Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2012 11:11 AM
                        NCAA Division II Championships                         
                            Colorado State - Pueblo                            
          Neta and Eddie DeRose Thunderbowl  - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 11.18  5/22/2009   B Pierre, S Hackett, St Aug., Lincoln       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   362 Latoya King         JR Lincoln (Mo.           11.54      11.50Q  0.7  1 
  2   260 Shavine Hodges      SO Grand Canyon           11.64      11.64Q -0.6  3 
  3   430 Jillisa Grant       SR New Mexico H           11.66      11.65Q  0.5  2 
  4   255 Portia Wilson       JR Fort Valley            11.69      11.84q  0.5  2 
  5   347 Leslie Mitchell     SO Lake Superio           11.78      11.87q  0.5  2 
  6   595 Nicole Brungardt    SO Wayne St. (N           11.81      11.89q  0.7  1 
  6   437 Sheneika Rochester  SO New Mexico H           11.84      11.89q  0.5  2 
  8   277 Brittney Banister   FR Grand Valley           11.88      11.90q  0.5  2  11.8901
  9    29 Zenobia Sims        SO Adams State            11.82      11.90q  0.7  1  11.8932
 10   470 Keenya McDaniel     SO San Francisc           11.84      11.90  -0.6  3  11.8999
 11   354 Nickeisha Beaumont  SO Lincoln (Mo.           11.85      11.92   0.7  1 
 12     7 Shennae Steele      JR Abilene Chri           11.75      11.93   0.7  1 
 13   222 Carmen King         FR Emporia St.            11.74      11.96   0.7  1 
 14    48 Katelin Barber      FR Alabama-Hunt           11.85      11.97  -0.6  3 
 15   161 Monique Sims        SO California (           11.85      11.98   0.7  1 
 16   302 Cathy Ebenja        SR Harding                11.79      12.01   0.5  2 
 17   493 Ashley Bell         SR So. Conn. St           11.79      12.02  -0.6  3 
 18   206 Shelisia Crawford   SR Columbus St.           11.71      12.04  -0.6  3 
 19   136 Breionna Jackson    JR Cal St. Dom.           11.89      12.05  -0.6  3 
 20   399 Jasmin Hughes       SO Missouri Sou           11.84      12.10   0.5  2 
 21   346 Sashawna Bennett    SO Lake Superio           11.87      12.10   0.5  2 
 22   507 Loraine Cruickshan  FR St. Augustin           11.86      12.28  -0.6  3 
 23   448 Kiara Rivera  Hern  FR P.R.-Bayamon           11.77      12.99  -0.6  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.18  5/22/2009   B Pierre, S Hackett, St Aug., Lincoln       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   362 Latoya King         JR Lincoln (Mo.           11.50      11.23   4.4  10   
  2   260 Shavine Hodges      SO Grand Canyon           11.64      11.37   4.4   8   
  3   437 Sheneika Rochester  SO New Mexico H           11.89      11.52   4.4   6   
  4   277 Brittney Banister   FR Grand Valley           11.90      11.60   4.4   5   
  5   347 Leslie Mitchell     SO Lake Superio           11.87      11.61   4.4   4   
  6   255 Portia Wilson       JR Fort Valley            11.84      11.66   4.4   3   
  7    29 Zenobia Sims        SO Adams State            11.90      11.70   4.4   2   
  8   595 Nicole Brungardt    SO Wayne St. (N           11.89      11.70   4.4   1   
 --   430 Jillisa Grant       SR New Mexico H           11.65         FS   4.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 22.75  5/29/2010   Semoy Hackett, Lincoln (Mo.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   362 Latoya King         JR Lincoln (Mo.           23.85      23.15Q +0.0  2 
  2    28 Kayon Robinson      SO Adams State            23.94      23.62Q +0.0  1 
  3   206 Shelisia Crawford   SR Columbus St.           23.85      23.66q +0.0  2 
  4   430 Jillisa Grant       SR New Mexico H           23.61      23.69q +0.0  2 
  5   260 Shavine Hodges      SO Grand Canyon           23.98      23.70q +0.0  2 
  6   590 Samantha Edwards    SR Virginia Sta           23.80      23.70q +0.0  1 
  7   380 Quanera Hayes       FR Livingstone            23.62      23.75q +0.0  1 
  8   347 Leslie Mitchell     SO Lake Superio           24.14      23.97q +0.0  1 
  9   574 Kathryn Stewart     FR U-Mary                 24.21      24.01q +0.0  2 
 10   126 Camille Clemmons-J  SR Benedict               24.13      24.03  +0.0  2 
 11     7 Shennae Steele      JR Abilene Chri           24.21      24.04  +0.0  1 
 12   493 Ashley Bell         SR So. Conn. St           23.93      24.17  +0.0  1 
 13   360 Tamara Keane        JR Lincoln (Mo.           24.01      24.19  +0.0  1 
 14   399 Jasmin Hughes       SO Missouri Sou           24.17      24.20  +0.0  1 
 15   561 Jaqueline Rose      SR UC San Diego           23.96      24.28  +0.0  2 
 16   432 Fiona James         SR New Mexico H           24.10      24.35  +0.0  1 
 17   277 Brittney Banister   FR Grand Valley           24.13      24.43  +0.0  2 
 18   255 Portia Wilson       JR Fort Valley            24.18      25.49  +0.0  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22.75  5/29/2010   Semoy Hackett, Lincoln (Mo.                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   362 Latoya King         JR Lincoln (Mo.           23.15      22.80   4.7  10   
  2   260 Shavine Hodges      SO Grand Canyon           23.70      23.04   4.7   8   
  3   430 Jillisa Grant       SR New Mexico H           23.69      23.20   4.7   6   
  4   206 Shelisia Crawford   SR Columbus St.           23.66      23.38   4.7   5   
  5   380 Quanera Hayes       FR Livingstone            23.75      23.46   4.7   4   
  6   347 Leslie Mitchell     SO Lake Superio           23.97      23.81   4.7   3   
  7   590 Samantha Edwards    SR Virginia Sta           23.70      23.81   4.7   2   
  8   574 Kathryn Stewart     FR U-Mary                 24.01      23.87   4.7   1   
  9    28 Kayon Robinson      SO Adams State            23.62      24.08   4.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 51.29  5/27/2006   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   511 Kelly Shaw          JR St. Augustin           53.25      53.11Q  2 
  2    28 Kayon Robinson      SO Adams State            54.34      53.17Q  1 
  3   590 Samantha Edwards    SR Virginia Sta           52.15      53.66q  1 
  4   561 Jaqueline Rose      SR UC San Diego           53.30      54.37q  2 
  5   380 Quanera Hayes       FR Livingstone            54.32      54.38q  2 
  6   259 Petra Fanty         SO Grand Canyon           54.48      54.54q  1 
  7   506 Nicketa Bernard     JR St. Augustin           53.71      54.56q  1 
  8   503 Emma Shell          SO Southwest Ba           54.23      54.66q  2 
  9   360 Tamara Keane        JR Lincoln (Mo.           54.04      54.88q  1 
 10   432 Fiona James         SR New Mexico H           54.91      55.49   1 
 11   313 Shaneve Swift       SO Incarnate Wo           54.75      55.85   1 
 12   263 Moya Mckenzie       FR Grand Canyon           54.49      55.91   2 
 13   134 Dora Baldwin        SR Cal St. Dom.           54.93      56.05   2 
 14   227 Zoey Hohmann        JR Ferris State           55.02      56.47   1 
 15   124 Meghan Jones        SO Bellarmine             55.07      56.53   1 
 16   538 Kathy Trevino       FR Tamu-Kingsvi           55.17      56.98   2 
 17   537 Amber Perry         FR Tamu-Kingsvi           54.64      57.47   2 
 18   135 Charlene Brown      SO Cal St. Dom.           54.98      58.34   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.29  5/27/2006   Davita Prendergast, Lincoln                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    28 Kayon Robinson      SO Adams State            53.17      52.53   10   
  2   590 Samantha Edwards    SR Virginia Sta           53.66      52.66    8   
  3   511 Kelly Shaw          JR St. Augustin           53.11      53.02    6   
  4   561 Jaqueline Rose      SR UC San Diego           54.37      54.14    5   
  5   380 Quanera Hayes       FR Livingstone            54.38      54.18    4   
  6   259 Petra Fanty         SO Grand Canyon           54.54      54.18    3   
  7   503 Emma Shell          SO Southwest Ba           54.66      54.64    2   
  8   360 Tamara Keane        JR Lincoln (Mo.           54.88      55.09    1   
  9   506 Nicketa Bernard     JR St. Augustin           54.56      58.17  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 2:02.48  5/26/1990   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   305 Amanda Putt         JR Hillsdale            2:11.01    2:09.63Q  1 
  2   129 Amy Varsell         JR Bentley              2:09.46    2:09.95Q  2 
  3   366 Twishana Williams   JR Lincoln (Mo.         2:10.99    2:09.77Q  1 
  4   279 Chanelle Caldwell   SR Grand Valley         2:07.74    2:10.03Q  2 
  5    80 Jaylen Rodgers      FR Angelo State         2:10.66    2:09.97q  1 
  6   566 Melissa Agnew       JR U-Mary               2:08.99    2:09.98q  1 
  7   466 Alycia Wright       SR Saginaw Vall         2:09.91    2:10.52q  1 
