Licensed to Viroqua High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2017 07:17 PM
                     Jr. Blackhawk Invitational - 5/9/2017                     
                              Viroqua High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nagel, James               8 La Crosse Logan          15.59   2  10   
  2 Bunders, Beau              8 Wauzeka-Steuben          16.29   2   8   
  3 Warren, Jackson            7 Longfellow/LDI           16.64   2   6   
  4 Patterson, Jaylon          8 La Crosse Logan          16.68   2   5   
  5 Nachreiner, Tyler          8 River Valley             16.78   2   4   
  6 Harter, James              8 Cashton                  16.96   2   3   
  7 Kapinus, Garrett           7 Wauzeka-Steuben          17.70   1   2   
  8 Stevens, Issiah            8 De Soto                  17.76   1   1   
  9 Kurszewski, Jacob          8 De Soto                  17.86   1 
 10 Gerke, Grant               7 Longfellow/LDI           18.02   2 
 11 Gretebeck, Lars            8 Westby                   18.25   2 
 12 Hilden, Jackson            7 Cashton                  18.91   1 
 13 Green, Andy                8 Westby                   19.83   1 
 14 Scott, Kalen               8 River Valley             21.06   1 
 15 NeCollins, Triston         7 Viroqua                  24.57   1 
 16 Campbell, Cody             6 Viroqua                  28.09   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dauffenbach, Issac         7 Longfellow/LDI           12.97   3  10   
  2 Karnopp, Ethan             8 Wauzeka-Steuben          13.60   3   8   
  3 Bergin, Gabe               8 Seneca                   13.64   3   6   
  4 Skelton, Easton            7 Longfellow/LDI           13.64   3   5   
  5 Mack, Spencer              8 River Valley             13.79   2   4   
  6 Stiemke, Cole              8 River Valley             14.03   1   3   
  7 Hanson, Lukas              7 Westby                   14.06   3   2   
  8 Winker, Austin             7 Viroqua                  14.76   1   1   
  9 Stoltenow, George          8 Westby                   14.84   2 
 10 Thao, Kong Meng            6 La Crosse Logan          14.93   3 
 11 Fortney, Cannen            6 Viroqua Orange           15.36   1 
 12 Knight, Kaleb              7 Viroqua                  15.41   1 
 13 Thompson, Ethan            8 La Crosse Logan          16.54   2 
 14 Deegan, A.J.               7 Wauzeka-Steuben          17.11   2 
 15 Kumlin, Drake              7 De Soto                  17.88   1 
 16 Mlsna, Zackry              6 Cashton                  18.58   2 
 17 Woolhouse, Jeremiah        6 Cashton                  18.69   2 
 18 Blaha, Kaden               7 De Soto                  19.28   1 
 19 Simpson, Kade              8 Seneca                   19.35   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 La Crosse Logan                                     1:53.84   2  10   
     1) Bye, Tracy 8                    2) Yang, Kenny 8                  
     3) Peterson, Noah 8                4) Fenwick, Jackson 8             
  2 Longfellow/LDI                                      2:03.41   2   8   
     1) Herlitzke, Mason 7              2) Lapp, Cole 7                   
     3) Hyter-Lowery, Demetrius 7       4) Schieldt, Anden 6              
  3 River Valley                                        2:04.26   2   6   
     1) Amble, Heston 8                 2) Nabbefeld, Blake 8             
     3) Prem, Isaac 8                   4) Snow, Luke 8                   
  4 Wauzeka-Steuben                                     2:05.31   2   5   
     1) Martin, Nate 8                  2) Martin, Zach 8                 
     3) Fralick, Ryan 8                 4) McCarthy, Jordan 7             
  5 De Soto                                             2:05.98   1   4   
     1) Garcia, Cesar 8                 2) Pedretti, Tanner 8             
     3) Koch, Evan 6                    4) Olson, Alec 8                  
  6 Seneca                                              2:10.29   2   3   
     1) Sparks, Tyson 8                 2) Kirchoff, Shawn 7              
     3) Gilbertson, Haiven 7            4) Hall, Anthony 7                
  7 Westby                                              2:25.61   2   2   
     1) Turner, Dylan 6                 2) Weninger, Jack 6               
     3) Vatland, Garrett 6              4) Wood, Tad 6                    
  8 Viroqua Orange                                      2:27.56   1   1   
     1) Fortney, Cannen 6               2) Garvalia, Luke 8               
