Licensed to Whitehall High School - WI HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2014 09:07 AM
                     Dairlyand Conference Meet - 5/15/2014                     
                             Whitehall High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Conference:   12.67  2007        Simon, Whitehall                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abi Bernthal              SR Immanuel Lut           13.55      13.17Q  1 
  2 Amanda Zimmerman          JR Whitehall              13.24      13.45Q  3 
  3 Elizabeth Christopherson  SR Melrose Mind           13.37      13.78Q  2 
  4 Emily Rybarczyk           FR Alma/Pepin             13.40      13.40q  1 
  5 Sam Glaunert              SR Independence           13.70      13.81q  1 
  6 Caitlin Toraason          SR Whitehall              13.84      13.83q  2 
  7 Kayla Barthels            SO Immanuel Lut           13.90      14.13q  3 
  8 Kyra Ballentine           SO Blair - Tayl           13.98      14.20q  2 
  9 Jill Hiebert              JR Cochrane-Fou           14.28      14.37q  2 
 10 Jenny Drazkowski          JR Cochrane-Fou           14.21      14.40   3 
 11 Brianna Kovacevich        FR Melrose Mind           14.14      14.45   1 
 12 Kara Enos                 SR Eleva Strum            14.50      14.63   3 
 13 Paige Leiberman           SO Independence           14.20      14.84   3 
 14 Anna Schoen               SO Eleva Strum            15.00      15.40   2 
 15 Jackie Olson              JR Alma/Pepin             15.00      15.52   2 
 16 Janna Ekern               FR Blair - Tayl           14.90      15.81   1 
 17 Mckayla Marsolek          SO Whitehall                         15.98   1 
 18 Ronni Clements            JR Melrose Mind           16.47      16.11   3 
 19 Kate Kensmoe              SO Eleva Strum                       17.09   1 
 20 Samantha Osborne          FR Blair - Tayl           15.50      17.91   3 
 -- Alex Garvens              FR Immanuel Lut           14.20         NT   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Conference:   12.67  2007        Simon, Whitehall                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abi Bernthal              SR Immanuel Lut           13.17      13.17   10   
  2 Emily Rybarczyk           FR Alma/Pepin             13.40      13.30    8   
  3 Amanda Zimmerman          JR Whitehall              13.45      13.38    6   
  4 Sam Glaunert              SR Independence           13.81      13.61    5   
  5 Elizabeth Christopherson  SR Melrose Mind           13.78      13.82    4   
  6 Caitlin Toraason          SR Whitehall              13.83      13.90    3   
  7 Kyra Ballentine           SO Blair - Tayl           14.20      13.97    2   
  8 Jill Hiebert              JR Cochrane-Fou           14.37      14.24    1   
  9 Kayla Barthels            SO Immanuel Lut           14.13      14.41  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Conference:   25.99  2009        Halama, Independence Gilmanton              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Bergmann           JR Alma/Pepin             28.90      28.61Q  3 
  2 Sam Glaunert              SR Independence           28.30      28.71Q  2 
  3 Elizabeth Christopherson  SR Melrose Mind           28.56      28.95Q  1 
  4 Caitlin Toraason          SR Whitehall              28.86      29.24q  1 
  5 Sierra Hetrick            SO Alma/Pepin             28.90      29.30q  2 
  6 Abby Aasen                SR Melrose Mind           28.78      29.41q  2 
  7 Amanda Zimmerman          JR Whitehall              28.16      29.74q  3 
  8 Abbey Engel               FR Cochrane-Fou           30.15      30.34q  1 
  9 Erin Kensmoe              SR Eleva Strum            31.00      31.52   1 
 10 Leah Mackinsen            SO Immanuel Lut           32.46      31.54   2 
 11 Becca Krause              SO Immanuel Lut           31.64      32.22   3 
 12 Samantha Pearse           JR Melrose Mind           33.18      32.31   3 
 -- Rylee Gabel               FR Cochrane-Fou           29.12         NT   3 
 -- Lena Grishnova            JR Whitehall                            NT   2 
 -- Rhiannon Roehl            SR Immanuel Lut           30.09         NT   1 
 -- Taylor Phinn              SR Eleva Strum            31.00         NT   3 
 -- Billie Castillo           FR Lincoln                43.00         NT   1 
 -- Lauren Anderson           FR Lincoln                30.40         NT   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Conference:   25.99  2009        Halama, Independence Gilmanton              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Zimmerman          JR Whitehall              29.74      27.96   10   
  2 Elizabeth Christopherson  SR Melrose Mind           28.95      28.35    8   
  3 Jordan Bergmann           JR Alma/Pepin             28.61      28.45    6   
  4 Sam Glaunert              SR Independence           28.71      28.59    5   
  5 Caitlin Toraason          SR Whitehall              29.24      28.65    4   
  6 Abby Aasen                SR Melrose Mind           29.41      29.30    3   
  7 Sierra Hetrick            SO Alma/Pepin             29.30      29.40    2   
  8 Abbey Engel               FR Cochrane-Fou           30.34      30.09    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Conference:   58.66  2009        Halama, Independence Gilmanton              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Abi Bernthal              SR Immanuel Lut         1:02.71    1:02.93   2  10   
  2 Hannah Olson              SO Blair - Tayl         1:06.00    1:06.17   2   8   
  3 Sam Glaunert              SR Independence         1:04.50    1:06.47   2   6   
  4 Abby Aasen                SR Melrose Mind         1:06.43    1:07.11   2   5   
  5 Gabby Marcott             SO Cochrane-Fou         1:06.00    1:08.81   2   4   
  6 Rhiannon Roehl            SR Immanuel Lut         1:07.54    1:09.37   2   3   
  7 Morgan Speltz             SO Independence         1:07.00    1:10.00   2   2   
  8 Abbey Iberg               JR Alma/Pepin           1:09.00    1:11.37   2   1   
  9 Darion Reinart            JR Blair - Tayl         1:15.00    1:13.15   1 
 10 Brianna Beseler           SO Cochrane-Fou         1:12.00    1:15.88   1 
 11 Billie Castillo           FR Lincoln              1:43.00    1:50.41   1 
 -- Leah Mackinsen            SO Immanuel Lut         1:11.95         NT   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Conference:   2:25.90  1995        Young, Melrose Mindoro                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah Olson              SO Blair - Tayl         2:36.00    2:41.74   2  10   
  2 Kandi Shramek             JR Lincoln              2:52.00    2:47.12   2   8   
  3 Meghan Wenger             FR Cochrane-Fou         2:50.00    2:48.87   2   6   
  4 Sara Filla                JR Independence         2:48.80    2:50.86   2   5   
  5 Tessa Brantner            FR Independence         2:55.01    2:52.94   2   4   
  6 Abbey Iberg               JR Alma/Pepin           2:52.00    2:53.13   2   3   
  7 Maria Mais                FR Whitehall            2:50.00    2:53.77   2   2   
  8 Hayley Duellman           FR Cochrane-Fou         2:56.00    2:55.12   2   1   
  9 Cameron Scholze           FR Lincoln              2:58.00    2:58.93   2 
 10 Susan Thoma               FR Independence         2:52.40    2:59.12   2 
 11 Darion Reinart            JR Blair - Tayl         3:03.00    3:03.72   2 
 12 Rosemary Middlebrook      SO Alma/Pepin           3:05.00    3:08.93   1 
 13 Taylor Squires            SO Immanuel Lut         3:04.13    3:15.11   2 
 14 Ariel Hestekind           JR Melrose Mind         4:01.75    3:59.27   1 
 -- Marianna Loock            FR Alma/Pepin           3:30.00         NT   1 
 -- Erin McBain               SO Blair - Tayl         3:10.00         NT   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Conference:   5:28.90  1995        R. Earney, Cochrane Fountain City         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anna Morabito             SO Melrose Mind         6:02.44    5:54.52   10   
  2 Abby Naumann              JR Immanuel Lut         5:58.20    6:05.07    8   
  3 Marissa Sime              FR Melrose Mind         6:23.20    6:23.25    6   
  4 Dakotah Bork              SR Independence         6:23.00    6:23.38    5   
  5 Tessa Bragger             SO Independence         6:24.00    6:34.49    4   
  6 Maria Mais                FR Whitehall            6:32.00    6:43.73    3   
  7 Becca Mertins             SO Lincoln              6:57.00    6:52.62    2   
  8 Erin McBain               SO Blair - Tayl         6:42.00    6:58.60    1   
