Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2017 07:39 PM
                        NSC Conference Meet - 5/11/2017                        
                          Warren Township High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake, Dillon             FR Mundelein             10:09.98   10   
  2 Gordon, Will              FR Libertyville          10:23.53    8   
  3 Hart, Patrick             FR Lake Zurich           10:37.56    6   
  4 Fietsam, Elijah           SO Lake Forest           10:44.67    4   
  5 Schabes, Jake             FR Stevenson             10:56.85    2   
  6 Papierniak, Nathan        FR Warren Towns          11:03.23    1   
  7 Metcalf, Andrew           FR Warren Towns          11:04.88  
  8 Sprague, Cameron          FR Stevenson             11:13.59  
  9 Carrabine, Henry          FR Lake Forest           12:08.90  
 10 Fitzgerald, Tristan       SO Zion-Benton           12:10.87  
 11 Smale, Charles            FR Zion-Benton           12:15.04  
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lake Forest                                         8:50.08   10   
     1) Schmitt, Nathan FR              2) Lane, Joshua FR                
     3) Lane, Ethan FR                  4) Rosa, Ben FR                   
  2 Stevenson                                           8:51.80    8   
     1) Balaban, David SO               2) Pacernick, Corey FR            
     3) Coffey, Cameron FR              4) Beckerman, Alex SO             
  3 Zion-Benton Township                                8:59.79    6   
     1) Sarkisian, Avedis SO            2) Mares, Victor SO               
     3) Mascorro, Jason SO              4) Daniels, Kevin SO              
  4 Libertyville                                        9:35.14    4   
     1) Beckman, Matt SO                2) Otto, Nick SO                  
     3) Smith, Matt SO                  4) Johnson, Benjamin SO           
  5 Warren Township                                     9:38.65    2   
     1) Braza, Cyrus SO                 2) Wiser, John SO                 
     3) Rutledge, Ethan SO              4) Hernandez, Sevario SO          
  6 Lake Zurich                                         9:41.49    1   
     1) Guinta, Sam SO                  2) Santi, Mark FR                 
     3) Irvine, Alex FR                 4) Tran, Tommy SO                 
  7 Waukegan                                            9:43.04  
     1) Alvarez, Jorge FR               2) Anaya-Solorio, Guillermo FR    
     3) Flores, Christopher FR          4) Sanchez, Osvaldo FR            
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lake Zurich                                         8:08.32   10   
     1) Fitzgerald, Kyle SR             2) Bieniek, Jacob JR              
     3) Griffith, Kyle SR               4) Griffith, Brian SR             
  2 Mundelein                                           8:09.76    8   
     1) Krauss, Ben SR                  2) Carrillo, Dario SO             
     3) Afonso, Aidan SO                4) Parduhn, Michael SO            
  3 Stevenson                                           8:10.85    6   
     1) Oh, Caleb SR                    2) Portman, Aaron JR              
     3) Klonowski, Matt SR              4) Udoni, Paul SR                 
  4 Warren Township                                     8:15.66    4   
     1) Ahmad, Raees SR                 2) Subry, Hunter FR               
     3) Holland, Brian SO               4) Ruiz, Julian SR                
  5 Zion-Benton Township                                8:19.84    2   
     1) Mosley, Thomas SR               2) Lincicome, Joshua SR           
     3) Schonter, Michael SR            4) Rodriguez, Louie SR            
  6 Lake Forest                                         8:42.40    1   
     1) Krieg, Eric SR                  2) Najman, Etienne SR             
     3) Galvin, Jack JR                 4) Levin, Kyle JR                 
  7 Libertyville                                        9:08.41  
     1) Pacholski, Nathan JR            2) Johnson, Max JR                
     3) Moy, Edward JR                  4) Su, Albert JR                  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zion-Benton Township                                  45.58   10   
     1) Holmes, Reese SO                2) Chisum, Jordan FR              
     3) Foster, Tyonn FR                4) Wiley, Rikki SO                
  2 Warren Township                                       46.26    8   
     1) Palmer, Demetrius FR            2) Conley, Ryan FR                
     3) DelaCruz, Juan FR               4) Gregerson, Jaden FR            
  3 Stevenson                                             46.47    6   
     1) Green, Matt FR                  2) Perrin, Jaleel FR              
     3) Khanna, Tajes SO                4) Vincent, Jordan FR             
  4 Lake Zurich                                           46.68    4   
