Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2017 09:15 PM
                         Tri-Metro Relays Apr 25, 2017                         
                        St. Croix Lutheran  - 4/25/2017                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15.24  1985        Patzolt, Centennial                         
 Meet Rec #2: * 15.24  1992        Kirtz, Mound-Westonka                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nia Ford                     Brooklyn Cen             16.39   1   0.75
  2 Arika Robinson               Concordia Ac             17.08   1   2.50
  3 Erin Fallert                 Concordia Ac             17.49   2   2.50
  4 Natalie Wendland             St. Croix Lu             17.63   1   2   
  5 Saralynn Ness                Fridley                  17.65   1   1   
  6 Claire Hoffman               Visitation               18.05   1   1.50
  7 Alyssa Wendland              St. Croix Lu             18.52   2   2   
  8 Paige Winterfeldt            Concordia Ac             18.97   3   2.50
  9 Elizabeth Ostendorf          Concordia Ac             19.21   4   2.50
 10 Sophia Johnson               Visitation               19.65   2   1.50
 11 Abby Raasch                  St. Croix Lu             19.77   4   2   
 12 Morgan Teff                  Fridley                  19.78   2   1   
 13 Lauren Kern                  Visitation               19.81   4   1.50
 14 Ruby Skrien                  St. Croix Lu             19.97   3   2   
 15 Rayo Daniel                  DeLaSalle                20.75   4   0.50
 16 Kayla Mitchell               Columbia Hei             20.98   2   1.25
 17 Ebyan Jama                   Columbia Hei             22.35   3   1.25
 18 Kathryn Laird                Visitation               22.84   3   1.50
 19 Michelle Orellana Lopez      Columbia Hei             24.14   1   1.25
 20 Mykayla Y Walker             Columbia Hei             24.74   4   1.25
 21 Extra 2 Brooklyn Ctr         Brooklyn Cen             30.00   3   0.75
 21 Extra 1 Brooklyn Ctr         Brooklyn Cen             30.00   3   0.75
 21 Extra 3 DeLaSelle            DeLaSalle                30.00   4   0.50
 21 Extra 3 Brooklyn Ctr         Brooklyn Cen             30.00   3   0.75
 21 Extra 1 Fridley              Fridley                  30.00   2   1   
 21 Extra 2 Fridley              Fridley                  30.00   2   1   
 21 Extra 1 DeLaSelle            DeLaSalle                30.00   4   0.50
 21 Extra 2 DeLaSelle            DeLaSalle                30.00   4   0.50
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.64  1985        E. Johnson, Minnehaha                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brett Goplen                 St. Croix Lu             15.95   1   2.50
  2 Jonathan Arzola              Fridley                  16.73   1   1.50
  3 Brady Thompson               DeLaSalle                16.83   1   1.25
  4 Karl Vallin                  Concordia Ac             17.32   1   2   
  5 Rashad Battle                Columbia Hei             17.72   1   1   
  6 Jake Marzinske               St. Croix Lu             18.07   2   2.50
  7 Jon Boll                     Concordia Ac             18.10   1   2   
  8 AJ Kletter                   DeLaSalle                18.81   2   1.25
  9 Thomas Boehlke               St. Croix Lu             18.99   2   2.50
 10 David Voelker                Concordia Ac             19.94   2   2   
 11 Thomas Gowah                 Fridley                  20.46   2   1.50
 12 Joshua Liesener              St. Croix Lu             20.48   3   2.50
 13 Jesus Ruiz                   Fridley                  21.37   2   1.50
 14 Nolan Harre                  Concordia Ac             21.93   3   2   
 15 Maurice McCarter             Fridley                  23.00   3   1.50
 16 Jamario Roberson             Columbia Hei             26.94   2   1   
 17 Extra 2 Columbia Hts         Columbia Hei             35.00   3   1   
 17 Extra 1 DeLaSelle            DeLaSalle                35.00   1   1.25
 17 Extra 2 DeLaSelle            DeLaSalle                35.00   1   1.25
 17 Extra 1 Columbia Hts         Columbia Hei             35.00   3   1   
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.84  1991        Mahtomedi                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeLaSalle                                             52.22   10   
  2 Visitation                                            53.46    8   
  3 Academy of Holy Angels                                54.44    6   
  4 Concordia Academy-Roseville                           54.77    5   
  5 St. Agnes                                             55.93    4   
  6 St. Croix Lutheran                                    56.47    3   
  7 Columbia Heights                                    1:03.38    2   
 -- Fridley                                                  DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43.87  2002        Saints                                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeLaSalle                                             44.32   10   
