Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/7/2017 10:57 AM
             2017 Gene Edmonds Invitational - 1/6/2017 to 1/7/2017             
                          Hosted by Purdue University                          
                    Lambert Fieldhouse - West Lafayette, IN                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Advancement: Top 8 Times Advance to Final
    Facility: F  7.26  2/18/1994   Holly Hyche, Indiana State                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Savannah Carson           SR Purdue                    7.43q  3 
  2 Devynne Charlton          SR Purdue                    7.55q  2 
  3 Carmiesha Cox             JR Purdue                    7.60q  4 
  4 Sekayi Bracey             FR Purdue                    7.64q  2 
  5 Savannah Roberson         JR Purdue                    7.71q  4 
  6 Ariel Terrell             JR Western Kent              7.75q  3  7.744
  6 Kedisha Dallas            JR Northern Ill              7.75q  1  7.744
  8 Diamond Battle            FR Austin Peay               7.76q  3 
  9 Jadzia Beasley            SO Western Kent              7.77   4 
 10 NaAsha Robinson           SO Tennessee Te              7.78   2 
 11 Garielle Netter           FR Austin Peay               7.82   2 
 12 Khadijah Valentine        JR Western Kent              7.87   4 
 13 A'Iesha Irvin-Muhammad    JR Northern Ill              7.89   2 
 14 Shantyra Delaney          SR Purdue                    7.90   4 
 15 Maya Perry - Grimes       FR Austin Peay               7.91   1 
 16 Sharnique Leonce          JR Tennessee Te              7.96   3 
 17 Tahtyanna Peer            SR Northern Ill              8.05   4 
 18 Remy Amarteifio           FR Northern Ill              8.07   2 
 19 Nysia Saines              FR Austin Peay               8.08   2 
 20 Jala Allen                FR Austin Peay               8.20   3 
 21 Chancis Jones             SR Austin Peay               8.23   3 
 22 Kaylnn Pitts              SR Austin Peay               8.32   3 
 23 Brittany McGee            SR Tennessee Te              8.42   4 
 24 Amia Butler               SR Austin Peay               8.43   1 
 25 Eshe' Robinson            SO Tennessee Te              8.63   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advancement: Top 8 Times Advance to Final
    Facility: F  7.26  2/18/1994   Holly Hyche, Indiana State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Devynne Charlton          SR Purdue                    7.30  
  2 Savannah Carson           SR Purdue                    7.39  
  3 Carmiesha Cox             JR Purdue                    7.49  
  4 Sekayi Bracey             FR Purdue                    7.61  
  5 Kedisha Dallas            JR Northern Ill              7.65  
  6 Savannah Roberson         JR Purdue                    7.66  
  7 Diamond Battle            FR Austin Peay               7.67  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 23.67  2/27/2011   Shavon Greaves, Penn State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carmiesha Cox             JR Purdue                   24.42   1 
  2 NaAsha Robinson           SO Tennessee Te             24.74   2 
  3 Regina George                Unattached               25.03   1 
  4 Savannah Carson           SR Purdue                   25.07   1 
  5 Sekayi Bracey             FR Purdue                   25.42   1 
  6 Tahtyanna Peer            SR Northern Ill             25.83   3 
  7 Shantyra Delaney          SR Purdue                   25.86   4 
  8 Diamond Battle            FR Austin Peay              25.99   3  25.983
  9 Alexandria Isom           SR Northern Ill             25.99   8  25.986
 10 Jaydean Joseph            SR Tennessee Te             26.32   3 
 11 Nysia Saines              FR Austin Peay              26.37   4 
 12 Abriana Pettigrew         SO Northern Ill             26.57   5 
 13 Remy Amarteifio           FR Northern Ill             26.80   7 
 14 Grace Harris              FR Northern Ill             27.11   8 
 15 Chancis Jones             SR Austin Peay              27.16   6 
 16 Kaitlyn Black             FR Austin Peay              27.44   6 
 17 Jada Allen                FR Austin Peay              27.67   5 
 18 Amia Butler               SR Austin Peay              27.75   4 
 19 Hanna Wise                SR Austin Peay              27.89   3 
 20 NaScottisha Drummond      SO Tennessee Te             27.94   8 
 21 Neshay Curtis             FR Northern Ill             28.04   7 
 22 Brittany McGee            SR Tennessee Te             28.91   5 
 23 Eshe' Robinson            SO Tennessee Te             29.38   8 
 24 Christiana Harris         SR Austin Peay              29.73   7 
