Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2016 10:44 PM
           2016 IHSA Girls Sectional at Hoffman Estates - 5/13/2016            
                          Hoffman Estates High School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Schilb, Hannah               St. Charles           18-09.50   NWI  10   
  2 Cherveny, Maggie             Cary (C.-Gro          17-01.50   NWI   8   
  3 Kelly, Enfiniti              Schaumburg (          17-00.00   NWI   6   
  4 Lawrence, Kayla              Carpentersvi          16-00.00   NWI   4   
  5 Battle, Kayla                Aurora (West          15-08.00   NWI   2   
  6 Gordan, Lisa                 St. Charles          J15-08.00   NWI   1   
  7 Williams, Marcy              Aurora (West          15-06.00   NWI 
  8 DalSanto, Megan              Batavia               15-04.50   NWI 
  9 Solberg, Audrey              Carpentersvi          15-01.00   NWI 
  9 Nichols, Emily               St. Charles           15-01.00   NWI 
 11 Knutson, Anna                Batavia               14-11.00   NWI 
 12 White, Tyrani                Aurora (Mete          14-08.00   NWI 
 13 Reese, Kelly                 Aurora (Mete          14-07.00   NWI 
 14 Zillmer, Alyssa              Bartlett              14-05.00   NWI 
 15 Fowler, Janiah               Hoffman Esta          14-04.00   NWI 
 16 Graf, Alyssa                 St. Charles           14-02.50   NWI 
 17 Doshi, Kirti                 Streamwood            14-01.50   NWI 
 18 Kein, Angie                  Geneva                13-10.50   NWI 
 19 McGill, Kandace              Streamwood            13-08.00   NWI 
 20 Byndom, Jada                 Hoffman Esta          13-07.00   NWI 
 21 Fox, Emma                    West Chicago          13-02.00   NWI 
 22 Allen, Darryce               South Elgin           13-01.50   NWI 
 23 Brock, Ava                   Elgin (H.S.)          13-01.00   NWI 
 24 Pierre-Louis, Gabrielle      Elgin (H.S.)          12-03.50   NWI 
 25 Lozano, Brianna              South Elgin           11-09.00   NWI 
 26 Rangel, Hannah               Elgin (Larki          11-07.50   NWI 
 27 Conlon, Kelly                West Chicago          11-07.00   NWI 
 28 Daubenmire, Rowan            Bartlett              11-00.50   NWI 
 -- Franco, Cathy                Cary (C.-Gro                ND   NWI 
 
Event 2  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gift, Kennedy                St. Charles           11-07.00   10   
  2 Gier, Emily                  St. Charles           11-00.00    8   
  3 Stay, Hailee                 St. Charles           10-09.00    6   
  4 Mishall, Sabrina             Cary (C.-Gro           9-09.00    4   
  5 Solka, Jordyn                Cary (C.-Gro           9-03.00    2   
  6 Horlbeck, Autumn             St. Charles            8-09.00    1   
  7 Gale, Megan                  Schaumburg (          J8-09.00  
  8 Kilbride, Angie              Batavia               J8-09.00  
  9 Clarey, Anna                 Batavia                8-03.00  
 10 Christy, Taryn               Geneva                 8-00.00  
 10 Pekkarinen, Jenna            Aurora (Mete           8-00.00  
 12 Byker, Bridget               Geneva                 7-00.00  
 12 Nichols, Brooke              Aurora (West           7-00.00  
 12 Walters, Megan               Hoffman Esta           7-00.00  
 12 Delgado, Crystal             Hoffman Esta           7-00.00  
 -- Pentecost, Hannah            Streamwood                  NH  
 -- Ewuoso, Martha               Schaumburg (                NH  
 -- Fiesman, Emily               Carpentersvi                NH  
 -- Ridley, Cassidy              Carpentersvi                NH  
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Higgins, Kristin             Geneva                 5-05.00   10   
  2 Callahan, Shannon            Geneva                 5-03.00    8   
  3 Gleason, Tabor               Cary (C.-Gro          J5-03.00    6   
  4 Kehe, Abby                   Batavia                5-01.00    4   
  5 Zolecki, Nicolette           Bartlett              J5-01.00    2   
  6 Battle, Kayla                Aurora (West           4-09.00    1   
  7 Munos, Marin                 Aurora (West          J4-09.00  
  8 Kay, Taylor                  St. Charles            4-07.00  
  8 Szablinski, Natalie          Schaumburg (           4-07.00  
  8 Huber, Emily                 Batavia                4-07.00  
  8 White, Tyrani                Aurora (Mete           4-07.00  
 12 Hubbard, Emma                Aurora (Mete          J4-07.00  
 12 Fowler, Janiah               Hoffman Esta          J4-07.00  
 12 Barker, Melissa              Carpentersvi          J4-07.00  
 -- Jackson, Sophia              St. Charles                 NH  
 -- Guy, MaryKate                Streamwood                  NH  
 -- Roman, Reshma                Carpentersvi                NH  