     1) Sung, Jacob SO                  2) Remez, Tyler FR                
     3) Beaupre, Luke FR                4) McCreary, Jaden SO             
  5 Mundelein                                             46.74    2   
     1) Grubb, Brendan SO               2) Jimenez, Armando FR            
     3) Diaz, Alonso SO                 4) Park, Justin FR                
  6 Libertyville                                          48.68    1   
     1) Carlson, Justin FR              2) Highsmith, Noah SO             
     3) Neira, Jorge SO                 4) Moore, Aidan FR                
  7 Lake Forest                                           55.59  
     1) Keating, Dominick SO            2) Phalen, Jonathan SO            
     3) Mendelson, Kyle SO              4) Redding, Lucas FR              
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zion-Benton Township                                  42.82   10   
     1) Duty, Jalen SR                  2) Powell, Payton SO              
     3) Graves, Donnie SO               4) Sawyer, Cortez JR              
  2 Lake Zurich                                           43.16    8   
     1) Bandel, Shawn SR                2) Stevens, Jake SR               
     3) Messina, Tommy SR               4) Nelson, Alex SR                
  3 Stevenson                                             43.18    6   
     1) Goncharov, David SR             2) Powell, Jonathon SR            
     3) Dinkins, Ahmad JR               4) Lukz, Noah SR                  
  4 Lake Forest                                           43.35    4   
     1) Pooler, Liam SR                 2) Sullivan, Brian SR             
     3) Trachsel, Tyler SO              4) Edwards, Landon JR             
  5 Mundelein                                             43.48    2   
     1) Empalmado, Tristan SR           2) Nacion, Charles JR             
     3) Woolford, Aaron SR              4) Wellman, Isaiah JR             
  6 Warren Township                                       43.72    1   
     1) Sardin, Kier SR                 2) Parker, JiBrian SR             
     3) Rice, Jaylon JR                 4) Nickerson, Trey SR             
  7 Libertyville                                          46.74  
     1) Macpherson, Carl JR             2) Gallagher, Brendan JR          
     3) Kamin, Jacob SR                 4) Perkins, Will JR               
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pereira, Matt             SR Lake Zurich            9:32.11   10   
  2 garcia, marcos            JR Waukegan               9:32.70    8   
  3 Burns, Pat                SR Lake Zurich            9:32.90    6   
  4 Smyrnov, Nikita           JR Stevenson              9:37.90    4   
  5 Luell, Collin             JR Zion-Benton            9:39.92    2   
  6 St.Clair, Robert          SO Mundelein              9:41.56    1   
  7 Richardson, Stephen       SR Libertyville          10:07.66  
  8 Lucas, Brett              JR Stevenson             10:08.62  
  9 Schoenfield, Carl         JR Mundelein             10:23.35  
 10 Miller, Andrew            SR Warren Towns          10:46.37  
 11 Carrington, Jason         SR Warren Towns          11:00.92  
 12 Shinn, Connor             JR Libertyville          11:01.89  
 13 Hinch, Blake              SR Lake Forest           11:04.70  
 14 Norrish, Joseph           SR Zion-Benton           11:49.93  
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farber, Sam               SO Stevenson                17.77   10   
  2 Redding, Lucas            FR Lake Forest              18.44    8   
  3 Engleman, Caleb           FR Lake Zurich              18.55    6   
  4 Androjan, Jackson         FR Stevenson                18.85    4   
  5 Ransom, Ryan              SO Lake Forest              19.01    2   
  6 Steinlein, Luke           FR Warren Towns             19.67    1   
  7 Greenenwald, Dylan        SO Mundelein                20.04  
  8 Charles, William          SO Warren Towns             20.39  
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ellis, Branden            JR Warren Towns             15.31   2  10   
  2 Clemmons, Nehemiah        JR Warren Towns             15.97   2   8   
  3 Roman, Sal                SR Mundelein                16.08   2   6   
  4 Kosmach, Shane            SR Mundelein                16.29   2   4   
  5 Oh, Daniel                SR Libertyville             16.37   2   2   
  6 Rice, Stephen             SR Stevenson                16.55   2   1   
  7 Geiman, Tyler             JR Zion-Benton              16.94   2 
  8 Chisum, Darrell           SR Zion-Benton              16.98   2 
  9 Scheuneman, James         SR Libertyville             17.26   1 
 10 Patel, Prithu             JR Lake Zurich              17.44   1 
 11 Engstrom, David           JR Stevenson                17.78   1 
 12 Mogilevsky, Casey         SR Lake Forest              18.39   1 
