Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2017 03:36 PM
             Rankin/Poehlein Invitational - 4/21/2017 to 4/22/2017             
                             Track & Field Stadium                             
                    Purdue University - West Lafayette, IN                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Savannah Carson           JR Purdue                   11.51   1.6 
  2 Savannah Roberson         JR Purdue                   11.70   1.6 
  3 Sekayi Bracey             FR Purdue                   11.74   1.6 
  4 Megan Grabowski           FR Indiana                  12.08   1.6 
  5 Jaela Gay                 SO Indiana                  12.30   1.6 
  6 Shantyra Delaney          SR Purdue                   12.46   1.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chloe Abbott              FR Purdue                   23.83   3.2 
  2 Sekayi Bracey             FR Purdue                   23.88   3.2 
  3 Jahneya Mitchell          JR Purdue                   24.52   3.2 
  4 Myia Dorsey               FR Purdue                   24.60   3.2 
  5 Maya Caudle               JR Indiana                  25.17   3.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chloe Abbott              FR Purdue                   53.39  
  2 Symone Black              JR Purdue                   53.63  
  3 Jahneya Mitchell          JR Purdue                   54.01  
  4 Samara Miller             FR Purdue                   54.24  
  5 Kendell Wiles             JR Indiana                  55.15  
  6 Myia Dorsey               FR Purdue                   55.50  
  7 Brittni King              JR Indiana                  58.71  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kiara McIntosh            SR Purdue                 2:09.37  
  2 Kelsey Harris             FR Indiana                2:10.36  
  3 Susan Hubbard             SO Purdue                 2:13.58  
  4 Kellie Davis              JR Indiana                2:19.25  
  5 Amy Poynter               SR Purdue                 2:23.61  
  6 Rebecca Coan              FR Purdue                 2:31.58  
 -- Olivia Hippensteel        SR Indiana                    DNF  
 -- Salcia Slack                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Olivia Hippensteel        SR Indiana                4:28.43  
  2 Margaret Allen            SO Indiana                4:30.85  
  3 Corinne Cominator         JR Indiana                4:37.49  
  4 Rachel Yuska              SO Purdue                 4:44.74  
  5 Gabrielle Broschard       JR Purdue                 4:46.87  
  6 Jenna Halderman           SO Purdue                 4:52.66  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chanli Mundy              JR Indiana                9:57.35  
  2 Mary Abramson             SO Purdue                10:01.55  
  3 Renee Studt               SR Purdue                10:08.77  
  4 Alyssa Christoffer        JR Purdue                10:16.05  
  5 Kyra Ball                 FR Purdue                10:24.33  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Savannah Roberson         JR Purdue                   13.57   1.3 
  2 Shantyra Delaney          SR Purdue                   13.62   1.3 
  3 Salcia Slack                 Unattached               14.55   1.3 
  4 Jenna Jungels             FR Indiana                  14.63   1.3 
  5 Alexis Pierre-Antoine     FR Purdue                   14.95   1.3 
  6 Rebecca Coan              FR Purdue                   15.86   1.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Symone Black              JR Purdue                   58.62  
  2 Jeyland Valentin          SO Indiana                1:03.24  
  3 Mackenzie Tromble         SR Purdue                 1:05.33  
  4 Alexis Pierre-Antoine     FR Purdue                 1:08.23  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Indiana                                               47.62  
 -- Purdue                                                   DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Purdue                                              3:48.59  
  2 Indiana                                             4:06.56  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Janae Moffitt             SO Purdue                   1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Taylor Pennington         SO Indiana                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jaden Mattox              FR Purdue                   1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Salcia Slack                 Unattached               1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rebecca Coan              FR Purdue                      NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Clute              SR Indiana                  4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.27 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Rachel Mather             JR Indiana                  3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Katrina May               FR Purdue                   3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jenna Jungels             FR Indiana                  6.04m   2.1  19-09.75 
     6.04m(2.1) 5.68m(2.4) 5.84m(-1.2) 5.90m(1.7) 5.80m(-0.2) 5.48m(2.4)
  2 Sekayi Bracey             FR Purdue                   5.87m   2.8  19-03.25 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.2) 5.81m(1.8) 5.80m(1.8) 5.60m(1.0) 5.87m(2.8)
