Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2017 09:23 PM
                  2017 Kansas Relays - 4/19/2017 to 4/22/2017                  
                               Lawrence, Kansas                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 11.68  1987        Kim Edwards, Van Horn, MO                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alysheia Joseph           10 Edmond Memor             12.19Q  1.7  2 
  2 Ninti Little              11 Chapman                  12.29Q  2.1  1 
  3 Morganne Mukes            12 Edmond Memor             12.30Q  1.3  3 
  4 Jada Davis                10 Op-Blue Vall             12.34Q  1.9  5 
  5 Lenetta Lee               10 Summit Chris             12.53Q  2.5  4 
  6 Sunni Sellers             12 Raytown Sout             12.29q  1.7  2 
  7 Grace Williams            12 Olathe-South             12.57q  1.9  5 
  8 Nia Lunn                  12 Raytown Sout             12.57q  1.3  3 
  9 Delaney Shaffer           11 Olathe-North             12.58q  2.1  1 
 10 Daisy Maessner            11 Kearney                  12.59   2.1  1 
 11 Annie Janus               11 Green Mounta             12.60   2.5  4 
 12 Olivia Ferdig             12 Pleasant Hil             12.62   1.7  2 
 13 Jasmine Harris            12 Davenport As             12.62   2.5  4 
 14 Nia Hawkins               10 Smith-Cotton             12.63   1.9  5 
 15 Brooke Brownlee           12 Maranatha Ac             12.63   2.5  4 
 16 Aijah Venerable           11 Blue Springs             12.66   1.7  2 
 17 LaCora Bryant             11 Great Bend               12.67   2.5  4 
 18 Destiny Ray               10 Shawnee Miss             12.67   1.9  5 
 19 Hanna Williams            12 Plattsburg               12.68   1.3  3 
 20 Kiersten Allen            12 Green Mounta             12.72   1.3  3 
 21 Kailey Carnine            10 Edmond Memor             12.72   1.7  2 
 22 Lana Dorsey               10 Grandview                12.80   1.3  3 
 23 Keyonna Wilson            12 Edmond Memor             12.82   1.3  3 
 24 Emari Grimes              10 Fort Osage               12.91   1.3  3 
 25 Katie Fiedler             10 Canton-Galva             12.94   2.1  1 
 26 Khristen Bryant           12 Columbia Ind             12.95   1.7  2 
 27 Suby Lewis                10 Shawnee Miss             12.97   2.5  4 
 28 Tatyana Hopkins           12 Maize                    12.99   2.1  1 
 29 Alex Moran                12 Kansas City-             13.02   2.5  4 
 30 Esther Broyles            11 Millard Sout             13.04   1.3  3 
 31 Kadashia Mpwo             10 Olathe-North             13.06   1.9  5 
 32 Taelor Solano             12 Millard Sout             13.09   2.1  1 
 33 Sephora Koudou            11 Park Hill                13.10   1.3  3 
 34 Katie MacAdam             11 Shawnee Miss             13.15   2.1  1 
 35 Celeste Buchanan          12 Lenexa-St. J             13.18   1.9  5 
 36 Sammie Scarlett           09 Kearney                  13.19   1.7  2 
 37 Haley Schall              11 Kearney                  13.29   1.7  2 
 38 Lauren Smith              12 Bishop Miege             13.34   2.5  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 11.68  1987        Kim Edwards, Van Horn, MO                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Morganne Mukes            12 Edmond Memor             11.85   4.2 
  2 Alysheia Joseph           10 Edmond Memor             11.96   4.2 
  3 Sunni Sellers             12 Raytown Sout             12.13   4.2 
  4 Ninti Little              11 Chapman                  12.20   4.2 
  5 Jada Davis                10 Op-Blue Vall             12.36   4.2 
  6 Grace Williams            12 Olathe-South             12.40   4.2 
  7 Lenetta Lee               10 Summit Chris             12.55   4.2 
  8 Delaney Shaffer           11 Olathe-North             12.62   4.2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 54.61  2008        Alishea Usery, McLuer South-Berkeley        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaitlyn Lewis             11 Liberty                  57.42Q  4 
  2 Taiya Shelby              11 Park Hill                57.63Q  3 
  3 Evann Seratte             10 Lawrence                 58.23Q  1 
  4 Sidney Howland            12 El Dorado                58.77Q  2 
  5 Denidye Denis             11 Winnetonka               58.02q  3 
  6 Paige McDaniel            10 Wellsville               59.08q  4 
  7 Shelby Butts              10 Raytown                  59.12q  1 
  8 Emma Gossman              11 Lenexa-St. J             59.15q  4 
  9 Victoria Robinson         12 Lansing                  59.70q  1 
 10 Anna Siemens                 Providence               59.77   2 
 11 Aijah Venerable           11 Blue Springs             59.79   2 
 12 Saylor Sargent            12 Green Mounta             59.83   4 
 13 Jena Hahlbeck             11 Park Hill              1:00.14   3 
 14 Asjah Harris              09 Lawrence               1:00.16   3 
 15 Alex Ferguson             12 Silver Lake            1:00.24   3 
 16 Addie Palser              11 Kearney                1:00.43   1 
 17 Camilla Roy               11 Webb City              1:00.47   1 
 18 Madalyn Gepford           12 Butler                 1:00.68   1 
 19 Jhordan Galmore           11 Micds                  1:00.75   1 
 20 Samantha Vermetten        09 Valley Heigh           1:00.79   2 
 21 Meredith Wilcox           12 Stilwell-Blu           1:01.08   4 
 22 Morgan Scott              10 Grain Valley           1:01.48   3 
 23 Hope Thiel                11 Whitewater-R           1:01.61   2 
 24 Lauren Graham             11 Op-Blue Vall           1:01.62   3 
 25 Adeline O'Connor          10 Edmond Memor           1:01.77   1 
 26 Addison Theil             11 Carthage               1:01.80   2 
 27 Jaylyn Woodley            10 Farmington             1:01.83   4 
 28 Regan Gatson              11 Lansing                1:01.96   3 
 29 Cameryn Thomas            11 Lawrence-Fre           1:02.09   1 
 30 Sierra Staatz             11 Tonganoxie             1:02.49   4 
 31 Colleen Kuchem            11 Washington             1:02.74   2 
 32 Alexis Davies             10 Emporia                1:02.84   4 
 33 Abby Quigley              11 Stilwell-Blu           1:05.64   4 
 34 Demitra Carter            12 Sumner Acade           1:08.13   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 54.61  2008        Alishea Usery, McLuer South-Berkeley        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaitlyn Lewis             11 Liberty                  57.59  
  2 Taiya Shelby              11 Park Hill                57.62  
  3 Denidye Denis             11 Winnetonka               58.46  
  4 Sidney Howland            12 El Dorado                58.92  
  5 Shelby Butts              10 Raytown                  59.06  
  6 Evann Seratte             10 Lawrence                 59.26  
  7 Emma Gossman              11 Lenexa-St. J             59.54  
  8 Paige McDaniel            10 Wellsville               59.84  
  9 Victoria Robinson         12 Lansing                1:00.98  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 2:06.67  2004        Trisa Nickoley, Shawnee Heights           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kasey Klocek              09 Green Mounta           2:13.03   3 
  2 Kassidy Johnson           12 Maize South            2:13.32   3 
  3 Jana Shawver              11 Lee's Summit           2:14.89   3 
  4 McKenzie Wilks            11 Pittsburg              2:18.23   3 
  5 Maddi Leigh               12 Francis Howe           2:18.45   3 
  6 Julianne Dillon           11 Har-Ber                2:18.52   3 
  7 Taylor Somers             12 Millard Sout           2:18.61   3 
  8 Evann Seratte             10 Lawrence               2:18.62   2 
  9 Madelynn Hill             10 Liberty                2:19.13   3 
 10 Sophie Scott              11 Op-Blue Vall           2:19.24   3 
 11 Emma Roth                 11 Park Hill So           2:19.27   2 
 12 Erin Gilbert              11 Francis Howe           2:20.24   1 
 13 Victoria Robinson         12 Lansing                2:20.99   3 
 14 Saige Peterson            11 Smith-Cotton           2:22.42   1 
 15 Amber Reed                12 Shawnee Miss           2:23.27   1 
 16 McKenna Polus             09 Op-Blue Vall           2:23.41   1 
 17 Julia Schumacher          11 Davenport As           2:23.47   2 
 18 Madalyn Gepford           12 Butler                 2:23.68   2 
 19 Katie Bean                11 Smithville             2:23.75   2 
 20 Olivia Sovereign          10 Op-St. Thoma           2:23.94   1 
 21 Camilla Roy               11 Webb City              2:24.46   1 
 22 Natalie Beiter            10 Baldwin                2:24.70   1 
 23 Emily Schmeeckle          12 Olathe-East            2:24.85   1 
 24 Alexys Barton             12 Liberal                2:25.61   2 
 25 Katie Kasunic             10 Shawnee Miss           2:25.94   2 
 26 Hannah Stewart            10 Lawrence               2:26.05   2 
 27 Kelsey Kinkade            12 Stilwell-Blu           2:26.07   3 
 28 Jasmine Crawford          12 Park Hill So           2:26.50   2 
 29 Adeline O'Connor          10 Edmond Memor           2:27.24   1 
 30 Abigail Zenger            12 Lawrence-Fre           2:27.52   1 
 31 Caroline Duboeuf          12 Francis Howe           2:27.64   1 
 32 Anna Keller               12 Towanda-Circ           2:28.35   2 
 33 Karynn Carroll            12 Shawnee Miss           2:29.62   2 
 34 Maggie Sieben             12 Op-St. Thoma           2:29.79   2 
 35 Katie Kotoucek            12 Bentonville            2:39.63   3 
 -- Trinity Walker            11 Bentonville                DNF   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 4:58.04  2004        Elizabeth Lange, Pius X HS, NE            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joy Ripslinger            12 Davenport As           4:55.69M  4 
  2 Molly Born                11 Shawnee Miss           4:56.72M  4 
  3 Elizabeth Reneau          11 Liberty Chri           4:57.59M  4 
  4 Ally Ryan                 11 Jenks                  4:59.03   4 
  5 Emily Venters             12 Lawrence-Fre           5:01.86   4 
  6 Kasey Klocek              09 Green Mounta           5:03.84   3 
  7 Victoria Findley          11 Blue Springs           5:03.92   3 
  8 Cara Melgares             12 Manhattan              5:06.35   4 
  9 Rebecca Boushelle         11 Fayetteville           5:06.83   4 
 10 Madelynn Hill             10 Liberty                5:09.38   3 
 11 Gracie Hyde                  Lonoke                 5:11.03   4 
 12 rebekah geddes            11 Platte Count           5:13.50   4 
 13 Taylor Somers             12 Millard Sout           5:13.52   4 
 14 Ingrid Worth              11 Shawnee Miss           5:14.64   2 
 15 Sierra Mortenson          12 Maize South            5:15.21   3 
 16 Maddi Leigh               12 Francis Howe           5:17.72   3 
 17 Clara Mayfield            10 Manhattan              5:18.41   2 
 18 Madison Hulsey            09 Lee's Summit           5:19.56   2 
 19 Sarah Murrow              09 Lenexa-St. J           5:20.69   3 
 20 Kelsey Kinkade            12 Stilwell-Blu           5:21.23   2 
 21 Katie Wagner              09 Maize South            5:21.29   2 
 22 Amber Reed                12 Shawnee Miss           5:21.67   3 
 23 Rita Schnacker            12 Kearney                5:22.95   3 
 24 Olivia Sovereign          10 Op-St. Thoma           5:22.98   2 
 25 Claire Reedy              12 Liberty                5:24.24   2 
 26 Danielle Hotalling        11 Blue Springs           5:25.88   1 
 27 Autumn Graham             12 Plattsmouth            5:26.50   2 
 28 Alexys Barton             12 Liberal                5:26.56   3 
 29 Sophie Call               09 Op-Blue Vall           5:26.64   1 
 30 Caroline Meyers           11 O'Hara                 5:26.69   3 
 31 Grace Litzinger           09 Fayetteville           5:28.23   2 
 32 Claire Fuhlhage           10 Olathe-North           5:30.57   1 
 33 Taylor Caba               09 Plattsmouth            5:34.61   1 
 34 Jaybe Shufelberger        10 Topeka-Washb           5:35.54   1 
 35 Emma Hertig               10 Lawrence-Fre           5:36.42   1 
 36 Abby Stewart              11 Emporia                5:37.66   1 
 37 Abigail Zenger            12 Lawrence-Fre           5:37.72   1 
 38 Alice Evans               11 Holden                 5:46.20   1 
 39 Averi Wilson              11 Garnett-Ande           5:51.16   3 
 40 Abigail Wagemaker         10 Topeka                 5:53.90   1 
 41 Tayler gudde              10 Cole Camp              6:19.37   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 10:25.42  2008        Emily Sisson, Millard North, NE          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cailie Logue              12 Girard                10:09.97M 
  2 Molly Born                11 Shawnee Miss          10:10.64M 
  3 Emily Venters             12 Lawrence-Fre          10:16.61M 
  4 Elizabeth Reneau          11 Liberty Chri          10:34.05  
  5 Victoria Findley          11 Blue Springs          10:40.51  
  6 rebekah geddes            11 Platte Count          10:44.95  
  7 Mikayla Reed              11 Washington            10:49.46  
  8 Sierra Mortenson          12 Maize South           11:03.99  
  9 Gemma Saathoff            12 Hickman               11:06.55  
 10 Ingrid Worth              11 Shawnee Miss          11:06.88  
 11 Rita Schnacker            12 Kearney               11:16.41  
 12 Anna Martin               10 Op-Blue Vall          11:17.46  
 13 Destini Eskridge          11 Maize South           11:20.25  
 14 Lily Strauss              10 Op-Blue Vall          11:20.43  
 15 Sarah Murrow              09 Lenexa-St. J          11:21.95  
 16 Alex Marko                12 Lee's Summit          11:23.47  
 17 Kiran Cordes              12 Lawrence-Fre          11:23.48  
 18 Danielle Hotalling        11 Blue Springs          11:24.97  
 19 Katie Kasunic             10 Shawnee Miss          11:27.44  
 20 Catie Wiltanger           12 Olathe-North          11:50.14  
 21 Gabby Collins             11 DeSoto                12:04.91  
 22 Katie Andrews             12 Bentonville           12:11.79  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 13.92  2000        Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jewell Bolden             12 Andover Cent             14.95Q  1.8  5 
  2 Jaden Wiley               09 Kickapoo                 15.23Q  1.2  3 
  3 Isabella Lotz             12 Christ Prepa             15.30Q  1.8  2 
  4 Jordan Hirsbrunner        12 Monroe                   15.51Q  1.0  4 
  5 Autumn Hanna              11 Maize                    15.61Q  2.8  1 
  6 Khristen Bryant           12 Columbia Ind             15.46q  1.2  3 
  7 Osayi Omorodion           09 North Kansas             15.64q  2.8  1 
  8 Jasmine Case              10 Park Hill So             15.66q  1.8  5 
  9 Dymeria Guillory          11 Park Hill So             15.68q  1.8  5 
 10 Kalescia Thomas           11 Francis Howe             15.84   1.8  2 
 11 Georgia Hatesohl          12 Randolph-Blu             15.98   1.8  2 
 12 Genevieve Kramer-Marion   12 Green Mounta             16.05   2.8  1 
 13 Karsen Schultz            11 Alma-Wabauns             16.10   1.8  5 
 14 Lillian Schenk            11 Op-Blue Vall             16.14   2.8  1 
 15 Alex Engberg              12 Kearney                  16.16   1.0  4 
 16 Lauren Shipley            12 Adrian                   16.24   1.8  5 
 17 Jade Osborn               11 Olathe-North             16.25   2.8  1 
 18 Kaylee Cristy             11 Webb City                16.42   1.2  3 
 19 Elle Dahlgren             10 Kearney                  16.43   1.8  2 
 20 Ashton Mehlin             10 Kearney                  16.46   1.8  5 
 21 Christine Ibeagi          11 Kansas City-             16.48   2.8  1 
 22 Makenzy Mizera            11 Warrensburg              16.48   1.0  4 
 23 Taylor Holmes             12 Maize                    16.55   1.8  2 
 24 Charlize Pate             12 Independence             16.68   1.2  3 
 25 Miranda Ortiz             12 Cheney                   16.74   1.8  2 
 26 Katie Wingate             11 Olathe-East              16.79   1.2  3 
 27 Jaisee Stinson            10 Millard Sout             16.86   1.0  4 
 28 Brea Turner               10 Olathe-North             16.91   1.0  4 
 29 Peyton VanZandt           11 Grain Valley             16.92   1.0  4 
 30 Colleen Kuchem            11 Washington               17.02   2.8  1 
 31 Madison Fulte             12 Orrick                   17.06   1.2  3 
 32 Mary McKey                09 Edmond Memor             17.18   1.8  2 
 33 Xianne Williams           10 Topeka-Seama             17.27   1.8  2 
 34 Isabelle Geddes           09 Platte Count             17.30   1.0  4 
 35 Kara Horning              12 Op-Blue Vall             17.34   2.8  1 
 36 Sierra Jackson            10 Topeka-West              17.45   1.8  5 
 37 Rylie Schellhardt         12 Edmond Memor             17.53   1.8  2 
 38 Colleen Buchanan          12 Op-Blue Vall             17.65   2.8  1 
 39 Paige Schmid              11 Emporia                  17.73   1.0  4 
 40 Bella Stamati             11 Shawnee Miss             17.77   1.8  5 
 41 Elizabeth Schwerdtfeger   10 Emporia                  17.82   1.2  3 
 42 Rachel Braun              11 Olathe-South             20.64   1.2  3 
 -- Emma Lawrence             11 Benton-Scale                DQ   1.8  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 13.92  2000        Shaneatra Neely, Hickman Mills              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jewell Bolden             12 Andover Cent             14.59   3.3 
  2 Jaden Wiley               09 Kickapoo                 14.73   3.3 
  3 Khristen Bryant           12 Columbia Ind             14.76   3.3 
  4 Osayi Omorodion           09 North Kansas             15.00   3.3 
  5 Isabella Lotz             12 Christ Prepa             15.11   3.3 
  6 Dymeria Guillory          11 Park Hill So             15.25   3.3 
  7 Jordan Hirsbrunner        12 Monroe                   15.25   3.3 
  8 Autumn Hanna              11 Maize                    15.37   3.3 
  9 Jasmine Case              10 Park Hill So             15.40   3.3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 42.35  2012        Margaret Bamgbose, Evanston Township        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan Hirsbrunner        12 Monroe                   43.77   5 
  2 Jaden Wiley               09 Kickapoo                 44.11   5 
  3 Kyra Atkins               11 Lee's Summit             44.76   5 
  4 Osayi Omorodion           09 North Kansas             46.38   3 
  5 Dani Winslow              09 Olathe-South             46.98   2 
  6 Madison Burt              12 Carthage                 47.11   3 
  7 Abby Ogle                 11 Baldwin                  47.13   4 
  8 Emma Lawrence             11 Benton-Scale             47.21   5 
  9 Miranda Ortiz             12 Cheney                   47.42   5 
 10 Mary McKey                09 Edmond Memor             47.80   4 
 11 Elle Dahlgren             10 Kearney                  47.89   2 
 12 Lauren Shipley            12 Adrian                   48.04   4 
 13 Jaisee Stinson            10 Millard Sout             48.08   5 
 14 Jasmine Case              10 Park Hill So             48.18   2 
 15 Peyton Geiser             11 Kearney                  48.28   3 
 16 Karsen Schultz            11 Alma-Wabauns             48.37   4 
 17 Autumn Hanna              11 Maize                    48.40   3 
 18 Genevieve Kramer-Marion   12 Green Mounta             48.46   3 
 19 Morgan McIntire           09 Gardner-Edge             48.48   1 
 20 Georgia Hatesohl          12 Randolph-Blu             48.58   1 
 21 Kaylee Lunn               11 Summit Chris             49.06   2 
 22 Ariet King                12 Park Hill                49.11   2 
 23 Danielle McNeal           12 Raytown Sout             49.18   2 
 24 Ashton Mehlin             10 Kearney                  49.21   2 
 25 Kalescia Thomas           11 Francis Howe             49.23   4 
 26 Emma Rohde                12 Kearney                  49.26   4 
 27 Lillian Schenk            11 Op-Blue Vall             49.29   4 
 28 Jade Osborn               11 Olathe-North             49.30   1 
 29 Isabelle Geddes           09 Platte Count             49.31   5 
 30 Colleen Buchanan          12 Op-Blue Vall             49.40   1 
 31 Danielle Reichart         11 Shawnee Miss             49.52   3 
 32 Peyton VanZandt           11 Grain Valley             49.53   3 
 33 Taylor Holmes             12 Maize                    49.96   3 
 34 Rachel Braun              11 Olathe-South             50.18   3 
 35 Paige Schmid              11 Emporia                  50.26   1 
 36 Madison Fulte             12 Orrick                   50.62   1 
 37 Makayla Roney             11 Hillsboro                50.68   4 
 38 Charlize Pate             12 Independence             51.03   1 
 39 Macy McKee                11 Olathe-North             51.57   1 
 40 Josie Peterson            10 Olathe-North             51.67   1 
 41 Breanna Setchfield        12 Farmington               52.53   4 
 42 Dymon Preyor              10 Fort Osage               52.64   2 
 43 Hannah Schaefer           12 Lenexa-St. J             54.82   5 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 7:06.79  2011        Liz Reda, Kickapoo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miranda Dick              10 Raymore-Pecu           7:32.85  
  2 Marissa Dick              09 Raymore-Pecu           7:42.61  
  3 Makenzie Stucker          10 Raymore-Pecu           7:42.92  
  4 Kelsey Cox                12 Liberty Nort           7:47.09  
  5 Victoria Robinson         12 Lansing                7:50.49  
  6 Abby Stewart              11 Emporia                7:50.86  
  7 Lindsey Rowatt            11 Shawnee Miss           7:52.96  
  8 Laurana Mitchell          10 Raymore-Pecu           8:05.29  
  9 Morgan Holdmeyer          11 Washington             8:09.66  
 10 Emily Chambers            12 Tonganoxie             8:14.43  
 11 Anna Gutteridge           12 O'Hara                 8:17.93  
 12 Kelsey Southard           11 Op-Blue Vall           8:19.77  
 13 Rylea Oliver              11 Basehor-Linw           8:22.00  
 14 Calder Hollond            12 Basehor-Linw           8:49.49  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 48.21  2007        Tulsa (Okla.) HS, Tulsa (Okla.) HS          
                       Pete, Patterson, Mills, Corbitt                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edmond Memorial                                       48.63Q  2 
     1) Alysheia Joseph 10              2) Keyonna Wilson 12              
     3) Taylor Norman 10                4) Morganne Mukes 12              
  2 Raytown South                                         49.49Q  6 
     1) Myka Shelton 12                 2) Nia Lunn 12                    
     3) Sunni Sellers 12                4) Lakia Eldridge 10              
  3 Olathe-South                                          49.54Q  5 
     1) Riley Degner 10                 2) Sophie Reed 09                 
     3) Haley Pittman 10                4) Grace Williams 12              
  4 Olathe-Northwest                                      49.72Q  4 
     1) Rachael Mayberry 12             2) Camille Barfety 12             
     3) Bre Geary 09                    4) Delaney Shaffer 11             
  5 Micds                                                 50.23Q  3 
     1) Zuri Reid 10                    2) Cara Johnson 11                
     3) Zionn Pearson 11                4) Jhordan Galmore 11             
  6 Shawnee Mission East                                  50.55Q  1 
     1) Katie MacAdam 11                2) Jessie Stindt 11               
     3) Annabelle Rixson 11             4) Destiny Ray 10                 
  7 Kearney                                               49.61q  5 
     1) Alex Engberg 12                 2) Daisy Maessner 11              
     3) Haley Schall 11                 4) Sami Scarlett 09               
  8 Lenexa-St. James Academy                              50.17q  5 
     1) Ashley Wurtenberger 11          2) Hannah Schaefer 12             
     3) Celeste Buchanan 12             4) Emma Gossman 11                
  9 Davenport Assumption                                  50.36q  3 
     1) Jasmine Harris 12               2) MaryGrace Carroll 11           
     3) Lea Nelson 10                   4) Carly King 10                  
 10 Lee's Summit West                                     50.42   4 
     1) Mariah Brackins-Smiley 12       2) Sydney Bowers 12               
     3) Isabella Calcara 12             4) Shannel Watkins 11             
 11 Blue Springs South                                    51.04   6 
     1) Kiaya Joseph 09                 2) Nyah Noronha 09                
     3) Aijah Venerable 11              4) Kailyn O'Donnell 10            
 12 Shawnee Mission South                                 51.16   4 
     1) Suby Lewis 10                   2) Danielle Reichart 11           
     3) Jadyn Smith 09                  4) Desirae Upton 12               
 13 Lawrence                                              51.17   1 
     1) Asjah Harris 09                 2) Courtney Fritzler 10           
     3) Myah Yoder 12                   4) Ja Mya Dye 12                  
 14 Millard South                                         51.18   5 
     1) Taelor Solano 12                2) Mallory Burton 12              
     3) Esther Broyles 11               4) Kylie Melenka 09               
 15 Green Mountain                                        51.22   6 
     1) Annie Janus 11                  2) Saylor Sargent 12              
     3) Eva Hafner 10                   4) Kiersten Allen 12              
 16 Shawnee Mission Northwest                             51.23   5 
     1) Terri McCullough 10             2) Davia Clarke 12                
     3) Natalie Egan 12                 4) Tamaya Martin 10               
 17 Fort Osage                                            51.48   2 
     1) Allie Barrett 12                2) Brianna Marriott 12            
     3) Dymon Preyor 10                 4) Emari Grimes 10                
 18 Park Hill                                             51.56   1 
     1) Iyanla Roberts 11               2) Jordan Birmingham 10           
     3) Gigi Hopkins 12                 4) Sephora Koudou 11              
 19 Op-Blue Valley Northwest                              51.86   2 
     1) Lauren Weiland 12               2) Shawdee Ahmadian 10            
     3) Alishka Rojas 12                4) Alexis Sroor 12                
 20 Bishop Miege                                          51.92   4 
     1) Azariah Burgin 09               2) Natelie Meyers 10              
     3) Jada Johnson 09                 4) Lauren Smith 12                
 21 Olathe-North                                          52.02   3 
     1) Brea Turner 10                  2) Jhirya Brock 11                
     3) Mika Oubre 10                   4) Kadashia Mpwo 10               
 22 Atchison                                              52.15   5 
     1) Arhianna Franklin 11            2) Elizabeth Harper 11            
     3) Lillian Graf 09                 4) Talia Rawls 11                 
 23 Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg                        52.18   6 
     1) Paige Murphy 12                 2) Trinity Law 10                 
     3) Chloe Matthews 09               4) Emma Lawrence 11               
 24 Raytown                                               52.19   5 
     1) Dominique Bivens 11             2) Kaya Johnson 11                
     3) Nia Thomas 11                   4) Melijah Wesley 11              
 25 Liberty                                               52.23   1 
     1) Tasia Saxton 10                 2) Sarah Parrott 12               
     3) Precious Black 11               4) Tiffany Saxton 09              
 26 Kansas City-Piper                                     52.41   2 
     1) Miya Ford 12                    2) Jada Simmons 10                
     3) Talia Simmons 12                4) Alex Moran 12                  
 27 Bennington                                            52.48   6 
     1) Katelyn McKnight 12             2) Sidney Wade 10                 
     3) Alexa Armentrout 11             4) Michaela Bartels 10            
 28 Francis Howell                                        52.48   4 
     1) Callie Unrein 10                2) Rylee Jambois 10               
     3) Kameron Sullivan 10             4) Jada Stull 10                  
 29 Mill Valley                                           52.52   6 
     1) Lydia McDaneld 10               2) Macy Thomas 09                 
     3) Heather Winne 11                4) Grace Kauffman 09              
 30 Olathe-East                                           52.59   1 
     1) Bailey Turner 11                2) Katie Wingate 11               
     3) Lydia Salberg 09                4) Reygan Brown 11                
 31 Carthage                                              52.67   4 
     1) Madison Burt 12                 2) Brianna Rowden 11              
     3) Kenya Medlock 12                4) Callie Ummel 11                
 32 Lawrence-Free State                                   52.71   2 
     1) Cameryn Thomas 11               2) Destiny Downing 11             
     3) Auna Childress 09               4) Alauna Hawkins 12              
 33 Plattsburg                                            52.71   1 
     1) Kaylie Dow 09                   2) Malia Termini 11               
     3) Kelsey Lewis 10                 4) Hanna Williams 12              
 34 Op-Blue Valley West                                   52.82   3 
     1) Kara Horning 12                 2) Kennedy Rowe 09                
     3) Taiya Hickman 12                4) Jada Davis 10                  
 35 Central (Kansas City)                                 52.84   2 
     1) Honesty Derritt 11              2) I'Mani Biggs 11                
     3) Fatimah Roberts 11              4) Shar'Da Ellingburg 10          
 36 DeSoto                                                52.87   1 
     1) Saige VanMeter 11               2) Lilyan Rodriguez 09            
     3) Linnea Searls 10                4) Hayley Moss 09                 
 37 Baldwin                                               53.06   3 
     1) Pauline Sauter 11               2) Aubrey Mahaffey 10             
     3) Kayla Kurtz 10                  4) Carly Lindenmeyer 10           
 38 Smith-Cotton                                          53.06   1 
     1) Alyssa Hagan 09                 2) Jorey Luebbert 09              
     3) Sophie Martin 09                4) Nia Hawkins 10                 
 39 Holden                                                53.13   2 
     1) Lilly Spring 09                 2) Mary-Kate Stehwien 11          
     3) Maggie Klover 10                4) Peyton Corrigan 10             
 40 Emporia                                               53.17   3 
     1) Wiam Sehlaoui 10                2) Elizabeth Schwerdtfeger 10     
     3) Alexis Davies 10                4) Taylor Cooper 11               
 41 Farmington                                            53.18   6 
     1) Kaylee Wooldridge 10            2) Blair Busenbark 10             
     3) Breanna Setchfield 12           4) Jaylyn Woodley 10              
 42 Topeka-West                                           53.29   3 
     1) Alannna Walker 10               2) Sierra Jackson 10              
     3) Kiora Brooks 10                 4) Miyah Larson 09                
 43 Glenwood                                              53.37   5 
     1) Sadey Allgood 10                2) Bailey Ostrander 10            
     3) Arianna Springer 11             4) Devon Bomer 11                 
 44 Topeka-Seaman                                         53.74   4 
     1) Emily Russell 12                2) Quincy Cox 12                  
     3) Megan Skoch 10                  4) Xianne Williams 10             
 45 Oak Grove                                             54.06   2 
     1) Emily Heldenbrand 10            2) Jordan Richards 09             
     3) Jenna Engelhard 09              4) Mariah Carpenter 11            
 46 Butler                                                54.11   6 
     1) Reayn Hill 10                   2) Peyton McGuire 12              
     3) Allie Chandler 11               4) Madalyn Gepford 12             
 47 Truman                                                55.39   6 
     1) Destini Hall 09                 2) Neena Harrison 09              
     3) Danielle Tyler 10               4) Alyssa Mesh 12                 
 -- Shawnee Mission West                                     DQ   4 
     1) Kierra Primm 09                 2) Ceonna Gatlin 12               
     3) Amiya Garlington 09             4) Madeline Meyer 10              
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sunflower High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawnee Mission South                                 50.66  
     1) Suby Lewis 10                   2) Danielle Reichart 11           
     3) Jadyn Smith 09                  4) Desirae Upton 12               
  2 Lawrence                                              50.75  
     1) Asjah Harris 09                 2) Courtney Fritzler 10           
     3) Myah Yoder 12                   4) Ashley Wildeman 09             
  3 Op-Blue Valley Northwest                              51.34  
     1) Lauren Weiland 12               2) Shawdee Ahmadian 10            
     3) Alishka Rojas 12                4) Alexis Sroor 12                
  4 Olathe-North                                          51.48  
     1) Brea Turner 10                  2) Jhirya Brock 11                
     3) Mika Oubre 10                   4) Kadashia Mpwo 10               
  5 Mill Valley                                           51.91  
     1) Lydia McDaneld 10               2) Macy Thomas 09                 
     3) Heather Winne 11                4) Grace Kauffman 09              
  6 Shawnee Mission Northwest                             51.92  
     1) Terri McCullough 10             2) Davia Clarke 12                
     3) Natalie Egan 12                 4) Tamaya Martin 10               
  7 Bishop Miege                                          52.07  
     1) Azariah Burgin 09               2) Natelie Meyers 10              
     3) Jada Johnson 09                 4) Lauren Smith 12                
  8 Kansas City-Piper                                     52.34  
     1) Miya Ford 12                    2) Jada Simmons 10                
     3) Talia Simmons 12                4) Alex Moran 12                  
  9 Olathe-East                                           52.59  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 48.21  2007        Tulsa (Okla.) HS, Tulsa (Okla.) HS          
                       Pete, Patterson, Mills, Corbitt                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edmond Memorial                                       48.15M 
     1) Alysheia Joseph 10              2) Keyonna Wilson 12              
     3) Taylor Norman 10                4) Morganne Mukes 12              
  2 Raytown South                                         48.69  
     1) Myka Shelton 12                 2) Nia Lunn 12                    
     3) Sunni Sellers 12                4) Lakia Eldridge 10              
  3 Micds                                                 49.46  
     1) Zuri Reid 10                    2) Jhordan Galmore 11             
     3) Zionn Pearson 11                4) Cara Johnson 11                
  4 Olathe-South                                          49.54  
     1) Riley Degner 10                 2) Sophie Reed 09                 
     3) Haley Pittman 10                4) Grace Williams 12              
  5 Kearney                                               50.03  
     1) Alex Engberg 12                 2) Daisy Maessner 11              
     3) Haley Schall 11                 4) Sami Scarlett 09               
  6 Shawnee Mission East                                  50.09  
     1) Katie MacAdam 11                2) Jessie Stindt 11               
     3) Annabelle Rixson 11             4) Destiny Ray 10                 
  7 Lenexa-St. James Academy                              50.27  
     1) Ashley Wurtenberger 11          2) Hannah Schaefer 12             
     3) Celeste Buchanan 12             4) Emma Gossman 11                
  8 Davenport Assumption                                  50.34  
     1) Jasmine Harris 12               2) MaryGrace Carroll 11           
     3) Lea Nelson 10                   4) Carly King 10                  
  9 Olathe-Northwest                                      50.46  
     1) Rachael Mayberry 12             2) Camille Barfety 12             
     3) Bre Geary 09                    4) Delaney Shaffer 11             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 1:41.25  2007        Tulsa (Okla.) Union                       
                         Pete, Patterson, Mills, Corbitt                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edmond Memorial                                     1:42.93   4 
     1) Alysheia Joseph 10              2) Keyonna Wilson 12              
     3) Taylor Norman 10                4) Morganne Mukes 12              
  2 Lee's Summit West                                   1:43.60   4 
     1) Kyra Atkins 11                  2) Sydney Bowers 12               
     3) Shelby Birmingham 09            4) Erin Sermons 12                
  3 Raytown South                                       1:44.01   4 
     1) Brianna Garth 10                2) Danielle McNeal 12             
     3) Sunni Sellers 12                4) Nia Lunn 12                    
  4 Micds                                               1:45.32   4 
     1) Zuri Reid 10                    2) Jhordan Galmore 11             
     3) Zionn Pearson 11                4) Cara Johnson 11                
  5 Park Hill                                           1:46.84   4 
     1) Teresa Thomas 09                2) Taiya Shelby 11                
     3) Jena Hahlbeck 11                4) Sephora Koudou 11              
  6 Liberty                                             1:47.22   4 
     1) Caroline Crawford 09            2) Kaitlyn Lewis 11               
     3) Precious Black 11               4) Tiffany Saxton 09              
  7 Blue Springs South                                  1:47.57   2 
     1) Kiaya Joseph 09                 2) Nyah Noronha 09                
     3) Aijah Venerable 11              4) Kailyn O'Donnell 10            
  8 Olathe-South                                        1:48.02   4 
     1) Grace Williams 12               2) Sophie Reed 09                 
     3) Natalie Miller 11               4) Haley Pittman 10               
  9 Lenexa-St. James Academy                            1:48.05   3 
     1) Ashley Wurtenberger 11          2) Hannah Schaefer 12             
     3) Celeste Buchanan 12             4) Emma Gossman 11                
 10 Davenport Assumption                                1:48.70   4 
     1) Lea Nelson 10                   2) Natalie Moore 09               
     3) Peyton Hanley 10                4) Olivia Lansing 10              
 11 Green Mountain                                      1:49.94   3 
     1) Annie Janus 11                  2) Eva Hafner 10                  
     3) Genevieve Kramer-Marion 12      4) Kiersten Allen 12              
 12 Pleasant Hill                                       1:50.52   4 
     1) Breanna Curtis 12               2) Caitlin O'Hanlon 11            
     3) Kylie Campbell 09               4) Olivia Ferdig 12               
 13 Carthage                                            1:51.24   2 
     1) Madison Burt 12                 2) Kenya Medlock 12               
     3) Callie Ummel 11                 4) Paige Schrader 09              
 14 Francis Howell                                      1:51.24   2 
     1) Jada Stull 10                   2) Kameron Sullivan 10            
     3) Rylee Jambois 10                4) Kalescia Thomas 11             
 15 Shawnee Mission West                                1:51.37   2 
     1) Ceonna Gatlin 12                2) Kierra Primm 09                
     3) Madeline Meyer 10               4) Amiya Garlington 09            
 16 Plattsburg                                          1:52.37   3 
     1) Kaylie Dow 09                   2) Malia Termini 11               
     3) Kelsey Lewis 10                 4) Hanna Williams 12              
 17 Op-Blue Valley West                                 1:52.55   1 
     1) Kara Horning 12                 2) Kennedy Rowe 09                
     3) Taiya Hickman 12                4) Jada Davis 10                  
 18 Mill Valley                                         1:52.56   1 
     1) Macy Thomas 09                  2) Lydia McDaneld 10              
     3) Grace Kauffman 09               4) Heather Winne 11               
 19 Bishop Miege                                        1:52.82   3 
     1) Jada Johnson 09                 2) Sydney Loyd 12                 
     3) Natelie Meyers 10               4) Lauren Smith 12                
 20 Olathe-East                                         1:53.26   3 
     1) Leylah Murad 11                 2) Katie Wingate 11               
     3) Lydia Salberg 09                4) Jordan Rehagen 12              
 21 Raytown                                             1:53.32   2 
     1) Dominique Bivens 11             2) Shelby Butts 10                
     3) Kiera Coleman 11                4) Cherae Hamliton 11             
 22 Central (Kansas City)                               1:53.38   2 
     1) Honesty Derritt 11              2) I'Mani Biggs 11                
     3) Fatimah Roberts 11              4) Shar'Da Ellingburg 10          
 23 Emporia                                             1:53.50   1 
     1) Wiam Sehlaoui 10                2) Alexis Davies 10               
     3) Taylor Cooper 11                4) Gloria Peroza-Aguirre 09       
 24 Topeka-West                                         1:54.34   2 
     1) Alannna Walker 10               2) Sierra Jackson 10              
     3) Kiora Brooks 10                 4) Emma Palmer                    
 25 Platte County                                       1:55.77   3 
     1) karleigh wise 11                2) taylor farr 10                 
     3) lily harrison 11                4) tori farr 12                   
 26 Holden                                              1:55.91   1 
     1) Kelsie Oswald 12                2) Mary-Kate Stehwien 11          
     3) Maggie Klover 10                4) Peyton Corrigan 10             
 27 Bennington                                          1:55.94   1 
     1) Katelyn McKnight 12             2) Sidney Wade 10                 
     3) Alexa Armentrout 11             4) Madelyn Hunke 12               
 28 Truman                                              1:59.71   1 
     1) Alyssa Mesh 12                  2) Maci Moyer 10                  
     3) Skylar Beck 11                  4) Danielle Tyler 10              
 -- Shawnee Mission East                                     DQ   2 
     1) Katie MacAdam 11                2) Ramie Churchill 12             
     3) Annabelle Rixson 11             4) Destiny Ray 10                 
 -- Olathe-Northwest                                         DQ   3 
     1) Rachael Mayberry 12             2) Camille Barfety 12             
     3) Delaney Shaffer 11              4)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 4:19.52  2005        Wichita Independent                       
                         Peirpoint, Jensen, Norton, Dixon                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green Mountain                                    M 4:00.86Q  3 
     1) Kiersten Allen 12               2) Annie Janus 11                 
     3) Kasey Klocek 09                 4) Saylor Sargent 12              
  2 Lee's Summit West                                 M 4:02.28Q  5 
     1) Audrey Parson 09                2) Kyra Atkins 11                 
     3) Sydney Bowers 12                4) Erin Sermons 12                
  3 Liberty                                           M 4:02.47Q  1 
     1) Caroline Crawford 09            2) Madelynn Hill 10               
     3) Precious Black 11               4) Kaitlyn Lewis 11               
  4 Davenport Assumption                              M 4:04.83Q  4 
     1) Jasmine Harris 12               2) Joy Ripslinger 12              
     3) Olivia Lansing 10               4) Lea Nelson 10                  
  5 Blue Springs                                      M 4:06.41Q  2 
     1) Payton Minnis 11                2) Elyse Valdivia 12              
     3) Tessa Valdivia 10               4) Cori Davis 10                  
  6 Lawrence                                          M 4:03.75q  1 
     1) Myah Yoder 12                   2) Asjah Harris 09                
     3) Hannah Stewart 10               4) Evann Seratte 10               
  7 Kearney                                           M 4:04.35q  3 
     1) Emma Rohde 12                   2) Addie Palser 11                
     3) Elle Dahlgren 10                4) Savannah Hughes 10             
  8 Edmond Memorial                                   M 4:05.95q  5 
     1) Tess O'Connor 12                2) Adeline O'Connor 10            
     3) Mary McKey 09                   4) Morganne Mukes 12              
  9 Baldwin                                           M 4:06.26q  1 
     1) Abby Ogle 11                    2) Natalie Beiter 10              
     3) Josie Boyle 09                  4) Carly Lindenmeyer 10           
 10 Park Hill                                         M 4:06.56   4 
     1) Jena Hahlbeck 11                2) Manuela Nyemeck 10             
     3) Teresa Thomas 09                4) Taiya Shelby 11                
 11 Lenexa-St. James Academy                          M 4:06.89   2 
     1) Ashley Wurtenberger 11          2) Katie Moore 09                 
     3) Celeste Buchanan 12             4) Hannah Schaefer 12             
 12 Shawnee Mission Northwest                         M 4:11.39   5 
     1) Davia Clarke 12                 2) Shelby Beaumont 12             
     3) Donavyn Hill 12                 4) Hannah Black 10                
 13 Francis Howell                                    M 4:11.44   5 
     1) Maddi Leigh 12                  2) Caroline Duboeuf 12            
     3) Taylor Russell 10               4) Kalescia Thomas 11             
 14 Stilwell-Blue Valley                              M 4:14.07   5 
     1) Kelsey Kinkade 12               2) Abby Quigley 11                
     3) Anna Herrin 10                  4) Meredith Wilcox 12             
 15 Micds                                             M 4:14.85   1 
     1) Zuri Reid 10                    2) Krysten Holmes 10              
     3) Palmer Mihalevich 09            4) Jhordan Galmore 11             
 16 Tonganoxie                                        M 4:15.17   2 
     1) Sierra Staatz 11                2) Corinn Searcy 10               
     3) Emily Chambers 12               4) Mia Bond 11                    
 17 Olathe-Northwest                                  M 4:15.68   1 
     1) Bre Geary 09                    2) Micayla Bourquin 09            
     3) Allison Anderson 11             4) Delaney Shaffer 11             
 18 Carthage                                          M 4:18.07   3 
     1) Madison Burt 12                 2) Paige Schrader 09              
     3) Brianna Rowden 11               4) Addison Theil 11               
 19 Olathe-South                                      M 4:18.71   4 
     1) Izzy Pierce 10                  2) Dani Winslow 09                
     3) Brock Allen 09                  4) Haley Pittman 10               
 20 Silver Lake                                       M 4:19.11   3 
     1) Lyndsey Vande Velde 09          2) Grace North 09                 
     3) Rebecca Wagner 10               4) Alex Ferguson 12               
 21 Mill Valley                                       M 4:19.18   3 
     1) Isabella Hadden 11              2) Delaney Kemp 10                
     3) Evan Zars 11                    4) Lydia McDaneld 10              
 22 Raytown South                                     M 4:19.46   2 
     1) Brianna Garth 10                2) Danielle McNeal 12             
     3) Johnae Wilson 10                4) Lakia Eldridge 10              
 23 Platte County                                       4:19.97   4 
     1) tori farr 12                    2) taylor farr 10                 
     3) karleigh wise 11                4) Isabelle Geddes 09             
 24 Atchison                                            4:20.48   4 
     1) Arhianna Franklin 11            2) Emily Jaloma 11                
     3) Talia Rawls 11                  4) Jaihlyn Bratton 12             
 25 Olathe-East                                         4:20.70   2 
     1) Hannah Funk 11                  2) Reygan Brown 11                
     3) Lydia Salberg 09                4) Jordan Rehagen 12              
 26 Emporia                                             4:21.89   2 
     1) Rylie Williams 09               2) Alexis Davies 10               
     3) Paige Schmid 11                 4) Taylor Cooper 11               
 27 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               4:22.01   5 
     1) Olivia Sovereign 10             2) Claire Cox 09                  
     3) Kaitlin Dare 10                 4) Kate Cox 10                    
 28 Raytown                                             4:22.23   3 
     1) Cherae Hamliton 11              2) Jamera Colon 10                
     3) Sydney Jackson 11               4) Kiera Coleman 11               
 29 Op-Blue Valley Northwest                            4:22.79   2 
     1) Shawdee Ahmadian 10             2) Lauren Weiland 12              
     3) Alishka Rojas 12                4) Alexis Sroor 12                
 30 Basehor-Linwood                                     4:22.81   2 
     1) Katie Fulkerson 11              2) Ellie Dussilier 09             
     3) Claire Walsh 12                 4) Rachel Hiss 12                 
 31 Topeka-Hayden                                       4:23.47   1 
     1) Darian Hillebert 12             2) Gabi Moore 11                  
     3) MJ Monteclaro 10                4) Kyra Bauer 09                  
 32 Shawnee Mission West                                4:23.50   4 
     1) Mary Humphreys 09               2) Amiya Garlington 09            
     3) Ceonna Gatlin 12                4) Ke'Moni Alexander 10           
 33 Farmington                                          4:23.89   1 
     1) Kaylee Wooldridge 10            2) Natasja Haffner 10             
     3) Gabby Spies 09                  4) Jaylyn Woodley 10              
 34 Glenwood                                            4:24.02   3 
     1) Jaeda Wilson 09                 2) Danielle Hardcastle 10         
     3) Arianna Springer 11             4) Devon Bomer 11                 
 35 Lawrence-Free State                                 4:24.89   3 
     1) Cameryn Thomas 11               2) Auna Childress 09              
     3) Alauna Hawkins 12               4) Chandler Wiggins 12            
 36 DeSoto                                              4:27.89   4 
     1) Riley McDaniel 10               2) Gabby Collins 11               
     3) LaMyah Ricks 09                 4) Sydney Selk 11                 
 37 Olathe-North                                        4:29.18   5 
     1) Zoey Schillinger 09             2) Jhirya Brock 11                
     3) Maddie Dick 10                  4) Bella Serrano 10               
 38 Kansas City-Piper                                   4:29.38   5 
     1) Alex Moran 12                   2) Destiny Wilson 12              
     3) Miya Ford 12                    4) Shaylee Kane 12                
 39 Bishop Miege                                        4:32.39   1 
     1) Lauren Smith 12                 2) Azariah Burgin 09              
     3) Natelie Meyers 10               4) Clara Creach 12                
 40 Bennington                                          4:33.27   4 
     1) Katelyn McKnight 12             2) Madelyn Turner 10              
     3) Madelyn Hunke 12                4) Gabby Diamond 12               
 41 Truman                                              4:36.21   4 
     1) Alyssa Mesh 12                  2) Maci Moyer 10                  
     3) Skylar Beck 11                  4) Danielle Tyler 10              
 42 Central (Kansas City)                               4:39.07   5 
     1) Shar'Da Ellingburg 10           2) I'Mani Biggs 11                
     3) Fatimah Roberts 11              4) Nichole Ward 10                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sunflower High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lenexa-St. James Academy                            4:05.04  
     1) Ashley Wurtenberger 11          2) Hannah Schaefer 12             
     3) Celeste Buchanan 12             4) Emma Gossman 11                
  2 Olathe-South                                        4:09.27  
     1) Haley Pittman 10                2) Izzy Pierce 10                 
     3) Sophie Reed 09                  4) Dani Winslow 09                
  3 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                4:10.95  
     1) Kelsey Kinkade 12               2) Abby Quigley 11                
     3) Anna Herrin 10                  4) Meredith Wilcox 12             
  4 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           4:17.49  
     1) Hannah Black 10                 2) Donavyn Hill 12                
     3) Tamaya Martin 10                4) Shelby Beaumont 12             
  5 Silver Lake                                         4:19.51  
     1) Lyndsey Vande Velde 09          2) Grace North 09                 
     3) Rebecca Wagner 10               4) Alex Ferguson 12               
  6 Olathe-Northwest                                    4:20.24  
     1) Bre Geary 09                    2) Micayla Bourquin 09            
     3) Allison Anderson 11             4) Ashton Dain 09                 
  7 Mill Valley                                         4:20.47  
     1) Isabella Hadden 11              2) Delaney Kemp 10                
     3) Molly Haymaker 09               4) Lydia McDaneld 10              
  8 Olathe-East                                         4:20.53  
     1) Hannah Funk 11                  2) Emily Schmeeckle 12            
     3) Reygan Brown 11                 4) Jordan Rehagen 12              
  9 Tonganoxie                                          4:21.77  
     1) Sierra Staatz 11                2) Corinn Searcy 10               
     3) Emily Chambers 12               4) Mia Bond 11                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 4:19.52  2005        Wichita Independent                       
                         Peirpoint, Jensen, Norton, Dixon                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee's Summit West                                   3:56.25M 
     1) Audrey Parson 09                2) Jana Shawver 11                
     3) Kyra Atkins 11                  4) Erin Sermons 12                
  2 Green Mountain                                      4:01.07M 
     1) Kiersten Allen 12               2) Annie Janus 11                 
     3) Kasey Klocek 09                 4) Saylor Sargent 12              
  3 Edmond Memorial                                     4:04.71M 
     1) Tess O'Connor 12                2) Adeline O'Connor 10            
     3) Mary McKey 09                   4) Keyonna Wilson 12              
  4 Kearney                                             4:05.30M 
     1) Emma Rohde 12                   2) Addie Palser 11                
     3) Elle Dahlgren 10                4) Savannah Hughes 10             
  5 Lawrence                                            4:07.83M 
     1) Asjah Harris 09                 2) Hannah Stewart 10              
     3) Myah Yoder 12                   4) Evann Seratte 10               
  6 Liberty                                             4:08.43M 
     1) Caroline Crawford 09            2) Madelynn Hill 10               
     3) Precious Black 11               4) Kaitlyn Lewis 11               
  7 Davenport Assumption                                4:08.83M 
     1) Jasmine Harris 12               2) Lea Nelson 10                  
     3) Liz Fennelly 12                 4) Joy Ripslinger 12              
  8 Blue Springs                                        4:12.98M 
     1) Payton Minnis 11                2) Elyse Valdivia 12              
     3) Alyna Thiebault 09              4) Cori Davis 10                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 9:21.39  2011        Ladue Horton Watkins                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maize South                                         9:36.92   3 
     1) Katie Wagner 09                 2) Destini Eskridge 11            
     3) Sierra Mortenson 12             4) Kassidy Johnson 12             
  2 Francis Howell                                      9:46.30   3 
     1) Taylor Russell 10               2) Caroline Duboeuf 12            
     3) Erin Gilbert 11                 4) Maddi Leigh 12                 
  3 Lee's Summit West                                   9:48.17   3 
     1) Addie Mathis 09                 2) Alex Marko 12                  
     3) Madison Hulsey 09               4) Audrey Parson 09               
  4 Blue Springs                                        9:51.66   3 
     1) Tessa Valdivia 10               2) Elaina Hubner 11               
     3) Reese Howard 10                 4) Alyna Thiebault 09             
  5 Park Hill South                                     9:52.83   3 
     1) Jasmine Crawford 12             2) Justine Aiello 11              
     3) Marti Heit 11                   4) Emma Roth 11                   
  6 Edmond Memorial                                     9:54.83   3 
     1) Tess O'Connor 12                2) Veagan Jones 09                
     3) Maliah Hixon 09                 4) Adeline O'Connor 10            
  7 Plattsmouth                                         9:56.94   3 
     1) Autumn Graham 12                2) Chloe Sabatka 09               
     3) Jacinda Davis 12                4) Taylor Caba 09                 
  8 Op-Blue Valley Southwest                            9:57.74   3 
     1) Hannah Turner 10                2) Madi Fritz 11                  
     3) Sarah Hjelmass 10               4) McKenna Polus 09               
  9 Shawnee Mission North                               9:59.05   3 
     1) Katie Kasunic 10                2) Cassie Raines 11               
     3) Amber Reed 12                   4) Molly Ryan 11                  
 10 Lenexa-St. James Academy                           10:00.06   2 
     1) Katie Moore 09                  2) Carlie Yunger 12               
     3) Jilli Jones 11                  4) Gabrielle Boucher 12           
 11 Mill Valley                                        10:00.66   2 
     1) Delaney Kemp 10                 2) Isabella Hadden 11             
     3) Molly Haymaker 09               4) Britton Nelson 11              
 12 Green Mountain                                     10:04.02   2 
     1) Saylor Sargent 12               2) Morgan Effrein 12              
     3) Maddie Phillips 09              4) Kasey Klocek 09                
 13 Millard South                                      10:07.37   2 
     1) Jaisee Stinson 10               2) Taylor Somers 12               
     3) Lorelei Hayden 09               4) Hannah Denson 09               
 14 Grain Valley                                       10:08.84   2 
     1) Kayla Wade 11                   2) Ali Todd 10                    
     3) Mariah Lister 10                4) Morgan Scott 10                
 15 Shawnee Mission East                               10:08.97   3 
     1) Madeline Hlobik 11              2) Devon Dietrich 12              
     3) Kara McCaskey 10                4) Ingrid Worth 11                
 16 Davenport Assumption                               10:09.35   3 
     1) Billi Marzen 11                 2) Julia Schumacher 11            
     3)                                 4) Grace Rohlf 11                 
 17 Staley                                             10:13.69   2 
     1) Cara Hawks 12                   2) Katelin Fiorino 12             
     3) Haylee Robrts 10                4) Hannah Hendershot 09           
 18 Cole Camp                                          10:15.30   1 
     1) Tayler gudde 10                 2) Delaney Daugherty 10           
     3) Maddi Cook 12                   4) Lainy Williams 10              
 19 Great Bend                                         10:16.24   1 
     1) Baleigh Fry 11                  2) Karen Razo 12                  
     3) Paloma Sandoval 11              4) McKenna Esfeld 09              
 20 Lawrence-Free State                                10:18.31   2 
     1) Abigail Zenger 12               2) Emma Hertig 10                 
     3) Erin Fagan 09                   4) Emily Venters 12               
 21 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                              10:18.60   2 
     1) Olivia Sovereign 10             2) Claire Cox 09                  
     3) Kate Cox 10                     4) Kaitlin Dare 10                
 22 Shawnee Mission West                               10:18.67   3 
     1) Lindsey Rowatt 11               2) Dara Williams 11               
     3) Ke'Moni Alexander 10            4) Riley Kaiser 12                
 23 Shawnee Mission South                              10:21.72   2 
     1) Hannah Underwood 12             2) Grace Shatz 10                 
     3) Colleen Bontrager 12            4) Karynn Carroll 12              
 24 Tonganoxie                                         10:26.99   1 
     1) Emily Chambers 12               2) Sierra Staatz 11               
     3) Anna Soetaert 10                4) Mia Bond 11                    
 25 Olathe-East                                        10:30.47   2 
     1) Hannah Funk 11                  2) Kristi Haas 11                 
     3) Rene Rosinski 12                4) Emily Schmeeckle 12            
 26 Smithville                                         10:31.92   2 
     1) Mira Bannwarth 11               2) Hannah Harness 12              
     3) Katie Alexander 12              4) Katie Bean 11                  
 27 Lawrence                                           10:33.70   2 
     1) Hannah Stewart 10               2) Leslie Ostronic 10             
     3) Sophie DeWitt 09                4) Evann Seratte 10               
 28 Carthage                                           10:34.86   1 
     1) Addison Theil 11                2) Jillian Brunnert 10            
     3) Brianna Rowden 11               4) Lexi Black 10                  
 29 Park Hill                                          10:36.26   1 
     1) Brooklyn Niebaum 09             2) Madison King 12                
     3) Grace Fink 11                   4) Jena Hahlbeck 11               
 30 Glenwood                                           10:38.18   1 
     1) Arianna Springer 11             2) Danielle Hardcastle 10         
     3) Kate Kaufman 11                 4) Jillian Finnegan 10            
 31 Olathe-North                                       10:39.09   1 
     1) Sarah Whitaker 09               2) Hannah Rodina 11               
     3) Phoebe Fyffe 11                 4) Catie Wiltanger 12             
 32 Micds                                              10:40.14   3 
     1) Krysten Holmes 10               2) Palmer Mihalevich 09           
     3) Zuri Reid 10                    4) Chloe May 10                   
 33 Basehor-Linwood                                    10:42.76   1 
     1) Rylea Oliver 11                 2) Quincey May 09                 
     3) Riley Tinder 09                 4) Katie Fulkerson 11             
 34 Topeka-Washburn Rural                              10:44.47   1 
     1) Grace Kessler 09                2) Sydney Sales 10                
     3) Marissa Christensen 10          4) Maggie Middleton 09            
 35 Platte County                                      10:47.65   3 
     1) jessica clark 10                2) erin straubel 11               
     3) Isabelle Geddes 09              4) Lexi Elmore 09                 
 36 O'Hara                                             10:52.31   2 
     1) Anna Gutteridge 12              2) Emma Foley 09                  
     3) Grace Wheeler 09                4) Caroline Meyers 11             
 37 Bishop Miege                                       10:54.87   1 
     1) Lannea Allen 11                 2) Bri Hussey 12                  
     3) Jessica Gillian 11              4) Mallory White 10               
 38 Cornerstone Family School                          10:56.25   1 
     1) Emily Keeley 10                 2) Ally Holloway 10               
     3) Avery DeWolf 11                 4) Emmalia Bonura 09              
 39 Holden                                             10:57.78   2 
     1) Kinadie Jones 10                2) Krista Bruns 10                
     3) Camille Gudde 09                4) Alice Evans 11                 
 40 Jenks                                              11:08.34   2 
     1) Shianne Taylor 11               2) Cameron Guest 11               
     3) Mckenzie Martin 10              4) Micaela Martin 11              
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 21:17.74  2001        Lee's Summit West                        
                          Phoebus,Williams,Nolke,West                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee's Summit West                                  21:34.77  
     1) Addie Mathis 09                 2) Alex Marko 12                  
     3) McKenna Butler 09               4) Madison Hulsey 09              
  2 Raymore-Peculiar                                   21:38.17  
     1) Makenzie Stucker 10             2) Laurana Mitchell 10            
     3) Marissa Dick 09                 4) Miranda Dick 10                
  3 Manhattan                                          21:43.75  
     1) Clara Mayfield 10               2) Amber Gloria 12                
     3) Ella Rosenkranz 09              4) Cara Melgares 12               
  4 Bentonville                                        21:50.56  
     1) Sophie Quandt 12                2) Krista Herlin 11               
     3) Tori Willis 10                  4) Lainey Quandt 10               
  5 Rogers                                             22:02.12  
     1) Anna Jeffcoat 10                2) Halle Gilreath 12              
     3) Emily Efurd 11                  4) Aubre Gilreath 12              
  6 Shawnee Mission West                               22:48.68  
     1) Lindsey Rowatt 11               2) Dara Williams 11               
     3) Alyssa Marksz 10                4) Riley Kaiser 12                
  7 Olathe-Northwest                                   22:55.85  
     1) Leah Wellman 10                 2) Micayla Bourquin 09            
     3) Amelia Sims 11                  4) Ashton Dain 09                 
  8 Hickman                                            22:57.55  
     1) Marissa Kraus 09                2) Kimi Putnam 12                 
     3) Grace Brinkmann 10              4) Gemma Saathoff 12              
  9 Shawnee Mission North                              23:05.22  
     1) Cassie Raines 11                2) Molly Ryan 11                  
     3) Keagan Stiers 09                4) Caroline Colburn 10            
 10 Micds                                              23:30.47  
     1) Lexi Walsh 12                   2) Colleen Sliney 12              
     3) Chloe May 10                    4) Krysten Holmes 10              
 11 Jenks                                              23:35.77  
     1) Cameron Guest 11                2) Heidi Young 11                 
     3) Caitlin Russell 12              4) Maegen Swearingin 12           
 12 Park Hill                                          23:43.86  
     1) Brooklyn Niebaum 09             2) Grace Fink 11                  
     3) Amelia Pelaez 10                4) Madison King 12                
 13 Francis Howell                                     23:44.18  
     1) Elizabeth Payne 11              2) Chloe Figgins 10               
     3) Alicia Zitting 10               4) Chloe Chappell 09              
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 4:04.56  2004        Shawnee Mission Heights                   
                         R. Martinson, A. Floberg, J. Stinson, T. Nickoley 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davenport Assumption                                4:06.74   2 
     1) Jasmine Harris 12               2) MaryGrace Carroll 11           
     3) Carly King 10                   4) Joy Ripslinger 12              
  2 Lee's Summit West                                   4:08.38   2 
     1) Kyra Atkins 11                  2) Sydney Bowers 12               
     3) Erin Sermons 12                 4) Jana Shawver 11                
  3 Platte County                                       4:19.40   2 
     1) tori farr 12                    2) lily harrison 11               
     3) Isabelle Geddes 09              4) rebekah geddes 11              
  4 Smith-Cotton                                        4:20.20   2 
     1) Nia Hawkins 10                  2) Alyssa Hagan 09                
     3) Monique Grant 11                4) Saige Peterson 11              
  5 Olathe-Northwest                                    4:24.17   1 
     1) Micayla Bourquin 09             2) Allison Anderson 11            
     3) Camille Barfety 12              4) Rachael Mayberry 12            
  6 Blue Springs                                        4:26.63   2 
     1) Symaih Smith 11                 2) Payton Minnis 11               
     3) Cori Davis 10                   4) Elyse Valdivia 12              
  7 Liberty                                             4:28.39   2 
     1) Tiffany Saxton 09               2) Precious Black 11              
     3) Tasia Saxton 10                 4) Claire Reedy 12                
  8 Shawnee Mission West                                4:32.37   1 
     1) Kierra Primm 09                 2) Amiya Garlington 09            
     3) Madeline Meyer 10               4) Mary Humphreys 09              
  9 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           4:33.08   2 
     1) Davia Clarke 12                 2) Terri McCullough 10            
     3) Hannah Black 10                 4) Camille Henderson 12           
 10 Olathe-North                                        4:33.79   1 
     1) Mika Oubre 10                   2) Kadashia Mpwo 10               
     3) Maddie Dick 10                  4) Sentasia Floyd 11              
 11 Silver Lake                                         4:35.80   1 
     1) Lyndsey Vande Velde 09          2) Rebecca Wagner 10              
     3) Grace North 09                  4) Alex Ferguson 12               
 12 Farmington                                          4:37.28   2 
     1) Kaylee Wooldridge 10            2) Blair Busenbark 10             
     3) Jaylyn Woodley 10               4) Natasja Haffner 10             
 13 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                4:42.46   2 
     1) Madalyn Gill 11                 2) Abby Quigley 11                
     3) Anna Herrin 10                  4) Meredith Wilcox 12             
 14 Atchison                                            4:45.14   1 
     1) Arhianna Franklin 11            2) Talia Rawls 11                 
     3)                                 4) Lyndi Hanson 12                
 15 Holden                                              4:51.60   1 
     1) Kelsie Oswald 12                2) Maggie Klover 10               
     3) Kinadie Jones 10                4) Krista Bruns 10                
 -- Op-Blue Valley North                                     DQ   1 
     1) Colleen Buchanan 12             2) Lillian Schenk 11              
     3) Lauren Graham 11                4) Sophie Scott 11                
 
Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 12:23.32  2002        Jenks                                    
                          Thompson,Major,Burns,Barber                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bentonville                                        12:27.31  
     1) Sophie Quandt 12                2) Baylee Barganier 11            
     3) Trinity Walker 11               4) Lainey Quandt 10               
  2 Lee's Summit West                                  12:27.35  
     1) Jana Shawver 11                 2) Erin Sermons 12                
     3) Audrey Parson 09                4) Addie Mathis 09                
  3 Blue Springs                                       12:40.72  
     1) Tessa Valdivia 10               2) Cori Davis 10                  
     3) Elyse Valdivia 12               4) Elaina Hubner 11               
  4 Op-Blue Valley North                               12:41.57  
     1) Lily Strauss 10                 2) Lauren Graham 11               
     3) Anna Martin 10                  4) Sophie Scott 11                
  5 Mill Valley                                        12:52.42  
     1) Delaney Kemp 10                 2) Evan Zars 11                   
     3) Isabella Hadden 11              4) Britton Nelson 11              
  6 Girard                                             12:52.52  
     1) Layne Karhoff 12                2) Mya McLead 10                  
     3) Rachel Stepans 10               4) Cailie Logue 12                
  7 Rogers                                             12:57.68  
     1) Halle Gilreath 12               2) Grace Risenhoover 11           
     3) Emily Efurd 11                  4) Anna Jeffcoat 10               
  8 Raymore-Peculiar                                   12:59.40  
     1) Miranda Dick 10                 2) Adriana Wright 11              
     3) Laurana Mitchell 10             4) Makenzie Stucker 10            
  9 Shawnee Mission East                               13:04.01  
     1) Devon Dietrich 12               2) Lucy Hoffman 10                
     3) Madeline Hlobik 11              4) Ingrid Worth 11                
 10 Olathe-North                                       13:05.02  
     1) Claire Fuhlhage 10              2) Maddie Dick 10                 
     3) Zoey Schillinger 09             4) Sarah Whitaker 09              
 11 Op-Blue Valley West                                13:05.50  
     1) Bella Call 09                   2) Andi Kitts 09                  
     3) Kelsey Southard 11              4) Sophie Call 09                 
 12 Micds                                              13:07.56  
     1) Lexi Walsh 12                   2) Krysten Holmes 10              
     3) Palmer Mihalevich 09            4) Colleen Sliney 12              
 13 Plattsmouth                                        13:07.68  
     1) Taylor Caba 09                  2) Chloe Sabatka 09               
     3) Jacinda Davis 12                4) Autumn Graham 12               
 14 Jenks                                              13:15.51  
     1) Heidi Young 11                  2) Micaela Martin 11              
     3) Shianne Taylor 11               4) Ally Ryan 11                   
 15 Washington                                         13:18.57  
     1) Morgan Holdmeyer 11             2) Anna Sullentrup 11             
     3) Colleen Kuchem 11               4) Mikayla Reed 11                
 16 Shawnee Mission West                               13:18.97  
     1) Dara Williams 11                2) Caroline Fullerton 12          
     3) Riley Kaiser 12                 4) Lindsey Rowatt 11              
 17 Lenexa-St. James Academy                           13:23.94  
     1) Carlie Yunger 12                2) Claire Kearney 11              
     3) Jilli Jones 11                  4) Gabrielle Boucher 12           
 18 Topeka-Washburn Rural                              13:28.29  
     1) Jaybe Shufelberger 10           2) Lillian Issit 09               
     3) Sydney Sales 10                 4) Grace Kessler 09               
 19 Holden                                             14:01.81  
     1) Valorie Slack 09                2) Kinadie Jones 10               
     3) Camille Gudde 09                4) Alice Evans 11                 
 20 Carthage                                           14:03.17  
     1) Jillian Brunnert 10             2) Paige Schrader 09              
     3) Addison Theil 11                4) Lexi Black 10                  
 21 Francis Howell                                     14:14.30  
     1) Alicia Zitting 10               2) Chloe Figgins 10               
     3) Taylor Russell 10               4) Elizabeth Payne 11             
 22 Silver Lake                                        14:46.21  
     1) Rebecca Wagner 10               2) Grace North 09                 
     3) Alex Ferguson 12                4) Anastasia Graves 12            
 
Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 1.88m  1981        Kym Carter & Chris Hall, Chanute / Wichita E
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carlie Queen              12 Summit Chris           5-10.00M     1.77m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Maddie Righter            10 Olathe-North           5-08.00M     1.72m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Megan Eckman              12 Mill Valley            5-04.00M     1.62m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Morgan Thomas             12 Mill Valley            5-04.00M     1.62m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Summer Kragel             12 Olathe-South           5-04.00M     1.62m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jessica Haney             10 Lee's Summit           5-04.00M     1.62m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Dani Winslow              09 Olathe-South           5-04.00M     1.62m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Megan Elliott             11 Wichita-Trin           5-02.00M     1.57m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Morgan Walther            12 Andale                 5-02.00M     1.57m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Jordan Hirsbrunner        12 Monroe                 5-02.00M     1.57m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Grace Ivey                12 Sacred Heart           5-02.00M     1.57m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Olivia Barbosa            11 Olathe-South           5-02.00M     1.57m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Bailee Sterling           11 Kearney                5-02.00M     1.57m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Jessie Stindt             11 Shawnee Miss           5-00.00M     1.52m 
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Olivia Young              11 Emporia                4-10.00M     1.47m 
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 15 Caroline Crawford         09 Liberty                4-10.00M     1.47m 
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 15 Maddi Cook                12 Cole Camp              4-10.00M     1.47m 
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
 18 Jasmine Case              10 Park Hill So           4-10.00M     1.47m 
     4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M  3.75  2016        Kristen Bryant, Columbia Independent        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Khristen Bryant           12 Columbia Ind          12-00.00M     3.65m 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
      PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   PPP   XXX 
  2 Rachael Mayberry          12 Olathe-North          11-06.00M     3.50m 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Natalie Lanman            12 Shawnee Miss          11-06.00M     3.50m 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP   PPP     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  4 Erika Willis              11 Classical Ac          11-06.00M     3.50m 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP   PPP   PPP    XO   XXO   XXX 
  5 Katie Schumer             11 Jackson               11-00.00M     3.35m 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Jewel Eck                 12 Andale                11-00.00M     3.35m 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP    XO     O     O   XXX 
  7 Samantha VanHoecke        11 Paola                 11-00.00M     3.35m 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP   PPP    XO    XO   XXX 
  7 Mia Magby                 12 Maize                 11-00.00M     3.35m 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Elaina Roeder             11 Central (Spr          10-06.00M     3.20m 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP     O     O   XXX 
  9 Alyssa Wheeler            12 Wichita-Kapa          10-06.00M     3.20m 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP     O     O   XXX 
 11 Hadley Knaggs             12 Kearney               10-06.00M     3.20m 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO    XO     O   XXX 
 12 Cassie Jennings           12 Kirksville            10-06.00M     3.20m 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O     O   XXO   XXX 
 13 Meg Goza                  11 Op-St. Thoma          10-00.00M     3.04m 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O     O   XXX 
 13 Allie Barrett             12 Fort Osage            10-00.00M     3.04m 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O     O   XXX 
 15 Amirah Alsagr                Mary Institute C       9-06.00M     2.89m 
     9-06 10-00 
        O   XXX 
 -- Abigail Kelly-Salo        11 Shawnee Miss                NH            
     9-06 10-00 
      PPP   XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 5.90m  2013        Alexa Harmon-Thomas, Free State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jewell Bolden             12 Andover Cent             5.76m   3.4  18-10.75 
     5.52m(4.0) 5.50m(6.0) 5.49m(2.7) 5.63m(3.9) FOUL(2.5) 5.76m(3.4)
  2 Makenzy Mizera            11 Warrensburg              5.54m   2.3  18-02.25 
     5.06m(2.8) 5.22m(4.1) 5.39m(4.1) 5.54m(2.3) 5.25m(3.3) 5.06m(3.3)
  3 Trace Mosby               12 Smithville               5.53m   4.3  18-01.75 
     5.53m(4.3) 5.47m(2.1) 5.42m(4.4) 5.40m(3.7) 5.39m(4.7) 5.50m(1.5)
  4 Zionn Pearson             11 Micds                    5.50m   2.0  18-00.50 
     FOUL(3.1) 5.45m(2.5) 5.50m(2.0) 5.36m(4.8) 5.49m(4.5) 5.39m(2.1)
  5 Ninti Little              11 Chapman                  5.47m   2.4  17-11.50 
     5.47m(2.4) FOUL(2.3) 5.43m(5.1) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(4.4) 5.29m(2.6)
  6 Bailey Turner             11 Olathe-East              5.44m   3.1  17-10.25 
     5.44m(3.1) 5.38m(3.2) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(4.8) FOUL(3.9) 5.29m(1.4)
  6 Isabella Lotz             12 Christ Prepa             5.44m   1.1  17-10.25 
     5.37m(2.5) FOUL(4.9) 5.44m(1.1) 5.07m(2.4) FOUL(5.6) 5.20m(3.1)
  8 Leyla Edwards             12 Blue Springs             5.41m   4.3  17-09.00 
     5.41m(4.3) 5.35m(0.7) 5.01m(2.2) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(4.7) 5.09m(3.3)
  9 Eka Jose                  12 Liberty Nort             5.40m   5.5  17-08.75 
     5.18m(2.9) 5.40m(5.5) 5.33m(2.1) 4.92m(3.7) 5.26m(3.9) 5.38m(2.7)
 10 Cameryn Thomas            11 Lawrence-Fre             5.30m   4.5  17-04.75 
     5.17m(1.3) 5.28m(2.2) 5.30m(4.5)            
 11 Tamia Emerson             11 Liberty Nort             5.29m   5.1  17-04.25 
     5.24m(3.5) 5.29m(5.1) 5.18m(3.0)            
 12 Daisy Maessner            11 Kearney                  5.24m   4.3  17-02.25 
     5.24m(4.3) 5.08m(4.0) 4.85m(3.8)            
 13 Taylor Norman             10 Edmond Memor             5.11m   5.8  16-09.25 
     FOUL(5.4) 5.11m(5.8) 4.97m(3.2)          
 14 Lenetta Lee               10 Summit Chris             5.09m   5.5  16-08.50 
     5.09m(5.5) 4.95m(4.2) 4.88m(3.4)            
 15 Khristen Bryant           12 Columbia Ind             5.04m   2.9  16-06.50 
     4.76m(4.0) 4.90m(4.2) 5.04m(2.9)            
 16 Cameron Blumears          12 Edmond Memor             5.03m   3.9  16-06.00 
     5.03m(3.9) 4.95m(4.7) 4.69m(5.0)            
 17 Hanna Williams            12 Plattsburg               5.01m   3.7  16-05.25 
     4.81m(1.4) 5.01m(3.7) 4.85m(1.9)           
 17 Terri Misialek            11 Edmond Memor             5.01m   7.7  16-05.25 
     FOUL(3.0) 5.01m(7.7) 4.89m(3.0)            
 17 Osayi Omorodion           09 North Kansas             5.01m   4.3  16-05.25 
     4.62m(2.8) FOUL(4.4) 5.01m(4.3)            
 20 Jessie Stindt             11 Shawnee Miss             4.98m   4.5  16-04.25 
     4.83m(5.5) 4.46m(2.8) 4.98m(4.5)            
 21 Jessica Wegenka           10 Central (St.             4.88m   3.2  16-00.25 
     4.88m(3.2) FOUL(8.9) 4.74m(1.6)            
 22 Haley Miller              11 Plattsmouth              4.83m   3.1  15-10.25 
     FOUL(4.1) 4.83m(3.1) 4.74m(3.8)            
 23 Audrey Parson             09 Lee's Summit             4.81m   5.2  15-09.50 
     4.81m(5.2) 4.76m(1.5) 4.78m(2.8)            
 24 Kerryaunna Ross           11 Raytown Sout             4.80m   3.4  15-09.00 
     4.73m(0.8) FOUL(2.3) 4.80m(3.4)            
 25 Natelie Meyers            10 Bishop Miege             4.75m   5.4  15-07.00 
     4.48m(4.1) 4.75m(5.4) 4.64m(2.8)            
 26 Elizabeth Schwerdtfeger   10 Emporia                  4.66m   3.0  15-03.50 
     4.44m(2.9) 4.28m(4.7) 4.66m(3.0)            
 26 Tatyana Hopkins           12 Maize                    4.66m   3.1  15-03.50 
     4.66m(3.0) 4.65m(4.8) 4.66m(3.1)            
 
Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 12.52m  1988        Leah Kirklan, John Marshall                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Eka Jose                  12 Liberty Nort            11.66m   2.9  38-03.25 
     11.66m(2.9) 11.61m(3.1) 10.43m(4.8) 11.35m(1.5) 11.62m(2.5) 11.35m(2.1)
  2 Kayla Smith               11 Valley Heigh            11.57m   2.6  37-11.50 
     11.32m(1.8) 10.61m(3.6) 11.47m(4.7) 11.51m(1.6) 11.57m(2.6) 11.48m(1.6)
  3 Jessie Stindt             11 Shawnee Miss            11.52m   2.6  37-09.50 
     FOUL(2.3) 10.83m(2.8) 11.52m(2.6) 11.35m(1.7) 11.43m(1.8) FOUL(2.1)
  4 Makenzy Mizera            11 Warrensburg             11.46m   0.7  37-07.25 
     11.10m(1.5) 11.06m(4.9) 10.99m(3.2) 10.68m(2.5) 10.79m(1.2) 11.46m(0.7)
  5 Mariah Murdie             11 Meriden-Jeff            11.44m   1.5  37-06.50 
     10.72m(3.2) 10.93m(1.7) 11.19m(0.9) 11.02m(1.5) 11.11m(0.9) 11.44m(1.5)
  6 Bailey Turner             11 Olathe-East             11.10m   1.8  36-05.00 
     10.79m(2.4) 11.10m(1.8) 10.86m(4.1) FOUL(4.7) 11.10m(0.8) FOUL(2.0)
  7 Talia Emerson             10 Liberty Nort            10.93m   1.3  35-10.50 
     10.49m(-0.8) 10.74m(0.3) 10.92m(2.3) FOUL(2.4) 10.93m(1.3) FOUL(1.9)
  8 Jaleesa McWashington      10 Olathe-North            10.87m   1.9  35-08.00 
     10.79m(0.6) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.3) 10.59m(2.0) 10.87m(1.9) 10.80m(1.9)
  9 Reygan Brown              11 Olathe-East             10.84m   3.6  35-06.75 
     FOUL(0.9) 10.82m(0.8) 10.84m(3.6) 10.78m(1.9) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.9)
 10 Camryn Holloman           10 William Chri            10.79m   1.8  35-05.00 
     10.79m(1.8) 10.78m(4.0) 10.53m(1.5) 10.26m(1.6) 10.36m(1.4) 10.39m(1.2)
 11 Haley Miller              11 Plattsmouth             10.75m   2.6  35-03.25 
     10.36m(3.7) 10.75m(2.6) 10.28m(0.9)         
 12 Auna Childress            09 Lawrence-Fre            10.51m   0.7  34-05.75 
     10.48m(1.0) FOUL(3.7) 10.51m(0.7)            
 13 Brianna Vogts             11 Olpe                    10.49m   2.4  34-05.00 
     10.49m(2.4) 10.33m(1.4) 10.36m(1.2)            
 14 Abbi Folks                12 Perry-Lecomp            10.48m   1.6  34-04.75 
     10.27m(-0.4) 10.20m(2.0) 10.48m(1.6)            
 15 Jessica Haney             10 Lee's Summit            10.39m   0.8  34-01.25 
     10.07m(3.2) 10.09m(2.7) 10.39m(0.8)         
 16 Kaylee Lunn               11 Summit Chris            10.30m   2.9  33-09.50 
     FOUL(2.0) 9.44m(3.9) 10.30m(2.9)            
 17 Maggie Klover             10 Holden                  10.24m   0.4  33-07.25 
     10.24m(0.4) 9.91m(2.3) 9.97m(1.9)            
 18 Brea Turner               10 Olathe-North            10.22m   2.3  33-06.50 
     10.19m(1.7) 9.76m(1.1) 10.22m(2.3)            
 19 Holly Forrester           12 St. George-R            10.20m   2.6  33-05.75 
     FOUL(2.7) 9.91m(2.3) 10.20m(2.6)            
 19 Clare Fallon              12 Topeka-Washb            10.20m   0.3  33-05.75 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7) 10.20m(0.3)            
 21 Ariet King                12 Park Hill               10.10m   3.4  33-01.75 
     10.10m(3.4) 9.99m(2.9) 10.02m(1.1)            
 22 Tayte Kozlowski           09 Kickapoo                10.08m   1.4  33-01.00 
     9.61m(2.0) 9.63m(0.2) 10.08m(1.4)            
 23 Morgan Thomas             12 Mill Valley             10.03m   3.0  32-11.00 
     9.73m(0.8) 9.43m(1.3) 10.03m(3.0)            
 24 Skyler Sanders            11 Valley Heigh            10.00m   3.5  32-09.75 
     9.67m(-0.6) 9.87m(2.8) 10.00m(3.5)            
 25 Angelique Allen           12 Op-Blue Vall             9.99m   1.1  32-09.50 
     9.99m(1.1) 9.69m(2.8) 9.82m(3.8)            
 26 Katie Pingel              12 Benton-Scale             9.88m   4.5  32-05.00 
     9.26m(0.4) 9.78m(3.0) 9.88m(4.5)            
 27 Gabrielle Diederich       12 Sacred Heart             9.82m   4.1  32-02.75 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.8) 9.82m(4.1)         
 28 Emily Kaufman             12 Lenexa-St. J             9.74m   0.4  31-11.50 
     9.74m(0.4) 9.51m(1.5) 9.66m(3.1)            
 29 Sarah Bond                11 Eskridge-Mis             9.55m   3.1  31-04.00 
     9.46m(2.5) FOUL(2.6) 9.55m(3.1)            
 
Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 14.84m  2004        Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins, CO            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy Aurentz           10 Kickapoo                13.27m   43-06.50 
      12.50m  13.08m  12.77m  12.79m  13.27m  FOUL
  2 Keiara Williams           12 North Kansas            12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.58m  12.46m  12.69m  FOUL  12.96m  12.53m
  3 Keely McLaughlin          12 Grove                   12.87m   42-02.75 
      12.05m  12.13m  12.12m  12.18m  12.87m  12.64m
  4 Makayla Kelby             11 Lee's Summit            12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.64m  12.56m  12.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kaley Dalinghaus          12 Nemaha Centr            12.59m   41-03.75 
      11.71m  12.51m  12.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mikayla DeShazer          10 Lincoln Coll            12.05m   39-06.50 
      FOUL  11.62m  11.87m  12.05m  11.75m  FOUL
  7 Cassidy Androff           12 Gardner-Edge            11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.51m  11.95m  11.44m  11.35m  11.17m  11.93m
  8 Nicole Humphreys          12 Jackson                 11.85m   38-10.50 
      10.83m  11.67m  11.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sydney Johnson            11 Beloit                  11.80m   38-08.75 
      10.63m  11.80m  10.76m  10.97m  11.60m  11.13m
  9 Desirae Upton             12 Shawnee Miss            11.80m   38-08.75 
      10.72m  11.80m  10.55m  FOUL  FOUL  11.66m
 11 Alisha Straws             12 Raytown                 11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.16m  11.67m  11.61m            
 12 Bailee Swift              12 Cottonwood F            11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.27m  11.61m  10.87m            
 13 Alexis LaLiberte          12 Green Mounta            11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.03m  10.65m  11.58m            
 14 Simone Baldeh             12 Olathe-South            11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.57m  11.24m  11.52m            
 15 Michela Lemons            12 Fort Osage              11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.19m  FOUL  11.56m            
 16 Ella Godfrey              11 Kearney                 11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.93m  FOUL  11.33m            
 17 Kourtni Hubert            12 Beloit                  11.28m   37-00.25 
      10.53m  10.73m  11.28m            
 18 Jaden Bassett             11 Edmond Memor            11.19m   36-08.50 
      10.60m  9.87m  11.19m            
 19 LaShunda Tapp             09 Park Hill               10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.23m  10.91m  10.54m            
 20 Katy Commons              11 Andale                  10.90m   35-09.25 
      FOUL  10.90m  10.65m            
 21 Jenna Hennerberg          12 Washington              10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.88m  10.39m  10.36m            
 22 Kayla Middelton           12 Cole Camp               10.43m   34-02.75 
      9.87m  10.43m  10.35m            
 23 Mikayla Simons            12 Emporia                 10.32m   33-10.25 
      FOUL  10.32m  9.48m            
 24 Aaliyah Price             12 Edmond Memor            10.08m   33-01.00 
      10.08m  FOUL  9.94m            
 -- Gabby Hopkins             12 Mill Valley               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 47.71m  2004        Sarah Stevens, Fort Collins, CO            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Makayla Kelby             11 Lee's Summit            47.33m     155-03 
      41.28m  47.33m  FOUL  44.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kalynn Meyer              09 Superior                43.27m     141-11 
      FOUL  43.02m  FOUL  FOUL  43.27m  42.70m
  3 Allyssa Miller            12 Hill City               41.05m     134-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.05m  FOUL  39.69m  37.42m
  4 Sydney Johnson            11 Beloit                  40.01m     131-03 
      FOUL  37.97m  36.76m  FOUL  39.81m  40.01m
  5 Keiara Williams           12 North Kansas            38.41m     126-00 
      38.41m  37.72m  FOUL  37.16m  34.22m  38.40m
  6 Laurel Haley              12 Topeka-Washb            37.55m     123-02 
      FOUL  37.55m  35.50m  35.54m  32.62m  32.05m
  7 Kaley Dalinghaus          12 Nemaha Centr            37.00m     121-05 
      FOUL  37.00m  36.76m  FOUL  33.78m  34.32m
  8 Michela Lemons            12 Fort Osage              36.79m     120-08 
      FOUL  36.74m  34.70m  34.19m  FOUL  36.79m
  9 Kennedy Aurentz           10 Kickapoo                36.50m     119-09 
      FOUL  36.50m  33.03m  FOUL  35.04m  FOUL
 10 Ella Godfrey              11 Kearney                 36.16m     118-08 
      30.07m  27.94m  36.16m            
 11 Nicole Humphreys          12 Jackson                 35.99m     118-01 
      33.18m  34.64m  35.99m            
 12 Reggie Kanagawa           11 Blue Springs            35.98m     118-00 
      FOUL  35.98m  33.39m            
 13 Shelby Vermetten          12 Valley Heigh            35.92m     117-10 
      35.69m  35.92m  FOUL            
 14 Alexis LaLiberte          12 Green Mounta            35.82m     117-06 
      35.57m  30.38m  35.82m            
 15 Brianna Leahy             11 Benton-Scale            35.49m     116-05 
      35.49m  34.42m  FOUL            
 16 Gabby Hopkins             12 Mill Valley             35.13m     115-03 
      35.13m  33.59m  FOUL            
 17 Keely McLaughlin          12 Grove                   35.04m     114-11 
      FOUL  32.49m  35.04m            
 18 Erin Talbott              10 Edmond Memor            34.07m     111-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.07m            
 19 Kaylee Rampey             10 Edmond Memor            29.85m      97-11 
      FOUL  29.85m  29.03m            
 20 Aaliyah Price             12 Edmond Memor            27.80m      91-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.80m            
 -- Abigail Green             11 Francis Howe              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kate Warren               12 Great Bend                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mikayla DeShazer          10 Lincoln Coll              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 50.78m  2001        Kendra Wecker, Marysville, KS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Sanders            12 Kickapoo                44.46m     145-10 
      38.09m  42.90m  42.49m  41.43m  40.57m  44.46m
  2 Dana Baker                11 Olathe-North            43.57m     142-11 
      43.01m  34.38m  43.57m  42.53m  35.45m  42.96m
  3 Kourtni Hubert            12 Beloit                  42.30m     138-09 
      42.30m  39.03m  36.26m  37.73m  FOUL  39.63m
  4 Kayla Kurtz               10 Baldwin                 40.88m     134-01 
      37.68m  39.65m  38.93m  39.61m  40.39m  40.88m
  5 Bailee Swift              12 Cottonwood F            40.84m     134-00 
      38.92m  36.86m  40.83m  40.76m  36.71m  40.84m
  6 Katy Commons              11 Andale                  40.46m     132-09 
      38.34m  40.01m  40.46m  FOUL  33.42m  38.39m
  7 Shelby Edwards            12 Riverton                39.79m     130-06 
      36.98m  37.31m  35.94m  37.66m  FOUL  39.79m
  8 Ava Curry                 11 Liberty Nort            39.23m     128-08 
      34.07m  39.23m  37.55m  36.84m  FOUL  32.99m
  9 Jessica Sader             11 Knob Noster             36.99m     121-04 
      36.99m  33.96m  35.97m  FOUL  34.24m  32.88m
 10 Ashley Alexander          11 Webb City               36.72m     120-06 
      34.50m  36.43m  36.72m            
 11 Gabrielle Diederich       12 Sacred Heart            36.70m     120-05 
      36.70m  35.90m  34.97m            
 12 Kaley Dalinghaus          12 Nemaha Centr            36.41m     119-05 
      36.14m  36.41m  35.36m            
 13 Kelsie Lewis              10 Plattsburg              36.20m     118-09 
      33.76m  FOUL  36.20m            
 14 Calli Dannels             11 Madison                 35.59m     116-09 
      28.63m  35.59m  34.29m            
 15 Kennedy Comstock          10 Gardner-Edge            35.29m     115-09 
      35.03m  35.29m  32.64m            
 16 Maddie Harris             10 Lee's Summit            35.27m     115-08 
      34.85m  35.27m  32.14m            
 17 Alyssa Conway             12 Shawnee Heig            35.07m     115-01 
      34.88m  35.07m  34.42m            
 18 Reggie Kanagawa           11 Blue Springs            34.71m     113-10 
      32.18m  33.74m  34.71m            
 19 Carley Nelson             12 St. George-R            34.32m     112-07 
      34.32m  31.80m  33.78m            
 20 Kahler Wiebe              12 Lawrence-Fre            33.53m     110-00 
      33.53m  30.26m  33.31m            
 21 Jennica Smith             12 Emporia                 32.72m     107-04 
      27.87m  32.72m  31.35m            
 22 Heather Culbertson        12 Gardner-Edge            32.14m     105-05 
      32.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Kadie Smith               11 Cheney                  31.83m     104-05 
      FOUL  31.83m  FOUL            
 24 Jordan Hirsbrunner        12 Monroe                  31.69m     104-00 
      29.96m  31.69m  28.31m            
 25 Lexi Anglin               12 Lawrence                29.61m      97-02 
      28.14m  29.61m  27.71m            
 
