Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2017 08:07 PM
          2017 Missouri Collegiate Challenge - 2/17/2017 to 2/18/2017          
                     Hosted by the University of Missouri                      
                        Hearnes Center -- Columbia, Mo.                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Advancement: Heat winner plus next 6 best times
    Facility: F  7.39  2009        Semoy Hackett, Lincoln                      
        Meet: M  7.33  2015        LaQuisha Jackson, Missouri                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaQuisha Jackson          SR Missouri                  7.40Q  1 
  2 Sandrae Farquharson       NA UNAT-Missour              7.69Q  2 
  3 Tsai-Anne Joseph          SO Missouri                  7.83q  2 
  4 Ivori Hood                JR Avila                     7.98q  1 
  5 Mufaro Hungwe             SO Truman                    8.05q  1 
  6 Paige Bray                JR Culver-Stock              8.06q  2 
  7 Jakara Davidson-Brooks    FR Webster                   8.39q  2 
  8 Madison Calvin            FR Missouri S&T              8.44q  2 
  9 Taylor Gibson             SR Lindenwood                8.63   1 
 10 Taylor Howard             JR Westminster               8.77   1 
 -- Carissa Bentlage          FR Westminster                DNS   2 
 -- Brittney Griffin          FR Webster                    DNS   1 
 -- Kathleen Matecki          FR Webster                    DNS   2 
 -- Halley Morgan             JR William Jewe               DNS   1 
 -- Ashia Jackson             JR Webster                    DNS   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advancement: Heat winner plus next 6 best times
    Facility: F  7.39  2009        Semoy Hackett, Lincoln                      
        Meet: M  7.33  2015        LaQuisha Jackson, Missouri                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sandrae Farquharson       NA UNAT-Missour              7.63  
  2 Tsai-Anne Joseph          SO Missouri                  7.77  
  3 LaQuisha Jackson          SR Missouri                  7.92  
  4 Ivori Hood                JR Avila                     8.01  
  5 Paige Bray                JR Culver-Stock              8.03  
  6 Mufaro Hungwe             SO Truman                    8.04  
  7 Madison Calvin            FR Missouri S&T              8.39  
  8 Jakara Davidson-Brooks    FR Webster                   8.45  
Preliminaries
  9 Taylor Gibson             SR Lindenwood                      
 10 Taylor Howard             JR Westminster                     
 -- Ashia Jackson             JR Webster                         
 -- Carissa Bentlage          FR Westminster                     
 -- Halley Morgan             JR William Jewe                    
 -- Brittney Griffin          FR Webster                         
 -- Kathleen Matecki          FR Webster                         
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 23.93  1991        Ximena Restrepo, Nebraska                   
        Meet: M 24.56  2009        Semoy Hackett, Lincoln                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sandrae Farquharson       NA UNAT-Missour             24.56M  1 
  2 Maya Cody                 SO Missouri                 24.57   1 
  3 Tsai-Anne Joseph          SO Missouri                 25.94   1 
  4 Ivori Hood                JR Avila                    26.36   2 
  5 Paige Bray                JR Culver-Stock             26.43   1 
  6 Camry Bradford            FR Lindenwood               27.00   4 
  7 Kaley Breault             SO Truman                   27.06   2 
  8 Heather Hughes            JR Truman                   27.20   5 
  9 Mufaro Hungwe             SO Truman                   27.33   2 
 10 Marquita Cooper           JR Truman                   27.37   2 
 11 Myan Elrington            FR Baker                    27.39   3 
 12 Meghan Illig              JR Webster                  27.49   4 
 13 Nicole Neville            SR Truman                   28.22   3 
 14 Madison Calvin            FR Missouri S&T             28.80   4 
 15 Dede Barrigah             JR Quincy                   32.55   5 
 16 Whitney Mitchhart         FR Westminster              33.76   5 
 -- Marissa Gress             SO Truman                      DQ   3 
 -- Kendall Means             FR Quincy                     DNS   5 
 -- Halley Morgan             JR William Jewe               DNS   4 
 -- Kathleen Matecki          FR Webster                    DNS   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 53.59  2003        Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts                
        Meet: M 56.21  2010        Leslie Farmer, Missouri                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LaQuisha Jackson          SR Missouri                 54.28M  1 
  2 Sydney Wells              SR Missouri                 56.84   1 
  3 Emma Vickers              JR Missouri                 58.82   2 
  4 Pearl Morgan              FR Central Meth             59.01   1 
  5 Tonyelle Temple           FR William Jewe           1:00.13   2 
  6 Lillian Schnakenberg      FR Central Meth           1:00.69   1 
  7 Meghan Illig              JR Webster                1:01.10   3 
  8 Theresa Zehnle            JR Central Meth           1:01.29   2 
  9 Taylor Knoche             JR Truman                 1:03.79   3 
 10 Taylor Howard             JR Westminster            1:04.46   3 
 11 Charley Blair             FR Westminster            1:07.04   4 
 12 Sarah Huckstep            SR Webster                1:09.55   4 
 13 Morgan Henry              SO Westminster            1:11.75   4 
 14 Elena Rodriguez           FR Quincy                 1:13.82   4 
 -- Karina Liz                FR Missouri                   DNS   2 
 -- Meredith Sowers           FR Webster                    DNS   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: F 1:34.01  2015        Jhevere Hall, Lincoln                     
        Meet: M 1:34.01  2015        Jhevere Hall, Lincoln                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Karina Liz                FR Missouri               1:37.70   1 
  2 Regina Huesca-Barrales    FR Lindenwood             1:40.98   2 
  3 Tenka Stringer            FR Avila                  1:41.47   1 
  4 Gloria Mares              SO Baker                  1:42.98   1 
  5 Shannon Jones             FR Truman                 1:44.22   1 
  6 Taylor Burlis             SO Truman                 1:44.67   1 
  7 Jessica Phibbs            FR Webster                1:52.71   2 
 -- Abby Beach                FR Westminster                DNS   2 
 -- Morgan Henry              SO Westminster                DNS   2 
 -- Madeline Glodowski        FR Graceland                  DNS   1 
 -- Charley Blair             FR Westminster                DNS   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Ally Start. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 2:08.00  1996        Kristi Kloster, Kansas                    
        Meet: M 2:14.38  2014        Terah Fullman-Ege, Lindenwood             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kami Tabor                FR Graceland              2:21.43   1 
  2 Anna-Lena Theisen         FR Lindenwood             2:24.54   1 
  3 Faramola Shonekan         FR Missouri               2:26.34   2 
  4 Crystal Beffa             SR Missouri S&T           2:26.70   1 
  5 Kim Huskey                JR Missouri S&T           2:28.24   1 
  6 Meredith Sowers           FR Webster                2:30.77   2 
  7 Kellyn Lamore             SO Quincy                 2:31.64   1 
  8 Delaney Mayo              FR William Jewe           2:32.07   2 
  9 Kathryn Lofland           SO William Jewe           2:32.38   2 
 10 Ashley LaPointe           SO Lindenwood             2:37.36   3 
 11 Ashton Leslie             FR Quincy                 2:39.38   3 
 12 Savannah Dorman           FR Webster                2:40.15   2 
 13 Kristin Goerger           SO Missouri S&T           2:41.85   3 