  8   394 Lexi Williams       SR Minnesota-Du         2:10.19    2:10.72q  1 
  9     5 Ayesha Rumble       JR Abilene Chri         2:11.29    2:10.95q  1 
 10   303 Ewa Zaborowska      FR Harding              2:10.36    2:11.13   2 
 11   306 Jennifer Shaffer    SR Hillsdale            2:09.84    2:12.71   2 
 12   142 Valerie Sanchez     JR Cal St. Los          2:10.87    2:13.61   2 
 13   453 Kaley Temaat        SR Pittsburg St         2:11.07    2:15.66   2 
 14   588 Taylor-Ashley Bean  FR Virginia Sta         2:10.53    2:16.34   1 
 15   623 Rachel Webb         JR Western Stat         2:11.27    2:17.15   2 
 16   479 Lindsay Bingaman    SR Shippensburg         2:10.20    2:19.56   2 
 17   482 Amanda Raudabaugh   SR Shippensburg         2:08.41    2:20.72   1 
 18   589 Sierra Clayton      SR Virginia Sta         2:10.67    2:24.94   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:02.48  5/26/1990   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   394 Lexi Williams       SR Minnesota-Du         2:10.72    2:11.46   10   
  2    80 Jaylen Rodgers      FR Angelo State         2:09.97    2:11.60    8   
  3   566 Melissa Agnew       JR U-Mary               2:09.98    2:12.24    6   
  4     5 Ayesha Rumble       JR Abilene Chri         2:10.95    2:12.65    5   
  5   129 Amy Varsell         JR Bentley              2:09.95    2:12.70    4   
  6   466 Alycia Wright       SR Saginaw Vall         2:10.52    2:13.69    3   
  7   366 Twishana Williams   JR Lincoln (Mo.         2:09.77    2:15.03    2   
  8   279 Chanelle Caldwell   SR Grand Valley         2:10.03    2:17.89    1   
  9   305 Amanda Putt         JR Hillsdale            2:09.63    2:23.75  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 4:13.00  5/27/1989   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   411 Anna VanWechel      SR Msu-Moorhead         4:22.19    4:33.98Q 
  2   120 Runa Falch          JR Augustana (S         4:26.73    4:41.84Q 
  3   566 Melissa Agnew       JR U-Mary               4:22.40    4:34.53Q 
  4   305 Amanda Putt         JR Hillsdale            4:19.69    4:41.98Q 
  5   125 Angela Musk         JR Bellarmine           4:29.14    4:35.97Q 
  6   366 Twishana Williams   JR Lincoln (Mo.         4:28.40    4:42.25Q 
  7   141 Lisa Ohberg         JR Cal St. Los          4:25.70    4:37.71Q 
  8   576 Dakota Wolf         JR U-Mary               4:24.84    4:42.75Q 
  9   466 Alycia Wright       SR Saginaw Vall         4:26.27    4:38.36q 
 10   228 Samantha Johnson    SO Ferris State         4:27.17    4:42.82q 
 11    55 Ivy O'Guinn         SO Alaska Ancho         4:25.19    4:43.71q 
 12   644 Hope Christie       SR Wis.-Parksid         4:27.94    4:43.87q 
 13   119 Kristin Brondbo     SO Augustana (S         4:26.44    4:45.41  
 14   223 Katelyn Mona        JR Emporia St.          4:29.00    4:46.07  
 15   444 Madison Pines       SO Northwood            4:30.44    4:47.92  
 16   645 Jessica Watychowic  JR Wis.-Parksid         4:30.67    4:51.43  
 17   142 Valerie Sanchez     JR Cal St. Los          4:29.47    5:07.71  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:13.00  5/27/1989   Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   305 Amanda Putt         JR Hillsdale            4:41.98    4:36.92   10   
  2   566 Melissa Agnew       JR U-Mary               4:34.53    4:37.26    8   
  3   411 Anna VanWechel      SR Msu-Moorhead         4:33.98    4:38.23    6   
  4   366 Twishana Williams   JR Lincoln (Mo.         4:42.25    4:41.79    5   
  5   576 Dakota Wolf         JR U-Mary               4:42.75    4:41.80    4   
  6   466 Alycia Wright       SR Saginaw Vall         4:38.36    4:41.87    3   
  7    55 Ivy O'Guinn         SO Alaska Ancho         4:43.71    4:41.98    2   
  8   141 Lisa Ohberg         JR Cal St. Los          4:37.71    4:45.68    1   
  9   228 Samantha Johnson    SO Ferris State         4:42.82    4:47.10  
 10   125 Angela Musk         JR Bellarmine           4:35.97    4:48.32  
 11   120 Runa Falch          JR Augustana (S         4:41.84    4:50.01  
 12   644 Hope Christie       SR Wis.-Parksid         4:43.87    4:59.72  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 15:59.34  5/25/1985   Julie Bowers, West Chester               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    26 Kristen McGlynn     JR Adams State         16:10.43   17:46.05   10   
  2   229 Christina Muir      SR Ferris State        16:10.55   17:48.09    8   
  3   291 Rachel Patterson    SR Grand Valley        15:54.35   17:48.86    6   
  4   351 Kate Griewisch      SR Lenoir-Rhyne        16:20.53   17:53.51    5   
  5   620 Lauren Kleppin      SR Western Stat        16:10.36   17:56.97    4   
  6   283 Betsy Graney        SR Grand Valley        15:56.68   17:57.10    3   
  7    53 Ruth Keino          JR Alaska Ancho        16:34.28   17:57.33    2   
  8    56 Susan Tanui         JR Alaska Ancho        16:36.13   18:00.06    1   
  9    27 Alicia Nelson       SO Adams State         16:37.60   18:02.42  
 10   231 Anna Rudd           JR Ferris State        16:47.86   18:04.30  
 11   621 Sarah Lyle          SR Western Stat        16:39.89   18:12.79  
 12   483 Katrina Spratford   JR Shippensburg        16:43.21   18:16.04  
 13   118 Kyle Blakeslee      JR Augustana (S        16:40.89   18:17.40  
 14   565 Jennifer Agnew      JR U-Mary              16:38.55   18:19.65  
 15   183 Alia Gray           SR Chico State         16:40.98   18:20.34  
 16   387 Elicia Anderson     SR Millersville        16:44.93   18:30.68  
 17   576 Dakota Wolf         JR U-Mary              16:50.40   18:44.51  
 18   645 Jessica Watychowic  JR Wis.-Parksid        16:44.31   18:49.19  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 33:17.39  5/26/2011   Sarah Porter, Western Wash               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   291 Rachel Patterson    SR Grand Valley        33:22.70   34:55.03   10   
  2   620 Lauren Kleppin      SR Western Stat        32:49.92   34:56.86    8   
  3   351 Kate Griewisch      SR Lenoir-Rhyne        33:44.87   35:04.60    6   
  4   229 Christina Muir      SR Ferris State        33:59.67   35:10.58    5   
  5   231 Anna Rudd           JR Ferris State        34:51.89   36:02.00    4   
  6    26 Kristen McGlynn     JR Adams State         33:52.39   36:14.46    3   
  7   483 Katrina Spratford   JR Shippensburg        34:42.10   36:24.09    2   
  8   183 Alia Gray           SR Chico State         34:32.59   36:25.87    1   
  9   481 Lara Crofford       SR Shippensburg        34:40.15   36:32.20  
 10   387 Elicia Anderson     SR Millersville        34:22.88   37:01.87  
 11   383 Kylee Schuler       SR Metropolitan        35:45.04   37:16.98  
 12   393 Morgan Place        SR Minnesota-Du        35:05.94   37:26.31  
 13   121 Leah Hansen         JR Augustana (S        35:08.21   37:56.02  
 14   132 Tiffany Dinh        JR Cal Poly Pom        35:45.87   38:22.35  
 15   477 Stephanie Pryor     SO Seton Hill          35:40.81   39:02.04  
 16   276 Ann Marie Arseneau  FR Grand Valley        35:46.60   39:34.84  
 --    25 Sarah Lange         FR Adams State         34:36.34        DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 12.95  5/23/2009   Shermain Williams, Johnson C. Smith         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    30 Indira Spence       SR Adams State            13.09      12.98Q +0.0  2 
  2   232 Raven Clay          SR Findlay                13.29      13.05Q -0.2  1 
  3   365 Ladonna Richards    SO Lincoln (Mo.           13.33      13.19q -0.2  1 
  4   332 Samantha Elliott    FR Johnson C. S           13.60      13.32q +0.0  2 
  5   330 Rosemarie Carty     SR Johnson C. S           13.89      13.67q -0.2  1 
  6   347 Leslie Mitchell     SO Lake Superio           13.62      13.67q -0.2  1 
  7     9 Lexus Williams      FR Abilene Chri           13.77      13.74q -0.2  1 
  8   346 Sashawna Bennett    SO Lake Superio           13.61      13.77q -0.2  1 
  9    23 Kaymarie Jones      SR Adams State            13.56      13.89q +0.0  2 
 10   580 Ashley Zielinski    SR Umass Lowell           13.96      13.90  +0.0  2 
 11   281 Kalena Franklin     SO Grand Valley           13.80      13.94  +0.0  2 
 12   572 Kristyn Nelson      SR U-Mary                 13.92      13.99  -0.2  1 
 13    79 Cathryn Rittenberr  JR Angelo State           13.98      14.12  -0.2  1 
 14   570 Janet Johnson       SO U-Mary                 13.95      14.13  +0.0  2 
 15   363 Shakeisha Miller    JR Lincoln (Mo.           13.78      14.16  +0.0  2 
 16   258 Ann-Marie Duffus    SO Grand Canyon           13.75      15.40  -0.2  1 
 --   359 Anna-Kay James      FR Lincoln (Mo.           13.66        DNF  +0.0  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.95  5/23/2009   Shermain Williams, Johnson C. Smith         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1    30 Indira Spence       SR Adams State            12.98      12.80   5.5  10   
