Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/14/2017 04:51 PM
                        2017 Sooner Opener - 1/14/2017                         
                     Hosted by the University of Oklahoma                      
                      Mosier Indoor Facility - Norman, OK                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Adv: Top 8 Collegiate Times Advance to Two Section Final
    Facility: F  7.09  2003        Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
        Meet: M  7.28  2001        Aleen Bailey, Barton County                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leya Buchanan             JR Oklahoma                  7.43q  3 
  2 Ama Pipi                  JR Oklahoma                  7.49q  2 
  3 Bianca Brazil             SR Oklahoma                  7.60q  2 
  4 Shawna Anderson              Unattached                7.63q  5  7.623
  5 Safia Bright              FR South Plains              7.63q  1  7.629
  6 Alexis Barnes             SO Oklahoma                  7.71q  4  7.703
  7 Amanda Van Buren          FR Oklahoma                  7.71q  4  7.709
  8 Shanice Williams          SO Western Texa              7.72q  4 
  9 Omotayo Abolaji           FR South Plains              7.77   1  Adv to Final
 10 Hailey Patterson          SO Oklahoma                  7.79   3 
 11 Audrianna Morgan          JR Rogers State              7.81   5  7.804
 12 Olivia Haggerty           SR Oklahoma                  7.81   2  7.808
 13 Taylor Hill               SO South Plains              7.82   5 
 14 Joi Gill                  SO South Plains              7.86   1 
 15 Sch'Cara Young            JR Rogers State              7.95   5 
 16 Briana Burke              JR Arkansas-Pin              7.98   1  7.976
 17 Jeunice Maxime'           FR Grambling                 7.98   3  7.978
 18 Jennifer Watt             JR Arkansas-Pin              7.98   2  7.979
 19 Sha'Vonne Jackson         FR Western Texa              8.01   3 
 20 Takia Taylor              SR Arkansas-Pin              8.16   4 
 21 Eryn Stafford             FR Oklahoma                  8.17   4 
 22 Destiny Thompkins         FR Rogers State              8.18   4 
 23 Angel Byers               JR Grambling                 8.42   5 
 24 Cassidy Doggett           SO Western Texa              8.59   3 
 -- Shaciarra Drake           SR Grambling                  DNS   2 
 -- Daye Shon Roberson        SR Oklahoma                   DNS   1 
 -- Chellane Jones            SR Grambling                  DNS   3 
 -- Charisma Green            SR Grambling                  DNS   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Adv: Top 8 Collegiate Times Advance to Two Section Final
    Facility: F  7.09  2003        Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
        Meet: M  7.28  2001        Aleen Bailey, Barton County                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Leya Buchanan             JR Oklahoma                  7.38   2 
  2 Ama Pipi                  JR Oklahoma                  7.41   2 
  3 Bianca Brazil             SR Oklahoma                  7.57   2 
  4 Amanda Van Buren          FR Oklahoma                  7.60   1 
  5 Shanice Williams          SO Western Texa              7.64   1 
  6 Safia Bright              FR South Plains              7.65   2 
  7 Alexis Barnes             SO Oklahoma                  7.74   1 
 -- Omotayo Abolaji           FR South Plains               DNS   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 23.57  1999        Suziann Reid, Texas                         
        Meet: M 23.57  1999        Suziann Reid, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Medinah Spencer           JR Oklahoma                 24.81   3 
  2 Mia Mukes                 JR Oklahoma                 25.00   2 
  3 Alexis Barnes             SO Oklahoma                 25.30   3 
  4 Amanda Van Buren          FR Oklahoma                 25.35   2 
  5 Safia Bright              FR South Plains             25.67   4 
  6 Daunica Demerson             Unattached               25.69   2 
  7 Hailey Patterson          SO Oklahoma                 25.70   4 
  8 Shanice Williams          SO Western Texa             25.73   1 
  9 Ja'lyn Simon              SR Grambling                25.73   1 
 10 Takia Taylor              SR Arkansas-Pin             26.01   2 
 11 Joi Gill                  SO South Plains             26.11   5 
 12 Creshonda Carter          SR Grambling                26.16   1 
 13 Omotayo Abolaji           FR South Plains             26.22   4 
 14 Taylor Hill               SO South Plains             26.27   5 
 15 Audrianna Morgan          JR Rogers State             26.31   1 
 16 Sch'Cara Young            JR Rogers State             26.42   5 
 17 Shaciarra Drake           SR Grambling                27.06   7 
 18 Azah Cummins              SO Grambling                27.48   6 
 19 Dana Broadnax             JR Grambling                27.60   6 
 20 Angel Byers               JR Grambling                27.72   5 
 21 Destiny Thompkins         FR Rogers State             28.29   7 
 22 Marrisa Stove             SO Grambling                28.44   6 
 23 Cassidy Doggett           SO Western Texa             28.78   7 
 24 De'zyriayh Rankins        SO Grambling                29.95   7 
 25 LaTina Jones              JR Grambling                30.82   6 
 -- Payton Baker              SR Oklahoma                   DNS   3 
 -- Deandra James             FR Arkansas-Pin               DNS   4 
 -- Sha'Vonne Jackson         FR Western Texa               DNS   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 53.02  1999        Tracey Barnes, Abilene Christian            
        Meet: M 53.02  1999        Tracey Barnes, Abilene Christian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kimisha Chambers          FR Western Texa             58.59   1 
        28.356 (28.356)    58.590 (30.234)
  2 Cameka Witter             SO Western Texa             58.96   1 
        28.491 (28.491)    58.951 (30.460)
  3 Segale Brown              FR Western Texa             59.01   1 
        28.703 (28.703)    59.007 (30.304)
  4 Mauricia Prieto           SO South Plains             59.33   1 
        27.079 (27.079)    59.325 (32.246)
  5 Amberlyn Lewis-Waller     SO Western Texa           1:00.22   2 
        27.455 (27.455)  1:00.219 (32.764)
  6 Camiya Knight             FR Arkansas-Pin           1:00.33   2 
        27.649 (27.649)  1:00.327 (32.678)
  7 Crystal Christopher       SR Arkansas-Pin           1:01.95   3 
        28.463 (28.463)  1:01.943 (33.480)
  8 Deandra James             FR Arkansas-Pin           1:02.68   2 
        27.788 (27.788)  1:02.676 (34.888)
  9 Azah Cummins              SO Grambling              1:02.87   3 
        28.237 (28.237)  1:02.865 (34.628)
 10 Marrisa Stove             SO Grambling              1:05.27   3 
        29.261 (29.261)  1:05.266 (36.005)
 11 Dana Broadnax             JR Grambling              1:06.63   2 
        28.433 (28.433)  1:06.630 (38.197)
 -- Jada Gammage              FR Arkansas-Pin               DNS   2 
 -- April Pena                JR Midwestern S               DNS   3 
 -- Jasmine King              JR Grambling                  DNS   3 
 
Women 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
    Facility: F 1:19.42  1996        Trevia Williams, Unattached               
        Meet: M 1:21.08  1998        Jennifer Jordan, Baylor                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daunica Demerson             Unattached             1:23.72   1 
        19.041 (19.041)    51.298 (32.257)  1:23.712 (32.414)
  2 Payton Baker              SR Oklahoma               1:24.00   1 
