Licensed to Osceola High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/14/2009 10:12 PM
                       Osceola Invitational - 4/14/2009                        
                              Osceola High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Saathoff, Rachael         SR Hudson                 13.00      12.94   4   10  
  2 Westerdahl, Lauren        JR Somerest               13.40      12.98   3    8  
  3 Black, Yanique            SR River Falls            12.90      13.01   4    6  
  4 Solum, Bobbi              SR Rice Lake              13.08      13.05   4    5  
  5 Hanzlik, Gina             SR Somerest               13.30      13.22   3    4  
  6 Tipp, Erika               SO Hudson                 13.20      13.31   4    3  
  7 Martell, Jessica          JR Osceola                13.10      13.50   4    2  
  8 Krinke, Danni             JR Hudson                 13.50      13.51   3    1  
  9 Berg, Abbey               SR River Falls            13.10      13.63   4 
 10 Tarman, Megan             JR Osceola                13.10      13.64   4 
 11 Kaul, Galina              JR Osceola                13.20      13.75   3 
 12 Vanasse, Elizabeth        FR Somerest               13.80      13.80   3 
 13 Skaalrud, Maddie          JR St. Croix Ce           13.98      13.82   2 
 14 VonFeldt, Lindsay         FR Rice Lake              13.90      13.87   3 
 15 Coggio, Tessa             SO River Falls            13.20      14.02   4 
 16 Deiss, Stephanie          FR Ellsworth              14.50      14.15   2 
 17 Johnson, Ericka           FR St. Croix Ce           14.67      14.16   2 
 18 Buckle, Jenna             FR St. Croix Ce           14.47      14.17   2 
 19 Sherwin, Bailey           JR Ellsworth              13.90      14.20   3 
 20 Engelbretson, Sam         FR Amery                  14.80      14.33   1 
 21 Poethke, Claire           SO Rice Lake              13.50      14.40   3 
 22 Opsahl, Sam               SR Forest Lake            14.90      14.53   1 
 23 Haseman, Emma             SO Forest Lake            14.50      14.55   2 
 24 Jean, Jackie              SO Ellsworth              15.00      15.08   1 
 25 Bellows, Amy              SO Forest Lake            14.50      16.02   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Potting, Alicia           JR Somerest               27.40      26.80   4   10  
  2 Tipp, Angela              SO Hudson                 26.90      27.11   4    8  
  3 Melstrom, Carlie          SO Ellsworth              27.10      27.22   4    6  
  4 Black, Yanique            SR River Falls            27.90      27.44   3    5  
  5 Kramolis, Kali            JR River Falls            27.80      27.67   4    4  
  6 Kandakova, Natalya        JR Somerest               27.40      27.79   4    3  
  7 Campbell, Shannon         SO Ellsworth              28.80      28.07   3    2  
  8 Budke, Margaret           SR Amery                  28.20      28.31   3    1  
  9 Durhman, Maddy            SO River Falls            28.30      28.89   3 
 10 Poethke, Claire           SO Rice Lake              28.70      28.90   3 
 11 Anderson, Kayla           SO Hudson                 29.00      29.03   2 
 12 Thielmann, Katie          FR Hudson                 28.60      29.51   3 
 13 Myer, Shawna              SO St. Croix Ce           30.10      29.72   2 
 14 Bernier, Gina             JR Rice Lake              29.70      29.73   2 
 15 Swenson, Maddy            SO Forest Lake            28.50      29.84   3 
 16 Rudolph, Sabine           SO Ellsworth              28.80      29.85   3 
 17 Wistrom, Kayla            SR Osceola                29.10      30.25   2 
 17 Schuman, Amanda           SO Osceola                29.30      30.25   2 
 19 Litecky, Elsa             FR Forest Lake            31.00      30.29   1 
 20 Roux, Ashley              SO Rice Lake              29.90      30.86   2 
 21 Salveson, Rhonda          th Forest Lake            31.00      31.51   1 
 22 Melby, Alyssa             FR St. Croix Ce           29.96      32.29   2 
 -- Hanzlik, Gina             SR Somerest               27.40         NT   4 
 -- Neilsen, Kelsey           FR St. Croix Ce           30.30         NT   1 
 -- Stewart, Kelly            SO Amery                  27.00         NT   4 
 -- Tarman, Megan             JR Osceola                27.80         NT   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Melstrom, Carlie          SO Ellsworth            1:02.00    1:01.71   3   10  
  2 Bruegger, Nicole          JR Hudson               1:04.00    1:04.55   3    8  
  3 Budke, Margaret           SR Amery                1:05.00    1:04.83   3    6  
  4 Durhman, Maddy            SO River Falls          1:06.10    1:05.27   2    5  
  5 Weese, Catie              FR Hudson               1:05.00    1:05.67   3    4  
  6 Iverson, Emily            SO Hudson               1:06.00    1:05.73   2    3  
  7 Emerson, Monica           SO Somerest             1:03.00    1:05.95   3    2  
  8 Germain, Leah             SO Osceola              1:05.80    1:06.86   2    1  
  9 Rudolph, Sabine           SO Ellsworth            1:10.00    1:07.47   1 
 10 Hagen, Sarah              FR Forest Lake          1:08.00    1:07.51   2 
 11 Grahek, Kate              SO Osceola              1:08.50    1:08.21   2 
 12 Solum, Bobbi              SR Rice Lake            1:04.00    1:08.81   3 
 13 Nygaard, Erica            th Forest Lake          1:10.00    1:09.08   1 
 14 Larson, Heather           FR Osceola              1:07.70    1:09.12   2 
 15 Ohlsen, Hannah            FR River Falls          1:10.10    1:09.34   1 
 16 Morrow, Chelsey           JR River Falls          1:10.20    1:09.71   1 
 17 Fenske, Alyssa            JR Rice Lake            1:14.00    1:10.22   1 
 18 Jean, Jackie              SO Ellsworth            1:15.00    1:12.38   1 
 19 Hovatter, Niki            JR Forest Lake          1:12.00    1:13.00   1 
 20 Kempf, Morgan             FR Rice Lake            1:16.00    1:15.00   1 
 -- Sullivan, Anne            JR Somerest             1:04.00         NT   3 
 -- Stewart, Kelly            SO Amery                1:00.00         NT   3 
 -- Snider, Ashley            SO Amery                1:10.00         NT   2 
 -- Rathai, Lauren            FR Somerest             1:08.00         NT   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramquist, Lucy            SO River Falls          2:25.00    2:26.27    10  
  2 Land, Casey               JR Somerest             2:58.00    2:29.40     8  
  3 Olson, Macy               JR Ellsworth            2:31.40    2:31.69     6  
  4 Rydeen, Lisa              SO Osceola              2:29.00    2:31.98     5  
  5 Wetzstein, Keri           JR Hudson               2:32.00    2:35.54     4  
  6 Hartzell, Shannon         FR Hudson               2:34.00    2:36.71     3  
  7 Morgan, Monica            JR River Falls          2:34.00    2:37.32     2  
  8 Delander, Abby            JR St. Croix Ce         2:40.64    2:37.65     1  
  9 Pompret, Aislinn          FR River Falls          2:36.00    2:38.95  
 10 Fouks, Kaila              SR Hudson               2:36.00    2:44.33  
 11 Bjorkman, Kylie           SO Ellsworth            2:48.00    2:47.21  
 12 Johnson, Madison          FR Osceola              2:48.00    2:48.28  
 13 Langer, Anna              JR St. Croix Ce         2:56.35    2:50.83  
 14 Thell, Taylor             JR Somerest             2:50.00    2:59.01  
 15 Reid, Katie               JR Rice Lake            2:55.00    2:59.63  
 16 Weiger, Erin              th Forest Lake          3:05.00    3:04.38  
 17 Spanjers, Jeanette        th Forest Lake          3:00.00    3:04.91  
 18 Powers, Corrie            SR Rice Lake            3:15.00    3:06.15  
 19 Burhmann, Alyssa          SR Rice Lake            3:15.00    3:08.32  
 20 Dulon, Cassie             JR Osceola              3:05.00    3:09.28  
 21 Hickle, Jordan            th Forest Lake          2:55.00    3:13.34  
 -- Beaver, Georgia           SO Amery                2:45.00         NT  
 -- Verdeja, Rachel           SO Somerest             3:00.00         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Laura           SO River Falls          5:45.00    5:47.65    10  
  2 Morgan, Monica            JR River Falls          5:45.00    5:49.89     8  
  3 Hartzell, Shannon         FR Hudson               6:02.00    5:52.11     6  
  4 Zachar, Rachel            JR Hudson               5:50.00    5:52.75     5  
  5 Roos, Jessica             SR Amery                6:00.00    5:57.51     4  
  6 Murphy, Taylor            SO Ellsworth            6:00.00    6:00.16     3  