 14 Brenna Duncan             FR Lindenwood             2:44.25   3 
 15 Abby Beach                FR Westminster            2:46.07   3 
 16 Sarah Eves                SO Lindenwood             3:01.26   3 
 -- Charley Blair             FR Westminster                DNS   2 
 -- Irene Moreno              JR Graceland                  DNS   2 
 -- Susan Forbis              NA UNAT-Missour               DNS   1 
 -- Morgan Henry              SO Westminster                DNS   3 
 -- Elaine Barella            JR William Jewe               DNS   1 
 -- Madeline Glodowski        FR Graceland                  DNS   2 
 -- Elyse Flores              JR Lindenwood                 DNS   3 
 -- Shannon McCaul            JR Westminster                DNS   1 
 -- Madison Zack              SO Westminster                DNS   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 4:38.21  1988        Collette Goudreau, Indiana                
        Meet: M 5:01.14  2009        Meaegen Hudson, Missouri Baptist          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hannah Thomas             SO Missouri               5:06.56   1 
  2 Bailey Hession            SR Missouri               5:07.51   1 
  3 Laura Tarantino           SR Truman                 5:08.90   1 
  4 Kayla Funkenbusch         NA UNAT-Missour           5:12.26   1 
  5 Samantha Farmer           FR Missouri               5:13.34   1 
  6 Bianca Mello              SR Missouri               5:17.85   1 
  7 Michaela Hylen            SO Truman                 5:22.67   1 
  8 Carly Garnett             FR Truman                 5:30.23   1 
  9 Elly Deturris             SO Missouri               5:32.70   1 
 10 Courtney Bakken           FR Truman                 5:39.44   1 
 11 Kennedy Duffy             FR Missouri S&T           5:41.79   2 
 12 Kala Morgan               FR Missouri S&T           5:42.78   2 
 13 Megan Schulte             JR Missouri S&T           5:46.58   2 
 14 Amanda Lappe              SR Maryville (M           5:58.71   2 
 15 Tori Bonnot               SO Missouri S&T           6:13.54   2 
 16 Lydia Martens             FR Quincy                 6:23.28   2 
 17 Madison Zack              SO Westminster            6:27.08   2 
 18 Sydney Pinkerton          FR Westminster            6:29.21   2 
 -- Abby Beach                FR Westminster                DNS   2 
 -- Jordan Shroyer            FR Truman                     DNS   2 
 -- Shannon McCaul            JR Westminster                DNS   1 
 -- Jessica Kuykendall        SO Westminster                DNS   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 9:19.80  1988        Kim Betz, Indiana                         
        Meet: M 9:52.03  2010        Dani Dell'Orco, Truman State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebekah Landy             NA UNAT-Missour          10:26.92  
  2 Kaelyn Balch              JR Missouri              10:28.00  
  3 Emmie Hahn                FR Missouri              10:55.21  
  4 Eva Klingenberg           SO Truman                11:15.94  
  5 Kiley Deain               NA UNAT-Missour          11:20.82  
  6 Kim Kaster                SO Truman                11:33.81  
  7 Annelise D'Annibale       SO William Jewe          11:55.43  
  8 Amanda Lappe              SR Maryville (M          11:58.52  
  9 Christy Boschert          FR Truman                12:03.35  
 -- Jessica Kuykendall        SO Westminster                DNS  
 -- Shannon McCaul            JR Westminster                DNS  
 -- Caitlyn Most              SR Lindenwood                 DNS  
 -- Madison Zack              SO Westminster                DNS  
 -- Amanda Brisso             SR Lindenwood                 DNS  
 -- Sydney Pinkerton          FR Westminster                DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 16:28.92  1980        Eileen Hornberger, Westchester St.       
        Meet: M 17:24.90  2012        Twishana Williams, Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deanna Deterding          SO Maryville (M          19:23.99  
  2 Sami Jordan               FR Maryville (M          20:34.10  
  3 Kayci Parcells            SR Truman                22:54.54  
 -- Shannon McCaul            JR Westminster                DNS  
 -- Jessica Kuykendall        SO Westminster                DNS  
 -- Amanda Brisso             SR Lindenwood                 DNS  
 -- Sydney Pinkerton          FR Westminster                DNS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Advancement: Heat winner plus next 6 best times
    Facility: F  8.53  2000        Courtney Johnson, Indiana                   
        Meet: M  8.69  2012        Shakisha Miller/Junelle Barker, Lincoln     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valerie Thames            JR Missouri                  8.45F 
  2 Erin Hodge                SO Lindenwood                8.78  
  3 Kaley Breault             SO Truman                    9.40  
  4 Camry Bradford            FR Lindenwood                9.53  
  5 Erica Beck                SR Truman                    9.92  
  6 Tonyelle Temple           FR William Jewe              9.97  
  7 Ashlyn May                SR Culver-Stock             10.42  
  8 Whitney Mitchhart         FR Westminster              11.80  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Timed Final. Three Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 3:44.99  1989        Texas-El Paso                             
        Meet: M 3:52.11  2014        Lindenwood                                
                         Gray, Jones, Mason, Fullman-Ege                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindenwood                                          4:05.52  
     1) Erin Hodge SO                   2) Kendra Smith SR                
     3) Camry Bradford FR               4) Regina Huesca-Barrales FR      
  2 Truman                                              4:07.69  
     1) Heather Hughes JR               2) Marquita Cooper JR             
     3) Marissa Gress SO                4) Nicole Neville SR              
  3 Webster                                             4:28.02  
     1) Meghan Illig JR                 2) Meredith Sowers FR             
     3) Sarah Huckstep SR               4) Jessica Phibbs FR              
  4 Westminster (Mo.)                                   4:31.62  
     1) Charley Blair FR                2) Abby Beach FR                  
     3) Morgan Henry SO                 4) Taylor Howard JR               
  5 Quincy                                              4:45.73  
     1) Kellyn Lamore SO                2) Ashton Leslie FR               
     3) Lydia Martens FR                4) Dede Barrigah JR               
 -- Missouri                                                DNS  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 9:44.62  2014        Southwestern                              
                         Chapin, Schoenhofer, Hunt, Hollenback             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mount Mercy                                         9:52.66  
     1) Andrea Ertz                     2) Claire Davis                   
     3) Kathryn Vander Poel             4) Mady Roth                      
  2 Graceland                                           9:56.92  
     1) Madeline Glodowski FR           2) Kalee Dowell FR                
     3) Irene Moreno JR                 4) Kami Tabor FR                  
  3 Westminster (Mo.)                                  10:47.41  
     1) Madison Zack SO                 2) Abby Beach FR                  
     3) Morgan Henry SO                 4) Charley Blair FR               
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    Facility: F 11:29.30  1980        Villanova                                
        Meet: M 12:50.47  2013        Lindenwood                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Truman                                             13:22.51  
