Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2016 01:36 PM
                          Wisconsin - Notre Dame Dual                          
                      Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center                      
                          Madison, Wis.  - 1/16/2016                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker English            SO Notre Dame              7.60       7.71    5   
  2 Ebony McClendon           SO Wisconsin               7.45       7.73    3   
  3 Kyla Lewis                FR Notre Dame              7.61       7.75    2   
  4 Emily Carson              JR Notre Dame              7.69      x7.93  
  5 Nicole Pietrunti          FR Wisconsin                          8.92    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Margaret Bamgbose         SR Notre Dame             24.00      24.79    5   
  2 Parker English            SO Notre Dame             24.66      24.88    3   
  3 Kyla Lewis                FR Notre Dame             24.79     x25.20  
  4 Ebony McClendon           SO Wisconsin              24.18      25.50    2   
  5 Nicole Pietrunti          FR Wisconsin                         28.57    1   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Shead              SO Notre Dame             55.84      57.62    5   
  2 Payton Miller             SO Notre Dame             56.17      58.90    3   
  3 Mikaila Chamblee          SR Notre Dame             57.73   x1:00.46  
  4 Madison Smith             FR Wisconsin                       1:04.41    2   
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brenna Detra              JR Wisconsin            1:33.79    1:33.81    5   
  2 Samantha Murray           SO Notre Dame           1:32.80    1:34.06    3   
  3 Emma Reifel               JR Wisconsin            1:36.48    1:34.94    2   
  4 Alexis Daugherty          SO Notre Dame           1:33.30    1:37.16    1   
  5 Kelly Hart                FR Notre Dame           1:34.25   x1:37.83  
  6 Lauren Holtz              JR Wisconsin            1:38.00   x1:40.66  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madeline Timm             SR Wisconsin                       5:12.97    5   
  2 Ashlyn Rambo              SO Notre Dame           4:53.10    5:14.95    3   
  3 Elizabeth Flatley         FR Wisconsin                       5:17.52    2   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michelle Lee              SR Wisconsin            9:45.00  X10:03.62  
  2 Colette Richter           JR Wisconsin            9:50.00  X10:11.79  
  3 Lianna Mack               SO Wisconsin                     X10:26.42  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgia Ellenwood         JR Wisconsin               8.75       8.81    5   
  2 Taylor Craft              JR Notre Dame              8.75       8.93    3   
  3 Casie Pawlik              SO Wisconsin               8.87       9.16    2   
  4 Carly Loeffel             SR Notre Dame              8.82       9.23    1   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                   3:42.00    3:49.04    5   
     1) Parker English SO               2) Payton Miller SO               
     3) Jordan Shead SO                 4) Margaret Bamgbose SR           
  2 Wisconsin  'A'                                    3:43.65    3:59.49    3   
     1) Brenna Detra JR                 2) Emma Reifel JR                 
     3) Lauren Holtz JR                 4) Madison Smith FR               
  3 Notre Dame  'B'                                   3:56.00   x4:13.54  
     1) Samantha Murray SO              2) Mikaila Chamblee SR            
     3) Alexis Daugherty SO             4) Kelly Hart FR                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Georgia Ellenwood         JR Wisconsin              1.78m      1.76m    5-09.25   5   
  2 Emma Haugen               FR Wisconsin                         1.73m    5-08.00   3   
  3 Carly Loeffel             SR Notre Dame             1.72m      1.68m    5-06.00   2   
  4 Casie Pawlik              SO Wisconsin              1.45m     x1.48m    4-10.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor Amann              SO Wisconsin              3.99m      3.93m   12-10.75   5   
  2 Jane McCurry              SO Wisconsin              3.77m      3.68m   12-00.75   3   
  3 Claire Buck               FR Wisconsin                        x3.53m   11-07.00 