  7 Annen, Melissa            SR Hudson               6:03.00    6:01.54     2  
  8 Iwaszko, Kay              FR Osceola              5:59.00    6:13.00     1  
  9 Belter, Ontario           FR Somerest             6:00.00    6:15.16  
 10 Monson, Katrina           FR Amery                           6:22.24  
 11 Morris, Anna              SR St. Croix Ce         6:32.66    6:30.94  
 12 Cardwell, Rebecca         SO River Falls          6:48.00    6:35.02  
 13 Jacobson, Janel           SR St. Croix Ce         6:55.09    6:43.54  
 14 Dybvig, Ellen             FR Osceola              6:42.00    6:47.93  
 15 Grahovac, Kayla           JR Somerest             6:20.00    7:00.81  
 16 Vesper, Devan             SR Rice Lake            7:14.00    7:04.78  
 17 Salisbury, Allison        SR Rice Lake            6:41.00    7:09.95  
 18 Kidd, Alison              FR Ellsworth            7:59.00    8:09.95  
 -- Beaver, Georgia           SO Amery                6:14.00         NT  
 -- Ottman, Elizabeth         JR Somerest             6:20.00         NT  
 -- Reid, Katie               JR Rice Lake            6:41.00         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wetzstein, Katie          FR Hudson              12:10.00   12:02.67    10  
  2 Gross, Katelyn            FR Hudson              13:22.00   12:44.76     8  
  3 Gribble, Hanna            FR River Falls                    12:44.98     6  
  4 Hines, Alyce              SR Ellsworth           13:00.00   13:33.49     5  
  5 Fenske, Abby              FR Rice Lake           14:33.00   13:39.25     4  
  6 Brunshidle, Michelle      SR St. Croix Ce        13:43.35   13:40.16     3  
  7 Ritten, Michelle          FR Amery                          13:44.36     2  
  8 Chandler, Taylor          JR Rice Lake           14:48.00   13:47.92     1  
  9 Swanson, Sarah            SR Rice Lake           15:03.00   13:49.32  
 10 Mitchell, Megan           SR Somerest            13:30.00   14:10.57  
 11 Camber, Liz               JR River Falls                    14:23.62  
 12 Smith, Johanna            JR Somerest            13:10.00   14:31.02  
 13 Schafer, Taylor           SO Amery                          14:43.85  
 14 Knudson, Brooke           SO Ellsworth           15:04.00   15:02.51  
 15 Dybvig, Ellen             FR Osceola             14:10.00   15:04.29  
 16 Smith, Anna               FR Osceola             14:15.00   15:27.96  
 -- Kehoe, Sarah              FR Hudson              12:36.00         NT  
 -- Powell, Natalie           FR River Falls                          NT  
 -- Kelsey, Stephanie         FR Somerest            14:00.00         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Flandrick, Christina      SR Somerest               17.00      16.21   3   10  
  2 Kramolis, Kali            JR River Falls            17.10      16.57   3    8  
  3 Smith, Taylor             SR Rice Lake              17.08      17.74   3    6  
  4 McNamee, Kelsey           JR Hudson                 17.90      18.16   3    5  
  5 Guenther, Kierstin        SR Hudson                 18.00      18.50   3    4  
  6 Liddle, Sara              SR St. Croix Ce           18.67      18.54   2    3  
  7 Brunette, Grace           FR Rice Lake              18.20      18.63   2    2  
  8 Weise, Britni             SR Somerest               17.50      18.70   3    1  
  9 Kuhl, Lydia               FR Ellsworth              18.50      18.98   2 
 10 Hartman, Grace            JR Somerest               17.50      19.00   3 
 11 Knoke, Racheal            FR Hudson                 18.90      19.11   2 
 12 Snyder, Emily             JR River Falls            18.00      19.44   3 
 13 Goodrum, Anna             SO Amery                  20.50      19.70   1 
 14 Koester, Shalyn           SR Rice Lake              19.67      20.18   2 
 15 Braun, Celine             SR Forest Lake            19.50      20.19   2 
 16 Leseman, Taylor           FR Osceola                21.30      20.54   1 
 17 Zerwas, Amy               SO St. Croix Ce           22.01      20.78   1 
 18 Thill, Olivia             FR Osceola                20.40      21.24   1 
 19 Shaw, Renee               FR Forest Lake            19.70      21.70   2 
 20 Dietrich, Mara            SO River Falls            19.00      21.71   2 
 21 Ammermann, Britta         SR Osceola                21.00      22.12   1 
 22 Fischer, Sarah            SO Ellsworth              23.00      23.68   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kuhl, Lydia               FR Ellsworth              51.00      49.73   3   10  
  2 Smith, Taylor             SR Rice Lake              49.20      50.54   3    8  
  3 Brunette, Grace           FR Rice Lake              55.00      51.53   2    6  
  4 McNamee, Kelsey           JR Hudson                 52.80      52.29   3    5  
  5 Ganther, Jenna            FR St. Croix Ce           56.23      53.27   2    4  
  6 Vought, Cori              JR Hudson                 53.30      53.40   2    3  
  7 Snyder, Emily             JR River Falls            50.00      53.72   3    2  
  8 Flandrick, Christina      SR Somerest               52.00      54.53   3    1  
  9 Dietrich, Mara            SO River Falls            51.00      54.61   3 
 10 Weise, Britni             SR Somerest               52.50      54.75   3 
 11 Rydeen, Katie             SR Osceola                54.00      54.77   2 
 12 Knoke, Racheal            FR Hudson                 56.10      57.19   2 
 13 Thill, Olivia             FR Osceola                59.00      58.18   1 
 14 Mitzel, Kelly             JR Amery                  54.00      58.42   2 
 15 Leseman, Taylor           FR Osceola              1:00.00      59.50   1 
 16 Olson, Bethany            FR Ellsworth              57.00      59.98   2 
 17 Salisbury, Allison        SR Rice Lake              58.30    1:01.08   1 
 18 Stoesz, Courtney          SO Ellsworth              57.00    1:02.42   2 
 19 Webster, Jordan           SO Forest Lake          1:05.00    1:04.50   1 
 20 Meyer, Kaley              JR Forest Lake          1:05.00    1:05.27   1 
 21 Benitez, Yasmin           JR Amery                           1:05.29   1 
 -- Hartman, Grace            JR Somerest               53.00         NT   3 
 -- Swanson, Kayla            SO River Falls                          NT   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Somerest                                            51.00      50.26    10  
     1) Hanzlik, Gina SR                2) Westerdahl, Lauren JR          
     3) Kandakova, Natalya JR           4) Potting, Alicia JR             
  2 Hudson                                              52.00      50.46     8  
     1) Saathoff, Rachael SR            2) Tipp, Erika SO                 
     3) Tipp, Angela SO                 4) Krinke, Danni JR               
  3 Ellsworth                                           55.00      54.76     6  
     1) Sherwin, Bailey JR              2) Jean, Jackie SO                
     3) Campbell, Shannon SO            4) Oberg, Abby SO                 
  4 Osceola                                             53.90      54.86     5  
     1) Kaul, Galina JR                 2) Wistrom, Kayla SR              
     3) Johnson, Ariel SO               4) Mickelson, Rachael FR          
  5 St. Croix Central                                   56.60      55.93     4  
     1) Skaalrud, Maddie JR             2) Buckle, Jenna FR               
     3) Gulich, Rachel FR               4) Johnson, Ericka FR             
  6 Rice Lake                                           55.00      56.91     3  
     1) Rademaker, Tess SO              2) Roux, Ashley SO                
     3) Bernier, Gina JR                4) Biver, Frances FR              
  7 Forest Lake                                         59.00      57.55     2  
     1) Opsahl, Sam SR                  2) Sampair, Scotti SR             
     3) Jones, Missy SR                 4) McIntosh, Kristin SR           
  8 River Falls                                         57.00      58.02     1  
     1) Parks, Anna JR                  2) Robey, Kayla SO                
     3) Passe, Bre JR                   4) Squire, Aubri SR               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Somerest                                          1:50.00    1:47.42    10  
     1) Westerdahl, Lauren JR           2) Kandakova, Natalya JR          
     3) Potting, Alicia JR              4) Beauvais, Kaitlyn SO           
  2 River Falls                                       1:52.00    1:49.92     8  