  3 Aaliyah Armstead          SO Indiana                  5.80m   1.5  19-00.50 
     5.55m(2.9) 4.24m(3.3) 5.80m(1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Jaden Mattox              FR Purdue                   5.77m   2.1  18-11.25 
     FOUL(2.1) 5.77m(2.1) FOUL(-1.5) 5.45m(0.7) FOUL(-1.4) 5.55m(-0.2)
  5 Ariane Nelson             SR Indiana                  5.65m   1.3  18-06.50 
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.6) 5.65m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Leah Moran                FR Indiana                  5.34m   0.6  17-06.25 
     5.34m(0.6) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Marriah Edwards           FR Purdue                   5.07m   2.2  16-07.75 
     5.07m(2.2) 4.88m(3.2) 4.92m(0.6) 4.75m(2.2) FOUL(-0.6) 4.54m(2.5)
 -- Yamani Hunter             SO Purdue                    FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.8) PASS(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Danielle Quinn            SR Indiana                 11.63m   2.7  38-02.00 
     FOUL(5.4) 11.63m(2.7) 11.60m(1.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(0.1)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dani Bunch                   Unattached              19.12m   62-08.75 
      18.10m  18.51m  18.57m  19.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  1 Khayla Dawson             FR Indiana                 15.36m   50-04.75 
      14.73m  15.36m  14.95m  15.34m  15.02m  15.05m
  2 Micaela Hazlewood         JR Purdue                  15.09m   49-06.25 
      FOUL  14.16m  FOUL  14.55m  15.09m  FOUL
  3 Nycia Ford                SO Indiana                 14.69m   48-02.50 
      FOUL  14.69m  FOUL  13.80m  FOUL  14.67m
  4 Alisha Bahler             SR Purdue                  14.16m   46-05.50 
      14.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.08m  FOUL
  5 Salcia Slack                 Unattached              13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.43m  FOUL  13.94m  FOUL  13.89m  FOUL
  6 Sarah Loesch              SO Purdue                  12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.58m  FOUL  FOUL  12.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Devon Pessler             JR Purdue                  11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.36m  11.67m  11.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Rebecca Coan              FR Purdue                  11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.04m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Micaela Hazlewood         JR Purdue                  53.88m     176-09 
      47.62m  52.64m  53.88m  52.67m  FOUL  49.67m
  2 Chelsie Meeks             SR Purdue                  49.23m     161-06 
      47.98m  FOUL  45.48m  49.23m  FOUL  48.09m
  3 Khayla Dawson             FR Indiana                 48.36m     158-08 
      48.07m  FOUL  48.36m  FOUL  47.40m  47.99m
  4 Nakel McClinton           SR Indiana                 48.17m     158-00 
      FOUL  40.20m  FOUL  44.32m  FOUL  48.17m
  5 Sarah Loesch              SO Purdue                  47.26m     155-01 
      47.26m  FOUL  46.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jessica Delbovo           JR Purdue                  46.52m     152-07 
      45.79m  FOUL  46.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Micaela Hazlewood         JR Purdue                  60.17m     197-05 
      58.67m  FOUL  59.47m  60.17m  FOUL  55.03m
  2 Alisha Bahler             SR Purdue                  59.28m     194-06 
      54.20m  55.81m  51.59m  59.28m  56.43m  FOUL
  3 Sarah Loesch              SO Purdue                  58.51m     191-11 
      FOUL  57.64m  FOUL  58.51m  56.83m  FOUL
  4 Nakel McClinton           SR Indiana                 58.36m     191-06 
      56.03m  58.36m  56.20m  FOUL  57.33m  57.78m
  5 Nycia Ford                SO Indiana                 56.76m     186-03 
      53.26m  49.48m  52.05m  56.76m  56.67m  FOUL
  6 Jessica Delbovo           JR Purdue                  51.07m     167-07 
      49.76m  FOUL  51.07m  50.97m  FOUL  49.18m
  7 Devon Pessler             JR Purdue                  47.50m     155-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.71m  45.48m  47.45m  47.50m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Salcia Slack                 Unattached              45.97m     150-10 
      34.46m  44.11m  45.97m  FOUL  42.57m  42.77m
  2 Alisha Bahler             SR Purdue                  31.36m     102-11 
      FOUL  26.70m  31.36m  28.23m  29.23m  FOUL
  3 Jessica Delbovo           JR Purdue                  29.78m      97-08 
      25.34m  23.32m  25.15m  27.76m  26.92m  29.78m
  4 Rebecca Coan              FR Purdue                  25.89m      84-11 
      25.89m  24.85m  22.90m  FOUL  25.10m  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kyle Webb                 SR Purdue                   10.58   1.6 
  2 Joshua Ebikwo             JR Purdue                   10.78   1.6 
  3 Tyler Bellaire            SR Indiana                  10.80   1.6 
  4 Derek Grimmer             SO Indiana                  11.04   1.6 
  5 Anthony Bello             FR Indiana                  11.13   1.6 
  6 Isaac Avant               FR Wabash                   11.15   1.6 
  7 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   11.73   1.6 
