St. Mary's University
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2017 02:08 PM
                       Dingels Brueggen Open - 4/1/2017                        
                             St. Mary's Univeristy                             
                                  Winona, MN                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Savage, Maurice              Unattached               11.35Q -0.9  1 
  2 Lichtenegger, Kyle        SO Saint Mary's             11.59Q  0.9  2 
  3 Smith, Paxton             SO Viterbo                  11.47q -0.9  1 
  4 Moore, Randy                 Unattached               11.66q  0.9  2 
  5 Paulman, Gordy            JR Saint Mary's             11.69q -0.9  1 
  6 Bartels, Matt             JR Viterbo                  11.74q -0.9  1 
  7 Bryant, Davon             FR St. Scholastica          11.78q  0.9  2 
  8 Beck, Kyle                SO St. Scholastica          11.89q  0.9  2 
  9 Thomas, Melic             JR Saint Mary's             12.20   0.9  2 
 10 Helgeson, Wyatt           FR St. Scholastica          12.39  -0.9  1 
 11 Sengbusch, Josh           FR Viterbo                  12.67   0.9  2 
 12 Alm, Jonah                FR St. Scholastica          12.89  -0.9  1 
 13 Barr, Robert              FR Bethany Lutheran         12.93   0.9  2 
 14 Kinney, Samuel            FR Bethany Lutheran         12.99  -0.9  1 
 15 LaBore, Brett             SO Bethany Lutheran         13.35  -0.9  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Savage, Maurice              Unattached               11.32  -0.6 
  2 Smith, Paxton             SO Viterbo                  11.54  -0.6 
  3 Lichtenegger, Kyle        SO Saint Mary's             11.54  -0.6 
  4 Paulman, Gordy            JR Saint Mary's             11.69  -0.6 
  5 Moore, Randy                 Unattached               11.79  -0.6 
  6 Bartels, Matt             JR Viterbo                  12.03  -0.6 
Preliminaries
  7 Bryant, Davon             FR St. Scholastica                      
  8 Beck, Kyle                SO St. Scholastica                      
  9 Thomas, Melic             JR Saint Mary's                         
 10 Helgeson, Wyatt           FR St. Scholastica                      
 11 Sengbusch, Josh           FR Viterbo                              
 12 Alm, Jonah                FR St. Scholastica                      
 13 Barr, Robert              FR Bethany Lutheran                     
 14 Kinney, Samuel            FR Bethany Lutheran                     
 15 LaBore, Brett             SO Bethany Lutheran                     
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Paxton             SO Viterbo                  22.95  -0.1  3 
  2 Housel, Joshua            SR Viterbo                  23.04  -0.1  3 
  3 Savage, Maurice              Unattached               23.12  -0.1  3 
  4 Moore, Randy                 Unattached               23.98  -0.1  3 
  5 Balsiger, Josh            FR Saint Mary's             24.18   1.8  2 
  6 Thomas, Melic             JR Saint Mary's             24.43   1.8  2 
  7 Rommey, Ty                FR Saint Mary's             25.60   1.8  2 
  8 Alm, Jonah                FR St. Scholastica          26.18  -1.0  1 
  9 Barr, Robert              FR Bethany Lutheran         26.22   1.8  2 
 10 Scoles, James             SO Viterbo                  26.29   1.8  2 
 11 Kinney, Samuel            FR Bethany Lutheran         26.85  -1.0  1 
 12 Anderson, Dylan           FR St. Scholastica          27.02  -1.0  1 
 13 LaBore, Brett             SO Bethany Lutheran         27.41   1.8  2 
 14 Krogman, Brandon          JR Saint Mary's             44.39   1.8  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Krogman, Brandon          JR Saint Mary's             50.25   2 
  2 Prince, Stefan            SO Bethany Lutheran         50.68   2 
  3 Balsiger, Josh            FR Saint Mary's             54.43   2 
  4 Fern, Ben                 FR St. Scholastica          54.80   1 
  5 Rommey, Ty                FR Saint Mary's             57.55   2 
  6 Malimanek, Lucas          SR Bethany Lutheran         58.54   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barrett-Dwyer, Marlon     SO Saint Mary's           2:25.55  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Hare, Austin            JR Saint Mary's           4:09.87  
