Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/7/2017 10:58 AM
                    2017 Fred Wilt Invitational - 1/28/2017                    
                          Hosted by Purdue University                          
                    Lambert Fieldhouse - West Lafayette, IN                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Advancement: Top 8 Times to Finals
    Facility: F  7.26  2/18/1994   Holly Hyche, Indiana State                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carmiesha Cox             JR Purdue                    7.48q  1 
  2 Sekayi Bracey             FR Purdue                    7.54q  3 
  3 Savannah Roberson         JR Purdue                    7.62q  3 
  4 Devynne Charlton          SR Purdue                    7.63q  2 
  5 Shantyra Delaney          SR Purdue                    7.82q  1 
  6 Ronnecia Ferguson         SO University o              7.85q  2 
  7 A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad    JR Northern Ill              7.97q  2 
  8 Remy Amarteifio           FR Northern Ill              8.11q  2 
  9 Alexandria Strachan       SO University o              8.16   3 
 10 Lizzie Rupkey             FR Butler                    8.22   3 
 11 Olivia Askew              JR Calumet-St.               8.38   3 
 12 Ariel Higgins             SO Butler                    8.45   2  8.446
 13 Perrie Smalley            FR Butler                    8.45   3  8.450
 14 Lauren Bloom              JR Butler                    8.51   1 
 15 Destiny Bell              FR Campbellsvil              8.57   2 
 16 Achzionna Riding          JR Butler                    8.72   3 
 17 Eli Landis                FR Butler                    8.74   1 
 18 Madison Bieganski         JR Butler                    9.38   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advancement: Top 8 Times to Finals
    Facility: F  7.26  2/18/1994   Holly Hyche, Indiana State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Devynne Charlton          SR Purdue                    7.34  
  2 Carmiesha Cox             JR Purdue                    7.35  
  3 Sekayi Bracey             FR Purdue                    7.50  
  4 Savannah Roberson         JR Purdue                    7.60  
  5 Shantyra Delaney          SR Purdue                    7.77  
  6 Ronnecia Ferguson         SO University o              7.83  
  7 Remy Amarteifio           FR Northern Ill              7.95  
  8 A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad    JR Northern Ill              7.97  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 23.67  2/27/2011   Shavon Greaves, Penn State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Savannah Roberson         JR Purdue                   24.23   1 
  2 Devynne Charlton          SR Purdue                   24.28   1 
  3 Symone Black              JR Purdue                   24.92   1 
  4 Tahtyanna Peer            SR Northern Ill             25.13   2 
  5 Kedisha Dallas            JR Northern Ill             25.26   1 
  6 Ashanti Hutton            JR Northern Ill             25.35   2 
  7 Cheyenne Hoerr            SR Northern Ill             25.61   2 
  8 Alexandria Isom           SR Northern Ill             25.71   3 
  9 Remy Amarteifio           FR Northern Ill             25.84   4 
 10 A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad    JR Northern Ill             25.85   4 
 11 Grace Harris              FR Northern Ill             26.20   4 
 12 Gabrielle Shannon         FR University o             26.21   9 
 13 Abriana Pettigrew         SO Northern Ill             26.35   4 
 14 Logan Tillmon             SR Northern Ill             26.82   3 
 15 Alexis Pierre-Antoine     FR Purdue                   26.96   3 
 16 Neshay Curtis             FR Northern Ill             27.00   6 
 17 Olivia Askew              JR Calumet-St.              27.17   2 
 18 Lizzie Rupkey             FR Butler                   27.66   5 
 19 Madeline Miller           FR Butler                   27.90   7 
 20 Ariel Higgins             SO Butler                   28.09   6 
 21 Bailey Martin             FR Campbellsvil             28.10   7 
 22 Elaine Warner             SO Butler                   28.36   5 
 23 Perrie Smalley            FR Butler                   28.52   7 
 24 Julia Kracht              SO Butler                   28.67   6 
 25 Achzionna Riding          JR Butler                   28.70   8 
 26 Bailey Nall               FR Campbellsvil             28.76   8 
 27 Eli Landis                FR Butler                   28.79   7 
 28 Emma Laux                 FR Butler                   29.05   9 