  2   232 Raven Clay          SR Findlay                13.05      13.06   5.5   8   
  3   332 Samantha Elliott    FR Johnson C. S           13.32      13.12   5.5   6   
  4   365 Ladonna Richards    SO Lincoln (Mo.           13.19      13.13   5.5   5   
  5   330 Rosemarie Carty     SR Johnson C. S           13.67      13.37   5.5   4   
  6     9 Lexus Williams      FR Abilene Chri           13.74      13.39   5.5   3   
  7   346 Sashawna Bennett    SO Lake Superio           13.77      13.60   5.5   2   
  8   347 Leslie Mitchell     SO Lake Superio           13.67      14.18   5.5   1   
 --    23 Kaymarie Jones      SR Adams State            13.89        DNF   5.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 56.85  5/29/2010   Michelle Cumberbatch, Lincoln (Mo.          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    23 Kaymarie Jones      SR Adams State            57.98      58.22Q  1 
  2   358 Yanique Haye        JR Lincoln (Mo.           57.70      59.14Q  2 
  3   356 Michelle Cumberbat  JR Lincoln (Mo.           58.75      58.31q  1 
  4   164 Lindsay Lettow      SR Central Miss           58.90      59.53q  2 
  5   332 Samantha Elliott    FR Johnson C. S           59.26      59.85q  2 
  6    22 Lindsey Grasmick    SR Adams State          1:00.60      59.99q  1 
  7    54 Haleigh Lloyd       SO Alaska Ancho           59.62    1:00.24q  2 
  8   193 Tanekka Brown       SR Claflin              1:00.83    1:00.87q  2 
  9   484 Caitlin Stuetz      JR Shippensburg         1:00.11    1:01.30q  1 
 10   468 Maya Cabiness       SO San Francisc         1:00.90    1:01.64   1 
 11   508 April London        SR St. Augustin         1:00.68    1:01.97   1 
 12   409 Karlene Lorenz      FR Msu-Moorhead         1:00.31    1:02.24   1 
 13   185 Aimee Rodgers       JR Chico State          1:00.88    1:02.31   2 
 14   579 Antoinette Toussai  FR Umass Lowell         1:00.44    1:02.67   2 
 15   265 Sarah Stemm         SR Grand Canyon         1:00.49    1:03.76   2 
 16   335 Monique Lovelock    FR Johnson C. S           59.36    1:03.88   1 
 --   365 Ladonna Richards    SO Lincoln (Mo.           59.59        DNF   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56.85  5/29/2010   Michelle Cumberbatch, Lincoln (Mo.          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   356 Michelle Cumberbat  JR Lincoln (Mo.           58.31      57.25   10   
  2   358 Yanique Haye        JR Lincoln (Mo.           59.14      57.32    8   
  3   332 Samantha Elliott    FR Johnson C. S           59.85      59.10    6   
  4    23 Kaymarie Jones      SR Adams State            58.22      59.21    5   
  5   164 Lindsay Lettow      SR Central Miss           59.53      59.56    4   
  6    22 Lindsey Grasmick    SR Adams State            59.99      59.87    3   
  7    54 Haleigh Lloyd       SO Alaska Ancho         1:00.24      59.91    2   
  8   193 Tanekka Brown       SR Claflin              1:00.87    1:00.99    1   
  9   484 Caitlin Stuetz      JR Shippensburg         1:01.30    1:02.48  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 10:11.48  5/29/2010   Alicia Nelson, Adams State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    56 Susan Tanui         JR Alaska Ancho        10:15.47   10:44.67Q 
  2   283 Betsy Graney        SR Grand Valley         9:53.85   11:03.44Q 
  3    27 Alicia Nelson       SO Adams State         10:10.89   10:58.99Q 
  4   118 Kyle Blakeslee      JR Augustana (S        10:18.71   11:03.96Q 
  5   446 Brittany Poole      JR NW Missouri         10:31.13   11:04.80Q 
  6   565 Jennifer Agnew      JR U-Mary              10:25.71   11:10.60Q 
  7   186 Amy Schnittger      JR Chico State         10:42.65   11:08.11Q 
  8   386 Brissia Montalvo    SR Midwestern S        10:41.04   11:20.32Q 
  9   621 Sarah Lyle          SR Western Stat        10:29.43   11:11.13q 
 10     8 Chloe Susset        JR Abilene Chri        10:24.65   11:22.07q 
 11   410 Danielle Thompson   SR Msu-Moorhead        10:35.31   11:22.67q 
 12   213 Corinne Fitzgerald  JR East Strouds        10:41.72   11:23.87q 
 13   150 Courtney Anderson   JR Cal St. Stan        10:32.83   11:26.60  
 14    57 Hallidie Wilt       SR Alaska Ancho        10:31.30   11:28.58  
 15   290 Hannah Osborn       SO Grand Valley        10:32.09   11:33.28  
 16   288 Karie McDonald      SR Grand Valley        10:26.95   11:40.18  
 17   618 Hillory Davis       SR Western Stat        10:31.37   11:56.27  
 18   649 Katie Filemyr       JR Bloomsburg          10:49.69   12:13.49  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:11.48  5/29/2010   Alicia Nelson, Adams State               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   283 Betsy Graney        SR Grand Valley        11:03.44   10:23.92   10   
  2    56 Susan Tanui         JR Alaska Ancho        10:44.67   10:28.26    8   
  3    27 Alicia Nelson       SO Adams State         10:58.99   10:34.31    6   
  4   118 Kyle Blakeslee      JR Augustana (S        11:03.96   10:39.07    5   
  5   446 Brittany Poole      JR NW Missouri         11:04.80   10:47.19    4   
  6   621 Sarah Lyle          SR Western Stat        11:11.13   10:54.64    3   
  7   565 Jennifer Agnew      JR U-Mary              11:10.60   10:55.62    2   
  8   186 Amy Schnittger      JR Chico State         11:08.11   11:01.36    1   
  9     8 Chloe Susset        JR Abilene Chri        11:22.07   11:06.91  
 10   213 Corinne Fitzgerald  JR East Strouds        11:23.87   11:07.62  
 11   386 Brissia Montalvo    SR Midwestern S        11:20.32   11:20.69  
 12   410 Danielle Thompson   SR Msu-Moorhead        11:22.67   11:28.89  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 44.17  5/27/1995   , Abilene Christian                         
                       H Joseph, M Tombiri-Shirey, A Ezem, R Campbell    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams State                                         45.27      44.99Q  1 
     1) 30 Indira Spence SR             2) 28 Kayon Robinson SO           
     3) 21 Chelsea Fenderson SO         4) 29 Zenobia Sims SO             
  2 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       45.08      45.15Q  2 
     1) 354 Nickeisha Beaumont SO       2) 362 Latoya King JR             
     3) 365 Ladonna Richards SO         4) 359 Anna-Kay James FR          
  3 Columbus St.                                        45.48      45.17q  1 
     1) 209 Zanquetta Smith FR          2) 207 Laquita Daniel JR          
     3) 205 Asha Alexander SO           4) 206 Shelisia Crawford SR       
  4 New Mexico Highlands                                45.59      45.50q  2 
     1) 429 Qiauna Fair SR              2) 432 Fiona James SR             
     3) 430 Jillisa Grant SR            4) 437 Sheneika Rochester SO      
  5 West Texas A&M                                      45.92      45.60q  1 
     1) 603 Carnisha Simpson FR         2) 600 Paula Bowens JR            
     3) 604 Sarah Snider JR             4) 601 Rachel King JR             
  6 Abilene Christian                                   46.17      45.70q  1 
     1) 6 Sydney Smith SO               2) 7 Shennae Steele JR            
     3) 4 Karolyn Palmer FR             4) 9 Lexus Williams FR            
  7 Grand Canyon                                        45.70      45.98q  2 
     1) 261 Brianne Kee SO              2) 258 Ann-Marie Duffus SO        
     3) 259 Petra Fanty SO              4) 260 Shavine Hodges SO          
  8 San Francisco St.                                   46.21      46.14q  2 
     1) 470 Keenya McDaniel SO          2) 469 Alicia Chambers SR         
     3) 467 Brionne Baucham SO          4) 471 Carrie Thomas SR           
  9 St. Augustine's                                     46.09      46.19q  2 
     1) 505 Jaivairia Bacote SO         2) 506 Nicketa Bernard JR         
     3) 507 Loraine Cruickshank FR      4) 511 Kelly Shaw JR              
 10 Fort Valley State                                   46.32      46.55   2 
     1) 254 Victoria Ingram FR          2) 255 Portia Wilson JR           
     3) 252 Shankevia Burke JR          4) 253 Shakeyla Faulk FR          
 11 Johnson C. Smith                                    45.95      47.05   2 
     1) 335 Monique Lovelock FR         2) 329 Naffene Briscoe JR         
     3) 332 Samantha Elliott FR         4) 337 Danielle Williams SO       
 -- Alabama-Huntsville                                  46.18        DNF   1 
     1) 51 Eden Williams FR             2) 48 Katelin Barber FR           
     3) 50 Mariah Tolbert FR            4) 49 Kedeshia Simpson JR         
 -- U-Mary                                              45.84        DNF   1 
     1) 572 Kristyn Nelson SR           2) 573 Rikki Schmidt FR           
     3) 570 Janet Johnson SO            4) 574 Kathryn Stewart FR         