  9 Anna Gauthier             SO Cochrane-Fou         7:00.00    7:39.17  
 -- Marianna Loock            FR Alma/Pepin           7:50.00         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Conference:   11:34.60  1996        R. Earney, Cochrane Fountain City        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abby Naumann              JR Immanuel Lut        13:12.82   12:51.29   10   
  2 Anna Morabito             SO Melrose Mind        13:06.83   13:19.01    8   
  3 Tessa Bragger             SO Independence        14:28.00   13:59.20    6   
  4 Marissa Sime              FR Melrose Mind        14:38.50   14:14.28    5   
  5 Dakotah Bork              SR Independence        14:55.00   15:11.89    4   
  6 Cameron Scholze           FR Lincoln             15:52.00   15:30.65    3   
  7 Zoey Matthews             JR Whitehall                      16:30.25    2   
  8 Hannah Borreson           SO Whitehall           17:53.00   16:55.27    1   
 -- Becca Mertins             SO Lincoln             16:29.00         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  Conference:   15.69  2011        Thomson, Whitehall                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zoey Matthews             JR Whitehall              17.33      17.33Q 
  2 Tori Kovacevich           JR Melrose Mind           17.50      17.50q 
  3 Bri Kowalsky              SR Melrose Mind           17.81      17.81q 
  4 Allison Herman            SO Whitehall              18.46      18.46q 
  5 Jenna Booth               FR Eleva Strum            18.50      18.50q 
  6 Samantha Kriesel          SR Melrose Mind           18.82      18.82q 
  7 Gabby Marcott             SO Cochrane-Fou           19.04      19.04q 
  8 Becca Tondola             FR Lincoln                22.00      22.00q 
  9 Taylor Squires            SO Immanuel Lut           23.80      23.80q 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Conference:   15.69  2011        Thomson, Whitehall                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zoey Matthews             JR Whitehall              17.33      17.33   10   
  2 Jenna Booth               FR Eleva Strum            18.50      17.67    8   
  3 Tori Kovacevich           JR Melrose Mind           17.50      17.86    6   
  4 Bri Kowalsky              SR Melrose Mind           17.81      17.95    5   
  5 Allison Herman            SO Whitehall              18.46      18.02    4   
  6 Gabby Marcott             SO Cochrane-Fou           19.04      19.19    3   
  7 Samantha Kriesel          SR Melrose Mind           18.82      19.54    2   
  8 Becca Tondola             FR Lincoln                22.00      22.37    1   
  9 Taylor Squires            SO Immanuel Lut           23.80      23.34  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  Conference:   48.39  2010        Thomson, Whitehall                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zoey Matthews             JR Whitehall              51.76      51.31   2  10   
  2 Meghan Barum              SR Cochrane-Fou           53.41      52.48   2   8   
  3 Gabby Marcott             SO Cochrane-Fou           53.21      53.97   2   6   
  4 Paige Leiberman           SO Independence           53.50      56.94   2   5   
  5 Samantha Kriesel          SR Melrose Mind           55.43      57.02   2   4   
  6 Bri Kowalsky              SR Melrose Mind           57.15      57.53   2   3   
  7 Samantha Pearse           JR Melrose Mind           57.00      57.71   2   2   
  8 Erin Hayden               FR Whitehall              58.50    1:00.19   1   1   
  9 Lauren Kottke             SR Immanuel Lut         1:05.45    1:03.04   1 
 10 Becca Mertins             SO Lincoln              1:05.30    1:06.53   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Conference:   52.30  1983        Cochrane Fountain City                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alma/Pepin                                          56.00      54.92   10   
     1) Sierra Hetrick SO               2) Laurie Wheeler FR              
     3) Jordan Bergmann JR              4) Emily Rybarczyk FR             
     5) Rosemary Middlebrook SO         6)                                
  2 Whitehall                                           55.28      56.06    8   
     1) Caitlin Toraason SR             2) Laura Runkel SR                
     3) Allison Herman SO               4) Amanda Zimmerman JR            
     5) Kayla Thoma SO                  6) Mckayla Marsolek SO            
  3 Lincoln                                             56.40      56.80    6   
     1) Kandi Shramek JR                2) Darby Schmidt JR               
     3) Lauren Anderson FR              4) Haley Sanders SR               
     5) Shiloh Sanders FR               6)                                
  4 Cochrane-Fountain Ci                                56.63      57.12    5   
     1) Rylee Gabel FR                  2) Abbey Engel FR                 
     3) Jill Hiebert JR                 4) Jenny Drazkowski JR            
     5) Sara Bjorge FR                  6) Anna Hoesley SR                
  5 Eleva Strum                                         57.00      57.78    4   
     1) Jenna Booth FR                  2) Kara Enos SR                   
     3) Erin Kensmoe SR                 4) Anna Schoen SO                 
  6 Independence                                      1:05.00    1:06.55    3   
     1) Alea Baldridge JR               2) Barbara Suchla FR              
     3) Skylar Newman FR                4) Anna Schmidt SO                
     5) Jazmin Nielsen FR               6)                                
 -- Blair - Taylor                                      59.00         NT  
     1) Kyra Ballentine SO              2) Lily Gavlovskaya JR            
     3) Erin McBain SO                  4) Darion Reinart JR              
     5) Janna Ekern FR                  6)                                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Conference:   1:50.40  1983        Cochrane Fountain City                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alma/Pepin                                        1:58.00    1:56.27   10   
     1) Sierra Hetrick SO               2) Laurie Wheeler FR              
     3) Jordan Bergmann JR              4) Emily Rybarczyk FR             
     5) Rosemary Middlebrook SO         6)                                
  2 Cochrane-Fountain Ci                              1:57.00    1:58.10    8   
     1) Rylee Gabel FR                  2) Abbey Engel FR                 
     3) Jill Hiebert JR                 4) Jenny Drazkowski JR            
     5) Sara Bjorge FR                  6) Anna Hoesley SR                
  3 Eleva Strum                                       1:59.00    1:59.04    6   
     1) Jenna Booth FR                  2) Kara Enos SR                   
     3) Erin Kensmoe SR                 4) Taylor Phinn SR                
  4 Lincoln                                           1:58.00    1:59.89    5   
     1) Chloe D'Huyvetter FR            2) Darby Schmidt JR               
     3) Lauren Anderson FR              4) Haley Sanders SR               
     5) Shiloh Sanders FR               6)                                
  5 Melrose Mindoro                                   2:00.96    2:05.47    4   
     1) Bri Kowalsky SR                 2) Tori Kovacevich JR             
     3) Brianna Kovacevich FR           4) Elizabeth Christopherson SR    
     5) Samantha Kriesel SR             6) Samantha Pearse JR             
  6 Immanuel Lutheran                                 2:01.12    2:06.24    3   
     1) Kayla Barthels SO               2) Alex Garvens FR                
     3) Becca Krause SO                 4) Riley Noeldner SR              
     5) Leah Mackinsen SO               6) Emily Marzofka JR              
  7 Whitehall                                         2:06.00    2:08.92    2   
     1) Laura Runkel SR                 2) Allison Herman SO              
     3) Erin Hayden FR                  4) Kayla Thoma SO                 
     5) Madison Staff SO                6) Mckayla Marsolek SO            
  8 Independence                                      2:15.00    2:14.95    1   
     1) Sara Marsolek FR                2) Alea Baldridge JR              
     3) Barbara Suchla FR               4) Skylar Newman FR               
     5) Anna Schmidt SO                 6) Jazmin Nielsen FR              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Conference:   4:15.00  1988        Cochrane Fountain City                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Immanuel Lutheran                                 4:29.47    4:35.57   10   