 29 Taylor Davis              FR Campbellsvil             29.73   9 
 30 Bailey Beckham            SR Butler                   30.98   5 
 31 Madison Bieganski         JR Butler                   31.93   6 
 32 Camyrria Baggett          SR Calumet-St.              32.12   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 53.96  2/25/1994   Susan Francis, Michigan State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Regina George                Unattached               55.08   1 
  2 Chloe Abbott              FR Purdue                   55.87   1 
  3 Tahtyanna Peer            SR Northern Ill             57.67   2 
  4 Abriana Pettigrew         SO Northern Ill             57.98   2 
  5 Samara Miller                Unattached               58.07   1 
  6 Allie Vogeler             SO Butler                   58.76   2 
  7 Grace Harris              FR Northern Ill             59.62   3 
  8 Neshay Curtis             FR Northern Ill           1:00.00   3 
  9 Mackenzie Tromble         SR Purdue                 1:00.59   3 
 10 Tatayana Groom               Unattached             1:02.05   4 
 11 Olivia Askew              JR Calumet-St.            1:02.79   4 
 12 Madeline Miller           FR Butler                 1:03.80   4 
 13 Julia Kracht              SO Butler                 1:03.83   3 
 14 Emma Laux                 FR Butler                 1:04.84   5 
 15 Bailey Nall               FR Campbellsvil           1:04.98   5 
 16 Madison Dooley            FR Campbellsvil           1:05.07   6 
 17 Taylor Davis              FR Campbellsvil           1:06.13   5 
 18 Achzionna Riding          JR Butler                 1:06.42   4 
 19 Bailey Martin             FR Campbellsvil           1:06.56   6 
 20 Perrie Smalley            FR Butler                 1:07.91   5 
 -- Lizzie Rupkey             FR Butler                      DQ   4 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 1:27.99  2/25/1994   Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Regina George                Unattached             1:32.58  
  2 Madison Dooley            FR Campbellsvil           1:49.26  
  3 Harley Sutton             SO Calumet-St.            1:55.17  
  4 Carly Kohout              FR Calumet-St.            1:59.36  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Ally Start. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 2:06.92  2/27/2011   Jillian Smith, Michigan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Susan Hubbard             SO Purdue                 2:12.57  
  2 Amy Poynter               SR Purdue                 2:17.48  
  3 Doshawn Franks            JR Northern Ill           2:22.71  
  4 Mercer Mack               FR Northern Ill           2:26.79  
  5 Kara Stark                FR Butler                 2:27.61  
  6 Hannah Alderson           SO Calumet-St.            2:38.60  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 4:35.97  2/26/1988   Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Abramson             SO Purdue                 5:11.28  
  2 Lorena Martin             JR Northern Ill           5:12.31  
  3 Kyra Ball                 FR Purdue                 5:13.41  
  4 Rachel Bales              SO Purdue                 5:13.64  
  5 Melissa Ricci             FR Northern Ill           5:14.74  
  6 Gabrielle Broschard       JR Purdue                 5:16.78  
  7 Reagan Lear               SO Purdue                 5:38.63  
  8 Anna Dolce                JR Purdue                 5:46.74  
 -- Grace Lachmund            JR Purdue                     DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 9:12.27  2/26/1988   Colette Goudreau, Indiana                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Celeste Rosillo           JR Calumet-St.           11:52.67  
  2 Dayanir Montoya           SR Calumet-St.           12:06.44  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Advancement: Top 8 Times to Finals
    Facility: F  7.98  2/25/2001   Donica Merriman, Ohio State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shantyra Delaney          SR Purdue                    8.62q  3 
  2 Savannah Roberson         JR Purdue                    8.79q  2 
  3 Jourdan Doffeny           SR Northern Ill              8.91q  2 
  4 Salicia Slack                Unattached                8.96q  1 
  5 Alexis Pierre-Antoine     FR Purdue                    9.13q  1 
  6 Remy Amarteifio           FR Northern Ill              9.14q  3 
  7 Allie Vogeler             SO Butler                    9.56q  2  9.551
  8 Logan Tillmon             SR Northern Ill              9.56q  1  9.553
  9 Rebecca Coan              FR Purdue                    9.57   3 