     1) Courtney Bakken FR              2) Taylor Knoche JR               
     3) Laura Tarantino SR              4) Michaela Hylen SO              
 -- Westminster (Mo.)                                       DNS  
     1) Abby Beach FR                   2) Taylor Howard JR               
     3) Charley Blair FR                4) Madison Zack SO                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.51, 1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.71, 1.76 +3cm
    Facility: F 1.88m  1995        Gwen Wentland/Sharon Burrill (1980), Kansas 
        Meet: M 1.78m  2015        Morgan Whitson, Missouri                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Skyler Ruszkowski         SO Missouri S&T             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.73 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Sydney Cornett            SR Truman                   1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Anna Tyan                 FR Lindenwood               1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Anne Massey               JR Missouri S&T             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Joselyn Nuckolls          FR William Jewe             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Holly Neubauer            SR Truman                   1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Erica Beck                SR Truman                   1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Kaleena Logan             SO Columbia (Mo             1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
        O  XXX 
  8 Lashaunda Yates           SR Graceland                1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
        O  XXX 
 10 Danika Eaker              FR Truman                   1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Colleen Coday             SO Webster                     NH            
     1.51 
      XXX 
 -- Susie Hubbard             SO Quincy                      NH            
     1.51 
      XXX 
 -- Elena Rodriguez           FR Quincy                      NH            
     1.51 
      XXX 
 -- Hannah Keeney             FR William Jewe               DNS            
     1.51 
      DNS 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.21, 3.36, 3.51, 3.66, 3.81, 3.96 +10cm
    Facility: F 4.30m  2012        Vera Neuenswander, Unattached               
        Meet: M 4.30m  2012        Vera Neuenswander, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Wetzel             SO Missouri S&T             3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Amanda Parker             FR Lindenwood                  NH            
     3.21 
      XXX 
 -- Hanna Jachino             FR Lindenwood                  NH            
     3.21 
      XXX 
 -- Claire Andrews            JR Graceland                   NH            
     3.21 
      XXX 
 -- Caitlyn Mahoney           SO Truman                     DNS            
     3.21 
      DNS 
 -- Rachel Forrester          SO William Jewe               DNS            
     3.21 
      DNS 
 -- Amy Gully                 JR Graceland                  DNS            
     3.21 
      DNS 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 6.38m  1985        Lorinda Richardson, Missouri                
        Meet: M 5.92m  2013        Nickelsha Beaumont, Lincoln                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 April Sinkler                Unattached               5.69m   18-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.64m  5.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hannah Oberdiek           SO Truman                   5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.48m  5.47m  5.35m  5.48m  5.46m  5.58m
  3 Erin Hodge                SO Lindenwood               5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.26m  5.29m  5.38m  5.39m  FOUL  5.55m
  4 Kendra Smith              SR Lindenwood               5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.30m  5.35m  5.34m  5.08m  5.29m  5.40m
  5 Cambria Ryckman           FR Missouri S&T             5.35m   17-06.75 
      4.98m  4.90m  5.05m  5.14m  5.17m  5.35m
  6 Jakara Davidson-Brooks    FR Webster                  5.18m   17-00.00 
      4.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.17m  5.18m
  7 Kayvona Bragg             SO Avila                    5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.05m  5.11m  5.17m  5.00m  4.74m  FOUL
  8 Alicia Albrecht           SO Truman                   4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.99m  4.78m  FOUL  4.64m  4.88m  4.81m
  9 Keersten Heinrich         FR Lindenwood               4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.83m  4.98m  4.82m  4.77m  4.69m  4.79m
 10 Lashaunda Yates           SR Graceland                4.90m   16-01.00 
      FOUL  4.90m  4.56m            
 11 Taylor Gibson             SR Lindenwood               4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.74m  4.73m  4.59m            
 12 Joy Kanengiser            SR Lindenwood               4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.59m  4.74m  FOUL            
 13 Lexie Stull               FR William Jewe             4.58m   15-00.50 
      4.58m  4.57m  4.58m            
 14 Kellyn Lamore             SO Quincy                   3.86m   12-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.86m            
 -- Taylor Howard             JR Westminster                DNS            
 -- Brittney Griffin          FR Webster                    DNS            
 -- Anna Tyan                 FR Lindenwood                 DNS            
 -- Anna Grobelny             SO Webster                    DNS            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 12.88m  2004        Krisztina Kovesi, Unattached               
        Meet: M 12.44m  2012        Jennifer Zweifel, Truman State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 April Sinkler                Unattached              12.94mF  42-05.50 
      12.94m  12.78m  12.62m  12.35m  12.50m  FOUL
  2 Kendra Smith              SR Lindenwood              12.20m   40-00.50 
      11.72m  11.92m  12.06m  11.90m  12.20m  12.17m
  3 Shammai Ilis              SO Missouri                12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.45m  12.01m  11.59m  FOUL  11.89m  FOUL
  4 Anna Tyan                 FR Lindenwood              11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.11m  11.26m  11.52m  FOUL  11.61m  FOUL
  5 Kaleena Logan             SO Columbia (Mo            11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.87m  10.52m  11.01m  FOUL  10.97m  10.99m
  6 Joy Kanengiser            SR Lindenwood              10.97m   36-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.97m  10.78m  FOUL  10.55m
  7 Lexie Stull               FR William Jewe            10.66m   34-11.75 
      FOUL  10.52m  10.45m  10.66m  10.48m  10.61m
  8 Keersten Heinrich         FR Lindenwood              10.41m   34-02.00 
      FOUL  10.41m  FOUL  10.15m  FOUL  9.92m
  9 Taylor Gibson             SR Lindenwood              10.07m   33-00.50 
      FOUL  10.07m  FOUL  FOUL  10.05m  FOUL
 10 Taylor Howard             JR Westminster              9.50m   31-02.00 
      9.50m  9.25m  9.31m            
 11 Kattie Jerome             FR Webster                  9.38m   30-09.25 
      9.18m  9.23m  9.38m            
 -- Cambria Ryckman           FR Missouri S&T              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Anna Grobelny             SO Webster                    DNS            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark: 12.00m (39-04.50)
    Facility: F 16.90m  2014        Jill Rushin, Missouri                      
        Meet: M 16.90m  2014        Jill Rushin, Missouri                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kearsten Peoples             Unattached              16.65m   54-07.50 
      16.01m  FOUL  16.65m  16.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Alison Szykowny              Unattached              14.79m   48-06.25 