     3) Roels, Carter 6                 4) Schultz, Kyle 7                
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Jarret          8 Cashton                5:05.87   10   
  2 Kerr, Josh                 8 River Valley           5:09.48    8   
  3 Mosley, Micah              6 Cashton                5:18.41    6   
  4 Jones, Jameson             7 La Crosse Logan        5:26.44    5   
  5 Hackbarth, Andrew          6 La Crosse Logan        5:26.64    4   
  6 Anderson, Cale             8 Viroqua                5:36.61    3   
  7 Zumm, Noah                 8 River Valley           5:36.76    2   
  8 Geary, Trevor              6 Viroqua                5:36.89    1   
  9 Barnhardt, Wesley          6 Longfellow/LDI         5:40.65  
 10 Brosinski, Aiden           7 De Soto                5:42.92  
 11 Wagner, Anthony            7 Longfellow/LDI         5:45.09  
 12 Reichmann, Jonah           7 Wauzeka-Steuben        5:55.31  
 13 Urch, Henry                6 Viroqua Orange         5:57.79  
 14 Hanson, Blake              6 Westby                 6:11.25  
 15 Gelhaus, Cooper            6 Viroqua Orange         6:23.26  
 16 Vester, Jamie              8 Westby                 6:31.97  
 17 Pedretti, Tanner           8 De Soto                6:36.26  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Longfellow/LDI                                      1:48.62   10   
     1) Fried, Bennett 6                2) Lapp, Cole 7                   
     3) Highman, Nick 8                 4) Flatten, Ben 8                 
  2 Wauzeka-Steuben                                     1:52.36    8   
     1) Karnopp, Ethan 8                2) Bunders, Beau 8                
     3) Fralick, Ryan 8                 4) Karnopp, Brad 8                
  3 River Valley                                        1:54.27    6   
     1) Amble, Heston 8                 2) Nabbefeld, Blake 8             
     3) Prochaska, Kelby 8              4) Scott, Kalen 8                 
  4 Seneca                                              1:56.67    5   
     1) Hall, Anthony 7                 2) Oppriecht, Joey 8              
     3) Gilbertson, Haiven 7            4) Bergin, Gabe 8                 
  5 La Crosse Logan                                     1:58.28    4   
     1) Bye, Tracy 8                    2) Owen, Austin 7                 
     3) Peterson, Noah 8                4) Powell, Nathan 8               
  6 De Soto                                             2:01.13    3   
     1) Brosinski, Aiden 7              2) Dunlavey, Gannon 7             
     3) Dammon, James 7                 4) Koch, Evan 6                   
  7 Viroqua Orange                                      2:15.59    2   
     1) Inman, Dominic 6                2) Kowalczyk, Casey 6             
     3) Schultz, Kyle 7                 4) Buroker, Preston 6             
  8 Westby                                              2:18.40    1   
     1) Cade, Colby 6                   2) Larson, Jacob 6                
     3) Milutinovich, Bo 6              4) White, Lucas 6                 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Snow, Luke                 8 River Valley           1:04.99   3  10   
  2 Sherry, Jhett              7 Westby                 1:05.45   3   8   
  3 Rhoades, Seth              8 River Valley           1:05.49   3   6   
  4 Paulson, Jeffrey           6 Longfellow/LDI         1:05.60   3   5   
  5 Sather, Mason              8 La Crosse Logan        1:05.90   3   4   
  6 Walz, Zach                 8 Seneca                 1:07.05   2   3   
  7 Scoville, Alex             8 De Soto                1:07.10   2   2   
  8 Martin, Nate               8 Wauzeka-Steuben        1:07.37   3   1   
  9 Stenner, Reed              8 Wauzeka-Steuben        1:07.62   2 
 10 Rehbhan, Brett             7 De Soto                1:07.73   2 
 11 Thunstedt, Taylor          7 Westby                 1:10.88   3 
 12 Knerzer, Alex              7 La Crosse Logan        1:10.98   2 
 13 Schieldt, Anden            6 Longfellow/LDI         1:11.00   3 
 14 Oppriecht, Joey            8 Seneca                 1:11.02   2 
 15 Buroker, Preston           6 Viroqua                1:15.43   1 
 16 Leum, Ryan                 6 Viroqua                1:20.05   1 
 17 Garvin, Race               6 Viroqua Orange         1:21.98   2 
 18 Roels, Carter              6 Viroqua Orange         1:31.96   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 River Valley                                          50.62   10   