 -- Martinez, Erika              Bartlett                    NH  
 -- Mahkri, Alisha               South Elgin                 NH  
 -- Jurewicz, Jessica            Hoffman Esta                NH  
 
Event 4  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan, Courtney             Aurora (Mete          44-05.00   10   
  2 Freeman, Nikki               Cary (C.-Gro          42-06.00    8   
  3 Cox, Arioana                 Aurora (Mete          38-04.00    6   
  4 Bowens, Maya                 Schaumburg (          37-09.00    4   
  5 Blackwell, Makiyah           Hoffman Esta          36-08.00    2   
  6 Healy, Sam                   Batavia               36-05.00    1   
  7 Groves, Paige                Cary (C.-Gro          35-11.00  
  8 Williams, Bridgette          South Elgin           35-03.00  
  9 Borodin, Hannah              Geneva                33-10.00  
 10 Cole-Douglas, Shawniece      Elgin (Larki          33-07.00  
 11 Baumann, Sam                 Batavia               31-07.00  
 12 Drevline, Alexis             Hoffman Esta          31-03.00  
 13 Hunt, Samya                  Aurora (West          31-00.00  
 14 Andersen, Carly              St. Charles           29-01.00  
 15 Kamp, Tarrah                 Carpentersvi          27-10.00  
 15 Flones, Cassie               St. Charles           27-10.00  
 17 Hibbler, Naomi               Elgin (Larki          27-09.00  
 18 Brunner, Lily                Carpentersvi          27-06.00  
 18 Vitija-Hoti, Genta           Streamwood            27-06.00  
 20 Shaffer, Gionna              St. Charles           27-02.00  
 21 Rodriguez, Juliet            Bartlett              26-10.00  
 22 Turi, Mena                   St. Charles           26-07.00  
 23 Pacheco, Sydney              South Elgin           26-05.00  
 24 Jacobson, Maddie             Aurora (West          26-04.00  
 24 Lara, Nayeli                 West Chicago          26-04.00  
 26 Gottschalk, Savanna          Bartlett              25-08.00  
 27 Brown, Maddie                Geneva                25-05.00  
 28 Freiberg, Mary               West Chicago          23-11.00  
 29 Pentecost, Hannah            Streamwood            22-07.00  
 30 Levandowski, Nicole          Elgin (H.S.)          20-09.00  
 31 Quadri, Lola                 Elgin (H.S.)          20-03.00  
 
Event 5  Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Schilb, Hannah               St. Charles           40-06.00   NWI  10   
  2 Gleason, Tabor               Cary (C.-Gro          36-05.50   NWI   8   
  3 Cherveny, Maggie             Cary (C.-Gro          36-01.00   NWI   6   
  4 Samojedny, Claire            Aurora (Mete         J36-01.00   NWI   4   
  5 Andrews, Rajiah              Aurora (West         J36-01.00   NWI   2   
  6 Buerster, Hayden             St. Charles           35-10.00   NWI   1   
  7 Altman, Korynn               St. Charles           34-08.00   NWI 
  8 D'Onofrio, Susan             Geneva                34-07.00   NWI 
  9 Smith, Emalee                South Elgin           33-06.00   NWI 
 10 Leal, Kayla                  Carpentersvi          33-02.50   NWI 
 11 Saucedo, Mandy               Batavia               32-05.00   NWI 
 12 Fox, Emma                    West Chicago          31-05.00   NWI 
 12 Doshi, Kirti                 Streamwood            31-05.00   NWI 
 14 Reese, Kelly                 Aurora (Mete          31-03.00   NWI 
 14 Williams, Lauren             St. Charles           31-03.00   NWI 
 16 Knutson, Anna                Batavia               30-09.50   NWI 
 17 Byndom, Jada                 Hoffman Esta          29-09.00   NWI 
 17 Grant, Maille                Carpentersvi          29-09.00   NWI 
 19 Chung, Mary                  Streamwood            29-06.50   NWI 
 20 Chung, Autumn                Bartlett              29-06.00   NWI 
 21 Merczel, Jane                Bartlett              29-01.50   NWI 
 22 Shipkowski, Kaya             West Chicago          29-00.00   NWI 
 23 Fowler, Janiah               Hoffman Esta          28-11.00   NWI 
 24 Brock, Ava                   Elgin (H.S.)          28-06.00   NWI 
 25 Williams, Jackie             Schaumburg (          27-10.00   NWI 
 26 Pierre-Louis, Gabrielle      Elgin (H.S.)          27-08.00   NWI 
 -- Zaplatynsky, Rachel          Schaumburg (                ND   NWI 
 -- Battle, Kayla                Aurora (West              FOUL       
 
Event 6  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Freeman, Nikki               Cary (C.-Gro            142-09   10   
  2 Morgan, Courtney             Aurora (Mete            139-03    8   
  3 Hunt, Samya                  Aurora (West            120-02    6   
  4 Wood, Christina              Hoffman Esta            118-01    4   
  5 JonesMartin, Jada            Batavia                 114-09    2   