      13.89m  14.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.79m
  3 Gabi Jacobs               SO Missouri                14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.66m  FOUL  13.78m  13.79m  FOUL  14.36m
  4 Cassidy Smestad           SO Truman                  13.68m   44-10.75 
      12.89m  12.79m  13.12m  12.84m  13.68m  FOUL
  5 Emily Stauffer            NA UNAT-Missour            13.35m   43-09.75 
      13.17m  13.27m  FOUL  13.35m  11.81m  13.06m
  6 Allison Hinson            SO Lindenwood              12.11m   39-08.75 
      12.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Naomi Dalton              SO Graceland               12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  11.49m  11.63m  FOUL  11.37m    
  8 Emmalee Hyde              JR William Jewe            11.47m   37-07.75 
      FOUL  11.47m  FOUL  FOUL        
  9 Katelyn Keyte             FR William Jewe            11.26m   36-11.50 
      FOUL  10.51m  10.94m  FOUL  11.26m  11.12m
 10 Talia Zook                SO William Jewe            10.92m   35-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.92m            
 11 Miranda Green             FR Webster                 10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.33m  ND  ND            
 12 Ariel Rogers              SO Truman                  10.14m   33-03.25 
      10.14m  ND  ND            
 13 Zoe Burton                SO Webster                  9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.85m  FOUL  ND            
 14 Susie Hubbard             SO Quincy                   9.14m   30-00.00 
      9.14m  ND  ND            
 15 Jennifer Holloway         FR Missouri S&T             8.98m   29-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.98m            
 16 Jorgia Cory               FR Webster                  8.68m   28-05.75 
      8.68m  ND  ND            
 17 Abby Theroff              FR Westminster              8.19m   26-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.19m            
 18 Marie Rush                SO Quincy                   7.02m   23-00.50 
      FOUL  7.02m  PASS            
 19 Kellyn Lamore             SO Quincy                   6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.94m  PASS  PASS            
 20 Mattie Hoiness            SO Quincy                   6.61m   21-08.25 
      6.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Bailey Badger             SO Webster                    DNS            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark: 13.50m (44-03.50)
    Facility: F 20.49m  2014        Kearsten Peoples, Missouri                 
        Meet: M 22.84m  2015        Kearsten Peoples, Missouri                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Kyle             SR Lindenwood              18.68m   61-03.50 
      17.01m  18.68m  17.95m  17.81m  17.65m  FOUL
  2 Lindsey Blackwell            Unattached              18.57m   60-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.57m  FOUL  FOUL  17.81m
  3 Alison Szykowny              Unattached              18.27m   59-11.25 
      16.94m  16.58m  18.27m  FOUL  17.61m  18.08m
  4 Tess Augustyn             JR Lindenwood              16.14m   52-11.50 
      16.14m  FOUL  FOUL  15.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Emily Montgomery          FR Lindenwood              14.97m   49-01.50 
      13.87m  14.97m  FOUL  13.93m  14.26m  FOUL
  6 Emily Stauffer            NA UNAT-Missour            14.93m   48-11.75 
      14.85m  14.23m  14.93m  14.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Claire Vasilis            JR Truman                  14.84m   48-08.25 
      14.21m  13.67m  FOUL  14.84m  13.53m  FOUL
  8 Karina Critten            SR Truman                  14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.56m  14.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Annabelle Haarstad        FR Graceland               14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.37m  FOUL  FOUL  13.03m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kearstin Cantrell         JR Lindenwood              13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.96m  13.55m  13.83m            
 11 Talia Zook                SO William Jewe            13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.61m  FOUL  13.95m            
 12 Allie Webb                NA UNAT-Missour            13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.65m  13.91m  FOUL            
 13 Naomi Dalton              SO Graceland               13.55m   44-05.50 
      12.95m  13.55m  FOUL            
 14 Cassidy Smestad           SO Truman                  13.05m   42-09.75 
      13.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Jessica Katzer            SR Truman                  12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Katelyn Keyte             FR William Jewe            12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.24m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Allison Hinson            SO Lindenwood              12.02m   39-05.25 
      12.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Jorgia Cory               FR Webster                 10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.78m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Taylor Smith              SO Missouri S&T            10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Sarah Marler              FR Lindenwood              10.62m   34-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.62m            
 21 Marianne Pahkala          JR Lindenwood              10.21m   33-06.00 
      FOUL  10.21m  FOUL            
 22 Zoe Burton                SO Webster                 10.05m   32-11.75 
      10.05m  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Miranda Green             FR Webster                  9.43m   30-11.25 
      9.43m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Ariel Rogers              SO Truman                   9.19m   30-02.00 
      9.19m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Abbie Stolzer             FR Webster                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Bailey Badger             SO Webster                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Emmalee Hyde              JR William Jewe               DNS            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Advancement: Heat winner plus next 2 best times
    Facility: F  6.67  2014        Mark Jelks, Unattached                      
        Meet: M  6.67  2015        Markesh Woodson, Missouri                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kahmari Montgomery        SO Missouri                  6.92Q  2 
  2 Niager Mathis             JR Missouri                  7.02Q  3 
  3 Montae Spiller            SO Graceland                 7.08Q  1 
  4 Jerrad Mason              JR Missouri                  6.95q  2 
  5 Joshua Hallum             FR Missouri S&T              7.02q  2 
  6 Caleb Clemons             SO Webster                   7.03q  3 
  7 Fabio Kammler             SO William Jewe              7.08q  3 
  8 Jonathan Holder           JR Missouri                  7.08q  1 
  9 Eddie Barrett             SO Truman                    7.13   1 
 10 Beresford Sweeney         SO Missouri                  7.14   1 
 11 Spencer Wolters           FR William Jewe              7.14   2 
 12 Joseph Niblock            FR Truman                    7.32   1 
 13 Henry Haughton            FR Quincy                    7.38   3 
 14 Caleb May                 SO Truman                    7.38   1 
 15 Jannik Schueller          SO William Jewe              7.40   2 
 16 Jesse Rose                FR William Jewe              7.53   2 
 17 Ian Konecnik              FR Missouri S&T              7.54   3 
 18 Jose Mejia                FR Webster                   7.67   3 
 19 NaMhar Bethea             FR Webster                   7.69   2 
 20 Dimitrije Mitic           FR Webster                   7.74   1 
