Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2017 01:06 PM
                   UTHS Boys Kiwanis Invitational - 4/8/2017                   
                             Track and Field Meet                              
                            East Moline Soule Bowl                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitch West                   Montini Catholic       11.10      11.70  
  2 Rahmon Hennigan              Streamwood                        12.49  
  3 danny strebar                Benet Academy                     12.72  
  4 Devamon Kelly                Fenton                            13.22  
  5 Jorge Neira                  Libertyville                      13.46  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mitch West                   Montini Catholic       22.70      23.08  
  2 Isaiah Hawkins               Glenbard North         23.47      24.10  
  3 Josh Morris                  Streamwood             25.08      25.01  
  4 dom savini                   Benet Academy                     25.13  
  5 Jorge Neira                  Libertyville           24.70      26.99  
  6 Carlos McDonald              Fenton                 27.50      31.37  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aquil Spates                 Glenbard North         51.00      51.76  
  2 Brendan Gallagher            Libertyville           54.80      55.17  
  3 Mark Mattes                  St Charles East        53.60      56.32  
  4 Jonathan Rivera-Hernande     Fenton               1:05.94    1:07.79  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 colin luwanja                Benet Academy        2:05.00    2:06.62  
  2 Ryan Czaja                   Glenbard North       2:08.00    2:11.47  
  2 Michael Lieggi               Fenton               2:08.78    2:11.47  
  4 Albert Su                    Libertyville         2:11.25    2:12.71  
  5 Charlie Smith                St Charles East      2:09.00    2:14.73  
  6 Ricardo Villarreall          Streamwood           2:15.00    2:31.28  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joseph Gasick                Libertyville         4:40.00    4:41.55  
  2 Charles Murphy               St Charles East      4:45.00    4:51.83  
  3 Max Sauers                   Libertyville                   x4:55.47  
  4 Johnny Olenek                St Charles East                x4:55.81  
  5 Jayden Gertsen               Montini Catholic     4:48.01    4:56.43  
  6 Marcos Villarreal            Streamwood           4:59.00    5:03.75  
  7 Ian Kwit                     Montini Catholic               x5:06.01  
  8 connor o'keefe               Benet Academy                   5:06.68  
  9 Albert Su                    Libertyville                   x5:07.34  
 10 dylan kingston               Benet Academy        4:47.00   x5:09.45  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 jeff girardot                Benet Academy       10:16.00   10:06.75  
  2 Dan Werner                   St Charles East     10:17.29   10:30.49  
  3 Fernando Viveros             Streamwood                     10:53.01  
  4 Jeremy Lodewyck              Fenton              10:49.12   10:58.16  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 michael welsh                Benet Academy                     16.49  
  2 James Cooper                 St Charles East        17.30      17.77  
  3 Ahmad Ward                   Streamwood                        18.08  
  4 Daniel Oh                    Libertyville                      18.17  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Cooper                 St Charles East        41.40      41.09  
  2 matt lang                    Benet Academy                     44.76  
  3 Nick Herringer               Fenton                 57.00      56.78  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glenbard North                                                 44.51  
     1) Vittorio Tricase                2) Jace James                     
     3) Isaiah Hawkins                  4) Greg Newsome                   
  2 Montini Catholic                                    43.10      44.78  
     1) Zach Olson                      2) Nick Fedanzo                   
     3) Johnny Palumbo                  4) Mitch West                     
  3 St Charles East                                     46.80      45.60  
     1) David Michalotti                2) Jake Schweizer                 
     3) James Cooper                    4) Luke Perry                     
  4 Benet Academy                                                  47.55  
     1) matt lang                       2) matt mcdonnell                 
     3) lucas lefebvre                  4) danny strebar                  
  5 Streamwood                                                     47.70  
     1) Ahmad Ward                      2) Rahmon Hennigan                
     3) Josh Morris                     4) Angel Lara                     
  6 Libertyville                                                   48.71  
     1) Brendan Gallagher               2) Jorge Neira                    
     3) Jacob Kamin                     4) Ian Down                       
  7 Fenton                                              45.00      52.07  
     1) Devamon Kelly                   2) Nick Herringer                 
     3) James Deckert                   4) Kevin Gonzalez                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St Charles East                                   1:35.00    1:36.80  
     1) Nick Garlisch                   2) Jake Schweizer                 