     1) Berg, Abbey SR                  2) Black, Yanique SR              
     3) Kramolis, Kali JR               4) Coggio, Tessa SO               
  3 Hudson                                            1:54.00    1:50.45     6  
     1) Tipp, Erika SO                  2) Tipp, Angela SO                
     3) Krinke, Danni JR                4) Thielmann, Katie FR            
  4 Osceola                                           1:53.00    1:52.20     5  
     1) Erickson, Chrissy SR            2) Tarman, Megan JR               
     3) Martell, Jessica JR             4) Kaul, Galina JR                
  5 St. Croix Central                                 2:10.00    1:58.66     4  
     1) Buckle, Jenna FR                2) Johnson, Ericka FR             
     3) Melby, Alyssa FR                4) Myer, Shawna SO                
  6 Rice Lake                                         1:59.00    2:00.40     3  
     1) Roux, Ashley SO                 2) Swanson, Jenica FR             
     3) VonFeldt, Lindsay FR            4) Heckel, Ashley SO              
  7 Ellsworth                                         1:53.00    2:02.61     2  
     1) Sherwin, Bailey JR              2) Rudolph, Sabine SO             
     3) Bjorkman, Kylie SO              4) Stoesz, Courtney SO            
  8 Forest Lake                                       1:59.00    2:08.83     1  
     1) Cooley, Lauren SO               2) Cohoes, Hailee FR              
     3) Larson, Kiersten FR             4) Litecky, Elsa FR               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellsworth                                         4:20.00    4:14.22    10  
     1) Olson, Macy JR                  2) Melstrom, Carlie SO            
     3) Campbell, Shannon SO            4) Olson, Bethany FR              
  2 Hudson                                            4:22.00    4:21.34     8  
     1) Bruegger, Nicole JR             2) Wetzstein, Keri JR             
     3) Iverson, Emily SO               4) Weese, Catie FR                
  3 Rice Lake                                         4:24.00    4:21.84     6  
     1) Solum, Bobbi SR                 2) Poethke, Claire SO             
     3) Bernier, Gina JR                4) Brunette, Grace FR             
  4 Osceola                                           4:21.00    4:22.53     5  
     1) Martell, Jessica JR             2) Germain, Leah SO               
     3) Rydeen, Lisa SO                 4) Mickelson, Rachael FR          
  5 River Falls                                       4:26.00    4:41.61     4  
     1) Berg, Abbey SR                  2) Morgan, Monica JR              
     3) Ramquist, Lucy SO               4) Morrow, Chelsey JR             
  6 Somerest                                          4:22.00    4:42.89     3  
     1) Sullivan, Anne JR               2) Emerson, Monica SO             
     3) Beauvais, Kaitlyn SO            4) Hartman, Grace JR              
  7 St. Croix Central                                 4:46.81    4:47.65     2  
     1) Jacobson, Janel SR              2) Skaalrud, Maddie JR            
     3) Landry, Martha JR               4) Langer, Anna JR                
  8 Forest Lake                                       5:00.00    5:00.65     1  
     1) Lawson, Hannah JR               2) Haseman, Emma SO               
     3) Litecky, Elsa FR                4) Salveson, Rhonda th            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Osceola                                          10:25.00   10:18.01    10  
     1)                                 2) Germain, Leah SO               
     3) Rydeen, Lisa SO                 4) Rydeen, Katie SR               
  2 Hudson                                           10:20.00   10:25.90     8  
     1) Bruegger, Nicole JR             2) Vought, Cori JR                
     3) Wetzstein, Keri JR              4) Wetzstein, Katie FR            
  3 River Falls                                      10:58.00   10:43.53     6  
     1) Anderson, Laura SO              2) Gribble, Hanna FR              
     3) Maione, Vanessa FR              4) Powell, Natalie FR             
  4 Ellsworth                                        10:55.00   10:46.67     5  
     1) Olson, Macy JR                  2) Bjorkman, Kylie SO             
     3) Hines, Alyce SR                 4) Murphy, Taylor SO              
  5 Amery                                            10:35.00   10:47.67     4  
     1) Budke, Margaret SR              2) Roos, Jessica SR               
     3) Snider, Ashley SO               4) Stewart, Kelly SO              
  6 Rice Lake                                        11:00.00   10:51.49     3  
     1) Swanson, Sarah SR               2) Smith, Taylor SR               
     3) Fenske, Abby FR                 4) Chandler, Taylor JR            
  7 St. Croix Central                                11:10.42   11:13.79     2  
     1) Landry, Martha JR               2) Langer, Anna JR                
     3) Brunshidle, Michelle SR         4) Delander, Abby JR              
  8 Somerest                                         10:30.00   11:41.36     1  
     1) Sullivan, Anne JR               2) Smith, Johanna JR              
     3) Thell, Taylor JR                4) Emerson, Monica SO             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Potting, Alicia           JR Somerest             5-00.00    5-00.00    10  
  2 Oberg, Abby               SO Ellsworth            4-08.00    4-10.00     8  
  3 Hogen, Amber              SR Osceola              4-10.00    4-08.00     6  
  4 Bjorkman, Kylie           SO Ellsworth            4-10.00    4-06.00     5  
  5 Johnson, Madison          FR Osceola              4-04.00    4-04.00 1.66666
  5 Lawson, Hannah            JR Forest Lake          4-04.00    4-04.00 1.66666
  5 Biver, Frances            FR Rice Lake            4-02.00    4-04.00 1.66666
  5 Henry, Sara               FR Somerest             5-00.00    4-04.00 1.66666
  5 Olson, Macy               JR Ellsworth            4-10.00    4-04.00 1.66666
  5 Lueck, Cassandra          JR Somerest             4-06.00    4-04.00 1.66666
  6 Pierce, Kelsey            SO Hudson               4-08.00    4-04.00  
  6 Theisen, Whitney          SO Hudson               4-08.00    4-04.00  
  6 Grahek, Kate              SO Osceola              4-06.00    4-04.00  
  6 Duran, Rosa               SO River Falls          4-04.00    4-04.00  
  6 Bernier, Gina             JR Rice Lake            4-08.00    4-04.00  
 16 Rademaker, Tess           SO Rice Lake            4-06.00    4-02.00  
 16 Morrow, Chelsey           JR River Falls                     4-02.00  
 18 Baatz, Molly              SR Forest Lake          4-02.00    4-00.00  
 -- Daly, Megan               SO Forest Lake          4-00.00         NH  
 -- Saathoff, Amber           SO Hudson               4-10.00         NH  
 -- Barr, Zoe                 FR River Falls                          NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flandrick, Christina      SR Somerest             9-06.00    9-06.00    10  
  2 Vanasse, Elizabeth        FR Somerest             8-06.00    8-06.00     8  
  3 Martell, Jessica          JR Osceola              9-06.00    8-06.00     6  
  4 Salisbury, Allison        SR Rice Lake            8-00.00    7-06.00     5  
  5 Heckel, Ashley            SO Rice Lake            7-06.00    7-06.00     4  
  6 Fall, Casey               FR Hudson               6-06.00    7-06.00     3  
  7 Rudolph, Sabine           SO Ellsworth            8-00.00    7-06.00     2  
  8 Swanson, Jenni            JR Osceola              6-06.00    7-06.00     1  
  9 Brunette, Grace           FR Rice Lake            7-06.00    7-00.00  
  9 Berg, Abbey               SR River Falls          6-06.00    7-00.00  
 11 Rinke, Amy                FR Ellsworth            6-00.00    6-00.00  
 11 Engelbretson, Sam         FR Amery                5-00.00    6-00.00  
 11 Filner, Erin              FR Osceola              6-06.00    6-00.00  
 11 Robey, Kayla              SO River Falls          7-00.00    6-00.00  
 11 Pierce, Kelsey            SO Hudson               7-00.00    6-00.00  
 -- Snyder, Emily             JR River Falls                          NH  
 -- Thielmann, Katie          FR Hudson               6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanzlik, Gina             SR Somerest            16-00.00   16-00.75    10  
  2 Erickson, Chrissy         SR Osceola             15-06.00   15-06.25     8  
  3 White, Hardisha           SR Hudson              16-04.00   15-03.00     6  
  4 Squire, Aubri             SR River Falls         14-04.00   15-01.75     5  