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44.17  5/27/1995   , Abilene Christian                         
                       H Joseph, M Tombiri-Shirey, A Ezem, R Campbell    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams State                                         44.99      44.96   10   
     1) 30 Indira Spence SR             2) 28 Kayon Robinson SO           
     3) 21 Chelsea Fenderson SO         4) 29 Zenobia Sims SO             
  2 Lincoln (Mo.)                                       45.15      45.11    8   
     1) 354 Nickeisha Beaumont SO       2) 362 Latoya King JR             
     3) 365 Ladonna Richards SO         4) 359 Anna-Kay James FR          
  3 Columbus St.                                        45.17      45.42    6   
     1) 209 Zanquetta Smith FR          2) 207 Laquita Daniel JR          
     3) 205 Asha Alexander SO           4) 206 Shelisia Crawford SR       
  4 Abilene Christian                                   45.70      45.87    5   
     1) 6 Sydney Smith SO               2) 7 Shennae Steele JR            
     3) 4 Karolyn Palmer FR             4) 9 Lexus Williams FR            
  5 Grand Canyon                                        45.98      45.98    4   
     1) 261 Brianne Kee SO              2) 258 Ann-Marie Duffus SO        
     3) 259 Petra Fanty SO              4) 260 Shavine Hodges SO          
  6 West Texas A&M                                      45.60      46.32    3   
     1) 603 Carnisha Simpson FR         2) 600 Paula Bowens JR            
     3) 604 Sarah Snider JR             4) 601 Rachel King JR             
  7 San Francisco St.                                   46.14      46.32    2   
     1) 470 Keenya McDaniel SO          2) 469 Alicia Chambers SR         
     3) 467 Brionne Baucham SO          4) 471 Carrie Thomas SR           
  8 New Mexico Highlands                                45.50      46.51    1   
     1) 429 Qiauna Fair SR              2) 432 Fiona James SR             
     3) 430 Jillisa Grant SR            4) 437 Sheneika Rochester SO      
  9 St. Augustine's                                     46.19      47.76  
     1) 505 Jaivairia Bacote SO         2) 506 Nicketa Bernard JR         
     3) 507 Loraine Cruickshank FR      4) 511 Kelly Shaw JR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: * 3:32.31  5/26/2007   , Lincoln                                 
                         M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                     3:38.16    3:38.20Q  1 
     1) 360 Tamara Keane JR             2) 358 Yanique Haye JR            
     3) 361 Dereka Kelly SO             4) 356 Michelle Cumberbatch JR    
  2 St. Augustine's                                   3:37.60    3:39.08Q  2 
     1) 505 Jaivairia Bacote SO         2) 506 Nicketa Bernard JR         
     3) 509 Cherrisse Lynch FR          4) 511 Kelly Shaw JR              
  3 UC San Diego                                      3:43.89    3:42.17Q  1 
     1) 559 Sabrina Pimentel FR         2) 556 Lauren Irish JR            
     3) 560 Deyna Roberson SR           4) 561 Jaqueline Rose SR          
  4 Cal St. Dom. Hills                                3:45.56    3:43.55Q  2 
     1) 136 Breionna Jackson JR         2) 134 Dora Baldwin SR            
     3) 137 Monikkia White JR           4) 135 Charlene Brown SO          
  5 Abilene Christian                                 3:43.88    3:43.27q  1 
     1) 2 Karla Hope SR                 2) 7 Shennae Steele JR            
     3) 5 Ayesha Rumble JR              4) 9 Lexus Williams FR            
  6 Grand Valley St.                                  3:44.55    3:44.78q  2 
     1) 279 Chanelle Caldwell SR        2) 280 Adrienne Chandler SR       
     3) 284 Leiah Hess JR               4) 281 Kalena Franklin SO         
  7 New Mexico Highlands                              3:45.92    3:45.35q  2 
     1) 432 Fiona James SR              2) 435 LaShondra Ray SO           
     3) 433 Jereece Maxwell SO          4) 434 Deandra Nelson JR          
  8 Cal St. Stanislaus                                3:45.25    3:45.54q  1 
     1) 151 Christina Matthews SO       2) 152 Derrhea McLiechey SR       
     3) 155 Misha Strong FR             4) 154 Chavariana Ryan FR         
  9 San Francisco St.                                 3:42.58    3:46.10q  2 
     1) 471 Carrie Thomas SR            2) 468 Maya Cabiness SO           
     3) 467 Brionne Baucham SO          4) 470 Keenya McDaniel SO         
 10 U-Mary                                            3:43.39    3:46.48   2 
     1) 574 Kathryn Stewart FR          2) 569 Megan Jenkins JR           
     3) 571 Brienna Lynch FR            4) 573 Rikki Schmidt FR           
 11 Angelo State                                      3:45.38    3:47.21   1 
     1) 78 Keshawna Fisher JR           2) 82 Theresa Sue SO              
     3) 76 Lexi Brooks FR               4) 80 Jaylen Rodgers FR           
 12 Grand Canyon                                      3:42.52    3:48.25   1 
     1) 265 Sarah Stemm SR              2) 263 Moya Mckenzie FR           
     3) 260 Shavine Hodges SO           4) 259 Petra Fanty SO             
 -- Johnson C. Smith                                  3:44.92        DNF   2 
     1) 329 Naffene Briscoe JR          2) 331 Sasha-Gay Cunningham SR    
     3) 330 Rosemarie Carty SR          4) 332 Samantha Elliott FR        
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:32.31  5/26/2007   , Lincoln                                 
                         M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lincoln (Mo.)                                     3:38.20    3:37.11   10   
     1) 360 Tamara Keane JR             2) 358 Yanique Haye JR            
     3) 361 Dereka Kelly SO             4) 356 Michelle Cumberbatch JR    
  2 St. Augustine's                                   3:39.08    3:38.09    8   
     1) 505 Jaivairia Bacote SO         2) 506 Nicketa Bernard JR         
     3) 509 Cherrisse Lynch FR          4) 511 Kelly Shaw JR              
  3 Cal St. Dom. Hills                                3:43.55    3:43.05    6   
     1) 136 Breionna Jackson JR         2) 134 Dora Baldwin SR            
     3) 137 Monikkia White JR           4) 135 Charlene Brown SO          
  4 Grand Valley St.                                  3:44.78    3:43.18    5   
     1) 284 Leiah Hess JR               2) 280 Adrienne Chandler SR       
     3) 277 Brittney Banister FR        4) 281 Kalena Franklin SO         
  5 Abilene Christian                                 3:43.27    3:44.06    4   
     1) 2 Karla Hope SR                 2) 7 Shennae Steele JR            
     3) 5 Ayesha Rumble JR              4) 9 Lexus Williams FR            
  6 New Mexico Highlands                              3:45.35    3:44.85    3   
     1) 432 Fiona James SR              2) 435 LaShondra Ray SO           
     3) 433 Jereece Maxwell SO          4) 434 Deandra Nelson JR          
  7 UC San Diego                                      3:42.17    3:45.17    2   
     1) 559 Sabrina Pimentel FR         2) 556 Lauren Irish JR            
     3) 560 Deyna Roberson SR           4) 561 Jaqueline Rose SR          
  8 Cal St. Stanislaus                                3:45.54    3:45.30    1   
     1) 151 Christina Matthews SO       2) 152 Derrhea McLiechey SR       
     3) 155 Misha Strong FR             4) 154 Chavariana Ryan FR         
  9 San Francisco St.                                 3:46.10    3:47.45  
     1) 471 Carrie Thomas SR            2) 468 Maya Cabiness SO           
     3) 467 Brionne Baucham SO          4) 470 Keenya McDaniel SO         
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 1.65,1.70,1.73,1.76,1.79,1.82
 Meet Record: * 1.95m  5/24/2002   Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   619 Susan Jackson       JR Western Stat           1.80m      1.82m    5-11.50  10   
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   622 Barbara Szabo       SO Western Stat           1.81m      1.82m    5-11.50   8   
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   547 Nikki McNorton      JR Tarleton Sta           1.80m      1.76m    5-09.25   6   
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4    99 Jennifer Foster     FR Ashland                1.75m      1.76m    5-09.25   5   
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5   438 Bailey Franklin     SR Northern Mic           1.75m      1.76m    5-09.25   4   
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   181 Jazmyn Webster      SO Chadron Stat           1.77m      1.76m    5-09.25   2.50
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   163 Erin Alewine        SO Central Miss           1.76m      1.76m    5-09.25   2.50
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   178 Lacey Rhodes        JR Central Okla           1.75m      1.73m    5-08.00   1   