        19.060 (19.060)    51.350 (32.290)  1:24.000 (32.650)
  3 Natasha McDonald          FR South Plains           1:25.99   2 
        19.621 (19.621)    52.905 (33.284)  1:25.990 (33.085)
  4 Agnes Abrocquah           FR South Plains           1:27.70   2 
        20.686 (20.686)    53.829 (33.143)  1:27.695 (33.866)
  5 Britaney Duncan           SO Western Texa           1:27.80   1 
        20.384 (20.384)    52.694 (32.310)  1:27.793 (35.099)
  6 Latriceia Smith           SO South Plains           1:29.56   2 
        20.806 (20.806)    54.250 (33.444)  1:29.560 (35.310)
  7 Jada Gammage              FR Arkansas-Pin           1:30.63   3 
        20.476 (20.476)    55.178 (34.702)  1:30.621 (35.443)
  8 Ashley Hughes             FR South Plains           1:32.30   3 
        21.871 (21.871)    57.185 (35.314)  1:32.298 (35.113)
  9 Makayla Stephens          JR Oklahoma               1:33.12   4 
        22.179 (22.179)    57.336 (35.157)  1:33.117 (35.781)
 10 Kadrienne Sanders         SO South Plains           1:34.25   4 
        20.228 (20.228)    54.391 (34.163)  1:34.247 (39.856)
 11 Shirley Vunatup           SO South Plains           1:34.75   3 
        21.492 (21.492)    58.077 (36.585)  1:34.743 (36.666)
 12 Brooklynn Allison         JR Grambling              1:35.94   4 
        22.138 (22.138)    57.764 (35.626)  1:35.939 (38.175)
 13 Tichina Lewis             JR Grambling              1:37.95   4 
        20.357 (20.357)    57.883 (37.526)  1:37.950 (40.067)
 14 Alyssa Cleveland          FR Oklahoma               1:43.59   3 
        22.004 (22.004)    59.430 (37.426)  1:43.582 (44.152)
 -- Natalie McLaurin          SO Midwestern S               DNS   2 
 -- Camiya Knight             FR Arkansas-Pin               DNS   4 
 -- Joy Ngula                 SO Grambling                  DNS   4 
 -- Maranda Rodriguez         SR Midwestern S               DNS   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:05.14  2000        Tytti Reho, SMU                           
        Meet: M 2:07.62  2000        Liz Diaz, Texas                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lane Maguire              JR Oklahoma               2:22.09  
        34.778 (34.778)  1:11.087 (36.309)  1:47.625 (36.538)  2:22.087 (34.462)
  2 Poro Gahekave             SO South Plains           2:24.67  
        35.390 (35.390)  1:11.145 (35.755)  1:47.962 (36.817)  2:24.669 (36.707)
  3 Taylor Richards           FR Western Texa           2:35.80  
        35.317 (35.317)  1:12.072 (36.755)  1:52.831 (40.759)  2:35.792 (42.961)
 -- Michelle Reives           SO Midwestern S               DNS  
 -- Kyra Fuller               SO Southern Naz               DNS  
 -- Salonica Hunter           JR Arkansas-Pin               DNS  
 -- Ana Lopez                 SR Midwestern S               DNS  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayley Redwine            SO Oklahoma               2:58.24   1 
        34.106 (34.106)  1:08.834 (34.728)  1:44.332 (35.498)  2:20.973 (36.641)
      2:58.231 (37.258)
  2 Lauren Gibbs              SO Oklahoma               3:04.01   1 
        34.201 (34.201)  1:09.350 (35.149)  1:45.931 (36.581)  2:25.205 (39.274)
      3:04.009 (38.804)
  3 Seselia Dala              FR South Plains           3:04.29   1 
        34.382 (34.382)  1:09.288 (34.906)  1:45.806 (36.518)  2:25.023 (39.217)
      3:04.287 (39.264)
  4 Morgan Long               SO Oklahoma               3:05.97   1 
        34.366 (34.366)  1:09.677 (35.311)  1:46.308 (36.631)  2:25.447 (39.139)
      3:05.962 (40.515)
  5 Morgan Baulier            SR Oklahoma               3:11.19   2 
        36.676 (36.676)  1:14.486 (37.810)  1:53.566 (39.080)  2:33.248 (39.682)
      3:11.190 (37.942)
  6 Bryce Perry               SR Oklahoma               3:11.90   2 
        36.996 (36.996)  1:15.224 (38.228)  1:54.205 (38.981)  2:34.053 (39.848)
      3:11.893 (37.840)
  7 Jamie Jezier              FR Oklahoma               3:12.53   2 
        36.863 (36.863)  1:15.111 (38.248)  1:54.543 (39.432)  2:34.285 (39.742)
      3:12.525 (38.240)
  8 Jordan Norris             JR Oklahoma               3:18.12   2 
        36.499 (36.499)  1:14.824 (38.325)  1:54.297 (39.473)  2:35.529 (41.232)
      3:18.119 (42.590)
  9 Leslie Romero             FR South Plains           3:20.84   1 
        34.880 (34.880)  1:12.282 (37.402)  1:53.760 (41.478)  2:37.426 (43.666)
      3:20.840 (43.414)
 10 Sophia Fernald            SO Oklahoma               3:21.42   2 
        37.214 (37.214)  1:15.391 (38.177)  1:55.145 (39.754)  2:37.519 (42.374)
      3:21.412 (43.893)
 11 Olivia Taylor             JR Oklahoma               3:25.88   2 
        37.333 (37.333)  1:17.863 (40.530)  2:01.468 (43.605)  2:45.190 (43.722)
      3:25.878 (40.688)
 12 Lydia Mancillas           FR South Plains           4:13.59   2 
           37.559 (37.559)          1:21.670 (44.111)          2:14.596 (52.926)
         3:12.790 (58.194)        4:13.582 (1:00.792)
 -- Stefanie Blaine           SO Midwestern S               DNS   1 
 -- Angela Dees               JR Midwestern S               DNS   1 
 -- Sharoya Simmons           SR Arkansas-Pin               DNS   2 
 -- Michelle Reives           SO Midwestern S               DNS   1 
 -- Mercy Yermo               FR Midwestern S               DNS   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:46.06  1996        Andrea Ratkovic, Oklahoma Alumni          
        Meet: M 4:47.84  2000        Dawn Charlier, Houston                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Tretbar          SR Oklahoma               5:06.60  
        38.046 (38.046)  1:15.858 (37.812)  1:54.988 (39.130)  2:33.832 (38.844)
      3:12.156 (38.324)  3:50.141 (37.985)  4:28.697 (38.556)  5:06.593 (37.896)
  2 Isabella Rose             FR Oklahoma               5:08.47  
        38.164 (38.164)  1:15.984 (37.820)  1:55.158 (39.174)  2:34.170 (39.012)
      3:12.520 (38.350)  3:50.896 (38.376)  4:29.964 (39.068)  5:08.465 (38.501)
  3 Elena Arriaza             SR Oklahoma               5:16.56  
        37.977 (37.977)  1:15.742 (37.765)  1:54.942 (39.200)  2:34.078 (39.136)
      3:13.336 (39.258)  3:53.226 (39.890)  4:34.987 (41.761)  5:16.555 (41.568)
  4 Delaney Reyes             FR Western Texa           7:04.57  
        41.956 (41.956)  1:28.381 (46.425)  2:20.807 (52.426)  3:17.664 (56.857)
      4:15.810 (58.146)  5:15.020 (59.210)  6:12.308 (57.288)  7:04.567 (52.259)
 -- Mercy Yermo               FR Midwestern S               DNS  
 -- Kylee Gorney              SO Midwestern S               DNS  
 -- Kyra Fuller               SO Southern Naz               DNS  
 -- Stefanie Blaine           SO Midwestern S               DNS  
 -- Bridget Reilly            SO Midwestern S               DNS  
 -- Jasmine Campos            FR South Plains               DNS  
 -- Valeska Vitt              FR Midwestern S               DNS  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 9:35.09  1999        Hanna Smedtad, Oklahoma State             
        Meet: M 9:51.23  2000        Karin Ernstrom, Baylor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison Heidenburg        SO Oklahoma              10:48.71  
        37.288 (37.288)  1:19.791 (42.503)  2:03.250 (43.459)  2:46.667 (43.417)
      3:30.568 (43.901)  4:14.511 (43.943)  4:58.439 (43.928)  5:42.838 (44.399)
      6:27.044 (44.206)  7:11.298 (44.254)  7:55.385 (44.087)  8:39.485 (44.100)
      9:23.550 (44.065) 10:07.172 (43.622) 10:48.705 (41.533)
  2 Poro Gahekave             SO South Plains          11:07.48  
        38.127 (38.127)  1:21.886 (43.759)  2:07.214 (45.328)  2:53.327 (46.113)
      3:40.213 (46.886)  4:25.102 (44.889)  5:08.356 (43.254)  5:52.862 (44.506)