  5 Kuhl, Lydia               FR Ellsworth           14-10.00   15-00.00     4  
  6 Neilsen, Kelsey           FR St. Croix Ce        13-04.00   14-04.00     3  
  7 Westerdahl, Lauren        JR Somerest            15-00.00   14-03.50     2  
  8 Rademaker, Tess           SO Rice Lake           13-08.00   13-09.50     1  
  9 Garriga, Paige            SO Osceola             13-06.00   13-08.75  
 10 Hagen, Sarah              FR Forest Lake         14-00.00   13-03.25  
 11 Delander, Abby            JR St. Croix Ce        13-03.00   13-03.00  
 11 Parks, Anna               JR River Falls         12-07.00   13-03.00  
 13 Rathai, Lauren            FR Somerest            14-00.00   13-01.00  
 14 Saathoff, Amber           SO Hudson              14-05.00   12-11.00  
 15 Ristow, Abby              FR Ellsworth           14-00.00   12-09.00  
 16 Roux, Ashley              SO Rice Lake           14-06.00   12-05.50  
 17 Rivera, Elizabeth         SR Hudson              13-08.00   12-02.75  
 18 Mickelson, Rachael        FR Osceola             13-06.00   11-10.00  
 19 Kempf, Morgan             FR Rice Lake           13-00.00   11-08.50  
 20 Deiss, Stephanie          FR Ellsworth           13-00.00   11-07.50  
 21 Faust, Abby               SO Forest Lake         13-06.00   10-11.25  
 22 Robey, Kayla              SO River Falls         12-07.00   10-10.00  
 23 Yang, Rachel              FR Forest Lake         12-06.00   10-01.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erickson, Chrissy         SR Osceola             33-10.00   33-02.00    10  
  2 White, Hardisha           SR Hudson              34-03.00   32-10.00     8  
  3 Melstrom, Carlie          SO Ellsworth           32-00.00   32-00.00     6  
  4 Campbell, Shannon         SO Ellsworth           31-00.00   31-08.00     5  
  5 Vanasse, Elizabeth        FR Somerest            25-00.00   31-08.00     4  
  6 Squire, Aubri             SR River Falls         31-09.00   30-09.00     3  
  7 Liddle, Sara              SR St. Croix Ce        32-00.00   30-07.00     2  
  8 Saathoff, Amber           SO Hudson              31-06.00   30-06.00     1  
  9 Theisen, Whitney          SO Hudson              30-06.00   29-00.50  
 10 Parks, Anna               JR River Falls         28-01.00   28-03.50  
 11 Sampair, Scotti           SR Forest Lake         30-00.00   28-01.00  
 12 Emerson, Monica           SO Somerest            25-00.00   27-08.50  
 13 Grahek, Kate              SO Osceola             27-06.00   27-02.50  
 13 Ulrich, Sarah             SO Forest Lake         25-00.00   27-02.50  
 15 Passe, Bre                JR River Falls         29-07.00   26-11.00  
 16 Biver, Frances            FR Rice Lake           26-02.00   26-10.00  
 17 Oberg, Abby               SO Ellsworth           25-00.00   26-07.00  
 18 Jorgensen, Sami           SO Forest Lake         26-00.00   26-05.00  
 19 Germain, Leah             SO Osceola             28-08.00   26-04.50  
 20 Kempf, Morgan             FR Rice Lake           27-05.00   26-02.00  
 21 Poethke, Claire           SO Rice Lake           32-01.00   25-10.00  
 -- Jackson, Riley            FR Somerest            25-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindstrom, Jamie          SO Hudson              36-06.00   37-02.25    10  
  2 Bower, Alicia             SR Hudson              39-01.00   35-04.50     8  
  3 Garriga, Paige            SO Osceola             35-00.00   34-10.25     6  
  4 Flandrick, Christina      SR Somerest            33-00.00   33-00.50     5  
  5 Biver, Kathryn            SR Rice Lake           33-01.00   32-11.50     4  
  6 Meyer, Christine          SR Amery               30-00.00   32-02.75     3  
  7 Shonkwiler, Mariah        SO Ellsworth           32-00.00   30-04.00     2  
  8 Hanson, Marsha            JR Rice Lake           30-05.00   30-03.00     1  
  9 Amundson, Ashley          SR Osceola             28-00.00   29-10.25  
 10 Branigan, Ashley          SR River Falls         29-09.00   29-02.75  
 11 Weise, Britni             SR Somerest            32-00.00   28-11.75  
 12 Pennel, Chelsea           JR Osceola             30-00.00   28-10.00  
 13 Ristow, Abby              FR Ellsworth           28-00.00   27-05.50  
 14 Courtade, Elizabeth       SO Somerest            28-00.00   27-02.75  
 15 Akey, Ashley              FR Hudson              27-07.00   27-00.00  
 16 Olson, Hayley             SO Amery               27-10.00   26-01.25  
 17 Meyers, Samantha          JR Rice Lake           27-09.00   25-08.50  
 18 Morrow, Hannah            FR River Falls         25-00.00   25-01.50  
 19 Tryggestad, Kayla         FR Amery               21-10.00   24-09.50  
 20 Matatazyski, Amanda       SR St. Croix Ce        24-11.00   24-07.75  
 21 Mark, Josie               SO Ellsworth           26-00.00   24-05.75  
 22 Fedje, Taylor             SO Forest Lake         22-00.00   23-05.75  
 23 Murdock, Alex             SO Forest Lake         30-00.00   23-00.50  
 24 Cave, Brianna             FR St. Croix Ce        21-08.00   22-01.00  
 25 Barnes, Laura             FR River Falls         22-00.00   21-10.25  
 26 Peterson, Erica           JR Forest Lake         20-00.00   20-01.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bower, Alicia             SR Hudson                125-06     120-05    10  
  2 Pennel, Chelsea           JR Osceola               100-00     110-02     8  
  3 Lindstrom, Jamie          SO Hudson                106-11     104-00     6  
  4 Garriga, Paige            SO Osceola                95-00      98-06     5  
  5 Branigan, Ashley          SR River Falls            85-00      90-11     4  
  6 Meyer, Christine          SR Amery                  90-00      89-06     3  
  7 Olson, Hayley             SO Amery                  80-00      88-04     2  
  8 Weise, Britni             SR Somerest               80-00      85-08     1  
  9 Green, Jenna              SO Somerest               75-00      82-01  
 10 Ristow, Abby              FR Ellsworth              80-00      80-01  
 11 Miller, Amy               SR Forest Lake            80-00      75-08  
 12 Anderson, Sam             FR Forest Lake            75-00      75-02  
 13 Shonkwiler, Mariah        SO Ellsworth              85-00      74-11  
 14 Hanson, Marsha            JR Rice Lake              70-00      72-02  
 15 Schuman, Amanda           SO Osceola                75-00      71-05  
 16 Meyers, Samantha          JR Rice Lake              78-06      70-06  
 17 Rodke, Kim                JR Amery                             66-08  
 18 Biver, Kathryn            SR Rice Lake              89-06      66-04  
 19 Hartman, Grace            JR Somerest               70-00      62-09  
 20 Barnes, Laura             FR River Falls                       62-07  
 21 Matatazyski, Amanda       SR St. Croix Ce           58-07      59-09  
 22 Akey, Ashley              FR Hudson                 67-00      59-07  
 23 Kopp, Kirstin             SO Ellsworth              71-00      57-10  
 24 Fordyce, Rebecca          JR Forest Lake            60-00      55-08  
 25 Morrow, Hannah            FR River Falls                       55-06  
 26 Cave, Brianna             FR St. Croix Ce           58-10      51-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tester, Brandon           SR Forest Lake            11.30      11.11   4   10  
  2 Gilbert, Sean             SR River Falls            11.50      11.50   3    8  
  3 Mickelson, Trevor         JR Rice Lake              11.40      11.60   4    6  
  4 Pederson, Nick            JR Rice Lake              11.50      11.71   4    5  
  5 Smith, Tyler              JR Hudson                 11.53      11.73   3    4  
  6 Urhammer, Mikal           SO Osceola                11.31      11.77   4    3  
  7 Niedfeldt, Nick           SR Ellsworth              11.70      11.78   3    2  
  8 Gallenberg, Eddie         JR River Falls            11.50      11.87   4    1  
  9 Hansmann, Michael         SO Forest Lake            11.50      11.95   4 
 10 Rivard, Dylan             SO Somerest               12.20      12.08   2 
 11 Malecha, Tucker           FR Hudson                 11.69      12.10   3 
 12 Schmidt, Alex             FR Ellsworth              12.20      12.22   2 
 13 Ester, Chris              SO Rice Lake              11.60      12.28   3 
 14 Cuddy, Lucas              JR Ellsworth              12.10      12.36   2 
 15 Walczak, Eric             SO Somerest               12.50      12.50   1 
 16 Bennett, Zach             SR River Falls            12.00      12.51   2 