  2 Borash, Ben               FR Saint Mary's           4:20.23  
  3 Zakrzewski, Garret        FR Unattached             4:26.12  
  4 Hemmelman, Ethan          JR Unattached             4:33.88  
  5 Birr, Nathan              FR Bethany Lutheran       4:35.11  
  6 Gonzalez, Max             JR Unattached             4:37.14  
  7 Paschall, Justin          FR Viterbo                4:39.44  
  8 Moga, Sherman             SR Saint Mary's           4:40.52  
  9 Warzynski, Trevor         FR Viterbo                4:42.02  
 10 Luehring, David           JR Bethany Lutheran       4:42.99  
 11 Doege, Michel             FR St. Scholastica        4:57.91  
 12 Huonder, Dalton           FR Bethany Lutheran       5:28.01  
 13 Helfgott-Waters, Lee      SO Viterbo                5:29.14  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reel, Seth                SR Unattached             8:52.14  
  2 Newsum, Jovan             SR Saint Mary's           8:57.35  
  3 Schauer, Charles          JR Winona State           8:58.98  
  4 Frank, Jesse              SO Unattached             9:10.39  
  5 Foss, Easton              SO St. Scholastica        9:13.50  
  6 Parent, Reed              JR Unattached             9:27.68  
  7 Wallenta, Adam            SR St. Scholastica        9:29.33  
  8 Thonesen, Andrew             Unattached             9:42.69  
  9 Jeffries, William         SR Viterbo                9:55.78  
 10 Peterson, Zeb             SO Viterbo               10:04.63  
 11 Trosen, Josh              JR St. Scholastica       10:07.74  
 12 Lovrien, James            SR St. Scholastica       10:10.53  
 13 Juenemann, Izaak          FR St. Scholastica       10:11.04  
 14 Morgan, Sawyer            FR St. Scholastica       10:22.05  
 15 Birr, Nathan              FR Bethany Lutheran      10:25.45  
 16 Luehring, David           JR Bethany Lutheran      10:34.67  
 17 Malimanek, Lucas          SR Bethany Lutheran      10:47.72  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bruss, Nicolas            SR Bethany Lutheran         16.17  -0.1 
  2 Cerar, Frank              SO St. Scholastica          16.69  -0.1 
  3 Larson, Noah              SO Bethany Lutheran         16.84  -0.1 
  4 Dretske, Bryce            SO Viterbo                  17.55  -0.1 
  5 Scoles, James             SO Viterbo                  21.65  -0.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Housel, Joshua            SR Viterbo                  57.49  
  2 Dretske, Bryce            SO Viterbo                1:00.24  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethany Lutheran  'A'                                 48.02  
     1) Prince, Stefan SO               2) Larson, Noah SO                
     3) Kinney, Samuel FR               4) LaBore, Brett SO               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Scholastica  'A'                                3:53.03  
     1) Anderson, Dylan FR              2) Beck, Kyle SO                  
     3) Cerar, Frank SO                 4) Fern, Ben FR                   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scoles, James             SO Viterbo                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kemper, David             SO Saint Mary's             4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.31 4.43 4.60 4.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Cerar, Frank              SO St. Scholastica          3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Helgeson, Wyatt           FR St. Scholastica         J3.71m   12-02.00 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Slayer, Dinosaur             Unattached               3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Yocum, Dalton             SR Viterbo                 J3.56m   11-08.00 
     3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 -- Housel, Joshua            SR Viterbo                     NH            
     3.11 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Larson, Noah              SO Bethany Lutheran         6.22m   0.7  20-05.00 
     5.86m(0.5) FOUL      6.22m(0.7) 6.04m(1.1) 5.96m(+0.0) 6.16m(1.0)