      6:37.739 (44.877)  7:24.283 (46.544)  8:10.171 (45.888)  8:56.177 (46.006)
      9:41.737 (45.560) 10:27.275 (45.538) 11:07.471 (40.196)
  3 Leslie Romero             FR South Plains          11:12.50  
        38.302 (38.302)  1:22.021 (43.719)  2:07.311 (45.290)  2:53.420 (46.109)
      3:40.321 (46.901)  4:25.318 (44.997)  5:09.490 (44.172)  5:54.959 (45.469)
      6:41.201 (46.242)  7:27.718 (46.517)  8:14.243 (46.525)  8:59.888 (45.645)
      9:46.340 (46.452) 10:32.389 (46.049) 11:12.494 (40.105)
  4 Caitlyn Mercer            FR South Plains          12:02.33  
        38.247 (38.247)  1:22.227 (43.980)  2:07.603 (45.376)  2:53.662 (46.059)
      3:40.566 (46.904)  4:27.742 (47.176)  5:16.663 (48.921)  6:06.937 (50.274)
      6:57.748 (50.811)  7:49.206 (51.458)  8:40.750 (51.544)  9:32.566 (51.816)
     10:24.955 (52.389) 11:15.674 (50.719) 12:02.321 (46.647)
 -- Halima Chepkwony          SO Grambling                  DNF  
        39.006 (39.006)  1:25.268 (46.262)  2:20.602 (55.334)
 -- Leticia Shaban            SR Midwestern S               DNS  
 -- Mercy Yermo               FR Midwestern S               DNS  
 -- Brandi Hobson             SR Midwestern S               DNS  
 -- Jasmine Campos            FR South Plains               DNS  
 -- Seselia Dala              FR South Plains               DNS  
 -- Sara Smith                SO Midwestern S               DNS  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Adv: Top 8 Collegiate Times Advance to Two Section Final
    Facility: F  8.14  2001        Nicole Hoxie, Texas                         
        Meet: M  8.14  2001        Nicole Hoxie, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cecelia Jackson           SR Oklahoma                  8.73q  2 
  2 Olivia Haggerty           SR Oklahoma                  8.81q  1 
  3 Medinah Spencer           JR Oklahoma                  8.90q  2 
  4 Makayla Stephens          JR Oklahoma                  9.06q  1 
  5 Summer Gilliam            JR Arkansas-Pin              9.12q  2 
  6 Bianca Brazil             SR Oklahoma                  9.13q  2 
  7 Britaney Duncan           SO Western Texa              9.28q  1 
  8 Breanna Wayne             SO Grambling                 9.47q  1 
 -- Cheyenne Hornback         SR Southern Naz               DNS   1 
 -- Schuyler Woods               Unattached                 DNS   1 
 -- Charisma Green            SR Grambling                  DNS   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Adv: Top 8 Collegiate Times Advance to Two Section Final
    Facility: F  8.14  2001        Nicole Hoxie, Texas                         
        Meet: M  8.14  2001        Nicole Hoxie, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Olivia Haggerty           SR Oklahoma                  8.59   2 
  2 Bianca Brazil             SR Oklahoma                  8.67   1 
  3 Cecelia Jackson           SR Oklahoma                  8.76   2 
  4 Britaney Duncan           SO Western Texa              9.02   1 
  5 Makayla Stephens          JR Oklahoma                  9.13   2 
  6 Summer Gilliam            JR Arkansas-Pin              9.26   1 
  7 Medinah Spencer           JR Oklahoma                  9.53   2 
  8 Breanna Wayne             SO Grambling                 9.54   1 
 
Women 4x440 Yard Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:38.63  2000        Nebraska                                  
        Meet: M 3:38.63  2000        Nebraska                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oklahoma                                            3:53.03  
     1) Mia Mukes JR                    2) Payton Baker SR                
     3) Medinah Spencer JR              4) Lane Maguire JR                
           58.296 (58.296)          1:55.289 (56.993)        2:57.035 (1:01.746)
         3:53.023 (55.988)
  2 Western Texas College                               3:55.32  
     1) Segale Brown FR                 2) Cameka Witter SO               
     3) Britaney Duncan SO              4) Kimisha Chambers FR            
        59.415 (59.415)  1:59.385 (59.970)  2:56.860 (57.475)  3:55.318 (58.458)
  3 South Plains                                        3:57.68  
     1) Agnes Abrocquah FR              2) Safia Bright FR                
     3) Ashley Hughes FR                4) Omotayo Abolaji FR             
       1:01.342 (1:01.342)          2:00.992 (59.650)          3:00.905 (59.913)
         3:57.677 (56.772)
  4 South Plains  'B'                                   4:00.43  
     1) Natasha McDonald FR             2) Mauricia Prieto SO             
     3) Latriceia Smith SO              4) Kadrienne Sanders SO           
       1:02.038 (1:02.038)        2:02.476 (1:00.438)        3:03.019 (1:00.543)
         4:00.425 (57.406)
  5 Arkansas-Pine Bluff  'B'                            4:05.98  
     1) Ashley Tasher JR                2) Salonica Hunter JR             
     3) Crystal Christopher SR          4) Sharoya Simmons SR             
       1:10.146 (1:10.146)        2:12.794 (1:02.648)          3:02.086 (49.292)
       4:05.974 (1:03.888)
  6 Arkansas-Pine Bluff                                 4:23.96  
     1) Takia Taylor SR                 2) Jennifer Watt JR               
     3) Briana Burke JR                 4) Camiya Knight FR               
           58.832 (58.832)        2:00.086 (1:01.254)        3:15.634 (1:15.548)
       4:23.959 (1:08.325)
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.46, 1.51, 1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.71, 1.74 +3cm
    Facility: F 1.94m  1999        Erin Aldrich, Texas                         
        Meet: M 1.94m  1999        Erin Aldrich, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abigail kwarteng          FR Western Texa             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.65 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Makayla Stephens          JR Oklahoma                 1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Naomi Kerari              SO South Plains             1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Bosiboro Mosongo          FR South Plains             1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Summer Gilliam            JR Arkansas-Pin             1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Alicia Moellering         FR Oklahoma                 1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Lauren Corby              SO Arkansas-Pin               DNS            
     1.46 
      DNS 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 3.30, 3.45, 3.60, 3.75, 3.90, 4.05, 4.15, 4.25
 +10cm
    Facility: F 4.45m  2014        Sandi Morris, Unattached                    
        Meet: M 4.45m  2014        Sandi Morris, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Shell           SO Oklahoma                 4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 4.31 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Meagan Gray               FR Oklahoma                 4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Julia Hanks               FR Oklahoma                 3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sydney King               SO Oklahoma                 3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 5.00m
    Facility: F 6.36m  1998        Monique Freeman, Odessa                     
        Meet: M 6.36m  1998        Monique Freeman, Odessa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baileh Simms              SR Oklahoma                 5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.98m  5.20m  5.66m  5.97m  5.81m  5.89m