  4 Libby Schichtel           SR Notre Dame             3.57m      3.38m   11-01.00   2   
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Emily Carson              JR Notre Dame             5.90m      5.84m   19-02.00   5   
  2 Carly Loeffel             SR Notre Dame             5.99m      5.58m   18-03.75   3   
  3 Casie Pawlik              SO Wisconsin              5.52m      5.51m   18-01.00   2   
  4 Tiffany Ike               FR Wisconsin                         4.76m   15-07.50   1   
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor Craft              JR Notre Dame            11.35m     11.50m   37-08.75   5   
  2 Tiffany Ike               FR Wisconsin                        11.31m   37-01.25   3   
  3 Nicole Pietrunti          FR Wisconsin                        10.55m   34-07.50   2   
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Card               SR Wisconsin             17.96m     16.87m   55-04.25   5   
  2 Banke Oginni              FR Wisconsin             14.65m     15.02m   49-03.50   3   
  3 Kennedy Blahnik           FR Wisconsin             15.47m    x14.97m   49-01.50 
  4 Indi Jackson              SO Notre Dame            14.00m     14.11m   46-03.50   2   
  5 Alexa Coubal              FR Notre Dame            13.00m     13.24m   43-05.25   1   
 
Women Discus Throw Exhibition
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Card               SR Wisconsin             60.17m     59.74m     196-00 
  2 Kennedy Blahnik           FR Wisconsin             52.00m     47.98m     157-05 
  3 Haley Showalter              Unattached            50.00m    X46.69m     153-02 
  4 Lena Madison              SR Notre Dame            43.90m     42.46m     139-04 
  5 Indi Jackson              SO Notre Dame            44.36m     40.50m     132-10 
  6 Alexa Coubal              FR Notre Dame                      x39.81m     130-07 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Card               SR Wisconsin             21.82m     20.34m   66-08.75   5   
  2 Banke Oginni              FR Wisconsin             16.81m     18.24m   59-10.25   3   
  3 Lena Madison              SR Notre Dame            18.10m     17.81m   58-05.25   2   
  4 Kennedy Blahnik           FR Wisconsin             16.00m    x17.58m   57-08.25 
  5 Alexa Coubal              FR Notre Dame            14.34m     14.92m   48-11.50   1   
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lorenzo Larry             JR Wisconsin               6.71       6.79    5   
  2 Alex Teague               FR Wisconsin                          7.10    3   
  3 Alex Groesch              JR Notre Dame              6.92       7.11    2   
  4 James Stecker             JR Wisconsin               7.01      x7.13  
  5 Zac Webster               SO Wisconsin               7.10      x7.21  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alex Groesch              JR Notre Dame             22.11      22.38    5   
  2 Corbin Ellis              SO Wisconsin              22.43      22.51    3   
  3 Aaron Wickman             FR Wisconsin                         22.96    2   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corbin Ellis              SO Wisconsin              48.63      48.93    5   
  2 Harvey Smith              JR Notre Dame             48.00      49.99    3   
  3 Drake Stimson             SO Notre Dame             48.97      50.23    2   
  4 John Rutkowski            JR Notre Dame             48.45     x50.35  
  5 Aaron Wickman             FR Wisconsin              50.00      50.68    1   
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eric Brown                FR Wisconsin            1:21.54    1:20.78    5   
  2 Cooper Barth              SO Wisconsin            1:22.35    1:22.67    3   
  3 Jack Heinrich             FR Wisconsin            1:23.00   x1:22.68  
  4 Andrew Stone              JR Notre Dame           1:22.30    1:23.88    2   
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin Mudd               SR Wisconsin            2:29.00    2:27.41    5   
  2 Carl Hirsch               SO Wisconsin            2:30.00    2:28.71    3   
  3 Grant Koch                JR Notre Dame           2:27.98    2:31.45    2   
  4 John Dusing               FR Notre Dame                      2:34.63    1   
 -- McKena Ramos              JR Wisconsin            2:30.00        DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zack Snider               FR Wisconsin            4:12.00   X4:11.81  