     3) JB Sandlund                     4) Luke Perry                     
  2 Streamwood                                                   1:40.22  
     1) Josh Morris                     2) Rahmon Hennigan                
     3) Jacob Strong                    4) Derrick Combs                  
  3 Benet Academy                                                1:42.74  
     1) dom savini                      2) matt mcdonnell                 
     3) john snyder                     4) jack grunenwald                
  4 Fenton                                            1:41.00    1:57.23  
     1) Devamon Kelly                   2) Carlos McDonald                
     3) Frank Baffa                     4) Kyle Ballesteros               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benet Academy                                                3:35.69  
     1) matt lang                       2) michael welsh                  
     3) ian smith                       4) will lang                      
  2 Glenbard North                                    3:40.00    3:41.04  
     1) Michael Deegan                  2) Paris Miller                   
     3) Aquil Spates                    4) Matt Solucha                   
  3 St Charles East                                   3:45.00    3:43.12  
     1) Kevin Dillonburg                2) Jake Schweizer                 
     3) Manny Groth                     4) Luke Perry                     
  4 Libertyville                                      3:53.00    3:52.67  
     1) Jacob Kamin                     2) Edward Moy                     
     3) Nathan Pacholski                4) Brendan Gallagher              
  5 Fenton                                            4:08.34    3:59.66  
     1) Michael Lieggi                  2) Randy Almarales                
     3) Jaime Rosas                     4) Christian Zavala               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St Charles East                                   8:27.00    8:36.62  
     1) JB Sandlund                     2) Mark Mattes                    
     3) Chris Drage                     4) Charlie Smith                  
  2 Libertyville                                      8:37.00    8:37.39  
     1) Joseph Gasick                   2) Edward Moy                     
     3) Nathan Pacholski                4) Albert Su                      
  3 Glenbard North                                    8:36.00    9:01.17  
     1) Ryan Czaja                      2) Michael Deegan                 
     3) Matt Solucha                    4) Even Schaffer                  
  4 Fenton                                            8:50.44    9:01.19  
     1) Randy Almarales                 2) Samuel Elizondo                
     3) Cristian Sanchez                4) Michael Lieggi                 
 
Boys High Jump A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 charlie hickey               Benet Academy        5-10.00    5-06.00  
  2 Scott West                   Montini Catholic     5-10.00   J5-06.00  
  3 James Deckert                Fenton               5-02.00    5-00.00  
 -- Alek Crawford                St Charles East      5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colton Weber                 St Charles East     15-01.00   15-00.00  
  2 Mike Duffy                   Glenbard North      12-00.00   11-06.00  
  3 ian smith                    Benet Academy       10-06.00   10-00.00  
  4 Colin Beattie                Libertyville         9-00.00    9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Max May                      Montini Catholic    20-03.00   19-08.00  
  2 Vittorio Tricase             Glenbard North      20-07.00   19-06.50  
  3 Manny Groth                  St Charles East     19-11.00   17-08.00  
  4 michael welsh                Benet Academy       20-00.00   17-03.00  
  5 Anthony Garrison             Streamwood                     16-06.50  
  6 Devamon Kelly                Fenton              18-00.00   16-04.50  
  7 Will Perkins                 Libertyville        16-05.00   15-09.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawi Djuma                   Glenbard North      38-08.00   38-04.00  
  2 blake seegebrecht            Benet Academy       37-06.00   36-09.50  
  3 Manny Groth                  St Charles East     38-08.00   36-03.50  
  4 Rahmon Hennigan              Streamwood          38-08.00   34-08.00  
  5 Cesar Bermudez               Fenton              29-04.00   28-10.25  
 
Boys Shot Put A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skyler Blacker               Libertyville                   43-08.50  
  2 Nick Kane                    St Charles East     43-01.00   42-05.00  
  3 brett marlowe                Benet Academy                  41-05.50  
  4 Elijah Beach                 Streamwood          41-05.00   40-00.00  
  5 James Deckert                Fenton              39-10.00  J40-00.00  
  6 Kyle Panasewicz              Glenbard North      43-10.00   37-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Neal                    Libertyville                     129-10  
  2 Logan Waxman                 St Charles East        96-00     107-07  
  3 danny o'meara                Benet Academy                     95-05  
  4 Kyle Panasewicz              Glenbard North                    91-02  
  5 Elijah Beach                 Streamwood                        89-04  
  6 James Deckert                Fenton                            84-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Fedanzo                 Montini Catholic       11.89      12.00  