     1) Kayla Barthels SO               2) Abi Bernthal SR                
     3) Alex Garvens FR                 4) Rhiannon Roehl SR              
     5) Emily Marzofka JR               6) Riley Noeldner SR              
  2 Cochrane-Fountain Ci                              4:41.00    4:44.86    8   
     1) Meghan Wenger FR                2) Hayley Duellman FR             
     3) Brianna Beseler SO              4) Meghan Barum SR                
     5) Anna Gauthier SO                6)                                
  3 Whitehall                                         5:00.00    4:47.70    6   
     1) Jessica Sendelbach SO           2) Erin Hayden FR                 
     3) Tess Thompson JR                4) Maria Mais FR                  
     5) Madison Staff SO                6) Molly Toraason SO              
  4 Independence                                      4:43.00    4:50.24    5   
     1) Sara Filla JR                   2) Tessa Brantner FR              
     3) Susan Thoma FR                  4) Paige Leiberman SO             
     5) Sara Marsolek FR                6) Brittney Brown FR              
  5 Lincoln                                           4:59.00    5:12.47    4   
     1) Becca Tondola FR                2) Melissa Hamilton SO            
     3) Jasmine Eliason FR              4) Shiloh Sanders FR              
     5) Nicki Danielson SR              6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Conference:   10:19.40  1997        Cochrane Fountain City                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cochrane-Fountain Ci                             11:28.00   11:27.97   10   
     1) Meghan Wenger FR                2) Hayley Duellman FR             
     3) Brianna Beseler SO              4) Meghan Barum SR                
     5) Anna Gauthier SO                6)                                
  2 Lincoln                                          11:26.00   11:29.88    8   
     1) Cameron Scholze FR              2) Chloe D'Huyvetter FR           
     3) Darby Schmidt JR                4) Kandi Shramek JR               
     5) Melissa Hamilton SO             6)                                
  3 Independence                                     12:01.00   12:40.47    6   
     1) Susan Thoma FR                  2) Dakotah Bork SR                
     3) Sara Marsolek FR                4) Tessa Brantner FR              
     5) Tessa Bragger SO                6) Barbara Suchla FR              
  4 Whitehall                                        13:30.00   14:01.50    5   
     1) Madison Staff SO                2) Hannah Borreson SO             
     3) Kayla Thoma SO                  4) Molly Toraason SO              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
  Conference:    5-04  1989        Boese, Alma                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sam Glaunert              SR Independence         5-02.00    4-08.00   10   
  2 Rylee Gabel               FR Cochrane-Fou         4-10.00   J4-08.00    8   
  3 Morgan Speltz             SO Independence         4-10.00    4-06.00    6   
  4 Anna Schmidt              SO Independence         4-04.00    4-04.00    5   
  5 Laura Runkel              SR Whitehall            4-02.00   J4-04.00    4   
  6 Brooke Wendland           SO Immanuel Lut         4-08.00   J4-04.00    3   
  7 Haley Sanders             SR Lincoln              4-06.00    4-02.00    2   
  8 Gabby Marcott             SO Cochrane-Fou         4-06.00   J4-02.00    1   
  9 Darby Schmidt             JR Lincoln              4-02.00   J4-02.00  
 -- Abbey Engel               FR Cochrane-Fou         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Maria Mais                FR Whitehall            4-02.00         NH  
 -- Anna Schoen               SO Eleva Strum          4-00.00         NH  
 -- Kara Enos                 SR Eleva Strum          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Kyra Ballentine           SO Blair - Tayl         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Shyanne Olson             FR Blair - Tayl         3-10.00         NH  
 -- Brianna Kovacevich        FR Melrose Mind         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Tess Thompson             JR Whitehall            4-08.00         NH  
 -- Becca Tondola             FR Lincoln              3-10.00         NH  
 -- Abby Aasen                SR Melrose Mind         4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
  Conference:    9-00  2003        Halama,Bender, Whitehall                    
  Conference:    9-00  2009        MCanallen, Whitehall                        
  Conference:    9-00  2010        Walek, Independence Gilmanton               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zoey Matthews             JR Whitehall            8-06.00    8-00.00   10   
  2 Alea Baldridge            JR Independence         7-06.00    7-06.00    7   
  2 Jill Hiebert              JR Cochrane-Fou         7-06.00    7-06.00    7   
  4 Tessa Bragger             SO Independence         7-06.00    7-00.00    5   
  5 Laura Runkel              SR Whitehall            7-00.00   J7-00.00    4   
  6 Rosemary Middlebrook      SO Alma/Pepin           7-00.00    6-06.00    2   
  6 Chloe D'Huyvetter         FR Lincoln              6-05.00    6-06.00    2   
  6 Sierra Hetrick            SO Alma/Pepin           6-00.00    6-06.00    2   
  7 Jessica Sendelbach        SO Whitehall            7-00.00   J6-06.00  
  8 Brianna Beseler           SO Cochrane-Fou         7-00.00   J6-06.00  
 11 Jenna Booth               FR Eleva Strum          6-06.00    6-00.00  
 11 Kandi Shramek             JR Lincoln              7-00.00    6-00.00  
 -- Brittney Brown            FR Independence         7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
  Conference:   17-11.25  1976        Foss, Whitehall                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meghan Barum              SR Cochrane-Fou        16-01.00   15-04.50q 
  2 Abi Bernthal              SR Immanuel Lut        14-11.00   15-03.25q 
  3 Jordan Bergmann           JR Alma/Pepin          15-07.00   14-06.75q 
  4 Sara Filla                JR Independence        12-09.00   14-06.00q 
  5 Emily Rybarczyk           FR Alma/Pepin          14-00.00   14-01.75q 
  5 Emily Marzofka            JR Immanuel Lut        14-04.00   14-01.75q 
  7 Amanda Zimmerman          JR Whitehall           15-04.00   13-09.50q 
  8 Morgan Speltz             SO Independence        13-11.00   13-07.00q 
  9 Anna Schoen               SO Eleva Strum                    13-01.00q 
 10 Samantha Pearse           JR Melrose Mind        13-05.00   12-08.00  
 11 Tori Kovacevich           JR Melrose Mind        12-08.00   12-06.75  
 12 Hannah Olson              SO Blair - Tayl        13-00.00   12-06.50  
 13 Riley Noeldner            SR Immanuel Lut        12-05.00   12-05.75  
 14 Jackie Olson              JR Alma/Pepin          13-00.00   12-00.25  
 15 Shiloh Sanders            FR Lincoln             10-11.00   11-10.50  
 16 Becca Tondola             FR Lincoln             12-01.00   11-07.25  
 17 Lily Gavlovskaya          JR Blair - Tayl        11-03.00   11-04.50  
 18 Janna Ekern               FR Blair - Tayl        11-00.00   10-09.00  
 -- Madison Tennant           FR Cochrane-Fou        12-08.00         ND  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
  Conference:   17-11.25  1976        Foss, Whitehall                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Meghan Barum              SR Cochrane-Fou        15-04.50   16-00.50   10   
  2 Abi Bernthal              SR Immanuel Lut        15-03.25   15-03.25    8   
  3 Emily Rybarczyk           FR Alma/Pepin          14-01.75   15-01.75    6   
  4 Jordan Bergmann           JR Alma/Pepin          14-06.75   14-06.75    5   
  5 Sara Filla                JR Independence        14-06.00   14-06.00    4   
  6 Amanda Zimmerman          JR Whitehall           13-09.50   14-03.00    3   
  7 Emily Marzofka            JR Immanuel Lut        14-01.75   14-01.75    2   
  8 Morgan Speltz             SO Independence        13-07.00   13-07.00    1   
  9 Anna Schoen               SO Eleva Strum         13-01.00   13-01.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
  Conference:   37-06  2011        Halama, Independence Gilmanton              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenny Drazkowski          JR Cochrane-Fou        31-08.00   32-03.00q 
  2 Morgan Speltz             SO Independence        30-06.00   31-04.50q 