  2 Academy of Holy Angels                                45.02    8   
  3 St. Croix Lutheran                                    45.84    6   
  4 Fridley                                               46.46    5   
  5 Concordia Academy-Roseville                           46.97    4   
  6 St. Agnes                                             48.23    3   
 -- Columbia Heights                                         DQ  
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:08.49  2001        L. Brueberg, Minnehaha                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Burke                   Visitation             5:26.61    2.50
  2 Margaret Dalseth             Visitation             5:28.65    2.50
  3 MaryKate Schoonover          Visitation             5:31.37    2.50
  4 Nina Reamer                  Visitation             5:37.81    2.50
  5 Lucy Lyngen                  DeLaSalle              5:48.67    1   
  6 Meredith Thompson            Concordia Ac           5:48.76    1.25
  7 Rachel Harris                St. Croix Lu           6:01.05    2   
  8 Clare Plamann                St. Agnes              6:03.33    1.50
  9 Elsa Ponath                  St. Croix Lu           6:04.11    2   
 10 Anna Wilgenbusch             St. Agnes              6:05.62    1.50
 11 Elissa Boll                  Concordia Ac           6:08.86    1.25
 12 Kathryn Ousdigian            Concordia Ac           6:09.13    1.25
 13 Miranda Johnson              St. Croix Lu           6:11.91    2   
 14 Stacy Holmes                 St. Croix Lu           6:22.97    2   
 15 Anna Walter                  St. Agnes              6:23.15    1.50
 16 Amy Foote                    St. Agnes              6:32.82    1.50
 17 Fatou Manneh                 Columbia Hei           6:42.68    0.75
 18 Rebecca Hed                  Concordia Ac           6:58.67    1.25
 19 Extra 3 Columbia Hts         Columbia Hei           7:30.00    0.75
 19 Extra 2 Columbia Hts         Columbia Hei           7:30.00    0.75
 19 Extra 1 Columbia Hts         Columbia Hei           7:30.00    0.75
 19 Extra 1 DeLaSelle            DeLaSalle              7:30.00    1   
 19 Extra 3 DeLaSelle            DeLaSalle              7:30.00    1   
 19 Extra 2 DeLaSelle            DeLaSalle              7:30.00    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:25.34  1986        R. Follis, Minnehaha                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Miller                  Academy of H           5:05.07   2   2   
  2 Barnabas Preble              Concordia Ac           5:05.67   2   1.50
  3 Sam Goetz                    DeLaSalle              5:06.00   2   2.50
  4 Nick Oelschlager             Concordia Ac           5:06.62   2   1.50
  5 Shalom Luitjens Weathers     DeLaSalle              5:06.86   2   2.50
  6 Matthew Bettencourt          St. Agnes              5:14.45   2   1   
  7 Michael Yocum                Fridley                5:19.06   2   0.75
  8 Paul Chan                    St. Croix Lu           5:19.73   2   1.25
  9 Ryohta Tanimoto              St. Croix Lu           5:20.01   2   1.25
 10 Brennan Bauer                Academy of H           5:29.56   1   2   
 11 Porter Ball                  Academy of H           5:30.12   1   2   
 12 Jonah Kester                 DeLaSalle              5:31.32   1   2.50
 13 Malik Armstrong              Fridley                5:31.46   2   0.75
 14 John Lindholm                Academy of H           5:32.58   2   2   
 15 Tim Peterson                 Concordia Ac           5:34.44   1   1.50
 16 Hunter Pickerign             St. Croix Lu           5:36.60   1   1.25
 17 Chase Oates                  Columbia Hei           5:37.37   2   0.50
 18 Nathan Brand                 DeLaSalle              5:37.67   1   2.50
 19 Thomas Stokman               St. Agnes              5:38.16   1   1   
 20 Ryan Stolle                  Fridley                5:39.06   1   0.75
 21 Grant Gawrisch               St. Croix Lu           5:39.51   1   1.25
 22 Joseph Williams              St. Agnes              5:41.01   1   1   
 23 Hailemichael Agedie          Columbia Hei           5:47.62   1   0.50
 24 Caleb Loomis                 Concordia Ac           5:52.60   1   1.50
 25 Juan Fraire Morales          Brooklyn Cen           5:56.38   2   0.25
 26 Drew Green                   Brooklyn Cen           5:59.06   1   0.25
 27 Owen Magee                   St. Agnes              6:00.96   2   1   
 28 Abdiaziz Mohamud             Columbia Hei           6:09.63   2   0.50
 29 Jonathan Meader              Brooklyn Cen           6:19.47   1   0.25
 30 Michael Saice                Columbia Hei           6:27.30   1   0.50
 31 Carter Holthaus              Fridley                6:46.70   1   0.75
 32 Extra 1 Brooklyn Ctr         Brooklyn Cen           7:30.00   2   0.25
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:47.21  5/20/2004   DeLaSalle, DeLaSalle                      
