Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2017 12:04 PM
                      New Balance Grand Pris - 1/28/2017                       
                       Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Junior
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 JACQUELINE GAUGHAN           USA                    4:52.57  
  2 ABBE GOLDSTEIN               USA                    4:53.17  
  3 ANNA KOSTARELLIS             USA                    4:55.52  
  4 GRACE CONNOLLY               USA                    4:56.02  
  5 MIA NAHOM                    USA                    4:56.81  
  6 LEYA SALIS                   USA                    4:57.60  
  7 ANNA JUUL                    USA                    4:58.38  
  8 LILY FLYNN                   USA                    4:59.04  
  9 BRIDGET MITCHELL             USA                    4:59.19  
 10 KELSEY CHMIEL                USA                    5:00.55  
 11 TIARA TARDY                  USA                    5:07.25  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
 Hip 7 starts in lane 2
 Hip 8 starts in lane 5
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milton                                              4:11.52  
  2 Hopkinton                                           4:12.18  
  3 Woburn                                              4:14.26  
  4 Needham                                             4:14.39  
  5 Concord Carlisle                                    4:15.51  
  6 Norton                                              4:17.33  
  7 Sharon                                              4:17.38  
  8 Ursuline                                            4:20.10  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 ENGLISH GARDNER              USA                       7.17  
  2 DEZEREA BRYANT               USA                       7.19  
  3 SCHILLONIE CALVERT           JAM                       7.30  
  4 JENEBA TARMOH                USA                       7.36  
  5 JESSICA YOUNG                USA                       7.38  
  6 CANDYCE MCGRONE              USA                       7.38  
  7 OCTAVIOUS FREEMAN            USA                       7.50  
  8 KAMARIA BROWN                USA                       7.56  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Entire Race in Lanes
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 COURTNEY OKOLO               USA                      36.87  
  2 JESSICA BEARD                USA                      37.37  
  3 CANDACE HILL                 USA                      37.42  
  4 SHALONDA SOLOMON             USA                      37.85  
  5 AUTUMNE FRANKLIN             USA                      39.26  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 One Turn Stagger
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 CHARLENE LIPSEY              USA                    2:02.01  
  2 HABITAM ALEMU                ETH                    2:02.38  
  3 LYNSEY SHARP                 GBR                    2:02.88  
  4 SAMANTHA WATSON              USA                    2:03.94  
  5 MARINA ARZAMASOVA            BLR                    2:04.85  
  6 OLICIA WILLIAMS              USA                    2:04.90  
  7 IULIIA STEPANOVA             -                      2:05.14  
 -- MARISA TURNER                USA                        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two Box, One Turn Stagger
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 HELLEN OBIRI                 KEN                    8:39.08  
  2 SIFAN HASSAN                 NED                    8:40.99  
  3 SHANNON ROWBURY              USA                    8:41.94  
  4 NICOLE SIFUENTES             CAN                    8:53.55  
  5 DOMINIQUE SCOTT              RSA                    8:54.06  
  6 STEPHANIE GARCIA             USA                    8:55.78  
  7 KATE MALTBY                  GBR                    9:00.81  
  8 LEAH O'CONNOR                USA                    9:06.61  
  9 SHANNON OSIKA                USA                    9:07.23  
 10 PAIGE KOUBA                  USA                    9:57.50  
 -- LAUREN WALLACE               USA                        DNF  
 
Women Distance Medley New Balance
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States                                      10:40.31   New WR
     1) EMMA COBURN                     2) SYDNEY MCLAUGHLIN              
     3) BRENDA MARTINEZ                 4) JENNY SIMPSON                  
  2 New Balance Europe                                 10:49.39  
     1) LISANNE DE WITTE                2) ESTHER GUERRERO                
     3) ANA SILVANDER                   4) SARAH MCDONALD                 
  3 New Balance Boston                                 10:55.93  
     1) KATRINA COOGAN                  2) MEGAN KRUMPOCH                 