 -- Tirrell Brooks            SR Graceland                  DNS   1 
 -- Armando Payan             FR Graceland                  DNS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Advancement: Heat winner plus next 2 best times
    Facility: F  6.67  2014        Mark Jelks, Unattached                      
        Meet: M  6.67  2015        Markesh Woodson, Missouri                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kahmari Montgomery        SO Missouri                  6.85  
  2 Jerrad Mason              JR Missouri                  6.98  
  3 Niager Mathis             JR Missouri                  6.98  
  4 Joshua Hallum             FR Missouri S&T              6.99  
  5 Fabio Kammler             SO William Jewe              7.08  
  6 Jonathan Holder           JR Missouri                  7.10  
  7 Caleb Clemons             SO Webster                   7.17  
  8 Montae Spiller            SO Graceland                 9.85  
Preliminaries
  9 Eddie Barrett             SO Truman                          
 10 Beresford Sweeney         SO Missouri                        
 11 Spencer Wolters           FR William Jewe                    
 12 Joseph Niblock            FR Truman                          
 13 Henry Haughton            FR Quincy                          
 14 Caleb May                 SO Truman                          
 15 Jannik Schueller          SO William Jewe                    
 16 Jesse Rose                FR William Jewe                    
 17 Ian Konecnik              FR Missouri S&T                    
 18 Jose Mejia                FR Webster                         
 19 NaMhar Bethea             FR Webster                         
 20 Dimitrije Mitic           FR Webster                         
 -- Tirrell Brooks            SR Graceland                       
 -- Armando Payan             FR Graceland                       
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final.
    Facility: F 21.26  1991        Jason Rouser, Oklahoma                      
        Meet: M 21.74  2015        Juwan Cubit, Lindenwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Eddie Barrett             SO Truman                   22.76   1 
  2 Spencer Wolters           FR William Jewe             23.08   2 
  3 Tyrin Holder              FR Culver-Stock             23.20   1 
  4 Caleb Clemons             SO Webster                  23.50   2 
  5 Jordan Kaden              SO Webster                  23.59   2 
  6 Zachary Smercina          JR Webster                  23.67   3 
  7 Caleb May                 SO Truman                   23.90   1 
  8 Keegan McCabe             JR Truman                   23.90   3 
  9 Joseph Niblock            FR Truman                   23.91   2 
 10 Henry Haughton            FR Quincy                   24.04   4 
 11 Brandyn Robinson          SO Webster                  24.15   1 
 12 Kyle Goessler             FR Webster                  24.27   4 
 13 Jared Rohm                FR Truman                   24.35   3 
 14 Mason Stevens             JR Webster                  24.61   4 
 15 Ian Konecnik              FR Missouri S&T             25.00   3 
 16 Jose Mejia                FR Webster                  25.18   4 
 17 NaMhar Bethea             FR Webster                  25.32   3 
 18 Dimitrije Mitic           FR Webster                  25.76   4 
 -- Coale Dolbert             SO Webster                    DNS   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 46.59  1991        Jason Rouser, Oklahoma                      
        Meet: M 49.21  2010        Ryan Blackwell, Missouri                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Davis               SO Unattached               49.88   1 
  2 Birdsong Warren           JR Baker                    50.30   1 
  3 Tyrin Holder              FR Culver-Stock             51.54   2 
  4 Alex Staples              FR Missouri S&T             51.60   4 
  5 Jordan Kaden              SO Webster                  51.81   2 
  6 Noah James                FR Quincy                   52.65   2 
  7 Daniel Essien             SO William Jewe             52.73   1 
  8 Zachary Smercina          JR Webster                  53.14   3 
  9 Damon Fowler              JR Webster                  54.10   3 
 10 Brandyn Robinson          SO Webster                  54.13   3 
 11 Sam Sullivan              SO William Jewe             54.15   3 
 12 Carter Henry              FR Quincy                   54.35   4 
 13 Ryan Dyer                 JR Westminster              54.67   4 
 14 Will Hopkins              FR Truman                   57.23   4 
 -- Robert Kuhlmann           FR Missouri                   DNS   2 
 -- Robert Strong             JR Lindenwood                 DNS   1 
 -- Landon Ayers              FR Quincy                     DNS   4 
 -- Lucas Bonskowski          FR Missouri S&T               DNS   4 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: F 1:21.67  2013        Terrell Shannon, William Woods            
        Meet: M 1:21.67  2013        Terrell Shannon, William Woods            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brent Vogel               SR Kansas City            1:22.30   1 
  2 Robert Kuhlmann           FR Missouri               1:23.93   1 
  3 Hunter Drew               FR Lindenwood             1:24.11   1 
  4 Johnny Geter              SO Graceland              1:24.32   1 
  5 Brian Smith               FR Truman                 1:24.77   1 
  6 Emil Ozoria               SO Avila                  1:24.79   2 
  7 Joshua Newman             SR Lindenwood             1:25.49   2 
 -- Ryan Dyer                 JR Westminster                DNS   1 
 -- Alex Abrams               FR Truman                     DNS   2 
 -- Joseph Madu               SO Truman                     DNS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Ally Start. Two Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 1:49.51  1994        Jared Wilmes, Missouri                    
        Meet: M 1:53.89  2013        Blake Irwin, Missouri                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ero Doce                  SO Lindenwood             1:56.09   1 
  2 Brice Pavey               SR Truman                 1:57.20   1 
  3 Colin Cernik              SR Lindenwood             1:57.70   1 
  4 Mitch Henderson           SO Truman                 1:59.44   1 
  5 Dylan Quisenberry         FR Missouri               1:59.49   1 
  6 William Crutcher          FR Missouri S&T           1:59.65   2 
  7 Zach McKinley             SO Lindenwood             2:02.14   1 
  8 Connor Allen              SO Truman                 2:03.24   2 
  9 Justin Loquercio          FR Missouri               2:03.68   2 
 10 James Jennings            SO Missouri S&T           2:04.84   2 
 11 Ethan Wielant             FR William Jewe           2:04.90   2 
 12 Aaron Read                FR Missouri S&T           2:06.17   3 
 13 Hunter Cason              FR Webster                2:08.96   2 
 14 Robert Parkey             NA UNAT-Missour           2:11.14   3 
 15 Denver Strong             SO William Jewe           2:11.65   3 
 16 David Navarrete           NA UNAT-Missour           2:13.52   3 
 17 Cole Davenport            FR Truman                 2:14.32   3 
 18 Wendell Bias              FR Quincy                 2:14.46   3 
 19 Conner Gibbons            JR Quincy                 2:17.20   3 
 20 Jeremy Lamb               FR Quincy                 2:19.43   3 
 21 Brady Cook                FR Quincy                 2:20.20   3 
 -- Ryan Dyer                 JR Westminster                DNF   2 
 -- Luca Russo                SR Missouri                   DNF   1 
 -- Zach Cook                 SO Missouri                   DNS   1 
 -- Andrew Cobos              JR Unattached                 DNS   1 
 -- Michael Young             FR Truman                     DNS   2 
 -- Brian Hernan              SR Missouri                   DNS   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Timed Final. Waterfall Start.