 13 Jacob, Will               SR Lake Forest              19.82   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Perrin, Jaleel            FR Stevenson                11.63   2  10   
  2 Holmes, Reese             SO Zion-Benton              11.76   1   8   
  3 Peplow, Dane                 Warren Towns             11.81   2   6   
  4 Foster, Tyonn             FR Zion-Benton              11.86   2   4   
  5 Vincent, Jordan           FR Stevenson                12.05   2   2   
  6 Sung, Jacob               SO Lake Zurich              12.18   1   1   
  7 McCreary, Jaden           SO Lake Zurich              12.23   2 
  8 Granatelli, Sam           SO Warren Towns             12.31   2 
  9 Diaz, Alonso              SO Mundelein                12.45   2 
 10 Riddle, Myshon            SO Waukegan                 12.49   1 
 11 Neira, Jorge              SO Libertyville             12.53   1 
 12 Mendelson, Kyle           SO Lake Forest              12.59   1 
 13 Krueger, Ryan             FR Libertyville             12.62   1 
 14 Zaffaro, Tyler            FR Lake Forest              12.97   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nuzzo, Bobby              JR Mundelein                10.94   2  10   
  2 Lukz, Noah                SR Stevenson                11.07   2   8   
  3 Bandel, Shawn             SR Lake Zurich              11.20   2   6   
  4 Stevens, Jake             SR Lake Zurich              11.21   2   4   
  5 Parker, JiBrian           SR Warren Towns             11.32   2   2   
  6 Sullivan, Brian           SR Lake Forest              11.43   2   1   
  7 Johnson, Seth             JR Stevenson                11.47   1 
  8 Powell, Payton            SO Zion-Benton              11.59   2 
  9 Wellman, Isaiah           JR Mundelein                11.63   1 
 10 Graves, Donnie            SO Zion-Benton              11.69   2 
 11 Sardin, Kier              SR Warren Towns             11.85   1 
 12 Macpherson, Carl          JR Libertyville             12.07   1 
 13 Perkins, Will             JR Libertyville             12.32   1 
 14 Brush, Jack               JR Lake Forest              12.40   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Braza, Cyrus              SO Warren Towns           2:10.69   2  10   
  2 Finerty, Sean             SO Mundelein              2:11.15   2   8   
  3 Balaban, David            SO Stevenson              2:12.39   2   6   
  4 Pacernick, Corey          FR Stevenson              2:16.12   2   4   
  5 Mares, Victor             SO Zion-Benton            2:16.17   2   2   
  6 Lane, Joshua              FR Lake Forest            2:19.85   2   1   
  7 Alvarez, Jorge            FR Waukegan               2:20.17   1 
  8 Lane, Ethan               FR Lake Forest            2:21.00   2 
  9 Daniels, Kevin            SO Zion-Benton            2:23.49   2 
 10 Smith, Matt               SO Libertyville           2:25.73   2 
 11 Rutledge, Ethan           SO Warren Towns           2:26.11   2 
 12 Tran, Tommy               SO Lake Zurich            2:30.45   1 
 13 Flores, Christopher       FR Waukegan               2:32.04   1 
 14 Gralinski, Aidan          FR Lake Zurich            2:34.59   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mosley, Thomas            SR Zion-Benton            1:56.11   10   
  2 Griffith, Brian           SR Lake Zurich            1:57.17    8   
  3 Griffith, Kyle            SR Lake Zurich            1:57.74    6   
  4 Gasick, Joseph            SR Libertyville           1:58.57    4   
  5 Oh, Caleb                 SR Stevenson              2:01.21    2   
  6 Oommen, Nathan            SR Warren Towns           2:01.67    1   
  7 Najman, Etienne           SR Lake Forest            2:03.90  
  8 Pacholski, Nathan         JR Libertyville           2:07.69  
  9 Afonso, Aidan             SO Mundelein              2:08.07  
 10 Klonowski, Matt           SR Stevenson              2:10.35  
 11 Krauss, Ben               SR Mundelein              2:11.74  
 12 Galvin, Jack              JR Lake Forest            2:15.65  
 
Event 13  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zion-Benton Township                                1:36.74   10   
     1) Holmes, Reese SO                2) Chisum, Jordan FR              
     3) Foster, Tyonn FR                4) Crawford, Jerome SO            
  2 Warren Township                                     1:37.59    8   
     1) Palmer, Demetrius FR            2) Conley, Ryan FR                
     3) DelaCruz, Juan FR               4) Granatelli, Sam SO             
  3 Stevenson                                           1:38.02    6   
     1) Green, Matt FR                  2) Perrin, Jaleel FR              
     3) Khanna, Tajes SO                4) Pflug, Matt FR                 
  4 Lake Zurich                                         1:39.05    4   