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9   472 Tiana Wills         JR San Francisc           1.78m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10   476 Calsie Boyd         JR Seton Hill             1.73m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 11   355 Sheri Kaye Campbel  JR Lincoln (Mo.           1.73m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12   164 Lindsay Lettow      SR Central Miss           1.76m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
 13   400 Lisa Vengels        SR Missouri Sou           1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13   352 Samantha Linck      SR Lewis                  1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15   436 Rochelle Robb       FR New Mexico H           1.73m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 16   510 Andrea Powell       SR St. Augustin           1.74m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16   257 Mary Sancilio       JR Georgian Cou           1.73m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18   167 Jenna Schmidt       SR Central Miss           1.74m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 19   212 Emilie Gray         FR Drury                  1.73m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 20   474 Ali Worthen         JR Seattle Paci           1.72m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
      XXO   XP    P    P    P    P 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 3.60,3.75,3.85,3.95,4.05,4.15
 Meet Record: * 4.14m  5/22/2009   Katelin Rains, Minn-St- Mankato             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   285 Kristen Hixson      SO Grand Valley           4.16m      4.15m*  13-07.25  10   
     3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   286 Jocelyn Kuksa       SR Grand Valley           3.91m      3.85m   12-07.50   8   
     3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3   440 Jaime Roberts       SO Northern Mic           3.86m      3.85m   12-07.50   6   
     3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4   304 Kayla Caldwell      SO Hillsdale              4.05m      3.85m   12-07.50   5   
     3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5   266 Brittney Warren     SR Grand Canyon           3.85m      3.75m   12-03.50   3   
     3.60 3.75 3.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   568 Miranda Fehilly     SR U-Mary                 3.73m      3.75m   12-03.50   3   
     3.60 3.75 3.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   101 Katie Nageotte      JR Ashland                3.81m      3.75m   12-03.50   3   
     3.60 3.75 3.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   480 Megan Breski        JR Shippensburg           3.90m      3.75m   12-03.50   0.50
     3.60 3.75 3.85 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8   633 Karis Anderson      JR Western Wash           3.85m      3.75m   12-03.50   0.50
     3.60 3.75 3.85 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10   397 Melanie Bower       FR Missouri Sou           3.78m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
       XO  XXX 
 10    77 Kelsey Coffman      SR Angelo State           3.75m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
       XO  XXX 
 10   153 Sian Morgan         JR Cal St. Stan           3.95m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
       XO  XXX 
 10   491 Julia Cain          SO Slippery Roc           3.76m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
       XO  XXX 
 --   564 Alex Colvin         JR Uc-Colo. Spg           3.71m         NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 --   179 Kati Davis          SR Central Wash           3.73m         NH            
     3.60 3.75 
      XXP    X 
 --    99 Jennifer Foster     FR Ashland                3.71m         NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 --   307 Chelsea Wackernage  SR Hillsdale              3.76m         NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 --    83 Summer Sutherland   SO Angelo State           3.80m         NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 6.46m  5/26/1984   Carla Seldon, Angelo State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   354 Nickeisha Beaumont  SO Lincoln (Mo.           6.38m      6.20m   0.1  20-04.25  10   
     6.20m(0.1) 5.75m(2.3) PASS      5.91m(-0.4) PASS      5.88m(1.5)
  2   258 Ann-Marie Duffus    SO Grand Canyon           6.11m      6.05m   1.5  19-10.25   8   
     5.81m(2.5) 6.05m(1.5) 6.03m(0.7) 5.72m(0.2) 5.67m(-1.7) 5.75m(-0.2)
  3   163 Erin Alewine        SO Central Miss           5.92m      5.99m   0.7  19-08.00   6   
     FOUL      5.99m(0.7) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4   430 Jillisa Grant       SR New Mexico H           6.33m      5.98m  -0.7  19-07.50   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      5.98m(-0.7) FOUL      5.92m(-0.5) FOUL     
  5   164 Lindsay Lettow      SR Central Miss           6.14m      5.98m   2.1  19-07.50   4   
     5.80m(2.5) 5.78m(0.5) 5.98m(2.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6   554 Jennifer Zweifel    SR Truman State           6.15m      5.91m  -0.5  19-04.75   3   
     5.71m(-0.1) 5.91m(-0.5) 5.64m(1.4) FOUL      5.74m(0.4) 5.87m(-2.1)
  7    82 Theresa Sue         SO Angelo State           6.21m      5.87m  -0.5  19-03.25   2   
     5.87m(-0.5) 5.72m(-0.5) FOUL      5.76m(-0.1) 5.70m(-1.2) 5.29m(-0.9)
  8    96 Cheryl Bourne       SR Ashland                5.90m      5.81m   0.4  19-00.75   1   
     5.76m(0.4) 5.75m(0.1) FOUL      5.79m(-0.8) 5.61m(-0.1) 5.81m(0.4)
  9   535 Whitney Hargraves   SR Tamu-Commerc           5.94m      5.77m  -1.3  18-11.25 
     5.71m(1.2) 5.55m(0.2) 5.46m(0.8) 4.95m(-0.8) 5.75m(-0.8) 5.77m(-1.3)
 10   379 Diane Lindsey       SO Lincoln (Pa.           5.94m      5.77m  -1.8  18-11.25 
     5.46m(0.4) 5.71m(0.2) FOUL      5.52m(0.3) 5.35m(0.6) 5.77m(-1.8)
 11   218 Tabitha Bemis       SO Edinboro               6.13m      5.70m   2.2  18-08.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.70m(2.2)            
 12   167 Jenna Schmidt       SR Central Miss           5.93m      5.63m  -0.1  18-05.75 
     5.43m(2.5) 5.63m(-0.1) FOUL                 
 13     2 Karla Hope          SR Abilene Chri           5.88m      5.57m   1.7  18-03.25 
     5.42m(2.7) 5.57m(1.7) FOUL                 
 14   312 Lauren Pratt        SR Incarnate Wo           5.90m      5.50m   0.9  18-00.50 
     4.95m(1.2) 5.50m(0.9) 5.36m(1.3)            
 15   593 Brittany Abraham    SR Virginia Uni           6.10m      5.49m   1.7  18-00.25 
     5.18m(1.1) 5.49m(1.7) FOUL                 
 16   363 Shakeisha Miller    JR Lincoln (Mo.           5.88m      5.47m   2.5  17-11.50 
     5.47m(2.5) 5.17m(-0.0) 5.24m(0.3)            
 17   319 Laurie Ajavon       JR Indiana (Pa.           6.03m      5.42m   NWI  17-09.50 
     FOUL      5.42m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 18   602 Morgan Shelton      JR West Texas A           5.91m      5.39m   0.9  17-08.25 
     4.92m(0.6) 5.35m(-0.4) 5.39m(0.9)            
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.31m  5/30/1992   Karin Grelsson, Seattle Pacific            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1   428 Kearah Danville     SO New Mexico H          13.16m     13.20m   0.6  43-03.75  10   
     13.20m(0.6) 12.92m(-0.4) ND(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2     3 Amanda Ouedraogo    JR Abilene Chri          13.19m     13.01m  -0.8  42-08.25   8   
     13.01m(-0.8) ND(NWI) 12.89m(2.1) 12.66m(0.4) 12.41m(-1.6) 12.44m(-1.1)
  3   554 Jennifer Zweifel    SR Truman State          12.62m     12.85m  -1.0  42-02.00   6   
     12.36m(2.1) 12.12m(2.2) 12.27m(1.9) 12.42m(-0.4) ND(NWI) 12.85m(-1.0)
  4   268 Amber Yingling      JR Grand Canyon          12.39m     12.70m   1.6  41-08.00   5   
     12.47m(2.5) 12.70m(1.6) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 12.37m(-1.5)
  5   470 Keenya McDaniel     SO San Francisc          12.55m     12.43m  -1.3  40-09.50   4   
     ND(NWI) 12.27m(2.7) 11.97m(2.8) ND(NWI) 12.41m(0.6) 12.43m(-1.3)
  6   635 Emily Warman        JR Western Wash          12.32m     12.37m   2.3  40-07.00   3   
     12.37m(2.3) 11.98m(1.1) 12.12m(1.0) 11.70m(0.3) 12.07m(-0.1) ND(NWI)
  7   267 Jessica Yates       JR Grand Canyon          12.28m     12.37m   0.2  40-07.00   2   
     11.97m(0.1) ND(NWI) 12.37m(0.2) 11.89m(0.3) 11.88m(0.3) 12.00m(-1.6)
  8   439 Sherice Hewett      FR Northern Mic          12.50m     12.31m  -1.7  40-04.75   1   
     ND(NWI) 12.21m(-1.7) 11.82m(1.6) ND(NWI) 11.68m(0.8) FOUL     
  9   575 Melissa Walker      SO U-Mary                12.19m     12.26m   0.9  40-02.75 
     ND(NWI) 12.09m(1.1) 12.26m(0.9) 11.67m(0.1) 12.26m(0.3) 12.10m(-1.7)
 10   615 Ashley Potter       SR Western Oreg          12.42m     12.14m   0.7  39-10.00 
