maria Kirsch               9 Waconia                     DQ                   2  false start
 
Event 30  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 43.69  1988        Lisa Ristau, Fairmont                       
                44.85  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erica Benson        12 Mankato West             46.20                   10   
  2 Sydney Blomme       11 Marshall                 46.53                    8   
  3 Madison Gehloff     10 Waseca                   47.25                    6   
  4 Ashley Frick        11 Chaska                   47.63                    5   
  5 Taylor Lange        11 Waconia                  48.87                    4   
  6 Indya Campbell       8 Mankato West             49.42                    3   
  7 Lydia Gross          9 Hutchinson               49.77                    2   
  8 Tianna Johnson       9 Mankato West             50.38                    1   
  9 Melodee Grant       12 Marshall                 52.86                  
Preliminaries
 10 Ashley Shimek       12 New Prague                                      
 11 Marianna Aho        10 Dassel-Cokat                                    
 12 Payton Hard          8 New Prague                                      
 13 Allie Eischens       8 Hutchinson                                      
 14 Alison Mortier      11 Marshall                                        
 15 Katelyn Miller      10 Chanhassen                                      
 16 Claire Shea         11 Chanhassen                                      
 17 Quinn Johnston      11 Mankato East                                    
 18 Laura Klingelhutz   10 Chanhassen                                      
 19 Katherine Livermor  12 Waconia                                         
 20 Gabriela Paskach    10 Delano                                          
 21 Kezia Lee            8 Dassel-Cokat                                    
 22 Erika Ebert         10 New Ulm                                         
 23 Bret Dial           12 Chaska                                          
 24 Augusta Boyer        9 Waseca                                          
 25 Kirsten Johnson     11 Shakopee                                        
 26 Sarah Longtin       11 New Ulm                                         
 27 Bailey Bakken       11 Shakopee                                        
 28 Kiera Palmer        10 Delano                                          
 29 Ellie Miller        12 Chaska                                          
 30 Hannah Stuewe        8 Hutchinson                                      
 31 Avery Hennen         7 New Prague                                      
 32 Megan Kalina        12 Mankato East                                    
 33 Cecelia Miller      11 Buffalo                                         
 34 Lily Pokornowski    10 Dassel-Cokat                                    
 35 Anjalique Bomar     12 Mound Weston                                    
 36 Caitlin Harrison    10 Shakopee                                        
 37 Malia Wagner         9 New Ulm                                         
 38 Leandra O'Connell   10 Mound Weston                                    
 39 Adia LaFromboise     8 Delano                                          
 40 Emma Weber          11 Buffalo                                         
 41 Gracie Barber        9 Worthington                                     
 42 Emily Perrizo       10 Waseca                                          
 43 Judy Keophimphone   10 Worthington                                     
 -- Maria Kirsch         9 Waconia                                         
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Section 2AA: # 38.07  2010        Jerome Begin, Buffalo                       
                39.21  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Henry Weisman             12 Chanhassen               39.59Q                  1 
  2 Peter Asplin              12 Dassel-Cokat             39.67Q                  3 
  3 Caden Turner              11 Waconia                  40.16Q                  2 
  4 Obang Ojulu               11 Worthington              41.21Q                  5 
  5 Carter Patnode            12 Buffalo                  43.10Q                  4 
  6 Jack Vetsch               11 Waseca                   41.28q                  4 
  7 Connor Boster             12 Buffalo                  41.82q                  2 
  8 Dominique Sealy           10 Mankato West             41.93q                  5 
  9 Tyler Defor               12 Mankato West             42.34q                  3 
 10 Luke Reich                11 Chanhassen               42.58                   1 
 11 Joey Spott                12 Shakopee                 42.79                   2 
 12 Mason DeGross             10 New Prague               42.83                   5 
 13 Eli Parker                11 New Prague               43.14                   1 
 14 Nick Drilling             10 Mound Weston             43.53                   3 
 15 Ethan Zimmerman           10 Waseca                   43.62                   4 
 16 Jacob Hagen               12 Buffalo                  43.73                   1 
 17 Matthew Schlieman         11 New Ulm                  44.27                   2 
 18 John Wacker                8 New Prague               44.39                   5 
 19 Brody Schmidt             12 Dassel-Cokat             44.49                   1 
 20 Jeremy TenEyck            12 Shakopee                 44.58                   5 
 21 Jeremy Caulfield          11 Chaska                   44.76                   4 
 22 Jacob Christ              11 Shakopee                 44.80                   4 
 23 Ben Kvale                 12 Hutchinson               44.87                   2 
 24 Liam Aberle                9 Waseca                   45.10                   2 
 25 Michael Ryynanen          11 Dassel-Cokat             45.17                   3  45.162
 26 Muse Abdi                  9 Mankato East             45.17                   3  45.169
 27 Jacob Meier               12 Chaska                   45.18                   2 
 28 Emmett Bicket              9 Worthington              45.28                   2 
 29 Max Hanninen              10 Chaska                   45.41                   3 
 30 David Orthengren          12 Delano                   45.86                   5 
 31 Jack Olberg               11 Hutchinson               46.14                   2 
 32 Kiefer Servin             11 Waconia                  46.44                   1 
 33 Dylan Langan              12 Hutchinson               46.49                   3 
 34 Reid Gruenes              11 Mankato East             46.69                   1 
 35 Jacob Beranek             11 New Ulm                  46.80                   4 
 36 Alec Makela               12 Mankato West             46.84                   5 
 37 Colin Leuthold            12 New Ulm                  47.07                   3 
 38 Parker Johnson            12 Delano                   47.72                   4 
 39 Calvin Sinclair           11 Waconia                  47.86                   1 
 40 Kristopher Kurtz          10 Mound Weston             48.18                   3 
 41 Joe Statsick              12 Chanhassen               49.36                   4 
 42 Martin Eichers            12 Delano                   50.16                   5 
 43 Terbuto Ochothow           8 Worthington              50.27                   1 
 44 Yiyang (William) Gao      11 Mound Weston             50.88                   5 
 -- Bryce Paulsen             10 Marshall                    DQ                   4  interference
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 38.07  2010        Jerome Begin, Buffalo                       
                39.21  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peter Asplin        12 Dassel-Cokat             39.29                   10   
  2 Henry Weisman       12 Chanhassen               39.42                    8   
  3 Caden Turner        11 Waconia                  40.18                    6   
  4 Obang Ojulu         11 Worthington              41.12                    5   
  5 Dominique Sealy     10 Mankato West             41.56                    4   
  6 Tyler Defor         12 Mankato West             41.81                    3   
  7 Jack Vetsch         11 Waseca                   42.10                    2   
  8 Connor Boster       12 Buffalo                  42.20                    1   
  9 Carter Patnode      12 Buffalo                  43.09                  
Preliminaries
 10 Luke Reich          11 Chanhassen                                      
 11 Joey Spott          12 Shakopee                                        
 12 Mason DeGross       10 New Prague                                      
 13 Eli Parker          11 New Prague                                      
 14 Nick Drilling       10 Mound Weston                                    
 15 Ethan Zimmerman     10 Waseca                                          
 16 Jacob Hagen         12 Buffalo                                         
 17 Matthew Schlieman   11 New Ulm                                         
 18 John Wacker          8 New Prague                                      
 19 Brody Schmidt       12 Dassel-Cokat                                    
 20 Jeremy TenEyck      12 Shakopee                                        
 21 Jeremy Caulfield    11 Chaska                                          
 22 Jacob Christ        11 Shakopee                                        
 23 Ben Kvale           12 Hutchinson                                      
 24 Liam Aberle          9 Waseca                                          
 25 Michael Ryynanen    11 Dassel-Cokat                                    
 26 Muse Abdi            9 Mankato East                                    
 27 Jacob Meier         12 Chaska                                          
 28 Emmett Bicket        9 Worthington                                     
 29 Max Hanninen        10 Chaska                                          
 30 David Orthengren    12 Delano                                          
 31 Jack Olberg         11 Hutchinson                                      
 32 Kiefer Servin       11 Waconia                                         
 33 Dylan Langan        12 Hutchinson                                      
 34 Reid Gruenes        11 Mankato East                                    
 35 Jacob Beranek       11 New Ulm                                         
 36 Alec Makela         12 Mankato West                                    
 37 Colin Leuthold      12 New Ulm                                         
 38 Parker Johnson      12 Delano                                          
 39 Calvin Sinclair     11 Waconia                                         
 40 Kristopher Kurtz    10 Mound Weston                                    
 41 Joe Statsick        12 Chanhassen                                      
 42 Martin Eichers      12 Delano                                          
 43 Terbuto Ochothow     8 Worthington                                     
 44 Yiyang (William) G  11 Mound Weston                                    
 -- Bryce Paulsen       10 Marshall                                        
 