    Facility: F 3:55.40  1977        N. O'Shaughnessy, Arkansas                
        Meet: M 4:12.33  2013        Darwin Price, Big River Running           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Omar Es Salmouny          JR Lindenwood             4:14.19   1 
  2 Joe Bindner               JR Missouri S&T           4:20.24   1 
  3 Andrew Cobos              JR Unattached             4:24.02   1 
  4 Duncan Clark              FR Missouri S&T           4:26.22   1 
  5 Brian Hernan              SR Missouri               4:32.83   1 
  6 Keegan Walsh              SO Truman                 4:36.26   1 
  7 Adam Kraus                SO Missouri S&T           4:37.80   1 
  8 Quinn Miller              FR Truman                 4:41.40   2 
  9 Chase Bland               FR Maryville (M           4:41.42   2 
 10 Dylan Fitzgerald          FR Missouri S&T           4:43.46   2 
 11 Denver Strong             SO William Jewe           4:46.94   2 
 12 Nolan Orf                 SO Truman                 4:49.80   2 
 13 Beau Bramlett             FR Truman                 4:50.45   2 
 14 Brock Kasten              SO Maryville (M           4:56.70   2 
 15 Austin Dudley             JR Webster                5:01.11   2 
 -- Chandler Yeary            JR STC Express                DNF   1 
 -- Tyler Percy               SR Missouri S&T               DNF   1 
 -- Glen Teubner              JR Westminster                DNS   2 
 -- Jimmy Ariel               JR Quincy                     DNS   2 
 -- Kyle Mrotek               SO Missouri S&T               DNS   1 
 -- Jack Perdue               FR Westminster                DNS   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 8:13.46  2004        Chris Powers, Indiana                     
        Meet: M 8:28.32  2013        Darwin Price, Big River Running           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Dickerson                Unattached             8:39.12  
  2 Michael Widmann           FR Missouri               8:47.11  
  3 Austin Crowe              FR Lindenwood             8:53.44  
  4 Jacob Schweiss            NA UNAT-Missour           9:01.50  
  5 Mike Landy                   Unattached             9:05.43  
  6 Tim Johnson               SR Missouri               9:12.15  
  7 Tyler Gilliam             FR Missouri               9:19.30  
  8 Mike Grasing              SO Truman                 9:33.07  
  9 Kyle O'Farrell            FR Maryville (M           9:40.41  
 10 Chase Bland               FR Maryville (M           9:59.68  
 11 Brock Kasten              SO Maryville (M          10:04.30  
 12 Dontrell Carpenter        JR Webster               10:15.00  
 13 Adam Kelso                FR Lindenwood            11:31.61  
 -- Austin Dudley             JR Webster                    DNF  
 -- Danny Thater                 Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Jack Perdue               FR Westminster                DNS  
 -- Chandler Yeary            JR STC Express                DNS  
 -- Glen Teubner              JR Westminster                DNS  
 -- Michael Golian            JR Lindenwood                 DNS  
 -- Nick Albright             FR Truman                     DNS  
 -- Travis Staebell           SR Lindenwood                 DNS  
 -- Joaquin Castillo          FR Lindenwood                 DNS  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 14:04.64  1991        Jonah Koech, Iowa State                  
        Meet: M 14:53.92  2013        Ryan Meyer, William Woods                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Golian            JR Lindenwood            15:45.29  
  2 Garrett Blanchard         FR Missouri S&T          16:11.36  
  3 Gabriel Underwood         SO Missouri S&T          16:22.15  
  4 Koby Bird                 SO Missouri S&T          16:38.30  
  5 Glen Teubner              JR Westminster           17:08.65  
  6 Joaquin Castillo          FR Lindenwood            17:39.70  
  7 Nick Albright             FR Truman                18:14.35  
  8 Ryan Dyer                 JR Westminster           18:25.00  
 -- Chandler Yeary            JR STC Express                DNF  
 -- Travis Staebell           SR Lindenwood                 DNS  
 -- Jack Perdue               FR Westminster                DNS  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Advancement: Heat winner plus next 6 best times
    Facility: F  7.77  2001        Aubrey Herring, Indiana State               
        Meet: M  7.89  2012        Nick Adcock, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blake Alexander           SR William Jewe              8.20Q  2 
  2 Michal Riha               SO MidAmerica N              8.31Q  1 
  3 Christopher Graham        SO MidAmerica N              8.38q  1 
  4 Matt Mayeske              SR MidAmerica N              8.51q  2 
  5 Tahj Gayfield             SO Truman                    8.57q  2 
  6 Jimmie Washington         FR Missouri S&T              8.72q  1 
  7 Emil Ozoria               SO Avila                     9.09q  2 
  8 Keegan McCabe             JR Truman                    9.09q  2 
  9 Damon Fowler              JR Webster                   9.17   1 
 10 Ryan Hoffman              FR William Jewe              9.90   1 
 11 Graham Butcher            SO William Jewe             11.07   2 
 -- Alex Cruz                 SO Graceland                  DNS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Advancement: Heat winner plus next 6 best times
    Facility: F  7.77  2001        Aubrey Herring, Indiana State               
        Meet: M  7.89  2012        Nick Adcock, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake Alexander           SR William Jewe              8.12  
  2 Michal Riha               SO MidAmerica N              8.31  
  3 Christopher Graham        SO MidAmerica N              8.41  
  4 Matt Mayeske              SR MidAmerica N              8.53  
  5 Tahj Gayfield             SO Truman                    8.61  
  6 Jimmie Washington         FR Missouri S&T              8.65  
  7 Emil Ozoria               SO Avila                     8.73  
  8 Keegan McCabe             JR Truman                    8.91  
Preliminaries
  9 Damon Fowler              JR Webster                         
 10 Ryan Hoffman              FR William Jewe                    
 11 Graham Butcher            SO William Jewe                    
 -- Alex Cruz                 SO Graceland                       
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Timed Final. Three Turn Stagger.