  6 Andersen, Carly              St. Charles             113-02    1   
  7 Kamp, Tarrah                 Carpentersvi            104-03  
  8 Groves, Paige                Cary (C.-Gro             97-02  
  9 Galvin, Miah                 South Elgin              90-08  
 10 Lopez, Jennifer              Elgin (H.S.)             89-05  
 11 Fannin, Sarah                Streamwood               88-04  
 12 Williams, Bridgette          South Elgin              86-07  
 13 Cole-Douglas, Shawniece      Elgin (Larki             86-00  
 14 Borodin, Hannah              Geneva                   85-08  
 15 Fillmore, Trinity            Hoffman Esta             84-03  
 16 Fields, Cheyenne             Batavia                  83-02  
 16 Muhvic, Alyssa               Carpentersvi             83-02  
 18 Juarez, Rosa                 Elgin (Larki             82-08  
 19 Zillmer, Alyssa              Bartlett                 81-10  
 20 Lara, Nayeli                 West Chicago             79-11  
 21 Schramm, Katiana             St. Charles              78-03  
 21 Vitija-Hoti, Genta           Streamwood               78-03  
 23 Flones, Cassie               St. Charles              75-08  
 24 Gottschalk, Savanna          Bartlett                 72-04  
 25 Carne, Lauren                St. Charles              68-09  
 26 Jacobson, Maddie             Aurora (West             67-08  
 26 Gamble, Maddie               Geneva                   67-08  
 28 Levandowski, Nicole          Elgin (H.S.)             67-06  
 29 Smith, Asia                  West Chicago             58-09  
 -- Cox, Arioana                 Aurora (Mete                ND  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schaumburg (H.S.)  'A'                              9:20.63   2  10   
     1) Centeno, Maggy                  2) Kubinski, Lauren               
     3) Marasco, Madison                4) Schackelton, Valarie           
  2 Hoffman Estates (H.S.)  'A'                         9:23.47   2   8   
     1) Biddle, Meagan                  2) Miller, Anna                   
     3) Schrader, Allison               4) Bonney, Katie                  
  3 St. Charles (East)  'A'                             9:25.34   2   6   
     1) Stohaker, Kathleen              2) McNichols, Casey               
     3) Scull, Alexia                   4) Honea, Anastasia               
  4 Geneva  'A'                                         9:47.09   2   4   
     1) McQueeny, Molly                 2) Howe, Stephanie                
     3) Belanger, Emily                 4) McDonnell, Sophia              
  5 St. Charles (North)  'A'                            9:51.75   2   2   
     1) Galvan, Natalie                 2) Fiandaca, Ava                  
     3) Isbrandt, Alyssa                4) Bonelli, Alyssa                
  6 Cary (C.-Grove)  'A'                               10:00.80   2   1   
     1) Riley, Sarah                    2) Schulz, Paige                  
     3) Hansen, Libby                   4) Feuerhelm, Rachel              
  7 Batavia  'A'                                       10:06.84   2 
     1) Golden, MaryGrace               2) Haworth, Maia                  
     3) Stephens, Emma                  4) Andrews, Alexa                 
  8 South Elgin  'A'                                   10:17.17   1 
     1) Czuprynski, Samantha            2) Vickrey, Maggie                
     3) Walter, Bailey                  4) Swanson, Rileigh               
  9 Aurora (Metea Valley)  'A'                         10:18.02   2 
     1) Weber, Keely                    2) Cast, Nicki                    
     3) Scarlett, Terri                 4) Sidwell, Brittney              
 10 Elgin (H.S.)  'A'                                  10:20.78   1 
     1) Cisneros, Anali                 2) Cisneros, Nyali                
     3) Burkhart, Chloe                 4) Moreno, Kasey                  
 11 Bartlett  'A'                                      10:30.11   1 
     1) Murdoch, Gabrielle              2) Lynch, Marisa                  
     3) Brinkman, Abby                  4) McFarland, Coral               
 12 Aurora (West Aurora)  'A'                          10:59.33   1 
     1) Nazario, Nya                    2) Walrath, Madilyn               
     3) Berger, Stephanie               4) MaCabe, Riley                  
 13 Streamwood  'A'                                    11:05.47   1 
     1) Medrano, Lizabeth               2) Karaluch, Claudia              
     3) Figueroa, Cynthia               4) Brown, Monica                  
 14 Carpentersville (Dundee-C  'A'                     11:19.65   1 
     1) Himmel, Maggie                  2) Hurgoi, Arina                  
     3) Bendler, Alexis                 4) Collado, Jocelyn               
 15 West Chicago (H.S.)  'A'                           11:34.84   1 