 -- Tymeitha Tolbert          FR Austin Peay                DNF   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 53.96  2/25/1994   Susan Francis, Michigan State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brionna Thomas            JR Purdue                   55.04   1 
  2 Regina George                Unattached               55.17   1 
  3 Symone Black              JR Purdue                   55.39   1 
  4 Chloe Abbott              FR Purdue                   56.44   2 
  5 Myia Dorsey               FR Purdue                   56.60   2 
  6 Terri Morris              SR Austin Peay              59.76   1 
  7 Abriana Pettigrew         SO Northern Ill             59.97   3 
  8 Alexandria Isom           SR Northern Ill           1:00.06   5 
  9 Grace Harris              FR Northern Ill           1:00.22   5 
 10 Jaydean Joseph            SR Tennessee Te           1:01.45   2 
 11 Sandra Akachukwu          SR Western Kent           1:01.62   3 
 12 Mackenzie Tromble         SR Purdue                 1:01.71   4 
 13 Peli Alzola               SR Western Kent           1:01.87   2 
 14 Jadzia Beasley            SO Western Kent           1:02.61   3 
 15 Kaitlyn Black             FR Austin Peay            1:02.69   4 
 16 Neshay Curtis             FR Northern Ill           1:02.72   5 
 17 Jada Allen                FR Austin Peay            1:03.21   4 
 18 Jala Allen                FR Austin Peay            1:03.24   5 
 19 Hanna Wise                SR Austin Peay            1:03.98   3 
 20 Sharnique Leonce          JR Tennessee Te           1:04.16   5 
 21 Mallory Crawford          SR Austin Peay            1:04.57   4 
 22 Camyrria Baggett          SR Calumet-St.            1:20.32   4 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: F 1:27.99  2/25/1994   Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cheyenne Hoerr            SR Northern Ill           1:35.65   1 
  2 Kaila Smith               SR Western Kent           1:38.99   1 
  3 Doshawn Franks            JR Northern Ill           1:39.37   1 
  4 Ariel Terrell             JR Western Kent           1:40.14   1 
  5 Madison Stremler          SO Tennessee Te           1:42.09   2 
  6 Cherree Miller            FR Northern Ill           1:43.97   1 
  7 Khadijah Valentine        JR Western Kent           1:44.90   1 
  8 Catika Slay               SR Western Kent           1:47.08   2 
  9 Molly Griffin             SO Tennessee Te           1:52.29   2 
 10 Camyrria Baggett          SR Calumet-St.            2:24.61   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:06.92  2/27/2011   Jillian Smith, Michigan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Susan Hubbard             SO Purdue                 2:16.68  
  2 Sarah Brandt              SR Tennessee Te           2:16.98  
  3 Amy Poynter               SR Purdue                 2:19.98  
  4 Emma Rafuse               SO IPFW                   2:27.13  
  5 Danielle Dlabal           SR Northern Ill           2:31.40  
  6 Abbigayle Dunlavy         JR IPFW                   2:41.78  
  7 Andrea Retano             SO Tennessee Te           2:43.06  
  8 Carly Kohout              FR Calumet-St.            2:54.64  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Facility: F 4:35.97  2/26/1988   Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rachel Yuska              SO Purdue                 5:05.59   1 
  2 Jenna Halderman           SO Purdue                 5:07.39   1 
  3 Sarah Tyler               JR Purdue                 5:09.07   1 
  4 Grace Lachmund            JR Purdue                 5:10.80   1 
  5 Alyssa Christoffer        JR Purdue                 5:12.07   1 
  6 Emma Rafuse               SO IPFW                   5:13.26   1 
  7 Madison Fruchey           FR IPFW                   5:17.23   1 
  8 Megan Zajac               FR IUPUI                  5:23.63   2 
  9 Amairany Cruz             SO IUPUI                  5:23.67   2 
 10 Mary Abramson             SO Purdue                 5:25.41   1 
 11 Valeria Guzman            JR IUPUI                  5:28.28   2 
 12 Alexis Lewandowski        SO IUPUI                  5:28.56   2 
 13 Shelby Pake               FR IUPUI                  5:29.67   2 
 14 Sarah Childs              SO IUPUI                  5:32.54   2 
 15 Mercer Mack               FR Northern Ill           5:35.86   2 
 16 Anna Cooper               JR Tennessee Te           5:40.61   2 
 17 Rachel Saylor             FR IUPUI                  5:42.45   2 
 18 Brianna Wolken            FR Western Kent           5:55.18   2 
 19 Dayanir Montoya           SR Calumet-St.            6:06.26   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: F 9:12.27  2/26/1988   Colette Goudreau, Indiana                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hope Schmelzle            SR Northern Ill           9:47.99   1 
  2 Micayla Rennick           JR Tennessee Te           9:50.99   1 