     1) Bailey, William 8               2) Jensen, Roman 8                
     3) Nachreiner, Tyler 8             4) Pfeil, Matt 8                  
  2 Longfellow/LDI                                        52.50    8   
     1) Herlitzke, Mason 7              2) Skelton, Easton 7              
     3) Brindley, Drake 8               4) Dauffenbach, Issac 7           
  3 La Crosse Logan                                       58.35    6   
     1) Fox, Wade 7                     2) Gavrillos, Nicky 7             
     3) Owen, Austin 7                  4) Treakle, Bobby 7               
  4 Westby                                              1:00.46    5   
     1) McGarvey, Ty 8                  2) Hertel, JJ 7                   
     3) Larrington, Eli 7               4) Maisells, Cameron 7            
  5 Cashton                                             1:02.25    4   
     1) Diaz, Emilio 8                  2) Rivera-Gonzalex, Bryan 7       
     3) Menzynski, Tyson 8              4) Hayes, Carson 8                
  6 Wauzeka-Steuben                                     1:06.31    3   
     1) Deegan, A.J. 7                  2) Jenson-Lalonde, Noah 7         
     3) Vale, Austin 7                  4) Redman, Carson 6               
  7 Weston                                              1:08.35    2   
  8 De Soto                                             1:13.14    1   
     1) Ibarra, Xavier 7                2) Gray, Ben 6                    
     3) Blaha, Kaden 7                  4) Schams, Harley 6               
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gerke, Grant               7 Longfellow/LDI           32.10   2  10   
  2 Bailey, William            8 River Valley             32.31   2   8   
  3 Hyter-Lowery, Demetrius    7 Longfellow/LDI           33.38   2   6   
  4 Boardman, Joshua           7 De Soto                  33.81   1   5   
  5 Kurszewski, Jacob          8 De Soto                  34.63   1   4   
  6 Green, Andy                8 Westby                   34.99   2   3   
  7 Elston, Mason              6 La Crosse Logan          37.64   2   2   
  8 Munson-Smith, Avin         6 La Crosse Logan          38.40   2   1   
  9 Klema, Ethan               7 Wauzeka-Steuben          40.18   1 
 10 Vale, Austin               7 Wauzeka-Steuben          40.38   1 
 11 NeCollins, Triston         7 Viroqua                  42.94   1 
 -- Mowery, William            6 Westby                      DQ   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fenwick, Jackson           8 La Crosse Logan        2:20.87   10   
  2 Manock, Landon             8 Longfellow/LDI         2:24.16    8   
  3 Pretasky, Kody             7 Longfellow/LDI         2:30.60    6   
  4 Martin, Zach               8 Wauzeka-Steuben        2:35.02    5   
  5 Boardman, Joshua           7 De Soto                2:37.60    4   
  6 Fix, Jaysen                7 Viroqua                2:38.15    3   
  7 Reichmann, Isaac           7 Wauzeka-Steuben        2:41.48    2   
  8 Roethel, Joe               8 Westby                 2:46.57    1   
  9 Schilling, Chase           6 La Crosse Logan        2:51.00  
 10 Limmex, Zach               7 River Valley           2:53.75  
 11 Kumlin, Drake              7 De Soto                3:19.38  
 -- Thunstedt, Taylor          7 Westby                     DNF  
 -- Amble, Cole                8 River Valley               DNF  
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jensen, Roman              8 River Valley             25.69   3  10   
  2 Yang, Kenny                8 La Crosse Logan          27.01   3   8   
  3 Karnopp, Brad              8 Wauzeka-Steuben          27.14   3   6   
  4 Flatten, Ben               8 Longfellow/LDI           27.55   3   5   
  5 Highman, Nick              8 Longfellow/LDI           28.02   3   4   
  6 Walz, Zach                 8 Seneca                   28.49   3   3   
  7 Kunert, Keith              8 De Soto                  29.04   1   2   
  8 Holliday, Isaac            8 De Soto                  30.05   2   1   
  9 Gaines, Storm              8 La Crosse Logan          31.78   3 
 10 Stoltenow, George          8 Westby                   32.06   2 
 11 Garvalia, Luke             8 Viroqua Orange           33.41   2 
 12 Larrington, Zeke           6 Westby                   33.68   2 
 13 Kowalczyk, Casey           6 Viroqua Orange           33.74   1 
 14 Verken, Riley              6 Cashton                  33.81   2 
 15 Wilson, Evan               6 Weston                   35.02   1 
