Licensed to Prime Time Track Club      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/16/2009 07:54 PM
                       Medford Early Invite - 4/16/2009                        
                              Medford High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Dahl             SR Medford                  14.00   2    6  
  2 Erica Plooy               SO Medford                  14.06   2    4  
  3 Josie Kolbeck             FR Stratford                14.40   2    3  
  4 Katie Schreiner           SO Medford                  15.06   2    2  
  5 Elizabeth Hilgendorf      SR Tomahawk                 15.13   2    1  
  6 McKena Vieget             FR Tomahawk                 15.19   2 
  7 Tierra Waddell            JR Stratford                15.35   2 
  8 Amber Schneider           FR Stratford                15.50   2 
  9 Beth Nettesheim           SO Tomahawk                 15.77   1 
 10 Ashley Murdjeff           JR Stratford               x15.95   1 
 11 Rebecca Pitt              SO Stratford               x16.66   1 
 -- Oby Ekwueme               FR Medford                    DNF   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Janice Reeves             SR Stratford                27.85   3    6  
  2 Mariah Higgins            FR Medford                  28.96   3    4  
  3 Emily Barnetzke           FR Medford                  30.37   3    3  
  4 Amanda Syring             SR Stratford                31.04   3    2  
  5 Michaela Albert           FR Tomahawk                 31.50   2    1  
  6 Hannah Grunewald          FR Medford                  31.73   2 
  7 Cassandra Zuelke          JR Stratford                31.99   3 
  8 Cassidy Mickelson         JR Tomahawk                 32.01   3 
  9 Paige King                FR Tomahawk                 32.23   3 
 10 Marissa Weigel            SO Stratford               x32.47   2 
 11 Megan White               SO Tomahawk                x32.50   2 
 12 Katie Schreiner           SO Medford                 x32.55   2 
 13 Kate Knight               SO Medford                 x32.65   2 
 14 Anna Braatz               FR Tomahawk                x33.15   1 
 15 Beth Nettesheim           SO Tomahawk                x33.27   1 
 16 Natasha Lindquist         SO Stratford               x34.53   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Karissa Kaiser            JR Stratford              1:05.41   2    6  
  2 Heather Schneider         JR Stratford              1:11.06   2    4  
  3 Chelsea Hamelund          FR Medford                1:11.48   2    3  
  4 Colleen Krick             JR Tomahawk               1:11.90   2    2  
  5 Jessica Nicks             FR Medford                1:14.17   2    1  
  6 Anna Braatz               FR Tomahawk               1:15.02   1 
  7 Kate Knight               SO Medford                1:16.99   1 
  8 Rachel Schoone            JR Tomahawk               1:27.69   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Koshak             FR Tomahawk               2:49.06     6  
  2 Megan Skwierczynski       SO Stratford              2:51.30     4  
  3 Maranatha Vangarde        JR Tomahawk               3:12.59     3  
  4 Rachel Schoone            JR Tomahawk               3:16.26     2  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Renn               FR Tomahawk               6:13.39     6  
  2 Megan Skwierczynski       SO Stratford              6:17.17     4  
  3 Sierra Mueller            SO Stratford              6:36.63     3  
  4 Steph Lindow              SO Medford                6:39.65     2  
  5 Maranatha Vangarde        JR Tomahawk               6:42.38     1  
  6 Hannah Strickland         SO Stratford              6:55.48  
  7 Allison Gustafson         FR Tomahawk               6:56.44  
  8 Jessica Lake              FR Stratford             x7:13.99  
  9 Tiffanie Duchow           FR Stratford             x7:24.99  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Laack              SO Tomahawk              13:26.57     6  
  2 Sierra Mueller            SO Stratford             14:07.18     4  
  3 Heidi Langteau            SO Medford               14:08.73     3  
  4 Hannah Strickland         SO Stratford             14:57.61     2  
  5 Jessica Lake              FR Stratford             16:02.62     1  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nikole Greil              JR Tomahawk                 19.61     6  
  2 Julia Boushon             FR Stratford                20.07     4  
  3 Natasha Lindquist         SO Stratford                24.47     3  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia Boushon             FR Stratford                56.00     6  
  2 Nikole Greil              JR Tomahawk               1:00.13     4  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medford                                               54.49     6  
  2 Stratford                                             57.61     4  
  3 Tomahawk                                              59.97     3  
  4 Stratford  'B'                                     x1:01.63  
  5 Tomahawk  'B'                                      x1:06.06  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medford                                             1:57.15     6  
  2 Stratford                                           1:58.64     4  
  3 Stratford  'C'                                     x2:08.99  