Event 34  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 48.70  5/30/2014   Mankato East, Mankato East                  
                       J Vetter, E Altenburg, H Shank, E Baynes          
                49.20  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mankato East  'A'                               50.14                   2  10   
     1) Grace Rodriguez 9               2) Megan Geraets 8                
     3) Alissa Burgess 10               4) Emma Baynes 12                 
     5) Lydia Kessler 9                 6)                                
  2 Waseca  'A'                                     51.07                   2   8   
     1) Klaire Harris 11                2) Maya Aberle 11                 
     3) Alyssa Homeier 10               4) Odell Frye 10                  
     5) Shelby Wolff 11                 6)                                
  3 Buffalo  'A'                                    51.24                   2   6   
     1) Katie Lavato 9                  2) Josie Lavato 9                 
     3) Mya Tiernan 9                   4) Sydney Johnson 11              
     5) Larissa Lynch 10                6) Gabrielle Grage 11             
  4 New Prague  'A'                                 51.81                   2   5   
     1) Sonia Thomas 11                 2) Serena Thomas 12               
     3) Lauren Kuehl 10                 4) Delaney Mcloone 12             
     5) Avery Hennen 7                  6) Ashley Shimek 12               
  5 Shakopee  'A'                                   51.83                   2   4   
     1) Gabby Thom 12                   2) Jordan Terry 11                
     3) Jasmine Terry 11                4) Amiyah Rucker 10               
     5) Erin Johnson 10                 6)                                
  6 Delano  'A'                                     52.27                   2   3   
     1) Ruby Greenwood 8                2) Madison Elstad 8               
     3) Maria Molitor 9                 4) Maya Carson 10                 
     5) Shanie Streachek 12             6)                                
  7 Mankato West  'A'                               52.52                   2   2   
     1) Ellie Blackman 9                2) Kristen Rasmussen 9            
     3) Sydney Voss 11                  4) Indya Campbell 8               
     5) Claire Rehome 12                6) Tiana Johnson 9                
  8 Waconia  'A'                                    52.68                   1   1   
     1) Ellie Logelin 9                 2) Olivia Grundhofer 9            
     3) Lauren Wright 9                 4) Elizabeth Erenstein 10         
  9 Chaska  'A'                                     53.45                   2 
     1) Lelia Charles 12                2) Elizabeth Neubauer 11          
     3) Kallie Barrett 12               4) Anneliese Peterson 12          
     5) Kelsey Willems 8                6) Courtney Johnson 8             
 10 Mound Westonka  'A'                             53.52                   1 
     1) Mya Coley 8                     2) Cassidy Jenkins 9              
     3) Bailey Kahmeyer 9               4) Elena Schmidt 9                
     5) Julia Elling 11                 6) Ashley Fuhrmann 12             
 11 New Ulm  'A'                                    53.96                   1 
     1) Sarah Longtin 11                2) Ally Steffensmeier 9           
     3) Rylee Wendinger 10              4) Paige Kalis 8                  
 12 Dassel-Cokato  'A'                              54.25                   1 
     1) Kiana Keith 9                   2) Lily Pokornowski 10            
     3) Abigail Nelson 9                4) Anna Peterson 11               
     5) Kady Ohm 10                     6) Kassidy Anderson 12            
 13 Marshall  'A'                                   55.07                   1 
     1) Allie Kock 10                   2) Lexi Schnaser 10               
     3) Carsyn Schneider 9              4) Saphi McFarquhar 7             
 14 Hutchinson  'A'                                 55.08                   1 
     1) Jessica Weich 10                2) Liz Odenthal 10                
     3) Alyssa Rannow 10                4) Brynn Swift 7                  
     5) Emma Olberg 9                   6) Allie Eischens 8               
 15 Worthington  'A'                                55.24                   1 
     1) Alyssa Williams 12              2) Kara Thuringer 9               
     3) Maria Contreras 11              4) Nallele Pena Gonzalez 9        
     5) Madisyn Huisman 9               6) Kya Nickel 9                   
 -- Chanhassen  'A'                                    DQ                   2  no baton
     1) Quinn O'Connor 12               2) Rachel Tritch 11               
     3) Abigail Lura 11                 4) Anna Monarski 10               
     5) Caitlin Claggett 10             6) Brenna Heelan 9                
 
Event 36  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 43.01  5/30/2014   Mankato East, Mankato East                  
                       D Bassett, B Schwartz, I Baynes, J Baynes         
                43.07  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mankato West  'A'                               42.57#QUAL              2  10   
     1) Jonathan Sikel 9                2) Melik Davis 10                 
     3) C.J. Terry 12                   4) Jake Makela 12                 
     5) Tristan Altenburg 10            6) Dominique Sealy 10             
  2 Hutchinson  'A'                                 43.73                   2   8   
     1) Isaiah Nelson 12                2) Maguire Petersen 11            
     3) Maxwell Petersen 10             4) Cale Bordson 11                
     5) Logan Fitzgerald 11             6)                                
  3 Shakopee  'A'                                   44.23                   2   6   
     1) Michael Watts 11                2) Elijah Ofori 9                 
     3) Montez Hinton 10                4) Jett Curry 11                  
     5) Bertrand Ngam 12                6)                                
  4 Waconia  'A'                                    44.49                   2   5   
     1) Maxwell Doty 11                 2) Kenneth Bloudek 11             
     3) Graham Jaeger 9                 4) Nolan Hoehn 11                 
     5) Adam Laumann 12                 6)                                
  5 Chanhassen  'A'                                 44.84                   2   4   
     1) Eddie Odanga 11                 2) Jacob Miller 10                
     3) Anders Janes 12                 4) Thomas Loeffler 12             
     5) Garrett Sapp 11                 6)                                
  6 Buffalo  'A'                                    44.87                   2   3   
     1) Blake Gleason 12                2) Tyler Johnson 12               
     3) Joseph Farniok 11               4) Treyton Welch 10               
     5) Justin Durr 12                  6) Ben Ruhr 11                    
  7 New Ulm  'A'                                    44.95                   1   2   
     1) Sean Howk 10                    2) Wyatt Huard 11                 
     3) Max Deslauriers 12              4) Cooper Yackley 12              
     5) Matthew Schlieman 11            6)                                
  8 Mankato East  'A'                               45.37                   1   1   
     1) Alex Lang 10                    2) Tanner Johnson 12              
     3) Wren Stark 11                   4) Leslie Miller 9                
     5) TJ McNeal 10                    6) Desmond Bassett 12             
  9 Worthington  'A'                                45.46                   1 
     1) Eh Kyoo 10                      2) Alex Baustian 12               
     3) Ethan Pavelko 11                4) Frank Rogers 12                
     5) Robert Street 9                 6) Cesar Barralaga 11             
 10 Waseca  'A'                                     45.85                   2 
     1) Blake Wendland 9                2) Adam Kuball 11                 
     3) Noah Buchele 11                 4) Saiveon Williamson 11          
     5) Miles Bomsta 12                 6)                                
 11 New Prague  'A'                                 46.08                   1 
     1) Eli Parker 11                   2) John Wacker 8                  
     3) Nick Arguedas 12                4) Christian Velishek 11          
     5) Jacob Lee 9                     6) Nathan Schoenbauer 12          
 12 Chaska  'A'                                     46.76                   2 
     1) Raul Cordova 12                 2) Sean O'Connell 12              
     3) Daniel Papp 10                  4) Max Hanninen 10                
     5) Evan Oetter 11                  6) Evan Willey 12                 
 13 Delano  'A'                                     46.85                   1 
     1) Brennen Meyer 11                2) Sam Yunker 11                  
     3) Troy Pappas 11                  4) Mike Shoultz 11                
     5) Brett Bolzer 10                 6)                                
 14 Dassel-Cokato  'A'                              47.08                   1 
     1) Josh DeBoer 9                   2) Zavian Neal 9                  
     3) Cameron Hanson 12               4) Wyatt Peterson 11              
     5) Will Nelson 11                  6)                                
 15 Marshall  'A'                                   49.28                   1 
     1) Austin Morris 9                 2) Alex Ormberg 9                 
     3) Gabriel Raini 9                 4) Chinonso Nwakama 10            
 -- Mound Westonka  'A'                                DQ                   2  out of zone
     1) Dylan Smerillo 12               2) Isaiah Cherrier 12             
     3) Jacob Bowe 12                   4) Javam Hillman 11               
     5) Connor Clark 11                 6) Nels Larson 10                 
 