     1) Sung, Jacob SO                  2) Engleman, Caleb FR             
     3) Beaupre, Luke FR                4) Platt, Alex SO                 
  5 Mundelein                                           1:41.42    2   
     1) Empalmado, Matthew SO           2) Diaz, Alonso SO                
     3) Grubb, Brendan SO               4) Jimenez, Armando FR            
  6 Lake Forest                                         1:46.69    1   
     1) Keating, Dominick SO            2) Manelis, Parker FR             
     3) Rubin, Emmet SO                 4) Mendelson, Kyle SO             
  7 Libertyville                                        1:47.93  
     1) Krueger, Ryan FR                2) Schultz, Ethan SO              
     3) Yonan, Greg SO                  4) Pinsel, Bryce SO               
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zion-Benton Township                                1:29.99   10   
     1) Duty, Jalen SR                  2) Graves, Donnie SO              
     3) Powell, Payton SO               4) Sawyer, Cortez JR              
  2 Lake Zurich                                         1:30.58    8   
     1) Bandel, Shawn SR                2) Messina, Tommy SR              
     3) Juarez, Derrick SR              4) Nelson, Alex SR                
  3 Lake Forest                                         1:31.03    6   
     1) Pooler, Liam SR                 2) Sullivan, Brian SR             
     3) Trachsel, Tyler SO              4) Edwards, Landon JR             
  4 Stevenson                                           1:31.13    4   
     1) Goncharov, David SR             2) Dinkins, Ahmad JR              
     3) Powell, Jonathon SR             4) Lukz, Noah SR                  
  5 Warren Township                                     1:35.07    2   
     1) Sardin, Kier SR                 2) Parker, JiBrian SR             
     3) Rice, Jaylon JR                 4) Nickerson, Trey SR             
  6 Libertyville                                        1:45.70    1   
     1) Rodriguez, Alex SR              2) Beattie, Colin JR              
     3) Parker, Bryce JR                4) Macpherson, Carl JR            
 -- Mundelein                                                DQ   3-4 Out of Zone
     1) Wellman, Isaiah JR              2) Hagedorn, Adonis SO            
     3) Roman, Sal SR                   4) Empalmado, Tristan SR          
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vincent, Jordan           FR Stevenson                54.71   2  10   
  2 Wiley, Rikki              SO Zion-Benton              55.24   2   8   
  3 Gregerson, Jaden          FR Warren Towns             55.34   2   6   
  4 Tam, Hunter               SO Stevenson                55.73   2   4   
  5 Phalen, Jonathan          SO Lake Forest              56.37   2   2   
  6 Kowalewski, Caleb         FR Mundelein                56.98   1   1   
  7 Platt, Alex               SO Lake Zurich              57.52   2 
  8 Prado, Nathan             FR Zion-Benton              57.69   1 
  9 Ramirez, Israel           SO Warren Towns             58.20   1 
 10 Davis, Sam                SO Lake Forest            1:00.59   1 
 11 Jimenez, Armando          FR Mundelein              1:02.77   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Griffith, Brian           SR Lake Zurich              50.17   2  10   
  2 Nuzzo, Bobby              JR Mundelein                51.07   2   8   
  3 Creamer, Tyler            SO Zion-Benton              51.20   2   6   
  4 Herenton, Sam             SO Stevenson                51.61   2   4   
  5 Canegan, Cody             JR Warren Towns             51.72   2   2   
  6 Woolford, Aaron           SR Mundelein                53.29   1   1   
  7 Naughtrip, Tyler          JR Lake Zurich              53.55   2 
  8 Wu, Borler                JR Stevenson                53.84   2 
  9 Jones, Stacy              SR Warren Towns             53.90   1 
 10 Kimbrel, Tyler            FR Lake Forest              54.47   1 
 11 Kamin, Jacob              SR Libertyville             54.50   1 
 12 Knipe, Colin              SR Lake Forest              55.25   1 
 -- Mosley, Thomas            SR Zion-Benton                DNF   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Farber, Sam               SO Stevenson                44.16   2  10   
  2 Redding, Lucas            FR Lake Forest              44.81   2   8   
  3 Park, Justin              FR Mundelein                46.57   2   6   
  4 Remez, Tyler              FR Lake Zurich              47.29   2   4   
  5 Charles, William          SO Warren Towns             48.15   2   2   
  6 Steinlein, Luke           FR Warren Towns             48.36   1   1   
  7 Zhao, Kamrin              SO Zion-Benton              48.57   1 
  8 Gaiser, Joesph            FR Stevenson                49.24   2 
  9 Greenenwald, Dylan        SO Mundelein                49.53   2 
