Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2017 09:19 PM
                              Great 8 - 5/2/2017                               
                         Father Ryan HS- Nashville, TN                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M 11.93  2015        Janel Pate, Hillsboro HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Teauna Anderson              Northeast HS             12.20  
  2 Ashtin Holman                Franklin Cou             12.29  
  3 Joy Abbott                   Stewarts Cre             12.45  
  4 McKenzie Williamson          Centennial H             12.49  
  5 Mikele Vickers               Lipscomb Aca             12.50  
  6 Jo'neca Talley               Gallatin HS              12.76  
  7 Tiara White                  Ensworth HS              12.89  
  8 CharDonnai Gooch             Antioch HS               12.98  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M 24.19  2013        Breanna Tate, Brentwood Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teauna Anderson              Northeast HS             25.08  
  2 Riley White                  Ravenwood HS             25.26  
  3 Kyra Wilder                  Stewarts Cre             25.50  
  4 Ashton Holman                Franklin Cou             25.56  
  5 Tanalya Gordon               Blackman HS              25.67  
  6 McKenzie Williamson          Centennial H             25.99  
  7 Payton Barlow                White House              26.24  
  8 Tiara White                  Ensworth HS              27.07  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M 55.43  2010        Jordan Lavender, USN                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riley White                  Ravenwood HS             56.22  
  2 Payton Barlow                White House              58.27  
  3 Whitney Bryant               Franklin HS              59.08  
  4 Kate Wilson                  Harpeth Hall             59.12  
  5 Caroline Groves              Ravenwood HS             59.83  
  6 Asiara Makasone              Northeast HS           1:00.49  
  7 Norah Ogbonnaya              MLK HS                 1:02.52  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 2:11.31  2005        Krishna Curry, USN                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Karsten                Mount Juliet           2:15.88  
  2 Riley Coggin                 Brentwood HS           2:16.79  
  3 Whitney Powell               Brentwood Ac           2:17.22  
  4 Emily Jay                    Brentwood HS           2:17.67  
  5 Grace Parson                 Ravenwood HS           2:18.87  
  6 Emily Anderson               Harpeth Hall           2:19.10  
  7 Keleah Shell                 East Nashvil           2:19.14  
  8 Breja Hooks                  Oakland HS             2:20.41  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:48.91  2007        Kathy Kroeger, Independence HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Annika Sleenhof              Ravenwood HS           5:00.78  
  2 Taylor Cuneo                 Central Magn           5:07.17  
  3 Gigi Maddox                  Page HS                5:11.80  
  4 Emma McClellan               Riverdale HS           5:14.24  
  5 Victoria Simmons             Siegal HS              5:15.37  
  6 Sadie Cook                   Independence           5:15.41  
  7 Claire Cheeseman             Brentwood Ac           5:15.71  
  8 Caroline Archer              Brentwood Ac           5:19.05  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 10:55.67  2015        Taylor Cuneo, Central Magnet HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meredith Helton              Brentwood Ac          11:16.98  
  2 Jamie Blaylock               Ravenwood HS          11:22.73  
  3 Beth Donnelly                Brentwood HS          11:29.26  
  4 Faith Brown                  Station Camp          11:39.93  
  5 Ella Kuban                   Ravenwood HS          11:40.86  
  6 Alex Rosen                   Ravenwood HS          11:42.59  
  7 Caroline Cherry              Brentwood HS          11:45.39  
  8 Hailey Parker                Mount Juliet          12:23.43  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M 14.53  2015        Tyra Gittens, Ensworth HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyra Gittens                 Ensworth HS              14.72  
  2 Kamille Dunbar               Northeast HS             14.91  
  3 Imana Udoumana               Oakland HS               15.05  
  4 Denia Hill-Tate              MLK HS                   15.79  
  5 Lynna Taylor                 Centennial H             16.18  
  6 Mikah Charley                Battle Groun             16.35  
  7 Chyna Germany                MLK HS                   16.40  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M 42.68  2015        Amber Tanner, Ravenwood HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lilly Worden                 Hillsboro HS             46.22  
  2 Brooke Long                  Hendersonvil             46.55  
  3 Katlin Summarell             Battle Groun             46.89  
  4 Kamille Dunbar               Northeast HS             47.35  
  5 Annie Taylor                 Harpeth Hall             48.02  