 16 Redman, Carson             6 Wauzeka-Steuben          35.15   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cashton                                             4:13.39   10   
     1) Harter, James 8                 2) Hilden, Jackson 7              
     3) Mosley, Micah 6                 4) Carpenter, Jarret 8            
  2 River Valley                                        4:18.52    8   
     1) Amble, Cole 8                   2) Kerr, Josh 8                   
     3) Rhoades, Seth 8                 4) Zumm, Noah 8                   
  3 La Crosse Logan                                     4:18.53    6   
     1) Nagel, James 8                  2) Patterson, Jaylon 8            
     3) Jones, Jameson 7                4) Powell, Nathan 8               
  4 Longfellow/LDI                                      4:28.39    5   
     1) Fried, Bennett 6                2) Manock, Landon 8               
     3) Barnhardt, Wesley 6             4) Pretasky, Kody 7               
  5 De Soto                                             4:32.23    4   
     1) Kunert, Keith 8                 2) Koch, Evan 6                   
     3) Stevens, Issiah 8               4) Scoville, Alex 8               
  6 Viroqua                                             4:39.45    3   
     1) Winker, Austin 7                2) Weston, Clayton 6              
     3) Geary, Trevor 6                 4) Anderson, Cale 8               
  7 Wauzeka-Steuben                                     4:50.28    2   
     1) Reichmann, Isaac 7              2) Reichmann, Jonah 7             
     3) Kramer, Lucas 6                 4) Klema, Ethan 7                 
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yang, Kenny                8 La Crosse Logan        5-04.00   10   
  2 Warren, Jackson            7 Longfellow/LDI         5-02.00    8   
  3 Carpenter, Jarret          8 Cashton                5-00.00    6   
  4 Scoville, Alex             8 De Soto                4-08.00    5   
  5 Nachreiner, Tyler          8 River Valley           4-08.00    4   
  6 Patterson, Jaylon          8 La Crosse Logan        4-08.00    3   
  7 Dailey, Damion             8 Weston                 4-08.00    2   
  8 Hall, Anthony              7 Seneca                 4-08.00    1   
  9 Winker, Austin             7 Viroqua                4-06.00  
  9 Gretebeck, Lars            8 Westby                 4-06.00  
  9 Bunders, Beau              8 Wauzeka-Steuben        4-06.00  
 12 Stenner, Reed              8 Wauzeka-Steuben        4-04.00  
 12 Brindley, Drake            8 Longfellow/LDI         4-04.00  
 12 Wilson, Jimmy              8 Weston                 4-04.00  
 15 Hilden, Jackson            7 Cashton                4-02.00  
 16 Cade, Colby                6 Westby                 4-00.00  
 16 Garvalia, Luke             8 Viroqua Orange         4-00.00  
 16 Nabbefeld, Blake           8 River Valley           4-00.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roels, Henry               8 Viroqua                8-06.00   10   
  2 Buroker, Preston           6 Viroqua                6-00.00    8   
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey, William            8 River Valley          16-06.00   10   
  2 Fried, Bennett             6 Longfellow/LDI        15-06.50    8   
  3 Dauffenbach, Issac         7 Longfellow/LDI        15-06.00    6   
  4 Day, Jesse                 8 River Valley          15-00.00    5   
  5 Walz, Zach                 8 Seneca                15-00.00    4   
  6 Karnopp, Brad              8 Wauzeka-Steuben       14-07.50    3   
  7 Scoville, Alex             8 De Soto               14-05.00    2   
  8 Bye, Tracy                 8 La Crosse Logan       14-04.00    1   
  9 Gilbertson, Haiven         7 Seneca                13-07.50  
 10 Owen, Austin               7 La Crosse Logan       13-04.00  
 11 Hayes, Carson              8 Cashton               13-00.50  
 12 Zinkle, Michael            8 Wauzeka-Steuben       12-08.00  
 13 Dailey, Damion             8 Weston                12-07.50  
 14 Schultz, Kyle              7 Viroqua Orange        12-04.50  
 15 Larrington, Eli            7 Westby                11-07.50  
 16 Greenwood, Colton          7 Weston                11-03.50  
 17 Holliday, Isaac            8 De Soto               11-03.00  
 18 Fortney, Cannen            6 Viroqua Orange        10-10.00  
 19 Ostrem, Ben                6 Westby                 7-00.50  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warren, Jackson            7 Longfellow/LDI        34-09.50   10   