  3 Maura Beattie             JR Northern Ill          10:21.31   1 
  4 Rachel Bales              SO Purdue                10:24.97   1 
  5 Madison Fruchey           FR IPFW                  10:26.31   1 
  6 Allie Wright              SO IUPUI                 10:27.17   1 
  7 Jessica Backherms         SO IUPUI                 10:36.79   2 
  8 Katelyn Murphy            FR IUPUI                 10:36.80   2 
  9 Alexa Brainard            JR Western Kent          10:44.96   1 
 10 Haley Welch               JR IUPUI                 10:48.89   1 
 11 Ashley Kidwell            SO IUPUI                 10:53.22   2 
 12 Savannah Ames             JR Western Kent          10:59.64   2 
 13 Jennifer Emery            SR IUPUI                 11:03.76   1 
 14 Hannah Aschliman          SO IPFW                  11:04.92   2 
 15 Morgan Blyly              FR IPFW                  11:10.64   1 
 16 Callie Donaldson          FR Western Kent          11:15.36   1 
 17 Michaela Heit             SO Northern Ill          11:29.62   1 
 18 Nicole Hampshire          SO IUPUI                 11:30.90   2 
 19 Sarah-Emily Woodward      JR Austin Peay           11:33.06   1 
 20 Sarah Carpenter           JR Austin Peay           11:36.59   2 
 21 Celeste Rosillo           JR Calumet-St.           11:39.19   2 
 22 Rebecca Wheeler           JR Austin Peay           11:46.95   2 
 23 Sydney Berger             JR IUPUI                 12:04.64   2 
 24 Dayanir Montoya           SR Calumet-St.           12:16.21   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Advancement: Top 8 Times Advance to Final
    Facility: F  7.98  2/25/2001   Donica Merriman, Ohio State                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devynne Charlton          SR Purdue                    8.36q  2 
  2 Shantyra Delaney          SR Purdue                    8.77q  1 
  3 Savannah Roberson         JR Purdue                    8.82q  1 
  4 Kaila Smith               SR Western Kent              8.95q  2 
  5 Remy Amarteifio           FR Northern Ill              8.98q  2 
  6 Jourdan Doffeny           SR Northern Ill              9.05q  2 
  7 Alexis Pierre-Antoine     FR Purdue                    9.16q  1 
  8 Catika Slay               SR Western Kent              9.26q  1 
  9 Eshe' Robinson            SO Tennessee Te              9.45   1 
 10 Logan Tillmon             SR Northern Ill              9.78   1 
 11 Ariel Terrell             JR Western Kent             10.64   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Advancement: Top 8 Times Advance to Final
    Facility: F  7.98  2/25/2001   Donica Merriman, Ohio State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Devynne Charlton          SR Purdue                    8.14  
  2 Shantyra Delaney          SR Purdue                    8.60  
  3 Savannah Roberson         JR Purdue                    8.76  
  4 Alexis Pierre-Antoine     FR Purdue                    9.02  
  5 Remy Amarteifio           FR Northern Ill              9.13  
 -- Jourdan Doffeny           SR Northern Ill               DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Three Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 3:37.80  2/27/2011   Penn State                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Purdue                                              3:45.88   1 
     1) Chloe Abbott FR                 2) Carmiesha Cox JR               
     3) Symone Black JR                 4) Brionna Thomas JR              
  2 Western Kentucky                                    3:56.27   1 
     1) Peli Alzola SR                  2) Jadzia Beasley SO              
     3) Khadijah Valentine JR           4) Ariel Terrell JR               
  3 Northern Illinois                                   3:56.71   1 
     1) Cheyenne Hoerr SR               2) Tahtyanna Peer SR              
     3) Alexandria Isom SR              4) Doshawn Franks JR              
  4 Tennessee Tech                                      4:01.71   1 
     1) NaAsha Robinson SO              2) Jaydean Joseph SR              
     3) Sharnique Leonce JR             4) D'Airien Jackson SO            
  5 Austin Peay                                         4:01.88   3 
     1) Allysha Scott JR                2) Sonja White JR                 
     3) Maya Perry - Grimes FR          4) Amelia Thiesing FR             
  6 Northern Illinois  'B'                              4:01.99   3 
     1) Grace Harris FR                 2) Abriana Pettigrew SO           
     3) Neshay Curtis FR                4) Doshawn Franks JR              
  7 Purdue  'B'                                         4:05.40   1 
     1) Myia Dorsey FR                  2) Alexis Pierre-Antoine FR       
     3) Devynne Charlton SR             4) Savannah Roberson JR           