     12.14m(0.7) ND(NWI) 12.01m(0.8)            
 11   211 Danita Wyatt        SR Csu-Pueblo            12.56m     12.06m   2.8  39-07.00 
     12.00m(1.4) ND(NWI) 12.06m(2.8)            
 12   194 Latycia Milton      SR Claflin               12.46m     12.04m   1.5  39-06.00 
     ND(NWI) 12.04m(1.5) 11.90m(0.7)            
 13   252 Shankevia Burke     JR Fort Valley           12.28m     12.00m   2.0  39-04.50 
     12.00m(2.0) 11.83m(-1.3) ND(NWI)            
 14   476 Calsie Boyd         JR Seton Hill            12.41m     12.00m   0.4  39-04.50 
     11.76m(0.9) 11.55m(0.2) 12.00m(0.4)            
 15   218 Tabitha Bemis       SO Edinboro              12.14m     11.80m   1.5  38-08.75 
     11.80m(1.5) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 16   450 Jalexis Peterson    JR Pittsburg St          12.35m     11.76m   1.4  38-07.00 
     ND(NWI) 11.53m(-0.7) 11.76m(1.4)            
 17   593 Brittany Abraham    SR Virginia Uni          12.16m     11.65m   1.2  38-02.75 
     11.65m(1.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 17   425 Tiara Mitchell      FR New Haven             12.23m     11.65m   1.8  38-02.75 
     ND(NWI) 11.65m(1.8) ND(NWI)            
 --   167 Jenna Schmidt       SR Central Miss          12.84m         ND   NWI           
     ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17.54m  5/23/2003   Adriane Blewitt, Ashland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   165 Kayla Muyskens      SR Central Miss          15.67m     16.01m   52-06.50  10   
      16.01m  15.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   287 Sam Lockhart        JR Grand Valley          14.90m     15.88m   52-01.25   8   
      15.66m  FOUL  FOUL  15.88m  FOUL  15.59m
  3   278 Lauren Buresh       SR Grand Valley          15.82m     15.53m   50-11.50   6   
      15.19m  15.45m  15.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   398 Nicole Green        SR Missouri Sou          14.77m     15.16m   49-09.00   5   
      14.12m  14.67m  14.92m  14.61m  14.41m  15.16m
  5   445 Lekiesha McKnight   JR NW Missouri           14.69m     14.84m   48-08.25   4   
      14.62m  14.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   550 Katherine Gerhardt  FR Tiffin                14.48m     14.81m   48-07.25   3   
      13.86m  14.03m  14.81m  14.00m  FOUL  13.85m
  7   452 Heidi Smith         SR Pittsburg St          15.00m     14.54m   47-08.50   2   
      14.47m  14.31m  14.16m  13.91m  FOUL  14.54m
  8   642 Alissa Rausch       SO Winona State          14.89m     14.40m   47-03.00   1   
      13.09m  12.85m  14.40m  13.38m  13.16m  14.01m
  9    24 Katie Kruger        SO Adams State           14.65m     14.36m   47-01.50 
      13.17m  14.31m  13.76m  14.36m  13.87m  FOUL
 10   441 Melodi Boke         SR Northern Sta          14.53m     14.15m   46-05.25 
      12.98m  14.15m  FOUL            
 11   420 Jackie Ziemke       JR Nebraska-Kea          14.62m     14.10m   46-03.25 
      14.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12   596 Carly Fehringer     SO Wayne St. (N          14.35m     14.08m   46-02.50 
      14.05m  13.84m  14.08m            
 13   578 Candace Greene      SO Umass Lowell          14.64m     14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.68m  13.32m  14.06m            
 14    97 Jessica Bridenthal  FR Ashland               14.91m     13.84m   45-05.00 
      12.92m  13.83m  13.84m            
 15   451 Larissa Richards    SR Pittsburg St          14.90m     13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.27m  13.81m  13.83m            
 16   233 Jessica Rowland     JR Findlay               14.61m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17   408 Leeza Henry         JR Msu-Billings          14.39m     13.48m   44-02.75 
      12.98m  FOUL  13.48m            
 18    95 Kelly Ash           SR Ashland               14.66m     12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.76m  FOUL  12.75m            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 57.75m  5/26/2005   Cecilia Barnes, CS Bakersfield             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   140 Calista Lyon        SO Cal St. Los           56.86m     54.72m     179-06  10   
      51.28m  47.91m  53.38m  54.72m  53.18m  FOUL
  2   287 Sam Lockhart        JR Grand Valley          54.33m     54.62m     179-02   8   
      54.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   102 Janine Tessarzik    SR Ashland               49.01m     50.49m     165-08   6   
      45.49m  FOUL  48.22m  50.49m  FOUL  49.38m
  4   442 Yvonne Freese       JR Northern Sta          47.85m     48.49m     159-01   5   
      42.09m  FOUL  47.89m  48.49m  42.67m  47.46m
  5   103 Ali Tolich          FR Ashland               49.07m     47.17m     154-09   4   
      46.49m  46.07m  40.29m  45.40m  44.36m  47.17m
  6   165 Kayla Muyskens      SR Central Miss          49.62m     47.12m     154-07   3   
      FOUL  42.97m  46.72m  45.22m  47.12m  46.88m
  7   138 Samantha Gutierrez  JR Cal St. Los           48.92m     46.67m     153-01   2   
      43.37m  46.65m  46.67m  FOUL  42.50m  45.88m
  8   169 Brooke Swearingin   FR Central Miss          51.24m     46.63m     153-00   1   
      46.63m  43.22m  FOUL  FOUL  46.14m  42.35m
  9   640 Elisa Moenkedick    SO Winona State          47.75m     46.29m     151-10 
      42.30m  43.77m  46.29m  FOUL  44.35m  42.62m
 10   642 Alissa Rausch       SO Winona State          48.63m     45.93m     150-08 
      44.32m  36.63m  45.93m            
 11   639 Shanai Guider       JR Winona State          51.58m     45.31m     148-08 
      45.01m  43.44m  45.31m            
 12   550 Katherine Gerhardt  FR Tiffin                51.01m     44.45m     145-10 
      44.45m  41.20m  FOUL            
 13   451 Larissa Richards    SR Pittsburg St          51.60m     44.41m     145-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.41m            
 14   180 Alyssa Norton       SO Chadron Stat          48.67m     43.65m     143-02 
      FOUL  43.65m  42.58m            
 15   427 Kemoy Christie      JR New Mexico H          48.17m     43.60m     143-00 
      FOUL  42.97m  43.60m            
 16   292 Jamie Smith         JR Grand Valley          47.78m     43.41m     142-05 
      43.26m  43.41m  39.74m            
 17   233 Jessica Rowland     JR Findlay               48.84m     41.39m     135-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.39m            
 18    81 Jayda Spencer       JR Angelo State          47.92m     40.26m     132-01 
      40.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19   221 Deja Jackson        SR Emporia St.           47.75m     38.95m     127-09 
      38.51m  38.71m  38.95m            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 64.85m  5/24/2002   Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   289 Liz Murphy          JR Grand Valley          62.62m     62.33m     204-06  10   
      60.91m  FOUL  62.33m  FOUL  59.08m  FOUL
  2   233 Jessica Rowland     JR Findlay               61.49m     60.33m     197-11   8   
      60.11m  56.20m  58.40m  FOUL  60.33m  FOUL
  3   447 Kate Walter         SR NW Missouri           58.94m     59.11m     193-11   6   
      57.41m  FOUL  55.55m  57.15m  59.11m  FOUL
  4   641 Michelle Potter     SR Winona State          60.56m     57.37m     188-03   5   
      55.71m  50.84m  57.37m  FOUL  56.90m  57.34m
  5   643 Jenny Schuler       SR Winona State          57.82m     57.23m     187-09   4   
      57.23m  56.26m  54.18m  FOUL  55.12m  52.65m
  6   443 Kristin Cameron     SR Northwood             59.15m     57.19m     187-07   3   
      53.72m  51.93m  55.83m  FOUL  55.26m  57.19m
  7   452 Heidi Smith         SR Pittsburg St          55.58m     56.14m     184-02   2   
      56.14m  FOUL  54.46m  54.42m  54.99m  56.13m
  8    67 Bidemi Balogun      SR American Int          58.84m     55.64m     182-06   1   
      53.20m  55.29m  FOUL  53.44m  53.29m  55.64m
  9   230 Jessica Pilling     SO Ferris State          54.48m     55.14m     180-11 
      54.13m  54.40m  55.14m  FOUL  FOUL  50.61m
 10    95 Kelly Ash           SR Ashland               55.95m     54.15m     177-08 
      51.78m  54.15m  53.31m            
 11   293 Alyssa Zokoe        SO Grand Valley          54.78m     53.75m     176-04 
      49.65m  48.38m  53.75m            
 12   494 Samantha Spindel    SR So. Conn. St          54.52m     53.72m     176-03 
      52.53m  FOUL  53.72m            
 13   381 Vanita Moses        SR Lock Haven            55.53m     51.26m     168-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.26m            
 14   165 Kayla Muyskens      SR Central Miss          55.11m     50.80m     166-08 
      FOUL  50.80m  FOUL            
 15   598 Emily Wells         SO Wayne St. (N          55.20m     50.24m     164-10 
      FOUL  49.96m  50.24m            
