Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2017 07:42 PM
            MSHSL Section 2AA Championships - 5/31/2017 to 6/2/2017            
                     Timing & Results by PrimeTime Timing                      
                               Gustavus Adolphus                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 50  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 5-10.25  1994        Andrea Jeseritz, Hutchinson               
                5-04.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aliyah Dawkins      11 Mankato West           5-06.00 QUAL              10   
  2 Erica Benson        12 Mankato West           5-04.00 QUAL               8   
  3 Shayla Karge        12 Mankato East           5-02.00                    6   
  4 Ellie Miller        12 Chaska                 5-02.00                    5   
  5 Olivia Motley       10 Delano                 5-02.00                    4   
  6 Olivia Owens         9 New Ulm                5-00.00                    3   
  7 Katelyn Elstad      12 Delano                 5-00.00                    1   
  7 Sydney Voss         11 Mankato West           5-00.00                    1   
  7 Jasmine Terry       11 Shakopee               5-00.00                    1   
 10 Madison Gehloff     10 Waseca                 5-00.00                  
 10 Alexa Bjerke         9 Waconia                5-00.00                  
 12 Rachel Rendall      10 Chanhassen             4-10.00                  
 12 Randi Allar         12 New Prague             4-10.00                  
 12 Kari Zumach         11 Buffalo                4-10.00                  
 12 Claire Shea         11 Chanhassen             4-10.00                  
 12 Allison Neyers      10 Mankato East           4-10.00                  
 17 Madison Mayer       11 Dassel-Cokat           4-08.00                  
 17 Jennifer Schommer   12 Hutchinson             4-08.00                  
 17 Melanie Musselman   10 Mound Weston           4-08.00                  
 17 Madisyn Huisman      9 Worthington            4-08.00                  
 17 Augusta Boyer        9 Waseca                 4-08.00                  
 17 Gabriela Barreiro    9 Chanhassen             4-08.00                  
 17 Adriana Nelson-Rho   7 Hutchinson             4-08.00                  
 17 Lexi Karge           7 Mankato East           4-08.00                  
 -- Hannah Osborne       9 New Ulm                     NH                  
 -- Whitney Ahlers      10 New Ulm                     NH                  
 -- Rachel Huss         10 Buffalo                     NH                  
 -- Mikayla Chesley     10 Marshall                    NH                  
 -- Amy Howarth         11 Mound Weston                NH                  
 -- Gracie Barber        9 Worthington                 NH                  
 -- Saphi McFarquhar     7 Marshall                    NH                  
 -- Alyssa Williams     12 Worthington                 NH                  
 -- Courtney Johnson     8 Chaska                      NH                  
 -- Erika Pudas          9 Dassel-Cokat                NH                  
 -- Makayla Shimek      11 New Prague                  NH                  
 -- Jenna Mortier        9 Marshall                    NH                  
 -- Cloe Korshus        12 Shakopee                    NH                  
 -- Kelsey Willems       8 Chaska                      NH                  
 -- Madison Elstad       8 Delano                      NH                  
 -- Aivary Bouman       11 Buffalo                     NH                  
 -- Sonja Hoversten      9 Mound Weston                NH                  
 -- Marseya Hutton      10 Shakopee                    NH                  
 -- Mary Hughes         10 Waconia                     NH                  
 
Event 56  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 15-07  2013        Jed Bergstrom, Buffalo                      
             13-10.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Anders Janes        12 Chanhassen            14-04.00 QUAL              10   
  2 Nick Hanson         12 Buffalo               13-10.00 QUAL               8   
  3 Cale Bordson        11 Hutchinson            13-04.00                    6   
  4 Carmen Dixon        10 Chanhassen            12-10.00                    5   
  5 Matt Thompson       11 Mankato West          12-04.00                    4   
  6 Jack Brown          11 Mankato West          12-04.00                    3   
  7 Matthew Dunn        12 Marshall              11-10.00                    2   
  8 Jacob Meier         12 Chaska                11-10.00                    1   
  9 Spencer Rekedal     12 Marshall              11-10.00                  
 10 Alex Berg            9 Mankato East          11-10.00                  
 11 Sean O'Connell      12 Chaska                11-10.00                  
 12 Evan Willey         12 Chaska                11-04.00                  
 12 James Burroughs     10 Waconia               11-04.00                  
 14 Spencer Claude      10 Mankato East          10-10.00                  
 14 Robert Devine       11 New Prague            10-10.00                  
 14 Jack Kelly          10 Chanhassen            10-10.00                  
 14 Mason DeGross       10 New Prague            10-10.00                  
 14 Noah Buchele        11 Waseca                10-10.00                  
 14 Ben Ruhr            11 Buffalo               10-10.00                  
 14 Dylan Dulas         12 Marshall              10-10.00                  
 21 Mitchell Piehl       7 Hutchinson             9-10.00                  
 21 Ben Cravens         11 Waconia                9-10.00                  
 21 Nick Rasmussen      11 Mankato West           9-10.00                  
 21 Brody Schmidt       12 Dassel-Cokat           9-10.00                  
 21 Sam Senneka         11 Mound Weston           9-10.00                  
 21 Alex Lang           10 Mankato East           9-10.00                  
 -- Calyn Rieger        11 Dassel-Cokat                NH                  
 -- Jon Howson          11 Waseca                      NH                  
 -- Trevor Skogerboe    11 New Prague                  NH                  
 -- Peyton Larson        9 Waseca                      NH                  
 -- Hayden Lynch         9 Delano                      NH                  
 -- Colyn Villavicenci   9 Waconia                     NH                  
 -- Logan Shepard       10 Shakopee                    NH                  
 -- Zach Greenwood      11 Shakopee                    NH                  
 
Event 58  Girls Long Jump
==================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 18-03.50  1994        Lori Waltz, Marshall                     
                17-04.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Danielle Pioske     11 Waconia               17-10.00 QUAL    0.6  10   
  2 Aliyah Dawkins      11 Mankato West          16-11.00         1.9   8   
  3 Shayla Karge        12 Mankato East          16-00.75         1.7   6   
  4 Jordan Terry        11 Shakopee              15-09.25         2.4   5   
  5 Taylor Eggers       10 Worthington           15-05.25         1.0   4   
  6 Tia Cochlin         12 Shakopee              15-05.00        -0.4   3   
  7 Paige Kalis          8 New Ulm               15-04.50         2.3   2   
  8 Abigail Lura        11 Chanhassen            15-03.00         1.0   1   
  9 Ivy Hill            11 Shakopee              15-02.00         2.5 
 10 Maya Carson         10 Delano                15-00.00         NWI 
 11 Indya Campbell       8 Mankato West          14-09.75         NWI 
 12 Emma Thuringer      11 Worthington           14-08.50         NWI 
 13 McKenzie Hardesty   11 Mankato East          14-06.00         NWI 
 14 Ellie Blackman       9 Mankato West          14-05.50         NWI 
 15 Maria Kirsch         9 Waconia               14-05.00         NWI 
 16 Kayla Tupy           9 New Prague            14-03.25         NWI 
 17 Ruka Kawahara       11 Dassel-Cokat          14-03.00         NWI 
 18 Carsyn Hargraves     9 Mound Weston          14-02.25         NWI 
 19 Courtney Dragone    11 New Prague            14-01.50         NWI 
 20 Sofie Bock          10 Marshall              14-01.00         NWI 
 21 Amanda Hadden       11 Chanhassen            14-00.75         NWI 
 22 Aivary Bouman       11 Buffalo               14-00.50         NWI 
 23 Megan Geraets        8 Mankato East          14-00.00         NWI 
 24 Brynn Swift          7 Hutchinson            13-11.50         NWI 
 25 Margaret Erpelding  10 Chanhassen            13-11.25         NWI 
 26 Ela Springer        10 Mound Weston          13-09.00         NWI 
 27 Jenna Mortier        9 Marshall              13-08.75         NWI 
 27 Olivia Grundhofer    9 Waconia               13-08.75         NWI 
 29 Katie Horak          9 Buffalo               13-08.00         NWI 
 30 Larissa Lynch       10 Buffalo               13-07.50         NWI 
 30 Liz Odenthal        10 Hutchinson            13-07.50         NWI 
 32 Molly Scheid         9 New Ulm               13-06.00         NWI 
