Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2017 07:38 PM
               Metro Suburban Red Girls Championships - 5/5/2017               
                        Hosted by Ridgewood High School                        
                                   5/5/2017                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Vivica           JR Walther Chri             12.52   2  10   
  2 Jackson, Rylei            JR Chicago Chri             12.76   2   8   
  3 Iannotta, Marisa          JR Ridgewood                13.48   2   6   
  4 Smith, Jordan             SO Chicago Chri             13.49   2   4   
  5 Telphia, Jade             FR Elmwood Park             13.58   2   2   
  6 Stanton, Zoe              SR Timothy Chri             13.72   2   1   
  7 Patton, Kaniaya           FR Walther Chri             14.11   2 
  8 Onrubia, Bella            FR Elmwood Park             14.20   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ignacik, Vicky            JR Ridgewood                26.40   10   
  2 Jackson, Rylei            JR Chicago Chri             27.18    8   
  3 Smith, Jordan             SO Chicago Chri             28.34    6   
  4 Nartey, Priscilla         FR Timothy Chri             29.04    4   
  5 Iannotta, Marisa          JR Ridgewood                29.16    2   
  6 Silvia, Gabi              SO Timothy Chri             29.36    1   
  7 Miranda, Jade             SO Elmwood Park             29.67  
  8 Leisnig, Val              SR Elmwood Park             31.10  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoekstra, Olivia          SR Timothy Chri           1:02.95   10   
  2 Boss, Allie               JR Chicago Chri           1:06.26    8   
  3 Forgac, Jill              SO Timothy Chri           1:06.82    6   
  4 Van Ryn, Alexis           SR Chicago Chri           1:07.41    4   
  5 Zani, Geti                FR Elmwood Park           1:12.56    2   
  6 Appelhans, Amber          JR Ridgewood              1:14.03    1   
  7 Larson, Emmie             SO Elmwood Park           1:14.17  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Dyk, Jill             SR Chicago Chri           2:33.17   10   
  2 Boss, Allie               JR Chicago Chri           2:33.19    8   
  3 Terpstra, Elise           FR Timothy Chri           2:35.17    6   
  4 Stoll, Rachel             JR Timothy Chri           2:37.89    4   
  5 Zani, Geti                FR Elmwood Park           2:46.09    2   
  6 McNulty, Connie           JR Guerin Prep            2:52.15    1   
  7 Larson, Emmie             SO Elmwood Park           2:54.60  
  8 Lyons, Aoife              FR Ridgewood              3:00.53  
  9 Pociecha, Elyse           FR Ridgewood              3:04.63  
 10 Arroyo, Amanda            SO Guerin Prep            3:16.11  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Ryn, April            SR Chicago Chri           5:39.43   10   
  2 Falb, Rebecca             SR Chicago Chri           5:52.69    8   
  3 Szado, Gabi               FR Elmwood Park           5:59.25    6   
  4 Clark, Hope               FR Timothy Chri           6:13.92    4   
  5 Ward, Annika              JR Timothy Chri           6:21.20    2   
  6 Lyons, Aoife              FR Ridgewood              6:33.48    1   
  7 Woronko, Wiktoria         SR Elmwood Park           6:44.37  
  8 McNulty, Connie           JR Guerin Prep            6:53.08  
  9 Arroyo, Amanda            SO Guerin Prep            7:15.61  
 10 Pociecha, Elyse           FR Ridgewood              7:28.13  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Ryn, April            SR Chicago Chri          11:40.08   10   
  2 Szado, Gabi               FR Elmwood Park          12:25.43    8   
  3 Clark, Hope               FR Timothy Chri          12:28.04    6   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ignacik, Vicky            JR Ridgewood                15.35   10   
  2 Seiber, Brook             JR Chicago Chri             16.77    8   
  3 Troxel, Maggie            SO Timothy Chri             18.91    6   
  4 McNulty, Shannon          JR Elmwood Park             19.42    4   
  5 Baker, Kayla              JR Elmwood Park             19.93    2   
  6 Groenewold, Abigail       FR Timothy Chri             20.10    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ignacik, Vicky            JR Ridgewood                47.75   10   
  2 Seiber, Brook             JR Chicago Chri             51.16    8   
  3 Troxel, Maggie            SO Timothy Chri             55.48    6   
  4 Baker, Kayla              JR Elmwood Park             56.67    4   
  5 McNulty, Shannon          JR Elmwood Park             57.13    2   
  6 Groenewold, Abigail       FR Timothy Chri           1:00.96    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chicago Christian                                     53.16   10   
     1) Jackson, Rylei JR               2) Amri, Anderson JR              