  8 Western Kentucky  'B'                               4:15.29   2 
     1) Kaila Smith SR                  2) Catika Slay SR                 
     3) Savannah Ames JR                4) Callie Donaldson FR            
  9 Northern Illinois  'C'                              4:26.59   3 
     1) Jourdan Doffeny SR              2) Remy Amarteifio FR             
     3) Cherree Miller FR               4) Logan Tillmon SR               
 10 Tennessee Tech  'B'                                 4:33.92   2 
     1) Micayla Rennick JR              2) Sarah Brandt SR                
     3) Madison Stremler SO             4) Eshe' Robinson SO              
 11 Austin Peay  'C'                                    4:34.07   3 
     1)                                 2) Amia Butler SR                 
     3) Hanna Wise SR                   4) Christiana Harris SR           
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 1.86m  2/16/2002   Carri Long, Indiana Invaders                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Janae Moffitt             SO Purdue                   1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Chennel Palmer            JR Northern Ill             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Sandra Akachukwu          SR Western Kent             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Keyondria Ross            JR Austin Peay              1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Kaila Smith               SR Western Kent             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Nia Gibbs                 SO Austin Peay              1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 NaScottisha Drummond      SO Tennessee Te             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Catika Slay               SR Western Kent             1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 4.25m  1/23/2010   Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Williams          Unattached               4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Savanah Amato             SO Austin Peay              3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Katrina May               FR Purdue                   3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dascha Hix                SO Austin Peay              3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 -- Getter Lemberg            SO Western Kent                NH            
     3.22 3.37 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Shelby Chobot             FR Western Kent                NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 -- Gretchen Rosch            JR Austin Peay                 NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 -- Demi Nicolozakes          JR Austin Peay                 NH            
     3.22 
      XXX 
 -- Morgan McIntyre           JR Western Kent                NH            
     3.22 3.37 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 6.27m  2/26/2011   Leah Eber, Purdue                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Savannah Carson           SR Purdue                   6.15m   20-02.25 
      FOUL  6.05m  FOUL  6.02m  6.15m  6.07m
  2 Sekayi Bracey             FR Purdue                   5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.13m  5.56m  5.38m  5.53m  5.63m  5.49m
  3 Jaden Mattox              FR Purdue                   5.49m   18-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.40m  5.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Chancis Jones             SR Austin Peay              5.24m   17-02.25 
      FOUL  5.24m  4.96m  4.94m  4.97m  5.14m
  5 Jehvania Whyte            SO Northern Ill             5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.03m  5.14m  FOUL  3.98m  4.64m  FOUL
  6 Jourdan Doffeny           SR Northern Ill             5.04m   16-06.50 
      FOUL  5.04m  4.76m  4.73m  FOUL  3.90m
  7 Kaylnn Pitts              SR Austin Peay              4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Micayla Collins           JR Northern Ill             4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.77m  FOUL
  9 Marriah Edwards           FR Purdue                   4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.89m  4.78m  4.64m  4.72m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Raven Smith               SO Tennessee Te             4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.55m  4.59m  FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 13.00m  1/18/2014   Cierra Brown, Purdue                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maya Perry - Grimes       FR Austin Peay             11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.78m  11.56m  11.38m  11.96m  11.77m  FOUL