 33 Anna Peterson       11 Dassel-Cokat          13-05.75         NWI 
 34 Grace Bowe          10 Mound Weston          13-05.00         NWI 
 35 Alyssa Williams     12 Worthington           13-04.00         NWI 
 36 Lily Pokornowski    10 Dassel-Cokat          13-02.25         NWI 
 37 Maysa Gillingham     7 Marshall              13-01.50         NWI 
 38 Emily Perrizo       10 Waseca                13-00.00         NWI 
 39 Kaya Lyder          12 Chaska                12-04.50         NWI 
 40 Kallie Barrett      12 Chaska                12-04.25         NWI 
 41 Rylee Wendinger     10 New Ulm               12-01.75         NWI 
 42 Ruby Greenwood       8 Delano                11-10.50         NWI 
 43 Alyssa Rannow       10 Hutchinson            11-09.00         NWI 
 44 Mya Johnson         10 Delano                11-02.00         NWI 
 -- Jillian Weichert     8 New Prague                FOUL             
 -- Shelby Wolff        11 Waseca                    FOUL             
 
Event 64  Boys Triple Jump
==================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 46-02.50  2007        Robbie Wilson, Chaska                    
                44-08.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals              Wind Points
==================================================================================
  1 Isaiah Nelson       12 Hutchinson            46-11.75 QUAL    3.8  10   
  2 Alexander Spillum   12 Chanhassen            45-09.50 QUAL    0.9   8   
  3 Luke Reich          11 Chanhassen            42-10.50         1.9   6   
  4 Carter Nelson       12 Dassel-Cokat          42-01.00         2.6   5   
  5 Morgan Ryskoski      9 Waconia               41-04.50         2.3   4   
  6 Kenneth Bloudek     11 Waconia               41-04.25         4.5   3   
  7 Alec Fette          10 Mankato East          41-00.50         2.3   2   
  8 Mitch Sueker        12 Marshall              40-11.75         1.1   1   
  9 Carmen Dixon        10 Chanhassen            40-08.50         0.6 
 10 Ben Ziegler         11 Mankato East          40-02.25         NWI 
 11 Adam Kuball         11 Waseca                40-00.50         NWI 
 12 Isaiah Cherrier     12 Mound Weston          39-11.50         NWI 
 13 Zachary Rome        11 Buffalo               39-03.50         NWI 
 14 Sean Souksavath     10 Worthington           38-11.00         NWI 
 15 John Wacker          8 New Prague            38-09.00         NWI 
 15 Loic Boyogueno      11 Shakopee              38-09.00         NWI 
 17 Nathan Schoenbauer  12 New Prague            38-06.75         NWI 
 18 Maxwell Doty        11 Waconia               38-06.25         NWI 
 19 Collin Asplin        8 Dassel-Cokat          38-04.25         NWI 
 20 Nicholas Bangar     12 Shakopee              38-04.00         NWI 
 21 Bill Busuri         12 Mankato East          38-01.75         NWI 
 22 Braeden Egeland      9 Mankato West          37-07.00         NWI 
 23 Liam Aberle          9 Waseca                37-02.25         NWI 
 24 Mike Shoultz        11 Delano                37-01.25         NWI 
 25 Dawet Asefa         11 Worthington           36-11.50         NWI 
 26 Dylan Langan        12 Hutchinson            36-10.50         NWI 
 27 Jack Olberg         11 Hutchinson            36-09.25         NWI 
 28 Matthew Schlieman   11 New Ulm               36-06.00         NWI 
 29 Emmett Bicket        9 Worthington           36-05.50         NWI 
 30 Zachary Bohn        12 Mound Weston          36-02.75         NWI 
 31 Carter Broze         9 Shakopee              36-01.25         NWI 
 32 Max Deslauriers     12 New Ulm               35-10.50         NWI 
 33 Ethan Larson        11 Mankato West          35-09.25         NWI 
 34 Devan Revolinski    10 Buffalo               35-09.00         NWI 
 35 Dustin Osweiler     11 Waseca                35-07.25         NWI 
 36 Sam Dobie           12 New Ulm               34-04.00         NWI 
 37 Brandon Groenewold  12 Marshall              34-02.00         NWI 
 38 Bobby Sweet         11 Mound Weston          34-00.00         NWI 
 39 Ryan Scanlan        10 Delano                33-09.00         NWI 
 40 Blane Lindell        9 Buffalo               33-04.00         NWI 
 -- Nick Arguedas       12 New Prague                FOUL             
 
Event 66  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 137-11  1978        Jody Hagins, Chaska                        
                132-05  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Carissa Shank       11 Mankato East         129-09.00                   10   
  2 Keerstin Viesselma  12 Hutchinson           128-08.00                    8   
  3 Samantha Hedtke      9 Waconia              117-01.00                    6   
  4 Bella Klabough      12 Mankato East         114-10.00                    5   
  5 Gabby Hahn          11 Hutchinson           112-00.00                    4   
  6 Claire Dobie        12 New Ulm              107-03.00                    3   
  7 Bridgett Johnson    11 Mankato West         100-02.00                    2   
  8 Maya Mukamuri       11 Mankato East          96-09.00                    1   
  9 Isabel Lorenz       10 Mankato West          94-00.00                  
 10 Elizabeth Stanger   11 Chaska                93-03.00                  
 11 Mariah Sheeler      11 Shakopee              92-05.00                  
 12 Sara Braland        10 Waconia               91-09.00                  
 13 McKenzie Ickert     10 Waconia               90-08.00                  
 14 Jessica Miller      11 New Ulm               90-04.00                  
 15 Mackenzie Dircks    10 Buffalo               89-11.00                  
 16 Julia Hewitt        12 Chaska                89-06.00                  
 17 Hannah Meier        11 Marshall              88-09.00                  
 17 Claire Rehome       12 Mankato West          88-09.00                  
 19 Jillisa Schoenbaue  11 New Prague            84-10.00                  
 20 Dayna Swancutt      11 Waseca                83-04.00                  
 21 Brittany Aho        11 Dassel-Cokat          82-10.00                  
 22 Grace Zeidler        9 Dassel-Cokat          82-06.00                  
 23 Mackenzie Hurt      10 Chanhassen            82-04.00                  
 24 Maggie Piotraschke  11 Shakopee              81-06.00                  
 25 Janae Becher         9 New Prague            80-06.00                  
 26 Emma Forcier        11 Buffalo               80-05.00                  
 27 Mattea Dobrenski    11 Marshall              80-00.00                  
 28 Megan Vikla         12 New Prague            77-09.00                  
 29 Neha Rokkam         11 Shakopee              76-10.00                  
 30 Rebekah Bergjord    11 Marshall              76-06.00                  
 30 Theodora Oputa      11 Worthington           76-06.00                  
 30 Sydney Bieniek      11 Chaska                76-06.00                  
 33 Kate Rogers         12 Mound Weston          75-09.00                  
 34 Bianca Perry        12 Worthington           75-08.00                  
 35 Alizaye Prins       11 Worthington           74-08.00                  
 36 Lauren Fox          10 Chanhassen            73-04.00                  
 37 Hailey Sorenson     12 Buffalo               72-08.00                  
 38 Olivia Wick          9 New Ulm               70-09.00                  
 39 Olivia Gillman      11 Dassel-Cokat          70-03.00                  
 40 Eileen Otto          9 Delano                69-03.00                  
 41 Emma Sorenson        8 Delano                68-08.00                  
 42 Kendra Draeger      10 Waseca                66-02.00                  
 43 Hannah Stuewe        8 Hutchinson            65-00.00                  
 44 Rebecca Morgan      10 Waseca                61-09.00                  
 45 Quinn Tice          12 Mound Weston          60-04.00                  
 46 Lauren Scherbing    11 Chanhassen            51-06.00                  
 
Event 72  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 61-02  2004        Lydon Murtha, Hutchinson                    
             54-10.00  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Scott Gustafson     12 Chanhassen            50-01.50                   10   
  2 Thomas Loeffler     12 Chanhassen            48-07.50                    8   
  3 David Hanson        12 Buffalo               47-06.25                    6   
  4 Garrett Shumski     10 Mankato West          45-09.00                    5   
  5 Ben Schelske        12 Chaska                45-06.50                    4   
  6 Steele Kim          12 Hutchinson            45-00.50                    3   
  7 Nicholas Walters    12 Hutchinson            41-11.50                    2   
  8 Quincy Kent-Schnei  12 Chanhassen            41-04.25                    1   
  9 Andrew McGannon     10 New Prague            41-03.25                  
 10 Ben Hjerpe          11 Hutchinson            40-04.00                  
 11 Thomas Bigaouette   12 Mankato West          39-10.50                  
 12 Yayha Black          9 Marshall              39-10.00                  