 10 Ariel Higgins             SO Butler                    9.62   2 
 11 Beyonce Scott             FR University o              9.70   3 
 12 Harley Sutton             SO Calumet-St.               9.71   1 
 13 Lauren Bloom              JR Butler                   10.10   3 
 14 Eli Landis                FR Butler                   10.53   1 
 15 Elaine Warner             SO Butler                   10.72   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Advancement: Top 8 Times to Finals
    Facility: F  7.98  2/25/2001   Donica Merriman, Ohio State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Savannah Roberson         JR Purdue                    8.59  
  2 Shantyra Delaney          SR Purdue                    8.63  
  3 Salicia Slack                Unattached                8.80  
  4 Jourdan Doffeny           SR Northern Ill              8.87  
  5 Alexis Pierre-Antoine     FR Purdue                    8.92  
  6 Remy Amarteifio           FR Northern Ill              9.00  
  7 Logan Tillmon             SR Northern Ill              9.52  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Timed Final. Three Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 3:37.80  2/27/2011   Penn State                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northern Illinois                                   3:50.68  
     1) Ashanti Hutton JR               2) Kedisha Dallas JR              
     3) Alexandria Isom SR              4) Cheyenne Hoerr SR              
  2 Purdue                                              3:51.23  
     1) Symone Black JR                 2) Myia Dorsey FR                 
     3) Carmiesha Cox JR                4) Chloe Abbott FR                
  3 University of The Bahamas                           4:07.57  
     1) Gabrielle Shannon FR            2) Antonishka Deveaux FR          
     3) Beyonce Scott FR                4) Ronnecia Ferguson SO           
  4 Butler                                              4:20.68  
     1) Emma Laux FR                    2) Madeline Miller FR             
     3) Lizzie Rupkey FR                4) Perrie Smalley FR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.71, 1.76, 1.81, 1.86
 5 Alive.
    Facility: F 1.86m  2/16/2002   Carri Long, Indiana Invaders                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Janae Moffitt             SO Purdue                   1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Chennel Palmer            JR Northern Ill             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jaden Mattox              FR Purdue                   1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      XXO  XXP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
 -- Beyonce Scott             FR University o                NH            
     1.51 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.20, 3.35, 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.10, 4.25
    Facility: F 4.25m  1/23/2010   Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katrina May               FR Purdue                   3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark: 5.00m
    Facility: F 6.27m  2/26/2011   Leah Eber, Purdue                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jaden Mattox              FR Purdue                   5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.10m  5.35m  5.50m  5.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sekayi Bracey             FR Purdue                   5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.18m  FOUL  5.37m  5.23m  FOUL  PASS
  3 Micayla Collins           JR Northern Ill             5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.14m  FOUL  5.34m  FOUL  5.28m  4.97m
  4 Rebecca Coan              FR Purdue                   4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.88m  4.96m  4.97m  FOUL  FOUL  4.80m
  5 Jehvania Whyte            SO Northern Ill             4.97m   16-03.75 
      FOUL  4.89m  FOUL  4.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Harley Sutton             SO Calumet-St.              4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.71m  4.90m  4.81m  4.82m  4.57m  FOUL
  7 Elaine Warner             SO Butler                   4.84m   15-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.84m  4.65m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Marriah Edwards           FR Purdue                   4.79m   15-08.75 
      FOUL  4.71m  4.78m  4.66m  4.70m  4.79m
  9 Brianna Harman            SO Campbellsvil             4.52m   14-10.00 
      FOUL  4.52m  4.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Natalie Nowesnick         FR Calumet-St.              4.06m   13-04.00 