  2 Kaylnn Pitts              SR Austin Peay             11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.49m  11.77m  FOUL  11.79m  11.84m  FOUL
  3 Keyondria Ross            JR Austin Peay             11.55m   37-10.75 
      FOUL  11.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Jehvania Whyte            SO Northern Ill            11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.48m  11.38m  FOUL  11.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Raven Smith               SO Tennessee Te            11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.14m  11.12m  FOUL  11.00m  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Micayla Collins           JR Northern Ill              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 18.33m  1/9/2016    Dani Bunch, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jenessa Jackson           SR Western Kent            15.05m   49-04.50 
      13.66m  13.95m  14.09m  FOUL  13.99m  15.05m
  2 Alisha Bahler             SR Purdue                  14.05m   46-01.25 
      13.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.66m  14.05m
  3 Jourdan Doffeny           SR Northern Ill            11.48m   37-08.00 
      10.54m  11.21m  11.06m  10.97m  10.50m  11.48m
  4 Antonia Susnjar           SR Tennessee Te            10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.66m  10.27m  10.64m  10.32m  10.05m  FOUL
  5 Rabecca Coan              FR Purdue                  10.36m   34-00.00 
      8.87m  10.29m  9.77m  10.05m  10.36m  10.23m
  6 Logan Tillmon             SR Northern Ill            10.01m   32-10.25 
      10.01m  9.65m  9.99m  9.46m  9.30m  FOUL
  7 Sharnique Leonce          JR Tennessee Te             9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.26m  9.10m  9.85m  9.21m  8.41m    
  8 Eshe' Robinson            SO Tennessee Te             9.12m   29-11.25 
      8.96m  8.98m  9.12m  9.01m  9.11m  8.91m
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 22.41m  2/17/2007   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Felisha Johnson              Unattached              21.65m   71-00.50 
      FOUL  21.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sarah Loesch              SO Purdue                  19.89m   65-03.25 
      19.89m  19.03m  19.58m  FOUL  19.06m  18.77m
  3 Jenessa Jackson           SR Western Kent            17.61m   57-09.50 
      17.61m  FOUL  FOUL  15.53m  15.85m  FOUL
  4 Alisha Bahler             SR Purdue                  17.54m   57-06.50 
      17.54m  17.47m  FOUL  17.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Jessica Delbovo           JR Purdue                  16.64m   54-07.25 
      16.05m  15.97m  15.72m  16.64m  15.73m  16.33m
  6 Martina McQuay            SO Purdue                  15.89m   52-01.75 
      13.39m  15.27m  15.89m  15.45m  15.44m  15.27m
  7 Devon Pessler             JR Purdue                  15.24m   50-00.00 
      14.82m  15.24m  14.77m  13.83m  15.17m  14.99m
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rabecca Coan              FR Purdue                 2:26.64     736
  2 Amelia Thiesing           FR Austin Peay            2:32.94     656
  3 Harley Sutton             SO Calumet-St.            2:41.02     561
  4 Sonja White               JR Austin Peay            2:44.06     527
  5 Jaden Mattox              FR Purdue                 3:02.06     346
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sonja White               JR Austin Peay               9.00     910
  2 Rabecca Coan              FR Purdue                    9.45     818
  3 Amelia Thiesing           FR Austin Peay               9.89     733
  4 Harley Sutton             SO Calumet-St.               9.94     723
  5 Jaden Mattox              FR Purdue                   10.47     627
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jaden Mattox              FR Purdue                   1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 Sonja White               JR Austin Peay              1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP    O   XO    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Rabecca Coan              FR Purdue                   1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Harley Sutton             SO Calumet-St.              1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Amelia Thiesing           FR Austin Peay              1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jaden Mattox              FR Purdue                   5.74m   18-10.00    771
      FOUL  FOUL  5.74m            
  2 Sonja White               JR Austin Peay              5.11m   16-09.25    589
      5.05m  5.01m  5.11m            
  3 Harley Sutton             SO Calumet-St.              4.97m   16-03.75    551
      4.42m  FOUL  4.97m            