 13 David Mead          11 Mankato East          39-08.25                  
 14 Ian Rostis          12 Mound Weston          39-01.50                  
 14 Josh Muntifering    12 Buffalo               39-01.50                  
 16 Connor Gag          11 New Ulm               38-10.50                  
 17 Jordan Clement      12 Mound Weston          38-07.75                  
 18 Tyler Satre         12 Mankato East          37-07.50                  
 19 Bryce Olsen          9 Worthington           37-05.25                  
 19 Jackson Hillesheim  10 New Ulm               37-05.25                  
 21 Griffen Hager       11 Waseca                37-02.50                  
 22 Nathan Boneschans   11 Worthington           37-01.75                  
 23 Jonathan Huls       12 Worthington           36-05.25                  
 24 Matt Nelson         12 Mankato West          36-02.50                  
 25 Micah Berg          12 Dassel-Cokat          35-11.00                  
 26 Zachary Widner      11 Waconia               35-10.50                  
 27 Mason Roeglin       12 Waconia               35-08.50                  
 28 Josh DeBoer          9 Dassel-Cokat          34-11.50                  
 28 Kaleb Ibberson      12 New Ulm               34-11.50                  
 30 Riley Connell        9 Shakopee              34-11.00                  
 31 Mitchell Langford   11 Chaska                34-09.50                  
 32 Connor Trast        10 Shakopee              34-09.25                  
 33 Matt Howard         11 Shakopee              34-08.25                  
 34 Garrett Holets      10 New Prague            34-06.75                  
 35 Lucas White         12 Buffalo               34-03.75                  
 36 Hayden Groll        10 Waseca                34-03.50                  
 37 Spencer Poll         9 Delano                34-02.50                  
 38 Josue Guerreo        9 Marshall              34-01.00                  
 39 Payton Duske        11 Dassel-Cokat          34-00.25                  
 40 Jacob Hertzog        9 Waseca                33-09.50                  
 41 Kristopher Kurtz    10 Mound Weston          33-07.00                  
 42 Jackson Queen       10 New Prague            33-06.00                  
 43 Joshua Thompson     12 Waconia               32-06.50                  
 44 Carter Walley       10 Chaska                29-04.50                  
 -- Carson Ekstedt      10 Mankato East              FOUL                  
 
Event 86  Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Mathiowetz               New Ulm               11-00.00    1   
 
Event 26  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Section 2AA: # 14.50  1988        Lisa Ristau, Fairmont                       
                15.06  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Shimek             12 New Prague               16.15Q        NWI  4 
  2 Sydney Blomme             11 Marshall                 16.31Q        NWI  1 
  3 Madison Gehloff           10 Waseca                   16.33Q        NWI  5 
  4 Aliyah Dawkins            11 Mankato West             16.72Q        NWI  2 
  5 Indya Campbell             8 Mankato West             17.20Q        NWI  3 
  6 Katherine Livermore       12 Waconia                  16.79q        NWI  1 
  7 Lexi Isaacson             10 New Prague               16.95q        NWI  2 
  8 Ellie Miller              12 Chaska                   17.14q        NWI  4 
  9 Marianna Aho              10 Dassel-Cokat             17.23q        NWI  5 
 10 Acelyn Harried             9 Waconia                  17.28         NWI  1 
 11 Mikayla Chesley           10 Marshall                 17.38         NWI  3 
 12 Avery Forseth             11 Chanhassen               17.40         NWI  5 
 13 Lydia Gross                9 Hutchinson               17.41         NWI  2 
 14 Quinn Johnston            11 Mankato East             17.56         NWI  4 
 15 Payton Hard                8 New Prague               17.63         NWI  5 
 16 Bret Dial                 12 Chaska                   17.64         NWI  1 
 17 Megan Kalina              12 Mankato East             17.91         NWI  1 
 18 Kassidy Anderson          12 Dassel-Cokat             17.92         NWI  2 
 19 Caitlin Harrison          10 Shakopee                 17.95         NWI  3 
 20 Katie Burandt              9 Buffalo                  18.14         NWI  1 
 21 Shayla Karge              12 Mankato East             18.16         NWI  3 
 22 Sammy Dickhudt            11 Mankato West             18.20         NWI  3 
 23 Laura Klingelhutz         10 Chanhassen               18.28         NWI  2 
 24 Augusta Boyer              9 Waseca                   18.33         NWI  3 
 25 Sarah Koch                12 Shakopee                 18.36         NWI  4 
 26 Callin Hake                7 Chanhassen               18.37         NWI  2 
 27 Cecelia Miller            11 Buffalo                  18.47         NWI  5 
 28 Sarah Longtin             11 New Ulm                  18.52         NWI  4 
 29 Gabriela Paskach          10 Delano                   18.54         NWI  2 
 30 Allie Eischens             8 Hutchinson               18.57         NWI  5 
 31 Carsyn Hargraves           9 Mound Weston             18.58         NWI  2 
 32 Katelyn Hawkins            9 Waconia                  18.69         NWI  4 
 33 Adia LaFromboise           8 Delano                   18.72         NWI  1 
 34 Kiera Palmer              10 Delano                   18.76         NWI  1 
 35 Natasha Reinsma            9 Marshall                 18.80         NWI  3 
 36 Sarah Neve                12 Mound Weston             18.83         NWI  3 
 37 Julia Lowell              10 Buffalo                  19.09         NWI  4 
 38 Anjalique Bomar           12 Mound Weston             19.21         NWI  4 
 39 Bailey Bakken             11 Shakopee                 19.23         NWI  3 
 40 Ruthie Pany                9 Dassel-Cokat             19.49         NWI  4 
 41 Erika Ebert               10 New Ulm                  20.23         NWI  5 
 42 Hannah Stuewe              8 Hutchinson               20.37         NWI  1 
 43 Emily Perrizo             10 Waseca                   20.61         NWI  5 
 44 Malia Wagner               9 New Ulm                  21.71         NWI  2 
 45 Judy Keophimphone         10 Worthington              22.02         NWI  5 
 
Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Section 2AA: # 14.39  1998        Jayme Pantekoek, Mankato West               
                14.88  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Peter Asplin              12 Dassel-Cokat             14.75QQUAL    NWI  1 
  2 Henry Weisman             12 Chanhassen               14.87QQUAL    NWI  5 
  3 Caden Turner              11 Waconia                  15.10Q        NWI  2 
  4 Jack Vetsch               11 Waseca                   15.55Q        NWI  3 
  5 Eric Chromy               12 New Prague               15.62Q        NWI  4 
  6 Obang Ojulu               11 Worthington              15.87q        NWI  5 
  7 Bryce Paulsen             10 Marshall                 15.91q        NWI  3 
  8 Joey Spott                12 Shakopee                 15.94q        NWI  3 
  9 Luke Reich                11 Chanhassen               16.06q        NWI  1 
 10 Connor Boster             12 Buffalo                  16.43         NWI  2 
 11 Cale Bordson              11 Hutchinson               16.45         NWI  5 
 12 Ben Ziegler               11 Mankato East             16.48         NWI  4 
 13 Trey Burmeister           12 Mankato West             16.53         NWI  2 
 14 Christian Velishek        11 New Prague               16.59         NWI  1 
 15 Joe Statsick              12 Chanhassen               16.74         NWI  3  16.736
 15 Nicholas Bangar           12 Shakopee                 16.74         NWI  1  16.736
 17 Jack Brown                11 Mankato West             16.85         NWI  2 
 18 Kiefer Servin             11 Waconia                  17.05         NWI  1 
 19 Jeremy Caulfield          11 Chaska                   17.07         NWI  4 
 20 Muse Abdi                  9 Mankato East             17.10         NWI  5 
 21 Dylan Langan              12 Hutchinson               17.21         NWI  4 
 22 Ethan Zimmerman           10 Waseca                   17.39         NWI  3 
 23 David Orthengren          12 Delano                   17.43         NWI  5 
 24 Nick Drilling             10 Mound Weston             17.51         NWI  1 
 25 Michael Ryynanen          11 Dassel-Cokat             17.73         NWI  2 
 26 Jacob Hagen               12 Buffalo                  17.98         NWI  3  17.974
 27 Ben Kvale                 12 Hutchinson               17.98         NWI  2  17.978
 28 Matthew Schlieman         11 New Ulm                  18.13         NWI  3 
 29 Reid Gruenes              11 Mankato East             18.16         NWI  4 
 30 Andrew McMahan             9 Delano                   18.20         NWI  4 
 31 Liam Aberle                9 Waseca                   18.23         NWI  4 
 32 Alejandro Castillo        10 New Ulm                  18.45         NWI  5  18.444