 -- Tomahawk                                                 DQ  
 -- Stratford  'B'                                           DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stratford                                           4:34.04     6  
  2 Stratford  'B'                                     x4:50.02  
  3 Medford                                             4:58.33     4  
  4 Tomahawk                                            5:01.38     3  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tomahawk                                           11:11.43     6  
  2 Stratford                                          11:33.38     4  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Clark                SR Medford                4-10.00     6  
  2 Karissa Kaiser            JR Stratford              4-08.00     4  
  3 Dani Tingo                FR Medford                4-04.00     3  
  4 Beth Nettesheim           SO Tomahawk               4-00.00     2  
  5 Heather Schneider         JR Stratford              3-10.00     1  
 -- Hannah Strickland         SO Stratford                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cassandra Zuelke          JR Stratford              7-00.00     6  
  2 Kelsey Renn               FR Tomahawk               6-06.00     3.5
  2 Elizabeth Hilgendorf      SR Tomahawk               6-06.00     3.5
  4 Nikole Greil              JR Tomahawk               6-00.00     2  
  5 Michelle Loretz           SO Tomahawk              x5-06.00  
  6 McKena Vieget             FR Tomahawk              x5-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erica Plooy               SO Medford               15-02.00     6  
  2 Megan White               SO Tomahawk              12-08.00     4  
  3 McKena Vieget             FR Tomahawk              12-07.75     3  
  4 Shanna Dennis             SR Tomahawk              12-03.25     2  
  5 Katie Schreiner           SO Medford               12-01.50     1  
  6 Amber Schneider           FR Stratford             12-00.50  
  7 Brittany Ziembo           SO Medford               11-07.00  
  7 Paige King                FR Tomahawk             x11-07.00  
  9 Megan Skwierczynski       SO Stratford             11-05.00  
 10 Kaitlyn Schoenecker       FR Stratford             11-01.50  
 11 Oby Ekwueme               FR Medford               x9-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janice Reeves             SR Stratford             32-00.75     6  
  2 Colleen Krick             JR Tomahawk              28-00.00     4  
  3 Cassidy Mickelson         JR Tomahawk              27-05.00     3  
  4 Hannah Grunewald          FR Medford               27-03.00     2  
  5 Kate Richling             SO Medford               25-11.00     1  
  6 Michelle Loretz           SO Tomahawk              22-08.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Denfeld         JR Stratford             29-02.50     6  
  2 Geri Egner                SR Stratford             28-07.50     4  
  3 Rachel Ogle               JR Medford               27-07.50     3  
  4 Brittany Roloff           FR Tomahawk              27-04.75     2  
  5 Amanda Syring             SR Stratford             26-03.75     1  
  6 Brittany Ziembo           SO Medford               24-01.50  
  7 Dani Tingo                FR Medford               23-04.50  
  8 Kate Richling             SO Medford              x23-03.75  
  9 Shanna Dennis             SR Tomahawk              22-09.50  
 10 Cheyenne Hoffmann         JR Stratford            x22-05.50  
 11 Amanda Zillman            SO Tomahawk              20-11.00  
 12 RaeAnn Brixus             FR Tomahawk             x20-10.00  
 13 Jenna Schwabe             FR Stratford            x20-05.00  
 14 Amanda Schraeder          FR Stratford            x18-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Geri Egner                SR Stratford                77-06     6  
  2 Brittany Ziembo           SO Medford                  59-09     4  
  3 Brittany Roloff           FR Tomahawk                 58-08     3  
  4 Heather Schneider         JR Stratford                58-08     2  
  5 Cheyenne Hoffmann         JR Stratford                58-01     1  
  6 Rachel Ogle               JR Medford                  57-03  
  7 Stephanie Denfeld         JR Stratford               x56-00  
  8 Dani Tingo                FR Medford                  55-09  
  9 Amanda Zillman            SO Tomahawk                 49-06  
 10 Amanda Schraeder          FR Stratford               x47-02  
 11 RaeAnn Brixus             FR Tomahawk                 45-10  
 12 Jenna Schwabe             FR Stratford               x39-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elijah Record             JR Tomahawk                 12.05   2    6  
  2 Brent Stiglich            SO Medford                  12.07   2    4  
  3 Ben Robers                JR Stratford                12.75   2    3  
  4 Andrew Fehlhaber          SO Medford                  12.79   2    2  
  5 Austin Shelley            SO Stratford                12.90   2    1  
  6 Derek Dehlinger           FR Stratford                12.98   2 
  7 Jordan Dahl               SO Medford                  13.00   1 
  8 Austin Henrichs           FR Medford                 x13.10   1 
  9 Jacob Draszkiewicz        JR Medford                 x13.19   2 
 10 Larry Hendzel             FR Tomahawk                 13.21   1 