 10 Sarno, Elliott            SO Lake Forest              52.27   1 
 11 Conley, Will              SO Libertyville             53.07   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Nehemiah        JR Warren Towns             40.26   2  10   
  2 Eng, Jordan               SR Stevenson                41.55   2   8   
  3 Roman, Sal                SR Mundelein                41.78   2   6   
  4 Haidvogel, Chris          SR Libertyville             41.94   2   4   
  5 Oh, Daniel                SR Libertyville             42.90   2   2   
  6 Geiman, Tyler             JR Zion-Benton              43.68   2   1   
  7 Kim, Tae Hwan             JR Stevenson                43.69   1 
  8 Mogilevsky, Casey         SR Lake Forest              44.05   1 
  9 Kosmach, Shane            SR Mundelein                44.78   1 
 10 Nelson, Alex              SR Lake Zurich              45.26   2 
 11 Patel, Prithu             JR Lake Zurich              45.89   1 
 12 Jacob, Will               SR Lake Forest              47.60   1 
 13 Mays, Allen               JR Warren Towns             49.19   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rosa, Ben                 FR Lake Forest            4:43.33   10   
  2 Sauers, Max               SO Libertyville           4:43.75    8   
  3 Schmitt, Nathan           FR Lake Forest            4:44.50    6   
  4 Blake, Dillon             FR Mundelein              4:53.87    4   
  5 Beckerman, Alex           SO Stevenson              4:56.39    2   
  6 Hart, Patrick             FR Lake Zurich            4:56.76    1   
  7 Wiser, John               SO Warren Towns           4:57.41  
  8 Sarkisian, Avedis         SO Zion-Benton            4:57.65  
  9 Mascorro, Jason           SO Zion-Benton            4:58.59  
 10 Coffey, Cameron           FR Stevenson              5:02.44  
 11 Johnson, Benjamin         SO Libertyville           5:03.99  
 12 De Lara, Aaron            FR Mundelein              5:04.12  
 13 Anaya-Solorio, Guillermo  FR Waukegan               5:10.90  
 14 Guinta, Sam               SO Lake Zurich            5:14.62  
 15 Hernandez, Sevario        SO Warren Towns           5:19.04  
 16 Zelaya, Alexandro         FR Waukegan               6:17.95  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tam, Alex                 JR Libertyville           4:23.63   10   
  2 Pereira, Matt             SR Lake Zurich            4:27.49    8   
  3 Griffith, Kyle            SR Lake Zurich            4:28.27    6   
  4 Schonter, Michael         SR Zion-Benton            4:30.49    4   
  5 garcia, marcos            JR Waukegan               4:32.01    2   
  6 Ahmad, Raees              SR Warren Towns           4:33.40    1   
  7 Smyrnov, Nikita           JR Stevenson              4:39.32  
  8 Parduhn, Michael          SO Mundelein              4:42.13  
  9 Udoni, Paul               SR Stevenson              4:44.46  
 10 Ruiz, Julian              SR Warren Towns           4:44.96  
 11 Carrillo, Dario           SO Mundelein              4:47.95  
 12 Su, Albert                JR Libertyville           4:51.57  
 13 Lazcon, Julian            SR Waukegan               4:53.27  
 14 Mascorro, Frederick       SR Zion-Benton            4:55.50  
 15 Krieg, Eric               SR Lake Forest            5:03.32  
 16 Levin, Kyle               JR Lake Forest            5:03.35  
 
Event 21  Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Perrin, Jaleel            FR Stevenson                23.53   2  10   
  2 Peplow, Dane                 Warren Towns             24.04   2   8   
  3 Foster, Tyonn             FR Zion-Benton              24.10   2   6   
  4 Holmes, Reese             SO Zion-Benton              24.28   2   4   
  5 Phalen, Jonathan          SO Lake Forest              24.52   2   2   
  6 Green, Matt               FR Stevenson                24.97   2   1   
  7 McCreary, Jaden           SO Lake Zurich              25.18   2 
  8 Diaz, Alonso              SO Mundelein                25.36   1 
  9 Conley, Ryan              FR Warren Towns             25.42   2 
 10 Krueger, Ryan             FR Libertyville             25.94   1 
 11 Keating, Dominick         SO Lake Forest              26.02   1 
 12 Riddle, Myshon            SO Waukegan                 26.43   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nuzzo, Bobby              JR Mundelein                22.36   2  10   
  2 Stevens, Jake             SR Lake Zurich              22.41   2   8   
  3 Lukz, Noah                SR Stevenson                22.63   2   6   
  4 Bandel, Shawn             SR Lake Zurich              22.84   2   4   
  5 Powell, Payton            SO Zion-Benton              23.09   2   2   
  6 Goncharov, David          SR Stevenson                23.25   2   1   
  7 Kingsley, Michael         SR Lake Forest              23.85   1 
  8 Woolford, Aaron           SR Mundelein                23.94   2 