 32 Emmett Bicket              9 Worthington              18.45         NWI  1  18.444
 34 Robert Devine             11 New Prague               18.47         NWI  5 
 35 Martin Eichers            12 Delano                   18.67         NWI  4 
 36 Kristopher Kurtz          10 Mound Weston             18.70         NWI  1 
 37 Ethan Larson              11 Mankato West             19.18         NWI  1 
 38 Elijah Koopman            12 Buffalo                  19.20         NWI  2 
 39 Colin Leuthold            12 New Ulm                  19.93         NWI  3 
 40 William Frickstad          9 Dassel-Cokat             21.00         NWI  2 
 -- Terbuto Ochothow           8 Worthington                 DQ         NWI  5  Hand on hurdle
 
Event 2  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Section 2AA: # 11.67  5/28/2014   Jedah Caldwell, Chanhassen                  
                12.55  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Danielle Pioske           11 Waconia                  12.28QQUAL    NWI  1 
  2 Emma Baynes               12 Mankato East             12.76Q        NWI  2 
  3 Odell Frye                10 Waseca                   12.83Q        NWI  3 
  4 Erica Benson              12 Mankato West             12.90Q        NWI  6 
  5 Grace Rodriguez            9 Mankato East             13.20Q        NWI  4 
  6 Delaney Mcloone           12 New Prague               13.54Q        NWI  5 
  7 Josie Lavato               9 Buffalo                  13.09q        NWI  2 
  8 Mara Halvorson            11 Chaska                   13.11q        NWI  1 
  9 Anna Monarski             10 Chanhassen               13.15q        NWI  3 
 10 Madison Voigt             11 Waconia                  13.17         NWI  6 
 11 Hannah Bock               12 Marshall                 13.21         NWI  3 
 12 Sydney Johnson            11 Buffalo                  13.22         NWI  1 
 13 Taylor Eggers             10 Worthington              13.24         NWI  6 
 14 Paige Kalis                8 New Ulm                  13.25         NWI  4 
 15 Maya Carson               10 Delano                   13.34         NWI  6 
 16 Katie Lavato               9 Buffalo                  13.35         NWI  2 
 17 Quinn O'Connor            12 Chanhassen               13.48         NWI  3 
 18 Claire Shea               11 Chanhassen               13.52         NWI  1 
 19 Adriana Nelson-Rhoda       7 Hutchinson               13.55         NWI  2 
 20 Ellie Blackman             9 Mankato West             13.56         NWI  2 
 21 Klaire Harris             11 Waseca                   13.58         NWI  1  13.573
 22 Aidan Mcloone             10 New Prague               13.58         NWI  5  13.574
 23 Amiyah Rucker             10 Shakopee                 13.61         NWI  4 
 24 Alyssa Homeier            10 Waseca                   13.62         NWI  3 
 25 Maria Molitor              9 Delano                   13.65         NWI  4 
 26 Elizabeth Erenstein       10 Waconia                  13.75         NWI  6 
 27 Megan Jeurissen           10 Chaska                   13.80         NWI  5 
 28 Kennedy Schmidt            7 Mound Weston             13.91         NWI  1 
 29 Sydney Meister            11 Marshall                 13.96         NWI  2 
 30 Sophia Hillman             9 Dassel-Cokat             13.99         NWI  1  13.986
 31 Brynn Swift                7 Hutchinson               13.99         NWI  2  13.987
 32 Saphi McFarquhar           7 Marshall                 14.00         NWI  4 
 33 Sarah Strandemo           11 Delano                   14.06         NWI  5 
 34 Nallele Pena Gonzalez      9 Worthington              14.13         NWI  3 
 35 Kristen Rasmussen          9 Mankato West             14.15         NWI  4 
 36 Gabby Thom                12 Shakopee                 14.18         NWI  6 
 37 Mya Coley                  8 Mound Weston             14.19         NWI  4 
 38 Evy Potter                 9 New Prague               14.20         NWI  5 
 39 Elena Schmidt              9 Mound Weston             14.25         NWI  6 
 40 Elizabeth Neubauer        11 Chaska                   14.46         NWI  5 
 41 Alyssa Rannow             10 Hutchinson               14.48         NWI  4 
 42 Kiana Keith                9 Dassel-Cokat             14.55         NWI  6 
 43 Ally Steffensmeier         9 New Ulm                  14.65         NWI  3 
 44 Abigail Nelson             9 Dassel-Cokat             14.70         NWI  5 
 45 Rylee Wendinger           10 New Ulm                  14.73         NWI  5 
 46 Maria Contreras           11 Worthington              14.84         NWI  3 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Section 2AA: # 10.61  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
                11.07  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Jordan Hillesheim         12 New Ulm                  11.25Q        NWI  3 
  2 Eh Kyoo                   10 Worthington              11.33Q        NWI  4 
  3 Dylan Smerillo            12 Mound Weston             11.38Q        NWI  2 
  4 Jake Makela               12 Mankato West             11.53Q        NWI  1 
  5 Thomas Loeffler           12 Chanhassen               11.59Q        NWI  6 
  6 Maguire Petersen          11 Hutchinson               11.64Q        NWI  5 
  7 C.J. Terry                12 Mankato West             11.34q        NWI  4 
  8 Anders Janes              12 Chanhassen               11.58q        NWI  3 
  9 Michael Watts             11 Shakopee                 11.68q        NWI  5 
 10 Treyton Welch             10 Buffalo                  11.76         NWI  5  11.751
 11 Graham Jaeger              9 Waconia                  11.76         NWI  3  11.755
 12 Isaiah Cherrier           12 Mound Weston             11.79         NWI  4 
 13 Eddie Odanga              11 Chanhassen               11.86         NWI  6 
 14 Alex Baustian             12 Worthington              11.89         NWI  3 
 15 Alex Lang                 10 Mankato East             11.93         NWI  3 
 16 Eli Parker                11 New Prague               11.94         NWI  4 
 17 Logan Fitzgerald          11 Hutchinson               11.97         NWI  6  11.964
 18 Tristan Altenburg         10 Mankato West             11.97         NWI  2  11.970
 19 Joseph Farniok            11 Buffalo                  11.99         NWI  4 
 20 TJ McNeal                 10 Mankato East             12.00         NWI  6 
 21 Montez Hinton             10 Shakopee                 12.02         NWI  6 
 22 Adam Laumann              12 Waconia                  12.04         NWI  3 
 23 Blake Gleason             12 Buffalo                  12.10         NWI  5 
 24 Zavian Neal                9 Dassel-Cokat             12.14         NWI  3 
 25 Mike Shoultz              11 Delano                   12.17         NWI  5 
 26 Chinonso Nwakama          10 Marshall                 12.18         NWI  4 
 27 Andres Sauceda            11 Chaska                   12.22         NWI  5 
 28 Connor Clark              11 Mound Weston             12.25         NWI  2  12.242
 29 Saiveon Williamson        11 Waseca                   12.25         NWI  2  12.250
 30 Blake Wendland             9 Waseca                   12.27         NWI  5 
 31 Wyatt Huard               11 New Ulm                  12.28         NWI  2 
 32 Ethan Carter               8 Hutchinson               12.31         NWI  2  12.306
 33 Ryan Schoenbauer           9 New Prague               12.31         NWI  4  12.307
 34 Leslie Miller              9 Mankato East             12.35         NWI  1 
 35 Sean Howk                 10 New Ulm                  12.39         NWI  1 
 36 Collin Asplin              8 Dassel-Cokat             12.44         NWI  6 
 37 Daniel Papp               10 Chaska                   12.46         NWI  6 
 38 Robert Street              9 Worthington              12.49         NWI  1 
 39 Cale Jallen               10 New Prague               12.60         NWI  1  12.592
 40 Tanner Brinkman            9 Waseca                   12.60         NWI  4  12.595
 41 Raul Cordova              12 Chaska                   12.64         NWI  1 
 42 Davis Kirsch              10 Waconia                  12.75         NWI  2 
 43 Gabriel Raini              9 Marshall                 12.77         NWI  6 
 44 Nick Poll                 11 Delano                   13.22         NWI  2 
 
Event 10  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Section 2AA: # 57.12  1988        Karma Suttles, Mankato West                 
                57.36  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Molly Reighard            12 Waconia                  58.81Q                  1 
  2 Catie Skaja               11 New Prague               59.82Q                  3 
  3 Kelly Klingelhutz         12 Chanhassen             1:00.07Q                  4 
  4 Chrissy Dennison          11 Hutchinson             1:00.49Q                  5 
  5 Jennifer Schommer         12 Hutchinson             1:01.64Q                  2 
  6 Kiera Grant               12 Delano                 1:00.44q                  3 
  7 Josie Herrmann            12 New Prague             1:00.94q                  3 