                         M Smith, A Anderson, T Clemons, S Porter          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DeLaSalle                                           1:48.57   1  10   
  2 Visitation                                          1:52.07   1   8   
  3 Academy of Holy Angels                              1:55.52   2   6   
  4 Fridley                                             1:55.78   1   5   
  5 Concordia Academy-Roseville                         1:56.70   2   4   
  6 St. Agnes                                           1:59.57   1   3   
  7 St. Croix Lutheran                                  2:06.47   2   2   
 -- Columbia Heights                                         DQ   1 
 -- Brooklyn Center                                          DQ   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:30.30  5/20/2004   Minnehaha Academy, MinnehahaAca           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeLaSalle                                           1:33.67   10   
  2 Academy of Holy Angels                              1:36.99    8   
  3 Fridley                                             1:39.40    6   
  4 St. Croix Lutheran                                  1:39.52    5   
  5 Concordia Academy-Roseville                         1:42.52    4   
  6 Columbia Heights                                    1:54.32    3   
 -- St. Agnes                                                DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Visitation                                          1:58.13   1  10   
  2 St. Croix Lutheran                                  2:03.74   1   8   
  3 Concordia Academy-Roseville                         2:06.87   2   6   
  4 Brooklyn Center                                     2:07.29   2   5   
  5 DeLaSalle                                           2:09.73   2   4   
  6 Academy of Holy Angels                              2:10.99   1   3   
  7 Fridley                                             2:14.37   1   2   
  8 St. Agnes                                           2:15.68   2   1   
  9 Columbia Heights                                    2:30.28   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Croix Lutheran                                  1:42.57   10   
  2 St. Agnes                                           1:43.45    8   
  3 Concordia Academy-Roseville                         1:47.06    6   
  4 Academy of Holy Angels                              1:47.72    5   
  5 Fridley                                             1:49.05    4   
  6 Brooklyn Center                                     1:49.98    3   
  7 DeLaSalle                                           1:55.04    2   
  8 Columbia Heights                                    2:06.14    1   
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.64  1988        Rotter, St Bernard's                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Annette Okafor               Visitation               49.28   1   2   
  2 Erin Fallert                 Concordia Ac             50.23   1   2.50
  3 Arika Robinson               Concordia Ac             51.50   2   2.50
  4 Alyssa Wendland              St. Croix Lu             53.20   1   1.50
  5 Claire Hoffman               Visitation               53.43   3   2   
  6 Shaina Zinter                Concordia Ac             53.54   3   2.50
  7 Natalie Wendland             St. Croix Lu             53.71   2   1.50
  8 Lauren Kern                  Visitation               54.11   2   2   
  9 Emma Henry                   Academy of H             55.17   2   1   
 10 Saralynn Ness                Fridley                  55.70   1   1.25
 11 Hannah Hafner                St. Agnes                56.21   1   0.75
 12 Sharon Johnson               Fridley                  56.22   3   1.25
 13 Abby Raasch                  St. Croix Lu             56.67   4   1.50
 14 Nia Ford                     Brooklyn Cen             57.98   1   0.50
 15 Maddie Duclos                St. Croix Lu             58.09   3   1.50
 16 Courtney Mohs                Academy of H             58.37   1   1   
 17 Kathryn Laird                Visitation               58.48   4   2   
 18 Elizabeth Ostendorf          Concordia Ac             58.96   3   2.50
 19 Morgan Teff                  Fridley                1:02.97   2   1.25
 20 Hannah Kunz                  St. Agnes              1:04.34   2   0.75
 21 Extra 2 Brooklyn Ctr         Brooklyn Cen           1:10.00   3   0.50
 21 Extra 3 Brooklyn Ctr         Brooklyn Cen           1:10.00   3   0.50
 21 Extra 1 St Agnes             St. Agnes              1:10.00   4   0.75
 21 Extra 1 Fridley              Fridley                1:10.00   4   1.25
 21 Extra 2 St Agnes             St. Agnes              1:10.00   4   0.75
 21 Extra 2 Holy Angels          Academy of H           1:10.00   4   1   
 21 Extra 1 Holy Angels          Academy of H           1:10.00   4   1   
 21 Extra 1 Brooklyn Ctr         Brooklyn Cen           1:10.00   3   0.50
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 39.14  1978        S. Pullens, Blake                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Arzola              Fridley                  44.04   1   2   