 17 Bailargeon, Alex          FR Amery                  11.90      12.62   3 
 18 Larson, Mitchell          FR Osceola                12.10      12.68   2 
 19 Tryggestad, Tanner        JR Amery                  11.40      12.80   4 
 20 Fenske, Micheal           SR Amery                  11.90      12.81   3 
 21 Riehle, Ben               SO Osceola                11.91      12.85   3 
 22 Blaser, Dan               SR Forest Lake            11.20      12.86   4 
 23 Hilden, Travis            JR Hudson                 12.24      13.22   2 
 24 Henderson, DeMarcus       SO St. Croix Ce           12.00      14.60   2 
 -- Jacobson, Korey           FR St. Croix Ce           12.81         NT   1 
 -- Hunt, Kaleb               FR Somerest               12.80         NT   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nielson, Josh             JR Forest Lake            23.10      23.10   4   10  
  2 Gilbert, Sean             SR River Falls            24.12      23.73   4    8  
  3 New, Mitch                JR Forest Lake            23.50      23.90   4    6  
  4 Cadwallader, Nicholas     JR Hudson                 24.22      23.93   3    5  
  5 Urhammer, Mikal           SO Osceola                23.45      24.30   4    4  
  6 Olson, Tyler              SR Osceola                23.51      24.38   4    3  
  7 Schug, Connor             JR River Falls            24.31      24.70   3    2  
  8 Johnson, William          SO Hudson                 25.02      24.76   3    1  
  9 Walczak, Eric             SO Somerest               25.20      24.80   2 
 10 Heth, Mike                SR Hudson                 24.53      24.91   3 
 11 Pazdernik, Nate           SO Ellsworth              25.40      25.24   2 
 12 Appel, David              JR Amery                  24.90      25.36   3 
 13 Jost, CJ                  JR St. Croix Ce           25.60      25.53   2 
 14 Emerson, Brett            SR Somerest               25.50      25.62   2 
 15 Fenske, Micheal           SR Amery                  25.50      25.75   2 
 16 Helmeuller, Shawn         SR Ellsworth              24.90      25.80   3 
 17 Henderson, DeMarcus       SO St. Croix Ce           25.60      25.87   2 
 18 Melo, Victor              SR Amery                  24.70      26.68   3 
 19 Feyerisan, Shawn          SO St. Croix Ce           26.47      26.74   2 
 20 Decker, Ben               JR Rice Lake              28.50      27.29   1 
 21 Strand, Garrison          FR Rice Lake              27.10      27.42   1 
 22 Gerlach, Jake             JR Rice Lake              27.60      27.46   1 
 -- Blaser, Dan               SR Forest Lake            23.30         NT   4 
 -- Niedfeldt, Nick           SR Ellsworth              23.90         NT   4 
 -- Gallenberg, Eddie         JR River Falls            24.63         NT   3 
 -- Peters, Luke              FR Somerest               25.50         NT   2 
 -- Bartley, Brian            SR Osceola                23.10         NT   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bartley, Brian            SR Osceola                53.56      51.07   3   10  
  2 Nielson, Josh             JR Forest Lake            51.50      51.64   3    8  
  3 Niedfeldt, Nick           SR Ellsworth              53.90      52.53   3    6  
  4 Rivard, Dylan             SO Somerest               54.00      53.52   3    5  
  5 New, Mitch                JR Forest Lake            54.20      54.27   3    4  
  6 Bennett, Zach             SR River Falls            56.00      54.55   2    3  
  7 Johnson, William          SO Hudson                 55.70      54.80   2    2  
  8 Waldoch, Trevor           JR Forest Lake            54.60      55.03   3    1  
  9 Congdon, Michael          SO Hudson                 55.78      55.17   2 
 10 Riehle, Ben               SO Osceola                56.23      55.74   2 
 11 Cadwallader, Nicholas     JR Hudson                 54.27      55.75   3 
 12 Rahgozar, Navid           SR River Falls            56.40      56.08   2 
 13 Kujala, Jeffrey           JR River Falls            58.60      56.22   1 
 14 Bayer, Clayton            SR Ellsworth              56.70      56.72   2 
 15 Johnson, Riley            SR Ellsworth              57.50      57.14   1 
 16 Matton, Curtis            SR Rice Lake              56.40      57.45   2 
 17 Putz, Alex                FR Somerest               59.50      58.40   1 
 18 Krebs, Dan                JR Rice Lake              55.90      58.90   2 
 19 Haas, DJ                  FR St. Croix Ce           59.00      59.40   1 
 20 Johnson, Garrett          JR Osceola                55.65      59.82   3 
 -- Balsavich, Eric           SR Rice Lake              58.90         NT   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moen, Nate                SR Forest Lake          2:03.00    2:01.64    10  
  2 Rogers, Colin             SR River Falls          2:02.00    2:02.86     8  
  3 Orth, Andy                SR Forest Lake          2:05.00    2:05.11     6  
  4 Rohlman, Andrew           JR Osceola              2:04.60    2:05.47     5  
  5 Mahler, Alex              SR Osceola              2:03.60    2:05.86     4  
  6 Pederson, Derrek          SR St. Croix Ce         2:10.86    2:08.67     3  
  7 Schloesser, Dan           SR Hudson               2:08.00    2:09.82     2  
  8 Weigel, JJ                JR Forest Lake          2:09.00    2:10.17     1  
  9 Mcleod, Jacob             FR Amery                2:15.00    2:10.34  
 10 Samuel, Aaron             SR Ellsworth            2:12.00    2:10.53  
 11 Ball, Jacob               JR Hudson               2:10.00    2:10.93  
 12 Skiba, Ben                SO Osceola              2:09.70    2:11.45  
 13 Genco, Ethan              SO River Falls          2:15.00    2:12.93  
 14 Hansen, Ryan              SR St. Croix Ce         2:18.76    2:13.19  
 15 Parkman, Conlan           SO Rice Lake            2:14.00    2:13.97  
 16 Matchett, Will            SR River Falls          2:12.00    2:15.00  
 17 Gottschalk, Blake         SO Hudson               2:21.00    2:15.75  
 18 Powers, Carson            SO Rice Lake            2:21.00    2:16.49  
 18 Zepeda, Jose              SR Ellsworth            2:23.00    2:16.49  
 20 Monnette, Stephen         SO Amery                2:15.00    2:17.23  
 21 LeMire, Parker            SO Somerest             2:15.00    2:19.07  
 22 Martell, Ben              FR Somerest             2:25.00    2:23.18  
 23 Benitez, Eduardo          FR Amery                2:25.00    2:24.11  
 24 Bartlett, Jackson         FR Ellsworth            2:30.00    2:26.51  
 25 Schmitt-Mischke, Aaron    JR St. Croix Ce         2:30.68    2:30.11  
 26 Huston, Tyler             FR Somerest             2:25.00    2:32.87  
 27 Romportl, Malachi         FR Rice Lake            2:27.00    2:33.10  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brett            SO St. Croix Ce         4:44.57    4:41.02    10  
  2 Ball, Jacob               JR Hudson               4:44.00    4:43.95     8  
  3 Waldoch, Zach             SR Forest Lake          4:38.00    4:44.63     6  
  4 Rohlman, Andrew           JR Osceola              4:49.10    4:49.33     5  
  5 Hauschildt, Hayden        SR Ellsworth            4:56.00    4:54.78     4  
  6 Wright, Ryan              SR Forest Lake          5:00.00    4:59.58     3  
  7 Skiba, Ben                SO Osceola              4:55.23    5:08.95     2  
  8 McGrath, Colin            FR Forest Lake          5:11.00    5:09.56     1  
  9 Monnette, Stephen         SO Amery                5:22.00    5:09.68  
 10 Johnson, Nik              SO River Falls          5:20.00    5:12.53  
 11 Huppert, Matt             SO Ellsworth            5:17.00    5:12.69  
 12 Gorne, John               JR Amery                5:26.00    5:13.35  
 13 Avery, Aaron              FR Hudson               5:15.00    5:16.64  
 14 Powers, Carson            SO Rice Lake            5:19.00    5:16.83  
 15 Van Natta, Matt           SR Rice Lake            5:19.00    5:20.59  
 16 Kaul, Andrew              SR Osceola              5:14.00    5:25.68  
 17 Palmer, Nolan             JR Hudson               5:39.00    5:26.43  
 18 Brunshidle, Stephan       FR St. Croix Ce         5:30.00    5:30.91  
 19 Aguirre, Alan             FR Somerest             5:50.00    5:47.13  
 20 Kay, Adam                 FR Rice Lake            5:38.00    5:48.20  
 -- VanSomeren, Tanner        SO Somerest             5:55.00         NT  
 -- Ritter, David             JR River Falls          5:15.00         NT  
 -- Andrews, Caleb            SO Amery                5:30.00         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brett            SO St. Croix Ce        10:21.50   10:10.41    10  