  9 DePalma, Joe              JR Warren Towns             24.02   1 
 10 Lee, Jalan                JR Zion-Benton              24.49   1 
 11 Perkins, Will             JR Libertyville             24.80   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stevenson                                           3:45.40   10   
     1) Vincent, Jordan FR              2) Khanna, Tajes SO               
     3) Tam, Hunter SO                  4) Nelson, Zac SO                 
  2 Warren Township                                     3:50.52    8   
     1) Gregerson, Jaden FR             2) Ramirez, Israel SO             
     3) Braza, Cyrus SO                 4) Valdez, Kael SO                
  3 Zion-Benton Township                                3:58.17    6   
     1) Wiley, Rikki SO                 2) Mares, Victor SO               
     3) Sarkisian, Avedis SO            4) Prado, Nathan FR               
  4 Libertyville                                        4:01.93    4   
     1) Conley, Will SO                 2) Carlson, Justin FR             
     3) Highsmith, Noah SO              4) Moore, Aidan FR                
  5 Mundelein                                           4:07.50    2   
     1) Empalmado, Matthew SO           2) Jimenez, Armando FR            
     3) Kowalewski, Caleb FR            4) Watson, Mark SO                
  6 Lake Forest                                         4:09.68    1   
     1) Redding, Lucas FR               2) Davis, Sam SO                  
     3) Carden, Garrett SO              4) Ward, Carson FR                
  7 Lake Zurich                                         4:29.11  
     1) Platt, Alex SO                  2) Remez, Tyler FR                
     3) Cupples, Adam FR                4) Hart, Patrick FR               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zion-Benton Township                                3:27.61   10   
     1) Brown, Tyler SR                 2) Creamer, Tyler SO              
     3) Lincicome, Joshua SR            4) Mosley, Thomas SR              
  2 Stevenson                                           3:30.34    8   
     1) Dinkins, Ahmad JR               2) Wu, Borler JR                  
     3) Herenton, Sam SO                4) Portman, Aaron JR              
  3 Lake Forest                                         3:31.84    6   
     1) Trachsel, Tyler SO              2) Pooler, Liam SR                
     3) Najman, Etienne SR              4) Stickler, Grant SO             
  4 Lake Zurich                                         3:32.80    4   
     1) Nelson, Alex SR                 2) Naughtrip, Tyler JR            
     3) Griffith, Kyle SR               4) Griffith, Brian SR             
  5 Warren Township                                     3:35.85    2   
     1) Jones, Stacy SR                 2) Holland, Brian SO              
     3) Subry, Hunter FR                4) Canegan, Cody JR               
  6 Libertyville                                        3:39.82    1   
     1) Kamin, Jacob SR                 2) Rodriguez, Alex SR             
     3) Gallagher, Brendan JR           4) Haidvogel, Chris SR            
  7 Mundelein                                           3:47.89  
     1) Afonso, Aidan SO                2) Lyles, Diego JR                
     3) Carrillo, Dario SO              4) Krauss, Ben SR                 
 
Event 25  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ransom, Ryan              SO Lake Forest            5-07.00   10   
  2 Tam, Hunter               SO Stevenson              5-07.00    8   
  3 Norenberg, Ean            FR Stevenson              5-05.00    6   
  4 Albarran, Cortez          FR Warren Towns           5-05.00    4   
  5 Carlson, Justin           FR Libertyville           5-03.00    1.50
  5 Kinsey, Colin             FR Lake Zurich            5-03.00    1.50
  7 Neira, Jorge              SO Libertyville           5-03.00  
  7 Engleman, Caleb           FR Lake Zurich            5-03.00  
  9 pietrusiewicz, Jason      SO Mundelein              5-01.00  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump Varsity Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellis, Branden            JR Warren Towns           6-01.00   10   
  2 Scott, Tyjaun             SO Lake Forest            5-11.00    8   
  3 Edwards, Landon           JR Lake Forest            5-11.00    6   
  4 Powell, Joey              SR Zion-Benton            5-09.00    4   
  5 Douthat, Alex             SR Libertyville           5-07.00    2   
  6 Hinsberger, Robert        JR Lake Zurich            5-07.00    1   
 -- McCune, Nathan            SO Mundelein                   NH  
 -- Sawyer, Cortez            JR Zion-Benton                 NH  
 -- Brak, Mateusz             SO Mundelein                   NH  
 -- Engstrom, David           JR Stevenson                   NH  
 -- Campbell, Nate            SR Libertyville                NH  