      FOUL  4.06m  PASS            
 11 Destiny Bell              FR Campbellsvil             3.97m   13-00.25 
      3.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 13.00m  1/18/2014   Cierra Brown, Purdue                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chennel Palmer            JR Northern Ill            11.50m   37-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.50m  FOUL
  2 Micayla Collins           JR Northern Ill            11.34m   37-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.32m  11.34m
  3 Jehvania Whyte            SO Northern Ill            11.25m   36-11.00 
      11.16m  11.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.03m
 -- Destiny Bell              FR Campbellsvil              FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark: 12.00m
    Facility: F 18.33m  1/9/2016    Dani Bunch, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dani Bunch                   Unattached              18.15m   59-06.75 
      17.17m  FOUL  17.55m  17.52m  18.15m  FOUL
  2 Alisha Bahler             SR Purdue                  14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.00m  FOUL  14.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Salicia Slack                Unattached              12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.25m  FOUL  12.89m  FOUL  12.90m  FOUL
  4 Ashley Sicard             JR Northern Ill            12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.06m  11.71m  10.52m  11.91m  11.44m  12.11m
  5 Devon Pessler             JR Purdue                  11.97m   39-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.08m  FOUL  11.97m  11.54m
  6 Jourdan Doffeny           SR Northern Ill            11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.59m  10.22m  10.43m  10.71m  11.22m  10.59m
  7 Katie Suiters             JR Spalding                11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.91m  10.98m  FOUL  10.95m  10.98m  11.13m
  8 Rebecca Coan              FR Purdue                  10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.75m  10.36m  10.08m  10.52m  10.43m  9.45m
  9 Logan Tillmon             SR Northern Ill             9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.99m  9.04m  9.69m  9.43m        
 10 Brianna Harman            SO Campbellsvil             9.62m   31-06.75 
      9.34m  9.03m  9.62m            
 11 Cory Mata                 FR Northern Ill             9.58m   31-05.25 
      FOUL  8.83m  9.58m            
 12 Lauren Burnett            FR Campbellsvil             9.03m   29-07.50 
      8.95m  8.25m  9.03m            
 13 Jasmin Green              FR Campbellsvil             8.86m   29-01.00 
      8.86m  8.14m  8.68m            
 14 Harley Sutton             SO Calumet-St.              8.08m   26-06.25 
      7.65m  8.05m  8.08m            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark: 12.00m
    Facility: F 22.41m  2/17/2007   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Loesch              SO Purdue                  19.63m   64-05.00 
      19.42m  18.63m  19.63m  18.58m  17.29m  18.28m
  2 Alisha Bahler             SR Purdue                  17.87m   58-07.50 
      FOUL  16.78m  FOUL  17.04m  FOUL  17.87m
  3 Jessica Delbovo           JR Purdue                  16.63m   54-06.75 
      15.72m  16.40m  15.90m  15.78m  16.63m  15.84m
  4 Martina McQuay            SO Purdue                  15.25m   50-00.50 
      13.77m  13.71m  15.25m  14.33m  13.83m  FOUL
  5 Devon Pessler             JR Purdue                  15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.41m
  6 Jasmin Green              FR Campbellsvil            13.27m   43-06.50 
      FOUL  13.27m  10.99m  FOUL  12.34m  12.49m
  7 Deja Thompson             JR Campbellsvil            12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Katie Suiters             JR Spalding                11.62m   38-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.26m  11.18m  FOUL  11.62m
  9 Lauren Burnett            FR Campbellsvil            10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.06m  FOUL  10.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Brianna Harman            SO Campbellsvil            10.05m   32-11.75 
      8.62m  9.02m  10.05m            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Advancement: Top 8 Times to Finals
    Facility: F  6.64  1/13/2001   Joshua Johnson, Pioneer Track               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shane Crawford               New Realm Runnin          6.81q  3 
  2 Malcolm Dotson            SO Purdue                    6.82q  1 