  3 Sara Filla                JR Independence        30-11.00   30-09.75q 
  4 Haley Sanders             SR Lincoln             28-10.00   29-10.50q 
  5 Laurie Wheeler            FR Alma/Pepin          27-00.00   27-02.25q 
  6 Brooke Wendland           SO Immanuel Lut        29-11.00   27-01.25q 
  7 Anna Hoesley              SR Cochrane-Fou        26-05.00   26-10.75q 
  8 Caitlin Toraason          SR Whitehall           29-02.00   26-10.25q 
  9 Hannah Olson              SO Blair - Tayl        27-01.00   26-08.00q 
 10 Brianna Kovacevich        FR Melrose Mind        27-05.00   26-03.25  
 11 Melissa Hamilton          SO Lincoln             25-01.00   25-06.25  
 12 Abbey Iberg               JR Alma/Pepin          23-00.00   24-03.75  
 -- Lauren Anderson           FR Lincoln             26-11.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
  Conference:   37-06  2011        Halama, Independence Gilmanton              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenny Drazkowski          JR Cochrane-Fou        32-03.00   32-03.00   10   
  2 Morgan Speltz             SO Independence        31-04.50   31-04.50    8   
  3 Sara Filla                JR Independence        30-09.75   30-09.75    6   
  4 Haley Sanders             SR Lincoln             29-10.50   29-10.50    5   
  5 Laurie Wheeler            FR Alma/Pepin          27-02.25   27-02.25    4   
  6 Brooke Wendland           SO Immanuel Lut        27-01.25   27-01.25    3   
  7 Anna Hoesley              SR Cochrane-Fou        26-10.75   26-10.75    2   
  8 Caitlin Toraason          SR Whitehall           26-10.25   26-10.25    1   
  9 Hannah Olson              SO Blair - Tayl        26-08.00   26-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
  Conference:   44-01  1979        Nordstrom, Melrose Mindoro                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beth Filla                SR Whitehall           37-01.00   38-06.00q 
  2 Katie Kirchner            JR Melrose Mind        35-07.00   34-00.50q 
  3 Alysha Ausman             SR Alma/Pepin          33-00.00   31-10.00q 
  4 Mikayla Rotering          JR Independence        27-10.00   27-09.00q 
  5 Amber Cafferty            JR Cochrane-Fou        27-06.00  J27-09.00q 
  6 Tess Thompson             JR Whitehall           30-03.00   27-06.00q 
  7 Sadie Smith               JR Alma/Pepin          29-00.00   26-06.00q 
  8 Beth Olson                JR Cochrane-Fou        26-06.00   26-04.00q 
  9 Sophie Woychik            SO Independence        25-09.00   26-00.00q 
 10 Chloe D'Huyvetter         FR Lincoln             26-06.00   25-07.00  
 11 Riley Noeldner            SR Immanuel Lut        25-01.00   24-08.50  
 12 Kate Kensmoe              SO Eleva Strum                    24-08.00  
 13 Maxi Vierecke             SR Alma/Pepin          24-00.00   23-10.00  
 14 Mara Windjue              SO Whitehall           25-00.00   22-07.00  
 15 Meghan Wenger             FR Cochrane-Fou        23-11.00   22-06.50  
 16 Erin Kensmoe              SR Eleva Strum                    22-06.00  
 17 Mahalia Dryak             JR Blair - Tayl        24-01.00   21-10.00  
 18 Taylor Phinn              SR Eleva Strum                    21-03.00  
 19 Kala Halverson            FR Melrose Mind        22-03.00   21-02.00  
 20 Nicki Danielson           SR Lincoln             23-03.00   20-06.00  
 21 Lizzie Nelson             SO Blair - Tayl        22-04.00   20-03.00  
 22 Tiana Marthaler           SO Blair - Tayl        21-03.00   20-00.00  
 23 Amy Lawrence              SO Lincoln             20-06.00   19-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
  Conference:   44-01  1979        Nordstrom, Melrose Mindoro                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Beth Filla                SR Whitehall           38-06.00   38-06.00   10   
  2 Katie Kirchner            JR Melrose Mind        34-00.50   35-06.50    8   
  3 Alysha Ausman             SR Alma/Pepin          31-10.00   33-02.00    6   
  4 Mikayla Rotering          JR Independence        27-09.00   30-09.00    5   
  5 Tess Thompson             JR Whitehall           27-06.00   28-04.50    4   
  6 Amber Cafferty            JR Cochrane-Fou        27-09.00   27-10.50    3   
  7 Sophie Woychik            SO Independence        26-00.00   26-09.00    2   
  8 Sadie Smith               JR Alma/Pepin          26-06.00   26-06.00    1   
  9 Beth Olson                JR Cochrane-Fou        26-04.00   26-05.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
  Conference:   139-09  1994        Schaefer, Whitehall                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alysha Ausman             SR Alma/Pepin            113-00     107-05q 
  2 Beth Filla                SR Whitehall             112-00     102-05q 
  3 Sadie Smith               JR Alma/Pepin             90-00      79-10q 
  4 Tess Thompson             JR Whitehall              79-11      73-07q 
  5 Sophie Woychik            SO Independence           73-00      72-06q 
  6 Mikayla Rotering          JR Independence           71-03      68-10q 
  7 Hillary Halama            JR Independence           79-07      63-05q 
  8 Kala Halverson            FR Melrose Mind           64-07      62-00q 
  9 Katie Kirchner            JR Melrose Mind           85-00      61-10q 
 10 Tiana Marthaler           SO Blair - Tayl           68-02      60-05  
 11 Brooke Wendland           SO Immanuel Lut           57-00      59-05  
 12 Maxi Vierecke             SR Alma/Pepin             78-00      56-08  
 13 Mahalia Dryak             JR Blair - Tayl           65-03      56-04  
 14 Mara Windjue              SO Whitehall              60-00      54-06  
 15 Lizzie Nelson             SO Blair - Tayl           63-02      52-03  
 16 Amber Cafferty            JR Cochrane-Fou           79-04      51-09  
 17 Beth Olson                JR Cochrane-Fou           64-04      50-03  
 18 Nicki Danielson           SR Lincoln                54-08      49-06  
 19 Kate Kensmoe              SO Eleva Strum                       47-03  
 20 Ronni Clements            JR Melrose Mind           53-07      45-11  
 21 Amy Lawrence              SO Lincoln                48-09      42-02  
 -- Leah Mackinsen            SO Immanuel Lut                         ND  
 -- Lauren Kottke             SR Immanuel Lut           81-04         ND  
 -- Hayley Duellman           FR Cochrane-Fou           70-06         ND  
 -- Cameron Scholze           FR Lincoln                52-01         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
  Conference:   139-09  1994        Schaefer, Whitehall                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alysha Ausman             SR Alma/Pepin            107-05     107-05   10   
  2 Beth Filla                SR Whitehall             102-05     102-05    8   
  3 Sadie Smith               JR Alma/Pepin             79-10      79-10    6   
  4 Katie Kirchner            JR Melrose Mind           61-10      73-09    5   
  5 Tess Thompson             JR Whitehall              73-07      73-07    4   
  6 Sophie Woychik            SO Independence           72-06      72-06    3   
  7 Hillary Halama            JR Independence           63-05      71-02    2   
  8 Mikayla Rotering          JR Independence           68-10      68-10    1   
  9 Kala Halverson            FR Melrose Mind           62-00      64-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Conference:   11.00  1985        Pride, Whitehall                            
  Conference:   11.00  1991        Lettner, Cochrane Fountain City             
  Conference:   11.00  1994        Vetterkind, Eleva Strum                     
  Conference:   11.00  2000        Jones, Melrose Mindoro                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Hatlevig             SR Melrose Mind           10.87      11.53Q  3 
  2 Sam Boone                 FR Melrose Mind           11.72      11.81Q  1 
  3 Nate Feaster              JR Blair - Tayl           11.50      11.85Q  2 
  4 Jimmy North               JR Eleva Strum            11.80      11.97q  1 
  5 Austin Rieck              JR Whitehall              12.15      12.02q  3 
  6 Josh Farnsworth           JR Lincoln                12.00      12.07q  2 
  7 Eli Powell                JR Lincoln                12.00      12.22q  3 
  8 Adam Wright               FR Lincoln                12.00      12.24q  1 
  9 Jacob Semb                JR Whitehall              12.09      12.34q  2 
 10 Jon Wodarz                SR Alma/Pepin             12.50      12.73   3 
 11 Andy Marciulionis         SR Melrose Mind           12.24      12.82   2 