 -- Worwa, Jack               JR Stevenson                   NH  
 
Event 27  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flynn, Bennet             SO Lake Forest           10-07.00   10   
  2 Highsmith, Noah           SO Libertyville           9-07.00    8   
  3 Nevel, Max                SO Warren Towns           9-01.00    6   
  4 Guarino, Nick             FR Libertyville           8-07.00    4   
  5 Kinsey, Colin             FR Lake Zurich            8-07.00    2   
  6 Tunelius, Wesley          FR Warren Towns           7-01.00    0.50
  6 Rubin, Emmet              SO Lake Forest            7-01.00    0.50
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault Varsity Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stevens, Jake             SR Lake Zurich           13-07.00   10   
  2 Sturtevant, Cameron       SO Warren Towns          13-01.00    8   
  3 Oakley, Spencer           SR Lake Forest           10-07.00    6   
  4 Beattie, Colin            JR Libertyville          10-01.00    4   
  5 Kingsley, Michael         SR Lake Forest            9-07.00    2   
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crawford, Jerome          SO Zion-Benton           19-02.75   10   
  2 Gregerson, Jaden          FR Warren Towns          18-06.00    8   
  3 DelaCruz, Juan            FR Warren Towns          18-05.00    6   
  4 Sarno, Elliott            SO Lake Forest           18-01.75    4   
  5 Balaban, David            SO Stevenson             17-09.00    2   
  6 Pipinis, Michael          FR Mundelein             17-06.00    1   
  7 Platt, Alex               SO Lake Zurich           17-01.00  
  8 Androjan, Jackson         FR Stevenson             17-00.50  
  9 Dennis, Jaxson            FR Mundelein             16-00.00  
 10 Carlson, Justin           FR Libertyville          15-04.00  
 11 Sung, Jacob               SO Lake Zurich           15-01.75  
 12 Moore, Aidan              FR Libertyville          15-00.75  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump Varsity Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Powell, Jonathon          SR Stevenson             22-05.50   10   
  2 Eng, Jordan               SR Stevenson             21-03.00    8   
  3 Duty, Jalen               SR Zion-Benton           21-00.75    6   
  4 Woolford, Aaron           SR Mundelein             20-08.50    4   
  5 Powell, Joey              SR Zion-Benton           20-04.50    2   
  6 Pooler, Liam              SR Lake Forest           20-04.50    1   
  7 Campbell, Nate            SR Libertyville          20-03.00  
  8 Pardun, Michael           SR Lake Zurich           20-01.50  
  9 Scott, Tyjaun             SO Lake Forest           19-10.25  
 10 Hinsberger, Robert        JR Lake Zurich           19-03.50  
 10 Rice, Jaylon              JR Warren Towns          19-03.50  
 12 Empalmado, Matthew        SO Mundelein             18-10.75  
 13 Douthat, Alex             SR Libertyville          18-04.25  
 14 Burton, Cray              SO Warren Towns          18-04.00  
 
Event 31  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DelaCruz, Juan            FR Warren Towns          38-11.00   10   
  2 Remez, Tyler              FR Lake Zurich           38-02.50    8   
  3 Crawford, Jerome          SO Zion-Benton           37-11.00    6   
  4 Pipinis, Michael          FR Mundelein             36-09.00    4   
  5 McCreary, Jaden           SO Lake Zurich           36-03.75    2   
  6 Balaban, David            SO Stevenson             36-02.00    1   
  7 Neira, Jorge              SO Libertyville          35-09.50  
  8 Sarno, Elliott            SO Lake Forest           35-01.00  
  9 Androjan, Jackson         FR Stevenson             34-01.00  
 10 Dennis, Jaxson            FR Mundelein             33-08.50  
 11 Pattie, William           FR Lake Forest           32-10.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump Varsity Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Powell, Jonathon          SR Stevenson             45-05.00   10   
  2 Ellis, Branden            JR Warren Towns          44-00.00    8   
  3 Campbell, Nate            SR Libertyville          42-09.50    6   
  4 Goncharov, David          SR Stevenson             42-09.00    4   
  5 Grover, Jeremiah             Warren Towns          42-08.00    2   
  6 Kosmach, Shane            SR Mundelein             42-07.50    1   
  7 Sawyer, Cortez            JR Zion-Benton           42-05.75  
  8 Edwards, Landon           JR Lake Forest           41-11.50  
  9 Geiman, Tyler             JR Zion-Benton           41-08.50  
 10 Pardun, Michael           SR Lake Zurich           39-08.00  
 11 Empalmado, Matthew        SO Mundelein             36-10.00  
 12 Madsen, Will              JR Lake Zurich           35-11.00  
 
Event 33  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shahwan, Matt             FR Lake Zurich             103-10   10   