 11 Austin Klemm              SO Medford                 x13.49   1 
 12 Jordan Christianson       SO Medford                 x13.63   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andre Tackes              JR Stratford                24.62   2    6  
  2 Marcus Ludwig             SO Medford                  24.87   2    4  
  3 Dan Galloy                FR Tomahawk                 25.71   2    3  
  4 Andrew Fehlhaber          SO Medford                  26.59   2    2  
  5 Jacob Ziehlke             JR Medford                  26.77   1    1  
  6 Joey Hoefs                SO Stratford                27.35   2 
  7 Eric Abegglen             SO Medford                 x27.36   2 
  8 Jacob Draszkiewicz        JR Medford                 x27.62   1 
  9 Jordan Christianson       SO Medford                 x27.93   1 
 10 Kyler Emmerich            FR Medford                 x28.77   1 
 11 Ben Arndt                 JR Tomahawk                 30.18   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandner Brock            SR Medford                  57.33     6  
  2 Tylyn Hoover              SO Stratford                58.52     4  
  3 Dan Galloy                FR Tomahawk                 59.47     3  
  4 Kyler Emmerich            FR Medford                1:00.01     2  
  5 Eric Abegglen             SO Medford                1:00.74     1  
  6 Jake Griffith             FR Stratford              1:01.88  
  7 Brogan Lemke              SO Tomahawk               1:07.29  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bart Hallgren             SO Medford                2:11.62     6  
  2 Matt Zuelke               SO Stratford              2:16.28     4  
  3 Wyatt Tabbert             FR Medford                2:18.91     3  
  4 Dylan Dahl                FR Tomahawk               2:23.60     2  
  5 Colton Butler             SO Tomahawk               2:30.00     1  
  6 Michael Hartl             SO Stratford              2:37.77  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steve Wenzel              JR Stratford              4:48.09     6  
  2 Matt Zuelke               SO Stratford              4:49.49     4  
  3 Ben Schoenecker           SR Stratford              5:09.94     3  
  4 Greg Stichmann            FR Tomahawk               5:11.71     2  
  5 Brock Hedlund             SO Medford                5:20.75     1  
  6 Michael Hartl             SO Stratford             x5:40.98  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Lewandowski          JR Medford               10:13.13     6  
  2 Steve Wenzel              JR Stratford             10:32.05     4  
  3 Ben Schoenecker           SR Stratford             11:17.48     3  
  4 Tim Hoefs                 SR Stratford             11:32.74     2  
  5 Josh Barr                 JR Tomahawk              12:42.67     1  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Frodl                 SR Stratford                16.50     6  
  2 Jon Heier                 SR Medford                  17.47     4  
  3 Travis Spaeth             SO Tomahawk                 18.16     3  
  4 Luke Sauerman             FR Medford                  21.19     2  
  5 Brandon Grulkowski        SO Stratford                22.97     1  
  6 Jacob Ziehlke             JR Medford                  25.82  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Ludwig              SO Medford                  45.47     6  
  2 Eric Henrichs             SR Medford                  46.20     4  
  3 Travis Spaeth             SO Tomahawk                 46.69     3  
  4 Nick Viegut               SO Stratford                50.64     2  
  5 Luke Sauerman             FR Medford                  52.15     1  
  6 Dylan Boisen              SO Stratford                58.16  
 -- Brandon Grulkowski        SO Stratford                   DQ  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stratford                                             47.40     6  
  2 Medford                                               48.32     4  
  3 Medford  'B'                                         x49.98  
  4 Tomahawk                                              51.10     3  
  5 Stratford  'C'                                       x57.16  
  6 Stratford  'B'                                       x57.24  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stratford                                           1:39.87     6  
  2 Medford                                             1:40.30     4  
  3 Stratford  'B'                                     x1:47.58  
  4 Tomahawk                                            1:58.85     3  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stratford                                           3:49.98     6  
  2 Medford                                             3:51.42     4  
  3 Tomahawk                                            4:07.88     3  
  4 Stratford  'B'                                     x4:10.19  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medford                                             9:03.11     6  
  2 Tomahawk                                            9:34.81     4  
  3 Stratford                                           9:48.16     3  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Kitchner             JR Stratford              5-06.00     6  
  2 Max Hatlestad             FR Medford                5-04.00     4  