     3) OLICIA WILLIAMS                 4) CORY MCGEE                     
  4 Central Park TC                                    11:12.77  
     1) STEPHANIE HERRICK               2) ASHLEY KELLY                   
     3) MEG MANLEY                      4) ROLANDA BELL                   
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.38, 3.68, 3.98, 4.13, 4.28, 4.43, 4.53
 cont. 4.63, 4.73, 4.83 +5cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 EKATERÍNI STEFANÍDI          GRE                      4.63m   15-02.25 
     3.38 3.68 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.53 4.63 4.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  2 ALYSHA NEWMAN                CAN                      4.53m   14-10.25 
     3.38 3.68 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.53 4.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 MARY SAXER                   USA                      4.28m   14-00.50 
     3.38 3.68 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 KELSIE AHBE                  CAN                      4.13m   13-06.50 
     3.38 3.68 3.98 4.13 4.28 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 KATIE JONES                  USA                      4.13m   13-06.50 
     3.38 3.68 3.98 4.13 4.28 
      PPP  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 ERICA ELLIS                  USA                      3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.38 3.68 3.98 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- JENN SUHR                    USA                         NH            
     3.38 3.68 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.53 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XPP 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Four Attempts for All Competitors
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 PATRÍCIA MAMONA              POR                     14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.96m  13.65m  13.80m  14.01m        
  2 NADIA EKE                    GHA                     13.46m   44-02.00 
      13.34m  13.40m  13.46m  13.41m        
  3 ERIKA KINSEY                 SWE                     12.99m   42-07.50 
      11.50m  12.79m  FOUL  12.99m        
  4 TANASIA LEA                  USA                     11.78m   38-07.75 
      FOUL  11.78m  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Junior
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 JOSH HOEY                    USA                    4:09.26  
  2 DJ PRINCIPE                  USA                    4:12.34  
  3 NICHOLAS DAHL                USA                    4:14.68  
  4 CONNOR LANE                  USA                    4:18.64  
  5 PATRICK O'BRIEN              USA                    4:19.08  
  6 JACK CARLEO                  USA                    4:20.68  
  7 MARS BISHOP                  USA                    4:20.99  
  8 ALEXANDER KORCZYNSKI         USA                    4:21.32  
  9 BEN KOVACS                   USA                    4:21.95  
 10 KYLE FADDIS                  USA                    4:26.47  
 11 BRENDAN BALTHIS              USA                    4:33.41  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
 Hip 7 starts in lane 2
 Hip 8 starts in lane 4
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bishop Loughlin                                     3:35.70  
  2 Northampton                                         3:36.93  
  3 Lexington                                           3:38.75  
  4 Brookline                                           3:40.37  
  5 Acton Boxboro                                       3:42.72  
  6 Needham                                             3:43.20  
  7 St. John's                                          3:44.22  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 HARRY AIKINES-ARYEETEY       GBR                       6.66   6.654
  2 ZHENYE XIE                   CHN                       6.66   6.657
  3 DEONDRE BATSON               USA                       6.71  
  4 GERALD PHIRI                 ZAM                       6.72  
  5 STEPHEN HEADLEY              BAR                       6.74  
  6 JEFF HENDERSON               USA                       6.76  
  7 RAKIEEM SALAAM               USA                       6.80  
  8 REMONTAY MCCLAIN             USA                       6.82  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash JesseLoubier
================================================================
 Entire Race in Lanes
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 NOAH LYLES                   USA                      32.67  
  2 VERNON NORWOOD               USA                      33.18  
  3 GIL ROBERTS                  USA                      33.70  
  4 CALVIN SMITH                 USA                      34.38  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two Turn Stagger