  2 Kapinus, Garrett           7 Wauzeka-Steuben       31-07.00    8   
  3 Rhoades, Seth              8 River Valley          31-01.00    6   
  4 Stevens, Issiah            8 De Soto               29-02.50    5   
  5 Kannenberg, Luke           8 River Valley          28-06.50    4   
  6 Hackbarth, Andrew          6 La Crosse Logan       27-10.00    3   
  7 Hayes, Carson              8 Cashton               27-00.50    2   
  8 Roels, Henry               8 Viroqua               26-11.00    1   
  9 Brosinski, Aiden           7 De Soto               26-07.00  
 10 Brindley, Drake            8 Longfellow/LDI        26-03.50  
 11 McCarthy, Jordan           7 Wauzeka-Steuben       25-08.50  
 12 Kirchoff, Shawn            7 Seneca                25-08.00  
 13 Wilson, Jimmy              8 Weston                23-09.00  
 14 Greenwood, Colton          7 Weston                23-07.00  
 14 Roethel, Joe               8 Westby                23-07.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kurszewski, Jacob          8 De Soto                  98-09   10   
  2 Bergin, Gabe               8 Seneca                   97-01    8   
  3 Atkinson, Lavern           8 Wauzeka-Steuben          96-04    6   
  4 Diaz, Emilio               8 Cashton                  94-02    5   
  5 Rose, Jaydon               8 River Valley             92-06    4   
  6 Highman, Nick              8 Longfellow/LDI           89-07    3   
  7 Salmon, Zach               7 Seneca                   82-10    2   
  8 Gilbert, Jackson           8 River Valley             82-08    1   
  9 Treakle, Bobby             7 La Crosse Logan          76-11  
 10 Birdsill, Hunter           8 Weston                   73-06  
 11 Thompson, Andrew           8 De Soto                  71-01  
 12 Giese, Elliot              7 Longfellow/LDI           69-09  
 13 Colllins, Jake             7 Westby                   69-02  
 14 Rivera-Gonzalex, Bryan     7 Cashton                  68-06  
 15 Sherry, Jhett              7 Westby                   66-03  
 16 Jenson-Lalonde, Noah       7 Wauzeka-Steuben          63-01  
 17 Sather, Mason              8 La Crosse Logan          57-00  
 18 Gillmore, Ben              8 Weston                   39-01  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Lavern           8 Wauzeka-Steuben       38-02.00   10   
  2 Garcia, Cesar              8 De Soto               37-04.00    8   
  3 Pfeil, Matt                8 River Valley          36-04.00    6   
  4 Rivera-Gonzalex, Bryan     7 Cashton               34-08.00    5   
  5 Horstman, Brock            8 De Soto               33-08.50    4   
  6 Rose, Jaydon               8 River Valley          31-06.00    3   
  7 Giese, Elliot              7 Longfellow/LDI        30-10.00    2   
  8 Treakle, Bobby             7 La Crosse Logan       29-03.00    1   
  9 Kirchoff, Nick             7 Seneca                28-01.00  
 10 Diaz, Emilio               8 Cashton               26-07.00  
 11 Schieldt, Anden            6 Longfellow/LDI        25-07.00  
 12 Zinkle, Michael            8 Wauzeka-Steuben       24-06.50  
 13 Colllins, Jake             7 Westby                24-03.00  
 14 Vester, Jamie              8 Westby                24-01.00  
 15 Sather, Mason              8 La Crosse Logan       23-09.00  
 16 Birdsill, Hunter           8 Weston                22-11.00  
 17 Simpson, Kade              8 Seneca                21-06.00  
 18 Connors, Chase             7 Weston                19-09.00  
 19 Garvin, Race               6 Viroqua Orange        15-03.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Longfellow/LDI             150        2) Cashton                    92   
    3) River Valley                91        4) La Crosse Logan            72   
    5) De Soto                     62        6) Viroqua                    48   
    7) Wauzeka-Steuben             37        8) Westby                     32   
    9) Seneca                      26       10) Viroqua Orange             19   
   10) Weston                      19                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Longfellow/LDI             133        2) River Valley              128   
    3) La Crosse Logan             93        4) Wauzeka-Steuben            77   
    5) De Soto                     65        6) Cashton                    51   
    7) Seneca                      35        8) Viroqua                    30   
    9) Westby                      22       10) Weston                      4   
   11) Viroqua Orange               3