  2 Russell Sandvold          JR Wisconsin            4:13.10   X4:12.40  
  3 Troy Smith                SO Wisconsin            4:15.90   X4:26.60  
 -- McKena Ramos              JR Wisconsin            4:10.53       XDNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dairius Ragland           FR Wisconsin                          8.21    5   
  2 Brandon Mortensen         JR Wisconsin               8.33       8.40    3   
  3 Andrew Madison            FR Wisconsin                         x8.49  
  4 Charlie Foss              SR Wisconsin               8.42      x8.49  
  5 Trent Nytes               FR Wisconsin                         x8.50  
  6 Brent Swanberg            SR Notre Dame              8.57       8.54    2   
  7 Sawyer Smith              SO Wisconsin               8.67      x9.04  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                   3:14.00    3:20.59    5   
     1) Eric Ways SO                    2) John Rutkowski JR              
     3) Harvey Smith JR                 4) Alex Groesch JR                
  2 Wisconsin  'B'                                    3:18.00    3:24.44    3   
     1) Alex Teague FR                  2) Dairius Ragland FR             
     3) James Stecker JR                4) Austin Mudd SR                 
  3 Wisconsin  'A'                                    3:18.00   x3:28.23  
     1) Lorenzo Larry JR                2) Andrew Madison FR              
     3) Eric Brown FR                   4) Aaron Wickman FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trent Nytes               FR Wisconsin                         2.04m    6-08.25   5   
  2 Matthew Birzer            FR Notre Dame             2.00m      2.04m    6-08.25   3   
  3 Hunter Holton             SO Notre Dame             2.02m      2.00m    6-06.75   2   
  4 Christopher Wright-Madis  FR Wisconsin                         1.96m    6-05.00   1   
  5 Brandon Mortensen         JR Wisconsin              2.01m     x1.96m    6-05.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jake Wallenfang           SO Wisconsin                         4.90m   16-00.75   5   
  2 Tim Guthrie               SO Wisconsin                         4.90m   16-00.75   3   
 -- Zach Ziemek               SR Wisconsin              5.40m         NH            
 -- Nate Richartz             JR Notre Dame             5.02m         NH            
 -- Grant Krieger             JR Wisconsin                            NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Charlie Foss              SR Wisconsin              7.12m      6.98m   22-11.00   5   
  2 Sawyer Smith              SO Wisconsin              6.86m      6.65m   21-10.00   3   
  3 Brent Swanberg            SR Notre Dame             6.82m      6.53m   21-05.25   2   
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zac Webster               SO Wisconsin             13.68m     13.94m   45-09.00   5   
  2 Brent Swanberg            SR Notre Dame                       13.18m   43-03.00   3   
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Josh McDonald             SO Wisconsin             17.26m     15.90m   52-02.00   5   
  2 Daniel Hardiman           FR Notre Dame            14.08m     15.03m   49-03.75   3   
 
Men Discus Throw Exhibition
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Riley Budde               SO Wisconsin             52.50m     54.07m     177-05 
  2 Josh McDonald             SO Wisconsin             53.50m     51.92m     170-04 
  3 Anthony Shivers           JR Notre Dame            53.23m     49.33m     161-10 
  4 Coleman Nelson            SO Wisconsin             50.00m    x48.45m     158-11 
  5 Daniel Hardiman           FR Notre Dame                       45.48m     149-02 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Anthony Shivers           JR Notre Dame            17.59m     19.60m   64-03.75   5   
  2 Nick Hauser               SR Notre Dame            17.91m     17.95m   58-10.75   3   
  3 Coleman Nelson            SO Wisconsin             15.00m     15.87m   52-01.00   2   
  4 Daniel Hardiman           FR Notre Dame            13.45m    x14.48m   47-06.25 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wisconsin                   73        2) Notre Dame                 62   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wisconsin                   80        2) Notre Dame                 45