    Facility: F 3:11.14  1991        Iowa State                                
        Meet: M 3:18.73  2012        Lincoln                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindenwood                                          3:26.56  
     1) Hunter Drew FR                  2) Joshua Newman SR               
     3) Zach McKinley SO                4) Ero Doce SO                    
  2 Truman                                              3:29.85  
     1) Brian Smith FR                  2) Mitch Henderson SO             
     3) Eddie Barrett SO                4) Brice Pavey SR                 
  3 Webster                                             3:30.58  
     1) Damon Fowler JR                 2) Zachary Smercina JR            
     3) Brandyn Robinson SO             4) Jordan Kaden SO                
  4 Truman  'B'                                         3:32.10  
     1) Alex Abrams FR                  2) Connor Allen SO                
     3) Tahj Gayfield SO                4) Jared Rohm FR                  
  5 Quincy                                              3:40.97  
     1) Landon Ayers FR                 2) Noah James FR                  
     3) Wendell Bias FR                 4) Conner Gibbons JR              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: M 7:57.71  2014        Southwestern                              
                         Anders, Gregg, McDaniel, Parker                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Truman                                              8:42.14  
     1) Alex Abrams FR                  2) Michael Young FR               
     3) Joseph Madu SO                  4) Cole Davenport FR              
  2 Quincy                                              8:58.72  
     1) Wendell Bias FR                 2) Carter Henry FR                
     3) Jeremy Lamb FR                  4) Brady Cook FR                  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    Facility: F  9:50.60  1973        Missouri                                 
        Meet: M 10:30.49  2015        Columbia College                         
                          Skosky, Schenck, Sander, Renteria                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baker                                              10:54.87  
     1) Corey Matteson JR               2) Birdsong Warren JR             
     3) Tyler Randall JR                4) Greg Flores FR                 
  2 Truman                                             11:48.01  
     1) Michael Young FR                2) Joseph Madu SO                 
     3) Will Hopkins FR                 4) Beau Bramlett FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.13 +3cm
    Facility: F 2.26m  1991        Brian Brown, ANC                            
        Meet: M 2.10m  2010        Andy Gilmore, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andy Gilmore                 Computomarx TC           2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Akintunde Akinyemi        JR Lindenwood               2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Luke Moehlenbrock         SR Missouri S&T             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Zachary Kuntz             FR Graceland                1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Coale Dolbert             SO Webster                  1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Clayton Johnson           JR Webster                     NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 -- Jett Jones                FR Quincy                      NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.98, 4.13, 4.28, 4.43, 4.58, 4.73, 4.88, 4.98
 cont... 5.05, 5.08 +5cm
    Facility: F 5.91m  1986        Joe Dial, AWTC                              
        Meet: M 5.38m  2011        Brian Hancock, Missouri                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Vani                 SR Bell Athleti             5.26m   17-03.00 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.13 5.18 5.23 5.26 5.28 5.33 5.36 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Nicholas Homan            SR denver track             4.98m   16-04.00 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.13 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Xavier Boland             JR Lindenwood               4.88m   16-00.00 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kiven Steitz              SR Central Meth             4.73m   15-06.25 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Brandon Kimball           FR Missouri S&T             4.58m   15-00.25 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Rauno Liitmae             JR Missouri                 4.58m   15-00.25 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Bryce Tognozzi            SO Lindenwood               4.28m   14-00.50 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Justin Halter             FR Central Meth             4.28m   14-00.50 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Alex Horn                 SO Truman                   4.13m   13-06.50 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Blake Laird               FR Truman                   4.13m   13-06.50 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Jared Carron              FR Lindenwood               3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.98 4.13 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Joshua Broadus            SO Central Meth             3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.98 4.13 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Drew Gandy                SR Central Meth             3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.98 4.13 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Mason Stevens             JR Webster                     NH            
     3.98 
      XXX 
 -- NaMhar Bethea             FR Webster                     NH            
     3.98 
      XXX 
 -- Landon Ayers              FR Quincy                      NH            
     3.98 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor Schoenbeck         FR Lindenwood                  NH            
     3.98 
      XXX 
 -- Isaac Mattis              SR William Jewe                NH            
     3.98 
      XXX 
 -- Garrison Brown            SR Webster                    DNS            
     3.98 
      DNS 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 7.92m  1984        Yussaf Alli, Missouri                       
        Meet: M 7.64m  2013        Malcolm Pennix, Missouri                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dane Rodriguez            FR Missouri S&T             6.98m   22-11.00 
      FOUL  6.88m  6.51m  FOUL  6.76m  6.98m
  2 William Snorgrass         SO Graceland                6.79m   22-03.50 
      FOUL  6.72m  6.74m  6.69m  6.79m  FOUL
  3 Spencer Wolters           FR William Jewe             6.30m   20-08.00 
      FOUL  6.30m  FOUL  6.10m  6.17m  FOUL
  4 Kyle Goessler             FR Webster                  6.20m   20-04.25 
      5.66m  5.65m  5.83m  6.08m  5.99m  6.20m
  5 Graham Butcher            SO William Jewe             5.96m   19-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.96m  FOUL  5.72m  5.87m
  6 Ryan Hoffman              FR William Jewe             5.71m   18-09.00 
      FOUL  5.71m  5.68m  5.56m  5.69m  5.56m
  7 Jesse Rose                FR William Jewe             5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.70m  5.69m  5.24m  5.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Clayton Johnson           JR Webster                  5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.48m  FOUL  5.63m  5.64m  5.57m  5.59m
  9 Mason Stevens             JR Webster                  5.14m   16-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.14m  FOUL  5.14m  5.03m
 10 Jose Mejia                FR Webster                  5.12m   16-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.12m            