  2 Brett Goplen                 St. Croix Lu             44.52   1 
  3 Brady Thompson               DeLaSalle                45.17   1   1.50
  4 Karl Vallin                  Concordia Ac             45.75   2   2.50
  5 Jack Foley                   Academy of H             46.59   1   1.25
  6 Jon Boll                     Concordia Ac             46.74   2   2.50
  7 Thomas Boehlke               St. Croix Lu             47.66   2 
  8 Jake Marzinske               St. Croix Lu             48.10   2 
  9 David Voelker                Concordia Ac             49.17   1   2.50
 10 Graham Hoglund               Fridley                  49.51   2   2   
 11 Nolan Harre                  Concordia Ac             49.65   1   2.50
 12 Jesus Ruiz                   Fridley                  53.21   1   2   
 13 Ian Silver                   DeLaSalle                53.76   2   1.50
 14 AJ Kletter                   DeLaSalle                53.87   1   1.50
 15 Maurice McCarter             Fridley                  56.15   2   2   
 16 Extra 3` Holy Angels         Academy of H           1:05.00   3   1.25
 16 Extra 1 Holy Angels          Academy of H           1:05.00   3   1.25
 16 Extra 1 DeLaSelle            DeLaSalle              1:05.00   3   1.50
 16 Extra 2 Holy Angels          Academy of H           1:05.00   3   1.25
 -- Joshua Liesener              St. Croix Lu                DQ   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:55.84  1986        Centennial                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Visitation                                         10:07.06   10   
  2 DeLaSalle                                          10:54.05    8   
  3 St. Croix Lutheran                                 11:18.11    6   
  4 Concordia Academy-Roseville                        11:33.23    5   
  5 Fridley                                            11:51.73    4   
  6 St. Agnes                                          11:55.92    3   
  7 Brooklyn Center                                    13:09.18    2   
  8 Columbia Heights                                   13:58.68    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:21.24  2000        Breck                                     
                         Richardson, Haugland, Wilkinson, Joiner           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fridley                                             9:14.39   10   
  2 Academy of Holy Angels                              9:14.48    8   
  3 St. Croix Lutheran                                  9:19.50    6   
  4 St. Agnes                                           9:19.90    5   
  5 DeLaSalle                                           9:22.71    4   
  6 Brooklyn Center                                    10:08.19    3   
  7 Concordia Academy-Roseville                        10:08.20    2   
  8 Columbia Heights                                   10:26.41    1   
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Visitation                                          4:43.99   10   
  2 St. Croix Lutheran                                  4:48.13    8   
  3 Concordia Academy-Roseville                         4:56.68    6   
  4 DeLaSalle                                           5:06.16    5   
  5 Brooklyn Center                                     5:08.10    4   
  6 St. Agnes                                           5:20.29    3   
  7 Fridley                                             5:22.24    2   
  8 Columbia Heights                                    6:05.20    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Croix Lutheran                                  3:57.04   10   
  2 Academy of Holy Angels                              4:13.37    8   
  3 Columbia Heights                                    4:15.86    6   
  4 St. Agnes                                           4:17.35    5   
  5 Brooklyn Center                                     4:18.49    4   
  6 Fridley                                             4:20.53    3   
  7 DeLaSalle                                           4:36.02    2   
  8 Concordia Academy-Roseville                         4:50.76    1   
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:03.20  5/20/2004   St Paul Academy & Summit, St Paul Academy 
                         L Magee-Howard, U Obi, K Meyer, A Schwach         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Visitation                                          4:15.77   10   
  2 DeLaSalle                                           4:29.07    8   
  3 Concordia Academy-Roseville                         4:29.40    6   
  4 Fridley                                             4:34.33    5   
  5 Academy of Holy Angels                              4:36.63    4   
  6 St. Croix Lutheran                                  4:44.28    3   
  7 Columbia Heights                                    5:12.58    2   
  8 St. Agnes                                           5:18.47    1   