  8 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   12.18   1.6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kyle Webb                 SR Purdue                   20.92   2.1 
  2 Tyler Bellaire            SR Indiana                  21.56   2.1 
  3 Anthony Bello             FR Indiana                  22.41   2.1 
  4 Derek Grimmer             SO Indiana                  22.53   2.1 
  5 Jordan Smith              SR Wabash                   22.90   2.1 
  6 Ballard Suiter            FR Wabash                   23.42   2.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinard Rolle              SO Purdue                   47.99  
  2 Shawndail McLaren         SO Purdue                   48.49  
  3 Nick Parks                   Unattached               48.89  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cooper Williams           FR Indiana                1:52.64  
  2 Jordan Huntoon            JR Indiana                1:53.91  
  3 Adam Wallace              FR Indiana                1:54.59  
  4 Christopher Bluish        SO Purdue                 1:56.00  
  5 Kyle Burks                SO Indiana                2:02.46  
 -- Joseph Murphy             SO Indiana                    DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Mau                  FR Indiana                3:49.51  
  2 Kyle DuVall               JR Indiana                3:58.72  
  3 Kyle Burks                SO Indiana                3:59.42  
  4 Ben Mohrdieck             JR Purdue                 4:00.00  
  5 Greg Tippmann             FR Purdue                 4:03.75  
  6 Trevor Thompson           FR Purdue                 4:03.99  
 -- Jeremy Coughler           JR Indiana                    DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Grider               SO Purdue                 8:25.28  
  2 Mark Chandler             SR Indiana                8:28.32  
  3 Jake Hanawalt             SO Purdue                 8:32.14  
  4 Carl Smith                SR Indiana                8:41.40  
  5 Alex Milner               SR Purdue                 8:42.47  
  6 Kyle DuVall               JR Indiana                8:43.62  
  7 Danny Dalton              FR Purdue                 8:59.61  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Justin Veteto             JR Purdue                   14.06   3.4  1 
  2 William Session           FR Indiana                  14.26   3.4  1 
  3 Adrian Mable              SR Indiana                  14.75   3.4  1 
  4 RaShawn Jones             FR Wabash                   14.93   3.4  1 
  5 Bruce Stephens            FR Purdue                   15.11   3.4  1 
  6 Satchel Burton            FR Wabash                   15.34   3.4  1 
  7 Andrew Huber              SO Indiana                  15.83   0.8  2 
  8 Chase Pacheco             JR Indiana                  15.87   0.8  2 
  9 Clayton Cook              SO Indiana                  15.91   0.8  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Obokhare Ikpefan          SR Purdue                   51.40  
  2 Zach Reitzug              SR Indiana                  51.91  
  3 Diquis Manley             SR Indiana                  52.85  
  4 Justin Veteto             JR Purdue                   53.81  
  5 Bruce Stephens            FR Purdue                   55.43  
  6 Dushawn Tunstall          FR Indiana                  58.69  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph Murphy             SO Indiana                8:57.33  
  2 Jason Crist               SR Indiana                8:58.76  
  3 Bryan Hester              SR Purdue                 9:47.08  
 -- Jeremy Coughler           JR Indiana                    DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Purdue                                                40.75  
  2 Indiana                                               41.84  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Purdue                                              3:14.49  
  2 Indiana                                             3:17.28  
  3 Wabash                                              3:20.49  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Blackman             JR Purdue                   2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Steven Leonard            SR Indiana                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kenneth Hornbuckle        FR Purdue                   1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 P.J. Schafer              JR Wabash                   1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 William Yank              SO Wabash                   1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Huber              SO Indiana                  4.41m   14-05.50 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Adam Coulon               FR Indiana                     NH            
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Gerald McGee              JR Purdue                   7.77m   4.3  25-06.00 
     7.42m(2.8) 7.77m(4.3) 7.46m(3.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Chase Pacheco             JR Indiana                  7.21m   4.0  23-08.00 
     6.86m(3.7) 7.21m(4.0) 7.16m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Tyler Askew                  Unattached               7.09m  +0.0  23-03.25 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(-0.5) 7.00m(3.7) 7.09m(+0.0) 6.05m(3.8)   
