Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2017 06:58 PM
                 Heart of the North JV Conference - 5/18/2017                  
                           Bloomer Athletic Complex                            
                                  Bloomer, WI                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 West, Isabella            SO Cumberland               14.43   2   8   
  2 Guest, Kristen            SO Chetek/Weyer             14.77   2   6   
  3 Hart, Erin                SO Northwestern             14.85   2   4   
  4 Pease, Madison            SO Cumberland               14.95   1   3   
  5 Edwards, Audrey           FR Northwestern             14.95   1   2   
  6 Fossum, Larissa           FR Bloomer                  15.32   2   1   
  7 Heller, Addie             JR Northwestern             15.32   1 
  8 Davis, Morgan             JR Chetek/Weyer             15.72   2 
  9 Johnson, Kaia             SO Cumberland               15.85   1 
 10 Kasper, Maleea            SO Cumberland               16.94   1 
 11 Lansing, Josie            SO Cumberland               17.26   1 
 12 Pomonicutt, Sandra        FR Bloomer                  17.29   2 
 13 Mechley, Karley           JR Northwestern             18.57   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West, Isabella            SO Cumberland               30.82    8   
  2 Anderson, Carolann        FR Chetek/Weyer             31.47    6   
  3 Moen, Jackie              SO Chetek/Weyer             31.87    4   
  4 Johnson, JulieAnne        FR Cumberland               31.95    3   
  5 Peterson, Eleanor         SO Northwestern             32.10    2   
  6 Keller, Sami              FR Northwestern             35.68    1   
  7 Sellent, Bailey           FR Cumberland               37.01  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ruff, Summer              FR Bloomer                1:14.46    8   
  2 Knutson, Claire           FR Chetek/Weyer           1:15.35    6   
  3 Stone, Kate               JR Cumberland             1:16.11    4   
  4 McCarthy, Hadassah        JR Chetek/Weyer           1:16.46    3   
  5 Peterson, Eleanor         SO Northwestern           1:21.81    2   
  6 Rodriguez, Niaomi         FR Cumberland             1:27.30    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Paige            FR Northwestern           2:54.84    8   
  2 Fjelstad, Jessika         FR Chetek/Weyer           2:58.18    6   
  3 Benson, Teagan            SO Cumberland             3:05.95    4   
  4 Edwards, Allison          SO Chetek/Weyer           3:11.99    3   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Paige            FR Northwestern           6:52.78    8   
  2 Fjelstad, Jessika         FR Chetek/Weyer           7:07.64    6   
  3 Poppe, Hannah             SO Chetek/Weyer           7:11.44    4   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poppe, Hannah             SO Chetek/Weyer          13:09.84    8   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donatell, Autumn          FR Cumberland               18.54    8   
  2 Hyatt, Ania               FR Cumberland               19.09    6   
  3 Thompson, Shauna          JR Barron                   19.83    4   
  4 Pruett, Lauren            JR Cumberland               20.22    3   
  5 Stafford, Abby            SO Barron                   21.95    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donatell, Autumn          FR Cumberland               55.82    8   
  2 Olson, Ally               SO Chetek/Weyer             56.99    6   
  3 Hyatt, Ania               FR Cumberland               58.58    4   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser                                 1:01.71    8   
     1) Karstens, Kyra FR               2) Guest, Kristen SO              
     3) Anderson, Carolann FR           4) Knutson, Claire FR             
  2 Cumberland                                          1:04.14    6   
     1) Sellent, Bailey FR              2) Kasper, Maleea SO              
     3) Johnson, Kaia SO                4) Pease, Madison SO              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwestern                                        2:16.61    8   
     1) Heller, Addie JR                2) Edwards, Audrey FR             
     3) Keller, Sami FR                 4) Hart, Erin SO                  
  2 Cumberland                                          2:20.26    6   
     1) Kasper, Maleea SO               2) Johnson, JulieAnne FR          
     3) Bajak, Kristin SO               4) Sellent, Bailey FR             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwestern                                        5:27.29    8   
     1) Heller, Addie JR                2) Peterson, Eleanor SO           
     3) Edwards, Audrey FR              4) Hart, Erin SO                  
  2 Cumberland                                          6:01.12    6   
     1) Rodriguez, Niaomi FR            2) Johnson, JulieAnne FR          