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:24.54  1986        Brooklyn Center                           
                         Curtis, Berthiaume, Byrnes, Klefsaas              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Croix Lutheran                                  3:43.97   10   
  2 Academy of Holy Angels                              3:44.89    8   
  3 Concordia Academy-Roseville                         3:45.13    6   
  4 DeLaSalle                                           3:45.90    5   
  5 Fridley                                             3:51.81    4   
  6 Brooklyn Center                                     4:04.92    3   
  7 St. Agnes                                           4:18.37    2   
  8 Columbia Heights                                    4:25.01    1   
 
Event 19  Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-09  5/20/2004   T. Flippin, Minnehaha                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arika Robinson               Concordia Ac           5-04.00    3.33
  2 Claudia Partridge            DeLaSalle              4-08.00    3   
  3 Eileen Ryan                  Visitation            J4-08.00    2.25
  4 Emily Schaeffer              St. Agnes             J4-08.00    2.25
  5 Morgan Teff                  Fridley                4-04.00    2   
  5 Nia Ford                     Brooklyn Cen           4-04.00    2   
  7 Nora Schletty                St. Croix Lu          J4-04.00    2.66
  7 Maddie Duclos                St. Croix Lu          J4-04.00    2.66
  9 Kapani Kirkland              Visitation             4-02.00    2.25
  9 Ana Hughes                   St. Agnes              4-02.00    2.25
  9 Ruby Skrien                  St. Croix Lu           4-02.00    2.66
  9 Elizabeth Ostendorf          Concordia Ac           4-02.00    3.33
 13 Sarah McTaggart              Concordia Ac           4-00.00    3.33
 13 Hailee Enger                 Fridley                4-00.00    2   
 15 Olivia Richard               Fridley                3-10.00    2   
 15 Gia Aleman                   Academy of H           3-10.00    1   
 -- Adrienne Miller              Visitation                  NH  
 -- Kelly O'Connor               Academy of H                NH  
 -- Mykayla Walker               Columbia Hei                NH  
 -- Ellen Steffes                St. Agnes                   NH  
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-06  1977        D. Biglow, Mahtomedi                        
 Meet Rec #2: *  6-06  1993        D. Gray, Blake                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parker Ellis                 DeLaSalle              5-08.00    3   
  1 Brett Goplen                 St. Croix Lu           5-08.00    3.33
  3 Collin Hoskins               St. Croix Lu           5-06.00    3.33
  3 Charlie Tastad               Concordia Ac           5-06.00    2.66
  3 Jerome Cunningham            Fridley                5-06.00    2   
  3 Abdiaziz Mohamud             Columbia Hei           5-06.00    3   
  3 Roland Osagiede              Brooklyn Cen           5-06.00    2.50
  8 Josh Carlson                 Concordia Ac           5-04.00    2.66
  8 Mack Burnett                 Columbia Hei           5-04.00    3   
 10 Caleb Little                 St. Croix Lu           5-02.00    3.33
 10 Max Popov                    Brooklyn Cen           5-02.00    2.50
 10 Colin DeLong                 Concordia Ac           5-02.00    2.66
 13 Ethan Dahlstrom              St. Agnes              5-00.00    2   
 14 Augustine Toby               Fridley                4-10.00    2   
 
Event 21  Girls Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  9-06  2002        N. Gengl, Minnehaha                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paige Winterfeldt            Concordia Ac           9-06.00*   3.33
  1 Rachel TerHaar               Concordia Ac           9-06.00*   3.33
  3 Emma Jaeschke                Visitation             8-00.00    2.66
  4 Saralynn Ness                Fridley                7-06.00    5   
  4 Kapani Kirkland              Visitation             7-06.00    2.66
  4 Madison Hogan                St. Croix Lu           7-06.00    2   
  7 Natalie Canessa              Visitation             7-00.00    2.66
  7 Sarah McTaggart              Concordia Ac           7-00.00    3.33
  9 Abbi Stensland               St. Croix Lu           6-06.00    2   
 10 Gabby Stensland              St. Croix Lu           6-00.00    2   
 -- Morgan Zangs                 Academy of H                NH  
 -- Caeley Zimmer                Fridley                     NH  
 -- Finn Larson                  Academy of H                NH  
 -- Adeline Dornik               Academy of H                NH  
 
Event 22  Boys Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-06  1995        C. Mahlstrom, Mahtomedi                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alex Gillard                 Academy of H          13-00.00    3   
  2 Daunte Williams              Fridley               11-06.00    2   