     1) Bautista, Angela                2) Bucio, Kathy                   
     3) Perez, Mariah                   4) Franch, Catherine              
 
Event 8  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Batavia  'A'                                          49.29   2  10   
     1) DelMundo, Sam                   2) Ortiz, Tori                    
     3) Edmondson, Darby                4) Schlaman, Hannah               
  2 Aurora (West Aurora)  'A'                             49.40   2   8   
     1) Skokan, Tatyana                 2) Naylor, Rashida                
     3) Andrews, Rajiah                 4) Rayford, Tamia                 
  3 Geneva  'A'                                           50.42   2   6   
     1) Malovany, Colette               2) Wigdahl, Kayla                 
     3) Amat, Isabel                    4) Ukaobasi, Ndidi                
  4 Hoffman Estates (H.S.)  'A'                           50.86   2   4   
     1) Brown, Alexis                   2) Jackson, Destinee              
     3) Blanz-Enright, Sidney           4) Wilson, Monraia                
  5 Cary (C.-Grove)  'A'                                  51.65   2   2   
     1) Franco, Cathy                   2) Cherveny, Maggie               
     3) Pinnello, Taylor                4) Michie, Kate                   
  6 Aurora (Metea Valley)  'A'                            52.25   2   1   
     1) Slaughter, Jacquia              2) Castillo, Vanessa              
     3) Hansen, Kaiya                   4) Riordan, Maveve                
  7 South Elgin  'A'                                      52.30   2 
     1) Wells, Kennedy                  2) Olsen, Gabrielle               
     3) Nobel, Kristea                  4) Williams, Bridgette            
  8 Carpentersville (Dundee-C  'A'                        52.55   2 
     1) Jones, Ke Ke                    2) Kolros, Viktoria               
     3) Rendl, Kaylee                   4) Schmatz, Audrey                
  9 Bartlett  'A'                                         52.68   1 
     1) Seifrid, Hannah                 2) Wegener, Olivia                
     3) Daubenmire, Rowan               4) Castillo, Melissa              
 10 Streamwood  'A'                                       53.19   1 
     1) McGill, Kandace                 2) Sewell, Taylor                 
     3) Ashenhurst, Sydney              4) Perkins, Kimberly              
 11 St. Charles (North)  'A'                              53.39   1 
     1) Hursch, Allison                 2) Milani, Megan                  
     3) Graf, Alyssa                    4) Terzich, Kendall               
 12 St. Charles (East)  'A'                               54.47   1 
     1) Gentry, Callie                  2) Brown, Alyssa                  
     3) Elias, Melissa                  4) Gatsch, Audrey                 
 13 Elgin (H.S.)  'A'                                     55.46   1 
     1) Pierre-Louis, Gabrielle         2) Lagares, Stephanie             
     3) Untelon, Rachel                 4) Powers, Lauren                 
 14 West Chicago (H.S.)  'A'                              56.48   1 
     1) Patel, Dipali                   2) O'Rien, Kaleigh                
     3) Escalante, Jhoanna              4) Bell, Nora                     
 
Event 9  Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Altmayer, McKenzie           Geneva                10:40.95   2  10   
  2 Roman, Dakota                Batavia               10:44.45   2   8   
  3 Ernst, Audrey                St. Charles           10:49.23   2   6   
  4 Ehrhardt, Emma               Geneva                10:58.19   2   4   
  5 Goldman, Leana               Aurora (Mete          11:13.28   2   2   
  6 Andrews, Alexa               Batavia               11:32.27   2   1   
  7 Arrick, Anna                 St. Charles           11:39.55   2 
  8 Ramanathan, Megha            Hoffman Esta          11:44.19   2 
  9 Ewald, Hannah                St. Charles           11:56.45   2 
 10 Waz, Sylvia                  Carpentersvi          12:00.68   2 
 11 Dagen, Carly                 Hoffman Esta          12:04.95   2 
 12 Caesar, Sarah                Cary (C.-Gro          12:06.19   2 
 13 North, Katherine             Aurora (Mete          12:12.29   2 
 14 MaCabe, Riley                Aurora (West          12:19.23   1 
 15 Cabaj, Olivia                South Elgin           12:20.32   1 
 16 Kern, Leah                   Bartlett              12:39.07   1 
 17 Haider, Aasma                Bartlett              12:46.86   1 
 18 Kolros, Jessica              Carpentersvi          13:15.42   1 
 19 Alvarado, Lindsay            South Elgin           13:34.78   1 
 20 Huerta, Jackie               West Chicago          14:03.73   1 
 21 Olson, Megan                 West Chicago          14:12.57   1 