  3 Keanu Pennerman           SO Purdue                    6.87q  3 
  4 Kyle Webb                 SR Purdue                    6.88q  2 
  5 Tyler Askew                  Unattached                6.91q  2 
  6 Gerald McGee              JR Purdue                    6.95q  3 
  7 Joshua Ebikwo             JR Purdue                    6.96q  1 
  8 Tim Vestuto               SO Butler                    7.03q  1 
  9 Edwin Ford                FR Campbellsvil              7.20   2 
 10 Aaron Cox                 FR University o              7.21   3 
 11 Kelvin Fields             FR Campbellsvil              7.35   1 
 12 Rayder Hobbs              FR Butler                    7.37   2 
 13 Daniel Noorlag               Unattached                7.44   1 
 14 Abe Margo                 SR Butler                    7.45   2 
 15 Joey Willems              FR Butler                    7.98   1 
 16 Muhammad Usman Shaukat       Unattached                8.18   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advancement: Top 8 Times to Finals
    Facility: F  6.64  1/13/2001   Joshua Johnson, Pioneer Track               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Malcolm Dotson            SO Purdue                    6.79   6.783
  2 Shane Crawford               New Realm Runnin          6.79   6.790
  3 Tyler Askew                  Unattached                6.91  
  4 Gerald McGee              JR Purdue                    6.92  
  5 Joshua Ebikwo             JR Purdue                    6.94  
  6 Kyle Webb                 SR Purdue                    7.01  
  7 Tim Vestuto               SO Butler                    7.10  
 -- Keanu Pennerman           SO Purdue                     DNF  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 21.07  1/25/2003   Kenneth Baxter, Purdue                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Malcolm Dotson            SO Purdue                   21.47   1 
  2 Kyle Webb                 SR Purdue                   21.97   1 
  3 Joshua Ebikwo             JR Purdue                   22.42   2 
  4 Jordan Thomas             JR Campbellsvil             23.18   6 
  5 Tim Vestuto               SO Butler                   23.36   2 
  6 Edwin Ford                FR Campbellsvil             23.39   4 
  7 Jaron Jackson             SO Campbellsvil             23.62   3 
  8 Richard Clark             SO Butler                   23.73   3 
  9 Abe Margo                 SR Butler                   23.85   4 
 10 Kelvin Fields             FR Campbellsvil             24.03   6 
 11 Jake Bowers               FR Butler                   24.04   4 
 12 Paxton Wiley              SO Campbellsvil             24.15   3 
 13 Rayder Hobbs              FR Butler                   24.24   5 
 14 Leonard Romer             SR University o             24.75   6 
 15 Nolan Bridges             SO Butler                   24.93   5 
 16 Dannie Hayes              FR Calumet-St.              26.10   5 
 17 Rakeem Bluitt             FR Calumet-St.              27.00   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 46.61  3/1/1986    Omar Davidson, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shawndail McLaren         SO Purdue                   49.08   1 
  2 Obokhare Ikpefan          SR Purdue                   49.44   1 
  3 Nick Parks                   Unattached               50.90   1 
  4 Jordan Thomas             JR Campbellsvil             51.44   5 
  5 Jake Bowers               FR Butler                   52.09   5 
  6 Connor Priddy                Unattached               53.46   2 
  7 Matt Schumacker              Unattached               53.63   2 
  8 Jaron Jackson             SO Campbellsvil             53.96   3 
  9 Deonta Pittman            JR Calumet-St.              54.06   3 
 10 Johannesburg Boulware     SR Campbellsvil             54.54   3 
 11 Nicholas McGaughey        SO Campbellsvil             54.58   4 
 12 Preston Faison            SO Purdue                   54.65   4 
 13 Nolan Bridges             SO Butler                   55.04   4 
 14 James Route               FR Butler                   55.15   4 
 15 Chris Stoeckel            FR Campbellsvil             55.46   5 
 16 Tyler Gardiner            FR University o             56.34   5 
 17 Matthew Rosado            SR Calumet-St.            1:00.29   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 1:16.96  2/27/2005   Zachary Glavash, Illinois                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Graham Stecz              JR Butler                 1:24.27   1 
  2 James Route               FR Butler                 1:27.26   1 
  3 Connor Fuller             FR Butler                 1:28.42   1 