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 DONAVAN BRAZIER              USA                    1:16.57  
  2 RENNY QUOW                   TTO                    1:17.50  
  3 MICHAEL STIGLER              USA                    1:18.38  
  4 CHRISTIAN HARRISON           USA                    1:19.34  
 -- TYRONE ROSS                  USA                        DNF  
 -- DUANE SOLOMON                USA                         DQ  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 PETER BRADY                  Masters                4:31.02  
  2 MARK WILLIAMS                Masters                4:32.62  
  3 TODD STRAKA                  Masters                4:33.26  
  4 AARON PRICE                  Masters                4:33.56  
  5 CHRIS BLONDIN                Masters                4:38.77  
  6 MIKE MADSEN                  Masters                4:39.54  
  7 CHRIS MAGILL                 Masters                4:39.83  
  8 CHRIS CHISHOLM               Masters                4:46.64  
  9 KEVIN BURKE                  Masters                4:48.40  
 10 SEAN NYHAN                   Masters                4:51.63  
 
Men 1 Mile Run New Balance
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MATTHEW CENTROWITZ           USA                    3:55.78  
  2 VINCENT KIBET                KEN                    3:56.09  
  3 JAKE WIGHTMAN                GBR                    3:57.24  
  4 BEN TRUE                     USA                    3:57.31  
  5 DAVID TORRENCE               PER                    3:57.63  
  6 CHRISTIAN SORATOS            USA                    3:57.65  
  7 GUILLAUME ADAM               FRA                    3:59.74  
  8 CHAD NOELLE                  USA                    4:00.47  
 -- CHRISTIAN HARRISON           USA                        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two Box, One Turn Stagger
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 PAUL CHELIMO                 USA                    7:42.39  
  2 ANDREW BUTCHART              GBR                    7:42.97  
  3 HAGOS GEBRHIWET              ETH                    7:43.04  
  4 ERIC JENKINS                 USA                    7:44.26  
  5 LAWI LALANG                  KEN                    7:45.81  
  6 DEJEN GEBREMESKEL            ETH                    7:46.06  
  7 GARRETT HEATH                USA                    7:46.34  
  8 DEBELI GEZMU                 ETH                    7:51.05  
  9 BRIAN SHRADER                USA                    7:54.05  
 10 ROB MULLETT                  GBR                    7:54.48  
 11 KEMOY CAMPBELL               JAM                    8:07.03  
 12 CLAYTON MURPHY               USA                    8:16.70  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 2.10, 2.15, 2.20, 2.25, 2.28, 2.31,2.34,2.37 +2cm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DONALD THOMAS                BAH                      2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.34 
        O  PPP    O   XO   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 MICHAEL MASON                CAN                      2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 ALLEX AUSTIN                 USA                      2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 JERRON ROBINSON              USA                      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.10 2.15 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Four Attempts for All Competitors
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 FABRICE LAPIERRE             AUS                      7.80m   25-07.25 
      7.75m  7.80m  7.67m  PASS        
  2 MICHEL TORNÉUS               SWE                      7.80m   25-07.25 
      5.09m  FOUL  7.80m  6.24m        
  3 DAMAR FORBES                 JAM                      7.68m   25-02.50 
      7.58m  FOUL  7.68m  7.66m        
  4 BENJAMIN GFÖHLER             SUI                      7.65m   25-01.25 
      7.47m  7.61m  FOUL  7.65m        
  5 MELVIN ECHARD                USA                      7.59m   24-11.00 
      FOUL  7.40m  7.53m  7.59m        
  6 KENDALL SPENCER              USA                      7.42m   24-04.25 
      7.35m  7.35m  7.42m  FOUL        
  7 DAVID GIBSON                 USA                      6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.84m  6.88m  6.83m  6.76m        
 
Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay MBTA Youth
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waltham TC                                          1:51.24  
  2 Metropolis-Brookline                                1:53.77  
  3 Sentinel Striders                                   1:54.85  
  4 Town TC                                             2:03.58  
  5 Boston United                                       2:05.43  
  6 Attleboro Jaguars                                   2:09.90