  4 Rabecca Coan              FR Purdue                   4.83m   15-10.25    514
      FOUL  FOUL  4.83m            
  5 Amelia Thiesing           FR Austin Peay              4.75m   15-07.00    492
      4.75m  4.41m  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rabecca Coan              FR Purdue                  10.26m   33-08.00    546
      10.09m  10.26m  FOUL            
  2 Amelia Thiesing           FR Austin Peay              9.37m   30-09.00    488
      9.18m  8.44m  9.37m            
  3 Harley Sutton             SO Calumet-St.              9.01m   29-06.75    465
      7.45m  9.01m  8.06m            
  4 Jaden Mattox              FR Purdue                   8.82m   28-11.25    452
      7.34m  8.01m  8.82m            
  5 Sonja White               JR Austin Peay              7.94m   26-00.75    395
      7.31m  7.63m  7.94m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rabecca Coan              FR Purdue                    3235  
  2 Sonja White               JR Austin Peay               3110  
  3 Amelia Thiesing           FR Austin Peay               2892  
  4 Jaden Mattox              FR Purdue                    2885  
  5 Harley Sutton             SO Calumet-St.               2855  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Advancement: Top 8 Times Advance to Final
    Facility: F  6.64  1/13/2001   Joshua Johnson, Pioneer Track               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malcolm Dotson            SO Purdue                    6.79q  2 
  2 Shane Crawford               Unattached                6.81q  1 
  3 Ventavius Sears           SR Western Kent              6.82q  1 
  4 Julius Morris             JR Western Kent              6.84q  2 
  5 Keanu Pennerman           SO Purdue                    6.93q  2 
  6 William Bush              SO Western Kent              6.96q  2 
  7 Emmanuel Dasor            SR Western Kent              6.98q  1 
  8 Joshua Ebikwo             JR Purdue                    6.99q  1 
  9 Austin Hayes              SO Western Kent              7.08   1 
 10 Corey Parks               SR Western Kent              7.18   2 
 11 Davonte Payne             SO Western Kent              7.22   1 
 12 Robert Davis              FR Calumet-St.               7.35   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advancement: Top 8 Times Advance to Final
    Facility: F  6.64  1/13/2001   Joshua Johnson, Pioneer Track               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Malcolm Dotson            SO Purdue                    6.78  
  2 Shane Crawford               Unattached                6.80   6.793
  3 Keanu Pennerman           SO Purdue                    6.80   6.800
  4 Joshua Ebikwo             JR Purdue                    6.99  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 21.07  1/25/2003   Kenneth Baxter, Purdue                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Malcolm Dotson            SO Purdue                   21.87   1 
  2 Keanu Pennerman           SO Purdue                   22.47   2 
  3 Justin Veteto             JR Purdue                   22.48   2 
  4 Joshua Ebikwo             JR Purdue                   22.73   1 
  5 Robert Davis              FR Calumet-St.              23.92   2 
  6 Deonta Pittman            JR Calumet-St.              25.67   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 46.61  3/1/1986    Omar Davidson, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kinard Rolle              SO Purdue                   47.89   1 
  2 Shawndail McLaren         SO Purdue                   48.77   1 
  3 Obokhare Ikpefan          SR Purdue                   49.11   1 
  4 Kyle Webb                 SR Purdue                   49.61   1 
  5 Julius Morris             JR Western Kent             50.32   2 
  6 Preston Faison            SO Purdue                   54.08   2 
  7 Rakeem Bluitt             FR Calumet-St.              58.89   2 
  8 Corey Parks               SR Western Kent             59.55   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: F 1:16.96  2/27/2005   Zachary Glavash, Illinois                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maor Seged                SO Western Kent           1:22.29   1 
  2 Christopher Bluish        SO Purdue                 1:23.53   1 
  3 Emmanuel Dasor            SR Western Kent           1:25.61   1 
  4 Denzel Villaman           FR Western Kent           1:26.98   2 
  5 Ventavius Sears           SR Western Kent           1:27.98   1 
  6 Kyle Wilson               SR Western Kent           1:29.54   2 
  7 Jonathan Hayden           JR Western Kent           1:30.15   1 
  8 Austin Hayes              SO Western Kent           1:31.91   1 
  9 Davonte Payne             SO Western Kent           1:37.58   2 