Women Pole Vault Street Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kristen Hixson               Team 2                   4.58m   15-00.25 
     4.18 4.28 4.38 4.48 4.58 4.68 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Mary Saxer                   Team 1                   4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.18 4.28 4.38 4.48 4.58 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Kortney Ross                 Team 6                   4.48m   14-08.25 
     4.18 4.28 4.38 4.48 4.58 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Allison Koressel             Team 4                   4.28m   14-00.50 
     4.18 4.28 4.38 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Natalia Price                Team 3                      NH            
     4.18 
      XXX 
 -- Joana Costa                  Team 5                      NH            
     4.18 
      XXX 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 11.18  1982        Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chyna Watson-Reid         SO Iowa Western             12.00Q  2.7  2 
  2 Kelsey Lewis              JR Pittsburg St             12.02Q  1.5  4 
  3 Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet   SO Lincoln (Mo.             12.05Q  2.6  3 
  4 Shania Alexander          FR Neosho                   12.20Q  1.5  1 
  5 Crystal Cook              SO Neosho                   12.26Q  2.1  5 
  6 Jatoria McGirt            FR Cloud County             12.09q  2.7  2 
  7 Ajah Criner               FR Central Arka             12.16q  1.5  4 
  8 Rhy'Niesccea Paul         FR Neosho                   12.24q  1.5  1 
  9 Anika Ricks               SR Friends                  12.30q  2.1  5 
 10 Amber Forbes              JR Fort Hays St             12.31   2.7  2 
 11 Marjorie Thompson         SO Cloud County             12.31   2.6  3 
 12 Zenova Harris             SR NW Missouri              12.33   2.7  2 
 13 Landy Thomas              FR Spring Hill              12.37   1.5  1 
 14 Latiyera Yeargin          JR Emporia St.              12.38   1.5  1 
 15 Nikki Smith               FR Columbia (Mo             12.41   2.6  3 
 16 Jamaris Stephen           FR Central Arka             12.42   1.5  1 
 17 Malon Lee                 FR Missouri Val             12.46   1.5  4 
 18 Malacia Lee               JR Emporia St.              12.48   2.6  3 
 19 Keishonda Rose            JR Benedictine              12.49   2.7  2 
 20 Hannah Shield             SO Emporia St.              12.50   2.1  5 
 21 Kolby Ganther             FR Garden City              12.53   1.5  4 
 22 Jalayzha Turner-Ford      SO Iowa Western             12.56   2.1  5 
 23 Deja Gadison              FR Garden City              12.57   1.5  1 
 24 Blessing Oparaji          JR UMKC                     12.59   2.6  3 
 25 Sarah Hines               SO Emporia St.              12.63   1.5  1 
 26 Jayla Riggins             FR UMKC                     12.81   1.5  4 
 27 Maria Cisneros            FR Washburn                 12.83   2.1  5 
 28 Lindsay Poague            JR Emporia St.              12.84   1.5  4 
 29 Tarah Wiens               FR Washburn                 12.90   2.1  5 
 30 Rachel Heiman             FR Washburn                 12.98   2.6  3 
 31 Tavaija Bennett           FR Pratt CC                 12.99   1.5  4 
 32 Kiana Harvey              JR NW Missouri              13.08   2.1  5 
 33 Aaronna Allen             FR Neosho                   13.50   2.1  5 
 34 Jenna Jacoby              FR Avila                    14.84   2.7  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
=====================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 11.18  1982        Merlene Ottey, Nebraska                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelsey Lewis              JR Pittsburg St             11.75   4.6 
  2 Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet   SO Lincoln (Mo.             11.86   4.6 
  3 Ajah Criner               FR Central Arka             11.97   4.6 
  4 Chyna Watson-Reid         SO Iowa Western             11.98   4.6 
  5 Crystal Cook              SO Neosho                   12.01   4.6 
  6 Rhy'Niesccea Paul         FR Neosho                   12.08   4.6 
 -- Shania Alexander          FR Neosho                     DNF   4.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Collegiate
========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 22.32  2010        Veronica Campbell-Brown, adidas             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saqukine Cameron          SO Iowa Western             24.00Q  1.4  4 
  2 Zion Corrales-Nelson      FR California               24.32Q  1.8  2 
  3 Kelsey Lewis              JR Pittsburg St             24.40Q  1.0  1 
  4 Kimberley Bailey          SR Lincoln (Mo.             24.65Q  2.0  3 
  5 Bri'Anna Branch           SO Southern Ill             24.67q  1.4  4 
  6 Kelly Wycoff              JR Fort Hays St             24.73q  1.8  2 
  7 Chyna Watson-Reid         SO Iowa Western             24.91q  1.0  1 
  8 Ajah Criner               FR Central Arka             24.96q  1.0  1 
  9 Nikki Smith               FR Columbia (Mo             25.31q  2.0  3 
 10 Schantell Williams        SO California               25.31   1.8  2 
 11 Shania Alexander          FR Neosho                   25.33   2.0  3 
 12 Zenova Harris             SR NW Missouri              25.44   1.4  4 
 13 Hiba Mahgoub              FR NW Missouri              25.64   2.0  3 
 14 Lauren Daniel             JR Central Arka             25.65   1.4  4 
 15 Taylor Smith              SO California               25.72   1.0  1 
 16 Keishonda Rose            JR Benedictine              25.84   1.0  1 
 17 Sydny Harris              JR NW Missouri              25.88   1.4  4 
 18 Anika Ricks               SR Friends                  25.95   2.0  3 
 19 Hannah Shield             SO Emporia St.              26.04   1.0  1 
 20 Tisian Nealy              JR St. Mary (Ka             26.08   1.8  2 
 21 Elizabeth Blevins         JR Emporia St.              26.40   2.0  3 
 22 Latiyera Yeargin          JR Emporia St.              26.60   2.0  3 
 23 Jasmine Thomas            JR Kansas                   26.77   1.4  4 
 24 Tannesha Edwards          FR Graceland                26.99   1.0  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Collegiate
=====================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 22.32  2010        Veronica Campbell-Brown, adidas             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Saqukine Cameron          SO Iowa Western             23.50   2.5 
  2 Zion Corrales-Nelson      FR California               23.88   2.5 
  3 Kelsey Lewis              JR Pittsburg St             24.06   2.5 
  4 Kelly Wycoff              JR Fort Hays St             24.24   2.5 
  5 Bri'Anna Branch           SO Southern Ill             24.25   2.5 
  6 Kimberley Bailey          SR Lincoln (Mo.             24.53   2.5 
  7 Ajah Criner               FR Central Arka             24.54   2.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 52.19  1996        Nicki Green, Powerade                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chantel Bethune           SR UMKC                     55.79Q  2 
  2 Kelly Wycoff              JR Fort Hays St             55.97Q  3 
  3 Megan Linder              JR Kansas                   56.03Q  1 
  4 Adriana Newell            SR Kansas                   56.84Q  4 
  5 Omawumi Omare             SO Kansas                   56.63q  2 
  6 Alyssa Hammons            JR Pittsburg St             56.85q  1 
  7 Zantori Dickerson         FR Kansas                   57.47q  1 
  8 Genesis Ewell             FR Southern Ill             57.55q  3 
  9 Sophia Anderson           FR Minnesota                57.71q  2 
 10 Rachel Culberson          SO UMKC                     57.81   2 
 11 Dani Riesberg             SR Nebraska-Kea             57.95   1 
 12 Rhema Taylor              FR Pittsburg St             58.31   4 
 13 Hiba Mahgoub              FR NW Missouri              58.37   1 
 14 Sydny Harris              JR NW Missouri              58.56   3 
 15 Elizabeth Blevins         JR Emporia St.              58.60   3 
 16 Victoria Campfield        SO Central Arka             58.63   3 
 17 Nikki Smith               FR Columbia (Mo             58.79   3 
 18 Kelsey Graber             SO Emporia St.              58.82   1 
 19 Marie Alcindor            FR Cowley Count             58.90   4 
 20 Kylie Conrow              JR UMKC                     59.18   4 
 21 Athina Amanor             FR Spring Hill              59.21   2 
 22 Lindsay Davis             JR NW Missouri              59.97   2 
 23 Heather Hughes            JR Truman                 1:00.07   2 
 24 Aliyah Robinson           SO Central Arka           1:00.21   1 
 25 Tisian Nealy              JR St. Mary (Ka           1:00.95   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 52.19  1996        Nicki Green, Powerade                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chantel Bethune           SR UMKC                     55.18  
  2 Kelly Wycoff              JR Fort Hays St             55.48  
  3 Megan Linder              JR Kansas                   55.62  
  4 Genesis Ewell             FR Southern Ill             57.08  
  5 Sophia Anderson           FR Minnesota                58.25  
  6 Zantori Dickerson         FR Kansas                   59.17  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Seeded Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 2:01.30  1981        Leann Warren, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kailey Fuchs              SR Central Miss           2:11.21  
  2 Hanna Miller              SR UMKC                   2:11.67  
  3 Courtney Griffiths        SO Cowley Count           2:14.06  
  4 Ariel St. John            FR Cloud County           2:14.46  
  5 Katherine Haysbert        SR California             2:15.03  
  6 Brooke Guiot              SR UMKC                   2:17.98  
  7 Sarah Jewett              JR Pittsburg St           2:21.95  
 
Women 800 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 2:01.30  1981        Leann Warren, Oregon                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hannah Dimmick            SR Kansas                 2:11.95   3 
  2 Janelle Johnson           SR UMKC                   2:15.25   3 
  3 Kari Blattner             SO Southwestern           2:16.80   3 
  4 Courtney Freed            JR Washburn               2:17.89   3 
  5 Samantha Gibson           SR Central Arka           2:18.06   3 
  6 Morgan Lenners            SR Nebraska Wes           2:18.86   3 
  7 Alison Nutt               SO Highland CC            2:18.88   2 
  8 Katrina Guyot             SO Kansas                 2:19.48   2 
  9 Taylor Williams           FR Cowley Count           2:19.66   3 
 10 Andrea Mendez             JR MidAmerica N           2:20.04   2 
 11 Tenka Stringer            FR Avila                  2:20.70   2 
 12 April Graham              FR Nebraska-Kea           2:20.82   3 
 13 Sassie Matzen             SO NW Missouri            2:21.53   2 
 14 Coshan Campbell           FR Highland CC            2:22.46   2 
 15 Linda Delgado             JR St. Mary (Ka           2:22.94   2 
 16 Ja'Ianna Williams         JR Lincoln (Mo.           2:23.07   1 
 17 Ciara Thuston             FR Johnson Coun           2:23.32   1 
 18 Hope Manning              SO Pittsburg St           2:23.50   3 
 19 Rylee Bahe                FR Nebraska Wes           2:23.57   2 
 20 Riley Focht               SR Nebraska Wes           2:24.90   1 
 21 Maria Wendell             SO Central Miss           2:25.08   2 
 22 Madeline Glodowski        SO Graceland              2:27.71   1 
 23 Courtney Nemechek         SO Fort Hays St           2:29.17   1 
 24 Gemma Gonzalez            FR Allen County           2:29.33   1 
 25 Maria Vargas              FR Cowley Count           2:30.62   1 
 26 Krystal Rivera            JR St. Mary (Ka           2:31.27   2 
 27 McKenna Rugan             SO Emporia St.            2:31.66   1 
 28 Hannah Johnson            FR Allen County           2:32.94   1 
 29 Jasmine Duarte            FR Washburn               2:34.17   1 
 30 Andrea Parra              SO Johnson Coun           2:34.61   1 
 31 Nicole Blick              FR Emporia St.            2:42.30   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 4:08.94  1983        Nadesha Raldugina, USSR                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Nolke           JR UMKC                   4:38.07   3 
  2 Shea Bonine               SO Fort Hays St           4:39.22   3 
  3 Shanieke Watson           SO Iowa Western           4:40.38   3 
  4 Lindsey Meng                 KC Smoke TC            4:40.82   3 
  5 Kami Tabor                FR Graceland              4:43.84   2 
  6 Lauren Harrell            SO Kansas                 4:44.63   3 
  7 Jordan Puvogel            SO Pittsburg St           4:46.33   2 
  8 Lauren Roberts            JR Fort Hays St           4:46.79   3 
  9 Anna-Lena Theisen         FR Lindenwood             4:49.55   3 
 10 Sarah Jaloma              FR UMKC                   4:49.72   2 
 11 Lucy Leighton             SR Benedictine            4:55.47   3 
 12 Courtney Rogers           SO Central Miss           4:56.99   2 
 13 Kylee Smallfoot           JR Midland                4:58.10   3 
 14 Yulissa Dela Torre        FR Johnson Coun           4:58.80   2 
 15 Emily Ellis               SO Johnson Coun           4:59.08   2 
 16 Gabby Gracia              JR Nebraska-Kea           5:00.11   2 
 17 Niki LeDuc                FR Washburn               5:02.45   2 
 18 Naomi Similus             FR Cowley Count           5:02.76   2 
 19 Lisa Penner               SO Fort Hays St           5:04.32   2 
 20 Melissa Shepherd          JR NW Missouri            5:08.26   2 
 21 Colleen Russell           SO Johnson Coun           5:08.73   1 
 22 Alexis Almloff            SO Johnson Coun           5:09.00   1 
 23 Krystal Rivera            JR St. Mary (Ka           5:09.41   1 
 24 Kalee Dowell              SO Graceland              5:11.64   1 
 25 Ivanna Uribe              FR Highland CC            5:11.96   1 
 26 Christina Wankum          FR Emporia St.            5:14.42   1 
 27 Danielle Davidson         FR Cowley Count           5:21.52   2 
 28 Madisyn Uhing             FR Washburn               5:29.68   1 
 29 Jessalyn Rivet-Tissot     FR Johnson Coun           5:30.53   1 
 30 Bailee Wilson             SO Emporia St.            5:35.56   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 16:02.27  1986        Pat Murray, Western Illinois             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cynthia Torres            SR Missouri Sou          17:32.14   2 
  2 Laura Tarantino           SR Truman                17:39.13   2 
  3 Piper Misse               FR Pittsburg St          17:40.68   2 
  4 Brigette Caruthers        SR Central Arka          17:45.75   2 
  5 Sammy Laurenzo            JR NW Missouri           17:47.58   2 
  6 Lorena Moreno             JR St. Mary (Ka          17:47.62   2 
  7 Hannah Awtry              SO Nebraska Wes          17:52.03   2 
  8 Ashton Henson             SO Pittsburg St          17:53.18   2 
  9 Janelle Bethea            JR Hastings              17:56.50   1 
 10 Nicole Svendsen           JR Central Miss          18:03.21   2 
 11 Grace Morgan              SR Kansas                18:13.94   2 
 12 Katherine Sitzes          SR Southwest Ba          18:17.18   2 
 13 Taylor Duncan                KC Smoke TC           18:19.54   2 
 14 Lindsey McDonald             KC Smoke TC           18:20.19   1 
 15 Rachel Simon              SR Kansas                18:26.03   2 
 16 Chelsea Jackson           JR Fort Hays St          18:29.91   1 
 17 Elizabeth Cramer          SO Nebraska-Kea          18:39.06   1 
 18 Kaylee Snell              FR Washburn              18:43.60   1 
 19 Lisa Lauschke             FR Kansas                19:01.33   1 
 20 Anne Wood                 FR Pittsburg St          19:02.73   1 
 21 Vicky Ibarra              SO Allen County          19:10.21   1 
 22 Rebekah Landy                Unattached            19:17.31   1 
 23 Mercy Perez               JR Emporia St.           19:38.26   1 
 24 Shelby Werner             SO Missouri Sou          19:55.04   2 
 -- Mikayla Engeman           JR NW Missouri                DNF   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 34:41.33  1995        Amber Anderson, unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristen Brosnan              Unattached            37:11.35  
  2 Riley Sigler              SR Nebraska Wes          38:38.40  
  3 Alisn Stevens             SR St. Mary (Ka          39:04.64  
  4 Maria Galarza             SO Texas Wesley          39:05.44  
  5 Erin Krohn                SO MidAmerica N          39:07.21  
  6 Abbey Foreman             SO Central Arka          39:59.24  
  7 Madison Sellars           JR Central Arka          40:03.41  
  8 Kaylee Shanley            SO MidAmerica N          40:44.27  
  9 Melissa Gonzales          FR Texas Wesley          41:06.00  
 10 Kaitlynn Ellis            FR St. Mary (Ka          42:35.10  
 11 Abby Chaidez              FR Texas Wesley          43:57.84  
 12 Kaitlynn Tuey             JR St. Mary (Ka          44:43.63  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 43.94  1983        Nebraska                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Nelson           JR Pittsburg St           M 13.76Q  1.6  3 
  2 Rachel Schow              FR Minnesota              M 13.92Q  1.6  1 
  3 Adriana Janic             FR Hutchinson C           M 14.05Q  2.0  2 
  4 Chelsea Baker             JR Friends                M 14.47Q  2.0  4 
  5 Remy Abrought             SR UMKC                   M 14.14q  2.0  2 
  6 Mallory Short             SR UMKC                   M 14.27q  1.6  1 
  7 Jada Steele               FR UMKC                   M 14.47q  2.0  2 
  8 Gabrielle Dabney          SO Kansas                 M 14.57q  2.0  2 
  9 Erin Hodge                JR Lindenwood             M 14.62q  1.6  3 
 10 Sarah Hines               SO Emporia St.            M 14.63   1.6  3 
 11 Kelsey Lacy               JR NW Missouri            M 14.76   1.6  1 
 12 Morgan McCormick          JR NW Missouri            M 14.77   1.6  1 
 13 Lindsay Poague            JR Emporia St.            M 14.89   2.0  4 
 14 Tyjai Adams               FR Washburn               M 15.03   1.6  1 
 15 Hadley Swanson            SR Central Arka           M 15.22   2.0  2 
 16 Micheala Hoffman          SO Nebraska-Kea           M 15.51   1.6  3 
 17 Kristian Ruiz             FR Garden City            M 15.68   1.6  1 
 18 Madalynn Norris           FR Washburn               M 15.75   2.0  2 
 19 Emily Wedlock             FR NW Missouri            M 15.84   1.6  3 
 20 Kylee Poague              FR Fort Hays St           M 15.87   2.0  2 
 21 Kaley Breault             SO Truman                 M 15.89   1.6  1 
 22 Erica Beck                SR Truman                 M 16.34   2.0  4 
 23 Renee Summerville         SO Cloud County           M 16.35   2.0  4 
 24 Cierra Taylor             SO Neosho                 M 16.81   2.0  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
=====================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 43.94  1983        Nebraska                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtney Nelson           JR Pittsburg St             13.38   4.4 
  2 Rachel Schow              FR Minnesota                13.49   4.4 
  3 Adriana Janic             FR Hutchinson C             13.57   4.4 
  4 Remy Abrought             SR UMKC                     13.67   4.4 
  5 Mallory Short             SR UMKC                     14.24   4.4 
  6 Jada Steele               FR UMKC                     14.24   4.4 
  7 Gabrielle Dabney          SO Kansas                   14.48   4.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 55.67  1984        Nawal El Moutawakel, Iowa State             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emilyn Dearman            SR Pittsburg St             58.61Q  1 
  2 Emma Spagnola             JR Minnesota                59.15Q  3 
  3 Taylor Needham            JR Southwestern           1:01.06Q  2 
  4 Courtney Nelson           JR Pittsburg St           1:02.33Q  4 
  5 Lindsey Smits             SO Minnesota              1:01.06q  1 
  6 Jordan Hammond            FR NW Missouri            1:02.58q  2 
  7 Shanice Clarke            FR Lincoln (Mo.           1:03.55q  3 
  8 Regina Huesca-Barrales    SO Lindenwood             1:03.96q  3 
  9 Carolyn Ross              FR UMKC                   1:04.30q  1 
 10 Jazmin Williams           FR Emporia St.            1:04.30   2 
 11 Chesney Walker            FR UMKC                   1:05.22   4 
 12 Emily Wedlock             FR NW Missouri            1:05.25   2 
 13 Marissa Gress             SO Truman                 1:05.42   1 
 14 Jenny Krause              FR Washburn               1:05.53   3 
 15 Zavannah Brown            FR Cowley Count           1:05.91   2 
 16 Emma Taylor               JR NW Missouri            1:05.91   4 
 17 Kira Williams             FR Highland CC            1:06.23   1 
 18 Peri Lange                FR Fort Hays St           1:06.25   3 
 19 Kylee Poague              FR Fort Hays St           1:06.28   2 
 20 Amanda Conway             FR Washburn               1:06.50   4 
 21 Molly Dean                FR Kansas                 1:06.71   3 
 22 Sophie Hayes              JR Emporia St.            1:07.50   1 
 23 Courtney Batchman         FR Fort Hays St           1:08.00   1 
 24 Micheala Hoffman          SO Nebraska-Kea           1:08.21   3 
 25 Molly Sampson             JR Central Arka           1:09.38   2 
 26 Lisa Blackwood            SO Iowa Western           1:09.92   4 
 27 Aaronna Allen             FR Neosho                 1:15.97   4 
 -- Shelby Hundley            SO Friends                     DQ   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 55.67  1984        Nawal El Moutawakel, Iowa State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma Spagnola             JR Minnesota                58.52  
  2 Taylor Needham            JR Southwestern             59.72  
  3 Lindsey Smits             SO Minnesota              1:00.50  
  4 Jordan Hammond            FR NW Missouri            1:02.61  
  5 Shanice Clarke            FR Lincoln (Mo.           1:03.19  
  6 Carolyn Ross              FR UMKC                   1:07.09  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase unseeded Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 10:07.30  2007        Trina Cox, Pacer/Brooks                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jana Palmowski               Unattached            10:42.46  
  2 Morgan Benesch            SR Nebraska-Kea          10:48.20  
  3 Michaela Hylen            JR Truman                11:11.62  
  4 Carlin Greene             JR Pittsburg St          11:13.00  
  5 Sierra Gray               SR Missouri Sou          11:15.94  
  6 Christa Follette          SO Friends               11:18.45  
  7 Brooke Zimmerman          SR Friends               11:18.91  
  8 Quinnlyn Walcott          SO Pittsburg St          11:24.01  
  9 Ellie Beiermann           FR Nebraska Wes          11:33.18  
 10 Molly Dibben              JR Nebraska-Kea          11:37.33  
 11 Katren Rienbolt           SO Pittsburg St          11:41.43  
 12 Taylor Dunn               SO Central Arka          11:42.15  
 13 Amy Marx                  SO Central Miss          11:48.62  
 14 Kaitlyn TerBush           FR Cowley Count          11:51.95  
 15 Erin Woodward             FR Central Arka          11:52.18  
 16 Maggie Lambert            SO Hutchinson C          12:10.00  
 17 Shelby Stouffer           FR St. Mary (Ka          12:31.15  
 18 Sophia Defeo              JR St. Mary (Ka          12:48.41  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 43.94  1983        Nebraska                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kansas  'B'                                           46.61Q  2 
     1) Tianna Valentine SR             2) Mariah Kuykendoll FR           
     3) Nicole Montgomery SO            4) Adriana Newell SR              
  2 Emporia St.                                           47.64Q  1 
     1) Latiyera Yeargin JR             2) Hannah Shield SO               
     3) Malacia Lee JR                  4) Jazmin Williams FR             
  3 NW Missouri                                           48.20Q  3 
     1) Kelsey Lacy JR                  2) Jordan Hammond FR              
     3) Morgan McCormick JR             4) Zenova Harris SR               
  4 Cloud County CC                                       47.85q  2 
     1) Mekeba Nash FR                  2) Precious Posey FR              
     3) Marjorie Thompson SO            4) Jatoria McGirt FR              
  5 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         48.02q  1 
     1) Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet SO      2) Diana Cauldwell JR             
     3) Kimberley Bailey SR             4) Jacqui Moran FR                
  6 Central Arkansas                                      48.28q  2 
     1) Ajah Criner FR                  2) Lauren Daniel JR               
     3) Jamaris Stephen FR              4) Sofia Ramirez-Maciel JR        
  7 Neosho                                                48.35q  1 
     1) Rhy'Niesccea Paul FR            2) Shania Alexander FR            
     3) Ashley Moon FR                  4) Crystal Cook SO                
  8 Garden City CC                                        48.50q  2 
     1) Marisa Puente FR                2) Deja Gadison FR                
     3) Deidre Smith SR                 4) Kolby Ganther FR               
  9 Baker                                                 48.85q  1 
     1) Kiana Turner SR                 2) Gloria Mares JR                
     3) Myan Elrington SO               4) Erica Esch FR                  
 10 Washburn                                              48.90   1 
     1) Rachel Heiman FR                2) Jenny Krause FR                
     3) Tyjai Adams FR                  4) Maria Cisneros FR              
 11 Nebraska-Kearney                                      49.34   2 
     1) Cassidy McIntire FR             2) Danica Liess JR                
     3) Dani Riesberg SR                4) Cassidy Dyhrkopp FR            
 12 Cowley County CC                                      49.60   3 
     1) Kionte Sampson FR               2) Marie Alcindor FR              
     3) Zavannah Brown FR               4) Special Hawkins SO             
 13 Benedictine (Kan.)                                    50.42   1 
     1) Megan Quigley FR                2) Cassie Helena JR               
     3) Sarah Lucas FR                  4) Keishonda Rose JR              
 14 Columbia (Mo.)                                        50.54   3 
     1) Jade VonLeggett SO              2) Mikayla Sehlmeyer FR           
     3) Abbegail Robinson FR            4) Nikki Smith FR                 
 15 Truman                                                50.63   3 
     1) Kaley Breault SO                2) Heather Hughes JR              
     3) Marissa Gress SO                4) Marquita Cooper JR             
 -- Umkc                                                    DNF   2 
     1) Jayla Riggins FR                2) Remy Abrought SR               
     3) Mallory Short SR                4) Genel Rollins JR               
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 43.94  1983        Nebraska                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emporia St.                                           47.25  
     1) Latiyera Yeargin JR             2) Hannah Shield SO               
     3) Malacia Lee JR                  4) Jazmin Williams FR             
  2 Cloud County CC                                       47.60  
     1) Mekeba Nash FR                  2) Precious Posey FR              
     3) Marjorie Thompson SO            4) Jatoria McGirt FR              
  3 Garden City CC                                        47.96  
     1) Marisa Puente FR                2) Deja Gadison FR                
     3) Deidre Smith SR                 4) Kolby Ganther FR               
  4 NW Missouri                                           48.02  
     1) Hiba Mahgoub FR                 2) Jordan Hammond FR              
     3) Morgan McCormick JR             4) Zenova Harris SR               
  5 Neosho                                                48.33  
     1) Rhy'Niesccea Paul FR            2) Shania Alexander FR            
     3) Ashley Moon FR                  4) Crystal Cook SO                
 -- Lincoln (Mo.)                                            DQ  
     1) Sharolyn Joseph Hamblet SO      2) Kimberley Bailey SR            
     3) Jacqui Moran FR                 4) Diana Cauldwell JR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 3:31.87  2012        Kansas                                    
                         Morris,Daniels,Wilson,Dixon                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:46.05Q  1 
     1) Ja'Ianna Williams JR            2) Renea Ambersley SO             
     3) Kissi-Ann Brown JR              4) Shanice Clarke FR              
  2 Kansas                                              3:46.75Q  2 
     1) Chloe Akin-Otiko FR             2) Zantori Dickerson FR           
     3) Omawumi Omare SO                4) Megan Linder JR                
  3 Pittsburg St.                                       3:46.63q  1 
     1) Alyssa Hammons JR               2) Rhema Taylor FR                
     3) Emilyn Dearman SR               4) Courtney Nelson JR             
  4 Southwest Baptist                                   3:47.27q  2 
     1) Armani Battle FR                2) Mary Carr SR                   
     3) MaKenna Watson JR               4) Mary Bergman SR                
  5 Umkc                                                3:47.39q  1 
     1) Rachel Culberson SO             2) Hanna Miller SR                
     3) Kylie Conrow JR                 4) Chantel Bethune SR             
  6 Iowa Western CC                                     3:52.61q  2 
     1) Lisa Blackwood SO               2) Shanieke Watson SO             
     3) Chyna Watson-Reid SO            4) Saqukine Cameron SO            
  7 NW Missouri                                         3:54.25q  2 
     1) Hiba Mahgoub FR                 2) Emma Taylor JR                 
     3) Jordan Hammond FR               4) Zenova Harris SR               
  8 Cowley County CC                                    3:58.20q  1 
     1) Zavannah Brown FR               2) Courtney Griffiths SO          
     3) Taylor Williams FR              4) Marie Alcindor FR              
  9 Emporia St.                                         3:58.58q  1 
     1) Jazmin Williams FR              2) Kelsey Graber SO               
     3) Elizabeth Blevins JR            4) Sophie Hayes JR                
 10 Nebraska-Kearney                                    4:02.03   2 
     1) Danica Liess JR                 2) Jessica Rauert FR              
     3) April Graham FR                 4) Dani Riesberg SR               
 11 Cloud County CC                                     4:02.87   1 
     1) Ariel St. John FR               2) Precious Posey FR              
     3) Shania Anguish FR               4) Marjorie Thompson SO           
 12 Truman                                              4:08.75   1 
     1) Heather Hughes JR               2) Kaley Breault SO               
     3) Marissa Gress SO                4) Marquita Cooper JR             
 13 Benedictine (Kan.)                                  4:09.50   2 
     1) Mollie Ambuul SO                2) Katie Weaver SO                
     3) Danica Shimkus SR               4) Keishonda Rose JR              
 14 Neosho                                              4:23.40   1 
     1) Shania Alexander FR             2) Crystal Cook SO                
     3) Jade Williams SO                4) Ashley Moon FR                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 3:31.87  2012        Kansas                                    
                         Morris,Daniels,Wilson,Dixon                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kansas                                              3:42.73  
  2 Pittsburg St.                                       3:44.24  
     1) Alyssa Hammons JR               2) Rhema Taylor FR                
     3) Courtney Nelson JR              4) Emilyn Dearman SR              
  3 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:44.61  
     1) Ja'Ianna Williams JR            2) Renea Ambersley SO             
     3) Kissi-Ann Brown JR              4) Shanice Clarke FR              
  4 Southwest Baptist                                   3:46.80  
     1) Armani Battle FR                2) Mary Carr SR                   
     3) MaKenna Watson JR               4) Mary Bergman SR                
  5 Umkc                                                3:49.77  
     1) Kylie Conrow JR                 2) Chantel Bethune SR             
     3) Hanna Miller SR                 4) Rachel Culberson SO            
  6 NW Missouri                                         3:53.00  
     1) Hiba Mahgoub FR                 2) Emma Taylor JR                 
     3) Jordan Hammond FR               4) Zenova Harris SR               
  7 Emporia St.                                         4:02.71  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pittsburg St.                                       9:31.18  
     1) Jordan Puvogel SO               2) Hope Manning SO                
     3) Carlin Greene JR                4) Sarah Jewett JR                
  2 Cowley County CC                                    9:32.93  
     1) Naomi Similus FR                2) Courtney Griffiths SO          
     3) Maria Vargas FR                 4) Taylor Williams FR             
  3 Friends                                             9:40.87  
     1) Shelby Hundley SO               2) Christa Follette SO            
     3) Samantha Melillo SR             4) Miranda Tenove FR              
 
Women Distance Medley Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 11:32.61  1993        Michigan                                 
                          Kluge,Webb,Harvey,MCClimon                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas                                             12:04.95  
     1) Courtney Coppinger JR           2) Whitney Adams SR               
     3) Riley Cooney SO                 4) Lauren Harrell SO              
  2 Fort Hays St.                                      12:21.75  
     1) Shea Bonine SO                  2) Amber Forbes JR                
     3) Lauren Roberts JR               4) Micki Krzesinski SR            
  3 Umkc                                               12:31.39  
     1) Elizabeth Nolke JR              2) Janelle Johnson SR             
     3) Brooke Guiot SR                 4) Sarah Jaloma FR                
  4 Truman                                             13:00.42  
     1) Courtney Bakken FR              2) Taylor Knoche JR               
     3) Taylor Burlis SO                4) Carly Garnett FR               
  5 Central Arkansas                                   13:07.51  
     1) Erin Woodward FR                2) Molly Sampson JR               
     3) Taylor Dunn SO                  4) Brigette Caruthers SR          
 
Women High Jump Collegiate
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 1.89m  1990        Julieanne Broughton, Arizona                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Baker             JR Friends                  1.70m    5-07.00  Won Jumpoff
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Adriana Janic             FR Hutchinson C             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Bailey Collier            SR Southwestern             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Emily Everitt             JR Nebraska-Kea             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  5 Lara Spaulding            SO Johnson Coun             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Sydney Cornett            SR Truman                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Anna Tyan                 SO Lindenwood               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Bethany Bowman               Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Caraline Slattery         SO Kansas                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Justine Paton             SO Johnson Coun             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Jade Braniff              JR Nebraska-Kea             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Heather Polson            JR Emporia St.                 NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Audrey Wichmann           SO NW Missouri                 NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Lashaunda Yates           SR Graceland                   NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Gabriel Foster            FR UMKC                        NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Hannah Noble              SR Central Arka                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Kelsey Fitzgerald         JR Nebraska-Kea                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Collegiate
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 4.50m  2011        Kylie Hudson, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Kallenberger     SR Central Miss             3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Kaylee VanBlarcum         SR Central Miss             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Anna Megenhardt           SR Hastings                 3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Megan Wickersham          SR Pittsburg St             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Renee Rhodes              SO Columbia (Mo             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Olivia Groeber            FR Central Arka             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Christy Nell              FR UMKC                     3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Sara Calhoun              SR Central Arka             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Kylee Study               JR Nebraska-Kea             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Mandy Rathje              SR Nebraska-Kea             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Allexis Menghini          JR Washburn                 3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Iva Shepherd              JR Emporia St.              3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.30 3.45 
        O  XXX 
 12 Mara Meneely              FR UMKC                     3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.30 3.45 
        O  XXX 
 12 Catalina Bissell          SR Emporia St.              3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.30 3.45 
        O  XXX 
 12 Brittany Mitchell         JR NW Missouri              3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.30 3.45 
        O  XXX 
 -- Chris Luansing            SO Cowley Count                NH            
     3.30 
      XXX 
 -- Alyssa McCarthick         SR Pittsburg St                NH            
     3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Collegiate
===============================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 6.68m  2008        Elva Goulborne, Steller  Athletics          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Abby Stricker             SO Columbia (Mo             5.96m   4.0  19-06.75 
     5.72m(2.5) 5.96m(4.0) 5.90m(1.9) 5.62m(2.8) FOUL(3.5) 5.79m(2.0)
  2 Jazmin Williams           FR Emporia St.              5.88m   3.7  19-03.50 
     5.68m(2.0) 5.88m(3.7) 5.46m(1.6) 5.64m(2.8) 5.79m(2.1) 3.96m(0.3)
  3 Elina Gunnarsson          JR North Park               5.71m   4.0  18-09.00 
     5.21m(2.7) 5.63m(3.4) 5.71m(4.0) FOUL(1.2) 5.47m(1.9) 5.13m(0.6)
  4 Makayla Kueser            FR Washburn                 5.69m   2.6  18-08.00 
     5.16m(3.5) 5.50m(2.4) 5.38m(3.2) 5.43m(1.9) 5.49m(3.3) 5.69m(2.6)
  5 Kendra Smith              SR Lindenwood               5.66m   3.9  18-07.00 
     FOUL(1.5) 5.60m(3.4) 5.54m(2.8) 5.66m(3.9) FOUL(2.9) 5.59m(1.9)
  5 Jerosan Fletcher          JR Park U.                  5.66m   2.0  18-07.00 
     5.51m(3.0) 5.45m(1.0) 5.66m(2.0) 5.41m(3.3) 5.58m(3.1) 5.40m(0.4)
  7 Shantinique Cunningham    SO Hastings                 5.62m   3.0  18-05.25 
     5.62m(3.0) 5.29m(2.4) 5.30m(2.2) 5.35m(3.2) 5.27m(1.7) 5.36m(0.6)
  8 Jayla Riggins             FR UMKC                     5.60m   2.4  18-04.50 
     FOUL(3.5) 5.35m(2.3) 5.60m(2.4) 5.20m(3.2) FOUL(2.7) 5.47m(2.6)
  9 Hadley Swanson            SR Central Arka             5.50m   3.9  18-00.50 
     5.50m(3.9) 5.43m(2.6) 5.07m(3.0) 5.31m(1.5) FOUL(3.1) 5.42m(2.2)
 10 Kayvona Bragg             SO Avila                    5.36m   2.4  17-07.00 
     5.36m(2.4) 5.16m(0.4) 5.29m(2.1)            
 11 Kelsey Lacy               JR NW Missouri              5.35m   3.0  17-06.75 
     5.33m(2.3) 3.89m(2.9) 5.35m(3.0)            
 12 Maddie Minneart           SO Benedictine              5.31m   1.5  17-05.25 
     5.14m(1.4) 5.23m(3.2) 5.31m(1.5)            
 13 Sarah Lucas               FR Benedictine              5.24m   2.7  17-02.25 
     5.24m(2.7) 5.10m(2.3) 5.23m(1.9)            
 14 Ilishia Tarver            FR Garden City              5.10m   2.5  16-08.75 
     FOUL(2.5) 5.10m(2.5) FOUL(1.2)           
 15 Steinnun Atladottir       JR St. Mary (Ka             5.08m   2.8  16-08.00 
     FOUL(2.9) 5.08m(3.2) 5.08m(2.8)         
 16 Frankie Noeldner          JR Nebraska-Kea             5.03m   3.0  16-06.00 
     5.03m(3.0) 4.94m(2.3) 5.03m(2.4)            
 16 Jada Steele               FR UMKC                     5.03m   2.0  16-06.00 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.0) 5.03m(2.0)            
 18 Lashaunda Yates           SR Graceland                4.83m   1.5  15-10.25 
     4.55m(2.7) FOUL(2.1) 4.83m(1.5)            
 
Women Triple Jump Collegiate
===============================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 14.88m  2002        Trecia Smith, Nike Atlantic Coast          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Andrea Geubelle              Unattached              13.73m   4.4  45-00.50 
     13.02m(1.8) 13.51m(4.3) FOUL(4.9) 13.41m(3.6) 13.73m(4.4) 11.62m(2.4)
  2 Diana Cauldwell           JR Lincoln (Mo.            12.57m   4.8  41-03.00 
     FOUL(3.5) 12.57m(4.8) 12.23m(4.0) FOUL(4.6) 12.34m(3.3) 12.21m(3.3)
  3 Kendra Smith              SR Lindenwood              12.32m   5.6  40-05.00 
     FOUL(2.3) 12.26m(3.0) 12.32m(5.6) 12.16m(2.4) 12.31m(4.7) FOUL(5.3)
  4 Sofia Ramirez-Maciel      JR Central Arka            11.74m   4.6  38-06.25 
     11.18m(1.6) 11.48m(1.0) FOUL(4.3) 11.30m(3.8) 11.45m(2.3) 11.74m(4.6)
  5 Amira Jenkins             SR Pittsburg St            11.63m   1.9  38-02.00 
     FOUL(1.9) 11.40m(1.8) 11.63m(1.9) FOUL(0.7) 11.59m(1.5) FOUL(2.8)
  6 Nyabuony Gatluak          FR Garden City             11.58m   2.3  38-00.00 
     11.39m(2.0) 11.58m(2.3) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.7)
  7 Corinne Missi             SR Spring Hill             11.51m   5.3  37-09.25 
     FOUL(3.1) 11.23m(1.4) 11.51m(5.3) 11.42m(4.1) 11.12m(2.9) 11.23m(3.2)
  8 Abby Stricker             SO Columbia (Mo            11.39m   0.1  37-04.50 
     11.06m(0.8) 11.39m(0.1) 11.01m(1.5) 11.09m(2.9) 10.94m(1.4) 11.32m(4.6)
  9 Alex Koschel              FR NW Missouri             11.24m   1.3  36-10.50 
     11.17m(1.3) 11.24m(1.3) 11.15m(0.6) 10.99m(4.7) 10.96m(4.7) 11.00m(3.8)
 10 Carolyn Ross              FR UMKC                    11.02m   1.8  36-02.00 
     11.02m(1.8) PASS      PASS                 
 11 Cassidy Dyhrkopp          FR Nebraska-Kea            10.91m   0.5  35-09.50 
     FOUL(2.4) 10.91m(0.5) FOUL(0.9)            
 12 Chelsea Oberle            SR Emporia St.             10.83m   1.8  35-06.50 
     10.83m(1.8) 10.51m(1.8) FOUL(1.2)            
 13 Esther Loukawila          FR Park U.                 10.77m   1.3  35-04.00 
     10.61m(2.1) 10.77m(1.3) 10.65m(1.7)            
 14 Kaleena Logan             SO Columbia (Mo            10.74m   2.8  35-03.00 
     10.74m(2.8) FOUL(0.7) 10.61m(0.7)            
 15 Asha Alvarez              SO Allen County            10.73m   2.6  35-02.50 
     10.73m(2.6) 10.72m(1.1) FOUL(1.1)           
 16 Shayla Cotman             JR Emporia St.             10.71m   2.3  35-01.75 
     10.71m(2.3) 10.38m(2.2) FOUL(0.3)           
 17 Mekeba Nash               FR Cloud County            10.37m   1.5  34-00.25 
     10.30m(1.3) 10.37m(1.5) 10.32m(0.9)            
 18 Frankie Noeldner          JR Nebraska-Kea            10.36m   1.6  34-00.00 
     10.36m(1.6) 10.18m(2.8) FOUL(5.0)           
 -- Dasjah Mason              SR UMKC                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(4.2)           
 