     3) Ikedi, Chize SR                 4) Smith, Jordan SO               
  2 Timothy Christian Sc                                  53.34    8   
     1) Hoekstra, Olivia SR             2) Stanton, Zoe SR                
     3) Silvia, Gabi SO                 4) Nartey, Priscilla FR           
  3 Ridgewood                                             53.58    6   
     1) Ignacik, Vicky JR               2) Guler, Rachel SO               
     3) Iannotta, Marisa JR             4) Valdes, Thalia JR              
  4 Elmwood Park                                          54.71    4   
     1) Leisnig, Val SR                 2) Telphia, Jade FR               
     3) Miranda, Jade SO                4) Onrubia, Bella FR              
  5 Walther Christian                                     55.56    2   
     1) Liddell, Renna JR               2) Lams, Amanda JR                
     3) Patton, Kaniaya FR              4) Coleman, Vivica JR             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chicago Christian                                   1:56.46   10   
     1) Jackson, Rylei JR               2) Amri, Anderson JR              
     3) Edmond, Natasha JR              4) Smith, Jordan SO               
  2 Timothy Christian Sc                                1:57.61    8   
     1) Stanton, Zoe SR                 2) Hoekstra, Valerie JR           
     3) Silvia, Gabi SO                 4) Nartey, Priscilla FR           
  3 Elmwood Park                                        1:59.12    6   
     1) Leisnig, Val SR                 2) Telphia, Jade FR               
     3) Miranda, Jade SO                4) Onrubia, Bella FR              
  4 Ridgewood                                           2:05.23    4   
     1) Annunzio, Frankie SR            2) Velkov, Patricia SR            
     3) Obrochta, Nicole JR             4) Woloszyn, Nicole FR            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Timothy Christian Sc                                4:24.52   10   
     1) Stoll, Rachel JR                2) Hoekstra, Valerie JR           
     3) Forgac, Jill SO                 4) Hoekstra, Olivia SR            
  2 Chicago Christian                                   4:31.64    8   
     1) Boss, Allie JR                  2) Seiber, Brook JR               
     3) Van Ryn, Alexis SR              4) Van Dyk, Jill SR               
  3 Elmwood Park                                        4:57.61    6   
     1) Zani, Geti FR                   2) Onrubia, Bella FR              
     3) Larson, Emmie SO                4) Szado, Gabi FR                 
  4 Ridgewood                                           5:31.71    4   
     1) Brzoziewski, Angelika FR        2) Lyons, Aoife FR                
     3) Spanola, Catherine SR           4) Appelhans, Amber JR            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chicago Christian                                  11:12.98   10   
     1) Van Ryn, April SR               2) Falb, Rebecca SR               
     3) Boss, Allie JR                  4) Van Dyk, Jill SR               
  2 Timothy Christian Sc                               11:29.64    8   
     1) Hoekstra, Valerie JR            2) Terpstra, Elise FR             
     3) Forgac, Jill SO                 4) Stoll, Rachel JR               
  3 Elmwood Park                                       12:13.21    6   
     1) Woronko, Wiktoria SR            2) Munoz, Sofia JR                
     3) Matos, Emily JR                 4) Merlos, Rachel SO              
  4 Ridgewood                                          12:28.95    4   
     1) Pociecha, Elyse FR              2) Lyons, Aoife FR                
     3) Silyarska, Nataliya JR          4) Castillo, Giselle JR           
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Dyk, Jill             SR Chicago Chri           4-10.00   10   
  2 Lams, Amanda              JR Walther Chri           4-08.00    8   
  3 Hruska-Kelley, Ruth       JR Timothy Chri           4-06.00    6   
  4 Clucas, Morgan            SO Elmwood Park           4-06.00    4   
  5 Troxel, Maggie            SO Timothy Chri           4-04.00    2   
  6 Schmidt, Melissa          FR Ridgewood              4-04.00    1   
  7 Baker, Kayla              JR Elmwood Park           4-02.00  
  8 Velkov, Patricia          SR Ridgewood              4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seiber, Brook             JR Chicago Chri           6-00.00   10   
  2 Voss, Lauren              JR Chicago Chri           6-00.00    8   
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coleman, Vivica           JR Walther Chri          15-09.50   10   
  2 Hoekstra, Olivia          SR Timothy Chri          15-09.00    8   
  3 Lams, Amanda              JR Walther Chri          15-03.50    6   
  4 Woloszyn, Nicole          FR Ridgewood             15-01.00    4   
  5 Van Ryn, Alexis           SR Chicago Chri          14-10.50    2   