  2 Felicia Frimpong          SO South Plains             5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.50m  5.44m  5.34m  FOUL  5.65m  FOUL
  3 Melody Korie              SO South Plains             5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.32m  5.48m  5.22m  5.56m  5.40m  FOUL
  4 Briana Burke              JR Arkansas-Pin             5.53m   18-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.50m  5.53m  FOUL  5.16m
  5 Daisha Reece              FR Rogers State             5.25m   17-02.75 
      FOUL  5.18m  5.23m  5.17m  5.25m  FOUL
  6 Victoria Walter           FR Grambling                5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.15m  FOUL  5.19m  5.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Cha'Kaylin Gilbert        FR South Plains             5.15m   16-10.75 
      FOUL  5.15m  FOUL  FOUL  5.07m  FOUL
  8 Cecelia Jackson           SR Oklahoma                 5.15m   16-10.75 
      FOUL  5.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Darlene Desmangles        SR Grambling                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- De'zyriayh Rankins        SO Grambling                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Olivia Couch              SO Rogers State              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- LaTina Jones              JR Grambling                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Deborah Acquah            FR Western Texa               DNS            
 -- Schuyler Woods               Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Sydnee Worlds             SR Arkansas-Pin               DNS            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 13.48m  2010        Toni Smith, Unattached                     
        Meet: M 13.16m  2003        Zilvile Pukstiene, SMU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Deborah Acquah            FR Western Texa            11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.91m  11.85m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Brianna Rodriguez         SR Oklahoma                11.67m   38-03.50 
      FOUL  11.44m  11.67m  11.55m  11.43m  11.18m
  3 Najuana Strickland        SO Oklahoma                11.56m   37-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.56m  FOUL  11.10m  FOUL
  4 Darlene Desmangles        SR Grambling               11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.34m  11.43m  FOUL  11.22m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Felicia Frimpong          SO South Plains            11.11m   36-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.11m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Cha'Kaylin Gilbert        FR South Plains            11.09m   36-04.75 
      11.09m  10.84m  10.86m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Melody Korie              SO South Plains            10.90m   35-09.25 
      FOUL  10.90m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Breanna Wayne             SO Grambling                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Sydnee Worlds             SR Arkansas-Pin              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Victoria Walter           FR Grambling                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Abigail kwarteng          FR Western Texa               DNS            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 18.49m  2012        Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
        Meet: M 18.37m  2013        Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Woodard           JR Oklahoma                16.92m   55-06.25 
      16.20m  16.66m  16.92m  FOUL  FOUL  16.19m
  2 Meia Gordon               FR Oklahoma                15.03m   49-03.75 
      14.56m  15.03m  FOUL  14.66m  FOUL  14.72m
  3 Kionna Bradshaw           SO South Plains            14.12m   46-04.00 
      12.95m  FOUL  14.12m  13.90m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Kenya Wheeler             SR Grambling               13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.55m  FOUL  12.89m  FOUL  13.80m  13.78m
  5 Aneisha Bell              FR Grambling               12.79m   41-11.50 
      11.42m  12.05m  11.30m  11.98m  12.79m  12.39m
  6 Darnese Woods             SO Grambling               12.22m   40-01.25 
      11.70m  11.71m  11.31m  11.53m  12.22m  11.55m
  7 Cara Brooks               JR Arkansas-Pin            12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.80m  12.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.26m
  8 Kyra Canty                JR Grambling               11.81m   38-09.00 
      FOUL  11.67m  11.81m  11.32m  11.42m  11.20m
  9 Jannia Price              FR South Plains            11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.00m  11.48m  FOUL  10.64m  10.92m  FOUL
 -- Summer Buckley            JR Arkansas-Pin               DNS            
 -- Ashley Tasher             JR Arkansas-Pin               DNS            
 -- Furqani al-Amin           JR Grambling                  DNS            
 -- Winmarie Bowen            FR Grambling                  DNS            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 20.78m  2001        Florence Ezeh, SMU                         
        Meet: M 20.18m  2005        Delisa McClain, Oklahoma State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Woodard           JR Oklahoma                19.17m   62-10.75 
      17.08m  FOUL  19.17m  FOUL  17.42m  18.32m
  2 Ashley Bryant             JR Oklahoma                18.12m   59-05.50 
      FOUL  17.33m  18.12m  17.60m  17.55m  18.10m
  3 Camile Burge              FR Oklahoma                15.99m   52-05.50 
      FOUL  15.19m  14.26m  15.99m  15.41m  15.29m
  4 Kenya Wheeler             SR Grambling               15.22m   49-11.25 
      14.55m  13.15m  15.21m  15.22m  FOUL  13.11m
  5 Meia Gordon               FR Oklahoma                15.03m   49-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.03m  FOUL  FOUL  14.74m
  6 Jennifer Carmichael       FR Oklahoma                13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.69m  FOUL
  7 Kyra Canty                JR Grambling               12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  FOUL  12.16m  11.47m  FOUL  11.89m
  8 Cara Brooks               JR Arkansas-Pin            11.09m   36-04.75 
      FOUL  9.33m  11.09m  10.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Darnese Woods             SO Grambling               10.89m   35-08.75 
      FOUL  10.22m  9.56m  FOUL  10.56m  10.89m
 -- Furqani al-Amin           JR Grambling                  DNS            
 -- Aneisha Bell              FR Grambling                  DNS            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Adv: Top 8 Collegiate Times Advance to Two Section Final
    Facility: F  6.60  2007        Ronnie Pines, Oklahoma                      
        Meet: M  6.60  2007        Ronnie Pines, Oklahoma                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Traeyvon Armstrong           Unattached                6.80q  4 
  2 Shivnarine Smalling       FR Western Texa              6.87q  1 
  3 Jackson Webb              FR Oklahoma                  6.91q  2 
  4 Louis Davis               FR Western Texa              6.92q  2 
  5 Djiron Lilley             SO Rogers State              6.94q  3 
  6 Bennie Wesley             JR Oklahoma                  6.95q  3 
  7 Ricky Bell                SR Rogers State              7.00q  1 
  8 Robert Charlton           SO Oklahoma                  7.03q  2 
  9 Isiah Irby                FR Oklahoma                  7.06   3  Adv To Final
 10 Juwan Parker              SR Arkansas-Pin              7.13   1 
 11 LaMarques Woodard         JR Arkansas-Pin              7.18   1 