  2 Vittorio Tricase             Glenbard North                    12.03  
  3 Ahmad Ward                   Streamwood                        12.25  
  4 lucas lefebvre               Benet Academy                     12.42  
  5 Nick Herringer               Fenton                            13.13  
  6 Alex Rodriguez               Libertyville                      13.36  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zach Olson                   Montini Catholic       24.21      25.21  
  2 brendon carter               Benet Academy                     26.10  
  3 Jason Kay                    St Charles East        25.30      26.11  
  4 Jacob Strong                 Streamwood             25.95      27.39  
  5 Alex Rodriguez               Libertyville                      27.65  
  6 Kyle Ballesteros             Fenton                 28.50      29.12  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Kamin                  Libertyville           54.72      55.59  
  2 Michael Larry                St Charles East        56.20      55.99  
  3 james beecher                Benet Academy                     57.99  
  4 Michael Deegan               Glenbard North         55.00      59.38  
  5 Pawel Gasior                 Fenton               1:06.54    1:08.36  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 thomas diehl                 Benet Academy        2:15.00    2:12.84  
  2 Nate Sweitzer                Libertyville         2:11.98    2:12.86  
  3 Omar Solorio                 Glenbard North       2:10.00    2:16.26  
  4 Randy Almarales              Fenton               2:12.70    2:18.90  
  5 Brandon Munoz                Streamwood           2:20.00    2:23.17  
  6 Johnny Olenek                St Charles East      2:11.00    2:23.20  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cristian Sanchez             Fenton                          5:00.21  
  2 Jeremiah Wilson              St Charles East                 5:01.97  
  3 Matt Solucha                 Glenbard North                  5:03.29  
  4 Fernando Viveros             Streamwood           5:00.00    5:05.74  
  5 Carlos Ramirez               Streamwood                     x5:06.86  
  6 Samuel Elizondo              Fenton               5:11.40   x5:08.27  
  7 alec naughton                Benet Academy                   5:09.63  
  8 Nick Skalski                 Montini Catholic                5:14.68  
  9 Even Schaffer                Glenbard North       5:05.00   x5:15.33  
 10 Ryan Treanor                 Glenbard North                 x5:16.25  
 11 Christian Zavala             Fenton                         x5:38.92  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 dylan kingston               Benet Academy       10:26.00   10:43.33  
  2 Will Gordon                  Libertyville        10:37.00   10:44.35  
  3 Marat Schatz                 Glenbard North      10:42.00   10:44.75  
  4 Dillon Mastropolo            St Charles East     10:45.00   10:59.93  
  5 Harry Contreras              Fenton              11:21.40   11:51.37  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paris Miller                 Glenbard North                    15.27  
  2 Kevin Dillonburg             St Charles East        18.50      18.22  
  3 will lang                    Benet Academy                     18.23  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paris Miller                 Glenbard North                    41.35  
  2 Kevin Dillonburg             St Charles East        43.20      44.44  
  3 will lang                    Benet Academy                     45.52  
  4 Brandon Olszewski            Montini Catholic       43.96      47.22  
  5 Eric Ayala                   Fenton                            54.06  
 
Boys High Jump B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Ross                    Montini Catholic     5-07.00    5-06.00  
  1 jack fitzgerald              Benet Academy        5-08.00    5-06.00  
  1 Randy Schmitz                Glenbard North       5-09.00    5-06.00  
  4 Nick Harvey                  Libertyville         5-07.00   J5-06.00  
  5 Randy Almarales              Fenton               5-00.00    4-10.00  
  6 Ray Chacon                   St Charles East      5-00.00    4-08.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryota Kamiuchi               Glenbard North                 10-00.00  
 -- Jack Barcel                  St Charles East     11-01.00         NH  
 -- Noah Highsmith               Libertyville                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnny Palumbo               Montini Catholic    18-04.00   18-05.00  
  1 Xavier Curtis                Glenbard North      19-09.00   18-05.00  
  3 charlie hickey               Benet Academy       19-06.00   17-06.00  
  4 Brian Lingard                St Charles East     17-00.00   16-09.25  
  5 Foster Boom                  Libertyville                   14-00.00  
 -- Kevin Gonzalez               Fenton              15-09.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaden Duenas                 Glenbard North      36-08.00   39-06.00  
  2 joseph riccio                Benet Academy       35-00.00   36-01.75  
  3 Anthony Garrison             Streamwood          30-03.00   33-05.00  
  4 Nick Junkas                  St Charles East     35-07.00   33-03.50  
  5 Foster Boom                  Libertyville                   28-04.50  
 
Boys Shot Put B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cormac Haverty-Dennis        Libertyville                   43-00.00  