  4 Treyton Harris            SO Indiana                  6.98m   2.8  22-11.00 
     5.48m(1.7) FOUL(4.6) 6.98m(2.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Matthew Garrison          JR Purdue                   6.96m   1.7  22-10.00 
     6.81m(1.3) FOUL(3.9) 6.91m(1.8) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(0.6) 6.96m(1.7)
  6 Eric Bethea               SO Indiana                  6.94m   1.0  22-09.25 
     FOUL(2.6) 6.81m(2.2) 6.94m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 P.J. Schafer              JR Wabash                   6.48m   1.7  21-03.25 
     6.09m(-1.6) 6.24m(3.5) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.0) 6.41m(1.1) 6.48m(1.7)
  8 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                   6.39m   3.9  20-11.75 
     6.10m(2.0) 6.20m(1.5) 6.35m(5.8) 6.08m(0.1) FOUL(1.9) 6.39m(3.9)
  9 Jared Strehl              FR Wabash                   6.23m  -2.4  20-05.25 
     6.14m(2.3) 6.07m(2.3) 5.99m(0.9) 5.88m(2.3) 6.23m(-2.4) 6.06m(2.1)
 10 William Yank              SO Wabash                   5.97m   1.0  19-07.00 
     5.88m(2.8) 5.97m(1.0) 5.58m(3.1)           
 11 Austin Ellingwood         SO Wabash                   5.72m   2.8  18-09.25 
     5.72m(2.8) 5.51m(3.7) 5.34m(6.2)           
 12 Cole Seward               SR Wabash                   5.30m   1.9  17-04.75 
     5.10m(0.2) 5.30m(1.9) 4.88m(1.1)           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew Garrison          JR Purdue                  14.37m   2.3  47-01.75 
     13.86m(0.5) 14.06m(1.5) FOUL(4.0) 14.37m(2.3) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(-0.2)
  2 Jared Strehl              FR Wabash                  11.97m   1.5  39-03.25 
     11.97m(1.5) FOUL(-0.8) 11.56m(3.6) FOUL(-0.5) 11.89m(2.2) 11.85m(-1.9)
  3 William Yank              SO Wabash                  11.52m   1.0  37-09.50 
     11.17m(0.8) 11.40m(0.9) FOUL(0.6) 11.08m(-3.2) FOUL(1.9) 11.52m(1.0)
  4 Austin Ellingwood         SO Wabash                  10.98m   5.9  36-00.25 
     10.98m(5.9) 10.90m(1.2) 10.68m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 P.J. Schafer              JR Wabash                   3.00m   3.0   9-10.25 
     1.80m(1.8) PASS      1.70m(1.7) 3.00m(3.0) 2.90m(2.9) 1.80m(1.8)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chuk Enekwecki               Unattached              19.72m   64-08.50 
      FOUL  19.25m  19.46m  19.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Willie Morrison           SO Indiana                 19.55m   64-01.75 
      18.77m  19.46m  FOUL  19.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Luke Lewis                JR Purdue                  17.81m   58-05.25 
      16.84m  FOUL  17.30m  FOUL  FOUL  17.81m
  4 David Schall              SO Indiana                 17.45m   57-03.00 
      FOUL  16.78m  FOUL  FOUL  17.45m  FOUL
  5 Kurt Felix                   Unattached              14.82m   48-07.50 
      14.22m  FOUL  FOUL  14.82m  14.71m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caleb Fricke              SR Purdue                  53.65m     176-00 
      53.65m  FOUL  FOUL  49.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 David Schall              SO Indiana                 52.67m     172-10 
      49.38m  52.67m  49.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kurt Felix                   Unattached              50.82m     166-09 
      FOUL  49.49m  FOUL  49.99m  FOUL  50.82m
  4 Luke Lewis                JR Purdue                  47.45m     155-08 
      42.37m  FOUL  44.43m  FOUL  FOUL  47.45m
  5 Connor Stumm              SR Wabash                  34.11m     111-11 
      FOUL  30.23m  FOUL  34.11m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Miller             JR Indiana                 63.06m     206-11 
      62.50m  63.05m  61.45m  63.06m  61.50m  59.97m
  2 Luke Lewis                JR Purdue                  55.21m     181-02 
      55.21m  FOUL  55.05m  FOUL  FOUL  52.77m
  3 Caleb Fricke              SR Purdue                  53.17m     174-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.59m  FOUL  53.17m  52.01m
  4 Willie Morrison           SO Indiana                 50.31m     165-01 
      49.77m  50.31m  FOUL  48.01m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bradley Hoselton          JR Purdue                  59.42m     194-11 
      59.42m  55.94m  FOUL  58.34m  56.49m  51.96m
  2 Andrew Ludwig             SO Indiana                 56.79m     186-04 
      52.44m  FOUL  56.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Andrew Huber              SO Indiana                 53.49m     175-06 
      51.74m  53.49m  52.77m  45.24m  42.82m  46.14m
  4 Christopher Hunnewell     SO Purdue                  50.57m     165-11 
      47.82m  50.57m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Chase Pacheco             JR Indiana                 45.39m     148-11 
      42.47m  45.39m  FOUL  42.43m  41.67m  FOUL
  6 P.J. Schafer              JR Wabash                  40.72m     133-07 
      39.56m  38.49m  37.98m  40.72m  37.08m  39.74m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Purdue                      91        2) Indiana                    58   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Purdue                      83        2) Indiana                    62