 12 Airick Johnson               Unattached                7.20   4 
 13 Travis Bibbs              SO Arkansas-Pin              7.22   1 
 14 Fredric Green             FR Grambling                 7.33   3  7.321
 15 Jakaan Norwood            FR Western Texa              7.33   4  7.328
 16 Josh Childers                Unattached                7.70   4 
 -- Cedric Mosley             FR Western Texa               DNS   4 
 -- Kemoi Thomas              SR Grambling                  DNS   2 
 -- Derrick Monroe            SO South Plains               DNS   2 
 -- Andre Hewitt              SR Grambling                  DNS   3 
 -- Travis Riley              SO Western Texa               DNS   1 
 -- Keshawn Williams          FR Arkansas-Pin               DNS   2 
 -- Melvin Johnson            FR Western Texa               DNS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Adv: Top 8 Collegiate Times Advance to Two Section Final
    Facility: F  6.60  2007        Ronnie Pines, Oklahoma                      
        Meet: M  6.60  2007        Ronnie Pines, Oklahoma                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson Webb              FR Oklahoma                  6.85   2 
  2 Djiron Lilley             SO Rogers State              6.86   2 
  3 Louis Davis               FR Western Texa              6.87   2 
  4 Bennie Wesley             JR Oklahoma                  6.91   1 
  5 Shivnarine Smalling       FR Western Texa              6.96   2 
  6 Robert Charlton           SO Oklahoma                  6.98   1 
  7 Isiah Irby                FR Oklahoma                  6.99   1 
  8 Ricky Bell                SR Rogers State              7.03   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 21.04  1996        Jason Rouser, Oklahoma Alumni               
        Meet: M 21.40  1998        Shomari Wilson, Oklahoma                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jamarkus Birks            FR Oklahoma                 22.21   2 
  2 Altany Wilson             FR Grambling                22.58   5 
  3 Juwan Parker              SR Arkansas-Pin             22.63   4 
  4 Louis Davis               FR Western Texa             22.69   1 
  5 Jackson Webb              FR Oklahoma                 22.72   2 
  6 Djiron Lilley             SO Rogers State             22.78   1 
  7 Isiah Irby                FR Oklahoma                 22.84   3 
  8 Mason Weh                 FR South Plains             22.95   4 
  9 LaMarques Woodard         JR Arkansas-Pin             23.00   4 
 10 Robert Charlton           SO Oklahoma                 23.05   1 
 11 Lachavius Grimes          JR Grambling                23.18   3 
 12 Ricky Bell                SR Rogers State             23.50   2 
 13 Evan Chambers             FR Grambling                23.73   6 
 14 Jakaan Norwood            FR Western Texa             23.84   2 
 15 Fredric Green             FR Grambling                23.89   5 
 16 Shevon Phipps             FR Arkansas-Pin             24.80   6 
 17 Kahmron Hymes             JR Arkansas-Pin             25.44   6 
 -- Kemoi Thomas              SR Grambling                  DNS   3 
 -- Roje Jackson-Chin         SO South Plains               DNS   4 
 -- Melvin Johnson            FR Western Texa               DNS   3 
 -- Shivnarine Smalling       FR Western Texa               DNS   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 46.39  1990        Michael Johnson, Baylor                     
        Meet: M 47.13  2006        Michael Blackwood, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Montieco Harris           SR Grambling                50.37   1 
        23.589 (23.589)    50.366 (26.777)
  2 LaMarques Woodard         JR Arkansas-Pin             50.62   1 
        23.313 (23.313)    50.617 (27.304)
  3 Rasheed McAlpin           SO Arkansas-Pin             51.01   2 
        24.278 (24.278)    51.005 (26.727)
  4 Jordan Atkinson           FR South Plains             51.10   1 
        23.195 (23.195)    51.100 (27.905)
  5 Tryan Lyons               FR Arkansas-Pin             51.81   2 
        24.047 (24.047)    51.806 (27.759)
  6 Rodney Griffin            FR Arkansas-Pin             51.92   3 
        24.462 (24.462)    51.915 (27.453)
  7 Demetrius Thompson        JR Arkansas-Pin             52.26   2 
        23.699 (23.699)    52.259 (28.560)
  8 Harlan Clarke             SR Arkansas-Pin             53.07   2 
        25.441 (25.441)    53.070 (27.629)
  9 Kaspars Briska               Unattached               55.63   3 
        28.144 (28.144)    55.626 (27.482)
 10 Marcus Weeks              FR South Plains             56.46   3 
        25.524 (25.524)    56.454 (30.930)
 -- Tyrus Rachel              JR Grambling                  DNS   1 
 -- Harry Self                FR Arkansas-Pin               DNS   3 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
    Facility: F 1:08.77  2000        Michael Blackwood, Oklahoma               
        Meet: M 1:09.42  2007        Michael Blackwood, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Malique Smith             SO Arkansas-Pin           1:12.04   3 
        17.226 (17.226)    44.006 (26.780)  1:12.035 (28.029)
  2 Wade Gardner              FR Arkansas-Pin           1:12.47   2 
        17.836 (17.836)    45.408 (27.572)  1:12.463 (27.055)
  3 Okeen Williams            SO South Plains           1:12.65   2 
        17.202 (17.202)    45.097 (27.895)  1:12.650 (27.553)
  4 Sean Bailey               FR Western Texa           1:13.04   1 
        17.611 (17.611)    46.566 (28.955)  1:13.033 (26.467)
  5 Rayan Holmes              FR South Plains           1:13.04   3 
        16.581 (16.581)    43.729 (27.148)  1:13.039 (29.310)
  6 Montel Hood               FR South Plains           1:13.26   1 
        17.507 (17.507)    46.243 (28.736)  1:13.251 (27.008)
  7 Tyler Hart                FR Oklahoma               1:13.39   3 
        17.258 (17.258)    44.401 (27.143)  1:13.384 (28.983)
  8 Orwin Emilien             SO Western Texa           1:14.46   1 
        17.776 (17.776)    46.733 (28.957)  1:14.451 (27.718)
  9 Junior Charles            FR South Plains           1:14.47   2 
        17.344 (17.344)    45.262 (27.918)  1:14.462 (29.200)
 10 Montieco Harris           SR Grambling              1:16.31   5 
        17.343 (17.343)    46.602 (29.259)  1:16.303 (29.701)
 11 Robin Black               SO Western Texa           1:16.72   1 
        17.636 (17.636)    46.944 (29.308)  1:16.714 (29.770)
 12 Harlan Clarke             SR Arkansas-Pin           1:16.78   4 
        18.029 (18.029)    46.920 (28.891)  1:16.771 (29.851)
 13 William Watson            FR South Plains           1:17.98   4 
        17.387 (17.387)    46.847 (29.460)  1:17.975 (31.128)
 14 Cordell Richardson        SO South Plains           1:18.16   4 
        17.458 (17.458)    46.116 (28.658)  1:18.153 (32.037)
 15 Termaine Harvey           SR Grambling              1:19.18   5 
        17.322 (17.322)    46.835 (29.513)  1:19.180 (32.345)
 16 Myles Scott               FR South Plains           1:19.67   4 
        17.694 (17.694)    47.825 (30.131)  1:19.670 (31.845)
 17 Robert Dunning            SO South Plains           1:20.00   2 
        17.516 (17.516)    46.394 (28.878)  1:19.996 (33.602)
 18 Travion Munn              SR Arkansas-Pin           1:22.43   5 
        19.008 (19.008)    48.145 (29.137)  1:22.428 (34.283)
 -- Wesley Love               JR Grambling                  DNS   5 
 -- Harry Self                FR Arkansas-Pin               DNS   5 
 -- Steven Jazdyk             JR Oklahoma                   DNS   5 