  2 Prince Goodly                Glenbard North      40-08.00   38-08.50  
  3 Jackson Huttner              St Charles East     38-02.00   37-11.00  
  4 Julian Flores                Streamwood          38-07.00   37-03.50  
  5 charlie tiseo                Benet Academy                  36-09.00  
  6 Miguel Garcia                Fenton              33-06.00   32-02.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw B
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dmyreo Mitchell              Glenbard North                   123-01  
  2 Julian Flores                Streamwood                       118-06  
  3 Cormac Haverty-Dennis        Libertyville                     106-08  
  4 Miguel Garcia                Fenton                           104-06  
  5 Chantz Wilkinson             St Charles East        95-00      99-03  
  6 brett marlowe                Benet Academy                     98-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnny Palumbo               Montini Catholic       12.00      12.25  
  2 Derrick Combs                Streamwood                        12.46  
  3 Keegan O'Brien               St Charles East        12.40      12.62  
  4 brendon carter               Benet Academy                     12.82  
  5 Cesar Bermudez               Fenton                            14.06  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Des Mulrooney                St Charles East        25.60      25.58  
  2 nick tassone                 Benet Academy                     26.20  
  3 Brendon Rauen                Montini Catholic       24.95      26.85  
  4 Angel Lara                   Streamwood                        26.87  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 brendon carter               Benet Academy                     57.70  
  2 Will Conley                  Libertyville                      58.68  
  3 Mark Musial                  St Charles East        59.50    1:00.39  
  4 Justin Mondschean            Montini Catholic     1:01.98    1:02.95  
  5 Jaime Rosas                  Fenton               1:07.84    1:09.58  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edward Moy                   Libertyville         2:12.90    2:15.10  
  2 Marat Schatz                 Glenbard North                  2:17.56  
  3 Justin Stauder               Montini Catholic     2:18.99    2:20.52  
  4 David Griggs                 St Charles East      2:18.00    2:23.53  
  5 Nathan Exconde               Fenton               2:18.34    2:26.89  
  6 Jovanni Lopez                Streamwood                      2:32.92  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 connor o'keefe               Benet Academy       10:36.00   10:49.21  
  2 Abu Syed                     St Charles East     10:49.00   11:08.08  
  3 Connor Shinn                 Libertyville                   11:28.64  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Aguilar                 St Charles East        19.10      20.32  
  2 Eju Redento                  Glenbard North                    22.39  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Aguilar                 St Charles East        48.20      51.39  
  2 Kyle Pablo                   Glenbard North                    52.60  
 
Boys High Jump C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Freeman                 Glenbard North       5-03.00    5-09.00  
  2 connor seely                 Benet Academy        5-06.00    5-02.00  
  3 Robert Nitsch                St Charles East      4-10.00    4-10.00  
 -- Eric Ayala                   Fenton               4-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nate Vessele                 St Charles East     10-07.00    9-06.00  
  2 DeJuan Spires                Glenbard North                  8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 nick tassone                 Benet Academy                  17-04.50  
  2 Lawi Djuma                   Glenbard North      18-08.00   17-02.50  
  3 Jorge Neira                  Libertyville                   16-08.50  
  4 Hunter Sickafoose            St Charles East     15-10.00   15-09.50  
  5 Kemuel Scott                 Montini Catholic               14-09.00  
  6 Frank Baffa                  Fenton              14-00.00   11-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 nick tassone                 Benet Academy                  36-07.50  
  2 Alex Fernandez               St Charles East     30-00.00   28-10.00  
 
Boys Shot Put C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 matt king                    Benet Academy                  37-01.00  
  2 Noah Fata                    St Charles East     35-01.00   34-10.50  
  3 Sean Neal                    Libertyville                   34-00.00  
  4 Anthony Czernek              Glenbard North                 33-00.00  
  5 Luis Torres                  Streamwood                     29-07.00  
  6 Sean Fagan                   Fenton              32-00.00   27-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw C
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyle Skildum                 Glenbard North                   122-03  
  2 matt king                    Benet Academy                    106-00  
  3 Zach Perry                   St Charles East        95-00     105-00  
  4 Alex Black                   Libertyville                      95-02  
  5 Filip Reduta                 Fenton                            77-07  