 12 Cole Glass                SO Alma/Pepin             12.60      12.85   2 
 13 Langston Mlinar           SO Alma/Pepin             12.40      12.88   1 
 14 LaVon Schwartz            JR Whitehall              13.00      13.01   1 
 15 Elijah Morris             SR Immanuel Lut           13.17      13.11   3 
 16 Alex Dragseth             FR Eleva Strum            13.00      13.41   2 
 17 Austin Holmen             SO Eleva Strum                       14.04   3 
 18 Deven Lien                FR Blair - Tayl           14.20      14.25   1 
 -- Josh Nitek                FR Blair - Tayl           12.45         NT   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Conference:   11.00  1985        Pride, Whitehall                            
  Conference:   11.00  1991        Lettner, Cochrane Fountain City             
  Conference:   11.00  1994        Vetterkind, Eleva Strum                     
  Conference:   11.00  2000        Jones, Melrose Mindoro                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Hatlevig             SR Melrose Mind           11.53      10.79   10   
  2 Sam Boone                 FR Melrose Mind           11.81      11.57    8   
  3 Jimmy North               JR Eleva Strum            11.97      11.61    6   
  4 Nate Feaster              JR Blair - Tayl           11.85      11.62    5   
  5 Austin Rieck              JR Whitehall              12.02      11.97    4   
  6 Adam Wright               FR Lincoln                12.24      12.00    3   
  7 Josh Farnsworth           JR Lincoln                12.07      12.02    2   
  8 Eli Powell                JR Lincoln                12.22      12.08    1   
  9 Jacob Semb                JR Whitehall              12.34      12.76  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Conference:   22.36  2007        Helgeson, Independence Gilmanton            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Hatlevig             SR Melrose Mind           22.44      23.23Q  3 
  2 Alex Grulkowski           SO Independence           22.64      23.53Q  2 
  3 Dakota Koenig             SR Cochrane-Fou           23.78      24.31Q  1 
  4 Nate Feaster              JR Blair - Tayl           24.30      23.86q  2 
  5 Mathew George             JR Alma/Pepin             24.84      24.27q  3 
  6 Alec Wozney               JR Independence           24.34      24.30q  3 
  7 Joey Greshik              JR Cochrane-Fou           25.08      24.57q  2 
  8 Cameron Zeller            SR Independence           24.23      24.58q  1 
  9 Josh Farnsworth           JR Lincoln                25.70      24.60   3 
 10 Matt Boone                FR Melrose Mind           24.60      24.72   2 
 11 Adam Wright               FR Lincoln                25.90      24.86   2 
 12 Nate Lisowski             SR Blair - Tayl           25.11      25.98   1 
 13 Langston Mlinar           SO Alma/Pepin             25.00      26.19   1 
 14 Alex Dragseth             FR Eleva Strum                       27.32   1 
 15 Hunter Ryskoski           JR Eleva Strum                       28.91   2 
 16 Josh Braun                JR Whitehall                         29.09   1 
 -- Caleb Noeldner            JR Immanuel Lut           27.15         NT   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Conference:   22.36  2007        Helgeson, Independence Gilmanton            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Hatlevig             SR Melrose Mind           23.23      22.28   10   
  2 Alex Grulkowski           SO Independence           23.53      23.22    8   
  3 Dakota Koenig             SR Cochrane-Fou           24.31      24.02    6   
  4 Cameron Zeller            SR Independence           24.58      24.14    5   
  5 Alec Wozney               JR Independence           24.30      24.16    4   
  6 Joey Greshik              JR Cochrane-Fou           24.57      24.84    3   
 -- Mathew George             JR Alma/Pepin             24.27         NT  
 -- Nate Feaster              JR Blair - Tayl           23.86         NT  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Conference:   49.60  1994        Vetterkind, Eleva Strum                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Grulkowski           SO Independence           49.71      52.05   3  10   
  2 Gunner Baldridge          SR Independence           54.73      54.93   3   8   
  3 Sam Boone                 FR Melrose Mind           56.75      55.08   3   6   
  4 Mathew George             JR Alma/Pepin             54.13      55.20   3   5   
  5 Chance Johnson            SO Blair - Tayl           56.30      55.67   3   4   
  6 Brody Halvorson           JR Cochrane-Fou           55.24      56.30   3   3   
  7 Quinn Olson               FR Eleva Strum            55.00      56.54   3   2   
  8 Mitchell Warner           SR Independence           56.70      56.56   3   1   
  9 Justin Arzt               SO Lincoln                57.00      57.59   2 
 10 Derek Blaken              JR Melrose Mind           57.11      57.68   2 
 11 Caleb Noeldner            JR Immanuel Lut           59.47      58.77   2 
 12 Cole Schreiber            FR Cochrane-Fou           56.93    1:00.02   2 
 13 Langston Mlinar           SO Alma/Pepin             57.00    1:01.27   2 
 14 Ben Nestigen              FR Blair - Tayl         1:01.00    1:01.29   1 
 15 Jacob Aguilar             SO Lincoln              1:05.60    1:03.92   1 
 16 Lane Larson               FR Alma/Pepin           1:04.00    1:04.35   1 
 17 Larry Gardner             FR Whitehall            1:00.00    1:04.55   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Conference:   1:57.60  1982        Elstad, Independence                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dray Schreiber            SR Cochrane-Fou         2:03.00    2:06.90   2  10   
  2 Jacob Bryhn               JR Melrose Mind         2:05.89    2:10.59   2   8   
  3 Chance Johnson            SO Blair - Tayl         2:07.00    2:12.61   2   6   
  4 Mitchell Warner           SR Independence         2:14.47    2:15.40   2   5   
  5 Gunner Baldridge          SR Independence         2:11.14    2:17.38   2   4   
  6 Jesse Noeldner            JR Immanuel Lut         2:15.95    2:17.89   2   3   
  7 Austen Whitwam            JR Independence         2:18.76    2:22.23   2   2   
  8 Bobby Runkel              SO Whitehall            2:24.00    2:24.25   2   1   
  9 Jaryd Rowekamp            FR Lincoln              2:28.00    2:27.30   2 
 10 Andrew Mackinsen          SR Immanuel Lut         2:37.24    2:29.04   2 
 11 Carson Raethke            SO Alma/Pepin           2:30.00    2:30.58   2 
 12 Nevin Nyen                SR Blair - Tayl         2:30.00    2:34.90   2 
 13 Jacob Aguilar             SO Lincoln              2:40.10    2:41.72   1 
 14 Chris Bocksell            FR Alma/Pepin           2:45.00    2:43.06   1 
 15 Griffin Murray-Benzing    FR Melrose Mind         3:03.81    3:16.83   1 
 -- Donavan Risch             SO Lincoln              2:45.00         NT   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Conference:   4:24.30  1986        Klatt, Lincoln                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darin Lau                 SR Immanuel Lut         4:26.70    4:24.44   10   
  2 Jacob Bryhn               JR Melrose Mind         4:43.46    4:49.80    8   
  3 Tylor Jilk                JR Cochrane-Fou         4:56.00    4:52.58    6   
  4 Nathan Warner             SO Independence         5:01.85    4:55.33    5   
  5 Sean Reismann             SO Blair - Tayl         4:56.00    4:59.84    4   
  6 Dray Schreiber            SR Cochrane-Fou         5:04.00    5:05.89    3   
  7 Chris Warner              JR Independence         5:07.35    5:10.00    2   
  8 Caleb Oster               SR Immanuel Lut         4:44.14    5:13.62    1   
  9 Nick Olson                JR Lincoln              5:23.00    5:15.40  
 10 Evan Seguin               FR Eleva Strum          5:18.00    5:15.84  
 11 Andrew Mackinsen          SR Immanuel Lut         5:27.40    5:22.29  
 12 Tyson Rohrscheib          JR Eleva Strum          5:20.00    5:26.02  
 13 Aaron Dick                JR Whitehall            5:21.00    5:30.07  
 14 Caleb Waldera             SO Melrose Mind         5:44.00    5:42.66  
 15 Ryan Hanson               SO Alma/Pepin           5:47.00    5:45.99  
 16 Samuel Brown              FR Blair - Tayl         6:10.00    6:13.03  
 17 Donavan Risch             SO Lincoln              6:17.00    6:21.00  
 -- Greg Dascher              FR Cochrane-Fou         5:39.00         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Conference:   9:46.00  2013        Lau, Immanuel                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darin Lau                 SR Immanuel Lut         9:18.34    9:21.31   10   