 -- Jokerious Code            FR South Plains               DNS   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:49.42  2000        Eliud Njubi, Dodge City                   
        Meet: M 1:49.42  2000        Eliud Njubi, Dodge City                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Washington           SO Western Texa           2:06.49  
        29.526 (29.526)  1:02.381 (32.855)  1:34.945 (32.564)  2:06.488 (31.543)
  2 Jeremiah Kimeli           SO Grambling              2:08.23  
        30.676 (30.676)  1:02.734 (32.058)  1:35.369 (32.635)  2:08.221 (32.852)
  3 Ryan Burrell              FR Grambling              2:08.28  
        30.087 (30.087)  1:02.636 (32.549)  1:35.759 (33.123)  2:08.277 (32.518)
  4 Noah Rugut                FR Grambling              2:10.67  
        30.456 (30.456)  1:02.807 (32.351)  1:35.833 (33.026)  2:10.661 (34.828)
  5 Malik Gray                FR Western Texa           2:21.28  
        30.896 (30.896)  1:04.174 (33.278)  1:41.736 (37.562)  2:21.275 (39.539)
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heath Warren              FR Oklahoma               2:30.94  
        30.868 (30.868)  1:01.306 (30.438)  1:31.640 (30.334)  2:01.348 (29.708)
      2:30.940 (29.592)
  2 Kaspars Briska               Unattached             2:32.79  
        30.679 (30.679)  1:01.158 (30.479)  1:31.512 (30.354)  2:01.916 (30.404)
      2:32.785 (30.869)
  3 Felix Kosgei              FR South Plains           2:37.01  
        31.012 (31.012)  1:01.326 (30.314)  1:32.306 (30.980)  2:04.983 (32.677)
      2:37.003 (32.020)
  4 Chris Staub               FR Oklahoma               2:37.09  
        31.163 (31.163)  1:01.577 (30.414)  1:33.001 (31.424)  2:05.326 (32.325)
      2:37.087 (31.761)
  5 Zach Gentry               FR Oklahoma               2:37.23  
        31.352 (31.352)  1:01.548 (30.196)  1:32.491 (30.943)  2:04.563 (32.072)
      2:37.224 (32.661)
  6 Omero Rodriguez           SO South Plains           2:38.03  
        31.249 (31.249)  1:01.927 (30.678)  1:33.358 (31.431)  2:05.229 (31.871)
      2:38.025 (32.796)
  7 Wesley Love               JR Grambling              2:38.17  
        31.210 (31.210)  1:01.856 (30.646)  1:33.671 (31.815)  2:06.002 (32.331)
      2:38.165 (32.163)
  8 Travion Munn              SR Arkansas-Pin           2:51.43  
        31.657 (31.657)  1:01.680 (30.023)  1:33.519 (31.839)  2:12.227 (38.708)
      2:51.428 (39.201)
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:06.71  2001        Eliud Njubi, TCU                          
        Meet: M 4:09.91  2007        Jordan Powell, Oklahoma Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Schubert              SR Oklahoma               4:17.50  
        31.267 (31.267)  1:01.970 (30.703)  1:33.462 (31.492)  2:05.689 (32.227)
      2:38.482 (32.793)  3:11.580 (33.098)  3:44.637 (33.057)  4:17.498 (32.861)
  2 Jacob Burcham             SR Oklahoma               4:20.24  
        32.589 (32.589)  1:05.636 (33.047)  1:38.894 (33.258)  2:13.315 (34.421)
      2:46.598 (33.283)  3:18.494 (31.896)  3:50.409 (31.915)  4:20.232 (29.823)
  3 Blake Yount               SO Oklahoma               4:20.24  
        32.839 (32.839)  1:05.956 (33.117)  1:39.217 (33.261)  2:13.616 (34.399)
      2:46.978 (33.362)  3:18.765 (31.787)  3:50.283 (31.518)  4:20.239 (29.956)
  4 Calvin Miller             FR Oklahoma               4:23.52  
        33.319 (33.319)  1:06.470 (33.151)  1:39.577 (33.107)  2:13.030 (33.453)
      2:45.783 (32.753)  3:18.663 (32.880)  3:51.126 (32.463)  4:23.513 (32.387)
  5 Nicholas Rotich           SO South Plains           4:23.94  
        33.841 (33.841)  1:06.719 (32.878)  1:38.821 (32.102)  2:13.081 (34.260)
      2:46.282 (33.201)  3:19.169 (32.887)  3:51.645 (32.476)  4:23.934 (32.289)
  6 Nic Butts                 FR Oklahoma               4:27.89  
        33.132 (33.132)  1:06.211 (33.079)  1:39.449 (33.238)  2:13.447 (33.998)
      2:47.040 (33.593)  3:20.191 (33.151)  3:54.081 (33.890)  4:27.881 (33.800)
  7 Jose Silva                SO South Plains           4:31.31  
        33.818 (33.818)  1:07.032 (33.214)  1:40.045 (33.013)  2:13.692 (33.647)
      2:47.543 (33.851)  3:21.206 (33.663)  3:55.788 (34.582)  4:31.306 (35.518)
  8 Deric Martinez            SO South Plains           4:34.22  
        33.465 (33.465)  1:06.908 (33.443)  1:39.857 (32.949)  2:13.795 (33.938)
      2:48.375 (34.580)  3:24.519 (36.144)  4:00.975 (36.456)  4:34.217 (33.242)
  9 Connor Hughes             SO South Plains           4:42.47  
        34.081 (34.081)  1:07.256 (33.175)  1:40.546 (33.290)  2:15.930 (35.384)
      2:52.024 (36.094)  3:29.310 (37.286)  4:06.200 (36.890)  4:42.462 (36.262)
 10 Noah Rugut                FR Grambling              4:44.26  
        33.605 (33.605)  1:06.509 (32.904)  1:39.676 (33.167)  2:14.307 (34.631)
      2:50.738 (36.431)  3:28.892 (38.154)  4:07.203 (38.311)  4:44.251 (37.048)
 11 Ryan Burrell              FR Grambling              4:45.47  
        33.779 (33.779)  1:07.563 (33.784)  1:40.956 (33.393)  2:15.590 (34.634)
      2:51.377 (35.787)  3:29.152 (37.775)  4:07.669 (38.517)  4:45.463 (37.794)
 12 Jeremiah Kimeli           SO Grambling              4:56.75  
        33.531 (33.531)  1:04.843 (31.312)  1:38.534 (33.691)  2:13.411 (34.877)
      2:51.023 (37.612)  3:30.368 (39.345)  4:12.205 (41.837)  4:56.750 (44.545)
 13 Adan Maciel               SO Western Texa           5:10.83  
        34.958 (34.958)  1:08.796 (33.838)  1:44.607 (35.811)  2:23.259 (38.652)
      3:03.144 (39.885)  3:45.196 (42.052)  4:27.588 (42.392)  5:10.826 (43.238)
 -- Cody Jones                FR Southern Naz               DNS  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 8:00.58  2000        Matt Kerr, Unattached                     
        Meet: M 8:03.10  1998        Jason Larabee, Oklahoma                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Felix Kosgei              FR South Plains           8:57.82  
        34.727 (34.727)  1:12.508 (37.781)  1:49.152 (36.644)  2:25.960 (36.808)
      3:02.288 (36.328)  3:38.162 (35.874)  4:13.998 (35.836)  4:49.992 (35.994)
      5:26.281 (36.289)  6:01.986 (35.705)  6:37.995 (36.009)  7:13.550 (35.555)
      7:49.617 (36.067)  8:26.054 (36.437)  8:57.816 (31.762)
  2 Omero Rodriguez           SO South Plains           9:00.68  
        34.433 (34.433)  1:12.122 (37.689)  1:48.760 (36.638)  2:25.554 (36.794)
      3:02.438 (36.884)  3:38.833 (36.395)  4:14.926 (36.093)  4:50.830 (35.904)
      5:27.086 (36.256)  6:03.218 (36.132)  6:38.981 (35.763)  7:15.320 (36.339)
      7:51.480 (36.160)  8:27.436 (35.956)  9:00.680 (33.244)
  3 Jose Silva                SO South Plains           9:02.85  
        35.207 (35.207)  1:12.976 (37.769)  1:49.992 (37.016)  2:26.814 (36.822)
      3:03.190 (36.376)  3:39.018 (35.828)  4:15.115 (36.097)  4:50.976 (35.861)
      5:27.161 (36.185)  6:02.971 (35.810)  6:38.692 (35.721)  7:15.573 (36.881)
      7:51.851 (36.278)  8:27.741 (35.890)  9:02.849 (35.108)
  4 Nicholas Rotich           SO South Plains           9:06.99  
        34.965 (34.965)  1:12.752 (37.787)  1:49.429 (36.677)  2:26.235 (36.806)
      3:02.559 (36.324)  3:38.424 (35.865)  4:14.265 (35.841)  4:50.269 (36.004)
      5:26.502 (36.233)  6:02.227 (35.725)  6:38.420 (36.193)  7:15.516 (37.096)
      7:53.153 (37.637)  8:30.075 (36.922)  9:06.990 (36.915)
  5 Hassan Chepkwony          SO Grambling              9:09.98  
        34.495 (34.495)  1:12.294 (37.799)  1:48.951 (36.657)  2:25.760 (36.809)
      3:02.539 (36.779)  3:38.700 (36.161)  4:14.525 (35.825)  4:50.386 (35.861)
      5:26.798 (36.412)  6:02.424 (35.626)  6:38.561 (36.137)  7:15.353 (36.792)
      7:52.674 (37.321)  8:31.313 (38.639)  9:09.976 (38.663)
  6 Deric Martinez            SO South Plains           9:13.07  