  2 Rudquist, Matthew         SO Hudson              10:17.00   10:10.73     8  
  3 Howe, Michael             JR Forest Lake         10:40.00   10:16.35     6  
  4 Jackson, Joe              FR Forest Lake         10:45.00   10:30.48     5  
  5 Brenberg, Tommy           SO Forest Lake         10:35.00   10:52.64     4  
  6 Pittman, Jacob            SR Hudson              11:08.00   11:01.49     3  
  7 Klawitter, David          JR Ellsworth           11:04.00   11:06.36     2  
  8 Taplin, Isaac             FR Ellsworth           11:31.00   11:16.94     1  
  9 Hanson, A.J.              JR Osceola             10:42.00   11:25.27  
 10 Walters, Jake             JR Rice Lake           11:55.00   11:38.24  
 11 Lowney, Roman             FR Osceola             11:26.00   11:39.97  
 12 Parkman, Conlan           SO Rice Lake           11:45.00   11:43.02  
 13 Coyer, Dylan              SO Hudson              12:30.00   11:48.24  
 14 Orne, Matt                FR Rice Lake           11:55.00   11:48.92  
 15 Comer, Cole                  River Falls                    12:00.11  
 16 Williams, Garret          SO River Falls                    12:00.69  
 17 Bill, Biedrzycki          SO Osceola             11:42.00   12:33.92  
 18 Rimestead, Landen         SO Amery                          12:47.98  
 19 Reed, Austin              FR Amery                          12:50.75  
 20 Breault, Dylan            FR Somerest            12:20.00   12:54.59  
 21 Bonsness, Eric            SO Amery                          13:14.13  
 -- Brunshidle, Stephan       FR St. Croix Ce        11:40.00         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Praschak, Alex            SR Somerest               17.00      16.52   3   10  
  2 Stephens, Nik             JR Osceola                16.20      16.85   3    8  
  3 Smits, Nathan             SR Hudson                 16.50      17.06   3    6  
  4 McKenzie, Charlie         SR Forest Lake            17.40      17.17   3    5  
  5 Kost, Cory                SR Forest Lake            17.14      17.22   3    4  
  6 Lindahl, Issac            JR St. Croix Ce           17.51      17.23   3    3  
  7 Fohrenkamm, Paul          SR Somerest               17.00      17.40   3    2  
  8 Solyntjes, Dane           JR Ellsworth              18.90      17.59   2    1  
  9 Cloutier, Cole            SR Somerest               18.00      18.24   2 
 10 Tully, Mark               SR Hudson                 17.80      18.37   2 
 11 Wathan, Jeremy            JR Forest Lake            17.72      18.88   2 
 12 Henningson, Luke          SO Rice Lake              19.70      18.93   2 
 13 Boldt, Michael            FR Ellsworth              20.30      19.01   2 
 14 Koester, Shane            JR Rice Lake              18.50      19.13   2 
 15 Johnson, Mike             JR River Falls                       19.56   1 
 16 Erickson, Luke            SO Osceola                17.13      20.54   3 
 17 Johnson, Parker           FR Ellsworth              20.50      21.77   1 
 18 Robers, Joshua            JR Hudson                 18.69      22.01   2 
 -- Spafford, Ben             FR River Falls                          NT   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tully, Mark               SR Hudson                 45.57      43.29   4   10  
  2 Wathan, Jeremy            JR Forest Lake            43.20      43.40   4    8  
  3 Robers, Joshua            JR Hudson                 47.06      43.53   2    6  
  4 Lindahl, Issac            JR St. Croix Ce           44.23      44.23   4    5  
  5 Smits, Nathan             SR Hudson                 45.79      44.34   3    4  
  6 Koester, Shane            JR Rice Lake              44.30      45.38   4    3  
  7 Koehler, Matt             JR Amery                  46.50      45.96   3    2  
  8 Fohrenkamm, Paul          SR Somerest               46.00      45.97   3    1  
  9 Stephens, Nik             JR Osceola                44.28      46.33   4 
 10 Solum, Nick               SO Rice Lake              46.80      46.34   3 
 11 Fuchs, Josh               JR Ellsworth              47.00      46.53   3 
 12 McKenzie, Charlie         SR Forest Lake            44.10      46.58   4 
 13 Johnson, Mike             JR River Falls                       46.99   1 
 14 Mansmith, Andrew          FR Forest Lake            43.90      47.04   4 
 15 Kegley, Ethan             SR Amery                  46.00      47.29   3 
 16 Praschak, Alex            SR Somerest               46.50      47.30   3 
 17 Kopacz, Joe               SO Amery                  47.00      48.43   3 
 18 Haas, DJ                  FR St. Croix Ce           48.50      49.58   2 
 19 Henningson, Luke          SO Rice Lake              52.00      50.29   1 
 20 Mahaffey, Sam             FR Ellsworth              49.20      51.81   2 
 21 Erickson, Luke            SO Osceola                45.70      52.04   4 
 22 Spry, Dalton              JR Osceola                47.67      53.86   2 
 -- Spafford, Ben             FR River Falls                          NT   1 
 -- Ray, Derek                SR St. Croix Ce           50.00         NT   2 
 -- Cloutier, Cole            SR Somerest               48.00         NT   2 
 -- Solyntjes, Matt           FR Ellsworth              50.00         NT   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Forest Lake                                         44.62      45.31   2   10  
     1) Blaser, Dan SR                  2) Hansmann, Michael SO           
     3) Tester, Brandon SR              4) Massey, Tyler SO               
  2 Hudson                                              49.00      46.15   2    8  
     1) Heth, Mike SR                   2) Becker, Zac SO                 
     3) Hilden, Travis JR               4) Smith, Tyler JR                
  3 River Falls                                                    46.26   1    6  
     1) Brenes, Will FR                 2) Gilbertson, Scott FR           
     3) Zeroth, Quentin SO              4) White, Oscar JR                
  4 Rice Lake                                           49.50      46.59   1    5  
     1) Kiehl, Trevor JR                2) Krebs, Dan JR                  
     3) Pederson, Nick JR               4) Mickelson, Trevor JR           
  5 Ellsworth                                           47.00      47.74   2    4  
     1) Helmeuller, Shawn SR            2) Cuddy, Lucas JR                
     3) Seymour, Seth JR                4) Bartlett, Jackson FR           
  6 Somerest                                            49.00      48.58   2    3  
     1) Milian, Shawn SR                2) Sisler, Daniel SR              
     3) Aguirre, Alan FR                4) Hecht, Tyler SO                
  7 Amery                                               47.00      49.59   2    2  
     1) Fenske, Micheal SR              2) Melo, Victor SR                
     3) Appel, David JR                 4) Bailargeon, Alex FR            
  8 St. Croix Central                                   51.56      51.44   1    1  
     1) Montpetit, Jared SO             2) Jacobson, Korey FR             
     3) Peterson, Neil SO               4) Wiseman, Preston FR            
  9 Osceola                                             45.50      54.44   2 
     1) Urhammer, Mikal SO              2) Cross, James JR                
     3) Olson, Tyler SR                 4) Schuman, Adam SR               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Forest Lake                                       1:33.54    1:34.00   2   10  
     1) Hansmann, Michael SO            2) Massey, Tyler SO               
     3) Miller, Sam JR                  4) Buerkle, Mark SR               
  2 Hudson                                            1:37.00    1:36.34   2    8  
     1) Heth, Mike SR                   2) Becker, Zac SO                 
     3) Cadwallader, Nicholas JR        4) Smith, Tyler JR                
  3 Amery                                             1:40.00    1:39.81   2    6  
     1) Tryggestad, Tanner JR           2) Appel, David JR                
     3) Koehler, Matt JR                4) Bailargeon, Alex FR            
  4 Osceola                                           1:35.40    1:40.11   2    5  
     1) Weber, Matt SO                  2) Cross, James JR                
     3) Olson, Tyler SR                 4) Western, Cory SR               
  5 Ellsworth                                         1:40.00    1:40.48   2    4  
     1) Helmeuller, Shawn SR            2) Cuddy, Lucas JR                