  2 Zachary Sippert           JR Immanuel Lut        11:04.02   10:40.31    8   
  3 Sean Reismann             SO Blair - Tayl        10:48.00   10:41.30    6   
  4 Tylor Jilk                JR Cochrane-Fou        10:38.00   10:49.83    5   
  5 Chris Warner              JR Independence        11:12.73   11:31.19    4   
  6 Nathan Warner             SO Independence        11:45.68   11:38.66    3   
  7 Drew Christianson         SR Independence        11:21.89   11:41.60    2   
  8 Jesse Gilbertson          JR Cochrane-Fou        11:44.00   11:43.68    1   
  9 Aaron Dick                JR Whitehall           11:43.00   12:06.03  
 10 Michael Oldendorf         JR Cochrane-Fou        12:16.00   12:13.32  
 11 Caleb Waldera             SO Melrose Mind        11:43.76   13:10.49  
 12 Ryan Hanson               SO Alma/Pepin          13:07.00   13:10.52  
 13 Jacob Brynjulfson         SO Alma/Pepin          13:50.00   13:29.86  
 -- Caleb Oster               SR Immanuel Lut        10:20.45         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Conference:   15.20  1996        Dierson, Luther                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabe Toft                 SR Eleva Strum            15.50      15.97Q  2 
  2 Trysten Powell            SR Whitehall              15.84      16.23Q  1 
  3 Ace Whitwam               JR Independence           16.24      17.05q  1 
  4 Brent Knudson             JR Melrose Mind           16.42      17.27q  2 
  5 Joey Greshik              JR Cochrane-Fou           16.29      17.65q  2 
  6 Garrett Montalvo          SR Melrose Mind           16.81      18.14q  1 
  7 Brad Scharlau             JR Cochrane-Fou           17.98      18.77q  1 
  8 Dylan Wolfe               FR Cochrane-Fou           18.80      18.79q  2 
  9 Lars Everson              SO Blair - Tayl           18.62      19.39q  2 
 10 Matt Lyga                 SO Whitehall              20.35      20.03   2 
 11 Austin Elvaker            FR Blair - Tayl           20.30      20.67   1 
 12 Brandon Gunderson         FR Eleva Strum            20.00      20.78   1 
 -- Brandon Wendland          SR Immanuel Lut           19.26         NT   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Conference:   15.20  1996        Dierson, Luther                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Trysten Powell            SR Whitehall              16.23      15.55   10   
  2 Gabe Toft                 SR Eleva Strum            15.97      15.82    8   
  3 Ace Whitwam               JR Independence           17.05      16.70    6   
  4 Joey Greshik              JR Cochrane-Fou           17.65      17.29    5   
  5 Garrett Montalvo          SR Melrose Mind           18.14      17.41    4   
  6 Brad Scharlau             JR Cochrane-Fou           18.77      18.60    3   
  7 Dylan Wolfe               FR Cochrane-Fou           18.79      18.88    2   
  8 Brent Knudson             JR Melrose Mind           17.27      19.31    1   
 -- Lars Everson              SO Blair - Tayl           19.39         NT  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  Conference:   39.84  2013        Matthews, Whitehall                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trysten Powell            SR Whitehall              42.34      41.30   2  10   
  2 Garrett Montalvo          SR Melrose Mind           43.17      43.77   2   8   
  3 Brent Knudson             JR Melrose Mind           42.81      44.20   2   6   
  4 Andrew Grulkowski         FR Independence           45.14      44.23   2   5   
  5 Brad Scharlau             JR Cochrane-Fou           44.54      45.59   2   4   
  6 Ace Whitwam               JR Independence           44.61      45.96   2   3   
  7 Lars Everson              SO Blair - Tayl           47.50      48.25   2   2   
  8 Brandon Gunderson         FR Eleva Strum            50.00      50.17   1   1   
  9 Matt Lyga                 SO Whitehall              50.78      50.59   1 
 10 Gabe Toft                 SR Eleva Strum            42.00      57.44   2 
 -- Austin Elvaker            FR Blair - Tayl           50.35         NT   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Conference:   44.60  2011        Whitehall                                   
                       Pientok,Myren, Law, Emlaw                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cochrane-Fountain Ci                                46.70      46.60   10   
     1) Jordan Eikamp SR                2) Andrew Alleman JR              
     3) Joey Domine SR                  4) Dakota Koenig SR               
     5) Alex Zaborowski SR              6) Tyler Maier JR                 
  2 Lincoln                                             49.00      47.17    8   
     1) Zach Sheffer FR                 2) Adam Wright FR                 
     3) Eli Powell JR                   4) Josh Farnsworth JR             
  3 Eleva Strum                                         47.00      47.25    6   
     1) Dustyn Topper FR                2) Jedediah Lorenz FR             
     3) Josh Marino JR                  4) Jimmy North JR                 
  4 Independence                                        46.85      48.05    5   
     1) Dylan Boland SO                 2) Alec Wozney JR                 
     3) Andrew Grulkowski FR            4) Cameron Zeller SR              
     5) Cameron Bauer SO                6) Justin Gierok SO               
  5 Melrose Mindoro                                     48.35      50.34    4   
     1) Justin Sacia SR                 2) Matt Boone FR                  
     3) Tyler Gerdes SO                 4) Andy Marciulionis SR           
     5) Joe Stange SO                   6)                                
  6 Blair - Taylor                                      48.20      50.59    3   
     1) Josh Nitek FR                   2) Chad Waldera FR                
     3) Dakota Samples JR               4) Nick Beaman SR                 
     5) Cole Cartrete SO                6)                                
  7 Alma/Pepin                                          50.00      50.95    2   
     1) Cole Glass SO                   2) Aikan Major SR                 
     3) Ronnie Engstrand JR             4) Jon Wodarz SR                  
     5) Randy Engstrand SO              6) Jacob Kircher FR               
 -- Whitehall                                           46.00         NT  
     1) Austin Rieck JR                 2) Jacob Semb JR                  
     3) LaVon Schwartz JR               4) Vince Champa SR                
     5) Josh Albrecht SR                6)                                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Conference:   1:32.62  2011        Whitehall                                 
                         Pientok,Myren,Law,Emlaw                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleva Strum                                       1:36.00    1:37.25   10   
     1) Gabe Toft SR                    2) Jedediah Lorenz FR             
     3) Josh Marino JR                  4) Jimmy North JR                 
  2 Independence                                      1:33.88    1:38.16    8   
     1) Alec Wozney JR                  2) Andrew Grulkowski FR           
     3) Austen Whitwam JR               4) Cameron Zeller SR              
     5) Dylan Boland SO                 6) Cameron Bauer SO               
  3 Melrose Mindoro                                   1:40.31    1:43.59    6   
     1) Justin Sacia SR                 2) Matt Boone FR                  
     3) Tyler Gerdes SO                 4) Andy Marciulionis SR           
     5) Joe Stange SO                   6)                                
  4 Blair - Taylor                                    1:40.00    1:46.47    5   
     1) Chad Waldera FR                 2) Josh Nitek FR                  
     3) Dakota Samples JR               4) Deven Lien FR                  
     5) Nate Lisowski SR                6)                                
 -- Whitehall                                         1:35.85         NT  
     1) Trysten Powell SR               2) Jacob Semb JR                  
     3) Austin Rieck JR                 4) Vince Champa SR                
     5) Josh Albrecht SR                6) LaVon Schwartz JR              
 -- Cochrane-Fountain Ci                              1:40.00         DQ  
     1) Jordan Eikamp SR                2) Andrew Alleman JR              
     3) Joey Domine SR                  4) Joey Greshik JR                