 -- Brandon Hackamack         FR Truman                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Armando Payan             FR Graceland                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tirrell Brooks            SR Graceland                  DNS            
 -- Cal Lane                  SR Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Lincoln McGrath           SO Quincy                     DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
    Facility: F 16.28m  1978        Ajayi Agebebaku, Missouri                  
        Meet: M 15.79m  2015        John Warren, Missouri                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ja'Mari Ward              NA UNAT-Missour            15.70m   51-06.25 
      15.70m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Aaron Francis             SR Missouri S&T            14.04m   46-00.75 
      13.75m  13.73m  14.03m  14.04m  FOUL  13.73m
  3 William Snorgrass         SO Graceland               13.81m   45-03.75 
      FOUL  13.32m  13.81m  FOUL  FOUL  13.55m
  4 Brandon Hackamack         FR Truman                  13.55m   44-05.50 
      12.97m  FOUL  13.37m  13.10m  13.42m  13.55m
  5 Landon Ayers              FR Quincy                  12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  12.09m  11.80m  12.02m  12.06m  FOUL
  6 Coale Dolbert             SO Webster                 12.15m   39-10.50 
      12.15m  11.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 NaMhar Bethea             FR Webster                 12.15m   39-10.50 
      10.83m  FOUL  FOUL  12.15m  10.71m  FOUL
 -- Lincoln McGrath           SO Quincy                     DNS            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark: 13.50m (44-03.50)
    Facility: F 21.95m  2004        Christian Cantwell, Nike                   
        Meet: M 18.30m  2013        Brooks Mosier, Missouri                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Avery Carter              SO Missouri                16.25m   53-03.75 
      16.25m  16.20m  14.79m  15.40m  15.79m  15.77m
  2 John Karsten              JR Missouri S&T            15.45m   50-08.25 
      15.45m  15.34m  15.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Will Fife                 SO Missouri                15.36m   50-04.75 
      14.05m  13.96m  14.16m  FOUL  15.36m  FOUL
  4 Chris Aschemann              Unattached              15.08m   49-05.75 
      15.02m  FOUL  14.78m  14.79m  14.90m  15.08m
  5 Alex Armstrong            SR Lindenwood              14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.14m  13.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Matthew Weston            FR Missouri S&T            13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.04m  13.82m  13.50m  FOUL  13.41m  13.51m
  7 Sam Stewart               JR Truman                  13.62m   44-08.25 
      12.94m  13.20m  13.19m  FOUL  13.62m  13.33m
  8 Justin Murdock            FR Missouri S&T            13.44m   44-01.25 
      12.95m  12.71m  FOUL  13.44m  12.96m  FOUL
  9 Mark Echele               SO Missouri S&T            12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.45m  12.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.23m
 10 Trace Williams            FR William Jewe            12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.38m  12.43m  FOUL            
 11 Ryan Hoffman              FR William Jewe            11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.32m  11.97m  FOUL            
 12 Chad Garoutte             SO Missouri S&T            11.84m   38-10.25 
      FOUL  11.84m  FOUL            
 13 Kavanaugh Weiss           JR Truman                  11.61m   38-01.25 
      FOUL  11.61m  FOUL            
 14 Les Sakaria               SR Quincy                  10.90m   35-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.90m            
 15 James Green               FR Lindenwood              10.31m   33-10.00 
      FOUL  10.31m  FOUL            
 16 Caleb Stull               FR Truman                  10.25m   33-07.50 
      10.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17 Jesse Rose                FR William Jewe            10.16m   33-04.00 
      FOUL  10.16m  FOUL            
 18 Dimitrije Mitic           FR Webster                 10.07m   33-00.50 
      10.07m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Anthony Soest             FR Truman                   9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Morgan Cornish            JR Missouri S&T             9.82m   32-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.82m            
 21 Graham Butcher            SO William Jewe             9.35m   30-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.35m            
 22 Jake Bass-Barber          JR Quincy                   8.52m   27-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.52m            
 23 Conner Gibbons            JR Quincy                   7.97m   26-01.75 
      7.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Rauno Liitmae             JR Missouri                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Christopher Idleburg      FR Westminster               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Logan LaRue               FR Lindenwood                 DNS            
 -- Mason Stevens             JR Webster                    DNS            
 -- Curtis Hishaw             SO Quincy                     DNS            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Athletes to Final
 Minimum Mark: 15.25m (50-00.50)
    Facility: F 23.71m  2002        Scott Russell, Kansas                      
        Meet: M 23.26m  2010        Chris Rohr, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick Kunza             FR Missouri                19.22m   63-00.75 
      19.22m  19.10m  FOUL  18.86m  18.50m  FOUL
  2 Ahren Bohanan             SR Missouri                18.96m   62-02.50 
      18.73m  FOUL  18.63m  18.19m  FOUL  18.96m
  3 John Karsten              JR Missouri S&T            17.11m   56-01.75 
      16.36m  FOUL  15.78m  17.11m  16.80m  15.60m
  4 Sean Harrell              JR Missouri                16.52m   54-02.50 
      15.08m  16.52m  15.73m  15.89m  15.41m  16.06m
  5 Ryan Hermann              SR Lindenwood              15.81m   51-10.50 
      15.71m  15.79m  FOUL  15.81m  FOUL  15.44m
  6 Chris Aschemann              Unattached              15.39m   50-06.00 
      14.60m  14.47m  FOUL  FOUL  15.39m  FOUL
  7 Nick Anselmo              FR Missouri S&T            13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.47m  13.95m
  8 Justin Murdock            FR Missouri S&T            13.72m   45-00.25 
      9.16m  FOUL  13.33m  FOUL  13.72m  13.72m
  9 Morgan Cornish            JR Missouri S&T            13.61m   44-08.00 
      FOUL  13.09m  FOUL  12.60m  13.61m  13.31m
 10 Mark Echele               SO Missouri S&T            13.03m   42-09.00 
      13.03m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Trace Williams            FR William Jewe            12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Matthew Weston            FR Missouri S&T            12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 James Green               FR Lindenwood              11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Logan Charlton            SO Truman                  11.07m   36-04.00 
      FOUL  11.07m  FOUL            
 15 Anthony Soest             FR Truman                   9.16m   30-00.75 
      9.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Caleb Stull               FR Truman                   8.94m   29-04.00 
      8.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brendon Schiltz           JR Lindenwood                 DNS            
 -- Jamie York                FR Webster                    DNS            
 -- Ryan Robbins              JR Webster                    DNS