  3 Charlie Tastad               Concordia Ac          11-00.00    3   
  4 Jon Boll                     Concordia Ac          10-06.00    3   
  4 Thomas DeMuse                Academy of H          10-06.00    3   
  6 Thiago Carvalho              St. Croix Lu           9-06.00    1.66
  7 Graham Hoglund               Fridley                9-00.00    2   
  7 James Chernohorsky           St. Croix Lu           9-00.00    1.66
  7 Karl Vallin                  Concordia Ac           9-00.00    3   
 10 Sam Haberkorn                St. Croix Lu           8-00.00    1.66
 11 Gerone Hamilton Jr           Academy of H           7-00.00    3   
 11 Carson Boyd                  Fridley                7-00.00    2   
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17-07  1996        Copeland, Breck                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mia Sennes                   DeLaSalle             16-11.50    3.33
  2 Isabelle Fleming             DeLaSalle             15-07.50    3.33
  3 Ann Jansen                   Visitation            15-04.50    2.66
  4 Ella Hinkemeyer              Visitation            14-11.00    2.66
  5 Rachel Montgomery            St. Croix Lu          14-08.00    2   
  6 Sally Paul                   Concordia Ac          14-06.50    1.66
  7 Patience Williams            Fridley               14-00.00    0.66
  8 Courtney Mohs                Academy of H          13-11.00    1   
  9 Ellie Schaffer               Academy of H          13-10.00    1   
 10 Michaela Murray              St. Agnes             13-09.00    1.33
 11 Emma Taggart                 St. Agnes             13-08.50    1.33
 12 Abby Raasch                  St. Croix Lu          13-07.00    2   
 13 Sydney Hackett               Concordia Ac          13-06.00    1.66
 14 Elliana Prigge               St. Croix Lu         J13-06.00    2   
 15 Jaclyn Young                 Visitation            13-05.50    2.66
 16 Shaina Zinter                Concordia Ac          13-03.00    1.66
 17 Claudia Partridge            DeLaSalle             13-02.00    3.33
 18 Nayeli Williams              Brooklyn Cen          12-11.50    0.33
 19 Andrea Douhe                 Fridley               12-10.50    0.66
 20 Abigail Kisini               St. Agnes             12-01.00    1.33
 21 Finn Larson                  Academy of H          11-09.00    1   
 22 Amaya Jefferson              Fridley               11-07.50    0.66
 23 Elizaveta Milevskaya         Columbia Hei          11-05.00  
 24 Gena Burns                   Brooklyn Cen          11-04.00    0.33
 25 Musu Kromah                  Brooklyn Cen          11-02.00    0.33
 26 Daje Abram                   Columbia Hei          10-10.50  
 -- Kayla Mitchell               Columbia Hei                ND  
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22-03.50  2002        D. Llyod, Saints                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casey Hackett                Concordia Ac          20-05.50    3.33
  2 Malik Armstrong              Fridley               20-03.00    2   
  3 Garett Maag                  St. Croix Lu          20-01.00    2.66
  4 Cooper Wood                  Concordia Ac          19-05.00    3.33
  5 Justin Lee                   St. Croix Lu          19-02.25    2.66
  6 John Kosmach                 Academy of H          19-00.75    1.66
  7 Parker Ellis                 DeLaSalle             18-09.00    1.33
  8 Gary Smith                   St. Agnes             18-06.00    0.50
  9 Jerome Cunningham            Fridley              J18-06.00    2   
 10 Deric Shelstad               Academy of H          18-04.25    1.66
 11 Marcus Paul                  Fridley               17-09.75    2   
 12 Abdeta Tula                  Columbia Hei          17-06.75    1   
 13 Coltan Prigge                St. Croix Lu          17-05.00    2.66
 14 Alex Moldenhauer             Concordia Ac          17-03.25    3.33
 15 Xavier Roberts               DeLaSalle             17-01.25    1.33
 16 Mack Burnett                 Columbia Hei          16-07.50    1   
 17 Nevin Crutcher               DeLaSalle             16-06.25    1.33
 18 Terrell Jones                St. Agnes             15-05.00    0.50
 19 Juan Fraire Morales          Brooklyn Cen         J15-05.00    0.66
 20 Drew Green                   Brooklyn Cen          15-04.25    0.66
 21 Andrew Rukavina              Academy of H          15-03.25    1.66
 22 Lobsang Choten               Columbia Hei          14-06.50    1   
 23 Daniel Retic                 Brooklyn Cen          14-03.75    0.66
 -- Alex Haeg                    St. Agnes                   ND  
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 37-01.50  1996        Copeland, Breck                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sally Paul                   Concordia Ac          33-03.50    3.33
  2 Natalie Wendland             St. Croix Lu          31-02.50    2.66
  3 Ann Jansen                   Visitation            31-01.50    2   
  4 Sydney Hackett               Concordia Ac          29-11.00    3.33