     5) Alex Zaborowski SR              6) Tyler Maier JR                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Conference:   3:32.00  1980        Melrose Mindoro                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Melrose Mindoro                                   3:41.24    3:38.36   10   
     1) Garrett Montalvo SR             2) Brent Knudson JR               
     3) Jacob Bryhn JR                  4) Alex Hatlevig SR               
     5) Sam Boone FR                    6) Derek Blaken JR                
  2 Cochrane-Fountain Ci                              3:40.00    3:41.46    8   
     1) Andrew Alleman JR               2) Cole Schreiber FR              
     3) Brody Halvorson JR              4) Dakota Koenig SR               
     5) Brad Scharlau JR                6) Briar Putz FR                  
  3 Independence                                      3:36.38    3:48.23    6   
     1) Cristian Ramos SR               2) Austen Whitwam JR              
     3) Mitchell Warner SR              4) John Gooden SO                 
     5) Dustin Marsolek SO              6) Dalton Gamroth SR              
  4 Blair - Taylor                                    3:47.00    3:55.45    5   
     1) Nate Lisowski SR                2) Chance Johnson SO              
     3) Chad Waldera FR                 4) Lars Everson SO                
     5) Ben Nestigen FR                 6) Austin Elvaker FR              
  5 Immanuel Lutheran                                 3:58.22    4:08.83    4   
     1) Elijah Morris SR                2) Caleb Noeldner JR              
     3) Jesse Noeldner JR               4) Brandon Wendland SR            
     5) Caleb Oster SR                  6) Luke Mayhew SO                 
  6 Eleva Strum                                                  4:17.79    3   
     1) Austin Holmen SO                2) Hunter Ryskoski JR             
     3) Dustyn Topper FR                4) Anthony Topper JR              
  7 Whitehall                                         4:10.00    4:27.46    2   
     1) Larry Gardner FR                2) Matt Lyga SO                   
     3) Bobby Runkel SO                 4) Josh Braun JR                  
     5) Josh Albrecht SR                6) Kenny Thorn SO                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
  Conference:   8:34.66  2008        Melrose Mindoro                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cochrane-Fountain Ci                              9:00.00    9:00.85   10   
     1) Cole Schreiber FR               2) Tylor Jilk JR                  
     3) Jesse Gilbertson JR             4) Brody Halvorson JR             
     5) Michael Oldendorf JR            6) Greg Dascher FR                
  2 Independence                                      9:07.83    9:13.11    8   
     1) Cristian Ramos SR               2) Dakotah Waletzko FR            
     3) Drew Christianson SR            4) Gunner Baldridge SR            
     5) Dalton Gamroth SR               6) John Gooden SO                 
  3 Eleva Strum                                       9:22.00    9:15.01    6   
     1) Dustyn Topper FR                2) Tyson Rohrscheib JR            
     3) Evan Seguin FR                  4) Quinn Olson FR                 
  4 Alma/Pepin                                       10:35.00   11:28.86    5   
     1) Chris Bocksell FR               2) Lane Larson FR                 
     3) Jacob Rybarczyk SO              4) Jon Wodarz SR                  
     5) Carson Raethke SO               6) Adam Fayerweather SO           
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
  Conference:    6-06  1985        Dryden, Eleva Strum                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dray Schreiber            SR Cochrane-Fou         5-10.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Ace Whitwam               JR Independence         5-10.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Jedediah Lorenz           FR Eleva Strum          5-08.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Zach Sheffer              FR Lincoln              5-04.00    5-04.00    5   
  5 Mitchell Warner           SR Independence         5-04.00    5-00.00    4   
  6 Cole Cartrete             SO Blair - Tayl         5-04.00   J5-00.00    2.50
  6 Justin Sacia              SR Melrose Mind         5-02.00   J5-00.00    2.50
 -- Vince Champa              SR Whitehall            5-08.00         NH  
 -- Tyler Hazelton            SO Eleva Strum          5-02.00         NH  
 -- Larry Gardner             FR Whitehall            5-02.00         NH  
 -- Josh Braun                JR Whitehall            4-08.00         NH  
 -- Brody Halvorson           JR Cochrane-Fou         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Eli Powell                JR Lincoln              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Brandon Wendland          SR Immanuel Lut         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Elijah Morris             SR Immanuel Lut         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Nick Olson                JR Lincoln              4-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
  Conference:   14-00  1988        Stern, Melrose Mindoro                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Joey Domine               SR Cochrane-Fou        11-06.00   11-06.00   10   
  2 Nick Beaman               SR Blair - Tayl        11-00.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Jedediah Lorenz           FR Eleva Strum         11-00.00   10-06.00    6   
  4 Josh Albrecht             SR Whitehall           11-00.00   10-00.00    5   
  5 Matt Lyga                 SO Whitehall            9-06.00  J10-00.00    4   
  6 Austen Whitwam            JR Independence        10-06.00  J10-00.00    3   
  7 Zane Lehnartz             SO Alma/Pepin           7-00.00    9-00.00    2   
  8 Cole Glass                SO Alma/Pepin           9-00.00   J9-00.00    1   
  9 Josh Marino               JR Eleva Strum          8-00.00   J9-00.00  
 10 Kaleb Stoppelmoor         SO Cochrane-Fou         8-06.00    8-06.00  
 10 Dakotah Waletzko          FR Independence         8-06.00    8-06.00  
 -- Carson Raethke            SO Alma/Pepin           7-00.00         NH  
 -- Donavan Risch             SO Lincoln              6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
  Conference:   21-09.75  1960        Pride, Osseo Fairchild                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabe Toft                 SR Eleva Strum                    21-10.50q 
  2 Alex Grulkowski           SO Independence        21-08.00   21-07.25q 
  3 Vince Champa              SR Whitehall           21-01.00   21-01.00q 
  4 Dakota Koenig             SR Cochrane-Fou        19-06.00   19-07.50q 
  5 Sam Boone                 FR Melrose Mind        19-04.00   19-03.50q 
  6 Cameron Zeller            SR Independence        19-00.00   19-01.25q 
  7 Eli Powell                JR Lincoln             18-07.00   18-08.75q 
  8 Matt Boone                FR Melrose Mind        18-05.00   17-10.25q 
  9 Ronnie Engstrand          JR Alma/Pepin          17-00.00   17-08.25q 
 10 Jon Wodarz                SR Alma/Pepin          16-00.00   17-05.00  
 11 Austin Rieck              JR Whitehall           18-07.00   17-03.75  
 12 Sean Reismann             SO Blair - Tayl        18-07.00   17-00.00  
 13 Brent Knudson             JR Melrose Mind        18-04.00   16-09.25  
 14 Zach Sheffer              FR Lincoln             15-11.00   16-03.75  
 15 Elijah Morris             SR Immanuel Lut        16-02.00   15-06.75  
 16 LaVon Schwartz            JR Whitehall           17-00.00   14-11.50  
 16 Luke Mayhew               SO Immanuel Lut        14-07.00   14-11.50  
 18 Dustyn Topper             FR Eleva Strum                    13-11.50  
 -- Brandon Wendland          SR Immanuel Lut        17-06.00         ND  
 -- Jordan Eikamp             SR Cochrane-Fou        19-08.00         ND  
 -- Moses Pierson             JR Lincoln             18-01.00         ND  
 -- Nate Feaster              JR Blair - Tayl        19-06.00         ND  
 -- Mathew George             JR Alma/Pepin          18-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
  Conference:   21-09.75  1960        Pride, Osseo Fairchild                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabe Toft                 SR Eleva Strum         21-10.50   21-10.50   10   
  2 Alex Grulkowski           SO Independence        21-07.25   21-07.25    8   
  3 Vince Champa              SR Whitehall           21-01.00   21-01.00    6   