     3) Fuchs, Josh JR                  4) Seymour, Seth JR               
  6 Somerest                                          1:42.00    1:40.61   1    3  
     1) Bracht, Steven SR               2) Milian, Shawn SR               
     3) Sisler, Daniel SR               4) Aguirre, Alan FR               
  7 Rice Lake                                         1:41.00    1:41.49   1    2  
     1) Kiehl, Trevor JR                2) Koester, Shane JR              
     3) Smith, Brennan SO               4) Ester, Chris SO                
  8 St. Croix Central                                 1:47.50    1:47.79   1    1  
     1) Feyerisan, Shawn SO             2) Haas, DJ FR                    
     3) Holm, Dillon FR                 4) Jost, CJ JR                    
 -- River Falls                                       1:40.00         DQ   2 
     1) Rose, Luke SO                   2) Gallenberg, Eddie JR           
     3) Johnson, Travis JR              4) Schug, Connor JR               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Osceola                                           3:34.40    3:37.63   2   10  
     1) Weber, Matt SO                  2) Bungaard, Avery JR             
     3) Bartley, Brian SR               4) Mahler, Alex SR                
  2 Hudson                                            3:45.00    3:38.97   2    8  
     1) Schloesser, Dan SR              2) Congdon, Michael SO            
     3) Macswain, Walker SO             4) Schumacher, Nicholas JR        
  3 Forest Lake                                       3:41.00    3:39.53   2    6  
     1) Waldoch, Zach SR                2) Wright, Ryan SR                
     3) Mansmith, Andrew FR             4) Moen, Nate SR                  
  4 St. Croix Central                                 3:47.91    3:41.50   2    5  
     1) Lindahl, Issac JR               2) Pederson, Derrek SR            
     3) Snyder, Logan SR                4) Hansen, Ryan SR                
  5 Somerest                                          3:48.00    3:43.13   2    4  
     1) Rivard, Dylan SO                2) LeMire, Parker SO              
     3) Praschak, Alex SR               4) Putz, Alex FR                  
  6 River Falls                                                  3:47.06   1    3  
     1) Kujala, Jeffrey JR              2) Schug, Connor JR               
     3) Rahgozar, Navid SR              4) Rogers, Colin SR               
  7 Ellsworth                                         3:48.00    3:47.13   2    2  
     1) Bayer, Clayton SR               2) Johnson, Riley SR              
     3) Seymour, Seth JR                4) Pazdernik, Nate SO             
  8 Rice Lake                                         3:49.00    3:49.34   1    1  
     1) Krebs, Dan JR                   2) Matton, Curtis SR              
     3) Johnson, Jesse SO               4) Smith, Brennan SO              
  9 Amery                                             3:52.00    3:50.77   1 
     1) Kegley, Ethan SR                2) Benitez, Eduardo FR            
     3) Kopacz, Joe SO                  4) Mcleod, Jacob FR               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Osceola                                           8:31.00    8:33.26    10  
     1) Bungaard, Avery JR              2) Hanson, A.J. JR                
     3) Rohlman, Andrew JR              4) Mahler, Alex SR                
  2 Hudson                                            8:35.00    8:39.09     8  
     1) Schloesser, Dan SR              2) Rudquist, Matthew SO           
     3) Schumacher, Nicholas JR         4) Pittman, Jacob SR              
  3 Forest Lake                                       8:48.00    8:46.04     6  
     1) Waldoch, Trevor JR              2) Brenberg, Tommy SO             
     3) Jackson, Joe FR                 4) Lillquist, Robert JR           
  4 St. Croix Central                                 8:50.00    8:51.33     5  
     1) Pederson, Derrek SR             2) Snyder, Logan SR               
     3) Hansen, Ryan SR                 4) Johnson, Brett SO              
  5 Ellsworth                                         8:54.00    8:54.76     4  
     1) Bayer, Clayton SR               2) Hauschildt, Hayden SR          
     3) Samuel, Aaron SR                4) Huppert, Matt SO               
  6 River Falls                                       9:00.00    9:12.70     3  
     1) Taylor, Shae FR                 2) Schellhorn, Casey JR           
     3) Rahgozar, Navid SR              4) Nielsen, Steffen JR            
  7 Amery                                             9:00.00    9:13.18     2  
     1) Andrews, Caleb SO               2) Monnette, Stephen SO           
     3) Gorne, John JR                  4) Mcleod, Jacob FR               
  8 Rice Lake                                         9:39.00    9:44.69     1  
     1) Fowler, Andrew JR               2) Osterbauer, Andrew JR          
     3) Balsavich, Eric SR              4) Strand, Garrison FR            
  9 Somerest                                         10:00.00   10:28.88  
     1) Hunt, Kaleb FR                  2) Huston, Tyler FR               
     3) Lyons, Levi FR                  4) Ott, Zachary FR                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swenson, Brody            SR Hudson               6-03.00    6-00.00    10  
  2 Lentsch, Griffin          SR Forest Lake          6-02.00    6-00.00     8  
  3 Miller, Sam               JR Forest Lake          6-00.00    5-10.00     6  
  4 Cloutier, Cole            SR Somerest             5-10.00    5-08.00     5  
  5 Koehler, Matt             JR Amery                5-10.00    5-08.00     4  
  6 Pazdernik, Nate           SO Ellsworth            6-00.00    5-08.00     3  
  7 Robers, Joshua            JR Hudson               5-10.00    5-06.00     2  
  8 Appel, David              JR Amery                5-10.00    5-06.00     1  
  9 Snyder, Logan             SR St. Croix Ce         5-04.00    5-06.00  
 10 Mahler, Alex              SR Osceola              6-00.00    5-06.00  
 11 Wilen, Benjamin           JR Hudson               5-10.00    5-06.00  
 12 Rivard, Dylan             SO Somerest             5-06.00    5-04.00  
 12 Stuntz, Drew              JR Rice Lake            5-04.00    5-04.00  
 12 Schug, Connor             JR River Falls          5-05.00    5-04.00  
 12 Kopacz, Joe               SO Amery                5-06.00    5-04.00  
 16 Saari, Mason              SR River Falls          5-05.00    5-02.00  
 17 Walczak, Eric             SO Somerest             5-08.00    5-00.00  
 17 Kicker, Steven            SO Osceola              5-00.00    5-00.00  
 17 Solum, Nick               SO Rice Lake            5-02.00    5-00.00  
 17 Matton, Curtis            SR Rice Lake            5-02.00    5-00.00  
 17 Gilbertson, Scott         FR River Falls          5-02.00    5-00.00  
 -- Johnson, Parker           FR Ellsworth            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Bungaard, Avery           JR Osceola              5-06.00         NH  
 -- Ray, Derek                SR St. Croix Ce         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Hansmann, Michael         SO Forest Lake          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Solyntjes, Matt           FR Ellsworth            5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Patrick, Mitch            SR Hudson              12-00.00   12-06.00    10  
  2 Alt, Rory                 SR Forest Lake         13-00.00   12-00.00     8  
  3 Stephens, Nik             JR Osceola             11-06.00   11-00.00     6  
  4 Massey, Tyler             SO Forest Lake         11-06.00   11-00.00     5  
  5 Congdon, Michael          SO Hudson              10-06.00   11-00.00     4  
  6 Colling, Tyler            SO Forest Lake         11-00.00   11-00.00     3  
  7 West, Derek               SR Rice Lake           12-00.00   10-06.00     2  
  8 Solyntjes, Dane           JR Ellsworth           10-06.00   10-06.00     1  
  9 Kegley, Ethan             SR Amery               10-00.00   10-06.00  
 10 Deniger, Charles          SO Ellsworth           10-00.00   10-00.00  
 10 Bennett, Zach             SR River Falls          9-06.00   10-00.00  
 12 Macswain, Walker          SO Hudson              10-00.00    9-00.00  
 12 Romportl, Malachi         FR Rice Lake            9-06.00    9-00.00  
 14 Johnson, Travis           JR River Falls          8-00.00    8-00.00  
 14 Friese, Connor            FR Amery                8-00.00    8-00.00  
 14 LeMire, Parker            SO Somerest             8-06.00    8-00.00  