  6 Aaron Terrell                Streamwood                        65-09  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay FroshSoph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St Charles East                                     49.80      46.88  
     1) Des Mulrooney                   2) Brian Lingard                  
     3) Cris Espinoza                   4) Dillon Gearhart                
  2 Glenbard North                                                 47.80  
     1) Lawi Djuma                      2) Xavier Curtis                  
     3) Ifham Haq                       4) Cordell Smiley                 
  3 Montini Catholic                                    46.77      48.90  
     1) Ethan Queyquep                  2) Myles Pettaway                 
     3) Matt Ross                       4) Scott West                     
  4 Benet Academy                                                  49.73  
     1) noah bayer                      2) matt ernest                    
     3) carter bello                    4) lucas kosiba                   
  5 Libertyville                                                   52.15  
     1) Noah Highsmith                  2) Aidan Moore                    
     3) Justin Carlson                  4) Matt Gaines                    
  6 Streamwood                                                     52.92  
     1) Anthony Garrison                2) Ben Lortie                     
     3) Lawon Rochelle                  4) Sirrion Dixon                  
  7 Fenton                                              47.50      55.00  
     1) Arthur King                     2) Omar Marin                     
     3) Giovanni Perez                  4) Cesar Bermudez                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay FroshSoph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St Charles East                                   1:40.00    1:39.69  
     1) Keegan O'Brien                  2) Dillon Gearhart                
     3) Jason Kay                       4) Des Mulrooney                  
  2 Glenbard North                                    1:33.70    1:41.44  
     1) Xavier Curtis                   2) Jaden Duenas                   
     3) Cordell Smiley                  4) Ifham Haq                      
  3 Benet Academy                                                1:44.78  
     1) noah bayer                      2) matt ernest                    
     3) carter bello                    4) lucas kosiba                   
  4 Libertyville                                      1:46.00    1:49.15  
     1) Noah Highsmith                  2) Justin Carlson                 
     3) Aidan Moore                     4) Matt Gaines                    
  5 Fenton                                            1:45.00    1:53.98  
     1) Omar Marin                      2) Cesar Bermudez                 
     3) Arthur King                     4) Giovanni Perez                 
  6 Streamwood                                                   1:58.30  
     1) Anthony Garrison                2) Ben Lortie                     
     3) Lawon Rochelle                  4) Sirrion Dixon                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay FroshSoph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St Charles East                                   3:55.00    3:52.03  
     1) Cris Espinoza                   2) Brian Lingard                  
     3) Michael Larry                   4) Andrew Brown                   
  2 Glenbard North                                    3:50.00    3:58.30  
     1) Mark Freeman                    2) Ifham Haq                      
     3) Christian Basaldua              4) Omar Solorio                   
  3 Montini Catholic                                             4:05.87  
     1) Jack Gaughan                    2) Zeb Nelson                     
     3) Brandon Olszewski               4) Drew Bolisay                   
  4 Benet Academy                                                4:14.79  
     1) noah bayer                      2) lucas kosiba                   
     3) marty garvin                    4) brian paoli                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay FroshSoph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Montini Catholic                                  9:22.11    9:20.36  
     1) Jayden Gertsen                  2) Ian Kwit                       
     3) Drew Bolisay                    4) Brandon Olszewski              
  2 St Charles East                                   8:49.00    9:24.14  
     1) Aidan King                      2) Mitch Gansemere                
     3) Cole Muckian                    4) Lucas Manuel                   
  3 Benet Academy                                                9:27.49  
     1) ben grundman                    2) david hightower                
     3) emmett culligan                 4) michael nocerino               
  4 Glenbard North                                    9:00.00    9:35.23  
     1) Alex Sowa                       2) Jordan Alwan                   
     3) Haren Patel                     4) Omar Solorio                   
  5 Libertyville                                      9:56.00    9:57.54  
     1) Matt Beckman                    2) Matt Smith                     
     3) Nick Otto                       4) Nate Rezell                    
  6 Fenton                                            9:48.20   10:07.42  
     1) Nathan Exconde                  2) Jonathan Rivera-Hernandez      
     3) Pawel Gasior                    4) Christian Zavala