 10 Rakeem Bluitt             FR Calumet-St.            1:44.21   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:48.57  3/2/1973    Rob Mango, Illinois                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bobby Thompson               Unattached             1:57.19  
  2 Connor Sorrells           SR IUPUI                  1:57.81  
  3 Greg Tippmann             FR Purdue                 1:59.15  
  4 Ethan Hoeft               SO Purdue                 1:59.50  
  5 Lucas Rhed                FR IUPUI                  1:59.69  
  6 Ben Mohrdieck             SO Purdue                 2:00.26  
  7 Alex Milner               JR Purdue                 2:01.59  
  8 Deonta Pittman            JR Calumet-St.            2:02.69  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Facility: F 4:00.56  3/1/1998    Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dakota Dubbs              SR IUPUI                  4:16.28   1 
  2 Jeremy Craven             JR Purdue                 4:16.92   1 
  3 Levi Taylor               JR Purdue                 4:18.13   1 
  4 Robert Murphy             SR IUPUI                  4:18.24   1 
  5 Matt Grider               SO Purdue                 4:19.90   1 
  6 Logan Kitchen                Unattached             4:20.99   1 
  7 Jake Hanawalt             SO Purdue                 4:22.03   1 
  8 Kevin Vroegh              JR Cornerstone            4:27.14   2 
  9 Damon Pruett              NA IUPUI                  4:27.60   2 
 10 David Ehlers              FR IUPUI                  4:27.81   2 
 11 Ben Anderson              SO Purdue                 4:32.57   1 
 12 Kyle Wilson               SR Western Kent           4:32.58   2 
 13 Taylor Scarbrough         FR Western Kent           4:33.68   2 
 14 Noah Kramer               FR IUPUI                  4:38.46   2 
 15 John (Liam) Tansy         FR IUPUI                  4:43.03   2 
 16 Kyle Sprague              FR Western Kent           4:50.23   2 
 17 Miguel Flores             SR Calumet-St.            4:51.09   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 7:55.94  2/26/2005   Nick Willis, Michigan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miguel Lozano             SR IUPUI                  8:47.55  
  2 Theo Burgwald                Unattached             8:50.09  
  3 Jarit Perkins             FR IUPUI                  8:50.61  
  4 Mat Marsh                    Unattached             8:55.22  
  5 Ben Savage                FR IUPUI                  8:59.53  
  6 Jacob Stamm               FR IUPUI                  9:09.69  
  7 Joel Thompson             SO IUPUI                  9:14.23  
  8 Alex Ellsworth               Unattached             9:15.44  
  9 Takoda Potts              FR IUPUI                  9:30.92  
 10 Miguel Flores             SR Calumet-St.           10:10.60  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Advancement: Top 8 Times Advance to Final
    Facility: F  7.75  1/18/2003   Ricardo Melbourne, Central State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Veteto             JR Purdue                    8.03  
  2 Jonathan Hayden           JR Western Kent              8.15  
  3 Josh Hembrough               Unattached                8.26  
  4 Bruce Stephens            FR Purdue                    8.47  
  5 Denzel Villaman           FR Western Kent              8.60  
  6 Matthew Garrison          JR Purdue                    8.86  
  7 Matt Stienke              FR Franklin                  9.27  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:10.47  3/1/1986    Ohio State                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Purdue                                              3:15.27  
     1) Kinard Rolle SO                 2) Obokhare Ikpefan SR            
     3) Kyle Webb SR                    4) Shawndail McLaren SO           
  2 Western Kentucky                                    3:21.25  
     1) Maor Seged SO                   2) Emmanuel Dasor SR              
     3) Ventavius Sears SR              4) Austin Hayes SO                
  3 Purdue  'B'                                         3:24.00  
     1) Christopher Bluish SO           2) Malcolm Dotson SO              
     3) Keanu Pennerman SO              4) Justin Veteto JR               
  4 Western Kentucky  'B'                               3:33.77  
     1) Austin Hayes SO                 2) Julius Morris JR               
     3) Jonathan Hayden JR              4) Corey Parks SR                 
  5 Western Kentucky  'C'                               3:56.11  
     1) Taylor Scarbrough FR            2) Kyle Sprague FR                