 16   256 Alyssa Hudgins      JR Georgian Cou          54.52m     44.26m     145-02 
      44.26m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   596 Carly Fehringer     SO Wayne St. (N          56.49m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.74m  5/24/2008   Linda Brivule, Abilene Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   473 Brittany Aanstad    SR Seattle Paci          49.35m     51.24m     168-01  10   
      43.69m  44.48m  46.41m  47.69m  51.24m  45.99m
  2   247 Makayla McPhail     SO Fort Hays St          48.56m     49.00m     160-09   8   
      49.00m  43.93m  47.96m  45.47m  43.23m  48.36m
  3   616 Amanda Schumaker    SO Western Oreg          48.43m     48.28m     158-05   6   
      46.63m  42.06m  45.64m  40.99m  47.06m  48.28m
  4   166 Mary Riley          SO Central Miss          45.57m     48.28m     158-05   5   
      39.81m  41.64m  48.28m  40.13m  FOUL  46.19m
  5   478 Mallory Sanner      FR Seton Hill            44.10m     48.09m     157-09   4   
      44.24m  41.37m  48.09m  46.70m  45.70m  43.43m
  6   198 Kim Hanslovan       SR Clarion               46.64m     47.98m     157-05   3   
      44.34m  42.20m  44.25m  43.40m  47.98m  40.91m
  7   634 Katie Reichert      FR Western Wash          45.21m     46.47m     152-05   2   
      42.30m  46.47m  FOUL  44.35m  FOUL  42.89m
  8   100 Ana Kidder          SR Ashland               44.82m     45.64m     149-09   1   
      39.92m  45.64m  44.98m  42.27m  FOUL  42.68m
  9   220 Sara Dunkin         FR Emporia St.           45.65m     44.12m     144-09 
      40.31m  FOUL  43.93m  43.60m  44.12m  40.60m
 10   558 Jessica Miklaski    JR UC San Diego          42.35m     43.38m     142-04 
      43.38m  39.97m  38.26m            
 11    84 Kimberly Williams   SO Angelo State          42.94m     42.09m     138-01 
      40.04m  42.09m  FOUL            
 12   614 Seabre Church       SO Western Oreg          43.31m     41.48m     136-01 
      39.82m  41.48m  40.64m            
 13   246 Holly Brown         JR Fort Hays St          42.73m     41.30m     135-06 
      41.30m  41.22m  40.32m            
 14   490 Alexandra Arnold    JR Slippery Roc          43.04m     41.23m     135-03 
      37.85m  41.23m  41.04m            
 15   184 Bridget McClarrino  JR Chico State           42.79m     41.19m     135-02 
      38.44m  41.19m  39.69m            
 16   177 Madison Berryman    JR Central Okla          42.44m     38.04m     124-10 
      37.53m  FOUL  38.04m            
 17   138 Samantha Gutierrez  JR Cal St. Los           42.73m     37.61m     123-05 
      37.61m  36.47m  35.96m            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   164 Lindsay Lettow      SR Central Miss             24.80   1.4  2    905
  2    96 Cheryl Bourne       SR Ashland                  25.39   1.4  2    851
  3   474 Ali Worthen         JR Seattle Paci             25.43   1.4  2    848
  4   602 Morgan Shelton      JR West Texas A             25.48   2.6  1    843
  5   363 Shakeisha Miller    JR Lincoln (Mo.             25.62   1.4  2    831
  6   163 Erin Alewine        SO Central Miss             25.65   1.4  2    828
  7    98 Macy Caldwell       SO Ashland                  25.66   1.4  2    827
  8   168 Zoe Sharplin        SO Central Miss             25.78   2.6  1    817
  9    52 Kelsea Johnson      SR Alaska Ancho             25.83   2.6  1    812
 10   549 Lynzi Daughenbaugh  SO Tiffin                   25.85   1.4  2    810
 11   139 Tuekeha Huntley     SR Cal St. Los              25.93   1.4  2    803
 12   400 Lisa Vengels        SR Missouri Sou             26.16   2.6  1    783
 13    79 Cathryn Rittenberr  JR Angelo State             26.18   2.6  1    781
 14     1 Cassie Brooks       SO Abilene Chri             26.52   2.6  1    752
 15   419 Jena Isaacson       SR Nebraska-Kea             26.67   2.6  1    740
 16   597 Paige Pollard       SR Wayne St. (N             29.17   2.6  1    542
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   164 Lindsay Lettow      SR Central Miss           2:18.20     848
  2   163 Erin Alewine        SO Central Miss           2:20.07     823
  3    52 Kelsea Johnson      SR Alaska Ancho           2:21.81     799
  4   602 Morgan Shelton      JR West Texas A           2:23.05     783
  5   474 Ali Worthen         JR Seattle Paci           2:23.12     782
  6   139 Tuekeha Huntley     SR Cal St. Los            2:25.53     750
  7   549 Lynzi Daughenbaugh  SO Tiffin                 2:27.23     728
  8   419 Jena Isaacson       SR Nebraska-Kea           2:30.42     688
  9    96 Cheryl Bourne       SR Ashland                2:31.81     670
 10   400 Lisa Vengels        SR Missouri Sou           2:32.27     665
 11   168 Zoe Sharplin        SO Central Miss           2:34.63     636
 12    79 Cathryn Rittenberr  JR Angelo State           2:38.02     596
 13    98 Macy Caldwell       SO Ashland                2:38.80     587
 14     1 Cassie Brooks       SO Abilene Chri           2:53.54     427
 15   363 Shakeisha Miller    JR Lincoln (Mo.           2:59.51     370
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   164 Lindsay Lettow      SR Central Miss             13.69  -1.4  4   1023
  2    96 Cheryl Bourne       SR Ashland                  13.77  -1.4  4   1011
  3    79 Cathryn Rittenberr  JR Angelo State             14.05  -1.4  4    971
  4   163 Erin Alewine        SO Central Miss             14.17  -0.9  3    954
  5   549 Lynzi Daughenbaugh  SO Tiffin                   14.18   2.4  2    953
  6   168 Zoe Sharplin        SO Central Miss             14.22  -0.9  3    947
  7    98 Macy Caldwell       SO Ashland                  14.23  -0.9  3    946
  8   474 Ali Worthen         JR Seattle Paci             14.28   2.4  2    939
  9   602 Morgan Shelton      JR West Texas A             14.33  -0.9  3    932
 10   363 Shakeisha Miller    JR Lincoln (Mo.             14.37  -1.4  4    927
 11   419 Jena Isaacson       SR Nebraska-Kea             14.75   0.5  1    875
 12   400 Lisa Vengels        SR Missouri Sou             14.80   0.5  1    868
 13   139 Tuekeha Huntley     SR Cal St. Los              14.89   2.4  2    856
 14    52 Kelsea Johnson      SR Alaska Ancho             14.95   0.5  1    848
 15     1 Cassie Brooks       SO Abilene Chri             15.04   0.5  1    836
 --   597 Paige Pollard       SR Wayne St. (N               DNF   2.4  2 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   163 Erin Alewine        SO Central Miss             1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2   400 Lisa Vengels        SR Missouri Sou             1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   164 Lindsay Lettow      SR Central Miss             1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   474 Ali Worthen         JR Seattle Paci             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5   549 Lynzi Daughenbaugh  SO Tiffin                   1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6     1 Cassie Brooks       SO Abilene Chri             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   168 Zoe Sharplin        SO Central Miss             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8    96 Cheryl Bourne       SR Ashland                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8   419 Jena Isaacson       SR Nebraska-Kea             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   139 Tuekeha Huntley     SR Cal St. Los              1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11    98 Macy Caldwell       SO Ashland                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11   602 Morgan Shelton      JR West Texas A             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13    52 Kelsea Johnson      SR Alaska Ancho             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14   597 Paige Pollard       SR Wayne St. (N             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14   363 Shakeisha Miller    JR Lincoln (Mo.             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 16    79 Cathryn Rittenberr  JR Angelo State             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   164 Lindsay Lettow      SR Central Miss             5.91m   1.8  19-04.75    822
     5.50m(2.4) 5.54m(0.9) 5.91m(1.8)            
  2    96 Cheryl Bourne       SR Ashland                  5.81m   3.6  19-00.75    792
     5.66m(2.7) 5.81m(3.6) 4.14m(1.8)            
  3   163 Erin Alewine        SO Central Miss             5.72m   2.9  18-09.25    765
     5.44m(1.5) 5.63m(0.5) 5.72m(2.9)            
  4   474 Ali Worthen         JR Seattle Paci             5.70m   2.4  18-08.50    759
     5.34m(2.0) 5.70m(2.4) 5.45m(0.9)            
  5   602 Morgan Shelton      JR West Texas A             5.63m   2.5  18-05.75    738
     FOUL      5.63m(2.5) 5.44m(0.2)            
  6   419 Jena Isaacson       SR Nebraska-Kea             5.56m   1.6  18-03.00    717