  6 Ashley Grimes                Lebanon HS               48.15  
  7 Jordyn Head                  MLK HS                   49.03  
  8 Janiah Carey                 Hillsboro HS             50.40  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 49.01  2016        East Nashville Magnet                       
                       Cummings, Patterson, Johnson, Odom                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewarts Creek HS                                     48.54M 
  2 Lipscomb Academy                                      48.89M 
  3 Northeast HS                                          49.11  
  4 Blackman HS                                           49.83  
  5 Independence HS                                       49.90  
  6 Ensworth HS                                           50.48  
  7 Centennial HS                                         50.61  
  8 Ravenwood HS                                          51.50  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 3:56.93  2015        Harpeth Hall                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ravenwood HS                                        3:57.76  
  2 Harpeth Hall                                        3:59.63  
  3 Brentwood HS                                        4:03.44  
  4 Centennial HS                                       4:04.67  
  5 Ensworth HS                                         4:05.49  
  6 Northeast HS                                        4:06.97  
  7 Franklin HS                                         4:07.25  
  8 MLK HS                                              4:11.32  
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M  5-11  2015        Tyra Gittens, Ensworth HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyra Gittens                 Ensworth HS            5-09.00      1.75m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-07 5-09 5-11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Denia Hilltate               MLK HS                 5-02.00      1.57m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Moriah Sims                  Independence           5-02.00      1.57m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Bella Rose Solarek           Harpeth Hall                NH            
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Gracie Cockerham             Franklin HS                 NH            
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Kaylee Bartee                Fairview Hig                NH            
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 11-07  2004        Erin Gnass, Brentwood HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Pickett               Brentwood HS          12-02.00M     3.70m 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-08 12-02 12-05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP     O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  2 Mary Leichner                Page HS               10-06.00      3.20m 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP    P  PPP  PPP  PPP     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Katie Woods                  Brentwood HS          10-00.00      3.04m 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP   PP  PPP  PPP    O    O     O   XXX 
  4 Talia Barton                 USN                   10-00.00      3.04m 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O    XO   XXX 
  5 Kendall Dyer                 Brentwood Ac           9-00.00      2.74m 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Grace Gamboa                 Brentwood HS           8-06.00      2.59m 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ashton Carteaux              Ravenwood HS           8-06.00      2.59m 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 19-01  2015        Madeline Ballard, Ravenwood HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tanalya Gordon               Blackman HS           18-03.00      5.56m 
      18-03  17-01  17-11.75  17-11.75      
  2 Mikele Vickers               Lipscomb Aca          18-01.00      5.51m 
      18-00  17-07  18-01  FOUL       
  3 Meg Wilson                   Brentwood HS          17-09.00      5.41m 
      17-04  17-07.50  16-10.25  17-09      
  4 Morgan Lauderbck             Brentwood Ac          16-09.25      5.11m 
      16-07  15-09.50  16-05.50  16-09.25      
  5 Avery Kovick                 Brentwood Ac          16-05.00      5.00m 
      16-05  15-02.75  15-04  FOUL      
  6 Kennedy Spicer               Stewarts Cre          16-04.00      4.97m 
      16-04  16-00.50  15-02.50  15-04.25      
  7 Kelsea Buchanan              John Overton          16-01.50      4.91m 
      FOUL  16-01.50  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Avery Truelove               Centennial H              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 42-05.25  2005        Lauren Stewart, Brentwood HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Imani Udoumana               Oakland HS            37-04.75     11.39m 
      37-04.75  36-09.75  36-04.25  FOUL       
  2 Morgan Loudermilk            Brentwood Ac          36-03.75     11.06m 
      36-00  FOUL  36-03.75  33-09.25      
  3 Alayna Holbert               Brentwood Ac          35-05.50     10.80m 
      33-06.75  33-10.50  34-11.75  35-05.50      