Women Shot Put Collegiate
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 17.39m  2012        Kearsten Peoples, Missouri                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kiley Sabin               SO Minnesota               16.08m   52-09.25 
      14.58m  14.92m  15.49m  15.78m  16.08m  15.61m
  2 Nayoka Clunis             SO Cloud County            14.47m   47-05.75 
      12.35m  13.10m  13.43m  13.67m  13.88m  14.47m
  3 Jasmine Smith             JR Pittsburg St            14.30m   46-11.00 
      FOUL  14.26m  FOUL  14.02m  14.30m  FOUL
  4 Samantha Liermann         SO Concordia (N            14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.64m  13.02m  14.13m  13.25m  13.68m  14.24m
  5 Amy Dorge                 JR Central Miss            13.99m   45-10.75 
      13.15m  13.65m  13.84m  FOUL  13.13m  13.99m
  6 Martanna Stemmons         FR UMKC                    13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.19m  FOUL  13.48m  13.21m  13.65m  FOUL
  7 Jena Black                SO Pittsburg St            13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.15m  12.92m  FOUL  13.60m  13.55m  13.53m
  8 Adrianna Shaw             FR Concordia (N            13.39m   43-11.25 
      13.39m  12.94m  13.18m  FOUL  FOUL  13.20m
  9 Sara Olsen                JR Hastings                13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.37m  FOUL  FOUL  13.14m  FOUL  13.10m
 10 Cassidy Smestad           SO Truman                  13.11m   43-00.25 
      13.06m  12.82m  13.11m            
 11 Mackenzie Crowder         SO Nebraska-Kea            13.10m   42-11.75 
      12.79m  12.67m  13.10m            
 12 Kelbie Lyon               SO Hastings                12.89m   42-03.50 
      FOUL  12.89m  FOUL            
 13 Holly Bower               JR Nebraska-Kea            12.80m   42-00.00 
      FOUL  12.63m  12.80m            
 14 Teeka Thompson            SR Hastings                12.79m   41-11.50 
      FOUL  12.63m  12.79m            
 15 Eboni Nash                SO Hastings                12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.75m  12.78m  12.71m            
 16 Baja Robinson             JR Fort Hays St            12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.72m  12.64m  12.75m            
 17 Morgan Gilliland          SR Emporia St.             12.51m   41-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.51m            
 18 Patria Vaimaona           SO Iowa Western            12.29m   40-04.00 
      FOUL  12.07m  12.29m            
 19 Nicole Ramaekers          JR Hastings                11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.53m  11.99m  FOUL            
 20 Rebecca Newsom            SO NW Missouri             11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.41m  FOUL  11.86m            
 21 Allison Hinson            JR Lindenwood              11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.24m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Keely Parish              SO Hastings                10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 60.94m  1991        Penny Neer, Nike Coast TC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jill Rushin                  Unattached              52.66m     172-09 
      47.85m  49.32m  52.66m  FOUL  FOUL  48.20m
  2 Alex Morgan                  Ironwood TC             52.27m     171-06 
      FOUL  51.72m  FOUL  52.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Rebecca Finley            SO UMKC                    50.58m     165-11 
      42.49m  46.45m  45.29m  FOUL  47.36m  50.58m
  4 Kiley Sabin               SO Minnesota               49.94m     163-10 
      48.59m  FOUL  49.00m  47.10m  49.94m  46.99m
  5 Matia Finley              SO UMKC                    49.40m     162-01 
      49.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.04m  FOUL
  6 Jasmine Smith             JR Pittsburg St            47.96m     157-04 
      44.91m  47.58m  FOUL  FOUL  46.70m  47.96m
  7 Patria Vaimaona           SO Iowa Western            47.92m     157-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.26m  45.14m  47.92m  46.75m
  8 Nayoka Clunis             SO Cloud County            47.34m     155-04 
      39.74m  47.34m  FOUL  44.89m  46.63m  FOUL
  9 Cassidy Smestad           SO Truman                  45.20m     148-03 
      FOUL  41.45m  45.11m  44.32m  45.20m  42.24m
 10 Jena Black                SO Pittsburg St            43.88m     143-11 
      40.73m  42.80m  43.88m  39.82m  42.95m  43.09m
 11 Amy Dorge                 JR Central Miss            42.16m     138-04 
      42.16m  40.83m  FOUL  41.88m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Gabbreil Harris           FR Cloud County            41.47m     136-01 
      32.29m  41.47m  FOUL            
 13 Logan Prater              FR Nebraska-Kea            40.51m     132-11 
      40.51m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Keely Parish              SO Hastings                40.26m     132-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.26m            
 15 Ashley Petr               FR Nebraska-Kea            40.14m     131-08 
      40.14m  FOUL  37.74m            
 16 Martanna Stemmons         FR UMKC                    39.70m     130-03 
      39.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Alex Rodriguez            FR Hutchinson C            39.48m     129-06 
      29.47m  39.48m  39.43m            
 18 Emma Benton               SO Nebraska-Kea            38.68m     126-11 
      36.74m  38.68m  37.54m            
 19 Codesha Harlin            FR Cowley Count            38.56m     126-06 
      38.56m  35.62m  FOUL            
 20 Kylie James               SO Hutchinson C            37.80m     124-00 
      32.12m  FOUL  37.80m            
 21 Morgan Gilliland          SR Emporia St.             37.79m     124-00 
      37.79m  37.64m  FOUL            
 22 Nicole Harnisch           SR NW Missouri             35.92m     117-10 
      35.44m  35.92m  FOUL            
 23 Karina Critten            SR Truman                  35.90m     117-09 
      35.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Teeka Thompson            SR Hastings                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Nicole Ramaekers          JR Hastings                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 69.65m  2013        Amber Campbell, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Temi Ogunrinde            SO Minnesota               61.09m     200-05 
      61.09m  FOUL  58.45m  55.01m  55.52m  57.11m
  2 Agnes Esser               JR Minnesota               60.58m     198-09 
      60.58m  FOUL  55.13m  55.09m  58.47m  58.27m
  3 Nina Horvath              JR Minnesota               58.08m     190-07 
      54.08m  55.18m  58.08m  55.42m  53.85m  FOUL
  4 Angie Guenther            SR Minnesota               57.13m     187-05 
      56.47m  FOUL  56.30m  57.13m  56.17m  54.90m
  5 Nayoka Clunis             SO Cloud County            54.38m     178-05 
      50.59m  52.27m  54.24m  51.38m  FOUL  54.38m
  6 Michelle Kyle             SR Lindenwood              52.57m     172-06 
      52.57m  FOUL  50.68m  51.52m  51.63m  52.44m
  7 Sydney Meyer              SR Concordia (N            52.16m     171-01 
      51.01m  51.03m  51.40m  51.90m  52.16m  FOUL
  8 Amy Dorge                 JR Central Miss            51.94m     170-05 
      48.55m  50.02m  51.94m  50.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sara Olsen                JR Hastings                50.55m     165-10 
      50.55m  FOUL  49.73m  47.71m  49.10m  FOUL
 10 Brianna Cooks             FR Pittsburg St            49.32m     161-10 
      49.32m  FOUL  48.16m            
 11 Karina Critten            SR Truman                  48.55m     159-03 
      FOUL  45.15m  48.55m            
 12 Patria Vaimaona           SO Iowa Western            48.50m     159-01 
      FOUL  48.50m  FOUL            
 13 Kelbie Lyon               SO Hastings                47.86m     157-00 
      47.86m  47.58m  FOUL            
 14 Holly Bower               JR Nebraska-Kea            47.28m     155-01 
      47.28m  FOUL  43.75m            
 15 Lorell Stuht              SR Central Coll            47.25m     155-00 
      FOUL  47.25m  FOUL            
 16 Morgan Gilliland          SR Emporia St.             47.22m     154-11 
      44.59m  47.22m  45.42m            
 17 Allison Hinson            JR Lindenwood              47.03m     154-03 
      47.03m  46.17m  FOUL            
 18 Abby Belt                 JR Friends                 45.37m     148-10 
      FOUL  45.37m  FOUL            
 19 Nicole Ramaekers          JR Hastings                45.03m     147-09 
      43.55m  45.03m  44.80m            
 20 Kendyl McDougald          JR MidAmerica N            44.81m     147-00 
      44.81m  FOUL  43.38m            
 21 Amanda Whitney            SO Johnson Coun            44.46m     145-10 
      44.46m  FOUL  44.25m            
 22 Abagayle Spilinek         JR Nebraska-Kea            44.18m     144-11 
      FOUL  44.18m  FOUL            
 23 Mary Ware                 SO Hastings                43.99m     144-04 
      43.45m  43.99m  43.67m            
 24 Darien Stancell           SR Pittsburg St            43.89m     144-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.89m            
 25 Eboni Nash                SO Hastings                41.00m     134-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.00m            
 -- Kali Robb                 SR Concordia (N              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 58.73m  1982        Dana Olson, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexcia Deutscher         FR Fort Hays St            47.82m     156-11 
      41.99m  41.82m  FOUL  40.57m  42.33m  47.82m
  2 Kendyl McDougald          JR MidAmerica N            44.68m     146-07 
      39.93m  42.23m  42.27m  40.15m  44.68m  44.07m
  3 Shelley Laures            JR NW Missouri             42.71m     140-01 
      FOUL  37.96m  41.90m  40.01m  42.71m  37.65m
  4 Jessica Gardner           FR Kansas Wesle            41.10m     134-10 
      35.90m  38.15m  41.10m  38.30m  FOUL  37.66m
  5 Morgan Ash                SO Hutchinson C            40.48m     132-10 
      34.80m  38.13m  40.48m  38.50m  37.31m  FOUL
  6 Allyn Murray              SO Pittsburg St            40.47m     132-09 
      33.15m  FOUL  38.91m  36.54m  40.47m  39.66m
  7 Korinne Sauvage           JR Spring Hill             40.37m     132-05 
      39.85m  FOUL  40.37m  38.75m  37.17m  FOUL
  8 Rachel Durler             JR Central Arka            40.34m     132-04 
      37.78m  34.61m  39.53m  37.45m  35.62m  40.34m
  9 Lexi Pint                 SO Johnson Coun            39.21m     128-08 
      35.50m  38.00m  39.21m  FOUL  37.53m  36.07m
 10 Katherine Bailey          JR Friends                 38.70m     127-00 
      37.93m  38.70m  36.59m            
 11 Elle Renault              SO Truman                  38.09m     125-00 
      36.29m  36.68m  38.09m            
 12 Savanah Case              SR MidAmerica N            37.05m     121-07 
      37.05m  33.57m  36.89m            
 13 Harjit Dosanjh            SO MidAmerica N            37.04m     121-06 
      32.04m  37.04m  FOUL            
 14 Zarin Goodrich            FR Iowa Western            36.88m     121-00 
      35.96m  36.36m  36.88m            
 15 Brooke Casley             FR Pittsburg St            36.65m     120-03 
      36.65m  31.81m  36.13m            
 16 Amanda Hurla              FR Fort Hays St            36.43m     119-06 
      32.16m  36.43m  FOUL            
 17 Elizabeth Costello        JR Emporia St.             33.96m     111-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.96m            
 18 Tyann Isaacs              JR Friends                 33.14m     108-09 
      FOUL  33.14m  FOUL            
 19 Emily Samuels             JR Emporia St.             32.95m     108-01 
      32.95m  32.67m  FOUL            
 20 Madison Orton             SO Emporia St.             32.45m     106-05 
      30.97m  32.45m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Collegiate Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kaylee Hinton             SO Texas Tech               24.29   6.3  1    953
  2 Rose Njoku                FR Texas Tech               25.01   6.3  1    886
  3 Kayla Nelson              FR Minnesota                25.26   6.3  1    863
  4 April Micheaux            JR Central Mich             26.10   5.6  2    788
  5 Lauren Doll               FR Friends                  26.33   5.6  2    769
  6 Talia Marquez             JR Kansas                   26.35   5.6  2    767
  7 Morgan Griffiths          SO Kansas                   26.59   5.6  2    746
  8 Daiwa Emmert              JR UMKC                     26.63   6.3  1    743
  9 Teri Huslig               JR Kansas                   26.82   6.3  1    727
 10 Sheila Lazaro             FR Missouri Val             26.86   6.3  1    724
 11 Monica Howard             SR Emporia St.              27.03   6.3  1    709
 12 Morgan Koenigs            SR Central Coll             27.42   5.6  2    677
 13 MacKenzie Edmundson       JR Graceland                30.26   5.6  2    464
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Collegiate Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaylee Hinton             SO Texas Tech             2:22.18     794
  2 Talia Marquez             JR Kansas                 2:24.72     761
  3 Teri Huslig               JR Kansas                 2:25.77     747
  4 Monica Howard             SR Emporia St.            2:26.41     739
  5 Rose Njoku                FR Texas Tech             2:29.43     700
  6 Kayla Nelson              FR Minnesota              2:29.46     700
  7 Morgan Griffiths          SO Kansas                 2:30.66     685
  8 Daiwa Emmert              JR UMKC                   2:40.15     571
  9 Sheila Lazaro             FR Missouri Val           2:40.48     567
 10 Morgan Koenigs            SR Central Coll           2:50.83     455
 11 April Micheaux            JR Central Mich           2:53.96     423
 12 MacKenzie Edmundson       JR Graceland              3:00.75     358
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Collegiate Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kaylee Hinton             SO Texas Tech               13.58   4.2  2   1039
  2 Morgan Griffiths          SO Kansas                   14.80   5.3  1    868
  3 Daiwa Emmert              JR UMKC                     14.80   5.9  3    868
  4 Rose Njoku                FR Texas Tech               14.86   5.9  3    860
  5 April Micheaux            JR Central Mich             14.88   4.2  2    858
  6 Talia Marquez             JR Kansas                   14.93   4.2  2    851
  7 Lauren Doll               FR Friends                  15.29   5.9  3    804
  8 Monica Howard             SR Emporia St.              15.40   4.2  2    790
  9 Kayla Nelson              FR Minnesota                15.45   5.9  3    783
 10 Sheila Lazaro             FR Missouri Val             16.06   5.3  1    707
 11 Morgan Koenigs            SR Central Coll             16.41   5.3  1    665
 12 MacKenzie Edmundson       JR Graceland                17.69   5.3  1    521
 13 Teri Huslig               JR Kansas                   18.95   5.9  3    395
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Collegiate Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaylee Hinton             SO Texas Tech               1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Daiwa Emmert              JR UMKC                     1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 April Micheaux            JR Central Mich             1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Teri Huslig               JR Kansas                   1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Rose Njoku                FR Texas Tech               1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Monica Howard             SR Emporia St.              1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kayla Nelson              FR Minnesota                1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Talia Marquez             JR Kansas                   1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Morgan Griffiths          SO Kansas                   1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Morgan Koenigs            SR Central Coll             1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Lauren Doll               FR Friends                  1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Sheila Lazaro             FR Missouri Val             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 MacKenzie Edmundson       JR Graceland                1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Collegiate Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kaylee Hinton             SO Texas Tech               5.58m   1.6  18-03.75    723
     5.39m(1.6) FOUL(1.6) 5.58m(1.6)            
  2 Morgan Griffiths          SO Kansas                   5.38m   2.7  17-08.00    665
     5.28m(1.5) 5.38m(2.7) 5.33m(2.8)            
  3 April Micheaux            JR Central Mich             5.24m   2.0  17-02.25    626
     5.23m(3.1) 5.16m(2.2) 5.24m(2.0)            
  4 Talia Marquez             JR Kansas                   5.20m   2.5  17-00.75    614
     5.20m(2.5) FOUL(2.6) 5.12m(2.1)            
  4 Daiwa Emmert              JR UMKC                     5.20m   1.3  17-00.75    614
     5.20m(1.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.1)            
  6 Rose Njoku                FR Texas Tech               5.03m   3.6  16-06.00    567
     4.00m(3.3) 5.03m(3.6) 4.73m(3.8)            
  7 Monica Howard             SR Emporia St.              4.98m   2.3  16-04.25    554
     4.61m(1.0) 4.98m(2.3) 4.88m(1.9)            
  8 Sheila Lazaro             FR Missouri Val             4.97m   2.7  16-03.75    551
     4.90m(2.2) 4.93m(2.5) 4.97m(2.7)            
  9 Kayla Nelson              FR Minnesota                4.96m   3.1  16-03.25    548
     4.64m(4.8) 4.96m(3.1) 4.83m(3.1)            
 10 Lauren Doll               FR Friends                  4.92m   2.6  16-01.75    538
     4.84m(3.4) 4.74m(1.1) 4.92m(2.6)            
 11 Morgan Koenigs            SR Central Coll             4.79m   3.1  15-08.75    503
     4.66m(2.8) 4.53m(1.9) 4.79m(3.1)            
 12 Teri Huslig               JR Kansas                   4.55m   2.4  14-11.25    441
     4.33m(3.2) 4.17m(4.3) 4.55m(2.4)            
 13 MacKenzie Edmundson       JR Graceland                4.16m   3.5  13-07.75    345
     4.16m(3.5) 3.90m(2.3) 4.01m(2.4)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Collegiate Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 April Micheaux            JR Central Mich            12.79m   41-11.50    713
      12.79m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Morgan Griffiths          SO Kansas                  10.94m   35-10.75    591
      10.67m  10.94m  10.72m            
  3 Monica Howard             SR Emporia St.             10.71m   35-01.75    576
      10.71m  10.49m  10.17m            
  4 Kayla Nelson              FR Minnesota               10.57m   34-08.25    567
      10.57m  9.97m  9.58m            
  5 Daiwa Emmert              JR UMKC                    10.38m   34-00.75    554
      9.90m  9.72m  10.38m            
  6 Talia Marquez             JR Kansas                  10.14m   33-03.25    539
      9.83m  9.43m  10.14m            
  7 Kaylee Hinton             SO Texas Tech               9.76m   32-00.25    514
      9.76m  9.61m  9.27m            
  8 Lauren Doll               FR Friends                  9.65m   31-08.00    507
      9.52m  9.65m  FOUL            
  9 Morgan Koenigs            SR Central Coll             9.60m   31-06.00    503
      9.08m  9.22m  9.60m            
  9 Sheila Lazaro             FR Missouri Val             9.60m   31-06.00    503
      9.60m  9.29m  9.43m            
 11 Rose Njoku                FR Texas Tech               9.53m   31-03.25    499
      9.37m  9.53m  9.11m            
 12 Teri Huslig               JR Kansas                   9.19m   30-02.00    477
      9.06m  8.76m  9.19m            
 13 MacKenzie Edmundson       JR Graceland                8.65m   28-04.50    441
      7.70m  8.65m  8.18m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Collegiate Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Monica Howard             SR Emporia St.             37.97m     124-07    628
      35.81m  37.67m  37.97m            
  2 April Micheaux            JR Central Mich            34.86m     114-04    569
      FOUL  26.88m  34.86m            
  3 Kaylee Hinton             SO Texas Tech              32.21m     105-08    519
      FOUL  29.43m  32.21m            
  4 Sheila Lazaro             FR Missouri Val            31.89m     104-07    512
      31.84m  31.89m  30.76m            
  5 Talia Marquez             JR Kansas                  31.86m     104-06    512
      29.71m  31.86m  31.34m            
  6 Morgan Koenigs            SR Central Coll            30.73m     100-10    490
      FOUL  30.32m  30.73m            
  7 Daiwa Emmert              JR UMKC                    26.62m      87-04    413
      26.62m  26.47m  26.40m            
  8 MacKenzie Edmundson       JR Graceland               25.97m      85-02    401
      25.97m  21.00m  21.47m            
  9 Teri Huslig               JR Kansas                  25.58m      83-11    393
      FOUL  25.58m  FOUL            
 10 Rose Njoku                FR Texas Tech              25.01m      82-01    382
      FOUL  FOUL  25.01m            
 11 Kayla Nelson              FR Minnesota               24.08m      79-00    365
      21.47m  24.08m  23.95m            
 12 Morgan Griffiths          SO Kansas                  23.94m      78-06    362
      21.56m  23.94m  23.06m            
 -- Lauren Doll               FR Friends                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M  5767  2015        Lindsay Vollmer, Kansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaylee Hinton             SO Texas Tech                5372  
  2 April Micheaux            JR Central Mich              4772  
  3 Monica Howard             SR Emporia St.               4720  
  4 Talia Marquez             JR Kansas                    4699  
  5 Rose Njoku                FR Texas Tech                4653  
  6 Daiwa Emmert              JR UMKC                      4558  
  7 Morgan Griffiths          SO Kansas                    4538  
  8 Kayla Nelson              FR Minnesota                 4515  
  9 Sheila Lazaro             FR Missouri Val              4119  
 10 Teri Huslig               JR Kansas                    3939  
 11 Morgan Koenigs            SR Central Coll              3914  
 12 MacKenzie Edmundson       JR Graceland                 3053  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Quadrangular
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jayla Scholis             SR California               11.77   2.5 
  2 Tianna Valentine          SR Kansas                   11.80   2.5 
  3 Jackie Patterson          FR California               11.84   2.5 
  4 Mystique Thompson         JR Southern Ill             11.85   2.5 
  5 Ty'Juana Eason            SO Southern Ill             11.90   2.5 
  6 Sophia Anderson           FR Minnesota                12.50   2.5 
  7 Jasmine Thomas            JR Kansas                   12.66   2.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Quadrangular
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Emerald Egwim             JR Minnesota                23.74   1.9 
  2 Jackie Patterson          FR California               24.38   1.9 
  3 Ty'Juana Eason            SO Southern Ill             24.55   1.9 
  4 Adriana Newell            SR Kansas                   24.76   1.9 
  5 Mystique Thompson         JR Southern Ill             24.97   1.9 
  6 Jayla Scholis             SR California               25.00   1.9 
  7 Sophia Anderson           FR Minnesota                25.52   1.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Quadrangular
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shafiqua Maloney          FR Southern Ill             54.97  
  2 Mariah Kuykendoll         FR Kansas                   55.57  
  3 Nicole Montgomery         SO Kansas                   56.17  
  4 Bolade Jinadu             SO Minnesota                56.81  
  5 Kat Keller                SR Minnesota                56.83  
  6 Alicia Reed               JR Southern Ill             57.06  
  7 Zion Corrales-Nelson      FR California               57.13  
  8 Taylor Smith              SO California               57.72  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Quadrangular
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitney Adams             SR Kansas                 2:08.72  
  2 Hannah Dimmick            SR Kansas                 2:12.10  
  3 Ariane Arndt              FR California             2:12.85  
  4 Nuria Tio Peig            JR California             2:14.75  
  5 Luca-Anna Palasti         SO Southern Ill           2:16.49  
  6 Amelia Barczi             JR Minnesota              2:19.58  
  7 Jessica Jump              JR Southern Ill           2:26.45  
  8 Paige Peschel             SO Minnesota              2:29.75  
 -- Megan Linder              JR Kansas                     DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Quadrangular
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madeline Strandemo        JR Minnesota              4:25.50  
  2 Hannah Richardson         SR Kansas                 4:30.35  
  3 Rebecca Croft             SO California             4:32.53  
  4 Tess Wasowicz             JR Minnesota              4:32.87  
  5 Malika Baker              SR Kansas                 4:34.17  
  6 Abby Lange                FR Minnesota              4:36.68  
  7 Riley Cooney              SO Kansas                 4:40.59  
  8 Katherine Haysbert        SR California             4:42.51  
  9 Sasha Lanning             JR Southern Ill           4:57.59  
 10 Claire Darnell            SR Southern Ill           4:58.91  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Quadrangular
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patty O'Brien             SO Minnesota             16:50.49  
  2 Bailey Ness               SO Minnesota             16:59.00  
  3 Nashia Baker              SR Kansas                17:19.37  
  4 Emily Downey              SO Kansas                17:21.42  
  5 Marissa Dobry             FR California            17:22.62  
  6 Skyler Flora              FR California            17:26.74  
  7 Cameron Gueldner          FR Kansas                17:28.03  
  8 Jennifer Angles           SR Kansas                17:49.88  
  9 Hannah Cherry             JR Southern Ill          18:06.36  
 10 Emmie Skopec              SO Kansas                18:22.27  
 11 Hillary Merrill           JR Southern Ill          18:57.48  
 12 Shannon Effron            JR Southern Ill          19:19.96  
 -- Hannah Dimmick            SR Kansas                     DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Quadrangular
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kimberly Golding          SR Minnesota                13.33   1.4 
  2 Emma Spagnola             JR Minnesota                13.35   1.4 
  3 Kilee Hagerstrand         JR Southern Ill             13.95   1.4 
  4 Shaneice Bufford          JR Southern Ill             14.64   1.4 
  5 Caraline Slattery         SO Kansas                   14.75   1.4 
  6 Morgan Robertson          JR California               14.76   1.4 
  7 Gabrielle Dabney          SO Kansas                   14.76   1.4 
  8 Schantell Williams        SO California               15.14   1.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Quadrangular
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Schow              FR Minnesota                59.24  
  2 Erin Huls                 FR Minnesota              1:01.01  
  3 Caraline Slattery         SO Kansas                 1:02.52  
  4 Schantell Williams        SO California             1:02.78  
  5 Savannah Long             FR Southern Ill           1:03.26  
  6 Omawumi Omare             SO Kansas                 1:06.61  
  7 Madison Meyer             FR Southern Ill           1:06.64  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Quadrangular
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Coppinger        JR Kansas                10:30.03  
  2 Alaina Schroeder          SO Kansas                10:37.69  
  4 Kelly O'Shea              JR Southern Ill          11:08.10  
  7 Natalia Hajduk            JR Southern Ill          12:11.00  
  3 Sarah Fogarty             SR UMKC                  10:45.22  
  5 Emily Schoenfeld          SR Emporia St.           11:10.75  
  6 Gabrielle Penaflor        SR UMKC                  11:18.85  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Quadrangular
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Minnesota                                             44.80  
     1) Kimberly Golding SR             2) Emerald Egwim JR               
     3) Emma Spagnola JR                4) Erin Hawkins SR                
  2 Southern Illinois                                     45.35  
     1) Mystique Thompson JR            2) Shafiqua Maloney FR            
     3) Ty'Juana Eason SO               4) Bri'Anna Branch SO             
  3 California                                            45.88  
     1) Jayla Scholis SR                2) Zion Corrales-Nelson FR        
     3) Taylor Smith SO                 4) Jackie Patterson FR            
  4 Kansas                                                46.19  
     1) Tianna Valentine SR             2) Mariah Kuykendoll FR           
     3) Nicole Montgomery SO            4) Adriana Newell SR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Quadrangular
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas                                              3:39.66  
     1) Whitney Adams SR                2) Mariah Kuykendoll FR           
     3) Nicole Montgomery SO            4) Adriana Newell SR              
  2 Minnesota                                           3:40.27  
     1) Erin Hawkins SR                 2) Erin Huls FR                   
     3) Emerald Egwim JR                4) Rachel Schow FR                
  3 Southern Illinois                                   3:45.53  
     1) Alicia Reed JR                  2) Ty'Juana Eason SO              
     3) Shafiqua Maloney FR             4) Genesis Ewell FR               
  4 California                                          3:46.41  
     1) Ariane Arndt FR                 2) Jacqueline Chandler SO         
     3) Zion Corrales-Nelson FR         4) Rebecca Croft SO               
 
Women High Jump Quadrangular
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Wiebke             SO Minnesota                1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 
      PPP    O  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Heta Tuuri                JR Minnesota                1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XX 
  3 LaTyria Jefferson         SO Kansas                   1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Christine Canning         SR California               1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Grace Pickell             SR Kansas                   1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Katie Trupp               SR Southern Ill             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
        O  XXX 
  6 Madison Meyer             FR Southern Ill             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.56 1.61 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Quadrangular
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laura Taylor              JR Kansas                   4.22m   13-10.00 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.22 4.27 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Alexis Romero             SO Kansas                   4.17m   13-08.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 4.22 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Lauren Martinez           SO California               4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07 4.17 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Lexi Kiefer               FR Minnesota                3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cara Engel                SR Southern Ill             3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Katie Trupp               SR Southern Ill             3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Macy Narr                 SO Minnesota                3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Cami Gilson               SR Minnesota                3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Morgan Griffiths          SO Kansas                   3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Andrea Willis             FR Kansas                   3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.57 3.72 3.87 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kacy Murphy               SR Southern Ill             3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.57 3.72 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Callie Hicks              FR Kansas                      NH            
     3.57 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Quadrangular
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shanique Wright           SO Minnesota                5.97m   4.7  19-07.00 
     5.69m(3.3) 5.97m(4.7) 5.73m(3.9) 5.67m(3.5) 5.55m(3.4) 5.92m(4.4)
  2 LaTyria Jefferson         SO Kansas                   5.73m   4.1  18-09.75 
     5.70m(3.5) 5.39m(2.8) 5.73m(4.1) 5.54m(4.5) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(4.0)
  3 Ashley Anderson           JR California               5.73m   4.1  18-09.75 
     5.39m(3.6) 5.66m(2.7) 5.66m(2.4) 5.73m(4.1) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(5.0)
  4 Madison Meyer             FR Southern Ill             5.69m   3.6  18-08.00 
     5.69m(3.6) 5.62m(3.0) 5.49m(4.6) 5.53m(4.1) 5.31m(6.7) 5.39m(4.7)
  5 Talia Marquez             JR Kansas                   5.54m   2.7  18-02.25 
     5.33m(5.3) 5.54m(2.7) 5.03m(2.0) 5.48m(4.0) 5.29m(2.9) 5.42m(5.0)
  6 Kilee Hagerstrand         JR Southern Ill             5.43m   2.5  17-09.75 
     FOUL(2.5) 5.36m(2.8) 5.41m(3.8) 5.43m(2.5) 5.29m(4.6) FOUL(2.9)
  7 Kayla Nelson              FR Minnesota                5.18m   4.1  17-00.00 
     4.91m(6.7) 4.76m(5.8) 5.18m(4.1) 4.51m(3.7) 4.87m(4.8) 5.17m(4.4)
  8 Emani James               FR Southern Ill             4.81m   3.6  15-09.50 
     FOUL(3.2) 4.52m(4.5) FOUL(4.3) 4.70m(2.4) 4.81m(3.6) FOUL(4.9)
 
Women Triple Jump Quadrangular
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Ashley Anderson           JR California              12.99m   3.1  42-07.50 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.9) 12.93m(5.5) 12.99m(3.1) 12.94m(1.6) 12.74m(4.1)
  2 Shanique Wright           SO Minnesota               12.66m   4.3  41-06.50 
     12.24m(1.4) FOUL(2.8) 12.66m(4.3) 12.09m(2.1) 12.62m(2.2) 12.15m(3.9)
  3 Emani James               FR Southern Ill            11.84m   2.1  38-10.25 
     FOUL(2.3) 11.84m(2.1) FOUL(2.9) 11.59m(2.6) 11.38m(2.7) 11.71m(4.8)
  4 Shaneice Bufford          JR Southern Ill            11.73m   2.3  38-06.00 
     11.11m(2.2) 10.82m(1.7) PASS      11.73m(2.3) 10.89m(4.7) FOUL(2.1)
  5 Taryn Tempel              JR Kansas                  11.71m   2.6  38-05.00 
     11.71m(2.6) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.5) 11.38m(1.9) FOUL(4.6)
  6 Odalis Hernandez          FR Kansas                  11.50m   2.4  37-08.75 
     11.01m(2.2) 11.50m(2.4) 11.13m(2.7) 10.95m(4.4) 10.83m(2.8) FOUL(3.2)
  7 Heta Tuuri                JR Minnesota               10.67m   2.9  35-00.25 
     10.67m(2.9) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Women Shot Put Quadrangular
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kiley Sabin               SO Minnesota               15.55m   51-00.25 
      13.86m  14.97m  FOUL  15.52m  15.55m  FOUL
  2 Shay Nielsen              FR Minnesota               14.54m   47-08.50 
      FOUL  13.63m  14.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sian Person               FR Southern Ill            13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.58m  13.02m  13.19m  FOUL  12.36m  FOUL
  4 Alexis Roberson           FR Southern Ill            13.24m   43-05.25 
      13.24m  12.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Rachel Clowers            FR Kansas                  12.44m   40-09.75 
      11.46m  12.44m  FOUL  FOUL  12.41m  FOUL
  6 Nikki Freeman             FR Southern Ill            12.43m   40-09.50 
      FOUL  12.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Imani Bierly              JR California              12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.23m  12.05m  FOUL  FOUL  12.12m  12.07m
  8 Talia Marquez             JR Kansas                   9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.13m  9.75m  9.48m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women Discus Throw Quadrangular
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Agnes Esser               JR Minnesota               57.02m     187-01 
      47.91m  52.46m  50.16m  56.80m  57.02m  50.37m
  2 Kendall Mader             SO California              53.22m     174-07 
      45.99m  44.27m  50.16m  53.22m  FOUL  51.34m
  3 Angie Guenther            SR Minnesota               50.63m     166-01 
      37.78m  50.47m  50.63m  47.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kiley Sabin               SO Minnesota               50.13m     164-06 
      45.00m  FOUL  50.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Emma Desilva              FR California              47.95m     157-04 
      43.04m  43.95m  46.47m  43.81m  47.95m  44.20m
  6 Nikki Freeman             FR Southern Ill            47.60m     156-02 
      44.10m  FOUL  FOUL  46.28m  44.50m  47.60m
  7 Alexis Roberson           FR Southern Ill            44.33m     145-05 
      42.38m  41.17m  FOUL  43.73m  44.33m  42.36m
  8 Freya Block               SR Southern Ill            44.18m     144-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.18m  FOUL  44.14m  FOUL
  9 Rachel Clowers            FR Kansas                  44.06m     144-07 
      FOUL  43.05m  44.06m  43.46m  42.34m  FOUL
 10 Emma Seyer                JR California              41.56m     136-04 
      41.56m  FOUL  41.10m            
 11 Morgan Griffiths          SO Kansas                  35.64m     116-11 
      33.88m  FOUL  35.64m            
 
Women Hammer Throw Quadrangular
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Freya Block               SR Southern Ill            61.15m     200-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.08m  FOUL  61.15m  FOUL
  2 Destiny Parker            JR California              61.05m     200-03 
      61.05m  FOUL  58.62m  FOUL  56.65m  59.46m
  3 Ilse Kaaja                SR California              60.68m     199-01 
      60.68m  58.42m  57.89m  57.42m  59.66m  FOUL
  4 Agnes Esser               JR Minnesota               59.64m     195-08 
      55.40m  55.94m  56.96m  FOUL  58.90m  59.64m
  5 Temi Ogunrinde            SO Minnesota               59.41m     194-11 
      59.24m  58.47m  FOUL  57.75m  FOUL  59.41m
  6 Angie Guenther            SR Minnesota               56.95m     186-10 
      54.67m  56.40m  56.63m  55.60m  56.95m  FOUL
  7 Nina Horvath              JR Minnesota               56.95m     186-10 
      56.95m  56.39m  55.88m  FOUL  55.77m  56.04m
  8 Alexis Roberson           FR Southern Ill            50.17m     164-07 
      44.46m  50.17m  47.05m  47.62m  48.82m  48.05m
  9 Emma Seyer                JR California              49.65m     162-11 
      FOUL  48.19m  49.65m  48.44m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Nikki Freeman             FR Southern Ill            48.01m     157-06 
      45.50m  46.18m  48.01m            
 11 Rachel Clowers            FR Kansas                  36.03m     118-02 
      34.21m  34.97m  36.03m            
 