     3) Stager, Casi JR                 4) Donatell, Autumn FR            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cumberland                                         15:11.61    8   
     1) Bruno, Elaina JR                2) Stager, Casi JR                
     3) Yawn, Erika SO                  4) Rodriguez, Niaomi FR           
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bajak, Kristin            SO Cumberland             4-02.00    8   
  2 West, Isabella            SO Cumberland             4-00.00    6   
  3 Lyons, Jamie              FR Bloomer                3-10.00    4   
  4 Pomonicutt, Sandra        FR Bloomer                3-08.00    2.50
  4 Keller, Sami              FR Northwestern           3-08.00    2.50
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarauer, Maggie           FR Bloomer                7-00.00    8   
  2 Peterson, Eleanor         SO Northwestern           6-00.00    6   
  3 Stafford, Abby            SO Barron                 6-00.00    4   
  4 Thompson, Shauna          JR Barron                 5-00.00    3   
  5 Keller, Sami              FR Northwestern           5-00.00    1.50
  5 Ruff, Summer              FR Bloomer                5-00.00    1.50
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karstens, Kyra            FR Chetek/Weyer          13-07.75    8   
  2 Donatell, Autumn          FR Cumberland            13-07.00    6   
  3 Guest, Kristen            SO Chetek/Weyer          12-00.00    4   
  4 Johnson, Kaia             SO Cumberland            10-00.00    3   
  5 Kasper, Maleea            SO Cumberland             9-09.00    2   
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guest, Kristen            SO Chetek/Weyer          26-10.50    8   
  2 Johnson, Kaia             SO Cumberland            24-11.50    6   
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fossum, Larissa           FR Bloomer                  79-04    8   
  2 Lansing, Josie            SO Cumberland               74-11    6   
  3 Pease, Madison            SO Cumberland               72-07    4   
  4 Moen, Jackie              SO Chetek/Weyer             67-07    3   
  5 Pruett, Lauren            JR Cumberland               64-11    2   
  6 Hanson, Nicole            SO Chetek/Weyer             62-06    1   
  7 Davis, Morgan             JR Chetek/Weyer             59-07  
  8 Bajak, Kristin            SO Cumberland               58-03  
  9 Breezee, Myranda          SO Northwestern             55-05  
 10 Yawn, Erika               SO Cumberland               53-10  
 11 Hyatt, Ania               FR Cumberland               51-11  
 12 Bruno, Elaina             JR Cumberland               49-01  
 13 Hanson, Rylee             JR Barron                   48-04  
 14 Anderson, Carolann        FR Chetek/Weyer             41-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Skidmore, Isaiah          JR Cumberland               12.07   2   8   
  2 Kruse, Jonas              SR Cumberland               12.12   3   6   
  3 Chamberlain, Levi         FR Chetek/Weyer             12.22   2   4   
  4 Platsch, Keegan           SO Northwestern             12.25   3   3   
  5 Newell, Jared             SO Chetek/Weyer             12.35   3   2   
  6 Kempe, Tucker             SO Bloomer                  12.42   3   1   
  7 Peltier, Chase            FR Barron                   12.44   2 
  8 Hoecherl, Braedon         SO Bloomer                  12.59   3 
  9 Puhl, Jack                SO Northwestern             12.60   2 
 10 Achucarro, Yuri           SO Northwestern             12.62   3 
 11 Ogren, Nick               FR Northwestern             13.40   2 
 12 Kaus, Nathan              FR Barron                   13.56   2 
 13 White, Hunter             FR Cumberland               13.61   2 
 14 Anderson, Tim             JR Cumberland               13.88   2 
 15 Lee, Hunter               JR Cumberland               14.27   1 
 16 Craine, Ryan              JR Cumberland               14.36   1 
 17 Pruett, Parker            JR Cumberland               14.40   1 
 18 Woodley, Jacob            JR Cumberland               14.41   1 
 19 Tonn, Bryce               FR Northwestern             14.85   1 
 20 Capuzzi, Damien           JR Cumberland               15.09   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stoll, Jared              JR Bloomer                  24.57   2   8   
  2 Skidmore, Isaiah          JR Cumberland               24.95   2   6   
  3 Kempe, Tucker             SO Bloomer                  24.99   2   4   
  4 Brenna, Max               SO Cumberland               25.45   1   3   
  5 Platsch, Keegan           SO Northwestern             25.49   2   2   
  6 Peltier, Chase            FR Barron                   25.66   1   1   
  7 DeBruzzi, Caleb           FR Cumberland               25.80   2 
  8 Buchman, Carter           SO Chetek/Weyer             26.27   2 
  9 Hoecherl, Braedon         SO Bloomer                  26.36   2 
 10 Puhl, Jack                SO Northwestern             26.51   2 
 11 Hullander, Zach           SO Cumberland               26.65   1 
 12 Richie, Johnny            JR Cumberland               26.98   1 