  2 Black, Alex               SO Libertyville             97-00    8   
  3 Scott, Alex               FR Stevenson                95-07    6   
  4 Sullivan, Liam            FR Lake Zurich              94-09    4   
  5 Morris, Thomas            SO Waukegan                 94-05    2   
  6 Bystol, Bryan             SO Libertyville             87-09    1   
  7 Perez, Franco             SO Mundelein                83-06  
  8 Luoma, Preston            FR Warren Towns             78-09  
  9 Rector, Sean              FR Warren Towns             78-08  
 10 Hogan, Michael            FR Waukegan                 77-05  
 11 Muchado, Nick             FR Stevenson                74-03  
 12 Park, Michael             SO Lake Forest              73-04  
 13 Dyachenko, Denis          FR Mundelein                72-07  
 14 Goebel, Jacob             SO Lake Forest              56-02  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw Varsity Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jamir             JR Zion-Benton             157-08   10   
  2 Sharer, Mitch             SR Mundelein               144-11    8   
  3 Njongmetta, Maema         SO Stevenson               137-08    6   
  4 Hill, Daniel              JR Waukegan                127-10    4   
  5 Haverty-Dennis, Cormac    JR Libertyville            119-11    2   
  6 Owens, Zion               JR Zion-Benton             119-08    1   
  7 Gano, Tyler               SR Warren Towns            113-05  
  8 Hurtado, Alejandro        SO Mundelein            104-03.50  
  9 Blatt, Max                JR Stevenson                97-09  
 10 Braun, Myles              JR Libertyville             96-04  
 11 Dinter, Adrian            JR Lake Forest              94-09  
 12 Enters, Mathjis           JR Lake Zurich              91-04  
 13 Marcinkowitz, Jack        SR Lake Zurich              90-07  
 14 Buckardt, James           JR Lake Forest              90-00  
 15 Rosales, Isael            SR Waukegan                 86-03  
 -- Sislow, Nathan            JR Warren Towns              FOUL  
 
Event 35  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derrick, Brandon          SO Waukegan              40-00.00   10   
  2 Black, Alex               SO Libertyville          39-07.00    8   
  3 Stefanov, Nick            FR Stevenson             38-05.00    6   
  4 Bacon, Spencer            FR Lake Zurich           37-05.00    4   
  5 Muchado, Nick             FR Stevenson             36-08.50    2   
  6 Miller, Andrew            SO Lake Zurich           36-05.50    1   
  7 Morris, Thomas            SO Waukegan              36-00.00  
  8 Bystol, Bryan             SO Libertyville          35-05.00  
  9 Perez, Franco             SO Mundelein             33-09.50  
 10 Dyachenko, Denis          FR Mundelein             32-01.00  
 11 Park, Michael             SO Lake Forest           29-05.00  
 12 Luoma, Preston            FR Warren Towns          28-00.00  
 13 Goebel, Jacob             SO Lake Forest           27-01.00  
 14 Rector, Sean              FR Warren Towns          25-10.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put Varsity Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jamir             JR Zion-Benton           52-04.50   10   
  2 Blacker, Skyler           SR Libertyville          48-01.50    8   
  3 Schmidt, Charles          JR Libertyville          47-05.50    6   
  4 Batbaar, Anand            SO Stevenson             47-03.50    4   
  5 Sharer, Mitch             SR Mundelein             46-06.00    2   
  6 Erdenesogt, Dan           SO Stevenson             43-05.00    1   
  7 Owens, Zion               JR Zion-Benton           42-08.00  
  8 Witwicki, Jack            SR Lake Zurich           40-09.00  
  9 Patrick, Collin           JR Warren Towns          39-11.00  
 10 Sanborn, Jack             JR Lake Zurich           38-11.00  
 11 Gano, Tyler               SR Warren Towns          38-03.50  
 12 Castaneda, Danny          FR Mundelein             37-04.25  
 13 Rosales, Isael            SR Waukegan              33-09.00  
 14 Buckardt, James           JR Lake Forest           33-00.00  
 15 Wilbur, Clayton           JR Lake Forest           32-04.50  
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lake Zurich                117        2) Stevenson                 101   
    3) Zion-Benton Township        90        4) Mundelein                  71   
    4) Warren Township             71        6) Libertyville               52   
    7) Lake Forest                 41        8) Waukegan                   14   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stevenson                  136        2) Warren Township            95.50
    3) Zion-Benton Township        80        4) Lake Forest                79.50
    5) Lake Zurich                 59.50     6) Libertyville               55.50
    7) Mundelein                   40        8) Waukegan                   12