 22 Andrade, Michelle            Streamwood            14:16.57   1 
 23 Hernandez, Natalye           Streamwood            14:31.60   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Destinee            Hoffman Esta             15.45   NWI  4  10   
  2 Andrews, Rajiah              Aurora (West             15.58   NWI  4   8   
  3 Robins, Nicole               Cary (C.-Gro             15.67   NWI  4   6   
  4 Glas, Jessica                St. Charles              15.92   NWI  4   4   
  5 Higgins, Kristin             Geneva                   16.44   NWI  3   2   
  6 Kerwin, Emaline              Aurora (Mete             16.71   NWI  3   1   
  7 Alley, Adison                Batavia                  17.07   NWI  3 
  8 Dinglasan, Samantha          St. Charles              17.11   NWI  3 
  9 Reed, Georgia                Geneva                   17.26   NWI  4 
 10 Nguyen, Nicole               Aurora (Mete             17.32   NWI  3 
 11 Duncan, Jasmine              South Elgin              17.40   NWI  3 
 12 Narup, Leah                  Batavia                  17.78   NWI  4 
 13 Brunner, Lily                Carpentersvi             17.80   NWI  3 
 14 Blunt, Quianna               Aurora (West             18.04   NWI  2 
 15 Stapella, Arden              St. Charles              18.38   NWI  3 
 16 Ashenhurst, Sydney           Streamwood               18.68   NWI  2 
 17 Hagen, Jessica               Hoffman Esta             18.90   NWI  2 
 18 Seifrid, Hannah              Bartlett                 19.20   NWI  2 
 19 Meyer, Kyra                  West Chicago             19.25   NWI  2 
 20 Allen, Darryce               South Elgin              19.28   NWI  2 
 21 Lawrence, Kayla              Carpentersvi             19.40   NWI  4 
 22 Clements, Gina               Elgin (Larki             20.18   NWI  2 
 23 Newbill, Olivia              St. Charles              20.47   NWI  2 
 24 Gould, Jahnia                Streamwood               20.62   NWI  1 
 25 Woerner, Lily                Elgin (H.S.)             20.87   NWI  1 
 26 Draus, Katie                 Elgin (H.S.)             22.71   NWI  1 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ukaobasi, Ndidi              Geneva                   12.46   NWI  4  10   
  2 Schlaman, Hannah             Batavia                  12.59   NWI  4   8   
  3 Rayford, Tamia               Aurora (West             12.62   NWI  4   6   
  4 Ortiz, Tori                  Batavia                  12.69   NWI  4   4   
  5 Toussaint, Laureen           South Elgin              12.75   NWI  4   2   
  6 Garcia, Stephanie            St. Charles              12.94   NWI  4   1   
  7 Wilson, Monraia              Hoffman Esta             12.98   NWI  3 
  8 Williams, Bridgette          South Elgin              13.14   NWI  3 
  9 Slaughter, Jacquia           Aurora (Mete             13.41   NWI  4 
 10 Perkins, Kimberly            Streamwood               13.51   NWI  3 
 11 Schmatz, Audrey              Carpentersvi             13.53   NWI  3 
 12 Pinnello, Taylor             Cary (C.-Gro             13.90   NWI  2 
 13 Daubenmire, Rowan            Bartlett                 13.93   NWI  3 
 14 Bass, Catherine              West Chicago             13.96   NWI  3 
 15 Castillo, Melissa            Bartlett                 14.00   NWI  2 
 16 Hursch, Allison              St. Charles              14.12   NWI  2 
 17 Contreras, Sage              Hoffman Esta             14.16   NWI  2 
 18 Garcia, Lupe                 West Chicago             14.32   NWI  1 
 19 Jones, Ke Ke                 Carpentersvi             14.33   NWI  3 
 20 Golden-Garcia, Esperanza     Elgin (Larki             14.37   NWI  2 
 21 Terzich, Kendall             St. Charles              14.46   NWI  2 
 22 Gonnerman, Emily             Geneva                   14.52   NWI  3 
 23 Washington, Maleah           Elgin (Larki             14.61   NWI  1 
 24 Glinoga, Stephanie           Elgin (H.S.)             14.92   NWI  1 
 25 Gumila, Jeriann              Streamwood               15.21   NWI  1 
 26 Carne, Lauren                St. Charles              15.30   NWI  1 
 27 Martinez, Nicole             Elgin (H.S.)             15.61   NWI  1 
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cast, Nicki                  Aurora (Mete           2:18.48   3  10   
  2 Marasco, Madison             Schaumburg (           2:19.22   3   8   
  3 Golden, MaryGrace            Batavia                2:19.97   3   6   
  4 McQueeny, Molly              Geneva                 2:20.78   3   4   
  5 Exline, Maddi                Streamwood             2:21.20   3   2   
  6 Czuprynski, Samantha         South Elgin            2:23.52   3   1   
  7 Prabhu, Reena                Hoffman Esta           2:24.52   3 
  8 Willging, Hannah             St. Charles            2:26.32   3 
  9 Saleh, Talia                 Aurora (Mete           2:27.87   2 