 17 Olson, John               FR Osceola              8-00.00    7-00.00  
 17 Benitez, Eduardo          FR Amery                           7-00.00  
 -- Cross, James              JR Osceola             11-06.00         NH  
 -- VanSomeren, Tanner        SO Somerest             8-00.00         NH  
 -- Solyntjes, Matt           FR Ellsworth           10-00.00         NH  
 -- Higgins, Henry            JR River Falls          7-06.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Jesse            SO Rice Lake           10-00.00         NH  
 -- Meyer, Michael            SR Somerest            11-06.00         DQ  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mickelson, Trevor         JR Rice Lake           18-06.00   18-11.00    10  
  2 Buerkle, Mark             SR Forest Lake         19-11.00   18-05.25     8  
  3 Olson, Tyler              SR Osceola             19-05.00   18-01.00     6  
  4 Pederson, Nick            JR Rice Lake           18-01.00   18-00.50     5  
  5 Bhakta, Jenish            SR Hudson              18-08.00   18-00.50     4  
  6 Solyntjes, Dane           JR Ellsworth           18-02.00   17-11.00     3  
  7 Cadwallader, Nicholas     JR Hudson              18-11.00   17-09.00     2  
  8 Koehler, Matt             JR Amery                          17-08.00     1  
  9 Cuddy, Lucas              JR Ellsworth           18-08.00   17-07.75  
 10 Ristow, Brad              SR Forest Lake         18-11.00   17-07.50  
 11 White, Oscar              JR River Falls         18-01.00   17-06.00  
 12 Kujala, Jeffrey           JR River Falls         16-09.00   17-04.00  
 13 Urhammer, Mikal           SO Osceola             18-01.00   17-03.75  
 14 Vance, Will               SR Hudson              18-08.00   16-11.25  
 15 Kiehl, Trevor             JR Rice Lake           18-06.00   16-10.75  
 16 Hecht, Tyler              SO Somerest            17-00.00   16-10.00  
 17 Wrzosek, Alex             FR River Falls         17-09.00   16-09.50  
 18 LeMire, Parker            SO Somerest            17-00.00   16-07.50  
 19 Jacobson, Korey           FR St. Croix Ce        16-01.00   16-03.50  
 20 Seymour, Seth             JR Ellsworth           17-00.00   16-00.50  
 21 Larson, Mitchell          FR Osceola             16-06.00   15-01.00  
 22 Fenske, Micheal           SR Amery                          14-07.50  
 23 Hunt, Kaleb               FR Somerest            17-00.00    9-08.00  
 -- Pederson, Derrek          SR St. Croix Ce        16-02.00         ND  
 -- Blaser, Dan               SR Forest Lake         18-06.00         ND  
 -- Carpenter, Joe            JR St. Croix Fa        10-00.00         ND  
 -- Bailargeon, Alex          FR Amery                                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kost, Cory                SR Forest Lake         37-07.00   39-01.50    10  
  2 Hilden, Travis            JR Hudson              38-04.00   38-09.00     8  
  3 Lubinski, Nicholas        SO Hudson              38-02.00   38-05.50     6  
  4 Peters, Seth              SR Forest Lake         37-04.00   37-10.75     5  
  5 Weeks, Matthew            JR Hudson              37-09.00   37-10.00     4  
  6 Tyson, Tony               FR Forest Lake         37-01.00   37-06.00     3  
  7 Snyder, Logan             SR St. Croix Ce        37-00.00   36-06.25     2  
  8 Cloutier, Cole            SR Somerest            35-09.00   36-05.00     1  
  9 Fuchs, Josh               JR Ellsworth           37-00.00   35-11.00  
 10 West, Derek               SR Rice Lake           36-09.00   35-07.50  
 11 Spry, Dalton              JR Osceola             37-11.00   35-00.00  
 12 Western, Cory             SR Osceola             37-01.00   34-10.00  
 13 Solum, Nick               SO Rice Lake           35-08.00   34-07.50  
 14 Fohrenkamm, Paul          SR Somerest            35-06.00   34-04.00  
 15 Osterbauer, Andrew        JR Rice Lake           35-05.00   34-00.25  
 16 Boldt, Michael            FR Ellsworth           33-10.00   33-10.00  
 17 Johnson, Garrett          JR Osceola             36-04.00   33-07.00  
 18 Hansen, Ryan              SR St. Croix Ce        31-10.00   33-02.50  
 19 Emerson, Brett            SR Somerest            35-09.00   32-03.00  
 20 Berres, Matt              SO River Falls         30-04.00   32-01.50  
 21 Klawitter, David          JR Ellsworth           33-00.00   29-00.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lepisto, Jake             SR Forest Lake         48-08.00   47-07.75    10  
  2 Ludgatis, Mike            SR Hudson              48-04.00   47-05.00     8  
  3 Schmidt, Jamie            JR Osceola             45-06.00   46-05.00     6  
  4 Karr, Austin              JR Rice Lake           46-11.00   45-08.00     5  
  5 Schuman, Adam             SR Osceola             42-07.00   44-11.75     4  
  6 Schneider-Adams, Anderw   SR Ellsworth           44-07.00   44-01.75     3  
  7 Anderson, Kyle            JR Forest Lake         42-03.00   43-03.25     2  
  8 Lillvis, Grant            JR River Falls         42-03.00   42-07.00     1  
  9 Emmeck, Darrin            SR Somerest            43-06.00   41-02.25  
 10 Krier, Matthew            SO Hudson              40-03.00   41-00.50  
 11 Larson, Charles           JR Hudson              38-08.00   40-10.75  
 12 Wendt, Rob                JR Somerest            37-08.00   40-05.50  
 13 Ginnis, Alexander         JR Forest Lake         40-04.00   40-01.50  
 14 Rogney, Nick              SR Osceola             39-08.00   39-00.50  
 15 Oltjen, Nick              JR Ellsworth           39-04.00   38-06.00  
 16 Rock, Jake                SR St. Croix Ce        33-05.00   37-09.75  
 17 Lee, Luke                 SR Amery               42-00.00   36-06.75  
 18 Warwick, Jeremy           SR St. Croix Ce        39-07.00   36-02.75  
 19 Lihrman, Mike             JR Rice Lake           41-07.00   35-00.00  
 20 Wood, Lauden              FR St. Croix Ce        30-04.00   33-00.50  
 21 Wing, Cameron             JR River Falls         33-02.00   33-00.25  
 22 Hoyer, Alex               SR Ellsworth           36-04.00   32-01.50  
 23 Schwanke, Ethan           JR Amery               38-02.00   32-00.50  
 24 Larson, Kelly             SO River Falls         34-10.00   30-09.75  
 25 LaVenture, Tyler          JR Somerest            38-06.00   27-10.50  
 -- Sikorski, Dru             SO Rice Lake           38-03.00         ND  
 -- Fenske, Mitch             JR Amery               41-08.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ludgatis, Mike            SR Hudson                152-04     154-08    10  
  2 Schuman, Adam             SR Osceola               130-05     144-02     8  
  3 Lepisto, Jake             SR Forest Lake           122-02     126-00     6  
  4 Larson, Charles           JR Hudson                121-09     118-03     5  
  5 Ginnis, Alexander         JR Forest Lake           121-06     117-08     4  
  6 Lillvis, Grant            JR River Falls                      113-06     3  
  7 Bussewitz, Alex           JR Osceola               118-04     113-03     2  
  8 Lihrman, Mike             JR Rice Lake             111-01     110-04     1  
  9 Bussewitz, Kyle           SO Osceola               121-06     108-06  
 10 Schwanke, Ethan           JR Amery                 129-10     107-11  
 11 Titera, Anthony           SO Hudson                106-04     107-07  
 12 Neumann, Isaac            SO Somerest               98-06     101-10  
 13 Lee, Luke                 SR Amery                 100-00     100-11  
 14 Wing, Cameron             JR River Falls                      100-00  
 15 Helmeuller, Shawn         SR Ellsworth             110-00      99-11  
 16 Karr, Austin              JR Rice Lake             111-01      99-08  
 17 Emmeck, Darrin            SR Somerest              105-05      95-08  
 18 Wick, John                SR Forest Lake           122-05      95-04  
 19 Wood, Lauden              FR St. Croix Ce           92-00      90-03  
 20 Wing, Calvin              JR River Falls                       88-11  
 21 Hoyer, Alex               SR Ellsworth             100-07      83-03  
 22 Oltjen, Nick              JR Ellsworth             104-07      80-03  
 23 Rock, Jake                SR St. Croix Ce           73-07      74-08  
 24 LaVenture, Tyler          JR Somerest               96-00      73-07  
 25 Warwick, Jeremy           SR St. Croix Ce           67-11      70-01  
 -- Elwood, Lucas             SO Amery                                ND  
 -- Sikorski, Dru             SO Rice Lake             102-01         ND