  4 Johannesburg Boulware     SR Campbellsvil           1:29.82   2 
  5 Cory Carter               JR Butler                 1:31.92   1 
  6 Chris Stoeckel            FR Campbellsvil           1:32.94   2 
  7 Nicholas McGaughey        SO Campbellsvil           1:42.35   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Ally Start. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 1:48.57  3/2/1973    Rob Mango, Illinois                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Bluish        SO Purdue                 1:54.81  
  2 Corbin Harris             SO Campbellsvil           2:08.72  
  3 Rakeem Bluitt             FR Calumet-St.            2:14.09  
 -- Deonta Pittman            JR Calumet-St.                DNF  
 -- Bret Crawford             SO Campbellsvil                DQ  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 4:00.56  3/1/1998    Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryan Hester              JR Purdue                 4:14.98  
  2 Tate Schienbein              Unattached             4:19.16  
  3 Michael Carey             JR Butler                 4:22.89  
  4 Ryan Kearns                  Unattached             4:23.95  
  5 Alex Milner               JR Purdue                 4:24.04  
  6 Ben Anderson              SO Purdue                 4:29.34  
  7 Bret Crawford             SO Campbellsvil           4:30.30  
  8 Danny Dalton              FR Purdue                 4:33.67  
  9 Corbin Harris             SO Campbellsvil           4:41.78  
 10 Anthony Delvalle             Unattached             5:09.79  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 7:55.94  2/26/2005   Nick Willis, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Sandidge             JR Campbellsvil           8:43.71  
  2 Mat Marsh                    Unattached             8:46.52  
  3 Theo Burgwald                Unattached             8:54.89  
  4 Alex Ellsworth               Unattached             9:00.75  
  5 Camryn Snapp              FR Campbellsvil           9:23.50  
  6 Josh Perkins                 Unattached             9:35.62  
  7 Matthew King              JR Calumet-St.            9:39.10  
  8 Matthew Fischer           FR Campbellsvil           9:50.87  
  9 Miguel Flores             SR Calumet-St.            9:56.66  
 10 Jiovanni Rivera           FR Campbellsvil          10:11.67  
 11 Ross Allen                JR Campbellsvil          10:29.09  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Advancement: Top 8 Times to Finals
    Facility: F  7.75  1/18/2003   Ricardo Melbourne, Central State            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Veteto             JR Purdue                    8.02q  2 
  2 Ken Mullings              FR University o              8.22q  1 
  3 Josh Hembrough               Unattached                8.25q  1 
  4 Avery Thompson            JR University o              8.27q  1 
  5 Bruce Stephens            FR Purdue                    8.39q  1 
  6 Tyler Lewis               FR Campbellsvil              8.49q  2 
  7 Paxton Wiley              SO Campbellsvil              8.57q  2 
  8 Wade Walder               FR Butler                    8.85q  1 
  9 Cory Carter               JR Butler                    9.67   1 
 10 Abe Margo                 SR Butler                    9.68   2 
 11 Matthew Rosado            SR Calumet-St.               9.94   2 
 12 Dannie Hayes              FR Calumet-St.              10.17   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Advancement: Top 8 Times to Finals
    Facility: F  7.75  1/18/2003   Ricardo Melbourne, Central State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Veteto             JR Purdue                    8.07  
  2 Ken Mullings              FR University o              8.14  
  3 Avery Thompson            JR University o              8.22  
  4 Bruce Stephens            FR Purdue                    8.35  
  5 Josh Hembrough               Unattached                8.40  
  6 Tyler Lewis               FR Campbellsvil              8.56  
  7 Paxton Wiley              SO Campbellsvil              8.65  
  8 Wade Walder               FR Butler                    8.78  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Timed Final. Three Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 3:10.47  3/1/1986    Ohio State                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Purdue                                              3:23.43  
     1) Bruce Stephens FR               2) Justin Veteto JR               
     3) Christopher Bluish SO           4) Matthew Garrison JR            
  2 Butler                                              3:37.64  