  4 Taylor Black                 Station Camp          32-06.75      9.92m 
      30-10.25  31-10.50  32-02.25  32-06.75      
 -- Chandler Salvig              Oakland HS                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 45-05.50  2011        Mychele Cumings, Hunters Lane HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katherine Coffey             Brentwood HS          43-05.25     13.23m 
      38-10  43-05.25  38-08.25  41-04.50       
  2 Victoria Caldwell            Brentwood Ac          37-06.75     11.44m 
      34-06  36-01.25  37-04.50  37-06.75      
  3 Alyssa Proythress            Northeast HS          35-11.75     10.96m 
      35-11.75  33-03.50  35-01.75  31-04.75      
  4 Jade Dotson                  Ensworth HS           35-07.00     10.84m 
      33-01  35-03.50  35-01.75  35-07      
  5 Analeigh Wingo               Brentwood HS          34-06.50     10.52m 
      33-09.50  32-01.50  34-06.50  32-01.50      
  6 Akiya Harris                 Ensworth HS           34-03.00     10.43m 
      30-04.50  33-01.50  34-03  33-04      
  7 Emma Palmer                  Mount Juliet          33-11.00     10.33m 
      33-05.75  32-07.50  32-01  33-11      
  8 LaMonica Mintlow             Gallatin HS           32-08.50      9.96m 
      32-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  29-03      
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 149-00.75  2010        Mychele Cumings, Hunters Lane HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katherine Coffey             Brentwood HS         134-05.50     40.98m 
      125-00  FOUL  134-05.50  131-07      
  2 Hannah Johnson               Independence         122-04.50     37.29m 
      117-06  FOUL  113-00  122-04.50       
  3 Reagan Coleman               Harpeth Hall         116-06.50     35.52m 
      FOUL  98-07  116-06.50  89-00      
  4 Victoria Caldwell            Brentwood Ac         107-01.50     32.65m 
      105-04.50  FOUL  107-01.50  FOUL      
  5 Y'Yemaya Boyd                Harpeth Hall          95-07.50     29.14m 
      FOUL  95-07.50  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Emma Palmer                  Mount Juliet          92-07.50     28.23m 
      92-07.50  81-01  80-06  88-05      
  7 Zoe Vlk                      Wilson Centr             91-08     27.94m 
      87-04.50  63-09.50  89-02.50  91-08      
  8 Jade Dotson                  Ensworth HS           66-06.50     20.28m 
      66-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M 10.61  2002        Chris Jones, Riverdale HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy McDowell              Maplewood HS             10.76  
  2 Donavan Whitmore             Siegal HS                10.79  
  3 Lamarco Petty                Maplewood HS             10.82  
  4 Elijah Dryer                 Ravenwood HS             10.95  
  5 Canyon Garlington            Brentwood Ac             10.96  
  6 Brandon Horner               Creekwood HS             10.97  
  7 Jimmyrious Parker            Pearl Cohn               11.15  
  8 Jayden Harrison              Pearl Cohn               11.35  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M 21.40  2000        Mardy Scales, Centennial HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy McDowell              Maplewood HS             21.63  
  2 Donavan Whitmore             Siegal HS                21.66  
  3 Javonta Payton               Hillsboro HS             22.31  
  4 Braxton Horner               Creekwood HS             22.55  
  5 Jayden Harrison              Pearl Cohn               22.71  
  6 Donald Weakley               Antioch HS               22.73  
  7 Edrico Briscoe               Gallatin HS              23.15  
 -- Nickson Pierre               Pearl Cohn                 DNF  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: M 47.74  2002        Sean Waller, Hunters Lane HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nickson Pierre               Pearl Cohn               48.37  
  2 Donavon Hammonds             LaVergne HS              50.40  
  3 Edrico Briscoe               Gallatin HS              50.80  
  4 Kenard Laribo                Wilson Centr             50.97  
  5 Solathus Johnson             Franklin HS              51.08  
  6 Timothy Cody                 Ravenwood HS             51.50  
  7 Sebastian Jones              Father Ryan              51.83  
  8 Jude Maloy                   Ensworth HS              52.21  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 1:52.34  2015        Matt Rainey, Ravenwood HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Hoots                    Father Ryan            1:55.73  
  2 Max Benson                   Brentwood HS           1:56.30  
  3 Baylor Franklin              Wilson Centr           1:56.40  
  4 Nick Sepanski                Franklin HS            1:56.76  
  5 Daniel MacCloud              Centennial H           1:57.93  
  6 Jack Dang                    Ravenwood HS           2:00.03  
  7 Jake Rezenick                Independence           2:00.53  
  8 Nathan Peterson              Wilson Centr           2:07.13  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 4:13.22  2016        Brodey Hasty, Brentwood HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conner Hawkins               Cookeville H           4:15.86  