 13 Ogren, Nick               FR Northwestern             28.15   1 
 14 Collins, Nolan            FR Chetek/Weyer             29.63   1 
 15 Swanson, Noah             FR Northwestern             30.10   1 
 16 Radig, Bailey             FR Northwestern             30.52   1 
 17 Tonn, Bryce               FR Northwestern             32.46   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richie, Johnny            JR Cumberland               58.53   2   8   
  2 Macik, Mitchell           SO Bloomer                  59.09   2   6   
  3 Hoecherl, Braedon         SO Bloomer                1:00.96   2   4   
  4 Broker, Raven             FR Cumberland             1:02.45   1   3   
  5 Candler, Tony             SO Barron                 1:02.93   1   2   
  6 Skidmore, Isaiah          JR Cumberland             1:02.99   2   1   
  7 Thom, Adam                FR Northwestern           1:03.33   2 
  8 Hullander, Zach           SO Cumberland             1:04.65   1 
  9 Kimmes, Cameron           FR Northwestern           1:04.65   2 
 10 Chamberlain, Levi         FR Chetek/Weyer           1:08.20   2 
 11 Swanson, Noah             FR Northwestern           1:10.95   1 
 12 Collins, Nolan            FR Chetek/Weyer           1:12.06   1 
 13 Ruff, Blake               FR Bloomer                1:13.48   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bischel, Cole             SO Bloomer                2:31.26    8   
  2 Macik, Mitchell           SO Bloomer                2:40.58    6   
  3 Remington, Nick           SO Northwestern           2:43.15    4   
  4 Berggren, Nicholas        SO Northwestern           3:25.21    3   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richie, Johnny            JR Cumberland             5:16.79    8   
  2 Johnson, Kieran           FR Northwestern           5:28.80    6   
  3 Bischel, Cole             SO Bloomer                5:47.12    4   
  4 Nichols, Michael          FR Barron                 5:50.26    3   
  5 Heinen, Kyle              SR Northwestern           6:30.73    2   
  6 Jeter, Aaron              SO Northwestern           6:39.90    1   
  7 Thibon, Paul              FR Cumberland             6:59.87  
  8 Berggren, Nicholas        SO Northwestern           7:30.51  
  9 Broker, Raven             FR Cumberland             7:51.10  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michaelsen, Cole          SO Bloomer               11:27.68    8   
  2 Johnson, Kieran           FR Northwestern          11:38.96    6   
  3 Nichols, Michael          FR Barron                12:26.23    4   
  4 Coleman, Austin           JR Barron                12:32.09    3   
  5 Jeter, Aaron              SO Northwestern          13:58.96    2   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grambo, Dalton            FR Bloomer                  17.41    8   
  2 Coleman, Austin           JR Barron                   19.98    6   
  3 Wiita, Isaiah             FR Northwestern             22.05    4   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buchman, Carter           SO Chetek/Weyer             47.08    8   
  2 Grambo, Dalton            FR Bloomer                  48.49    6   
  3 Wurzer, Aaron             FR Bloomer                  49.26    4   
  4 Simmerman, Evan           SO Bloomer                  50.05    3   
  5 Wiita, Isaiah             FR Northwestern             52.03    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwestern                                          50.83    8   
     1) Swanson, Noah FR                2) Kimmes, Cameron FR             
     3) Swenson, Logan FR               4) Platsch, Keegan SO             
  2 Chetek/Weyerhaeuser                                   51.42    6   
     1) Blatz, Timmy SO                 2) Chamberlain, Levi FR           
     3) Newell, Jared SO                4) Magnuson, Isaac SO             
  3 Cumberland                                            55.66    4   
     1) Anderson, Tim JR                2) White, Hunter FR               
     3) DeBruzzi, Caleb FR              4) Ramelfanger, Alex FR           
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cumberland                                          1:49.26    8   
     1) White, Hunter FR                2) Anderson, Tim JR               
     3) Ramelfanger, Alex FR            4) DeBruzzi, Caleb FR             
  2 Northwestern                                        1:49.96    6   
     1) Kimmes, Cameron FR              2) Swenson, Logan FR              
     3) Gort, Aiden FR                  4) Hoegen, Willem FR              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cumberland                                          4:12.96    8   
     1) Brenna, Max SO                  2) Torres, Manny FR               
     3) Kruse, Jonas SR                 4) Ramelfanger, Alex FR           
  2 Northwestern                                        4:13.10    6   
     1) Wiita, Isaiah FR                2) Stillson, Jagar FR             