     1) Jake Bowers FR                  2) Connor Fuller FR               
     3) Graham Stecz JR                 4) Tim Vestuto SO                 
  3 Butler  'B'                                         3:38.24  
     1) Cory Carter JR                  2) James Route FR                 
     3) Jake Kellersohn SO              4) Nolan Bridges SO               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.87, 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.12, 2.17
    Facility: F 2.26m  1/17/1987   Tom Smith, Illinois State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Blackman             JR Purdue                   2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Ken Mullings              FR University o             2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dakota Thompson           JR Butler                   1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Stony Duncanson           FR University o             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sam Robinson              SO Butler                   1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Brayden Russell           SO Campbellsvil             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Demetrius Banks           SO Calumet-St.              1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Nick Mabe                 FR Campbellsvil             1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.81 1.86 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.16, 4.31, 4.46, 4.61, 4.76, 4.91, 5.06, 5.21
    Facility: F 5.72m  1/20/1990   S. Schaeffer, Arkansas State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor McGovern              Unattached               4.57m   15-00.00 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.57 4.65 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tony Heath                   Unattached               4.31m   14-01.75 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 4.46 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chet Clodfelter              Unattached               4.16m   13-07.75 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 David LaPerle                Unattached               4.01m   13-01.75 
     4.01 4.16 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 7.85m  3/3/1978    Derek Laing, Purdue                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gerald McGee              JR Purdue                   7.36m   24-01.75 
      6.90m  7.13m  7.36m  7.31m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Tyler Askew                  Unattached               7.07m   23-02.50 
      FOUL  6.85m  5.93m  7.07m  7.05m  FOUL
  3 Matthew Garrison          JR Purdue                   7.03m   23-00.75 
      6.86m  7.03m  6.94m  6.81m  FOUL  6.88m
  4 Sam Robinson              SO Butler                   6.64m   21-09.50 
      6.57m  6.61m  6.64m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  5 Wade Walder               FR Butler                   6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.29m  FOUL  6.53m  6.38m  6.42m  FOUL
  6 Aaron Cox                 FR University o             6.50m   21-04.00 
      FOUL  6.37m  6.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Charlie Watts             FR Purdue                   6.37m   20-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.17m  6.29m  FOUL  6.37m
  8 Paxton Wiley              SO Campbellsvil             6.07m   19-11.00 
      5.70m  FOUL  6.07m  5.63m  5.66m  5.34m
  9 Richard Clark             SO Butler                   5.94m   19-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.94m  5.60m  5.65m  FOUL
 10 Bradford Evans            FR Campbellsvil             5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.42m  5.39m  5.59m            
 11 Dominic Keilty            FR Butler                   5.50m   18-00.50 
      FOUL  5.50m  FOUL            
 12 Joey Willems              FR Butler                   5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.19m  5.39m  FOUL            
 -- Matthew Rosado            SR Calumet-St.               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 17.21m  1/28/1989   Jan Cado, North Central                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anaquan Peterson          SR Purdue                  15.63m   51-03.50 
      15.58m  15.63m  FOUL  FOUL  15.61m  FOUL
  2 Demetrius Carr               Unattached              14.24m   46-08.75 
      14.10m  13.51m  FOUL  13.35m  14.24m  14.17m
  3 Brayden Russell           SO Campbellsvil            12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.45m  12.48m  12.80m  FOUL  12.63m  12.55m