  2 Davis Bove                   Centennial H           4:16.72  
  3 Carter Cheeseman             Brentwood Ac           4:16.82  
  4 Joel Barlow                  Wilson Centr           4:23.94  
  5 Daniel Smith                 Oakland HS             4:27.18  
  6 John Elrod                   Wilson Centr           4:27.31  
  7 Ryaan Bashir                 Brentwood HS           4:28.39  
  8 David Ahlmeyer               Beech HS               4:32.06  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: M 9:13.14  2006        Tom Divinnie, Brentwood HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson Vroon                Brentwood HS           9:34.16  
  2 Colin Lamb                   Page HS                9:37.90  
  3 Mayer Makemson               Independence           9:38.61  
  4 Dawson Reed                  Siegal HS              9:38.64  
  5 George Payne                 Brentwood Ac           9:47.46  
  6 Matthew Porter               Brentwood Ac           9:49.07  
  7 Matthew Rigsby               Ravenwood HS           9:50.11  
  8 Diego Zuazua                 Nolensville            9:50.79  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M 13.98  2016        George Patrick, Brentwood Academy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael McMahon              Page HS                  14.54  
  2 Kyle Costner                 Brentwood HS             14.94  
  3 Jamire Thompson              Clarksville              15.10  
  4 Patrick Gago                 Cookeville H             15.21  
  5 Brady Fry                    Oakland HS               15.30  
  6 Luke Watson                  Station Camp             15.52  
  7 Caleb Bull                   Siegal HS                15.74  
  8 Jerome Dooley                Antioch HS               16.02  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: M 37.78  2007        Ben Davies, Brentwood Academy               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael McMahon              Page HS                  38.90  
  2 Jerome Dooley                Antioch HS               39.91  
  3 Tate Pierson                 Brentwood Ac             40.54  
  4 Kyle Costner                 Brentwood HS             40.80  
  5 John Curry                   MBA                      40.81  
  6 Yusuf Ali                    Maplewood HS             40.87  
  7 Logan Guidera                Franklin HS              40.97  
  8 Khristian Vickers            Hunters Lane             41.42  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 42.50  2016        Pearl Cohn                                  
                       Parker, Goves, Pierre, McLemore                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maplewood HS                                          41.98M 
  2 Pearl Cohn                                            42.09M 
  3 Brentwood Academy                                     42.10M 
  4 Hillsboro HS                                          42.88  
  5 Siegal HS                                             43.21  
  6 USN                                                   43.25  
  7 Ensworth HS                                           43.27  
 -- Ravenwood HS                                            DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 3:25.39  2014        University School of Nashville            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hillsboro HS                                        3:24.07M 
  2 Pearl Cohn                                          3:25.44  
  3 Ravenwood HS                                        3:25.60  
  4 Franklin HS                                         3:26.28  
  5 Independence HS                                     3:26.38  
  6 Blackman HS                                         3:27.84  
  7 Mount Juliet HS                                     3:30.85  
  8 Kenwood HS                                          3:35.34  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M  6-08  2008        Kevin Carney, Father Ryan HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jett Kinder                  Brentwood HS           6-04.00      1.93m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Caleb Harris                 Brentwood Ac           6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 David Covile                 Lebanon HS             6-02.00      1.87m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 McClain Portis               MBA                    6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kenan Ward                   Wilson Centr           6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Carter McKechnie             Brentwood HS           6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Patrick Gago                 Cookeville H           6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Chris Bell                   JP II HS                    NH            
     5-08 5-10 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 15-07  2014        Justin Lankes, Ravenwood HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bobby Willingham             CPA                   14-06.00      4.41m 
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Garrett Lee                  Brentwood HS          14-00.00      4.26m 