Event 38  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 1:41.64  5/30/2014   Waconia, Waconia                          
                         M Reighard, D Pioske, A Marrs, M Voigt            
                1:43.83  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Waconia  'A'                                  1:43.97                   2  10   
     1) Danielle Pioske 11              2) Madison Voigt 11               
     3) Taylor Lange 11                 4) Molly Reighard 12              
  2 Shakopee  'A'                                 1:45.83                   2   8   
     1) Sarah Hansen 8                  2) Hunter Weiss 12                
     3) Maddie Weiss 12                 4) Erin Johnson 10                
     5) Jasmine Terry 11                6)                                
  3 Chaska  'A'                                   1:47.01                   2   6   
     1) Ellie Snuggerud 12              2) Lillian Halvorson 9            
     3) Megan Jeurissen 10              4) Mara Halvorson 11              
     5) Ashley Frick 11                 6) Lelia Charles 12               
  4 Chanhassen  'A'                               1:47.16                   2   5   
     1) Quinn O'Connor 12               2) Sophie Pawlyshyn 10            
     3) Rachel Tritch 11                4) Katelyn Miller 10              
     5) Caitlin Claggett 10             6) Emma Buisman 10                
  5 Delano  'A'                                   1:47.61                   2   4   
     1) Katelyn Elstad 12               2) Kiera Grant 12                 
     3) Ellie Norling 10                4) Sarah Strandemo 11             
     5) Madison Elstad 8                6) Maya Carson 10                 
  6 Mankato East  'A'                             1:49.51                   2   3   
     1) Grace Rodriguez 9               2) Lexi Karge 7                   
     3) Alissa Burgess 10               4) Megan Geraets 8                
     5) Shayla Karge 12                 6) Quinn Johnston 11              
  7 Hutchinson  'A'                               1:49.54                   2   2   
     1) Emma Olberg 9                   2) Lydia Gross 9                  
     3) Jennifer Schommer 12            4) Chrissy Dennison 11            
     5) Jessica Weich 10                6) Allie Eischens 8               
  8 Worthington  'A'                              1:50.64                   2   1   
     1) Nallele Pena Gonzalez 9         2) Kara Thuringer 9               
     3) Emma Thuringer 11               4) Taylor Eggers 10               
     5) Adamari Rangel 9                6) Madisyn Huisman 9              
  9 New Prague  'A'                               1:51.32                   2 
     1) Serena Thomas 12                2) Makayla Shimek 11              
     3) Evy Potter 9                    4) Jillian Weichert 8             
     5) Dani Anderson 9                 6) Aiden Mcloone 10               
 10 Dassel-Cokato  'A'                            1:51.42                   1 
     1) Sophia Hillman 9                2) Kezia Lee 8                    
     3) Kylie Melquist 7                4) Madison Mayer 11               
     5) Marianna Aho 10                 6) Lily Pokornowski 10            
 11 Mankato West  'A'                             1:52.35                   1 
     1) Ellie Blackman 9                2) Tiana Johnson 9                
     3) Briann Banwart 9                4) Kristen Rasmussen 9            
     5) Sydney Voss 11                  6)                                
 12 Buffalo  'A'                                  1:54.88                   1 
     1) Larissa Lynch 10                2) Ida Christensen 9              
     3) Julia Lowell 10                 4) Danielle Ruhr 9                
     5) Gabrielle Grage 11              6) Georgia Gorr 12                
 13 Mound Westonka  'A'                           1:54.91                   1 
     1) Julia Elling 11                 2) Ashley Fuhrmann 12             
     3) Elizabeth McCue 7               4) Kennedy Schmidt 7              
     5) Gabriella LaFortune 7           6)                                
 14 New Ulm  'A'                                  1:57.58                   1 
     1) Shamel Gordon 10                2) Ally Steffensmeier 9           
     3) Elle Cooper 10                  4) Maddie Roufs 9                 
 15 Marshall  'A'                                 1:58.13                   1 
     1) Danya Estrada 7                 2) Maysa Gillingham 7             
     3) Lexi Schnaser 10                4) Allie Kock 10                  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 1:27.99  5/30/2014   Shakopee, Shakopee                        
                         J Rowe, J Curry, T Steffensen, Z Steffensen       
                1:29.53  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mankato East  'A'                             1:28.83 QUAL              2  10   
     1) Desmond Bassett 12              2) Jacob Baynes 12                
     3) Isaiah Baynes 12                4) Roderick Miller 12             
     5) Andrew Davis 12                 6) Alex Lang 10                   
  2 Chanhassen  'A'                               1:29.69                   2   8   
     1) Garrett Sapp 11                 2) Jacob Miller 10                
     3) Henry Weisman 12                4) Alexander Spillum 12           
     5) Eddie Odanga 11                 6)                                
  3 Mankato West  'A'                             1:29.90                   2   6   
     1) Melik Davis 10                  2) Jake Makela 12                 
     3) Jonathan Sikel 9                4) C.J. Terry 12                  
     5) Tristan Altenburg 10            6) Alex Volk 10                   
  4 Waconia  'A'                                  1:32.77                   2   5   
     1) Maxwell Doty 11                 2) Kenneth Bloudek 11             
     3) Reis Henriksen 10               4) Nolan Hoehn 11                 
     5) Carter Kienholz 9               6)                                
  5 Marshall  'A'                                 1:32.82                   2   4   
     1) Sam Rademacher 11               2) Billy Gianelli                 
     3) Garret Hoff 11                  4) Brandon Wartner 12             
  6 Buffalo  'A'                                  1:33.11                   2   3   
     1) Blake Gleason 12                2) Carter Patnode 12              
     3) Treyton Welch 10                4) Riley Habisch 10               
     5) Connor Boster 12                6) Nick Hanson 12                 
  7 Worthington  'A'                              1:33.21                   2   2   
     1) Eh Kyoo 10                      2) Alex Baustian 12               
     3) Frank Rogers 12                 4) Obang Ojulu 11                 
     5) Nathan Boneschans 11            6) Ethan Pavelko 11               
  8 Hutchinson  'A'                               1:36.31                   2   1   
     1) Ethan Carter 8                  2) Mitchell Piehl 7               
     3) Deacon Carter 8                 4) Logan Fitzgerald 11            
     5) Maxwell Petersen 10             6)                                
  9 Chaska  'A'                                   1:36.54                   2 
     1) Mitchell Langford 11            2) Andres Sauceda 11              
     3) Sean O'Connell 12               4) Andres Saldana 12              
     5) Daniel Papp 10                  6) Evan Oetter 11                 
 10 Waseca  'A'                                   1:36.79                   1 
     1) Adam Kuball 11                  2) Brady Hayes 11                 
     3) Miles Bomsta 12                 4) Hunter Rodriguez 10            
     5) Noah Buchele 11                 6)                                
 11 New Ulm  'A'                                  1:37.28                   1 
     1) Ethan O'Connor 9                2) Connor Foley 11                
     3) Justin Fuhrman 11               4) Brandon Ocampo 9               
     5) Jack Howard 9                   6) Sam Dobie 12                   
 12 Mound Westonka  'A'                           1:37.38                   1 
     1) Connor Clark 11                 2) Benjamen McCurry 11            
     3) Ryan Bunker 12                  4) Bobby Sweet 11                 
     5) Zachary Bohn 12                 6)                                
 13 New Prague  'A'                               1:38.02                   1 
     1) Jacob Lee 9                     2) John Wacker 8                  
     3) Nathan Schoenbauer 12           4) Ryan Schoenbauer 9             
     5) Wade Hartman 11                 6)                                
 14 Shakopee  'A'                                 1:39.85                   1 
     1) Bertrand Ngam 12                2) Loic Boyogueno 11              
     3) Bryce Janke 10                  4) Shahid Dagane 12               
     5) Elijah Ofori 9                  6) Abdi Adam 11                   
 15 Dassel-Cokato  'A'                            1:40.02                   1 
     1) Henry Camp 12                   2) Brody Schmidt 12               
     3) Will Nelson 11                  4) Cameron Hanson 12              
     5) Wyatt Peterson 11               6)                                
 16 Delano  'A'                                   1:43.73                   1 
     1) Ryan Scanlan 10                 2) Brett Bolzer 10                
     3) Brody Paul 9                    4) Matthew Reardon 9              
 
Event 42  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 3:54.41  2005        Mankato East                              
                3:57.77  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shakopee  'A'                                 4:00.73                   2  10   
     1) Abbie Fuber 11                  2) Marseya Hutton 10              
     3) Tess Misgen 12                  4) Maddie Ames 12                 
     5) Sarah Hansen 8                  6)                                
  2 Chanhassen  'A'                               4:05.85                   2   8   
     1) Claire Shea 11                  2) Kelly Klingelhutz 12           
     3) Katelyn Miller 10               4) Anastasia Korzenowski 12       
     5) Sophie Pawlyshyn 10             6) Bryce Forseth 11               
  3 Marshall  'A'                                 4:07.08                   2   6   
     1) Hannah Bock 12                  2) Sam Gianelli 12                
     3) Nichole Sample 11               4) Claire Boersma 12              
  4 Mankato West  'A'                             4:08.03                   2   5   
     1) Kristin Thompson 9              2) Ana Goellner 9                 
     3) Jenni Schwartz 11               4) Erica Benson 12                
     5) Anna Egli 12                    6)                                
  5 Delano  'A'                                   4:09.64                   2   4   
     1) Katelyn Elstad 12               2) Kiera Grant 12                 
     3) Ellie Norling 10                4) Shanie Streachek 12            
     5) Madison Elstad 8                6) Ruby Greenwood 8               
  6 Chaska  'A'                                   4:13.70                   2   3   
     1) Ellie Snuggerud 12              2) Ashley Frick 11                
     3) Anneliese Peterson 12           4) Lillian Halvorson 9            
     5) Olivia Anderson 11              6) Emma Ristau 12                 
  7 New Prague  'A'                               4:14.66                   2   2   
     1) Catie Skaja 11                  2) Dani Anderson 9                
     3) Jillian Weichert 8              4) Josie Herrmann 12              
     5) Payton Hard 8                   6) Makayla Shimek 11              
  8 Hutchinson  'A'                               4:14.84                   1   1   
     1) Jennifer Schommer 12            2) Liz Odenthal 10                
     3) Emma Olberg 9                   4) Chrissy Dennison 11            
     5) Baylee Peterson 11              6) Grace Hanson 7                 
  9 Dassel-Cokato  'A'                            4:17.55                   1 
     1) Kezia Lee 8                     2) Kylie Melquist 7               
     3) Allison Folven 9                4) Madison Mayer 11               
     5) Abigail Nelson 9                6)                                
 10 Waseca  'A'                                   4:19.17                   2 
     1) Maya Aberle 11                  2) Kourtney Kulseth 12            
     3) Abbe Dufault 10                 4) Lexi Herman 9                  
     5) Alyssa Homeier 10               6)                                
 11 Mound Westonka  'A'                           4:22.04                   1 
     1) Maya Thurston 10                2) Lila Finney 12                 
     3) Ela Springer 10                 4) Elizabeth McCue 7              
     5) Amy Howarth 11                  6) Audrey Woychick 11             
 12 Waconia  'A'                                  4:22.17                   2 
     1) Mallory Vacek 9                 2) Kaleesa Houston 10             
     3) Katherine Livermore 12          4) Ellie Logelin 9                
     5) Lauren Wright 9                 6)                                
 13 Worthington  'A'                              4:26.99                   1 
     1) Emma Thuringer 11               2) Adamari Rangel 9               
     3) Madisyn Huisman 9               4) Sena Uli 9                     
     5) Nyiel Mayola 10                 6) Jessica Darling 11             
 14 New Ulm  'A'                                  4:32.85                   1 
     1) Sarah Preisinger 11             2) Erika Ebert 10                 
     3) Maddie Roufs 9                  4) Kelsi Miller 10                
     5) Kaye Rysdahl 9                  6)                                
 15 Mankato East  'A'                             4:34.64                   1 
     1) Ivy Glade 12                    2) Lexi Karge 7                   
     3) Mackenzie Schweim 7             4) Lydia Kessler 9                
     5) Claire Johnston 12              6)                                
 16 Buffalo  'A'                                  4:39.85                   1 
     1) Emma Weber 11                   2) Meredith Reynolds 11           
     3) Alyssa Wallenta 10              4) Kaitlin Berg 9                 
     5) Emma Latcham-Reiter 9           6) Emily Kern 10                  
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 3:19.91  5/30/2014   Mankato East, Mankato East                
                         D Bassett, B Schwartz, J Baynes, R Miller         
                3:22.87  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mankato East  'A'                             3:21.76 QUAL              2  10   
     1) Desmond Bassett 12              2) Jacob Baynes 12                
     3) Isaiah Baynes 12                4) Roderick Miller 12             
     5) Wren Stark 11                   6) Calvin Rykhus 9                
  2 Buffalo  'A'                                  3:28.76                   2   8   
     1) Carter Patnode 12               2) Tyler Johnson 12               
     3) Isaac Basten 10                 4) Nick Hanson 12                 
     5) Riley Habisch 10                6) Travis Scotting 11             
  3 Mankato West  'A'                             3:30.60                   2   6   
     1) Tyler Defor 12                  2) Jonathan Sikel 9               
     3) Trey Burmeister 12              4) Mason Balster 12               
     5) Dominique Sealy 10              6) Braeden Egeland 9              
  4 Marshall  'A'                                 3:31.39                   2   5   
     1) Garret Hoff 11                  2) Billy Gianelli                 
     3) Issac Fischer 11                4) Brandon Wartner 12             
     5) Bryce Paulsen 10                6)                                
  5 Waconia  'A'                                  3:33.74                   2   4   
     1) Caden Turner 11                 2) Maxwell Doty 11                
     3) Gavin Bush 11                   4) Zachary Hennen 12              
     5) Karl Welbes 11                  6)                                
  6 Chaska  'A'                                   3:33.83                   2   3   
     1) Andres Saldana 12               2) Stephen Peper 11               
     3) Jacob Meier 12                  4) John Starkey 10                
     5) Matt Friedges 10                6) Nathan Milligan 10             
  7 Worthington  'A'                              3:36.69                   1   2   
     1) Emmett Bicket 9                 2) Chris Nelsen 12                
     3) Stewart Merrigan 11             4) Nathan Schuck 11               
     5) Andrew Huber 10                 6) Christian Lietz 9              
  8 Chanhassen  'A'                               3:36.80                   1   1   
     1) Cole Fischer 10                 2) Luke Reich 11                  
     3) Joe Statsick 12                 4) Carter Huwald 10               
     5) Matthew Reich 11                6)                                
  9 Mound Westonka  'A'                           3:38.00                   2 
     1) Benjamen McCurry 11             2) Nick Drilling 10               
     3) Jacob Bowe 12                   4) Nels Larson 10                 
     5) Ryan Bunker 12                  6) Charlie Reinhardt 10           
 10 Hutchinson  'A'                               3:38.21                   1 
     1) Logan Hoff 10                   2) Dylan Langan 12                
     3) Adam Wraspir 9                  4) Ryan Houseman 12               
     5) Damar Magee 10                  6) Mitchell Piehl 7               
 11 Shakopee  'A'                                 3:39.89                   2 
     1) Carter Broze 9                  2) Jacob Evans 11                 
     3) Kyle Peterson 12                4) Jett Curry 11                  
     5) Austin Ung 10                   6) Simon Horning 9                
 12 Waseca  'A'                                   3:40.65                   2 
     1) Hunter Rodriguez 10             2) Brady Hayes 11                 
     3) Jack McCabe 11                  4) Cole Streich 12                
     5) Lindy Fiebiger 10               6) Colton Halla 10                
 13 Delano  'A'                                   3:43.20                   1 
     1) Brennen Meyer 11                2) Charlie Otto 11                
     3) Colton Tritz 11                 4) Christian Eidahl 12            
     5) Caleb Schrein 8                 6) Jack Balsiger 9                
 14 New Prague  'A'                               3:43.40                   1 
     1) Carson Davis 9                  2) Hayden DeGross 11              
     3) Egan Beard 11                   4) Zack Morris 10                 
     5) Ryker Huseby 11                 6) Jack Siegle 12                 
 15 New Ulm  'A'                                  3:43.77                   1 
     1) Justin Fuhrman 11               2) Ethan O'Connor 9               
     3) Colin Leuthold 12               4) Brandon Ocampo 9               
     5) Connor Foley 11                 6) Sam Dobie 12                   
 16 Dassel-Cokato  'A'                            3:50.17                   1 
     1) Henry Camp 12                   2) Michael Ryynanen 11            
     3) Brandon Gabrelcik 10            4) Henry Dahlman 10               
     5) Peter Asplin 12                 6)                                
 