     3) Kyle Wilson SR                  4) Corey Parks SR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 2.26m  1/17/1987   Tom Smith, Illinois State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Blackman             JR Purdue                   2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dejan Davis               JR IUPUI                    1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Paul Salee                SO IUPUI                    1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 5.72m  1/20/1990   S. Schaeffer, Arkansas State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chet Clodfelter              Unattached               4.16m   13-07.75 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tony Heath                   Unattached               4.16m   13-07.75 
     4.01 4.16 4.31 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- David LaPerle                Unattached                  NH            
     4.01 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 7.85m  3/3/1978    Derek Laing, Purdue                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anaquan Peterson          SR Purdue                   7.24m   23-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.24m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Tyler Askew                  Unattached               7.04m   23-01.25 
      FOUL  6.25m  6.71m  FOUL  FOUL  7.04m
  3 Matthew Garrison          JR Purdue                   6.61m   21-08.25 
      FOUL  6.61m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Charlie Watts             FR Purdue                   6.45m   21-02.00 
      FOUL  6.18m  6.45m  6.44m  FOUL  6.24m
  5 Jalen Brown               FR Western Kent             6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.28m  6.07m  FOUL  FOUL  6.28m  FOUL
  6 Robert Davis              FR Calumet-St.              6.23m   20-05.25 
      6.23m  5.98m  6.12m  5.71m  6.01m  FOUL
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 17.21m  1/28/1989   Jan Cado, North Central                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anaquan Peterson          SR Purdue                  15.69m   51-05.75 
      14.70m  14.28m  FOUL  PASS  15.69m  15.38m
  2 Jalen Brown               FR Western Kent            11.99m   39-04.00 
      FOUL  11.99m  FOUL  PASS  11.88m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 20.49m  2/15/2014   Kurtis Robers, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Lewis                JR Purdue                  17.81m   58-05.25 
      17.34m  FOUL  17.53m  17.81m  FOUL  17.77m
  2 Trenton Fanta                Unattached              14.74m   48-04.50 
      13.73m  FOUL  14.00m  FOUL  FOUL  14.74m
  3 Renato Strain                Unattached              12.57m   41-03.00 
      11.98m  12.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.57m
  4 Matthew Garrison          JR Purdue                  11.15m   36-07.00 
      FOUL  10.62m  10.10m  FOUL  FOUL  11.15m
  5 Nick Coultas                 Franklin                11.04m   36-02.75 
      10.89m  10.26m  11.04m  10.51m  10.93m  10.37m
 -- Stuart Nichols            JR Western Kent              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 23.79m  1/9/2016    Chukwuebuka Enekwechi, Purdue              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caleb Fricke              SR Purdue                  17.64m   57-10.50 
      16.63m  17.26m  17.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Christopher Hunnewell        Unattached              17.19m   56-04.75 
      FOUL  16.74m  16.95m  15.88m  17.19m  FOUL
  3 Luke Lewis                JR Purdue                  16.72m   54-10.25 
      16.69m  16.72m  16.51m  15.95m  16.63m  FOUL
  4 Trenton Fanta                Unattached              16.38m   53-09.00 
      16.38m  FOUL  16.38m  16.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Stuart Nichols            JR Western Kent            14.43m   47-04.25 
      13.74m  14.43m  FOUL  14.37m  13.47m  13.17m
  6 Renato Strain                Unattached              12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  11.77m  FOUL  FOUL  11.83m  FOUL
  7 Nick Coultas                 Franklin                11.38m   37-04.00 
      8.70m  10.35m  10.49m  9.37m  11.38m  FOUL
  8 Draven Sims               FR Western Kent             9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.69m  FOUL  9.93m  FOUL  9.62m  7.68m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Purdue                     249        2) Austin Peay                63.50
    3) Northern Illinois           61        4) Western Kentucky           44.50
    5) Tennessee Tech              34        6) IPFW                        5   
    7) Calumet-St. Joseph           1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Purdue                     225        2) IUPUI                      71   
    3) Western Kentucky            61        4) Franklin                   10   
    5) Calumet-St. Joseph           2