     3) Gort, Aiden FR                  4) Kimmes, Cameron FR             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bloomer                                            10:11.89    8   
     1) Macik, Mitchell SO              2) Michaelsen, Cole SO            
     3) Bischel, Cole SO                4) Ruff, Blake FR                 
  2 Northwestern                                       10:41.42    6   
     1) Jeter, Aaron SO                 2) Berggren, Nicholas SO          
     3) Remington, Nick SO              4) Orme, Justin SO                
  3 Cumberland                                         10:50.75    4   
     1) Thibon, Paul FR                 2) Craine, Mason JR               
     3) Broker, Raven FR                4) Hullander, Zach SO             
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peltier, Chase            FR Barron                 5-02.00    8   
  2 Lettner, Garet            FR Barron                 5-00.00    6   
  3 Orme, Justin              SO Northwestern           4-06.00    3.50
  3 Thom, Adam                FR Northwestern           4-06.00    3.50
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peterson, Joey            JR Northwestern           9-06.00    8   
  2 Beaudette, Trenton        JR Bloomer                9-00.00    6   
  3 Swenson, Logan            FR Northwestern           8-00.00    4   
  4 Cox, Alex                 JR Barron                 8-00.00    3   
  5 Ruff, Blake               FR Bloomer                7-00.00    1.50
  5 Hoegen, Willem            FR Northwestern           7-00.00    1.50
  7 Prieto, Alex              SO Bloomer                7-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newell, Jared             SO Chetek/Weyer          18-01.00    8   
  2 Stoll, Jared              JR Bloomer               16-07.25    6   
  3 Kempe, Tucker             SO Bloomer               16-06.00    4   
  4 Buchman, Carter           SO Chetek/Weyer          15-10.75    3   
  5 Kimmes, Cameron           FR Northwestern          15-10.25    2   
  6 DeBruzzi, Caleb           FR Cumberland            15-07.50    1   
  7 Prieto, Alex              SO Bloomer               14-09.25  
  8 Hoegen, Willem            FR Northwestern          14-09.00  
  8 Skidmore, Isaiah          JR Cumberland            14-09.00  
 10 Kaus, Nathan              FR Barron                14-05.75  
 11 Anderson, Tim             JR Cumberland            14-00.25  
 12 Wiita, Isaiah             FR Northwestern          13-10.00  
 13 Kruse, Jonas              SR Cumberland            13-08.00  
 13 Ramelfanger, Alex         FR Cumberland            13-08.00  
 15 Magnuson, Isaac           SO Chetek/Weyer          13-00.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peltier, Chase            FR Barron                36-10.25    8   
  2 Brenna, Max               SO Cumberland            35-03.50    6   
  3 Thur, Austin              FR Bloomer               34-05.50    4   
  4 Hoecherl, Braedon         SO Bloomer               33-07.00    3   
  5 Orme, Justin              SO Northwestern          32-00.00    2   
  6 Hoegen, Willem            FR Northwestern          31-06.50    1   
  7 Thom, Adam                FR Northwestern          30-11.75  
  8 Grambo, Dalton            FR Bloomer               30-08.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gordon, Mitchell          SO Barron                  103-01    8   
  2 Capuzzi, Damien           JR Cumberland              102-01    6   
  3 Ullom, Fritzy             FR Bloomer                  93-07    4   
  4 Berggren, Morgan          JR Northwestern             92-11    3   
  5 Miller, Zach              JR Barron                   89-05    2   
  6 Williams, Caleb           JR Barron                   85-06    1   
  7 Curphy, Kyle              SO Northwestern             83-08  
  8 Magnuson, Isaac           SO Chetek/Weyer             82-05  
  9 Ohman, Nate               FR Northwestern             81-04  
 10 Lee, Hunter               JR Cumberland               71-04  
 11 Nykanen, Carson           FR Northwestern             71-00  
 12 Evans, Jacob              SR Northwestern             70-04  
 13 Klatt, Mitchell           FR Barron                   67-10  
 14 Lettner, Garet            FR Barron                   65-05  
 15 Meinen, Truman            FR Bloomer                  64-00  
 16 Fowler, Triston           SO Barron                   63-11  
 17 Pruett, Parker            JR Cumberland               63-06  
 18 Woodley, Jacob            JR Cumberland               61-04  
 19 Soelle, Jonathan          SO Chetek/Weyer             46-09  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cumberland                 129        2) Chetek/Weyerhaeuser        90   
    3) Northwestern                53        4) Bloomer                    33   
    5) Barron                      13                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bloomer                    106.50     2) Northwestern               89.50
    3) Cumberland                  80        4) Barron                     55   
    5) Chetek/Weyerhaeuser         31