 10 Scull, Reiny                 St. Charles            2:28.09   3 
 11 Nazario, Nya                 Aurora (West           2:28.12   2 
 12 McDonnell, Sophia            Geneva                 2:30.50   3 
 13 Pulido, Stef                 Hoffman Esta           2:32.30   2 
 14 Brinkman, Abby               Bartlett               2:33.49   2 
 15 Cisneros, Anali              Elgin (H.S.)           2:34.38   1 
 16 Fiandaca, Ava                St. Charles            2:34.90   2 
 17 McFarland, Coral             Bartlett               2:35.03   2 
 18 Cisneros, Nyali              Elgin (H.S.)           2:35.68   1 
 19 Francissen, Katie            St. Charles            2:36.13   1 
 20 Swanson, Rileigh             South Elgin            2:38.02   2 
 21 Hager, Sarah                 Batavia                2:38.42   1 
 22 Cruz, Dianne                 Elgin (Larki           2:42.78   1 
 23 Himmel, Maggie               Carpentersvi           2:44.73   1 
 24 Krupa, Kate                  Cary (C.-Gro           2:45.44   1 
 25 Brotnow, Maddie              West Chicago           2:46.01   3 
 26 Hopkins, Emma                Carpentersvi           2:48.10   1 
 27 Lara, Nayeli                 West Chicago           2:51.43   1 
 28 Garcia, Leslie               Streamwood             3:06.03   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Batavia  'A'                                        1:44.59   2  10   
     1) DelMundo, Sam                   2) Schlaman, Hannah               
     3) Edmondson, Darby                4) Ortiz, Tori                    
  2 Aurora (West Aurora)  'A'                           1:47.38   2   8   
     1) Skokan, Tatyana                 2) Naylor, Rashida                
     3) Andrews, Rajiah                 4) McClendon, JeMya               
  3 Aurora (Metea Valley)  'A'                          1:48.52   2   6   
     1) Slaughter, Jacquia              2) Castillo, Vanessa              
     3) Chase, Abbey                    4) Riordan, Maveve                
  4 Geneva  'A'                                         1:49.58   2   4   
     1) Malovany, Colette               2) Kein, Angie                    
     3) Amat, Isabel                    4) Wigdahl, Kayla                 
  5 Cary (C.-Grove)  'A'                                1:51.02   2   2   
     1) Franco, Cathy                   2) Michie, Kate                   
     3) Cherveny, Maggie                4) Pinnello, Taylor               
  6 Carpentersville (Dundee-C  'A'                      1:52.87   2   1   
     1) Jones, Ke Ke                    2) Collins, Dyasia                
     3) Kolros, Viktoria                4) Schmatz, Audrey                
  7 Streamwood  'A'                                     1:53.24   1 
     1) McGill, Kandace                 2) Doshi, Kirti                   
     3) Ashenhurst, Sydney              4) Perkins, Kimberly              
  8 St. Charles (North)  'A'                            1:53.30   1 
     1) Graf, Alyssa                    2) Milani, Megan                  
     3) Ugoagwu, Flo                    4) Pawlowski, Jannae              
  9 St. Charles (East)  'A'                             1:53.86   2 
     1) Gentry, Callie                  2) Nichols, Emily                 
     3) DiGiovanni, Mattie              4) Derain, Lily                   
 10 South Elgin  'A'                                    1:55.80   1 
     1) Olsen, Gabrielle                2) McLean, Shawna                 
     3) Nobel, Kristea                  4) Smith, Emalee                  
 11 West Chicago (H.S.)  'A'                            1:58.92   1 
     1) Patel, Dipali                   2) Escalante, Jhoanna             
     3) Smith, Asia                     4) DelaTorre, Stephanie           
 12 Elgin (H.S.)  'A'                                   1:58.95   1 
     1) Pierre-Louis, Gabrielle         2) Lagares, Stephanie             
     3) Glinoga, Stephanie              4) Woerner, Lily                  
 -- Bartlett  'A'                                            DQ   1 
     1) Mitchell, Serena                2) Wegener, Olivia                
     3) Latta, Naomi                    4) Castillo, Melissa              
 -- Hoffman Estates (H.S.)  'A'                              DQ   2 
     1) Brown, Alexis                   2) Byndom, Jada                   
     3) Blanz-Enright, Sidney           4) Wilson, Monraia                
 
Event 14  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rayford, Tamia               Aurora (West             58.26   4  10   
  2 Toussaint, Laureen           South Elgin              58.88   4   8   
  3 Wells, Kennedy               South Elgin              58.94   4   6   
  4 Bonney, Katie                Hoffman Esta           1:00.41   4   4   