        34.475 (34.475)  1:12.185 (37.710)  1:48.830 (36.645)  2:25.631 (36.801)
      3:02.471 (36.840)  3:38.885 (36.414)  4:15.026 (36.141)  4:51.309 (36.283)
      5:28.182 (36.873)  6:06.275 (38.093)  6:45.130 (38.855)  7:23.381 (38.251)
      8:01.895 (38.514)  8:39.509 (37.614)  9:13.063 (33.554)
  7 Connor Hughes             SO South Plains           9:29.30  
        34.815 (34.815)  1:12.914 (38.099)  1:49.883 (36.969)  2:26.719 (36.836)
      3:03.803 (37.084)  3:41.002 (37.199)  4:18.817 (37.815)  4:57.164 (38.347)
      5:35.520 (38.356)  6:14.482 (38.962)  6:53.569 (39.087)  7:33.053 (39.484)
      8:12.647 (39.594)  8:52.076 (39.429)  9:29.293 (37.217)
  8 Leobardo Michel           FR South Plains           9:51.48  
        34.446 (34.446)  1:12.457 (38.011)  1:49.963 (37.506)  2:27.185 (37.222)
      3:04.554 (37.369)  3:42.869 (38.315)  4:23.139 (40.270)  5:03.403 (40.264)
      5:45.145 (41.742)  6:25.540 (40.395)  7:07.096 (41.556)  7:49.422 (42.326)
      8:32.016 (42.594)  9:13.371 (41.355)  9:51.475 (38.104)
  9 Hillary Kiprop            SO Grambling             10:14.09  
        34.848 (34.848)  1:12.686 (37.838)  1:49.456 (36.770)  2:26.632 (37.176)
      3:04.342 (37.710)  3:43.377 (39.035)  4:24.744 (41.367)  5:06.891 (42.147)
      5:49.586 (42.695)  6:33.094 (43.508)  7:17.403 (44.309)  8:02.563 (45.160)
      8:47.691 (45.128)  9:32.304 (44.613) 10:14.082 (41.778)
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Adv: Top 8 Collegiate Times Advance to Two Section Final
    Facility: F  7.67  2011        Chris Thomas, Unattached                    
        Meet: M  7.67  2011        Chris Thomas, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Maxey                 Unattached                7.85q  1 
  2 Malcum Anderson              Unattached                7.94q  1 
  3 Robert Dunning            SO South Plains              8.00q  1 
  4 Bryce Douglas             FR Oklahoma                  8.15q  3 
  5 Andre Hewitt              SR Grambling                 8.18q  1 
  6 Steven Jazdyk             JR Oklahoma                  8.37q  3 
  7 Roje Jackson-Chin         SO South Plains              8.42q  2 
  8 William Watson            FR South Plains              8.44q  3 
  9 Airick Johnson               Unattached                8.57   1 
 10 Patrick Johnson           FR South Plains              8.58   3  Adv To Final
 11 Zach Hancock              SO South Plains              9.28   3  Adv To Final
 12 Jonathan Witt             FR South Plains              9.30   2 
 -- Mason Weh                 FR South Plains                FS   2 
 -- Marcus Weeks              FR South Plains               DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Adv: Top 8 Collegiate Times Advance to Two Section Final
    Facility: F  7.67  2011        Chris Thomas, Unattached                    
        Meet: M  7.67  2011        Chris Thomas, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Dunning            SO South Plains              7.97   2 
  2 Bryce Douglas             FR Oklahoma                  8.10   2 
  3 William Watson            FR South Plains              8.14   1 
  4 Andre Hewitt              SR Grambling                 8.25   2 
  5 Patrick Johnson           FR South Plains              8.77   1 
  6 Steven Jazdyk             JR Oklahoma                  9.19   2 
 -- Roje Jackson-Chin         SO South Plains               DNF   1 
 -- Zach Hancock              SO South Plains               DNS   1 
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: F 3:08.90  1996        Oklahoma Alumni                           
        Meet: M 3:08.94  1998        Baylor                                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South Plains                                        3:18.75   1 
     1) Montel Hood FR                  2) Okeen Williams SO              
     3) Jordan Atkinson FR              4) Rayan Holmes FR                
        50.143 (50.143)  1:40.982 (50.839)  2:29.489 (48.507)  3:18.744 (49.255)
  2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff                                 3:19.73   2 
     1) Juwan Parker SR                 2) Tryan Lyons FR                 
     3) Malique Smith SO                4) Wade Gardner FR                
        50.852 (50.852)  1:40.258 (49.406)  2:30.538 (50.280)  3:19.729 (49.191)
  3 Oklahoma                                            3:20.90   1 
     1) Jamarkus Birks FR               2) Bryce Douglas FR               
     3) Tyler Hart FR                   4) Blake Yount SO                 
        50.694 (50.694)  1:41.047 (50.353)  2:32.167 (51.120)  3:20.899 (48.732)
  4 Western Texas College                               3:21.39   1 
     1) Orwin Emilien SO                2) Robin Black SO                 
     3) Shivnarine Smalling FR          4) Sean Bailey FR                 
        50.764 (50.764)  1:39.726 (48.962)  2:31.393 (51.667)  3:21.387 (49.994)
  5 Arkansas-Pine Bluff  'B'                            3:26.09   2 
     1) Demetrius Thompson JR           2) Rasheed McAlpin SO             
     3) Harry Self FR                   4) Harlan Clarke SR               
        51.206 (51.206)  1:42.869 (51.663)  2:34.277 (51.408)  3:26.088 (51.811)
  6 South Plains  'B'                                   3:26.23   1 
     1) Junior Charles FR               2) Robert Dunning SO              
     3) William Watson FR               4) Jokerious Code FR              
        50.701 (50.701)  1:42.410 (51.709)  2:33.854 (51.444)  3:26.229 (52.375)
  7 South Plains  'C'                                   3:38.40   2 
     1) Cordell Richardson SO           2) Myles Scott FR                 
     3) Jonathan Witt FR                4) Patrick Johnson FR             
        52.686 (52.686)  1:46.298 (53.612)  2:43.862 (57.564)  3:38.396 (54.534)
 -- Arkansas-Pine Bluff  'C'                                DNS   2 
     1) Rodney Griffin FR               2) Demetrius Thompson JR          
     3) Shevon Phipps FR                4) Travis Bibbs SO                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.86, 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.06, 2.11, 2.14 +3cm
    Facility: F 2.24m  2001        Alfred Neale, Barton County                 
        Meet: M 2.21m  2002        Terrance Woods, Abilene Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carl Williams             JR Oklahoma                 2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kwaume McGee              SO South Plains             2.06m    6-09.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Garrison LeRock           SR Oklahoma                 2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Shonderius Howard         JR Oklahoma                 2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XPP 
  5 David Parker              SO Grambling                2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Shevon Phipps             FR Arkansas-Pin             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Dean White                FR Oklahoma                 1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 DeVaughnn Coleman         FR South Plains             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 David Smith               FR Western Texa             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
  9 Kahmron Hymes             JR Arkansas-Pin             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.86 1.91 
        O  XXX 
 -- Jaylon Bryant             FR Western Texa               DNS            
     1.86 
      DNS 
 -- Tiyoshi Hopes             FR Western Texa               DNS            
     1.86 