  4 Dakota Koenig             SR Cochrane-Fou        19-07.50   19-07.50    5   
  5 Sam Boone                 FR Melrose Mind        19-03.50   19-03.50    4   
  6 Cameron Zeller            SR Independence        19-01.25   19-01.25    3   
  7 Eli Powell                JR Lincoln             18-08.75   18-08.75    2   
  8 Matt Boone                FR Melrose Mind        17-10.25   18-01.25    1   
  9 Ronnie Engstrand          JR Alma/Pepin          17-08.25   17-08.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
  Conference:   44-00  1998        Moe, Whitehall                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Grulkowski           SO Independence        41-04.00   41-04.00q 
  2 Dray Schreiber            SR Cochrane-Fou        41-00.00   39-07.50q 
  3 Trysten Powell            SR Whitehall           38-07.00   38-01.25q 
  4 Brad Scharlau             JR Cochrane-Fou        38-05.00   37-11.50q 
  5 Ronnie Engstrand          JR Alma/Pepin          37-00.00   37-09.75q 
  6 Nate Feaster              JR Blair - Tayl        38-10.00   37-07.00q 
  7 Drew Christianson         SR Independence        39-00.00   37-02.50q 
  8 Justin Arzt               SO Lincoln             36-07.00   36-06.75q 
  9 Joey Greshik              JR Cochrane-Fou        37-07.00   36-04.00q 
 10 Cole Cartrete             SO Blair - Tayl        36-11.00   36-02.00  
 11 Carson Raethke            SO Alma/Pepin          34-00.00   33-05.00  
 12 Jaryd Rowekamp            FR Lincoln             31-07.00   31-11.25  
 13 Brandon Gunderson         FR Eleva Strum                    30-11.75  
 14 Joe Stange                SO Melrose Mind        30-00.00   29-02.00  
 15 Griffin Murray-Benzing    FR Melrose Mind        25-03.00   23-02.50  
 -- Mathew George             JR Alma/Pepin          38-00.00         ND  
 -- Adam Wright               FR Lincoln             35-09.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
  Conference:   44-00  1998        Moe, Whitehall                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Grulkowski           SO Independence        41-04.00   41-04.00   10   
  2 Dray Schreiber            SR Cochrane-Fou        39-07.50   39-11.00    8   
  3 Drew Christianson         SR Independence        37-02.50   38-07.50    6   
  4 Joey Greshik              JR Cochrane-Fou        36-04.00   38-06.25    5   
  5 Trysten Powell            SR Whitehall           38-01.25   38-01.25    4   
  6 Brad Scharlau             JR Cochrane-Fou        37-11.50   37-11.50    3   
  7 Ronnie Engstrand          JR Alma/Pepin          37-09.75   37-09.75    2   
  8 Nate Feaster              JR Blair - Tayl        37-07.00   37-09.00    1   
  9 Justin Arzt               SO Lincoln             36-06.75   36-06.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
  Conference:   53-11  1982        Johnson, Osseo Fairchild                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nolan Kujak               SR Blair - Tayl        45-11.00   46-01.00q 
  2 Charlie Raethke           SR Alma/Pepin          44-01.00   43-09.50q 
  3 Dillon Geiger             SR Cochrane-Fou        45-08.00   43-00.00q 
  4 Aikan Major               SR Alma/Pepin          43-00.00   42-09.50q 
  5 Ace Whitwam               JR Independence        41-06.00   41-03.50q 
  6 Desmond Nielsen           JR Independence        42-07.00   40-10.50q 
  7 Chase Schaefer            JR Whitehall           40-08.00   40-03.50q 
  8 Cody Mann                 SO Whitehall           39-02.00   39-00.00q 
  9 Garrett Montalvo          SR Melrose Mind        40-09.00   36-09.00q 
 10 Philip Schaller           SO Immanuel Lut        37-03.00   36-06.00  
 10 Kevin Reese               JR Blair - Tayl        37-09.00   36-06.00  
 12 Spencer Hanson            SO Alma/Pepin          37-01.00   36-01.50  
 13 Brennen Eide              FR Blair - Tayl        33-10.00   35-06.00  
 14 Elijah Anderson           JR Whitehall           34-03.00   34-08.50  
 15 Derek Blaken              JR Melrose Mind        35-07.00   33-09.00  
 16 Tyler Gerdes              SO Melrose Mind        31-04.00   30-08.50  
 17 Austin Holmen             SO Eleva Strum                    29-02.00  
 18 Evan Johnson              FR Eleva Strum                    27-03.50  
 19 Ethan Johnson             FR Eleva Strum                    24-10.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
  Conference:   53-11  1982        Johnson, Osseo Fairchild                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nolan Kujak               SR Blair - Tayl        46-01.00   46-11.00   10   
  2 Aikan Major               SR Alma/Pepin          42-09.50   45-05.00    8   
  3 Charlie Raethke           SR Alma/Pepin          43-09.50   44-11.00    6   
  4 Dillon Geiger             SR Cochrane-Fou        43-00.00   43-00.00    5   
  5 Ace Whitwam               JR Independence        41-03.50   41-03.00    4   
  6 Chase Schaefer            JR Whitehall           40-03.50   41-00.00    3   
  7 Desmond Nielsen           JR Independence        40-10.50   40-10.50    2   
  8 Cody Mann                 SO Whitehall           39-00.00   39-00.00    1   
  9 Garrett Montalvo          SR Melrose Mind        36-09.00   37-07.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
  Conference:   153-11  1995        Wojchik, Cochrane Fountain City            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charlie Raethke           SR Alma/Pepin            134-09     123-10q 
  2 Dillon Geiger             SR Cochrane-Fou          123-06     122-03q 
  3 Nolan Kujak               SR Blair - Tayl          115-03     112-06q 
  4 Desmond Nielsen           JR Independence          111-05     112-04q 
  5 Jordan Eikamp             SR Cochrane-Fou          103-05     103-03q 
  6 Spencer Hanson            SO Alma/Pepin            104-00     102-09q 
  7 Kenny Thorn               SO Whitehall              94-09      97-06q 
  8 Chris Hund                JR Cochrane-Fou           88-01      95-02q 
  9 Madison Larson            SO Alma/Pepin            104-00      92-02q 
 10 Chase Schaefer            JR Whitehall              93-00      89-01  
 11 Philip Schaller           SO Immanuel Lut           98-04      87-06  
 12 Evan Filla                SO Whitehall              76-01      83-10  
 13 Brennen Eide              FR Blair - Tayl           87-00      82-08  
 14 Kevin Reese               JR Blair - Tayl           85-00      82-05  
 15 Derek Blaken              JR Melrose Mind           75-06      72-11  
 16 Ethan Johnson             FR Eleva Strum                       70-05  
 17 Tyler Hazelton            SO Eleva Strum                       70-01  
 18 Evan Johnson              FR Eleva Strum                       68-09  
 19 Andy Marciulionis         SR Melrose Mind           77-11      66-08  
 20 Jesse Gundacker           SR Melrose Mind           81-10      64-01  
 -- Luke Mayhew               SO Immanuel Lut           52-03         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
  Conference:   153-11  1995        Wojchik, Cochrane Fountain City            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Charlie Raethke           SR Alma/Pepin            123-10     136-10   10   
  2 Dillon Geiger             SR Cochrane-Fou          122-03     122-03    8   
  3 Nolan Kujak               SR Blair - Tayl          112-06     112-06    6   
  4 Desmond Nielsen           JR Independence          112-04     112-04    5   
  5 Spencer Hanson            SO Alma/Pepin            102-09     107-07    4   
  6 Jordan Eikamp             SR Cochrane-Fou          103-03     103-03    3   
  7 Kenny Thorn               SO Whitehall              97-06     101-06    2   
  8 Chris Hund                JR Cochrane-Fou           95-02      99-11    1   
  9 Madison Larson            SO Alma/Pepin             92-02      92-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Independence               131        2) Whitehall                 125   
    3) Cochrane-Fountain Ci       102        4) Melrose Mindoro            88   
    5) Alma/Pepin                  82        6) Immanuel Lutheran          70   
    7) Lincoln                     46        8) Blair - Taylor             21   
    9) Eleva Strum                 18                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Independence               157        2) Cochrane-Fountain Ci      137   
    3) Melrose Mindoro             96.50     4) Blair - Taylor             67.50
    5) Eleva Strum                 64        6) Whitehall                  52   
    7) Alma/Pepin                  45        8) Immanuel Lutheran          36   
    9) Lincoln                     21