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Jett Kinder                  Brentwood HS          14-00.00      4.26m 
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   PPP    XO   PXX 
  4 Jack Bolton                  Battle Groun          13-06.00      4.11m 
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
       PPP   PPP   XXO     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  5 Warner Lamar                 MBA                   13-00.00      3.96m 
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX 
  6 Garrett McQuain              Lipscomb Aca          13-00.00      3.96m 
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
       PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Knox Perry                   Brentwood Ac          12-06.00      3.81m 
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       PPP   PPP     O    XO   XXX 
 -- Cole Shea                    Mount Juliet                NH            
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 23-10.50  2013        Jalen Ramsey, Brentwood Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quinton Poole                Creekwood HS          21-08.25      6.61m 
      21-05.75  21-08.25  FOUL  21-06.50       
  2 Lawrence Segree              Brentwood Ac          21-03.50      6.48m 
      19-09.50  21-00  21-03.50  20-10.25      
  2 Thomas Ozburn                Brentwood Ac          21-03.50      6.48m 
      20-10.25  21-02  21-03.50  20-08.25      
  4 Matthew Jackson              Hillsboro HS          21-01.50      6.43m 
      20-05.50  20-03.75  20-00.75  21-01.50      
  5 Tyler Jacobs                 USN                   20-09.25      6.33m 
      10-02.25  20-09.25  FOUL  19-11      
  6 Dahndray Holmes              Rossview HS           20-07.75      6.29m 
      20-04  FOUL  19-04  20-07.75      
  7 Montez Gray                  LaVergne HS           20-02.50      6.15m 
      17-00.75  20-02.50  19-04  19-04.50      
  8 Avishia Lowry                JP II HS              20-00.50      6.10m 
      18-08  19-04.50  20-00.50  17-10.75      
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 47-06.50  2010        Terry Hodges, LaVergne HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Archie               Brentwood Ac          46-01.00     14.04m 
      42-10.75  44-05  46-01  45-10.50      
  2 Dahndray Holmes              Rossview HS           45-03.75     13.81m 
      45-03.75  44-09.75  44-07  44-03.50      
  3 Tahj Whitfield               Northeast HS          45-00.00     13.71m 
      FOUL  FOUL  45-00  43-05.25      
  4 Troy Valdary                 Oakland HS            43-11.75     13.40m 
      42-11.75  43-04.50  43-11.75  41-05.50      
  5 Cornelius Ross               Northeast HS          43-06.00     13.25m 
      41-04  42-02.50  42-00  43-06      
  6 Taylor Sheffield             Independence          42-07.50     12.99m 
      42-07.50  39-10  PASS  PASS      
  7 Jaelen Fitzgerald            Northeast HS          42-02.50     12.86m 
      41-03.50  42-01.50  40-09.25  42-02.50      
  8 Cedric Johnson               Northwest HS          41-09.50     12.73m 
      39-05.25  41-09.50  40-02  41-05.75       
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 61-02.50  2014        Joe Irby, Franklin Road Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elijah Simmons               Pearl Cohn            51-08.00     15.74m 
      51-08  50-03  50-09  FOUL       
  2 Tim Covington                Ensworth HS           49-03.50     15.02m 
      43-01  45-05.50  49-03.50  47-03      
  3 Thomas Gore                  Brentwood Ac          48-01.75     14.67m 
      47-08.50  48-00.50  48-01.75  47-02.75      
  4 Jordan McCoy                 Brentwood Ac          48-00.50     14.64m 
      48-00.50  47-11.25  47-08.25  47-09      
  5 Gabriel Sleenhof             Ravenwood HS          47-11.00     14.60m 
      45-01  47-11  46-02.25  44-07      
  6 Rodderick Cummings           East Nashvil          47-00.50     14.33m 
      45-03.25  46-05.25  47-00.50  46-03      
  7 Allen Richardson             Cookeville H          46-04.50     14.13m 
      FOUL  42-06.50  42-10.75  46-04.50      
  8 Connor Weed                  Independence          45-11.25     14.00m 
      44-06.50  45-11.25  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 181-01  2016        Adam Neely, Gallatin HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stone Page                   Franklin HS          149-03.50     45.50m 
      149-03.50  FOUL  143-03.50         
  2 Tanner Antonutti             Ensworth HS          148-00.50     45.12m 
      129-09.50  148-00.50  141-03.50           
  3 Donald Johnson               Page HS              145-02.50     44.25m 
      145-02.50  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Kolin Miller                 Wilson Centr            136-06     41.60m 
      FOUL  136-06  FOUL         
  5 Jake Merryman                Fairview Hig            135-04     41.24m 
      FOUL  130-09  135-04         
  6 Elijah Simmons               Pearl Cohn              133-09     40.76m 
      132-06.50  133-09  FOUL         
  7 Rodderick Cummings           East Nashvil            125-01     38.12m 
      99-00  125-01  123-00