Event 46  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 9:21.88  5/30/2014   Marshall, Marshall                        
                         C Boersma, N Sample, K Sueker, N Sample           
                9:23.52  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Marshall  'A'                                 9:16.11#QUAL              10   
     1) Claire Boersma 12               2) Kaia Sueker 10                 
     3) Nichole Sample 11               4) Natalee Sample 9               
  2 Shakopee  'A'                                 9:22.51 QUAL               8   
     1) Abbie Fuder 11                  2) Maya Rachel 10                 
     3) Maddie Ames 12                  4) Tess Misgen 12                 
     5) Kenzie Misgen 9                 6) Marseya Hutton 10              
  3 Waseca  'A'                                   9:32.69                    6   
     1) Abbe Dufault 10                 2) Kourtney Kulseth 12            
     3) Ana McCabe 10                   4) Lexi Herman 9                  
     5) Paje Ewest 10                   6)                                
  4 Buffalo  'A'                                  9:45.11                    5   
     1) Emma Weber 11                   2) Amanda Montplaisir 11          
     3) Emma Latcham-Reiter 9           4) Alexis O'Malley 9              
     5) Kaitlin Berg 9                  6)                                
  5 Waconia  'A'                                  9:46.72                    4   
     1) Mallory Vacek 9                 2) Maya Lindstrom 8               
     3) Shea Mccabe 9                   4) Kaleesa Houston 10             
     5) Sarah Winkels 8                 6)                                
  6 Mankato West  'A'                             9:48.72                    3   
     1) Jenni Schwartz 11               2) Caiti Flannery 11              
     3) Ana Goellner 9                  4) Anna Egli 12                   
     5) Kristin Thompson 9              6) Sunshine Langworthy 9          
  7 Chanhassen  'A'                              10:13.23                    2   
     1) Meghan Pierson 8                2) Elizabeth Myster 11            
     3) Jenna Bilden 12                 4) Grace Navara 10                
     5) Miranda Gilbertson 10           6) Krystiana Connelly 11          
  8 New Ulm  'A'                                 10:18.23                    1   
     1) Sarah Preisinger 11             2) Kelsi Miller 10                
     3) Kaye Rysdahl 9                  4) Hannah Osborne 9               
  9 Mankato East  'A'                            10:21.44                  
     1) Ava Matejcek 7                  2) Joanna Bristol 8               
     3) Mackenzie Schweim 7             4) Claire Johnston 12             
 10 New Prague  'A'                              10:27.63                  
     1) Elsie Hatlevig 9                2) Kate Chromy 10                 
     3) Anna Holden 10                  4) Riley Siegle Gr                
     5) Libby Midvedt 8                 6) Bethany Vasecka 9              
 11 Hutchinson  'A'                              10:36.43                  
     1) Bella Maher 10                  2) Makayla Maher 11               
     3) Baylee Peterson 11              4) Abi Reiter 10                  
     5) Addie Plath 9                   6) Macy Ellis 8                   
 12 Mound Westonka  'A'                          10:45.80                  
     1) Abby Wharram 11                 2) Ela Springer 10                
     3) Maya Thurston 10                4) Amy Howarth 11                 
 13 Worthington  'A'                             10:49.65                  
     1) Nyiel Mayola 10                 2) Sena Uli 9                     
     3) Madisyn Huisman 9               4) Jessica Darling 11             
     5) Jenna Hoffman 7                 6) Brianna Newman 11              
 
Event 48  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 7:45.97  2007        Willmar                                   
                7:58.99  QUAL
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Buffalo  'A'                                  8:06.42                   10   
     1) Nick Hanson 12                  2) Braden Benson 11               
     3) Landon Tourville 12             4) Isaac Basten 10                
     5) Travis Scotting 11              6) Ethan More 11                  
  2 Waconia  'A'                                  8:13.31                    8   
     1) Jack Kappel 12                  2) Karl Welbes 11                 
     3) Kal McDonough 10                4) Zachary Hennen 12              
     5) Sawyer Aleckson 10              6)                                
  3 Hutchinson  'A'                               8:17.56                    6   
     1) Logan Hoff 10                   2) Tom Bock 10                    
     3) Mitchell Grand 10               4) Ryan Houseman 12               
     5) Jacob Lipke 10                  6)                                
  4 Chanhassen  'A'                               8:22.39                    5   
     1) Zach Wenning 11                 2) Zachary Long 9                 
     3) Nicholas Scheller 9             4) Torin Christianson 10          
     5) Braden Johnson 10               6) Mitchell Holman 11             
  5 Waseca  'A'                                   8:30.95                    4   
     1) Alex Gallegos 9                 2) William Stahl 10               
     3) Jack McCabe 11                  4) Colton Halla 10                
     5) Lindy Fiebiger 10               6) Hayden Groll 10                
  6 Mankato East  'A'                             8:31.25                    3   
     1) Daniel Shore 10                 2) Calvin Rykhus 9                
     3) Carter Roles 10                 4) Nathan Scruggs 12              
     5) Tadhg Fitzpatrick 12            6)                                
  7 Mankato West  'A'                             8:33.01                    2   
     1) Kellen Brudwick 11              2) Antonio Berrones 11            
     3) Hans Rupnow 9                   4) Derek Engen 11                 
     5) Ian Sandry 11                   6) Josh Landgraff 9               
  8 New Prague  'A'                               8:41.16                    1   
     1) Carson Davis 9                  2) Ryker Huseby 11                
     3) Bryce Grebner 11                4) Zack Morris 10                 
     5) Liam Fife 11                    6) Grant Schaap 11                
  9 Worthington  'A'                              8:43.19                  
     1) Chris Nelsen 12                 2) Stewart Merrigan 11            
     3) Christian Lietz 9               4) Adam Koller 9                  
     5) Jordan Melendez 8               6) Jackson Bonnett 11             
 10 Shakopee  'A'                                 8:50.23                  
     1) Kyle Peterson 12                2) Eric Dyrhaug 11                
     3) Corbin Michels 10               4) Simon Horning 9                
     5) Nick Olfert 11                  6) Jacob Evans 11                 
 11 Marshall  'A'                                 8:57.45                  
     1) Abdi Nur 10                     2) Damian Caron 10                
     3) Jenson Meyer 9                  4) Cole Remme 10                  
 12 Mound Westonka  'A'                           9:02.74                  
     1) Brandon Ung 11                  2) Kade Retterath 10              
     3) Charlie Reinhardt 10            4) Sam Ryan 8                     
     5) Alec VanGelder 9                6) Zachary Bohn 12                
 13 Dassel-Cokato  'A'                            9:03.52                  
     1) Henry Dahlman 10                2) Brandon Gabrelcik 10           
     3) Elliot Anderson 10              4) John Busche 12                 
 14 Delano  'A'                                   9:03.63                  
     1) Christian Eidahl 12             2) Ben Rietow 12                  
     3) Jack Balsiger 9                 4) Caleb Schrein 8                
     5) Colton Tritz 11                 6)                                
 15 Chaska  'A'                                   9:03.82                  
     1) Dylan Brazil 10                 2) Jackson Davis 10               
     3) Nathan Milligan 10              4) Joe Wolff 11                   
     5) Daniel Diaz Ontiveros 11        6) Ben Schelske 12                
 