  6 Telphia, Jade             FR Elmwood Park          14-06.50    1   
  7 Terpstra, Elise           FR Timothy Chri          14-06.00  
  8 Obrochta, Nicole          JR Ridgewood             13-08.00  
  9 Tiemens, Ellie            JR Chicago Chri          13-04.00  
 10 Velazquez, Crystal        JR Elmwood Park          12-06.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Ryn, Alexis           SR Chicago Chri          33-04.00   10   
  2 Woloszyn, Nicole          FR Ridgewood             32-03.00    8   
  3 Coleman, Vivica           JR Walther Chri          32-01.00    6   
  4 Terpstra, Elise           FR Timothy Chri          32-00.00    4   
  5 Baker, Kayla              JR Elmwood Park          29-07.00    2   
  6 McNulty, Shannon          JR Elmwood Park          29-05.50    1   
  7 Hruska-Kelley, Ruth       JR Timothy Chri          28-10.50  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirksy, Mya               SR Walther Chri          37-02.50   10   
  2 Williams, Tracy           JR Walther Chri          30-00.00    8   
  3 Cintron, Jade             SO Elmwood Park          27-09.00    6   
  4 Hopson, Tyra              SR Timothy Chri          25-10.00    4   
  5 Cho, Stephanie            SO Chicago Chri          25-08.50    2   
  6 Evenhouse, Elizabeth      SR Chicago Chri          22-09.00    1   
  7 Chacon, Isa               JR Elmwood Park          22-05.00  
  8 Smolik, Wiktoria          SR Ridgewood             20-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kirksy, Mya               SR Walther Chri            105-10   10   
  2 Cho, Stephanie            SO Chicago Chri             73-02    8   
  3 Williams, Tracy           JR Walther Chri             72-10    6   
  4 Hopson, Tyra              SR Timothy Chri             68-11    4   
  5 Hruska-Kelley, Ruth       JR Timothy Chri             68-11    2   
  6 Kopec, Paula              SO Ridgewood                56-03    1   
  7 Evenhouse, Elizabeth      SR Chicago Chri             52-02  
  8 Chacon, Isa               JR Elmwood Park             50-10  
  9 Cintron, Jade             SO Elmwood Park             50-06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amri, Anderson            JR Chicago Chri             14.10   10   
  2 Leisnig, Val              SR Elmwood Park             14.36    8   
  3 Velazquez, Crystal        JR Elmwood Park             14.59    6   
  4 Edmond, Natasha           JR Chicago Chri             15.16    4   
  5 Liddell, Renna            JR Walther Chri             15.17    2   
  6 Ochoa, Victoria           SR Ridgewood                16.09    1   
  7 Hyseni, Aulona            JR Ridgewood                18.35  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amri, Anderson            JR Chicago Chri             29.69   10   
  2 Patton, Kaniaya           FR Walther Chri             30.34    8   
  3 Endaya, Melissa           JR Elmwood Park             30.58    6   
  4 Salgado, Monica           SO Elmwood Park             30.71    4   
  5 Edmond, Natasha           JR Chicago Chri             30.96    2   
  6 Liddell, Renna            JR Walther Chri             33.96    1   
  7 Ochoa, Victoria           SR Ridgewood                34.60  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Voss, Lauren              JR Chicago Chri           1:11.10   10   
  2 Ostrowski, Maya           SO Ridgewood              1:11.65    8   
  3 Ramirez, Lia              SO Elmwood Park           1:22.15    6   
  4 Pineda, Roneth            JR Elmwood Park           1:25.36    4   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Sullivan, Julie         SO Chicago Chri           2:52.51   10   
  2 Woronko, Wiktoria         SR Elmwood Park           2:59.61    8   
  3 Bulthuis, Marley          SO Chicago Chri           3:02.06    6   
  4 Silvia, Marissa           JR Timothy Chri           3:02.24    4   
  5 Matos, Emily              JR Elmwood Park           3:02.31    2   
  6 Silyarska, Nataliya       JR Ridgewood              3:08.27    1   
  7 Castillo, Giselle         JR Ridgewood              3:27.70  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damstra, Emily            SO Chicago Chri           6:18.83   10   
  2 Munoz, Sofia              JR Elmwood Park           6:41.40    8   
  3 O'Sullivan, Julie         SO Chicago Chri           6:49.01    6   
  4 Matos, Emily              JR Elmwood Park           6:49.55    4   
  5 Hoving, Morgan            SO Timothy Chri           7:02.62    2   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Damstra, Emily            SO Chicago Chri          13:32.79   10   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Melissa          FR Ridgewood                19.14   10   
  2 Ikedi, Chize              SR Chicago Chri             19.42    8   