  8 Sam Gianelli              12 Marshall               1:01.00q                  4 
  9 Hannah Bock               12 Marshall               1:01.66q                  2 
 10 Lila Finney               12 Mound Weston           1:01.71                   1 
 11 Emma Thuringer            11 Worthington            1:01.89                   5 
 12 Ellie Norling             10 Delano                 1:02.87                   5 
 13 Ellie Snuggerud           12 Chaska                 1:03.14                   5 
 14 Kristin Thompson           9 Mankato West           1:03.18                   4 
 15 Shanie Streachek          12 Delano                 1:03.51                   3 
 16 Emma Latcham-Reiter        9 Buffalo                1:03.55                   4 
 17 Mallory Vacek              9 Waconia                1:03.64                   2 
 18 Lily Kraemer               7 Dassel-Cokat           1:03.88                   4 
 19 Kylie Melquist             7 Dassel-Cokat           1:04.63                   1 
 20 Ellie Logelin              9 Waconia                1:04.76                   1 
 21 Anneliese Peterson        12 Chaska                 1:04.84                   5 
 22 Grace Navara              10 Chanhassen             1:05.00                   2 
 23 Lydia Kessler              9 Mankato East           1:05.58                   2 
 24 Ida Christensen            9 Buffalo                1:05.73                   1  1:05.723
 25 Bryce Forseth             11 Chanhassen             1:05.73                   3  1:05.730
 26 Mackenzie Schweim          7 Mankato East           1:06.19                   1 
 27 Elle Cooper               10 New Ulm                1:07.17                   2 
 28 Liz Odenthal              10 Hutchinson             1:07.74                   5  1:07.738
 29 Laura Hankins             11 Mankato West           1:07.74                   2  1:07.740
 30 Paje Ewest                10 Waseca                 1:07.90                   4 
 31 Adamari Rangel             9 Worthington            1:08.91                   3 
 32 Megan Lachenmayer         12 Mound Weston           1:08.92                   5 
 33 Elizabeth McCue            7 Mound Weston           1:09.27                   4 
 34 Kady Ohm                  10 Dassel-Cokat           1:10.66                   5 
 35 Alyssa Smith              11 Marshall               1:11.66                   3 
 36 Georgia Gorr              12 Buffalo                1:14.21                   2 
 37 Taylor Hix                 9 Worthington            1:16.03                   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Section 2AA: # 48.23  6/1/2012    Beau Bofferding, Marshall                   
                49.12  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Roderick Miller           12 Mankato East             50.87Q                  1 
  2 Garret Hoff               11 Marshall                 51.80Q                  3 
  3 Mason Balster             12 Mankato West             51.87Q                  5 
  4 Tyler Johnson             12 Buffalo                  52.00Q                  2 
  5 Andres Saldana            12 Chaska                   52.57Q                  4 
  6 Carter Broze               9 Shakopee                 52.55q                  5 
  7 Carter Huwald             10 Chanhassen               52.83q                  5 
  8 Gavin Bush                11 Waconia                  53.07q                  4 
  9 Sean Howk                 10 New Ulm                  53.38q                  3 
 10 Reis Henriksen            10 Waconia                  53.50                   1 
 11 Justin Fuhrman            11 New Ulm                  53.74                   2 
 12 Cole Fischer              10 Chanhassen               54.13                   5 
 13 Jacob Bowe                12 Mound Weston             54.16                   2 
 14 Karl Welbes               11 Waconia                  54.31                   1 
 15 Wren Stark                11 Mankato East             54.77                   4 
 16 Hunter Rodriguez          10 Waseca                   54.86                   3 
 17 Benjamen McCurry          11 Mound Weston             54.99                   2 
 18 Stewart Merrigan          11 Worthington              55.12                   1 
 19 Juan Berrones              9 Mankato West             55.21                   4 
 20 Nathan Schuck             11 Worthington              55.28                   2 
 21 Brandon Ocampo             9 New Ulm                  55.31                   2 
 22 Braeden Egeland            9 Mankato West             55.55                   4 
 23 Egan Beard                11 New Prague               55.68                   2 
 24 Grant Hoff                 9 Marshall                 55.71                   1 
 25 Damar Magee               10 Hutchinson               55.74                   1 
 26 Andrew Davis              12 Mankato East             55.97                   3  55.962
 27 Mitchell Piehl             7 Hutchinson               55.97                   5  55.968
 28 Henry Camp                12 Dassel-Cokat             55.98                   3 
 29 Adam Wraspir               9 Hutchinson               56.41                   3 
 30 Nathan Milligan           10 Chaska                   56.52                   2 
 31 Austin Ung                10 Shakopee                 56.63                   3 
 32 Kyle Peterson             12 Shakopee                 56.74                   3 
 33 Lindy Fiebiger            10 Waseca                   56.82                   4 
 34 Alex Gallegos              9 Waseca                   56.86                   1 
 35 Jacob Lee                  9 New Prague               56.94                   1 
 36 Colton Tritz              11 Delano                   57.29                   5 
 37 Mitchell Frank             9 Delano                   57.34                   2 
 38 Matt Friedges             10 Chaska                   57.57                   4 
 39 Adam Kielty               11 Chanhassen               57.86                   5 
 40 Noah Fishel                9 New Prague               58.11                   1 
 41 Isaac Miner                8 Mound Weston             58.52                   4 
 42 Matthew Reardon            9 Delano                   59.25                   3 
 43 Kendrick Bickett          11 Worthington            1:08.01                   4 
 
Event 30  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Section 2AA: # 43.69  1988        Lisa Ristau, Fairmont                       
                44.85  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Erica Benson              12 Mankato West             46.16Q                  2 
  2 Sydney Blomme             11 Marshall                 47.14Q                  1 
  3 Ashley Frick              11 Chaska                   47.30Q                  3 
  4 Madison Gehloff           10 Waseca                   47.31Q                  5 
  5 Taylor Lange              11 Waconia                  48.50Q                  4 
  6 Indya Campbell             8 Mankato West             48.14q                  3 
  7 Lydia Gross                9 Hutchinson               48.15q                  1 
  8 Tianna Johnson             9 Mankato West             48.58q                  5 
  9 Melodee Grant             12 Marshall                 48.68q                  4 
 10 Ashley Shimek             12 New Prague               48.86                   5 
 11 Marianna Aho              10 Dassel-Cokat             48.97                   2 
 12 Payton Hard                8 New Prague               49.27                   3 
 13 Allie Eischens             8 Hutchinson               49.41                   4 
 14 Alison Mortier            11 Marshall                 49.57                   5 
 15 Katelyn Miller            10 Chanhassen               49.70                   4 
 16 Claire Shea               11 Chanhassen               49.72                   2 
 17 Quinn Johnston            11 Mankato East             49.79                   1 
 18 Laura Klingelhutz         10 Chanhassen               50.18                   3 
 19 Katherine Livermore       12 Waconia                  50.52                   2 
 20 Gabriela Paskach          10 Delano                   50.57                   1 
 21 Kezia Lee                  8 Dassel-Cokat             51.23                   3 
 22 Erika Ebert               10 New Ulm                  51.39                   1 
 23 Bret Dial                 12 Chaska                   52.29                   3 
 24 Augusta Boyer              9 Waseca                   52.48                   5 
 25 Kirsten Johnson           11 Shakopee                 52.50                   4 
 26 Sarah Longtin             11 New Ulm                  52.58                   5 
 27 Bailey Bakken             11 Shakopee                 52.68                   1 
 28 Kiera Palmer              10 Delano                   52.86                   1 
 29 Ellie Miller              12 Chaska                   52.94                   4 
 30 Hannah Stuewe              8 Hutchinson               53.21                   2 