  3 Elijah Record             JR Tomahawk               5-02.00     3  
  4 Evan Lewandowski          JR Medford                5-02.00     2  
  5 Kyler Emmerich            FR Medford               x4-10.00     0.5
  5 Lance Carlson             SR Stratford              4-10.00     0.5
  5 Jake Griffith             FR Stratford              4-10.00     0.5
  8 Lebni Thodakee            FR Medford                4-10.00  
 -- Tom Miller                FR Tomahawk                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Robers                JR Stratford             12-00.00     6  
  2 Lance Carlson             SR Stratford             11-06.00     4  
  3 Brandner Brock            SR Medford               10-06.00     3  
  4 Eric Henrichs             SR Medford               10-06.00     2  
  5 Garrett Daigle            SO Tomahawk              10-00.00     1  
  6 Mike Norton               JR Tomahawk               8-06.00  
  7 Brogan Lemke              SO Tomahawk               8-00.00  
  8 Colton Butler             SO Tomahawk              x7-00.00  
  9 Larry Hendzel             FR Tomahawk              x6-06.00  
 10 Ben Blasel                FR Medford                6-06.00  
 -- Jake Guyer                FR Stratford                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andre Tackes              JR Stratford             18-10.00     6  
  2 Brandner Brock            SR Medford               18-01.00     4  
  3 Elijah Record             JR Tomahawk              18-00.00     3  
  4 Jon Heier                 SR Medford               18-00.00     2  
  5 Austin Shelley            SO Stratford             16-11.25     1  
  6 Aaron Ludwig              SO Medford               15-10.00  
  7 Luke Sauerman             FR Medford              x14-09.25  
  8 Adam Benner               JR Tomahawk              14-02.75  
  9 Dylan Boisen              SO Stratford             13-10.50  
 10 Larry Hendzel             FR Tomahawk              13-09.50  
 11 Austin Klemm              SO Medford              x13-07.00  
 12 Ben Blasel                FR Medford              x13-06.75  
 13 Ben Arndt                 JR Tomahawk             x10-08.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Marquardt            SO Stratford             35-04.50     6  
  2 Bart Hallgren             SO Medford               35-02.00     4  
  3 Dan Galloy                FR Tomahawk              34-10.50     3  
  4 Travis Spaeth             SO Tomahawk              34-06.00     2  
  5 Austin Henrichs           FR Medford               33-10.50     1  
  6 Ben Robers                JR Stratford             33-10.00  
  7 Max Hatlestad             FR Medford               32-03.50  
  8 Tylyn Hoover              SO Stratford             32-01.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Meier             SR Medford               47-09.00     6  
  2 Jake Dassow               JR Medford               46-03.00     4  
  3 Ethan Hemer               SR Medford               43-05.50     3  
  4 Jesse Metcalf             JR Medford              x41-00.50  
  5 Jace Purdy                SO Medford              x37-04.50  
  6 Dillion Staples           FR Medford              x37-03.00  
  7 Austin Cole               SO Stratford             36-10.00     2  
  8 Troy Mengel               FR Stratford             35-11.00     1  
  9 Steve Deml                   Medford              x35-09.00  
 10 Dan Arnes                 SR Stratford             35-08.00  
 11 Ryan Gaedtke              SR Tomahawk              33-04.50  
 12 Mike Norton               JR Tomahawk              33-01.50  
 13 Nathan Kuehn              SO Tomahawk              31-10.00  
 14 Joey Hoefs                SO Stratford            x24-02.00  
 15 Kevin Tiry                SR Stratford            x24-00.50  
 16 Steve Carey               JR Stratford            x22-06.50  
 17 Jake Guyer                FR Stratford            x21-03.00  
 18 Ben Marohl                FR Stratford            x19-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Nowak                SR Stratford               149-06     6  
  2 Jake Dassow               JR Medford                 120-05     4  
  3 Ben Frodl                 SR Stratford               118-03     3  
  4 Steve Deml                   Medford                 117-11     2  
  5 Brandon Meier             SR Medford                 106-03     1  
  6 Jesse Metcalf             JR Medford                x104-10  
  7 Dan Arnes                 SR Stratford               102-02  
  8 Ethan Hemer               SR Medford                 x97-03  
  9 Austin Cole               SO Stratford               x91-09  
 10 Troy Mengel               FR Stratford               x83-06  
 11 Nathan Kuehn              SO Tomahawk                 81-05  
 12 Ryan Gaedtke              SR Tomahawk                 77-06  
 13 Jace Purdy                SO Medford                 x75-03  
 14 Dillion Staples           FR Medford                 x74-08  
 15 Ben Marohl                FR Stratford               x53-07  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stratford                  107        2) Tomahawk                   82   
    3) Medford                     70                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Medford                    115.50     2) Stratford                 112   
    3) Tomahawk                    49