  5 Abby Raasch                  St. Croix Lu          29-06.50    2.66
  6 Jordan Johnson               St. Croix Lu          29-05.00    2.66
  7 Shaina Zinter                Concordia Ac          29-02.00    3.33
  8 Grace Schwab                 Visitation            28-05.00    2   
  9 Daje Abram                   Columbia Hei          27-00.00    2   
 10 Olivia Richard               Fridley               26-02.00    1.66
 11 Anne Wheeler                 Visitation            25-06.50    2   
 12 Mahado Hassan                Columbia Hei          24-07.50    2   
 13 Eshwaq Mohamed               Fridley               22-08.00    1.66
 14 Tenzin Seldom                Fridley               22-04.00    1.66
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43-08  2003        Allison, Minnehaha                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cooper Wood                  Concordia Ac          43-10.00*   3.33
  2 Casey Hackett                Concordia Ac          43-02.25    3.33
  3 Jake Marzinske               St. Croix Lu          41-00.50    2.66
  4 Jerome Cunningham            Fridley               38-10.50    2.50
  5 Joe Schelske                 St. Croix Lu          38-03.50    2.66
  6 Joshua Liesener              St. Croix Lu          37-07.75    2.66
  7 Deionte Robertson            Columbia Hei          37-04.00    2   
  8 Mack Burnett                 Columbia Hei          37-03.50    2   
  9 Jaden Quast                  Concordia Ac          36-06.50    3.33
 10 Rashad Battle                Columbia Hei          35-04.00    2   
 11 Thomas Shelstad              Academy of H          33-11.00    4   
 12 Maurice McCarter             Fridley               33-09.25    2.50
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 150-02  1990        Marshall, Mahtomedi                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jo Johnson                   St. Croix Lu            112-01    3.33
  2 Shadin Elkhair               Fridley                  95-06    2.66
  3 Ceamantha James              Fridley                  90-10    2.66
  4 Lucy Mullen                  Visitation               90-03    2   
  5 Abbi Stensland               St. Croix Lu          81-09.50    3.33
  6 Sidney Meader                Brooklyn Cen          81-06.50    1.33
  7 Anika Neuman                 Concordia Ac             78-10    1.66
  8 Anna Tolke                   Visitation            75-08.50    2   
  9 Rose Tucker                  DeLaSalle                75-08    1   
 10 Dejonae Copeland             DeLaSalle                72-10    1   
 11 Isabel Romay                 Concordia Ac             72-03    1.66
 12 Sami Krause                  Columbia Hei             70-00    0.66
 13 Olivia Allen                 St. Croix Lu             68-09    3.33
 14 Manyi Ayuk                   Columbia Hei          68-04.50    0.66
 15 Brianna Sampon               Brooklyn Cen          66-07.50    1.33
 16 Mary Horttor                 Visitation            66-03.50    2   
 17 Naomi Bunker                 Concordia Ac             66-00    1.66
 18 Fatima Kaba                  Brooklyn Cen          64-04.50    1.33
 19 Anee Thao                    Fridley                  61-06    2.66
 20 Maggie Laumakis              DeLaSalle             61-04.50    1   
 21 Bria Carlson                 Academy of H          54-02.50  
 22 Bri Knecht                   St. Agnes             46-05.50    0.33
 23 Paityn Adams                 St. Agnes             46-04.50    0.33
 24 Katie Villanueva Mendez      Columbia Hei          40-00.50    0.66
 25 Jena Marcolina               St. Agnes             31-02.50    0.33
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 155-09  1997        B. Sobieski, Mahtomedi                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elijah Lewis                 St. Croix Lu            119-10    3.33
  2 Eben Mundfrom                Concordia Ac            108-10    2.66
  3 Stephen Kletscher            St. Croix Lu            105-01    3.33
  4 Gerone Hamilton Jr           Academy of H            104-06    1.66
  5 Brian Guzman Llamas          Brooklyn Cen            104-01    1.33
  6 Darius Williams              Fridley                 101-01    2   
  7 Matthew Sieh                 St. Croix Lu          97-02.50    3.33
  8 Joel Gmach                   Concordia Ac             94-10    2.66
  9 Marcus Paul                  Fridley               93-08.50    2   
 10 Michael Ettesvold            Concordia Ac             90-11    2.66
 11 Asa Sims                     Fridley               90-09.50    2   
 12 Lucas Lahlum                 St. Agnes                80-07    0.33
 13 Rook Rowe                    Academy of H          78-09.50    1.66
 14 Isaiah Law                   Brooklyn Cen             73-07    1.33
 15 Riley Spielman               DeLaSalle             73-03.50    1   
 16 Alec Radosevich              Academy of H             69-11    1.66
 17 Makete Fru                   DeLaSalle             69-06.50    1   