Women Javelin Throw Quadrangular
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shaylyn Stallbaumer       SO Kansas                  46.89m     153-10 
      46.89m  46.25m  43.82m  45.44m  45.29m  FOUL
  2 Allie Twietmeyer          FR Kansas                  39.40m     129-03 
      39.40m  37.00m  37.79m  39.24m  38.48m  36.39m
  3 Kilee Hagerstrand         JR Southern Ill            35.46m     116-04 
      33.35m  FOUL  35.46m  34.29m  35.06m  PASS
  4 Charlene Helton           FR Southern Ill            34.88m     114-05 
      33.59m  32.52m  33.88m  34.88m  34.62m  33.95m
  5 Wilsonique Delson         FR Minnesota               33.92m     111-03 
      FOUL  32.03m  FOUL  33.51m  33.92m  33.30m
  6 Katelyn Brown             JR Southern Ill            26.97m      88-06 
      25.53m  26.89m  FOUL  23.75m  25.71m  26.97m
  7 Kayla Nelson              FR Minnesota               23.53m      77-02 
      FOUL  16.64m  FOUL  20.92m  21.08m  23.53m
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 10.30  1992        William Green / Tim Harden, Bartlesville / K
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jon Redmond               12 Liberty Nort             10.72Q  2.0  5 
  2 Cody Liske                12 Bennington               10.82Q  3.8  4 
  3 Clifford Robinson         12 Leavenworth              10.84Q  0.7  1 
  4 Jayson Ashford            12 St. Louis Un             10.86Q  1.2  3 
  5 Reese Bickford            11 Maryville                11.07Q  1.6  2 
  6 Jai'Mein Berry            12 Topeka                   10.93q  0.7  1 
  7 Matt Summerlin            12 Gardner-Edge             10.95q  3.8  4 
  8 DeShaun Collins           11 Winnetonka               10.98q  3.8  4 
  9 Shannon Brewer            12 Omaha Creigh             11.00q  2.0  5 
 10 Baqurious Stokes          12 Shawnee Miss             11.01   3.8  4 
 11 Shakespeare Williams      11 Ruskin                   11.03   0.7  1 
 12 Cameron Brown             11 Christian Br             11.11   1.6  2 
 13 LaMarca Tolbert           12 Atchison                 11.12   3.8  4 
 14 Robert Rawie              11 Liberty                  11.13   1.6  2 
 15 Tyree Sorrells            12 Raytown Sout             11.13   1.2  3 
 16 Dre'Shaun Sanders         11 Central (Kan             11.20   0.7  1 
 17 Ethan Rodriguez           11 DeSoto                   11.20   2.0  5 
 18 Konrad Marshall           12 Op-Blue Vall             11.21   1.2  3 
 19 Sam Smith                 12 McCook                   11.22   1.6  2 
 20 Jayden Price              11 Mulvane                  11.23   1.6  2 
 21 Tyrell Jeffries           12 Blue Springs             11.23   2.0  5 
 22 Blake Nelson              10 Op-Blue Vall             11.24   2.0  5 
 23 Daymon Sanchez            10 Olathe-North             11.25   0.7  1 
 24 Nik Tanner                10 Truman                   11.27   2.0  5 
 25 Daeron Robinson           12 Op-Blue Vall             11.28   3.8  4 
 26 Jerome Hawkins            12 Blue Springs             11.30   2.0  5 
 27 Vencent Brinkley          11 Op-Blue Vall             11.33   1.6  2 
 28 Jon-Michael Herman        10 Op-Blue Vall             11.34   1.2  3 
 29 SaeVheon Alcorn-Tisinger  10 Gardner-Edge             11.36   1.2  3 
 30 Nate Lorenz               12 Omaha Creigh             11.39   2.0  5 
 31 Calvin Coleman            11 Topeka                   11.41   1.2  3 
 32 Kyzer Ramey               12 Olathe-North             11.43   0.7  1 
 33 Joey Kelly                12 Op-St. Thoma             11.44   1.2  3 
 34 Griffin Rupert            12 Olathe-North             11.49   3.8  4 
 35 Zach Wilson               11 Lawrence-Fre             11.55   3.8  4 
 36 Tayshon Wrench            12 Ruskin                   11.60   0.7  1 
 37 Tommy Secord              12 Emporia                  11.64   0.7  1 
 38 Brandon Cooper            10 Op-Blue Vall             11.65   0.7  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 10.30  1992        William Green / Tim Harden, Bartlesville / K
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jon Redmond               12 Liberty Nort             10.57   3.4 
  2 Jayson Ashford            12 St. Louis Un             10.77   3.4 
  3 Clifford Robinson         12 Leavenworth              10.80   3.4 
  4 Shannon Brewer            12 Omaha Creigh             10.88   3.4 
  5 Matt Summerlin            12 Gardner-Edge             10.89   3.4 
  6 Cody Liske                12 Bennington               10.93   3.4 
  7 Reese Bickford            11 Maryville                10.96   3.4 
  8 Jai'Mein Berry            12 Topeka                   11.05   3.4 
  9 DeShaun Collins           11 Winnetonka               11.46   3.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 46.81  2003        Drew Moreno, St.Thomas Aquinas              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Willie Johnson            09 East St. Lou             48.84Q  3 
  2 Deante Anderson           11 East St. Lou             49.00Q  1 
  3 Chris DuPree              09 Park Hill So             49.15Q  4 
  4 Hasani Barr               10 Cardinal Rit             49.20Q  2 
  5 Vontrea Booker            11 Raytown Sout             49.26q  4 
  6 Cameron Waldo             12 Olathe-South             49.44q  3 
  7 Devin Dougherty           10 Bentonville              49.45q  1 
  8 Kaden Davis               12 Ellsworth                49.55q  2 
  9 Sam Smith                 12 McCook                   49.78q  3 
 10 Nathan Kennedy            11 Glenwood                 49.81   3 
 11 Devin Diggs               11 Op-St. Thoma             50.09   2 
 12 Tre Manning               11 Grandview                50.23   2 
 13 Josh Sanders              12 Maryville                50.37   4 
 14 Jaelon Harley             11 Kansas City-             50.40   2 
 15 Marcus Lampley            09 East St. Lou             50.41   1 
 16 Jordan Walker             12 Topeka-West              50.43   2 
 17 Adam Gauzy                12 Washington               50.91   1 
 18 Roman Lipinski            12 St. Louis Un             50.93   3 
 19 Michael Patterson         11 Shawnee Miss             51.00   3 
 20 Antonio Lay               10 Christian Br             51.07   4 
 21 Josef Marschuetz          11 Hillsboro                51.18   1 
 22 Matthew Morris            12 Stilwell-Blu             51.18   4 
 23 Zion Piper                12 Truman                   51.25   1 
 24 Kwajo MenAbMensah         12 Lincoln Coll             51.29   3 
 25 DeShaun Collins           11 Winnetonka               51.42   4 
 26 Bill Patterson            12 Shawnee Miss             51.65   3 
 27 Joshua Tolson             12 East St. Lou             51.83   3 
 28 Dre'Shaun Sanders         11 Central (Kan             52.01   4 
 29 Deon Dyke                 11 Republic Cou             52.04   2 
 30 Parker Adams              10 Jenks                    52.40   1 
 31 Jalen Pauley              11 Lincoln Coll             52.65   1 
 32 Grant Roesner             12 Shawnee Miss             52.75   4 
 33 Corion Palmer             10 Jenks                    53.54   2 
 34 Austin Wyatt              10 Jenks                    54.61   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 46.81  2003        Drew Moreno, St.Thomas Aquinas              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vontrea Booker            11 Raytown Sout             49.83  
  2 Chris DuPree              09 Park Hill So             50.00  
  3 Deante Anderson           11 East St. Lou             50.03  
  4 Willie Johnson            09 East St. Lou             50.15  
  5 Kaden Davis               12 Ellsworth                50.17  
  6 Hasani Barr               10 Cardinal Rit             50.42  
  7 Sam Smith                 12 McCook                   52.20  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 1:51.54  2003        Leonel Manzano, Marble Falls, TX          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyler True                12 Olpe                   1:54.20   3 
  2 Connar Southard           12 Pittsburg              1:57.52   3 
  3 Quanah Gardiner           12 Ashland                1:57.59   2 
  4 Andrew Berndt             12 Timberland             1:57.66   2 
  5 Jett Mickelson            11 La Crosse Ce           1:58.00   2 
  6 Jack Young                12 Shawnee Miss           1:58.07   2 
  7 Zerai Belai               11 Bentonville            1:58.45   2 
  8 Matthew Burkert           12 Olpe                   1:58.48   3 
  9 Andrew Lawrence           10 Op-Blue Vall           1:58.86   3 
 10 Alex Gill                 12 Op-St. Thoma           1:58.95   3 
 11 Ryan Parson               12 Farmington             1:59.35   3 
 12 Britte Magnuson           10 Maize South            1:59.43   2 
 13 Edward Wilhite            11 Warrensburg            1:59.53   3 
 14 Boston Small              11 Central (St.           1:59.90   1 
 15 Sean Bryant               12 St. Pius X (           2:00.33   1 
 16 Nick Pierce               12 Kearney                2:00.64   1 
 17 Ean Buffington            11 Jackson                2:00.66   2 
 18 Mason Strader             11 Holton                 2:01.11   1 
 19 Hunter Henderson          11 Shawnee Heig           2:01.15   1 
 20 Noah Rasmussen            12 Millard Sout           2:01.37   3 
 21 Mitch Brock               12 Shawnee Miss           2:01.46   1 
 22 Pierce Flanders           12 Topeka-Washb           2:01.52   3 
 23 Luke Jensen               11 Op-Blue Vall           2:01.60   1 
 24 Nick Schultz              12 Francis Howe           2:01.87   1 
 25 Tadd Capron               12 Webb City              2:02.02   2 
 26 Ryan Eastman              11 Omaha Creigh           2:02.09   1 
 27 Carter Jacobson           12 Shawnee Miss           2:03.02   1 
 27 Ethan Carney              10 Har-Ber                2:03.02   3 
 29 Cole Willis               12 Kearney                2:03.70   2 
 30 Trey Grube                12 Kearney                2:04.09   3 
 31 Brandon Clark             11 Olathe-North           2:04.51   3 
 32 Daniel Mattern            11 Omaha Creigh           2:04.53   1 
 33 Avery Stuever             11 Towanda-Circ           2:04.54   1 
 34 Matt Willis               11 Blue Springs           2:06.62   2 
 35 Dominique Bynum           12 Central (Kan           2:16.60   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 4:04.80  1965        Jim Ryun, Wichita East, KS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyler True                12 Olpe                   4:13.85   4 
  2 Luke Miller               12 Glendale               4:19.06   4 
  3 Stephen Kielhofner        11 Springfield            4:19.22   4 
  4 Alex Gill                 12 Op-St. Thoma           4:19.76   4 
  5 Jon Luder                 12 Rockhurst              4:20.91   4 
  6 Jed Helker                11 Edmond Memor           4:21.88   3 
  7 Ansel Pendley-Griffin     11 Norman                 4:22.77   2 
  8 Camren Fischer            10 Fayetteville           4:23.22   3 
  9 Clayton Adams             12 Kearney                4:23.83   4 
 10 Joe Frazier               12 Millard Nort           4:25.22   3 
 11 Ryan Parson               12 Farmington             4:26.22   4 
 12 Andrew Berndt             12 Timberland             4:28.06   2 
 13 Ethan Kossover            12 Maize South            4:28.48   2 
 14 Kerby Depenbusch          11 Great Bend             4:28.76   2 
 15 Pierce Flanders           12 Topeka-Washb           4:29.18   3 
 16 Alex Moen                 12 Andover                4:31.03   2 
 17 Kavanaugh FitzPatrick     11 Lakeland               4:31.94   2 
 18 Ryan Riddle               11 Webb City              4:31.97   4 
 19 Adam Owens                12 Stilwell-Blu           4:32.74   1 
 20 Carson Sanders            10 Orchard Farm           4:33.14   1 
 21 Will Cole                 12 Op-St. Thoma           4:33.39   2 
 22 Clay Hensley              12 Carthage               4:33.70   1 
 23 Noah Rasmussen            12 Millard Sout           4:34.02   3 
 24 Quanah Gardiner           12 Ashland                4:34.08   3 
 25 Britte Magnuson           10 Maize South            4:34.23   2 
 26 Riley Gorham              12 Hardin-Centr           4:34.62   3 
 27 Nathan Jones              11 Maize                  4:34.99   1 
 28 Dylan Miller              11 Op-Blue Vall           4:35.60   2 
 29 Clayton Duchatschek       12 Washington             4:36.44   3 
 30 Kael Ecord                10 Maize                  4:36.62   1 
 31 Hunter Henderson          11 Shawnee Heig           4:38.30   3 
 32 Boston Small              11 Central (St.           4:40.10   1 
 33 Ean Buffington            11 Jackson                4:40.74   2 
 34 Logan Logback             11 Manhattan              4:52.35   1 
 -- Dylan Brenneman           12 Spring Hill                DNF   4 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 9:02.29  2008        Kevin Williams, D'Evelyn, CO              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clayton Adams             12 Kearney                9:13.21  
  2 Sam Pinkowski             12 La Crosse Ce           9:14.04  
  3 Matt Young                12 Jenks                  9:16.29  
  4 Alex Moen                 12 Andover                9:25.07  
  5 Ryan Riddle               11 Webb City              9:26.32  
  6 Tyler Musgrave            12 Raymore-Pecu           9:27.28  
  7 Jon Luder                 12 Rockhurst              9:29.88  
  8 Dylan Brenneman           12 Spring Hill            9:30.57  
  9 Robert Schmidt            12 Topeka-Hayde           9:35.03  
 10 Trenton Cochran           10 Gardner-Edge           9:36.90  
 11 Will Cole                 12 Op-St. Thoma           9:38.56  
 12 Ethan Kossover            12 Maize South            9:40.71  
 13 Adam Owens                12 Stilwell-Blu           9:40.73  
 14 David McCanna             11 Op-St. Thoma           9:43.06  
 15 Matt Thurston             12 Kearney                9:44.73  
 16 Brendan Schaff            12 Rockhurst              9:48.01  
 17 Lakelin Conrad            11 Wichita-Coll           9:49.35  
 18 Dylan Miller              11 Op-Blue Vall           9:52.89  
 19 Ben Kahnk                 11 Olathe-East            9:55.32  
 20 Daniel Bohnemann          10 Leavenworth            9:55.66  
 21 Kevin Koester             11 Hillsboro              9:58.17  
 22 Brenden Crews             11 Kickapoo               9:59.08  
 23 Cooper Schroeder          11 Manhattan             10:01.57  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 13.92  2005        Jared Huske, Highland Park HS, Topeka       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noah Green                11 Op-St. Thoma             14.15Q  0.2  5 
  2 Isaiah Martin             11 Hillsboro                14.71Q  1.6  4 
  3 Chris McKinzy             10 Raymore-Pecu             14.73Q  1.1  1 
  4 Grant Downes              12 Park Hill                14.84Q  1.3  3 
  5 Benton McCann             12 Topeka-Seama             15.02Q  1.4  2 
  6 Delano Anderson           12 East St. Lou             14.90q  1.3  3 
  7 Brody Jacobsen            12 Stilwell-Blu             15.10q  1.1  1 
  8 Maverick McGee            12 Kickapoo                 15.23q  1.4  2 
  9 Dominic Legato            12 Stilwell-Blu             15.50q  1.6  4 
 10 Spencer Morrison          12 Maryville                15.57   1.1  1 
 11 Raymond Brass             10 Jenks                    15.68   1.1  1 
 12 Evan Fitzmaurice          12 Blue Springs             15.74   1.6  4 
 13 Sidney Howard             12 Omaha Creigh             15.74   0.2  5 
 14 Noah Strako               10 Omaha Creigh             15.76   1.4  2 
 15 Dalton White              10 Kansas City-             15.77   1.6  4 
 16 Quinn Turnbull            11 Maize                    15.81   1.4  2 
 17 Navon Currie              11 Blue Springs             15.82   1.3  3 
 18 Connor Sparks             11 Butler                   15.82   1.1  1 
 19 Tyler Martin              12 Carthage                 15.85   0.2  5 
 20 Brendan Mahurin           10 Grain Valley             15.90   1.6  4 
 21 Nathan Ewing              11 Spring Hill              15.92   1.1  1 
 22 Sabino Medrano            11 Topeka-Washb             15.92   1.3  3 
 23 Dillon Lancaster          11 Carthage                 15.98   1.1  1 
 24 okwar jale                12 Platte Count             16.06   1.1  1 
 25 Nathan Lucas              12 Olathe-East              16.07   1.3  3 
 26 Martin Searcy             10 DeSoto                   16.12   0.2  5 
 27 Davion Scott              11 Kansas City-             16.15   1.3  3 
 28 Maurice McMullen          11 Jenks                    16.24   1.3  3 
 29 Chase Rooney              10 Spring Hill              16.39   1.4  2 
 30 John Cunningham           12 Blue Springs             16.42   0.2  5 
 31 Nicholas Schlader         11 Bishop Miege             16.49   1.6  4 
 32 Hudson Bailey             09 Raymore-Pecu             16.60   0.2  5 
 33 Javion Gathrite           09 Park Hill                16.62   0.2  5 
 34 Elijah Robinson           12 KC East Chri             16.68   1.4  2 
 35 Jacob Large               11 Olathe-North             16.83   1.4  2 
 36 kevin neal                12 Platte Count             16.86   1.3  3 
 37 Jumel Otiankouya          12 Olathe-North             17.01   1.1  1 
 38 Justin Schoenfeld         11 Stilwell-Blu             17.42   1.6  4 
 39 Larmon Witt               11 Kansas City-             17.66   1.4  2 
 40 Colby Velaer              11 Blue Springs             19.56   1.6  4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 13.92  2005        Jared Huske, Highland Park HS, Topeka       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Green                11 Op-St. Thoma             13.71   2.6 
  2 Delano Anderson           12 East St. Lou             14.51   2.6 
  3 Chris McKinzy             10 Raymore-Pecu             14.53   2.6 
  4 Isaiah Martin             11 Hillsboro                14.61   2.6 
  5 Grant Downes              12 Park Hill                14.86   2.6 
  6 Brody Jacobsen            12 Stilwell-Blu             15.17   2.6 
  7 Benton McCann             12 Topeka-Seama             15.30   2.6 
  8 Maverick McGee            12 Kickapoo                 15.30   2.6 
  9 Dominic Legato            12 Stilwell-Blu             16.03   2.6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 37.42              T. Brown / J. GIles, El Dorado / KC Central 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noah Green                11 Op-St. Thoma             38.19   5 
  2 Delano Anderson           12 East St. Lou             39.59   5 
  3 Austin Maiden             11 Christian Br             39.74   5 
  4 Benton McCann             12 Topeka-Seama             39.96   4 
  5 Emmanuel Okwuone          11 Olathe-South             39.99   4 
  6 Christian Moreno          12 Lee's Summit             40.08   5 
  7 Grant Downes              12 Park Hill                40.14   4 
  8 Isaiah Martin             11 Hillsboro                40.60   5 
  9 Xavier Hall               11 Blue Springs             40.64   3 
 10 Connor Sparks             11 Butler                   40.79   1 
 11 Davion Scott              11 Kansas City-             40.83   4 
 12 Navon Currie              11 Blue Springs             41.16   4 
 13 Henry Falls               10 Jenks                    41.22   5 
 14 Jaleel Ashford            12 St. Louis Un             41.33   3 
 15 Evan Fitzmaurice          12 Blue Springs             41.38   1 
 16 Larmon Witt               11 Kansas City-             41.42   2 
 17 Tyler Martin              12 Carthage                 41.42   5 
 18 Joe Sollars               12 Kirksville               41.47   3 
 19 Tanner Ellingson          12 Kearney                  41.50   3 
 20 Chad Fox                  12 Raymore-Pecu             41.88   3 
 21 Seth Henks                12 Blue Springs             41.92   2 
 22 okwar jale                12 Platte Count             42.02   4 
 23 Chris McKinzy             10 Raymore-Pecu             42.03   3 
 24 Ray Lewis                 10 Olathe-East              42.06   1 
 25 Jamar Griddine            12 Raytown                  42.08   3 
 26 Dalton White              10 Kansas City-             42.11   1 
 27 Gavin Lierz               12 Hiawatha                 42.18   4 
 28 Spencer Morrison          12 Maryville                42.42   3 
 29 Matthew East              10 Emporia                  42.45   1 
 30 Adrain Broadus            12 Bentonville              42.54   2 
 31 Justice Hess              12 Topeka-Washb             42.64   4 
 32 Elijah Robinson           12 KC East Chri             42.79   1 
 33 Dominic Legato            12 Stilwell-Blu             42.93   2 
 34 Kirby Grigsby             11 Shawnee Miss             43.11   1 
 35 Jacob Letellier           12 Spring Hill              43.12   2 
 36 Isaiah Chigbogu           12 Raytown Sout             43.15   3 
 37 Emery Schattinger         12 Green Mounta             43.42   1 
 38 Nathan Lucas              12 Olathe-East              43.74   2 
 39 Sabino Medrano            11 Topeka-Washb             44.24   2 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 6:04.56  2015        Dominick Fonseca, Wichita West            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kavanaugh FitzPatrick     11 Lakeland               6:13.76  
  2 Jack Slagle               11 Omaha Creigh           6:24.78  
  3 Clayton Duchatschek       12 Washington             6:32.48  
  4 Jack Young                12 Shawnee Miss           6:35.73  
  5 Carson Sanders            10 Orchard Farm           6:36.40  
  6 Dalton Miller             12 Grain Valley           6:39.25  
  7 Josh Christian            12 Maize                  6:39.41  
  8 Alex Jones                12 Jenks                  6:41.50  
  9 Max Martin                12 Liberty                6:42.27  
 10 Drew Cook                 12 Tonganoxie             6:45.52  
 11 Beau Constant             12 Op-Blue Vall           6:46.37  
 12 Maverick Gray             12 Fort Zumwalt           6:46.75  
 13 Miles Jehlicka            11 Jenks                  6:51.86  
 14 Noah Jones                12 KC East Chri           6:54.59  
 15 Max Minnick               11 Jenks                  6:56.15  
 16 Kallen Webster            11 KC East Chri           6:58.91  
 17 Nolan Dick                11 Raymore-Pecu           7:02.31  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 41.60  2003        Jenks, OK                                   
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Topeka                                                43.11Q  2 
     1) Corey Thomas 12                 2) Richard Newman 12              
     3) Calvin Coleman 11               4) Jai'Mein Berry 12              
  2 Park Hill                                             43.20Q  1 
     1) Papay Glaywulu 12               2) Payton Stanfield 10            
     3) Damaney Johnson 11              4) Grant Downes 12                
  3 Omaha Creighton Prep                                  43.23Q  3 
     1) Kaz Nicholson 12                2) Shannon Brewer 12              
     3) Marcus Vaughn-Jones 11          4) Nate Lorenz 12                 
  4 Christian Brothers                                    43.33Q  5 
     1) Austin Maiden 11                2) Antonio Lay 10                 
     3) Elijah Robinson 10              4) Cameron Brown 11               
  5 East St. Louis                                        43.37Q  7 
     1) Jarrell Anderson 11             2) Delano Anderson 12             
     3) Deante Anderson 11              4) Marcus Lampley 09              
  6 Olathe-Northwest                                      44.17Q  4 
     1) Brady Larson 10                 2) Alex Bernhardt 12              
     3) Elijah Roland 12                4) Brendon Bolden 10              
  7 Carthage                                              44.24Q  6 
     1) Dylan Pruiett 10                2) Taylor Emery 12                
     3) Kobe Adams 10                   4) Corben Pugh 11                 
  8 Raytown South                                         43.36q  2 
     1) Vontrea Booker 11               2) Marcus Brown 12                
     3) Tyree Sorrells 12               4) Marvin Hopkins 10              
  9 Liberty                                               43.48q  3 
     1) Jack Lowery 10                  2) Zach Anderson 11               
     3) Derick Johnson 12               4) Robert Rawie 11                
 10 Op-Blue Valley North                                  43.49   1 
     1) Tuoyo Omare 12                  2) Vencent Brinkley 11            
     3) LaRon Calloway 11               4) Giovani Reinerio 10            
 11 DeSoto                                                43.63   1 
     1) Exavior Jackson 11              2) Brogan Williams 12             
     3) Trevor Watts 11                 4) Ethan Rodriguez 11             
 12 Neosho                                                43.73   3 
     1) Nathan Lewis 12                 2) Bryce Murphy 12                
     3) Jarvis Funk 11                  4) James Renfro 11                
 13 Rockhurst                                             43.73   3 
     1) Joseph Coit 10                  2) Ross Elder 12                  
     3) Navardo Bailey 12               4) Cole Beshoner 12               
 14 Leavenworth                                           43.84   7 
     1) Joe Bradshaw 09                 2) Anthony Gould 10               
     3) Andrew Ativie 11                4) Clifford Robinson 12           
 15 Blue Springs                                          43.91   5 
     1) Stephen Benson 12               2) Nick Wood 10                   
     3) Richard Fontenot 11             4) Tre' Wheaton 11                
 16 Francis Howell Central                                44.00   5 
     1) Dylan Thaxton 11                2) Kameron Outlaw 11              
     3) Cameron Hatten 10               4) Micah Skebo 12                 
 17 Bishop Miege                                          44.10   3 
     1) Cameron Clark 11                2) Nicholas Schlader 11           
     3) Brison Cobbins 09               4) Jaden Johnson 12               
 18 Gardner-Edgerton                                      44.15   7 
     1) Jakob Renaud 09                 2) Matt Summerlin 12              
     3) TaeVheon Alcorn-Tisinger 10     4) SaeVheon Alcorn-Tisinger 10    
 19 Truman                                                44.21   1 
     1) Nik Tanner 10                   2) Josh Thompson 10               
     3) Seth Loveland 11                4) Zac Graham 12                  
 20 Op-Blue Valley Northwest                              44.30   5 
     1) Jon-Michael Herman 10           2) Tre' Johnson 12                
     3) Josh O'Brien 12                 4) Daeron Robinson 12             
 21 Topeka-Washburn Rural                                 44.35   2 
     1) Cody Ladson 12                  2) Hunter Hiegert 12              
     3) Jaylen Carter 09                4) Hunter Browning 12             
 22 Lawrence-Free State                                   44.35   3 
     1) Zach Wilson 11                  2) Tanner Cobb 11                 
     3) Nate Thomas 12                  4) JaBrandion Douglas 09          
 23 Raytown                                               44.42   1 
     1) Jason Freeman 12                2) Devin Fiene 12                 
     3) Dontae Manning 09               4) Antonio Williams 12            
 24 Perry-Lecompton                                       44.57   1 
     1) Dalton Kellum 10                2) Colton Mallonee 10             
     3) Shane Quinlan 10                4) Cole Kellum 12                 
 25 Shawnee Heights                                       44.60   6 
     1) Josh Wiltz 12                   2) Michael Hoffer 11              
     3) Tre Munoz 11                    4) Davion Gardenhire 09           
 26 Bennington                                            44.60   5 
     1) Wes Matheny 11                  2) Karson Gansebom 10             
     3) Mason VanBrunt 11               4) Cody Liske 12                  
 27 Olathe-East                                           44.66   7 
     1) Danny Malekani 11               2) Ty'Juan Lewis 11               
     3) Daniel Reed 11                  4) Tyler Heidebrecht 12           
 28 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                  44.68   4 
     1) Brody Jacobsen 12               2) Dominic Legato 12              
     3) Eric Olson 10                   4) William Evans 12               
 29 Micds                                                 44.71   7 
     1) Keiondre Jordan 12              2) William Jacobs 12              
     3) Josh Sutton 10                  4) Allen Buckner 11               
 30 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                                 44.74   6 
     1) Joey Kelly 12                   2) Jayden Russell 11              
     3) Tristan Davis 11                4) Colin Kelly 12                 
 31 Grain Valley                                          44.80   6 
     1) Tyler Luke 10                   2) Michael Marquez 11             
     3) Caleb Krell 11                  4) Marcus East 09                 
 32 Lawrence                                              44.89   5 
     1) Dre Bridges 09                  2) Hunter Krom 11                 
     3) James Reeder 12                 4) Santino Gee 12                 
 33 Op-Blue Valley West                                   44.99   3 
     1) David Brown 09                  2) Derrick Price 11               
     3) Jacob Stenslie 10               4) Blake Nelson 10                
 34 Atchison                                              45.04   7 
     1) Fredrick Simpson 12             2) Alex Martin 10                 
     3) Seth Heckle 12                  4) LaMarca Tolbert 12             
 34 Tonganoxie                                            45.04   5 
     1) Dalton Bock 11                  2) Elijah Tyner 09                
     3) Mason Beach 11                  4) Zac Morgan 11                  
 36 Topeka-West                                           45.08   2 
     1) Chris Ellis 11                  2) Zu'mere Beard 10               
     3) Jordan Walker 12                4) Vincent Parker 10              
 37 Spring Hill                                           45.09   5 
     1) Dominick Scheerer 09            2) James Barnett 10               
     3) Ty Straw 12                     4) Jordan Norman 10               
 38 Silver Lake                                           45.11   7 
     1) Sam Kowach 11                   2) Mason Jones 11                 
     3) Wyatt Heiman 10                 4) Cade McMillan 12               
 39 Smith-Cotton                                          45.22   3 
     1) Zach Powell 11                  2) Chandler Koetting 11           
     3) Cameron Finley 09               4) Tyshawn Ward 11                
 40 Mulvane                                               45.23   2 
     1) Keaton Shoemaker 12             2) Drew Ellis 10                  
     3) Zach Helbing 12                 4) Jayden Price 11                
 41 Grandview                                             45.27   4 
     1) Sylvester Brewster 12           2) Kastavas Jackson 12            
     3) Kentwan Blackstock 12           4) Rashad Buckles 10              
 42 Oak Grove                                             45.28   2 
     1) Nathan Foster 09                2) Nathan White 12                
     3) Jake Moore 10                   4) Chase Alexander 12             
 43 Baldwin                                               45.31   4 
     1) Noah Watson 12                  2) Matt Jackson 10                
     3) Jeremy Williams 12              4) Ellis Baughan 12               
 44 Emporia                                               45.33   6 
     1) Bryce Crouch 12                 2) Tommy Secord 12                
     3) Morad Sehlaoui 12               4) Colin Polston 11               
 45 Monroe City R-1 School                                45.61   2 
     1) Blake Hays 10                   2) Zach Osborn 10                 
     3) Jordan Bichsel 12               4) Dalton McAfee 09               
 46 Green Mountain                                        45.70   7 
     1) Emery Schattinger 12            2) Justin Booher 12               
     3) Zach Defield 11                 4) Kyle Clabaugh 12               
 47 Glenwood                                              45.85   7 
     1) Joey Saddler 11                 2) Nate Nebel 12                  
     3) Kolten Wilwerding 12            4) Matt Bowden 12                 
 48 Butler                                                46.02   6 
     1) Connor Sparks 11                2) Ben Holt 12                    
     3) Ethan Gardner 11                4) Tanner Diehl 12                
 49 Central (Kansas City)                                 46.26   4 
     1) Manuel Pickins 12               2) Dre'Shaun Sanders 11           
     3) Torieon Roberson 10             4) DeAndre Nimrod-Brooks 11       
 50 Farmington                                            47.50   4 
     1) Braden Greif 12                 2) Alex Gerstner 11               
     3) Jacob Oyler 11                  4) Donovan Howard 12              
 51 Blue Springs South                                  1:10.96   6 
     1) Trey Vaval 10                   2) Doobie Burns 12                
     3) Jerome Hawkins 12               4) Tyrell Jeffries 12             
 -- Shawnee Mission West                                     FS   4 
     1) Michael Patterson 11            2) Montell Madlock 12             
     3) Reginald Edwards 11             4) Matt Winter 12                 
 -- Olathe-North                                            DNF   5 
     1) Kyzer Ramey 12                  2) Daymon Sanchez 10              
     3) Max Flower 11                   4) Griffin Rupert 12              
 -- Lee's Summit                                            DNF   6 
     1) Ronell Jones 12                 2) Micah Manning 09               
     3) Nate Jones 11                   4) Delshaun Presley 12            
 -- Shawnee Mission North                                   DNF   2 
     1) Danny Bradley 12                2) Brandon Denman 12              
     3) Zach Pittman 12                 4) Noah Laird 10                  
 -- Kansas City-Wyandotte                                   DNF   6 
     1) Marcus Jones 11                 2) Yaseen Chapell 10              
     3) Jaylaan Castro 11               4) Larry Jones 11                 
 -- Ruskin                                                   DQ   2 
     1) Kalen Osborn 11                 2) Deshon Outley 11               
     3) Tayshon Wrench 12               4) Shakespeare Williams 11        
 -- Kansas City-Piper                                        DQ   4 
     1) Devon Marshall 10               2) JJ Letcher 12                  
     3) David Holmes 09                 4) Jalen Taylor 12                
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sunflower High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leavenworth                                           43.21  
     1) Joe Bradshaw 09                 2) Anthony Gould 10               
     3) Andrew Ativie 11                4) Clifford Robinson 12           
  2 DeSoto                                                43.83  
     1) Exavior Jackson 11              2) Brogan Williams 12             
     3) Trevor Watts 11                 4) Ethan Rodriguez 11             
  3 Gardner-Edgerton                                      43.88  
     1) Jakob Renaud 09                 2) Matt Summerlin 12              
     3) TaeVheon Alcorn-Tisinger 10     4) SaeVheon Alcorn-Tisinger 10    
  4 Op-Blue Valley North                                  44.08  
     1) Tuoyo Omare 12                  2) Vencent Brinkley 11            
     3) LaRon Calloway 11               4) Giovani Reinerio 10            
  5 Topeka-Washburn Rural                                 44.20  
     1) Cody Ladson 12                  2) Hunter Hiegert 12              
     3) Jaylen Carter 09                4) Hunter Browning 12             
  6 Bishop Miege                                          44.27  
     1) Cameron Clark 11                2) Nicholas Schlader 11           
     3) John Petree 10                  4) Jaden Johnson 12               
  7 Lawrence-Free State                                   44.30  
     1) Zach Wilson 11                  2) Tanner Cobb 11                 
     3) Nate Thomas 12                  4) JaBrandion Douglas 09          
  8 Perry-Lecompton                                       44.85  
     1) Dalton Kellum 10                2) Colton Mallonee 10             
     3) Shane Quinlan 10                4) Cole Kellum 12                 
 -- Op-Blue Valley Northwest                                 DQ  
     1) Jon-Michael Herman 10           2) Tre' Johnson 12                
     3) Josh O'Brien 12                 4) Daeron Robinson 12             
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 41.60  2003        Jenks, OK                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian Brothers                                    42.76  
     1) Austin Maiden 11                2) Jaylen Riley 11                
     3) Elijah Robinson 10              4) Cameron Brown 11               
  2 East St. Louis                                        42.93  
     1) Jarrell Anderson 11             2) Delano Anderson 12             
     3) Marcus Lampley 09               4) Anthony Bartley 10             
  3 Topeka                                                43.01  
     1) Corey Thomas 12                 2) Richard Newman 12              
     3) Calvin Coleman 11               4) Jai'Mein Berry 12              
  4 Park Hill                                             43.45  
     1) Papay Glaywulu 12               2) Payton Stanfield 10            
     3) Damaney Johnson 11              4) Grant Downes 12                
  5 Omaha Creighton Prep                                  43.60  
     1) John Carlisle 12                2) Shannon Brewer 12              
     3) Marcus Vaughn-Jones 11          4) Nate Lorenz 12                 
  6 Liberty                                               43.90  
     1) Jack Lowery 10                  2) Zach Anderson 11               
     3) Derick Johnson 12               4) Robert Rawie 11                
  7 Carthage                                              44.22  
     1) Dylan Pruiett 10                2) Taylor Emery 12                
     3) Kobe Adams 10                   4) Corben Pugh 11                 
 -- Raytown South                                           DNF  
     1) Jaron Burks 12                  2) Tyree Sorrells 12              
     3) Marvin Hopkins 10               4) Vontrea Booker 11              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 1:27.87  2006        St. Louis HS, St Louis HS                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Raytown South                                       1:29.68   4 
     1) Tyree Sorrells 12               2) Marcus Brown 12                
     3) Jaron Burks 12                  4) Vontrea Booker 11              
  2 Ruskin                                              1:29.70   4 
     1) Tayshon Wrench 12               2) Charles Bradley 10             
     3) Shakespeare Williams 11         4) Deshon Outley 11               
  3 East St. Louis                                      1:30.08   4 
     1) Anthony Bartley 10              2) Reyondes Estes 12              
     3) Jarrell Anderson 11             4) Marcus Lampley 09              
  4 Christian Brothers                                  1:30.11   3 
     1) Jake Weiss 11                   2) Austin Maiden 11               
     3) Cameron Brown 11                4) Antonio Lay 10                 
  5 Rockhurst                                           1:30.73   3 
     1) Joseph Coit 10                  2) Cole Beshoner 12               
     3) Navardo Bailey 12               4) Ross Elder 12                  
  6 Olathe-South                                        1:30.99   1 
     1) Emmanuel Okwuone 11             2) Tre Adger 12                   
     3) Jamison Phelps 11               4) Cameron Waldo 12               
  7 Op-Blue Valley North                                1:31.23   2 
     1) Giovani Reinerio 10             2) Vencent Brinkley 11            
     3) Tuoyo Omare 12                  4) LaRon Calloway 11              
  8 Glenwood                                            1:31.43   3 
     1) Joey Saddler 11                 2) Matt Bowden 12                 
     3) Nathan Kennedy 11               4) Mavrick Decker 12              
  9 Carthage                                            1:31.47   3 
     1) Corben Pugh 11                  2) Taylor Emery 12                
     3) Dylan Pruiett 10                4) Kobe Adams 10                  
 10 Shawnee Mission West                                1:31.90   1 
     1) Michael Patterson 11            2) Reginald Edwards 11            
     3) Bill Patterson 12               4) Matt Winter 12                 
 11 Neosho                                              1:31.98   3 
     1) Nathan Lewis 12                 2) Bryce Murphy 12                
     3) Payton Klier 12                 4) Jarvis Funk 11                 
 12 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               1:32.17   1 
     1) Joey Kelly 12                   2) Devin Diggs 11                 
     3) Colin Kelly 12                  4)                                
 13 Lee's Summit                                        1:32.20   4 
     1) Ronell Jones 12                 2) Caden Perry 11                 
     3) Micah Manning 09                4) Delshaun Presley 12            
 14 Omaha Creighton Prep                                1:32.48   4 
     1) Nate Lorenz 12                  2) John Carlisle 12               
     3) Marcus Vaughn-Jones 11          4) Shannon Brewer 12              
 15 Grandview                                           1:32.56   4 
     1) Kastavas Jackson 12             2) Tre Manning 11                 
     3) D'Monte' Blanks 10              4) Verrell Garrett 11             
 16 Blue Springs South                                  1:32.74   4 
     1) Trey Vaval 10                   2) Jerome Hawkins 12              
     3) Navon Currie 11                 4) Tyrell Jeffries 12             
 17 Liberty                                             1:33.22   2 
     1) Grant Houston 10                2) Jordan Douglas 12              
     3) Zach Anderson 11                4) Robert Rawie 11                
 18 Raytown                                             1:33.41   1 
     1) Jason Freeman 12                2) Devin Fiene 12                 
     3) Dantron Johnson 10              4) Dontae Manning 09              
 19 Maryville                                           1:33.48   1 
     1) Josh Sanders 12                 2) Jon Holtman 11                 
     3) Mark Zahnd 11                   4) Reese Bickford 11              
 20 Shawnee Heights                                     1:33.54   2 
     1) Josh Wiltz 12                   2) Tre Munoz 11                   
     3) Logan Golder 09                 4) Davion Gardenhire 09           
 21 Park Hill                                           1:33.65   3 
     1) Damaney Johnson 11              2) Payton Stanfield 10            
     3) DaShaun Powell 10               4) Antonio McCullough 09          
 22 Blue Springs                                        1:33.94   4 
     1) Quentin Fontenot 09             2) Alex McCullough 11             
     3) Xavier Hall 11                  4) Matt Marzolf 10                
 23 Topeka-West                                         1:33.95   2 
     1) Jordan Walker 12                2) Zu'mere Beard 10               
     3) Chris Ellis 11                  4) Vincent Parker 10              
 24 Gardner-Edgerton                                    1:34.05   2 
     1) Jakob Renaud 09                 2) Rees Taylor 11                 
     3) Matt Beyer 10                   4) TaeVheon Alcorn-Tisinger 10    
 25 Bishop Miege                                        1:34.07   2 
     1) Cameron Clark 11                2) Nicholas Schlader 11           
     3) John Petree 10                  4) Jaden Johnson 12               
 26 Central (Kansas City)                               1:34.45   3 
     1) Manuel Pickins 12               2) Dre'Shaun Sanders 11           
     3) Torieon Roberson 10             4) DeAndre Nimrod-Brooks 11       
 27 Micds                                               1:34.56   2 
     1) Keiondre Jordan 12              2) Allen Buckner 11               
     3) Josh Sutton 10                  4) William Jacobs 12              
 28 Olathe-North                                        1:35.42   1 
     1) AJ Merrell 11                   2) Max Flower 11                  
     3) Kyzer Ramey 12                  4) Griffin Rupert 12              
 29 Platte County                                       1:35.47   3 
     1) kevin neal 12                   2) Ahmad Holt 12                  
     3) deandre rollins 12              4) okwar jale 12                  
 30 Monroe City R-1 School                              1:35.98   2 
     1) Blake Hays 10                   2) Zach Osborn 10                 
     3) Jordan Bichsel 12               4) Dalton McAfee 09               
 31 Emporia                                             1:37.17   1 
     1) Storm Dial 10                   2) Tommy Secord 12                
     3) Colton Bieker 10                4) Kesston Gentz 11               
 32 Mulvane                                             1:41.24   1 
     1) Cole Diffenbaugh 09             2) CJ Johnson 09                  
     3) Zach Helbing 12                 4) Jayden Price 11                
 -- Olathe-East                                              DQ   3 
     1) Danny Malekani 11               2) James Evans 12                 
     3) Triston Officer 11              4) Miles Wills 10                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 3:29.97  2005        Lawrence Free State                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 East St. Louis                                    M 3:21.97Q  6 
     1) Deante Anderson 11              2) Reyondes Estes 12              
     3) Marcus Lampley 09               4) Willie Johnson 09              
  2 St. Louis Univ. High                              M 3:23.63Q  2 
     1) Roman Lipinski 12               2) Jaleel Ashford 12              
     3) Lazarus Williams 09             4) Jayson Ashford 12              
  3 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                             M 3:26.74Q  4 
     1) Devin Diggs 11                  2) Cole Giess 12                  
     3) Fernando Borges 12              4) Noah Green 11                  
  4 Olathe-South                                      M 3:26.87Q  5 
     1) Emmanuel Okwuone 11             2) Tre Adger 12                   
     3) Jamison Phelps 11               4) Cameron Waldo 12               
  5 Stilwell-Blue Valley                              M 3:28.33Q  3 
     1) Thomas Wood 11                  2) William Evans 12               
     3) Dominic Legato 12               4) Matthew Morris 12              
  6 Shawnee Mission Northwest                         M 3:28.96Q  1 
     1) Ben Snyder 12                   2) Baqurious Stokes 12            
     3) Hayden Goodpaster 11            4) Peyton Carder 10               
  7 Op-Blue Valley Southwest                          M 3:27.51q  4 
     1) Konrad Marshall 12              2) Daniel Foulon 12               
     3) Cameron Fasenmyer 11            4) Andrew Lawrence 10             
  8 Carthage                                          M 3:27.81q  2 
     1) Clay Stout 11                   2) Kobe Adams 10                  
     3) Taylor Emery 12                 4) Arkell Smith 11                
  9 Kearney                                           M 3:28.66q  6 
     1) James Smith 11                  2) Cole Willis 12                 
     3) Brandt Barth 12                 4) Trey Grube 12                  
 10 Neosho                                            M 3:28.71   3 
     1) Nathan Lewis 12                 2) Bryce Murphy 12                
     3) Jarvis Funk 11                  4) Payton Klier 12                
 11 Shawnee Mission West                                3:30.09   5 
     1) Michael Patterson 11            2) Matt Winter 12                 
     3) Kynija Dorsey 12                4) Bill Patterson 12              
 12 Shawnee Mission North                               3:30.29   1 
     1) Zach Pittman 12                 2) Carter Jacobson 12             
     3) Abdiel Hererra 12               4) Brandon Denman 12              
 13 Lee's Summit                                        3:30.57   1 
     1) Christian Moreno 12             2) Josh Nazworthy 10              
     3) Evan Sanders 11                 4) Kyle Heeney 12                 
 14 Raytown South                                       3:30.69   6 
     1) Jaron Burks 12                  2) Marcus Brown 12                
     3) Nick Cruz 12                    4) Vontrea Booker 11              
 15 Platte County                                       3:30.72   4 
     1) tj guillory 12                  2) mac leet 12                    
     3) deandre rollins 12              4) john watts 11                  
 16 Op-Blue Valley North                                3:31.47   2 
     1) Cole Riley 11                   2) Carter Williams 12             
     3) LaRon Calloway 11               4) Tuoyo Omare 12                 
 17 Republic County                                     3:31.68   2 
     1) Deon Dyke 11                    2) Justyn Stindt 12               
     3) Nick Allsman 11                 4) Jama Gleue 10                  
 18 Liberty                                             3:31.87   6 
     1) Jared Gamiel 11                 2) Alek Morales 11                
     3) Robert Rawie 11                 4) Jordan Douglas 12              
 19 Green Mountain                                      3:31.88   5 
     1) Ryan Jones 12                   2) Jace Pivonka 12                
     3) Emery Schattinger 12            4) Justin Booher 12               
 20 Glenwood                                            3:32.31   5 
     1) Kohen Watson 11                 2) Seth Little 12                 
     3) Mavrick Decker 12               4) Nathan Kennedy 11              
 21 Maryville                                           3:32.33   5 
     1) Spencer Morrison 12             2) Jon Holtman 11                 
     3) Will Mattock 10                 4) Josh Sanders 12                
 22 Kearney (Mo.)                                       3:32.35   6 
     1) Jacob Marshall 12               2) Mason Marshall 10              
     3) Gunner Carpenter 11             4) Nick Pierce 12                 
 23 Olathe-East                                         3:33.21   5 
     1) Tyler Heidebrecht 12            2) Jake Gartenberg 12             
     3) Ty'Juan Lewis 11                4) Ray Lewis 10                   
 24 Blue Springs South                                  3:33.62   5 
     1) Evan Fitzmaurice 12             2) Jerome Hawkins 12              
     3) Thomas Eutzy 11                 4) Seth Henks 12                  
 25 Shawnee Heights                                     3:33.65   6 
     1) Michael Hoffer 11               2) Hunter Henderson 11            
     3) Logan Golder 09                 4) Tre Munoz 11                   
 26 Kansas City-Turner                                  3:33.68   4 
     1) Jaelon Harley 11                2) Chris Burch 10                 
     3) Priest Horton 12                4) Davion Scott 11                
 27 Lawrence-Free State                                 3:33.94   6 
     1) Nate Thomas 12                  2) Cole Phillips 10               
     3) Tanner Cobb 11                  4) Malachi Starr 10               
 28 Op-Blue Valley Northwest                            3:34.29   3 
     1) Josh O'Brien 12                 2) Brandon Cooper 10              
     3) Tre' Johnson 12                 4) Jon-Michael Herman 10          
 29 Perry-Lecompton                                     3:34.77   3 
     1) Dalton Kellum 10                2) Colton Mallonee 10             
     3) Ty Packard 11                   4) Cole Kellum 12                 
 30 Topeka-Seaman                                       3:35.76   6 
     1) Simeon Sykes 12                 2) Jalen Steelman 12              
     3) Noah Loethen 12                 4) Josh Hebert 12                 
 31 Baldwin                                             3:35.93   3 
     1) Matt Jackson 10                 2) Noah Watson 12                 
     3) Jeremy Williams 12              4) Ellis Baughan 12               
 32 Topeka-West                                         3:36.05   4 
     1) Jordan Walker 12                2) Jadon Hagans 11                
     3) Vincent Parker 10               4) Triston Saavedra 11            
 33 Rockhurst                                           3:36.55   3 
     1) Micah Nelson 10                 2) Ross Elder 12                  
     3) Barrett Zorn 12                 4) Navardo Bailey 12              
 34 Park Hill                                           3:36.78   4 
     1) Antonio McCullough 09           2) Albert Lachowsky 12            
     3) Al-Ameen Agunbiade 12           4) Mike Baker 11                  
 35 Raytown                                             3:36.79   6 
     1) Devin Fiene 12                  2) Tom Bettis 11                  
     3) Jordan Atkins 12                4) Jamar Griddine 12              
 36 Topeka-Washburn Rural                               3:37.24   4 
     1) Michael Knapp 12                2) Jaylen Carter 09               
     3) Justice Hess 12                 4) Pierce Flanders 12             
 37 Emporia                                             3:37.28   5 
     1) Kesston Gentz 11                2) Brent Hastert 11               
     3) Morad Sehlaoui 12               4) Tommy Secord 12                
 38 Lawrence                                            3:38.83   3 
     1) Santino Gee 12                  2) James Reeder 12                
     3) Dre Bridges 09                  4) Ben Otte 12                    
 39 Spring Hill                                         3:39.24   1 
     1) Wyatt O'Leary 10                2) Jacob Letellier 12             
     3) Ty Straw 12                     4) Lucas Moore 12                 
 40 Farmington                                          3:42.07   1 
     1) Braden Greif 12                 2) Alex Gerstner 11               
     3) Jacob Oyler 11                  4) Donovan Howard 12              
 41 Mulvane                                             3:42.31   2 
     1) Cole Diffenbaugh 09             2) Drew Ellis 10                  
     3) CJ Johnson 09                   4) Zach Helbing 12                
 42 Bishop Miege                                        3:45.68   2 
     1) Cameron Clark 11                2) John Crosby 12                 
     3) Hudson Bentley 10               4) Mark Patterson 10              
 43 Truman                                              3:46.11   3 
     1) Matt Feaker 09                  2) Nathan Hedrick 11              
     3) Brad Browning 10                4) Alex Kimble 11                 
 44 Kansas City-Piper                                   3:46.56   5 
     1) Josh Brown 11                   2) Dalton White 10                
     3) David Holmes 09                 4) Brendan Smith 12               
 45 Atchison                                            3:47.45   4 
     1) Alex Martin 10                  2) Joseph Cooper 12               
     3) Ben Horvatic 12                 4) LaMarca Tolbert 12             
 -- Millard South                                            DQ   2 
     1) Zac Charity 12                  2) Jacob Ladage 11                
     3) Gunner Matson 12                4) Noah Rasmussen 12              
 -- Blue Springs                                             DQ   3 
     1) Richard Fontenot 11             2) Josh McCullough 11             
     3) Matt Marzolf 10                 4) Tyree King 12                  
 -- Jenks                                                    DQ   1 
     1) Clayton Isham 10                2) Henry Falls 10                 
     3) Jake Mulready 09                4) Maurice McMullen 11            
 -- Leavenworth                                              DQ   1 
     1) Ethan Finley/Flowers 11         2) Aldo Torres 12                 
     3) Joe Bradshaw 09                 4) Guy Ramos 10                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sunflower High School
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawnee Mission West                                3:28.49  
     1) Kynija Dorsey 12                2) Matt Winter 12                 
     3) Michael Patterson 11            4) Bill Patterson 12              
  2 Lawrence-Free State                                 3:29.08  
     1) Nate Thomas 12                  2) Cole Phillips 10               
     3) Tanner Cobb 11                  4) Malachi Starr 10               
  3 Shawnee Heights                                     3:29.23  
  4 Kansas City-Turner                                  3:30.07  
     1) Jaelon Harley 11                2) Chris Burch 10                 
     3) Priest Horton 12                4) Davion Scott 11                
  5 Shawnee Mission North                               3:30.15  
     1) Zach Pittman 12                 2) Carter Jacobson 12             
     3) Abdiel Hererra 12               4) Brandon Denman 12              
  6 Olathe-East                                         3:30.33  
     1) Tyler Heidebrecht 12            2) Ryan Weishaar 12               
     3) Jake Gartenberg 12              4) Ty'Juan Lewis 11               
  7 Republic County                                     3:30.61  
     1) Deon Dyke 11                    2) Justyn Stindt 12               
     3) Nick Allsman 11                 4) Jama Gleue 10                  
  8 Op-Blue Valley Northwest                            3:31.16  
     1) Josh O'Brien 12                 2) Jon-Michael Herman 10          
     3) Brandon Cooper 10               4) Tre' Johnson 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 3:29.97  2005        Lawrence Free State                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East St. Louis                                      3:20.36M 
     1) Willie Johnson 09               2) Reyondes Estes 12              
     3) Deante Anderson 11              4) Delano Anderson 12             
  2 St. Louis Univ. High                                3:21.10M 
     1) Roman Lipinski 12               2) Jaleel Ashford 12              
     3) Lazarus Williams 09             4) Jayson Ashford 12              
  3 Carthage                                            3:24.22M 
     1) Tyler Martin 12                 2) Kobe Adams 10                  
     3) Taylor Emery 12                 4) Arkell Smith 11                
  4 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               3:24.23M 
     1) Devin Diggs 11                  2) Fernando Borges 12             
     3) Landon Wirt 11                  4) Noah Green 11                  
  5 Op-Blue Valley Southwest                            3:26.43M 
     1) Konrad Marshall 12              2) Daniel Foulon 12               
     3) Cameron Fasenmyer 11            4) Andrew Lawrence 10             
  6 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           3:28.22M 
     1) Ben Snyder 12                   2) Baqurious Stokes 12            
     3) Peyton Carder 10                4)                                
  7 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                3:30.28  
     1) Thomas Wood 11                  2) William Evans 12               
     3) Dominic Legato 12               4) Matthew Morris 12              
  8 Kearney                                             3:35.01  
     1) James Smith 11                  2) Cole Willis 12                 
     3) Brandt Barth 12                 4) Trey Grube 12                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 7:42.90  1965        Wichita Eastq                             
                         Boyle,Mark,Peterson,Ryun                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 La Crosse Central                                   8:01.71   3 
     1) Jackson Overby 11               2) Jett Mickelson 11              
     3) Connor Stenslien 11             4) Sam Pinkowski 12               
  2 St. Louis Univ. High                                8:04.84   3 
     1) Roman Lipinski 12               2) Patrick Hetlage 10             
     3) Paul Burka 11                   4) Lazarus Williams 09            
  3 Maize South                                         8:06.07   3 
     1) Dane Wedge 11                   2) Britte Magnuson 10             
     3) Ethan Kossover 12               4) Bryce Merriman 11              
  4 Blue Springs                                        8:06.21   3 
     1) Victor Mugeche 11               2) Gabe McClain 10                
     3) Oaklee Hauschild 11             4) David Gunn 12                  
  5 East St. Louis                                      8:09.11   2 
     1) Willie Johnson 09               2) Bryaun Manuel 11               
     3) Reyondes Estes 12               4) Joshua Tolson 12               
  6 Webb City                                           8:12.39   3 
     1) Tadd Capron 12                  2) Grant Miller 12                
     3) Josh VanBecelaere 11            4) Ryan Riddle 11                 
  7 Great Bend                                          8:15.36   2 
     1) Eric Vazquez 12                 2) Connor Griffith 09             
     3) Mason YellowWolf 12             4) Kerby Depenbusch 11            
  8 Olathe-East                                         8:16.24   3 
     1) Ryan Weishaar 12                2) Jacob Breon 11                 
     3) Alex Kirk 11                    4) Jake Gartenberg 12             
  9 Shawnee Mission East                                8:18.66   3 
     1) John Arnspiger 12               2) Tommy Nelson 11                
     3) Will Clough 12                  4) Jack Young 12                  
 10 Shawnee Mission North                               8:20.52   2 
     1) Carter Jacobson 12              2) Joseph Coddington 11           
     3) Asher Molina 10                 4) Luke Kasunic 12                
 11 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                               8:21.37   2 
     1) Fernando Borges 12              2) Danny Grasing 12               
     3) Andrew LeBourveau 11            4) Jacob Cofer 11                 
 12 Park Hill South                                     8:22.28   2 
     1) Jake Prososki 12                2) Eli Guzman 11                  
     3) Christian Ludtke 10             4) Brendan Briody 12              
 13 Omaha Creighton Prep                                8:22.73   3 
     1) Ryan Eastman 11                 2) Luke Dickas 10                 
     3) Colin Keller 12                 4) Daniel Mattern 11              
 14 Raymore-Peculiar                                    8:23.13   1 
     1) Zachary Hill 11                 2) Jaren Jones 10                 
     3) Tyler Musgrave 12               4) Marlon Williams 09             
 15 Kearney                                             8:23.40   2 
     1) Cole Willis 12                  2) James Smith 11                 
     3) Jack McFadden 10                4)                                
 16 Rockhurst                                           8:23.55   3 
     1) Zach DeLong 12                  2) Thomas Seitzer 10              
     3) Gunnar Gregory 12               4) Danny Toomey 12                
 17 Olathe-South                                        8:24.63   3 
     1) Levi Chun 12                    2) Lucas Willison 12              
     3) Lucas Shryock 11                4) Jeremiah Tesfaye 11            
 18 Liberty                                             8:25.53   3 
     1) Ryan Flood 11                   2) Alek Morales 11                
     3) Drew Plum 09                    4) Jordan Douglas 12              
 19 St. Pius X (Kansas City)                            8:25.69   1 
     1) Sean Bryant 12                  2) Jacob Tomc 12                  
     3) Joseph Ross 12                  4) Joey Lynch 11                  
 20 Smith-Cotton                                        8:26.62   1 
     1) Nathan White 12                 2) George Gomez 12                
     3) Alex Beard 10                   4) Dymtro Matsko 12               
 21 Lee's Summit                                        8:27.77   2 
     1) Kyle Heeney 12                  2) Layne Breneman 11              
     3) Shad Morgan 11                  4) Christian Moreno 12            
 22 Platte County                                       8:27.98   2 
     1) jd crawford 12                  2) jared maksudian 12             
     3) jackson letcher 10              4) keegan cordova 10              
 23 Carthage                                            8:28.84   3 
     1) Clay Hensley 12                 2) Rafael Rojas 11                
     3) Christian Talamantez 10         4) Cooper Allmoslecher 12         
 24 Leavenworth                                         8:29.75   1 
     1) Daniel Bohnemann 10             2) Tanner Hendrix 11              
     3) Nick McComas 11                 4) Chris Griese 12                
 25 Lenexa-St. James Academy                            8:30.34   1 
     1) Erik Wilkinson 12               2) Matthew Schneider 10           
     3) Alessandro DeBrevi 12           4) Will Crabtree 12               
 26 Glenwood                                            8:30.71   1 
     1) Christian Stanislav 10          2) Seth Little 12                 
     3) Mason Parks 10                  4) Parson Covington 10            
 27 Topeka-Washburn Rural                               8:31.96   2 
     1) Michael Knapp 12                2) Luke Jaramillo 11              
     3) Luke Bleidissel 10              4) Brandon Hoeffner 12            
 28 Mill Valley                                         8:32.35   1 
     1) Jakob Coacher 12                2) Mitchell Dervin 11             
     3) Ian Carroll 09                  4) Justin Grega 11                
 29 Topeka-Seaman                                       8:33.67   3 
     1) Josh Hebert 12                  2) Maliki Pope 10                 
     3) Dawson Podlena 12               4) Noah Loethen 12                
 30 Blue Springs South                                  8:34.06   1 
     1) Collin Horn 12                  2) Liam Durkin 12                 
     3) Henry Bahr 11                   4) Seth Henks 12                  
 31 Stilwell-Blue Valley                                8:34.66   2 
     1) Hunter Wilcox 12                2) Ryan Schmidt 12                
     3) Adam Owens 12                   4) Thomas Wood 11                 
 32 Onalaska                                            8:36.48   1 
     1) Jackson Clements 12             2) Connor Birdsong 12             
     3) Aiden Robinson 09               4) Hunter Stojadinovic 10         
 33 Francis Howell                                      8:40.05   1 
     1) Nick Schultz 12                 2) Anthony Giacalone 11           
     3)                                 4) Jackson Foster 11              
 34 Olathe-Northwest                                    8:42.68   2 
     1) Cole Morris 10                  2) Julian Lacey 11                
     3) Andrew Tracy 10                 4) Braden Carter 09               
 35 Shawnee Mission West                                8:46.68   2 
     1) Zach Wilhoit 11                 2) Juan Arambula 12               
     3) Mason Sapp 10                   4) Bill Patterson 12              
 36 Baldwin                                             8:47.17   2 
     1) Parker Wilson 11                2) Jacob Bailey 10                
     3) Henry Letner 11                 4) Max Tuckfield 12               
 37 William Chrisman                                    8:53.38   1 
     1) Aaron Nyaway 10                 2) Caleb Michell 12               
     3) Coltin Bass 12                  4) Chris Bunce 12                 
 38 Jenks                                               9:20.21   2 
     1) Clayton Isham 10                2) Jake Mulready 09               
     3) Parker Adams 10                 4) Austin Wyatt 10                
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 17:50.88  2014        Olathe North                             
                          Moore, Heikes, Finestead, Wickeron                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                              18:10.39  
     1) Jacob Cofer 11                  2) Danny Grasing 12               
     3) Will Cole 12                    4) Alex Gill 12                   
  2 Rockhurst                                          18:11.09  
     1) Brendan Schaff 12               2) Peter Campbell 11              
     3) Danny Toomey 12                 4) Jon Luder 12                   
  3 Blue Springs                                       18:36.36  
     1) Gabe McClain 10                 2) Morgan Cauveren 11             
     3) Victor Mugeche 11               4) Armani Redes 10                
  4 Rogers                                             18:38.34  
     1) Diego Contreras 12              2) Andrew Bender 11               
     3) Tyler Bender 11                 4) Braden Sell 10                 
  5 Olathe-East                                        18:39.33  
     1) Alex Kirk 11                    2) Connor Young 10                
     3) Jacob Vermillion 10             4) Ryan Weishaar 12               
  6 Liberty                                            18:43.94  
     1) Ryan Flood 11                   2) Logan Bly 10                   
     3) Riley Brookins 10               4) Max Martin 12                  
  7 Bentonville                                        18:51.98  
     1) Coleman Wilson 10               2) Nicholas Brophy 11             
     3) Johnathan Prince 12             4) Kimball Owen 12                
  8 Shawnee Mission North                              18:52.00  
     1) Asher Molina 10                 2) Joseph Coddington 11           
     3) Ben Tyrrell 11                  4) Blake Taylor 09                
  9 Blue Springs South                                 18:56.43  
     1) Collin Horn 12                  2) Liam Durkin 12                 
     3) Nate Henks 10                   4) Zach Grover 11                 
 10 Raymore-Peculiar                                   19:04.49  
     1) Tyler Musgrave 12               2) Nolan Dick 11                  
     3) Marlon Williams 09              4) Zachary Hill 11                
 11 Onalaska                                           19:10.07  
     1) Hunter Stojadinovic 10          2) Connor Birdsong 12             
     3) Nick Victor 12                  4) Jackson Clements 12            
 12 Carthage                                           19:10.22  
     1) Rafael Rojas 11                 2) Clayton Whitehead 10           
     3) Cooper Allmoslecher 12          4) Clay Hensley 12                
 13 Olathe-South                                       19:11.64  
     1) Hunter Mullins 10               2) Connor Horn 12                 
     3) Brad Zeeff 12                   4) Lucas Shryock 11               
 14 Grain Valley                                       19:14.91  
     1) Dalton Miller 12                2) Royce Fisher 09                
     3) Chance Lister 12                4) Cooper Day 11                  
 15 Olathe-North                                       19:16.75  
     1) Brian Beach 10                  2) Joey Guzman 10                 
     3) Jackson Caldwell 10             4) Jordan Yonce 10                
 16 Lenexa-St. James Academy                           19:18.62  
     1) Matt Kipper 12                  2) John Matulis 10                
     3) Erik Wilkinson 12               4) Jack Moore 10                  
 17 Lawrence-Free State                                19:35.26  
     1) Avant Edwards 11                2) Will Benkelman 12              
     3) Aidan Goertz 10                 4) Landon Sloan 10                
 18 Op-Blue Valley West                                19:57.42  
     1) Hayes Pateidl 11                2) Connor Sullivan 10             
     3) Ty Gifford 09                   4) Robert Huebert 11              
 19 Leavenworth                                        20:05.67  
     1) Daniel Lentz 11                 2) Tanner Hendrix 11              
     3) Ben Kurz 12                     4) Dustin Lopez 10                
 20 Francis Howell                                     20:18.59  
     1) Jonah Bridges 10                2) Jackson Foster 11              
     3) Jake Stiften 12                 4) Anthony Giacalone 11           
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 3:30.60  1965        Wichita North                             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jenks                                               3:35.14   3 
     1) Corion Palmer 10                2) Maurice McMullen 11            
     3) Henry Falls 10                  4) Matt Young 12                  
  2 Green Mountain                                      3:35.60   3 
     1) Kyle Clabaugh 12                2) Justin Booher 12               
     3) Ryan Jones 12                   4) Jace Pivonka 12                
  3 Carthage                                            3:37.62   3 
     1) Dylan Pruiett 10                2) Corben Pugh 11                 
     3) Arkell Smith 11                 4) Clay Stout 11                  
  4 Olathe-South                                        3:38.82   2 
     1) Emmanuel Okwuone 11             2) Tre Adger 12                   
     3) Cameron Waldo 12                4) Jeremiah Tesfaye 11            
  5 Liberty                                             3:39.77   1 
     1) Robert Rawie 11                 2) Jordan Douglas 12              
     3) Jared Gamiel 11                 4) Ryan Flood 11                  
  6 Shawnee Mission Northwest                           3:40.57   3 
     1) Peyton Carder 10                2) Baqurious Stokes 12            
     3) Hayden Goodpaster 11            4) Ben Snyder 12                  
  7 Platte County                                       3:41.42   1 
     1) tj guillory 12                  2) Ahmad Holt 12                  
     3) john watts 11                   4) jd crawford 12                 
  8 Op-Blue Valley Southwest                            3:41.69   2 
     1) Konrad Marshall 12              2) Daniel Foulon 12               
     3) JD Espenmiller 11               4) Andrew Lawrence 10             
  9 Blue Springs                                        3:43.48   2 
     1) Stephen Benson 12               2) Josh McCullough 11             
     3) Tyree King 12                   4) Oaklee Hauschild 11            
 10 Raymore-Peculiar                                    3:44.54   2 
     1) Chad Fox 12                     2) Luke Grimm 09                  
     3) Jalen Butler 10                 4) Jaren Jones 10                 
 11 Shawnee Mission West                                3:47.54   1 
     1) Kynija Dorsey 12                2) Isreal Watson 12               
     3) Cameron Shelton 10              4) Zach Wilhoit 11                
 12 Perry-Lecompton                                     3:48.33   1 
     1) Cole Kellum 12                  2) Dalton Kellum 10               
     3) Shane Quinlan 10                4) Ty Packard 11                  
 13 Olathe-East                                         3:49.18   3 
     1) Chris George 10                 2) Ty'Juan Lewis 11               
     3) Tyler Heidebrecht 12            4) Ben Kahnk 11                   
 14 Silver Lake                                         3:50.74   1 
     1) Sam Kowach 11                   2) Wyatt Heiman 10                
     3) Mason Jones 11                  4) Dean Honas 12                  
 15 Olathe-North                                        3:51.03   2 
     1) Savion Butner 10                2) Khalil Cullors 09              
     3) Daymon Sanchez 10               4) Brandon Clark 11               
 16 Farmington                                          3:52.66   2 
     1) Donovan Howard 12               2) Alex Gerstner 11               
     3) Braden Greif 12                 4) Jacob Oyler 11                 
 17 Onalaska                                            3:54.02   1 
     1) Ray Heilman 10                  2) Alex Franzini 10               
     3) Jackson Clements 12             4) AJ Ervin 10                    
 18 Park Hill                                           3:54.11   1 
     1) Javion Gathrite 09              2) Ethan Velky 12                 
     3) Al-Ameen Agunbiade 12           4) Mike Baker 11                  
 19 Blue Springs South                                  3:57.20   2 
     1) Doobie Burns 12                 2) Thomas Eutzy 11                
     3) Evan Fitzmaurice 12             4) Matt Willis 11                 
 -- Stilwell-Blue Valley                                    DNF   3 
     1) Eric Olson 10                   2) William Evans 12               
     3) Thomas Wood 11                  4) Matthew Morris 12              
 -- East St. Louis                                          DNF   3 
     1) Perez Hall                      2) Malcolm Bell 12                
     3) Joshua Tolson 12                4) Bryaun Manuel 11               
 -- Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                                    DQ   1 
     1) Matthew Roberts 09              2) Cole Giess 12                  
     3) Landon Wirt 11                  4) Noah Pudenz 11                 
 -- Op-Blue Valley West                                      DQ   3 
     1) David Brown 09                  2) Blake Nelson 10                
     3) Robert Huebert 11               4) Luke Jensen 11                 
 -- Ruskin                                                   DQ   1 
     1) Deyvieawn Harris 11             2) Aaron Jones 11                 
     3) Will White 11                   4) Kevin Melson 11                
 -- Rockhurst                                                DQ   3 
     1) Thomas Netterville 11           2) Micah Nelson 10                
     3) Ross Elder 12                   4) Danny Toomey 12                
 
Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 10:19.93  1979        Shawnee Mission South                    
                          Carter,Breeden,Steiner,Smith                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blue Springs                                       10:32.63  
     1) Oaklee Hauschild 11             2) Tyree King 12                  
     3) David Gunn 12                   4) Victor Mugeche 11              
  2 Omaha Creighton Prep                               10:43.09  
     1) Ryan Eastman 11                 2) John Carlisle 12               
     3) Daniel Mattern 11               4) Jack Slagle 11                 
  3 St. Louis Univ. High                               10:46.62  
     1) Patrick Hetlage 10              2) William Kelly 12               
     3) Lazarus Williams 09             4) Paul Burka 11                  
  4 Great Bend                                         10:47.75  
     1) Eric Vazquez 12                 2) Nick Reed 12                   
     3) Mason YellowWolf 12             4) Kerby Depenbusch 11            
  5 Olathe-East                                        10:50.68  
     1) Will Tindall 12                 2) Jake Gartenberg 12             
     3) Jacob Breon 11                  4) Ryan Weishaar 12               
  6 Jenks                                              10:51.69  
     1) Alex Jones 12                   2) Austin Wyatt 10                
     3) Miles Jehlicka 11               4) Matt Young 12                  
  7 Rogers                                             10:51.82  
     1) Braden Sell 10                  2) Noah A. Smith 12               
     3) Tyler Bender 11                 4) Diego Contreras 12             
  8 Shawnee Mission East                               10:52.16  
     1) Jack Young 12                   2) Grant Roesner 12               
     3) Will Clough 12                  4) John Arnspiger 12              
  9 Carthage                                           10:57.04  
     1) Rafael Rojas 11                 2) Kobe Adams 10                  
     3) Clay Stout 11                   4) Clay Hensley 12                
 10 Bentonville                                        10:57.35  
     1) Nicholas Brophy 11              2) Devin Dougherty 10             
     3) Zerai Belai 11                  4) Coleman Wilson 10              
 11 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas                              10:57.78  
     1) Jacob Cofer 11                  2) Cole Giess 12                  
     3) Fernando Borges 12              4) Danny Grasing 12               
 12 Shawnee Mission Northwest                          11:02.77  
     1) Ben Snyder 12                   2) Hayden Goodpaster 11           
     3) Drew VanderLeest 12             4) Michael Scott 11               
 13 Mill Valley                                        11:08.16  
     1) Jakob Coacher 12                2) Ian Carroll 09                 
     3) Mitchell Dervin 11              4) Nick Schmidt 09                
 14 Topeka-Seaman                                      11:09.93  
     1) Chris Schneider 12              2) Josh Hebert 12                 
     3) Noah Loethen 12                 4) Dawson Podlena 12              
 15 Leavenworth                                        11:12.69  
     1) Daniel Bohnemann 10             2) Guy Ramos 10                   
     3) Tanner Hendrix 11               4) Chris Griese 12                
 16 Smith-Cotton                                       11:13.24  
     1) Nathan White 12                 2) Isaiah Robinson 09             
     3) Dymtro Matsko 12                4) Alex Beard 10                  
 17 Stilwell-Blue Valley                               11:13.25  
     1) Colin Floyd 12                  2) Eric Olson 10                  
     3) Ryan Schmidt 12                 4) Hunter Wilcox 12               
 18 Shawnee Mission North                              11:14.32  
     1) Asher Molina 10                 2) Abdiel Hererra 12              
     3) Luke Kasunic 12                 4) Joseph Coddington 11           
 19 Hillsboro                                          11:17.85  
     1) Colton Vaughn 11                2) Josef Marschuetz 11            
     3) Mike Ramsey 11                  4) Kevin Koester 11               
 20 Topeka-Washburn Rural                              11:17.92  
     1) Michael Knapp 12                2) Justice Hess 12                
     3) Luke Bleidissel 10              4) Rylan Brown 09                 
 21 Blue Springs South                                 11:18.43  
     1) Collin Horn 12                  2) Matt Willis 11                 
     3) Henry Bahr 11                   4) Dillon Grover 09               
 22 Raymore-Peculiar                                   11:19.61  
     1) Jaren Jones 10                  2) Jalen Butler 10                
     3) Zachary Hill 11                 4) Nolan Dick 11                  
 23 Onalaska                                           11:21.39  
     1) Aiden Robinson 09               2) Zylan Mageria-Kmiecek 12       
     3) Connor Birdsong 12              4) AJ Ervin 10                    
 24 Olathe-North                                       11:26.43  
     1) Brian Beach 10                  2) Khalil Cullors 09              
     3) Cade Heikes 10                  4) Joey Guzman 10                 
 
Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 2.22m  2009        James White, Grandview                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Benninghoff          12 Rogers                 6-08.00M     2.03m 
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 7-00 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Michael Hoffer            11 Shawnee Heig           6-08.00M     2.03m 
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jerrod Hoover             12 Washington             6-04.00M     1.93m 
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Richard Newman            12 Topeka                 6-04.00M     1.93m 
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Aaron Jones               11 Ruskin                 6-04.00M     1.93m 
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jack Durst                11 Shawnee Miss           6-02.00M     1.87m 
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Kaz Nicholson             12 Omaha Creigh           6-02.00M     1.87m 
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Lucas Broxterman          12 Hoyt-Royal V           6-02.00M     1.87m 
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Tom Haug                  12 Manhattan              6-02.00M     1.87m 
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Dylan Pruiett             10 Carthage               6-02.00M     1.87m 
     6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Jack Dempsey              12 Millard Sout           6-00.00M     1.82m 
     6-00 6-02 
        O  XXX 
 11 Keoni Hale                   Smith-Cotton           6-00.00M     1.82m 
     6-00 6-02 
        O  XXX 
 13 Alex Oleson               12 Shawnee Miss           6-00.00M     1.82m 
     6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Nathan Ewing              11 Spring Hill            6-00.00M     1.82m 
     6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Edgar Jones               11 East St. Lou           6-00.00M     1.82m 
     6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Kentwan Blackstock        12 Grandview              6-00.00M     1.82m 
     6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Darius Clark              12 Blue Springs           6-00.00M     1.82m 
     6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXX 
 13 James Renfro              11 Neosho                 6-00.00M     1.82m 
     6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Dionte Tatum              09 Raytown Sout           6-00.00M     1.82m 
     6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Tristen Dagenais          12 Andale                 6-00.00M     1.82m 
     6-00 6-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Brendon Broxterman        12 Topeka                      NH            
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Arkell Smith              11 Carthage                    NH            
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M  5.25  2016        Chris Nilsen, Park Hill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 KC Lightfoot              11 Lee's Summit          17-00.00M     5.18m 
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 16-00 16-06 17-00 17-05 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Kyle Rogers               12 Liberty               16-06.00M     5.02m 
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 16-00 16-06 17-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Ethan Gardner             11 Butler                15-00.00M     4.57m 
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX 
  4 Peyton Lane               11 Clay Center           15-00.00M     4.57m 
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 15-06 
         O     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 bryce bearden             12 Platte Count          14-06.00M     4.41m 
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
         O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  6 Will Drury                11 Kirkwood              14-06.00M     4.41m 
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
        XO     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  7 Isaac Lock                12 Onalaska              14-00.00M     4.26m 
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         O   PPP    XO   XXX 
  8 Ian Richmond              11 Kirksville            14-00.00M     4.26m 
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
        XO     O   XXO   XXX 
  9 Daniel Huber              12 Emporia               14-00.00M     4.26m 
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
 10 Braeden Manley            12 Eudora                13-06.00M     4.11m 
     13-00 13-06 14-00 
         O     O   XXX 
 11 Jazz Davis                12 Gardner-Edge          13-00.00M     3.96m 
     13-00 13-06 
         O   XXX 
 12 Levi Gauby                12 Washington            13-00.00M     3.96m 
     13-00 13-06 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Parker Yager              11 Monroe City                 NH            
     13-00 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 7.55m  1996        Melvin Lister, Leavenworth, KS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan Berry              12 Leavenworth              7.03m   2.4  23-00.75 
     6.68m(2.1) 6.63m(3.5) 6.85m(3.8) 6.72m(6.2) 7.03m(2.4) 6.79m(2.2)
  2 Darius Clark              12 Blue Springs             6.97m   4.1  22-10.50 
     6.20m(4.3) 6.97m(4.1) 6.86m(3.9) 6.40m(3.2) FOUL(4.3) 6.42m(2.2)
  3 Stephaun Carter           12 Topeka                   6.87m   2.2  22-06.50 
     6.67m(1.6) 6.65m(2.6) 6.87m(2.2) FOUL(3.9) 6.66m(3.0) 6.51m(1.7)
  3 Papay Glaywulu            12 Park Hill                6.87m   3.1  22-06.50 
     6.00m(2.9) 6.52m(3.7) 6.87m(3.1) 5.99m(2.5) 6.47m(3.8) 6.57m(1.4)
  5 Cirr Davis                12 Grandview                6.85m   1.9  22-05.75 
     6.10m(3.8) 6.85m(1.9) 6.67m(1.1) 6.64m(2.6) FOUL(3.0) 6.47m(2.7)
  6 Richard Newman            12 Topeka                   6.77m   5.4  22-02.50 
     6.11m(5.0) 6.40m(2.2) 6.52m(5.0) 6.77m(5.4) 6.63m(1.7) 6.76m(0.7)
  6 Jordan Bichsel            12 Monroe City              6.77m   2.1  22-02.50 
     6.52m(6.1) 6.56m(2.4) 6.77m(2.1) 6.70m(3.6) 6.01m(1.5) 6.49m(2.1)
  8 Tyree Sorrells            12 Raytown Sout             6.66m   2.0  21-10.25 
     6.50m(4.7) 6.37m(4.1) 6.62m(3.0) 6.43m(4.0) FOUL(3.9) 6.66m(2.0)
  9 Chris McKinzy             10 Raymore-Pecu             6.63m   3.8  21-09.00 
     6.63m(3.8) FOUL(4.2) 6.27m(0.4) FOUL(4.3) 6.16m(3.6) PASS(1.1)
 10 Michael Hoffer            11 Shawnee Heig             6.52m   2.2  21-04.75 
     6.41m(1.1) FOUL(3.1) 6.52m(2.2) FOUL(4.3) FOUL(1.7) 6.28m(3.8)
 11 Matt Winter               12 Shawnee Miss             6.48m   1.8  21-03.25 
     6.10m(3.7) 6.48m(1.8) 6.24m(2.7)          
 12 john watts                11 Platte Count             6.45m   4.4  21-02.00 
     6.45m(4.4) 6.30m(4.1) 6.42m(3.1)          
 13 Trevor Skaggs             11 Fort Osage               6.44m   2.2  21-01.50 
     6.44m(2.2) 6.25m(3.1) 6.42m(2.9)          
 14 Devin Helms               11 Liberty Nort             6.37m   3.0  20-10.75 
     6.37m(3.0) 6.21m(2.1) 6.14m(5.3)          
 15 Ty'Juan Lewis             11 Olathe-East              6.29m   1.5  20-07.75 
     6.08m(4.5) 6.29m(1.5) 6.26m(5.4)         
 16 Dawson Morstorf           11 Topeka-Seama             6.25m   4.2  20-06.25 
     6.24m(4.9) 6.25m(4.2) 6.13m(3.9)           
 17 Tre Adger                 12 Olathe-South             6.17m   1.4  20-03.00 
     FOUL(2.8) 6.17m(1.4) FOUL(2.1)         
 18 Michael Hill              12 Lee's Summit             6.11m   3.6  20-00.50 
     6.11m(3.6) 6.00m(3.0) FOUL(3.5)          
 19 Marvin Hopkins            10 Raytown Sout             6.07m   2.3  19-11.00 
     6.07m(2.3) 6.00m(1.1) FOUL(4.7)          
 20 Kylar Williams            11 Stockton                 6.05m   2.6  19-10.25 
     FOUL(2.7) 6.05m(2.6) FOUL(4.9)           
 21 Alphonso Rice             10 East St. Lou             5.90m   3.4  19-04.25 
     5.90m(3.4) 5.25m(2.5) 5.63m(0.9)          
 -- Delshaun Presley          12 Lee's Summit              FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.9) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(3.8)          
 
Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 15.26m  1996        Melvin Lister, Leavenworth, KS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Papay Glaywulu            12 Park Hill               15.30m   2.9  50-02.50 
     15.30m(2.9) PASS      FOUL(2.7) 14.16m(1.3) 14.89m(0.7) 15.06m(0.6)
  2 Dominic Gicinto           11 Raytown                 13.92m   0.9  45-08.00 
     13.45m(1.0) 12.92m(3.4) 13.49m(3.6) 13.44m(3.3) 13.92m(0.9) 13.36m(2.3)
  3 Adrain Broadus            12 Bentonville             13.91m   1.4  45-07.75 
     FOUL(1.2) 13.31m(2.7) 12.91m(1.6) 13.91m(1.4) 13.26m(2.3) 13.13m(1.3)
  4 Cirr Davis                12 Grandview               13.84m   1.4  45-05.00 
     13.56m(1.5) FOUL(2.5) 13.68m(0.3) 13.84m(1.4) 13.64m(1.4) 13.65m(2.0)
  5 Reginald Edwards          11 Shawnee Miss            13.60m   1.1  44-07.50 
     12.84m(0.8) 13.37m(1.7) 12.91m(2.5) 12.87m(1.3) 13.23m(0.9) 13.60m(1.1)
  6 Tre' Wheaton              11 Blue Springs            13.49m   2.3  44-03.25 
     12.22m(0.2) 13.24m(2.4) 13.49m(2.3) 13.11m(2.0) 12.84m(0.7) PASS     
  7 Anthony Barner            11 Bishop Hogan            13.46m   2.2  44-02.00 
     13.11m(0.1) FOUL(1.0) 13.17m(3.1) PASS      13.46m(2.2) PASS     
  8 Arkell Smith              11 Carthage                13.45m   3.2  44-01.50 
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.2) 13.45m(3.2) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.0)
  9 Emmett Lockridge          12 Kansas City-            13.31m   1.6  43-08.00 
     12.74m(1.8) 12.92m(4.9) 13.17m(1.5) FOUL(1.5) 13.31m(1.6) 13.26m(1.2)
 10 Cameron Key               11 Bishop Miege            13.15m   2.5  43-01.75 
     12.90m(1.8) 13.15m(2.5) 13.03m(2.6)            
 11 Kian Coffey               12 Stockton                13.13m   2.8  43-01.00 
     13.13m(2.8) PASS      PASS                 
 12 Brock Swindler            12 Penney                  13.11m   3.6  43-00.25 
     12.19m(2.5) 12.54m(2.5) 13.11m(3.6)            
 13 Shannon Brewer            12 Omaha Creigh            13.06m   2.5  42-10.25 
     13.06m(2.5) PASS      PASS                 
 14 Darius Clark              12 Blue Springs            13.03m   2.2  42-09.00 
     12.80m(2.6) 12.49m(3.9) 13.03m(2.2)           
 15 Aaron Jones               11 Ruskin                  12.94m   3.4  42-05.50 
     FOUL(2.0) 12.89m(2.0) 12.94m(3.4)            
 16 Dawson Morstorf           11 Topeka-Seama            12.93m   1.5  42-05.25 
     FOUL(2.6) 12.35m(0.8) 12.93m(1.5)            
 17 Chris McKinzy             10 Raymore-Pecu            12.86m   3.4  42-02.25 
     12.42m(0.8) 12.86m(3.4) FOUL(1.9)         
 18 Raymond Mix               11 East St. Lou            12.77m   2.8  41-10.75 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(5.0) 12.77m(2.8)            
 19 Joel Riha-Alrich          11 Omaha Creigh            12.67m   3.5  41-07.00 
     12.67m(3.5) FOUL(1.8) 12.34m(2.4)            
 20 Christian Murrell         12 Shawnee Miss            12.40m   1.9  40-08.25 
     FOUL      12.40m(1.9) 11.96m(2.2)            
 21 Jordan Berry              12 Leavenworth             12.34m   3.3  40-06.00 
     FOUL(1.7) 12.34m(3.3) 12.21m(2.5)            
 22 Luke Jones                12 Topeka-Seama            12.30m   0.4  40-04.25 
     12.30m(0.4) 11.98m(0.9) 12.03m(0.8)            
 23 Doobie Burns              12 Blue Springs            12.25m   3.0  40-02.25 
     12.06m(1.2) 12.25m(3.0) FOUL(0.5)           
 24 Trevor Skaggs             11 Fort Osage              12.15m   1.0  39-10.50 
     11.79m(2.8) 12.02m(0.6) 12.15m(1.0)            
 25 Nathan White              12 Oak Grove               11.93m   1.2  39-01.75 
     11.93m(1.2) 11.69m(1.6) 11.77m(1.4)            
 26 Jumel Otiankouya          12 Olathe-North            11.90m   1.3  39-00.50 
     11.90m(1.3) 11.78m(0.9) FOUL(3.9)          
 -- Denver Jackson            12 Raytown                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.8)           
 
Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 20.65m  1980        Clint Johnson, S.M. South, KS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick Larrison          11 Moore                   18.82m   61-09.00 
      17.92m  18.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Austin Glynn              12 Onalaska                18.23m   59-09.75 
      16.03m  16.97m  FOUL  FOUL  17.56m  18.23m
  3 Jordan Garr               12 Central (St.            16.95m   55-07.50 
      16.10m  FOUL  FOUL  16.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Micaiah Noel              12 Kansas City-            16.55m   54-03.75 
      15.84m  15.16m  15.21m  FOUL  15.78m  16.55m
  5 Zach Titus                11 DeSoto                  16.33m   53-07.00 
      16.33m  FOUL  15.98m  FOUL  FOUL  16.28m
  6 Jake Wirthwein            12 Warrensburg             16.20m   53-01.75 
      14.99m  16.20m  15.90m  15.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Brett Kitrell             12 Ashland-Gree            16.00m   52-06.00 
      15.82m  16.00m  FOUL  15.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jae Eaton                 12 Washington              15.99m   52-05.50 
      14.76m  FOUL  15.99m  15.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Christian Turner          11 Grandview               15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.64m  15.82m  FOUL  FOUL  14.36m  15.78m
 10 James Bailey              12 William Chri            15.65m   51-04.25 
      14.60m  15.49m  15.65m            
 11 Brock Reed                12 Ottawa                  15.51m   50-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.51m            
 12 Arik Parker               12 Leavenworth             15.38m   50-05.50 
      14.80m  FOUL  15.38m            
 13 Shane Berens              12 Hays                    15.34m   50-04.00 
      14.73m  14.93m  15.34m            
 14 Tyler Tracy               11 Kearney                 15.32m   50-03.25 
      15.32m  14.98m  FOUL            
 15 Logan Minter              12 Monroe City             15.19m   49-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.19m            
 16 Cade Holmes               11 Shawnee Heig            15.18m   49-09.75 
      15.18m  14.92m  FOUL            
 17 Isaac Hill                12 Holden                  15.01m   49-03.00 
      14.45m  14.84m  15.01m            
 18 Kevin Shubert             10 Millard Nort            15.00m   49-02.50 
      14.10m  13.95m  15.00m            
 19 Garet Johnson             12 Whitewater-R            14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.61m  FOUL  14.72m            
 20 Patrick Thompson          12 Topeka-Washb            14.41m   47-03.50 
      FOUL  14.41m  FOUL            
 21 Rudy Stofer               12 Kearney                 14.40m   47-03.00 
      13.92m  14.35m  14.40m            
 22 xavier keith              10 Platte Count            14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.39m  14.30m  13.45m            
 23 Quentin Webert            12 Francis Howe            14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Parker Brewer             12 Olathe-East             14.30m   46-11.00 
      FOUL  14.09m  14.30m            
 25 Tristan Lee               11 Burlingame              13.93m   45-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.93m            
 -- Harrison Johnson          12 Raytown                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Sam Arnold                12 Spring Hill               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 61.51m  2008        John Talbert, Kansas City Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Glynn              12 Onalaska                61.71mM    202-05 
      61.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  60.82m
  2 Bobby Campbell            12 Kirksville              55.82m     183-02 
      FOUL  55.82m  50.83m  FOUL  54.51m  FOUL
  3 Brett Kitrell             12 Ashland-Gree            50.99m     167-03 
      46.89m  48.94m  FOUL  50.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Daniel Parker             11 Blue Springs            50.28m     164-11 
      49.13m  49.26m  46.96m  FOUL  50.28m  FOUL
  5 James Bailey              12 William Chri            49.52m     162-06 
      46.88m  49.52m  49.27m  48.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ben Newsom                12 Millard Nort            48.80m     160-01 
      47.55m  FOUL  48.80m  FOUL  FOUL  47.89m
  7 Tyler Bronston            12 Blue Springs            48.08m     157-09 
      40.46m  48.08m  43.17m  38.98m  FOUL  47.72m
  8 Shane Berens              12 Hays                    46.90m     153-10 
      43.29m  46.42m  45.71m  45.12m  46.90m  FOUL
  9 Elijah Green              12 Maryville               45.97m     150-10 
      45.18m  45.97m  FOUL  FOUL  45.11m  45.73m
 10 Tyler Miller              11 Staley                  45.65m     149-09 
      45.65m  45.28m  44.42m            
 11 Antonio Murray            12 Raytown                 44.65m     146-06 
      FOUL  44.65m  FOUL            
 12 Arik Parker               12 Leavenworth             44.09m     144-08 
      42.18m  44.09m  40.68m            
 13 Hunter Kier               12 Washington              43.73m     143-06 
      43.12m  43.73m  FOUL            
 14 Hagen Henderson           11 Towanda-Circ            43.13m     141-06 
      41.53m  43.13m  42.41m            
 15 Justin Crane              11 Jackson                 42.41m     139-02 
      42.41m  38.97m  FOUL            
 16 Rudy Stofer               12 Kearney                 40.41m     132-07 
      35.20m  40.41m  37.15m            
 17 Quincie Fischer           12 Shawnee Miss            40.00m     131-03 
      FOUL  40.00m  37.79m            
 -- Jordan Garr               12 Central (St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Christian Turner          11 Grandview                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Garrett Miller            12 Kearney                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tyler Tracy               11 Kearney                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- LeeRoi Johnson            11 Tonganoxie                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw High School
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 70.62m  1980        Donnie McKinnis, Lyons, KS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Gallardo          12 Wichita-Bish            56.26m     184-07 
      46.96m  52.91m  54.49m  FOUL  55.35m  56.26m
  2 Davon Spexarth            12 Andale                  56.00m     183-09 
      54.18m  52.63m  47.86m  55.00m  56.00m  54.73m
  3 Hunter Krom               11 Lawrence                54.95m     180-03 
      54.95m  53.64m  49.29m  50.46m  49.56m  48.99m
  4 Logan Bell                11 Poplar Bluff            54.47m     178-08 
      52.38m  54.47m  51.88m  48.35m  51.37m  49.74m
  5 Harrison King             11 Lawrence                53.04m     174-00 
      49.06m  51.91m  53.04m  49.84m  46.84m  45.81m
  6 Logan Mehaffy                Liberty                 52.50m     172-03 
      52.50m  47.60m  FOUL  46.40m  FOUL  47.70m
  7 Jerrod Hoover             12 Washington              51.96m     170-06 
      49.31m  51.87m  51.96m  45.14m  38.67m  45.07m
  8 Isaiah Martin             11 Hillsboro               51.68m     169-07 
      FOUL  51.68m  50.09m  50.29m  45.16m  50.12m
  9 Nate Oswalt               12 Olathe-North            51.67m     169-06 
      47.66m  FOUL  51.67m  46.77m  48.37m  46.28m
 10 Dawson Miller             12 Washington              51.09m     167-07 
      49.65m  51.09m  45.74m            
 11 Dylan Cowling             12 Blue Springs            50.81m     166-08 
      45.88m  FOUL  50.81m            
 12 Dylan Wolford             12 Gardner-Edge            50.76m     166-06 
      47.34m  50.76m  47.11m            
 13 Cole Ivey                 11 Mill Valley             48.82m     160-02 
      43.79m  48.82m  FOUL            
 14 Colton Oshel              12 Shawnee Heig            48.79m     160-01 
      48.79m  48.60m  47.99m            
 15 Kolby Heinerikson         10 Park Hill               48.75m     159-11 
      48.75m  FOUL  43.39m            
 16 Noah Simbeck              12 Shawnee Miss            48.35m     158-07 
      FOUL  42.34m  48.35m            
 17 Tyler Winsor              12 Lawrence-Fre            48.10m     157-10 
      46.72m  48.10m  46.83m            
 18 Trajen Smith              12 Wellsville              47.60m     156-02 
      44.09m  FOUL  47.60m            
 19 Parker Shirling           12 Shawnee Miss            47.50m     155-10 
      47.50m  47.48m  44.35m            
 20 Blake Eaton               11 Mill Valley             47.10m     154-06 
      47.10m  43.97m  46.73m            
 21 Blake Adamson             12 Baldwin                 46.54m     152-08 
      44.17m  45.29m  46.54m            
 22 Jarett Johnson            12 Webb City               46.20m     151-07 
      46.20m  41.60m  46.10m            
 23 Evan Prohaska             10 Topeka-Hayde            46.09m     151-02 
      46.09m  45.37m  FOUL            
 24 Weah Landford             12 Sumner Acade            42.32m     138-10 
      42.32m  41.78m  39.96m            
 