  4 Dominic Keilty            FR Butler                  11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.72m  11.78m  11.62m  11.95m  11.66m  11.57m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark: 13.00m
    Facility: F 20.49m  2/15/2014   Kurtis Robers, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chuk Enekwechi               Unattached              19.96m   65-06.00 
      19.78m  19.79m  19.80m  FOUL  19.59m  19.96m
  2 Luke Lewis                JR Purdue                  17.75m   58-03.00 
      17.14m  17.75m  17.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Kurt Felix                   Unattached              14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.35m  14.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.96m
  4 Trenton Fanta                Unattached              14.29m   46-10.75 
      13.53m  14.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ashmon Lucas                 Unattached              14.12m   46-04.00 
      FOUL  12.82m  14.12m  13.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kyle Jenkins              SR Spalding                13.99m   45-10.75 
      13.60m  13.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.76m
  7 Ronnie Strain             FR Calumet-St.             13.03m   42-09.00 
      11.64m  11.89m  13.03m  12.56m  12.65m  12.76m
  8 Edgar Ibarra                 Unattached              12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.75m  FOUL  11.95m  FOUL  11.60m  12.09m
  9 Cameron Mitchell          SO Spalding                11.31m   37-01.25 
      10.75m  FOUL  11.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Michael Hunt              SO Campbellsvil            11.16m   36-07.50 
      10.99m  11.16m  11.08m            
 11 Jeff Cassidy              JR Spalding                10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.02m  10.94m  10.76m            
 12 Dante Hollis              FR Campbellsvil            10.61m   34-09.75 
      10.56m  10.61m  9.97m            
 13 Clayton Embry             SR Campbellsvil            10.12m   33-02.50 
      FOUL  10.06m  10.12m            
 14 Malik Williams            FR Campbellsvil             9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.80m  9.30m  9.91m            
 15 Noah Hadfield             SO Spalding                 9.17m   30-01.00 
      9.17m  8.66m  9.06m            
 -- Jalil Brewer                 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark: 12.00m
    Facility: F 23.79m  1/9/2016    Chukwuebuka Enekwechi, Purdue              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caleb Fricke              SR Purdue                  18.20m   59-08.50 
      18.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Trenton Fanta                Unattached              17.20m   56-05.25 
      17.07m  FOUL  17.20m  16.42m  FOUL  17.05m
  3 Ashmon Lucas                 Unattached              17.14m   56-03.00 
      16.93m  FOUL  FOUL  16.54m  16.18m  17.14m
  4 Christoper Hunnewell         Unattached              16.87m   55-04.25 
      16.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Luke Lewis                JR Purdue                  16.26m   53-04.25 
      15.98m  FOUL  16.08m  16.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kyle Jenkins              SR Spalding                15.37m   50-05.25 
      15.31m  14.80m  FOUL  15.15m  15.37m  14.50m
  7 Clayton Embry             SR Campbellsvil            13.74m   45-01.00 
      FOUL  12.99m  13.49m  13.59m  12.82m  13.74m
  8 Cameron Mitchell          SO Spalding                12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.21m  12.73m  12.46m  12.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ronnie Strain             FR Calumet-St.             11.87m   38-11.50 
      10.41m  11.56m  FOUL  11.87m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jeff Cassidy              JR Spalding                11.40m   37-05.00 
      10.05m  10.60m  11.40m            
 11 Michael Hunt              SO Campbellsvil            11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.36m  FOUL  10.93m            
 12 Edgar Ibarra                 Unattached              11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.13m  10.94m  10.13m            
 13 Noah Hadfield             SO Spalding                11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  10.99m  10.93m            
 14 Malik Williams            FR Campbellsvil            10.06m   33-00.25 
      10.06m  FOUL  9.33m            
 15 Dante Hollis              FR Campbellsvil            10.04m   32-11.25 
      8.04m  10.04m  9.84m