 18 Deshawn Miller               Columbia Hei          67-08.50    0.66
 19 Robert Pickett               Brooklyn Cen          67-01.50    1.33
 20 Davi McKinnley               Columbia Hei          64-05.50    0.66
 21 Jamario Roberson             Columbia Hei          56-02.50    0.66
 22 Joe Lindemann                DeLaSalle             55-05.50    1   
 23 Adam Thooft                  St. Agnes                48-08    0.33
 24 Gabriel Fink                 St. Agnes                46-04    0.33
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 43-01  2003        B. Carmichael, DeLaSalle                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jo Johnson                   St. Croix Lu          34-06.50    3.33
  2 Ceamantha James              Fridley               33-06.00    1.66
  3 Anika Neuman                 Concordia Ac          31-09.00    2.66
  4 Grace Renstrom               Concordia Ac          28-07.50    2.66
  5 Rose Tucker                  DeLaSalle            J28-07.50    1.33
  6 Lucy Mullen                  Visitation            28-07.00    2   
  7 Mahelia Hunter               Academy of H          28-04.50    0.66
  8 Isabel Romay                 Concordia Ac          27-09.50    2.66
  9 Sidney Meader                Brooklyn Cen          27-04.50    1   
 10 Faith Tietz                  St. Croix Lu          27-02.00    3.33
 11 Anna Tolke                   Visitation            27-01.50    2   
 12 Mary Farley                  Visitation            26-11.00    2   
 13 Stephanie Miller             St. Croix Lu          26-09.00    3.33
 14 Dejonae Copeland             DeLaSalle             25-05.00    1.33
 15 Brianna Sampon               Brooklyn Cen          24-09.50    1   
 16 Manyi Ayuk                   Columbia Hei          23-08.00    0.33
 17 Jamia Johnson                Fridley               23-07.00    1.66
 18 Fatima Kaba                  Brooklyn Cen          23-05.00    1   
 19 Shadin Elkhair               Fridley               23-04.50    1.66
 20 Sami Krause                  Columbia Hei          23-00.50    0.33
 21 Jena Marcolina               St. Agnes             22-09.00  
 22 Paityn Adams                 St. Agnes             22-02.00  
 23 Maggie Laumakis              DeLaSalle             22-01.00    1.33
 24 Martu Zabinski               Academy of H         J22-01.00    0.66
 25 Bria Carlson                 Academy of H          18-09.50    0.66
 26 Mahado Hassan                Columbia Hei          16-04.50    0.33
 27 Bri Knecht                   St. Agnes             16-00.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51-07.50  1996        B. Sobieski, Mahtomedi                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephen Kletscher            St. Croix Lu          45-03.50    3.33
  2 Eben Mundfrom                Concordia Ac          43-00.50    2.66
  3 Darius Williams              Fridley               43-00.00    2   
  4 Elijah Lewis                 St. Croix Lu          37-03.00    3.33
  5 Matthew Sieh                 St. Croix Lu          37-02.50    3.33
  6 Gerone Hamilton Jr           Academy of H          36-08.00    1.33
  7 Anthony Harris               DeLaSalle             36-07.50    1   
  8 Joel Gmach                   Concordia Ac          35-09.00    2.66
  9 Brian Guzman Llamas          Brooklyn Cen          35-02.00    1.66
 10 Wes Tacheny                  Concordia Ac          35-01.00    2.66
 11 Riley Spielman               DeLaSalle             33-06.00    1   
 12 Rook Rowe                    Academy of H          32-06.50    1.33
 13 Isaiah Law                   Brooklyn Cen          31-03.50    1.66
 14 Marcus Paul                  Fridley               31-03.00    2   
 15 Robert Pickett               Brooklyn Cen          29-04.00    1.66
 16 Asa Sims                     Fridley               28-09.00    2   
 17 Lucas Lahlum                 St. Agnes             27-11.50    0.66
 18 Alec Radosevich              Academy of H          24-05.00    1.33
 19 Saul Maldonado               DeLaSalle             23-03.50    1   
 20 Davi McKinnley               Columbia Hei          22-05.50    1   
 21 Adam Thooft                  St. Agnes             20-03.00    0.66
 22 Albert Buss                  St. Agnes             13-07.00    0.66
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Visitation                 118.50     2) Concordia Academy-Rosevil 105   
    3) St. Croix Lutheran         100        4) DeLaSalle                  71   
    5) Fridley                     58        6) St. Agnes                  33.50
    7) Academy of Holy Angels      29        8) Brooklyn Center            26   
    9) Columbia Heights            21                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Croix Lutheran         113        2) Concordia Academy-Rosevil 100   
    3) Academy of Holy Angels      85        4) Fridley                    82   
    5) DeLaSalle                   67        6) Columbia Heights           36   
    7) St. Agnes                   33        8) Brooklyn Center            30