  5 Miller, Anna                 Hoffman Esta           1:01.21   4   2   
  6 Jachimiec, Grace             Aurora (Mete           1:01.89   4   1   
  7 Smith, Avalon                West Chicago           1:02.77   4 
  8 Leever, Kristen              Bartlett               1:02.86   4 
  9 Jackson, Sophia              St. Charles            1:03.07   3 
 10 Neville, Mary Grace          Geneva                 1:03.19   3 
 11 Matty, Madelynn              Aurora (Mete           1:03.46   3 
 12 Pola, Nadine                 Schaumburg (           1:04.42   3 
 13 Rendl, Kaylee                Carpentersvi           1:04.83   3 
 14 Tijerina, Ashley             West Chicago           1:04.85   3 
 15 Siekierski, Hope             Batavia                1:05.08   2 
 16 Callaway, Alexis             Aurora (West           1:05.29   2 
 17 Lynch, Marisa                Bartlett               1:05.68   2 
 18 Christy, Taryn               Geneva                 1:06.37   3 
 19 Kacmar, Nadia                St. Charles            1:06.40   2 
 20 Bobosky, Addie               Batavia                1:06.60   2 
 21 DeAnda, Yuliana              Elgin (H.S.)           1:06.61   1 
 22 Hill, Makayla                Elgin (Larki           1:06.85   3 
 23 Wacker, Emma                 St. Charles            1:07.07   1 
 24 Palan, Jordan                St. Charles            1:07.35   2 
 25 Hansen, Libby                Cary (C.-Gro           1:08.03   2 
 26 Ridley, Cassidy              Carpentersvi           1:09.48   1 
 27 Durantes, Ashley             Elgin (H.S.)           1:15.18   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reed, Georgia                Geneva                   45.66   4  10   
  2 Glas, Jessica                St. Charles              46.16   4   8   
  3 McNichols, Casey             St. Charles              46.62   4   6   
  4 Walker, Jenna                Cary (C.-Gro             49.20   4   4   
  5 Reese, Kelly                 Aurora (Mete             49.59   4   2   
  6 Schulz, Paige                Cary (C.-Gro             50.54   4   1   
  7 Alley, Adison                Batavia                  50.81   3 
  8 Hagen, Jessica               Hoffman Esta             51.05   3 
  9 Higgins, Kristin             Geneva                   51.29   4 
 10 Panopolous, Clare            Bartlett                 51.75   3 
 11 Nagy, Emily                  Aurora (Mete             52.60   3 
 12 Blunt, Quianna               Aurora (West             53.50   3 
 13 Duncan, Jasmine              South Elgin              53.53   2 
 14 Centeno, Maggy               Schaumburg (             53.66   4 
 15 DalSanto, Megan              Batavia                  54.27   3 
 16 Abraham, Courtney            Carpentersvi             54.90   2 
 17 Grant, Maille                Carpentersvi             56.04   2 
 18 Otto, Mary                   St. Charles              56.37   2 
 19 Woerner, Lily                Elgin (H.S.)             57.37   3 
 20 Gould, Jahnia                Streamwood               58.57   2 
 21 Meyer, Kyra                  West Chicago             58.70   1 
 22 Cassanova, Cassandra         Hoffman Esta           1:03.60   1 
 23 Draus, Katie                 Elgin (H.S.)           1:08.65   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Altmayer, McKenzie           Geneva                 5:00.59   3  10   
  2 Biddle, Meagan               Hoffman Esta           5:02.23   3   8   
  3 Ernst, Audrey                St. Charles            5:02.73   3   6   
  4 Roman, Dakota                Batavia                5:02.80   3   4   
  5 Kubinski, Lauren             Schaumburg (           5:06.66   3   2   
  6 Honea, Anastasia             St. Charles            5:06.76   3   1   
  7 Howe, Stephanie              Geneva                 5:12.07   3 
  8 Stephens, Emma               Batavia                5:14.73   3 
  9 Sidwell, Brittney            Aurora (Mete           5:20.40   3 
 10 Riley, Sarah                 Cary (C.-Gro           5:25.97   3 
 11 Stepien, Ashley              St. Charles            5:26.11   2 
 12 Schrader, Allison            Hoffman Esta           5:26.68   3 
 13 Moreno, Kasey                Elgin (H.S.)           5:28.46   2 
 14 Scarlett, Terri              Aurora (Mete           5:32.71   3 
 15 Murdoch, Gabrielle           Bartlett               5:43.75   2 
 16 Burkhart, Chloe              Elgin (H.S.)           5:46.50   2 
 17 MaCabe, Riley                Aurora (West           5:49.70   2 
 18 Garrigan, Kayla              Bartlett               5:57.26   1 
 19 Hostetler, Kayla             Carpentersvi           5:59.34   2 
 20 Campbell, Caitlyn            St. Charles            6:01.04   2 
 21 Pociejewski, Hanna           Cary (C.-Gro           6:03.77   1 
 22 Cassiere, Alyssa             Carpentersvi           6:08.31   2 