Event 50  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 5-10.25  1994        Andrea Jeseritz, Hutchinson               
                5-04.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Aliyah Dawkins      11 Mankato West           5-06.00 QUAL              10   
  2 Erica Benson        12 Mankato West           5-04.00 QUAL               8   
  3 Shayla Karge        12 Mankato East           5-02.00                    6   
  4 Ellie Miller        12 Chaska                 5-02.00                    5   
  5 Olivia Motley       10 Delano                 5-02.00                    4   
  6 Olivia Owens         9 New Ulm                5-00.00                    3   
  7 Katelyn Elstad      12 Delano                 5-00.00                    1   
  7 Sydney Voss         11 Mankato West           5-00.00                    1   
  7 Jasmine Terry       11 Shakopee               5-00.00                    1   
 10 Madison Gehloff     10 Waseca                 5-00.00                  
 10 Alexa Bjerke         9 Waconia                5-00.00                  
 12 Rachel Rendall      10 Chanhassen             4-10.00                  
 12 Randi Allar         12 New Prague             4-10.00                  
 12 Kari Zumach         11 Buffalo                4-10.00                  
 12 Claire Shea         11 Chanhassen             4-10.00                  
 12 Allison Neyers      10 Mankato East           4-10.00                  
 17 Madison Mayer       11 Dassel-Cokat           4-08.00                  
 17 Jennifer Schommer   12 Hutchinson             4-08.00                  
 17 Melanie Musselman   10 Mound Weston           4-08.00                  
 17 Madisyn Huisman      9 Worthington            4-08.00                  
 17 Augusta Boyer        9 Waseca                 4-08.00                  
 17 Gabriela Barreiro    9 Chanhassen             4-08.00                  
 17 Adriana Nelson-Rho   7 Hutchinson             4-08.00                  
 17 Lexi Karge           7 Mankato East           4-08.00                  
 -- Hannah Osborne       9 New Ulm                     NH                  
 -- Whitney Ahlers      10 New Ulm                     NH                  
 -- Rachel Huss         10 Buffalo                     NH                  
 -- Mikayla Chesley     10 Marshall                    NH                  
 -- Amy Howarth         11 Mound Weston                NH                  
 -- Gracie Barber        9 Worthington                 NH                  
 -- Saphi McFarquhar     7 Marshall                    NH                  
 -- Alyssa Williams     12 Worthington                 NH                  
 -- Courtney Johnson     8 Chaska                      NH                  
 -- Erika Pudas          9 Dassel-Cokat                NH                  
 -- Makayla Shimek      11 New Prague                  NH                  
 -- Jenna Mortier        9 Marshall                    NH                  
 -- Cloe Korshus        12 Shakopee                    NH                  
 -- Kelsey Willems       8 Chaska                      NH                  
 -- Madison Elstad       8 Delano                      NH                  
 -- Aivary Bouman       11 Buffalo                     NH                  
 -- Sonja Hoversten      9 Mound Weston                NH                  
 -- Marseya Hutton      10 Shakopee                    NH                  
 -- Mary Hughes         10 Waconia                     NH                  
 
Event 52  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Section 2AA: #  6-10  2009        Derek Jerde, Chaska                         
              6-04.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Maguire Petersen    11 Hutchinson             6-06.00 QUAL              10   
  2 Noah Cvetnic        10 Chaska                 6-05.00 QUAL               8   
  3 Alexander Spillum   12 Chanhassen             6-04.00 QUAL               6   
  4 Brock Pruszynski    11 Marshall               6-02.00                    5   
  5 Erik Krenz          12 Mankato West           6-02.00                    4   
  6 Christian Velishek  11 New Prague             6-02.00                    3   
  7 Wade Hartman        11 New Prague             6-00.00                    1.50
  7 Stephen Peper       11 Chaska                 6-00.00                    1.50
  9 Carmen Dixon        10 Chanhassen             6-00.00                  
  9 Mitch Sueker        12 Marshall               6-00.00                  
 11 Jordan Hillesheim   12 New Ulm                6-00.00                  
 12 Sam Rademacher      11 Marshall               5-10.00                  
 12 Elijah Ofori         9 Shakopee               5-10.00                  
 12 Justin Durr         12 Buffalo                5-10.00                  
 12 Ben Ziegler         11 Mankato East           5-10.00                  
 16 Muse Abdi            9 Mankato East           5-08.00                  
 16 Carter Nelson       12 Dassel-Cokat           5-08.00                  
 16 Riley Jenum         10 Hutchinson             5-08.00                  
 16 Jared Meier         10 Shakopee               5-08.00                  
 16 Tyler Johnson       12 Buffalo                5-08.00                  
 16 Maxwell Petersen    10 Hutchinson             5-08.00                  
 16 Miles Bomsta        12 Waseca                 5-08.00                  
 -- Alex Ebent           9 Waconia                     NH                  
 -- Stewart Merrigan    11 Worthington                 NH                  
 -- Zackery Coleman     10 Shakopee                    NH                  
 -- Nathan Boneschans   11 Worthington                 NH                  
 -- Sam Dobie           12 New Ulm                     NH                  
 -- Diego Torres        12 Worthington                 NH                  
 -- Eric Groeneveld      9 Waconia                     NH                  
 -- Carter Kienholz      9 Waconia                     NH                  
 -- Ryan Schoenbauer     9 New Prague                  NH                  
 -- Lincoln Kent-Schne  10 Chanhassen                  NH                  
 -- Connor Foley        11 New Ulm                     NH                  
 -- Jack Vetsch         11 Waseca                      NH                  
 
Event 54  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 13-00.50  2000        Stacie Manuel, Wilmar                    
                11-01.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Andrea Nelson       12 Mankato East          10-01.00                   10   
  2 Chrissy Dennison    11 Hutchinson            10-01.00                    8   
  3 Chelsea Schaffer    12 Mankato West          10-01.00                    6   
  4 Randi Allar         12 New Prague             9-07.00                    5   
  5 Sarah Longtin       11 New Ulm                9-07.00                    3.50
  5 Rachel Phinney      12 Mankato West           9-07.00                    3.50
  7 Izzy Blanchard      11 New Prague             9-01.00                    2   
  8 Stephany Morrow     12 Mankato East           9-01.00                    1   
  9 Noelle Drapeau      12 Chanhassen             9-01.00                  
  9 Emma Gauert         11 New Ulm                9-01.00                  
  9 Abby Edgar          10 Shakopee               9-01.00                  
 12 Laura Strom         12 Mankato East           9-01.00                  
 12 Grace Adsem         10 Chanhassen             9-01.00                  
 14 Hannah Deutschland  12 Chaska                 8-07.00                  
 14 Jenna Rasmussen     11 Chaska                 8-07.00                  
 14 Rachel Huss         10 Buffalo                8-07.00                  
 14 Haley Bender        11 Waconia                8-07.00                  
 14 Erika Ebert         10 New Ulm                8-07.00                  
 19 Jayde Pederson       9 Waseca                 8-01.00                  
 19 Jenna Sikel          7 Mankato West           8-01.00                  
 19 Talia Tripp         11 Chaska                 8-01.00                  
 19 Katie Horak          9 Buffalo                8-01.00                  
 -- Saphi McFarquhar     7 Marshall                    NH                  
 -- Addie Plath          9 Hutchinson                  NH                  
 -- Alicia Larson       11 New Prague                  NH                  
 -- Claire Goloja       11 Waconia                     NH                  
 -- Alyssa Williams     12 Worthington                 NH                  
 -- Nedoh Gyi            8 Worthington                 NH                  
 -- Taylor Hiller       11 Waseca                      NH                  
 -- Briana VanCura       9 Delano                      NH                  
 -- Kaitlin Kramer      10 Waconia                     NH                  
 -- Sophia Kvam         10 Shakopee                    NH                  
 -- Rebecca Drusch      11 Delano                      NH                  
 -- Naomi Johnson        9 Delano                      NH                  
 -- Isabella Baker       9 Dassel-Cokat                NH                  
 -- Kassidy Anderson    12 Dassel-Cokat                NH                  
 -- Savannah Boedighei   9 Marshall                    NH                  
 -- Marah Hart          11 Marshall                    NH                  
 -- Shelby Hennen        9 Shakopee                    NH                  
 -- Danielle Ruhr        9 Buffalo                     NH                  
 -- Kierstyn Callahan   11 Chanhassen                  NH                  
 
Event 56  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 15-07  2013        Jed Bergstrom, Buffalo                      
             13-10.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Anders Janes        12 Chanhassen            14-04.00 QUAL              10   
  2 Nick Hanson         12 Buffalo               13-10.00 QUAL               8   
  3 Cale Bordson        11 Hutchinson            13-04.00                    6   
  4 Carmen Dixon        10 Chanhassen            12-10.00                    5   
  5 Matt Thompson       11 Mankato West          12-04.00                    4   
  6 Jack Brown          11 Mankato West          12-04.00                    3   
  7 Matthew Dunn        12 Marshall              11-10.00                    2   
  8 Jacob Meier         12 Chaska                11-10.00                    1   
  9 Spencer Rekedal     12 Marshall              11-10.00                  
 10 Alex Berg            9 Mankato East          11-10.00                  
 11 Sean O'Connell      12 Chaska                11-10.00                  
 12 Evan Willey         12 Chaska                11-04.00                  
 12 James Burroughs     10 Waconia               11-04.00                  
 14 Spencer Claude      10 Mankato East          10-10.00                  
 14 Robert Devine       11 New Prague            10-10.00                  
 14 Jack Kelly          10 Chanhassen            10-10.00                  
 14 Mason DeGross       10 New Prague            10-10.00                  
 14 Noah Buchele        11 Waseca                10-10.00                  
 14 Ben Ruhr            11 Buffalo               10-10.00                  
 14 Dylan Dulas         12 Marshall              10-10.00                  
 21 Mitchell Piehl       7 Hutchinson             9-10.00                  
 21 Ben Cravens         11 Waconia                9-10.00                  
 21 Nick Rasmussen      11 Mankato West           9-10.00                  
 21 Brody Schmidt       12 Dassel-Cokat           9-10.00                  
 21 Sam Senneka         11 Mound Weston           9-10.00                  
 21 Alex Lang           10 Mankato East           9-10.00                  
 -- Calyn Rieger        11 Dassel-Cokat                NH                  
 -- Jon Howson          11 Waseca                      NH                  
 -- Trevor Skogerboe    11 New Prague                  NH                  
 -- Peyton Larson        9 Waseca                      NH                  
 -- Hayden Lynch         9 Delano                      NH                  
 -- Colyn Villavicenci   9 Waconia                     NH                  
 -- Logan Shepard       10 Shakopee                    NH                  
 -- Zach Greenwood      11 Shakopee                    NH                  
 
Event 58  Girls Long Jump
==================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 18-03.50  1994        Lori Waltz, Marshall                     
                17-04.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Danielle Pioske     11 Waconia               17-10.00 QUAL    0.6  10   
  2 Aliyah Dawkins      11 Mankato West          16-11.00         1.9   8   
  3 Shayla Karge        12 Mankato East          16-00.75         1.7   6   
  4 Jordan Terry        11 Shakopee              15-09.25         2.4   5   
  5 Taylor Eggers       10 Worthington           15-05.25         1.0   4   
  6 Tia Cochlin         12 Shakopee              15-05.00        -0.4   3   
  7 Paige Kalis          8 New Ulm               15-04.50         2.3   2   
  8 Abigail Lura        11 Chanhassen            15-03.00         1.0   1   
  9 Ivy Hill            11 Shakopee              15-02.00         2.5 
 10 Maya Carson         10 Delano                15-00.00         NWI 
 11 Indya Campbell       8 Mankato West          14-09.75         NWI 
 12 Emma Thuringer      11 Worthington           14-08.50         NWI 
 13 McKenzie Hardesty   11 Mankato East          14-06.00         NWI 
 14 Ellie Blackman       9 Mankato West          14-05.50         NWI 
 15 Maria Kirsch         9 Waconia               14-05.00         NWI 
 16 Kayla Tupy           9 New Prague            14-03.25         NWI 
 17 Ruka Kawahara       11 Dassel-Cokat          14-03.00         NWI 
 18 Carsyn Hargraves     9 Mound Weston          14-02.25         NWI 
 19 Courtney Dragone    11 New Prague            14-01.50         NWI 
 20 Sofie Bock          10 Marshall              14-01.00         NWI 
 21 Amanda Hadden       11 Chanhassen            14-00.75         NWI 
 22 Aivary Bouman       11 Buffalo               14-00.50         NWI 
 23 Megan Geraets        8 Mankato East          14-00.00         NWI 
 24 Brynn Swift          7 Hutchinson            13-11.50         NWI 
 25 Margaret Erpelding  10 Chanhassen            13-11.25         NWI 
 26 Ela Springer        10 Mound Weston          13-09.00         NWI 
 27 Jenna Mortier        9 Marshall              13-08.75         NWI 
 27 Olivia Grundhofer    9 Waconia               13-08.75         NWI 
 29 Katie Horak          9 Buffalo               13-08.00         NWI 
 30 Larissa Lynch       10 Buffalo               13-07.50         NWI 
 30 Liz Odenthal        10 Hutchinson            13-07.50         NWI 
 32 Molly Scheid         9 New Ulm               13-06.00         NWI 
 33 Anna Peterson       11 Dassel-Cokat          13-05.75         NWI 
 34 Grace Bowe          10 Mound Weston          13-05.00         NWI 
 35 Alyssa Williams     12 Worthington           13-04.00         NWI 
 36 Lily Pokornowski    10 Dassel-Cokat          13-02.25         NWI 
 37 Maysa Gillingham     7 Marshall              13-01.50         NWI 
 38 Emily Perrizo       10 Waseca                13-00.00         NWI 
 39 Kaya Lyder          12 Chaska                12-04.50         NWI 
 40 Kallie Barrett      12 Chaska                12-04.25         NWI 
 41 Rylee Wendinger     10 New Ulm               12-01.75         NWI 
 42 Ruby Greenwood       8 Delano                11-10.50         NWI 
 43 Alyssa Rannow       10 Hutchinson            11-09.00         NWI 
 44 Mya Johnson         10 Delano                11-02.00         NWI 
 -- Jillian Weichert     8 New Prague                FOUL             
 -- Shelby Wolff        11 Waseca                    FOUL             
 
Event 60  Boys Long Jump
==================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 22-07.75  2008        Tony Johnson, New Prague                 
                21-09.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Alexander Spillum   12 Chanhassen            23-01.00 QUAL    3.8  10   
  2 Jonathan Sikel       9 Mankato West          22-04.00 QUAL    2.4   8   
  3 Peter Asplin        12 Dassel-Cokat          21-05.25         2.5   6   
  4 Cooper Yackley      12 New Ulm               21-04.75         3.6   5   
  5 Isaiah Nelson       12 Hutchinson            20-09.00         3.1   4   
  6 Ben Ziegler         11 Mankato East          20-08.75         2.8   3   
  7 Jordan Hillesheim   12 New Ulm               20-06.50         3.8   2   
  8 Nolan Hoehn         11 Waconia               20-02.25         3.5   1   
  9 Kenneth Bloudek     11 Waconia               20-00.50         1.4 
 10 Muse Abdi            9 Mankato East          19-10.75         NWI 
 11 Jacob Bowe          12 Mound Weston          19-10.00         NWI 
 12 Jacob Miller        10 Chanhassen            19-09.50         NWI 
 13 Carter Nelson       12 Dassel-Cokat          19-05.25         NWI 
 14 Matthew Reich       11 Chanhassen            19-03.00         NWI 
 15 Wyatt Huard         11 New Ulm               19-02.00         NWI 
 16 Nathan Schoenbauer  12 New Prague            19-01.25         NWI 
 17 Adam Kuball         11 Waseca                18-11.25         NWI 
 17 Nicholas Bangar     12 Shakopee              18-11.25         NWI 
 19 Diego Torres        12 Worthington           18-06.00         NWI 
 20 Alec Fette          10 Mankato East          18-04.75         NWI 
 21 Zachary Rome        11 Buffalo               18-04.50         NWI 
 22 Grant Hoff           9 Marshall              18-04.25         NWI 
 23 Robert Street        9 Worthington           18-04.00         NWI 
 24 Blake Wendland       9 Waseca                18-03.50         NWI 
 25 Nick Arguedas       12 New Prague            18-03.00         NWI 
 26 Mason Balster       12 Mankato West          18-02.50         NWI 
 27 Andres Sauceda      11 Chaska                18-02.00         NWI 
 28 Carter Broze         9 Shakopee              18-01.75         NWI 
 29 Davis Kirsch        10 Waconia               17-08.00         NWI 
 30 Declan Thompson     10 Buffalo               17-07.50         NWI 
 31 Miles Bomsta        12 Waseca                17-07.00         NWI 
 32 Josh DeBoer          9 Dassel-Cokat          17-06.50         NWI 
 33 Troy Pappas         11 Delano                17-04.00         NWI 
 34 Brett Bolzer        10 Delano                17-03.50         NWI 
 35 Zachary Bohn        12 Mound Weston          17-00.75         NWI 
 35 Bertrand Ngam       12 Shakopee              17-00.75         NWI 
 37 Ryan Bunker         12 Mound Weston          16-11.50         NWI 
 38 Johnny Ca           12 Chaska                16-09.75         NWI 
 39 Brandon Barnaal     11 Hutchinson            16-01.00         NWI 
 40 Nick Poll           11 Delano                15-03.00         NWI 
 41 Daunte Klima        10 Hutchinson            14-07.00         NWI 
 -- Matt Onken          10 Marshall                  FOUL             
 
Event 62  Girls Triple Jump
==================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 37-00.75  2004        Katie Theisen, New Prague                
                36-10.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Hunter Weiss        12 Shakopee              36-00.25         1.9  10   
  2 Aidan Mcloone       10 New Prague            35-05.75        +0.0   8   
  3 Lexi Herman          9 Waseca                35-05.25        +0.0   6   
  4 Maddie Weiss        12 Shakopee              35-01.75         1.8   5   
  5 Jenna Mortier        9 Marshall              33-04.75         0.8   4   
  6 Chelsea Schaffer    12 Mankato West          33-03.00        +0.0   3   
  7 Lexi Isaacson       10 New Prague            33-02.50         0.6   2   
  8 Adriana Nelson-Rho   7 Hutchinson            32-10.50         1.4   1   
  9 Acelyn Harried       9 Waconia               32-02.50         0.6 
 10 Margaret Erpelding  10 Chanhassen            31-10.75         NWI 
 11 Josie Fredericksen  11 Mankato East          31-10.00         NWI 
 12 Jenna Courrier      10 Mankato West          31-07.25         NWI 
 13 Shelby Wolff        11 Waseca                31-05.50         NWI 
 14 Kelsi Miller        10 New Ulm               31-05.25         NWI 
 15 Lexi Karge           7 Mankato East          31-04.50         NWI 
 16 Olivia Owens         9 New Ulm               31-04.25         NWI 
 17 Katelyn Miller      10 Chanhassen            31-03.50         NWI 
 18 Kiana Keith          9 Dassel-Cokat          31-00.50         NWI 
 19 Linnea Jungwirth    10 Waconia               31-00.00         NWI 
 20 Trinity Lindeman     8 Mankato East          30-11.25         NWI 
 21 Claire Dobie        12 New Ulm               30-07.00         NWI 
 22 Dani Anderson        9 New Prague            30-06.00         NWI 
 23 Hannah Pflipsen      9 Shakopee              30-03.50         NWI 
 24 Hailey Sorenson     12 Buffalo               29-10.50         NWI 
 25 Morgan Hughes       11 Waconia               29-08.25         NWI 
 26 Kezia Lee            8 Dassel-Cokat          29-07.75         NWI 
 27 Gracie Barber        9 Worthington           29-06.25         NWI 
 27 Kya Nickel           9 Worthington           29-06.25         NWI 
 29 Olivia Wilson       10 Chanhassen            29-02.25         NWI 
 30 Sofie Bock          10 Marshall              29-02.00         NWI 
 31 Briann Banwart       9 Mankato West          29-00.75         NWI 
 32 Nedoh Gyi            8 Worthington           28-11.50         NWI 
 33 Julia Gleason        9 Buffalo               28-07.75         NWI 
 34 Brynn Swift          7 Hutchinson            28-07.50         NWI 
 35 Amy Howarth         11 Mound Weston          27-07.50         NWI 
 36 Amber Tholen        10 Marshall              27-06.00         NWI 
 37 Ava Wagner          12 Mound Weston          26-08.00         NWI 
 38 Amelia Proulx        9 Mound Weston          26-04.75         NWI 
 -- Lydia Gross          9 Hutchinson                FOUL             
 
Event 64  Boys Triple Jump
==================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 46-02.50  2007        Robbie Wilson, Chaska                    
                44-08.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Nelson       12 Hutchinson            46-11.75 QUAL    3.8  10   
  2 Alexander Spillum   12 Chanhassen            45-09.50 QUAL    0.9   8   
  3 Luke Reich          11 Chanhassen            42-10.50         1.9   6   
  4 Carter Nelson       12 Dassel-Cokat          42-01.00         2.6   5   
  5 Morgan Ryskoski      9 Waconia               41-04.50         2.3   4   
  6 Kenneth Bloudek     11 Waconia               41-04.25         4.5   3   
  7 Alec Fette          10 Mankato East          41-00.50         2.3   2   
  8 Mitch Sueker        12 Marshall              40-11.75         1.1   1   
  9 Carmen Dixon        10 Chanhassen            40-08.50         0.6 
 10 Ben Ziegler         11 Mankato East          40-02.25         NWI 
 11 Adam Kuball         11 Waseca                40-00.50         NWI 
 12 Isaiah Cherrier     12 Mound Weston          39-11.50         NWI 
 13 Zachary Rome        11 Buffalo               39-03.50         NWI 
 14 Sean Souksavath     10 Worthington           38-11.00         NWI 
 15 John Wacker          8 New Prague            38-09.00         NWI 
 15 Loic Boyogueno      11 Shakopee              38-09.00         NWI 
 17 Nathan Schoenbauer  12 New Prague            38-06.75         NWI 
 18 Maxwell Doty        11 Waconia               38-06.25         NWI 
 19 Collin Asplin        8 Dassel-Cokat          38-04.25         NWI 
 20 Nicholas Bangar     12 Shakopee              38-04.00         NWI 
 21 Bill Busuri         12 Mankato East          38-01.75         NWI 
 22 Braeden Egeland      9 Mankato West          37-07.00         NWI 
 23 Liam Aberle          9 Waseca                37-02.25         NWI 
 24 Mike Shoultz        11 Delano                37-01.25         NWI 
 25 Dawet Asefa         11 Worthington           36-11.50         NWI 
 26 Dylan Langan        12 Hutchinson            36-10.50         NWI 
 27 Jack Olberg         11 Hutchinson            36-09.25         NWI 
 28 Matthew Schlieman   11 New Ulm               36-06.00         NWI 
 29 Emmett Bicket        9 Worthington           36-05.50         NWI 
 30 Zachary Bohn        12 Mound Weston          36-02.75         NWI 
 31 Carter Broze         9 Shakopee              36-01.25         NWI 
 32 Max Deslauriers     12 New Ulm               35-10.50         NWI 
 33 Ethan Larson        11 Mankato West          35-09.25         NWI 
 34 Devan Revolinski    10 Buffalo               35-09.00         NWI 
 35 Dustin Osweiler     11 Waseca                35-07.25         NWI 
 36 Sam Dobie           12 New Ulm               34-04.00         NWI 
 37 Brandon Groenewold  12 Marshall              34-02.00         NWI 
 38 Bobby Sweet         11 Mound Weston          34-00.00         NWI 
 39 Ryan Scanlan        10 Delano                33-09.00         NWI 
 40 Blane Lindell        9 Buffalo               33-04.00         NWI 
 -- Nick Arguedas       12 New Prague                FOUL             
 
Event 66  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 137-11  1978        Jody Hagins, Chaska                        
                132-05  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Carissa Shank       11 Mankato East         129-09.00                   10   
  2 Keerstin Viesselma  12 Hutchinson           128-08.00                    8   
  3 Samantha Hedtke      9 Waconia              117-01.00                    6   
  4 Bella Klabough      12 Mankato East         114-10.00                    5   
  5 Gabby Hahn          11 Hutchinson           112-00.00                    4   
  6 Claire Dobie        12 New Ulm              107-03.00                    3   
  7 Bridgett Johnson    11 Mankato West         100-02.00                    2   
  8 Maya Mukamuri       11 Mankato East          96-09.00                    1   
  9 Isabel Lorenz       10 Mankato West          94-00.00                  
 10 Elizabeth Stanger   11 Chaska                93-03.00                  
 11 Mariah Sheeler      11 Shakopee              92-05.00                  
 12 Sara Braland        10 Waconia               91-09.00                  
 13 McKenzie Ickert     10 Waconia               90-08.00                  
 14 Jessica Miller      11 New Ulm               90-04.00                  
 15 Mackenzie Dircks    10 Buffalo               89-11.00                  
 16 Julia Hewitt        12 Chaska                89-06.00                  
 17 Hannah Meier        11 Marshall              88-09.00                  
 17 Claire Rehome       12 Mankato West          88-09.00                  
 19 Jillisa Schoenbaue  11 New Prague            84-10.00                  
 20 Dayna Swancutt      11 Waseca                83-04.00                  
 21 Brittany Aho        11 Dassel-Cokat          82-10.00                  
 22 Grace Zeidler        9 Dassel-Cokat          82-06.00                  
 23 Mackenzie Hurt      10 Chanhassen            82-04.00                  
 24 Maggie Piotraschke  11 Shakopee              81-06.00                  
 25 Janae Becher         9 New Prague            80-06.00                  
 26 Emma Forcier        11 Buffalo               80-05.00                  
 27 Mattea Dobrenski    11 Marshall              80-00.00                  
 28 Megan Vikla         12 New Prague            77-09.00                  
 29 Neha Rokkam         11 Shakopee              76-10.00                  
 30 Rebekah Bergjord    11 Marshall              76-06.00                  
 30 Theodora Oputa      11 Worthington           76-06.00                  
 30 Sydney Bieniek      11 Chaska                76-06.00                  
 33 Kate Rogers         12 Mound Weston          75-09.00                  
 34 Bianca Perry        12 Worthington           75-08.00                  
 35 Alizaye Prins       11 Worthington           74-08.00                  
 36 Lauren Fox          10 Chanhassen            73-04.00                  
 37 Hailey Sorenson     12 Buffalo               72-08.00                  
 38 Olivia Wick          9 New Ulm               70-09.00                  
 39 Olivia Gillman      11 Dassel-Cokat          70-03.00                  
 40 Eileen Otto          9 Delano                69-03.00                  
 41 Emma Sorenson        8 Delano                68-08.00                  
 42 Kendra Draeger      10 Waseca                66-02.00                  
 43 Hannah Stuewe        8 Hutchinson            65-00.00                  
 44 Rebecca Morgan      10 Waseca                61-09.00                  
 45 Quinn Tice          12 Mound Weston          60-04.00                  
 46 Lauren Scherbing    11 Chanhassen            51-06.00                  
 
Event 68  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 177-07  1992        Aaron Banks, Marshall                      
                155-10  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Garrett Shumski     10 Mankato West         147-11.00                   10   
  2 Eric Sedlacek       11 Shakopee             145-11.00                    8   
  3 Dominick Nussmeier  12 Mankato East         142-06.00                    6   
  4 Ben Schelske        12 Chaska               137-08.00                    5   
  5 Steele Kim          12 Hutchinson           133-04.00                    4   
  6 Carson Ekstedt      10 Mankato East         126-06.00                    3   
  7 Marcus Hansen        8 Waseca               126-02.00                    2   
  8 Jordan Clement      12 Mound Weston         122-05.00                    1   
  9 Bryce Olsen          9 Worthington          118-04.00                  
 10 Isaiah (Ike) Gehle  11 Hutchinson           117-03.00                  
 11 Thomas Loeffler     12 Chanhassen           116-11.00                  
 12 Connor Gag          11 New Ulm              113-05.00                  
 13 Ben Hjerpe          11 Hutchinson           110-01.00                  
 14 Nick Bredemier      12 Chanhassen           108-05.00                  
 15 Egan Beard          11 New Prague           105-10.00                  
 16 Mitchell Langford   11 Chaska               105-03.00                  
 17 Noah Hummel         12 New Prague           104-10.00                  
 18 Simon Koenigs       11 Mankato West         102-06.00                  
 19 Jacob Hertzog        9 Waseca               102-03.00                  
 20 David Orthengren    12 Delano               101-09.00                  
 21 Carter Walley       10 Chaska               101-05.00                  
 22 Quincy Kent-Schnei  12 Chanhassen            99-11.00                  
 23 Bailey Denney       11 Dassel-Cokat          99-06.00                  
 24 Ian Rostis          12 Mound Weston          98-10.00                  
 25 Riley Connell        9 Shakopee              97-10.00                  
 26 Joshua Thompson     12 Waconia               97-01.00                  
 27 Jesse Steinbach     12 Mankato West          96-07.00                  
 28 Josh Muntifering    12 Buffalo               96-00.00                  
 29 Kristopher Kurtz    10 Mound Weston          93-11.00                  
 30 Lucas White         12 Buffalo               92-09.00                  
 31 Nathan Moe          11 Delano                92-05.00                  
 32 Kaleb Ibberson      12 New Ulm               92-02.00                  
 33 Zachary Widner      11 Waconia               92-00.00                  
 34 Yayha Black          9 Marshall              91-03.00                  
 35 Andrew McGannon     10 New Prague            91-00.00                  
 35 Cole Niemela         9 Dassel-Cokat          91-00.00                  
 37 Jacob Metz          10 Buffalo               90-05.00                  
 38 Luther Marc         11 Mankato East          90-02.00                  
 38 Matt Howard         11 Shakopee              90-02.00                  
 40 Hayden Groll        10 Waseca                89-02.00                  
 41 Tyrese Janssen       9 Marshall              88-10.00                  
 42 Jackson Hillesheim  10 New Ulm               86-11.00                  
 43 Mason Roeglin       12 Waconia               86-03.00                  
 44 Payton Duske        11 Dassel-Cokat          86-00.00                  
 45 Josue Guerreo        9 Marshall              84-10.00                  
 46 Christipher Lee     10 Worthington           84-06.00                  
 47 Jonathan Huls       12 Worthington           81-07.00                  
 
Event 70  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 47-04.50  1978        Jody Hagins, Chaska                      
                41-01.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Samantha Hedtke      9 Waconia               39-08.50                   10   
  2 Elizabeth Stanger   11 Chaska                38-06.50                    8   
  3 Claire Rehome       12 Mankato West          37-08.75                    6   
  4 Carissa Shank       11 Mankato East          37-00.00                    5   
  5 Keerstin Viesselma  12 Hutchinson            35-09.00                    4   
  6 Bella Klabough      12 Mankato East          33-03.25                    3   
  7 Kate Rogers         12 Mound Weston          32-11.00                    2   
  8 Jillisa Schoenbaue  11 New Prague            32-05.00                    1   
  9 Samantha Nielsen    10 Marshall              31-10.75                  
 10 Halle Mercier       12 Waseca                31-08.00                  
 11 Kristen Rasmussen    9 Mankato West          31-03.50                  
 12 Dayna Swancutt      11 Waseca                31-02.50                  
 13 Gabriella Dalsin    10 Shakopee              30-11.50                  
 14 Samantha Kubes       9 New Prague            30-10.50                  
 15 Gabby Hahn          11 Hutchinson            30-00.00                  
 16 Jessica Miller      11 New Ulm               29-10.50                  
 17 Alizaye Prins       11 Worthington           29-05.25                  
 18 Quinn Tice          12 Mound Weston          29-03.00                  
 18 Theodora Oputa      11 Worthington           29-03.00                  
 20 Alea Roitenberg      9 Waconia               29-02.00                  
 21 Maya Mukamuri       11 Mankato East          28-07.50                  
 22 Claire Dobie        12 New Ulm               28-07.00                  
 23 Sydney Bieniek      11 Chaska                28-06.00                  
 23 Cheri Henderson     10 Mankato West          28-06.00                  
 25 Mariah Sheeler      11 Shakopee              28-00.00                  
 26 Megan Vikla         12 New Prague            27-10.25                  
 27 Hannah Meier        11 Marshall              26-06.25                  
 28 Julia Christiansen  11 Waconia               26-05.75                  
 29 Sydney Turner        8 Mound Weston          26-05.50                  
 30 Emma Forcier        11 Buffalo               26-04.50                  
 31 Lauren Fox          10 Chanhassen            26-04.25                  
 32 Mackenzie Dircks    10 Buffalo               26-03.00                  
 33 Julia Hewitt        12 Chaska                26-01.75                  
 34 Hannah Stuewe        8 Hutchinson            26-01.00                  
 35 Natasha Reinsma      9 Marshall              26-00.50                  
 36 Kendra Draeger      10 Waseca                25-11.50                  
 37 Olivia Wick          9 New Ulm               25-06.50                  
 38 Mackenzie Hurt      10 Chanhassen            24-10.00                  
 39 Lauren Scherbing    11 Chanhassen            24-07.00                  
 40 Megan Wass          12 Worthington           24-06.00                  
 41 Samantha Filipi     10 Buffalo               24-01.25                  
 42 Megan Aho           10 Dassel-Cokat          24-01.00                  
 43 Melissa Moy         12 Dassel-Cokat          23-04.75                  
 44 Olivia Gillman      11 Dassel-Cokat          21-01.50                  
 45 Eileen Otto          9 Delano                20-09.50                  
 
Event 72  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 61-02  2004        Lydon Murtha, Hutchinson                    
             54-10.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Scott Gustafson     12 Chanhassen            50-01.50                   10   
  2 Thomas Loeffler     12 Chanhassen            48-07.50                    8   
  3 David Hanson        12 Buffalo               47-06.25                    6   
  4 Garrett Shumski     10 Mankato West          45-09.00                    5   
  5 Ben Schelske        12 Chaska                45-06.50                    4   
  6 Steele Kim          12 Hutchinson            45-00.50                    3   
  7 Nicholas Walters    12 Hutchinson            41-11.50                    2   
  8 Quincy Kent-Schnei  12 Chanhassen            41-04.25                    1   
  9 Andrew McGannon     10 New Prague            41-03.25                  
 10 Ben Hjerpe          11 Hutchinson            40-04.00                  
 11 Thomas Bigaouette   12 Mankato West          39-10.50                  
 12 Yayha Black          9 Marshall              39-10.00                  
 13 David Mead          11 Mankato East          39-08.25                  
 14 Ian Rostis          12 Mound Weston          39-01.50                  
 14 Josh Muntifering    12 Buffalo               39-01.50                  
 16 Connor Gag          11 New Ulm               38-10.50                  
 17 Jordan Clement      12 Mound Weston          38-07.75                  
 18 Tyler Satre         12 Mankato East          37-07.50                  
 19 Bryce Olsen          9 Worthington           37-05.25                  
 19 Jackson Hillesheim  10 New Ulm               37-05.25                  
 21 Griffen Hager       11 Waseca                37-02.50                  
 22 Nathan Boneschans   11 Worthington           37-01.75                  
 23 Jonathan Huls       12 Worthington           36-05.25                  
 24 Matt Nelson         12 Mankato West          36-02.50                  
 25 Micah Berg          12 Dassel-Cokat          35-11.00                  
 26 Zachary Widner      11 Waconia               35-10.50                  
 27 Mason Roeglin       12 Waconia               35-08.50                  
 28 Josh DeBoer          9 Dassel-Cokat          34-11.50                  
 28 Kaleb Ibberson      12 New Ulm               34-11.50                  
 30 Riley Connell        9 Shakopee              34-11.00                  
 31 Mitchell Langford   11 Chaska                34-09.50                  
 32 Connor Trast        10 Shakopee              34-09.25                  
 33 Matt Howard         11 Shakopee              34-08.25                  
 34 Garrett Holets      10 New Prague            34-06.75                  
 35 Lucas White         12 Buffalo               34-03.75                  
 36 Hayden Groll        10 Waseca                34-03.50                  
 37 Spencer Poll         9 Delano                34-02.50                  
 38 Josue Guerreo        9 Marshall              34-01.00                  
 39 Payton Duske        11 Dassel-Cokat          34-00.25                  
 40 Jacob Hertzog        9 Waseca                33-09.50                  
 41 Kristopher Kurtz    10 Mound Weston          33-07.00                  
 42 Jackson Queen       10 New Prague            33-06.00                  
 43 Joshua Thompson     12 Waconia               32-06.50                  
 44 Carter Walley       10 Chaska                29-04.50                  
 -- Carson Ekstedt      10 Mankato East              FOUL                  
 
Event 85  Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Mathiowetz               New Ulm                  20-09    1   
 
Event 86  Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Mathiowetz               New Ulm               11-00.00    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Waconia                     96        2) Mankato East               87   
    3) Mankato West                83.50     4) Shakopee                   71   
    5) Marshall                    61        6) Waseca                     58   
    7) New Prague                  47        8) Chaska                     46   
    9) Chanhassen                  44       10) Hutchinson                 34   
   11) Delano                      23       12) Buffalo                    22   
   13) New Ulm                     13.50    14) Worthington                13   
   15) Mound Westonka               2       16) Dassel-Cokato               1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chanhassen                 114        2) Mankato West               91   
    3) Hutchinson                  65        4) Buffalo                    61   
    5) Waconia                     59        6) Mankato East               48   
    7) Chaska                      37.50     8) Waseca                     33   
    9) Marshall                    31        9) Dassel-Cokato              31   
   11) Shakopee                    29       12) New Ulm                    25   
   13) Mound Westonka              24       14) Worthington                22   
   14) Delano                      22       16) New Prague                 11.50