      DNS 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.00, 4.20, 4.40, 4.60, 4.75, 4.90, 5.05, 5.20
 +10cm
    Facility: F 5.61m  2013        Jack Whitt, Oral Roberts                    
        Meet: M 5.49m  2000        Jim Autenreith, Baylor                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Everette Favor            SR Oklahoma                 4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.00 4.20 4.40 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Lucas Kelley              FR Oklahoma                 4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.20 4.40 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  3 Alex Sauerwein            FR Oklahoma                 4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.00 4.20 4.40 4.60 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kaleb Cooper              FR Oklahoma                 4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.00 4.20 4.40 4.60 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Ryan McIntire                Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.00 4.20 4.40 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Justin Marcum             FR Oklahoma                 4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.00 4.20 4.40 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 -- Collin Rodriguez          FR South Plains                NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Jonathan Witt             FR South Plains                NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Steven Jazdyk             JR Oklahoma                    NH            
     4.00 4.20 4.40 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Colin Pasque              SR Southern Naz               DNS            
     4.00 
      DNS 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 6.30m
    Facility: F 7.90m  2010        Jeff Henderson, Unattached                  
        Meet: M 7.90m  2010        Jeff Henderson, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fabian Edoki              SO South Plains             7.61m   24-11.75 
      7.27m  FOUL  7.61m  7.45m  7.45m  FOUL
  2 Laquan Nairn              FR South Plains             7.43m   24-04.50 
      FOUL  7.25m  6.47m  7.34m  7.43m  FOUL
  3 Derrick Monroe            SO South Plains             7.33m   24-00.75 
      7.31m  FOUL  7.33m  FOUL  7.31m  FOUL
  4 Greg Vann                 SO Oklahoma                 7.23m   23-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.23m  7.04m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Thomas Cheval             JR Oklahoma                 7.11m   23-04.00 
      7.02m  7.11m  6.92m  FOUL  7.05m  7.10m
  6 Travis Bibbs              SO Arkansas-Pin             6.56m   21-06.25 
      6.56m  6.41m  6.31m  6.40m  6.38m  FOUL
  7 Rudolph Valentine         FR Grambling                6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.27m  6.53m  6.38m  6.33m  6.33m  6.33m
  8 Chauncey Wells            SR Grambling                6.49m   21-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.40m  6.41m  6.36m  6.49m
  9 Jonathan Witt             FR South Plains             6.31m   20-08.50 
      6.31m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Patrick Johnson           FR South Plains              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Zach Hancock              SO South Plains              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Travis Riley              SO Western Texa               DNS            
 -- Chris Walker              FR Western Texa               DNS            
 -- Roderick Atkinson         SO Grambling                  DNS            
 -- Tiyoshi Hopes             FR Western Texa               DNS            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 16.85m  2002        LeJuan Simon, Barton County                
        Meet: M 16.85m  2002        LeJuan Simon, Barton County                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hayden McClain            SR Oklahoma                16.38m   53-09.00 
      FOUL  15.85m  FOUL  13.73m  16.38m  FOUL
  2 Laquan Nairn              FR South Plains            15.38m   50-05.50 
      14.80m  FOUL  13.86m  FOUL  15.38m  PASS
  3 Fabian Edoki              SO South Plains            15.20m   49-10.50 
      15.20m  FOUL  15.18m  13.22m  PASS  PASS
  4 Altany Wilson             FR Grambling               15.15m   49-08.50 
      15.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.38m  14.79m
  5 Marcus Mitchell           SO Oklahoma                15.02m   49-03.50 
      13.56m  14.86m  14.83m  14.57m  FOUL  15.02m
  6 Joshua Foster             SO Oklahoma                14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.53m  14.66m  14.77m  FOUL  14.57m  FOUL
  7 Dexter Neboh              FR Oklahoma                14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.64m  14.33m  FOUL  14.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Travis Bibbs              SO Arkansas-Pin            14.19m   46-06.75 
      14.19m  13.86m  13.93m  13.37m  13.36m  FOUL
  9 Barry Frazier             JR Oklahoma                14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.71m  FOUL  14.12m  FOUL  13.94m  14.11m
 10 Chauncey Wells            SR Grambling               13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.61m  13.53m  13.96m            
 -- Rudolph Valentine         FR Grambling                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Travis Riley              SO Western Texa               DNS            
 -- Chris Walker              FR Western Texa               DNS            
 -- Roderick Atkinson         SO Grambling                  DNS            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 21.46m  2002        Janus Roberts, SMU                         
        Meet: M 19.10m  2005        Sheldon Battle, Kansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bradley Daboub            FR Oklahoma                15.37m   50-05.25 
      15.28m  15.07m  15.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Mclendon Hill             FR South Plains            13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.33m  FOUL  13.56m  FOUL  13.68m  13.73m
  3 Jonathan Witt             FR South Plains            11.96m   39-03.00 
      FOUL  8.16m  11.96m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Patrick Johnson           FR South Plains            11.15m   36-07.00 
      10.43m  11.15m  11.11m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Nathan Brown              SO Arkansas-Pin            10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.87m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Zach Hancock              SO South Plains            10.06m   33-00.25 
      8.09m  9.22m  10.06m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Garrett McGrady           JR Southern Naz               DNS            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 24.64m  2008        Libor Charfreitag, Unattached              
        Meet: M 24.64m  2008        Libor Charfreitag, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Charles Nguyen            SR Oklahoma                18.77m   61-07.00 
      FOUL  18.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.53m
  2 Bradley Daboub            FR Oklahoma                14.02m   46-00.00 
      12.90m  13.66m  13.70m  14.02m  13.50m  13.23m
  3 Miles Dortch              SO Arkansas-Pin            13.27m   43-06.50 
      13.27m  12.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Nathan Brown              SO Arkansas-Pin              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL