Licensed to University of Wisconsin Stout
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2009 08:19 PM
               Chippewa Falls High School Triangular - 4/14/2009               
                                 Dorais Field                                  
                              Chippewa Falls, WI                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Records: ! 18.98  4/14/2009   Nate Hanson, Chippewa Fal                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nate Hanson               SR Chippewa Fal             18.98! 
  2 Joel Anderson             JR Eau Claire M             19.18  
  3 Tim Baker                 JR Eau Claire N             19.65  
  4 Matt Hoffman              SO Chippewa Fal             19.89  
  5 Zac Zubal                 FR Chippewa Fal             19.99  
  6 Austin Birch              FR Chippewa Fal             20.11  
  7 Grey Larson               SO Eau Claire N             21.89  
  8 Kevin Watson              FR Eau Claire M             22.82  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Records: ! 11.92  4/14/2009   Andy Brutlag, Eau Claire M                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andy Brutlag              JR Eau Claire M             11.92!  5 
  2 John Konz                 SR Eau Claire M             12.23   5 
  3 Matt Heath                SR Eau Claire N             12.32   3 
  4 Zach Brown                SO Eau Claire M             12.40   5 
  5 Michael Adams             SR Chippewa Fal             12.46   5 
  6 Grant Lokken              SO Eau Claire N             12.48   3 
  7 Andrew Gulotta            SR Eau Claire N             12.49   4 
  8 Mitchell Martenson        FR Eau Claire M             12.56   4 
  8 Taylor McGinnis           JR Eau Claire M             12.56   5 
 10 Christian Schnobrich      JR Chippewa Fal             12.61   5 
 11 Scott Rydzik              SO Eau Claire N             12.64   2 
 12 Wesley Adams              SO Chippewa Fal             12.70   5 
 13 Mitchell Miller           SO Eau Claire M             12.91   2 
 14 Ian Smith                 FR Eau Claire M             12.98   4 
 15 Tyler Hostager            FR Eau Claire M             13.28   3 
 16 Izzy Balsinger            FR Chippewa Fal             13.30   4 
 17 Brett Allen               SR Eau Claire N             13.35   1 
 18 Jack Doroff               FR Eau Claire N             13.56   2 
 19 Lucas Arras               FR Eau Claire N             13.60   1 
 20 Logan Farr                FR Chippewa Fal             13.75   1 
 21 Matt Sanders              JR Eau Claire M             13.83   3 
 22 Gage Birkel               FR Chippewa Fal             13.98   3 
 23 Marcus Liddel             JR Eau Claire N             14.03   2 
 24 Alex Normand              JR Chippewa Fal             14.12   4 
 25 Eric Anderson             SO Eau Claire M             14.55   2 
 26 Ben Paffel                FR Eau Claire N             14.66   1 
 27 Tom Zook                  FR Eau Claire N             14.92   2 
 28 Reid Montanye             SO Eau Claire M             15.24   1 
 29 Josh Michal               SR Chippewa Fal             15.34   4 
 30 Carl Eithan               FR Chippewa Fal             15.70   4 
 31 Adam Briggs               SR Chippewa Fal             15.76   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
     Records: ! 4:58.14  4/14/2009   Josh Petersen, Eau Claire N               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Petersen             JR Eau Claire N           4:58.14! 
  2 Jake Fahrenkrog           SR Eau Claire N           5:03.34  
  3 Andrew Farris             FR Chippewa Fal           5:12.62  
  4 Kyle Salmonson            JR Chippewa Fal           5:12.73  
  5 Justin Wittwer            JR Chippewa Fal           5:18.00  
  6 Paul Thalacker            JR Eau Claire M           5:25.15  
  7 Jesse Christianson        FR Eau Claire M           5:26.64  
  8 Logan Scheppke            FR Eau Claire M           5:26.71  
  9 Ben Lange                 JR Eau Claire M           5:28.48  
 10 Robby Kishaba             FR Eau Claire M           5:28.87  
 11 Ethan Thomson             SO Eau Claire N           5:29.34  
 12 Alexander Michael         JR Chippewa Fal           5:31.51  
 13 Dan Kubiatowicz           SO Eau Claire N           5:32.70  
 14 Jacob Knutson             JR Eau Claire M           5:44.74  
 15 Joel Bartynski            JR Eau Claire M           5:49.22  
 16 Dan Geary                 SO Eau Claire M           5:52.03  
 17 Jason Wolff               JR Chippewa Fal           5:59.79  
 18 Matt Engel                JR Chippewa Fal           6:26.63  
 19 Christian Larrabee        FR Eau Claire M           6:31.48  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Records: ! 1:34.46  4/14/2009   Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire M         
                         J KONZ, A BRUTLAG, H TATAH, C LARSEN              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eau Claire Memorial  'A'                            1:34.46! 
  2 Chippewa Falls  'A'                                 1:37.37  
  3 Eau Claire Memorial  'B'                            1:39.93  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Records: ! 56.19  4/14/2009   Erik Johnson, Eau Claire N                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erik Johnson              SO Eau Claire N             56.19!  2 
  2 Chris Sokup               SR Chippewa Fal             57.10   2 
  3 William Steahr            SO Eau Claire M             57.23   1 
  4 Andrew Paffel             JR Eau Claire N             58.78   2 
  5 Cole Schindler            SO Chippewa Fal             59.09   2 
  6 Brett Allen               SR Eau Claire N             59.16   2 
  7 Lucas Arras               FR Eau Claire N             59.35   1 
  8 Mitchell Martenson        FR Eau Claire M             59.82   1 
  9 Justin Knight             SO Eau Claire M           1:00.17   1 
 10 Derek Mueller             SO Chippewa Fal           1:01.25   2 
 11 Alex Solie                FR Chippewa Fal           1:02.61   2 
 12 Nate Maskevich            FR Eau Claire M           1:03.74   1 
 13 Andrew Sandberg           JR Eau Claire M           1:07.02   1 
 14 Garrett Mesang            SR Eau Claire N           1:08.82   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Records: ! 46.77  4/14/2009   Eau Claire North, Eau Claire N              
                       N Bollinger, K Eggen, A Gulotta, A Kleist         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eau Claire North  'A'                                 46.77! 
  2 Chippewa Falls  'A'                                   48.72  
  3 Eau Claire North  'B'                                 49.89  
  4 Eau Claire Memorial  'A'                              50.15  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Records: ! 45.33  4/14/2009   Nathan Bollinger, Eau Claire N              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nathan Bollinger          SR Eau Claire N             45.33!  2 
  2 Tim Baker                 JR Eau Claire N             46.36   1 
  3 Joel Anderson             JR Eau Claire M             46.50   2 
  4 Nate Hanson               SR Chippewa Fal             49.84   2 
  5 Jeremy Facklam            FR Chippewa Fal             51.23   1 
  6 Matt Hoffman              SO Chippewa Fal             51.99   2 
  7 Grey Larson               SO Eau Claire N             53.17   2 
  8 Seth Bollinger            JR Eau Claire M             54.22   1 
  9 Zac Zubal                 FR Chippewa Fal             55.68   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Records: ! 2:02.25  4/14/2009   Tyler Heinz, Eau Claire M                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Heinz               SR Eau Claire M           2:02.25! 
  2 Josh Petersen             JR Eau Claire N           2:16.39  
  3 Mike Schretenthaler       SO Eau Claire M           2:17.29  
  4 Dillon Kuester            SO Chippewa Fal           2:21.23  
  5 Jon Collins               SR Eau Claire M           2:23.89  
  6 Andrew Ziel               SO Eau Claire M           2:23.95  
  7 Mitch Sletner             SO Eau Claire M           2:28.88  
  8 Andrew Farris             FR Chippewa Fal           2:30.38  
  9 Jeremy Facklam            FR Chippewa Fal           2:32.30  
 10 Cody Williams             SR Chippewa Fal           2:40.11  
 11 Dan Shoemaker             SR Eau Claire M           2:51.09  
 12 Garrett Mesang            SR Eau Claire N           2:51.14  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Records: ! 24.04  4/14/2009   Andy Brutlag, Eau Claire M                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andy Brutlag              JR Eau Claire M             24.04!  4 
  2 Jordan Evans              SR Chippewa Fal             24.76   4 
  3 Zach Brown                SO Eau Claire M             25.14   3 
  4 Richard Stafford          FR Chippewa Fal             25.48   3 
  5 Alex Thornton             SR Chippewa Fal            J25.48   4 
  6 Scott Rydzik              SO Eau Claire N             25.50   1 
  7 Jason Fashingbauer        FR Chippewa Fal             25.66   3 
  8 Grant Lokken              SO Eau Claire N             25.75   2 
  9 Christian Schnobrich      JR Chippewa Fal             25.87   4 
 10 William Steahr            SO Eau Claire M             26.63   3 
 11 Ian Smith                 FR Eau Claire M             27.09   3 
 12 Ethan Thomson             SO Eau Claire N             27.13   2 
 13 Collin Schindler          SR Chippewa Fal             27.17   4 
 14 Jack Doroff               FR Eau Claire N             27.29   2 
 15 Lucas Arras               FR Eau Claire N             27.31   2 
 16 Tyler Hostager            FR Eau Claire M             27.38   2 
 17 Alex Solie                FR Chippewa Fal             27.68   2 
 18 Kevin Watson              FR Eau Claire M             27.96   1 
 19 Logan Farr                FR Chippewa Fal             28.19   3 
 20 Matt Sanders              JR Eau Claire M             28.31   1 
 21 Nate Maskevich            FR Eau Claire M             29.41   1 
 21 Eric Anderson             SO Eau Claire M             29.41   1 
 23 Alex Normand              JR Chippewa Fal             29.60   1 
 24 Ben Paffel                FR Eau Claire N             30.60   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
     Records: ! 11:05.31  4/14/2009   Isaiah Rozich, Eau Claire M              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isaiah Rozich             SO Eau Claire M          11:05.31! 
  2 Charles Zubal             JR Chippewa Fal          11:13.17  
  3 Jake Fahrenkrog           SR Eau Claire N          11:13.29  
  4 Alex Menacher             SO Eau Claire M          11:20.20  
  5 Chris Smith               SR Eau Claire M          11:37.66  
  6 Andrew Paffel             JR Eau Claire N          11:45.01  
  7 Luke Erickson             FR Chippewa Fal          11:59.94  
  8 Jacob Kositzke            FR Eau Claire M          12:27.28  
  9 Alexander Michael         JR Chippewa Fal          12:30.14  
 10 Jason Wolff               JR Chippewa Fal          12:51.76  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Records: ! 3:41.12  4/14/2009   Eau Claire North, Eau Claire N            
                         B Allen, E Johnson, J Petersen, E Thomson         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eau Claire North  'A'                               3:41.12! 
  2 Chippewa Falls  'A'                                 3:43.62  
  3 Eau Claire Memorial  'A'                            3:49.33  
  4 Eau Claire North  'B'                               3:58.07  
  5 Eau Claire Memorial  'B'                            4:03.49  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
     Records: ! 19-04.50  4/14/2009   Andrew Gulotta, Eau Claire N             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Gulotta            SR Eau Claire N          19-04.50! 
  2 Clint Larsen              SO Eau Claire M          19-01.00  
  3 Taylor McGinnis           JR Eau Claire M          18-08.50  
  4 Hakim Tatah               JR Eau Claire M          18-00.00  
  5 Evan Humphreys            SO Eau Claire M          17-09.75  
  6 Kal Herzog                JR Eau Claire M          17-09.50  
  7 Matt Heath                SR Eau Claire N          17-04.50  
  8 Jordan Evans              SR Chippewa Fal          17-01.50  
  9 Steven Bader              SR Eau Claire M          17-01.00  
  9 Zac Zubal                 FR Chippewa Fal          17-01.00  
 11 Nathan Bollinger          SR Eau Claire N          16-09.75  
 12 Wally Ellenson            FR Eau Claire M          16-04.50  
 13 Matt Hoffman              SO Chippewa Fal          15-09.50  
 13 Richard Stafford          FR Chippewa Fal          15-09.50  
 15 Bobby Nyland              JR Eau Claire M          14-10.00  
 16 Cole Schindler            SO Chippewa Fal          14-09.50  
 17 Alexander Michael         JR Chippewa Fal          14-07.00  
 18 Austin Birch              FR Chippewa Fal          14-03.00  
 19 Tom Zook                  FR Eau Claire N          14-01.00  
 20 Justin Knight             SO Eau Claire M          13-07.00  
 21 Brian McCrackin           SO Chippewa Fal          12-08.00  
 22 Ben Paffel                FR Eau Claire N          12-06.50  
 23 Carl Eithan               FR Chippewa Fal          11-10.00  
 24 Adam Briggs               SR Chippewa Fal          11-01.50  
 25 Josh Michal               SR Chippewa Fal          10-00.50  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
     Records: ! 39-01  4/14/2009   Andy Kleist, Eau Claire N                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andy Kleist               SR Eau Claire N          39-01.00! 