  2 Hagen Erickson, Jacob     JR Saint Mary's             6.21m   0.5  20-04.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.18m(0.8) FOUL      6.18m(0.5) 6.21m(0.5)
  3 Lichtenegger, Kyle        SO Saint Mary's            J6.21m   1.0  20-04.50 
     6.21m(1.0) 6.05m(1.0) 6.12m(1.4) 5.90m(1.1) 5.33m(0.8) 5.89m(0.2)
  4 Bruss, Nicolas            SR Bethany Lutheran         5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00 
     FOUL      5.94m(+0.0) 5.99m(+0.0) FOUL      5.90m(1.2) FOUL     
  5 Horner, Max                  Unattached               5.74m   0.8  18-10.00 
     FOUL      5.66m(+0.0) 3.77m(1.2) 5.74m(0.8) 5.62m(+0.0) FOUL     
  6 Bartels, Matt             JR Viterbo                  5.72m   0.9  18-09.25 
     5.72m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      5.66m(0.3)      
  7 Strohm, Noah              JR Viterbo                  5.42m   0.5  17-09.50 
     5.42m(0.5) 4.08m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Savage, Maurice              Unattached               5.24m   0.9  17-02.25 
     5.24m(0.9) 4.94m(0.9) FOUL      4.62m(0.3) FOUL      5.24m(+0.0)
  9 Quinonez, Javier          JR Viterbo                  4.91m   1.0  16-01.50 
     4.91m(1.0) FOUL      3.19m(+0.0) FOUL      4.74m(+0.0) FOUL     
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hagen Erickson, Jacob     JR Saint Mary's            11.78m   1.4  38-07.75 
     FOUL      11.62m(0.3) 11.78m(1.4) 11.40m(1.9) 11.70m(1.5) 11.70m(0.5)
  2 Buchmeier, Ryan           JR Saint Mary's            11.73m   0.8  38-06.00 
     FOUL      11.28m(0.8) 11.73m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      11.57m(1.2)
  3 Henrickson, Cameron       SR Viterbo                 11.67m   0.8  38-03.50 
     11.67m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Bartels, Matt             JR Viterbo                 11.52m  +0.0  37-09.50 
     11.52m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 -- Horner, Max                  Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Garrett             Unattached              11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.32m  11.16m  10.40m  FOUL  11.42m  10.19m
  2 Palmer, Mason             JR Viterbo                 10.07m   33-00.50 
      9.58m  10.07m  9.89m  9.92m  10.01m  9.72m
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Luer, Grant                  Unattached              52.38m     171-10 
      50.60m  FOUL  52.11m  51.86m  52.38m  52.20m
  2 Logan, Alex                  Unattached              40.51m     132-11 
      38.14m  38.33m  40.36m  40.51m  38.88m  40.03m
  3 Cerar, Frank              SO St. Scholastica         35.41m     116-02 
      33.10m  35.41m  FOUL  31.10m  31.20m  FOUL
  4 Nicholas, Connor          JR Saint Mary's            32.47m     106-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.80m  FOUL  FOUL  32.47m
  5 Strom, James              FR Bethany Lutheran        30.16m      98-11 
      30.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Scoles, James             SO Viterbo                 29.77m      97-08 
      29.03m  27.65m  26.29m  18.01m  28.01m  29.77m
  7 Palmer, Mason             JR Viterbo                 25.28m      82-11 
      24.04m  25.28m  FOUL  24.35m  20.33m  21.34m
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brueggen, Andrew             Unattached              56.70m     186-00 
      54.46m  54.43m  56.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Nicholas, Connor          JR Saint Mary's            37.89m     124-04 
      FOUL  37.89m  37.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kinderman, Ross           JR Saint Mary's            44.18m     144-11 
      41.70m  44.18m  41.44m  43.17m  41.66m  43.30m
  2 Scoles, James             SO Viterbo                 37.37m     122-07 
      27.69m  32.62m  35.00m  31.54m  37.37m  36.14m
  3 Palmer, Mason             JR Viterbo                 36.57m     120-00 
      33.13m  32.40m  31.12m  34.21m  36.57m  FOUL
  4 Yocum, Dalton             SR Viterbo                 35.50m     116-06 
      35.50m  FOUL  31.55m  29.95m  FOUL  31.69m
  5 Housel, Joshua            SR Viterbo                 30.71m     100-09 
      27.92m  26.87m  28.25m  30.70m  26.80m  30.71m