 23 Vickrey, Maggie              South Elgin            6:12.64   1 
 24 Karaluch, Claudia            Streamwood             6:20.47   1 
 25 Segura, Kiara                Streamwood             6:27.13   1 
 26 Poulos, Alexia               South Elgin            6:33.30   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ukaobasi, Ndidi              Geneva                   26.05   NWI  4  10   
  2 Schlaman, Hannah             Batavia                  26.06   NWI  4   8   
  3 Zolecki, Nicolette           Bartlett                 26.35   NWI  4   6   
  4 Toussaint, Laureen           South Elgin              27.08   NWI  4   4   
  5 Garcia, Stephanie            St. Charles              27.13   NWI  4   2   
  6 Malovany, Colette            Geneva                   27.47   NWI  4   1   
  7 Leever, Kristen              Bartlett                 27.94   NWI  4 
  8 Schmatz, Audrey              Carpentersvi             28.07   NWI  3 
  9 Collins, Dyasia              Carpentersvi             28.39   NWI  3 
 10 Bass, Catherine              West Chicago             28.40   NWI  3 
 11 Branch, Janiyah              Aurora (Mete             28.69   NWI  3 
 12 Williams, Ashley             Aurora (West             28.76   NWI  2 
 13 Hampton, Gavyn               Schaumburg (             28.94   NWI  2 
 14 Chung, Mary                  Streamwood               29.27   NWI  1 
 15 Olsen, Gabrielle             South Elgin              29.29   NWI  3 
 16 Milani, Megan                St. Charles              29.44   NWI  3 
 17 Quinn, Dymesha               Hoffman Esta             29.57   NWI  2 
 18 Rong, Nikki                  Hoffman Esta             29.60   NWI  1 
 19 Garcia, Lupe                 West Chicago             29.85   NWI  2 
 20 Hansen, Kaiya                Aurora (Mete             29.91   NWI  1 
 21 Rayford, Essence             Aurora (West             30.19   NWI  2 
 22 Hall, Roshiece               Elgin (Larki             31.72   NWI  1 
 23 Vacek, Emma                  St. Charles              31.85   NWI  1 
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aurora (Metea Valley)  'A'                          4:10.58   2  10   
     1) Riordan, Maveve                 2) Chase, Abbey                   
     3) Matty, Madelynn                 4) Cast, Nicki                    
  2 Batavia  'A'                                        4:12.68   2   8   
     1) Roman, Dakota                   2) Ortiz, Tori                    
     3) Edmondson, Darby                4) Andrews, Alexa                 
  3 Cary (C.-Grove)  'A'                                4:14.04   2   6   
     1) Cherveny, Maggie                2) Michie, Kate                   
     3) Gagliano, Sam                   4) Walker, Jenna                  
  4 Aurora (West Aurora)  'A'                           4:16.63   2   4   
     1) McClendon, JeMya                2) Naylor, Rashida                
     3) Munos, Marin                    4) Rayford, Tamia                 
  5 Schaumburg (H.S.)  'A'                              4:17.19   2   2   
     1) Centeno, Maggy                  2) Kubinski, Lauren               
     3) Marasco, Madison                4) Pola, Nadine                   
  6 Geneva  'A'                                         4:17.54   2   1   
     1) Reed, Georgia                   2) Ehrhardt, Emma                 
     3) McQueeny, Molly                 4) Altmayer, McKenzie             
  7 South Elgin  'A'                                    4:23.60   2 
     1) Toussaint, Laureen              2) Swanson, Rileigh               
     3) Czuprynski, Samantha            4) Wells, Kennedy                 
  8 Hoffman Estates (H.S.)  'A'                         4:28.18   2 
     1) Biddle, Meagan                  2) Bonney, Katie                  
     3) Miller, Anna                    4) Jackson, Destinee              
  9 St. Charles (East)  'A'                             4:36.91   1 
     1) Williams, Lauren                2) Kelly, Rebecca                 
     3) Nichols, Emily                  4) Scull, Reiny                   
 10 Carpentersville (Dundee-C  'A'                      4:44.24   1 
     1) Hernandez, Daniela              2) Ridley, Cassidy                
     3) Kolros, Viktoria                4) Rendl, Kaylee                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Geneva                      94        2) Cary (C.-Grove)            74   
    2) Batavia                     74        4) Aurora (Metea Valley)      61   
    5) Aurora (West Aurora)        55        6) St. Charles (East)         48   
    7) Hoffman Estates (H.S.)      42        7) St. Charles (North)        42   
    9) Schaumburg (H.S.)           32       10) South Elgin                21   
   11) Bartlett                     8       12) Carpentersville (Dundee-C   5   
   13) Streamwood                   2