  2 Collin Schindler          SR Chippewa Fal          38-05.00  
  3 Evan Humphreys            SO Eau Claire M          38-00.50  
  4 Taylor McGinnis           JR Eau Claire M          37-09.00  
  5 Hakim Tatah               JR Eau Claire M          37-03.50  
  6 Nate Hanson               SR Chippewa Fal          36-05.50  
  7 Kal Herzog                JR Eau Claire M          35-09.00  
  8 Derek Mueller             SO Chippewa Fal          34-11.50  
  9 Seth Bollinger            JR Eau Claire M          34-10.00  
 10 Brett Allen               SR Eau Claire N          33-01.00  
 10 Bobby Nyland              JR Eau Claire M          33-01.00  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andy Kleist               SR Eau Claire N           6-02.00  
  2 Wally Ellenson            FR Eau Claire M           6-00.00  
  3 Collin Schindler          SR Chippewa Fal           5-10.00  
  4 Grant Lokken              SO Eau Claire N           5-06.00  
  5 Tyler Heinz               SR Eau Claire M           5-04.00  
  6 Evan Humphreys            SO Eau Claire M          J5-04.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Adams             SR Chippewa Fal           9-00.00  
  2 Allen Sandberg            SR Eau Claire M           8-06.00  
  3 Wesley Adams              SO Chippewa Fal           8-00.00  
  3 Tim Baker                 JR Eau Claire N           8-00.00  
  5 Mitchell Miller           SO Eau Claire M           7-00.00  
  5 Marcus Liddel             JR Eau Claire N           7-00.00  
  6 Mitch Hunsley             SR Eau Claire M          J7-00.00  
  6 Tom Zook                  FR Eau Claire N          J7-00.00  
  6 Eric Anderson             SO Eau Claire M          J7-00.00  
  6 Izzy Balsinger            FR Chippewa Fal          J7-00.00  
  6 Ben Lange                 JR Eau Claire M          J7-00.00  
 -- Ian Nelson                SO Chippewa Fal                NH  
 -- Derek Mueller             SO Chippewa Fal                NH  
 -- Nate Maskevich            FR Eau Claire M                NH  
 -- Jacob Knutson             JR Eau Claire M                NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
     Records: ! 46-05  4/14/2009   James Rowley, Chippewa Fal                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Rowley              SR Chippewa Fal          46-05.00! 
  2 Hans Riedel               SR Eau Claire M          41-00.00  
  3 Mario Stephens            SO Chippewa Fal          39-09.50  
  4 Dillon Hysell             JR Chippewa Fal          38-02.50  
  5 Bobby Nyland              JR Eau Claire M          38-01.50  
  6 Thomas Nevins             JR Chippewa Fal          38-00.00  
  7 Adam Street               SR Chippewa Fal          37-00.00  
  8 Braeden Jensen            FR Chippewa Fal          36-08.50  
  9 John Shook                JR Eau Claire M          36-08.00  
 10 Isaac Dahl                JR Eau Claire N          36-06.00  
 11 Dominik Goyette           FR Chippewa Fal          35-07.50  
 12 Allen Sandberg            SR Eau Claire M          33-10.00  
 13 Andrew Sandberg           JR Eau Claire M          33-09.50  
 14 Travis Hibbard            FR Chippewa Fal          33-08.00  
 15 Jacob Marsnik             SO Eau Claire M          33-00.00  
 16 Luke Bowe                 JR Chippewa Fal          32-04.00  
 17 John Cable                SO Eau Claire M          29-00.00  
 18 Josh Tate                 JR Eau Claire N          26-07.00  
 19 Brandon Clark             SO Chippewa Fal          26-01.50  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
     Records: ! 141-09.50  4/14/2009   Hans Riedel, Eau Claire M               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hans Riedel               SR Eau Claire M         141-09.50! 
  2 James Rowley              SR Chippewa Fal            140-08  
  3 Adam Street               SR Chippewa Fal            123-03  
  4 Allen Sandberg            SR Eau Claire M         115-09.50  
  5 Travis Hibbard            FR Chippewa Fal            106-06  
  6 Isaac Dahl                JR Eau Claire N         102-09.50  
  7 Dillon Hysell             JR Chippewa Fal             97-11  
  8 Andrew Sandberg           JR Eau Claire M             86-06  
  9 Thomas Nevins             JR Chippewa Fal             86-01  
 10 Brandon Clark             SO Chippewa Fal          85-00.50  
 11 John Shook                JR Eau Claire M          81-06.50  
 12 Luke Bowe                 JR Chippewa Fal          80-07.50  
 13 Reid Montanye             SO Eau Claire M             80-04  
 14 Braeden Jensen            FR Chippewa Fal             79-01  
 15 Dominik Goyette           FR Chippewa Fal             77-07  
 16 John Cable                SO Eau Claire M          70-01.50  
 17 Jacob Marsnik             SO Eau Claire M          69-06.75  
 18 Josh Tate                 JR Eau Claire N             66-03  
 19 Mario Stephens            SO Chippewa Fal             66-01  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eau Claire Memorial         65        2) Eau Claire North           58.50
    3) Chippewa Falls              54.50