 31 Avery Hennen               7 New Prague               53.70                   3 
 32 Megan Kalina              12 Mankato East             54.34                   2 
 33 Cecelia Miller            11 Buffalo                  54.56                   5 
 34 Lily Pokornowski          10 Dassel-Cokat             54.57                   5 
 35 Anjalique Bomar           12 Mound Weston             55.01                   3 
 36 Caitlin Harrison          10 Shakopee                 55.24                   4 
 37 Malia Wagner               9 New Ulm                  56.83                   1 
 38 Leandra O'Connell         10 Mound Weston             57.03                   2 
 39 Adia LaFromboise           8 Delano                   57.52                   4 
 40 Emma Weber                11 Buffalo                  58.57                   1 
 41 Gracie Barber              9 Worthington              59.91                   2 
 42 Emily Perrizo             10 Waseca                 1:04.03                   3 
 43 Judy Keophimphone         10 Worthington            1:07.60                   4 
 -- Maria Kirsch               9 Waconia                     DQ                   2  false start
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Section 2AA: # 38.07  2010        Jerome Begin, Buffalo                       
                39.21  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Henry Weisman             12 Chanhassen               39.59Q                  1 
  2 Peter Asplin              12 Dassel-Cokat             39.67Q                  3 
  3 Caden Turner              11 Waconia                  40.16Q                  2 
  4 Obang Ojulu               11 Worthington              41.21Q                  5 
  5 Carter Patnode            12 Buffalo                  43.10Q                  4 
  6 Jack Vetsch               11 Waseca                   41.28q                  4 
  7 Connor Boster             12 Buffalo                  41.82q                  2 
  8 Dominique Sealy           10 Mankato West             41.93q                  5 
  9 Tyler Defor               12 Mankato West             42.34q                  3 
 10 Luke Reich                11 Chanhassen               42.58                   1 
 11 Joey Spott                12 Shakopee                 42.79                   2 
 12 Mason DeGross             10 New Prague               42.83                   5 
 13 Eli Parker                11 New Prague               43.14                   1 
 14 Nick Drilling             10 Mound Weston             43.53                   3 
 15 Ethan Zimmerman           10 Waseca                   43.62                   4 
 16 Jacob Hagen               12 Buffalo                  43.73                   1 
 17 Matthew Schlieman         11 New Ulm                  44.27                   2 
 18 John Wacker                8 New Prague               44.39                   5 
 19 Brody Schmidt             12 Dassel-Cokat             44.49                   1 
 20 Jeremy TenEyck            12 Shakopee                 44.58                   5 
 21 Jeremy Caulfield          11 Chaska                   44.76                   4 
 22 Jacob Christ              11 Shakopee                 44.80                   4 
 23 Ben Kvale                 12 Hutchinson               44.87                   2 
 24 Liam Aberle                9 Waseca                   45.10                   2 
 25 Michael Ryynanen          11 Dassel-Cokat             45.17                   3  45.162
 26 Muse Abdi                  9 Mankato East             45.17                   3  45.169
 27 Jacob Meier               12 Chaska                   45.18                   2 
 28 Emmett Bicket              9 Worthington              45.28                   2 
 29 Max Hanninen              10 Chaska                   45.41                   3 
 30 David Orthengren          12 Delano                   45.86                   5 
 31 Jack Olberg               11 Hutchinson               46.14                   2 
 32 Kiefer Servin             11 Waconia                  46.44                   1 
 33 Dylan Langan              12 Hutchinson               46.49                   3 
 34 Reid Gruenes              11 Mankato East             46.69                   1 
 35 Jacob Beranek             11 New Ulm                  46.80                   4 
 36 Alec Makela               12 Mankato West             46.84                   5 
 37 Colin Leuthold            12 New Ulm                  47.07                   3 
 38 Parker Johnson            12 Delano                   47.72                   4 
 39 Calvin Sinclair           11 Waconia                  47.86                   1 
 40 Kristopher Kurtz          10 Mound Weston             48.18                   3 
 41 Joe Statsick              12 Chanhassen               49.36                   4 
 42 Martin Eichers            12 Delano                   50.16                   5 
 43 Terbuto Ochothow           8 Worthington              50.27                   1 
 44 Yiyang (William) Gao      11 Mound Weston             50.88                   5 
 -- Bryce Paulsen             10 Marshall                    DQ                   4  interference
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Section 2AA: # 2:13.07  5/30/2014   Tess Misgen, Shakopee                     
                2:14.91  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Tess Misgen               12 Shakopee               2:18.16Q                  1 
  2 Lexi Herman                9 Waseca                 2:18.18Q                  4 
  3 Alexis O'Malley            9 Buffalo                2:19.81Q                  2 
  4 Natalee Sample             9 Marshall               2:20.78Q                  3 
  5 Amanda Montplaisir        11 Buffalo                2:21.36q                  4 
  6 Anna Egli                 12 Mankato West           2:23.52q                  2 
  7 Nichole Sample            11 Marshall               2:23.76q                  3 
  8 Shea Mccabe                9 Waconia                2:25.02q                  2 
  9 Ivy Glade                 12 Mankato East           2:26.11q                  1 
 10 Grace Navara              10 Chanhassen             2:30.50                   3 
 11 Claire Johnston           12 Mankato East           2:31.37                   4 
 12 Elizabeth Myster          11 Chanhassen             2:31.56                   3 
 13 Kate Bucher                9 Marshall               2:32.15                   2 
 14 Sarah Preisinger          11 New Ulm                2:32.43                   2 
 15 Elsie Hatlevig             9 New Prague             2:32.49                   1 
 16 Kate Chromy               10 New Prague             2:32.60                   3 
 17 Allison Folven             9 Dassel-Cokat           2:33.87                   1 
 18 Caiti Flannery            11 Mankato West           2:34.48                   4 
 19 Maya Thurston             10 Mound Weston           2:36.39                   1 
 20 Kelsi Miller              10 New Ulm                2:37.37                   4 
 21 Abby Wharram              11 Mound Weston           2:38.02                   1 
 22 Sarah Winkels              8 Waconia                2:38.07                   3 
 23 Grace Hanson               7 Hutchinson             2:38.65                   4 
 24 Sena Uli                   9 Worthington            2:38.76                   2 
 25 Katelyn Buth               8 Shakopee               2:38.97                   4 
 26 Baylee Peterson           11 Hutchinson             2:39.23                   1 
 27 Grace Jostock              8 Delano                 2:39.85                   4 
 28 Aubrey Mair                8 Waconia                2:40.40                   1 
 29 Jenna Bilden              12 Chanhassen             2:41.30                   1 
 30 Molly Scheid               9 New Ulm                2:42.30                   1 
 31 Annabel Schueneman         9 Mankato West           2:42.62                   2 
 32 Emily Haag                 8 Delano                 2:42.70                   4 
 33 Emily Eckheart             9 Mankato East           2:44.47                   3 
 34 Naomi Johnson              9 Delano                 2:46.01                   3 
 35 Gianni Solis              12 New Prague             2:46.97                   3 
 36 Nyiel Mayola              10 Worthington            2:47.38                   2 
 37 Emily Aho                  7 Dassel-Cokat           2:49.00                   2 
 38 Lila Hoover               11 Buffalo                2:49.09                   4 
 39 Emily DeMorett            10 Waseca                 2:50.62                   1 
 40 Gabriella Lund             7 Mound Weston           2:56.19                   2 
 41 Macy Ellis                 8 Hutchinson             2:56.22                   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Section 2AA: # 1:51.72  2009        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
                1:55.32  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 John Starkey              10 Chaska                 1:59.87Q                  1 
  2 Jacob Evans               11 Shakopee               2:00.35Q                  3 
  3 Zachary Hennen            12 Waconia                2:00.88Q                  2 
  4 Torin Christianson        10 Chanhassen             2:00.92Q                  4 
  5 Ryan Houseman             12 Hutchinson             2:01.07q                  3 
  6 Kal McDonough             10 Waconia                2:01.70q                  4 
  7 Braden Benson             11 Buffalo                2:02.01q                  2 
  8 Nels Larson               10 Mound Weston           2:02.30q                  1 
  9 Logan Hoff                10 Hutchinson             2:02.44q                  4 
 10 Travis Scotting           11 Buffalo                2:03.16                   2 
 11 Colton Halla              10 Waseca                 2:03.54                   4 
 12 Calvin Rykhus              9 Mankato East           2:04.81                   2 
 13 Andrew Huber              10 Worthington            2:05.15                   2 
 14 Trygve Capistrant-Kinney  10 Waconia                2:05.20                   2 
 15 Carson Davis               9 New Prague             2:05.57                   2 
 16 Zach Wenning              11 Chanhassen             2:05.60                   1 
 17 Ethan More                11 Buffalo                2:05.65                   3 
 18 Quentin Blomme            10 Marshall               2:05.82                   4 
 19 Nathan Scruggs            12 Mankato East           2:05.84                   3 
 20 Kellen Brudwick           11 Mankato West           2:05.85                   4 
 21 Hans Rupnow                9 Mankato West           2:06.00                   4 
 22 Chris Nelsen              12 Worthington            2:07.97                   1 
 23 Derek Engen               11 Mankato West           2:08.16                   3 
 24 Simon Horning              9 Shakopee               2:08.69                   3 
 25 Christian Eidahl          12 Delano                 2:08.87                   2 
 26 Dylan Brazil              10 Chaska                 2:09.38                   4 
 27 Jack McCabe               11 Waseca                 2:09.60                   1 
 28 Corbin Michels            10 Shakopee               2:10.59                   2 
 29 Brandon Ung               11 Mound Weston           2:10.92                   3 
 30 William Stahl             10 Waseca                 2:12.19                   3 
 31 Jackson Davis             10 Chaska                 2:12.48                   3 
 32 Daniel Shore              10 Mankato East           2:12.83                   1 
 33 Braden Johnson            10 Chanhassen             2:12.86                   4 
 34 Hunter Tipka              12 Delano                 2:12.91                   3 
 35 Bryce Grebner             11 New Prague             2:13.33                   1 
 36 Nicholas Kayser            9 Marshall               2:13.48                   2 
 37 Ben Rietow                12 Delano                 2:13.96                   4 
 38 Tom Bock                  10 Hutchinson             2:14.10                   1 
 39 Zack Morris               10 New Prague             2:14.28                   1 
 40 John Busche               12 Dassel-Cokat           2:15.50                   1 
 41 Nicholas Schultz          11 New Ulm                2:17.17                   2 
 42 Kade Retterath            10 Mound Weston           2:17.19                   1 
 43 Zach Devaan                9 Marshall               2:19.94                   3 
 44 Brandon Gabrelcik         10 Dassel-Cokat           2:20.52                   4 
 45 Matthew Messenger         11 New Ulm                2:22.80                   3 
 46 Ammanuel Ojha             10 Worthington            2:26.03                   4 
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Section 2AA: # 24.12  5/28/2014   Jedah Caldwell, Chanhassen                  
                25.45  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Molly Reighard            12 Waconia                  25.60Q        NWI  2 
  2 Odell Frye                10 Waseca                   25.90Q        NWI  3 
  3 Taylor Eggers             10 Worthington              26.31Q        NWI  6 
  4 Megan Geraets              8 Mankato East             26.45Q        NWI  4 
  5 Emma Baynes               12 Mankato East             26.98Q        NWI  1 
  6 Paige Kalis                8 New Ulm                  27.09Q        NWI  5 
  7 Katelyn Elstad            12 Delano                   26.66q        NWI  2 
  8 Erin Johnson              10 Shakopee                 26.71q        NWI  6 
  9 Megan Jeurissen           10 Chaska                   26.80q        NWI  2 
 10 Lillian Halvorson          9 Chaska                   26.95         NWI  4 
 11 Mara Halvorson            11 Chaska                   27.08         NWI  3 
 12 Josie Lavato               9 Buffalo                  27.13         NWI  5 
 13 Aidan Mcloone             10 New Prague               27.17         NWI  3 
 14 Anna Monarski             10 Chanhassen               27.32         NWI  3 
 15 Rachel Tritch             11 Chanhassen               27.48         NWI  4 
 16 Katie Lavato               9 Buffalo                  27.52         NWI  6 
 17 Madison Voigt             11 Waconia                  27.59         NWI  5 
 18 Lila Finney               12 Mound Weston             27.61         NWI  4 
 19 Sophie Pawlyshyn          10 Chanhassen               27.62         NWI  1 
 20 Catie Skaja               11 New Prague               27.67         NWI  5 
 21 Sarah Strandemo           11 Delano                   27.78         NWI  6  27.773
 22 Adriana Nelson-Rhoda       7 Hutchinson               27.78         NWI  1  27.774
 23 Delaney Mcloone           12 New Prague               27.81         NWI  1 
 24 Klaire Harris             11 Waseca                   27.82         NWI  3 
 25 Miracle Miller            10 Mankato East             27.97         NWI  6 
 26 Olivia Grundhofer          9 Waconia                  28.03         NWI  4 
 27 Maya Aberle               11 Waseca                   28.35         NWI  5 
 28 Briann Banwart             9 Mankato West             28.46         NWI  2 
 29 Sydney Voss               11 Mankato West             28.59         NWI  2 
 30 Sydney Meister            11 Marshall                 28.62         NWI  4  28.614
 30 Sophia Hillman             9 Dassel-Cokat             28.62         NWI  6  28.614
 32 Maria Molitor              9 Delano                   28.63         NWI  1 
 33 Lily Kraemer               7 Dassel-Cokat             28.79         NWI  3 
 34 Gabrielle Grage           11 Buffalo                  28.93         NWI  3 
 35 Sophie Bock                  Marshall                 29.04         NWI  5 
 36 Cassidy Jenkins            9 Mound Weston             29.37         NWI  1 
 37 Jessica Ventura           10 Worthington              29.59         NWI  5 
 38 Maysa Gillingham           7 Marshall                 29.60         NWI  1 
 39 Kara Thuringer             9 Worthington              29.79         NWI  6 
 40 Gabriella LaFortune        7 Mound Weston             29.82         NWI  6 
 41 Shamel Gordon             10 New Ulm                  30.29         NWI  5  30.286
 42 Alyssa Rannow             10 Hutchinson               30.29         NWI  4  30.290
 43 Elle Cooper               10 New Ulm                  30.58         NWI  3 
 44 Jessica Weich             10 Hutchinson               30.78         NWI  4 
 -- Kady Ohm                  10 Dassel-Cokat                DQ         NWI  2  false start
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Section 2AA: # 21.82  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
                22.29  QUAL
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Dylan Smerillo            12 Mound Weston             22.40Q        NWI  2 
  2 Melik Davis               10 Mankato West             22.75Q        NWI  1 
  3 Jordan Hillesheim         12 New Ulm                  22.78Q        NWI  3 
  4 Brandon Wartner           12 Marshall                 23.18Q        NWI  6 
  5 Nolan Hoehn               11 Waconia                  23.31Q        NWI  4 
  6 Sam Yunker                11 Delano                   23.54Q        NWI  5 
  7 Garrett Sapp              11 Chanhassen               23.39q        NWI  1 
  8 Logan Fitzgerald          11 Hutchinson               23.68q        NWI  4 
  9 TJ McNeal                 10 Mankato East             23.72q        NWI  5 
 10 Andrew Davis              12 Mankato East             23.84         NWI  6 
 11 Reis Henriksen            10 Waconia                  23.90         NWI  3 
 12 Alex Volk                 10 Mankato West             23.95         NWI  4 
 13 Ethan Carter               8 Hutchinson               24.02         NWI  4 
 14 Carter Huwald             10 Chanhassen               24.11         NWI  1 
 15 Riley Habisch             10 Buffalo                  24.18         NWI  2  24.172
 16 Saiveon Williamson        11 Waseca                   24.18         NWI  3  24.175
 17 Elijah Ofori               9 Shakopee                 24.23         NWI  2 
 18 Tanner Johnson            12 Mankato East             24.27         NWI  6 
 19 Adam Laumann              12 Waconia                  24.29         NWI  6 
 20 Brennen Meyer             11 Delano                   24.30         NWI  5 
 21 Justin Fuhrman            11 New Ulm                  24.51         NWI  2 
 22 Mitchell Langford         11 Chaska                   24.52         NWI  1 
 23 Blake Wendland             9 Waseca                   24.55         NWI  3 
 24 Matthew Reich             11 Chanhassen               24.56         NWI  5 
 25 Deacon Carter              8 Hutchinson               24.65         NWI  6 
 26 Joseph Farniok            11 Buffalo                  24.78         NWI  5 
 27 Collin Asplin              8 Dassel-Cokat             24.81         NWI  1 
 28 Juan Berrones              9 Mankato West             24.85         NWI  6 
 29 Mason DeGross             10 New Prague               24.86         NWI  2  24.856
 30 Chinonso Nwakama          10 Marshall                 24.86         NWI  6  24.857
 31 Frank Rogers              12 Worthington              24.94         NWI  1 
 32 Andres Sauceda            11 Chaska                   24.99         NWI  4 
 33 Ryan Schoenbauer           9 New Prague               25.06         NWI  3 
 34 Loic Boyogueno            11 Shakopee                 25.07         NWI  5 
 35 Bryce Janke               10 Shakopee                 25.16         NWI  6 
 36 Jason Spaeth               7 Mound Weston             25.20         NWI  2 
 37 Jacob Blume               10 Mound Weston             25.25         NWI  1 
 38 Cameron Hanson            12 Dassel-Cokat             25.34         NWI  2 
 39 Nathan Boneschans         11 Worthington              25.39         NWI  3 
 40 Will Nelson               11 Dassel-Cokat             25.50         NWI  4 
 41 Gabriel Raini              9 Marshall                 25.93         NWI  5 
 42 Cesar Barralaga           11 Worthington              25.95         NWI  3 
 43 Sam Brown                 11 Delano                   26.42         NWI  2 
 44 Ryan Sandbeck             11 Waseca                   27.56         NWI  5 
 
Event 22  Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 10:24.32  5/30/2013   Maria Hauger, Shakopee                   
                10:50.55  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anastasia Korzenow  12 Chanhassen            11:11.31                   2  10   
  2 Claire Boersma      12 Marshall              11:14.13                   2   8   
  3 Olivia Anderson     11 Chaska                11:36.35                   2   6   
  4 Kaleesa Houston     10 Waconia               11:37.78                   2   5   
  5 Maya Lindstrom       8 Waconia               11:43.17                   2   4   
  6 Isabel Meger         9 Shakopee              11:46.52                   2   3   
  7 Jayda Becker         8 Shakopee              11:52.47                   2   2   
  8 Kourtney Kulseth    12 Waseca                11:55.78                   2   1   
  9 Bellamy Sukalski     7 Marshall              11:55.88                   1 
 10 Hannah Osborne       9 New Ulm               12:03.13                   2 
 11 Eve Anderson         8 Mankato East          12:04.94                   2 
 12 Ana McCabe          10 Waseca                12:05.65                   2 
 13 Miranda Gilbertson  10 Chanhassen            12:07.67                   2 
 14 Jamie Sorenson       8 Waconia               12:11.04                   2 
 15 Sunshine Langworth   9 Mankato West          12:37.88                   1 
 16 Makayla Maher       11 Hutchinson            12:46.32                   1 
 17 Carly Gorter         8 Shakopee              12:56.92                   2 
 18 Meredith Reynolds   11 Buffalo               12:59.49                   1 
 19 Maret Elgren        11 Chanhassen            13:03.67                   1 
 20 Bethany Vasecka      9 New Prague            13:04.84                   2 
 21 Malia Bloemker       9 Marshall              13:08.62                   1 
 22 Iris McCarthy       10 New Prague            13:11.59                   1 
 23 Kaitlin Berg         9 Buffalo               13:13.52                   1 
 24 Erin Peters          8 Mankato West          13:14.27                   1 
 25 Abi Reiter          10 Hutchinson            13:16.12                   1 
 26 Addie Plath          9 Hutchinson            13:17.60                   1 
 27 Joanna Bristol       8 Mankato East          13:41.07                   1 
 28 Libby Midviedt       8 New Prague            13:46.33                   1 
 29 Jessica Darling     11 Worthington           13:46.84                   1 
 30 Brianna Newman      11 Worthington           17:10.26                   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
 Section 2AA: # 9:19.33  5/28/2014   Joey Duerr, Chaska                        
                9:13.38  QUAL
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Isaac Basten        10 Buffalo                9:33.22                   2  10   
  2 Cole Streich        12 Waseca                 9:45.19                   2   8   
  3 Nicholas Scheller    9 Chanhassen             9:54.14                   2   6   
  4 Zachary Long         9 Chanhassen             9:55.61                   2   5   
  5 Nicholas Oak         9 Buffalo               10:09.39                   2   4   
  6 Tucker Sjomeling    12 Delano                10:10.03                   2   3   
  7 Logan Reider        12 Delano                10:10.55                   2   2   
  8 Adam Ebent          11 Waconia               10:11.27                   2   1   
  9 Chase VanKeulen     12 Marshall              10:14.82                   2 
 10 Eric Heidal         12 Shakopee              10:15.11                   2 
 11 Adam Koller          9 Worthington           10:15.33                   2 
 12 Simon Razidlo       10 Waconia               10:22.26                   2 
 13 Jett Oachs           9 Mankato East          10:22.74                   2 
 14 Austin Miler        12 Chaska                10:26.69                   2 
 15 Jack Siegle         12 New Prague            10:27.86                   2 
 16 Mitchell Grand      10 Hutchinson            10:29.11                   2 
 17 Dylan Schaefer      10 Chaska                10:30.25                   2 
 18 Hayden DeGross      11 New Prague            10:32.50                   2 
 19 Brett Attenberger   11 Waseca                10:33.78                   2 
 20 Charlie Reinhardt   10 Mound Weston          10:40.51                   1 
 21 Matt Feldkamp        8 Waseca                10:45.10                   1 
 22 Jacob Engler        11 Mankato East          10:46.64                   1 
 23 Sawyer Aleckson     10 Waconia               10:52.30                   2 
 24 Riley Jenum         10 Hutchinson            10:52.94                   1 
 25 Sam Csizmadia       10 Mankato West          10:57.28                   1 
 26 Adam Anderson       12 Dassel-Cokat          10:58.05                   1 
 27 Tanner Brady        10 Chanhassen            11:01.23                   1 
 28 Partrick Ricke       8 Mound Weston          11:08.11                   1 
 29 Carter Roles        10 Mankato East          11:09.05                   1 
 30 Zach Broome         10 Shakopee              11:17.10                   1 
 31 Joseph Wolff        11 Chaska                11:18.57                   1 
 32 Ammanuel Ojha       10 Worthington           11:22.29                   1 
 33 Gabe Stassen         9 Hutchinson            11:25.85                   1 
 34 Austin Willey       10 Buffalo               11:27.21                   1 
 35 Dan Olfert           7 Shakopee              11:29.22                   1 
 36 Jackson Bonnett     11 Worthington           11:48.62                   1 
 37 Grant Schaap        11 New Prague            11:49.60                   1 
 38 Isaiah Greathouse   12 Marshall              12:06.48                   1 
 39 Lars Kopietz        12 New Ulm               12:26.58                   1 
 -- Josh Landgraff       9 Mankato West               DNF                   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mankato West                29        2) Mankato East               28   
    3) Waconia                     25        4) Shakopee                   14   
    5) Hutchinson                  12        6) Chaska                     11   
    6) Chanhassen                  11        8) New Ulm                     8   
    8) Marshall                     8       10) Delano                      5   
   11) Worthington                  4       12) Waseca                      1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chanhassen                  59        2) Buffalo                    28   
    3) Hutchinson                  21        4) Mankato West               12   
    5) Waconia                      8        5) Waseca                      8   
    7) Dassel-Cokato                5        7) Chaska                      5   
    7) Delano                       5       10) Marshall                    3   
   11) Mankato East                 2       12) New Ulm                     1