Men Pole Vault Street Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Meyer                   Team 3                   5.49m   18-00.00 
     5.29 5.39 5.49 5.59 5.61 
       XO   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Jack Whitt                   Team 6                   5.29m   17-04.25 
     5.29 5.39 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Augusto Dutra                Team 5                   5.29m   17-04.25 
     5.29 5.39 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Mark Hollis                  Team 4                      NH            
     5.29 
      XXX 
 -- Alex Bishop                  Team 2                      NH            
     5.29 
      XXX 
 -- Jeff Coover                  Team 1                      NH            
     5.29 
      XXX 
 
Men Shot Put Downtown
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Crouser                 Unattached              22.11m   72-06.50 
      21.65m  21.40m  22.03m  21.22m  21.86m  22.11m
  2 Josh Freeman                 Unattached              20.91m   68-07.25 
      19.60m  20.72m  20.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ryan Whiting                 Unattached              20.70m   67-11.00 
      20.55m  20.70m  20.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kurt Roberts                 Unattached              20.33m   66-08.50 
      20.33m  FOUL  20.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jonathan Jones               Unattached              20.30m   66-07.25 
      20.30m  FOUL  19.14m  19.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Stephen Mozia                Unattached              20.25m   66-05.25 
      19.11m  19.94m  19.99m  20.25m  19.91m  FOUL
  7 Tim Nedoby                   Unattached              19.98m   65-06.75 
      19.84m  19.73m  FOUL  19.98m  19.67m  19.69m
  8 J.C. Murasky                 Unattached              19.48m   63-11.00 
      18.66m  19.46m  19.32m  FOUL  18.83m  19.48m
  9 Nicolai Ceban                Unattached              19.31m   63-04.25 
      19.27m  FOUL  19.12m  19.29m  19.31m  FOUL
 10 David Pless                  Unattached              18.07m   59-03.50 
      FOUL  18.06m  FOUL  18.07m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M  9.95  2010        Ivory Williams, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blake Smith                  Nike                     10.28Q  1.6  1 
  2 Zachary Jewell            FR Central Arka             10.53Q  2.1  5 
  3 Kadrin Williams           FR Hutchinson C             10.71Q  0.5  2 
  4 Jonathan Challenger       FR Garden City              10.75Q  2.3  3 
  5 Wesley Logorava           FR Cloud County             10.95Q  1.5  4 
  6 Anthony Hall                 KC Smoke TC              10.74q  1.6  1 
  7 Preston Foley             SR Nebraska-Kea             10.78q  2.1  5 
  8 Corey Ballentine          SO Washburn                 10.81q  0.5  2 
  9 Dylan Williams            FR Pittsburg St             10.83q  2.3  3 
 10 Maurice Davis             FR Missouri Val             10.83   0.5  2 
 11 Cameron Dawkins           FR Pittsburg St             10.89   2.1  5 
 12 Jordan Reed               SO Emporia St.              10.93   1.6  1 
 13 Kyle Farrell              SO Iowa Western             10.96   2.3  3 
 14 Tyler Bailey              FR Pratt CC                 10.96   2.3  3 
 15 Cory Mensah               SO Iowa Western             10.96   1.5  4 
 16 Slade Nordic              JR Pittsburg St             10.98   2.3  3 
 17 Nathan Blackwell          SO Neosho                   10.98   1.6  1 
 18 Enrique Alvarez           SR Nebraska-Kea             11.04   1.6  1 
 19 Michael Mlambo            JR Lindenwood               11.04   2.1  5 
 20 Ethan Bly                 SR Central Arka             11.04   2.3  3 
 21 Oshane Hylton             FR Lincoln (Mo.             11.08   2.1  5 
 22 Montae Spiller            JR Graceland                11.09   1.5  4 
 23 Jeriah Johnson            SO Central Arka             11.10   1.5  4 
 24 Matt Prindle              JR NW Missouri              11.14   2.1  5 
 25 Malcolm Dade              SO Emporia St.              11.14   2.3  3 
 26 Daiten Rhone              FR Iowa Western             11.15   1.5  4 
 27 SenQuavious Johnson       FR Highland CC              11.18   0.5  2 
 28 Josh Wright               FR Washburn                 11.18   0.5  2 
 29 Nicholas Khouri           SO Lincoln (Mo.             11.26   2.1  5 
 30 Malik Brown               SO William Penn             11.29   0.5  2 
 31 Clifford Phillips         JR William Penn             11.37   2.3  3 
 32 Chris Leiba               FR William Penn             11.42   1.5  4 
 33 Trevin Wiens              JR Washburn                 12.71   2.1  5 
 -- Alex Fritz                FR Columbia (Mo                FS   0.5  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Collegiate
=====================================================================
Kansas Relay: M  9.95  2010        Ivory Williams, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake Smith                  Nike                     10.16   4.6 
  2 Zachary Jewell            FR Central Arka             10.36   4.6 
  3 Kadrin Williams           FR Hutchinson C             10.41   4.6 
  4 Jonathan Challenger       FR Garden City              10.41   4.6 
  5 Corey Ballentine          SO Washburn                 10.49   4.6 
  6 Preston Foley             SR Nebraska-Kea             10.65   4.6 
  7 Wesley Logorava           FR Cloud County             10.72   4.6 
 -- Anthony Hall                 KC Smoke TC                 FS   4.6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Collegiate
========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 20.15  1980        James Mallard, Alabama                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jason Crow                   Unattached               21.23Q  1.8  2 
  2 Vincent Gordon            FR Iowa Western             21.57Q  1.8  3 
  3 Dukiya Tibbs                 Unattached               21.70Q  1.0  4 
  4 Dillando Allotey          SR Fort Hays St             21.72Q  1.4  1 
  5 Zachary Jewell            FR Central Arka             21.36q  1.8  2 
  6 Jonathan Challenger       FR Garden City              21.49q  1.8  2 
  7 Miguel Barton             SR Lincoln (Mo.             21.70q  1.8  3 
  8 Dylan Williams            FR Pittsburg St             21.75q  1.4  1 
  9 Malcom Gardner            SO Hutchinson C             21.79q  1.8  2 
 10 Tristen Elmore            FR William Penn             21.80   1.8  3 
 11 Kyle Farrell              SO Iowa Western             22.07   1.4  1 
 12 Slade Nordic              JR Pittsburg St             22.20   1.0  4 
 13 Cory Mensah               SO Iowa Western             22.23   1.8  2 
 14 Eddie Barrett             SO Truman                   22.25   1.8  2 
 15 Jordan Reed               SO Emporia St.              22.40   1.8  3 
 16 Tyler Bailey              FR Pratt CC                 22.44   1.0  4 
 17 Alex Fritz                FR Columbia (Mo             22.50   1.4  1 
 18 Nathan Blackwell          SO Neosho                   22.70   1.8  2 
 19 Cole Johnson              FR California               22.86   1.4  1 
 20 Nicholas Khouri           SO Lincoln (Mo.             22.87   1.8  2 
 21 Wesley Best               SR Lincoln (Mo.             22.92   1.0  4 
 22 Armando Payan             SO Graceland                23.33   1.8  3 
 -- Johnny Geter              JR Graceland                  DNF   1.0  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Collegiate
=====================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 20.15  1980        James Mallard, Alabama                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jason Crow                   Unattached               20.86   4.3 
  2 Dillando Allotey          SR Fort Hays St             21.02   4.3 
  3 Vincent Gordon            FR Iowa Western             21.02   4.3 
  4 Jonathan Challenger       FR Garden City              21.26   4.3 
  5 Zachary Jewell            FR Central Arka             21.45   4.3 
  6 Malcom Gardner            SO Hutchinson C             21.74   4.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 45.12  1986        Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taysean Goodwin           SO Emporia St.              47.69Q  1 
  2 Strymar Livingston        SR Kansas                   47.83Q  5 
  3 Faedian Royes             JR Lincoln (Mo.             47.96Q  3 
  4 James Liburd              SO Garden City              49.02Q  2 
  5 Mandera Gatwech           JR Nebraska-Kea             49.05Q  4 
  6 Marcus Davis              JR Kansas                   47.73q  1 
  7 Dillando Allotey          SR Fort Hays St             48.47q  5 
  8 Elijah Farrales           SO Truman                   48.91q  3 
  9 Daniel Lawson             SR Central Arka             48.95q  1 
 10 Anthony Dawson            FR Garden City              49.08   2 
 11 Parker Evans              SO Emporia St.              49.49   4 
 12 Jordan Minnis             FR Iowa Western             49.51   1 
 13 Colton Schweigert         FR Drury                    49.52   1 
 14 Christopher McEnery       FR Pratt CC                 49.55   4 
 15 Birdsong Warren           SR Baker                    49.67   5 
 16 Hunter Drew               FR Lindenwood               50.13   2 
 17 Brent Vogel                  KC Smoke TC              50.16   3 
 18 Jerel Rawls               SO Benedictine              50.52   2 
 19 Clifford Porter           FR Pratt CC                 50.53   5 
 20 Brieon Randle             FR Missouri Val             50.85   4 
 21 Kyle Evans                SO Emporia St.              51.40   2 
 22 Juwan Bush                FR NW Missouri              51.57   3 
 23 Alex Fritz                FR Columbia (Mo             51.58   5 
 24 Leon Cambridge            SO Kansas                   52.35   2 
 25 Carlton Tarpley           SO Allen County             53.38   5 
 -- Dukiya Tibbs                 Unattached                 DNF   4 
 -- Ke'Voughn Manning         SO Allen County                DQ   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 45.12  1986        Devon Morris, Wayland Baptist               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 James Liburd              SO Garden City              47.14  
  2 Faedian Royes             JR Lincoln (Mo.             47.15  
  3 Taysean Goodwin           SO Emporia St.              47.92  
  4 Marcus Davis              JR Kansas                   48.03  
  5 Dillando Allotey          SR Fort Hays St             48.24  
  6 Elijah Farrales           SO Truman                   48.39  
  7 Daniel Lawson             SR Central Arka             49.11  
  8 Mandera Gatwech           JR Nebraska-Kea             49.20  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Seeded Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 1:48.22  2000        Victor Lacis, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Decano Cronin             JR Fort Hays St           1:50.30  
  2 Brett Meyer               SO Fort Hays St           1:52.34  
  3 Thomas LaRoche            JR Emporia St.            1:53.36  
  4 Stephen Marindich         FR Cloud County           1:53.52  
  5 George Robinson           SR MidAmerica N           1:54.56  
  6 Matthew Anyiwo            JR Kansas                 1:56.64  
  7 Jordan De Spong              Unattached             1:57.23  
 
Men 800 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 1:48.22  2000        Victor Lacis, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ero Doce                  SO Lindenwood             1:51.62   4 
  2 Daniel Koech              SR Kansas                 1:51.80   4 
  3 Moses Dirane              FR Cloud County           1:52.94   4 
  4 Adel Yoonis               SR Kansas                 1:53.43   4 
  5 Luke Stenzel              SO Emporia St.            1:53.80   4 
  6 Kelvin Keter              JR Washburn               1:54.06   3 
  7 Markeen Caine             SR Kansas                 1:54.13   4 
  8 Bryce Richards            SO Kansas                 1:54.48   4 
  9 Jared Reinke              FR Emporia St.            1:55.00   2 
 10 Tyler Randall             SR Baker                  1:55.01   3 
 11 Noah Gfeller              FR Pittsburg St           1:55.78   3 
 12 Laurel Heath              SO Johnson Coun           1:55.85   2 
 13 Brandon Religa            FR Missouri S&T           1:55.88   3 
 14 Robert Busch              SR William Penn           1:56.28   3 
 15 William Henry             JR Park U.                1:56.36   4 
 16 Ilijah Coleman            FR Bacone                 1:56.47   2 
 17 Bryan Butler              JR Nebraska Wes           1:56.63   3 
 18 Meshach Adams             SR St. Mary (Ka           1:56.70   3 
 19 Travis Phillips Jr.       SO Midland                1:56.75   2 
 20 Alex Goertz               SO MidAmerica N           1:56.92   2 
 21 Christopher Martin        SO Allen County           1:56.94   3 
 22 Mitch Henderson           SO Truman                 1:57.25   2 
 23 Bryce Briley              SO NW Missouri            1:57.28   2 
 24 Zach McKinley             SO Lindenwood             1:57.64   2 
 25 Murad Baheyadeen          FR Emporia St.            1:57.66   3 
 26 Jakalub Rhodes            FR Cowley Count           1:57.77   1 
 27 Sebastian Ramirez         SR Kansas Wesle           1:58.33   1 
 28 Mike Hernandez               KC Smoke TC            1:58.42   2 
 29 Thomas Broxterman         JR Fort Hays St           1:58.75   2 
 30 Mitch Grosserode          FR Kansas                 1:58.76   2 
 31 Reilly Wiscombe           SO Pittsburg St           1:59.07   1 
 32 Maxwell Burley            JR Friends                1:59.18   2 
 33 Cory Plugge               JR Nebraska Wes           1:59.38   1 
 34 Graeham Jarvis            JR Friends                1:59.40   1 
 35 Frank Cuddy               SO Nebraska-Kea           1:59.44   1 
 36 Alex Staples              FR Missouri S&T           1:59.83   3 
 37 Tyler Janssen             JR Nebraska Wes           2:00.51   1 
 38 Craig Luby                FR Pittsburg St           2:00.88   1 
 39 Leon Cambridge            SO Kansas                 2:00.97   1 
 40 Zacary Stetzel            JR Graceland              2:01.35   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 3:38.62  1976        Rick Wohlhuter, Chicago TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cole Wellnitz             SR Nebraska-Kea           3:49.90   3 
  2 Omar Es Salmouny          JR Lindenwood             3:51.23   3 
  3 Alexander Burson          JR Pittsburg St           3:56.88   3 
  4 Tim Rose                  JR Northwestern           3:57.09   3 
  5 Jacob Klemz               FR Washburn               3:58.06   3 
  6 Oscar Carmona             SO Fort Hays St           3:58.50   3 
  7 Marvin Dierker            FR Cameron                3:58.67   3 
  8 John Danner               JR Benedictine            3:59.56   1 
  9 Nicholas Ray              FR Pittsburg St           3:59.88   1 
 10 Colin Cernik              SR Lindenwood             3:59.91   2 
 11 Jerod Broadbooks          SO Lindenwood             4:00.20   2 
 12 Christian Skinner         FR Park U.                4:00.35   2 
 13 Elvis Reyes               FR Washburn               4:00.80   2 
 14 Tayler James              JR Nebraska-Kea           4:01.49   2 
 15 Derek Wilson              JR Missouri Val           4:01.73   1 
 16 Stephen Marindich         FR Cloud County           4:01.89   2 
 17 Hunter Blount             JR Pittsburg St           4:02.06   2 
 18 Tegan Michael             SR St. Mary (Ka           4:02.38   2 
 19 Ryan Way                  JR Drury                  4:02.50   3 
 20 Nate Pierce               FR Nebraska-Kea           4:02.55   2 
 21 Derek Meeks               FR Washburn               4:02.55   1 
 22 Phillip Lagemann          SO Allen County           4:03.33   1 
 23 Ty Dickerson              SO Pittsburg St           4:03.47   2 
 24 Joshua Mehl               JR Nebraska-Kea           4:04.22   2 
 25 Robert Loeffler           FR Fort Hays St           4:04.63   1 
 26 Miguel Ibarra             FR Cowley Count           4:04.67   1 
 27 Cole Bosley               SO Emporia St.            4:04.86   3 
 28 Caleb Nelson              FR Emporia St.            4:05.15   1 
 29 Tyler Knapp               JR Nebraska Wes           4:06.29   1 
 30 Connor Wright             FR Cowley Count           4:06.44   1 
 31 Rob Holcomb                  KC Smoke TC            4:06.70   1 
 32 Travis Furtkamp           SR Southwest Ba           4:07.01   2 
 33 Ty Hansen                 SO Midland                4:08.81   1 
 34 Joe Anger                 JR NW Missouri            4:09.48   3 
 35 Peyton Burlingame         FR Pittsburg St           4:10.69   2 
 36 Brandon Colner            FR Southwest Ba           4:10.90   3 
 37 Jesus Gutierrez           FR Allen County           4:12.10   2 
 38 Michael Tyll              JR St. Mary (Ka           4:12.67   2 
 39 Celso Ramirez             FR Cameron                4:15.67   3 
 40 Woodrow Murray            SO Central Arka           4:16.24   3 
 41 Garrett Young             SR Kansas Wesle           4:18.35   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 13:40.35  1980        Kipsubai Koskei, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jack McDonald             SO Kansas                14:47.41   2 
  2 Nickson Kiptoo            FR Missouri Sou          14:48.08   1 
  3 Avery Hale                SO Kansas                14:49.59   1 
  4 Russell Brown                KC Smoke TC           14:56.83   2 
  5 Danny Aldaba              JR Midland               14:57.33   2 
  6 Ben Barrows                  Unattached            14:57.72   2 
  7 Jonathan Adamson          SR Pittsburg St          14:58.53   2 
  8 Colby Kromminga           SR Pittsburg St          14:59.60   2 
  9 Layton Werth              SO Fort Hays St          15:00.15   2 
 10 Jahn Landrigan            JR Nebraska-Kea          15:06.15   2 
 11 Jeremy Inman              SO Southwest Ba          15:09.67   2 
 12 Michael Golian            JR Lindenwood            15:09.95   1 
 13 Thobile Mosito            FR Cloud County          15:11.34   2 
 14 Kaleb Crum                FR Fort Hays St          15:11.49   1 
 15 Cody Berry                FR Missouri Sou          15:11.57   1 
 16 Jared Haltom              FR Missouri Sou          15:12.31   2 
 17 Terry Fenske              JR Southwest Ba          15:15.25   1 
 18 Ryan Liston               FR Kansas                15:15.57   1 
 19 Austin Crowe              FR Lindenwood            15:17.99   1 
 20 Connor Stark              SR Pittsburg St          15:20.70   1 
 21 Jacob Thomas              SR Fort Hays St          15:21.69   1 
 22 Ty Hughes                 JR Central Miss          15:26.30   1 
 23 Brad Hart                    KC Smoke TC           15:31.62   2 
 24 Tanner Hockenbury         FR Washburn              15:38.98   1 
 25 George Letner             FR Kansas                15:45.32   1 
 26 Greg Flores               FR Baker                 15:58.00   1 
 -- Paul Becker               FR Allen County               DNF   1 
 -- Brian Newkirk             JR Emporia St.                DNF   2 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run unseeded Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 28:56.90  1978        Simon Kilili, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson Thomas            SR Bacone                29:56.71  
  2 Evan Landes                  Unattached            30:13.63  
  3 Peter Falcon                 Unattached            30:40.92  
  4 Brett Bachman             JR Kansas State          30:41.21  
  5 Jeffrey Bachman           SR Kansas State          30:43.41  
  6 Carson Vickroy            JR Kansas                30:45.11  
  7 Bryan Zack                JR Kansas State          30:46.07  
  8 Jason Fambrough           JR UMKC                  30:46.72  
  9 John Rutford                 Unattached            30:48.09  
 10 Will Norris               SR Northwestern          30:55.44  
 11 Quinlan Moll              JR UMKC                  30:55.48  
 12 Aaron Davidson               KC Smoke TC           32:05.97  
 13 Mike Shanahan             FR Missouri Sou          32:12.10  
 14 Ash Gandul                JR Nebraska Wes          32:30.35  
 15 Shawvan Levi              SO Bacone                32:38.91  
 16 Andy Vasquez              FR Nebraska Wes          32:39.45  
 17 Eduardo Roa               SR Bacone                32:55.80  
 18 Gerardo Hernandez            KC Smoke TC           32:56.65  
 19 Kyle Sumatzkuku           FR Bacone                33:04.91  
 20 Ryan Lang                 SO Bacone                33:57.07  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 13.26  2008        Antwon Hicks, Foster Athletics              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justice Burks             SO Pittsburg St             14.24Q  1.8  2 
  2 Marcel Keeton             FR Central Arka             14.46Q  2.0  1 
  3 Tremayne Flagler          SO Iowa Western             14.47Q  1.5  3 
  4 Jeffrey Muiruri           FR Hutchinson C             14.85Q  2.5  4 
  5 Dustin Ellis              SO NW Missouri              14.51q  2.0  1 
  6 James Lassiter            SR Central Arka             14.58q  2.0  1 
  7 Christian Hicks           JR Kansas                   14.76q  1.8  2 
  8 Emmai Brown               JR NW Missouri              14.80q  2.0  1 
  9 Denim Rogers              FR Garden City              14.85q  2.0  1 
 10 Nick Giusti               JR Kansas                   14.86   1.5  3 
 11 Jose Lopez                SO Neosho                   14.89   2.5  4 
 12 Cody Johnson              FR Kansas                   15.02   2.5  4 
 13 Wyatt Sander              JR Emporia St.              15.04   2.5  4 
 14 Jacoby Greenwood          FR Johnson Coun             15.13   1.5  3 
 15 Garrett Arnold            SR Nebraska-Kea             15.24   1.8  2 
 16 Luke Norris               SR Pittsburg St             15.26   1.5  3 
 17 Creighton Sanders         FR Pittsburg St             15.47   2.0  1 
 18 Tahj Gayfield             SO Truman                   15.53   1.8  2 
 19 Izaiah Tucker             SO Cloud County             15.62   1.8  2 
 20 Justin Engberg            FR Nebraska-Kea             15.68   1.5  3 
 21 Josh Wright               FR Washburn                 15.71   2.5  4 
 22 Andrew Pieper             SO Columbia (Mo             15.75   1.5  3 
 23 Emil Ozoria               SO Avila                    15.81   2.5  4 
 24 Mace Metcalf              SO Cowley Count             16.04   2.5  4 
 25 Keegan McCabe             JR Truman                   16.06   1.5  3 
 26 Johnathan Penrose         FR Fort Hays St             16.12   2.0  1 
 27 Zach Bradley              FR Washburn                 16.24   2.5  4 
 28 Raymond Nellom            FR Cloud County             16.71   1.8  2 
 -- Clement Barbier           SO Johnson Coun               DNF   2.0  1 
 -- Weston Riner              JR Fort Hays St                DQ   1.8  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
=====================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 13.26  2008        Antwon Hicks, Foster Athletics              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Justice Burks             SO Pittsburg St             14.00   4.3 
  2 Tremayne Flagler          SO Iowa Western             14.14   4.3 
  3 Christian Hicks           JR Kansas                   14.28   4.3 
  4 James Lassiter            SR Central Arka             14.38   4.3 
  5 Marcel Keeton             FR Central Arka             14.46   4.3 
  6 Dustin Ellis              SO NW Missouri              14.49   4.3 
  7 Emmai Brown               JR NW Missouri              14.77   4.3 
  8 Jeffrey Muiruri           FR Hutchinson C             15.10   4.3 
  9 Denim Rogers              FR Garden City              15.30   4.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 48.20  2012        Bershawn Jackson, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Stigler              Unattached               50.98Q  4 
  2 Alex Wilson               SR Kansas                   53.14Q  1 
  3 Quinton Harley               Unattached               53.95Q  3 
  4 Wyatt Sander              JR Emporia St.              54.16Q  2 
  5 Jared Page                SO Pittsburg St             53.71q  1 
  6 Armand Van Zyl            FR Cloud County             54.63q  3 
  7 Marco Joseph              FR Cloud County             54.65q  4 
  8 Jeffrey Muiruri           FR Hutchinson C             54.82q  1 
  9 Antonio Duncan            SR Hastings                 54.91q  1 
 10 Luke Norris               SR Pittsburg St             55.53   1 
 11 Weston Riner              JR Fort Hays St             55.55   2 
 12 Alva Henry                JR Lincoln (Mo.             55.66   4 
 13 Marcus Johnson            SO Central Arka             56.08   3 
 14 Chaaz Ferguson-Cooper     FR Drury                    56.11   1 
 15 Seth Shurvington          JR NW Missouri              56.34   2 
 16 Tahj Gayfield             SO Truman                   56.38   3 
 17 Ricardo Colas             SO Garden City              56.73   4 
 18 Emil Ozoria               SO Avila                    56.89   4 
 19 Jack Strickland           SR Friends                  57.04   4 
 20 Tremayne Flagler          SO Iowa Western             57.44   3 
 21 Johnathan Penrose         FR Fort Hays St             57.45   3 
 22 Michael Riddle            JR Baker                    57.82   3 
 23 Nakita Higgins            SR Central Arka             58.14   2 
 24 Riley Cunningham          SO Neosho                   58.23   1 
 25 Luis Colon                FR Central Arka             58.51   1 
 26 Dalton Ill                FR Fort Hays St             59.01   3 
 26 Jose Lopez                SO Neosho                   59.01   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 48.20  2012        Bershawn Jackson, Nike                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Stigler              Unattached               49.38  
  2 Quinton Harley               Unattached               52.65  
  3 Jared Page                SO Pittsburg St             53.76  
  4 Wyatt Sander              JR Emporia St.              53.90  
  5 Alex Wilson               SR Kansas                   54.00  
  6 Jeffrey Muiruri           FR Hutchinson C             54.95  
  7 Marco Joseph              FR Cloud County             55.19  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase unseeded Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 8:33.70  1976        Randy Smith, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dominick Fonseca          SO Pittsburg St           9:18.24  
  2 Chad Berens               SR Nebraska Wes           9:27.81  
  3 Matthew Wilson            FR Pittsburg St           9:30.51  
  4 Grant Williams            SR Central Arka           9:33.77  
  5 Corbin Hansen             FR Nebraska-Kea           9:34.71  
  6 Zac Miller                JR NW Missouri            9:38.32  
  7 Demarkous Nunnally        FR Missouri Val           9:43.52  
  8 Trevor Wiegert            JR Nebraska-Kea           9:48.23  
  9 Corey Matteson            SR Baker                  9:52.45  
 10 Joe Bindner               SO Missouri S&T           9:53.62  
 11 Jamie Steury              SR Baker                  9:56.47  
 12 Jake Stansbury            JR NW Missouri           10:00.74  
 13 Issac Castro              FR Washburn              10:01.52  
 14 Brock Elgin               SR Fort Hays St          10:02.28  
 15 Luke Maddox               FR Kansas Wesle          10:03.32  
 16 Clayton Fletcher          SO Cowley Count          10:05.11  
 17 Elijah Green              FR Benedictine           10:05.78  
 18 Ryan Zitter               JR Park U.               10:08.07  
 19 Duncan Clark              FR Missouri S&T          10:20.38  
 20 Carlos Guzman             SO MidAmerica N          10:31.42  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 38.16  2006        Sprint Capitol                              
                       Thomas,Martin,Crawford,Gatlin                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         40.70Q  2 
     1) Roberto Smith JR                2) Stephen Rose JR                
     3) Oshane Hylton FR                4) Jakiel David JR                
  2 Iowa Western CC                                       41.16Q  1 
     1) Cory Mensah SO                  2) Kyle Farrell SO                
     3) Tremayne Flagler SO             4) Vincent Gordon FR              
  3 Kansas  'B'                                           41.40q  2 
     1) Ivan Henry SO                   2) Quentin Dancer FR              
     3) Alex Wilson SR                  4) Tre Daniels JR                 
  4 Central Arkansas                                      41.53q  1 
     1) Zachary Jewell FR               2) James Lassiter SR              
     3) Jeriah Johnson SO               4) Ethan Bly SR                   
  5 Pittsburg St.                                         41.59q  1 
     1) Jared Page SO                   2) Dylan Williams FR              
     3) Ira Hines FR                    4) Slade Nordic JR                
  6 Garden City CC                                        41.75q  2 
     1) Elijah Clark FR                 2) James Liburd SO                
     3) Tre McClary FR                  4) Jonathan Challenger FR         
  7 Hutchinson CC                                         42.06q  2 
     1) Eddie Landerus SO               2) Kadrin Williams FR             
     3) Tevin Brown FR                  4) Malcom Gardner SO              
  8 William Penn                                          42.41q  1 
     1) Earl George SR                  2) Tristen Elmore FR              
     3) Chris Leiba FR                  4) Clifford Phillips JR           
  9 Cloud County CC                                       42.59q  1 
     1) Izaiah Tucker SO                2) Wesley Logorava FR             
     3) Darrien Lipscomb FR             4) Shawn Lee FR                   
 10 NW Missouri                                           42.76   2 
     1) Cale Korbelik SR                2) Phil Elliott FR                
     3) Matt Prindle JR                 4) Rayvonne Brown SR              
 11 Truman                                                42.91   1 
     1) Keegan McCabe JR                2) Tahj Gayfield SO               
     3) Elijah Farrales SO              4) Eddie Barrett SO               
 12 Emporia St.                                           43.01   2 
     1) Malcolm Dade SO                 2) Kyle Evans SO                  
     3) Jamal Curry SO                  4) Jordan Reed SO                 
 13 Southwest Baptist                                     43.31   1 
     1) Cassian Foreman FR              2) Ivan Lofton JR                 
     3) Joey McCormick FR               4) Lance Molz FR                  
 -- Kansas                                                   DQ   1 
     1) Denzel Harper FR                2) Aaron Thacker JR               
     3) Chris Gleghorn FR               4) Marcus Davis JR                
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 38.16  2006        Sprint Capitol                              
                       Thomas,Martin,Crawford,Gatlin                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                         40.69  
     1) Roberto Smith JR                2) Stephen Rose JR                
     3) Oshane Hylton FR                4) Jakiel David JR                
  2 Central Arkansas                                      41.20  
     1) Zachary Jewell FR               2) James Lassiter SR              
     3) Jeriah Johnson SO               4) Ethan Bly SR                   
  3 Garden City CC                                        41.96  
     1) Elijah Clark FR                 2) Denim Rogers FR                
     3) Tre McClary FR                  4) Jonathan Challenger FR         
  4 Pittsburg St.                                         42.10  
     1) Jared Page SO                   2) Dylan Williams FR              
     3) Ira Hines FR                    4) Slade Nordic JR                
  5 Hutchinson CC                                         42.11  
     1) Eddie Landerus SO               2) Kadrin Williams FR             
     3) Tevin Brown FR                  4) Malcom Gardner SO              
  6 William Penn                                          42.64  
     1) Earl George SR                  2) Tristen Elmore FR              
     3) Chris Leiba FR                  4) Clifford Phillips JR           
  7 Cloud County CC                                       43.01  
     1) Darrien Lipscomb FR             2) Wesley Logorava FR             
     3) Izaiah Tucker SO                4) Shawn Lee FR                   
 -- Iowa Western CC                                          DQ  
     1) Tremayne Flagler SO             2) Kyle Farrell SO                
     3) Cory Mensah SO                  4) Vincent Gordon FR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate
===================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 3:03.67  1980        Philadelphia Pioneers                     
                         Dale,Taylor,Frazer,Darden                         
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emporia St.                                         3:14.41Q  1 
     1) Parker Evans SO                 2) Thomas LaRoche JR              
     3) Luke Stenzel SO                 4) Taysean Goodwin SO             
  2 Kansas                                              3:15.69Q  2 
     1) Marcus Davis JR                 2) Matthew Anyiwo JR              
     3) Nick Giusti JR                  4) Bryce Hoppel FR                
  3 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:15.86q  1 
     1) Alva Henry JR                   2) Faedian Royes JR               
     3) Kevon Robinson JR               4) Miguel Barton SR               
  4 Iowa Western CC                                     3:17.47q  2 
     1) Jordan Minnis FR                2) Vincent Gordon FR              
     3) Daiten Rhone FR                 4) Kyle Farrell SO                
  5 Cloud County CC                                     3:18.97q  1 
     1) Darrien Lipscomb FR             2) Wesley Logorava FR             
     3) Shawn Lee FR                    4) Armand Van Zyl FR              
  6 Baker                                               3:21.74q  1 
     1) Seth Acton SR                   2) Tyler Randall SR               
     3) Birdsong Warren SR              4) Avery Parker JR                
  7 Park U.                                             3:23.47q  2 
     1) Johnathan Hair FR               2) David Jackson SR               
     3) Danny Tucker SO                 4) William Henry JR               
  8 Truman                                              3:23.51q  1 
     1) Eddie Barrett SO                2) Mitch Henderson SO             
     3) Tahj Gayfield SO                4) Elijah Farrales SO             
  9 Garden City CC                                      3:25.88q  2 
     1) Anthony Dawson FR               2) Tre McClary FR                 
     3) Ricardo Colas SO                4) James Liburd SO                
 10 NW Missouri                                         3:26.35   2 
     1) Juwan Bush FR                   2) Seth Shurvington JR            
     3) Phil Elliott FR                 4) Rayvonne Brown SR              
 -- Neosho                                                  DNF   1 
     1) Rayontay Miller SO              2) Jose Lopez SO                  
     3) Riley Cunningham SO             4) Nathan Blackwell SO            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 3:03.67  1980        Philadelphia Pioneers                     
                         Dale,Taylor,Frazer,Darden                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       3:12.55  
     1) Alva Henry JR                   2) Faedian Royes JR               
     3) Kevon Robinson JR               4) Miguel Barton SR               
  2 Emporia St.                                         3:13.51  
     1) Parker Evans SO                 2) Wyatt Sander JR                
     3) Luke Stenzel SO                 4) Taysean Goodwin SO             
  3 Kansas                                              3:14.60  
     1) Marcus Davis JR                 2) Matthew Anyiwo JR              
     3) Nick Giusti JR                  4) Alex Wilson SR                 
  4 Iowa Western CC                                     3:16.20  
     1) Daiten Rhone FR                 2) Vincent Gordon FR              
     3) Kyle Farrell SO                 4) Jordan Minnis FR               
  5 Baker                                               3:20.22  
     1) Fabien Franck-Love FR           2) Birdsong Warren SR             
     3) Tyler Randall SR                4) Seth Acton SR                  
  6 Truman                                              3:21.11  
     1) Eddie Barrett SO                2) Mitch Henderson SO             
     3) Tahj Gayfield SO                4) Elijah Farrales SO             
  7 Park U.                                             3:22.41  
     1) Johnathan Hair FR               2) David Jackson SR               
     3) Danny Tucker SO                 4) William Henry JR               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Collegiate
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emporia St.                                         7:42.27  
     1) Thomas LaRoche JR               2) Cole Bosley SO                 
     3) Murad Baheyadeen FR             4) Jared Reinke FR                
  2 Allen County CC                                     7:42.80  
     1) Ryan Yarde FR                   2) Anthony Glasgow FR             
     3) Vinny Butera SO                 4) Ka'ven Berry SO                
  3 Columbia (Mo.)                                      7:45.65  
     1) Tyler Lawson SO                 2) Travis Line FR                 
     3) Seth Schenck JR                 4) Malik Holman FR                
  4 Washburn                                            7:55.06  
     1) Derek Meeks FR                  2) Jacob Klemz FR                 
     3) Elvis Reyes FR                  4) Kelvin Keter JR                
  5 Pittsburg St.                                       7:58.51  
     1) Noah Gfeller FR                 2) Hunter Blount JR               
     3) Craig Luby FR                   4) Alexander Burson JR            
  6 Missouri Valley                                     8:04.28  
     1) Demarkous Nunnally FR           2) Derek Wilson JR                
     3) Jason Matthews JR               4) Christopher Essman JR          
  7 Cowley County CC                                    8:05.42  
     1) Andres Ruiz FR                  2) Miguel Ibarra FR               
     3) Connor Wright FR                4) Jakalub Rhodes FR              
  8 Kansas Wesleyan                                     8:08.48  
     1) John Greening JR                2) Luke Maddox FR                 
     3) Sebastian Ramirez SR            4) Garrett Young SR               
  9 Truman                                              8:09.44  
     1) Mitch Henderson SO              2) Connor Allen SO                
     3) Michael Young FR                4) Alex Abrams FR                 
 10 Benedictine (Kan.)                                  8:20.28  
     1) Andrew Doyle SR                 2) Elijah Green FR                
     3) Philip Davis SR                 4) John Danner JR                 
 
Men Distance Medley Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 9:20.10  1989        Arkansas                                  
                         Reina,Williams,Bradley,Falcon                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fort Hays St.                                      10:11.35  
     1) Brett Meyer SO                  2) Keith Dryden FR                
     3) Decano Cronin JR                4) Oscar Carmona SO               
  2 Allen County CC                                    10:15.06  
     1) Anthony Glasgow FR              2) Ka'ven Berry SO                
     3) Christopher Martin SO           4) Phillip Lagemann SO            
  3 Cloud County CC                                    10:17.35  
     1) Thobile Mosito FR               2) Darrien Lipscomb FR            
     3) Stephen Marindich FR            4) Moses Dirane FR                
  4 Nebraska-Kearney                                   10:30.84  
     1) Nate Pierce FR                  2) Frank Cuddy SO                 
     3) Tayler James JR                 4) Joshua Mehl JR                 
  5 Pittsburg St.                                      10:37.51  
     1) Nicholas Ray FR                 2) Nicholas Benton JR             
     3) Reilly Wiscombe SO              4) Ty Dickerson SO                
  6 Johnson County CC                                  10:41.82  
     1) Sam Hengeli FR                  2) Jacoby Greenwood FR            
     3) Laurel Heath SO                 4) Kyle McRoberts FR              
  7 Baker                                              10:52.00  
     1) Corey Matteson SR               2) Fabien Franck-Love FR          
     3) Danny Griese FR                 4) Jamie Steury SR                
  8 Cameron                                            10:59.36  
     1) Marvin Dierker FR               2) Jaysen Shiner FR               
     3) Steffen Riestenpatt FR          4) Celso Ramirez FR               
 
Men High Jump Collegiate
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 2.31m  1987        Hollis Conway, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joshua Washington            Unattached               2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.14 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Eric Moore                JR Central Arka             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 DeShuan Williams          SO Cowley Count             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kia Shean                    Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ian Duncan                FR Pittsburg St             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kolt Newell               SO Fort Hays St             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Isaac Zitterkopf          SO MidAmerica N             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Andrew Wells              SO Cowley Count             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Akintunde Akinyemi        JR Lindenwood               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Canien Burnett            FR Emporia St.              2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Takudzwa Muchichwa        JR Central Arka             2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Bryce Sheard              SR NW Missouri              1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Zach Fesen                FR Hutchinson C             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Denim Rogers              FR Garden City              1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 13 Trace Gordanier           FR Nebraska-Kea             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.95 2.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Raymond Nellom            FR Cloud County                NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Newlin              FR Washburn                    NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 -- Blayre Fernander          FR Iowa Western                NH            
     1.95 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Collegiate
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 5.91m  1983        Joe Dial, Athletics West                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Xavier Boland             JR Lindenwood               5.21m   17-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.05 5.21 5.41 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kai Miller                SO Pittsburg St             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Conner McGuire            SO Pittsburg St             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Grant Myers               SO Nebraska-Kea             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Bailey Stapleman          JR Nebraska-Kea             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Sam Dreiling              SO Fort Hays St             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  6 Darren Fowler             SO Pittsburg St             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Isaiah Brown              FR Midland                  4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Tyrell Younger            FR Nebraska-Kea             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
        O  XXX 
  9 Mace Metcalf              SO Cowley Count             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
        O  XXX 
  9 Trent Lawrence            FR Cowley Count             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
        O  XXX 
 11 Lindsey Larabeee          FR Nebraska-Kea             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Chance Chrisman           SO Cloud County             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Landon Lempka             JR Nebraska-Kea                NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Matt Bush                 SR Baker                       NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Mitchell Reitz            SO Nebraska-Kea                NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 -- Colton Bray               SO Central Miss                NH            
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Collegiate
===============================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 8.14m  1987        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tirrell Brooks               Unattached               7.17m   1.1  23-06.25 
     7.00m(2.8) 7.17m(1.1) 6.94m(2.9) 6.46m(2.1) 6.85m(2.7) FOUL(1.4)
  2 Michael Mlambo            JR Lindenwood               7.05m   1.8  23-01.75 
     6.89m(1.5) 6.93m(1.2) 7.05m(1.8) 6.53m(2.9) 6.90m(2.2) 6.67m(3.4)
  3 Peter Mascal              FR Emporia St.              6.91m   1.5  22-08.00 
     6.91m(1.5) 6.75m(1.0) 6.53m(1.6) 6.47m(2.2) 6.45m(2.1) 6.51m(2.8)
  4 Thomas Stopak             SO Nebraska-Kea             6.89m   3.2  22-07.25 
     6.78m(2.5) 6.60m(0.7) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.9) 6.89m(2.3) 6.89m(3.2)
  5 William Snorgrass         JR Graceland                6.85m   2.5  22-05.75 
     6.36m(0.3) 6.70m(1.5) 6.79m(1.1) FOUL(1.5) 6.85m(2.5) FOUL(2.2)
  6 Jacob Buchanan            SO Johnson Coun             6.80m   2.9  22-03.75 
     6.50m(3.6) 6.80m(2.9) 6.39m(0.9) FOUL(2.9) 6.68m(3.6) 6.61m(3.5)
  7 Zachary Jewell            FR Central Arka             6.74m   1.8  22-01.50 
     6.74m(2.6) FOUL(1.1) 4.97m(1.6) 3.59m(0.9) FOUL(3.1) 6.74m(1.8)
  8 Phil Elliott              FR NW Missouri              6.53m   3.4  21-05.25 
     6.14m(2.1) 6.39m(1.3) 6.34m(3.0) 6.53m(3.4) 6.41m(2.5) 6.26m(1.0)
  9 Jeremi Barnes             FR Avila                    6.50m   0.8  21-04.00 
     6.33m(0.4) 6.12m(1.6) 6.24m(1.3) FOUL(2.2) 6.38m(1.2) 6.50m(0.8)
 10 Jack Hill                 SO Johnson Coun             6.49m   1.1  21-03.50 
     6.31m(2.0) 6.07m(2.1) 6.49m(1.1) 6.38m(2.8) 6.27m(1.3) 5.91m(1.6)
 11 Kameron Spencer           FR Washburn                 6.21m   4.8  20-04.50 
     6.19m(3.5) 6.21m(4.8) 6.11m(3.7)         
 12 Armando Payan             SO Graceland                6.08m   1.5  19-11.50 
     FOUL(0.9) 6.08m(1.5) 3.32m(1.6)         
 13 Enrique Alvarez           SR Nebraska-Kea             5.69m   1.3  18-08.00 
     5.69m(1.3) FOUL(1.8) 5.08m(4.5)         
 14 Jamal Curry               SO Emporia St.              5.68m   2.3  18-07.75 
     5.68m(2.3) 5.47m(1.1) 5.54m(2.4)         
 15 Marcus Hastings           FR William Penn             5.64m   1.2  18-06.00 
     4.10m(1.2) 5.61m(2.6) 5.64m(1.2)         
 