  3 Hrushka, Diana            FR Ridgewood                22.43    6   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ikedi, Chize              SR Chicago Chri             55.25   10   
  2 Hrushka, Diana            FR Ridgewood              1:01.10    8   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ridgewood                                             56.93   10   
     1) Velkov, Patricia SR             2) Smolik, Wiktoria SR            
     3) Hyseni, Aulona JR               4) Obrochta, Nicole JR            
  2 Chicago Christian                                     57.71    8   
     1) Voss, Lauren JR                 2) Cho, Stephanie SO              
     3) Edmond, Natasha JR              4) Tiemens, Ellie JR              
  3 Elmwood Park                                          57.97    6   
     1) Velazquez, Crystal JR           2) Salgado, Monica SO             
     3) Endaya, Melissa JR              4) Diprizio, Kayla FR             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elmwood Park                                        2:04.41   10   
     1) Salgado, Monica SO              2) Velazquez, Crystal JR          
     3) Endaya, Melissa JR              4) Diprizio, Kayla FR             
  2 Chicago Christian                                   2:09.93    8   
     1) Cho, Stephanie SO               2) Evenhouse, Elizabeth SR        
     3) Sanders, Sophia FR              4) Schnyders, Anna SO             
  3 Ridgewood                                           2:24.68    6   
     1) Hyseni, Aulona JR               2) Hrushka, Diana FR              
     3) Van, Melinda FR                 4) Fornarelli, Brianna FR         
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chicago Christian                                   5:22.40   10   
     1) Voss, Lauren JR                 2) Damstra, Emily SO              
     3) Sanders, Sophia FR              4) Schnyders, Anna SO             
  2 Elmwood Park                                        5:40.46    8   
     1) Chacon, Isa JR                  2) Pineda, Roneth JR              
     3) Munoz, Sofia JR                 4) Woronko, Wiktoria SR           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elmwood Park                                       12:39.26   10   
     1) Bernal, Raquel SO               2) Krzeminski, Brianna SO         
     3) Arcos, Evelin SO                4) Szarometa, Melissa SO          
  2 Chicago Christian                                  12:43.56    8   
     1) Bulthuis, Marley SO             2) Tkoletz, Kathleen FR           
     3) Damstra, Emily SO               4) O'Sullivan, Julie SO           
 
Girls High Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tiemens, Ellie            JR Chicago Chri           4-06.00   10   
  2 McNulty, Shannon          JR Elmwood Park           4-04.00    8   
  3 Annunzio, Frankie         SR Ridgewood              4-02.00    6   
 -- Brzoziewski, Angelika     FR Ridgewood                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smolik, Wiktoria          SR Ridgewood             15-03.00   10   
  2 Ramirez, Lia              SO Elmwood Park          11-05.50    8   
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smolik, Wiktoria          SR Ridgewood             31-09.00   10   
  2 Tiemens, Ellie            JR Chicago Chri          27-02.00    8   
  3 Chacon, Isa               JR Elmwood Park          24-11.00    6   
  4 Torres, Vanessa           JR Elmwood Park          24-07.00    4   
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lambert, Kemeisha         SO Walther Chri          31-00.50   10   
  2 Collins, Ferrin           SO Walther Chri          21-09.50    8   
  3 Bulthuis, Marley          SO Chicago Chri          21-01.00    6   
  4 Tkoletz, Kathleen         FR Chicago Chri          20-06.00    4   
  5 Torres, Vanessa           JR Elmwood Park          20-04.00    2   
  6 Hedesh, Stacey            SO Ridgewood             16-09.00    1   
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Ferrin           SO Walther Chri             61-01   10   
  2 Bulthuis, Marley          SO Chicago Chri             60-08    8   
  3 Lambert, Kemeisha         SO Walther Chri             56-09    6   
  4 Torres, Vanessa           JR Elmwood Park             49-04    4   
  5 White, Anna               FR Timothy Chri             48-11    2   
  6 Tkoletz, Kathleen         FR Chicago Chri             44-08    1   
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chicago Christian          189        2) Timothy Christian Sc      122   
    3) Walther Christian           76        4) Ridgewood                  72   
    5) Elmwood Park                68        6) Guerin Prep                 1   
 
           Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chicago Christian          167        2) Elmwood Park              122   
    3) Ridgewood                   77        4) Walther Christian          45   
    5) Timothy Christian Sc         8