     5.56m(1.6) 5.29m(-0.9) FOUL(3.3)            
  7   363 Shakeisha Miller    JR Lincoln (Mo.             5.53m   1.9  18-01.75    709
     4.76m(1.4) 5.48m(3.3) 5.53m(1.9)            
  8   139 Tuekeha Huntley     SR Cal St. Los              5.48m   3.7  17-11.75    694
     5.48m(3.7) FOUL      5.25m(2.9)            
  9    52 Kelsea Johnson      SR Alaska Ancho             5.44m   2.5  17-10.25    683
     4.75m(2.4) 5.34m(2.5) 5.44m(2.5)            
 10    79 Cathryn Rittenberr  JR Angelo State             5.41m   2.5  17-09.00    674
     5.37m(2.5) 5.41m(2.5) 5.24m(-0.5)            
 11    98 Macy Caldwell       SO Ashland                  5.33m   1.9  17-06.00    651
     5.33m(1.9) 5.14m(-0.5) 5.18m(-1.3)            
 12   168 Zoe Sharplin        SO Central Miss             5.21m   2.3  17-01.25    617
     5.21m(2.3) 5.07m(-0.3) 4.99m(3.6)            
 13   549 Lynzi Daughenbaugh  SO Tiffin                   5.02m   3.2  16-05.75    565
     5.02m(3.2) 4.91m(0.4) 4.84m(0.2)            
 14   400 Lisa Vengels        SR Missouri Sou             5.01m   1.9  16-05.25    562
     4.87m(0.7) 4.96m(2.0) 5.01m(1.9)            
 15     1 Cassie Brooks       SO Abilene Chri             4.80m   3.0  15-09.00    506
     FOUL      FOUL      4.80m(3.0)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   168 Zoe Sharplin        SO Central Miss            12.04m   39-06.00    664
      10.99m  12.04m  9.34m            
  2   164 Lindsay Lettow      SR Central Miss            11.94m   39-02.25    657
      10.35m  11.94m  10.85m            
  3    96 Cheryl Bourne       SR Ashland                 11.69m   38-04.25    641
      11.67m  11.69m  FOUL            
  4     1 Cassie Brooks       SO Abilene Chri            11.45m   37-06.75    625
      11.26m  11.45m  11.10m            
  5   163 Erin Alewine        SO Central Miss            11.28m   37-00.25    614
      11.28m  10.18m  10.10m            
  6   363 Shakeisha Miller    JR Lincoln (Mo.            10.74m   35-03.00    578
      10.71m  10.74m  9.82m            
  7   139 Tuekeha Huntley     SR Cal St. Los             10.58m   34-08.50    567
      9.95m  10.38m  10.58m            
  8   400 Lisa Vengels        SR Missouri Sou            10.37m   34-00.25    554
      10.18m  10.37m  9.37m            
  9   474 Ali Worthen         JR Seattle Paci            10.29m   33-09.25    548
      10.29m  10.12m  10.00m            
 10   602 Morgan Shelton      JR West Texas A            10.12m   33-02.50    537
      9.73m  9.60m  10.12m            
 11   419 Jena Isaacson       SR Nebraska-Kea            10.07m   33-00.50    534
      10.03m  9.52m  10.07m            
 11    79 Cathryn Rittenberr  JR Angelo State            10.07m   33-00.50    534
      9.74m  9.38m  10.07m            
 13    52 Kelsea Johnson      SR Alaska Ancho            10.04m   32-11.25    532
      10.04m  9.51m  9.28m            
 14   597 Paige Pollard       SR Wayne St. (N             9.20m   30-02.25    477
      8.94m  8.80m  9.20m            
 15   549 Lynzi Daughenbaugh  SO Tiffin                   9.10m   29-10.25    471
      9.10m  8.86m  FOUL            
 16    98 Macy Caldwell       SO Ashland                  8.63m   28-03.75    440
      8.55m  7.89m  8.63m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   602 Morgan Shelton      JR West Texas A            38.33m     125-09    635
      37.03m  36.90m  38.33m            
  2   363 Shakeisha Miller    JR Lincoln (Mo.            37.67m     123-07    623
      34.23m  35.33m  37.67m            
  3   164 Lindsay Lettow      SR Central Miss            37.23m     122-02    614
      33.63m  37.23m  33.11m            
  4    52 Kelsea Johnson      SR Alaska Ancho            35.82m     117-06    587
      35.82m  35.05m  35.44m            
  5   474 Ali Worthen         JR Seattle Paci            35.36m     116-00    579
      35.36m  31.12m  32.20m            
  6   168 Zoe Sharplin        SO Central Miss            35.14m     115-03    574
      35.14m  31.96m  31.98m            
  7    96 Cheryl Bourne       SR Ashland                 33.13m     108-08    536
      33.13m  32.99m  32.68m            
  8   419 Jena Isaacson       SR Nebraska-Kea            32.83m     107-08    530
      32.83m  28.28m  28.52m            
  9   139 Tuekeha Huntley     SR Cal St. Los             31.71m     104-00    509
      30.83m  31.71m  FOUL            
 10    98 Macy Caldwell       SO Ashland                 29.18m      95-09    461
      25.90m  24.39m  29.18m            
 11     1 Cassie Brooks       SO Abilene Chri            29.12m      95-06    460
      29.12m  21.11m  20.52m            
 12   400 Lisa Vengels        SR Missouri Sou            28.52m      93-07    449
      25.69m  21.11m  28.52m            
 13    79 Cathryn Rittenberr  JR Angelo State            28.38m      93-01    446
      26.08m  25.70m  28.38m            
 14   163 Erin Alewine        SO Central Miss            27.74m      91-00    434
      27.20m  26.06m  27.74m            
 15   549 Lynzi Daughenbaugh  SO Tiffin                  25.52m      83-09    392
      25.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   597 Paige Pollard       SR Wayne St. (N                ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5780  5/26/2005   Anastassia Kyvelidou, Neb - Omaha           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   164 Lindsay Lettow      SR Central Miss            5703       5748   10   
  2   163 Erin Alewine        SO Central Miss            5363       5371    8   
  3   474 Ali Worthen         JR Seattle Paci            5199       5297    6   
  4    96 Cheryl Bourne       SR Ashland                 5335       5237    5   
  5   602 Morgan Shelton      JR West Texas A            5190       5169    4   
  6   168 Zoe Sharplin        SO Central Miss            4975       5026    3   
  7    52 Kelsea Johnson      SR Alaska Ancho            4940       4927    2   
  8   139 Tuekeha Huntley     SR Cal St. Los             4908       4915    1   
  9   419 Jena Isaacson       SR Nebraska-Kea            4964       4820  
 10   400 Lisa Vengels        SR Missouri Sou            4856       4760  
 11   549 Lynzi Daughenbaugh  SO Tiffin                  4900       4725  
 12   363 Shakeisha Miller    JR Lincoln (Mo.            5118       4637  
 13    98 Macy Caldwell       SO Ashland                 4832       4613  
 14    79 Cathryn Rittenberr  JR Angelo State            4996       4568  
 15     1 Cassie Brooks       SO Abilene Chri            4801       4377  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grand Valley St.            90        2) Lincoln (Mo.)              79   
    3) Adams State                 59        4) Central Missouri           56.50
    5) Grand Canyon                41        6) Western State              33   
    7) New Mexico Highlands        31        8) Abilene Christian          25   
    8) Ashland                     25       10) U-Mary                     24   
   11) Ferris State                17       11) Alaska Anchorage           17   
   13) Johnson C. Smith            16       13) Findlay                    16   
   13) Seattle Pacific             16       16) Hillsdale                  15   
   17) Cal St. Los Angeles         14       17) St. Augustine's            14   
   17) NW Missouri                 14       20) Columbus St.               11   
   20) Northern Michigan           11       20) Lenoir-Rhyne               11   
   23) Winona State                10       23) Lake Superior State        10   
   23) Minnesota-Duluth            10       23) Angelo State               10   
   23) Virginia State              10       28) Truman State                9   
   29) Fort Hays St.                8       29) Livingstone                 8   
   31) UC San Diego                 7       31) West Texas A&M              7   
   33) Cal St. Dom. Hills           6       33) San Francisco St.           6   
   33) Tarleton State               6       33) Western Oregon              6   
   33) Saginaw Valley               6       33) MSU-Moorhead                6   
   39) Western Washington           5.50    40) Augustana (S.D.)            5   
   40) Missouri Southern            5       40) Northern State              5   
   43) Seton Hill                   4       43) Pittsburg St.               4   
   43) Bentley                      4       46) Tiffin                      3   
   46) Clarion                      3       46) Fort Valley State           3   
   46) Northwood                    3       50) Shippensburg                2.50
   50) Chadron State                2.50    52) Chico State                 2   
   52) Southwest Baptist            2       54) Claflin                     1   
   54) Cal St. Stanislaus           1       54) Wayne St. (Neb.)            1   
   54) American Int'l               1       54) Central Oklahoma            1