Men Triple Jump Collegiate
===============================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 17.42m  1986        Kenny Harrison, Kansas State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sedeekie Edie             SR Lincoln (Mo.            14.97m   2.8  49-01.50 
     14.51m(1.5) 14.25m(1.6) 14.52m(2.8) 14.19m(3.8) 14.97m(2.8) 14.90m(4.0)
  2 Ira Hines                 FR Pittsburg St            13.94m   1.9  45-09.00 
     FOUL(2.7) 13.40m(0.2) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.8) FOUL(3.4) 13.94m(1.9)
  3 Ramel Mason               SO Cloud County            13.93m   0.8  45-08.50 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.2) 13.65m(0.8) 13.87m(2.2) 13.93m(0.8) 13.65m(4.0)
  4 Avery Parker              JR Baker                   13.67m   2.4  44-10.25 
     FOUL(3.8) FOUL(1.0) 13.53m(2.7) FOUL(1.0) 13.62m(3.5) 13.67m(2.4)
  5 Bryce Sheard              SR NW Missouri             13.43m   2.9  44-00.75 
     13.43m(2.9) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.0) 13.34m(1.3) FOUL(3.0) 13.39m(1.7)
  6 Colton Stuhr              JR Nebraska-Kea            12.92m   3.1  42-04.75 
     12.84m(3.8) 12.92m(3.1) 12.68m(1.9) FOUL(2.1) 12.63m(1.1) 12.88m(3.3)
  7 Jack Hill                 SO Johnson Coun            12.92m   3.8  42-04.75 
     12.51m(1.7) 12.26m(2.0) 11.92m(1.3) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.2) 12.92m(3.8)
  8 Darius Williams           SO Nebraska-Kea            12.58m   2.2  41-03.25 
     12.56m(2.0) FOUL(2.1) 11.32m(2.3) 12.58m(2.2) FOUL(2.2) 12.16m(2.4)
  9 Jacob Buchanan            SO Johnson Coun            12.29m   2.9  40-04.00 
     12.21m(2.5) 12.19m(-0.1) 12.17m(0.3) 11.92m(2.5) 12.29m(2.9) 12.08m(1.4)
 -- Isaac Zitterkopf          SO MidAmerica N              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(0.6)           
 -- Michael Lewis             SR MidAmerica N              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-0.4)           
 -- William Snorgrass         JR Graceland                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.6) PASS                 
 -- Asa Carter                FR Southwest Ba              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.5) PASS                
 
Men Shot Put Collegiate
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 22.69m  2003        Kevin Toth, unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Mahin               SR Central Miss            17.24m   56-06.75 
      FOUL  16.69m  FOUL  16.83m  17.24m  FOUL
  2 Alex Wellington           JR Hastings                17.03m   55-10.50 
      16.41m  16.65m  FOUL  FOUL  17.03m  FOUL
  3 Vashon McCarthy           FR Cloud County            16.62m   54-06.50 
      16.62m  16.60m  FOUL  16.51m  FOUL  16.50m
  4 Derek McKnight            SR Pittsburg St            16.56m   54-04.00 
      16.17m  FOUL  16.33m  FOUL  FOUL  16.56m
  5 Nathan Cummings           FR Central Miss            16.33m   53-07.00 
      14.87m  16.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Omar Lewis                JR Pittsburg St            16.18m   53-01.00 
      15.47m  15.29m  15.54m  15.78m  16.18m  FOUL
  7 Jacob Bartling            SO Nebraska-Kea            16.17m   53-00.75 
      15.99m  15.26m  16.09m  FOUL  FOUL  16.17m
  8 Seth Sabata               SO Midland                 16.04m   52-07.50 
      14.97m  15.54m  16.04m  FOUL  15.70m  FOUL
  9 Dalton Lewallen           FR Central Miss            15.97m   52-04.75 
      15.97m  15.74m  FOUL  15.14m  FOUL  15.91m
 10 Alec Garcia               JR Emporia St.             15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.02m  14.90m  15.49m            
 11 Christian Delaney         SO Fort Hays St            15.34m   50-04.00 
      15.02m  14.95m  15.34m            
 12 Andrew Heine              SO Nebraska-Kea            15.27m   50-01.25 
      15.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 John Karsten              JR Missouri S&T            15.19m   49-10.00 
      15.19m  FOUL  14.77m            
 14 Levi Wyrick               FR Pittsburg St            14.99m   49-02.25 
      14.76m  FOUL  14.99m            
 15 Jeramie Fischer           JR Emporia St.             14.73m   48-04.00 
      13.91m  FOUL  14.73m            
 16 John Berry                SO Central Miss            14.68m   48-02.00 
      14.29m  FOUL  14.68m            
 17 TJ Dozier                 JR Fort Hays St            14.34m   47-00.75 
      14.04m  13.97m  14.34m            
 18 Cory Peoples              JR Baker                   14.18m   46-06.25 
      FOUL  14.18m  FOUL            
 19 Michael Majors            FR Washburn                14.12m   46-04.00 
      14.00m  14.12m  FOUL            
 20 Gari Garmendia            FR Cowley Count            13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Josh Warner               FR NW Missouri             13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.25m  13.62m  FOUL            
 22 Dervon Lee                FR Pittsburg St            13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Rajindra Campbell         SO Cloud County              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tanner Barth              FR Nebraska-Kea              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 64.07m  2016        Mason Finley, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mason Finley                 Unattached              64.67mM    212-02 
      57.14m  64.67m  60.12m  FOUL  64.37m  64.18m
  2 Derek Seddon              SR William Penn            57.61m     189-00 
      54.78m  52.89m  51.36m  FOUL  50.83m  57.61m
  3 TJ Dozier                 JR Fort Hays St            52.49m     172-02 
      44.65m  42.11m  52.49m  FOUL  FOUL  50.04m
  4 Rajindra Campbell         SO Cloud County            50.14m     164-06 
      48.23m  FOUL  FOUL  48.73m  50.14m  FOUL
  5 Vashon McCarthy           FR Cloud County            49.88m     163-08 
      49.88m  49.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jacob Bartling            SO Nebraska-Kea            49.36m     161-11 
      49.36m  FOUL  FOUL  49.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Nathan Cummings           FR Central Miss            47.56m     156-00 
      41.93m  FOUL  47.56m  FOUL  47.26m  FOUL
  8 Derek Robinson            JR William Penn            47.35m     155-04 
      46.75m  45.71m  43.41m  47.35m  FOUL  47.14m
  9 Austin Ray                FR Columbia (Mo            46.98m     154-02 
      46.98m  45.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.29m
 10 Alec Garcia               JR Emporia St.             46.93m     154-00 
      46.07m  45.94m  46.93m  43.18m  45.06m  44.48m
 11 Mason McCaleb             SO Columbia (Mo            46.72m     153-03 
      42.40m  46.72m  43.21m            
 12 Josh Warner               FR NW Missouri             46.30m     151-11 
      FOUL  46.30m  FOUL            
 13 Levi Wyrick               FR Pittsburg St            45.73m     150-00 
      45.73m  44.96m  43.90m            
 14 Isaiah Evans              SO Cowley Count            45.25m     148-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.25m            
 15 Luke Chism                SR Fort Hays St            45.11m     148-00 
      45.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Jacob Mahin               SR Central Miss            44.29m     145-04 
      41.21m  44.29m  FOUL            
 17 Jacob Gaughan             FR Fort Hays St            43.78m     143-08 
      33.35m  40.60m  43.78m            
 18 Colton Dunkle             FR Washburn                43.00m     141-01 
      41.93m  43.00m  41.86m            
 19 Sergio Wilson             SO Neosho                  41.86m     137-04 
      FOUL  41.86m  FOUL            
 20 Nick French               FR Hutchinson C            40.30m     132-03 
      39.97m  40.30m  FOUL            
 21 Josh Brooks               JR Columbia (Mo            39.32m     129-00 
      FOUL  39.32m  FOUL            
 22 Dallas Thompson           JR Washburn                39.27m     128-10 
      39.27m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Jeramie Fischer           JR Emporia St.             37.70m     123-08 
      37.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Michael Majors            FR Washburn                37.32m     122-05 
      37.32m  36.38m  FOUL            
 -- Mason Gardner             JR NW Missouri               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 74.43m  1983        Yuri Tamm, USSR                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cody Boellstorff          SR Concordia (N            62.93m     206-05 
      61.65m  FOUL  FOUL  62.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Nathan Liby               SO Central Miss            59.66m     195-09 
      FOUL  59.46m  59.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jace Kaleikau             JR Central Miss            58.91m     193-03 
      55.44m  57.83m  FOUL  58.23m  58.91m  56.39m
  4 Nathan Houser             SO Midland                 57.12m     187-05 
      53.37m  54.98m  56.47m  57.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Seth Sabata               SO Midland                 56.84m     186-06 
      55.23m  56.69m  56.84m  FOUL  FOUL  54.13m
  6 Philip Kreutzer           SR Concordia (N            56.32m     184-09 
      54.07m  53.86m  52.17m  55.13m  55.09m  56.32m
  7 Marcus Gonzales           JR Nebraska-Kea            53.82m     176-07 
      51.54m  52.23m  53.82m  53.45m  FOUL  53.04m
  8 Alex Wellington           JR Hastings                53.69m     176-02 
      50.89m  53.69m  FOUL  53.14m  52.36m  52.65m
  9 Dallas Thompson           JR Washburn                53.22m     174-07 
      53.22m  51.20m  FOUL  50.07m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 TJ Dozier                 JR Fort Hays St            52.73m     173-00 
      52.16m  FOUL  52.73m            
 11 John Karsten              JR Missouri S&T            52.69m     172-10 
      52.65m  FOUL  52.69m            
 12 Nathan Cummings           FR Central Miss            51.34m     168-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.34m            
 13 Jacob Cornelio            FR Concordia (N            51.14m     167-09 
      51.14m  48.64m  FOUL            
 14 John Berry                SO Central Miss            51.07m     167-07 
      48.21m  51.02m  51.07m            
 15 Ryan Hermann              SR Lindenwood              50.93m     167-01 
      49.91m  50.93m  50.53m            
 16 Andrew Heine              SO Nebraska-Kea            50.15m     164-06 
      50.15m  46.69m  FOUL            
 17 Cory Peoples              JR Baker                   49.75m     163-03 
      44.85m  45.49m  49.75m            
 18 Ethan Young               JR Nebraska-Kea            49.20m     161-05 
      49.20m  48.81m  47.87m            
 19 Dalton Lewallen           FR Central Miss            49.17m     161-04 
      FOUL  49.17m  47.90m            
 20 Nick French               FR Hutchinson C            48.92m     160-06 
      FOUL  47.88m  48.92m            
 21 Sam Stewart               JR Truman                  48.80m     160-01 
      47.50m  47.95m  48.80m            
 22 Omar Lewis                JR Pittsburg St            48.50m     159-01 
      45.54m  48.50m  FOUL            
 23 Josh Brooks               JR Columbia (Mo            47.97m     157-04 
      47.97m  FOUL  46.52m            
 24 Emiliano Orozco           SO Hutchinson C            46.88m     153-10 
      44.77m  44.72m  46.88m            
 25 Cameron Defebaugh         JR Emporia St.             45.01m     147-08 
      43.43m  45.01m  42.37m            
 26 Isaiah Evans              SO Cowley Count            44.63m     146-05 
      42.91m  FOUL  44.63m            
 27 Michael Majors            FR Washburn                44.39m     145-08 
      44.04m  44.39m  42.90m            
 28 Josh Warner               FR NW Missouri             43.08m     141-04 
      FOUL  43.08m  FOUL            
 -- Levi Wyrick               FR Pittsburg St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw Collegiate
==========================================================================
Kansas Relay: M 81.98m  2011        Scott Russell, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dylan Reimer                 Unattached              66.34m     217-08 
      66.34m  61.61m  64.10m  FOUL  63.12m  61.78m
  2 Brett Thompson            FR Pittsburg St            65.08m     213-06 
      62.83m  64.27m  61.81m  FOUL  62.67m  65.08m
  3 Creighton Sanders         FR Pittsburg St            63.07m     206-11 
      54.31m  58.44m  56.43m  53.72m  63.07m  55.64m
  4 Sergio Wilson             SO Neosho                  61.53m     201-10 
      55.55m  FOUL  61.53m  60.12m  60.36m  60.76m
  5 Jordan Morton             SR Pittsburg St            60.76m     199-04 
      56.30m  56.29m  57.78m  52.11m  57.10m  60.76m
  6 Darius Herl               JR Central Arka            58.99m     193-06 
      58.99m  55.31m  FOUL  46.47m  49.16m  52.60m
  7 Joshua Hudiburg           FR Pittsburg St            58.15m     190-09 
      57.97m  58.15m  57.72m  55.59m  56.00m  FOUL
  8 Mathew Root               JR Spring Hill             57.93m     190-01 
      50.15m  56.32m  56.66m  56.60m  57.93m  55.51m
  9 Alex Armstrong            SR Lindenwood              57.80m     189-07 
      57.80m  55.70m  56.94m  54.62m  PASS  55.51m
 10 Jake Robison              SO Pittsburg St            56.39m     185-00 
      56.39m  53.39m  51.72m  48.30m  46.95m  FOUL
 11 Carter Grissom            SO Johnson Coun            55.81m     183-01 
      55.81m  54.84m  50.59m         
 12 Simeon Windibiziri        SO Baker                   54.18m     177-09 
      54.18m  52.22m  FOUL            
 13 Cameron Fouts             FR Fort Hays St            53.56m     175-09 
      53.16m  53.56m  53.21m            
 14 Trey Teeter               FR Hutchinson C            53.48m     175-05 
      51.68m  52.72m  53.48m            
 15 Kameron Swenson           FR Pittsburg St            52.91m     173-07 
      52.91m  52.85m  52.62m          
 16 Zane Petersen             JR Hastings                51.27m     168-02 
      51.27m  44.49m  47.77m            
 17 Josh Jenkins              SO Columbia (Mo            50.24m     164-10 
      45.13m  50.24m  49.84m            
 18 Nick Patterson            JR Baker                   49.70m     163-01 
      FOUL  49.70m  49.20m            
 19 Mitchell Reitz            SO Nebraska-Kea            44.15m     144-10 
      44.15m  44.12m  44.13m            
 20 Jacob Reynolds            SR Graceland               42.06m     138-00 
      37.48m  42.04m  42.06m            
 21 Derrick Shadwick          SR Graceland               40.86m     134-01 
      36.18m  40.86m  40.12m            
 22 Nick Anselmo              SO Missouri S&T            39.37m     129-02 
      FOUL  33.04m  39.37m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Collegiate Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Austin Bahner                Unattached               10.56   5.6  2    961
  2 Erin Lopez                SO Texas Tech               10.72   5.6  2    924
  3 Nicholas Malliaras        SR Central Mich             10.81   3.9  1    903
  4 Dylan Poirier             SR Kansas                   10.90   2.3  3    883
  5 Joseph Seghi              SO Central Mich             10.91   5.6  2    881
  6 Earl George               SR William Penn             11.14   5.6  2    830
  7 Reinis Kregers               Unattached               11.14   2.3  3    830
  8 Drew Gandy                SR Central Meth             11.19   2.3  3    819
  9 Derrick Schluter             Unattached               11.22   2.3  3    812
 10 Rasmus Elfgaard           JR North Park               11.37   2.3  3    780
 11 Zane Lockhart             JR UMKC                     11.43   5.6  2    767
 12 Lucas Shaw                SR Kansas                   11.54   2.3  3    744
 13 Jeremiah Connealy         FR Benedictine              11.68   3.9  1    715
 14 Ryan Kruse                JR Central Coll             11.72   2.3  3    707
 15 Donavan Switalski         SO Graceland                11.78   5.6  2    695
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Collegiate Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Drew Gandy                SR Central Meth             51.23   2    759
  2 Derrick Schluter             Unattached               52.14   2    719
  3 Joseph Seghi              SO Central Mich             52.67   2    696
  4 Lucas Shaw                SR Kansas                   52.79   1    691
  5 Rasmus Elfgaard           JR North Park               53.10   1    677
  6 Erin Lopez                SO Texas Tech               53.14   2    676
  7 Reinis Kregers               Unattached               53.48   1    661
  8 Earl George               SR William Penn             54.99   1    599
  9 Jeremiah Connealy         FR Benedictine              55.62   2    574
 10 Dylan Poirier             SR Kansas                   55.63   2    574
 11 Zane Lockhart             JR UMKC                     55.73   1    570
 12 Ryan Kruse                JR Central Coll             56.09   2    556
 13 Nicholas Malliaras        SR Central Mich             56.63   2    535
 14 Donavan Switalski         SO Graceland              1:03.75   1    294
 -- Austin Bahner                Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Collegiate Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drew Gandy                SR Central Meth           4:33.05     725
  2 Lucas Shaw                SR Kansas                 4:44.06     655
  3 Derrick Schluter             Unattached             4:46.37     641
  4 Zane Lockhart             JR UMKC                   4:46.84     638
  5 Reinis Kregers               Unattached             4:52.43     604
  6 Erin Lopez                SO Texas Tech             4:57.66     573
  7 Joseph Seghi              SO Central Mich           4:57.88     572
  8 Rasmus Elfgaard           JR North Park             4:58.90     566
  9 Earl George               SR William Penn           5:01.87     549
 10 Ryan Kruse                JR Central Coll           5:07.71     516
 11 Nicholas Malliaras        SR Central Mich           5:13.63     484
 12 Jeremiah Connealy         FR Benedictine            5:16.25     470
 13 Dylan Poirier             SR Kansas                 5:26.51     417
 -- Austin Bahner                Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Donavan Switalski         SO Graceland                  DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Collegiate Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dylan Poirier             SR Kansas                   15.06   3.2  1    842
  2 Austin Bahner                Unattached               15.17   1.6  2    829
  3 Joseph Seghi              SO Central Mich             15.25   4.2  3    820
  4 Erin Lopez                SO Texas Tech               15.41   1.6  2    801
  5 Reinis Kregers               Unattached               15.43   4.2  3    798
  6 Derrick Schluter             Unattached               15.45   3.2  1    796
  7 Rasmus Elfgaard           JR North Park               15.74   1.9  4    762
  8 Drew Gandy                SR Central Meth             15.78   4.2  3    758
  9 Ryan Kruse                JR Central Coll             16.14   1.9  4    717
 10 Nicholas Malliaras        SR Central Mich             16.40   1.9  4    688
 11 Jeremiah Connealy         FR Benedictine              16.87   3.2  1    638
 12 Lucas Shaw                SR Kansas                   17.01   1.6  2    623
 13 Donavan Switalski         SO Graceland                17.44   3.2  1    579
 14 Earl George               SR William Penn             17.82   1.6  2    542
 15 Zane Lockhart             JR UMKC                     17.88   4.2  3    536
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Collegiate Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reinis Kregers               Unattached               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  XPO 
  2 Derrick Schluter             Unattached               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Erin Lopez                SO Texas Tech               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Jeremiah Connealy         FR Benedictine              1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Rasmus Elfgaard           JR North Park               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ryan Kruse                JR Central Coll             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Zane Lockhart             JR UMKC                     1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Austin Bahner                Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  9 Earl George               SR William Penn             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Dylan Poirier             SR Kansas                   1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Nicholas Malliaras        SR Central Mich             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  PPP  XXX 
 12 Donavan Switalski         SO Graceland                1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Drew Gandy                SR Central Meth             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Lucas Shaw                SR Kansas                   1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 14 Joseph Seghi              SO Central Mich             1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Collegiate Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dylan Poirier             SR Kansas                   5.00m   16-04.75    910
     3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Austin Bahner                Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Derrick Schluter             Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Reinis Kregers               Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  5 Lucas Shaw                SR Kansas                   4.50m   14-09.00    760
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nicholas Malliaras        SR Central Mich             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XOP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Drew Gandy                SR Central Meth             4.20m   13-09.25    673
     2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Rasmus Elfgaard           JR North Park               4.10m   13-05.25    645
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Joseph Seghi              SO Central Mich             4.00m   13-01.50    617
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  OPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 10 Jeremiah Connealy         FR Benedictine              3.80m   12-05.50    562
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Ryan Kruse                JR Central Coll             3.80m   12-05.50    562
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Zane Lockhart             JR UMKC                     3.60m   11-09.75    509
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 13 Erin Lopez                SO Texas Tech               3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Donavan Switalski         SO Graceland                3.20m   10-06.00    406
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
       XO    O    O  PPP  OPP   XO  XOP    O  XXX 
 15 Earl George               SR William Penn             3.00m    9-10.00    357
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
        O    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Collegiate Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Austin Bahner                Unattached               7.22m   6.2  23-08.25    866
     FOUL(4.5) 7.22m(6.2) FOUL(3.7)            
  2 Nicholas Malliaras        SR Central Mich             7.12m   3.5  23-04.50    842
     6.89m(2.7) 7.12m(3.5) 7.07m(5.1)            
  3 Erin Lopez                SO Texas Tech               7.03m   6.4  23-00.75    821
     7.03m(6.4) 6.58m(4.1) 6.44m(3.4)            
  4 Dylan Poirier             SR Kansas                   6.90m   4.3  22-07.75    790
     6.64m(3.6) 6.90m(4.3) PASS                 
  5 Zane Lockhart             JR UMKC                     6.89m   4.6  22-07.25    788
     6.89m(4.6) FOUL(6.8) 6.83m(6.4)            
  6 Reinis Kregers               Unattached               6.80m   3.6  22-03.75    767
     6.80m(3.6) PASS      PASS                 
  7 Derrick Schluter             Unattached               6.61m   6.3  21-08.25    723
     6.34m(3.3) 6.61m(6.3) 6.57m(3.1)            
  8 Jeremiah Connealy         FR Benedictine              6.53m   3.8  21-05.25    704
     6.30m(3.6) 6.21m(4.2) 6.53m(3.8)            
  9 Drew Gandy                SR Central Meth             6.50m   5.3  21-04.00    697
     6.12m(3.6) 6.40m(4.9) 6.50m(5.3)            
 10 Rasmus Elfgaard           JR North Park               6.49m   5.8  21-03.50    695
     6.28m(3.7) 6.39m(5.8) 6.49m(5.8)            
 11 Joseph Seghi              SO Central Mich             6.41m   4.2  21-00.50    677
     6.00m(5.2) 6.07m(4.7) 6.41m(4.2)            
 12 Earl George               SR William Penn             6.35m   5.1  20-10.00    664
     5.72m(4.5) 5.87m(5.1) 6.35m(5.1)            
 13 Ryan Kruse                JR Central Coll             6.34m   3.6  20-09.75    661
     5.82m(3.6) 6.05m(3.5) 6.34m(3.6)            
 14 Lucas Shaw                SR Kansas                   6.15m   4.4  20-02.25    619
     6.15m(4.4) 5.87m(2.7) 5.79m(4.0)            
 15 Donavan Switalski         SO Graceland                5.66m   4.9  18-07.00    514
     5.66m(4.9) 5.65m(3.3) FOUL(3.5)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Collegiate Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reinis Kregers               Unattached              13.73m   45-00.50    712
      13.73m  13.33m  13.60m            
  2 Austin Bahner                Unattached              12.95m   42-06.00    664
      12.66m  12.95m  12.92m            
  3 Ryan Kruse                JR Central Coll            12.90m   42-04.00    661
      12.72m  12.90m  FOUL            
  4 Joseph Seghi              SO Central Mich            11.96m   39-03.00    604
      11.55m  11.90m  11.96m            
  5 Dylan Poirier             SR Kansas                  11.93m   39-01.75    602
      11.93m  11.69m  11.52m            
  6 Erin Lopez                SO Texas Tech              11.78m   38-07.75    593
      11.78m  11.01m  11.19m            
  7 Earl George               SR William Penn            11.56m   37-11.25    580
      10.33m  11.56m  11.25m            
  8 Rasmus Elfgaard           JR North Park              11.51m   37-09.25    577
      10.62m  11.51m  FOUL            
  9 Derrick Schluter             Unattached              11.36m   37-03.25    568
      11.15m  FOUL  11.36m            
 10 Nicholas Malliaras        SR Central Mich            11.09m   36-04.75    551
      10.94m  10.96m  11.09m            
 11 Zane Lockhart             JR UMKC                    10.97m   36-00.00    544
      10.97m  10.44m  FOUL            
 12 Lucas Shaw                SR Kansas                  10.67m   35-00.25    526
      10.37m  10.21m  10.67m            
 13 Donavan Switalski         SO Graceland               10.49m   34-05.00    515
      FOUL  10.38m  10.49m            
 14 Drew Gandy                SR Central Meth            10.46m   34-04.00    513
      10.46m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Jeremiah Connealy         FR Benedictine             10.33m   33-10.75    505
      9.40m  10.33m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Collegiate Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Kruse                JR Central Coll            42.97m     141-00    725
      FOUL  42.97m  42.72m            
  2 Donavan Switalski         SO Graceland               40.51m     132-11    675
      37.99m  40.51m  38.19m            
  3 Reinis Kregers               Unattached              40.11m     131-07    667
      39.59m  FOUL  40.11m            
  4 Earl George               SR William Penn            37.21m     122-01    608
      35.37m  37.21m  34.10m            
  5 Dylan Poirier             SR Kansas                  34.70m     113-10    558
      FOUL  34.70m  FOUL            
  6 Derrick Schluter             Unattached              34.66m     113-08    557
      29.52m  34.66m  FOUL            
  7 Rasmus Elfgaard           JR North Park              33.20m     108-11    528
      33.20m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Joseph Seghi              SO Central Mich            32.44m     106-05    513
      32.00m  32.44m  31.71m            
  9 Erin Lopez                SO Texas Tech              32.20m     105-08    508
      25.89m  29.64m  32.20m            
 10 Lucas Shaw                SR Kansas                  32.09m     105-03    506
      28.79m  32.09m  FOUL            
 11 Nicholas Malliaras        SR Central Mich            31.54m     103-06    495
      26.00m  31.50m  31.54m            
 12 Jeremiah Connealy         FR Benedictine             28.61m      93-10    437
      19.43m  28.61m  26.19m            
 13 Drew Gandy                SR Central Meth            27.35m      89-09    413
      23.78m  26.89m  27.35m            
 14 Zane Lockhart             JR UMKC                    23.81m      78-01    344
      FOUL  23.81m  FOUL            
 -- Austin Bahner                Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Collegiate Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Kruse                JR Central Coll            54.11m     177-06    650
      54.11m  49.44m  50.08m            
  2 Reinis Kregers               Unattached              53.55m     175-08    641
      51.64m  53.55m  PASS            
  3 Rasmus Elfgaard           JR North Park              52.00m     170-07    618
      51.38m  52.00m  48.56m            
  4 Austin Bahner                Unattached              49.06m     160-11    575
      FOUL  46.50m  49.06m            
  5 Drew Gandy                SR Central Meth            47.70m     156-06    555
      47.70m  46.16m  47.08m            
  6 Lucas Shaw                SR Kansas                  43.96m     144-03    500
      43.96m  41.15m  41.74m            
  7 Zane Lockhart             JR UMKC                    42.52m     139-06    479
      42.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Jeremiah Connealy         FR Benedictine             41.78m     137-01    468
      34.30m  41.78m  36.54m            
  9 Erin Lopez                SO Texas Tech              41.77m     137-00    468
      37.22m  41.77m  36.51m            
 10 Derrick Schluter             Unattached              40.60m     133-02    451
      39.96m  40.60m  39.14m            
 11 Dylan Poirier             SR Kansas                  40.31m     132-03    447
      35.43m  40.31m  39.81m            
 12 Joseph Seghi              SO Central Mich            40.24m     132-00    446
      25.40m  33.74m  40.24m            
 13 Earl George               SR William Penn            39.90m     130-11    441
      39.63m  FOUL  39.90m            
 14 Nicholas Malliaras        SR Central Mich            38.96m     127-10    427
      FOUL  38.17m  38.96m            
 15 Donavan Switalski         SO Graceland               32.83m     107-08    339
      32.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon Collegiate
================================================================
Kansas Relay: M  8380  1997        Steve Fritz, Accusplit                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reinis Kregers               Unattached                7210  
  2 Derrick Schluter             Unattached                6771  
  3 Dylan Poirier             SR Kansas                    6633  
  4 Erin Lopez                SO Texas Tech                6509  
  5 Rasmus Elfgaard           JR North Park                6484  
  6 Drew Gandy                SR Central Meth              6448  
  7 Ryan Kruse                JR Central Coll              6391  
  8 Joseph Seghi              SO Central Mich              6338  
  9 Nicholas Malliaras        SR Central Mich              6183  
 10 Lucas Shaw                SR Kansas                    6136  
 11 Zane Lockhart             JR UMKC                      5811  
 12 Earl George               SR William Penn              5780  
 13 Jeremiah Connealy         FR Benedictine               5734  
 14 Austin Bahner                Unattached                5321  
 15 Donavan Switalski         SO Graceland                 4577  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Quadrangular
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Quentin Dancer            FR Kansas                   10.47   2.4 
  2 Diab Davis                FR California               10.60   2.4 
  3 Justin Martin             SR UMKC                     10.62   2.4 
  4 Chadayne Walker           SO UMKC                     10.65   2.4 
  5 Demetris Robertson        FR California               10.72   2.4 
  6 Matthew Bigelow           FR Southern Ill             11.14   2.4 
  7 Denzel Harper             FR Kansas                   11.24   2.4 
 -- Traezon Henderson         SO UMKC                        FS   2.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Quadrangular
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Quentin Dancer            FR Kansas                   21.39   2.1 
  2 Warren Hazel              SO Southern Ill             21.44   2.1 
  3 Traezon Henderson         SO UMKC                     21.47   2.1 
  4 Justin Martin             SR UMKC                     21.55   2.1 
  5 Aaron Thacker             JR Kansas                   22.13   2.1 
  6 Diab Davis                FR California               22.74   2.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Quadrangular
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warren Hazel              SO Southern Ill             46.76  
  2 Tre Daniels               JR Kansas                   47.06  
  3 Ivan Henry                SO Kansas                   47.58  
  4 Isaiah Cole               FR Kansas                   48.57  
  5 Jacquez Perry             FR UMKC                     49.01  
  6 Cole Johnson              FR California               49.20  
  7 Harold Rials              SO Southern Ill             55.80  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Quadrangular
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryce Hoppel              FR Kansas                 1:50.73  
  2 Strymar Livingston        SR Kansas                 1:50.93  
  3 Luke Horton               JR Southern Ill           1:51.57  
  4 Josh Lewis                SR California             1:51.64  
  5 Darrien Case              SO UMKC                   1:52.88  
  6 Evan Malone-White         JR California             1:56.72  
  7 Kyle Carter               JR Southern Ill           1:59.88  
 -- Markeen Caine             SR Kansas                     DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Quadrangular
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryce Richards            SO Kansas                 3:53.57  
  2 Thomas Joyce              SR California             3:53.58  
  3 John Hogan                SO California             3:55.88  
  4 Adel Yoonis               SR Kansas                 3:57.35  
  5 Daniel Koech              SR Kansas                 3:58.91  
  6 Christopher Edwards       FR Southern Ill           4:07.73  
  7 Gavin Hartley             FR Southern Ill           4:20.38  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Quadrangular
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Morgan              SR Kansas                14:19.59  
  2 Dylan Hodgson             SO Kansas                14:22.45  
  3 Andrew Burkhardt          FR California            14:25.17  
  4 Michael Melgares          FR Kansas                14:28.47  
  5 Thomas Joyce              SR California            14:35.32  
  6 Chris Melgares            JR Kansas                14:37.48  
  7 Josh Maier                SR Southern Ill          14:40.78  
  8 Paul Zeiss                FR California            14:49.77  
  9 James Hampton             SR Kansas                15:13.45  
 10 Ben Eickmeier             SO Southern Ill          16:39.97  
 -- Avery Hale                SO Kansas                     DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Quadrangular
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ashtyn Davis              JR California               13.73   1.3 
  2 Christian Hicks           JR Kansas                   14.46   1.3 
  3 Frederick Boyd            JR UMKC                     14.53   1.3 
  4 Christopher Bryan         SO UMKC                     14.67   1.3 
  5 Nick Giusti               JR Kansas                   14.81   1.3 
  6 Jaylen Galloway           FR Southern Ill             15.41   1.3 
  7 Devin Burton              SR UMKC                     15.51   1.3 
  8 Harold Rials              SO Southern Ill             15.86   1.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Quadrangular
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cody Johnson              FR Kansas                   52.43  
  2 Paramveer Chohan          FR California               52.74  
  3 Nick Giusti               JR Kansas                   53.76  
  4 Zak Snow                  SR UMKC                     54.12  
  5 Terrone Garner            SR UMKC                     55.27  
  6 Connor Meech              SO California               56.40  
  7 Jaylen Galloway           FR Southern Ill             56.54  
  8 Issiac Wingerter          FR Southern Ill             58.90  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Quadrangular
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcus Johnson            FR UMKC                   9:07.00  
  2 Ben Burchstead            JR Kansas                 9:19.39  
  3 Jacob Ryan                JR Kansas                 9:24.80  
  4 Daylan Quinn              FR UMKC                   9:26.18  
  5 Jonathan Vara             SR Southern Ill           9:28.51  
  6 Cain Hassim               JR Southern Ill           9:32.20  
  7 Marcus Quere              FR Kansas                 9:59.69  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Quadrangular
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Umkc                                                  40.66  
     1) Christopher Bryan SO            2) Chadayne Walker SO             
     3) Traezon Henderson SO            4) Justin Martin SR               
  2 Kansas                                                40.70  
     1) Roy Bay JR                      2) Quentin Dancer FR              
     3) Tre Daniels JR                  4) Jaron Hartley JR               
  3 California                                            41.29  
     1) Diab Davis FR                   2) Demetris Robertson FR          
     3) Ashtyn Davis JR                 4) Paramveer Chohan FR            
  4 Southern Illinois                                     41.37  
     1) Jaylen Galloway FR              2) Ryan Mayberry SO               
     3) Franklin Adams SR               4) Warren Hazel SO                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Quadrangular
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas                                              3:08.72  
     1) Ivan Henry SO                   2) Jaron Hartley JR               
     3) Isaiah Cole FR                  4) Tre Daniels JR                 
  2 California                                          3:15.48  
     1) Cole Johnson FR                 2) Connor Meech SO                
     3) Josh Lewis SR                   4) Paramveer Chohan FR            
  3 Southern Illinois                                   3:19.26  
     1) Jaylen Galloway FR              2) Ryan Mayberry SO               
     3) Luke Horton JR                  4) Warren Hazel SO                
 
Men High Jump Quadrangular
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Landon               SR Southern Ill             2.17m    7-01.50 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Joel Long                 SO Kansas                   2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Austin Weigle             JR Southern Ill             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Matthew Bigelow           FR Southern Ill             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 -- Lane Macari               SO Kansas                      NH            
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Quadrangular
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hussain Alhizam           SO Kansas                   5.34m   17-06.25 
     4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 5.24 5.34 5.44 5.49 5.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Jake Albright             SR Kansas                   5.34m   17-06.25 
     4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 5.24 5.34 5.44 5.49 5.54 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  3 Chad Weaver               SR Southern Ill             5.09m   16-08.25 
     4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 5.24 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Nick Maestretti           SR Kansas                   5.09m   16-08.25 
     4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 5.24 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Chase Pennewell           FR Kansas                   4.94m   16-02.50 
     4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Nathan Schuck             SR Southern Ill             4.94m   16-02.50 
     4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Luciano Lopez             SO California               4.64m   15-02.75 
     4.64 4.79 
        O  XXX 
  8 Chase Black               JR Southern Ill             4.64m   15-02.75 
     4.64 4.79 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Lukas Van Der Watt        FR UMKC                        NH            
     4.64 4.79 4.94 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jacob Wells               FR Southern Ill                NH            
     4.64 
      XXX 
 -- Paulo Benavides           SO Kansas                      NH            
     4.64 4.79 4.94 5.09 5.24 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Quadrangular
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Christopher Bryan         SO UMKC                     7.69m   5.1  25-02.75 
     FOUL(3.4) 7.69m(5.1) 7.15m(2.6) PASS      PASS      7.23m(3.4)
  2 Kyle Landon               SR Southern Ill             7.63m   3.1  25-00.50 
     FOUL(2.7) 7.15m(2.0) FOUL(2.3) 7.50m(2.2) 7.63m(3.1) 7.19m(2.3)
  3 Denzel Harper             FR Kansas                   7.58m   1.9  24-10.50 
     7.44m(3.8) 7.04m(1.5) 7.18m(1.9) 7.20m(5.6) FOUL(3.9) 7.58m(1.9)
  4 Franklin Adams            SR Southern Ill             7.14m   2.6  23-05.25 
     7.14m(2.6) FOUL(5.1) 7.08m(1.7) FOUL(3.3) 6.78m(2.8) 6.99m(1.6)
  5 Braden Kleinschmidt       SO Kansas                   6.99m   3.7  22-11.25 
     6.54m(3.3) 6.83m(1.7) FOUL(4.7) 6.51m(1.7) 6.78m(3.1) 6.99m(3.7)
  6 Karsten Wethington        JR California               6.80m   3.1  22-03.75 
     6.75m(2.8) 6.74m(1.0) 6.80m(3.1) 6.74m(2.7) 6.74m(3.4) 6.71m(4.2)
  7 Jeremy Harr               JR UMKC                     6.71m   3.9  22-00.25 
     FOUL(2.5) 6.69m(2.3) 6.69m(5.3) 6.53m(3.3) 6.71m(3.9) 6.71m(1.6)
  8 Chris Gleghorn            FR Kansas                   6.61m   2.0  21-08.25 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(4.0) 6.03m(2.8) 6.61m(2.0) 6.47m(5.0) 6.45m(3.0)
  9 Fraquan Gaines            SO Southern Ill             6.61m   2.6  21-08.25 
     FOUL(3.1) 6.21m(2.4) 6.61m(2.6) FOUL(2.0) 6.41m(4.9) FOUL(3.9)
 -- Zane Lockhart             JR UMKC                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.5) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(2.8)         
 
Men Triple Jump Quadrangular
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Barden Adams              JR Kansas                  16.08m   4.5  52-09.25 
     15.91m(2.8) 15.61m(1.8) 16.08m(4.5) 15.68m(2.9) 15.82m(2.3) FOUL(1.0)
  2 Kyle Landon               SR Southern Ill            15.58m   3.4  51-01.50 
     15.09m(2.1) 15.58m(3.4) 15.55m(3.2) FOUL(1.8) 15.02m(1.8) 15.57m(2.7)
  3 Karsten Wethington        JR California              14.93m   1.7  48-11.75 
     FOUL(0.7) 14.86m(2.5) 14.70m(4.0) 14.54m(2.3) 14.93m(1.7) 14.75m(1.9)
  4 Jeremy Harr               JR UMKC                    14.51m   3.3  47-07.25 
     FOUL(2.1) 14.16m(1.8) 14.51m(3.3) 14.39m(2.5) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.2)
  5 Fraquan Gaines            SO Southern Ill            14.27m   2.3  46-10.00 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.4) 14.16m(2.7) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.3) 14.27m(2.3)
  6 Ezekiel Welch             JR Kansas                  14.19m   2.0  46-06.75 
     14.19m(2.0) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.6) PASS     
 -- Richard Smith             SR UMKC                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(5.8) FOUL(3.1)         
 -- Franklin Adams            SR Southern Ill              FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.3)         
 
Men Shot Put Quadrangular
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peter Simon               JR California              18.55m   60-10.50 
      FOUL  18.55m  FOUL  18.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jared Kern                JR Southern Ill            18.06m   59-03.00 
      18.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Malik McMorris            SO California              17.53m   57-06.25 
      17.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.53m
  4 Kyle Kling                JR Southern Ill            16.89m   55-05.00 
      16.29m  16.27m  16.26m  16.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Blake Hocking             SR UMKC                    16.72m   54-10.25 
      FOUL  16.41m  16.47m  FOUL  16.72m  16.66m
  6 McKay Johnson             FR California              16.64m   54-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ricky Hurley              FR Southern Ill            16.39m   53-09.25 
      16.25m  FOUL  16.34m  16.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Brandon Lombardino        JR Kansas                  15.70m   51-06.25 
      15.43m  15.70m  15.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kenny Boyer               SR Kansas                  15.69m   51-05.75 
      15.25m  15.58m  15.69m  15.60m  15.43m  FOUL
 10 Nathan Stout              FR Southern Ill            15.55m   51-00.25 
      FOUL  15.55m  FOUL            
 11 Isaac Ingram              SR Southern Ill            14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.11m  14.69m  14.91m            
 12 Jacob Hockman             JR UMKC                    13.21m   43-04.25 
      FOUL  13.21m  12.83m            
 
Men Discus Throw Quadrangular
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell Cooper           SR Kansas                  61.77m     202-08 
      58.83m  61.56m  FOUL  58.10m  60.21m  61.77m
  2 Nicolai Ceban             JR Kansas                  59.58m     195-06 
      59.58m  FOUL  56.30m  56.06m  59.15m  56.76m
  3 Malik McMorris            SO California              55.77m     183-00 
      FOUL  52.65m  55.77m  54.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ricky Hurley              FR Southern Ill            54.70m     179-05 
      51.66m  52.00m  52.45m  53.83m  52.50m  54.70m
  5 Brenden Song              JR California              54.06m     177-04 
      53.97m  53.06m  54.06m  FOUL  FOUL  53.77m
  6 Kyle Kling                JR Southern Ill            53.06m     174-01 
      49.67m  FOUL  51.79m  52.87m  50.21m  53.06m
  7 McKay Johnson             FR California              52.96m     173-09 
      47.89m  FOUL  52.36m  49.47m  51.43m  52.96m
  8 Aaron Russell             SR California              51.18m     167-11 
      48.43m  50.92m  49.19m  51.18m  49.83m  49.32m
  9 Blake Hocking             SR UMKC                    49.70m     163-01 
      49.70m  47.00m  49.41m  47.08m  FOUL  45.82m
 10 Brandon Lombardino        JR Kansas                  49.64m     162-10 
      48.06m  48.38m  49.64m            
 11 Kenny Boyer               SR Kansas                  46.99m     154-02 
      46.99m  FOUL  46.21m            
 12 Connor McMullen           SO Kansas                  46.17m     151-06 
      37.88m  43.12m  46.17m            
 13 Nathan Stout              FR Southern Ill            44.89m     147-03 
      44.89m  42.18m  42.30m            
 14 Jacob Hockman             JR UMKC                    43.92m     144-01 
      43.85m  FOUL  43.92m            
 -- Isaac Ingram              SR Southern Ill              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw Quadrangular
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gleb Dudarev              FR Kansas                  72.65m     238-04 
      70.95m  71.72m  72.65m  71.66m  70.31m  70.62m
  2 Mitchell Cooper           SR Kansas                  60.06m     197-00 
      FOUL  57.59m  59.24m  60.06m  FOUL  59.18m
  3 Isaac Ingram              SR Southern Ill            59.35m     194-09 
      56.55m  57.35m  59.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ricky Hurley              FR Southern Ill            56.47m     185-03 
      55.03m  FOUL  54.52m  FOUL  56.47m  FOUL
  5 Brandon Lombardino        JR Kansas                  53.26m     174-09 
      FOUL  50.88m  FOUL  FOUL  53.26m  FOUL
  6 Kyle Kling                JR Southern Ill            52.03m     170-08 
      FOUL  52.02m  FOUL  51.32m  52.03m  51.93m
  7 Marshall Godsil           SO California              50.79m     166-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.85m  FOUL  FOUL  50.79m
  8 Jacob Hockman             JR UMKC                    47.28m     155-01 
      FOUL  46.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.28m
 
Men Javelin Throw Quadrangular
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott Chiesa              SR California              62.14m     203-10 
      56.62m  55.12m  57.45m  58.40m  60.61m  62.14m
  2 Terence Wilson            FR California              58.33m     191-04 
      55.19m  51.38m  56.61m  56.43m  58.33m  53.66m
  3 Mitchell Cooper           SR Kansas                  55.95m     183-07 
      55.74m  54.48m  55.95m  54.44m  55.81m  54.53m
  4 Tye Carter                SO Kansas                  49.17m     161-04 
      FOUL  44.42m  49.17m  FOUL  FOUL  47.42m
  5 Issiac Wingerter          FR Southern Ill            42.39m     139-01 
      40.03m  33.13m  42.07m  36.33m  42.08m  42.39m
  6 Matthew Bigelow           FR Southern Ill            40.73m     133-07 
      40.46m  38.65m  40.73m  39.10m  FOUL  37.16m
 
            Women - Quadrangular - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minnesota                  195.50     2) Kansas                    181.50
    3) Southern Illinois          155.50     4) California                128.50
 
             Men - Quadrangular - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kansas                     231        2) Southern Illinois         157   
    3) California                 140        4) UMKC                      101